picture of 2013 Boston Marathon & B.A.A. 5k/Invitational Road Mile

Apr 15, 2013
 

Videos, results and interviews from the 116th Boston Marathon on April 15, 2012. Also check out interviews and highlight from the B.A.A. Invitational Road Mile and 5k that will be on Sunday, April 14, 2012.

Show Results

...

2013 John Hancock Boston Marathon Results
Boston, MA
April 15th, 2013

Searchable Results

Men's Updates | Women's Updates | Women's Preview | Live Stream


Overall Results & Age Group Results (Elite splits at bottom)

Runners: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	2	Desisa, Lelisa	2:10:22	 	ETH	 
2	19	Kogo, Micah	2:10:27	 	KEN	 
3	3	Gebremariam, Gebregziabher	2:10:28	 	ETH	 
4	15	Hartmann, Jason	2:12:12	CO	USA	 
5	1	Korir, Wesley	2:12:30	 	KEN	 
6	4	Geneti, Markos	2:12:44	 	ETH	 
7	8	Chumba, Dickson	2:14:08	 	KEN	 
8	14	Hunt, Jeffrey	2:14:28	 	AUS	 
9	22	Tapia, Daniel	2:14:30	CA	USA	 
10	23	Leon, Craig	2:14:38	OR	USA	 
11	18	Watson, Robin	2:15:33	BC	CAN	 
12	6	Matebo, Levy	2:15:42	 	KEN	 
13	47	Tanigawa, Tomohiro	2:16:57	 	JPN	 
14	31	Carballo, Carlos E.	2:17:05	CA	USA	 
15	78	Troop, Lee	2:17:52	CO	USA	AUS

Runners: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	F5	Jeptoo, Rita	2:26:25	 	KEN	 
2	F2	Hailu, Meseret	2:26:58	 	ETH	 
3	F1	Cherop, Sharon	2:27:01	 	KEN	 
4	F10	Flanagan, Shalane	2:27:08	OR	USA	 
5	F3	Tsegaye, Tirfi	2:28:09	 	ETH	 
6	F9	Goucher, Kara	2:28:11	OR	USA	 
7	F6	Perez, Madai	2:28:59	 	MEX	 
8	F19	Nukuri-Johnson, Diane	2:29:54	 	BDI	 
9	F11	Felix, Ana Dulce	2:30:05	 	POR	 
10	F14	Mockenhaupt, Sabrina	2:30:09	 	GER	 
11	F15	Sigei, Diana	2:33:02	 	KEN	 
12	F4	Daska, Mamitu	2:33:31	 	ETH	 
13	F7	Abera, Alemitu	2:33:46	 	ETH	 
14	F12	Caballero, Yolanda	2:35:10	 	COL	 
15	F17	Rothstein-Bruce, Stephanie	2:35:31	AZ	USA	 

Wheelchairs: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	W20	Yamamoto, Hiroyuki	1:25:32	 	JPN	 
2	W6	Van Dyk, Ernst F.	1:27:12	 	RSA	 
3	W3	Hokinoue, Kota	1:27:13	 	JPN	 
4	W8	Hug, Marcel E.	1:28:19	 	SUI	 
5	W2	Fearnley, Kurt H.	1:28:26	 	AUS	 

Wheelchairs: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	W105	McFadden, Tatyana	1:45:24	MD	USA	 
2	W106	Graf, Sandra	1:46:54	 	SUI	 
3	W103	McGrory, Amanda M.	1:49:19	IL	USA	 
4	W101	Reilly, Shirley	1:52:19	AZ	USA	 
5	W107	Dawes, Christie A.	1:52:20	 	AUS	 

Handcycles: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	27452	Davis, Tom	1:17:59	IN	USA	 
2	27451	Spencer, Samuel	1:22:46	NJ	USA	 
3	27458	LeRoy, Stefan	1:42:44	CA	USA	 
4	27466	Benson, Latseen	1:43:38	CO	USA	 
5	27461	Dubois, Kevin	1:44:09	RI	USA	 

18-39 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	2	Desisa, Lelisa	2:10:22	 	ETH	 
2	19	Kogo, Micah	2:10:27	 	KEN	 
3	3	Gebremariam, Gebregziabher	2:10:28	 	ETH	 
4	15	Hartmann, Jason	2:12:12	CO	USA	 
5	1	Korir, Wesley	2:12:30	 	KEN	 
6	4	Geneti, Markos	2:12:44	 	ETH	 
7	8	Chumba, Dickson	2:14:08	 	KEN	 
8	14	Hunt, Jeffrey	2:14:28	 	AUS	 
9	22	Tapia, Daniel	2:14:30	CA	USA	 
10	23	Leon, Craig	2:14:38	OR	USA	 

18-39 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	F5	Jeptoo, Rita	2:26:25	 	KEN	 
2	F2	Hailu, Meseret	2:26:58	 	ETH	 
3	F1	Cherop, Sharon	2:27:01	 	KEN	 
4	F10	Flanagan, Shalane	2:27:08	OR	USA	 
5	F3	Tsegaye, Tirfi	2:28:09	 	ETH	 
6	F9	Goucher, Kara	2:28:11	OR	USA	 
7	F6	Perez, Madai	2:28:59	 	MEX	 
8	F19	Nukuri-Johnson, Diane	2:29:54	 	BDI	 
9	F11	Felix, Ana Dulce	2:30:05	 	POR	 
10	F14	Mockenhaupt, Sabrina	2:30:09	 	GER	 

40-44 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	78	Troop, Lee	2:17:52	CO	USA	AUS
2	84	Shabunin, Viacheslav V.	2:21:23	 	RUS	 
3	75	Steidl, Ulrich	2:22:05	WA	USA	 
4	77	Ryf, Jason	2:23:06	WI	USA	 
5	76	Campbell, Malcolm	2:23:37	GA	USA	 
6	90	Cuahutle Rosas, Odilon	2:24:09	 	MEX	 
7	85	Boudalia, Said	2:25:02	 	ITA	 
8	83	Tenorio, Franklin B. Sr.	2:26:15	 	ECU	 
9	82	Achmuller, Hermann	2:27:53	 	ITA	 
10	81	Hartshorn, Chris	2:27:58	MA	USA	NZL

40-44 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	F101	Pretot, Svetlana V.	2:38:19	 	FRA	 
2	F103	Piers, Sheri	2:39:25	ME	USA	 
3	F102	Olaru, Nuta	2:42:57	CO	USA	 
4	F106	Pardi, Mary	2:48:42	ME	USA	 
5	F112	Stanton, Rachel L.	2:49:03	 	AUS	 
6	F115	Bentley, Lisa	2:49:36	FL	USA	CAN
7	F117	Robson, Denise	2:50:25	NS	CAN	 
8	F107	Merilainen, Jutta M.	2:52:30	ON	CAN	 
9	4960	Bowley, Karolyn A.	2:57:41	RI	USA	 
10	F113	Shoemaker, Perry	2:58:53	VA	USA	 

45-49 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	80	Lokken, Tracy C.	2:22:27	MI	USA	 
2	178	Burke, Rich	2:32:22	NJ	USA	 
3	247	Beyer, James	2:35:28	OH	USA	 
4	293	Meigs, Tim	2:35:36	NC	USA	 
5	511	Maldonado, Ricardo	2:38:05	AZ	USA	 
6	260	Garnier, Louis-Philippe	2:38:48	QC	CAN	 
7	204	Altorf, Nico Sr.	2:39:36	 	NED	 
8	383	Picklesimer, Gregory	2:40:36	MA	USA	 
9	390	Power, Richard	2:41:34	MI	USA	 
10	1112	Levy, Wayne A.	2:42:08	MA	USA	JAM

45-49 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	2731	Canitz, Corina	2:51:26	WI	USA	 
2	4699	Schmidt, Heidi H.	2:57:56	MO	USA	 
3	2937	Bennett, Laura	2:57:58	TX	USA	 
4	2521	Rossi, Kristi M.	2:58:58	CA	USA	 
5	5962	Schiefloe, Eva	3:03:15	 	NOR	 
6	6100	Waite, Lois	3:05:55	FL	USA	 
7	6004	Dymond, Laurie	3:06:20	PA	USA	 
8	8216	Kanak, Maggie	3:07:22	PA	USA	 
9	5308	Song-Rooney, Angie	3:08:56	WA	USA	 
10	9484	Penrose, Janice	3:10:39	CA	USA	 

50-54 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	186	Ebiner, Matt	2:32:53	CA	USA	 
2	428	Bennett, Mark	2:38:05	BC	CAN	 
3	3644	Mickle, Iain	2:39:57	CA	USA	 
4	327	Sneddon, Scott N.	2:42:40	MT	USA	 
5	831	Arteaga, Daniel	2:42:45	CA	USA	 
6	587	Leonardo, Robert	2:44:33	CA	USA	 
7	483	Bresette, James L	2:46:04	AR	USA	 
8	1263	Benjamin, Tony E.	2:47:02	ON	CAN	 
9	1177	Gunby, Craig W.	2:47:17	IL	USA	 
10	3936	Creighton, Jeff	2:47:24	CA	USA	 

50-54 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	5873	Shemyakina, Elena	3:06:48	IL	USA	 
2	5667	Harvey, Suzi	3:09:38	NV	USA	GBR
3	8783	Bakoulis, Gordon	3:09:54	NY	USA	 
4	4044	Friedman, Karen	3:11:53	PA	USA	 
5	6422	Okano, Debra A.	3:12:04	CA	USA	 
6	7539	Gagliano, Kimberley	3:12:55	BC	CAN	 
7	9261	Leung, Fung Ming Angela	3:12:56	 	HKG	 
8	4151	Hasper, Petra	3:13:04	 	NED	 
9	17568	Tanner, Natalie	3:13:42	UT	USA	 
10	12659	Andrew Piel, Judy V	3:14:01	ON	CAN	 

55-59 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	544	Loftus, John	2:42:14	CA	USA	 
2	2680	Stirrat, Reno	2:47:17	MA	USA	 
3	1127	Beasley, Steve	2:49:12	ON	CAN	 
4	2587	Ketterle, Wolfgang	2:49:16	MA	USA	GER
5	978	Stumbras, Patrick	2:50:31	NY	USA	 
6	1199	O'Higgins, Brian	2:51:22	ON	CAN	 
7	3545	McNevin, Jim	2:53:44	CA	USA	 
8	1577	Price, Jim	2:54:25	NJ	USA	 
9	1455	Ezekiel, Ephraim	2:54:28	MA	USA	 
10	3671	Lopez Pereira, Eloy Sr.	2:54:43	 	ESP	 

55-59 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	984	Samuelson, Joan B.	2:50:29	ME	USA	 
2	981	Kennedy, Christine B.	2:55:01	CA	USA	 
3	5635	Ashe, Margaret	3:05:09	CA	USA	 
4	4890	Backstrom, Becky E	3:06:45	WA	USA	 
5	6521	Waywell, Elizabeth A	3:10:17	NY	USA	CAN
6	8278	Voghel, Louise	3:11:47	QC	CAN	 
7	6599	Briskie, Nancy J.	3:12:38	NY	USA	 
8	6928	Rhodes, Cindy	3:15:32	BC	CAN	 
9	9770	Haller Peck, Gertraud	3:23:23	 	AUT	 
10	12014	Schantz-Hagelberg, Enid	3:23:46	TX	USA	 

60-64 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	1738	Pemberton, Alan A	2:57:52	MD	USA	 
2	5727	Hammervold, Jerry	3:02:30	TX	USA	 
3	4114	Makoshi, Yasuhiro	3:02:36	NY	USA	JPN
4	1109	Goldammer, Klaus	3:02:42	AZ	USA	GER
5	3316	Daley, Michael D	3:05:14	GA	USA	 
6	5547	Rupel, Patrick E	3:05:29	OK	USA	 
7	4269	Keibel, Martin	3:07:10	CT	USA	 
8	8655	Laptev, Yuri	3:07:54	 	RUS	 
9	8014	Kelley, Vinnie	3:08:55	NM	USA	 
10	1692	McCluskey, Terry	3:11:09	OH	USA	 

60-64 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	9043	Broad, Barb	3:24:27	OH	USA	 
2	12034	Park, Alyn	3:28:11	CO	USA	 
3	17360	Grenon, Helene	3:28:34	QC	CAN	 
4	15185	Clark, Debbie H.	3:29:09	TX	USA	 
5	18664	Zhu, Meifang	3:31:23	TX	USA	 
6	10892	Durante, Karen A.	3:35:20	MA	USA	 
7	20137	Vucich, Blondie	3:38:26	CO	USA	 
8	16381	Parrish, Linda K.	3:40:52	NH	USA	 
9	20546	Dirks, Christine	3:43:46	ON	CAN	 
10	20537	St Clare, Robin G	3:44:14	CA	USA	 

65-69 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	4720	Caro, Benjamin	3:08:18	CA	USA	 
2	5917	Wieringa, Albert R.	3:11:58	FL	USA	NED
3	5889	Lacasse, Gilles	3:12:18	QC	CAN	 
4	6527	Harvey, Dan	3:18:26	WI	USA	 
5	7984	Finnerty, Lawrence	3:23:35	MA	USA	 
6	9677	Yonce, Jb	3:23:46	MT	USA	 
7	8614	Kanamura, Shizuo	3:23:57	 	JPN	 
8	10399	Goode, Johnny W.	3:24:29	AL	USA	 
9	12566	Johnson, John D.	3:27:09	ON	CAN	 
10	10350	Schmidt, Eugene	3:27:24	IL	USA	 

65-69 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	14761	Rice, Jeannie	3:38:36	OH	USA	 
2	14362	Rollins, Nancy H.	3:49:02	IL	USA	 
3	17531	Hampton, Joy	3:57:49	NJ	USA	JPN
4	20479	Wang, Maron	3:58:32	WA	USA	 
5	20605	Fujikawa, Norma A	4:01:46	BC	CAN	 
6	20854	Loy, Judy	4:07:28	WA	USA	 
7	20804	Jung, Joann H.	4:07:31	CA	USA	 
8	20764	Rowland, Jo Anne	4:08:53	CA	USA	 

70-74 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	15724	Barreneche, Hernan Sr.	3:19:09	 	COL	 
2	8149	Ouweleen, John	3:23:52	FL	USA	 
3	11832	Champagne, Bob C	3:38:54	NY	USA	 
4	18431	Smith, Dallas	3:39:09	TN	USA	 
5	17454	Mauch, Robert C.	3:46:46	PA	USA	 
6	19831	Duca, Nicholas	3:48:10	CA	USA	 
7	17695	Novak, Viliam	3:49:11	 	SVK	 
8	18888	Mastin, Ron L.	3:50:27	GA	USA	 
9	18745	Seamon, Walter	3:50:29	WV	USA	 
10	19729	Neil, Kenneth M	3:52:32	FL	USA	 

70-74 Age Group: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	18434	Marmoreo, Jean E.	3:48:57	ON	CAN	 
2	20759	Borrett, Elizabeth	4:00:34	BC	CAN	 

75-79 Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	12651	Ichida, Susumu	3:46:23	 	JPN	 
2	14099	Cerminaro, Anthony	3:57:03	PA	USA	 
3	20870	Pain, Malcolm A	3:59:58	NS	CAN	 
4	19200	Iffrig, Bill G.	4:03:47	WA	USA	 
5	19657	Flanagan, James M	4:06:09	NJ	USA	 

80+ Age Group: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	20907	Wilson, Harold W	3:53:54	TX	USA	 

Visually Impaired Division: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	919	Scheidies, Aaron	2:44:31	WA	USA	 
2	6834	Brand, Thomas R.	3:13:33	MA	USA	 
3	8858	Jezowski, Slawomir	3:25:20	 	POL	 
4	15342	Hackett, Ronald	3:33:00	QC	CAN	 
5	16966	Danits, John	3:37:24	IL	USA	 
6	17868	Berlin, Daniel	3:43:18	CO	USA	 
7	11864	Turner, Matthew	3:44:43	NY	USA	 
8	18451	Wilkinson, Dave	3:47:48	AR	USA	 
9	17114	Manser, Erich	3:52:41	MA	USA	 
10	18378	Chan, John M.	3:52:52	NY	USA	 
11	21076	Merino, Mike S.	3:58:47	TX	USA	 
12	15206	Sidders, Roy G.	4:02:50	ON	CAN	 
13	19984	Greer, William W.	4:03:54	TX	USA	 
14	20264	Sabra, Steve	4:08:52	NE	USA	 

Visually Impaired Division: Women
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	1038	McDonaugh, Amy C.	2:52:05	SC	USA	 
2	10568	Thompson, Lisa J.	3:21:46	TX	USA	 
3	18691	Herring, Jennifer	3:44:54	NJ	USA	 

Mobility Impaired Participants: Men
Place	Bib	Name	Official Time	State	Country	Ctz
1	8992	Schneider, Alex I.	3:23:22	NY	USA	 




Women's Elite Splits & Results

BIB NAME AGE M/F CITY ST CTRY CTZ  
F5 Jeptoo, Rita 32 F Eldoret   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:04 0:53:16 1:10:42 1:14:34 1:28:33 1:46:11 2:03:44 2:19:34
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:26:25 16 1 1
F2 Hailu, Meseret 22 F Arsi   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:38 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:43 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:12 2:03:45 2:19:35
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:26:58 17 2 2
F1 Cherop, Sharon 29 F Marakwet   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:05 0:53:17 1:10:43 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:11 2:03:45 2:19:43
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:27:01 18 3 3
F10 Flanagan, Shalane 31 F Portland OR USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:05 0:53:17 1:10:42 1:14:34 1:28:33 1:46:11 2:03:45 2:19:46
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:27:08 19 4 4
F3 Tsegaye, Tirfi 28 F Bokoji   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:43 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:11 2:03:45 2:20:29
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:28:09 20 5 5
F9 Goucher, Kara 34 F Portland OR USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:05 0:53:17 1:10:43 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:13 2:03:45 2:20:38
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:28:11 21 6 6
F6 Perez, Madai 33 F Tlaxcala   MEX    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:42 1:14:35 1:28:34 1:46:12 2:03:45 2:21:02
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:28:59 22 7 7
F19 Nukuri-Johnson, Diane 28 F Kigozi, Burundi   BDI    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:06 0:53:29 1:11:00 1:14:53 1:28:46 1:46:40 2:04:32 2:22:11
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:29:54 23 8 8
F11 Felix, Ana Dulce 30 F Guimaraes   POR    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:22 0:35:52 0:53:17 1:10:41 1:14:34 1:27:48 1:44:56 2:02:38 2:20:55
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:30:05 24 9 9
F14 Mockenhaupt, Sabrina 32 F Siegen   GER    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:22 0:35:52 0:53:17 1:10:40 1:14:33 1:28:33 1:46:12 2:04:11 2:22:05
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:30:09 25 10 10
F15 Sigei, Diana 25 F Eldoret   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:40 0:36:04 0:53:04 1:10:42 1:14:35 1:28:33 1:46:11 2:04:26 2:24:01
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:33:02 26 11 11
F4 Daska, Mamitu 29 F Liteshoa   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:39 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:42 1:14:34 1:28:33 1:46:11 2:03:54 2:23:28
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:33:31 27 12 12
F7 Abera, Alemitu 27 F Muger   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:38 0:36:04 0:53:17 1:10:42 1:14:35 1:28:33 1:46:12 2:04:30 2:24:36
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:33:46 28 13 13
F12 Caballero, Yolanda 31 F Bogota   COL    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:22 0:35:52 0:53:04 1:10:16 1:14:02 1:27:42 1:46:04 2:05:31 2:25:54
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:35:10 29 14 14
F17 Rothstein-Bruce, Stephanie 29 F Flagstaff AZ USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:40 0:36:21 0:54:07 1:11:57 1:15:54 1:29:59 1:48:34 2:07:49 2:26:46
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:35:31 30 15 15
F42 Yano, Yuka 26 F Tokyo   JPN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:22 0:35:52 0:53:29 1:11:36 1:15:37 1:30:02 1:48:59 2:08:10 2:27:19
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:35:46 31 16 16
F18 Kalmer, Rene 32 F Roodeport   RSA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:34 0:36:06 0:53:30 1:11:14 1:15:10 1:29:17 1:48:17 2:08:17 2:28:09
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:37:15 32 17 17
F101 Pretot, Svetlana V. 41 F Nancy   FRA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:50 0:37:20 0:55:53 1:14:38 1:18:41 1:33:26 1:52:22 2:11:19 2:30:09
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:38:19 33 18 1
F40 Kamitanida, Manami 23 F Ibaraki   JPN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:28 0:37:05 0:55:46 1:14:12 1:18:15 1:32:46 1:51:33 2:10:40 2:30:12
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:38:21 34 19 18
F103 Piers, Sheri 41 F Falmouth ME USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:51 0:37:20 0:55:53 1:14:36 1:18:43 1:33:26 1:52:15 2:11:31 2:30:50
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:39:25 35 20 2
F26 Dionne, Hilary K. 27 F Charlestown MA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:47 0:37:15 0:55:45 1:14:21 1:18:29 1:33:03 1:52:06 2:11:27 2:30:44
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:39:34 36 21 19
F23 Hilborn, Ariana K. 32 F Lake Orion MI USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:44 0:37:15 0:55:45 1:14:42 1:18:56 1:34:03 1:53:53 2:14:06 2:33:30
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:42:00 37 22 20
F102 Olaru, Nuta 42 F Longmont CO USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:51 0:37:20 0:55:56 1:15:37 1:19:54 1:35:05 1:55:07 2:15:17 2:34:43
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:42:57 38 23 3
F25 Philbrook, Lauren 25 F Hopkinton MA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:47 0:37:15 0:55:45 1:14:32 1:18:37 1:33:31 1:53:14 2:13:24 2:34:02
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:43:09 39 24 21
F24 Slaby, Gina M. 31 F Virginia Beach VA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:18:49 0:37:18 0:56:04 1:15:14 1:19:25 1:34:20 1:54:04 2:14:20 2:34:31
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:43:23 40 25 22



Men's Elite Splits & Results

BIB NAME AGE M/F CITY ST CTRY CTZ  
2 Desisa, Lelisa 23 M Ambo   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:56 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:32 1:04:55 1:17:14 1:32:43 1:48:41 2:03:47
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:10:22 1 1 1
19 Kogo, Micah 26 M Eldoret   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:32 1:04:55 1:17:16 1:32:43 1:48:42 2:03:47
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:10:27 2 2 2
3 Gebremariam, Gebregziabher 28 M Tigray   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:56 0:30:53 0:45:50 1:01:32 1:04:55 1:17:15 1:32:43 1:48:42 2:03:47
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:10:28 3 3 3
15 Hartmann, Jason 32 M Boulder CO USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:34 0:30:55 0:46:05 1:01:31 1:04:55 1:17:17 1:33:10 1:49:15 2:05:11
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:12:12 4 4 4
1 Korir, Wesley 30 M Kenya   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:54 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:31 1:04:54 1:17:16 1:32:58 1:48:47 2:04:46
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:12:30 5 5 5
4 Geneti, Markos 28 M Addis Ababa   ETH    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:54 0:30:53 0:45:51 1:01:31 1:04:54 1:17:14 1:32:56 1:49:04 2:05:12
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:12:44 6 6 6
8 Chumba, Dickson 26 M Nandi   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:54 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:32 1:04:54 1:17:15 1:32:42 1:48:41 2:05:16
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:14:08 7 7 7
14 Hunt, Jeffrey 30 M Randwick   AUS    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:54 0:30:57 0:46:27 1:02:12 1:05:35 1:17:48 1:34:01 1:50:28 2:06:57
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:14:28 8 8 8
22 Tapia, Daniel 26 M Castroville CA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:31:24 0:47:14 1:03:12 1:06:38 1:18:56 1:35:01 1:51:10 2:07:22
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:14:30 9 9 9
23 Leon, Craig 28 M Eugene OR USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:31:22 0:47:15 1:03:11 1:06:38 1:18:57 1:34:57 1:51:09 2:07:22
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:14:38 10 10 10
18 Watson, Robin 29 M Vancouver BC CAN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:34 0:30:55 0:46:05 1:01:31 1:04:55 1:17:09 1:33:20 1:50:17 2:07:36
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:15:33 11 11 11
6 Matebo, Levy 23 M Kitale   KEN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:30:54 0:45:51 1:01:31 1:04:55 1:17:15 1:32:43 1:48:41 2:05:30
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:15:42 12 12 12
47 Tanigawa, Tomohiro 24 M Tokyo   JPN    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:55 0:31:07 0:46:27 1:02:06 1:05:30 1:17:53 1:34:10 1:51:02 2:08:37
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:16:57 13 13 13
31 Carballo, Carlos E. 30 M Cathedral City CA USA    
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:16:26 0:32:20 0:48:27 1:04:25 1:07:49 1:19:57 1:35:58 1:52:20 2:09:04
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:17:05 14 14 14
78 Troop, Lee 40 M Boulder CO USA AUS  
  5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
0:15:56 0:31:21 0:47:15 1:03:12 1:06:38 1:18:57 1:35:32 1:52:46 2:09:54
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
-   2:17:52 15 15 1