picture of 2011 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

Dec 10, 2011
 

Results, live streaming, videos and highlights from the 2011 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships. Flotrack will provide info on the Foot Locker XC Championships live streaming schedule from San Deigo, CA. The Foot Locker Cross Country Championships will take place on Saturday, December 10, 2011 on Morley Field at Balboa Park.

Show Results

...

2011 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships Results 2011

Full Results
Girls Results
Boys Results
Video Coverage

                     2011 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals                     
                           Morley Field, San Diego, CA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Molly Seidel              12 MW, Hartland, WI       17:21.4    1             
  2 Erin Finn                 11 MW,W Bloomfield, MI    17:23.9    2             
  3 Laura Leff                10 NE,Syracuse, NY        17:33.9    3             
  4 Abbey Leonardi            12 NE,Kennebunkprt, ME    17:35.3    4             
  5 Karlie Garcia             11 WE,Roseville, CA       17:35.6    5             
  6 Grace Tinkey              11 SO,Macon, GA           17:37.0    6             
  7 Catarina Rocha            11 NE,Peabody, MA         17:37.3    7             
  8 Kelsey Braithwaite        12 WE,Perry, UT           17:38.4    8             
  9 Makena Morley              9 WE,Bigfork, MT         17:39.1    9             
 10 Julia Bos                 11 MW,Rockford, MI        17:39.2   10             
 11 Sophie Chase              11 SO,Burke, VA           17:44.2   11             
 12 Karis Jochen              11 SO,College Sttn, TX    17:44.8   12             
 13 Angel Piccirillo          12 NE,Homer City, PA      17:46.1   13             
 14 Lindsey Burdette          12 MW,Horton, MI          17:55.1   14             
 15 Alexandria Fons           10 MW,Franklin, WI        17:56.7   15             
 16 Megan Moye                12 SO,Moseley, VA         18:01.8   16             
 17 Nikki Hiltz               11 WE,Aptos, CA           18:04.0   17             
 18 Cali Roper                12 SO,Conroe, TX          18:04.1   18             
 19 Olivia Ortiz              11 SO,Bradenton, FL       18:05.9   19             
 20 Nicole Mello              11 MW,Columbia, MO        18:06.4   20             
 21 Maria Hauger              11 MW,Shakopee, MN        18:06.6   21             
 22 Camille Chapus            12 WE,PfcPalisades, CA    18:07.9   22             
 23 Jordan McPhee             10 WE,Normandy Prk, WA    18:13.7   23             
 24 Anna Maxwell              10 WE,Felton, CA          18:14.5   24             
 25 Taylor Manett             12 MW,Rockford, MI        18:16.1                  
 26 Sydney Scott              12 MW,Idaho Sprngs, CO    18:17.2                  
 27 Clare Carroll             10 WE,Folsom, CA          18:17.7                  
 28 Holly Bischof             12 NE,Hainsport, NJ       18:17.9   25             
 29 Samantha George           12 SO,Raleigh, NC         18:18.9   26             
 30 Alexis Panisse            12 NE,Bellrose, NY        18:19.2   27             
 31 Kaylee Flanagan           11 MW,Roselle, IL         18:19.4                  
 32 Sydney Segal              11 WE,BeverlyHills, CA    18:20.7                  
 33 Hannah Oneda              12 NE,Wesminster, MD      18:21.0   28             
 34 Alana Hadley               9 SO,Charlotte, NC       18:22.0                  
 35 Lily Williams             12 SO,Tallahassee, FL     18:29.1                  
 36 Caroline Kellner          12 NE,Wst Windsor, NJ     18:32.1                  
 37 Emily Nist                12 WE,Meridan, ID         18:34.3                  
 38 Bridget Blake             11 SO,Orlando, FL         18:36.1                  
 39 Tori Gerlach              12 NE,Perkasie, PA        18:37.3                  
 40 Meredith Speakman         12 NE,Carlisle, PA        18:45.6                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 MW			              42    1    2   10   14   15   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:28:16.30                                                    
         Average:    17:39.26                                                    
   2 NE 			      52    3    4    7   13   25   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:28:50.50                                                    
         Average:    17:46.10                                                    
   3 WE                         61    5    8    9   17   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:29:05.00                                                    
         Average:    17:49.00                                                    
   4 SO                          63    6   11   12   16   18   19   26          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.90                                                    
         Average:    17:50.38 




               2011 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals
                           Morley Field, San Diego, CA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Edward Cheserek           11 NE,Newark, NJ          14:51.5    1             
  2 Futsum Zeinasellassie     12 MW,Indianapolis, IN    14:52.1    2             
  3 Nathan Weitz              12 WE,Spokane, WA         15:20.5    3             
  4 Jake Leingang             11 MW,Bismarck, ND        15:21.2    4             
  5 Daniel Vertiz             12 SO,San Antonio, TX     15:22.5    5             
  6 Andrew Gardner            11 WE,Spokane, WA         15:23.1    6             
  7 Tony Smoragiewicz         12 MW,Rapid City, SD      15:24.0    7             
  8 Joshua Brickell           11 SO,Suwanee, GA         15:24.2    8             
  9 Thomas Graham             12 SO,Cary, NC            15:24.4    9             
 10 Sean McGorty              11 SO,Fairfax, VA         15:28.0   10             
 11 Dallin Farnsworth         12 WE,Pocatello, ID       15:28.9   11             
 12 Ahmed Bile                12 SO,Annandale, VA       15:29.2   12             
 13 Dustin Wilson             12 NE, Philadelphia, P    15:29.4   13             
 14 Craig Nowak               12 SO,Cypress, TX         15:31.0   14             
 15 Matthew McClintock        12 NE,Athens, ME          15:31.3   15             
 16 Timothy Ball              12 NE,Piscataway, NJ      15:32.7   16             
 17 Darren Fahy               12 WE,Carlsbad, CA        15:33.7   17             
 18 Connor Rog                12 NE,Fairfield, CT       15:34.1   18             
 19 Jacob Thomson             11 SO,Louisville, KY      15:41.5   19             
 20 Robert Domanic            11 SO,Lewisville, TX      15:42.0                  
 21 Daniel Lennon             12 NE,Morrisonville, N    15:43.7   20             
 22 Jonathan Green            11 NE,Berlin, MA          15:45.4   21             
 23 Thomas Madden             11 SO,Front Royal, VA     15:45.7                  
 24 Christopher Allen         12 NE,Norfolk, MA         15:46.7                  
 25 Michael Clevenger         12 MW,Decatur, IL         15:50.7   22             
 26 Malachy Schrobilgen       12 MW,Oak Park, IL        15:52.3   23             
 27 Evan Chiplock             12 MW,Saginaw, MI         15:52.8   24             
 28 Ryan Polman               12 MW,Independence, OH    15:56.2   25             
 29 Sam Berger                12 MW,Zionsville, IN      15:57.6                  
 30 Luis Luna                 12 WE,Santa Rosa, CA      16:00.9   26             
 31 Cameron Miller            12 WE,Bakersfield, CA     16:01.5   27             
 32 Addison DeHaven           10 MW,Brookings, SD       16:02.6                  
 33 Grant Nykaza              11 MW,Beecher, IL         16:06.4                  
 34 Billy Gaudreau            12 WE,Dana Point, CA      16:07.0   28             
 35 Joel Hubbard              12 NE,Marshfield, MA      16:09.4                  
 36 CJ Albertson              12 WE,Fresno, CA          16:15.9                  
 37 Kevin Durham              12 WE,Lake Forest, CA     16:20.8                  
 38 Miles Smith               11 WE,Lakewood, CA        16:21.8                  
 39 Chris Godwin              12 SO,Gainsville, FL      16:27.9                  
 40 Blake Udland              12 NE,Short Hills, NJ     16:53.9                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 SO                           44    5    8    9   10   12   14   19          
      Total Time:  1:17:08.30                                                    
         Average:    15:25.66                                                    
   2 MW                           58    2    4    7   22   23   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:17:20.30                                                    
         Average:    15:28.06                                                    
   3 NE                           63    1   13   15   16   18   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:16:59.00                                                    
         Average:    15:23.80                                                    
   4 WE                           63    3    6   11   17   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:17:47.10                                                    
         Average:    15:33.42