picture of 2012 Florida (FHSAA) 4A Track and Field Championships

Video and Results from the 2011 Florida (FHSAA) 4A Track and Field Championships in Jacksonville, FL. The state of Florida features some of the fastest sprinters in the nation!

Results


2012 FHSAA Florida 3A High School State Championships

-

Back to Top

...
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 08:20 AM
                       FHSAA Class 3A Finals - 5/4/2012                        
                          University of North Florida                          
                             Jacksonville, Florida                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   545 Greene, Nicole       9 Ponte Vedra            5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2    69 Woodward, Elizabet  11 Bellview               5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3   493 Cube, Jeanna        10 Osceola HS (           5-04.00      1.62m   5.50
  3    78 Gordon, Kadigah     12 Blanche Ely            5-04.00      1.62m   5.50
  5   325 Fredrick, Rachel    11 Lake Gibson            5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
  5    34 Dobbs, Bria         10 Atlantic Coa           5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
  5   333 Sanborn, Tiah       11 Lake Worth             5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
  5   189 Matthews, Lloyneci  12 Evans HS               5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
  9   548 Rossip, Kelly       12 Port Charlot           5-04.00      1.62m 
 10   477 Wagner, Jessica     12 North Fort M           5-02.00      1.57m 
 10   266 Alvin, Edquisha     10 Hallandale             5-02.00      1.57m 
 10   133 Hinel, Erika        12 Creekside HS           5-02.00      1.57m 
 10   169 Cutliff, Clarissa    9 Edgewater HS           5-02.00      1.57m 
 10   624 Martinez, Alexis    11 Tarpon Sprin           5-02.00      1.57m 
 --   530 Williams, Pershawn  12 Pensacola HS                NH            
 --    87 Destin, Stacey      09 Boynton Beach              DNS            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   578 White, Donavon      12 Sebring HS             6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2   413 Roberts, Cleon      12 Norland                6-04.00      1.93m   7   
  2   583 Harris, Bobby       10 Springstead            6-04.00      1.93m   7   
  4   441 Dixon, Nat          10 Mosley HS              6-04.00      1.93m   5   
  5   461 Leggett, Bradley    12 Navarre HS             6-02.00      1.87m   3.50
  5   410 jahleel, lilly      12 Central                6-02.00      1.87m   3.50
  7   383 Randolph, Kendall   10 Lincoln HS             6-02.00      1.87m   1.50
  7   512 Vasquez, Christian  12 Palmetto Rid           6-02.00      1.87m   1.50
  9    13 Simmons, Justin     12 Martin County          6-02.00      1.87m 
 10   619 Tiller, Michael     10 Tampa Jeffer           6-02.00      1.87m 
 10   638 Christ, Clinton     12 Winter Sprin           6-02.00      1.87m 
 12    86 Harding, Eric       11 Boca Ciega H           6-00.00      1.82m 
 12   508 Garcia, Desmond     12 Palmetto Rid           6-00.00      1.82m 
 14   367 Olibrice, Nesly     -- Lely HS                6-00.00      1.82m 
 --   528 McCreary, Dominic   12 Pensacola Bo                NH            
 --   401 Rolle, Edward       11 Carol City                  NH            
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   355 Heinzman, Anna      12 Lecanto               11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2   167 Cook, Stephanie     12 East Ridge H          11-00.00      3.35m   7   
  2    42 Saurbier, Brooke    12 Barron Colli          11-00.00      3.35m   7   
  4   495 Kistemaker, Jennif   9 Osceola HS (          10-06.00      3.20m   4.50
  4   573 Lucas, Brandi       11 Sebastian Ri          10-06.00      3.20m   4.50
  6   643 Henry, Alisha       11 Wiregrass Ranch       10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  7    18 Tewes, Ashley       12 Archbishop McCar      10-06.00      3.20m   2   
  8   575 Fort, Kiley         11 Sebring HS            10-06.00      3.20m   1   
  9   564 Chang, Nicole       12 Sarasota HS           10-00.00      3.04m 
 10   539 Wiggins, Christina  11 Pine Forest           10-00.00      3.04m 
 10    11 Remsburg, Abby      11 Martin County         10-00.00      3.04m 
 12   115 Danforth, Jessica   10 Chiles HS              9-06.00      2.89m 
 13   459 Beckett, Charlee    12 Navarre HS             9-06.00      2.89m 
 14   106 Fowlie, Julia       10 Charlotte HS           9-06.00      2.89m 
 15   134 Ranson, Bailey      10 Creekside HS           8-06.00      2.59m 
 --   571 Ingram, Keyshauna   12 Sebastian Ri                NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   337 McDaniel, Josh      12 Lakeland HS           15-06.00      4.72m  10   
  2    97 Perry, Winston      12 Cardinal Gibbons      15-00.00      4.57m   8   
  3   558 Bales, Evan         11 River Ridge           15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4   347 McKenzie, Ian       12 Land O Lakes          13-06.00      4.11m   4.50
  4   577 Dillon, Colton      12 Sebring HS            13-06.00      4.11m   4.50
  6   109 Bittner, Chun-yi    12 Charlotte HS          13-06.00      4.11m   3   
  7   475 Nilsson, Ray        12 Niceville HS          13-06.00      4.11m   1   
  7   496 Waters, Carson      10 Osceola HS (          13-06.00      4.11m   1   
  7   263 Aumann, Zachary     12 Gulf Coast H          13-06.00      4.11m   1   
 10   137 Hazouri, Ryan       11 Creekside HS          13-00.00      3.96m 
 11   541 Geoghagan, Kameron  12 Pine Forest           12-06.00      3.81m 
 11    96 Blazs, Austin       11 Cardinal Gibbons      12-06.00      3.81m 
 --    63 Roca, Jose          11 Belen                       NH            
 --   579 Pine, Ben           12 South Fort M                NH            
 --   138 Young, Seth         11 Creekside HS                NH            
 --    19 Kelley, Will        12 Archbishop McCar            NH            
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   329 Hamilton, Shemael   12 Lake Weir HS          18-09.50   1.7     5.72m  10   
  2   189 Matthews, Lloyneci  12 Evans HS              18-06.75   0.4     5.65m   8   
  3   500 Quince, Shamaz      12 Palm Beach Lakes      18-05.25   0.4     5.61m   6   
  4   221 Ashe, Payton        10 Gainesville           18-04.50   1.3     5.60m   5   
  5   268 McDonald, Janeil    12 Hallandale            18-03.50   0.8     5.57m   4   
  6   422 Middleton, Kededra  12 Northweste            18-02.50   2.0     5.54m   3   
  7   328 Fray, BeJai         10 Lake Weir HS          18-02.00   0.7     5.53m   2   
  8   202 Chery, Ciddjyne     12 Fort Lauderdale       18-02.00   0.7     5.53m   1   
  9   363 St  Jean, Liciane   12 Lely HS               17-08.75   2.2     5.40m 
 10   185 Day, Taylor         11 Evans HS              17-06.00   0.1     5.33m 
 11   371 Naules, Kelila      12 Liberty HS            17-04.75   1.4     5.30m 
 12   467 Sieredzinski, Mary  11 Nease                 17-03.00   0.2     5.25m 
 13   493 Cube, Jeanna        10 Osceola HS (          17-02.00   0.5     5.23m 
 14   241 Brewer, Jessica     11 George M. St          16-11.00   0.7     5.15m 
 15    91 Williams, Camary    11 Cape Coral H          16-04.75   1.0     4.99m 
 16   350 Brown, Daisha       10 Largo HS              16-04.00   0.1     4.97m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   232 Webb, Rapheal       11 Gainesville           22-11.50   0.8     6.99m  10   
  2   556 Mastin, Ryean       12 Ridgeview             22-11.50   1.8     6.99m   8   
  3   139 Washington, Quento  12 Deltona HS            22-08.50   1.2     6.92m   6   
  4   429 Ghent, Marcus       12 Northweste            22-07.00   0.2     6.88m   5   
  5   288 Green, Jeremiah     11 Hillsborough          22-06.25   0.7     6.86m   4   
  6   375 Brown, Marion       10 Liberty HS            22-05.00  -0.3     6.83m   3   
  7    82 Burton, Adrian      12 Blanche Ely           22-04.00   0.7     6.80m   2   
  8   215 Brown, Charles      12 Fort Myers H          21-09.00  +0.0     6.62m   1   
  9   410 jahleel, lilly      12 Central               21-08.50   0.6     6.61m 
 10   550 Williams, Nick      12 Port Charlot          21-02.00  -0.7     6.45m 
 11    85 Davis, Kenard       12 Boca Ciega H          21-01.50   1.0     6.43m 
 12   254 Evans, Tommy        12 Gibbs HS              21-00.50   0.3     6.41m 
 13   618 Porter, Deiondre    10 Tampa Jeffer          21-00.25   0.2     6.40m 
 14   570 Nelson, Charles     10 Seabreeze HS          20-11.25  +0.0     6.38m 
 15   395 Blutcher, Jaylen     9 Melbourne HS          19-10.75   0.1     6.06m 
 --   376 Wilson, Joshua      10 Liberty HS                FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   329 Hamilton, Shemael   12 Lake Weir HS          39-04.00   2.2    11.98m  10   
  2   415 Alyn, Elesha        12 Northweste            38-09.00   0.8    11.81m   8   
  3    84 Cook-Martin, Chais  11 Boca Ciega H          38-05.00   0.6    11.70m   6   
  4   530 Williams, Pershawn  12 Pensacola HS          38-04.00   1.6    11.68m   5   
  5   246 Wright, Alexis      12 George M. St          38-04.00   0.1    11.68m   4   
  6   500 Quince, Shamaz      12 Palm Beach Lakes      37-09.50   3.1    11.51m   3   
  7   268 McDonald, Janeil    12 Hallandale            37-08.00   2.0    11.48m   2   
  8   264 Hillman, Deja       11 Haines City           37-07.25   1.2    11.46m   1   
  9   141 Glades, Jamika      12 Dillard               37-06.00   1.1    11.43m 
 10   585 Edwards, Ajanai     12 St. Augustin          36-08.00   1.4    11.17m 
 11   363 St  Jean, Liciane   12 Lely HS               36-00.25   0.3    10.97m 
 12    31 Bowald, Brittany     9 Atlantic Coa          35-09.25   0.8    10.90m 
 13   350 Brown, Daisha       10 Largo HS              35-08.50   0.6    10.88m 
 14   547 Chase, Arielle      11 Port Charlot          35-05.75   0.9    10.81m 
 15   315 Williams, Myesha    12 Kathleen HS           35-05.00   1.1    10.79m 
 16   586 Chambers, Kirsten   10 St. Cloud HS          33-10.75   0.9    10.33m 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   288 Green, Jeremiah     11 Hillsborough          50-03.50   0.6    15.32m  10   
  2   546 Greene, Chris       12 Ponte Vedra           47-11.00   2.7    14.60m   8   
  3   429 Ghent, Marcus       12 Northweste            47-09.75   0.6    14.57m   6   
  4   556 Mastin, Ryean       12 Ridgeview             46-11.00   0.8    14.30m   5   
  5   410 jahleel, lilly      12 Central               46-07.50   0.9    14.21m   4   
  6   460 Benton, Nicholas    11 Navarre HS            46-02.50   1.9    14.08m   3   
  7   196 Stevens, Toney      11 Evans HS              46-01.50   1.0    14.05m   2   
  8   375 Brown, Marion       10 Liberty HS            46-00.00   0.4    14.02m   1   
  9   220 Williams, Maurice   12 Fort Walton           45-08.00   0.1    13.91m 
 10   623 Wyche, Joshua       -- Tampa Jeffer          45-01.00   2.8    13.74m 
 11   450 Dornevil, Jules     11 Naples HS             44-00.50   0.9    13.42m 
 12   433 Maurice, Rene       12 Northweste            43-11.50   0.7    13.39m 
 13    13 Simmons, Justin     12 Martin County         43-10.75   3.0    13.37m 
 14   254 Evans, Tommy        12 Gibbs HS              43-10.00   1.7    13.36m 
 15    30 Wilson, Tyree       10 Armwood HS            41-07.50   5.6    12.68m 
 16   218 Williams, Devin     11 Fort Myers H          41-04.50   0.9    12.61m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   396 Willaims, Jasmine   11 Carol City              152-09     46.55m  10   
  2   416 Cameron, Lloydrici  10 Northweste              149-02     45.46m   8   
  3   637 Evans, Rebecca      11 Winter Sprin            135-02     41.19m   6   
  4   424 White, Akassja      11 Northweste              128-05     39.14m   5   
  5   105 D'Alessandro, Jenn  10 Charlotte HS            124-07     37.97m   4   
  6   551 Steinmetz, Jordan   11 Ridgeview               124-07     37.97m   3   
  7   535 Miller, Lamia       11 Pine Forest             124-00     37.79m   2   
  8   435 Norman, Brittany    10 Middleburg H            118-05     36.09m   1   
  9   191 Saint Fleur, Medji  11 Evans HS                111-03     33.90m 
 10    99 Aaron, Andrea       11 Chamberlain             107-07     32.79m 
 11   472 Bergmann, Sophia     9 Niceville HS            105-05     32.13m 
 12   631 leone, elizabeth    10 Venice HS               103-03     31.47m 
 13   335 Lanier, Jasmine     12 Lakeland HS              96-07     29.43m 
 14   514 Atkinson, Christin  11 Palmetto Sen             85-05     26.03m 
 --    88 Hill-Josey, Azia    12 Brandon HS                FOUL            
 --   572 Jackson, Brittany   12 Sebastian Ri              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   255 Droogsma, Austin    11 Gulf Breeze             185-06     56.54m  10   
  2   487 Kintyhtt, Trevor    11 Orange Park             173-09     52.95m   8   
  3   103 MacInnes, Neil      12 Chamberlain             165-09     50.52m   6   
  4   162 Fleming, Sheldon    11 East Lee Cou            162-11     49.65m   5   
  5    44 Collins, Montel     12 Bartow HS               162-01     49.40m   4   
  6   380 Gilmore, Joshua     11 Lincoln HS              159-01     48.48m   3   
  7   216 Quinones, Lisiate   12 Fort Myers H            153-03     46.71m   2   
  8   160 Bass, Larry         11 East Lee Cou            151-04     46.12m   1   
  9   436 Freitag, Derek      11 Middleburg H            147-09     45.03m 
 10   322 Schertzer, Adam     12 Kathleen HS             145-06     44.34m 
 11    26 Lewinson, Shelldon  12 Armwood HS              140-08     42.87m 
 12   614 Manecke, Travis     11 Sunlake                 138-08     42.26m 
 13    83 Fields, Tyquan      10 Blanche Ely             131-10     40.18m 
 14   409 isaiah, dawkins     12 Central                 131-01     39.95m 
 15    58 Sluder, Brandon     10 Bayside HS              128-03     39.09m 
 16   574 Finnegan, Zach      10 Sebastian Ri            123-03     37.56m 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   416 Cameron, Lloydrici  10 Northweste            41-04.25     12.60m  10   
  2   535 Miller, Lamia       11 Pine Forest           40-07.50     12.38m   8   
  3   159 Rodriguez, Maria    10 East Lee Cou          40-04.25     12.29m   6   
  4   529 Brown, Bianca       12 Pensacola HS          39-08.00     12.09m   5   
  5   240 Anderson, Alexandr  12 George Jenki          39-06.50     12.05m   4   
  6    99 Aaron, Andrea       11 Chamberlain           39-06.00     12.03m   3   
  7   412 Roberts, Nia        11 Norland               37-07.00     11.45m   2   
  8   637 Evans, Rebecca      11 Winter Sprin          37-03.25     11.36m   1   
  9   568 Patterson, Reshaun  12 Sarasota HS           36-08.75     11.19m 
 10   572 Jackson, Brittany   12 Sebastian Ri          35-07.50     10.85m 
 11   505 Starret, Patricia   12 Palmetto Rid          35-06.25     10.82m 
 12   478 Young, Helynn       11 North Fort M          35-03.25     10.75m 
 13   199 Haughton, Ellexie   11 Ocala Forest          35-00.50     10.68m 
 14   191 Saint Fleur, Medji  11 Evans HS              34-08.75     10.58m 
 15   424 White, Akassja      11 Northweste            34-07.00     10.54m 
 16   117 Johnson, Shontiell  11 Chiles HS             34-05.75     10.50m 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   255 Droogsma, Austin    11 Gulf Breeze           56-02.00     17.11m  10   
  2   229 McGee, Dennis       12 Gainesville           55-09.25     16.99m   8   
  3   160 Bass, Larry         11 East Lee Cou          52-06.50     16.01m   6   
  4    26 Lewinson, Shelldon  12 Armwood HS            51-07.75     15.74m   5   
  5    40 Stone, Blake        12 Atlantic Coa          51-06.00     15.69m   4   
  6   322 Schertzer, Adam     12 Kathleen HS           51-01.75     15.58m   3   
  7   449 Diacyznski, Zachar  11 Naples HS             50-04.75     15.36m   2   
  8    29 Waldrop, Cody       12 Armwood HS            49-07.75     15.13m   1   
  9   497 Wiemerskirsh, Colt  12 Pace HS               47-10.00     14.57m 
 10   593 McKenzie, Ian       11 St. Cloud HS          47-08.25     14.53m 
 11   145 blair, staphon      12 Dillard               46-05.75     14.16m 
 12   408 Hanner, Aaron       09 Central               46-04.00     14.12m 
 13   326 Terrell, Devante    12 Lake Gibson           44-08.00     13.61m 
 14   614 Manecke, Travis     11 Sunlake               44-03.75     13.50m 
 15    57 Ladd, Troy          12 Bayside HS            42-03.50     12.89m 
 --   334 Looney, James       11 Lake Worth                 DNS            
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Johnson, Tristie    12 Ed White HS              11.81Q -1.1  1 
  2   184 Clark, Atarah       12 Evans HS                 12.09Q -2.0  2 
  3    79 Jones, Cevon        12 Blanche Ely              12.01Q -1.1  1 
  4   422 Middleton, Kededra  12 Northweste               12.23Q -2.0  2 
  5   226 Jackson, Kadeidra   12 Gainesville              12.14Q -1.1  1 
  6   316 Wilson, Di'Kerria   11 Kathleen HS              12.34Q -2.0  2 
  7   421 Julmiste, Hope      11 Northweste               12.21q -1.1  1 
  8   498 Fluellen, Phillici  12 Palm Bay HS              12.40q -1.1  1 
  9   515 Grooms, Charlene     9 Palmetto Sen             12.47q -1.1  1 
 10   328 Fray, BeJai         10 Lake Weir HS             12.53  -2.0  2 
 11   443 Guerra, Victoria     9 Naples HS                12.55  -1.1  1 
 12   648 Young, Kara         10 Zephyrhills              12.63  -2.0  2 
 13   236 Bryant, Kiana       -- Gaither HS               12.65  -2.0  2 
 14   524 Singletary, Cedrin   9 Paxon School             12.74  -1.1  1 
 15   362 Nicolas, Lisa       12 Lely HS                  12.85  -2.0  2 
 16   294 Elliott, Monique    11 Ida S. Baker             13.02  -2.0  2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Johnson, Tristie    12 Ed White HS              11.86  -1.7  10   
  2   184 Clark, Atarah       12 Evans HS                 12.05  -1.7   8   
  3    79 Jones, Cevon        12 Blanche Ely              12.11  -1.7   6   
  4   422 Middleton, Kededra  12 Northweste               12.19  -1.7   5   
  5   226 Jackson, Kadeidra   12 Gainesville              12.25  -1.7   4    12.252
  6   421 Julmiste, Hope      11 Northweste               12.25  -1.7   3    12.259
  7   316 Wilson, Di'Kerria   11 Kathleen HS              12.36  -1.7   2   
  8   498 Fluellen, Phillici  12 Palm Bay HS              12.46  -1.7   1   
  9   515 Grooms, Charlene     9 Palmetto Sen             12.57  -1.7 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   608 Williams, Kendal    10 Stanton Prep             10.69Q -1.1  2 
  2   252 Bromell, Trayvon    11 Gibbs HS                 10.75Q -1.7  1 
  3   471 Clark, James        11 New Smyrna B             10.71Q -1.1  2 
  4   273 Davis, Dwight       12 Hallandale               10.97Q -1.7  1 
  5   636 Wesley, Bennie      10 Winter Haven             10.75Q -1.1  2 
  6   379 Davis, Reggie       11 Lincoln HS               11.00Q -1.7  1 
  7   305 Johnson, Tyrell     11 Island Coast             10.79q -1.1  2 
  8   570 Nelson, Charles     10 Seabreeze HS             10.86q -1.1  2 
  9   207 Campbell, Lamark    10 Fort Lauderdale          11.07q -1.7  1 
 10    25 Edwards III, Wade   12 Armwood HS               11.10  -1.1  2 
 11   580 Nunn, Marshall      11 South Lake H             11.11  -1.7  1 
 12   525 Hunter, Justin      12 Pembroke Pines C         11.14  -1.1  2 
 13   720 Tyler, Rayvaun      11 Oak Ridge HS             11.18  -1.1  2 
 14   158 Williams, Noah      11 East Bay HS              11.19  -1.7  1 
 15   499 Spivey, Terrence    10 Palm Bay Her             11.23  -1.7  1 
 --   287 Brown, Anthony      12 Hillsborough               DNS  -1.7  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   608 Williams, Kendal    10 Stanton Prep             10.49  -1.2  10   
  2   252 Bromell, Trayvon    11 Gibbs HS                 10.65  -1.2   8   
  3   305 Johnson, Tyrell     11 Island Coast             10.68  -1.2   6   
  4   570 Nelson, Charles     10 Seabreeze HS             10.77  -1.2   5   
  5   471 Clark, James        11 New Smyrna B             10.84  -1.2   4   
  6   636 Wesley, Bennie      10 Winter Haven             10.86  -1.2   3   
  7   379 Davis, Reggie       11 Lincoln HS               10.93  -1.2   2   
  8   207 Campbell, Lamark    10 Fort Lauderdale          10.97  -1.2   1   
  9   273 Davis, Dwight       12 Hallandale               10.98  -1.2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Johnson, Tristie    12 Ed White HS              23.77Q  0.6  1 
  2   184 Clark, Atarah       12 Evans HS                 24.07Q  0.7  2 
  3   324 Hardy, Carrol       11 King HS                  24.15Q  0.7  2 
  4   498 Fluellen, Phillici  12 Palm Bay HS              24.76Q  0.6  1 
  5   418 Gage, Ravontranice  12 Northweste               24.98Q  0.7  2 
  5   226 Jackson, Kadeidra   12 Gainesville              24.98Q  0.6  1 
  7   524 Singletary, Cedrin   9 Paxon School             25.05q  0.6  1 
  8   582 Little, Wilena      10 Springstead              25.20q  0.6  1 
  9   443 Guerra, Victoria     9 Naples HS                25.22q  0.7  2 
 10   603 Heard, Taralyn      10 Stanton Prep             25.40   0.6  1 
 11   362 Nicolas, Lisa       12 Lely HS                  25.41   0.6  1 
 12    78 Gordon, Kadigah     12 Blanche Ely              25.56   0.7  2 
 13   294 Elliott, Monique    11 Ida S. Baker             25.80   0.7  2 
 14   316 Wilson, Di'Kerria   11 Kathleen HS              25.83   0.6  1 
 15   107 Quinn, Amber        11 Charlotte HS             26.13   0.7  2 
 --   143 wimbley, shakima    11 Dillard                    DNS   0.7  2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Johnson, Tristie    12 Ed White HS              23.80  -1.3  10   
  2   324 Hardy, Carrol       11 King HS                  24.25  -1.3   8   
  3   184 Clark, Atarah       12 Evans HS                 24.88  -1.3   6   
  4   498 Fluellen, Phillici  12 Palm Bay HS              25.17  -1.3   5   
  5   443 Guerra, Victoria     9 Naples HS                25.24  -1.3   4   
  6   226 Jackson, Kadeidra   12 Gainesville              25.26  -1.3   3   
  7   418 Gage, Ravontranice  12 Northweste               25.34  -1.3   2   
  8   524 Singletary, Cedrin   9 Paxon School             25.48  -1.3   1   
  9   582 Little, Wilena      10 Springstead              25.49  -1.3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   608 Williams, Kendal    10 Stanton Prep             20.89Q  1.4  1 
  2   252 Bromell, Trayvon    11 Gibbs HS                 21.01Q -0.4  2 
  3   385 Williams, Roshard   12 Lincoln HS               21.24Q -0.4  2 
  4   305 Johnson, Tyrell     11 Island Coast             21.42Q  1.4  1 
  5   471 Clark, James        11 New Smyrna B             21.51Q -0.4  2 
  6   275 Roberson, Christia  12 Hallandale               21.62Q  1.4  1 
  7   470 Ways, Ceolamar      11 Nease                    21.68q  1.4  1 
  8   207 Campbell, Lamark    10 Fort Lauderdale          21.73q  1.4  1  21.723
  9   720 Tyler, Rayvaun      11 Oak Ridge HS             21.73q -0.4  2  21.726
 10    25 Edwards III, Wade   12 Armwood HS               21.90   1.4  1 
 11    59 Horner, Alfonso     12 Belen                    21.92  -0.4  2 
 12   525 Hunter, Justin      12 Pembroke Pines C         21.95  -0.4  2 
 13   580 Nunn, Marshall      11 South Lake H             21.96  -0.4  2 
 14   155 Lintz, Saleem       12 East Bay HS              22.65   1.4  1 
 15   102 Johnson, Xavier     11 Chamberlain              23.17  -0.4  2 
 --   485 Tatis, Joshua       12 Oak Ridge HS               DNS   1.4  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   608 Williams, Kendal    10 Stanton Prep             21.05  -1.1  10   
  2   385 Williams, Roshard   12 Lincoln HS               21.44  -1.1   8   
  3   470 Ways, Ceolamar      11 Nease                    21.47  -1.1   6   
  4   252 Bromell, Trayvon    11 Gibbs HS                 21.57  -1.1   5   
  5   275 Roberson, Christia  12 Hallandale               21.76  -1.1   4   
  6   471 Clark, James        11 New Smyrna B             21.86  -1.1   3   
  7   207 Campbell, Lamark    10 Fort Lauderdale          21.97  -1.1   2   
  8   720 Tyler, Rayvaun      11 Oak Ridge HS             22.02  -1.1   1   
 --   305 Johnson, Tyrell     11 Island Coast               DNF  -1.1 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   270 Tabor, Kyri         12 Hallandale               55.30Q  2 
  2   143 wimbley, shakima    11 Dillard                  56.37Q  1 
  3   479 Barnett, Sharrika    9 Oak Ridge HS             56.42Q  2 
  4   283 Ordway, Jorian      11 Hillsborough             56.73Q  1 
  5   332 Etienne, Tatianna   11 Lake Worth               56.81Q  2 
  6   346 Grimes, Hallie      10 Land O Lakes             56.87Q  1 
  7   537 Pierce, Jasmine     12 Pine Forest              56.86q  2 
  8   584 Allen, Quanisha     12 St. Augustin             57.57q  1 
  9    89 Brice, Daniaria     11 Cape Coral H             57.78q  2 
 10   202 Chery, Ciddjyne     12 Fort Lauderdale          57.93   1 
 11    68 Brantley, Jessica   11 Bellview                 58.24   2 
 12   221 Ashe, Payton        10 Gainesville              58.35   1 
 13    41 Denti, Katherine    11 Barron Colli             59.95   1 
 14    91 Williams, Camary    11 Cape Coral H           1:00.40   1 
 15   626 Stancil, Chelse     11 Terry Parker           1:01.45   2 
 16   352 Levine, Marina      12 Largo HS               1:01.60   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   270 Tabor, Kyri         12 Hallandale               54.26   10   
  2   143 wimbley, shakima    11 Dillard                  55.11    8   
  3   283 Ordway, Jorian      11 Hillsborough             56.21    6   
  4   479 Barnett, Sharrika    9 Oak Ridge HS             56.62    5   
  5   584 Allen, Quanisha     12 St. Augustin             56.92    4   
  6   346 Grimes, Hallie      10 Land O Lakes             56.93    3   
  7   537 Pierce, Jasmine     12 Pine Forest              57.25    2   
  8   332 Etienne, Tatianna   11 Lake Worth               57.68    1   
  9    89 Brice, Daniaria     11 Cape Coral H           1:00.76  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   273 Davis, Dwight       12 Hallandale               47.19Q  1 
  2   397 Green, Juan Paul    12 Carol City               48.09Q  2 
  3   431 Green, Jeffery      10 Northweste               47.89Q  1 
  4   231 Thompson, Christop  11 Gainesville              48.57Q  2 
  5    56 Uruburu, Nick       11 Bartram Trai             48.09Q  1 
  6   470 Ways, Ceolamar      11 Nease                    48.89Q  2 
  7   235 Young, Kenric       10 Gainesville              48.51q  1 
  8   163 Hardy, Edward       12 East Lee Cou             48.64q  1 
  9   208 Clarke, Jordan      12 Fort Lauderdale          48.81q  1 
 10    43 Jean, Calvin        11 Barron Colli             48.92   1 
 11    73 James, DeAndre      11 Blake HS                 49.16   2 
 12   296 Carr, Blake         12 Ida S. Baker             49.49   1 
 13   292 Wilson, Robert      11 Hillsborough             49.65   2 
 14   152 Koehl, Alex         12 Dunedin HS               51.43   2 
 15   317 Brown, Willie       12 Kathleen HS              55.44   2 
 --   485 Tatis, Joshua       12 Oak Ridge HS               DNS   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    56 Uruburu, Nick       11 Bartram Trai             46.76   10   
  2   397 Green, Juan Paul    12 Carol City               46.80    8   
  3   273 Davis, Dwight       12 Hallandale               46.89    6   
  4   431 Green, Jeffery      10 Northweste               47.64    5   
  5   470 Ways, Ceolamar      11 Nease                    47.70    4   
  6   231 Thompson, Christop  11 Gainesville              48.07    3   
  7   235 Young, Kenric       10 Gainesville              48.30    2   
  8   163 Hardy, Edward       12 East Lee Cou             49.00    1   
  9   208 Clarke, Jordan      12 Fort Lauderdale          49.64  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   538 Whitaker, Johna'    11 Pine Forest              14.27Q -1.1  1 
  2   141 Glades, Jamika      12 Dillard                  14.61Q -0.2  2 
  3   404 austin-reese, kima  10 Central                  14.44Q -1.1  1 
  4   425 Williams, Altoniec  11 Northweste               14.65Q -0.2  2 
  5   423 Springer, Yolanda   11 Northweste               14.68Q -1.1  1 
  6    32 Cabell, Abreona     10 Atlantic Coa             14.96Q -0.2  2 
  7   239 Abnathy, Victoria   12 George Jenki             14.85q -1.1  1 
  8   246 Wright, Alexis      12 George M. St             14.99q -0.2  2 
  9   646 Cyprien, Shalynn    11 Wolfson HS               15.03q -0.2  2 
 10   516 Grooms, Dasha       12 Palmetto Sen             15.09  -1.1  1 
 11   503 Montalvo, Jessica   12 Palmetto Rid             15.41  -1.1  1 
 12   170 Lucas, Alberta      12 Escambia HS              15.53  -0.2  2 
 13   586 Chambers, Kirsten   10 St. Cloud HS             15.62  -1.1  1 
 14   104 Conde, Abigail      12 Charlotte HS             15.92  -1.1  1 
 15   504 Santiago, Alexis    10 Palmetto Rid             16.05  -0.2  2 
 16   183 Atwell, Kamesha     12 Evans HS                 16.78  -0.2  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   538 Whitaker, Johna'    11 Pine Forest              14.20  -1.3  10   
  2   141 Glades, Jamika      12 Dillard                  14.24  -1.3   8   
  3   404 austin-reese, kima  10 Central                  14.25  -1.3   6   
  4   425 Williams, Altoniec  11 Northweste               14.65  -1.3   5   
  5   246 Wright, Alexis      12 George M. St             14.75  -1.3   4   
  6   239 Abnathy, Victoria   12 George Jenki             14.80  -1.3   3   
  7   423 Springer, Yolanda   11 Northweste               14.81  -1.3   2   
  8   646 Cyprien, Shalynn    11 Wolfson HS               14.87  -1.3   1   
  9    32 Cabell, Abreona     10 Atlantic Coa             15.49  -1.3 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   428 Burns, Artie        11 Northweste               14.10Q -0.6  1 
  2   238 Moore, Samson       -- Gaither HS               14.77Q -0.5  2 
  3   295 Bocio, Benjamin     12 Ida S. Baker             14.70Q -0.6  1 
  4   271 Battle, John        10 Hallandale               14.83Q -0.5  2 
  5    54 Donald, Larry       11 Bartram Trai             14.91Q -0.5  2 
  6   233 Williams, Shamon    12 Gainesville              14.94Q -0.6  1 
  7   122 Cromartie, Justin   10 Chiles HS                14.95q -0.6  1 
  8   290 Jennings, Evan      12 Hillsborough             14.96q -0.5  2 
  9   280 Foshee, Daniel      12 Harmony HS               15.08q -0.6  1  15.071
 10   320 Mcfarquhar, Josh    12 Kathleen HS              15.08  -0.6  1  15.078
 11    62 Neptune, Daniel     10 Belen                    15.09  -0.5  2 
 12   501 Hayden, Jonathan    10 Palm Beach Lakes         15.14  -0.5  2 
 13   253 Daniels, Damien     10 Gibbs HS                 15.37  -0.6  1 
 14   153 Middleton, Ahmad    10 Dunedin HS               15.38  -0.5  2 
 15   217 Richmond, Kenneth   12 Fort Myers H             15.45  -0.5  2 
 16   200 Mayo, Deonte        10 Ocala Forest             15.93  -0.6  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   428 Burns, Artie        11 Northweste               13.71  -2.0  10   
  2   238 Moore, Samson       -- Gaither HS               14.29  -2.0   8   
  3   295 Bocio, Benjamin     12 Ida S. Baker             14.44  -2.0   6   
  4   290 Jennings, Evan      12 Hillsborough             14.59  -2.0   5   
  5   271 Battle, John        10 Hallandale               14.79  -2.0   4   
  6    54 Donald, Larry       11 Bartram Trai             14.84  -2.0   3   
  7   122 Cromartie, Justin   10 Chiles HS                15.11  -2.0   2   
  8   280 Foshee, Daniel      12 Harmony HS               15.14  -2.0   1   
  9   233 Williams, Shamon    12 Gainesville              15.33  -2.0 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   404 austin-reese, kima  10 Central                  42.61Q  2 
  2   141 Glades, Jamika      12 Dillard                  42.62Q  1 
  3   538 Whitaker, Johna'    11 Pine Forest              43.27Q  2 
  4   423 Springer, Yolanda   11 Northweste               44.26Q  1 
  5   239 Abnathy, Victoria   12 George Jenki             44.45Q  2 
  6   503 Montalvo, Jessica   12 Palmetto Rid             44.50Q  1 
  7   183 Atwell, Kamesha     12 Evans HS                 44.95q  1 
  8   193 Wilkerson, Jazzmin  12 Evans HS                 45.14q  2 
  9   331 Bartley, Shakira    11 Lake Worth               45.45q  1 
 10   246 Wright, Alexis      12 George M. St             46.32   2 
 11   533 Howard, Monica      11 Pine Forest              46.61   1 
 12   219 Mount, Kadijah      12 Fort Walton              46.81   2 
 13   151 Welsh, Hannah       11 Dunedin HS               47.46   2 
 14   224 Hooper, Charlotte   12 Gainesville              48.19   1 
 15   504 Santiago, Alexis    10 Palmetto Rid             48.88   2 
 16    90 Smart, Danae        12 Cape Coral H             49.35   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Glades, Jamika      12 Dillard                  41.79   10   
  2   404 austin-reese, kima  10 Central                  42.31    8   
  3   538 Whitaker, Johna'    11 Pine Forest              42.45    6   
  4   423 Springer, Yolanda   11 Northweste               44.72    5   
  5   503 Montalvo, Jessica   12 Palmetto Rid             45.07    4   
  6   239 Abnathy, Victoria   12 George Jenki             45.19    3   
  7   331 Bartley, Shakira    11 Lake Worth               45.31    2   
  8   193 Wilkerson, Jazzmin  12 Evans HS                 45.36    1   
  9   183 Atwell, Kamesha     12 Evans HS                 45.76  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   531 Sumler, Jarvis      12 Pensacola HS             38.50Q  2 
  2   237 Barrett, Paul       12 Gaither HS               38.79Q  1 
  3   428 Burns, Artie        11 Northweste               38.66Q  2 
  4   280 Foshee, Daniel      12 Harmony HS               38.92Q  1 
  5   274 Duncan, Antonio     12 Hallandale               38.94Q  1 
  6    54 Donald, Larry       11 Bartram Trai             39.30Q  2 
  7   126 Borders, Devon      12 Choctawhatch             39.14q  1 
  8   217 Richmond, Kenneth   12 Fort Myers H             39.62q  2 
  9   290 Jennings, Evan      12 Hillsborough             39.82q  1 
 10   554 Humphrey, Skyler    11 Ridgeview                39.92   2 
 11   615 Booth, Charles      12 Tampa Jeffer             40.02   2 
 12   502 Hodges, Darius      11 Palm Beach Lakes         40.45   1 
 13   153 Middleton, Ahmad    10 Dunedin HS               40.72   2 
 14   251 Berry, Ah'jhzae     11 Gibbs HS                 40.97   1 
 15   432 Hart, Desmond       11 Northweste               42.47   1 
 --    28 McQuay III, Leon    11 Armwood HS                 DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   237 Barrett, Paul       12 Gaither HS               37.29   10   
  2   531 Sumler, Jarvis      12 Pensacola HS             37.54    8   
  3   274 Duncan, Antonio     12 Hallandale               38.58    6   
  4   126 Borders, Devon      12 Choctawhatch             39.07    5   
  5    54 Donald, Larry       11 Bartram Trai             39.34    4   
  6   290 Jennings, Evan      12 Hillsborough             39.37    3   
  7   280 Foshee, Daniel      12 Harmony HS               40.01    2   
  8   217 Richmond, Kenneth   12 Fort Myers H             41.20    1   
 --   428 Burns, Artie        11 Northweste                  DQ   Touching Hurdle
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.26Q  2 
     1) 422 Middleton, Kededra 12       2) 653 Byrd, Kametra              
     3) 418 Gage, Ravontranice 12       4) 421 Julmiste, Hope 11          
  2 Gainesville HS  'A'                                   47.80Q  1 
     1) 227 Thompson, Adanna 11         2) 226 Jackson, Kadeidra 12       
     3) 223 Chatman, Chante 11          4) 225 Hopkins, Briona 11         
  3 Atlantic Coast HS  'A'                                47.55Q  2 
     1) 37 Jones, Siera 12              2) 36 Harrison, Deshyla 12        
     3) 35 Franics, Chelsea 10          4) 32 Cabell, Abreona 10          
  4 Stanton (Jacksonville)  'A'                           48.29Q  1 
     1) 607 Whitehead, Mia 12           2) 602 Heard, Kayla 9             
     3) 606 Washington, Sharonda 12     4) 603 Heard, Taralyn 10          
  5 Miami Norland  'A'                                    47.87Q  2 
     1) 708 John Baptiste, Tiffany 11   2) 707 Hawkins, Ametria 12        
     3) 706 Bennie, Ashley 12           4) 709 Burnes, Jasmine 11         
  6 Kathleen HS  'A'                                      48.58Q  1 
     1) 314 Sims, Francesca 9           2) 315 Williams, Myesha 12        
     3) 313 Edmond, Aaliyah 10          4) 316 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11       
  7 Lake Weir (Ocala)  'A'                                48.61q  1 
     1) 330 Jones, Jade 9               2) 329 Hamilton, Shemael 12       
     3) 327 Evans, Jakeara 9            4) 328 Fray, BeJai 10             
  8 Blanche Ely  'A'                                      48.72q  2 
     1) 719 Moss, Quadiasha             2) 76 Ballard, Joi 09             
     3) 79 Jones, Cevon 12              4) 78 Gordon, Kadigah 12          
  9 Evans HS  'A'                                         48.79q  1 
     1) 190 Newton, Ronisha 12          2) 194 Woodard, Jasmine 10        
     3) 188 Lindsey, Ja'Quoia 11        4) 189 Matthews, Lloynecia 12     
 10 Dillard  'A'                                          48.86   2 
     1) 665 Allen, Brianna              2) 667 Shivers, Shankese          
     3) 142 Gordon, Shinell 12          4) 668 nesbitt, Kymberlee         
 11 Sarasota HS  'A'                                      49.06   2 
     1) 563 Buchanan, Gyriah 11         2) 569 Williams, Mariah 12        
     3) 567 Martin, Ashiley 12          4) 566 Higdon, Jammeria 11        
 12 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                              49.07   1 
     1) 610 Gardiner, Yasmine 11        2) 611 Keys, Ambria 10            
     3) 613 Williams, Sequoya 10        4) 609 Barber, Brittany 11        
 13 Lely HS  'A'                                          49.15   1 
     1) 363 St  Jean, Liciane 12        2) 362 Nicolas, Lisa 12           
     3) 365 Williams, Shantoy 10        4) 366 Wilson, Katleen 9          
 14 Liberty HS  'A'                                       49.20   1 
     1) 374 Toledo, Samantha 10         2) 372 Powell, Bretny 12          
     3) 370 Brown, Kadijah 11           4) 371 Naules, Kelila 12          
 15 Osceola HS (Kissimmee)  'A'                           50.09   2 
     1) 491 Norgaisse, Vallerie 11      2) 490 Muzeka, Charlie 11         
     3) 488 Brown, Janel 11             4) 489 Crooks, Jodiann 11         
 -- Palmetto Senior HS  'A'                                 DNF   2 
     1) 518 Thomas, Blair 12            2) 515 Grooms, Charlene 9         
     3) 517 Jones, Vanisha 12           4) 516 Grooms, Dasha 12           
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               46.33   10   
     1) 422 Middleton, Kededra 12       2) 653 Byrd, Kametra              
     3) 418 Gage, Ravontranice 12       4) 421 Julmiste, Hope 11          
  2 Stanton (Jacksonville)  'A'                           47.51    8   
     1) 607 Whitehead, Mia 12           2) 602 Heard, Kayla 9             
     3) 606 Washington, Sharonda 12     4) 603 Heard, Taralyn 10          
  3 Miami Norland  'A'                                    47.74    6   
     1) 708 John Baptiste, Tiffany 11   2) 707 Hawkins, Ametria 12        
     3) 706 Bennie, Ashley 12           4) 709 Burnes, Jasmine 11         
  4 Gainesville HS  'A'                                   47.78    5   
     1) 227 Thompson, Adanna 11         2) 226 Jackson, Kadeidra 12       
     3) 223 Chatman, Chante 11          4) 225 Hopkins, Briona 11         
  5 Blanche Ely  'A'                                      47.92    4   
     1) 719 Moss, Quadiasha             2) 76 Ballard, Joi 09             
     3) 79 Jones, Cevon 12              4) 78 Gordon, Kadigah 12          
  6 Kathleen HS  'A'                                      48.21    3   
     1) 314 Sims, Francesca 9           2) 315 Williams, Myesha 12        
     3) 313 Edmond, Aaliyah 10          4) 316 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11       
  7 Atlantic Coast HS  'A'                                48.32    2   
     1) 36 Harrison, Deshyla 12         2) 37 Jones, Siera 12             
     3) 35 Franics, Chelsea 10          4) 32 Cabell, Abreona 10          
  8 Lake Weir (Ocala)  'A'                                48.53    1   
     1) 330 Jones, Jade 9               2) 329 Hamilton, Shemael 12       
     3) 327 Evans, Jakeara 9            4) 328 Fray, BeJai 10             
  9 Evans HS  'A'                                         48.72  
     1) 190 Newton, Ronisha 12          2) 194 Woodard, Jasmine 10        
     3) 188 Lindsey, Ja'Quoia 11        4) 189 Matthews, Lloynecia 12     
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Tallahassee)  'A'                            41.55Q  1 
     1) 377 Abnar, Derrington 12        2) 379 Davis, Reggie 11           
     3) 386 Williams, Taj 11            4) 385 Williams, Roshard 12       
  2 Armwood HS  'A'                                       41.60Q  2 
     1) 25 Edwards III, Wade 12         2) 24 Edwards, Kaylaun 9          
     3) 28 McQuay III, Leon 11          4) 21 Bailey, Alvin 11            
  3 Ida S. Baker HS  'A'                                  42.02Q  1 
     1) 300 Thompson, Avery 12          2) 301 Tirado, Bryan 11           
     3) 295 Bocio, Benjamin 12          4) 299 Hollimon, Tyler 11         
  4 Pine Forest HS  'A'                                   42.04Q  2 
     1) 544 Suggs, Trebian 11           2) 540 Earley, Aaron 12           
     3) 542 Lee, Aaron 11               4) 543 Moorer, Michael 12         
  5 Kathleen HS  'A'                                      42.23Q  1 
     1) 318 Bruce, Marcel 12            2) 319 Johnson, Rashad 11         
     3) 663 Thomas, Ladarius            4) 664 Harrison, Javon            
  6 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.48Q  2 
     1) 713 Davey, Feddie 12            2) 716 McCall, Charles 12         
     3) 711 Attley, Raymond 11          4) 712 Smith, Tavie 11            
  7 Martin County  'A'                                    42.37q  1 
     1) 671 Fyne, Reshawd               2) 670 Burrows, Zarch             
     3) 672 Battle, Brandon             4) 673 Johnson, Treyvon           
  8 St. Cloud HS  'A'                                     42.42q  1 
     1) 596 Pfeifer, Eric 11            2) 597 Reus, Jordan 11            
     3) 592 Jandrew, Austin 12          4) 598 Williams, Travon 11        
  9 Dillard  'A'                                          42.54q  1 
     1) 148 Roberts, Xavier 12          2) 149 williams, rodney 12        
     3) 969 McBride, LaDarion           4) 147 Nelson, Dr'sean 11         
 10 Palmetto Senior HS  'A'                               42.66   2 
     1) 520 Burston, Elijah 11          2) 521 Hicks, Josh 10             
     3) 522 Jackson, Robert 12          4) 523 Smith, Jordan 12           
 11 Terry Parker (Jacksonville)  'A'                      42.97   2 
     1) 628 Head, Quatavious 10         2) 627 Fleming, Corneilus 10      
     3) 629 Jackson, Reshaun 10         4) 630 Reddick, Demitrick 10      
 12 Island Coast  'A'                                     43.04   1 
     1) 304 Green, Vincent 11           2) 308 Zamor, Gerson --           
     3) 306 Thoorton, Jashod 9          4) 305 Johnson, Tyrell 11         
 13 Columbia (Lake City)  'A'                             43.59   2 
     1) 127 Battle, Rakeem 10           2) 129 Montgomery, Cornelius 11   
     3) 130 Woods, Zedrick --           4) 128 Marshall, Trey 10          
 14 Blake HS  'A'                                         43.82   2 
     1) 71 Carter, Marcus 12            2) 73 James, DeAndre 11           
     3) 72 Gaines, Desmond 11           4) 70 Bythewood, Keith 10         
 -- Winter Haven HS  'A'                                    DNF   2 
     1) 633 Bridges, Walt 12            2) 635 Mills, Darian 10           
     3) 634 Glanton, Tarance 12         4) 636 Wesley, Bennie 10          
 -- Miami Carol City  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) 704 Williams, Gavonnah          2) 398 Howard, Donnie 11          
     3) 700 Robinson, Deon              4) 701 Oliver, Raheem             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Tallahassee)  'A'                            41.06   10   
     1) 377 Abnar, Derrington 12        2) 379 Davis, Reggie 11           
     3) 386 Williams, Taj 11            4) 385 Williams, Roshard 12       
  2 Armwood HS  'A'                                       41.15    8   
     1) 25 Edwards III, Wade 12         2) 24 Edwards, Kaylaun 9          
     3) 28 McQuay III, Leon 11          4) 21 Bailey, Alvin 11            
  3 Pine Forest HS  'A'                                   41.80    6   
     1) 544 Suggs, Trebian 11           2) 540 Earley, Aaron 12           
     3) 542 Lee, Aaron 11               4) 543 Moorer, Michael 12         
  4 Ida S. Baker HS  'A'                                  42.02    5   
     1) 300 Thompson, Avery 12          2) 301 Tirado, Bryan 11           
     3) 295 Bocio, Benjamin 12          4) 299 Hollimon, Tyler 11         
  5 Kathleen HS  'A'                                      42.28    4   
     1) 318 Bruce, Marcel 12            2) 319 Johnson, Rashad 11         
     3) 663 Thomas, Ladarius            4) 664 Harrison, Javon            
  6 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.33    3   
     1) 716 McCall, Charles 12          2) 712 Smith, Tavie 11            
     3) 713 Davey, Feddie 12            4) 711 Attley, Raymond 11         
  7 Martin County  'A'                                    42.41    2   
     1) 671 Fyne, Reshawd               2) 670 Burrows, Zarch             
     3) 672 Battle, Brandon             4) 673 Johnson, Treyvon           
  8 Dillard  'A'                                          42.73    1   
     1) 148 Roberts, Xavier 12          2) 149 williams, rodney 12        
     3) 969 McBride, LaDarion           4) 147 Nelson, Dr'sean 11         
 -- St. Cloud HS  'A'                                        DQ   Out of Zone 1
     1) 596 Pfeifer, Eric 11            2) 597 Reus, Jordan 11            
     3) 592 Jandrew, Austin 12          4) 598 Williams, Travon 11        
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans HS  'A'                                       3:49.18   2  10   
     1) 185 Day, Taylor 11              2) 187 Glee, Jocindra 10          
     3) 184 Clark, Atarah 12            4) 193 Wilkerson, Jazzmine 12     
  2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:51.98   2   8   
     1) 423 Springer, Yolanda 11        2) 425 Williams, Altoniece 11     
     3) 418 Gage, Ravontranice 12       4) 420 Jacobs, Alexus 11          
  3 Dillard  'A'                                        3:53.10   2   6   
     1) 142 Gordon, Shinell 12          2) 141 Glades, Jamika 12          
     3) 665 Allen, Brianna              4) 143 wimbley, shakima 11        
  4 Hallandale  'A'                                     3:53.54   2   5   
     1) 270 Tabor, Kyri 12              2) 269 Simmons, Lamisha 09        
     3) 266 Alvin, Edquisha 10          4) 268 McDonald, Janeil 12        
  5 Stanton (Jacksonville)  'A'                         3:54.51   2   4   
     1) 605 Thomas, Kendia 12           2) 604 Thomas, Kayla 10           
     3) 600 Campbell, Tiffany 12        4) 602 Heard, Kayla 9             
  6 Blanche Ely  'A'                                    3:55.10   2   3   
     1) 77 Cange, Edrine 12             2) 76 Ballard, Joi 09             
     3) 78 Gordon, Kadigah 12           4) 80 Scott, Laquestis 12         
  7 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                3:55.44   2   2   
     1) 284 Ray, Tijah 11               2) 283 Ordway, Jorian 11          
     3) 282 Hawkins, Marilyn 9          4) 281 Hawkins, Ciarra 12         
  8 Pine Forest HS  'A'                                 3:58.41   1   1   
     1) 537 Pierce, Jasmine 12          2) 538 Whitaker, Johna' 11        
     3) 534 McCants, Jasmine 11         4) 536 Patch, Sunnie 10           
  9 Gainesville HS  'A'                                 3:58.59   2 
     1) 224 Hooper, Charlotte 12        2) 223 Chatman, Chante 11         
     3) 227 Thompson, Adanna 11         4) 221 Ashe, Payton 10            
 10 Atlantic Coast HS  'A'                              4:00.60   1 
     1) 35 Franics, Chelsea 10          2) 33 Chatmon, Avery 10           
     3) 38 Nelson, Tiffany 9            4) 39 Smith, Meshi 12             
 11 Lely HS  'A'                                        4:05.85   1 
     1) 361 Hanscom, Lauren 9           2) 360 Fetzer, Taylor 9           
     3) 358 Charelus, Johann 9          4) 364 Thorstenson, Christy 9     
 12 Lakewood Ranch HS  'A'                              4:05.88   1 
     1) 345 Zarrella, Kristin 11        2) 338 Higgins, Mariah 10         
     3) 341 Novak, Natalie 11           4) 343 Platt, Ashley 11           
 13 Osceola HS (Kissimmee)  'A'                         4:06.60   1 
     1) 491 Norgaisse, Vallerie 11      2) 489 Crooks, Jodiann 11         
     3) 490 Muzeka, Charlie 11          4) 492 Thomas, Chelsea 12         
 14 Gulf Coast HS  'A'                                  4:08.89   2 
     1) 262 Walker, Aliyah 12           2) 260 Speach, Kathryn 12         
     3) 259 Joseph, Mary 12             4) 257 De Greef, Danielle 10      
 15 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   4:11.14   1 
     1) 484 Stafford, Jessica 11        2) 479 Barnett, Sharrika 9        
     3) 481 Odige, Darine 11            4) 483 Richemond, Sanley 12       
 -- Largo HS  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) 352 Levine, Marina 12           2) 353 Martinez, Janicellis 12    
     3) 350 Brown, Daisha 10            4) 351 Konstanovic, Alicia 11     
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartram Trail HS  'A'                               3:17.20   2  10   
     1) 50 Ballard, Brandon 12          2) 55 Taylor, Marcus 11           
     3) 53 Davis, Gabriel 11            4) 56 Uruburu, Nick 11            
  2 Hallandale  'A'                                     3:17.40   2   8   
     1) 276 Sanders, Jared 12           2) 273 Davis, Dwight 12           
     3) 278 Wilson, Jaquez 10           4) 272 Bloom, Darnell 12          
  3 Gainesville HS  'A'                                 3:17.88   2   6   
     1) 228 Jelks, Antwar 12            2) 231 Thompson, Christopher 11   
     3) 234 Wilson, Kyeem 11            4) 235 Young, Kenric 10           
  4 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:18.83   2   5   
     1) 651 Melton, Myquan 10           2) 428 Burns, Artie 11            
     3) 431 Green, Jeffery 10           4) 429 Ghent, Marcus 12           
  5 Miami Carol City  'A'                               3:19.20   2   4   
     1) 399 Jackson, Anthony 12         2) 400 Lewis, Carlylian 12        
     3) 403 Thomas, Simeon 11           4) 397 Green, Juan Paul 12        
  6 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                             3:20.04   1   3   
     1) 623 Wyche, Joshua --            2) 616 Coffee, Jawuan 12          
     3) 621 White, David 12             4) 617 Moore, Jonathan 11         
  7 Dillard  'A'                                        3:20.87   2   2   
     1) 148 Roberts, Xavier 12          2) 144 Bailey, Ricardo 12         
     3) 147 Nelson, Dr'sean 11          4) 149 williams, rodney 12        
  8 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                3:21.31   2   1   
     1) 289 Hollis, Kyren 9             2) 290 Jennings, Evan 12          
     3) 292 Wilson, Robert 11           4) 288 Green, Jeremiah 11         
  9 East Bay HS  'A'                                    3:22.44   1 
     1) 158 Williams, Noah 11           2) 156 Rannie, Ryan 10            
     3) 154 Jones, Brandon 12           4) 157 Wikes, David 11            
 10 Blake HS  'A'                                       3:22.85   1 
     1) 74 Martinez, Damien 12          2) 72 Gaines, Desmond 11          
     3) 75 Starks, Anthony 11           4) 73 James, DeAndre 11           
 11 Matanzas (Palm Coast)  'A'                          3:24.54   2 
     1) 388 Haines, Isaiah 12           2) 391 Sousa, Christopher --      
     3) 389 Laverne, Eric 12            4) 387 Bembry, Nikko 12           
 12 Ida S. Baker HS  'A'                                3:24.71   2 
     1) 300 Thompson, Avery 12          2) 298 Fitch, Cecil 12            
     3) 297 Clarke, Trayvon 10          4) 296 Carr, Blake 12             
 13 Naples HS  'A'                                      3:28.55   1 
     1) 458 Walkow, Daniel 10           2) 456 Prudhomm, Dieudonne 10     
     3) 453 Laventure, Kinger 11        4) 447 Arnold, Morgan 11          
 -- Lincoln (Tallahassee)  'A'                               DQ   1  infraction - 4th
     1) 385 Williams, Roshard 12        2) 377 Abnar, Derrington 12       
     3) 386 Williams, Taj 11            4) 381 Joseph, Cameron 11         
 -- Evans HS  'A'                                            DQ   1  multiple steps outsi
     1) 198 Walker, Dominic 11          2) 195 Noel, Lefki 12             
     3) 197 Voltaire, Marckenson 12     4) 690 Boyd, Leon                 
 -- East Lee County HS  'A'                                 DNS   1 
     1) 161 Cherisol, Benedict 12       2) 165 Sawyer, Kendall 10         
     3) 164 Holt, Cory 12               4) 163 Hardy, Edward 12           
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lakewood Ranch HS  'A'                              9:14.15   2  10   
     1) 341 Novak, Natalie 11           2) 342 Ortiz, Olivia 11           
     3) 345 Zarrella, Kristin 11        4) 340 McDermott, Devin 12        
  2 Estero HS  'A'                                      9:18.16   2   8   
     1) 173 Slater, Katie 10            2) 171 Curth, Aja 11              
     3) 175 Smith, Kacy 11              4) 174 Slater, Megan 9            
  3 St. Cloud HS  'A'                                   9:31.20   2   6   
     1) 589 Stadtlander, Ashlyn 12      2) 587 Gonzalez, Octavia 9        
     3) 590 Stadtlander, Katelyn 12     4) 588 Reid, Anaya 12             
  4 Bartram Trail HS  'A'                               9:34.66   2   5   
     1) 49 King, Kaitlin 11             2) 47 Giangaspro, Hannah 10       
     3) 45 Collier, Makayla --          4) 46 Fickert, Alison 10          
  5 Stanton (Jacksonville)  'A'                         9:35.19   2   4   
     1) 604 Thomas, Kayla 10            2) 605 Thomas, Kendia 12          
     3) 601 Flanders, Leslie 11         4) 600 Campbell, Tiffany 12       
  6 Fort Myers HS  'A'                                  9:37.33   2   3   
     1) 209 Edwards, Emily 10           2) 212 Petrik, Rachel 12          
     3) 211 Gemme, Stephanie 11         4) 213 Russo, Courtney 12         
  7 Creekside HS  'A'                                   9:38.54   2   2   
     1) 135 Rodriguez, Kaitlin 12       2) 136 Rodriguez, Lauren 12       
     3) 132 Heisner, Sarah 11           4) 131 Gomez, Katie 12            
  8 Naples HS  'A'                                      9:44.96   2   1   
     1) 445 Novak, Kaitlyn 9            2) 446 Rutila, Rebecca 9          
     3) 444 Klopf, Hannah 11            4) 442 Avery, Danielle 11         
  9 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               9:49.36   1 
     1) 94 Rodriguez, Morgan 11         2) 95 Vigarino, Victoria 10       
     3) 92 Belina, Stephanie 10         4) 655 Morgan, Brittany 9         
 10 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   9:51.77   1 
     1) 483 Richemond, Sanley 12        2) 482 Rhodes, Jazmine 11         
     3) 484 Stafford, Jessica 11        4) 479 Barnett, Sharrika 9        
 11 Mitchell  'A'                                       9:54.48   1 
     1) 437 Cancello, Claudia 11        2) 438 Cancello, Elaina 11        
     3) 440 Kerns, Emily 9              4) 660 Cherry, B                  
 12 Nease  'A'                                          9:59.15   1 
     1) 462 Barbour, Kristen 11         2) 465 Rodale, Alyssa 10          
     3) 464 Howe, Victoria 12           4) 468 Xiang, Karen 10            
 13 Miami Northwestern  'A'                            10:01.26   2 
     1) 425 Williams, Altoniece 11      2) 420 Jacobs, Alexus 11          
     3) 417 Cooper, Ricardia 10         4) 419 Horne, Caroline 10         
 14 George M. Steinbrenner HS  'A'                     10:01.37   1 
     1) 244 Lyle, MacKenzie 12          2) 243 Garris, Salina 11          
     3) 659 Stemm, Lauren               4) 242 Garris, Lauren 11          
 15 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                               10:02.00   1 
     1) 206 Marsh, Nicholette 11        2) 205 Gregory, Cierra 10         
     3) 204 Devove, Andree 11           4) 203 Crispin, Yasmin 10         
 16 Archbishop McCarthy  'A'                           10:06.09   1 
     1) 15 Bowden, Sara 09              2) 17 Sarduy, Jovanna 10          
     3) 16 Faulkender, Chelsea 11       4) 14 Aguilar, Marianne 10        
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miami Carol City  'A'                               7:52.23   2  10   
     1) 399 Jackson, Anthony 12         2) 402 Smith, Marcus 11           
     3) 400 Lewis, Carlylian 12         4) 397 Green, Juan Paul 12        
  2 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                   7:54.98   1   8   
     1) 65 Tejidor, Francisco 12        2) 60 Lopez, Avery 11             
     3) 66 Tomas, Fabian 10             4) 64 Rojo, Diego 11              
  3 Bartram Trail HS  'A'                               7:57.07   2   6   
     1) 50 Ballard, Brandon 12          2) 52 Carver, Brandon 12          
     3) 51 Carpenter, Scott 10          4) 55 Taylor, Marcus 11           
  4 George M. Steinbrenner HS  'A'                      7:57.82   2   5   
     1) 247 Bess-Lima, Tyler 11         2) 248 Bess-Lima, Zach 11         
     3) 249 Biles, Tanner 11            4) 250 Magee, Matt 11             
  5 Miami Central  'A'                                  8:00.19   2   4   
     1) 407 Decius, Uguens 12           2) 405 Cambry, Jean 12            
     3) 406 Cotton, Antonio 09          4) 411 Searaphin, Allen 11        
  6 Chiles (Tallahassee)  'A'                           8:01.17   2   3   
     1) 123 Krell, Jacob 12             2) 124 Spiers, Will 11            
     3) 121 Buzzard, Christian Taylor 1 4) 120 Bartlett, Avery 9          
  7 Charlotte HS  'A'                                   8:03.74   2   2   
     1) 108 Barnhart, Matthew 12        2) 111 Pollizzi, Andrew 12        
     3) 112 Quinn, Connor 11            4) 113 Schnulle, Ryan 12          
  8 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   8:04.14   1   1   
     1) 310 Jackson, Tyai 12            2) 309 Allen, Tim 12              
     3) 311 McHale, Travis 11           4) 312 Moore, Christian 11        
  9 Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)  'A'                   8:07.91   2 
     1) 560 Graham, Brian 12            2) 561 James, Rayford 10          
     3) 559 Edwards, Dwayne 11          4) 562 Jones, Michael 12          
 10 Ridgeview  'A'                                      8:08.63   1 
     1) 552 Brashear, Robert 11         2) 553 Brown, Torian 11           
     3) 557 Smith, Andrew 11            4) 555 Ledbetter, Benjamin 12     
 11 Naples HS  'A'                                      8:10.08   1 
     1) 452 Gates, Herbert 11           2) 454 Martinez, Matthew 12       
     3) 456 Prudhomm, Dieudonne 10      4) 447 Arnold, Morgan 11          
 12 St. Cloud HS  'A'                                   8:13.98   1 
     1) 595 Morgan, Bailey 12           2) 594 Montalvo, Antonio 11       
     3) 592 Jandrew, Austin 12          4) 591 Cole, Matt 12              
 13 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                             8:14.98   1 
     1) 617 Moore, Jonathan 11          2) 618 Porter, Deiondre 10        
     3) 622 Wilson, James 10            4) 620 Walton, Tanilious 11       
 14 Estero HS  'A'                                      8:17.86   2 
     1) 178 Cartagena, Jose 11          2) 181 Sommer, Adam 10            
     3) 180 Rojas, Aaron 12             4) 177 Briner, Steven 11          
 15 Palmetto Ridge HS  'A'                              8:25.79   2 
     1) 513 Yoder, Jacob 12             2) 506 Ashbacher, Kolin 12        
     3) 509 Miranda, Carlos 11          4) 510 Pelletier, Joshua 12       
 16 Winter Springs HS  'A'                              8:34.95   1 
     1) 642 Wesley, Cornelius 11        2) 661 Cobb, Wesley               
     3) 640 Hardiman, Jacob 11          4) 641 Marinelli, Daniel 12       
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   119 Williams, Lily      12 Chiles HS              2:12.45   2  10   
  2   494 Irwin, Alexis       12 Osceola HS (           2:14.28   2   8   
  3   442 Avery, Danielle     11 Naples HS              2:15.09   2   6   
  4   393 Greer, Rachel       12 Melbourne HS           2:16.38   2   5   
  5   364 Thorstenson, Chris   9 Lely HS                2:18.33   2   4   
  6   281 Hawkins, Ciarra     12 Hillsborough           2:18.45   2   3   
  7   420 Jacobs, Alexus      11 Northweste             2:19.32   1   2   
  8    33 Chatmon, Avery      10 Atlantic Coa           2:20.56   1   1   
  9    49 King, Kaitlin       11 Bartram Trai           2:21.38   1 
 10   625 Brinson, Jessica     9 Terry Parker           2:22.17   2 
 11   581 Blackwell, Erin      9 Springstead            2:22.60   1 
 12   206 Marsh, Nicholette   11 Fort Lauderdale        2:24.39   1 
 13   345 Zarrella, Kristin   11 Lakewood Ran           2:24.91   2 
 14   414 Allen, Torrencia    11 Northweste             2:25.93   1 
 15   186 Feazell, Erika       9 Evans HS               2:34.51   1 
 --   576 Tubbs, Taylor       11 Sebring HS                 DNS   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   113 Schnulle, Ryan      12 Charlotte HS           1:53.15   2  10   
  2    12 Burton, Jake        12 Martin County          1:53.79   2   8   
  3   617 Moore, Jonathan     11 Tampa Jeffer           1:54.53   2   6   
  4   405 Cambry, Jean        12 Central                1:55.52   2   5   
  5    50 Ballard, Brandon    12 Bartram Trai           1:55.87   2   4   
  6   632 Jackson, Chris      11 West Port HS           1:56.90   2   3   
  7    20 Orfanedes, Nathan   12 Archbishop McCar       1:57.23   1   2   
  8   378 Close, Jessie       12 Lincoln HS             1:57.36   2   1   
  9   178 Cartagena, Jose     11 Estero HS              1:57.49   1 
 10    55 Taylor, Marcus      11 Bartram Trai           1:57.57   2 
 11   250 Magee, Matt         11 George M. St           1:57.87   2 
 12   289 Hollis, Kyren        9 Hillsborough           1:59.38   1 
 13   402 Smith, Marcus       11 Carol City             2:00.18   1 
 14   154 Jones, Brandon      12 East Bay HS            2:00.28   1 
 15   349 Wilkinson, Chris    12 Land O Lakes           2:02.76   1 
 16   164 Holt, Cory          12 East Lee Cou           2:03.55   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Williams, Lily      12 Chiles HS              4:53.60   10   
  2   342 Ortiz, Olivia       11 Lakewood Ran           4:58.61    8   
  3   116 Givens, Rachel      11 Chiles HS              4:58.96    6   
  4   175 Smith, Kacy         11 Estero HS              4:59.56    5   
  5   256 Barlow, Caroline    10 Gulf Coast H           5:00.36    4   
  6   394 Valentine, Vanessa  12 Melbourne HS           5:02.01    3   
  7   576 Tubbs, Taylor       11 Sebring HS             5:02.49    2   
  8   118 Thomas, Carly       12 Chiles HS              5:03.17    1   
  9   212 Petrik, Rachel      12 Fort Myers H           5:05.58  
 10   293 Johnson, Destiny    10 Homestead              5:25.00  
 11    14 Aguilar, Marianne   10 Archbishop McCar       5:27.02  
 12   392 garcia, venus        8 Mater                  5:28.55  
 13   100 Schonder, Emily     10 Chamberlain            5:40.08  
 --    67 Blaney, Anne-Marie  12 Bellview                   DNF  
 --   357 Wilson, Allison     11 Leesburg HS                DNF  
 --   644 Shah, Nikita        11 Wiregrass Ranch            DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Schnulle, Ryan      12 Charlotte HS           4:16.55   10   
  2    60 Lopez, Avery        11 Belen                  4:17.68    8   
  3   510 Pelletier, Joshua   12 Palmetto Rid           4:22.31    6   
  4   469 Reynolds, Mac       12 Nease                  4:23.08    5   
  5    65 Tejidor, Francisco  12 Belen                  4:23.49    4   
  6   474 Morken, Nicholas    10 Niceville HS           4:23.68    3   
  7   402 Smith, Marcus       11 Carol City             4:24.23    2   
  8   164 Holt, Cory          12 East Lee Cou           4:24.71    1   
  9   265 Perez, Jose         12 Haines City            4:24.78  
 10   384 Slupecki, Jacob     12 Lincoln HS             4:25.71  
 11   201 El-Abbar, Samy      11 Forest Hill            4:27.87  
 12   336 Hulzebos, Jonathan  10 Lakeland HS            4:34.05  
 12   645 Bireda, Ermias      11 Wiregrass Ranch        4:34.05  
 14    98 O'Connor, Quincy    12 Celebration            4:35.28  
 15   527 Kotick, Jacob       12 Pensacola Bo           4:54.30  
 --    23 Duncan, Brandon     12 Armwood HS                 DNF  
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Williams, Lily      12 Chiles HS             10:30.62   10   
  2    67 Blaney, Anne-Marie  12 Bellview              10:32.50    8   
  3   644 Shah, Nikita        11 Wiregrass Ranch       10:49.62    6   
  4   256 Barlow, Caroline    10 Gulf Coast H          10:51.22    5   
  5   116 Givens, Rachel      11 Chiles HS             10:53.87    4   
  6   118 Thomas, Carly       12 Chiles HS             10:58.28    3   
  7   340 McDermott, Devin    12 Lakewood Ran          11:02.15    2   
  8   394 Valentine, Vanessa  12 Melbourne HS          11:03.79    1   
  9   357 Wilson, Allison     11 Leesburg HS           11:17.30  
 10    94 Rodriguez, Morgan   11 Cardinal Gibbons      11:30.11  
 11   176 Solis, Katy   G     11 Estero HS             11:37.26  
 12   437 Cancello, Claudia   11 Mitchell              11:40.39  
 13   279 Arevalo, Yanese      9 Harmony HS            11:45.96  
 14   392 garcia, venus        8 Mater                 12:22.70  
 15    14 Aguilar, Marianne   10 Archbishop McCar      12:40.93  
 --   342 Ortiz, Olivia       11 Lakewood Ran               DNF  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   101 del Monte, Max      12 Chamberlain            9:25.11   10   
  2   473 Howell, Thomas      10 Niceville HS           9:27.49    8   
  3   469 Reynolds, Mac       12 Nease                  9:30.41    6   
  4    60 Lopez, Avery        11 Belen                  9:30.80    5   
  5   369 McMahon, Ben        12 Leon High Sc           9:34.27    4   
  6    66 Tomas, Fabian       10 Belen                  9:34.65    3   
  7   247 Bess-Lima, Tyler    11 George M. St           9:35.71    2   
  8   526 Iglesias, Andrew    10 Pembroke Pines C       9:37.73    1   
  9   180 Rojas, Aaron        12 Estero HS              9:40.00  
 10   248 Bess-Lima, Zach     11 George M. St           9:42.64  
 11   368 Khosla, Sukhi        9 Leon High Sc           9:45.85  
 12   457 Shearer, Lee        11 Naples HS              9:53.42  
 13    61 Magoulas, Michael   10 Belen                  9:54.80  
 14   549 Adkinson, Cody      12 Port Charlot           9:57.08  
 15   452 Gates, Herbert      11 Naples HS              9:58.19  
 16   348 Nichols, Travis     10 Land O Lakes          10:39.96  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Wheelchair Adaptive
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   476 Rausin, Arielle     12 North Fort M             48.47   10   
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Wheelchair Adaptive
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   356 Giardino, Matt      10 Lecanto                  45.85   10   
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Wheelchair Adaptive
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   476 Rausin, Arielle     12 North Fort M           3:13.05   10   
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Wheelchair Adaptive
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   356 Giardino, Matt      10 Lecanto                3:22.47   10   
 
Event 39  Girls Seated Shot Put Adaptive
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   476 Rausin, Arielle     12 North Fort M          13-02.00      4.01m  10   
  2   647 Lawhorne, Scarlett  10 Zephyrhills           11-05.00      3.47m   8   
 
Event 40  Boys Seated Shot Put Adaptive
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   356 Giardino, Matt      10 Lecanto               18-03.00      5.56m  10   
 
              Women - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Fort Myers HS         30        2) Zephyrhills                 8   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Northwestern          76        2) Chiles (Tallahassee)       44   
    3) Evans HS                    35.50     4) Dillard                    32   
    5) Pine Forest HS              29        6) Lake Weir (Ocala)          23   
    7) Hallandale                  21        8) Ed White (Jacksonville)    20   
    8) Lakewood Ranch HS           20       10) Blanche Ely                18.50
   11) Osceola HS (Seminole)       18       12) Gainesville HS             17   
   13) Bellview                    16       13) Stanton (Jacksonville)     16   
   15) Miami Central               14       16) Estero HS                  13   
   17) Hillsborough HS             11       17) Naples HS                  11   
   19) George Jenkins HS           10       19) Pensacola HS               10   
   19) Ponte Vedra HS              10       19) Miami Carol City           10   
   19) Lecanto                     10       24) Melbourne HS                9   
   24) Gulf Coast HS                9       24) Wiregrass Ranch             9   
   24) Palm Beach Lakes             9       28) Miami Norland               8   
   28) George M. Steinbrenner HS    8       28) King HS                     8   
   31) East Ridge HS                7       31) Barron Collier HS           7   
   31) Winter Springs HS            7       34) Palm Bay (Melbourne)        6   
   34) Boca Ciega HS                6       34) St. Cloud HS                6   
   34) East Lee County HS           6       38) Atlantic Coast HS           5.50
   38) Lake Worth                   5.50    40) Oak Ridge HS                5   
   40) Kathleen HS                  5       40) Bartram Trail HS            5   
   43) Sebastian River (Sebastian   4.50    44) Palmetto Ridge HS           4   
   44) Lely HS                      4       44) St. Augustine HS            4   
   44) Charlotte HS                 4       48) Ridgeview                   3   
   48) Sebring HS                   3       48) Fort Myers HS               3   
   48) Land O Lakes                 3       48) Chamberlain HS              3   
   53) Lake Gibson HS               2.50    54) Archbishop McCarthy         2   
   54) Creekside HS                 2       56) Fort Lauderdale             1   
   56) Middleburg HS                1       56) Paxon (Jacksonville)        1   
   56) Haines City HS               1       56) Wolfson (Jacksonville)      1   
 
                Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lecanto                     30                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bartram Trail HS            37        2) Miami Northwestern         31   
    3) Gainesville HS              29        4) Belen Jesuit               28   
    4) Hallandale                  28        6) Lincoln (Tallahassee)      25.50
    7) Charlotte HS                25        8) Miami Carol City           24   
    9) Hillsborough HS             23       10) Nease                      21   
   11) Gulf Breeze HS              20       11) Stanton (Jacksonville)     20   
   13) Gaither HS                  18       14) Miami Central              16.50
   15) Chamberlain HS              16       16) Sebring HS                 14.50
   17) East Lee County HS          14       17) Armwood HS                 14   
   19) Gibbs HS                    13       19) Ridgeview                  13   
   21) Niceville HS                12       22) Ida S. Baker HS            11   
   23)  Martin County              10       23) Miami Norland              10   
   23) Lakeland HS                 10       26) Tampa Jefferson HS          9   
   27) Pensacola HS                 8       27) Cardinal Gibbons            8   
   27) Ponte Vedra HS               8       27) Orange Park                 8   
   31) Palmetto Ridge HS            7.50    32) Kathleen HS                 7   
   32) New Smyrna Beach HS          7       32) Springstead                 7   
   32) George M. Steinbrenner HS    7       36) Navarre HS                  6.50
   37) Island Coast                 6       37) River Ridge                 6   
   37) Deltona HS                   6       37) Pine Forest HS              6   
   41) Choctawhatchee HS            5       41) Mosley HS                   5   
   41) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)    5       41) Chiles (Tallahassee)        5   
   45) Land O Lakes                 4.50    46) Leon (Tallahassee           4   
   46) Bartow HS                    4       46) Fort Myers HS               4   
   46) Atlantic Coast HS            4       46) Liberty HS                  4   
   51) West Port (Ocala)            3       51) Dillard                     3   
   51) Winter Haven HS              3       51) Harmony HS                  3   
   51) Fort Lauderdale              3       56) Naples HS                   2   
   56) Archbishop McCarthy          2       56) Blanche Ely                 2   
   56) Evans HS                     2       60) Osceola HS (Seminole)       1   
   60) Pembroke Pines Charter       1       60) Jensen Beach                1   
   60) Gulf Coast HS                1       60) Oak Ridge HS                1   


2012 FHSAA Florida 4A High School State Championships

-

Back to Top

...
2012 FHSAA Class 4A Finals - FULL RESULTS

Archived Video | 3A Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 08:22 AM
                       FHSAA Class 4A Finals - 5/5/2012                        
                          University of North Florida                          
                             Jacksonville, Florida                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   422 Woodard, Faith      11 Riverview (River       5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2   485 Vilson, Barbra      11 South Dade             5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3   230 Akachukwa, Sandra   11 Freedom HS (           5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4   121 Frederick, Julia    12 Coral Springs          5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  5   511 Lampert, Allison    12 Spruce Creek           5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  6   501 Young, Alyssa       10 South Plantation       5-02.00      1.57m   3   
  7   482 McCall, Chenique    12 South Dade             5-02.00      1.57m   2   
  8   115 Dames, Taylor       09 Coral Reef             5-00.00      1.52m   0.20
  8   200 Nelson, Oisha       09 Flanagan               5-00.00      1.52m   0.20
  8    98 smith, Katurah      10 Colonial HS            5-00.00      1.52m   0.20
  8   259 Malizia, Anna Peyt   9 HB Plant HS            5-00.00      1.52m   0.20
  8   554 Mbionwu, Chioma     11 Timber Creek           5-00.00      1.52m   0.20
 13    11 Biver, Alexandra    12 Alonso HS              5-00.00      1.52m 
 14   223 Jernigan, Symone    10 Freedom HS (           5-00.00      1.52m 
 --   141 Anyagalibe, Nikiru  11 Krop                        NH            
 --   371 Holmes, Meghan      11 Nova                        NH            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   403 Adelphonse, Yephni  11 Park Vista             6-05.00      1.95m  10   
  2   502 Basile, Hershley    12 South Plantation       6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3   101 Friday, Jp          12 Colonial HS            6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4   363 Hogue, Luke         11 North Port H           6-02.00      1.87m   4.50
  4    32 Williams, Christia  10 American               6-02.00      1.87m   4.50
  6    19 Taylor-Haynes, Wil  11 Alonso HS              6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7   500 Torres, Jason       12 South Dade             6-02.00      1.87m   1.50
  7   323 Gilbert, Kharon     11 Mandarin HS            6-02.00      1.87m   1.50
  9   441 Newell, Marquis     12 Riverview (Saras       6-02.00      1.87m 
 10   280 Goss, Angelo        11 Jupiter                6-02.00      1.87m 
 11   455 Brownlowe, Farrin    9 Seminole (Sanfor       6-02.00      1.87m 
 12   344 Samuels, Micheal    12 Miami Southridge       6-00.00      1.82m 
 12   279 Appleman, Heath     11 Jupiter                6-00.00      1.82m 
 --   218 Smith, Sammie       -- Fort Pierce                 NH            
 --   170 Gildersleeve, Gilb  12 East River H                NH            
 --   342 Phillips, Elijah    12 Miami Southridge            NH            
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   297 Sergeant, Erica     10 Lake Mary             12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2   611 Hinkeldey, Anna     12 Winter Park           10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3    90 O'Donoghue, Courtn  12 Clearwater H          10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4   413 Vivlamore, Abby     12 Pinellas Par          10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  5   304 Dierkes, Haley      11 Lyman                 10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6   124 Mason, Mary Margar  10 Countryside           10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  7   136 Chabarek, Lauren    11 Douglas                9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8   386 Brenner, Jamie      10 Oviedo HS              9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  9   601 Cahill, Ashley      11 Wharton HS             9-00.00      2.74m 
 10   535 Thaler, Brianna     10 St. Thomas Aquin       8-06.00      2.59m 
 11   165 Ucelo, Vanessa      12 Dwyer                  8-00.00      2.43m 
 11   331 Bauer, Bridgett     12 Miami Palmetto         8-00.00      2.43m 
 13   395 Nilsem, Kelsey      12 Palm Beach Garde       8-00.00      2.43m 
 14   177 Centeno, Brigette   11 Ferguson (Miami)       8-00.00      2.43m 
 --   475 Alvarez, DiCaria    09 South Dade                  NH            
 --   301 Garcia, Ximena      12 Lourdes (Miami)             NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   548 Shepherd, Nicolas   12 St. Thomas Aquin      14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2   547 Sage, Dean          12 St. Thomas Aquin      14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3   105 Knott, Erick        12 Colonial HS           13-06.00      4.11m   5.50
  3   581 Grubbs, Andrew      12 Viera                 13-06.00      4.11m   5.50
  5   383 Knox, Kevin         12 Olympia HS            13-06.00      4.11m   4   
  6   264 Diehl, Parker       12 HB Plant HS           13-00.00      3.96m   3   
  7   414 Stitzel, Bogan      -- Plant City H          12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  8   189 Espitia, Pablo      11 Ferguson (Miami)      12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  9   138 Vargas, Erick       12 Douglas               11-06.00      3.50m 
 10   513 Bubb, Austin        11 Spruce Creek          11-06.00      3.50m 
 11   559 Alcuria, Arthur     11 Varela                10-06.00      3.20m 
 12   188 Carranza, Sean      10 Ferguson (Miami)      10-06.00      3.20m 
 12   191 Zaldivar, Matthew   11 Ferguson (Miami)      10-06.00      3.20m 
 --   439 Humphrey, Jacob     12 Riverview (Saras            NH            
 --   518 Ellis, Cayman       11 St. Petersbu                NH            
 --   406 Floyd, Robert       12 Park Vista                  NH            
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   595 Freeman, DerRenae   12 West Orange           19-04.00   1.1     5.89m  10   
  2   321 Bowser, Jazmine     11 Mandarin HS           18-08.50   1.3     5.70m   8   
  3    12 Fantroy, Quatasia   11 Alonso HS             18-07.00   0.7     5.66m   6   
  4    95 knott, kristina     10 Colonial HS           18-04.75   1.1     5.60m   5   
  5   230 Akachukwa, Sandra   11 Freedom HS (          18-03.75   1.7     5.58m   4   
  6    33 Foster, Laila       12 Apopka HS             18-03.00   0.2     5.56m   3   
  7   402 Wood, Alexa         12 Park Vista            18-01.00   2.2     5.51m   2   
  8   467 Livingstone, Danie  10 Seminole Ridge        17-09.00   1.1     5.41m   1   
  9   338 McCoo, DiShondria   11 Miami Southridge      17-03.75   1.8     5.27m 
 10   449 Dameus, Clariwin    12 Santaluces            17-02.00   2.8     5.23m 
 11   437 Powell, Charisa     11 Riverview (Saras      16-10.50   1.1     5.14m 
 12   477 Bullock, Dominique  10 South Dade            16-10.00   0.4     5.13m 
 13    63 Noel, Gaina         11 Boyd Anderson         16-04.50   0.8     4.99m 
 14    22 Tutson, Sade        12 American              16-00.00   2.5     4.87m 
 15   178 Concepcion, Natali  12 Ferguson (Miami)      16-00.00   0.4     4.87m 
 16    89 pannell, khaya       9 St. Lucie We          15-02.50   3.1     4.63m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   445 McCullough, Tremai  12 Royal Palm Beach      23-03.25   1.3     7.09m  10   
  2   168 St. Hubert, Jethro  12 Dwyer                 23-01.50   1.4     7.04m   8   
  3    17 Davis, Jordan       12 Alonso HS             23-00.00   3.2     7.01m   6   
  4   104 Knott, Derek        12 Colonial HS           22-10.00  -1.0     6.95m   5   
  5   224 Badet, Jeff         11 Freedom HS (          22-07.00   2.8     6.88m   4   
  6   101 Friday, Jp          12 Colonial HS           22-06.00   1.5     6.85m   3   
  7   519 Jones, David        12 St. Petersbu          22-04.75   1.5     6.82m   2   
  8    30 Royal, Tyrone       12 American              22-00.00  -0.8     6.70m   1   
  9    18 Robinson, Brandon   10 Alonso HS             21-08.50  -1.6     6.61m 
 10    85 Tillman, Michael    11 Buchholz HS           21-03.25  -2.5     6.48m 
 11   120 Ward, Trashaun      12 Coral Reef            21-03.00  -0.3     6.47m 
 12   122 Joyner, Jared       12 Coral Springs         21-01.50   0.7     6.43m 
 13   503 Ferguson, Jerede    12 South Plantation      21-01.00  -0.7     6.42m 
 14   169 Scott, Artavis      10 East Lake HS          20-09.50   1.1     6.33m 
 15   119 McCrary, Jacob      10 Coral Reef            20-06.50   0.5     6.26m 
 16   507 Hasakian, Daniel    12 Southwest Miami       20-02.50   0.6     6.15m 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    33 Foster, Laila       12 Apopka HS             38-01.00   1.4    11.60m  10   
  2   338 McCoo, DiShondria   11 Miami Southridge      37-10.00   1.9    11.53m   8   
  3   402 Wood, Alexa         12 Park Vista            37-06.00   2.0    11.43m   6   
  4   485 Vilson, Barbra      11 South Dade            37-05.00   3.0    11.40m   5   
  5    12 Fantroy, Quatasia   11 Alonso HS             37-02.00   1.7    11.32m   4   
  6   378 Mckenzie, Ionna     10 Olympia HS            36-06.00   2.8    11.12m   3   
  7   373 Brandon, Kelsey     11 Olympia HS            36-05.25   1.4    11.10m   2   
  8   532 Smith, Nastolgia    09 St. Thomas Aquin      36-01.00   1.6    10.99m   1   
  9   482 McCall, Chenique    12 South Dade            36-00.75   0.8    10.99m 
 10    11 Biver, Alexandra    12 Alonso HS             35-08.00   1.1    10.87m 
 11   143 Desmangles, Darlen  11 Krop                  35-07.50   1.6    10.85m 
 12   592 Campbell, Morgan    11 Wellington            34-06.50   NWI    10.52m 
 13   244 Jackson, Amber      11 Gateway HS (          34-00.75   2.0    10.38m 
 14   123 Jackson, Victoria   11 Countryside           33-10.00   0.9    10.31m 
 15   605 Watson, Tyler       11 Wharton HS            31-10.00   1.3     9.70m 
 --   393 Brown, Markeria     10 Palm Beach Centr           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   101 Friday, Jp          12 Colonial HS           47-11.00   1.4    14.60m  10   
  2   117 Clark, Davon        11 Coral Reef            47-04.00   2.1    14.42m   8   
  3   344 Samuels, Micheal    12 Miami Southridge      46-07.00  +0.0    14.19m   6   
  4   550 Tatham, Jeremy      12 St. Thomas Aquin      45-11.00   4.1    13.99m   5   
  5   445 McCullough, Tremai  12 Royal Palm Beach      45-09.75   3.7    13.96m   4   
  6   104 Knott, Derek        12 Colonial HS           45-00.00   1.2    13.71m   3   
  7   168 St. Hubert, Jethro  12 Dwyer                 44-11.00   2.7    13.69m   2   
  8   493 Harvey, Termaine    12 South Dade            44-08.25   1.3    13.62m   1   
  9   519 Jones, David        12 St. Petersbu          44-05.25  +0.0    13.54m 
 10   169 Scott, Artavis      10 East Lake HS          43-09.50   2.2    13.34m 
 11   224 Badet, Jeff         11 Freedom HS (          43-07.75   2.9    13.30m 
 12    17 Davis, Jordan       12 Alonso HS             43-03.00   0.5    13.18m 
 13   515 Patton, Ryan        12 Spruce Creek          42-08.50   2.6    13.01m 
 14   446 Mullings, Rohan     11 Royal Palm Beach      42-07.00   2.7    12.97m 
 15   113 Guest, Jordan       11 Columbus              41-10.00   0.6    12.75m 
 16    18 Robinson, Brandon   10 Alonso HS             40-09.50   1.6    12.43m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   370 Griffiths, Monique  12 Nova                    140-05     42.79m  10   
  2   199 Edwards, Dominique  11 Flanagan                132-04     40.33m   8   
  3   369 Graham, Janelle     12 Nova                    125-06     38.25m   6   
  4   328 Lewis, Alysha       12 Miami Killian           124-07     37.97m   5   
  5   184 Molina, Sydney      10 Ferguson (Miami)        112-11     34.41m   4   
  6   412 Sperna, Jenna       12 Pinellas Par            110-11     33.80m   3   
  7   436 Merrick, Kehtura    11 Riverview (Saras        107-03     32.68m   2   
  8   410 Laska, Jasmine      11 Pinellas Par            105-07     32.18m   1   
  9   476 Boynton, Rashe      12 South Dade              102-01     31.11m 
 10   579 Kruezkamp, Carolyn  12 Viera                    97-04     29.66m 
 11   245 Michel, Charnelle   12 Gateway HS (             94-05     28.77m 
 12   509 Checkwicz, Miranda  12 Spruce Creek             94-02     28.70m 
 13   615 Slay, Bryanna       12 Winter Park              92-08     28.24m 
 14   506 Hazel, Abigail      11 Southwest Miami          86-09     26.44m 
 --   438 Setliff, Jordan     11 Riverview (Saras          FOUL            
 --   451 Pierre, Miriam      12 Santaluces                FOUL            
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   202 Davis, Leighton     12 Flanagan                170-04     51.91m  10   
  2   292 Milch, Nathan       11 Lake Brantley           164-00     49.98m   8   
  3   266 Dvornik, Michael    12 HB Plant HS             158-08     48.36m   6   
  4   541 Crozier, Gordon     12 St. Thomas Aquin        156-10     47.80m   5   
  5   505 Knight, Keon        11 South Plantation        153-11     46.91m   4   
  6   326 Delgado, Steven     11 Co Park                 153-05     46.76m   3   
  7   362 Hendricks, Darren   12 North Port H            152-02     46.38m   2   
  8   545 Joyce, Brendan      12 St. Thomas Aquin        137-03     41.83m   1   
  9   514 Mack, Rodney        11 Spruce Creek            134-03     40.91m 
 10   325 Delgado, Kevin      11 Co Park                 133-01     40.56m 
 11   254 Minear, Brandon     11 Hagerty                 130-10     39.87m 
 12   187 Arenas, Alejandro   12 Ferguson (Miami)        126-02     38.45m 
 13   520 Kerr, Jeremy        -- St. Petersbu            125-04     38.20m 
 14   442 Smith, Willie       11 Riverview (Saras        106-10     32.56m 
 --    42 Whittaker, Jamal    10 Apopka HS                 FOUL            
 --   330 Wiggins, Jerome     11 Miami Killian             FOUL            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   451 Pierre, Miriam      12 Santaluces            43-06.50     13.27m  10   
  2   369 Graham, Janelle     12 Nova                  38-09.00     11.81m   8   
  3   199 Edwards, Dominique  11 Flanagan              38-02.50     11.64m   6   
  4   465 Jackson, Alexandri  11 Seminole Ridge        37-00.50     11.29m   5   
  5   311 Wetherell, Teirra   11 Manatee HS            36-01.50     11.01m   4   
  6   412 Sperna, Jenna       12 Pinellas Par          36-00.50     10.98m   3   
  7   433 Hinson, Elise       12 Riverview (Saras      35-07.50     10.85m   2   
  8   578 Alfonzo, Vianca     11 Viera                 34-00.50     10.37m   1   
  9   251 Menna, Tetisheri    11 Hagerty               33-03.50     10.14m 
 10   207 Collins, Larnique   12 Fort Pierce           32-09.00      9.98m 
 11   184 Molina, Sydney      10 Ferguson (Miami)      32-07.00      9.93m 
 12   128 Duarte, Darlene     12 Cypress Cree          32-05.50      9.89m 
 13   478 Clayton, Tranisha   11 South Dade            32-04.00      9.85m 
 14   295 Bowman, Cydney      10 Lake Mary             32-01.50      9.79m 
 15   328 Lewis, Alysha       12 Miami Killian         30-01.00      9.16m 
 16   506 Hazel, Abigail      11 Southwest Miami       28-09.50      8.77m 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   314 Calloway, Derrick   11 Manatee HS            54-02.00     16.51m  10   
  2   325 Delgado, Kevin      11 Co Park               53-06.00     16.30m   8   
  3   292 Milch, Nathan       11 Lake Brantley         52-06.00     16.00m   6   
  4   316 Carter, Kelvin      12 Manatee HS            50-06.00     15.39m   5   
  5   341 Lewis, Omar         12 Miami Southridge      49-02.50     14.99m   4   
  6   190 Guillen, Steven     12 Ferguson (Miami)      48-08.25     14.83m   3   
  7    69 Bodie, Shonnardo    12 Boyd Anderson         48-02.00     14.68m   2   
  8    73 Jean-Felix, Sandle  11 Boyd Anderson         47-09.50     14.56m   1   
  9   221 Works, Jerandiou    11 Fort Pierce           47-01.50     14.36m 
 10   326 Delgado, Steven     11 Co Park               47-01.00     14.35m 
 11   202 Davis, Leighton     12 Flanagan              46-06.00     14.17m 
 12   582 Mall, Kevin         12 Viera                 46-03.00     14.09m 
 13   520 Kerr, Jeremy        -- St. Petersbu          45-09.00     13.94m 
 14   514 Mack, Rodney        11 Spruce Creek          45-03.75     13.81m 
 15   127 Isidora, Danny      12 Cypress Bay           44-09.00     13.63m 
 16    42 Whittaker, Jamal    10 Apopka HS             39-01.00     11.91m 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    64 Sanders, Shayla     12 Boyd Anderson            11.94Q -2.4  1 
  2    59 Davis-White, Kali   11 Boyd Anderson            11.98Q -1.3  2 
  3   159 Daniels, Teahna      9 Dr. Phillips             12.10Q -1.3  2 
  4    54 Donald, Justice     11 Boone HS                 12.29Q -2.4  1 
  5   533 Sparling, Krystal   09 St. Thomas Aquin         12.27Q -1.3  2 
  6   333 Bellamy, J'Nea      11 Miami Southridge         12.33Q -2.4  1 
  7   595 Freeman, DerRenae   12 West Orange              12.35q -1.3  2 
  8   529 Perrodin, Lauren    12 St. Thomas Aquin         12.37q -2.4  1 
  9   230 Akachukwa, Sandra   11 Freedom HS (             12.42q -2.4  1 
 10   338 McCoo, DiShondria   11 Miami Southridge         12.49  -1.3  2 
 11    21 harris, lakayla     09 American                 12.53  -1.3  2 
 12   454 Jackson, DaKesha    12 Seminole (Sanfor         12.66  -2.4  1 
 13    88 graham, keshuntay   12 St. Lucie We             12.68  -1.3  2 
 14   309 Rodgers, Deja       10 Manatee HS               12.76  -1.3  2 
 15    20 Boyles, Ilesha      12 American                 12.83  -2.4  1 
 16   422 Woodard, Faith      11 Riverview (River         12.91  -2.4  1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Sanders, Shayla     12 Boyd Anderson            11.63  -2.1  10   
  2    59 Davis-White, Kali   11 Boyd Anderson            11.68  -2.1   8   
  3   159 Daniels, Teahna      9 Dr. Phillips             12.09  -2.1   6   
  4   529 Perrodin, Lauren    12 St. Thomas Aquin         12.11  -2.1   5   
  5    54 Donald, Justice     11 Boone HS                 12.13  -2.1   4   
  6   533 Sparling, Krystal   09 St. Thomas Aquin         12.14  -2.1   3   
  7   333 Bellamy, J'Nea      11 Miami Southridge         12.28  -2.1   2   
  8   230 Akachukwa, Sandra   11 Freedom HS (             12.33  -2.1   1   
  9   595 Freeman, DerRenae   12 West Orange              12.36  -2.1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    55 Bracy, Marvin       12 Boone HS                 10.68Q  0.4  1 
  2   315 Carnes, Brandon     11 Manatee HS               10.72Q -0.3  2 
  3    80 James, Antonio      10 Buchholz HS              10.77Q -0.3  2 
  4    40 Lilly, Synjohn      12 Apopka HS                10.81Q  0.4  1 
  5    72 Gray, Daniel        12 Boyd Anderson            10.86Q -0.3  2 
  6    30 Royal, Tyrone       12 American                 10.92Q  0.4  1 
  7   553 Williams, Deonte    11 Tampa Bay Te             10.89q -0.3  2 
  8   591 Fair, Kareem        11 Wekiva HS                10.91q -0.3  2 
  9   203 Jones, Corey        12 Flanagan                 10.92q -0.3  2 
 10   498 Souiten, Jean       10 South Dade               11.04  -0.3  2 
 11   201 Ates, Demetris      12 Flanagan                 11.05   0.4  1 
 12   489 Dean, Ine           12 South Dade               11.06   0.4  1 
 13   492 Goodluck, Micheal   12 South Dade               11.10  -0.3  2 
 14   215 Hunter, Karus       11 Fort Pierce              11.11   0.4  1 
 --   166 Dixon, Johnnie      10 Dwyer                      DNF   0.4  1 
 --   555 Williams, Justin    11 Treasure Coa               DNS   0.4  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    55 Bracy, Marvin       12 Boone HS                 10.52  -2.7  10   
  2    40 Lilly, Synjohn      12 Apopka HS                10.69  -2.7   8   
  3    80 James, Antonio      10 Buchholz HS              10.76  -2.7   6   
  4   315 Carnes, Brandon     11 Manatee HS               10.83  -2.7   5   
  5   203 Jones, Corey        12 Flanagan                 10.93  -2.7   4   
  6   553 Williams, Deonte    11 Tampa Bay Te             10.95  -2.7   3    10.944
  7    72 Gray, Daniel        12 Boyd Anderson            10.95  -2.7   2    10.947
  8   591 Fair, Kareem        11 Wekiva HS                11.03  -2.7   1   
  9    30 Royal, Tyrone       12 American                 11.10  -2.7 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    64 Sanders, Shayla     12 Boyd Anderson            24.34Q -1.2  1 
  2    59 Davis-White, Kali   11 Boyd Anderson            24.52Q -1.5  2 
  3   533 Sparling, Krystal   09 St. Thomas Aquin         24.50Q -1.2  1 
  4   522 Ellis, Kendall      10 St. Thomas Aquin         24.71Q -1.5  2 
  5    95 knott, kristina     10 Colonial HS              24.61Q -1.2  1 
  6   230 Akachukwa, Sandra   11 Freedom HS (             24.88Q -1.5  2 
  7    12 Fantroy, Quatasia   11 Alonso HS                24.93q -1.5  2 
  8   595 Freeman, DerRenae   12 West Orange              25.05q -1.2  1 
  9   333 Bellamy, J'Nea      11 Miami Southridge         25.17q -1.5  2 
 10    54 Donald, Justice     11 Boone HS                 25.22  -1.2  1 
 11   477 Bullock, Dominique  10 South Dade               25.23  -1.2  1 
 12   309 Rodgers, Deja       10 Manatee HS               25.40  -1.2  1 
 13   598 Phillip, Glenda     11 West Orange              25.46  -1.5  2 
 14   411 Simpkins, Deterric  10 Pinellas Par             25.59  -1.5  2 
 15   116 Hedgemond, Erika    12 Coral Reef               25.82  -1.2  1 
 16   139 Allen, Adriana      11 Krop                     25.84  -1.5  2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Sanders, Shayla     12 Boyd Anderson            23.64  -2.2  10   
  2    59 Davis-White, Kali   11 Boyd Anderson            23.88  -2.2   8   
  3   533 Sparling, Krystal   09 St. Thomas Aquin         24.38  -2.2   6   
  4    95 knott, kristina     10 Colonial HS              24.68  -2.2   5   
  5   522 Ellis, Kendall      10 St. Thomas Aquin         24.93  -2.2   4   
  6   595 Freeman, DerRenae   12 West Orange              24.98  -2.2   3   
  7   230 Akachukwa, Sandra   11 Freedom HS (             25.06  -2.2   2   
  8    12 Fantroy, Quatasia   11 Alonso HS                25.23  -2.2   1   
  9   333 Bellamy, J'Nea      11 Miami Southridge         25.32  -2.2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    55 Bracy, Marvin       12 Boone HS                 21.02Q -1.4  1 
  2   471 Henderson, kahlil   11 South Broward            21.24Q +0.0  2 
  3   544 Hall, Arman         12 St. Thomas Aquin         21.33Q +0.0  2 
  4   315 Carnes, Brandon     11 Manatee HS               21.37Q -1.4  1 
  5   504 Franklin, John      11 South Plantation         21.47Q +0.0  2 
  6    30 Royal, Tyrone       12 American                 21.63Q -1.4  1 
  7    40 Lilly, Synjohn      12 Apopka HS                21.70q +0.0  2 
  8   201 Ates, Demetris      12 Flanagan                 21.73q -1.4  1 
  9    80 James, Antonio      10 Buchholz HS              22.14q +0.0  2 
 10   498 Souiten, Jean       10 South Dade               22.16  +0.0  2 
 11   192 Brown, Shiquel      11 First Coast              22.28  -1.4  1 
 12   354 Wade, Aaron         10 Newsome HS               22.34  +0.0  2 
 13   553 Williams, Deonte    11 Tampa Bay Te             22.47  -1.4  1 
 14   430 Washington, Lasand  11 Riverview (River         22.60  -1.4  1 
 15   148 Durante, Jovon      09 Krop                     22.84  +0.0  2 
 16   492 Goodluck, Micheal   12 South Dade               23.26  -1.4  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   544 Hall, Arman         12 St. Thomas Aquin         21.16  -2.3  10   
  2   471 Henderson, kahlil   11 South Broward            21.55  -2.3   8   
  3    30 Royal, Tyrone       12 American                 21.75  -2.3   6   
  4    40 Lilly, Synjohn      12 Apopka HS                21.76  -2.3   5   
  5   504 Franklin, John      11 South Plantation         21.85  -2.3   4   
  6   201 Ates, Demetris      12 Flanagan                 21.97  -2.3   3   
  7   315 Carnes, Brandon     11 Manatee HS               21.99  -2.3   2   
  8    80 James, Antonio      10 Buchholz HS              22.85  -2.3   1   
 --    55 Bracy, Marvin       12 Boone HS                   DNF  -2.3 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   522 Ellis, Kendall      10 St. Thomas Aquin         55.29Q  1 
  2   347 Jocelyn, Ashley     12 Miramar                  55.84Q  2 
  3   372 Stiverne, Aiyanna   11 Nova                     56.23Q  1 
  4    98 smith, Katurah      10 Colonial HS              56.68Q  2 
  5   443 Ford, Erin          09 Royal Palm Beach         56.76Q  2 
  6   139 Allen, Adriana      11 Krop                     56.95Q  1 
  7   596 Henry, Terika       12 West Orange              57.70q  2 
  8   422 Woodard, Faith      11 Riverview (River         57.92q  2 
  9   477 Bullock, Dominique  10 South Dade               58.18q  2 
 10   214 Robinson, Tiara      9 Fort Pierce              58.35   1 
 11   485 Vilson, Barbra      11 South Dade               58.76   1 
 12   567 Woulard, Kayla       9 Vero Beach H             58.88   1 
 13   479 Collier, Tieasha    10 South Dade               59.03   1 
 14   593 Bell, Alana         10 West Orange              59.35   1 
 15   619 White, Tania        10 Winter Park              59.58   2 
 16    15 Wetzel, Megan        9 Alonso HS                59.63   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   522 Ellis, Kendall      10 St. Thomas Aquin         53.22   10   
  2   347 Jocelyn, Ashley     12 Miramar                  55.23    8   
  3   372 Stiverne, Aiyanna   11 Nova                     55.43    6   
  4   443 Ford, Erin          09 Royal Palm Beach         55.89    5   
  5   139 Allen, Adriana      11 Krop                     56.20    4   
  6   422 Woodard, Faith      11 Riverview (River         56.74    3   
  7   596 Henry, Terika       12 West Orange              57.57    2   
  8   477 Bullock, Dominique  10 South Dade               57.83    1   
 --    98 smith, Katurah      10 Colonial HS                DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   544 Hall, Arman         12 St. Thomas Aquin         47.96Q  1 
  2   409 Thermidor, Edens    12 Park Vista               48.27Q  2 
  3   171 Santana, Jose       12 East River H             48.29Q  1 
  4   580 Gorbea, Justin      12 Viera                    48.57Q  2 
  5   624 Slay, Brylon        11 Winter Park              48.84Q  2 
  6   599 Coburn, Angel       12 West Orange              49.00Q  1 
  7   790 Morrison, Travis    12 Palm Beach Centr         49.33q  2 
  8    44 Poulard, Jean       11 Atlantic (Delray         49.38q  1 
  9   117 Clark, Davon        11 Coral Reef               49.64q  1 
 10   351 Jackson, Todd       10 Newsome HS               50.35   2 
 11   440 James, Richie       10 Riverview (Saras         50.72   2 
 12   355 McCollum, Troy      11 North Miami              51.33   1 
 13   496 Mompoint, Reimann   12 South Dade               51.45   1 
 14   270 Staten, James       11 HB Plant HS              51.55   1 
 --   357 Louissaint, Bryan   12 North Miami Beac            DQ   2  Consecutive steps ou
 --   317 Elliott, Roshoir    12 Manatee HS                 DNS   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   544 Hall, Arman         12 St. Thomas Aquin         47.08   10   
  2   409 Thermidor, Edens    12 Park Vista               47.82    8   
  3   171 Santana, Jose       12 East River H             47.91    6   
  4   599 Coburn, Angel       12 West Orange              48.10    5   
  5   580 Gorbea, Justin      12 Viera                    48.49    4   
  6   624 Slay, Brylon        11 Winter Park              48.66    3   
  7   790 Morrison, Travis    12 Palm Beach Centr         49.20    2   
  8   117 Clark, Davon        11 Coral Reef               49.48    1   
  9    44 Poulard, Jean       11 Atlantic (Delray         49.78  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    61 Gordon, Daeshon     10 Boyd Anderson            14.36Q +0.0  1 
  2    91 Anu, Oriel          12 Colonial HS              14.49Q -0.1  2 
  3    34 Lowe Chin, Rayeish  12 Apopka HS                14.48Q +0.0  1 
  4   449 Dameus, Clariwin    12 Santaluces               14.65Q -0.1  2 
  5    66 Style, Vanessa      11 Boyd Anderson            14.73Q -0.1  2 
  6   600 Barber, Mikayla     11 Wharton HS               14.89Q +0.0  1 
  7   334 Culpepper, Angie    12 Miami Southridge         15.02q -0.1  2 
  8   296 Martin, Mikaela      9 Lake Mary                15.15q -0.1  2 
  9   467 Livingstone, Danie  10 Seminole Ridge           15.34q -0.1  2 
 10   482 McCall, Chenique    12 South Dade               15.37  +0.0  1 
 11   361 Pendergrass, Damia  12 North Port H             15.49  +0.0  1 
 12   222 Clark, Brianna      12 Freedom HS (             15.57  +0.0  1 
 13   433 Hinson, Elise       12 Riverview (Saras         15.78  +0.0  1 
 14   143 Desmangles, Darlen  11 Krop                     16.06  -0.1  2 
 15   416 Carter, Maia        10 Riverview (River         16.21  -0.1  2 
 16   176 Bermudez, Alexandr  12 Ferguson (Miami)         16.33  +0.0  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    61 Gordon, Daeshon     10 Boyd Anderson            14.37  -1.7  10   
  2   449 Dameus, Clariwin    12 Santaluces               14.50  -1.7   8   
  3    91 Anu, Oriel          12 Colonial HS              14.61  -1.7   6   
  4    34 Lowe Chin, Rayeish  12 Apopka HS                14.72  -1.7   5   
  5    66 Style, Vanessa      11 Boyd Anderson            14.94  -1.7   4   
  6   334 Culpepper, Angie    12 Miami Southridge         15.07  -1.7   3   
  7   296 Martin, Mikaela      9 Lake Mary                15.25  -1.7   2   
  8   467 Livingstone, Danie  10 Seminole Ridge           15.43  -1.7   1   
 --   600 Barber, Mikayla     11 Wharton HS              X15.61  -1.7 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   546 McClary, Joseph     12 St. Thomas Aquin         13.98Q -1.2  2 
  2   167 Pitt, Moriel        12 Dwyer                    14.05Q -1.6  1 
  3    37 Dillon, Kimlon      12 Apopka HS                14.15Q -1.2  2 
  4   407 Grinley, Christoph  11 Park Vista               14.25Q -1.6  1 
  5   590 Anderson, Nicholas  11 Wekiva HS                14.29Q -1.6  1 
  6    19 Taylor-Haynes, Wil  11 Alonso HS                14.39Q -1.2  2 
  7   343 Prophet, Chris      11 Miami Southridge         14.55q -1.2  2 
  8    68 Barclay, Bruce      12 Boyd Anderson            14.64q -1.6  1 
  9   193 Square, Alonzo      12 First Coast              14.72q -1.2  2 
 10   364 Spears, Ro'derick   11 North Port H             14.77  -1.6  1 
 11   552 Chambliss, Calab    11 Tampa Bay Te             14.88  -1.6  1 
 12   488 Dawkins-Williams,   12 South Dade               15.06  -1.2  2 
 13   227 Joseph, Travis      12 Freedom HS (             15.07  -1.2  2 
 14   114 Fuller, Kristopher  12 Gables                   15.28  -1.2  2 
 15   576 Toussaint, Yveneld  11 Vero Beach H             15.32  -1.6  1 
 16   497 Shannon, Ronald     12 South Dade               15.80  -1.6  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    37 Dillon, Kimlon      12 Apopka HS                13.93  -2.3  10   
  2   167 Pitt, Moriel        12 Dwyer                    13.94  -2.3   8   
  3   546 McClary, Joseph     12 St. Thomas Aquin         14.08  -2.3   6   
  4   407 Grinley, Christoph  11 Park Vista               14.20  -2.3   5   
  5    19 Taylor-Haynes, Wil  11 Alonso HS                14.43  -2.3   4   
  6    68 Barclay, Bruce      12 Boyd Anderson            14.45  -2.3   3   
  7   590 Anderson, Nicholas  11 Wekiva HS                14.50  -2.3   2   
  8   343 Prophet, Chris      11 Miami Southridge         14.53  -2.3   1   
 --   193 Square, Alonzo      12 First Coast                DNF  -2.3 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    34 Lowe Chin, Rayeish  12 Apopka HS                42.53Q  1 
  2    61 Gordon, Daeshon     10 Boyd Anderson            43.73Q  2 
  3   449 Dameus, Clariwin    12 Santaluces               43.86Q  2 
  4   222 Clark, Brianna      12 Freedom HS (             44.75Q  1 
  5   600 Barber, Mikayla     11 Wharton HS               43.96Q  2 
  6   527 Levy, Toria         11 St. Thomas Aquin         44.79Q  1 
  7   482 McCall, Chenique    12 South Dade               44.00q  2 
  8    91 Anu, Oriel          12 Colonial HS              44.18q  2 
  9   605 Watson, Tyler       11 Wharton HS               44.84q  1 
 10   566 Valentin, Jayland    9 Vero Beach H             45.42   1 
 11    63 Noel, Gaina         11 Boyd Anderson            46.17   1 
 12   512 McCrary, Jade       12 Spruce Creek             46.40   2 
 13   302 Jacobs, Natalie     11 Lourdes (Miami)          46.49   2 
 14   334 Culpepper, Angie    12 Miami Southridge         46.78   2 
 15   262 Simpson, Ruth       10 HB Plant HS              51.47   1 
 --   483 Payne, Brianna      09 South Dade                  FS   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    34 Lowe Chin, Rayeish  12 Apopka HS                42.55   10   
  2   449 Dameus, Clariwin    12 Santaluces               43.46    8   
  3    61 Gordon, Daeshon     10 Boyd Anderson            43.95    6   
  4   600 Barber, Mikayla     11 Wharton HS               44.50    5   
  5   527 Levy, Toria         11 St. Thomas Aquin         44.63    4   
  6   482 McCall, Chenique    12 South Dade               44.66    3   
  7   222 Clark, Brianna      12 Freedom HS (             44.72    2   
  8   605 Watson, Tyler       11 Wharton HS               45.79    1   
 --    91 Anu, Oriel          12 Colonial HS                DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    37 Dillon, Kimlon      12 Apopka HS                37.16Q  2 
  2   407 Grinley, Christoph  11 Park Vista               37.40Q  1 
  3   343 Prophet, Chris      11 Miami Southridge         37.35Q  2 
  4   198 Williams, Kadeem    11 Flagler Palm             37.56Q  1 
  5   542 Dix, Maurice        11 St. Thomas Aquin         37.57Q  1 
  6    71 Gordon, Deron       10 Boyd Anderson            38.85Q  2 
  7   114 Fuller, Kristopher  12 Gables                   38.65q  1 
  8   167 Pitt, Moriel        12 Dwyer                    38.89q  2 
  9   448 Williams, Keno      12 Sandalwood H             38.97q  2 
 10   227 Joseph, Travis      12 Freedom HS (             39.14   1 
 11   488 Dawkins-Williams,   12 South Dade               39.36   2 
 12   490 Domond, Ketio       11 South Dade               39.43   1 
 13    19 Taylor-Haynes, Wil  11 Alonso HS                39.77   1 
 14   552 Chambliss, Calab    11 Tampa Bay Te             40.00   1 
 15   364 Spears, Ro'derick   11 North Port H             40.02   2 
 16   609 Lewis, Britton      12 Wharton HS               40.50   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    37 Dillon, Kimlon      12 Apopka HS                36.88   10   
  2   542 Dix, Maurice        11 St. Thomas Aquin         37.03    8   
  3   407 Grinley, Christoph  11 Park Vista               37.33    6   
  4   343 Prophet, Chris      11 Miami Southridge         37.93    5   
  5   167 Pitt, Moriel        12 Dwyer                    38.65    4   
  6   198 Williams, Kadeem    11 Flagler Palm             38.70    3   
  7   114 Fuller, Kristopher  12 Gables                   40.01    2   
  8   448 Williams, Keno      12 Sandalwood H             42.41    1   
  9    71 Gordon, Deron       10 Boyd Anderson            43.03  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               46.44Q  1 
     1) 533 Sparling, Krystal 09        2) 521 Bell, Kayla 10             
     3) 523 Golden, Krysten 10          4) 529 Perrodin, Lauren 12        
  2 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    46.57Q  2 
     1) 60 Fernandez, Danielle 12       2) 59 Davis-White, Kali 11        
     3) 67 White, Jamilla 09            4) 64 Sanders, Shayla 12          
  3 Colonial HS  'A'                                      46.71Q  1 
     1) 95 knott, kristina 10           2) 91 Anu, Oriel 12               
     3) 93 Greene, Brya 11              4) 94 Johnson, Courtney 12        
  4 West Orange HS  'A'                                   48.38Q  2 
     1) 597 Louis, Najah 9              2) 594 Brand, Lestly 10           
     3) 598 Phillip, Glenda 11          4) 595 Freeman, DerRenae 12       
  5 Miami Southridge  'A'                                 47.48Q  1 
     1) 340 Woodard, Destiny 09         2) 338 McCoo, DiShondria 11       
     3) 333 Bellamy, J'Nea 11           4) 335 Faison, Shatorri 10        
  6 Lake Brantley  'A'                                    48.45Q  2 
     1) 284 Odom, Crystal               2) 283 Mcgee, Paris 10            
     3) 285 Poole, Nicole 12            4) 281 Ainsley, Elana 12          
  7 South Dade  'A'                                       48.71q  2 
     1) 769 Payne, Reanna 10            2) 480 Davis, Pledneashi 11       
     3) 771 Guillon, Jakayla 10         4) 476 Boynton, Rashe 12          
  8 Everglades  'A'                                       48.85q  1 
     1) 173 ligeon, janet 09            2) 175 powers, christine 11       
     3) 172 joseph, benaushkoh 12       4) 174 messam, tonise 12          
  9 American  'A'                                         49.03q  1 
     1) 20 Boyles, Ilesha 12            2) 785 Thompson, PreShae 10       
     3) 21 harris, lakayla 09           4) 787 Contave, Shanel 10         
 10 Fort Pierce Central HS  'A'                           49.18   2 
     1) 208 Edwards, Lasonja 10         2) 747 Brews, Jordan 12           
     3) 211 Jordan, Roneisha 11         4) 212 Joseph, Ebony 11           
 11 Manatee HS  'A'                                       49.31   2 
     1) 305 Bundrage, Dejoina 10        2) 306 Davis, Whitney 10          
     3) 309 Rodgers, Deja 10            4) 308 Hahn, Lindsay 9            
 12 Coral Reef  'A'                                       49.58   1 
     1) 734 Candy, Ashley 10            2) 736 Bully, Nyala 10            
     3) 116 Hedgemond, Erika 12         4) 735 Hughes, Makhala 10         
 13 Dwyer  'A'                                            50.33   1 
     1) 162 Newkirk, Alexis 09          2) 163 Pettigrew, Shanice 11      
     3) 164 Richardson, Isha 12         4) 161 Jackson, Brianna 12        
 14 Riverview (Riverview)  'A'                            50.34   2 
     1) 420 Speicher, Morgan 11         2) 417 Fleming, Destriney 12      
     3) 415 Benjamin, Sheikala 12       4) 418 Haywood, Kierra 10         
 15 Palm Harbor University HS  'A'                        54.00   1 
     1) 744 IM, Katie 10                2) 397 Mouton, Alexis 10          
     3) 742 Skryd, Alyssa 10            4) 396 Aldrich, Chardonay 9       
 -- Wekiva HS  'A'                                          DNF   2 
     1) 585 Cox, Shani 12               2) 588 McKnight, Keara 12         
     3) 584 Clark, Shakeana 12          4) 587 McCoy, Shanice 11          
 -- St. Petersburg HS  'A'                                   DQ   2  Out of Zone 3
     1) 517 fields, jaque 11            2) 516 Bentley, Shantel 11        
     3) 737 Brasseur, Alexis 12         4) 738 Black, Aleah 9             
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    45.71   10   
     1) 60 Fernandez, Danielle 12       2) 59 Davis-White, Kali 11        
     3) 67 White, Jamilla 09            4) 64 Sanders, Shayla 12          
  2 Colonial HS  'A'                                      46.61    8   
     1) 95 knott, kristina 10           2) 91 Anu, Oriel 12               
     3) 93 Greene, Brya 11              4) 94 Johnson, Courtney 12        
  3 Miami Southridge  'A'                                 47.40    6   
     1) 340 Woodard, Destiny 09         2) 338 McCoo, DiShondria 11       
     3) 333 Bellamy, J'Nea 11           4) 335 Faison, Shatorri 10        
  4 West Orange HS  'A'                                   47.59    5   
     1) 594 Brand, Lestly 10            2) 598 Phillip, Glenda 11         
     3) 595 Freeman, DerRenae 12        4) 593 Bell, Alana 10             
  5 Lake Brantley  'A'                                    48.32    4   
     1) 284 Odom, Crystal               2) 283 Mcgee, Paris 10            
     3) 285 Poole, Nicole 12            4) 281 Ainsley, Elana 12          
  6 South Dade  'A'                                       48.65    3   
     1) 769 Payne, Reanna 10            2) 476 Boynton, Rashe 12          
     3) 480 Davis, Pledneashi 11        4) 771 Guillon, Jakayla 10        
  7 American  'A'                                         48.91    2   
     1) 22 Tutson, Sade 12              2) 20 Boyles, Ilesha 12           
     3) 787 Contave, Shanel 10          4) 21 harris, lakayla 09          
  8 Everglades  'A'                                       57.90    1   
     1) 173 ligeon, janet 09            2) 175 powers, christine 11       
     3) 172 joseph, benaushkoh 12       4) 174 messam, tonise 12          
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                  DQ   Zone 3 Violation - O
     1) 533 Sparling, Krystal 09        2) 521 Bell, Kayla 10             
     3) 523 Golden, Krysten 10          4) 529 Perrodin, Lauren 12        
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchholz HS  'A'                                      41.45Q  1 
     1) 87 Williams, Kevin 12           2) 85 Tillman, Michael 11         
     3) 80 James, Antonio 10            4) 84 Smith, Kendrick 10          
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               41.53Q  1  41.521
     1) 549 Sinclair, Gavin 12          2) 539 Collier, Dion 11           
     3) 540 Coppet, Frederick 11        4) 546 McClary, Joseph 12         
  2 Apopka HS  'A'                                        41.60Q  2 
     1) 40 Lilly, Synjohn 12            2) 35 Barnes, Qua 12              
     3) 38 Fields, Darius 12            4) 36 Blocker, Jevric 11          
  3 South Dade  'A'                                       41.53Q  1  41.529
     1) 489 Dean, Ine 12                2) 498 Souiten, Jean 10           
     3) 791 Beasley, Ronald             4) 492 Goodluck, Micheal 12       
  5 Flanagan  'A'                                         41.91Q  2 
     1) 203 Jones, Corey 12             2) 201 Ates, Demetris 12          
     3) 204 Minto, Lincoln 11           4) 206 Williams, Andre 12         
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)  'A'                         42.13Q  2 
     1) 368 Wallace, Detron 11          2) 366 Colebrook, Darwin 10       
     3) 367 Dobson, Ronald 11           4) 365 Boothe, Franz 11           
  7 South Broward  'A'                                    41.71q  1 
     1) 473 Jacques, Karl 12            2) 472 Jackson, Ishmau 11         
     3) 470 Henderson, DeAndre 11       4) 471 Henderson, kahlil 11       
  8 Manatee HS  'A'                                       42.15q  1 
     1) 318 Holmes, Jalen 12            2) 320 Pollock, Ja Juan 11        
     3) 312 Agurs, Antonio 12           4) 315 Carnes, Brandon 11         
  9 Seminole (Sanford)  'A'                               42.36q  2 
     1) 459 Martin, Durayveon 12        2) 457 Cash, Brandon 12           
     3) 456 Burns, Victor 10            4) 460 Moore, Ronnie 11           
 10 Vero Beach HS  'A'                                    42.40   2 
     1) 572 King, Deion 12              2) 571 Ivory, Charles 12          
     3) 577 Wright, Dravious 11         4) 573 Paul, Garthner 11          
 11 American  'A'                                         42.43   1 
     1) 781 Hepburn, Denzel 12          2) 30 Royal, Tyrone 12            
     3) 782 Carter, Roderick 11         4) 32 Williams, Christian 10      
 12 Freedom HS (Orlando)  'A'                             42.66   2 
     1) 225 Cortese, Devin              2) 227 Joseph, Travis 12          
     3) 228 Rodriguez, Isaac 12         4) 229 Timpson, Michael 9         
 13 Fort Pierce Central HS  'A'                           42.90   1 
     1) 217 Scott, Anthony --           2) 216 Price, Quincy 12           
     3) 219 Stevens, Jonathan --        4) 215 Hunter, Karus 11           
 14 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                               43.20   2 
     1) 238 Folkes, Andre 11            2) 243 Romp, Zach 11              
     3) 241 Hendrix, Keyjwan 12         4) 240 Godwin, Nate 11            
 15 Dr. Krop  'A'                                         43.23   2 
     1) 152 Mayes, Ryan 10              2) 148 Durante, Jovon 09          
     3) 154 Murray, La 'darius 11       4) 724 Henderson, Robert 9        
 16 Miami Killian  'A'                                    43.98   1 
     1) 763 Revere, Rodari 11           2) James, Tadem 10                
     3) 765 Harris, Richard 12          4) 764 Benjamin, Cortez 11        
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Apopka HS  'A'                                        40.69   10   
     1) 36 Blocker, Jevric 11           2) 35 Barnes, Qua 12              
     3) 38 Fields, Darius 12            4) 40 Lilly, Synjohn 12           
  2 Buchholz HS  'A'                                      40.72    8   
     1) 87 Williams, Kevin 12           2) 85 Tillman, Michael 11         
     3) 80 James, Antonio 10            4) 84 Smith, Kendrick 10          
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               40.86    6   
     1) 549 Sinclair, Gavin 12          2) 539 Collier, Dion 11           
     3) 540 Coppet, Frederick 11        4) 546 McClary, Joseph 12         
  4 South Dade  'A'                                       41.38    5   
     1) 489 Dean, Ine 12                2) 498 Souiten, Jean 10           
     3) 791 Beasley, Ronald             4) 492 Goodluck, Micheal 12       
  5 South Broward  'A'                                    41.48    4   
     1) 473 Jacques, Karl 12            2) 472 Jackson, Ishmau 11         
     3) 470 Henderson, DeAndre 11       4) 471 Henderson, kahlil 11       
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)  'A'                         41.90    3   
     1) 368 Wallace, Detron 11          2) 366 Colebrook, Darwin 10       
     3) 367 Dobson, Ronald 11           4) 365 Boothe, Franz 11           
  7 Seminole (Sanford)  'A'                               41.91    2   
     1) 459 Martin, Durayveon 12        2) 457 Cash, Brandon 12           
     3) 456 Burns, Victor 10            4) 460 Moore, Ronnie 11           
  8 Manatee HS  'A'                                       42.11    1   
     1) 318 Holmes, Jalen 12            2) 320 Pollock, Ja Juan 11        
     3) 312 Agurs, Antonio 12           4) 315 Carnes, Brandon 11         
 -- Flanagan  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) 203 Jones, Corey 12             2) 201 Ates, Demetris 12          
     3) 204 Minto, Lincoln 11           4) 206 Williams, Andre 12         
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:47.67   2  10   
     1) 522 Ellis, Kendall 10           2) 524 Houston, Kalin 10          
     3) 527 Levy, Toria 11              4) 525 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 10  
  2 South Dade  'A'                                     3:50.59   2   8   
     1) 485 Vilson, Barbra 11           2) 477 Bullock, Dominique 10      
     3) 479 Collier, Tieasha 10         4) 474 Alvarez, Asha 09           
  3 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       3:52.13   2   6   
     1) 144 Hanson, Rasheeka 12         2) 145 Rose, Akeeba 12            
     3) 146 Rose, Ebony 12              4) 139 Allen, Adriana 11          
  4 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 3:54.97   2   5   
     1) 612 Jacks, Gracen 10            2) 618 Washington, Lindsay 11     
     3) 613 Kelly, Kristin 12           4) 619 White, Tania 10            
  5 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  3:56.11   2   4   
     1) 57 Brissett, Topaz 12           2) 62 Lageroy, Widline 11         
     3) 61 Gordon, Daeshon 10           4) 58 Coppin, Tanisha 12          
  6 Colonial HS  'A'                                    3:56.78   2   3   
     1) 98 smith, Katurah 10            2) 93 Greene, Brya 11             
     3) 97 Schmalz, Lyric 9             4) 95 knott, kristina 10          
  7 Santaluces  'A'                                     3:57.53   2   2   
     1) 450 Grant, Camille 11           2) 452 Saddler, Kerianne 12       
     3) 453 Williams, Essence 12        4) 449 Dameus, Clariwin 12        
  8 Ferguson (Miami)  'A'                               3:57.75   1   1   
     1) 186 Valentin, Jillian 12        2) 178 Concepcion, Natalie 12     
     3) 180 Gonzalez, Lauren 12         4) 183 Licea, Rachel 11           
  9 Wharton HS  'A'                                     4:01.84   2 
     1) 600 Barber, Mikayla 11          2) 605 Watson, Tyler 11           
     3) 604 Kocher, Erin 12             4) 603 Henderson, Mariah 10       
 10 Flagler Palm Coast HS  'A'                          4:01.85   1 
     1) 196 Friday, Devonne 9           2) 197 Way, Paige 11              
     3) 194 Barney, Christen 9          4) 195 Diloreto, Sarah 10         
 11 Alonso HS  'A'                                      4:01.88   1 
     1) 15 Wetzel, Megan 9              2) 12 Fantroy, Quatasia 11        
     3) 13 Robertson, Lynette --        4) 14 Torres, Savannah 9          
 12 Seminole Ridge  'A'                                 4:02.45   1 
     1) 466 Kornegayl, Anisa 09         2) 463 Favors, Kiana 10           
     3) 464 Howell, Michelle 11         4) 468 Montour, Yanisa 12         
 13 Miami Southridge  'A'                               4:04.66   1 
     1) 332 Bailey, Terreka 12          2) 339 Mccray, Brandi 12          
     3) 337 Jordan, Antonae 10          4) 335 Faison, Shatorri 10        
 14 Riverview (Riverview)  'A'                          4:04.71   1 
     1) 421 Thomas, Ravyn 12            2) 419 Howard, Cassidy 10         
     3) 422 Woodard, Faith 11           4) 416 Carter, Maia 10            
 15 Wekiva HS  'A'                                      4:05.72   2 
     1) 584 Clark, Shakeana 12          2) 587 McCoy, Shanice 11          
     3) 583 Bargaineer, Jarae 10        4) 585 Cox, Shani 12              
 16 Fort Pierce Central HS  'A'                         4:09.41   1 
     1) 208 Edwards, Lasonja 10         2) 209 Fair, Jimeka 11            
     3) 210 Hilliard, Tiayona 12        4) 212 Joseph, Ebony 11           
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:14.46   2  10   
     1) 544 Hall, Arman 12              2) 550 Tatham, Jeremy 12          
     3) 546 McClary, Joseph 12          4) 551 Tatham, Rasheed 09         
  2 Lake Brantley  'A'                                  3:15.87   2   8   
     1) 291 Mcdaniel, Rohan 12          2) 290 Lane, Kennth 11            
     3) 289 Frater, Donavon 12          4) 294 Teixeira, Otniel 12        
  3 Park Vista  'A'                                     3:16.33   2   6   
     1) 404 Barrett, Matthew 12         2) 407 Grinley, Christopher 11    
     3) 403 Adelphonse, Yephnick 11     4) 409 Thermidor, Edens 12        
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)  'A'                        3:16.71   2   5   
     1) 44 Poulard, Jean 11             2) 45 Price, Landon 12            
     3) 47 Ward Jr., Chad 12            4) 46 Smith, Walter 12            
  5 Royal Palm Beach  'A'                               3:18.01   2   4   
     1) 445 McCullough, Tremaine 12     2) 447 Thermidor, Daniel 12       
     3) 446 Mullings, Rohan 11          4) 444 Desir, Stein 10            
  6 Buchholz HS  'A'                                    3:19.14   2   3   
     1) 86 White, Dwight 12             2) 81 Jones, Hannibal 11          
     3) 77 Dudley, Sean 11              4) 78 Evans, Dontarian 10         
  7 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 3:21.05   1   2   
     1) 621 Collins, Caleb 11           2) 626 Williams, Josh 12          
     3) 623 Lindsey, John 11            4) 624 Slay, Brylon 11            
  8 Colonial HS  'A'                                    3:22.08   2   1   
     1) 102 Gloston, Jeremy 12          2) 103 Gonzalez, Steven 9         
     3) 110 Wooden, Jovan 11            4) 100 Diodonet, Moise 12         
  9 North Miami Beach  'A'                              3:24.28   1 
     1) 357 Louissaint, Bryan 12        2) 359 Ray, Cody 12               
     3) 358 Maurency, Stevenson 10      4) 356 Dulcio, Andy 10            
 10 American  'A'                                       3:24.66   1 
     1) 23 Bethel, Aaron 12             2) 28 Fortune, Darren 10          
     3) 27 Fortune, Darius 10           4) 24 Cogdell, Ari 09             
 11 South Dade  'A'                                     3:24.67   1 
     1) 496 Mompoint, Reimann 12        2) 491 Ferguson, Antonio 09       
     3) 487 Cross, Anthony 11           4) 493 Harvey, Termaine 12        
 12 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       3:25.12   2 
     1) 157 Trujillo, Fransico 10       2) 150 Grant, Nicholas 11         
     3) 153 Montreuil, Victor 11        4) 149 Gaskins, Thomas 11         
 13 Wharton HS  'A'                                     3:25.72   2 
     1) 609 Lewis, Britton 12           2) 607 Dinnard, Jaylin 10         
     3) 745 Cadet, Isnardin 12          4) 606 Barginere, Jayren 12       
 14 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                             3:26.45   1 
     1) 237 Fleshman, Alunte 11         2) 236 Davis, Elga 9              
     3) 239 Glover, Tytis 11            4) 242 Hendry, Anthony 9          
 15 Vero Beach HS  'A'                                  3:28.89   1 
     1) 568 Daniels, Shawn 12           2) 576 Toussaint, Yveneld 11      
     3) 570 Housel, Joshua 10           4) 575 Richardson, Raymere 11     
 16 Riverview (Riverview)  'A'                          3:30.53   1 
     1) 426 Fleming, Marlon 9           2) 428 Harris, Kisuan 9           
     3) 427 Flournoy, Todd 11           4) 424 Carolina, Kendall 10       
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ferguson (Miami)  'A'                               9:08.41   2  10   
     1) 183 Licea, Rachel 11            2) 179 de la Guarda, Stephanie 10 
     3) 182 Hernandez, Emily 10         4) 178 Concepcion, Natalie 12     
  2 HB Plant HS  'A'                                    9:10.16   2   8   
     1) 257 Gibson, Caroline 11         2) 255 Bado, Caroline 11          
     3) 260 Pitisci, Emory 11           4) 256 Fox, Scarlett 11           
  3 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 9:27.35   2   6   
     1) 619 White, Tania 10             2) 612 Jacks, Gracen 10           
     3) 613 Kelly, Kristin 12           4) 616 Stephens, Charlotte 10     
  4 Olympia HS  'A'                                     9:30.38   2   5   
     1) 374 Flament, Emilie 11          2) 379 Swasay, Danielle 12        
     3) 375 Hamel, Alyssa 12            4) 376 Headley, Emily 9           
  5 Wharton HS  'A'                                     9:31.27   2   4   
     1) 604 Kocher, Erin 12             2) 603 Henderson, Mariah 10       
     3) 605 Watson, Tyler 11            4) 602 Griffith, Taylor 11        
  6 Lourdes (Miami)  'A'                                9:31.30   2   3   
     1) 303 Velazco, Corina 11          2) 300 Filliben, Courtney 11      
     3) 299 Castella, Emily 09          4) 298 Brea, Lourdes 10           
  7 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  9:34.46   2   2   
     1) 57 Brissett, Topaz 12           2) 56 Allen, Qadeera 12           
     3) 62 Lageroy, Widline 11          4) 58 Coppin, Tanisha 12          
  8 Hagerty  'A'                                        9:41.03   2   1   
     1) 248 Gargiulo, Tiffany 11        2) 247 Ankli, Amy 12              
     3) 246 Albers, Haley 10            4) 250 Johnson, Tayler 11         
  9 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       9:43.00   1 
     1) 145 Rose, Akeeba 12             2) 146 Rose, Ebony 12             
     3) 142 Avril, Melissa 12           4) 147 Thelusma, Shirley 10       
 10 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                             9:48.24   1 
     1) 231 Mitchell, Alexandra 11      2) 232 Smith, Ashley 12           
     3) 233 Tedesco, Annie 10           4) 235 Wasserman, Leah 12         
 11 South Dade  'A'                                     9:51.05   1 
     1) 484 Valesco, Stephany 11        2) 474 Alvarez, Asha 09           
     3) 481 Hardy, Dashanay 10          4) 479 Collier, Tieasha 10        
 12 Oviedo HS  'A'                                      9:52.23   1 
     1) 387 Huynh, Nikki 11             2) 392 Turk, Danielle 11          
     3) 776 Lacy, Savannah 12           4) 388 Jackson, Caroline 10       
 13 Jupiter  'A'                                        9:52.45   1 
     1) 278 Zboyan, Courteney 09        2) 276 McCartney, Shelby 12       
     3) 274 Geck, Lauren 12             4) 277 Westmoreland, Melissa 11   
 14 Park Vista  'A'                                    10:03.03   1 
     1) 398 Brennan, Laurel 11          2) 399 Davant, Laura 10           
     3) 401 Steele, Kylie 10            4) 400 Doyle, Kaley 10            
 15 Riverview (Sarasota)  'A'                          10:06.22   1 
     1) 435 Lonas, Jessica 9            2) 432 Hagan, Abigail 10          
     3) 431 Barbic, Emily 10            4) 434 Lewis, Patricia 11         
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                  DQ   2  Interference Exhchan
     1) 528 Payne, Alexandra 12         2) 526 Kalis, Christina 10        
     3) 525 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 10   4) 527 Levy, Toria 11             
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colonial HS  'A'                                    7:40.15   2  10   
     1) 107 O'Brien, Jonothan 11        2) 109 Ramirez, Raul 11           
     3) 100 Diodonet, Moise 12          4) 99 Arroyo, Andres 11           
  2 Lake Brantley  'A'                                  7:41.49   2   8   
     1) 288 Cannone, Derek 12           2) 291 Mcdaniel, Rohan 12         
     3) 293 Morgan, Hunter 12           4) 294 Teixeira, Otniel 12        
  3 Winter Park HS  'A'                                 7:42.47   2   6   
     1) 624 Slay, Brylon 11             2) 626 Williams, Josh 12          
     3) 623 Lindsey, John 11            4) 620 Anguish, Billy 12          
  4 Varela  'A'                                         7:47.97   2   5   
     1) 564 Serna, Angelous 11          2) 561 Crespo, Sneyder 12         
     3) 562 Janvier, Carl Frederick 12  4) 560 Camous, Daniel 11          
  5 Olympia HS  'A'                                     7:55.54   2   4   
     1) 381 Dey, Daniel 12              2) 384 Moore, Mitchell 12         
     3) 382 Goyco, Ishmael 12           4) 385 Zagra, Justin 11           
  6 Park Vista  'A'                                     7:59.36   2   3   
     1) 403 Adelphonse, Yephnick 11     2) 405 Fermo, Joseph 12           
     3) 408 Kincaide, Jordan 12         4) 409 Thermidor, Edens 12        
  7 Bloomingdale HS  'A'                                8:00.19   2   2   
     1) 49 Chadderton, Ryan 11          2) 50 Heron, Kevin 10             
     3) 52 LeBlanc, Matthew 10          4) 51 LeBlanc, Andrew 10          
  8 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  8:01.07   2   1   
     1) 74 Johnson, Germain 11          2) 75 Patterson, Javon 09         
     3) 777 Beckford, Lloyd 11          4) 70 Durosier, Ashley 11         
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:06.39   1 
     1) 537 Bauer, Nichoas 12           2) 536 Barrow, Blair 09           
     3) 543 Grenet, Christian 12        4) 538 Butler, Matthew 10         
 10 South Dade  'A'                                     8:06.64   2 
     1) 491 Ferguson, Antonio 09        2) 493 Harvey, Termaine 12        
     3) 488 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahri 1 4) 495 Maturrell, Alexander 12    
 11 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       8:07.07   1 
     1) 157 Trujillo, Fransico 10       2) 153 Montreuil, Victor 11       
     3) 151 Lampkin, Kyle 10            4) 149 Gaskins, Thomas 11         
 12 Wharton HS  'A'                                     8:08.71   1 
     1) 609 Lewis, Britton 12           2) 607 Dinnard, Jaylin 10         
     3) 606 Barginere, Jayren 12        4) 608 Gleason, Eddie 12          
 13 Newsome HS  'A'                                     8:09.65   1 
     1) 351 Jackson, Todd 10            2) 352 Manville, Liam 11          
     3) 349 Benner, Lars 11             4) 353 Martinez, Justin 11        
 14 Deerfield Beach  'A'                                8:10.32   1 
     1) 130 Andre, Ecclesiaste 12       2) 131 Bejarano, Brandon 10       
     3) 133 Etilien, Karl 12            4) 135 Tony, Perry 10             
 15 HB Plant HS  'A'                                    8:16.56   1 
     1) 265 Drawdy, John 12             2) 269 Powers, Sam 12             
     3) 268 Montgomery, Jacob 12        4) 267 Groh, Kyle 11              
 16 American  'A'                                       8:20.78   1 
     1) 23 Bethel, Aaron 12             2) 24 Cogdell, Ari 09             
     3) 27 Fortune, Darius 10           4) 29 Lester, Anthony 09          
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   178 Concepcion, Natali  12 Ferguson (Miami)       2:13.79   2  10   
  2   146 Rose, Ebony         12 Krop                   2:14.00   2   8   
  3    58 Coppin, Tanisha     12 Boyd Anderson          2:14.43   2   6   
  4   526 Kalis, Christina    10 St. Thomas Aquin       2:15.72   2   5   
  5   300 Filliben, Courtney  11 Lourdes (Miami)        2:17.60   2   4   
  6   339 Mccray, Brandi      12 Miami Southridge       2:17.78   1   3   
  7   250 Johnson, Tayler     11 Hagerty                2:17.80   2   2   
  8   379 Swasay, Danielle    12 Olympia HS             2:20.21   1   1   
  9   528 Payne, Alexandra    12 St. Thomas Aquin       2:20.87   1 
 10    57 Brissett, Topaz     12 Boyd Anderson          2:21.80   2 
 11   510 Ehrhardt, Tori      12 Spruce Creek           2:21.84   2 
 12   604 Kocher, Erin        12 Wharton HS             2:23.01   1 
 13   260 Pitisci, Emory      11 HB Plant HS            2:23.62   1 
 14   556 Palelis, Mikaela    11 University (Oran       2:23.79   1 
 15    48 Roggeman, Julie     11 Bloomingdale           2:25.51   1 
 --   256 Fox, Scarlett       11 HB Plant HS                DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   294 Teixeira, Otniel    12 Lake Brantley          1:51.43   2  10   
  2   205 Romero, Edward      12 Flanagan               1:52.64   2   8   
  3   271 Charles, Anderson   12 John I Leonard         1:52.93   2   6   
  4   381 Dey, Daniel         12 Olympia HS             1:53.25   2   5   
  5    75 Patterson, Javon    09 Boyd Anderson          1:55.05   2   4   
  6   100 Diodonet, Moise     12 Colonial HS            1:55.15   2   3   
  7   562 Janvier, Carl Fred  12 Varela                 1:55.77   2   2   
  8   623 Lindsey, John       11 Winter Park            1:56.31   2   1   
  9    51 LeBlanc, Andrew     10 Bloomingdale           1:56.60   2 
 10   125 Williams, Kristof   12 Countryside            1:56.90   1 
 11   543 Grenet, Christian   12 St. Thomas Aquin       1:57.33   1 
 12   353 Martinez, Justin    11 Newsome HS             1:58.37   1 
 13   267 Groh, Kyle          11 HB Plant HS            1:58.41   1 
 14   560 Camous, Daniel      11 Varela                 1:59.77   1 
 15   329 Delgado, Fabian     11 Miami Killian          2:02.44   1 
 16   346 Gomez, Alan         10 Miami Sunset           2:04.21   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Blake, Bridget      11 Dr. Phillips           4:58.55   10   
  2   322 Ponder, Mary Kate   12 Mandarin HS            5:04.97    8   
  3   247 Ankli, Amy          12 Hagerty                5:08.65    6   
  4   300 Filliben, Courtney  11 Lourdes (Miami)        5:09.91    5   
  5   528 Payne, Alexandra    12 St. Thomas Aquin       5:10.38    4   
  6   126 MacNeal, Katherine  10 Cypress Bay            5:11.61    3   
  7   616 Stephens, Charlott  10 Winter Park            5:15.06    2   
  8   339 Mccray, Brandi      12 Miami Southridge       5:15.99    1   
  9   531 Schloss, Margaret   09 St. Thomas Aquin       5:18.08  
 10   258 Halfaker, Kara      12 HB Plant HS            5:23.00  
 11   277 Westmoreland, Meli  11 Jupiter                5:27.09  
 12   603 Henderson, Mariah   10 Wharton HS             5:28.03  
 13   432 Hagan, Abigail      10 Riverview (Saras       5:31.18  
 14   182 Hernandez, Emily    10 Ferguson (Miami)       5:32.66  
 15   179 de la Guarda, Step  10 Ferguson (Miami)       5:38.27  
 --   261 Rodriguez, Julia    11 HB Plant HS                DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    99 Arroyo, Andres      11 Colonial HS            4:14.06   10   
  2   271 Charles, Anderson   12 John I Leonard         4:17.65    8   
  3   226 Ferrentino, Conner  10 Freedom HS (           4:21.64    6   
  4   345 Diaz, Nick          09 Miami Sunset           4:22.41    5   
  5   329 Delgado, Fabian     11 Miami Killian          4:25.45    4   
  6   620 Anguish, Billy      12 Winter Park            4:26.04    3   
  7   349 Benner, Lars        11 Newsome HS             4:27.48    2   
  8   265 Drawdy, John        12 HB Plant HS            4:29.53    1   
  9   569 Demons, Keith       12 Vero Beach H           4:29.92  
  9   253 Licari, Peter       12 Hagerty                4:29.92  
 11   564 Serna, Angelous     11 Varela                 4:31.23  
 12   537 Bauer, Nichoas      12 St. Thomas Aquin       4:36.18  
 13   272 Medrano, Salvador   11 John I Leonard         4:38.30  
 14   327 Martinez, Bryan     12 Co Park                4:41.90  
 15   205 Romero, Edward      12 Flanagan               4:52.19  
 --   423 Babinec, Michael    12 Riverview (River           DNF  
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Blake, Bridget      11 Dr. Phillips          10:57.35   10   
  2   261 Rodriguez, Julia    11 HB Plant HS           11:07.45    8   
  3   531 Schloss, Margaret   09 St. Thomas Aquin      11:14.64    6   
  4   180 Gonzalez, Lauren    12 Ferguson (Miami)      11:21.39    5   
  5   322 Ponder, Mary Kate   12 Mandarin HS           11:25.67    4   
  6   247 Ankli, Amy          12 Hagerty               11:27.91    3   
  7   278 Zboyan, Courteney   09 Jupiter               11:35.71    2   
  8   129 Schmick, Kaley       9 Cypress Cree          11:36.50    1   
  9   257 Gibson, Caroline    11 HB Plant HS           11:36.63  
 10   185 Santiago, Katrina   10 Ferguson (Miami)      11:50.61  
 11   557 Tardanico, Lea      11 Varela                11:54.60  
 12   530 Rischar, Brianna    09 St. Thomas Aquin      11:59.43  
 13   534 Suarez, Giselle     12 St. Thomas Aquin      12:00.19  
 14   348 Jackson, Brianna    11 Newsome HS            12:06.80  
 15   558 Valle, Alexis       12 Varela                13:23.01  
 --   258 Halfaker, Kara      12 HB Plant HS                DNF  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    99 Arroyo, Andres      11 Colonial HS            9:20.52   10   
  2    79 Godwin, Chris       12 Buchholz HS            9:24.53    8   
  3   324 Mowery, Tyler       12 Mandarin HS            9:36.47    6   
  4   263 Christenberry, Tho  12 HB Plant HS            9:39.09    5   
  5   112 Garcia, Manny       12 Columbus               9:40.83    4   
  6   111 Fernandez, Danny    11 Columbus               9:40.91    3   
  7   423 Babinec, Michael    12 Riverview (River       9:41.07    2   
  8   508 French, Nick        12 Spanish River          9:41.23    1   
  9   118 Convey, Kurt        09 Coral Reef             9:41.76  
 10   137 Ozery, Matan        11 Douglas                9:42.52  
 11   160 Cunningham, Aj      12 Dr. Phillips           9:49.62  
 12    53 Dillard, Brian      12 Boca Raton             9:54.99  
 13   272 Medrano, Salvador   11 John I Leonard         9:59.07  
 14   462 Hudak, Jacob        12 Seminole HS            9:59.44  
 15   345 Diaz, Nick          09 Miami Sunset          10:19.96  
 --   349 Benner, Lars        11 Newsome HS                 DNF  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boyd Anderson               78        2) St. Thomas Aquinas         58   
    3) South Dade                  30        3) Ferguson (Miami)           30   
    3) Nova                        30        6) Apopka HS                  28   
    6) Santaluces                  28        8) Colonial HS                27.20
    9) Dr. Phillips HS             26       10) Miami Southridge           23   
   11) Winter Park HS              21       12) West Orange HS             20   
   12) Mandarin HS                 20       14) Dr. Krop                   18   
   15) HB Plant HS                 16.20    16) Flanagan                   14.20
   17) Freedom HS (Tampa)          13       17) Riverview (Riverview)      13   
   19) Hagerty                     12       19) Lourdes (Miami)            12   
   19) Pinellas Park HS            12       19) Lake Mary                  12   
   23) Olympia HS                  11       23) Alonso HS                  11   
   25) Wharton HS                  10       26) Park Vista                  8   
   26) Miramar                      8       28) Seminole Ridge              7   
   29) Clearwater HS                6       30) Coral Springs               5   
   30) Royal Palm Beach             5       30) Miami Killian               5   
   33) Boone HS                     4       33) Riverview (Sarasota)        4   
   33) Lake Brantley                4       33) Manatee HS                  4   
   33) Spruce Creek                 4       33) Lyman                       4   
   39) Countryside HS               3       39) Cypress Bay                 3   
   39) South Plantation             3       42) Jupiter                     2   
   42) American                     2       42) Douglas (Parkland)          2   
   42) Freedom HS (Orlando)         2       46) Viera                       1   
   46) Oviedo HS                    1       46) Everglades                  1   
   46) Cypress Creek HS             1       50) Coral Reef                  0.20
   50) Timber Creek HS              0.20                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas          79        2) Colonial HS                66.50
    3) Apopka HS                   43        4) Lake Brantley              40   
    5) Park Vista                  38        6) Buchholz HS                26   
    7) Flanagan                    25        8) Manatee HS                 23   
    9) Dwyer                       22       10) Royal Palm Beach           18   
   11) Miami Southridge            16       11) South Plantation           16   
   13) HB Plant HS                 15       13) Winter Park HS             15   
   15) John I Leonard              14       16) Boyd Anderson              13   
   16) Olympia HS                  13       16) Alonso HS                  13   
   19) South Broward               12       20) American                   11.50
   21) Miami Coral Park            11       22) Freedom HS (Orlando)       10   
   22) Boone HS                    10       24) Viera                       9.50
   25) Coral Reef                   9       26) Mandarin HS                 7.50
   26) South Dade                   7.50    28) Varela                      7   
   28) Columbus                     7       30) North Port HS               6.50
   31) East River HS                6       32) Atlantic (Delray Beach)     5   
   32) West Orange HS               5       32) Miami Sunset                5   
   35) Miami Killian                4       35) Ferguson (Miami)            4   
   37) Tampa Bay Tech HS            3       37) Northeast (Oakland Park)    3   
   37) Wekiva HS                    3       37) Flagler Palm Coast HS       3   
   41) Plant City HS                2       41) Riverview (Riverview)       2   
   41) Newsome HS                   2       41) Coral Gables                2   
   41) Seminole (Sanford)           2       41) Palm Beach Central          2   
   41) Bloomingdale HS              2       41) St. Petersburg HS           2   
   49) Spanish River (Boca Raton)   1       49) Sandalwood HS               1