Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zachary elizondo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
K. Roan
Prosper
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 4
215
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Henderson
Plano
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 3
215
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
M. Moslener
Wylie East
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 2
215
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
K. Clay
Prosper Rock Hill
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Tavai
Frisco Panther Creek
2023 Cougar Classic
Placement (12 Man)
215
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:23
R. Lawson
Lewisville The Colony
2023 Cougar Classic
Semis & WB (12 Man)
215
01/14
L
DEC 1-0
J. Ogden
Flower Mound Marcus
2023 Cougar Classic
Semis & WB (12 Man)
215
01/14
W
DEC 10-6
C. Cook
Princeton
2023 Cougar Classic
Quarters (12 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 7-2 3:58
W. Greening
Amarillo Caprock
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
I. Butler
Frisco Liberty
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
R. Linkowski
Burleson Centennial
Grapevine Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
215
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
A. Martinez
Amarillo Caprock
Grapevine Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
01/06
W
MD 21-7
M. Tomlinson
Davis
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:35
T. Payne
Colleyville Heritage
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
A. Jurasek
Keller
Grapevine Duals
Placement (16 Team)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:59
L. Sandoval
Silver
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/03
W
DEC 3-1
D. Henderson
Plano
Battle of plano isd (plano, west
Round 1
215
01/03
W
DEC 10-6
E. Oleru
Plano East
Battle of plano isd (plano, west
Round 1
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Cook
Princeton
EAST Holiday Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Leigh
Dallas Highland Park
EAST Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
215
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
Z. Shalabi
Rockwall Heath
EAST Holiday Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
215
12/29
W
F 15-6 3:12
T. Wooley
Burleson Centennial
EAST Holiday Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:34
B. McKnight
Lucas Lovejoy
EAST Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 3-2 1:41
A. Suarez
Plano
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 4
220
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:18
M. Elgouhari
Allen
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 2
220
01/22
L
Replay
F 9-0 5:19
J. Shank
Clute Brazoswood
Texas 6A Boys State Duals
Finals (2 Team)
220
01/22
W
Replay
F 8-5 5:41
K. Diesch
Northwest Nelson
Texas 6A Boys State Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
220
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Mark
Southlake Carroll
Texas 6A Boys State Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
220
01/14
L
F 0-2 2:07
A. Suarez
Plano
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters & Cons
220
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
M. Hernandez
Arlington Bowie
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4
220
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
T. Toombs
Arlington Seguin
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 3 Champ 3, cons 2
220
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Velazquez
Richardson Pearce
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
220
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
A. Cantu
Frisco Memorial
2022 Cougar Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:10
W. Walls
Bishop Lynch
2022 Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
H. Hicks
Frisco Memorial
2022 Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
I. Lee-Wiggins
Frisco Centennial
2022 Texas Outlaw
Sat - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
220
01/01
L
F 5-4 2:53
G. Wiles
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Cons Semi
220
01/01
L
F 5-3 5:07
J. Chew
Rockwall
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Cons 1
220
01/01
W
DEC 7-2
I. Lee-Wiggins
Frisco Centennial
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
220
12/31
L
F 6-2 1:45
M. Elgouhari
Allen Blue
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 3
220
12/31
L
DEC 3-0
S. Lawrence
Frisco Heritage
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 2
220
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:15
B. Burleson
Weatherford
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 1
220
12/12
L
DEC 7-1
P. Ritter
Maize
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Placement Matches SILVER
220
12/11
L
F 2-2 2:12
A. Simone
Liberty Christain
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Semis & 3rd WB SILVER
220
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
F. Montejo
Altus
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Quarters & 1st WB SILVER
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:00
I. Freeborn
Weatherford
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (152 4th Rnd - Other 3rd Rnd)
220
12/10
L
F 6-0 3:18
R. Nix
---
Mid America Nationals
Round 3 (152 3rd Rnd - Other 2nd Rnd)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020