Sir Walter Miler
Aug 7 · Starts at 4:30 PM
Raleigh, NC
Show Results

...



RESULTS: Sir Walter Miler 2015

Raleigh, NC
August 7th, 2015

Courtesy: ResultsRRTiming.com

Event 1  Mixed 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
 Running Store Battle                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Blivin, Matthew            M Bull City Running               4:26.08
  2 Allen, Luke                M Capital RunWalk                 4:33.52
  3 Rachunok, Ben              M Inside Out Sports               4:36.81
  4 Walker, Tim                M Small Batch Beer                4:40.87
  5 Fowler, Brian              M Fleet Feet Raleigh              4:52.01
  6 O'Donnell, Adam            M Quantifize                      4:58.66
  7 Cooper, Adrien             M Bull City Running               5:04.99
  8 Millsaps, John             M Great Outdoor Pr                5:05.79
  9 Pake, Tyler                M Raleigh Running                 5:10.97
 10 Wood, Jon                  M Salming Usa                     5:15.16
 11 Mercer, Dan                M Race 13.1                       5:29.70
 12 Robison, Larz              M Cafe' de los Mue                5:31.23
 13 Dorry, Rita B.             W Runologie                       5:34.54
 14 Moss, Ellen                W Bull City Running               5:51.51

Event 2  Women 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
 Elite Women                                                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Garcia, Steph                New Balance/Furm                4:28.84
  2 Eccleston, Amanda            Brooks/Run Gum                  4:29.06
  3 Wilson, Heather              Nj-Ny Track Club                4:29.39
  4 Uceny, Morgan                Adidas                          4:34.02
  5 Cazzola, Christy             Mizuno/Atlanta TC               4:39.70
  6 Lipari, Emily                Adidas Baa Elite                4:46.33
  7 Voronko, Victoria            Asics/Furman Elite              4:47.29
  8 Cozzarelli, Andie            Oisel/Salming Usa               4:47.92
  9 Pease, Sarah                 Rogue AC                        4:52.39
 10 Charles, Ericka              Speed Factory                   5:00.21
 -- St. Geme Beck, Annie         Strava TC                           DNF
 -- See, Heidi                   Asics/Furman Elite                  DNF

Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
 Elite Men                                                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Andrews, Robby               Adidas                          3:57.38
  2 Merber, Kyle                 hoka One One Nj-                3:57.97
  3 Bolas, Jack                  Nj-Ny Track Club                3:58.83
  4 Williams, Lex                Brooks                          3:59.40
  5 Hudgins, Brandon             Loaded Anarchy                  3:59.67
  6 Palmer, Ford                 hoka One One Nj-                4:00.47
  7 Cowart, Donnie               Saucony                         4:00.48
  8 Presson, Isaac               Unattached                      4:00.86
  9 Leslie, Cory                 Nike Furman Elite               4:01.66
 10 Forys, Craig                 Asics/Furman Elite              4:01.79
 11 Stilin, Joe                  Reebok Zap Fitness              4:02.12
 12 Hurysz, Jake                 Unattached                      4:08.04
 13 Graves, Kyle                 Runner's Hype                   4:09.88
 14 Brewer, Christian            Unattached                      4:10.32
 15 Edwards, Jake                Brooks                          4:12.22
 -- Roberts, Shawn               Nj-Ny Track Club                    DNF
 -- Simons, John                 Reebok Zap Fitness                  DNF