2017 Drake Relays
Des Moines, IA
Apr 29, 2017
Show Results

Results provided by Prime Time Timing

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2017 05:45 PM
                     2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
    America's Athletic Classic Des Moines, IA USA  - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 11.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               10.90   3.7  3    883
  2 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA              11.09   1.6  1    841
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             11.15   3.7  3    827
  4 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               11.17   3.7  3    823
  5 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE             11.19   3.7  3    819
  6 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist               11.26   1.6  1    804
  7 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State               11.38   1.2  2    778
  8 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA              11.40   1.6  1    774
  8 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA               11.40   1.2  2    774
 10 Sullins, Calvin              The Other Gu             11.40   3.7  3    774
 11 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                  11.44   1.2  2    765
 12 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                  11.45   3.7  3    763
 13 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               11.49   1.2  2    755
 14 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                 11.59   1.6  1    734
 15 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist               11.70   1.2  2    711
 16 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached               11.77   1.6  1    697
 17 Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone              11.86   1.6  1    679
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
======================================================================================
      Relays: D 6.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             7.30m   2.1  23-11.50    886
     6.95m(1.5) 7.30m(2.1) 5.37m(1.4)            
  2 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               6.78m  -1.2  22-03.00    762
     6.78m(-1.2) FOUL      6.58m(1.5)            
  3 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE             6.72m   3.2  22-00.75    748
     6.50m(0.3) 6.72m(3.2) 6.39m(0.7)            
  4 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA              6.69m   1.2  21-11.50    741
     6.63m(0.9) FOUL      6.69m(1.2)            
  5 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist               6.63m   1.9  21-09.00    727
     FOUL      6.56m(1.1) 6.63m(1.9)            
  6 Sullins, Calvin              The Other Gu             6.58m   3.6  21-07.25    716
     6.58m(3.6) 5.06m(1.4) FOUL                 
  7 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               6.55m   1.4  21-06.00    709
     6.41m(1.7) 6.37m(1.7) 6.55m(1.4)            
  8 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA              6.49m   2.7  21-03.50    695
     6.02m(-2.3) 6.49m(2.7) 6.34m(0.7)            
  9 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist               6.47m   2.6  21-02.75    691
     6.47m(2.6) FOUL      6.13m(1.3)            
 10 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               6.42m   0.5  21-00.75    679
     6.42m(0.5) 6.27m(1.2) 6.33m(1.2)            
 11 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA               6.30m   1.5  20-08.00    652
     6.25m(2.6) 5.96m(2.1) 6.30m(1.5)            
 12 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                  6.29m   0.7  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(0.7) 6.11m(1.8) 6.28m(0.4)            
 13 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State               6.26m   2.6  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(2.6) 6.04m(0.9) 6.09m(1.9)            
 14 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                 6.11m   1.2  20-00.50    610
     5.58m(-0.6) FOUL      6.11m(1.2)            
 15 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached               5.96m   0.3  19-06.75    578
     5.96m(0.3) 5.70m(2.1) 5.72m(0.8)            
 16 Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone              5.93m   2.7  19-05.50    571
     5.85m(1.9) 5.93m(2.7) 5.78m(1.3)            
 17 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                  5.66m   2.7  18-07.00    514
     FOUL      FOUL      5.66m(2.7)            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 13.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu            13.89mD  45-07.00    722
      13.89m  13.54m  13.66m            
  2 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00    652
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached              12.17m   39-11.25    617
      12.17m  11.98m  FOUL            
  4 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA              11.89m   39-00.25    600
      11.89m  FOUL  11.85m            
  5 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached              11.85m   38-10.50    597
      FOUL  FOUL  11.85m            
  6 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA             11.64m   38-02.25    585
      10.90m  10.73m  11.64m            
  7 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA             11.18m   36-08.25    557
      10.41m  10.44m  11.18m            
  7 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE            11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.11m  11.04m  11.18m            
  9 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.15m  11.03m  10.93m            
 10 Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone             10.39m   34-01.25    509
      10.16m  10.39m  9.83m            
 11 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                 10.21m   33-06.00    498
      10.21m  FOUL  10.00m            
 12 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                 10.12m   33-02.50    493
      10.01m  10.12m  9.40m            
 13 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State               9.87m   32-04.75    478
      7.94m  9.22m  9.87m            
 14 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached               9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.72m  9.02m  8.96m            
 15 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist               9.47m   31-01.00    454
      FOUL  FOUL  9.47m            
 16 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist               9.43m   30-11.25    451
      8.05m  FOUL  9.43m            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 1.99m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 50.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA              50.12   2    809
  2 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State               50.39   1    797
  3 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               50.64   3    785
  4 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               50.72   3    782
  5 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                  50.84   2    776
  6 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA               51.32   1    755
  7 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             51.37   3    753
  8 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE             51.46   3    749
  9 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                  51.78   3    734
 10 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                 52.26   1    713
 11 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist               52.43   1    706
 12 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist               52.46   2    705
 13 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               52.96   2    683
 14 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached               54.04   1    638
 15 Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone              54.57   1    616
 -- Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA                 DQ   2  Rule 5 Sec Art 2b
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 13.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Unattached               13.61D  2.0  2   1034
  2 Whigham, Emma             SO Iowa State               14.45   2.0  2    916
  3 Frederick, Lauren         JR Northern IA              14.50   2.0  2    909
  4 Spenner, Sami                Unattached               14.51   2.0  2    907
  5 Sowle, Courtney           SR Wartburg                 15.06   1.2  1    834
  6 Wiebke, Amanda            FR Northern IA              15.89   1.2  1    728
  7 Busch, Michaela           FR Western IL               15.90   1.2  1    727
  8 Lorenz, Brooke            FR Northern IA              16.77   1.2  1    623
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 1.72m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Spenner, Sami                Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Frederick, Lauren         JR Northern IA              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Whigham, Emma             SO Iowa State               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Busch, Michaela           FR Western IL               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lorenz, Brooke            FR Northern IA              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sowle, Courtney           SR Wartburg                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wiebke, Amanda            FR Northern IA              1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 12.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Unattached              13.31mD  43-08.00    748
      13.05m  13.31m  13.23m            
  2 Spenner, Sami                Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00    658
      FOUL  11.96m  FOUL            
  3 Frederick, Lauren         JR Northern IA             10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.62m  10.20m  10.23m            
  4 Sowle, Courtney           SR Wartburg                 9.64m   31-07.50    506
      FOUL  9.64m  9.11m            
  5 Whigham, Emma             SO Iowa State               9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.23m  9.06m  9.44m            
  6 Busch, Michaela           FR Western IL               9.25m   30-04.25    480
      9.25m  9.24m  8.97m            
  7 Lorenz, Brooke            FR Northern IA              8.70m   28-06.50    445
      8.16m  8.70m  8.09m            
  8 Wiebke, Amanda            FR Northern IA              7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.76m  7.75m  7.66m            
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 24.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whigham, Emma             SO Iowa State               24.24   1.6  2    958
  2 Spenner, Sami                Unattached               24.75   1.6  2    910
  3 Gochenour, Alex              Unattached               24.83   1.6  2    902
  4 Sowle, Courtney           SR Wartburg                 26.15  -0.4  1    784
  5 Frederick, Lauren         JR Northern IA              26.33   1.6  2    769
  6 Lorenz, Brooke            FR Northern IA              26.66  -0.4  1    740
  7 Wiebke, Amanda            FR Northern IA              27.76  -0.4  1    650
  8 Busch, Michaela           FR Western IL               28.15  -0.4  1    619

    



Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2017 09:37 PM
        2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:46.53  1993        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Brett              SO Fort Hays St           1:50.53   1 
  2 Barth, Cooper             SO Wisconsin              1:51.35   1 
  3 Warwick, Jonah            NA UNAT-North D           1:51.58   1 
  4 Khat, Wal                 SO NIACC                  1:52.00   1 
  5 Lally, Kylian             JR Loras                  1:52.35   2 
  6 Tracy, Josh               FR Minnesota              1:52.88   1 
  7 Grundmayer, Tim           SR NW Missouri            1:52.95   1 
  8 Blair, Tannock            SO Saint Louis            1:53.22   2 
  9 Lechleitner, Xavier       FR Drake                  1:53.36   2 
 10 Rosen, Matt               SO Minnesota              1:53.49   1 
 11 Sheridan, Mark            JR Missouri               1:53.79   2 
 12 McCue, Connor             FR Loyola IL              1:53.92   2 
 13 Muller, CJ                SR Concordia NE           1:54.16   1 
 14 Webb, George              SR Drake                  1:54.28   2 
 15 Wensink, Sam              SR Dordt                  1:54.33   2 
 16 Hodge, Travis             FR Kansas St              1:54.74   2 
 17 Goodman, Ben              JR Missouri               1:55.66   2 
 18 Brown, Michael            SO Eastern IL             1:56.18   2 
 19 Teubel, Nolan             FR Iowa                   2:00.21   1 
 -- DeLago, Christian         SR Iowa State                 DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Men 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Reed             SR Drake                 13:48.32  
  2 Schrobilgen, Malachy      SR Wisconsin             13:49.68  
  3 Reichow, Joel             SR SD State              13:53.05  
  4 Reiser, Jesse             SO Illinois              13:54.66  
  5 Lafond, Dylan             SR Illinois              13:56.61  
  6 Sandvold, Russell         SR Wisconsin             13:57.81  
  7 Ward, Michael             JR Bradley               14:04.35  
  8 Preisner, Benjamin        SO Tulsa                 14:04.94  
  9 Campbell, Patrick         SR Bradley               14:05.62  
 10 Hoffert, Jake             FR Bradley               14:08.54  
 11 Achengli, Karim           SO Iowa Central          14:08.82  
 12 Gagne, Daniel             JR Bradley               14:10.19  
 13 Pearce, Henry             SR Tulsa                 14:11.10  
 14 McInerney, Riley          JR Eastern IL            14:13.44  
 15 Austin, Brogan               Runablaze             14:14.09  
 16 Harvey, Baylor            JR Rogers State          14:18.22  
 17 Baker, Alex               SR Loyola IL             14:18.73  
 18 Davey, Mickey             SO Air Force             14:30.90  
 19 Plank, Zach               SR North Ctrl IL         14:40.24  
 20 Lathrop, Dan              SO Illinois              14:49.88  
 -- Tessema, Josef               ADP                        DNF  
 -- Snider, Zack              FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded 5K Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burdick, Kyle             SO SD State              14:00.84  
  2 Lewis, Kevin                 Team USA Minneso      14:04.81  
  3 Patel, Dhruvil            SO North Ctrl IL         14:15.65  
  4 Hanawalt, Jake            SO Purdue                14:16.65  
  5 Grider, Matt              SO Purdue                14:16.70  
  6 Osing, Tanner             SR August IL             14:16.76  
  7 Gold, Alex                JR Illinois              14:17.25  
  8 Welch, Matt               JR Minnesota             14:18.95  
  9 Christ, Cody              SR MSU-Moorhead          14:19.87  
 10 Knudsen, Cam              SR St. Francis           14:20.98  
 11 Miehe, Tyson              SO Wisconsin             14:22.21  
 12 McKenna, Nolan            SO North Ctrl IL         14:22.89  
 13 Dale, Zach                FR Illinois              14:23.60  
 14 Pengelly, Sean            SR Illinois              14:28.04  
 15 Craven, Jeremy            JR Purdue                14:28.97  
 16 Simpson, Jason               Boulder Track Cl      14:33.50  
 17 Klaiber, Jon              SO Marquette             14:35.04  
 18 Magnesen, Billy           SO Illinois              14:37.03  
 19 Phipps, Brandon           JR NW Missouri           14:47.80  
 20 Cook, Jordan              SR Missouri              14:52.99  
 -- Llamas, Brian                Roots RP                   DNF  
 -- Beck, Caleb               SR Bradley                    DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 28:07.40  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Drew               SR Missouri              29:41.10  
  2 Capra, Trevor             JR SD State              29:43.23  
  3 Shipley, Jimmy            JR Air Force             29:46.30  
  4 Eklin, Ian                SO Iowa                  29:47.06  
  5 Medrano, Akis             SO IN State              29:50.99  
  6 Coates, Riley                Unattached            29:57.79  
  7 Sanabria, Alvaro          SR Costa Rica            30:11.37  
  8 Anderson, Will            SO Dukes Track           30:15.26  
  9 Post, Austin              JR Nebraska              30:23.62  
 10 Wheeler, Jordan           JR NE Wesleyan           30:23.91  
 11 Weber, Tony               JR St. Mary KS           30:29.96  
 12 Clausnitzer, Sam          FR Iowa State            30:38.52  
 13 Tope, Mason               JR Loras                 30:41.75  
 14 Moser, Bennet             SR Wartburg              30:46.59  
 15 Smith, Zack               SO Illinois              30:50.46  
 16 Avers, Brandon            SO Kent St               30:52.84  
 17 Cowman, Brice             JR South Dakota          31:02.79  
 18 Cowlin, Joe               JR Illinois              31:17.36  
 19 Steffensmeier, Isaac      SR Centrl College        31:17.72  
 20 Norris, Will              SR Northwestern          31:20.54  
 21 Cass, Kyle                FR Drake                 31:25.36  
 -- Brandt, Kyle              FR Drake                      DNF  
 
Event 90  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                     16:18.80  
     1) Fayers, Matthew SR              2) Nowak, Craig SR                
     3) Hedges, Brigham SR              4) Thompson, Joshua SR            
  2 Wisconsin                                          16:19.66  
     1) Hardy, Joe JR                   2) Hirsch, Carl JR                
     3) Hoare, Oliver FR                4) McDonald, Morgan SO            
  3 Air Force                                          16:33.25  
     1) Bilvado, Jacob SO               2) Engel, Jason SR                
     3) Eller, Kyle SR                  4) Dorsey, Matt SR                
  4 Minnesota                                          16:42.59  
     1) Hall, Wayde JR                  2) Olson, Connor FR               
     3) Duerr, Joey FR                  4) Ferlic, Evan FR                
  5 Missouri                                           16:45.45  
     1) Russo, Luca SR                  2) Dubrick, Marc JR               
     3) Keence, Sheldon JR              4) Cook, Zach SO                  
  6 South Dakota St.                                   16:55.93  
     1) Lawton, Cal JR                  2) Sage, Brendan SR               
     3) Sanchez, Alejandro SR           4) Nelson, Lukas FR               
  7 Saint Louis                                        16:56.96  
     1) Gebisso, Hiob SR                2) Ganahl, Kevin SO               
     3) de Backer, Manuel SO            4) Conlin, Sean SO                
  8 Eastern Illinois                                   17:00.22  
     1) Prescott, Robby FR              2) Yunk, Tyler SR                 
     3) Mest, Michael SR                4) Foor, Myles JR                 
  9 Kansas State                                       17:01.51  
     1) Goodin, Blake SR                2) Donahue, Colton JR             
     3) Bachman, Brett JR               4) Bachman, Jeffrey SR            
 10 Marquette                                          17:17.04  
     1) Eagan, Brad SO                  2) Mierzwa, Henry SO              
     3) Zambrano, Christian SR          4) Gross, Derek FR                
 11 Oklahoma Baptist                                   17:18.07  
     1) Janzen, Jacob SO                2) Crowson, Nathan SO             
     3) Robles, DeAngelo FR             4) Whitson, Blaine JR             
 12 South Dakota                                       17:25.72  
     1) Dojiok, Mach SR                 2) Simmons, Jacob SO              
     3) Paulsen, Hunter SO              4) Wendt, Nathan SO               
 13 Concordia-St. Paul                                 17:44.01  
     1) Allen, Benjamin FR              2) Hudson, Tyler FR               
     3) Troe, Caleb SO                  4) Warner, Cory FR                
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 14.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               14.61   2.2  4    897
  2 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                  14.77   3.2  2    878
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             14.88   2.2  4    864
  4 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA              15.15   1.1  1    831
  5 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA               15.20   1.9  3    825
  6 Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone              15.41   1.1  1    801
  7 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE             15.49   1.9  3    791
  8 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State               15.58   1.9  3    781
  9 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                 15.69   3.2  2    768
 10 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               15.84   2.2  4    751
 11 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                  16.06   1.1  1    726
 12 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               16.09   1.9  3    723
 13 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist               16.10   3.2  2    722
 14 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached               16.74   1.1  1    652
 15 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA              17.04   2.2  4    620
 16 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist               17.44   3.2  2    579
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 43.18m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu            41.60m     136-06    697
      41.60m  40.82m  41.42m            
  2 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached              40.67m     133-05    678
      40.67m  39.38m  FOUL            
  3 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached              38.81m     127-04    640
      38.81m  37.54m  37.68m            
  4 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA             38.11m     125-00    626
      38.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA              36.30m     119-01    590
      32.55m  31.27m  36.30m            
  6 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached              35.97m     118-00    583
      35.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                 34.17m     112-01    547
      34.17m  31.59m  33.63m            
  8 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist              33.66m     110-05    537
      29.84m  30.15m  33.66m            
  9 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist              33.33m     109-04    530
      30.47m  FOUL  33.33m            
 10 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State              31.89m     104-07    502
      FOUL  30.17m  31.89m            
 11 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached              31.51m     103-04    494
      FOUL  30.41m  31.51m            
 12 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                 29.59m      97-01    456
      26.97m  28.51m  29.59m            
 13 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                28.76m      94-04    440
      28.76m  FOUL  28.20m            
 14 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE            28.67m      94-01    438
      FOUL  FOUL  28.67m            
 15 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA             27.00m      88-07    406
      27.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE             5.00mD  16-04.75    910
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               4.90mD  16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone              4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA              4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 13 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist               3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA               3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA              3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                 3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 56.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu            60.75mD    199-04    749
      59.27m  58.17m  60.75m            
  2 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached              53.40m     175-02    639
      48.71m  53.40m  52.38m            
  3 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist              50.13m     164-06    591
      46.73m  50.13m  44.45m            
  4 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                 48.39m     158-09    565
      47.75m  42.64m  48.39m            
  5 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE            47.82m     156-11    556
      46.62m  FOUL  47.82m            
  6 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA             47.22m     154-11    548
      47.22m  46.01m  FOUL            
  7 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached              46.65m     153-01    539
      44.70m  46.65m  42.15m            
  8 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached              46.58m     152-10    538
      40.11m  46.58m  44.53m            
  9 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist              44.09m     144-08    502
      44.09m  38.12m  43.62m            
 10 Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone             44.07m     144-07    501
      43.02m  42.80m  44.07m            
 11 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State              42.48m     139-04    478
      42.45m  41.85m  42.48m            
 12 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg                41.69m     136-09    467
      37.83m  41.44m  41.69m            
 13 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                 41.40m     135-10    462
      FOUL  33.05m  41.40m            
 14 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA              39.76m     130-05    439
      FOUL  38.61m  39.76m            
 15 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached              36.13m     118-06    386
      36.13m  34.20m  FOUL            
 16 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA             32.33m     106-01    332
      FOUL  FOUL  32.33m            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
      Relays: D 4:36.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhoads, Wyatt             SO Iowa State             4:27.59D    760
  2 Ashley, Hayden            FR OK Baptist             4:32.39D    729
  3 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached             4:34.46D    716
  4 Cuvelier, Ben             JR Wartburg               4:37.14     698
  5 Heitland, Austin          SO Northern IA            4:40.81     675
  6 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached             4:42.48     665
  7 Kubicki, Mitchell         FR Kent St                4:42.58     664
  8 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached             4:46.55     640
  9 Worley, Andrew            SO OK Baptist             4:47.72     632
 10 Looser, Ryan              JR Kent St                4:48.81     626
 11 Frazier, Isaac            SR Simpson IA             4:50.93     613
 12 Murphy, Connor            FR Unattached             4:52.00     607
 13 Brondyke, Kurtis          SR The Other Gu           4:57.95     572
 14 Kirkpatrick, Cade         FR Northern IA            5:21.77     441
 15 Wiechman, Lucas           SR Concordia NE           5:33.53     382
 -- Fox, Deon                 SR Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Event 222  Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 2:02.99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaus, Olivia              SR Kent St                2:09.18   1 
  2 Faust, Caitie             SO Utah                   2:09.46   1 
  3 Mansaray, Agnes           FR Iowa Central           2:09.78   1 
  4 Martin, Lorena            JR Northern IL            2:10.29   2 
  5 Fleck, Hannah             SR Kent St                2:10.60   2 
  6 Stratioti, Paige          SR Kansas St              2:10.65   1 
  7 Rohde, Hannah             SR Saint Louis            2:10.84   2 
  8 Officer, Taylor           SR Wartburg               2:11.17   1 
  9 Reifel, Emma              SR Wisconsin              2:11.23   1 
 10 Allen, Megan              JR Minn St                2:11.28   2 
 11 Moore, Elise              SR Saint Louis            2:11.72   1 
 12 Burnett, Lauren           JR Kent St                2:11.79   1 
 13 Houston, Lauren           SO NE-Omaha               2:11.89   1 
 14 Saunders, Tia             FR Iowa                   2:11.99   2 
 15 James, Julie              SR Eastern IL             2:12.26   1 
 16 Parker, Alison            JR Marquette              2:12.36   1 
 17 Bosch, Katie              JR Northwestern           2:12.46   2 
 18 Kelly, Katherine          JR Saint Louis            2:12.69   2 
 19 Newton, Sarah             FR Utah                   2:12.81   2 
 20 Landhuis, Katie           JR Northwestern           2:13.33   2 
 21 Fine, Mallory             SO South Dakota           2:14.35   2 
 22 Kearney, Meghan           SR Drake                  2:14.67   2 
 23 Duehr, Betsy              JR Wartburg               2:15.41   2 
 24 Sindt, Jordyn             SR Iowa                   2:18.52   2 
 
Event 235  Women 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 15:31.18  1985        Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaci               SO Air Force             16:04.68  
  2 Hasz, Megan               NA UNAT-Minneso          16:08.47  
  3 Kempfer, Jamie            SO Missouri              16:09.59  
  4 Colbenson, Breanna        SR Minn. Duluth          16:10.36  
  5 Martin, Emily             SO Creighton             16:12.69  
  6 Long, Lindy               SR Air Force             16:14.40  
  7 King, Rachel              SO SD State              16:16.48  
  8 Topham, Rebekah           SO Wichita St            16:17.69  
  9 Mello, Nicole             JR Missouri              16:22.17  
 10 Truniger, Hannah          FR Northern IA           16:23.87  
 11 Hasz, Bethany             NA UNAT-Minneso          16:24.06  
 12 Brown, Bethanie           JR Iowa State            16:26.72  
 13 Feivor, Brittney          SR Marquette             16:27.03  
 14 Lachmund, Grace           JR Purdue                16:33.88  
 15 Shine, Andrea             SO Iowa                  16:40.19  
 16 Sorensen, Shaelyn         SO Wisconsin             16:43.44  
 17 Bullen, Dakotah           SR Northern St           16:43.86  
 18 Branch, Denise            JR Illinois              16:44.52  
 19 Cunningham, Megan         JR Missouri              16:45.48  
 20 Witczak, Hannah           JR Bradley               16:54.72  
 21 Bagge, Ashlyn             SR Wartburg              16:55.44  
 22 Sunstrom, Sam             SR St. Cloud St          16:56.54  
 23 Schott, Megan             SO Iowa State            17:01.64  
 24 Burnham, Katherine        JR Air Force             17:02.38  
 25 Gallagher, Olivia         FR Tulsa                 17:10.19  
 26 Wright, Gwynne            FR Iowa State            17:17.16  
 27 Kleve, Jordyn             FR Missouri              17:18.74  
 28 Lee, Nicole               JR Tulsa                 17:25.74  
 
Event 240  Women 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 32:57.38  1988        Patti Murray, Club Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Audrey            SO Loras                 34:53.98  
  2 Masterson, Abrah          JR Cornell College       34:59.25  
  3 Billington, Megan         SO South Dakota          35:02.16  
  4 Krzesinski, Micki         SR Fort Hays St          35:02.67  
  5 Fischer, Kaitlyn          SR Missouri              35:09.84  
  6 Wetzstein, Erin           JR South Dakota          35:27.40  
  7 Atkinson, Ellyn           JR Missouri              35:31.87  
  8 Betz, Emily               FR Minnesota             35:52.69  
  9 Kirchoff, Kelsey          SR Northern IA           35:53.27  
 10 Doty, Megan               SO IN State              35:58.84  
 11 Blazek, Audrey            JR Illinois              36:00.80  
 12 Slingluff, Rachel         SR Kent St               36:04.10  
 13 Cofer, Bailee             SR Drake                 36:12.12  
 14 Eastman, Molly            SO Minnesota             36:17.09  
 15 Meng, Lindsey                Kansas City           36:18.56  
 16 Madden, Colleen           FR IN State              36:24.69  
 17 Schulz, Carli             SR Minnesota             36:45.00  
 18 Berzonsky, Emily          SO SD State              36:49.16  
 19 Fleddermann, Rachel       SO Wisconsin             36:53.21  
 20 Fox, Amanda               SR Illinois              37:09.23  
 21 Rasmussen, Haley          FR Minnesota             37:19.22  
 22 Fossum, Alex              SR St. Thomas MN         37:32.73  
 23 Fruchey, Madison          FR IPFW                  37:35.05  
 24 Workman, Alli             FR IN State              37:36.36  
 25 Kargol, Abby              FR Minnesota             38:05.67  
 -- Cole, MyKaela                Drake                      DNF  
 -- Gorman, Tamara            SO Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- Hatch, Emma               JR Loyola IL                  DNF  
 
Event 300  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 18:58.11  4/23/2015   Oklahoma State, Oklahoma Sta             
                          A Dybedokken, I Loevnes, C Glenn, N Piliusina     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                     19:07.13  
     1) Hetherington, Abbie JR          2) Sughroue, Molly JR             
     3) Boyert, Anna SR                 4) Camacho, Savannah SR           
  2 Wisconsin                                          19:10.15  
     1) Heinemann, Sarah SR             2) Monson, Alicia FR              
     3) Davis, Amy SO                   4) Disanza, Sarah JR              
  3 Indiana State                                      19:29.17  
     1) Grider, Abigail SO              2) Austin, Taylor JR              
     3) Rogers, Taylor SO               4) Moore, S. Brooke SO            
  4 Air Force                                          19:34.06  
     1) Gillespie, Carina JR            2) Vessa, Giulianna JR            
     3) Blanks, Lindsey FR              4) Burns, Shanna SO               
  5 South Dakota                                       19:36.61  
     1) Huglen, Madeline SO             2) Eichkorn, Amber SR             
     3) Schmidt, Nicole SR              4) Joyce, Lindsay JR              
  6 Minnesota                                          19:40.84  
     1) Lange, Abby FR                  2) Ness, Bailey SO                
     3) Wasowicz, Tess JR               4) O'Brien, Patty SO              
  7 Utah                                               19:45.64  
     1) Wassum, Sadie SO                2) Grossman, Dakota JR            
     3) Griffiths, Nicole FR            4) Gehrich, Amanda FR             
  8 Bradley                                            19:53.62  
     1) Oakley, Kirstin FR              2) Nusser, Brooke SO              
     3) Juarez, Gabby FR                4) Jockisch, Abby FR              
  9 Kansas State                                       19:58.18  
     1) Wedekind, Morgan JR             2) Doll, Kayla JR                 
     3) Wren, Emma SO                   4) Condon, Katie FR               
 10 Tulsa                                              20:13.22  
     1) Mazzei, Adrena FR               2) Taylor, Stacie JR              
     3) Lopez, Olivia SR                4) Hausmann, Reagan FR            
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
      Relays: D 5.94m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Unattached               5.86m   1.1  19-02.75    807
     5.69m(1.7) 5.78m(0.1) 5.86m(1.1)            
  2 Whigham, Emma             SO Iowa State               5.37m   0.2  17-07.50    663
     5.24m(-0.0) 5.37m(0.2) 5.33m(1.7)            
  2 Spenner, Sami                Unattached               5.37m   1.8  17-07.50    663
     4.21m(0.5) 5.32m(1.2) 5.37m(1.8)            
  4 Frederick, Lauren         JR Northern IA              5.30m   1.7  17-04.75    643
     5.26m(2.2) FOUL      5.30m(1.7)            
  5 Lorenz, Brooke            FR Northern IA              4.90m   2.8  16-01.00    532
     4.80m(2.6) 4.90m(2.8) 4.85m(1.5)            
  6 Busch, Michaela           FR Western IL               4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    527
     4.88m(-0.0) 4.57m(0.1) 4.39m(0.1)            
  7 Wiebke, Amanda            FR Northern IA              4.87m   2.5  15-11.75    524
     4.87m(2.5) 4.79m(2.3) 4.83m(4.2)            
  8 Sowle, Courtney           SR Wartburg                 4.82m   0.8  15-09.75    511
     4.76m(-0.0) 4.82m(0.8) FOUL                 
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
      Relays: D 37.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami                Unattached              41.71mD    136-10    700
      37.44m  41.71m  36.54m            
  2 Whigham, Emma             SO Iowa State              34.85m     114-04    569
      34.85m  PASS  30.86m            
  3 Gochenour, Alex              Unattached              34.21m     112-03    557
      33.47m  34.21m  33.90m            
  4 Sowle, Courtney           SR Wartburg                30.19m      99-00    480
      30.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Lorenz, Brooke            FR Northern IA             28.53m      93-07    449
      27.03m  28.53m  27.45m            
  6 Busch, Michaela           FR Western IL              26.44m      86-09    409
      26.44m  24.39m  FOUL            
  7 Frederick, Lauren         JR Northern IA             24.46m      80-03    372
      23.51m  24.46m  FOUL            
  8 Wiebke, Amanda            FR Northern IA             21.95m      72-00    325
      21.56m  21.95m  21.70m            
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
=======================================================================
      Relays: D 2:12.46              , Unattached                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whigham, Emma             SO Iowa State             2:14.49     900
  2 Spenner, Sami                Unattached             2:17.53     857
  3 Gochenour, Alex              Unattached             2:18.05     850
  4 Frederick, Lauren         JR Northern IA            2:20.25     820
  5 Busch, Michaela           FR Western IL             2:28.94     706
  6 Sowle, Courtney           SR Wartburg               2:30.13     691
  7 Lorenz, Brooke            FR Northern IA            2:32.68     660
  8 Wiebke, Amanda            FR Northern IA            2:33.61     648
 
Event 710  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 8:58.46  4/24/2014   Albert Meier, Boone                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schillinger, Sam          SR Cedar Falls            9:06.04  
  2 Murphy, Ryan              SR Linn-Mar               9:11.40  
  3 Bose, Patrick             SR Johnston               9:16.93  
  4 Sieperda, Gable           JR Central Lyon           9:17.25  
  5 Cox, Camden               JR Ankeny Cent.           9:17.96  
  6 Greiner, Kolby            SO IC- West               9:19.75  
  7 Bach, Myles               JR Marion                 9:20.85  
  8 Ali, Ali                  SR IC- West               9:20.90  
  9 Sommer, Konnor            JR Pleasant V.            9:21.82  
 10 Fopma, Jeremy             JR Marion                 9:32.42  
 11 Murray, Logan             SR Mt. Pleasant           9:34.16  
 12 Altier, Tom               SO Johnston               9:34.64  
 13 Sindt, Tim                FR Ankeny                 9:36.60  
 14 Carmody, Matthew          JR Dowling C.             9:37.81  
 15 Berg, Michael             SR Iowa City              9:38.84  
 16 Steffens, Cameron         SR CR Prairie             9:39.16  
 17 Orput, JJ                 SR Carlisle               9:43.20  
 18 Lewis, Jackson            SR Waukee                 9:43.21  
 19 Pena, Anthony             JR Pleasant V.            9:49.69  
 20 Dodge, Matthew            SR Iowa City              9:56.28  
 21 Mixdorf, Jay              FR Ankeny                10:23.56  
 
Event 755  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  7-03  1981        Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, J'Von             SR Oskaloosa              6-09.00      2.05m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 7-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cantrall, Cameron         SR Spencer                6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rupiper, Miles            JR Kuemper C.            J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Moeller, Cole             SR Calamus-Wh.           J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brooks, Blair             JR Marion                 6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gosnell, Niko             SR Lone Tree             J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Clark, Jacee              JR Waterloo E            J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Moore, Jack               SR Oskaloosa             J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Feldman, Noah             SR West Liberty          J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hoyer, Braeden            SO Northeast             J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Obert, Sam                   CR Bayard              6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Sams-Merriwether, Jared   SO IC- West               6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Johnson, Ammari           SR Woodward Aca          J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Snodgrass, Tate           SR W Burlington          J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Williams, Trayvon         JR Valley WDM            J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Lode, Tyler               SO Sheldon               J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Spidle, Cauy                 Cent. Decatur         J6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Dondiego, Axel            SR Northeast              6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Swart, Eric               JR Gilbert                6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Cowles, Caleb             SR Davis County          J6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Keck, Ryan                SR Waukee                J6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Bennett, Jackson          JR Beck-D.               J6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Bandy, Matt               JR Wahlert Cath          J6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- West, Jacob               SR ADM Adel                    NH            
     6-01 
      XXX 
 
Event 770  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 67-02.25  1968        Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wirfs, Tristan            SR Mt Vernon             66-03.50     20.20m 
      61-10.50  64-01.25  FOUL  62-04.25  66-03.50  64-09
  2 Brinkman, Jared           SR Regina                65-02.50     19.87m 
      58-06.25  58-03.25  63-11.25  65-02.50  FOUL  61-07.75
  3 Blaser, William           SR W Dubuque             62-01.75     18.94m 
      59-10.25  60-01.50  61-00.50  62-01.75  57-09.75  61-02.50
  4 Phelps, Nick              JR KP-WC                 60-09.00     18.51m 
      60-09  60-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57-04.25
  5 Coker, Jackson            SR CR Kennedy            58-10.75     17.95m 
      52-06  56-04.75  FOUL  58-10  58-10.75  58-03.75
  6 Richardson, Maddux        SR Marshalltown          58-08.50     17.89m 
      56-07.25  56-05.75  FOUL  56-02.25  58-04  58-08.50
  7 Duwa, Levi                SR Mid-Prairie           57-09.50     17.61m 
      55-08.75  57-08.50  57-09.50  FOUL  56-05  57-00
  8 Fenchel, Caden            SR W Christian           57-07.50     17.56m 
      55-05.25  FOUL  56-07.25  57-00.25  FOUL  57-07.50
  9 Kirkpatrick, Coy          SR Madrid                56-02.25     17.12m 
      54-07  FOUL  55-06.25  54-04  55-07.75  56-02.25
 10 Ellingson, Dawson         JR Hudson                54-06.50     16.62m 
      FOUL  48-01.50  54-06.50            
 11 Linderbaum, Tyler         JR Solon                 54-00.00     16.45m 
      FOUL  FOUL  54-00            
 12 Kennedy, Ryan             SR Norwalk               53-02.25     16.21m 
      47-11.50  53-02.25  51-01.25            
 13 Webster, Cole             SR Bettendorf            53-01.75     16.19m 
      53-01.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Wiggins, Jacob            SR Waukee                52-10.50     16.11m 
      52-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Meinders, Caleb           SR AGWSR                 51-00.00     15.54m 
      51-00  49-09.75  50-04            
 16 Joens, Nick               SR Waterloo W            50-11.50     15.53m 
      FOUL  50-11.50  FOUL            
 17 Stacy, Zach               JR Dowling C.            50-07.50     15.43m 
      FOUL  50-07.50  FOUL            
 18 Overton, Cole             JR V-Shellsburg          50-02.25     15.29m 
      50-01  46-10.75  50-02.25            
 19 Wiley, Drew               SR V-Shellsburg          50-00.00     15.24m 
      50-00  FOUL  49-09.75            
 20 Kleinow, Alex             SR IC- West              49-08.25     15.14m 
      49-08.25  48-05.75  FOUL            
 21 Etherington, Dominick        Algona                49-02.75     15.00m 
      49-02.75  FOUL  48-03.50            
 22 Clapper, Will             SO CMB                   48-07.50     14.82m 
      45-01.75  48-07.50  48-00.25            
 23 Snyder, Cody              SR Pleasant V.           47-06.50     14.49m 
      FOUL  FOUL  47-06.50            
 -- Naba, Bedale              SR Valley WDM                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 820  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:26.87  4/24/2014   Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Anna           JR Mid-Prairie            9:51.08  
  2 Hostetler, Marie          FR Mid-Prairie            9:56.78  
  3 Nock, Bailey              JR IC- West              10:00.13  
  4 Friesen, Ellie            JR Crestwood             10:08.66  
  5 Katcher, Adrianna         FR Center Point          10:18.48  
  6 McKee, Jessica            JR Johnston              10:19.38  
  7 McKee, Brooklyn           FR Johnston              10:23.13  
  8 Skopec, Gabby             SR IC- West              10:26.08  
  9 Gorman, Reagan            SO CR Wash.              10:27.02  
 10 Gould, Helen              SO Valley WDM            10:30.45  
 11 Kortlever, Tara           JR Sioux Center          10:31.08  
 12 Latham, Kylie             JR Ottumwa               10:32.35  
 13 Schaffer, Sydney          FR Waukee                10:33.08  
 14 Gidel, Bryce                 Humboldt              10:34.27  
 15 Winke, Jordan             SR Albia                 10:37.16  
 16 Kollasch, Alayna          SR Dike-NH               10:38.36  
 17 Gaherty, Mackenzie        JR Dubuque Sr.           10:41.21  
 18 Tallett, Katie            SR CR-Xavier             10:42.22  
 19 Borland, Trinity          JR Bettendorf            10:43.44  
 20 Reeg, Cam                 JR Bellevue              10:53.67  
 21 Frazee, Hannah            SR CR Prairie            11:14.95  
 
Event 865  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 19-03.75  2004        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Darby             SO CB Abraham L          18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
     18-00(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0) 17-09.25(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0) 18-00.75(-0.0)
  2 Anderson, Hannah          FR Washington            18-01.25   NWI     5.51m 
     FOUL      16-11.25(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      18-01.25(-0.0) FOUL     
  3 Sauer, Kenna              SO Ankeny Cent.          18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
     FOUL      17-06(-0.0) 17-08.75(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) FOUL      18-01(-0.0)
  4 Welch, Valerie            SR IC- West              17-11.50   NWI     5.47m 
     FOUL      17-05.50(-0.0) 17-11.50(-0.0) 17-02.25(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0)
  5 Bell, Kitra               JR IC- West              17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
     FOUL      17-03(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Hillard, Lani             SR Louisa-Musc.          17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
     FOUL      17-01.50(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 Menster, Rylee            JR Springville           17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
     16-06.50(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0)
  8 Malek, Paighton           JR Pella                 16-11.50   NWI     5.16m 
     16-05.75(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      16-01.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 McQuillen, Erin           SO Bettendorf            16-10.50   NWI     5.14m 
     16-10.50(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) FOUL     
 10 Sharp, Jaylynn            SR Davis County          16-09.75   NWI     5.12m 
     16-04.75(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Ward, Cherisse               Iowa Valley           16-09.25   NWI     5.11m 
     16-07.50(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0)            
 12 Wischmeyer, Ella          FR Mt Vernon             16-08.75   NWI     5.09m 
     16-05(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0)            
 13 Rumley, Jasmine           FR Ankeny                16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
     FOUL      16-08.50(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0)            
 14 Barthelman, Summer        SO Sigourney             16-07.25   NWI     5.06m 
     16-07.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15 Wegner, Darian            SR New Hampton           16-06.50   NWI     5.04m 
     16-02.75(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) FOUL                 
 16 Albrecht, Ashlyn          SO Sheldon               16-03.75   NWI     4.97m 
     16-03.75(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0)            
 17 Blomgren, Meagan          SO Van Meter             16-00.75   NWI     4.89m 
     14-00(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0)            
 18 Gudenkauf, Grace          SR Dubuque Sr.           16-00.25   NWI     4.88m 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-00.25(-0.0)            
 19 Burrell, Dimia            FR Linn-Mar              15-11.50   NWI     4.86m 
     15-03(-0.0) FOUL      15-11.50(-0.0)            
 20 Durr, Sienna              JR Grinnell              15-11.25   NWI     4.85m 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-11.25(-0.0)            
 21 Turek, Mikayla            SO Unity Christ          15-09.25   NWI     4.80m 
     15-03.50(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0)            
 22 Fortune, Haylee           JR Wayne                 15-05.25   NWI     4.70m 
     15-01.25(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0)            
 23 Brosius, Catie            SO W Dubuque             14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 
     14-10.50(-0.0) 14-09.75(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0)            
 -- Eniola, Vanessa           JR CR Wash.                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 870  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 162-07  4/29/2016   Kiana Phelps, KP-WC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dusterhoft, Leah          SR IC- West                129-03     39.39m 
      FOUL  129-00  127-08  125-08  129-03  FOUL
  2 Sullivan, Kenzie          SR Pocahon Area            128-11     39.29m 
      116-05  128-11  121-05  FOUL  FOUL  127-08
  3 Slowick, Kayla            SR North Scott             127-11     38.98m 
      120-06  121-03  127-11  FOUL  113-10  121-11
  4 Corkery, Alyssa           SR Don Bosco               127-05     38.83m 
      127-05  FOUL  124-02  124-01  115-04  121-08
  5 Westercamp, Alexis        SR Oskaloosa               126-09     38.63m 
      121-00  119-02  126-09  111-03  122-04  122-01
  6 Starner, Josey            JR CB T Jeff               124-07     37.97m 
      101-02  119-10  106-05  124-07  114-03  107-01
  7 Murray, Lauren            SR Hudson                  122-08     37.38m 
      103-07  122-08  114-10  117-05  120-07  120-02
  8 De Jong, Morgan           SR MOC-FV                  121-11     37.16m 
      119-10  FOUL  116-03  113-02  121-11  FOUL
  9 Van Manen, Elizabeth      SR Pella Christ            120-02     36.62m 
      120-02  119-09  FOUL  119-09  111-03  117-07
 10 Hulshizer, Mariah         SR Saint Ansgar            119-10     36.52m 
      114-09  119-10  FOUL  107-11  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Murphy, Luci              SR Iowa City               118-11     36.24m 
      118-11  113-11  FOUL            
 12 Nerland, Cassidy          JR Webster City            114-01     34.77m 
      110-07  114-01  114-01            
 13 Niewoehner, Megan         SO N Fayette V.            112-11     34.41m 
      112-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Sherwood, Kylie           JR Martensdale             112-08     34.34m 
      102-09  112-08  108-09            
 15 Bengtson, Kenzie             North Iowa              112-02     34.18m 
      112-02  110-04  108-02            
 16 Streit, Gillian           SR Harlan                  112-01     34.16m 
      FOUL  112-01  FOUL            
 17 Paulson, Brenna              North Iowa              112-00     34.13m 
      93-04  FOUL  112-00            
 18 Plendl, Regan             JR KP-WC                   109-11     33.50m 
      109-11  FOUL  99-10            
 19 Morris, Kennedy           SR Earlham                 109-04     33.32m 
      FOUL  109-04  FOUL            
 20 Kofron, Jamie             SO Tipton                  106-06     32.46m 
      100-04  106-06  FOUL            
 21 Schnoor, Courtney         SR Camanche                103-08     31.59m 
      103-08  FOUL  94-00            
 21 Blazek, Haley             SR Marion                  103-08     31.59m 
      FOUL  FOUL  103-08            
 23 Cooper, Kendra            JR Kee                     100-08     30.68m 
      94-06  100-08  99-06            
 -- Sheehy, Alison            SR Maquoketa V.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

    



Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 04:09 PM
        2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 13.21  4/25/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pozolinski, Nate          SR WI-Mil.                  13.83Q  1.3  1 
  2 Mallett, Aaron            SR Iowa                     13.88Q  0.8  4 
  3 Neely, Marcus             SR IN State                 14.03Q  0.9  2 
  4 Trimble, Jamiel           JR Air Force                14.12Q  1.5  3 
  5 Beverly, Malik            FR Iowa Central             13.84q  1.3  1 
  6 Veteto, Justin            JR Purdue                   14.14q  0.8  4 
  7 Alexander, Blake          SR W. Jewell                14.16q  1.5  3 
  8 Cooks, Bobby              JR Aurora                   14.31q  0.8  4 
  9 Ragland, Dairius          SO Kent St                  14.39   1.3  1 
 10 Seward, DaJuan            SO Ohio State               14.40   1.5  3 
 11 Rus, Jon                  SR Northern IA              14.46   1.3  1 
 12 Tollefson, Jon            FR Minnesota                14.47   0.8  4  14.462
 13 Douglas, Chris            SO Iowa                     14.47   0.9  2  14.464
 14 Flagler, Tremayne         SO Iowa Western             14.48   1.3  1 
 15 Phillips, Cole            SO Northern IA              14.55   1.5  3 
 16 Lassiter, James           SR Central AR               14.56   0.9  2 
 17 Fountain, Daurice         SO Northern IA              14.58   1.5  3 
 18 Cooper, Jay               SR South Dakota             14.65   1.5  3 
 19 Keeton, Marcel            FR Central AR               14.66   0.9  2 
 20 Young, Elijah             SO Iowa State               14.68   1.3  1 
 21 Dahome, Richard           SR Kent St                  14.72   1.5  3 
 22 Carroll, Brent            FR Ohio State               14.78   0.9  2 
 23 Walker, Eric              FR Minnesota                14.86   0.8  4 
 24 Ham, Connor               FR Northern IA              14.88   0.9  2 
 25 Robertson, Donovan        SR Ohio State               14.94   0.9  2 
 26 Carter, Daley             JR IN State                 15.00   0.8  4 
 27 Priebe, Hudson            JR Drake                    15.33   1.3  1 
 28 Stephens, Bruce           FR Purdue                   15.41   0.9  2 
 29 Leighton, Hunter          SO South Dakota             15.48   1.5  3 
 -- Lombardi, Dominic         JR Drake                      DNF   0.8  4 
 -- Ojika, Benjamin           JR Minn St                    DNF   0.8  4 
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.02q  4 
     1) Smith, Roberto JR               2) Rose, Stephen JR               
     3) Hylton, Oshane FR               4) David, Jakiel JR               
  2 Iowa Western CC                                       41.22q  4 
     1) Flagler, Tremayne SO            2) Gordon, Vincent FR             
     3) Minnis, Jordan FR               4) Farrell, Kyle SO               
  3 Rogers State                                          41.61q  1 
     1) Morgan, Jacques FR              2) Powell, Quintin JR             
     3) Lilley, Djiron SO               4) Bell, Ricky SR                 
  4 Minnesota State                                       41.67q  3 
     1) Diamond, Reid SO                2) Ogren, Tanner SO               
     3) Barnes, Vance SO                4) Selman, Paul JR                
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)                                    41.90q  1 
     1) Jackson, Lexus JR               2) Ruffin, Brandon SO             
     3) Cadet, Christo JR               4) Duncan, Jordan JR              
  6 Central Missouri                                      42.18q  4 
     1) Hunt, Franklin FR               2) Johnson, Blake FR              
     3) Black, Brendan JR               4) Holcombe, Tyson JR             
  7 Benedictine (Ill.)                                    42.22q  2 
     1) Griffin, Jalen SR               2) Fleming, Matt FR               
     3) Jordan, Calvin SO               4) May, Evion SO                  
  8 Wayne St. (Neb.)                                      42.27q  4 
     1) Marker, Brandon JR              2) Adams, Braxton JR              
     3) Kramper, Clay SO                4) Zautke, Jordan SO              
  9 Emporia St.                                           42.38   3 
     1) Dade, Malcolm SO                2) Goodwin, Taysean SO            
     3) Curry, Jamal SO                 4) Reed, Jordan SO                
 10 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          42.42   5 
     1) Peterson, Nolan JR              2) Powers, Ryan SO                
     3) Trimner, Danny SR               4) Lopez, Christian SO            
 11 Dubuque                                               42.47   3 
     1) Kind, Ryan SO                   2) Gray, Clayton JR               
     3) Ellis, Isaiah SO                4) Pointer, Colfay FR             
 12 Augustana (Ill.)                                      42.78   3 
     1) Johnson, Michael SO             2) Lidinsky, Alec JR              
     3) Duarte, Camilo SR               4) Aldridge, Travon JR            
 13 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       42.81   3 
     1) Meagher, DJ SR                  2) Christnovich, Brandon SO       
     3) Munn, KJ FR                     4) Zmolek, Aaron FR               
 14 Wis.-Whitewater                                       42.84   2 
     1) Loess, Zak SR                   2) Schneider, Jake FR             
     3) Loess, Grant SR                 4) Witt, Parker JR                
 15 Oklahoma Baptist                                      42.93   1 
     1) Dos Santos, Thiago FR           2) Young, Devontrae SO            
     3) Crowley, Brandon FR             4) Walker, Christopher SO         
 16 Northwestern (Iowa)                                   43.08   1 
     1) Eichmann, Blake SO              2) Wedel, Nathan JR               
     3) Butters, Brady FR               4) Te Brink, Levi JR              
 17 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    43.22   4 
     1) Carroll, Brooks FR              2) Neville, Ryan FR               
     3) White, Conor SO                 4) Ekholm, Anthony SO             
 18 Loras                                                 43.33   2 
     1) Beaton, Jacob FR                2) Gradoville, Brandon SR         
     3) Morrison, Tyson FR              4) Mikel, Patrick FR              
 19 Olivet Nazarene                                       43.42   5 
     1) Linton, Steven FR               2) Best, Alvin SR                 
     3) Bailey, Richmond SO             4) Riley, Joshua Chase FR         
 20 Coe                                                   43.46   5 
     1) Jones, Anton SR                 2) Hawkins, Chris JR              
     3) Catchings, Clevon SO            4) Franklin, Erik SR              
 21 Aurora                                                43.59   5 
     1) Walker, Johnny SR               2) Cooks, Bobby JR                
     3) Robinson, Jaylen SR             4) Moore, Terry JR                
 22 Central College                                       43.75   5 
     1) Jennings, Caleb SO              2) Wimbish, Justin JR             
     3) Morgan, Blake JR                4) Lewin, Connor FR               
 23 Dordt                                                 43.81   4 
     1) Whipper, Marcus FR              2) Heidema, Keith JR              
     3) Van Eps, Lucas SO               4) Zonnefeld, Trevor SR           
 24 Wartburg                                              43.93   3 
     1) Bass, Dexter SR                 2) Herzog, Alex FR                
     3) Koko, Mamoon FR                 4) Harrington, Denison FR         
 25 Buena Vista                                           44.00   1 
     1) Polite, Nikolas FR              2) Sampson, Ben SR                
     3) Coffin, Dylan FR                4) Dostal, Brennan JR             
 26 Grand View                                            44.13   1 
     1) Nathan, Jorden SO               2) Headley, Daniel FR             
     3) Albaugh, Brandon FR             4) Christensen, Bryon SR          
 27 Northern State                                        44.40   3  44.391
     1) Moseti, Sam FR                  2) Thomas, Romario FR             
     3) Wietgrefe, Luke JR              4) Martina, Jarreth JR            
 28 Luther                                                44.40   2  44.400
     1) Nelson, Cooper SR               2) Kane, Elijah JR                
     3) Goetzke, Noah FR                4) Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim FR    
 -- Wis.-La Crosse                                          DNF   5 
     1) Adams, Matt SR                  2) Winters, Ernest JR             
     3) Rothering, Zach SR              4) Koenecke, Joe SR               
 -- SW Minnesota St.                                        DNF   2 
     1) Finley, Dallin SR               2) Ryan, Ben SR                   
     3) Konrad, Matt SR                 4) Galamue, Gabriel FR            
 -- Illinois College                                        DNF   4 
     1) Cross, Gregary JR               2) Peifer, Brett SO               
     3) Williams, Nife FR               4) Moore, Chris SO                
 -- Wis.-Stevens Point                                       DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Williams, Jerry SR              2) Jepsen, Lee SO                 
     3) Von Schledorn, Michael FR       4) Wojt, Calden FR                
 -- St. Ambrose                                              DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Mosher, Isaiah SR               2) Ohioze, Michael SR             
     3) Fontenot, Denni's SO            4) Reemtsma, Jack SO              
 -- Iowa Central CC                                          DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Brown, Bryant FR                2) McCellon, Evan FR              
     3) Bartley, Karayme SO             4) Beverly, Malik FR              
 
Event 80  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 7:23.7h  1974        Prairie View                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardinal Stritch                                    7:41.56  
     1) Namous, Jamal SO                2) Kiptum, Jonathan FR            
     3) Mack, Supervoid SR              4) Garcia, Daniel SR              
  2 Augustana (S.D.)                                    7:41.91  
     1) Tuschen, Zach JR                2) Krohnke, Austin JR             
     3) Miller, Austin FR               4) Barrows, Josh SO               
  3 Morningside                                         7:44.16  
     1) Green, Jacob JR                 2) DeVries, Alec JR               
     3) Hiser, Kyle SR                  4) Schiltz, Drew SR               
  4 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 7:46.09  
     1) Goetsch, Tanner JR              2) Epp, Hans JR                   
     3) Rose, Tim JR                    4) Hollinger, Peter SO            
  5 Wartburg                                            7:47.73  
     1) Roberts, Casey SO               2) McMichael, Sam SO              
     3) Schulz, Mark SO                 4) Snider, Cody JR                
  6 Briar Cliff                                         7:48.49  
     1) Haning, Josh FR                 2) Heinrichs, Joe JR              
     3) Thelen, Tommy SR                4) McEvoy, Casey JR               
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:49.08  
     1) Uglean, Tommy SR                2) Smith, Sam SR                  
     3) Crowson, Nathan SO              4) James, Carlos JR               
  8 Loras                                               7:49.99  
     1) Lally, Kylian JR                2) Kimbrell, Nathan SR            
     3) Nugent, Brien SR                4) Carroll, Jack SO               
  9 Dordt                                               7:50.45  
     1) Wensink, Sam SR                 2) Eckels, Josiah SR              
     3) Vander Kooi, Nick SR            4) Drake, Caleb SR                
 10 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  7:51.35  
     1) Lima, Alex SO                   2) Blaylock, Brian JR             
     3) Sanchez, Aaron JR               4) Principato, John JR            
 11 Central College                                     7:52.23  
     1) Rathje, Tanner JR               2) Kizer, Preston FR              
     3) Pape, Kyle SO                   4) Specht, Jon FR                 
 12 Lindenwood                                          7:52.97  
     1) McKinley, Zach SO               2) Cernik, Colin SR               
     3) Broadbooks, Jerod SO            4) Doce, Ero SO                   
 13 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      7:53.06  
     1) Lee, Chris SR                   2) Pinkerton, Logan FR            
     3) Dischinger, David FR            4) Wurtz, Scott SR                
 14 Luther                                              7:53.73  
     1) Millan, Andrew FR               2) Bishop, Alex SR                
     3) Stenoien, Mitchell SR           4) Kern, Collin FR                
 15 Iowa Central CC                                     7:54.35  
     1) Sanford, Alex FR                2) Anglin, Denzelle FR            
     3) Alemseged, Esu FR               4) Hatte, Ashenafi SO             
 16 Dakota State                                        7:54.94  
     1) Harming, Cameron FR             2) Moeller, Mark SR               
     3) Derr, Alex FR                   4) Tejada, Claudio SR             
 17 St. Mary (Kan.)                                     7:55.52  
     1) Michael, Tegan SR               2) Adams, Meshach SR              
     3) Johnson, Jermie JR              4) Tyll, Michael JR               
 18 Concordia-Moorhead                                  8:00.68  
     1) Supinski, David SO              2) Solheim, Nick JR               
     3) Lillehaugen, Matthew SR         4) Lillehaugen, Luke SO           
 19 Olivet Nazarene                                     8:06.63  
     1) Meehan, Matt SO                 2) Gabriele, Tyler JR             
     3) Montgomery, Matthew SR          4) Meyer, Wesley FR               
 
Event 180  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Zyl, Reinhard         SR Missouri                66.57m     218-05 
      62.80m  66.57m  FOUL  65.60m  FOUL  65.53m
  2 Wilks, Aaron              SR Illinois                59.37m     194-09 
      52.55m  58.66m  59.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Pascal, Alex              JR Missouri                58.45m     191-09 
      55.39m  58.45m  FOUL  FOUL  57.85m  FOUL
  4 Hoselton, Bradley         JR Purdue                  58.06m     190-06 
      53.22m  55.28m  58.06m  55.49m  51.14m  PASS
  5 Achterhoff, Trey          SR Iowa State              56.64m     185-10 
      56.64m  FOUL  51.68m  55.38m  PASS  PASS
  6 Wolfley, Logan            FR Minnesota               53.39m     175-02 
      53.39m  FOUL  FOUL  49.62m  FOUL  48.58m
  7 May, Luke                 FR Minnesota               50.97m     167-03 
      48.74m  50.97m  49.58m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Peasley, Dustin           SO Briar Cliff             50.64m     166-02 
      FOUL  47.22m  50.64m  48.51m  46.03m  48.80m
  9 Beckemeyer, Jacob         JR NW Missouri             50.25m     164-10 
      FOUL  47.57m  50.25m  46.74m  FOUL  48.19m
 10 Balke, Alex               JR Iowa                    50.21m     164-09 
      49.86m  48.91m  50.21m            
 11 Burki, Sam                SR Briar Cliff             49.77m     163-03 
      41.84m  49.77m  49.16m            
 12 Eldridge, Alexander       SO Saint Louis             49.25m     161-07 
      49.25m  FOUL  48.14m            
 13 Moreland, Jet             SR South Dakota            46.95m     154-00 
      46.95m  46.18m  45.47m            
 14 Turner, Clayton           SO Eastern IL              45.60m     149-07 
      45.15m  45.60m  43.37m            
 15 Hunnewell, Christopher    SO Purdue                  44.62m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.41m  44.62m            
 
Event 185  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 21.22m  2001        Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renner, Alex              SR ND State                18.95m   62-02.25 
      18.95m  18.29m  18.41m  FOUL  18.28m  FOUL
  2 Tuufuli, Reno             SO Iowa                    17.92m   58-09.50 
      FOUL  17.39m  FOUL  17.32m  FOUL  17.92m
  3 Neelly, Brett             SO Kansas St               17.83m   58-06.00 
      17.76m  FOUL  17.83m  17.18m  17.80m  17.13m
  4 Schwarzkopf, Conrad       SR ND State                17.63m   57-10.25 
      17.15m  FOUL  FOUL  16.75m  16.71m  17.63m
  5 Stroh, Steffan            JR ND State                17.23m   56-06.50 
      17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m  16.71m  16.92m
  6 Winters, Nathan           FR Indian Hills            17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  16.53m  16.08m  16.98m  FOUL  16.00m
  7 Meyers, Avery             SR Iowa                    16.87m   55-04.25 
      FOUL  16.87m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Walski, Brad              SR Northern IA             16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lewis, Luke               JR Purdue                  16.26m   53-04.25 
      FOUL  16.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hyc, Micheal              JR Illinois                16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  16.19m  FOUL            
 11 Yodts, Kyler              FR Northern IA             15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Whaley, Kyle              SR WI-Platteville          15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.73m            
 13 Holtz, Issac              SO Northern IA             15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.45m  15.72m  15.68m            
 13 Kessler, Adam             SO Eastern IL              15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.45m  15.41m  15.72m            
 15 Murfin, Blaze             SO Dubuque                 15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  15.21m            
 16 Fife, Will                SO Missouri                15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Keogan, Michael           FR ND State                15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  14.61m  15.45m            
 18 Humpal, Jake              SR Northern IA             15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  15.04m  15.20m            
 19 Kittridge, Riley          JR Eastern IL              15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.01m  FOUL  15.19m            
 20 Barents, Jacob            JR South Dakota            15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Ehlers, Ethan             JR August IL               14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.93m  14.96m  FOUL            
 22 Schuman, Hunter           JR IN State                14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Tharaldsen, Jonathan      FR Minnesota               14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Laconi, Vince             SO IN State                13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.77m  13.59m  FOUL            
 -- Lurz, Zachary             SR Concordia NE              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 201  Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Potter, Eric               M Unattached             2:03.41   2 
  2 Anderson, Ryan             M Unattached             2:05.66   2 
  3 Rhodes, Jason              M Unattached             2:05.73   2 
  4 Madsen, Michael            M Unattached             2:05.74   2 
  5 Elliot, Lance              M Unattached             2:08.35   2 
  6 Kilgore, Paul              M Unattached             2:09.66   2 
  7 Davenport, Brian           M Unattached             2:09.71   2 
  8 Roseman, Garry             M Unattached             2:10.12   2 
  9 Cooper, Ken                M Unattached             2:10.35   2 
 10 Burris, Jeff               M Unattached             2:10.67   2 
 11 Faron, Lucas               M Unattached             2:11.37   2 
 12 Foxen, Chris               M Unattached             2:15.56   1 
 13 Birler, Christopher        M Unattached             2:15.79   1 
 14 Garrett, Jeremy            M Unattached             2:15.98   1 
 15 Peterson, Marc             M Unattached             2:16.37   2 
 16 Bonthins, David            M Unattached             2:16.54   1 
 17 Bennett, Paxton            M Unattached             2:18.68   1 
 18 Cannon, David              M Atl Track Club         2:19.61   1 
 19 Bergeson, Dan              M Unattached             2:20.67   2 
 20 Holcomb, John              M Unattached             2:22.45   1 
 21 Peraud, Peter              M Unattached             2:22.60   1 
 22 Severson, Byron            M Unattached             2:22.87   1 
 23 Bradley, David             M Unattached             2:24.41   1 
 24 Thompson, Chris            M Unattached             2:24.51   1 
 25 Goodman, Andy              M Unattached             2:24.89   1 
 26 Furrow, Mike               M Unattached             2:25.97   1 
 27 Douet, Wayne               M Unattached             2:27.06   1 
 28 Cotrell, Bob               M Unattached             2:27.09   1 
 29 Draheim, Mike              M Unattached             2:35.52   1 
 30 West, Doug                 M Unattached             2:36.75   1 
 31 Loch, Thomas               M Unattached             2:47.27   1 
 32 Kowalik, Kara              W Unattached             2:50.49   1 
 
Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Pedrya           JR Illinois                 13.16Q  0.8  2 
  2 Stewart, Jayla            SO Illinois                 13.43Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kohlwey, Danielle         SO Minn. Duluth             13.85Q  0.7  4 
  4 Delaney, Shantyra         SR Purdue                   13.87Q  1.1  3 
  5 Young, Mary               SR Drake                    13.49q  0.8  2 
  6 Ray, Chantel              JR Ohio State               13.51q +0.0  1 
  7 Thames, Valerie           JR Missouri                 13.87q  1.1  3 
  8 Kirchoff, Melissa         JR WI-Mil.                  13.89q  0.8  2 
  9 London, Christine         SR Ohio State               13.90   1.1  3 
 10 Okorie, Ariel             FR Kansas St                13.96  +0.0  1 
 11 Roberson, Savannah        JR Purdue                   14.01   0.8  2 
 12 Daniels, Mi'angel         FR Kent St                  14.03   0.7  4 
 13 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      SR Illinois                 14.09  +0.0  1  14.082
 14 Williams, Altoniece       SR Minn St                  14.09   0.7  4  14.083
 15 Spann, Darneisha          JR Eastern IL               14.15   0.8  2 
 16 O'Connor, Jaymie          FR SD State                 14.35   1.1  3 
 17 Doffeny, Jourdan          SR Northern IL              14.36   1.1  3 
 18 Morgan, Ayanna            SO IN State                 14.37  +0.0  1 
 19 Molter, Leah              SO OK Baptist               14.40   0.8  2 
 20 Amarteifio, Remy          FR Northern IL              14.44   1.1  3 
 21 Newbold, Mesha            SO Iowa Central             14.46  +0.0  1 
 22 Harlos, Ann               SO Saint Louis              14.47   0.8  2 
 23 Hagedorn, Marissia        SR SD State                 14.65   0.7  4 
 24 Dziekonska, Patrycja      JR IN State                 14.66   0.7  4 
 25 Foreman, Brooke           SR Minn St                  14.67   1.1  3 
 26 Almarcha, Irene           JR August SD                14.68   0.8  2 
 27 Chandler, Heaven          SR Iowa                     14.97  +0.0  1 
 -- Kimbro, Jenny             FR Iowa                       DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 44.19  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota State                                       47.01q  2 
     1) Foreman, Brooke SR              2) Puckett, Brieanna JR           
     3) Adah, Afure SO                  4) Gregory, Karlona JR            
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         47.24q  4 
     1) Joseph Hamblet, Sharolyn SO     2) Cauldwell, Diana JR            
     3) Bailey, Kimberley SR            4) Brown, Kissi-Ann JR            
  3 Rogers State                                          47.28q  3 
     1) Thompkins, Destiny FR           2) Morgan, Audrianna JR           
     3) Walters, Vivian SO              4) Young, Sch'Cara JR             
  4 Winona State                                          47.29q  2 
     1) Juresh, Taylor FR               2) Tucker, Tamika SO              
     3) Schyvinck, Brittany JR          4) Seidl, Megan SR                
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.38q  3 
     1) Worachek, Kelsey JR             2) Fischer, Claire SO             
     3) Rupnow, Jess SR                 4) Reineck, Jessie SR             
  6 Aurora                                                47.44q  3 
     1) Jefford, Taylor SR              2) Abernathy, Crystal SR          
     3) Rodriguez, Lisa SR              4) Simpkins, Deterrica JR         
  7 Iowa Western CC                                       47.55q  5 
     1) Lodge, Detrich SO               2) Cameron, Saqukine SO           
     3) Watson-Reid, Chyna SO           4) Turner-Ford, Jalayzha SO       
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                      47.69q  2 
     1) Mitchell, Mckae SO              2) Anderson, Shariah FR           
     3) Rodgers, Candis FR              4) Molter, Leah SO                
  9 Iowa Central CC                                       47.72   5 
     1) Newbold, Mesha SO               2) Huggins, Nelda FR              
     3) Forrester, Annastacia SO        4) Williams, Alexus FR            
 10 Central Missouri                                      47.83   4 
     1) McClendon, Alliah JR            2) Thole, Emily SO                
     3) Fuchs, Kailey SR                4) Cassidy, Katie SR              
 11 Wartburg                                              48.08   3 
     1) Cherry, Becca SR                2) Helmle, Tessa SR               
     3) Folkedahl, Dailen JR            4) Jones, Teylor SO               
 12 Emporia St.                                           48.12   5 
     1) Yeargin, Latiyera JR            2) Shield, Hannah SO              
     3) Lee, Malacia JR                 4) Williams, Jazmin FR            
 13 MSU-Moorhead                                          48.16   2 
     1) Johnson, Ki'Arah SO             2) Robinson, Judith JR            
     3) Vaudrin, Mady JR                4) Jansen, Caroline JR            
 14 Fort Hays St.                                         48.23   2 
     1) Forbes, Amber JR                2) Diarra, Yanoudji JR            
     3) Schupe, Lindsay FR              4) Wycoff, Kelly JR               
 15 Wis.-La Crosse                                        48.26   4 
     1) Purcell, Courtney SR            2) Jaeger, Brittany FR            
     3) May, Elizabeth SR               4) Washa, Tore SO                 
 16 Doane                                                 48.31   1 
     1) Bramhall, Rachel SR             2) Duval, Alyssa FR               
     3) Wietzki, Jordan SR              4) Bradley, Kaitlin JR            
 17 Wis.-Whitewater                                       48.75   5 
     1) Bence, Chelsie JR               2) Madda, Celeste SO              
     3) Felton, Abbie SO                4) Porter, Meredith SR            
 18 Grand View                                            48.76   1 
     1) Hamilton, Dimetrea FR           2) Ayers, Ronnoja JR              
     3) Roberts, Katie JR               4) Flaws, Allie FR                
 19 Dordt                                                 48.79   5 
     1) Velgersdyk, Miranda JR          2) Wind, Joscelyn SO              
     3) Regenerus, Pam FR               4) Wubben, Danielle JR            
 20 Northern State                                        49.06   4 
     1) Raecke, Elizabeth SR            2) Ingram, Toni-Ann JR            
     3) Barnes, Madison FR              4) Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO        
 21 Wis.-Stout                                            49.15   5 
     1) Laehn, Shanna SO                2) Woyak, Kaitlin SO              
     3) Johnson, Kate SR                4) Nelson, Nicole FR              
 22 St. Ambrose                                           49.56   3 
     1) Nolting, Anne SO                2) Smith, Molly Jo SR             
     3) Perez, Mary JR                  4) Lampe, Sarah SR                
 23 Dubuque                                               49.58   2 
     1) Zbilski, Amanda SR              2) Enis, Candace SO               
     3) Flowers, Asha FR                4) Beeman, Alison FR              
 24 Coe                                                   49.61   4 
     1) Cole, Carlyn FR                 2) Smith, Kyna FR                 
     3) Brummet, Amanda SR              4) Hocker, Cassie SR              
 25 Northwestern (Iowa)                                   49.91   5 
     1) Dunk, Jahdai SR                 2) Vermeer, Jana SR               
     3) Bloemendaal, Devin SO           4) Heusinkveld, Anna FR           
 26 Augustana (Ill.)                                      50.26   4 
     1) Zaragoza, Sydney JR             2) Willhite, Hannah FR            
     3) Harden, Markesha SR             4) Wajner, Sofia FR               
 27 Buena Vista                                           50.29   3 
     1) Wunschel, Shania JR             2) Spear, Madison SR              
     3) Butturff, Destine FR            4) Spear, Mallory SR              
 28 Wis.-Stevens Point                                    50.42   1 
     1) Clement, Abigail SR             2) Ulrich, Lydia FR               
     3) Sotka, Tatiana FR               4) Weekly, Isabella SO            
 29 Central College                                       50.70   4 
     1) Blocker, Trenetta JR            2) Heitman, Hope SO               
     3) Drees, Emma SR                  4) Carlson, Brianna FR            
 30 St. Norbert                                           50.99   2 
     1) Mattes, Mekenzie FR             2) LeBrun, Maddie FR              
     3) Hintz, Kaitlyn SR               4) Mueller, Haidyn SO             
 31 Luther                                                52.65   3 
     1) Perez, Katelyn FR               2) Rodamaker, Kacy SO             
     3) Canoy, Randi-Kate SR            4) Belau, Keanna SO               
 -- William Jewell                                          DNF   1 
     1) Parker, Julia JR                2) Mayes, Gretchen SR             
     3) Stull, Lexie FR                 4) Temple, Tonyelle FR            
 -- Augustana (S.D.)                                        DNF   4 
     1) Heyn, Sara SO                   2) Hofmeister, Carina SR          
     3) Almarcha, Irene JR              4) Dowling, Cortney FR            
 -- Loras                                                    DQ   1  Rule 5.2b
     1) Alt, Alexis FR                  2) Simon, Alyssa JR               
     3) Solis, Bella SO                 4) Noland, Gabrielle FR           
 
Event 290  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 8:47.62  2003        Nort Dakota St                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 9:09.61  
     1) Bosch, Katie JR                 2) Muilenburg, Rebekah SO         
     3) De Jong, Kassidy SO             4) Landhuis, Katie JR             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:09.92  
     1) Currie, Shimoya JR              2) Potter, Tesa FR                
     3) Miller, Kysha SR                4) Allen, Destinee SR             
  3 Dordt                                               9:16.33  
     1) Van Zee, Justine SR             2) Wilgenburg, Jenna SO           
     3) Lewis, Kelsey SR                4) De Schiffart, Erica JR         
  4 St. Ambrose                                         9:24.36  
     1) Woodall, Nicole SR              2) Plumb, Ashley SO               
     3) Smith, Molly Jo SR              4) Lampe, Sarah SR                
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  9:25.57  
     1) Helstad, Hannah JR              2) Walz, Jenny JR                 
     3) Glassbrenner, Ali JR            4) Janto, Kayla SR                
  6 Morningside                                         9:26.72  
     1) Boer, Payton SO                 2) Pelelo-Ray, Rose SO            
     3) Shepherd, Tiffany SR            4) Warner, Cassie SO              
  7 Wartburg                                            9:28.13  
     1) Carlsen, Maddie JR              2) Tyynismaa, Belle FR            
     3) Rittgers, Erica FR              4) Stevens, Ashley SO             
  8 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:28.65  
     1) Vlasin, Marti SR                2) Wragge, Quinn SO               
     3) Daberkow, Alayna SR             4) Rathjen, Miranda FR            
  9 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      9:29.64  
     1) Thomson, Rachel SR              2) Frey, Sarah JR                 
     3) Kitchen, Nicole JR              4) Tuin, Jordan SR                
 10 Wis.-La Crosse                                      9:31.31  
     1) Brugger, Libby FR               2) Platzbecker, Emma FR           
     3) Rumble, Kylie JR                4) Ebert, Whitney SO              
 11 St. Mary (Kan.)                                     9:33.25  
     1) Moreno, Lorena JR               2) Delgado, Linda JR              
     3) Stevens, Alisn SR               4) Rivera, Krystal JR             
 12 Luther                                              9:35.02  
     1) Springer, Marta SO              2) Murray, Stephanie SR           
     3) Carney, Kenzie JR               4) Carr, Mallory SR               
 13 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  9:35.99  
     1) Crosson, Catherine JR           2) Lopez, Lesley JR               
     3) Knott, Ashlee JR                4) Conroy, Taylor FR              
 14 Loras                                               9:46.92  
     1) Serres, Allie SO                2) Ondande, Kemunto SO            
     3) Venezio, Liz SO                 4) McNamara, Brittany FR          
 15 Concordia-Moorhead                                  9:49.67  
     1) West, Maria SO                  2) Andriessen, Isabel FR          
     3) Whiteman, Sara SO               4) Forness, Mikayla JR            
 16 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:51.32  
     1) Brown-Divan, Karley SR          2) Beezhold, Alexa JR             
     3) Budach, Angela FR               4) Taxer, Bettina FR              
 17 Augustana (Ill.)                                   10:03.63  
     1) Reiley, Corrie SO               2) Wingerd, Cassidy SO            
     3) DeArmond, Michelle SO           4) Nelson, Amanda JR              
 18 Bethany Lutheran                                   10:14.33  
     1) Soutthivong, Brianna SO         2) Elyea, Kirsten JR              
     3) Sauer, Megan SR                 4) Sauer, Morgan SO               
 
Event 340  Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Luque, Jhoanmy            JR Iowa State               6.12m   1.6  20-01.00 
     6.12m(1.6) FOUL      5.90m(-0.0) FOUL      5.66m(1.6) PASS     
  2 Forrester, Annastacia     SO Iowa Central             6.04m   0.7  19-09.75 
     5.99m(0.8) 6.04m(0.7) 5.92m(1.5) 5.90m(3.1) 5.72m(2.6) 4.08m(3.3)
  3 McCorkle, Allanah         SR Iowa State               5.95m   1.2  19-06.25 
     5.83m(1.9) 5.85m(1.6) 5.95m(1.2) 5.81m(3.2) 5.52m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Cauldwell, Diana          JR Lincoln MO               5.80m   0.9  19-00.50 
     5.75m(1.1) 5.80m(0.9) 5.57m(1.1) 5.33m(1.2) 5.43m(1.7) 5.49m(0.2)
  5 Brown, Jasmine            JR Western IL               5.79m   1.5  19-00.00 
     5.79m(1.5) FOUL      5.73m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(1.4)
  6 Spencer, Samara           FR South Dakota             5.78m   1.8  18-11.75 
     5.78m(1.8) 5.38m(0.9) 5.71m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Rogers, Janile            JR Illinois                 5.73m   1.3  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Glueck, Amelia            JR IL Wesleyan              5.72m   0.7  18-09.25 
     5.50m(1.1) 5.60m(1.4) 5.72m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Mattox, Jaden             FR Purdue                   5.57m   1.0  18-03.25 
     5.57m(1.0) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.47m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Wingeleth, Ann            FR Utah                     5.54m   1.6  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.6) 5.33m(0.6) 5.20m(1.6)            
 11 Williams, Amber           SR WI-Platteville           5.52m   1.8  18-01.50 
     4.60m(1.2) 5.52m(1.8) 5.44m(1.1)           
 12 Carey, Cayla              JR Kent St                  5.46m   0.8  17-11.00 
     5.06m(1.0) 5.46m(0.8) 5.38m(0.6)            
 13 Anyaogu, Angelica         SR Eastern IL              J5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(+0.0)            
 14 Washpun, Kiera            JR Loyola IL                5.45m   0.7  17-10.75 
     5.42m(1.3) 5.45m(0.7) FOUL                
 15 Puckett, Brieanna         JR Minn St                  5.44m   1.1  17-10.25 
     5.44m(1.1) 5.33m(1.0) 5.14m(1.6)            
 16 Redmon, Caitlyn           SO IN State                 5.43m   1.0  17-09.75 
     5.43m(1.0) 5.25m(1.1) 5.16m(1.1)            
 17 DeLoach, Taylor           FR Ohio State               5.42m   1.0  17-09.50 
     5.42m(1.0) 5.32m(1.0) PASS                 
 18 Harris, Terica            JR Marquette                5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.3) FOUL                 
 19 Harper, Alisha            JR WI-Mil.                  5.38m   1.0  17-08.00 
     5.38m(1.0) FOUL      5.03m(0.3)            
 20 Driver, Briana            SO Illinois                 5.35m   0.7  17-06.75 
     FOUL      5.35m(0.7) 3.91m(0.7)            
 21 Bracey, Sekayi            FR Purdue                   5.33m   1.2  17-06.00 
     FOUL      5.09m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.2)            
 22 Collins, Micayla          SR Northern IL              5.12m   1.3  16-09.75 
     4.96m(1.1) 5.12m(1.3) 5.06m(1.4)            
 23 Deschaine, Hailey         SR Winona St.               5.06m   1.5  16-07.25 
     FOUL      5.06m(1.5) 4.95m(1.6)            
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trousil, Isaiah           SR W Burlington             10.76q  0.3  4 
  2 Van Baale, Ryan           JR Ankeny Cent.             10.82q  1.5  2 
  3 Gardner, Tavien           SR Urbandale                10.86q  0.8  1 
  4 Pater, Johnny             SR Johnston                 11.02q  1.0  3 
  5 Collins, Tay              SR DUB Hempstea             11.03q  0.8  1 
  6 Murray, Jayson            SO Dowling C.               11.05q  1.0  3 
  7 Santi, Michael            SR Madrid                   11.07q  1.0  3 
  8 Leshen, Tony              SR Albia                    11.12q  0.8  1 
  9 Iske, Tanner              JR West Liberty             11.13   0.3  4 
 10 Steffen, Max              SR W Dubuque                11.16   1.5  2 
 11 Blocker, Dan              SR Waukee                   11.17   1.0  3 
 12 Ewoldsen, Chris           SR Indianola                11.23   0.8  1 
 13 Beard, Kenny              SR W Dubuque                11.24   0.8  1  11.235
 14 Clay, Gage                   AHSTW                    11.24   1.5  2  11.237
 15 Kurth, Kevin              SR Dav. Central             11.24   0.3  4  11.239
 16 Harris, Terry             SR Central DWitt            11.27   1.5  2  11.263
 17 Clouse, Jake              SR Albia                    11.27   0.3  4  11.264
 18 Fairchild, Mason          SO SE Polk                  11.29   0.3  4 
 19 Baker, Chase              SR CR Kennedy               11.30   0.8  1 
 20 Frost, JoJo               SR Center Point             11.32   1.5  2 
 21 Young, Justice            SR DSM East                 11.33   0.3  4 
 22 Moore, Avery              SR Sigourney                11.34   0.3  4 
 23 Schwedler, Jorma          FR Sgnt Bluff L             11.37   1.5  2 
 24 Toluwlasae, Isaac         JR DSM East                 11.38   0.8  1 
 25 Hulme, Cornell            SR WACO                     11.41   1.0  3  11.406
 26 Lefler, AJ                SR Lawton Brons             11.41   1.5  2  11.407
 27 Baker, KeShawn            JR Pleasant V.              11.46   0.3  4 
 28 Soko, Alphonso            SR Muscatine                11.49   1.5  2  11.482
 29 Bokoyo, Josue             JR CR Jefferson             11.49   1.0  3  11.490
 30 Packingham, Zak           JR CR Kennedy               11.51   1.0  3 
 31 McGregor, Ryley           SR Sgnt Bluff L             11.67   0.8  1 
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Banks, Joah               SR CR Prairie               14.17q  1.2  2 
  2 Reed, Lantz               SR Boone                    14.34q  2.6  1 
  3 Moss, Riley               JR Ankeny Cent.             14.38q  1.1  4 
  4 Frost, JoJo               SR Center Point             14.52q  1.1  4 
  5 Reed, Gratt               JR Atlantic                 14.55q  1.1  4 
  6 Barclay, Wade             SR SE Polk                  14.60q  2.3  3 
  7 Wright, Dallas            SR Carlisle                 14.62q  2.6  1  14.613
  8 Baker, Zeal               SR Linn-Mar                 14.62q  1.1  4  14.617
  9 Grimes, Noah              JR DSM Roosevel             14.69   2.6  1 
 10 Floss, Keaton             SR Valley WDM               14.77   2.3  3 
 11 Santi, Michael            SR Madrid                   14.81   2.3  3 
 12 Benshoof, Brad            SR Winterset                14.85   1.1  4  14.841
 13 Baldus, Devan             SR Boone                    14.85   1.1  4  14.850
 14 Marshall, Koal            JR Benton - VH              14.86   2.6  1 
 15 Scott, Isaac              SR DM Lincoln               14.87   2.6  1 
 16 Davis, Trent              SO Linn-Mar                 14.95   2.3  3 
 17 McAllister, Will          SR Cascade-WD               14.96   2.3  3  14.953
 18 Brooks, Blair             JR Marion                   14.96   2.3  3  14.957
 19 Mortale, Ryan             SR SE Polk                  15.11   2.6  1 
 20 Jordan Jr., Terrell       JR CR Kennedy               15.14   1.2  2 
 21 Weeter, Noah              SR SC- North                15.19   2.3  3 
 22 Hill, Max                 SR IC- West                 15.20   1.2  2 
 23 Koele, Jon                SR Valley WDM               15.29   1.2  2  15.284
 24 Barrett, Riley            SR ApParkersburg            15.29   1.2  2  15.288
 25 Mass, Alec                SR Lewis Ctral              15.31   2.3  3 
 26 Smith, Nolan              JR Audubon                  15.37   1.2  2 
 27 Thompson, Rex             SR Iowa City                15.47   2.6  1 
 28 Lane, Suni                SR Bettendorf               15.55   1.1  4 
 29 Recker, Danny             SR W Dubuque                15.69   1.1  4 
 30 Freese, Tyler             SR Underwood                15.82   1.2  2 
 -- Pinegar, Jake             JR Ankeny Cent.                FS   1.2  2 
 -- Parks, Chavi              JR CR Prairie                  DQ   2.6  1  Rule 5.6.a
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Joah               SR CR Prairie               14.01D  1.3 
  2 Reed, Lantz               SR Boone                    14.33   1.3 
  3 Moss, Riley               JR Ankeny Cent.             14.38   1.3 
  4 Reed, Gratt               JR Atlantic                 14.42   1.3 
  5 Frost, JoJo               SR Center Point             14.61   1.3 
  6 Wright, Dallas            SR Carlisle                 14.67   1.3 
  7 Baker, Zeal               SR Linn-Mar                 14.71   1.3 
  8 Barclay, Wade             SR SE Polk                  14.79   1.3 
 
Event 750  Boys Distance Medley High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:25.94  4/29/2016   Prairie- CR, Prairie- CR                  
                         T Northrup, M Borseth, J Rima, T Vandraska        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indianola                                           3:31.83   2 
     1) Ewoldsen, Chris SR              2) Hartung, Kade SR               
     3) Storm, Jacey SR                 4) Linnan, Quentin JR             
  2 Waukee                                              3:31.84   3 
     1) Blocker, Dan SR                 2) Johnson, Drew SR               
     3) Eaton, Zach SO                  4) Modlin, Ryan SR                
  3 Cedar Falls                                         3:32.41   3 
     1) Penrith, Gabe SR                2) Lang, Zayne JR                 
     3) Timmer, Matt SR                 4) Gearhart, Seb SR               
  4 IC- West                                            3:32.44   3 
     1) West, Austin JR                 2) Doyle, Dillon JR               
     3) Caruthers, Gabe SO              4) Nugent, Derek SR               
  5 Johnston                                            3:33.97   2 
     1) Pater, Johnny SR                2) Bergstrom, Blake JR            
     3) Svestka, Gannon SR              4) Schaefer, Joe FR               
  6 Iowa City                                           3:35.62   3 
     1) Dillon, Vance SR                2) Roggeveen, Jack SR             
     3) Jones, Zach JR                  4) McMillan, Jim SR               
  7 Waterloo West                                       3:35.65   2 
     1) Tudor, Sam JR                   2) Backens, Connor SR             
     3) Cooper, Tayshaun SR             4) Arndorfer, Isaiah SR           
  8 DSM- Hoover                                         3:36.05   3 
     1) Baye, Marcus JR                 2) Francis, Dichon JR             
     3) Anderson, Elliott SR            4) Niphong, Charls JR             
  9 Council Bluffs                                      3:37.00   1 
     1) Sampson, Jeron JR               2) Lukavsky, Cameron SO           
     3) Axtell, Jake SR                 4) Carey, Daniel SR               
 10 Dowling Catholic                                    3:37.03   3 
     1) Murray, Jayson SO               2) Johnson, Charlie JR            
     3) Boduo, Prince SR                4) Fraizer, Matt SR               
 11 Mt Vernon                                           3:37.96   1 
     1) Snedden, Cale JR                2) Martin, Coy JR                 
     3) Cochrane, Jack SR               4) Krogmann, Jeremy SR            
 12 Anamosa                                             3:38.03   2 
     1) Cabrera, Alex SR                2) Mclean, Jay SR                 
     3) Fish, Joe JR                    4) Sams, Noah JR                  
 13 Linn-Mar                                            3:38.34   2 
     1) House, Nick SR                  2) Hess, Alex SO                  
     3) Gosch, Dalton SR                4) Murphy, Ryan SR                
 14 Urbandale                                           3:38.48   3 
     1) Kistenmacher, Caleb SR          2) Dabney, Drew JR                
     3) Friedrichsen, Cade SR           4) Daumueller, Ben JR             
 15 Central DeWitt                                      3:39.68   1 
     1) Harris, Terry SR                2) Smith, Nick JR                 
     3) Boesch, Elijah JR               4) DeHaan, Will JR                
 16 Bettendorf                                          3:39.88   1 
     1) Graves, Josiah SR               2) Nicholson, Demari JR           
     3) Porter, Darien SO               4) Curry, Ben JR                  
 17 Ottumwa                                             3:39.95   2 
     1) Barndt, Caleb SO                2) Batterson, Nik JR              
     3) Yeaway, Sam SO                  4) Cruz, Roger SR                 
 18 Mason City                                          3:40.11   1 
     1) Voves, Dylan SR                 2) Schultz, Weston SR             
     3) Younker, Kyle SR                4) Rowe, Thomas SR                
 19 Ankeny Centennial                                   3:40.16   1 
     1) Hoy, Brendan                    2) Sama, Gerald SR                
     3) Mudge, Adam SR                  4) Davis, Ahren JR                
 20 Pleasant Valley                                     3:42.65   3 
     1) Braden, Arthur JR               2) Carter, CJ SR                  
     3) Baker, KeShawn JR               4) Conway, Mark SR                
 21 Oskaloosa                                           3:43.18   2 
     1) Harris, J'Von SR                2) Sterner, Andy SR               
     3) Spry, Bennett SR                4) Huyser, Carter SO              
 22 Marion                                              3:43.34   1 
     1) Carstensen, Owen SR             2) Mohwinkle, Chris JR            
     3) Brooks, Blair JR                4) Bach, Myles JR                 
 23 CR Prairie                                          3:45.41   1 
     1) Johnson, Tyrel SR               2) Johnson, Mason JR              
     3) Borseth, Marty SR               4) Lorenz, Matt SR                
 24 Carlisle                                            3:49.11   2 
     1) Rowray, Ben JR                  2) Mortimer, Nathin JR            
     3) Goodhue, Max JR                 4) Palar, Cutler JR               
 
Event 760  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 23-11.75  1984        Chris Walker, Davenport West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Foss, Nick                JR Harlan                21-06.25   NWI     6.55m 
     21-06.25(-0.0) FOUL      21-01(-0.0) FOUL      21-01(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 Kurth, Kevin              SR Dav. Central          21-06.00   NWI     6.55m 
     20-09(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) FOUL      21-06(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) FOUL     
  3 Washington, Trey          SR DC-Grimes            J21-06.00   NWI     6.55m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-00(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Jordan Jr., Terrell       JR CR Kennedy            21-01.25   NWI     6.43m 
     19-09(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Brown, Tariq              JR Valley WDM            20-11.25   NWI     6.38m 
     19-11(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0) FOUL      20-05.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Fugate, Treveon           SO Valley WDM            20-10.75   NWI     6.36m 
     FOUL      20-10.75(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) FOUL      20-01.50(-0.0)
  7 Haynes, Malik             SR CR Kennedy            20-10.50   NWI     6.36m 
     20-10.50(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
  8 Todd, Carlton             SR Waterloo W            20-10.00   NWI     6.35m 
     20-02(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      20-10(-0.0)
  9 Reifert, Evan             SR Wilton                20-08.75   NWI     6.31m 
     20-08.75(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) FOUL      19-05.50(-0.0) FOUL     
 10 Brooks, Blair             JR Marion                20-03.50   NWI     6.18m 
     18-11(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0)            
 11 Borseth, Marty            SR CR Prairie            20-01.50   NWI     6.13m 
     18-03.50(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0)            
 12 Rupiper, Miles            JR Kuemper C.            20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
     20-01(-0.0) FOUL      19-10.75(-0.0)            
 13 Barrett, Eli              SR Denver                19-11.00   NWI     6.07m 
     FOUL      19-11(-0.0) FOUL                 
 14 Mosley, DJ                JR Dav. West             19-08.50   NWI     6.00m 
     19-04.50(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0)            
 15 Mapes, Arron              JR Waukee                19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 
     19-08(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0)            
 16 McDermott, Danny          SO Wahlert Cath          19-05.75   NWI     5.93m 
     19-05.75(-0.0) FOUL      18-08(-0.0)            
 17 Jaeger, Damon             SO W Dubuque             19-05.50   NWI     5.93m 
     16-11.75(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0)            
 18 Daley, Brett              SR Treynor               19-01.75   NWI     5.83m 
     19-01.75(-0.0) 18-00.25(-0.0) 18-05(-0.0)            
 19 Bartz, Tyler              SR V-Shellsburg          19-00.50   NWI     5.80m 
     18-11.50(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0)            
 20 Miller, Jonny             SR DUB Hempstea          18-11.25   NWI     5.77m 
     18-11.25(-0.0) FOUL      18-10.75(-0.0)            
 21 Santi, Michael            SR Madrid                18-10.50   NWI     5.75m 
     18-10.50(-0.0) 18-09.25(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0)            
 22 Mbofung, Marc             SR Ames                  17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
     FOUL      17-11(-0.0) 17-10.50(-0.0)            
 23 Harris, J'Von             SR Oskaloosa             17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-04.50(-0.0)            
 24 Baker, KeShawn            JR Pleasant V.           17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
     16-09.25(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) PASS                 
 
Event 765  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 199-01  2004        Chase Madison, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wirfs, Tristan            SR Mt Vernon               190-01     57.93m 
      FOUL  172-04  190-01  186-04  177-07  179-10
  2 Phelps, Nick              JR KP-WC                   176-07     53.82m 
      175-05  176-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Coker, Jackson            SR CR Kennedy              174-08     53.23m 
      150-04  156-01  167-08  151-07  171-11  174-08
  4 Kirkpatrick, Coy          SR Madrid                  169-05     51.63m 
      157-07  169-05  FOUL  161-06  163-06  164-00
  5 Naba, Bedale              SR Valley WDM              161-01     49.09m 
      161-01  FOUL  FOUL  158-03  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Phillips, Sam             SR Fremont Mill            160-08     48.97m 
      147-09  141-06  160-08  149-02  151-02  FOUL
  7 Gannon, Jonathan          JR IC- West                158-03     48.23m 
      151-11  158-03  150-01  FOUL  143-07  146-04
  8 Webster, Cole             SR Bettendorf              157-04     47.95m 
      151-08  FOUL  157-04  153-03  157-00  FOUL
  9 Lienau, Tyler             SR Jesup                   157-02     47.90m 
      157-02  127-01  152-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Karsjens, Nathan          SR AGWSR                  J157-02     47.90m 
      FOUL  152-02  157-02  FOUL  150-01  FOUL
 11 Fenchel, Caden            SR W Christian             152-08     46.53m 
      149-11  152-08  FOUL            
 12 Wassenaar, Tyson          SR Pella                   152-06     46.48m 
      118-00  133-07  152-06            
 13 Baker, Cameron            SO C. Bluffs               150-06     45.87m 
      150-06  FOUL  138-02            
 14 Snyder, Cody              SR Pleasant V.             148-00     45.11m 
      139-03  146-01  148-00            
 15 Lombardi, Rocky           SR Valley WDM              147-06     44.95m 
      146-02  FOUL  147-06            
 16 Brinkman, Jared           SR Regina                  144-04     43.99m 
      144-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Kennedy, Ryan             SR Norwalk                 144-00     43.89m 
      131-09  128-01  144-00            
 18 Ellingson, Dawson         JR Hudson                  141-08     43.18m 
      126-09  123-08  141-08            
 19 Erbes, Isaac              JR Urbandale               140-00     42.67m 
      FOUL  87-04  140-00            
 20 Secaur, Ross              SR Urbandale               139-11     42.64m 
      139-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Ealy, Blake               SR IC- West                138-11     42.34m 
      123-02  126-09  138-11            
 22 Oster, Ty                 SR Bellevue                131-04     40.03m 
      131-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Cuvelier, Spencer         SR Crestwood               127-02     38.76m 
      FOUL  127-02  FOUL            
 24 Larsen, Rory              SR Dubuque Sr.             123-00     37.49m 
      FOUL  123-00  FOUL            
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 12.11  4/29/2016   Briyana Carter, DSM Roosvlt                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Kerris           SO Waterloo E             D 11.82q  0.6  4 
  2 Thomas, Darby             SO CB Abraham L             12.13q  0.7  2 
  3 Woodard, Mackenzie        SR SE Polk                  12.20q  1.7  1 
  4 Jones, Khenadi            SR S. City West             12.27q  1.9  3 
  5 Kester, Keaton            JR ADM Adel                 12.31q  1.7  1 
  6 Santi, Rylan              JR Madrid                   12.46q  0.7  2 
  7 Bennett, Jill             SO Linn-Mar                 12.47q  1.9  3 
  8 Milani, Sydney            JR SE Polk                  12.48q  0.6  4 
  9 Vojic, Elma               JR Waukee                   12.50   1.7  1 
 10 Vos, Emily                JR Pella                    12.53   1.9  3 
 11 Masten, Elizabeth         JR Benton - VH              12.60   1.9  3 
 12 Kirby, Amaria             JR Pleasant V.              12.63   0.7  2  12.626
 13 Johnson, Hope             SO Urbandale                12.63   0.7  2  12.630
 14 Masten, Ellie             JR Benton - VH              12.65   1.7  1 
 15 Muhammad, Alanna          JR Waterloo E               12.66   1.9  3 
 16 Anderson, Hannah          FR Washington               12.69   0.7  2 
 17 Rumley, Jasmine           FR Ankeny                   12.74   0.6  4 
 18 Pingel, Annika            JR Pella                    12.77   1.7  1 
 19 Olson, Taylan             JR DSM- Hoover              12.79   0.7  2 
 20 Johnson, Macy             SR Winterset                12.82   1.9  3  12.812
 21 Matera, Grace             JR Valley WDM               12.82   1.7  1  12.813
 22 Hunter, Riawna            SO DSM North                12.83   1.7  1 
 23 Smith, Shariah            SR Fort Dodge               12.87   1.9  3 
 24 Oyadare, Mercy            SR SC- North                12.89   0.6  4 
 25 Hoskins, Janyla           FR DUB Hempstea             12.91   0.7  2 
 26 Garwood, Anna             SR Union                    12.96   0.6  4 
 27 Barthelman, Autum         JR Sigourney                13.01   0.7  2 
 28 Mitchell, Cheyenne        SO CR Kennedy               13.03   1.7  1 
 29 Hillard, Lani             SR Louisa-Musc.             13.11   0.6  4 
 30 Brown, Eriana             JR DSM East                 13.14   1.9  3 
 31 Birks, Allison               S. Central Cal.          13.21   0.6  4 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 14.30  4/25/2014   Mary Young, Urbandale                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Welch, Valerie            SR IC- West                 14.57q  0.8  4 
  2 Martensen, Grace          SO Benton - VH              14.84q  0.3  1 
  3 Bergmann, MiAsia          JR CR Jefferson             14.88q  0.3  1 
  4 Winger, Sydney            JR Waukee                   14.92q  1.7  2 
  5 Schau, Hannah             SR Waukee                   14.96q  1.8  3 
  6 Nelson, Lauren            SR Waukee                   15.00q  0.8  4 
  7 Barthelman, Autum         JR Sigourney                15.06q  1.7  2 
  8 Lambson, Aricka           JR Carlisle                 15.13q  0.3  1 
  9 Thoreson, Emma            SR Pella                    15.14   1.8  3  15.132
 10 Hudson, Megan             SR Union                    15.14   1.8  3  15.137
 11 Loussaert, Erica          SR North Scott              15.17   0.8  4 
 12 Taylor, Amara             SR CR Wash.                 15.22   0.3  1 
 13 Spelhaug, Ellie           JR Pleasant V.              15.24   1.7  2 
 14 Durr, Sienna              JR Grinnell                 15.34   0.8  4 
 15 Haack, Jocelyn            SO Carlisle                 15.49   0.8  4 
 16 Ingram, Isabel            JR Ames                     15.51   0.8  4 
 17 Bruck, Allison            SR Harlan                   15.62   1.8  3 
 18 Bell, Kitra               JR IC- West                 15.76   1.8  3 
 19 Mottet, Bailey            SR Urbandale                15.89   1.7  2 
 20 Yeoman, Catherine         JR Mt Vernon                15.90   1.7  2 
 21 Ubadigo, Esther           FR DSM Roosevel             16.00   1.7  2 
 22 Tucker, Lisa              SR Cascade-WD               16.01   0.3  1 
 23 Thomas, Brittini          SR Indianola                16.11   1.8  3  16.105
 24 Okwaramoi, Juru           SO Dowling C.               16.11   0.8  4  16.110
 25 Culp, Kristin             SR West Central             16.12   1.8  3 
 26 Vance, Bailey             SR Wahlert- Dub             16.13   0.3  1 
 27 Nelson, Alexis            SR Ottumwa                  16.25   0.3  1 
 28 McAllister, Natalie       JR CR Kennedy               16.34   0.8  4 
 29 Bresh, Najat              SO DSM East                 17.14   1.7  2 
 30 Noibi, Kia                JR IC- West                 17.86   1.8  3 
 -- Yardley, Cassie           JR Valley WDM                 DNF   0.3  1 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 14.30  4/25/2014   Mary Young, Urbandale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Welch, Valerie            SR IC- West                 14.43   1.6 
  2 Bergmann, MiAsia          JR CR Jefferson             14.86   1.6 
  3 Schau, Hannah             SR Waukee                   14.87   1.6 
  4 Nelson, Lauren            SR Waukee                   14.91   1.6 
  5 Martensen, Grace          SO Benton - VH              15.01   1.6 
  6 Winger, Sydney            JR Waukee                   15.10   1.6 
  7 Lambson, Aricka           JR Carlisle                 15.23   1.6 
  8 Barthelman, Autum         JR Sigourney                15.41   1.6 
 
Event 855  Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:44.98  1985        Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roosevelt
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linn-Mar                                            1:46.16   3 
     1) Rolle, Ariana JR                2) Hubler, Olivia JR              
     3) Bennett, Jill SO                4) Wensel, Payton JR              
  2 Assumption                                          1:46.63   3 
     1) Harris, Jasmine SR              2) Carroll, MaryGrace JR          
     3) King, Carly SO                  4) Ripslinger, Joy SR             
  3 Waukee                                              1:48.10   3 
     1) Taylor, Delaney SO              2) Winger, Sydney JR              
     3) Vojic, Elma JR                  4) Campbell, Lily JR              
  4 Bishop Heelan                                       1:49.14   2 
     1) Rizk, Katie JR                  2) Cropley, Ellie JR              
     3) Brown, Maddie SR                4) Jochum, Madison SO             
  5 Bettendorf                                          1:49.40   3 
     1) Banks, Maddie JR                2) Ostrom, Emma JR                
     3) McQuillen, Erin SO              4) Wroblewski, Alli SR            
  6 Dubuque Senior                                      1:51.23   1 
     1) Lambe, Emma SO                  2) Boleyn, Marissa SR             
     3) Cook, Hannah SR                 4) Lambe, Stevie JR               
  7 Pella                                               1:51.35   2 
     1) Thoreson, Emma SR               2) Malek, Paighton JR             
     3) Vos, Emily JR                   4) Pingel, Annika JR              
  8 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:51.49   2 
     1) Vance, Bailey SR                2) Broderick, Clare FR            
     3) Sherman, Anna JR                4) McDonald, Molly FR             
  9 DC-Grimes                                           1:51.56   1 
     1) Ryan, Abby JR                   2) Murrow, Ashley JR              
     3) Weddle, Abby JR                 4) Jorgensen, Tatum SR            
 10 CB Abraham Lincoln                                  1:51.58   1  1:51.572
     1) Damgaard, Kalyn SR              2) Fichter, Rylee JR              
     3) Bohnet, Eleana FR               4) Thomas, Darby SO               
 11 Solon                                               1:51.58   1  1:51.579
     1) McIlravy, Sayler FR             2) Sands, Alexis SR               
     3) Ryan, Taylor SO                 4) Kerkhoff, Erin SO              
 12 Dowling Catholic                                    1:51.60   2 
     1) Coppola, Ashley SR              2) Heuckendorf, Roz SO            
     3) Flood, Emily SR                 4) Timboe, Kate SO                
 13 DSM Lincoln                                         1:51.64   1 
     1) Canada, Erika SO                2) Harris, Jolynn JR              
     3) Gartei, KeKe SR                 4) Hoogensen, Laurel SR           
 14 Norwalk                                             1:51.75   1 
     1) Anderson, Clare SR              2) Campbell, Shae JR              
     3) Rodman, Tarynn FR               4) Vanderholt, Taylor JR          
 15 Pleasant Valley                                     1:51.85   3 
     1) Arthofer, Adrea SO              2) Arthofer, Kira JR              
     3) Kirby, Amaria JR                4) Swanson, Addie SR              
 16 North Cedar                                         1:52.00   1 
     1) Wilhau, Brittyn JR              2) Jesuit, Martha SR              
     3) Cox, Cassie SO                  4) Proesch, Grace JR              
 17 Benton - VH                                         1:52.31   2 
     1) Maschino, Laura JR              2) Garman, Gabbi JR               
     3) Masten, Ellie JR                4) Hulsebus, Shelby JR            
 18 Cedar Falls                                         1:52.54   3 
     1) Longnecker, Leah SO             2) Sterrett, Morgan SO            
     3) Kimbrough, Auriona SO           4) Michael, Mackenzie FR          
 19 SC- North                                           1:52.73   1 
     1) Peak-Wallace, MaLika JR         2) Glisar, Kelli JR               
     3) Oyadare, Mercy SR               4) Mulder, Kaitlyn JR             
 20 Sioux City West                                     1:53.04   3 
     1) Duax, Amelia SR                 2) Downs, Braedyn FR              
     3) Jones, Khenadi SR               4) Gardner, Laken FR              
 21 W Burlington-ND                                     1:53.47   2 
     1) Taylor, Jazmine SR              2) Baylark, Jashira SR            
     3) Ward, Hope FR                   4) Jackson, Katie SO              
 22 IC- West                                            1:53.68   2 
     1) Severt, Katie SO                2) Bauer, Ally SR                 
     3) Steva, Peyton SO                4) Gravelin, Micaela SR           
 23 Decorah                                             1:54.83   2 
     1) Kerndt, Kylie SR                2) Quandahl, Kayla SR             
     3) Berns, Brooke FR                4) Nimrod, Katie JR               
 -- Southeast Polk                                          DNF   3 
     1) Sutten, Abby JR                 2) Hersom, Brianna SR             
     3) Milani, Sydney JR               4) Woodard, Mackenzie SR          
 
Event 860  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  6-01  4/22/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gorham, Maria             JR NP Alleman             5-07.00      1.70m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Durbin, Megan             JR Greene Count           5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Durr, Josie               SR Solon                 J5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Faya, Sunday              SR Denison-Schlwig        5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Durbin, Sydney            SO OA-BCIG               J5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Loussaert, Erica          SR North Scott           J5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Harms, Madison            SO Sgnt Bluff L           5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Witte, Megan              FR Lewis Ctral           J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Staudt, Alyssa            SR Rockford              J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Roquet, Ellie             SR Johnston              J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Neighbors, Kylee          FR Grinnell              J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Slaven, Stacey            SO South Tama            J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Johnk, Morgan             SO Panorama              J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Presler, Skyler           FR Linn-Mar              J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Nebergall, Olivia         FR Anamosa               J5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Hawtrey, Darby            JR North Cedar            5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 17 Shivers, Kaylee           FR Pocahon Area          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Shepard, Mary             SR Albia                 J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Jones, Malory             SO Fairfield             J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Smith, Abby               SO Solon                 J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Todd, Riley               FR W Burlington          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Holterhaus, Emily         SO Pella                 J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Glanz, Jamie              SR West Del.                   NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 875  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 50-04.75  1992        Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moody, Kat                SO Waukee                43-10.00     13.36m 
      40-02.50  42-02  43-10  40-01.50  40-01.25  42-06.25
  2 Nealey, Moe               SR Waukee                43-09.00     13.33m 
      43-09  41-09  41-00.75  43-05.50  43-09  43-02.25
  3 Hood, Hannah              SR Creston               41-02.25     12.55m 
      39-01  41-02.25  39-00  38-08  39-01  40-09.50
  4 Haight, Chandler          JR IC- West              40-11.00     12.47m 
      39-11.25  40-06.25  40-02.50  40-02.75  40-05.75  40-11
  5 Ehler, Marin              JR N Fayette V.          40-04.25     12.29m 
      40-04.25  FOUL  38-03.25  FOUL  37-11.75  37-02.25
  6 Botcher, Bradi            SR Spencer               39-10.00     12.14m 
      39-10  39-07  38-11  39-02.25  37-08  39-02.25
  7 Uppena, Libertie          SR Midland               39-03.75     11.98m 
      37-02.50  37-05  39-03.75  35-03.50  37-09  FOUL
  8 Zeisness, Brylie          SO South Hardin          39-01.50     11.92m 
      37-05.75  37-07.25  39-01.50  36-10  37-08  36-09.50
  9 Wagner, Jadin             SR Lawton Brons          38-10.75     11.85m 
      38-03.50  37-09.25  38-10.75  FOUL  38-10.25  38-07.75
 10 Cook, Haile               SR CR Jefferson          38-06.75     11.75m 
      36-08  FOUL  38-06.75            
 11 Schnoor, Courtney         SR Camanche              38-00.00     11.58m 
      37-00.75  38-00  35-07.50            
 12 Murphy, Luci              SR Iowa City             37-10.25     11.53m 
      34-11.50  36-06.25  37-10.25            
 13 Marr, Abby                SO Riceville             37-09.25     11.51m 
      37-09.25  37-00.50  36-01.25            
 14 Gronau, Megan             SR DUB Hempstea          37-07.25     11.46m 
      37-05.25  37-07.25  37-05.50            
 15 Jones, Katy               SO Lewis Ctral           37-07.00     11.45m 
      36-06.50  36-06  37-07            
 16 Nerland, Cassidy          JR Webster City          37-04.00     11.37m 
      37-04  36-00.25  32-09            
 17 Krueger, Becca            SR Manson NWW            36-09.50     11.21m 
      35-00.25  36-07  36-09.50            
 18 Sullivan, Kenzie          SR Pocahon Area          36-07.25     11.15m 
      35-10.75  36-07.25  35-04.25            
 19 Halterman, Katie          SR Cedar Falls           36-03.00     11.04m 
      33-02.50  36-03  FOUL            
 20 Marnin, Jasmin            SR Urbandale             36-00.50     10.98m 
      36-00.50  35-00  35-02.75            
 21 Grady, Lea                JR Dav. Central          35-11.00     10.94m 
      35-04.50  35-11  35-03.75            
 22 Kofron, Jamie             SO Tipton                35-06.75     10.83m 
      35-06.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 DeWaard, Kaeleigh         JR Pella                 35-06.25     10.82m 
      35-06.25  33-05.25  35-04            
 24 Sander, Nicole            SO North Cedar           35-05.75     10.81m 
      34-08.75  35-05.75  34-01.50            

    
    Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 04:10 PM
        2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnes, Brandon           SR Northern IA              10.16Q  4.0  4 
  2 Hickman, Shaheed          SO Iowa Western             10.38Q  2.0  1 
  3 Marshall, Deshawn         SR Ohio State               10.48Q  1.3  2 
  4 Gray, Nick                SO Ohio State               10.53Q  2.3  3 
  5 Witt, Parker              JR WI-Whitewater            10.42q  4.0  4 
  6 Shelton, Demetrius        SR Drake                    10.52q  1.3  2 
  7 Graves, Caulin            FR Drake                    10.57q  1.3  2 
  8 Brown, Bryant             FR Iowa Central             10.58q  2.0  1 
  9 Johnson, Zach             SR Air Force                10.59   4.0  4 
 10 Neumann, Brad             JR Minnesota                10.64   4.0  4 
 11 Chier, Aaron              JR Drake                    10.65   4.0  4  10.642
 12 Gordon, Vincent           FR Iowa Western             10.65   1.3  2  10.650
 13 Zenner, Sam               FR SD State                 10.68   2.0  1 
 14 Anderson, Robbie          JR Air Force                10.72   2.3  3 
 15 Lilley, Djiron            SO Rogers State             10.74   4.0  4  10.733
 16 Smith, Terrell            JR Kansas St                10.74   1.3  2  10.739
 17 Smith, Brian              SR Kent St                  10.77   1.3  2  10.761
 18 Bell, Ricky               SR Rogers State             10.77   4.0  4  10.766
 19 Farrell, Kyle             SO Iowa Western             10.77   1.3  2  10.767
 20 Paynotta, David           SR WI-River Falls           10.77   2.3  3  10.769
 21 Selman, Paul              JR Minn St                  10.88   2.3  3 
 22 Hylton, Oshane            FR Lincoln MO               10.94   1.3  2 
 23 Charles, Jordan           SR Minnesota                11.06   2.0  1 
 24 Allotey, Dillando         SR Fort Hays St             11.10   2.0  1 
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                  40.41Q  2 
     1) Brissett, Christian SO          2) Wilson, O'Shea JR              
     3) Thompson, Brendan SR            4) Mallett, Aaron SR              
  2 Ohio State                                            40.60Q  3 
     1) Clark, James SR                 2) Asemota, Duan JR               
     3) Gray, Nick SO                   4) Marshall, Deshawn SR           
  3 Illinois                                              41.06Q  1 
     1) Henderson, Cole JR              2) Eiker, Josh FR                 
     3) Maat, Molefi JR                 4) Quinn, Devin SO                
  4 Kent State                                            41.31q  3 
     1) Harris, Brandon SO              2) Smith, Brian SR                
     3) Drake, Jason JR                 4) Lawson, TJ FR                  
  5 Purdue                                                41.88q  2 
     1) McGee, Gerald JR                2) Rolle, Kinard SO               
     3) Webb, Kyle SR                   4) McLaren, Shawndail SO          
  6 Marquette                                             42.01q  3 
     1) Word, Joshua JR                 2) Whalen, Jay SO                 
     3) Boos, Connor SO                 4) Bell, Brandon SR               
  7 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        42.22q  1 
     1) Fierek, Konner FR               2) Koss, Taylor SR                
     3) Stugelmeyer, Nick SO            4) Pozolinski, Nate SR            
  8 South Dakota St.                                      42.55q  3 
     1) Kenny, Dru JR                   2) Larson, Landon FR              
     3) Bednar, Joe SR                  4) Zenner, Sam FR                 
  9 Iowa State                                            42.64   2 
     1) Salters, Orion SO               2) Kelly, Ben JR                  
     3) Wiltz, Jomal SR                 4) Ryen, Trever JR                
 10 North Dakota State                                    42.72   1 
     1) Rainwater, Ted SO               2) Butler, JT JR                  
     3) Gorney, Karter SO               4) Jochim, Landon JR              
 11 Missouri                                              43.67   1 
     1) Montgomery, Kahmari SO          2) Mason, Jerrad JR               
     3) Holder, Jonathan JR             4) Mathis, Niager JR              
 -- Wisconsin                                               DNF   3 
     1) Dundun, Ryan FR                 2) Larry, Lorenzo SR              
     3) Ellis, Corbin JR                4) Teague, Alex SO                
 -- Minnesota                                               DNF   2 
     1) Charles, Jordan SR              2) Neumann, Brad JR               
     3) Webb, Jonathan FR               4) Baker, Matthew FR              
 -- Northern Iowa                                           DNF   1 
     1) Phillips, Cole SO               2) Rima, Jalen FR                 
     3) Ham, Connor FR                  4) Carnes, Brandon SR             
 -- Drake                                                   DNF   3 
     1) Witherspoon, Deonne FR          2) Shelton, Demetrius SR          
     3) Chier, Aaron JR                 4) Graves, Caulin FR              
 -- Indiana State                                            DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Schreiber, Scott JR             2) Carter, Daley JR               
     3) Mikell, Devyn SR                4) Parmley, Tristan JR            
 
Event 60  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:22.42  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       1:26.02   3 
     1) Smith, Roberto JR               2) Rose, Stephen JR               
     3) David, Jakiel JR                4) Barton, Miguel SR              
  2 Minnesota State                                     1:27.79   3 
     1) Ogren, Tanner SO                2) Gloudemans, Parker FR          
     3) Bialke, Dalton FR               4) Selman, Paul JR                
  3 Olivet Nazarene                                     1:28.14   1 
     1) Linton, Steven FR               2) Best, Alvin SR                 
     3) Bailey, Richmond SO             4) Williams, Brady SO             
  4 Central Missouri                                    1:28.39   3 
     1) Willis, James JR                2) Holcombe, Tyson JR             
     3) Johnson, Blake FR               4) Black, Brendan JR              
  5 Wartburg                                            1:28.66   2 
     1) Dolphin, Levi JR                2) Teig, Alex FR                  
     3) Duehr, Joe FR                   4) Anderlik, Justin SR            
  6 St. Ambrose                                         1:29.21   2 
     1) Reemtsma, Jack SO               2) Watkins, Major JR              
     3) Ferris, Matt SR                 4) Ohioze, Michael SR             
  7 Dordt                                               1:29.31   1 
     1) Whipper, Marcus FR              2) Heidema, Keith JR              
     3) Van Eps, Lucas SO               4) Zonnefeld, Trevor SR           
  8 SW Minnesota St.                                    1:29.33   2 
     1) Finley, Dallin SR               2) Ryan, Ben SR                   
     3) Konrad, Matt SR                 4) Galamue, Gabriel FR            
  9 Simpson (Iowa)                                      1:29.39   3 
     1) Tupper, Travis SO               2) Wetterling, Chase SO           
     3) Zweifel, Keagan FR              4) Wicks, Kirk SO                 
 10 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 1:29.56   1 
     1) Butters, Brady FR               2) Lemon, Aaron JR                
     3) Wedel, Nathan JR                4) Te Brink, Levi JR              
 11 Illinois College                                    1:29.62   1 
     1) Cross, Gregary JR               2) Moore, Chris SO                
     3) Hynek, Rylan FR                 4) Peifer, Brett SO               
 12 Augustana (Ill.)                                    1:29.83   3 
     1) LaMendola, Alex JR              2) Hucker, Kyle JR                
     3) Aldridge, Travon JR             4) Duarte, Camilo SR              
 13 Northern State                                      1:29.87   1 
     1) Martina, Jarreth JR             2) Fletcher, Isaiha FR            
     3) Wietgrefe, Luke JR              4) Rodriguez, Itoitz SO           
 14 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  1:29.99   2 
     1) Witschen, Michael SR            2) Skidmore, James SO             
     3) Neville, Ryan FR                4) Ekholm, Anthony SO             
 15 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:30.14   3 
     1) Dos Santos, Thiago FR           2) Young, Devontrae SO            
     3) Kappelle, Dakota JR             4) Walker, Christopher SO         
 16 Loras                                               1:30.68   2 
     1) Beaton, Jacob FR                2) Scott, Shamari FR              
     3) Morrison, Tyson FR              4) Smith, Noah FR                 
 17 Luther                                              1:31.01   3 
     1) Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim FR     2) Goetzke, Noah FR               
     3) Tapp, Maxwell SO                4) Kane, Elijah JR                
 18 Central College                                     1:31.62   2 
     1) Jennings, Caleb SO              2) Wimbish, Justin JR             
     3) Posley, Kijuan SO               4) Suedmeier, Cory FR             
 19 Coe                                                 1:31.97   1 
     1) Jones, Anton SR                 2) Hawkins, Chris JR              
     3) Birkes, Clayton SR              4) Suell, Nathan SO               
 -- Buena Vista                                              DQ   2  Rule 5.2b
     1) Polite, Nikolas FR              2) Coffin, Dylan FR               
     3) Sampson, Ben SR                 4) Dostal, Brennan JR             
 -- Dubuque                                                  DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Ellis, Isaiah SO                2) Kind, Ryan SO                  
     3) Pointer, Colfay FR              4) Gray, Clayton JR               
 -- Carleton                                                 DQ   1  Rule 5.2b
     1) Hicks, Maurice JR               2) Baxter, Austin FR              
     3) Schwartz, Ben FR                4) Richter, Bryan FR              
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emporia St.                                         3:14.35Q  3 
     1) Evans, Parker SO                2) Sander, Wyatt JR               
     3) Stenzel, Luke SO                4) Goodwin, Taysean SO            
  2 Iowa Central CC                                     3:15.15Q  4 
     1) Bartley, Karayme SO             2) Gates, Kymari SO               
     3) Ogden, Caleb FR                 4) Anderson, Edward SO            
  3 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:15.83Q  1 
     1) Wallenfang, Zak SR              2) Smith, Sam SR                  
     3) Jordan, Ben SR                  4) Denman, Ross SR                
  4 St. Norbert                                         3:18.12Q  2 
     1) Gregory, Jon SO                 2) Grandlic, Ryan SR              
     3) Lewis, Tyler SR                 4) DeGroot, Michael FR            
  5 Central Missouri                                    3:14.45q  3 
     1) Lowe, Corbin JR                 2) Weber, Jacob FR                
     3) Lockhart, Michael SR            4) Granillo, Osvaldo SR           
  6 Minnesota State                                     3:14.55q  3 
     1) Pitchford, Isaiah JR            2) Suber, JoVonte SR              
     3) Dennis, Morris JR               4) Schuster, John SO              
  7 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:15.37q  3 
     1) Klamm, Carl SO                  2) Klamm, Patrick SR              
     3) Erickson, Isaac FR              4) Olsen, Karl SO                 
  8 Rogers State                                        3:16.76q  4 
     1) Powell, Quintin JR              2) Morgan, Jacques FR             
     3) Fisher, Blake SO                4) Johnson, JaQuan SO             
  9 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:17.31   1 
     1) Zmolek, Aaron FR                2) Christnovich, Brandon SO       
     3) Henk, Hunter FR                 4) Paske, Jimmy SR                
 10 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:17.53   4 
     1) Giudice, Matthew SR             2) Honeycutt, Clayton JR          
     3) James, Carlos JR                4) Walker, Christopher SO         
 11 Wartburg                                            3:17.54   4 
     1) Dolphin, Levi JR                2) Anderlik, Justin SR            
     3) DeMott, Dillon JR               4) Snider, Cody JR                
 12 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:17.62   1 
     1) Powers, Ryan SO                 2) Trimner, Danny SR              
     3) Malm, Morgan SO                 4) Griest, Garrison JR            
 13 Simpson (Iowa)                                      3:17.95   1 
     1) Wetterling, Chase SO            2) Tupper, Travis SO              
     3) Pearson, Matt SR                4) Coughenour, Jordan SO          
 14 Fort Hays St.                                       3:18.46   4 
     1) Allotey, Dillando SR            2) Dryden, Keith FR               
     3) Meyer, Brett SO                 4) Cronin, Decano JR              
 15 St. Ambrose                                         3:19.12   2 
     1) Reemtsma, Jack SO               2) Watkins, Major JR              
     3) Ferris, Matt SR                 4) Ohioze, Michael SR             
 16 Concordia (Neb.)                                    3:19.29   2 
     1) Wiechman, Lucas SR              2) Rodgers, Jake FR               
     3) Matters, Nathan SO              4) Muller, CJ SR                  
 17 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:19.74   2 
     1) Henry, Alva JR                  2) Royes, Faedian JR              
     3) Robinson, Kevon JR              4) Barton, Miguel SR              
 18 Northern State                                      3:21.66   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Itoitz SO            2) Fletcher, Isaiha FR            
     3) Six, Zachery JR                 4) Wietgrefe, Luke JR             
 19 Loras                                               3:21.69   3 
     1) Mikel, Patrick FR               2) Scott, Shamari FR              
     3) Lally, Kylian JR                4) Gradoville, Brandon SR         
 20 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:22.74   4 
     1) Swanson, Jeffrey JR             2) LaMendola, Alex JR             
     3) Yamamoto, Josh JR               4) Smith, Isaac SR                
 21 North Central (Ill.)                                3:23.37   1 
     1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel JR       2) Kirby, Zach SR                 
     3) Nordman, Ben JR                 4) Piron, Peyton SO               
 22 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 3:23.95   2 
     1) Lemon, Aaron JR                 2) Dahl, Elijah JR                
     3) Aiyegbeni, Perkins FR           4) Te Brink, Levi JR              
 23 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:24.08   3 
     1) Pomaville, Michael SR           2) Wojt, Calden FR                
     3) Sosinsky, Matt SR               4) Jesse, Jayden FR               
 24 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:24.30   2 
     1) Linton, Steven FR               2) Williams, Brady SO             
     3) Hunt, Alex SR                   4) Best, Alvin SR                 
 25 Dordt                                               3:25.68   4 
     1) Van Eps, Lucas SO               2) Herman, Caleb SO               
     3) Rozeboom, Ross SR               4) Eckels, Josiah SR              
 26 Central College                                     3:25.93   1 
     1) Carey, Phillip FR               2) Lewin, Connor FR               
     3) Yaw, Mitchell FR                4) Morgan, Blake JR               
 27 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:26.24   3 
     1) Burcham, Alec JR                2) Johnson, Tonie SO              
     3) Stribling, Greg JR              4) Hirsbrunner, Jacob FR          
 28 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:29.15   1 
     1) Sharpe, Chris JR                2) Barrows, Josh SO               
     3) Miller, Austin FR               4) Tuschen, Zach JR               
 -- Iowa Western CC                                         DNF   4 
     1) Minnis, Jordan FR               2) Farrell, Kyle SO               
     3) Gordon, Vincent FR              4) Wilson, Renardo FR             
 -- Wheaton (Ill.)                                           DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Terrini, Adam FR                2) Cole, Tommy SR                 
     3) Pinkerton, Logan FR             4) Bertram, Sam SR                
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                3:08.22Q  3 
     1) Hofacker, Collin FR             2) Ogwo, Emmanuel FR              
     3) Frye, DeJuan SO                 4) Harris, Mar'yea SO             
  2 Minnesota                                           3:09.76Q  1 
     1) Neumann, Brad JR                2) Wellenstein, Jack SO           
     3) Roese, Nate SR                  4) Hechsel, Mitch SR              
  3 Ohio State                                          3:11.77Q  2 
     1) Burke, Asa FR                   2) Page, Champ SR                 
     3) Marshall, Deshawn SR            4) Gray, Nick SO                  
  4 Illinois                                            3:10.53q  3 
     1) Haight, Joe SO                  2) Allen, Kenneth SR              
     3) Wilson, Doug FR                 4) Kendziera, David JR            
  5 Purdue                                              3:10.63q  1 
     1) Webb, Kyle SR                   2) Ikpefan, Obokhare SR           
     3) Rolle, Kinard SO                4) McLaren, Shawndail SO          
  6 Northern Iowa                                       3:12.67q  2 
     1) Newcomb, Bryce SO               2) McCalla, Brett SR              
     3) Long, Evan SO                   4) Smith, Jacob FR                
  7 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:15.49q  2 
     1) Hayes, Jaz SR                   2) Urben, Samuel JR               
     3) Edwards, Michael FR             4) Mazanke, Jake SR               
  8 Saint Louis                                         3:16.19q  2 
     1) Clinkingbeard, Kyle SR          2) Freivogel, Josh JR             
     3) Moore, Will SO                  4) McCurren, Griffin SR           
  9 Drake                                               3:16.43   1 
     1) Metivier, Malik FR              2) Lombardi, Dominic JR           
     3) Priebe, Hudson JR               4) Van Leersum, Bas SR            
 10 Iowa State                                          3:16.83   2 
     1) Ryen, Trever JR                 2) Jones, Derek SR                
     3) Young, Elijah SO                4) Kelly, Ben JR                  
 11 North Dakota State                                  3:17.28   3 
     1) Richter, Jacob SO               2) Jochim, Landon JR              
     3) Butler, JT JR                   4) Curl, Byrne SO                 
 12 Missouri                                            3:17.48   1 
     1) Mason, Jerrad JR                2) Montgomery, Kahmari SO         
     3) Holder, Jonathan JR             4) Mathis, Niager JR              
 13 Kansas State                                        3:18.25   1 
     1) Freeman II, Devie SO            2) Davis, Justin FR               
     3) Harrison, Kaneil SR             4) Ellis, Kain SR                 
 14 Indiana State                                       3:19.90   3 
     1) McGrath, Liam FR                2) Dowdell, Tyrell SR             
     3) Anyaebunam, CJ JR               4) Sykes, Charles FR              
 15 South Dakota                                        3:20.22   1 
     1) Cooper, Jay SR                  2) Magana, Mario SO               
     3) Dojiok, Mach SR                 4) Schmidt, Brennan SO            
 -- South Dakota St.                                         DQ   3  Rule 5.2b
     1) Larson, Landon FR               2) Brockel, Brady JR              
     3) Bachmeier, Anthony              4) Belhaj, Adam JR                
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 5.65m  1991        Billy Payne, Baylor                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winder, Luke              JR North Ctrl IL            5.53m   18-01.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Greenman, Scott           SR Sioux Falls              5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Champen, Christian        FR Kent St                 J5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gran, Jagger              SR Sioux Falls              5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 LaRocca, Jacob            FR Illinois                J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Coulibaly, Rashid         FR Wisconsin               J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Harold, Glen              JR Minnesota               J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Stapleman, Bailey         JR NE-Kearney              J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Phillips, Cole            SR Central MO               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP    O 
 10 Guthrie, Tim              JR Wisconsin               J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Supple, Zack              SR Kansas St               J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Schlumbohm, Kyle          SR Kent St                 J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jazo, Cooper              FR Illinois                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Olson, Erik               FR Drake                    4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kennedy, Tre              JR IN State                J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Smith, Riley              SO IN State                J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tappe, Tyler              JR Minnesota                   NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Atwell, Arthur            FR August IL                   NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 165  Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 16.84m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens Jr, Craig         SO Kent St                 15.19m   2.4  49-10.00 
     FOUL      15.19m(2.4) 15.09m(2.3) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Lewis, Odaine             SO Iowa Central            15.11m   2.7  49-07.00 
     15.00m(1.5) FOUL      15.11m(2.7) 14.82m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Charles, Jordan           SR Minnesota               14.97m   5.5  49-01.50 
     14.97m(5.5) PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Thurman, London           SR Minn St                 14.66m   1.9  48-01.25 
     14.66m(1.9) 13.85m(2.5) 14.32m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Williams, Jerry           SR WI-Stevens Pt           14.64m   1.2  48-00.50 
     14.64m(1.2) 13.87m(0.8) 14.19m(1.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 James, Antwon             SR Iowa                    14.47m   3.9  47-05.75 
     14.35m(2.2) 14.37m(1.9) 14.47m(3.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Calderon-Pitchford, Elij  SO Minn St                 14.33m   1.5  47-00.25 
     14.33m(1.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Edie, Sedeekie            SR Lincoln MO              14.23m   2.2  46-08.25 
     13.96m(1.5) 14.18m(1.4) 14.23m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Metz, Brady               JR Wayne St. NE            14.21m   1.6  46-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.21m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      14.08m(1.4)
 10 Stevens, Chrisford        JR Eastern IL              14.18m   1.6  46-06.25 
     14.18m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Seward, DaJuan            SO Ohio State              14.12m   1.9  46-04.00 
     14.12m(1.9) 14.07m(1.1) PASS                 
 12 Dotson, Josh              SO SD State                13.90m   1.5  45-07.25 
     13.64m(2.2) 13.90m(1.5) 13.71m(2.7)            
 -- Brown, Gino               JR IN State                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Olateju, Sola             JR Wheaton IL                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Brown, Charles            SR Northern IA               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Courter, Bryant           FR SD State                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huggins, Nelda            FR Iowa Central             11.59Q  2.4  4 
  2 Dallas, Kedisha           SR Northern IL              11.82Q  2.3  3  11.812
  3 McClendon, Ebony          SO Wisconsin                11.82Q  0.5  2  11.814
  4 Jackson, LaQuisha         SR Missouri                 11.86Q  0.9  1 
  5 Barnes, Aaliyah           SR Ohio State               11.63q  2.4  4 
  6 Cody, Maya                SO Missouri                 11.81q  2.4  4 
  7 Hargrove, Sade            SO Illinois                 11.87q  2.3  3 
  8 Nunn, Bennisha            JR Kent St                  11.90q  0.5  2 
  9 Soleyn, Bliss             SO Ohio State               11.93   0.9  1 
 10 Bracey, Sekayi            FR Purdue                   11.98   0.9  1 
 11 Criner, Ajah              FR Central AR               12.00   0.9  1 
 12 Morgan, Audrianna         JR Rogers State             12.09   2.4  4 
 13 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn     JR Iowa                     12.13   0.9  1 
 14 Wycoff, Kelly             JR Fort Hays St             12.15   0.9  1 
 15 Joseph, Tsai-Anne         SO Missouri                 12.18   0.5  2  12.173
 16 Gordon, Tasheka           FR South Dakota             12.18   2.3  3  12.177
 17 Green, Dorresha           JR BowlingGreen             12.21   0.9  1  12.202
 18 Ordway, Jorian            SR Kent St                  12.21   2.3  3  12.208
 19 Chapman, Taylor           SO Iowa                     12.24   0.5  2 
 20 Driver, Briana            SO Illinois                 12.25   2.3  3  12.242
 21 Young, Sch'Cara           JR Rogers State             12.25   2.4  4  12.245
 22 Dufoe, Karina             SO South Dakota             12.29   0.5  2 
 23 Cobb, Kaliyah             SR Western IL               12.49   2.4  4 
 24 Woyak, Kaitlin            SO WI-Stout                 12.51   2.4  4 
 
Event 220  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:02.99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trost, Emilee             SO Minn. Duluth           2:05.65  
  2 McIntosh, Kiara           SR Purdue                 2:06.51  
  3 Johnson, Alyssa           SR Western IL             2:08.43  
  4 Paris, Kristen            SR Eastern IL             2:09.36  
  5 Olson, Ali                SR Northern IL            2:10.08  
  6 Kite, Lindsey             JR Northern IA            2:11.47  
  7 Choquette, Nicole         JR Illinois               2:11.98  
  8 Kruger, Haley             SR Minn St                2:12.20  
  9 Andrushko, Amy            SR ND State               2:12.23  
 10 Stambolic, Marija         SR Kansas St              2:13.60  
 11 Thavenet, Alyssa          SR NE-Omaha               2:14.66  
 12 Covey, Oksana             FR SD State               2:18.56  
 13 Halamicek, Valeska        JR Missouri               2:19.65  
 
Event 250  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 55.37  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Black, Symone             JR Purdue                   58.91   3 
  2 Detra, Brenna             SR Wisconsin                59.13   3 
  3 Oosterwegel, Hanneke      SO Northern St              59.57   3 
  4 Farquhar, Taylor          SR Kent St                  60.27   3 
  5 McKenzie, Ranae           SO Kansas St                60.73   3 
  6 Cannigan, Shanice         JR South Dakota             60.99   2 
  7 London, Christine         SR Ohio State               61.30   3 
  8 Harlos, Ann               SO Saint Louis              61.42   2 
  9 Hammond, Jordan           FR NW Missouri              61.45   2 
 10 Coombe, Victoria          SO Drake                    62.53   1 
 11 Thames, Valerie           JR Missouri                 62.67   3 
 12 Hoerr, Cheyenne           SR Northern IL              62.87   3 
 13 Taubert, Lauren           FR Kansas St                63.20   1 
 14 Turner, Kennedy           SO Ok State                 63.28   1 
 15 Hall, Mallory             SR WI-La Crosse             63.77   2 
 16 Martin, Brooke            FR Utah                     63.79   1 
 17 Moos, Valerie             JR August SD                63.94   2 
 18 Glover, Taylor            SR Minn St                  64.09   1 
 19 Bruggeman, Haley          SO South Dakota             64.70   1 
 20 Solis, Bella              SO Loras                    66.89   1 
 -- Champe, Sheridan          JR Iowa                       DNF   2 
 -- Molter, Leah              SO OK Baptist                  DQ   2  Rule 5.6a
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purdue                                                45.11Q  2 
     1) Charlton, Devynne JR            2) Cox, Carmiesha SR              
     3) Roberson, Savannah JR           4) Carson, Savannah JR            
  2 Iowa                                                  45.52Q  3 
     1) Chapman, Taylor SO              2) Guillory, Briana SO            
     3) Hernandez, Alexis SR            4) Brown, Brittany JR             
  3 Ohio State                                            45.95Q  1 
     1) Barnes, Aaliyah SR              2) Hannan, Beatrice JR            
     3) Soleyn, Bliss SO                4) DeLoach, Taylor FR             
  4 Kansas State                                          45.92q  2 
     1) Guerrier, Akia FR               2) Allen, Claudette SO            
     3) McKenzie, Ranae SO              4) Njadoe, Wurrie FR              
  5 Illinois                                              45.94q  3 
     1) Seymour, Pedrya JR              2) Rogers, Janile JR              
     3) Driver, Briana SO               4) Taylor, Kymbriona SR           
  6 Missouri                                              46.39q  1 
     1) Cody, Maya SO                   2) Jackson, LaQuisha SR           
     3) Joseph, Tsai-Anne SO            4) Thames, Valerie JR             
  7 Kent State                                            46.67q  3 
     1) Seymour, Kayla SO               2) Ordway, Jorian SR              
     3) Daniels, Mi'angel FR            4) Nunn, Bennisha JR              
  8 North Dakota State                                    46.72q  1 
     1) Jackson, Rose SR                2) Milbrath, Morgan SR            
     3) Grommesh, Gabrielle JR          4) Woods, Alexis JR               
  9 Wisconsin                                             46.80   1  46.791
     1) Detra, Brenna SR                2) McClendon, Ebony SO            
     3) Bartelson, Mary FR              4) DesRosiers, Gabrielle FR       
 10 Bowling Green                                         46.80   2  46.795
     1) Green, Dorresha JR              2) Short, Cortisha JR             
     3) Paster, Kyla JR                 4) Brown, Chasatea FR             
 11 Drake                                                 47.00   3 
     1) Crawford, Mariah SR             2) Ahmed-Green, Rai SR            
     3) Young, Mary SR                  4) Okoye, Ebele SR                
 12 Eastern Illinois                                      47.18   3 
     1) Anyaogu, Angelica SR            2) Saffa, Anita JR                
     3) Spann, Darneisha JR             4) Lane, Nyjah SO                 
 13 Oklahoma State                                        47.38   1 
     1) Harris, Megan SO                2) White, Kira FR                 
     3) Fields, Summor JR               4) Lewis, Lexie JR                
 14 Northern Illinois                                     47.45   2 
     1) Isom, Alexandria JR             2) Dallas, Kedisha SR             
     3) Peer, Tahtyanna SR              4) Hoerr, Cheyenne SR             
 15 South Dakota St.                                      47.54   1 
     1) Carlson, Delaney FR             2) Lane, Vanessa JR               
     3) McDonald, Kayla SR              4) Flemister-Smith, Miatta FR     
 16 Northern Iowa                                         47.58   2 
     1) Maschmann, Katie FR             2) Bell, Maddie SO                
     3) Irmen, Madisen JR               4) Blue, Jasmine FR               
 17 South Dakota                                          48.11   2 
     1) Dufoe, Karina SO                2) Kott, Ravan SR                 
     3) Spencer, Samara FR              4) Gordon, Tasheka FR             
 18 Indiana State                                         48.24   3 
     1) Cooper, Shana FR                2) Dziekonska, Patrycja JR        
     3) Jackson, Oschtisha JR           4) Woods, Ahmanah SO              
 19 Loyola (Ill.)                                         48.99   2 
     1) Simmons, Natajah SO             2) Rodney, Brady JR               
     3) Washpun, Kiera JR               4) Lawrence, Denee' FR            
 20 Utah                                                  49.03   3 
     1) Helm Wheelock, Raynee SO        2) Wingeleth, Ann FR              
     3) Lanford, Madison JR             4) Stallman, Holly FR             
 
Event 270  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:34.84  4/23/2010   Lincoln (MO)                              
                         N Cole, A Campbell, S Hackett, T Rolle            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Minnesota State                                     1:39.80   3 
     1) Williams, Altoniece SR          2) Puckett, Brieanna JR           
     3) Gregory, Karlona JR             4) Adah, Afure SO                 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:39.98   3 
     1) Mitchell, Mckae SO              2) Anderson, Shariah FR           
     3) Rodgers, Candis FR              4) Barnes, Kya FR                 
  3 Fort Hays St.                                       1:40.41   1 
     1) Forbes, Amber JR                2) Diarra, Yanoudji JR            
     3) Schupe, Lindsay FR              4) Wycoff, Kelly JR               
  4 Central Missouri                                    1:41.36   3 
     1) McClendon, Alliah JR            2) Gonzalez, Laia FR              
     3) Kohlhof, Kacey FR               4) Gardner, Sanikee JR            
  5 Aurora                                              1:41.50   3 
     1) Guillory, Breonna SO            2) Abernathy, Crystal SR          
     3) Rodriguez, Lisa SR              4) Simpkins, Deterrica JR         
  6 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      1:42.99   1 
     1) Ezewuzie, Favor FR              2) Dansdill, Maggie JR            
     3) Heath, Marissa FR               4) McGee, Abby Grace SO           
  7 Wartburg                                            1:43.09   3 
     1) Cherry, Becca SR                2) Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SR        
     3) Helmle, Tessa SR                4) Tyynismaa, Belle FR            
  8 Loras                                               1:44.76   2 
     1) Alt, Alexis FR                  2) Simon, Alyssa JR               
     3) Kilburg, Rachel JR              4) Hasson, Devin JR               
  9 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 1:45.93   2 
     1) Dunk, Jahdai SR                 2) Keune, MacKenzie FR            
     3) Peschau, Lily FR                4) Heusinkveld, Anna FR           
 10 Buena Vista                                         1:46.21   1 
     1) Wunschel, Shania JR             2) Spear, Madison SR              
     3) Holbert, Sunkyu FR              4) Spear, Mallory SR              
 11 Northern State                                      1:46.50   2 
     1) Ingram, Toni-Ann JR             2) Raecke, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Cruzen, Mackenzie SO            4) Barnes, Madison FR             
 12 Dubuque                                             1:46.66   2 
     1) Zbilski, Amanda SR              2) Enis, Candace SO               
     3) Flowers, Asha FR                4) Beeman, Alison FR              
 13 St. Ambrose                                         1:48.07   1 
     1) Nolting, Anne SO                2) Perez, Mary JR                 
     3) Roth, Sam SR                    4) Fuller, Abbie FR               
 14 Luther                                              1:49.43   1 
     1) Schuring, Taylor FR             2) Schurer, Delaney JR            
     3) Springer, Marta SO              4) Canoy, Randi-Kate SR           
 -- Wis.-La Crosse                                          DNF   3 
     1) Purcell, Courtney SR            2) Slatter, Maggie SR             
     3) Hampton, Allison SO             4) May, Elizabeth SR              
 -- Emporia St.                                              DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Shield, Hannah SO               2) Hines, Sarah SO                
     3) Graber, Kelsey SO               4) Blevins, Elizabeth JR          
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:34.52  4/27/2013   Lincoln (MO)                              
                         L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:49.01Q  1 
     1) Clarke, Shanice FR              2) Ambersley, Renea SO            
     3) Brown, Kissi-Ann JR             4) Williams, Ja'Ianna JR          
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:50.26Q  2 
     1) Mitchell, Mckae SO              2) Hurlbut, Breanna JR            
     3) Mayfield, Abby SR               4) Barnes, Kya FR                 
  3 Winona State                                        3:50.93Q  3 
     1) Schyvinck, Brittany JR          2) Patterson, Johnna FR           
     3) Johnson, Allison SO             4) Seidl, Megan SR                
  4 Central Missouri                                    3:51.36Q  4 
     1) Cassidy, Katie SR               2) Thole, Emily SO                
     3) Gardner, Sanikee JR             4) Fuchs, Kailey SR               
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:50.82q  2 
     1) Reineck, Jessie SR              2) Buergi, Ashleigh JR            
     3) Glidden, Sarah JR               4) Rupnow, Jess SR                
  6 NW Missouri                                         3:52.27q  4 
     1) Harris, Zenova SR               2) Taylor, Emma JR                
     3) Hammond, Jordan FR              4) Mahgoub, Hiba FR               
  7 Wartburg                                            3:53.18q  4 
     1) Duehr, Betsy JR                 2) Jones, Teylor SO               
     3) Folkedahl, Dailen JR            4) Officer, Taylor SR             
  8 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:53.60q  1 
     1) Felton, Abbie SO                2) Amet, Enyo SO                  
     3) Richter, Leah SR                4) Porter, Meredith SR            
  9 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:55.88   1 
     1) Derks, Kathy SR                 2) Mertens, Hannah SO             
     3) Vils, Sarah SR                  4) Trempe, Leah JR                
 10 Minnesota State                                     3:57.12   2 
     1) Wreh, Kimmy JR                  2) Kjos, Amelia JR                
     3) Glover, Taylor SR               4) Malone, Crystal SO             
 11 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      3:57.33   4 
     1) Heath, Marissa FR               2) Evans, Tabitha SR              
     3) Kitchen, Nicole JR              4) Thomson, Rachel SR             
 12 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:57.92   3 
     1) Johnson, AddieKay SO            2) Labatt, Delia FR               
     3) Krier, Jillian SR               4) Wegner, Sara FR                
 13 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:58.07   3 
     1) Washa, Tore SO                  2) Platzbecker, Emma FR           
     3) Klein, Sophie FR                4) Hall, Mallory SR               
 14 Emporia St.                                         3:58.12   1 
     1) Williams, Jazmin FR             2) Graber, Kelsey SO              
     3) Shield, Hannah SO               4) Blevins, Elizabeth JR          
 15 Dordt                                               3:58.90   3 
     1) Velgersdyk, Miranda JR          2) Rankin, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Wilgenburg, Jenna SO            4) Wind, Joscelyn SO              
 16 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:59.25   2 
     1) Marotz, Megan SR                2) Iwans, Briana JR               
     3) Williams, Amber SR              4) Montgomery, Devan SO           
 17 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 4:04.05   4 
     1) Sorensen, Emily SO              2) Muilenburg, Rebekah SO         
     3) Oostra, Jordyn JR               4) Keune, MacKenzie FR            
 18 Augustana (S.D.)                                    4:04.24   4 
     1) Moos, Valerie JR                2) Almarcha, Irene JR             
     3) Hofmeister, Carina SR           4) Dowling, Cortney FR            
 19 Loras                                               4:04.26   2 
     1) Noland, Gabrielle FR            2) Alt, Alexis FR                 
     3) Serres, Allie SO                4) Hanson, Alexis SR              
 20 Olivet Nazarene                                     4:04.41   4 
     1) Cox, Jennifer SO                2) Brown-Divan, Karley SR         
     3) Philson, Jenna SO               4) McGowan, Meghan JR             
 21 Grand View                                          4:05.16   1 
     1) Ayers, Ronnoja JR               2) Roberts, Katie JR              
     3) Ross, Jaidin SR                 4) Flaws, Allie FR                
 22 SW Minnesota St.                                    4:09.57   3 
     1) Shabino, Kim JR                 2) Atwood, Nikki JR               
     3) Weber, Kristen SO               4) Mayfield, Sarah SR             
 23 Central College                                     4:10.40   1 
     1) Drees, Emma SR                  2) Carlson, Brianna FR            
     3) Miller, Lynzie SO               4) Heitman, Hope SO               
 24 Carleton                                            4:11.61   1 
     1) Peebles, Annalise FR            2) Grisanzio, Emma SR             
     3) Mathison, Meg FR                4) Nipper, Nicole SR              
 25 William Jewell                                      4:13.86   3 
     1) Mayes, Gretchen SR              2) Parker, Julia JR               
     3) Stull, Lexie FR                 4) Temple, Tonyelle FR            
 26 St. Ambrose                                         4:14.94   3 
     1) Smith, Molly Jo SR              2) Lampe, Sarah SR                
     3) Flanders, Charlette JR          4) Hammer, Abby JR                
 27 Northern State                                      4:16.85   2 
     1) Barnes, Madison FR              2) Wynn, Molly SR                 
     3) Cruzen, Mackenzie SO            4) Raecke, Elizabeth SR           
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:28.63  4/30/2011   Arkansas                                  
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                          3:38.74Q  2 
     1) Winters, Karrington SO          2) Wilson, Tamani FR              
     3) Barrie, Maggie JR               4) Weber, Rachel SR               
  2 Purdue                                              3:41.23Q  3 
     1) Mitchell, Jahneya JR            2) Miller, Samara FR              
     3) Thomas, Brionna JR              4) Abbott, Chloe FR               
  3 Iowa                                                3:41.75Q  1 
     1) Hargrave, Tashee FR             2) Guillory, Briana SO            
     3) Hernandez, Alexis SR            4) Brown, Brittany JR             
  4 North Dakota State                                  3:41.01q  2 
     1) Woods, Alexis JR                2) Milbrath, Morgan SR            
     3) Levin, Amanda JR                4) Jackson, Rose SR               
  5 Kent State                                          3:41.59q  2 
     1) Williams, Tyler JR              2) Ordway, Jorian SR              
     3) Farquhar, Taylor SR             4) Laury, Chelsea SR              
  6 Missouri                                            3:42.67q  1 
     1) Farquharson, Sandrae SR         2) Jackson, LaQuisha SR           
     3) Wells, Sydney SR                4) Thames, Valerie JR             
  7 Oklahoma State                                      3:46.24q  3 
     1) Coleman, Amira SO               2) Coleman, Danielle JR           
     3) Ferrante, Stephanie JR          4) Wesley, Ambra JR               
  8 Northern Iowa                                       3:47.49q  1 
     1) Blue, Jasmine FR                2) Irmen, Madisen JR              
     3) Schinkel, Lyndsie SO            4) Bell, Maddie SO                
  9 Bowling Green                                       3:48.07   3 
     1) Rambo, Taylor SR                2) Brown, Chasatea FR             
     3) Sellers, Mis'cha FR             4) Tidmore, Brianna FR            
 10 South Dakota St.                                    3:48.78   2 
     1) Dolezal, Savannah SO            2) Patterson, Jacleen SR          
     3) McDonald, Kayla SR              4) Lane, Vanessa JR               
 11 Drake                                               3:50.73   2 
     1) Crawford, Mariah SR             2) Ahmed-Green, Rai SR            
     3) Coombe, Victoria SO             4) Okoye, Ebele SR                
 12 Kansas State                                        3:51.60   3 
     1) Njadoe, Wurrie FR               2) Schultz, Nina FR               
     3) Mitchell, A'Keyla JR            4) Taubert, Lauren FR             
 13 Northern Illinois                                   3:51.64   3 
     1) Hutton, Ashanti JR              2) Dallas, Kedisha SR             
     3) Peer, Tahtyanna SR              4) Hoerr, Cheyenne SR             
 14 Marquette                                           3:52.64   1 
     1) Strong, Arra SR                 2) Wanie, Erica SO                
     3) Marko, Madison FR               4) Strong, Anna SR                
 15 Loyola (Ill.)                                       4:00.40   1 
     1) Wallace, Kyndall FR             2) Simmons, Natajah SO            
     3) Walters, Lindsay FR             4) Rodney, Brady JR               
 16 Western Illinois                                    4:06.08   3 
     1) Cobb, Kaliyah SR                2) Finney, Jaclyn SR              
     3) Lawson, Khalyia SO              4) Busch, Michaela FR             
 
Event 330  Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 1.88m  2002        Gina Curtis, Iowa St                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Chennel           JR Northern IL              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Haugen, Emma              SO Wisconsin                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kaufmann, Kelsey          SR August SD                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hollingsworth, Khadiya    SO Minn St                 J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Peterson, Emma            SR Con. Moorhead            1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bloch-Jones, Kandie       SR Illinois                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ahrens, Stephanie         JR NE-Omaha                J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Felix, Monique            SO Marquette               J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Pannell, Lauren           SR Kent St                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Urycki, Gillian           FR Iowa                     1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 DeGeorge, Kelli           FR Iowa                    J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lantrip, Aubrianna        FR Iowa                    J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mack, Monique             SR SD State                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.72 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Wittmayer, Lexy           FR ND State                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 14 Falco, Talia              SO Kent St                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 14 Schumacher, Rachel        FR Minn St                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 14 Sharp, Kassidy            JR Northern IA              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 18 Gonzalez, Maria           FR Northern IA             J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Ziolkowski, Brianna       SR Minn St                 J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Everitt, Emily            JR NE-Kearney              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Collins, Sydney           FR Iowa                    J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Simonis, Briana           FR WI-Stevens Pt               NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Weekly, Isabella          SO WI-Stevens Pt               NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Tseumah, Omo              SR Marquette                   NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Fitzgerald, Kelsey        JR NE-Kearney                  NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Reeves, Katie             SR Iowa State                  NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 350  Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 62.61m  4/29/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Shadae          SO Kansas St               54.09m     177-05 
      FOUL  54.09m  53.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Weimerskirch, Katelyn     SR ND State                51.09m     167-07 
      51.09m  44.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.54m
  3 Zarankaite, Ieva          SR Ok State                50.84m     166-09 
      50.43m  FOUL  FOUL  50.84m  FOUL  46.36m
  4 Hazlewood, Micaela        JR Purdue                  48.86m     160-04 
      45.95m  46.89m  45.14m  47.01m  FOUL  48.86m
  5 Koerperich, Hope          SO Northern IA             47.36m     155-04 
      FOUL  39.48m  45.25m  47.36m  42.65m  FOUL
  6 Tausaga, Laulauga         FR Iowa                    46.68m     153-02 
      39.92m  42.56m  FOUL  FOUL  42.60m  46.68m
  7 Jacobs, Gabi              SO Missouri                46.07m     151-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.07m  45.07m  FOUL  46.01m
  8 Wells, Taylor             SR Grand View              45.89m     150-07 
      45.89m  39.41m  44.76m  43.00m  43.02m  44.31m
  9 Nilles, Maddy             SO ND State                45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.35m  FOUL  43.43m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wallerstedt, Michelle     SR George Mason            42.46m     139-04 
      42.46m  FOUL  36.78m            
 11 O'Connor, Kacie           JR Wayne St. NE            41.61m     136-06 
      41.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Retzlaff, Bailey          FR ND State                41.59m     136-05 
      41.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Buckler, Heather          SO Winona St.              41.48m     136-01 
      41.48m  FOUL  40.64m            
 14 Bramble, Erin             JR Winona St.              41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  41.18m  FOUL            
 15 Pate, Sarah               JR Northern IA             40.84m     134-00 
      40.84m  38.84m  FOUL            
 16 Svoboda, Katricia         SR Concordia NE            40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.18m            
 17 Buckwalter, Bryn          SR Eastern IL              39.99m     131-02 
      FOUL  34.06m  39.99m            
 18 Nelson, Baylor            SO Ok State                39.20m     128-07 
      39.20m  FOUL  38.26m            
 19 Thooft, Ashley            SR Winona St.              37.51m     123-01 
      37.51m  34.71m  35.55m            
 20 Taylor, Katie             FR Winona St.              36.16m     118-08 
      36.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Vaimaona, Patria          SO Iowa Western            35.33m     115-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.33m            
 -- Loesch, Sarah             SO Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dendinger, Michaela       JR Wayne St. NE              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kehl, Katie               SR Ok State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 360  Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olin, Alyssa              SO ND State                47.34m     155-04 
      46.06m  46.96m  43.74m  44.57m  47.34m  FOUL
  2 Hochhalter, Kayla         JR ND State                45.28m     148-07 
      FOUL  43.88m  42.05m  45.28m  44.23m  43.13m
  3 Pitko, Haley              SR Kansas St               43.31m     142-01 
      FOUL  43.31m  42.93m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Honas, Megan              SR Ok State                43.12m     141-06 
      43.12m  41.44m  42.92m  FOUL  41.50m  40.31m
  5 Glasmann, Chrissy         SO Utah                    42.35m     138-11 
      41.77m  41.76m  42.35m  37.86m  38.31m  41.71m
  6 Zerbe, Ally               SO Kansas St               41.15m     135-00 
      39.46m  41.15m  37.28m  40.39m  FOUL  40.68m
  7 Forness, Mikayla          JR Con. Moorhead           41.01m     134-06 
      38.95m  37.35m  41.01m  38.05m  38.28m  39.11m
  8 Righi, Bailey             FR Iowa State              40.50m     132-10 
      40.50m  37.29m  36.42m  FOUL  37.57m  37.24m
  9 Hare, Trish               SR Carleton                39.29m     128-11 
      39.08m  39.29m  31.22m  36.46m  35.65m  32.85m
 10 Pohlmann, Megan           SR St. Catherin            39.23m     128-08 
      36.27m  39.23m  38.77m            
 11 Grube, Laura              SR ND State                38.92m     127-08 
      36.73m  38.92m  37.66m            
 12 Hopkins, Nicole           JR NW Missouri             38.55m     126-06 
      36.04m  36.93m  38.55m            
 13 Kneifl, Kati              SO Morningside             38.50m     126-04 
      32.11m  33.58m  38.50m            
 14 Miller, Amelia            SR South Dakota            37.76m     123-11 
      37.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Bentley, Anna             SO Northern IA             35.76m     117-04 
      33.52m  FOUL  35.76m            
 16 Szymonski, Elizabeth      SR South Dakota            34.81m     114-02 
      33.02m  33.40m  34.81m            
 -- Berilla, Jennifer         SR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trousil, Isaiah           SR W Burlington             10.53   2.1 
  2 Van Baale, Ryan           JR Ankeny Cent.             10.67   2.1 
  3 Gardner, Tavien           SR Urbandale                10.90   2.1 
  4 Pater, Johnny             SR Johnston                 10.96   2.1 
  5 Collins, Tay              SR DUB Hempstea             11.04   2.1 
  6 Leshen, Tony              SR Albia                    11.10   2.1 
  7 Murray, Jayson            SO Dowling C.               11.38   2.1 
 
Event 707  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:51.76  4/29/2016   Ryan Schweizer, Dowling Cat.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Josh             SR Waukee                 1:55.63  
  2 Fraizer, Matt             SR Dowling C.             1:56.73  
  3 Nugent, Derek             SR IC- West               1:56.99  
  4 Olson, Tyler              JR Muscatine              1:57.11  
  5 Gearhart, Seb             SR Cedar Falls            1:57.26  
  6 Linnan, Quentin           JR Indianola              1:57.35  
  7 Still, Alec               SR KP-WC                  1:57.59  
  8 Carey, Daniel             SR C. Bluffs              1:57.87  
  9 Modlin, Ryan              SR Waukee                 1:59.00  
 10 Niphong, Charls           JR DSM- Hoover            1:59.18  
 11 Groathouse, Tyler         SR Waukee                 1:59.56  
 12 Cox, Camden               JR Ankeny Cent.           1:59.68  
 13 Krogmann, Jeremy          SR Mt Vernon              1:59.74  
 14 Corder, Jared             SR Nodaway V.             2:00.07  
 15 Schaefer, Joe             FR Johnston               2:05.06  
 
Event 730  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:27.41  4/29/2011   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                  
                         L Toyosi, M Dowell, M Hill, J Harrington          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Dubuque                                     1:28.91   3 
     1) Bennett, G SR                   2) Steffen, Max SR                
     3) Beard, Kenny SR                 4) Beard, Brandon SR              
  2 Waterloo West                                       1:29.47   3 
     1) Tudor, Sam JR                   2) Arndorfer, Isaiah SR           
     3) Todd, Carlton SR                4) Cooper, Tayshaun SR            
  3 Valley WDM                                          1:29.85   1 
     1) Shaner, Jon FR                  2) Keller, Jacob SO               
     3) Peterson, Grant SR              4) Mitchell, Creighton FR         
  4 Albia                                               1:29.87   3 
     1) Leshen, Tony SR                 2) Stringfellow, Tyler JR         
     3) Sinnott, Kyle SR                4) Clouse, Jake SR                
  5 Davenport North                                     1:30.15   3 
     1) Abbey, Akendre JR               2) Glazek, Collin SR              
     3) Hayslett, Ezekiel SR            4) Gibbs, Isaiah SR               
  6 CR Washington                                       1:30.61   1 
     1) Dostal, Andrew SR               2) Leonard, Trey SR               
     3) Saylor, Cade JR                 4) Vance, Malik SR                
  7 Johnston                                            1:30.76   3 
     1) Coleman, Anthony SO             2) Svestka, Gannon SR             
     3) Nord, Andrew SO                 4) Pater, Johnny SR               
  8 Waukee                                              1:30.77   3 
     1) Devries, Sam JR                 2) Eaton, Zach SO                 
     3) Johnson, Drew SR                4) Blocker, Dan SR                
  9 Glenwood                                            1:30.84   2 
     1) Saddler, Joey JR                2) Bowden, Matt SR                
     3) Kennedy, Nate JR                4) Decker, Mavrick SR             
 10 CR Kennedy                                          1:31.13   2 
     1) Jones, Blake JR                 2) Baker, Chase SR                
     3) Duehr, Nick SR                  4) Kelly, Tim SR                  
 11 DSM East                                            1:31.22   1 
     1) Toluwlasae, Isaac JR            2) Groom, Nate SR                 
     3) Santillan, Roberto SR           4) Young, Justice SR              
 12 Ames                                                1:31.49   2 
     1) Bell Jr., Bernard SO            2) Cable, Brandon JR              
     3) Sletten, Gauge JR               4) Brooks, DaiSean SR             
 13 Dowling Catholic                                    1:31.67   3 
     1) Johnson, Charlie JR             2) Peterson, Drew SO              
     3) Moore, Matt JR                  4) Boduo, Prince SR               
 14 Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                1:31.95   2 
     1) Shultz, Zach SO                 2) Kroll, Chris SR                
     3) McGregor, Ryley SR              4) Boekelman, Ty JR               
 15 Anamosa                                             1:32.06   1 
     1) Cabrera, Alex SR                2) Martensen, Michael SR          
     3) Mclean, Jay SR                  4) Fish, Joe JR                   
 16 Linn-Mar                                            1:32.13   1 
     1) Gosch, Dalton SR                2) House, Nick SR                 
     3) Baker, Zeal SR                  4) Hess, Alex SO                  
 17 DSM- Hoover                                         1:32.98   1 
     1) Anderson, Elliott SR            2) Francis, Dichon JR             
     3) Ware, Eohnte JR                 4) Baye, Marcus JR                
 18 W Burlington-ND                                     1:34.05   2 
     1) Lamm, Jax SO                    2) Richards, Reece SO             
     3) Lewis, Jamar JR                 4) Day, Drake SO                  
 -- Urbandale                                               DNF   2 
     1) Neyens, Joshua SO               2) Waylee, Harrison FR            
     3) Dabney, Drew JR                 4) Gardner, Tavien SR             
 -- Bettendorf                                               DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Anderson, Josh SR               2) Nicholson, Demari JR           
     3) Lane, Suni SR                   4) Desequeira, Leo SO             
 -- CR Jefferson                                             DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Bolden, Braxton JR              2) Hall, Mitchell JR              
     3) Ligon, Kyran FR                 4) Bokoyo, Josue JR               
 -- Ankeny Centennial                                        DQ   3  Rule 5.2b
     1) Van Baale, Ryan JR              2) Gibbons, Chance FR             
     3) Hoy, Brendan                    4) Sama, Gerald SR                
 -- Lewis Central                                            DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Rew, Collin SO                  2) Redeker, Logan SR              
     3) Childers, Seth SR               4) Duggan, Max SO                 
 -- Southeast Polk                                           DQ   2  Rule 5.2b
     1) Williams, Gavin FR              2) Fairchild, Mason SO            
     3) Erickson, Jaeger JR             4) Barclay, Wade SR               
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 12.11  4/29/2016   Briyana Carter, DSM Roosvlt                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kerris           SO Waterloo E               11.87   3.6 
  2 Jones, Khenadi            SR S. City West             12.07   3.6 
  3 Thomas, Darby             SO CB Abraham L             12.09   3.6 
  4 Woodard, Mackenzie        SR SE Polk                  12.19   3.6 
  5 Kester, Keaton            JR ADM Adel                 12.23   3.6 
  6 Milani, Sydney            JR SE Polk                  12.35   3.6 
  7 Bennett, Jill             SO Linn-Mar                 12.41   3.6 
  8 Santi, Rylan              JR Madrid                   12.52   3.6 
 
Event 810  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:07.69  4/29/2011   Shelby Houlihan, SC- East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ripslinger, Joy           SR Assumption             2:10.47  
  2 Gadient, Corinne          SO Monticello             2:14.74  
  3 Akason, Logan             JR Waukee                 2:15.69  
  4 Campbell, Lily            JR Waukee                 2:16.08  
  5 Hostetler, Anna           JR Mid-Prairie            2:16.35  
  6 Slight, Dianna            SR Boone                  2:16.74  
  7 Nock, Bailey              JR IC- West               2:17.31  
  8 Wensel, Payton            JR Linn-Mar               2:17.74  
  9 Schweizer, Kelsey         SO Dowling C.             2:19.03  
 10 Friesen, Ellie            JR Crestwood              2:19.23  
 11 Hovey, Josie              SO Johnston               2:19.39  
 12 Jochum, Madison           SO Bishop Heela           2:20.03  
 13 Campbell, Julia           JR Central DWitt          2:20.38  
 14 Winke, Jordan             SR Albia                  2:21.61  
 15 Gould, Helen              SO Valley WDM             2:22.47  
 16 Schumacher, Julia         JR Assumption             2:22.52  
 
Event 837  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:40.87  4/29/2016   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                
                         A Ranschau, M Bergmann, A Anderson, J Blue        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:42.24   3 
     1) Ganshirt, Jackie SR             2) Sherman, Anna JR               
     3) Wedewer, Libby FR               4) Hasken, Bailey JR              
  2 Waukee                                              1:42.66   3 
     1) Taylor, Delaney SO              2) Bannister, Kate SO             
     3) Schau, Hannah SR                4) Vojic, Elma JR                 
  3 Assumption                                          1:42.89   3 
     1) Harris, Jasmine SR              2) King, Carly SO                 
     3) Nelson, Lea SO                  4) Carroll, MaryGrace JR          
  4 Southeast Polk                                      1:42.93   3 
     1) Woodard, Mackenzie SR           2) Hersom, Brianna SR             
     3) Sutten, Abby JR                 4) Milani, Sydney JR              
  5 Benton - VH                                         1:43.57   2 
     1) Martensen, Grace SO             2) Masten, Ellie JR               
     3) Hulsebus, Shelby JR             4) Masten, Elizabeth JR           
  6 Pella                                               1:44.83   1 
     1) Pingel, Kiki SR                 2) Pingel, Annika JR              
     3) Malek, Paighton JR              4) Vos, Emily JR                  
  7 Waterloo West                                       1:45.49   2 
     1) Solomon, Madelyn SO             2) Trenkamp, Allison SR           
     3) Williams, TaJanik               4) Thune, Zoey JR                 
  8 Waterloo East Trojan                                1:45.54   1 
     1) Clark, Amanee SO                2) Roberts, Kerris SO             
     3) Dunn, Jasmine JR                4) Muhammad, Alanna JR            
  9 Dowling Catholic                                    1:45.80   3 
     1) Okwaramoi, Juru SO              2) Heuckendorf, Roz SO            
     3) Flood, Emily SR                 4) Coppola, Ashley SR             
 10 DSM- Hoover                                         1:45.86   2 
     1) Ding, Nyakota JR                2) Olson, Taylan JR               
     3) Sakabu, Lina SO                 4) Lottie, Destiny SO             
 11 Ankeny                                              1:46.12   2 
     1) Fischer, Kelsey SR              2) Daugherty, Peyton JR           
     3) Mohrfeld, Kaitlyn SR            4) Rumley, Jasmine FR             
 12 Cascade-WD                                          1:46.89   1 
     1) Rickels, Celine SR              2) Ryan, Anne JR                  
     3) Meyer, Annie SR                 4) Trumm, Rachel SO               
 13 Western Dubuque                                     1:46.97   2 
     1) Burds, Jenna SO                 2) Elgin, Kendra SR               
     3) Burds, Blair SR                 4) Hermsen, Cassie JR             
 14 Dubuque Senior                                      1:47.34   3 
     1) Sass, Emma SR                   2) Cook, Hannah SR                
     3) Boleyn, Marissa SR              4) Lambe, Stevie JR               
 15 Pleasant Valley                                     1:47.48   3 
     1) Spelhaug, Ellie JR              2) Kirby, Amaria JR               
     3) Ramirez, Morgan FR              4) Arthofer, Kira JR              
 16 Bettendorf                                          1:47.58   2 
     1) Banks, Maddie JR                2) McQuillen, Erin SO             
     3) Ostrom, Emma JR                 4) Wroblewski, Alli SR            
 17 IC- West                                            1:47.61   2 
     1) Steva, Peyton SO                2) Gravelin, Micaela SR           
     3) Severt, Katie SO                4) Bell, Kitra JR                 
 18 Decorah                                             1:48.32   1 
     1) Quandahl, Kayla SR              2) Mikkelson, Sarah JR            
     3) Berns, Brooke FR                4) Nimrod, Katie JR               
 19 Iowa City                                           1:48.36   1 
     1) Clark, Emma SO                  2) Green, Tiara JR                
     3) DePrenger, Sydney JR            4) Cooper, Emma SO                
 20 Cedar Falls                                         1:48.91   1 
     1) Kimbrough, Auriona SO           2) Longnecker, Leah SO            
     3) Kvale, Paige JR                 4) Sterrett, Morgan SO            
 21 DUB Hempstead                                       1:49.84   1 
     1) Steil, Audra JR                 2) Meehan, Julia JR               
     3) Johnson, McKenna SR             4) Hoskins, Janyla FR             
 22 DSM East                                            1:50.30   1 
     1) Star, Kimeisha FR               2) Vazquez, Aliciah FR            
     3) Brown, Deala JR                 4) Brown, Eriana JR               
 23 Sioux City West                                     1:50.70   3 
     1) Duax, Amelia SR                 2) Gardner, Laken FR              
     3) Downs, Braedyn FR               4) Jones, Khenadi SR              
 24 Linn-Mar                                            1:52.62   2 
     1) Saville, Hanna SR               2) Hubler, Olivia JR              
     3) Huggins, Anna FR                4) Mather, Meghan SO              
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 09:08 PM
        2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 65  Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:20.53  1994        Texas El-Paso                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Air Force                                           1:23.14   2 
     1) Johnson, Zach SR                2) Walden, Sedacy SO              
     3) Anderson, Robbie JR             4) Trimble, Jamiel JR             
  2 Iowa                                                1:23.73   2 
     1) Thompson, Brendan SR            2) Ganschow, Jared SR             
     3) Frye, DeJuan SO                 4) Hofacker, Collin FR            
  3 Missouri                                            1:26.62   2 
     1) Mason, Jerrad JR                2) Montgomery, Kahmari SO         
     3) Holder, Jonathan JR             4) Mathis, Niager JR              
  4 Marquette                                           1:26.66   2 
     1) Word, Joshua JR                 2) Whalen, Jay SO                 
     3) Boos, Connor SO                 4) Bell, Brandon SR               
  5 Indiana State                                       1:26.93   1 
     1) Parmley, Tristan JR             2) Dowdell, Tyrell SR             
     3) Anyaebunam, CJ JR               4) Gibson, Adrian JR              
  6 Ohio State                                          1:27.51   2 
     1) Asemota, Duan JR                2) Page, Champ SR                 
     3) Burke, Asa FR                   4) Clark, James SR                
  7 South Dakota St.                                    1:27.80   1 
     1) Williams, Jalen JR              2) Kenny, Dru JR                  
     3) Zenner, Sam FR                  4) Larson, Landon FR              
  8 Saint Louis                                         1:29.16   1 
     1) Moore, Will SO                  2) Freivogel, Josh JR             
     3) McCurren, Griffin SR            4) Clinkingbeard, Kyle SR         
 -- Kansas State                                            DNF   1 
     1) Smith, Terrell JR               2) Albus, Nick SO                 
     3) Davis, Justin FR                4) Freeman II, Devie SO           
 -- South Dakota                                            DNF   1 
     1) Clark, Sam FR                   2) Wichers, Mason FR              
     3) Magana, Mario SO                4) Parkinson, Jovane SO           
 
Event 85  Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
      Relays: D 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                7:24.77  
     1) Manternach, Matt FR             2) VanDraska, Tysen FR            
     3) Teubel, Will SR                 4) Lilly, Carter JR               
  2 Iowa State                                          7:25.86  
     1) Curts, Dan SO                   2) Black, Zach FR                 
     3) Roomes, Roshon FR               4) Dennison, Jaymes JR            
  3 Kansas State                                        7:26.11  
     1) Ellis, Kain SR                  2) Loevenstein, Kurt SO           
     3) Hodge, Travis FR                4) Koch, Lukas JR                 
  4 Ohio State                                          7:26.14  
     1) Lomong, Alexander FR            2) Seitzer, Dominik SR            
     3) Blank, Kevin JR                 4) Fleming, Jared SR              
  5 Illinois                                            7:26.76  
     1) Davis, Jonathan FR              2) Zea, Tony JR                   
     3) Brahm, Luke SR                  4) Eiring, Konrad SO              
  6 Loyola (Ill.)                                       7:30.47  
     1) McCue, Connor FR                2) White, Kevin SO                
     3) Diffee, Chandler SR             4) Mazanke, Jake SR               
  7 Northern Iowa                                       7:31.61  
     1) Black, Colynn SR                2) Johnston, Luke SR              
     3) Pingel, Jordan SO               4) Lavallee, Hunter FR            
  8 Air Force                                           7:40.45  
     1) Kowalkowski, Gordon SO          2) Quinn, Jack SO                 
     3) Petrie, Zac JR                  4) Rhoads, Michael FR             
  9 Saint Louis                                         7:42.05  
     1) Ganahl, Kevin SO                2) Gordon, Dorrian SO             
     3) Schaefer, Jon FR                4) Noonan, Ryan JR                
 10 North Dakota State                                  7:43.33  
     1) Curl, Byrne SO                  2) Heikkila, Tim FR               
     3) Jennings, Matthew SR            4) Gilbertson, Brant JR           
 
Event 100  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:14.43  1979        Prairie View                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Missouri                                    3:26.82   2 
     1) Hunt, Franklin FR               2) Holcombe, Tyson JR             
     3) Granillo, Osvaldo SR            4) Randle, Jacob JR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:27.51   3 
     1) Dos Santos, Thiago FR           2) Young, Devontrae SO            
     3) Giudice, Matthew SR             4) James, Carlos JR               
  3 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:28.33   3 
     1) Olsen, Karl SO                  2) Monroe, Shawn FR               
     3) Klamm, Carl SO                  4) Hatton, Evan SO                
  4 Carleton                                            3:28.48   1 
     1) Schwartz, Ben FR                2) Richter, Bryan FR              
     3) Cook-Gallardo, Joey FR          4) Withbroe, Ben SR               
  5 Coe                                                 3:28.49   3 
     1) Catchings, Clevon SO            2) Suell, Nathan SO               
     3) Franklin, Erik SR               4) Freeborn, Beau SR              
  6 Loras                                               3:30.75   3 
     1) Gradoville, Brandon SR          2) Scott, Shamari FR              
     3) Mikel, Patrick FR               4) Kimbrell, Nathan SR            
  7 Morningside                                         3:31.56   1 
     1) Wilson, Perman FR               2) Roberts, Logan FR              
     3) Farnan, James JR                4) Green, Jacob JR                
  8 Concordia-Moorhead                                  3:31.68   1 
     1) Julkes, Willie FR               2) Lillehaugen, Luke SO           
     3) Supinski, David SO              4) Lillehaugen, Matthew SR        
  9 St. Ambrose                                         3:31.76   2 
     1) Ohioze, Michael SR              2) Ferris, Matt SR                
     3) Reemtsma, Jack SO               4) Nichols, Rane JR               
 10 Dakota State                                        3:31.87   1 
     1) Ludens, Bailey FR               2) Williams, D'Artist SR          
     3) Derr, Alex FR                   4) Moeller, Mark SR               
 11 Iowa Central CC                                     3:32.52   1 
     1) Bartley, Karayme SO             2) Beverly, Malik FR              
     3) Ogden, Caleb FR                 4) Sanford, Alex FR               
 12 Wartburg                                            3:33.32   3 
     1) Teig, Alex FR                   2) Anderlik, Justin SR            
     3) Kennicker, Nick FR              4) Appleton, Caleb FR             
 13 SW Minnesota St.                                    3:34.10   2 
     1) Ryan, Ben SR                    2) Galamue, Gabriel FR            
     3) Jones, Zach JR                  4) Kveseth, Chris SR              
 14 Briar Cliff                                         3:34.11   3 
     1) Blank, Chad FR                  2) Lloyd, Sage SO                 
     3) Heinrichs, Joe JR               4) Haning, Josh FR                
 15 Dubuque                                             3:34.74   2 
     1) Ellis, Isaiah SO                2) Kind, Ryan SO                  
     3) Pointer, Colfay FR              4) Klose, Hunter SO               
 16 Luther                                              3:35.39   2 
     1) Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim FR     2) Tapp, Maxwell SO               
     3) Millan, Andrew FR               4) Kern, Collin FR                
 17 Central College                                     3:35.79   2 
     1) Jennings, Caleb SO              2) Wimbish, Justin JR             
     3) Carey, Phillip FR               4) Kizer, Preston FR              
 18 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:36.20   2 
     1) Rubarts, Tyler JR               2) Aldridge, Travon JR            
     3) Sommers, Clayton SO             4) Ambrose, Nathan SO             
 19 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      3:36.36   1 
     1) Cole, Tommy SR                  2) Bertram, Sam SR                
     3) Terrini, Adam FR                4) Lee, Chris SR                  
 -- Wis.-Platteville                                         DQ   1  Rule 5.2b
     1) Stribling, Greg JR              2) Buechner, Kyle SO              
     3) Burcham, Alec JR                4) Lee, Zach SO                   
 -- Augustana (S.D.)                                         DQ   3  Rule 5.2b
     1) Meloche, Paul SO                2) Heid, Trey SR                  
     3) Sharpe, Chris JR                4) Krohnke, Austin JR             
 
Event 275  Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              1:35.37   2 
     1) Cox, Carmiesha SR               2) Roberson, Savannah JR          
     3) Dorsey, Myia FR                 4) Abbott, Chloe FR               
  2 Kansas State                                        1:35.99   1 
     1) Njadoe, Wurrie FR               2) McKenzie, Ranae SO             
     3) Guerrier, Akia FR               4) Schultz, Nina FR               
  3 Iowa                                                1:38.82   2 
     1) Chapman, Taylor SO              2) Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn JR       
     3) Buss, Talia FR                  4) Hargrave, Tashee FR            
  4 Bowling Green                                       1:39.07   2 
     1) Short, Cortisha JR              2) Edwards, Gabrielle SR          
     3) Brown, Chasatea FR              4) Rambo, Taylor SR               
  5 South Dakota St.                                    1:39.51   1 
     1) Dolezal, Savannah SO            2) Lane, Vanessa JR               
     3) Patterson, Jacleen SR           4) McDonald, Kayla SR             
  6 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      1:39.93   1 
     1) Novacek, Kate SR                2) Kirchoff, Melissa JR           
     3) Harper, Alisha JR               4) Ndon, Mercy FR                 
  7 Drake                                               1:40.13   2 
     1) Crawford, Mariah SR             2) Ahmed-Green, Rai SR            
     3) Young, Mary SR                  4) Okoye, Ebele SR                
  8 Illinois                                            1:40.72   2 
     1) Hargrove, Sade SO               2) Taylor, Kymbriona SR           
     3) Nwoko, Chisom FR                4) Phillips, Felicia FR           
  9 Marquette                                           1:40.97   2 
     1) Strong, Arra SR                 2) Strong, Anna SR                
     3) Marko, Madison FR               4) Harris, Terica JR              
 10 Western Illinois                                    1:41.32   1 
     1) Cobb, Kaliyah SR                2) Lawson, Khalyia SO             
     3) Brasseur, Bo FR                 4) Graham, Ashley SO              
 11 South Dakota                                        1:42.19   2 
     1) Dufoe, Karina SO                2) Kott, Ravan SR                 
     3) Gordon, Tasheka FR              4) Ireland, Brooke JR             
 12 Utah                                                1:47.62   1 
     1) Stallman, Holly FR              2) Lanford, Madison JR            
     3) Helm Wheelock, Raynee SO        4) Martin, Brooke FR              
 -- Ohio State                                              DNF   2 
     1) Hannan, Beatrice JR             2) Barnes, Aaliyah SR             
     3) Soleyn, Bliss SO                4) Winters, Karrington SO         
 
Event 295  Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
      Relays: D 8:27.42  4/27/2007   Minnesota                                 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                      8:37.20  
     1) Nichols, Clara SR               2) Larson, Kaytlyn SO             
     3) Dodd, Kaylee JR                 4) Camacho, Savannah SR           
  2 Iowa State                                          8:41.10  
     1) Chapman, Larkin FR              2) Stenman-Fahey, Erinn SO        
     3) Guay, Evelyne JR                4) Staebler, Jasmine SO           
  3 Ohio State                                          8:42.70  
     1) Kanney, Sarah FR                2) Smith, Olivia JR               
     3) Studebaker, Lainey FR           4) Weber, Rachel SR               
  4 Indiana State                                       8:52.38  
     1) Moore, S. Brooke SO             2) Davis, Imani FR                
     3) Neeley, Brittany JR             4) Marrero, Alethia JR            
  5 Northern Iowa                                       8:55.69  
     1) Connelly, Theresa SR            2) Schinkel, Lyndsie SO           
     3) Christensen, Tiffany JR         4) Kite, Lindsey JR               
  6 Kent State                                          8:59.83  
     1) Burnett, Lauren JR              2) Fleck, Hannah SR               
     3) Gaus, Olivia SR                 4) Phelippeau, Swann FR           
  7 North Dakota State                                  9:01.15  
     1) Guibert, Jenny SR               2) Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO           
     3) Rotvold, Annika SO              4) Janssen, Taylor SR             
  8 Marquette                                           9:01.52  
     1) Parker, Jessica JR              2) Parker, Jennifer JR            
     3) Hanson, Mary FR                 4) Parker, Alison JR              
  9 Iowa                                                9:07.44  
     1) Saunders, Tia FR                2) Hollensbe, Juliann FR          
     3) Wilberding, Tess SR             4) Sindt, Jordyn SR               
 10 Saint Louis                                         9:07.74  
     1) Moore, Elise SR                 2) Kelly, Katherine JR            
     3) Rohde, Hannah SR                4) White, Marina SR               
 11 South Dakota St.                                    9:09.43  
     1) Covey, Oksana FR                2) Steele, Krista SO              
     3) Donnay, Emily SO                4) Dykstra, Kendra FR             
 12 South Dakota                                        9:15.60  
     1) Fine, Mallory SO                2) Feldman, Jessica SR            
     3) Stewart, Kianna SO              4) Zeiger, Rachael SR             
 
Event 310  Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:47.03  2014        Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota State                                     3:59.09   3 
     1) Adah, Afure SO                  2) Gregory, Karlona JR            
     3) Malone, Crystal SO              4) Kruger, Haley SR               
  2 Central Missouri                                    3:59.98   1 
     1) Cassidy, Katie SR               2) Gardner, Sanikee JR            
     3) Thole, Emily SO                 4) Fuchs, Kailey SR               
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    4:02.78   3 
     1) Mitchell, Mckae SO              2) Rodgers, Candis FR             
     3) Barnes, Kya FR                  4) Allen, Destinee SR             
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       4:05.23   1 
     1) Bailey, Kimberley SR            2) Cauldwell, Diana JR            
     3) Clarke, Shanice FR              4) Williams, Ja'Ianna JR          
  5 Morningside                                         4:05.51   1 
     1) Joseph, Eleka JR                2) Arevalo, Aurora SO             
     3) Boer, Payton SO                 4) Mumm, Michelle JR              
  6 Dordt                                               4:05.82   2 
     1) Wubben, Danielle JR             2) Wind, Joscelyn SO              
     3) Velgersdyk, Miranda JR          4) Van Zee, Justine SR            
  7 Bethel (Minn.)                                      4:07.58   3 
     1) Krier, Jillian SR               2) Johnson, AddieKay SO           
     3) Labatt, Delia FR                4) Wegner, Sara FR                
  8 Wartburg                                            4:07.97   3 
     1) Cherry, Becca SR                2) Helmle, Tessa SR               
     3) Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SR         4) Officer, Taylor SR             
  9 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  4:11.27   1 
     1) Clement, Abigail SR             2) Vils, Sarah SR                 
     3) Trempe, Leah JR                 4) Derks, Kathy SR                
 10 St. Ambrose                                         4:11.35   2 
     1) Perez, Mary JR                  2) Lampe, Sarah SR                
     3) Smith, Molly Jo SR              4) Woodall, Nicole SR             
 11 Wheaton (Ill.)                                      4:11.95   1 
     1) McGee, Abby Grace SO            2) Kitchen, Nicole JR             
     3) Heath, Marissa FR               4) Tuin, Jordan SR                
 12 Wis.-Platteville                                    4:12.83   3 
     1) Parson, Krysta SR               2) Iwans, Briana JR               
     3) Marotz, Megan SR                4) Montgomery, Devan SO           
 13 Carleton                                            4:13.16   2 
     1) Piergies, Tonya SO              2) Britton, Damali JR             
     3) Peebles, Annalise FR            4) Mathison, Meg FR               
 14 Loras                                               4:13.66   2 
     1) Alt, Alexis FR                  2) Simon, Alyssa JR               
     3) Hanson, Alexis SR               4) Serres, Allie SO               
 15 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:16.27   2 
     1) Lundstrom, Hannah JR            2) Forness, Mikayla JR            
     3) Andriessen, Isabel FR           4) West, Maria SO                 
 16 St. Norbert                                         4:18.42   3 
     1) Mattes, Mekenzie FR             2) Mueller, Haidyn SO             
     3) LeBrun, Maddie FR               4) Ruplinger, Hailey FR           
 17 Coe                                                 4:19.08   2 
     1) Smith, Kyna FR                  2) Cole, Carlyn FR                
     3) Brummet, Amanda SR              4) Bautch, Josephine FR           
 18 Emporia St.                                         4:19.41   1 
     1) Graber, Kelsey SO               2) Williams, Jazmin FR            
     3) Blevins, Elizabeth JR           4) Schoenfeld, Emily SR           
 19 Luther                                              4:21.57   2 
     1) Rodamaker, Kacy SO              2) Schurer, Delaney JR            
     3) Schuring, Taylor FR             4) Murray, Stephanie SR           
 -- Central College                                          DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Carlson, Brianna FR             2) Miller, Lynzie SO              
     3) Drees, Emma SR                  4) Heitman, Hope SO               
 
Event 390  Men 400 Meter Dash Special
================================================================
      Relays: D 44.08  2016        Kirani James, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merritt, LaShawn             Unattached/USA           45.41  
  2 Norwood, Vernon              New Balance              45.68  
  3 McQuay, Tony                 adidas                   45.89  
  4 Dedewo, Paul                 Altis                    45.96  
  5 Wright, Dontavius            USA                      46.11  
  6 James, Kirani                Nike                     46.21  
  7 Verburg, David               adidas                   46.43  
 -- Quow, Renny                  adidas                     DNF  
 
Event 405  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Special
================================================================
      Relays: D 48.28  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stigler, Michael             adidas                   49.07  
  2 Jackson, Bershawn            Nike                     49.70  
  3 Culson, Javier               Puerto Rico              49.78  
  4 Downing, Quincy              USA                      50.39  
  5 Whyte, Annsert               Jamaica                  51.71  
  6 Gordon, Jehue                adidas                   51.93  
  7 Cray, Eric                   Phillipines              52.10  
  8 Bennett, LaRon               Like A Pro               52.31  
 
Event 420  Men Triple Jump Special
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 55-03.25  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christian            Nike                    16.93m   1.8  55-06.50 
     16.16m(0.8) 16.93m(1.8) 16.56m(1.3) 16.41m(1.8) PASS      16.74m(1.1)
  2 Benard, Chris                Nike                    16.85m   0.6  55-03.50 
     16.23m(0.8) 16.52m(1.8) 16.27m(+0.0) FOUL      16.85m(0.6) FOUL     
  3 Craddock, Omar               adidas                  16.79m   0.7  55-01.00 
     16.33m(1.2) 16.61m(2.2) 16.67m(0.7) 16.79m(0.7) FOUL      16.67m(1.2)
  4 Scott, Donald                USA                     16.48m   0.9  54-01.00 
     16.14m(1.0) FOUL      16.39m(1.2) 16.14m(1.5) 16.48m(0.9) 16.24m(1.4)
  5 Doris, Troy                  Guyana                  16.35m   1.0  53-07.75 
     15.97m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      16.14m(0.9) 16.12m(0.8) 16.35m(1.0)
  6 O'Neal, Matthew              USA                     16.05m   0.6  52-08.00 
     FOUL      16.05m(0.6) 15.92m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Honeycutt, Joshua            Unattached              15.75m   1.2  51-08.25 
     15.62m(1.1) 14.49m(1.5) 15.75m(1.2) 14.96m(3.1) 15.63m(2.0) FOUL     
  8 Sands, Leevan                Bahamas                 15.26m   0.8  50-00.75 
     15.26m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Douglas, Nathan              Great Britain           14.84m   0.3  48-08.25 
     14.84m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 465  Women 1500 Meter Run Special
================================================================
      Relays: D 4:03.35  2013        Jennifer Simpson, New Balance             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jenny               New Balance            4:16.10  
  2 Martinez, Brenda             New Balance            4:16.40  
  3 Grace, Kate                  Nike                   4:16.62  
  4 Houlihan, Shelby             Nike Bowerman TC       4:16.67  
  5 Lipsey, Charlene             adidas                 4:17.36  
  6 Efraimson, Alexa             Nike                   4:17.54  
  7 Sifuentes, Nicole            Canada                 4:17.96  
  8 Schweizer, Karissa        JR Missouri               4:18.16  
  9 Eccleston, Amanda            Brooks                 4:18.18  
 10 Edwards, Kaela            SR Ok State               4:18.23  
 11 Freitas, Marta               S.L. Benficia          4:19.38  
 12 Vaughn, Sara                 Unattached             4:19.41  
 13 Fields, Hannah               Brooks Beast TC        4:19.83  
 
Event 480  Women Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 15-11  2013        Yarisley Silva, Cuba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Sandi                Nike                     4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.72 4.77 4.82 4.86 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Newman, Alysha               Nike                     4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.72 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hixson, Kristen              USA                     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.72 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Saxer, Mary                  Nike                     4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Megan                 Oiselle/NYAC            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brown, Kristen               Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ross, Kortney                USA                      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Koressel, Allison            USA                      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Planell-Cruz, Diamara        Unattached                  NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Costa, Joana                 Brazil                      NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Nageotte, Katie              adidas                      NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 500  Women Shot Put Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 63-06.75  2016        Tia Brooks, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dani                  USA                     18.55m   60-10.50 
      17.46m  17.76m  17.38m  17.75m  FOUL  18.55m
  2 Smith, Brittany              USA                     18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.31m  17.71m  18.10m  17.36m  17.33m  17.81m
  3 Stevens, Jeneva              NY Athletic Club        17.96m   58-11.25 
      16.92m  17.96m  17.70m  17.23m  17.54m  FOUL
  4 Card, Kelsey                 Nike                    17.40m   57-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.69m  17.40m  FOUL
  5 Hillman, Tina                USA                     17.29m   56-08.75 
      16.94m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.02m
  6 Johnson, Felisha             USA                     17.24m   56-06.75 
      17.03m  17.19m  FOUL  16.85m  17.24m  FOUL
  7 Ramsey, Jessica              USA                     16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.25m  FOUL  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
  8 Peoples, Kearsten            USA                     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.92m  FOUL  15.78m  15.91m  FOUL  15.67m
 
Event 670  Women High Jump Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  6-06  2012        Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Lavern              Puma                     1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Williamson, Kimberly         Jamaica                  1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Treasure, Alyx               Canada                  J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Atkinson-Grier, Saniel       Brooks                   1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 1.88 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Barrett, Brigetta            Heir Born               J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 1.88 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bougard, Erica               Olympic Training         1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jackson, Susan               USA/Heights             J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 725  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 42.17  4/28/2012   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                    
                       M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Western Dubuque                                       42.62q  3 
     1) Bennett, G SR                   2) Steffen, Max SR                
     3) Beard, Kenny SR                 4) Beard, Brandon SR              
  2 W Burlington-ND                                       43.08q  1 
     1) Lamm, Jax SO                    2) Brem, Brian JR                 
     3) Lewis, Jamar JR                 4) Trousil, Isaiah SR             
  3 Davenport North                                       43.11q  1 
     1) Abbey, Akendre JR               2) Hayslett, Ezekiel SR           
     3) Gibbs, Isaiah SR                4) Glazek, Collin SR              
  4 Ames                                                  43.26q  4 
     1) Hailey III, James FR            2) Brooks, DaiSean SR             
     3) Sletten, Gauge JR               4) Bell Jr., Bernard SO           
  5 Johnston                                              43.30q  3  43.292
     1) Coleman, Anthony SO             2) Nord, Andrew SO                
     3) Gossling, Grant SR              4) Pater, Johnny SR               
  6 Urbandale                                             43.30q  1  43.294
     1) Miller, Chris JR                2) Waylee, Harrison FR            
     3) Neyens, Joshua SO               4) Gardner, Tavien SR             
  7 DC-Grimes                                             43.33q  1 
     1) Madsen, Sean JR                 2) Freeman, Rancy SO              
     3) Brown, Nathan SR                4) Washington, Trey SR            
  8 Waukee                                                43.35q  2 
     1) Moffitt, DJ SR                  2) Russell, Chaise SR             
     3) Devries, Sam JR                 4) Blocker, Dan SR                
  9 CR Washington                                         43.58   3 
     1) Cavanaugh, Nolan JR             2) Dostal, Andrew SR              
     3) Leonard, Trey SR                4) Bunten, Brady JR               
 10 Iowa City                                             43.79   4 
     1) Jones, Zach JR                  2) Rodney, Rajay SR               
     3) Thompson, Rex SR                4) Dillon, Vance SR               
 11 CR Prairie                                            43.83   3  43.823
     1) Banks, Joah SR                  2) Pearson, Anthony JR            
     3) Haugen, Gavin JR                4) Borseth, Marty SR              
 12 Southeast Polk                                        43.83   2  43.826
     1) Durr, Altrell JR                2) Fairchild, Mason SO            
     3) Williams, Gavin FR              4) Erickson, Jaeger JR            
 13 CR Kennedy                                            43.88   3 
     1) Jones, Blake JR                 2) Baker, Chase SR                
     3) McCarty, Peyton SR              4) Packingham, Zak JR             
 14 Albia                                                 43.91   1 
     1) Leshen, Tony SR                 2) Winke, Drew SO                 
     3) Clouse, Jake SR                 4) Sinnott, Kyle SR               
 15 Beckman - D                                           43.94   8 
     1) Fangman, Riley FR               2) Brown, Mark JR                 
     3) Vaske, Joel JR                  4) Wulfekuhle, Evan FR            
 16 SC- East                                              44.06   3 
     1) Wagner, Gabe FR                 2) Hoch, Dain JR                  
     3) Inlay, Ardell SO                4) Flemister, Taylon SR           
 17 Indianola                                             44.08   4 
     1) Riley, Matt SR                  2) Hartung, Kade SR               
     3) Longer, Nate SR                 4) Ewoldsen, Chris SR             
 18 Central DeWitt                                        44.11   2  44.102
     1) Harris, Terry SR                2) Ellison, Brady JR              
     3) Ridgley, Collin SR              4) Smith, Nick JR                 
 19 Wahlert Catholic                                      44.11   8  44.104
     1) Rogers, Ryan SR                 2) Friend, Joe JR                 
     3) Riley, Matt SR                  4) Kuntz, Alden SO                
 20 BGM                                                   44.20   5 
     1) Maxfield, Devon SO              2) James, Keegan JR               
     3) Owens, Dawson FR                4) Knight, Jayce SR               
 21 DUB Hempstead                                         44.31   3  44.303
     1) Kutsch, Dylan JR                2) Hilkin, Thomas SR              
     3) Miller, Jonny SR                4) Collins, Tay SR                
 22 Lisbon                                                44.32   9 
     1) Hasselmann, Bryce JR            2) Bova, Derek SR                 
     3) Langhurst, Blake SR             4) Butteris, Jack SR              
 23 Dowling Catholic                                      44.34   2 
     1) Steenblock, Nate SO             2) Moore, Matt JR                 
     3) Lyman, Jack SO                  4) Peterson, Drew SO              
 24 Vinton-Shellsburg                                     44.36   5 
     1) Miracle, Conner SR              2) Bendull, Conner SR             
     3) Bohnsack, Blake JR              4) Bartz, Tyler SR                
 25 Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                  44.39   2 
     1) Schwedler, Jorma FR             2) Shultz, Zach SO                
     3) Delperdang, Britton SO          4) McGregor, Ryley SR             
 26 Iowa Falls-Alden                                      44.42   6 
     1) Rose, Tyjon JR                  2) Sheridan, Devin JR             
     3) Meyer, Weston SR                4) Aldinger, Logan FR             
 27 SC- North                                             44.53   4  44.522
     1) Wagner, Tyler SR                2) Weeter, Noah SR                
     3) Davis, Rashan SR                4) Vollmer, Max SR                
 28 DSM- Hoover                                           44.53   3  44.529
     1) Gaye, Answer JR                 2) Anderson, Elliott SR           
     3) Ware, Eohnte JR                 4) Baye, Marcus JR                
 29 Anamosa                                               44.54   5 
     1) Cabrera, Alex SR                2) Martensen, Michael SR          
     3) Mclean, Jay SR                  4) Fish, Joe JR                   
 30 Marion                                                44.71   5 
     1) Bettenga, Ryan SR               2) Svoboda, Braeden SO            
     3) Mohwinkle, Chris JR             4) Carstensen, Owen SR            
 31 Benton - VH                                           44.74   7  44.731
     1) Sindt, Connor SR                2) Marcus, Josh SR                
     3) Nolan, Parker JR                4) Nolan, Riley JR                
 32 Newton                                                44.74   6  44.734
     1) Johnson, Jeremiah FR            2) Roush, Jaron JR                
     3) Gholson, Connor SR              4) Karsten, Matthew JR            
 33 DSM East                                              44.84   2 
     1) Toluwlasae, Isaac JR            2) Santillan, Roberto SR          
     3) Groom, Nate SR                  4) Young, Justice SR              
 34 Pekin                                                 44.85  10 
     1) Copeland, Tyler SR              2) Long, Levi JR                  
     3) Eckley, Chase JR                4) Requena, Monico JR             
 35 Gilbert                                               44.86   6 
     1) Lawrence, Steven SR             2) Reed, Ajay JR                  
     3) Howard, Landon SO               4) Dvorak, Cody SR                
 36 West Liberty                                          44.87   9 
     1) Hartman, Michael JR             2) Feldman, Seth SO               
     3) Feldman, Noah SR                4) Iske, Tanner JR                
 37 Earlham                                               44.90   8 
     1) Matchem, Lazarick JR            2) Ridgely, Jacob FR              
     3) Hopp, Jason JR                  4) Harkins, Joey SR               
 38 Waterloo East                                         44.91   4 
     1) Clark, Jacee JR                 2) Evans, Jordan SR               
     3) Ford, Deshon SR                 4) Robinson, Kendall SO           
 39 DSM North                                             44.95   7 
     1) Facey, Elijah JR                2) Daniels, Jordan SO             
     3) King, Devin SR                  4) Rusell, Kameron SR             
 40 CR Jefferson                                          44.96   1 
     1) Bolden, Braxton JR              2) Hall, Mitchell JR              
     3) Ligon, Kyran FR                 4) Bokoyo, Josue JR               
 41 Ankeny                                                45.02  10 
     1) Niffenegger, Conner FR          2) Utterback, Ryan FR             
     3) Hill, Drew FR                   4) Griffin, Max FR                
 42 Carlisle                                              45.04  10 
     1) Rowray, Ben JR                  2) Henderson, Cole JR             
     3) McCaughey, Gabe SR              4) Wright, Dallas SR              
 43 Lawton Bronson                                        45.08  10 
     1) Cunningham, Lucas JR            2) Eyres, Trevor SR               
     3) Roder, Jacob JR                 4) Lefler, AJ SR                  
 44 Grinnell                                              45.09   5 
     1) Roudabush, Luke SR              2) Strand, Tanner SO              
     3) Simon, Jake SR                  4) Allen, Sam SR                  
 45 Norwalk                                               45.10   8  45.093
     1) Embry, Kobey JR                 2) Weathers, Romalis JR           
     3) Gudenkauf, Jake SR              4) Anderson, Scott FR             
 46 Webster City                                          45.10   7  45.095
     1) Tanner, Jordan JR               2) Carter, Zane SR                
     3) Kannuan, Payton SR              4) Williams, Zane JR              
 47 Williamsburg                                          45.11   6 
     1) Wetjen, Kaden FR                2) Powell, Isaiahn SR             
     3) Powell, Mathyan SO              4) Hazen-Fabor, Gage SO           
 48 Fort Dodge                                            45.14   5 
     1) Jondle, Kaleb FR                2) Jacobson, Luke JR              
     3) Bell, Brycen FR                 4) Mosley, Trey FR                
 49 Clinton                                               45.16   7 
     1) Harris, Gage SR                 2) Boysen, Jaelen JR              
     3) Wenzel, Ty SR                   4) Collins, Barrion SR            
 50 Spirit Lake                                           45.18  10 
     1) Jungjohan, Brock JR             2) Moody, Mat FR                  
     3) Ahrenstorff, Dawson SR          4) Renken, Zach SR                
 51 Mount Pleasant                                        45.19   6 
     1) Rich, Keegan JR                 2) Sartorius, Brady JR            
     3) Seberg, Rylan FR                4) Canby, Pat SR                  
 52 DM Lincoln Boys                                       45.22   8 
     1) Haltom, Alec SR                 2) Suong, Edward JR               
     3) Hollingsworth, Zach JR          4) Summerville, Khalil SO         
 53 Estherville LC                                        45.23   8 
     1) McDonald, Ryan JR               2) Olesen, Evan JR                
     3) Sheridan, Robert SR             4) McDonald, Myles SR             
 54 Kuemper Cath                                          45.25   9 
     1) Kraus, Von SR                   2) Rupiper, Miles JR              
     3) Schaefer, Jacob SR              4) Gunnerson, Gage SR             
 55 Central Lee- D                                        45.29  10 
     1) Rooney, Adam JR                 2) Hopp, Tyler SO                 
     3) Tennant, Chase SR               4) Schulte, Zach SR               
 56 Glenwood                                              45.30   5 
     1) Saddler, Joey JR                2) Bowden, Matt SR                
     3) Kennedy, Nate JR                4) Decker, Mavrick SR             
 57 Xavier                                                45.32   9 
     1) Goerdt, Cole JR                 2) Larson, Aaron SO               
     3) Rocca, John SR                  4) Cuevas, Kaiden FR              
 58 Central Springs                                       45.34   7 
     1) Beck, Sebastian                 2) Eastman, Kalen                 
     3) Kessler, Trace                  4) Santee, Zack                   
 59 Davenport Central                                     45.36   6 
     1) Campbell, Jerrod SR             2) Reemtsma, Will SO              
     3) Martin, Stephon SO              4) Kurth, Kevin SR                
 60 Mason City                                            45.42   7 
     1) DeMaris, Noah JR                2) Voves, Dylan SR                
     3) Younker, Kyle SR                4) Schultz, Weston SR             
 61 Monticello                                            45.48   9  45.477
     1) Keleher, Max JR                 2) Cooper, Gavin SO               
     3) Tjaden, Andrew SR               4) Manternach, Taylor SR          
 62 Waverly-SR                                            45.48   9  45.480
     1) Sagbo, Rodrigue JR              2) Hughes, Keaton SR              
     3) Hemer, Ben SO                   4) Downing, Jacob JR              
 63 N Fayette Valley                                      45.57   8 
     1) Kuhens, Tanner SR               2) Massman, Zach SO               
     3) Burrow, Tylen SR                4) Burrow, Jace JR                
 64 CB Abraham Lincoln                                    45.64  10 
     1) Snipes, Jake JR                 2) Herzog, Lanny JR               
     3) Ellis, Connor SO                4) Hill, Joe SR                   
 65 Lewis Central                                         45.79   5 
     1) Stogdill, Zach JR               2) Redeker, Logan SR              
     3) Sieleman, Drew SR               4) Mass, Alec SR                  
 66 Boone                                                 45.82   9 
     1) Cornelis, Clay JR               2) Imerman, Johnathan JR          
     3) Johnson, Eli SR                 4) Reed, Lantz SR                 
 67 PCM                                                   46.10  10 
     1) Greiner, Luke SR                2) VanWyk, Preston SO             
     3) VanDyke, Brayton SO             4) Anderson, Noah JR              
 68 Davenport West                                        46.55   6 
     1) Williams, Tyler JR              2) Hubbard, Zayshawn SR           
     3) Mosley, DJ JR                   4) Combs, Dot SR                  
 69 IC- West                                              49.68   4 
     1) Henstrom, Kimball SO            2) Steburg, Jackson JR            
     3) Green, Landon SO                4) Lockman, Devlin SO             
 -- Oskaloosa                                               DNF   4 
     1) Harris, J'Von SR                2) Hill, Casey SO                 
     3) Miller, Tyler FR                4) Spry, Bennett SR               
 -- Pleasant Valley                                         DNF   1 
     1) Ankton, Collin JR               2) Baker, KeShawn JR              
     3) Carter, CJ SR                   4) Braden, Arthur JR              
 -- Mediapolis                                              DNF   7 
     1) Swafford, Brennan JR            2) Pfeiff, Brady JR               
     3) Siegle, Caleb JR                4) Gourley, Jagger SO             
 -- North Cedar                                             DNF   6 
     1) Jensen, Jacob SR                2) Bemer, Bryce SR                
     3) McCullough, Miles JR            4) Hansen, Greg JR                
 -- Valley WDM                                              DNF   1 
     1) Mitchell, Creighton FR          2) Mahoney, John SR               
     3) Neu, Ryan FR                    4) Buchanan, Tashawn JR           
 -- Cedar Falls                                              DQ   8  Rule 5.2b
     1) Gary, Sam SO                    2) Timmer, Matt SR                
     3) Lang, Zayne JR                  4) Penrith, Gabe SR               
 -- Ankeny Centennial                                        DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Snyder, Sam JR                  2) Sama, Gerald SR                
     3) Gates, Jensen JR                4) Van Baale, Ryan JR             
 -- Linn-Mar                                                 DQ   9  Rule 5.9c
     1) Schmitt, Lucas JR               2) Roling, Trent JR               
     3) Hungate, Tyler JR               4) Hess, Alex SO                  
 -- DSM Roosevelt                                            DQ   7  Rule 5.2b
     1) Gradford, Kyle SR               2) Grimes, Noah JR                
     3) Houston, Davion JR              4) English, Dimitri JR            
 -- Waterloo West                                            DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Tudor, Sam JR                   2) Eighmey, Harrison SR           
     3) Todd, Carlton SR                4) Cooper, Tayshaun SR            
 -- Bettendorf                                               DQ   4  Rule 5.9f 44.309
     1) McIntosh, Nijel JR              2) Bell, Carter SO                
     3) Gerth, Andrew JR                4) Desequeira, Leo SO             
 
Event 735  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:17.77  4/29/2006   Valley of West Des Moines                 
                         B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                3:20.09q  1 
     1) Schwedler, Jorma FR             2) Kroll, Chris SR                
     3) Boekelman, Ty JR                4) Delperdang, Britton SO         
  2 Waukee                                              3:20.36q  3 
     1) Modlin, Ryan SR                 2) Johnson, Drew SR               
     3) Doty, Carson SR                 4) Andrews, Josh SR               
  3 Bettendorf                                          3:21.43q  2 
     1) Anderson, Josh SR               2) Nicholson, Demari JR           
     3) Graves, Josiah SR               4) Porter, Darien SO              
  4 Valley WDM                                          3:21.62q  3 
     1) Barrientos, Saxon SO            2) Keller, Jacob SO               
     3) Shaner, Jon FR                  4) Neu, Ryan FR                   
  5 Western Dubuque                                     3:21.96q  1 
     1) Kauffmann, Alex SR              2) Fagerlind, Daniel SO           
     3) Beard, Kenny SR                 4) Beard, Brandon SR              
  6 Ames                                                3:22.26q  1 
     1) Krapfl, Will SO                 2) Chuol, Chuol SR                
     3) Brooks, DaiSean SR              4) Stevens, Noah SR               
  7 Iowa City                                           3:22.90q  2 
     1) Brown, Daniel SO                2) Jones, Zach JR                 
     3) Firmstone, Lucas JR             4) Roggeveen, Jack SR             
  8 Waterloo West                                       3:23.62q  3 
     1) Tudor, Sam JR                   2) Backens, Connor SR             
     3) Arndorfer, Isaiah SR            4) Cooper, Tayshaun SR            
  9 DSM Roosevelt                                       3:23.92   3 
     1) O'Brien, Eian JR                2) Grimes, Noah JR                
     3) Baack, Nic JR                   4) Houston, Davion JR             
 10 Ottumwa                                             3:24.45   2 
     1) Riley, Conner JR                2) Cruz, Roger SR                 
     3) Casillas, Austyn JR             4) Yeaway, Sam SO                 
 11 Center Point-Urbana                                 3:24.96   1 
     1) Smith, Devin SO                 2) Lindsey, Blake SR              
     3) Karteus, Jon JR                 4) Frost, JoJo SR                 
 12 Indianola                                           3:25.00   1 
     1) Ewoldsen, Chris SR              2) Riley, Matt SR                 
     3) Storm, Jacey SR                 4) Linnan, Quentin JR             
 13 Urbandale                                           3:25.59   1 
     1) Dabney, Drew JR                 2) Byom, Jared JR                 
     3) Friedrichsen, Cade SR           4) Daumueller, Ben JR             
 14 Glenwood                                            3:25.72   2 
     1) Watson, Kohen JR                2) Little, Seth SR                
     3) Decker, Mavrick SR              4) Kennedy, Nate JR               
 15 Albia                                               3:25.73   3 
     1) Leshen, Tony SR                 2) Winke, Drew SO                 
     3) Sinnott, Kyle SR                4) Clouse, Jake SR                
 16 Vinton-Shellsburg                                   3:27.16   3 
     1) Bendull, Conner SR              2) Smith, Cole SR                 
     3) Bohnsack, Blake JR              4) Bartz, Tyler SR                
 17 Cedar Falls                                         3:27.49   1 
     1) Timmer, Matt SR                 2) Closson, Dalton JR             
     3) O'Hair, Quinlan SO              4) Gearhart, Seb SR               
 18 Lewis Central                                       3:27.64   2 
     1) Childers, Seth SR               2) Mortensen, Paul JR             
     3) Nettles, Drake SO               4) Duggan, Max SO                 
 19 CR Kennedy                                          3:27.66   2 
     1) Duehr, Nick SR                  2) Haynes, Malik SR               
     3) Jones, Blake JR                 4) Price, Jesse SR                
 20 Council Bluffs                                      3:28.70   3 
     1) Sampson, Jeron JR               2) Carey, Daniel SR               
     3) Evans, Reggie JR                4) Axtell, Jake SR                
 21 Dowling Catholic                                    3:29.02   1 
     1) Johnson, Charlie JR             2) Conner, Kevin SO               
     3) Boduo, Prince SR                4) Moore, Matt JR                 
 22 Atlantic                                            3:29.44   2 
     1) Reed, Gratt JR                  2) Sonntag, Dillon JR             
     3) Niklasen, Zade SO               4) Mullenix, Chase SO             
 23 Linn-Mar                                            3:33.27   3 
     1) Baker, Zeal SR                  2) Seitz, Johnny JR               
     3) Schmidt, Ethan JR               4) Gosch, Dalton SR               
 -- IC- West                                                 DQ   2  Rule 5.2b
     1) Nugent, Derek SR                2) West, Austin JR                
     3) Garbutt, Jeff JR                4) Caruthers, Gabe SO             
 
Event 835  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 47.55  4/28/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, CR Jeffsn-2015, DSM- Rooseve
                       D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins      
      Relays: D 47.55  4/25/2015   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                  
                       L Schneekloth, A Ranschau, M Meese, J Blue        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waterloo East Trojan                                  48.92q  1 
     1) Jenkins, Shamya JR              2) Roberts, Kerris SO             
     3) Clark, Amanee SO                4) Muhammad, Alanna JR            
  2 Wahlert- Dub                                          48.99q  3 
     1) Ganshirt, Jackie SR             2) Sherman, Anna JR               
     3) Wedewer, Libby FR               4) Hasken, Bailey JR              
  3 Waukee                                                49.28q  3 
     1) Taylor, Delaney SO              2) Schau, Hannah SR               
     3) Vojic, Elma JR                  4) McKibben, Emily SR             
  4 Assumption                                            49.31q  3  49.307
     1) Harris, Jasmine SR              2) King, Carly SO                 
     3) Nelson, Lea SO                  4) Carroll, MaryGrace JR          
  5 Ankeny                                                49.31q  2  49.309
     1) Fischer, Kelsey SR              2) Daugherty, Peyton JR           
     3) Sidney, Mikala SO               4) Rumley, Jasmine FR             
  6 Pleasant Valley                                       49.57q  2 
     1) Arthofer, Adrea SO              2) Kirby, Amaria JR               
     3) Swanson, Addie SR               4) Arthofer, Kira JR              
  7 Benton - VH                                           49.60q  1 
     1) Garman, Gabbi JR                2) Masten, Ellie JR               
     3) Masten, Elizabeth JR            4) Martensen, Grace SO            
  8 Pella                                                 49.69q  1 
     1) Thoreson, Emma SR               2) Pingel, Annika JR              
     3) Malek, Paighton JR              4) Vos, Emily JR                  
  9 Dowling Catholic                                      49.83   3 
     1) Okwaramoi, Juru SO              2) Heuckendorf, Roz SO            
     3) Flood, Emily SR                 4) Coppola, Ashley SR             
 10 Bettendorf                                            49.85   1 
     1) Erpelding, Maggie FR            2) Wroblewski, Alli SR            
     3) Banks, Maddie JR                4) Ostrom, Emma JR                
 11 DSM- Hoover                                           49.86   2 
     1) Ding, Nyakota JR                2) Olson, Taylan JR               
     3) Sakabu, Lina SO                 4) Kouh, Mabel SO                 
 12 Sioux City West                                       50.15   3 
     1) Duax, Amelia SR                 2) Gardner, Laken FR              
     3) Downs, Braedyn FR               4) Jones, Khenadi SR              
 13 Valley WDM                                            50.23   2 
     1) Matera, Grace JR                2) Sinclair, Rachel JR            
     3) Allen, Jayda FR                 4) Yardley, Cassie JR             
 14 Urbandale                                             50.28   1 
     1) Mottet, Billie SR               2) Johnson, Hope SO               
     3) Mottet, Bailey SR               4) Shellmyer, Skyler JR           
 15 DSM East                                              50.34   1 
     1) Vazquez, Aliciah FR             2) Brown, Deala JR                
     3) Bresh, Najat SO                 4) Brown, Eriana JR               
 16 Western Dubuque                                       50.44   4 
     1) Allen, Auna JR                  2) Elgin, Kendra SR               
     3) Burds, Blair SR                 4) Brosius, Catie SO              
 17 Cascade-WD                                            50.54   1 
     1) McElmeel, Molly FR              2) Ryan, Anne JR                  
     3) Meyer, Annie SR                 4) Rickels, Celine SR             
 18 DSM Roosevelt                                         50.65   5 
     1) Hall, Tori JR                   2) Holman, Kori JR                
     3) Chell, Claire JR                4) Matthews, Shaniya SR           
 19 Fort Dodge                                            50.74   2 
     1) Smith, Shariah SR               2) Smith, Shareece JR             
     3) Alstott, Daphne SO              4) Mosley, Car'Maiya SR           
 20 CR Kennedy                                            50.75   4 
     1) Feahn, Sophie SO                2) McAllister, Natalie JR         
     3) Rose-Johnson, Jurnee JR         4) Mitchell, Cheyenne SO          
 21 Mt Vernon                                             50.84   7 
     1) Wischmeyer, Ella FR             2) Yeoman, Catherine JR           
     3) Ryan, Libby SR                  4) Rhomberg, Annie SO             
 22 CR Prairie                                            50.88   4 
     1) Hilderbrand, Raenice SO         2) Ross, Jenna SR                 
     3) Fuller, Brie JR                 4) Andorf, Madie SO               
 23 Burlington                                            50.92   4 
     1) Elmore, Amira SO                2) Johnson, Alize SO              
     3) Anderson, Callie SO             4) Baylark, Angel FR              
 24 Linn-Mar                                              50.96   2 
     1) Rolle, Ariana JR                2) Hubler, Olivia JR              
     3) Isaac, Dacia SR                 4) Bennett, Jill SO               
 25 Decorah                                               51.00   5  50.992
     1) Gullekson, Rose SO              2) Quandahl, Kayla SR             
     3) Kerndt, Kylie SR                4) Valkosky, Brynne JR            
 26 SC- North                                             51.00   4  50.999
     1) Peak-Wallace, MaLika JR         2) Oyadare, Mercy SR              
     3) Glisar, Kelli JR                4) Mulder, Kaitlyn JR             
 27 Solon                                                 51.02   4 
     1) Hanrahan, Bryn SR               2) Duckett, Molly JR              
     3) Sands, Alexis SR                4) Kerkhoff, Erin SO              
 28 DC-Grimes                                             51.03   7 
     1) Ryan, Abby JR                   2) Weddle, Abby JR                
     3) Murrow, Ashley JR               4) Jorgensen, Tatum SR            
 29 Madrid                                                51.10   6 
     1) Raymond, Hunter SR              2) Jacobs, Victoria SR            
     3) Owensby, Anna JR                4) Santi, Rylan JR                
 30 Ankeny Centennial                                     51.12   3 
     1) Ridout, Betsy JR                2) Snyder, Brooklyn SR            
     3) Saddoris, Katie JR              4) Sauer, Kenna SO                
 31 Davis County                                          51.13   6 
     1) Sharp, Jaylynn SR               2) Hamaker, Augusta SR            
     3) Smith, Alexis JR                4) Shirkey, Alysa FR              
 32 Dubuque Senior                                        51.18   3 
     1) Sass, Emma SR                   2) Boleyn, Marissa SR             
     3) Cook, Hannah SR                 4) Lambe, Stevie JR               
 33 Ames                                                  51.24   5 
     1) Thomas, Desiree SR              2) Hegelheimer, Sabrinna SR       
     3) Lowe, Rosita SR                 4) Buckels, Hannah SO             
 34 Carlisle                                              51.35   8 
     1) Haack, Jocelyn SO               2) Lambson, Aricka JR             
     3) Beier, Agatha SR                4) DuBois, Taylor SR              
 35 Bishop Heelan                                         51.38   5 
     1) Cropley, Ellie JR               2) Albenesius, Anna SR            
     3) Rizk, Katie JR                  4) Brown, Maddie SR               
 36 Johnston                                              51.41   6 
     1) Thompson, Macy SO               2) Studer, Jaden FR               
     3) Fehn, Chloe FR                  4) Kamienski, Avery SO            
 37 Algona                                                51.42   6 
     1) Hood, Sam                       2) Julius, Janna                  
     3) Groen, Abby                     4) Hentges, Amanda                
 38 DUB Hempstead                                         51.48   7 
     1) Steil, Audra JR                 2) Hammerand, Megan FR            
     3) Ryder, Emalee FR                4) Hoskins, Janyla FR             
 39 IC- West                                              51.50   2 
     1) Steva, Peyton SO                2) Gravelin, Micaela SR           
     3) Severt, Katie SO                4) Bauer, Ally SR                 
 40 SC- East                                              51.51   7 
     1) Parker, Myerra SO               2) Smith, Allyson SO              
     3) Inlay, Kenna FR                 4) Calvillo, Kayleigh JR          
 41 Washington                                            51.53   6 
     1) Marek, Leah FR                  2) Greiner, Jenah SO              
     3) Marek, Makenzi SR               4) Anderson, Hannah FR            
 42 Southeast Polk                                        51.58   7 
     1) Milani, Samantha FR             2) Sutten, Abby JR                
     3) Spring, Chloe SO                4) Cox, McKenna SR                
 43 Sumner-Fredrksbg                                      51.60   5 
     1) Pagel, Becca SR                 2) Burrows, Jordan FR             
     3) Hirsch, Ivy SO                  4) Allen, Krayton JR              
 44 Norwalk                                               51.65   8  51.648
     1) Anderson, Clare SR              2) Gassman, Carlee FR             
     3) Campbell, Shae JR               4) Rodman, Tarynn FR              
 44 DSM Lincoln                                           51.65   6  51.648
     1) Canada, Erika SO                2) Harris, Jolynn JR              
     3) Gartei, KeKe SR                 4) Hoogensen, Laurel SR           
 46 CR Washington                                         51.66   8 
     1) Powers, Mya SO                  2) Taylor, Amara SR               
     3) Eniola, Vanessa JR              4) Johnson, Jayla JR              
 47 Davenport Central                                     51.70   4 
     1) Brown-Taylor, Aiyana JR         2) Rewerts, Hailee JR             
     3) Baker, Jada JR                  4) Jackson, Amaya SO              
 48 CB Abraham Lincoln                                    51.72   5 
     1) Damgaard, Kalyn SR              2) Fichter, Rylee JR              
     3) Bohnet, Eleana FR               4) Thomas, Darby SO               
 49 ADM Adel                                              51.78   3 
     1) Bertman, Sydney SR              2) Schepers, Sami JR              
     3) Lonneman, Josi FR               4) Kester, Keaton JR              
 50 Albia                                                 51.80   9 
     1) Isley, Hannah JR                2) Shepard, Mary SR               
     3) Heaton, Erin JR                 4) Guthridge, Kyleigh SO          
 51 OA-BCIG                                               51.81   6 
     1) Fredericks, Jordyn JR           2) Cotton, Sarah SO               
     3) Nielsen, Summit SR              4) Durbin, Sydney SO              
 52 W Burlington-ND                                       52.02   5 
     1) Taylor, Jazmine SR              2) Ward, Hope FR                  
     3) Baylark, Jashira SR             4) Jackson, Katie SO              
 53 Spencer                                               52.06  10 
     1) Nissen, Ashlyn SO               2) Rost, Jalen SR                 
     3) Nissen, Katelyn SO              4) Hopkins, Kailee SO             
 54 Treynor                                               52.12  10 
     1) Carley, Megan                   2) James, Noel                    
     3) Harter, Regan                   4) Olsen, McKayla                 
 55 Pella Christian                                       52.15   8 
     1) Morgan, Chloe FR                2) Bandstra, Mary Kate SO         
     3) Nikkel, Erica FR                4) Armstrong, Evie SO             
 56 Vinton-Shellsburg                                     52.18   9 
     1) Mull, LaDorshae SR              2) Schminke, Sarah SO             
     3) Kalous, Hannah JR               4) Timmerman, Hanna FR            
 57 South Tama                                            52.22   7 
     1) Slaven, Shae SR                 2) Yuska, Lauren SR               
     3) Graham, Ashton SO               4) Yuska, Allison SR              
 58 Union                                                 52.28   9 
     1) Hudson, Megan SR                2) Brown, Hailee JR               
     3) Driscol, Maggie SR              4) Holschlag, Kaitlin SR          
 59 New Hampton                                           52.36   7 
     1) Rinken, Rachel FR               2) Wegner, Darian SR              
     3) Knowlton, Bailey JR             4) Tenge, Sadie SO                
 60 Pekin                                                 52.39   6 
     1) Baumgartner, Julianna FR        2) Linder, Emilee FR              
     3) Roth, Cate FR                   4) Linder, Kaylee SR              
 61 Tripoli                                               52.52  10 
     1) Harms, Ali SR                   2) Harms, Samara SO               
     3) Miller, Olivia FR               4) Lobeck, Brianna FR             
 62 Van Buren- KEO                                        52.60   8 
     1) Nazli, Ceyda JR                 2) Davidson, Chloe FR             
     3) Bartholomew, Madison FR         4) Davidson, Grace FR             
 63 Lewis Central                                         52.68  10 
     1) Smith, Ashlyn SR                2) Merksick, Emily SO             
     3) Paulsen, Madison SR             4) Ellis, Meredith SR             
 64 North Cedar                                           52.75   7 
     1) Wilhau, Brittyn JR              2) Hawtrey, Darby JR              
     3) Musser, Kiarra FR               4) Crist, Lexi JR                 
 65 Boone                                                 52.78   9  52.771
     1) Castle, Ellen SO                2) Wyrick, Jada SR                
     3) Orsack, Jayde SR                4) Slight, Dianna SR              
 66 Williamsburg                                          52.78   8  52.779
     1) McAtee, Talia SO                2) Wardenburg, Madalyn JR         
     3) Grell, Jenna SO                 4) Gilbert, Brittni SR            
 67 Muscatine                                             52.81   8 
     1) Brauns, Jescie SR               2) Lloyd, Brittni JR              
     3) Harter, Alana SR                4) Dirth, Lauren FR               
 68 Xavier                                                52.88  10 
     1) Lampe, Theresa JR               2) Parr, Anna JR                  
     3) Stanek, Kiana SR                4) Miller, Grace JR               
 69 Winterset                                             52.96   9 
     1) Hansen, Natalie JR              2) Wasden, Brittany SO            
     3) McDonald, Ellie SR              4) Johnson, Macy SR               
 70 Anamosa                                               53.18  10 
     1) Prybil, Sammy SO                2) Wilt, Sophie JR                
     3) Zaruba, Taylor JR               4) Nebergall, Olivia FR           
 71 Webster City                                          53.22   9 
     1) Hay, Ashlyn FR                  2) Woodle, Zoey SO                
     3) Goings, Tatum FR                4) Flaws, Haley JR                
 72 Marion                                                53.50   9 
     1) Trca, Chloe SO                  2) Lee, Lauren SR                 
     3) Redmond, Maddy SO               4) Draves, Livvy SO               
 73 CB Thomas Jefferson                                   53.79   8 
     1) Larson, Anna JR                 2) Smith Carter, Rodnesia FR      
     3) Santay, Hannah SR               4) Jones, Caitlyn SO              
 74 Clarksville                                           54.06  10 
     1) Thompson, Morgan SR             2) Poppe, Emma FR                 
     3) Rabatach, Capri JR              4) Jacobs, Darian SO              
 75 Charles City                                          54.33   9 
     1) Carey, Brianna SR               2) Foster, Katie SR               
     3) Litterer, Alex FR               4) Ruzicka, Sadie JR              
 76 Cedar Falls                                           60.38   5 
     1) Longnecker, Leah SO             2) Geerdes, Nicole JR             
     3) Alexander, Samantha SR          4) Sterrett, Morgan SO            
 -- Iowa City                                                DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Clark, Emma SO                  2) Sartini-Rideout, Azzura FR     
     3) Green, Tiara JR                 4) Cooper, Emma SO                
 -- Harlan                                                   DQ  10  Rule 5.2b
     1) Craig, Sidney JR                2) Bruck, Allison SR              
     3) Sotelo, Alyssa JR               4) Hansen, Chloe SO               
 -- Waterloo West                                            DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Solomon, Madelyn SO             2) Trenkamp, Allison SR           
     3) Williams, TaJanik               4) Thune, Zoey JR                 
 -- CR Jefferson                                             DQ   4  Rule 5.9c
     1) Bergmann, MiAsia JR             2) Nagel, Rachel FR               
     3) Anderson, Autumn SR             4) Belew, MaKayla SR              
 
Event 840  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:50.21  4/24/2009   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Assumption                                          3:55.57q  2 
     1) Harris, Jasmine SR              2) Ripslinger, Joy SR             
     3) Nelson, Lea SO                  4) King, Carly SO                 
  2 Southeast Polk                                      3:56.73q  3 
     1) Hill, Tarryn FR                 2) Milani, Sydney JR              
     3) Hersom, Brianna SR              4) Woodard, Mackenzie SR          
  3 Waukee                                              3:57.43q  1 
     1) Gray, Mary SR                   2) Taylor, Delaney SO             
     3) Akason, Logan JR                4) Campbell, Lily JR              
  4 Cedar Falls                                         3:59.04q  1 
     1) Kimbrough, Auriona SO           2) Davis, Sydney JR               
     3) Kvale, Paige JR                 4) Michael, Mackenzie FR          
  5 Pleasant Valley                                     4:00.90q  2 
     1) Arthofer, Adrea SO              2) Spelhaug, Ellie JR             
     3) Tebbe, Rachel SR                4) Swanson, Addie SR              
  6 Solon                                               4:01.87q  3 
     1) Ryan, Taylor SO                 2) Annis, Cayley FR               
     3) Smith, Abby SO                  4) Kerkhoff, Erin SO              
  7 CR Jefferson                                        4:01.91q  1 
     1) Anderson, Autumn SR             2) Nagel, Rachel FR               
     3) Bergmann, MiAsia JR             4) Belew, MaKayla SR              
  8 Decorah                                             4:01.94q  3 
     1) Quandahl, Kayla SR              2) Berns, Brooke FR               
     3) Mikkelson, Sarah JR             4) Nimrod, Katie JR               
  9 Bishop Heelan                                       4:02.91   2 
     1) Ryan, Kali SR                   2) Albenesius, Anna SR            
     3) Jochum, Madison SO              4) Aesoph, Amber FR               
 10 Wahlert- Dub                                        4:03.09   3 
     1) Osterberger, Ellie JR           2) Ganshirt, Jackie SR            
     3) McDonald, Molly FR              4) Osterberger, Kaylee JR         
 11 North Cedar                                         4:03.17   1 
     1) Jesuit, Martha SR               2) Cox, Cassie SO                 
     3) Fields, Tessa JR                4) Proesch, Grace JR              
 12 Dowling Catholic                                    4:03.85   2 
     1) McLuen, Allie SR                2) Timboe, Kate SO                
     3) Giudici, Anna JR                4) Schweizer, Kelsey SO           
 13 Monticello                                          4:05.02   3 
     1) Holub, Paige JR                 2) McDonald, Taylor JR            
     3) Patterson, Jordyn JR            4) Gadient, Corinne SO            
 14 Ottumwa                                             4:05.20   2 
     1) Mellin, Carolin FR              2) Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace FR      
     3) Bookin-Nosbisch, Allison FR     4) Bishop, Kierra SO              
 15 Bettendorf                                          4:05.57   2 
     1) Wroblewski, Kylie SO            2) Spranger, Sydney SR            
     3) Nickles, Jenna SO               4) Wroblewski, Alli SR            
 16 Ankeny                                              4:05.69   2 
     1) Sharar, Olivia SO               2) Bosch, Emily SR                
     3) Mohrfeld, Kaitlyn SR            4) Fischer, Kelsey SR             
 17 Dubuque Senior                                      4:06.07   2 
     1) Sass, Emma SR                   2) Cook, Hannah SR                
     3) Miller, Lauren SO               4) Lambe, Stevie JR               
 18 Western Dubuque                                     4:06.56   3 
     1) Burds, Jenna SO                 2) Burds, Jordan SO               
     3) Pitz, Morgan SR                 4) Hermsen, Cassie JR             
 19 Johnston                                            4:06.97   1 
     1) Kamienski, Avery SO             2) Laughlin, Mackenzie JR         
     3) Nead, Kendall FR                4) Hovey, Josie SO                
 20 Pella                                               4:07.32   1 
     1) Pingel, Kiki SR                 2) Thoreson, Elsie FR             
     3) McMartin, Caroline FR           4) Blommers, Lindsey SO           
 21 Independence                                        4:08.95   1 
     1) Hosch, Kaylee                   2) Larson, Madison                
     3) Wendt, Taylor                   4) Niedert, Kaitlin               
 22 Cascade-WD                                          4:09.57   3 
     1) Trumm, Rachel SO                2) Knepper, Marie SO              
     3) Welter, Abby FR                 4) McDermott, Rebecca SR          
 23 Carlisle                                            4:11.13   3 
     1) Hoekstra, Madi JR               2) DuBois, Taylor SR              
     3) Haack, Jocelyn SO               4) Lambson, Aricka JR             
 24 Linn-Mar                                            4:16.51   1 
     1) Saville, Hanna SR               2) Huggins, Anna FR               
     3) Burrell, Dimia FR               4) White, Cha' SR                 
 
Event 905  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 46.59  4/29/2016   Indian Hills MS, Indian Hills               
                       C Shelton, B Keller, R Neu, C Mitchell            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Merrill Middle School                                 47.34   2 
     1) Koger, Jaden                    2) Gbaley, Kumunule               
     3) Dalay, Marcko                   4) Smith, Aaron                   
  2 Indianola Middle School                               48.05   5 
     1) Kirgin, Tryce                   2) Weatherall, Wes                
     3) Augustine, Wyatt                4) Pepper, Mark                   
  3 Roland-Story Middle School                            48.38   1 
     1) Hocraffer, TJ                   2) McIrath, Adam                  
     3) Sporleder, Caden                4) Twedt, Zach                    
  4 Hiatt Middle School                                   49.01   5 
     1) Mercado, Miguel                 2) Ames, Lee                      
     3) Coleman Wilks, Savion           4) Ford, Kameron                  
  5 Indian Hills Jr. High                                 49.04   5 
     1) DouBrava, Mason                 2) Lewis, Nicholas                
     3) Simpson, Connor                 4) Williams, Jayden               
  6 Norwalk Middle School                                 49.10   4 
     1) Hart, Brain                     2) Eggers, Sam                    
     3) Carlson, Ethan                  4) McKinney, Chase                
  7 Dallas Center Grimes Jr. High                         49.31   2 
     1) Morris, Garrett                 2) Ver Plueg, Ben                 
     3) Grimes, Caden                   4) Brand, Zach                    
  8 Weeks Middle School                                   49.49   5 
     1) Com, Tim                        2) Saysinuan, Simon               
     3) Worthington, Lathan             4) Tyrrel, Jackson                
  9 Callanan Middle School                                49.95   2 
     1) Saunders, Octovio               2) Madison, Nigel                 
     3) Lovan, Ethan                    4) Abdulahi, Yona                 
 10 Holy Trinity                                          50.07   3 
     1) Woods, Chase                    2) Lamb, Kenny                    
     3) Conn, Owen                      4) Brooks, Louie                  
 11 Waverly-Shell Rock Jr. High                           50.12   2 
     1) Wessel, Jonathon                2) Burks, Caleb                   
     3) Bell, Ty                        4) Debower, Daniel                
 12 Prairieview                                           50.17   3  50.161
     1) Linquist, Alex                  2) Lindholm, Joseph               
     3) Morrison, Joe                   4) Mukhtar, Kuku                  
 13 Saydel Middle School                                  50.17   3  50.170
     1) Vitritto, Jerrett               2) Ellis, Daunte                  
     3) Malone, Chris                   4) Elefson, JD                    
 13 Stilwell Jr. High                                     50.17   1  50.170
     1) Naba, Nej                       2) Hisel, Adam                    
     3) Dood-McConnell, Joey            4) Mahoney, Matthew               
 15 Urbandale Middle School                               50.68   3  50.674
     1) Nuyens, Iam                     2) Parker, Nevan                  
     3) Carpenter, Caden                4) Yoder, Max                     
 16 Meredith Middle School                                50.68   4  50.679
     1) Torres, Elijah                  2) Ellis, Gio                     
     3) Imani, Justin                   4) Walker, Charles                
 17 Albia Jr. High                                        50.72   1 
     1) Stewart, Blake                  2) Noe, Landon                    
     3) Stalzer, Logan                  4) Chance, Blake                  
 18 St. Francis of Assisi                                 51.22   1 
     1) Langin, Jackson                 2) DeWitte, Calvin                
     3) Beecher, Reed                   4) Anderson, Mack                 
 19 Goodrell Middle School                                51.27   3 
     1) Hilson, Devin                   2) Bass, Mohamed                  
     3) Howe, John                      4) Saudi, Mohamed                 
 20 Pella Middle School                                   52.39   4 
     1) Warner, Josh                    2) Down, Aaron                    
     3) Bogards, Adam                   4) Clayberg, Nolan                
 21 St. Theresa                                           52.52   2 
     1) Schwager, Zach                  2) Faber, Ben                     
     3) Pearson, Russell                4) Meyer, Jack                    
 22 Brody Middle School                                   52.61   1 
     1) Sheldahl, Tyler                 2) Camargo, Rodolfo               
     3) Lopez, Alvin                    4) Henderson, Isaiah              
 23 Timberline                                            52.81   4 
     1) Nicodemus, Blake                2) Whitsell, Nick                 
     3) Ellerbach, Ryan                 4) Barton, Jacob                  
 24 Dunkerton                                             53.21   1 
     1) Heideman, Gabe                  2) Boner, Lane                    
     3) Kennedy, Jake                   4) Behrens, Kaden                 
 25 St. Anthony                                           53.36   2 
     1) Quijano, Eli                    2) Nevitt, Jakob                  
     3) Statz, Marcus                   4) Reed, Joe                      
 26 Sacred Heart                                          53.77   5 
     1) Lentsch, Andrew                 2) Yurgae, Jackson                
     3) Bliss, Andrew                   4) Campbell, Gaven                
 27 St. Pius X                                            54.05   4 
     1) Huegerich, Ben                  2) Bussey, Will                   
     3) Stark, Cael                     4) Brown, Max                     
 28 Ankeny Centennial Jr. High                            54.55   4 
     1) Wilde, Nathan                   2) Naber, Kobe                    
     3) Hansen, Trey                    4) Vicker, Gabe                   
 29 Holy Family                                           54.67   2 
     1) Vasquez, Victor                 2) Aguillar, Armando              
     3) Quintana, Eduardo               4) Mubarak, McCarty               
 30 Central Elkader Middle School                         55.00   5 
     1) Loan, Hazen                     2) Pensel, Evan                   
     3) Weber, Corey                    4) Cook, Justin                   
 31 McCombs Middle School                                 55.09   3 
     1) Johnson, Lashawn                2) Brown, Terrance                
     3) Coleman, David                  4) Cute, Gary                     
 32 St. Augustin Middle School                            55.45   2 
     1) Scholz, Michael                 2) Lucas, Tom                     
     3) Fisher, Nash                    4) Liu, Charlie                   
 33 Harding Middle School                                 55.80   4 
     1) Benson, James                   2) Liddle, Mason                  
     3) Ross, Stanley                   4) Niyonkurau, Ruben              
 34 Christ the King                                       57.18   3 
     1) Riewer, Austin                  2) Salamanca, Sebastian           
     3) Rodriguez, Joaquin              4) Rodriguez, Thomas              
 35 Perry Middle School                                   57.53   5 
     1) Chavez, Jayson                  2) Ramirez, Miguel                
     3) Eppert, Konnor                  4) Sarceno, Darwin                
 36 Colfax-Mingo Middle School                            65.84   5 
     1) Gorman, Andrew                  2) Nichols, Jake                  
     3) Rhinehart, Jason                4) Gibson, AJ                     
 37 Bergman Academy                                       66.20   1 
     1) Holt, Evan                      2) Zeff, Nicholas                 
     3) Grant, Griffin                  4) Farrari, Charlie               
 -- Hoyt Middle School                                      DNF   1 
     1) Rasales, Jaziel                 2) Taylor, Devin                  
     3) Camarena, Miguel                4) Guzman, Armando                
 -- Centerville Middle School                                DQ   3  Rule 5.9c
     1) Clawson, Myles                  2) Mathews, Merrick               
     3) Carson, Grant                   4) Kauzlarich, Brady              
 
Event 910  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 52.42  4/29/2016   Ankeny Southview MS, Ankeny Southview       
                       A Smith, D Baptiste, M Daugherty, J Rumley        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ankeny Southview                                      52.48   4 
     1) Mayberry, Mytika                2) Christmann, Rachel             
     3) Dalton, Ellie                   4) van de Mortel, Eva             
  2 Johnston Middle School                                52.80   4 
     1) Roethler, Emma                  2) Wheeler, Ciara                 
     3) Carmichael, Caoline             4) Kamara, Grace                  
  3 Pella Middle School                                   53.43   2 
     1) Josiah, Esther                  2) McMartin, Emily                
     3) Blommers, Ashley                4) Vanderhoff, Rosalande          
  4 Prairieview                                           53.48   3 
     1) Karunatilaka, Sehansa           2) Bahnsen, Addisyn               
     3) Schleicher, Ainsley             4) Lovell, Olivia                 
  5 Merrill Middle School                                 53.61   1 
     1) Fleming, Sarah                  2) Holman, Kennedy                
     3) Morales, Jhamae                 4) Ovrum, Livi                    
  6 Ankeny Centennial Jr. High                            54.33   3 
     1) Overberg, Elizabeth             2) Jumper, Aly                    
     3) Jumper, Sophie                  4) Vortherms, Kathryn             
  7 Indian Hills Jr. High                                 54.38   1 
     1) Bottley, Nya                    2) Stein, Kristin                 
     3) Chappell, Hayley                4) Byrne, Emma                    
  8 Urbandale Middle School                               54.79   2 
     1) Smith, Charlotte                2) Marks, Amara                   
     3) Chaudry, Safia                  4) Marks, Gracie                  
  9 Timberline                                            54.96   2 
     1) Jones, Janiah                   2) Akason, Lindsey                
     3) Samples, Elle                   4) Dinnebier, Katie               
 10 McCombs Middle School                                 55.04   5 
     1) Walker-Cain, Paradise           2) Terry, Jayda                   
     3) Littlejohn, Gracilove           4) Long, ShaNiya                  
 11 Sacred Heart                                          55.36   5 
     1) Grant, Jenna                    2) Coppola, Calliope              
     3) Friedrich, Julia                4) Kuestner-Burleson, Forrest     
 12 Nevada Middle School                                  55.69   5 
     1) Heiden, Grace                   2) Thomsen, Hannah                
     3) Blazek, Carlie                  4) Mosinski, Sdyney               
 13 Indianola Middle School                               55.85   3 
     1) Garrison, Madeline              2) Moews, Sarah                   
     3) Sickels, Rayna                  4) Forbes, Aryss                  
 14 St. Theresa                                           56.15   1 
     1) Shonka, Julia                   2) Kunpp, Petra                   
     3) Oragem, Lauren                  4) Linkletter, Lauren             
 15 St. Augustin Middle School                            56.28   2 
     1) Lanser, Claire                  2) Erickson, Lizzy                
     3) Eide, Anna                      4) Downing, Macie                 
 16 Gehlen Catholic                                       56.80   5 
     1) Woerdehoff, Tiffany             2) Heying, Lauren                 
     3) Ruhland, Abby                   4) Budden, Olivia                 
 17 Saydel Middle School                                  56.82   2 
     1) Dhabolt, Cadence                2) Barton, Rachel                 
     3) Shinn, Daleaney                 4) Sotter, Kandice                
 18 Hiatt Middle School                                   56.89   2 
     1) Clark, Markaya                  2) Davis, Tamara                  
     3) Duos, Rebekah                   4) Frazier, Niayonna              
 19 Callanan Middle School                                57.03   3 
     1) Hanson, Jayda                   2) Carson, Baily                  
     3) Shannon, Jasmine                4) Palmer, Palmer                 
 20 Newton Middle School                                  57.09   2 
     1) Callaghan, Meg                  2) Davidson, Riley                
     3) Hernandez, Nykole               4) Callaghan, Kate                
 21 Goodrell Middle School                                57.13   5 
     1) Sanrillan, Alissa               2) Hodge, Kalena                  
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Rutledge, Sha'Kyra             
 22 Harding Middle School                                 57.30   3  57.295
     1) Coleman, Ke'Yona                2) Oromo, Ihan                    
     3) Turner, Amaria                  4) Smith, Lamonya                 
 23 Albia Jr. High                                        57.30   1  57.297
     1) Wolfer, Taylee                  2) Major, Allison                 
     3) Jones-Kelly, Jenny              4) Workman, Danika                
 24 Central Elkader Middle School                         57.92   4 
     1) Wille, Maddy                    2) Keppler, Alivia                
     3) Beatty, Brandy                  4) Jaster, McKenna                
 25 Dunkerton                                             58.05   5 
     1) Hesse, Izzy                     2) Swanson, Savannah              
     3) Conger, Katie                   4) Tisue, Macey                   
 26 Clayton Ridge Middle School                           58.19   4 
     1) Crary, Brook                    2) Christianson, Emilie           
     3) Meyer, Savannah                 4) Kelly, Kayla                   
 27 St. Francis of Assisi                                 58.35   1 
     1) Osborn, Kayleigh                2) Moore, Kate                    
     3) Ball, Emily                     4) Catalano, Mia                  
 28 Holy Trinity                                          59.47   3 
     1) Gaul, Alice                     2) Garton, Vanessa                
     3) O'Halloran, Riley               4) Dreker, Evan                   
 29 Holy Family                                           59.69   1 
     1) Kumedjro, Mary-Lynn             2) Oromo, Kamadal                 
     3) Carrillo, Myrka                 4) Nguyen, Tiffani                
 30 Meredith Middle School                                59.90   4 
     1) Coleman, Dierra                 2) Kelly, Deja                    
     3) Poindexter, Jada                4) Shadin, Hayda                  
 31 Bergman Academy                                       60.04   5 
     1) Owens, Maya                     2) Raker, Lilly                   
     3) Kelly, Viv                      4) Nelson, Emily                  
 32 Brody Middle School                                   60.05   4 
     1) Maxwell, Brooke                 2) Christenson, Lilly             
     3) Bagby, Lindsey                  4) Frazier, Kamiya                
 33 Centerville Middle School                             60.45   3 
     1) Castell, Allison                2) Berja, Ysabella                
     3) Drew, Abby                      4) Mathews, Claire                
 34 Colfax-Mingo Middle School                            61.72   4 
     1) Carroll, Riley                  2) Lincoln, Crystal               
     3) Campbell, Ayla                  4) Gilkison, Madison              
 35 St. Pius X                                            61.94   3 
     1) Mosher, Mackenna                2) Jameson, Shelby                
     3) Cain, Colleen                   4) Matt, Norah                    
 36 Weeks Middle School                                   62.22   5 
     1) Emunah, Cecilia                 2) Newsome, Branna                
     3) Sanders, Alayshia               4) Sanders, Aniyah                
 37 Perry Middle School                                   64.52   2 
     1) Grow, Alyssa                    2) Karolus, Jaylene               
     3) Hernandez, Jazmin               4) Tunink, Peytan                 
 38 Christ the King                                       64.90   1 
     1) Velasquez, Rhea                 2) Smith, Shelby                  
     3) Harkin, Emily                   4) Castellano, Carissa            
 39 Hoyt Middle School                                    65.13   4 
     1) Coles, Kylie                    2) Paulsen, Harlee                
     3) Rodriguez, Alexis               4) Dhabolt, Kaylee                
 -- Waverly-Shell Rock Jr. High                              DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Ott, Siri                       2) Rand, Vanessa                  
     3) Hoins, Emma                     4) Pollard, Sarah                 




Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 04:30 PM
        2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 8:31.02  1977        Henry Marsh, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Es Salmouny, Omar         JR Lindenwood             9:04.19  
  2 Milliron, Andrew          JR Air Force              9:06.16  
  3 Smeeton, Ryan             FR Ok State               9:07.26  
  4 Mylenek, Nathan           FR Iowa                   9:12.68  
  5 Siniscalchi, Trevor       SO Air Force              9:14.01  
  6 Hummer, Caleb             FR Illinois               9:14.40  
  7 Donahue, Colton           JR Kansas St              9:14.64  
  8 Kirchoff, Shane           SR Northern IA            9:17.04  
  9 Gilbertson, Brant         JR ND State               9:17.17  
 10 Uhrich, Steffen           SR Bradley                9:17.58  
 11 Fairley, Mark             JR Centrl College         9:18.24  
 12 Keence, Sheldon           JR Missouri               9:20.94  
 13 Dobos, Isaac              JR Tulsa                  9:21.70  
 14 Kunkel, Patrick           SR Ohio State             9:23.41  
 15 May, CJ                   FR Northern IA            9:26.31  
 16 Jackson, Alexander        SO Iowa Central           9:27.71  
 17 Ryan, Kevin               JR Marquette              9:29.06  
 18 Pollum, Alonzo            SO Central AR             9:30.94  
 19 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel      FR Iowa Central           9:31.76  
 20 Kwapick, Mitchell         JR Marquette              9:39.59  
 21 O'Keefe, Dan              JR North Ctrl IL          9:39.89  
 22 Kaminski, Chris           JR Drake                  9:45.32  
 -- Schatz, Jared                S.W.I.F.T. R          X9:10.18  
 -- Cunningham, Wick          SR Unattached            X9:10.56  
 
Event 95  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northern Iowa                                         57.71q  3 
     1) Rus, Jon SR                     2) Ham, Connor FR                 
     3) Fountain, Daurice SO            4) Phillips, Cole SO              
  2 Air Force                                             58.70q  1 
     1) Fontaine, Micah SO              2) Collins, David SO              
     3) Batista, Keith SO               4) Trimble, Jamiel JR             
  3 Ohio State                                            59.43q  1 
     1) Robertson, Donovan SR           2) Seward, DaJuan SO              
     3) Carroll, Brent FR               4) Johnson, Terry FR              
  4 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        59.71q  2 
     1) Pozolinski, Nate SR             2) Vinhal, Ryan JR                
     3) McMurtry, Bryce FR              4) Fierek, Konner FR              
  5 Iowa Central CC                                       60.07   1 
     1) Beverly, Malik FR               2) Anderson, Edward SO            
     3) Rose, Damique SO                4) Seay, Jared SO                 
  6 Oklahoma Baptist                                      61.17   3 
     1) Crowley, Brandon FR             2) Spain, Cayden FR               
     3) Walker, Christopher SO          4) Kappelle, Dakota JR            
  7 North Dakota State                                    61.37   2 
     1) Enerson, Ryan SO                2) Klimpke, Ben FR                
     3) Stoudt, Angus SR                4) Moberg, Matt JR                
  8 Wartburg                                              62.22   4 
     1) Cuvelier, Ben JR                2) Niemann, James SO              
     3) Kennicker, Nick FR              4) Cook, Famiek SO                
  9 North Central (Ill.)                                  64.07   3 
     1) Mason, Zion SR                  2) Hilton, Kyle SO                
     3) Stuttle, Nick FR                4) Povilaitis, Rashawn SO         
 10 Northern State                                        64.58   4 
     1) Hochstetler, TJ JR              2) Brown, Deveyonn FR             
     3) Lackas, Jacob FR                4) Malsam, Bryce FR               
 11 Augustana (Ill.)                                      65.43   3 
     1) Rubarts, Tyler JR               2) Sommers, Clayton SO            
     3) Henry, Matthew JR               4) Marcy, Brandon SO              
 12 Concordia-Moorhead                                    68.29   4 
     1) Hendrickson, Joe JR             2) Bye, Matt FR                   
     3) Julkes, Willie FR               4) Brenden, Brett SO              
 13 Luther                                                71.14   2 
     1) Kane, Elijah JR                 2) Nelson, Cooper SR              
     3) Hendricks, Jackson JR           4) Bestul, William SR             
 -- Indiana State                                            DQ   4  Rule 5.6b
     1) Carter, Daley JR                2) Neely, Marcus SR               
     3) Wolz, Justin FR                 4) Boger, Michael JR              
 
Event 110  Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:12.19  1983        Alabama                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Iowa                                                3:20.40   2 
     1) Brissett, Christian SO          2) Ogwo, Emmanuel FR              
     3) Harris, Mar'yea SO              4) Lilly, Carter JR               
  2 Illinois                                            3:22.75   2 
     1) Eiker, Josh FR                  2) Quinn, Devin SO                
     3) Allen, Kenneth SR               4) Eiring, Konrad SO              
  3 Northern Iowa                                       3:23.90   2 
     1) Hertz, Corey SO                 2) Rima, Jalen FR                 
     3) McCalla, Brett SR               4) Black, Colynn SR               
  4 Purdue                                              3:26.09   1 
     1) Webb, Kyle SR                   2) McLaren, Shawndail SO          
     3) Veteto, Justin JR               4) Bluish, Christopher SO         
  5 North Dakota State                                  3:27.06   2 
     1) Gorney, Karter SO               2) Butler, JT JR                  
     3) Jochim, Landon JR               4) Curl, Byrne SO                 
  6 Ohio State                                          3:27.66   2 
     1) Carroll, Brent FR               2) Seward, DaJuan SO              
     3) Johnson, Terry FR               4) Seitzer, Dominik SR            
  7 Eastern Illinois                                    3:28.23   2 
     1) Robinson, Jamal SR              2) Ott, Lars JR                   
     3) Miller, Michael SO              4) Brown, Michael SO              
  8 Indiana State                                       3:29.21   2 
     1) Parmley, Tristan JR             2) McQuay, Carl SR                
     3) Dowdell, Tyrell SR              4) Kramer, Blake SO               
  9 South Dakota                                        3:29.42   1 
     1) Clark, Sam FR                   2) Parkinson, Jovane SO           
     3) Wichers, Mason FR               4) Simmons, Jacob SO              
 10 Minnesota                                           3:29.78   1 
     1) Baker, Matthew FR               2) Webb, Jonathan FR              
     3) Tracy, Josh FR                  4) Rosen, Matt SO                 
 11 Drake                                               3:29.94   1 
     1) Zak, Tyler JR                   2) Ejubovic, Nihad JR             
     3) Barrow, Blair JR                4) Erickson, Cory JR              
 12 Marquette                                           3:30.19   1 
     1) Word, Joshua JR                 2) Boos, Connor SO                
     3) Whalen, Jay SO                  4) Suarez, Greg SO                
 13 South Dakota St.                                    3:31.30   2 
     1) Williams, Jalen JR              2) Kenny, Dru JR                  
     3) Bachmeier, Anthony              4) Goehring, Josh FR              
 
Event 120  Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:39.65  1984        Cal Poly Pomona                           
                         T Reyes, E Behring, D Cook, M Blaty               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindenwood                                         10:08.81  
     1) Cernik, Colin SR                2) Drew, Hunter FR                
     3) McKinley, Zach SO               4) Doce, Ero SO                   
  2 Cardinal Stritch                                   10:09.53  
     1) Kiptum, Jonathan FR             2) Namous, Jamal SO               
     3) Mack, Supervoid SR              4) Garcia, Daniel SR              
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                   10:10.23  
     1) Harvey, Nick FR                 2) Hucker, Kyle JR                
     3) Gray, Zachary JR                4) Osing, Tanner SR               
  4 St. Francis (Ill.)                                 10:11.44  
     1) Knudsen, Cam SR                 2) Principato, John JR            
     3) Tobias, Misael JR               4) Blaylock, Brian JR             
  5 North Central (Ill.)                               10:12.22  
     1) Buechner, Chris SO              2) Findlay, Maceo FR              
     3) Anderson, Michael SO            4) Hird, Zach JR                  
  6 Iowa Central CC                                    10:12.23  
     1) Alemseged, Esu FR               2) Allen, Maurice SO              
     3) Sanford, Alex FR                4) Hatte, Ashenafi SO             
  7 Dordt                                              10:13.84  
     1) Wensink, Sam SR                 2) Eckels, Josiah SR              
     3) Vander Kooi, Nick SR            4) Drake, Caleb SR                
  8 MSU-Moorhead                                       10:15.35  
     1) Young, Josh JR                  2) Carlson, Evan FR               
     3) Gagner, Cody FR                 4) Speicher, Brady JR             
  9 Wartburg                                           10:17.17  
     1) Roberts, Casey SO               2) Dolphin, Levi JR               
     3) Snider, Cody JR                 4) Appleton, Caleb FR             
 10 Fort Hays St.                                      10:21.64  
     1) Meyer, Brett SO                 2) Allotey, Dillando SR           
     3) Carmona, Oscar SO               4) Werth, Layton SO               
 11 Loras                                              10:22.35  
     1) Kimbrell, Nathan SR             2) Mikel, Patrick FR              
     3) Lally, Kylian JR                4) Nugent, Brien SR               
 12 Aurora                                             10:24.27  
     1) Way, Carl SO                    2) Robinson, Jaylen SR            
     3) Marin, Miroljub SR              4) Barrios, Anthony JR            
 13 St. Mary (Kan.)                                    10:29.03  
     1) Adams, Meshach SR               2) Woods, Garrison SO             
     3) Michael, Tegan SR               4) Brittain, Jeremy JR            
 14 Olivet Nazarene                                    10:30.93  
     1) Gabriele, Tyler JR              2) Williams, Brady SO             
     3) Lewis, Michael SO               4) Meehan, Matt SO                
 15 Augustana (S.D.)                                   10:32.98  
     1) Klecker, John SR                2) Sharpe, Chris JR               
     3) Tuschen, Zach JR                4) Kray, Alec FR                  
 16 Central College                                    10:37.90  
     1) Specht, Jon FR                  2) Morgan, Blake JR               
     3) Pape, Kyle SO                   4) Rathje, Tanner JR              
 17 Wayne St. (Neb.)                                   10:38.18  
     1) Ayaj, Kak FR                    2) Pearson, Nathan FR             
     3) Schmit, Nick SR                 4) Fly, Nick SR                   
 
Event 150  Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 2.28m  1985        Thomas McCants, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moats, Jacob              SR Dordt                    2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.21 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lockard, Ryan             JR Minnesota                2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Ford, Jalen               JR Iowa State              J2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Zack            FR South Dakota            J2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Armstrong, Daniel         FR Marquette                2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mulford, Logan            SR Centrl College          J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Wells, Jonathan           JR Illinois                J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Sandle, Michael           JR Minn St                 J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Brown, Deshonn            SO Northern St             J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Wieland, Luca             SR Minnesota               J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bachinski, Nick           SR Minnesota               J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Gray, Collin              JR Wheaton IL              J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Moore, Eric               JR Central AR               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Templeton, Alexander      JR Lincoln MO              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Campbell, Alex            SR Minn St                 J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Blackman, Eric            JR Purdue                  J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Frank, Tyler              SR South Dakota            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO   XO 
 18 Koosman, Zach             SR SD State                J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Durbin, Cody              FR Iowa State               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 20 Murtagh, Jaime            JR IN State                J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Moses, Forest             FR Drake                   J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Seay, Jared               SO Iowa Central            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 23 Hejna, JJ                 JR SD State                J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 23 Henderson, Ronald            SW Com.Col.             J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Owen, Tyler               FR IN State                    NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Hightower, Dakarai        JR Doane                       NH            
     1.98 2.03 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 170  Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 63.02m  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuufuli, Reno             SO Iowa                    59.34m     194-08 
      53.23m  59.34m  56.08m  54.23m  FOUL  56.77m
  2 Njegovan, Ryan            JR Aurora                  57.55m     188-10 
      53.85m  FOUL  53.09m  FOUL  FOUL  57.55m
  3 Meyers, Avery             SR Iowa                    54.97m     180-04 
      53.92m  50.97m  53.22m  54.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Yezek, Tom                FR Northern IA             53.77m     176-05 
      51.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.77m  49.95m
  5 Holtz, Issac              SO Northern IA             53.56m     175-09 
      51.39m  51.08m  53.56m  51.27m  50.83m  FOUL
  6 Fricke, Caleb             SR Purdue                  53.01m     173-11 
      FOUL  49.27m  52.48m  52.28m  53.01m  FOUL
  7 Van Kempen, Ike           SO Dordt                   52.36m     171-09 
      49.06m  48.20m  51.18m  47.37m  52.36m  FOUL
  8 Walski, Brad              SR Northern IA             51.95m     170-05 
      45.81m  49.86m  51.95m  50.30m  50.96m  50.64m
  9 Neelly, Brett             SO Kansas St               51.66m     169-06 
      51.66m  FOUL  47.95m  50.44m  51.25m  FOUL
 10 Fenchel, Ethan            SO South Dakota            50.67m     166-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.67m            
 11 Fife, Will                SO Missouri                49.66m     162-11 
      49.16m  49.66m  FOUL            
 12 Link, Alex                JR Dubuque                 49.62m     162-09 
      49.45m  49.62m  FOUL            
 13 Valind, Dustin            SR South Dakota            48.97m     160-08 
      46.69m  48.62m  48.97m            
 14 Goeller, Jacob            SO Grand View             J48.97m     160-08 
      44.99m  48.97m  48.30m            
 15 Buschmann, Tanner         SR Missouri                48.67m     159-08 
      47.03m  48.67m  47.86m            
 16 Mitchell, Kyle            SR St. Francis             48.50m     159-01 
      47.05m  47.64m  48.50m            
 17 Hammer, Ben               SO South Dakota            48.29m     158-05 
      45.80m  FOUL  48.29m            
 18 Tharaldsen, Jonathan      FR Minnesota               47.73m     156-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.73m            
 19 Colfack, Evan             SR Northern IA             46.19m     151-06 
      46.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Barbian, Kevin            JR August IL               39.60m     129-11 
      FOUL  39.60m  FOUL            
 -- Bjerk, Bryan              JR Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Humpal, Jake              SR Northern IA               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rose, Alex                   Nike                   X64.30mD    210-11 
      49.87m  63.95m  64.30m  61.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Plummer, James               Unattached             X46.80m     153-06 
      46.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 255  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:57.03  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmelzle, Hope           SR Northern IL           10:04.17  
  2 Colbenson, Breanna        SR Minn. Duluth          10:10.74  
  3 Austin, Taylor            JR IN State              10:13.42  
  4 Janssen, Taylor           SR ND State              10:21.44  
  5 Naumann, Kelly            SO Iowa State            10:21.45  
  6 Adelsberger, Teylar       SR Missouri              10:30.27  
  7 DeWispelare, Marissa      SR Doane                 10:31.91  
  8 Garippo, Rachel           SR Eastern IL            10:44.26  
  9 Bote Gonzalez, Marta      JR Iowa                  10:48.90  
 10 Bobart, Valerie           JR Illinois              10:49.86  
 11 Wagner, Erin              SO Wisconsin             10:51.31  
 12 Broschard, Gabrielle      JR Purdue                10:53.02  
 13 Watson, Shanieke          SO Iowa Western          10:55.30  
 14 Pederson, Carly           SR Northern IL           10:58.09  
 15 Sechrist, Emily           SO OK Baptist            11:03.49  
 16 Hansen, Raissa            SO Winona St.            11:04.22  
 17 Schane, Jackie            SO Aurora                11:04.34  
 18 Garippo, Ruth             SR Eastern IL            11:12.72  
 19 Waymire, Madison          JR Iowa                  11:13.34  
 20 Moreno, Lorena            JR St. Mary KS           11:15.35  
 21 Busse, Abigail            SR Marquette             11:31.95  
 -- Blakeslee, Kyle              Unattached           X10:39.72  
 
Event 305  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 52.50  4/27/2013   Academy Art                                 
                       J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illinois                                              56.53q  3 
     1) Stewart, Jayla SO               2) Smyers-Jones, Kortni SR        
     3) Seymour, Pedrya JR              4) Berry, Jasmine JR              
  2 Kansas State                                          57.28q  2 
     1) Schultz, Nina FR                2) Okorie, Ariel FR               
     3) Taubert, Lauren FR              4) Allen, Claudette SO            
  3 Purdue                                                59.15q  4 
     1) Charlton, Devynne JR            2) Black, Symone JR               
     3) Roberson, Savannah JR           4) Delaney, Shantyra SR           
  4 South Dakota St.                                      61.83q  2 
     1) Hagedorn, Marissia SR           2) Mottinger, Haley FR            
     3) O'Connor, Jaymie FR             4) Pettaway, Rhyan FR             
  5 Wartburg                                              62.07   1 
     1) Sowle, Courtney SR              2) Taylor, Aubree JR              
     3) Riniker, Amanda SO              4) Achter, Anna FR                
  6 Iowa Western CC                                       64.19   4 
     1) Lodge, Detrich SO               2) Hurley, Kelsey SO              
     3) Blackwood, Lisa SO              4) James, Kellyann SO             
  7 Wis.-Stevens Point                                    64.43   2 
     1) Butler, Jacklyn SR              2) Beecher, Alexia SO             
     3) Simonis, Briana FR              4) Momont, Sylviann FR            
  8 Wheaton (Ill.)                                        64.57   3 
     1) Evans, Tabitha SR               2) Ezewuzie, Favor FR             
     3) McGee, Abby Grace SO            4) Kitchen, Nicole JR             
  9 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        65.84   1 
     1) Kirchoff, Melissa JR            2) Nelson, Tess SR                
     3) Bickerstaff, Jasmine FR         4) Torrence, Morgan SR            
 10 Luther                                                67.93   2 
     1) Krawczyk, Jackie JR             2) Springer, Marta SO             
     3) Miller, Emily SO                4) Sammons, Morgan JR             
 -- Minnesota State                                         DNF   1 
     1) Hackel, Carolyn FR              2) Adah, Afure SO                 
     3) Williams, Altoniece SR          4) Foreman, Brooke SR             
 
Event 315  Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:43.64  4/25/2015   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         R Williams, D Harper, T Ellis-Watson, C Williams  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 North Dakota State                                  3:52.33   3 
     1) Jackson, Rose SR                2) Levin, Amanda JR               
     3) Woods, Alexis JR                4) Andrushko, Amy SR              
  2 Northern Iowa                                       3:54.25   3 
     1) Blue, Jasmine FR                2) Bell, Maddie SO                
     3) Irmen, Madisen JR               4) Schinkel, Lyndsie SO           
  3 Indiana State                                       3:56.37   2 
     1) Cooper, Shana FR                2) Jackson, Oschtisha JR          
     3) Davis, Imani FR                 4) Marrero, Alethia JR            
  4 Purdue                                              3:56.70   3 
     1) Bracey, Sekayi FR               2) Dorsey, Myia FR                
     3) Miller, Samara FR               4) Hubbard, Susan SO              
  5 Wisconsin                                           3:58.47   1 
     1) Bartelson, Mary FR              2) McClendon, Ebony SO            
     3) Detra, Brenna SR                4) DesRosiers, Gabrielle FR       
  6 Illinois                                            3:58.91   3 
     1) Taylor, Kymbriona SR            2) Phillips, Felicia FR           
     3) Nwoko, Chisom FR                4) Schulz, Morgan FR              
  7 Iowa                                                3:59.51   3 
     1) Chapman, Taylor SO              2) Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn JR       
     3) Hargrave, Tashee FR             4) Saunders, Tia FR               
  8 Northern Illinois                                   3:59.87   3 
     1) Peer, Tahtyanna SR              2) Isom, Alexandria JR            
     3) Hutton, Ashanti JR              4) Olson, Ali SR                  
  9 Western Illinois                                    4:00.97   2 
     1) Woods, Sierra SR                2) Graham, Ashley SO              
     3) Cobb, Kaliyah SR                4) Johnson, Alyssa SR             
 10 Kent State                                          4:01.10   1 
     1) Daniels, Mi'angel FR            2) Carey, Cayla JR                
     3) Seymour, Kayla SO               4) Gaus, Olivia SR                
 11 Utah                                                4:06.81   2 
     1) Stallman, Holly FR              2) Lanford, Madison JR            
     3) Newton, Sarah FR                4) Griffiths, Nicole FR           
 12 Marquette                                           4:07.02   1 
     1) Strong, Arra SR                 2) Marko, Madison FR              
     3) Strong, Anna SR                 4) Wanie, Erica SO                
 13 Ohio State                                          4:08.05   3 
     1) Mayfield-Brown, Allison SO      2) Soleyn, Bliss SO               
     3) London, Christine SR            4) Smith, Olivia JR               
 14 South Dakota                                        4:08.34   3 
     1) Gordon, Tasheka FR              2) Kott, Ravan SR                 
     3) Dufoe, Karina SO                4) Feldman, Jessica SR            
 15 Drake                                               4:09.22   2 
     1) Crawford, Mariah SR             2) Coombe, Victoria SO            
     3) Rettig, Kaylen SR               4) Nielsen, Samantha SR           
 16 Saint Louis                                         4:10.45   2 
     1) Harlos, Ann SO                  2) Staab, Rachel SR               
     3) Rohde, Hannah SR                4) Kress, Megan FR                
 
Event 320  Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
      Relays: D 11:26.59  4/27/2007   Olivet Nazarene                          
                          C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffman, B McCoy            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MSU-Moorhead                                       11:56.68  
     1) Carlson, Marissa SO             2) Robinson, Judith JR            
     3) Mears, Alissa SR                4) Montonye, Molly SR             
  2 Wartburg                                           12:05.79  
     1) Rittgers, Jaclyn SR             2) Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SR        
     3) Duehr, Betsy JR                 4) Silbernagel, Meghan JR         
  3 Fort Hays St.                                      12:08.17   12:08.163
     1) Bonine, Shea SO                 2) Wycoff, Kelly JR               
     3) Roberts, Lauren JR              4) Krzesinski, Micki SR           
  4 Morningside                                        12:08.17   12:08.169
     1) Mumm, Michelle JR               2) Joseph, Eleka JR               
     3) Warner, Cassie SO               4) Boer, Payton SO                
  5 Dubuque                                            12:09.39  
     1) Wenthold, Kiersten SR           2) Beeman, Alison FR              
     3) Romagna, Jade FR                4) Ortiz, Fabiola SR              
  6 Augustana (S.D.)                                   12:15.26  
     1) Soli, Cassidy JR                2) Dowling, Cortney FR            
     3) DeVos, Brooke SO                4) Anderson, Emma SR              
  7 Winona State                                       12:22.00  
     1) Rogahn, Anna FR                 2) Hutchison, Alexandra FR        
     3) Johnson, Allison SO             4) Staffen, Nikki FR              
  8 Bethel (Minn.)                                     12:22.28  
     1) Balzer, Nicole SR               2) Johnson, AddieKay SO           
     3) Herath, Lydia SO                4) Halverson, Annika JR           
  9 Wis.-La Crosse                                     12:22.47  
     1) Brugger, Libby FR               2) Rumble, Kylie JR               
     3) Ebert, Whitney SO               4) Ziolkowski, Sarah FR           
 10 Iowa Central CC                                    12:22.76  
     1) Mansaray, Agnes FR              2) Williams, Alexus FR            
     3) Hunt, Latoya SO                 4) Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR         
 11 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                 12:24.92  
     1) Glassbrenner, Ali JR            2) Barton, Carly SR               
     3) Walz, Jenny JR                  4) Janto, Kayla SR                
 12 Carleton                                           12:26.08  
     1) Nipper, Nicole SR               2) Grisanzio, Emma SR             
     3) Mathison, Meg FR                4) Piergies, Tonya SO             
 13 Dordt                                              12:30.30  
     1) De Schiffart, Erica JR          2) Wind, Joscelyn SO              
     3) Lewis, Kelsey SR                4) Douma, Erika JR                
 14 St. Mary (Kan.)                                    12:40.84  
     1) Moreno, Lorena JR               2) Nealy, Tisian JR               
     3) Delgado, Linda JR               4) Rivera, Krystal JR             
 15 Olivet Nazarene                                    12:44.38  
     1) Beezhold, Alexa JR              2) Philson, Jenna SO              
     3) Brown-Divan, Karley SR          4) Wojciechowski, Andrea SR       
 16 Luther                                             12:54.08  
     1) Murray, Stephanie SR            2) Schurer, Delaney JR            
     3) Springer, Marta SO              4) Carney, Kenzie JR              
 17 St. Norbert                                        13:03.04  
     1) Ruplinger, Hailey FR            2) McCauley, Peyton SO            
     3) LeBrun, Maddie FR               4) Janto, Abby FR                 
 
Event 335  Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 4.36m  2009        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grove, Emily              SR South Dakota             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tollerud, Samantha        JR Kent St                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brigham, Emily            SR South Dakota            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Amann, Taylor             JR Wisconsin               J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Horrigan, Maria           FR Kent St                 J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mills, Madison            SR South Dakota            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brooks, Allison           SO Concordia NE             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lyon, Klara               SO ND State                J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Gietzen, Lauren           JR ND State                J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Estes, Morgan             SR Kent St                 J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hunt, Makiah              FR South Dakota            J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.05 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Benke, Anna               SR ND State                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Wirkus, Faryn             SR Minn St                  3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Wilkes, Hunter            SR South Dakota            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Loken, Anna               SR Northern IA             J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Tedeschi, Gemma           JR Marquette               J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 May, Katrina              FR Purdue                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Brandenburg, Elizabeth    SR Loras                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Aune, Madeline            JR South Dakota             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gravo, McKenzie           SO Concordia NE                NH            
     3.50 3.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- LeMunyon, Christina       SO Drake                       NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Erin               SO Kansas St                   NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Moricz, Kaitlyn           SR IN State                    NH            
     3.50 3.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 345  Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Luque, Jhoanmy            JR Iowa State              13.12m   1.1  43-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.12m(1.1) 12.89m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Beans, Kaitlyn            SR South AL                12.80m   0.4  42-00.00 
     12.39m(0.1) 12.48m(1.7) 12.80m(0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Okoronkwo, Chinne         FR Wisconsin               12.60m   1.0  41-04.25 
     FOUL      11.34m(2.1) 12.60m(1.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 Cauldwell, Diana          JR Lincoln MO              12.51m   1.4  41-00.50 
     12.38m(1.5) 12.51m(1.4) 12.43m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Smith, Kendra             SR Lindenwood              12.34m   0.2  40-06.00 
     12.14m(-0.0) 12.24m(0.3) 12.34m(0.2) FOUL      12.19m(2.0) FOUL     
  6 Seibert, Mikaela          SO Ohio State              12.29m   1.7  40-04.00 
     11.88m(1.4) 12.29m(1.7) 12.20m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Brown, Jasmine            JR Western IL              12.12m   1.4  39-09.25 
     FOUL      12.08m(0.1) 11.97m(1.9) 12.00m(-0.2) 11.92m(1.0) 12.12m(1.4)
  8 Whyte, Jehvania           SO Northern IL             12.09m   0.5  39-08.00 
     FOUL      11.90m(0.8) FOUL      11.93m(1.4) FOUL      12.09m(0.5)
  9 Rolle, Taryn              SR Drake                   12.08m   1.5  39-07.75 
     12.08m(1.5) 11.81m(0.9) 11.93m(1.6) 11.65m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Williams, Amber           SR WI-Platteville          11.87m   1.7  38-11.50 
     FOUL      11.87m(1.7) FOUL                 
 11 Small, Olivia             JR Ohio State              11.85m   0.7  38-10.50 
     11.85m(0.7) 11.79m(2.4) 11.67m(1.5)            
 12 Felix, Monique            SO Marquette              J11.85m   4.4  38-10.50 
     11.62m(2.1) 11.85m(4.4) 11.38m(0.8)            
 13 Phillips, Britni          JR Kent St                 11.84m   1.7  38-10.25 
     11.84m(1.7) 11.66m(2.2) 11.78m(1.2)            
 14 Gribbin, Mollie           SR Missouri                11.82m   1.6  38-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.82m(1.6)            
 15 Harris, Terica            JR Marquette               11.76m   0.7  38-07.00 
     11.76m(0.7) FOUL      11.66m(1.6)            
 16 Seawater-Simmons, Tria    SO Iowa                    11.70m   1.7  38-04.75 
     FOUL      11.70m(1.7) FOUL                 
 17 DeMar, Bailey             SO ND State                11.62m   2.0  38-01.50 
     FOUL      11.62m(2.0) 11.29m(1.2)            
 18 Forrester, Annastacia     SO Iowa Central            11.50m   3.1  37-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.50m(3.1)            
 19 Spencer, Samara           FR South Dakota            11.49m   0.9  37-08.50 
     FOUL      11.49m(0.9) FOUL                 
 20 Palmer, Chennel           JR Northern IL             11.43m   1.4  37-06.00 
     11.33m(1.2) 11.43m(1.4) 11.29m(2.9)            
 -- Morton, Logan             SO Central AR                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Smyers-Jones, Kortni      SR Illinois                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Odir, Julia               SO Iowa Central              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Lawrence, Shardia         SO Kansas St                  DNF   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                
 -- Franklin, Tori               Take Notice            X13.42m   0.8  44-00.50 
     12.73m(0.6) 13.24m(0.2) 13.28m(2.6) 13.22m(-0.3) 13.42m(0.8) 13.03m(0.5)
 
Event 355  Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 72.51m  2007        Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kassanavoid, Janee'       JR Kansas St               62.93m     206-05 
      62.78m  62.93m  FOUL  FOUL  60.67m  62.54m
  2 Dendinger, Michaela       JR Wayne St. NE            62.01m     203-05 
      62.01m  59.62m  FOUL  60.79m  60.66m  60.31m
  3 Ingvaldsen, Helene        FR Kansas St               60.91m     199-10 
      60.08m  60.91m  60.07m  FOUL  60.55m  FOUL
  4 Weimerskirch, Katelyn     SR ND State                59.54m     195-04 
      59.54m  56.72m  58.83m  56.78m  FOUL  58.34m
  5 Pate, Sarah               JR Northern IA             56.79m     186-04 
      FOUL  55.84m  55.72m  56.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelly, Raven              SR St. Francis             56.67m     185-11 
      52.37m  53.94m  56.67m  53.86m  55.33m  54.41m
  7 Herrington, Amy           FR ND State                56.25m     184-06 
      56.25m  53.85m  53.85m  53.24m  54.74m  54.67m
  8 Butler, Kaila             FR BowlingGreen            55.97m     183-07 
      FOUL  55.97m  FOUL  FOUL  53.67m  50.39m
  9 Kuhn, Ariana              SR Iowa State              55.62m     182-06 
      53.60m  55.62m  FOUL  52.46m  52.76m  55.07m
 10 Gunnells, Shelby          SO ND State                55.50m     182-01 
      FOUL  54.86m  55.50m            
 11 Frost, Hannah             SO ND State                55.11m     180-10 
      55.11m  53.10m  54.36m            
 12 Waldner, Danielle         SR South Dakota            54.64m     179-03 
      52.30m  52.17m  54.64m            
 13 Keating, Rebecca          SO Missouri                54.47m     178-08 
      54.47m  53.47m  FOUL            
 14 Velasquez, Kayla          SR BowlingGreen            54.29m     178-01 
      52.22m  54.27m  54.29m            
 15 Bahler, Alisha            SR Purdue                  53.93m     176-11 
      53.45m  FOUL  53.93m            
 16 Nelson, Nicole            SR Winona St.              53.23m     174-08 
      53.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Colbert, Leah             JR Iowa                    52.22m     171-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.22m            
 18 Loesch, Sarah             SO Purdue                  51.85m     170-01 
      51.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Long, Kaitlyn             JR Winona St.              51.82m     170-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.82m            
 20 Perkins, Erin             SO Winona St.              49.56m     162-07 
      49.56m  46.21m  FOUL            
 21 Retzlaff, Bailey          FR ND State                49.55m     162-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.55m            
 22 Sudbeck, Abby             SO SD State                48.79m     160-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.79m            
 -- Nilles, Maddy             SO ND State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hazlewood, Micaela        JR Purdue                     DNF            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Stevens, Jeneva              NY Athletic Club       X67.96m     222-11 
      FOUL  66.09m  67.96m  FOUL  65.62m  67.21m
 -- Fehringer, Carly          SR Unattached             X62.46m     204-11 
      61.64m  FOUL  60.37m  62.46m  FOUL  58.97m
 
Event 740  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 7:45.63  1985        Marshalltown                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waukee                                              7:56.94  
     1) Doty, Carson SR                 2) Andrews, Josh SR               
     3) Groathouse, Tyler SR            4) Modlin, Ryan SR                
  2 Urbandale                                           7:58.82  
     1) Henrichs, Drake SR              2) Mellott, Jacob SR              
     3) Friedrichsen, Cade SR           4) Daumueller, Ben JR             
  3 Mt Vernon                                           8:01.51  
     1) Krogmann, Zach SR               2) Leopold, Nick JR               
     3) Young, Jack SR                  4) Krogmann, Jeremy SR            
  4 CR Prairie                                          8:04.29  
     1) Lorenz, Matt SR                 2) LaGrange, Colton SO            
     3) Laue, Robert JR                 4) Laue, Max JR                   
  5 Iowa City                                           8:05.87  
     1) McMillan, Jim SR                2) Momberg, James JR              
     3) Rethwisch, John Paul JR         4) Brown, Daniel SO               
  6 Pleasant Valley                                     8:06.12  
     1) Conway, Mark SR                 2) Pena, Anthony JR               
     3) Huhn, Parker SO                 4) Pourin, JR SR                  
  7 Linn-Mar                                            8:08.40  
     1) Long, Trent SO                  2) Schmidt, Ethan JR              
     3) Dolezal, Dylan FR               4) Seitz, Johnny JR               
  8 Cedar Falls                                         8:08.56  
     1) Schillinger, Sam SR             2) O'Hair, Quinlan SO             
     3) Conrad, Brandon SO              4) Gearhart, Seb SR               
  9 IC- West                                            8:09.89  
     1) Garbutt, Jeff JR                2) Greiner, Kolby SO              
     3) McAreavy, Ethan JR              4) Nugent, Derek SR               
 10 Pekin                                               8:10.41  
     1) Eckley, Chandler JR             2) Roth, Sam JR                   
     3) Myers, Malcolm SR               4) Millikin, Ryan SR              
 11 AplingtonParkersburg                                8:10.67  
     1) Barrett, Riley SR               2) Haren, Trevor SR               
     3) Brouwer, Hunter JR              4) Tyler, Mason JR                
 12 Valley WDM                                          8:10.74  
     1) Habineza, Moise JR              2) Armitage, Evan SO              
     3) Spann, Jacob SR                 4) Williams, Ryan SR              
 13 Johnston                                            8:11.18  
     1) Bauer, Andrew FR                2) Schaefer, Joe FR               
     3) Ness, Owen SO                   4) Bose, Patrick SR               
 14 Spirit Lake                                         8:12.39  
     1) McCaffery, Mason SO             2) Skopec, Adam JR                
     3) Maris, Ryan SR                  4) Renken, Zach SR                
 15 Western Dubuque                                     8:21.60  
     1) Hammerand, Ethan SR             2) Freiburger, Joe SR             
     3) Goodman, Sam SO                 4) Huenhergarth, Rys JR           
 -- Dowling Catholic                                         DQ   Rule 5.9f
     1) Cook, Collin SO                 2) Conner, Kevin SO               
     3) Fink, Jack SR                   4) Fraizer, Matt SR               
 
Event 745  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 55.68  4/30/2016   Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar                          
                       D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ankeny Centennial                                     57.69q  4 
     1) Moss, Riley JR                  2) Mudge, Adam SR                 
     3) Pinegar, Jake JR                4) Weil, Taylor SR                
  2 Carlisle                                              57.95q  2 
     1) Goodhue, Max JR                 2) Brunsen, Nolan SO              
     3) Black, Andrew SR                4) Wright, Dallas SR              
  3 Valley WDM                                            58.03q  1 
     1) Koele, Jon SR                   2) Marschel, Parker SO            
     3) Floss, Keaton SR                4) Hamborg, Jack SR               
  4 Waukee                                                58.18q  1 
     1) Williams, Tyler JR              2) Driscoll, Brody SR             
     3) Roethler, Nolan JR              4) McCrary, Aaron JR              
  5 Linn-Mar                                              58.57   3 
     1) Davis, Trent SO                 2) Baker, Zeal SR                 
     3) House, Nick SR                  4) Clark, Logan SR                
  6 Dowling Catholic                                      58.65   3 
     1) Deng, Amom FR                   2) Knoblauch, Austin JR           
     3) Boduo, Prince SR                4) Johnson, Charlie JR            
  7 Southeast Polk                                        58.89   1 
     1) Mortale, Ryan SR                2) Christensen, Jace SO           
     3) Fickbohm, Austin FR             4) Barclay, Wade SR               
  8 Mount Pleasant                                        59.16   2 
     1) Rich, Keegan JR                 2) Lamm, Chase SO                 
     3) Burns, Cole JR                  4) Lowe, Jake JR                  
  9 IC- West                                              59.32   2 
     1) Mabry, Cole SO                  2) West, Austin JR                
     3) Fedeler, Caden JR               4) Hill, Max SR                   
 10 DC-Grimes                                             60.55   3 
     1) Clapper, Damon JR               2) Skalnik, Garrett JR            
     3) Spaur, Jeff JR                  4) Prohaska, Jacob SR             
 11 SC- North                                             60.85   4 
     1) Vollmer, Max SR                 2) Kempema, Tyler SR              
     3) Conner, Cale SO                 4) Weeter, Noah SR                
 12 DSM East                                              61.10   4 
     1) Walling, Rory SR                2) Hannan, Jaxson FR              
     3) Foley, Trevor SO                4) Young, Justice SR              
 13 Western Dubuque                                       61.94   1 
     1) Recker, Danny SR                2) Hosch, Freddie JR              
     3) Jaeger, Damon SO                4) Kauffmann, Alex SR             
 -- Boone                                                    DQ   2  Rule 5.2d
     1) Baldus, Devan SR                2) Price, Bret SO                 
     3) Sporaa, Quali FR                4) Reed, Lantz SR                 
 -- CR Prairie                                               DQ   3  Rule 5.2d
     1) Parks, Chavi JR                 2) Fuller, Caleb JR               
     3) Jasa, Mike JR                   4) Banks, Joah SR                 
 -- Center Point-Urbana                                      DQ   4  Rule 5.6d
     1) Lindsey, Blake SR               2) Garnett, CJ JR                 
     3) Stuelke, Jon SR                 4) Smith, Devin SO                
 
Event 845  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:11.01  4/24/2010   Dowling Catholic, WDM, Dowling Catholic   
                         M Bravard, A Decker, H Tobias, K Flood            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowling Catholic                                    9:25.81  
     1) Miller, Sydnee SO               2) Timboe, Kate SO                
     3) Meilander, Janey SO             4) Schweizer, Kelsey SO           
  2 IC- West                                            9:27.49  
     1) Ince, Deniz SO                  2) Moore, Olivia SR               
     3) Skopec, Gabby SR                4) Nock, Bailey JR                
  3 Waukee                                              9:33.03  
     1) Akason, Logan JR                2) Caraway, Jessica FR            
     3) Groathouse, Megan SO            4) Campbell, Lily JR              
  4 Monticello                                          9:33.82  
     1) Holub, Paige JR                 2) McDonald, Taylor JR            
     3) Patterson, Jordyn JR            4) Gadient, Corinne SO            
  5 Johnston                                            9:36.26  
     1) Hovey, Josie SO                 2) Nead, Kendall FR               
     3) McKee, Brooklyn FR              4) McKee, Jessica JR              
  6 Southeast Polk                                      9:38.59  
     1) Mitchell, Sierra SR             2) Blackford, Paige SO            
     3) Clement, Natalie FR             4) Hill, Tarryn FR                
  7 Cedar Falls                                         9:40.66  
     1) Schmitz, Meg JR                 2) Ross, Caroline JR              
     3) Kvale, Paige JR                 4) Michael, Mackenzie FR          
  8 Ottumwa                                             9:41.48  
     1) Mellin, Carolin FR              2) Bowers, Abby SO                
     3) Bookin-Nosbisch, Allison FR     4) Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace FR      
  9 SC- East                                            9:44.85  
     1) Hanson, Paige JR                2) Lester, Avery SR               
     3) McCulley, Sami SR               4) Van Dyke, Lauren JR            
 10 Bishop Heelan                                       9:45.32  
     1) Ryan, Kali SR                   2) Hutchinson, Hannah SO          
     3) Jochum, Madison SO              4) Aesoph, Amber FR               
 11 Decorah                                             9:50.32  
     1) Mikkelson, Sarah JR             2) Galligan, Jenna JR             
     3) Betts, Shayla FR                4) Berlage, Josephine SR          
 12 Mid-Prairie                                         9:50.42  
     1) Tornow, Abby SR                 2) Hostetler, Marie FR            
     3) Cavanagh, Kate SO               4) Hostetler, Anna JR             
 13 Wahlert- Dub                                        9:54.81  
     1) Osterberger, Ellie JR           2) Osterberger, Kaylee JR         
     3) Hohmann, Holly JR               4) Huseman, Aunna FR              
 14 Indianola                                           9:57.84  
     1) Forbes, Jadyn SO                2) Blake, Bailey FR               
     3) Rockhold, Ashley FR             4) Schulze, Katelyn SR            
 15 Assumption                                         10:10.24  
     1) Marzen, Billi SR                2) Fennelly, Liz SR               
     3) Gervase, Molly JR               4) Rohlf, Grace JR                
 16 Linn-Mar                                           10:16.32  
     1) Saville, Hanna SR               2) Hicks, Ally SR                 
     3) Van Rheenen, Abby JR            4) Bohnenkamp, Rachel JR          
 
Event 850  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 62.39  4/30/2016   Pleasant Valley, P. Valley                  
                       E Spelhaug, K DeGeorge, C Park, C Donahue         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waukee                                              D 62.18q  4 
     1) Schau, Hannah SR                2) Gray, Mary SR                  
     3) Nelson, Lauren SR               4) Winger, Sydney JR              
  2 IC- West                                              63.94q  2 
     1) Steva, Peyton SO                2) Bell, Kitra JR                 
     3) Noibi, Kia JR                   4) Welch, Valerie SR              
  3 Mt Vernon                                             64.49q  1 
     1) Rhomberg, Annie SO              2) Ryan, Libby SR                 
     3) Leopold, Annie FR               4) Yeoman, Catherine JR           
  4 Dowling Catholic                                      65.28q  3 
     1) Okwaramoi, Juru SO              2) Bacille, Mira FR               
     3) Odir, Christian JR              4) Abuyoum, SaMiya SR             
  5 Cascade-WD                                            66.37   1 
     1) Koppes, Brittany JR             2) Green, Noelle SR               
     3) Recker, Rachel SR               4) Tucker, Lisa SR                
  6 Benton - VH                                           66.71   2 
     1) Maschino, Laura JR              2) Masten, Elizabeth JR           
     3) Thys, Mallory FR                4) Martensen, Grace SO            
  7 Pocahon Area/LM                                       67.48   3 
     1) Meyer, Grace SR                 2) Sump, Jessica FR               
     3) Hjerleid, Peyton SR             4) Meyer, Faith SR                
  8 CR Kennedy                                            67.55   1 
     1) Lovell, Jayden SR               2) Beer, Katie SR                 
     3) Peterson, Alexis JR             4) McAllister, Natalie JR         
  9 Union                                                 67.93   4 
     1) Garwood, Anna SR                2) Keune, Haylee JR               
     3) Hudson, Megan SR                4) Holschlag, Kaitlin SR          
 10 Valley WDM                                            68.51   4 
     1) Louis, Chastity SO              2) Yardley, Cassie JR             
     3) Sonnenburg, Saylor JR           4) Moore, Mya FR                  
 11 Waverly-SR                                            68.64   3 
     1) Larson, Krissa JR               2) Bechtel, Abby SO               
     3) Wosepka, Karlie SR              4) Beckert, Haley SR              
 12 Ames                                                  68.77   1 
     1) Buss, Macee JR                  2) Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle SR       
     3) Buss, Jewels FR                 4) Ingram, Isabel JR              
 13 Solon                                                 69.27   2 
     1) Nelson, Rachael SO              2) Duckett, Molly JR              
     3) Sands, Peyton FR                4) Sands, Alexis SR               
 14 Pleasant Valley                                       70.28   3 
     1) Spelhaug, Ellie JR              2) Spelhaug, Carli SO             
     3) Park, Claire SR                 4) Arthofer, Adrea SO             
 15 Ankeny                                                70.55   4 
     1) Daugherty, Malea FR             2) Sidney, Mikala SO              
     3) Mackey, Mikala SR               4) Nygren, Tess SR                
 -- Ankeny Centennial                                        DQ   2  Rule 5.2d
     1) Gjerde, Morgan SR               2) Jones, Calea FR                
     3) Pippett, Karri JR               4) Snyder, Brooklyn SR            

    Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 04:32 PM
        2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017         
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carnes, Brandon           SR Northern IA              10.17   1.2 
  2 Hickman, Shaheed          SO Iowa Western             10.35   1.2 
  3 Gray, Nick                SO Ohio State               10.47   1.2 
  4 Marshall, Deshawn         SR Ohio State               10.62   1.2 
  5 Witt, Parker              JR WI-Whitewater            10.63   1.2 
  6 Brown, Bryant             FR Iowa Central             10.68   1.2 
  7 Graves, Caulin            FR Drake                    10.73   1.2 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:46.53  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Kevin              SO Loyola IL              1:51.32  
  2 Cronin, Decano            JR Fort Hays St           1:51.53  
  3 Chaidez, Anthony          FR Iowa                   1:53.98  
  4 Winebrenner, Cain         JR Missouri               1:54.49  
  5 LaRoche, Thomas           JR Emporia St.            1:54.96  
  6 Pingel, Jordan            SO Northern IA            1:55.45  
  7 Manternach, Matt          FR Iowa                   1:57.53  
  8 Johnston, Luke            SR Northern IA            2:04.46  
 
Event 15  Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 3:41.74  1990        John Nuttall, Iowa St                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timlin, David             SR IN State               3:51.59  
  2 Ward, Michael             JR Bradley                3:52.46  
  3 Cox, Ryan                 SR NW Missouri            3:52.54  
  4 Coffey, Joe               SR St. Olaf               3:52.72  
  5 Eagan, Brad               SO Marquette              3:54.24  
  6 Russo, Luca               SR Missouri               3:55.03  
  7 Carpenter, Jaret          FR Purdue                 3:55.12  
  8 Yeager, Joshua            SO Drake                  3:58.92  
  9 Blair, Tannock            SO Saint Louis            4:04.95  
 -- Lechleitner, Xavier       FR Drake                      DNF  
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 13.21  4/25/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mallett, Aaron            SR Iowa                     13.47   0.8 
  2 Pozolinski, Nate          SR WI-Mil.                  13.75   0.8 
  3 Neely, Marcus             SR IN State                 13.77   0.8 
  4 Beverly, Malik            FR Iowa Central             13.78   0.8 
  5 Alexander, Blake          SR W. Jewell                13.87   0.8 
  6 Veteto, Justin            JR Purdue                   14.08   0.8 
 -- Cooks, Bobby              JR Aurora                     DNF   0.8 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 49.26  2008        Justin Gaymon, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ikpefan, Obokhare         SR Purdue                   51.20   3 
  2 Kendziera, David          JR Illinois                 51.45   3 
  3 Larrison, Noah            SO Iowa                     51.55   3 
  4 Huslig, Landon            JR OK Christian             51.76   2 
  5 Wolff, Mitch              SR Iowa                     51.78   3 
  6 Mason, Jerrad             JR Missouri                 52.06   3 
  7 Douglas, Chris            SO Iowa                     52.39   3 
  8 Jones, Derek              SR Iowa State               52.49   3 
  9 Priebe, Hudson            JR Drake                    52.79   2 
 10 Van Leersum, Bas          SR Drake                    53.26   3 
 11 Eller, Gage               FR Iowa                     53.40   1 
 12 Hunter, Darran            SR Lincoln MO               53.92   2 
 13 Barrows, Josh             SO August SD                54.37   1 
 14 Klos, Aron                JR ND State                 54.91   2 
 15 Black, Raheem             SR Northern IA              55.04   1 
 16 Cole, Tommy               SR Wheaton IL               55.05   1 
 17 Anderson, Edward          SO Iowa Central             55.78   2 
 18 Metivier, Malik           FR Drake                    55.85   1 
 19 Yamamoto, Josh            JR August IL                56.03   1 
 20 Smith, Jacob              FR Northern IA              56.25   2 
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.04  
     1) Smith, Roberto JR               2) Rose, Stephen JR               
     3) David, Jakiel JR                4) Barton, Miguel SR              
  2 Rogers State                                          40.93  
     1) Morgan, Jacques FR              2) Powell, Quintin JR             
     3) Lilley, Djiron SO               4) Bell, Ricky SR                 
  3 Minnesota State                                       41.01  
     1) Diamond, Reid SO                2) Ogren, Tanner SO               
     3) Barnes, Vance SO                4) Selman, Paul JR                
  4 Iowa Western CC                                       41.02  
     1) Flagler, Tremayne SO            2) Gordon, Vincent FR             
     3) Minnis, Jordan FR               4) Farrell, Kyle SO               
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)                                    41.76  
     1) Jackson, Lexus JR               2) Ruffin, Brandon SO             
     3) Cadet, Christo JR               4) Duncan, Jordan JR              
  6 Wayne St. (Neb.)                                      41.97  
     1) Marker, Brandon JR              2) Adams, Braxton JR              
     3) Kramper, Clay SO                4) Zautke, Jordan SO              
  7 Central Missouri                                      42.17  
     1) Hunt, Franklin FR               2) Johnson, Blake FR              
     3) Black, Brendan JR               4) Holcombe, Tyson JR             
 -- Benedictine (Ill.)                                       DQ   Rule 5.9c
     1) Griffin, Jalen SR               2) Fleming, Matt FR               
     3) Jordan, Calvin SO               4) May, Evion SO                  
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                            39.51  
     1) Clark, James SR                 2) Asemota, Duan JR               
     3) Gray, Nick SO                   4) Marshall, Deshawn SR           
  2 Iowa                                                  39.72  
     1) Brissett, Christian SO          2) Wilson, O'Shea JR              
     3) Thompson, Brendan SR            4) Mallett, Aaron SR              
  3 Illinois                                              39.92  
     1) Henderson, Cole JR              2) Eiker, Josh FR                 
     3) Maat, Molefi JR                 4) Quinn, Devin SO                
  4 Kent State                                            41.01  
     1) Harris, Brandon SO              2) Smith, Brian SR                
     3) Drake, Jason JR                 4) Lawson, TJ FR                  
  5 Marquette                                             41.37  
     1) Word, Joshua JR                 2) Whalen, Jay SO                 
     3) Boos, Connor SO                 4) Bell, Brandon SR               
  6 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        42.54  
     1) Fierek, Konner FR               2) Koss, Taylor SR                
     3) Stugelmeyer, Nick SO            4) McMurtry, Bryce FR             
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:12.62  
     1) Wallenfang, Zak SR              2) Jordan, Ben SR                 
     3) Bocchini, Dominic SO            4) Denman, Ross SR                
  2 Central Missouri                                    3:12.81  
     1) Weber, Jacob FR                 2) Randle, Jacob JR               
     3) Lockhart, Michael SR            4) Granillo, Osvaldo SR           
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     3:13.23  
     1) Bartley, Karayme SO             2) Gates, Kymari SO               
     3) Ogden, Caleb FR                 4) Anderson, Edward SO            
  4 Minnesota State                                     3:13.78  
     1) Schuster, John SO               2) Suber, JoVonte SR              
     3) Pitchford, Isaiah JR            4) Dennis, Morris JR              
  5 Emporia St.                                         3:14.28  
     1) Sander, Wyatt JR                2) Evans, Parker SO               
     3) LaRoche, Thomas JR              4) Goodwin, Taysean SO            
  6 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:14.83  
     1) Klamm, Carl SO                  2) Monroe, Shawn FR               
     3) Erickson, Isaac FR              4) Klamm, Patrick SR              
 -- St. Norbert                                             DNF  
     1) Lewis, Tyler SR                 2) Grandlic, Ryan SR              
     3) DeGroot, Michael FR             4) Gregory, Jon SO                
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
      Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                3:07.35  
     1) Hofacker, Collin FR             2) Ogwo, Emmanuel FR              
     3) Frye, DeJuan SO                 4) Harris, Mar'yea SO             
  2 Ohio State                                          3:08.80  
     1) Page, Champ SR                  2) Gray, Nick SO                  
     3) Burke, Asa FR                   4) Marshall, Deshawn SR           
  3 Minnesota                                           3:14.62  
     1) Neumann, Brad JR                2) Wellenstein, Jack SO           
     3) Roese, Nate SR                  4) Hechsel, Mitch SR              
  4 Northern Iowa                                       3:15.59  
     1) Newcomb, Bryce SO               2) Long, Evan SO                  
     3) McCalla, Brett SR               4) Smith, Jacob FR                
  5 Illinois                                            3:16.11  
     1) Haight, Joe SO                  2) Kendziera, David JR            
     3) Wilson, Doug FR                 4) Eiring, Konrad SO              
  6 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:16.31  
     1) Hayes, Jaz SR                   2) Urben, Samuel JR               
     3) Edwards, Michael FR             4) Mazanke, Jake SR               
  7 Saint Louis                                         3:21.27  
     1) Clinkingbeard, Kyle SR          2) Freivogel, Josh JR             
     3) Moore, Will SO                  4) McCurren, Griffin SR           
 
Event 95  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 55.06  2001        Indiana St                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Iowa                                         56.74  
     1) Rus, Jon SR                     2) Ham, Connor FR                 
     3) Fountain, Daurice SO            4) Phillips, Cole SO              
  2 Air Force                                             57.13  
     1) Fontaine, Micah SO              2) Collins, David SO              
     3) Batista, Keith SO               4) Trimble, Jamiel JR             
  3 Ohio State                                            57.89  
     1) Seward, DaJuan SO               2) Carroll, Brent FR              
     3) Robertson, Donovan SR           4) Johnson, Terry FR              
  4 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        59.17  
     1) Pozolinski, Nate SR             2) Vinhal, Ryan JR                
     3) McMurtry, Bryce FR              4) Fierek, Konner FR              
 
Event 125  Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:30.45  1983        Southern Methodist                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                      9:57.86  
     1) Nowak, Craig SR                 2) Grogan, Anthony SO             
     3) Calhoun, Garrett FR             4) Thompson, Joshua SR            
  2 Minnesota                                           9:58.10  
     1) Wiebke, Derek JR                2) Wellenstein, Jack SO           
     3) Hechsel, Mitch SR               4) Streich, Shane SO              
  3 Illinois                                            9:58.10  
     1) Lee, Garrett JR                 2) Haight, Joe SO                 
     3) Brahm, Luke SR                  4) Davis, Jonathan FR             
  4 Air Force                                           9:59.26  
     1) Engel, Jason SR                 2) Koss, Tyler JR                 
     3) Rhoads, Michael FR              4) Dorsey, Matt SR                
  5 Wisconsin                                           9:59.94  
     1) Hardy, Joe JR                   2) Davis, Ryan SR                 
     3) Barth, Cooper SO                4) Hacker, Olin FR                
  6 South Dakota St.                                   10:00.20  
     1) Sanchez, Alejandro SR           2) Husman, Marc SR                
     3) Lawton, Cal JR                  4) Burdick, Kyle SO               
  7 Ohio State                                         10:01.17  
     1) Fleming, Jared SR               2) Seitzer, Dominik SR            
     3) Lomong, Alexander FR            4) Blank, Kevin JR                
  8 Iowa                                               10:01.90  
     1) Melchert, Michael JR            2) Frye, DeJuan SO                
     3) Teubel, Will SR                 4) Jones, Adam SR                 
  9 Iowa State                                         10:02.25  
     1) Curts, Dan SO                   2) Dennison, Jaymes JR            
     3) Roomes, Roshon FR               4) Jordan, Andrew FR              
 10 Missouri                                           10:03.62  
     1) Dubrick, Marc JR                2) Montgomery, Kahmari SO         
     3) Sheridan, Mark JR               4) Cook, Zach SO                  
 11 Kansas State                                       10:04.34  
     1) Ellis, Kain SR                  2) Harrison, Kaneil SR            
     3) Loevenstein, Kurt SO            4) Koch, Lukas JR                 
 12 North Dakota State                                 10:04.71  
     1) Jennings, Matthew SR            2) Neururer, Matt SR              
     3) Heikkila, Tim FR                4) Stone, Elliott FR              
 13 Drake                                              10:05.57  
     1) Lechleitner, Xavier FR          2) Lombardi, Dominic JR           
     3) Webb, George SR                 4) Cozine, Matt FR                
 14 Saint Louis                                        10:08.87  
     1) Gebisso, Hiob SR                2) McCurren, Griffin SR           
     3) Noonan, Ryan JR                 4) Conlin, Sean SO                
 15 Northern Iowa                                      10:20.31  
     1) Hjelle, Bo FR                   2) Hertz, Corey SO                
     3) Lavallee, Hunter FR             4) Ahlrichs, Ben SO               
 16 Indiana State                                      10:23.11  
     1) Kramer, Blake SO                2) Anyaebunam, CJ JR              
     3) Rigoni, Tony SR                 4) Cash, Ryan SO                  
 
Event 160  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Odaine             SO Iowa Central             7.35m   1.1  24-01.50 
     7.35m(1.1) 7.12m(+0.0) FOUL      6.78m(2.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Lawson, TJ                FR Kent St                  7.34m   1.8  24-01.00 
     5.16m(0.5) 7.06m(1.2) 7.16m(0.1) 7.17m(2.2) 7.28m(+0.0) 7.34m(1.8)
  3 Edie, Sedeekie            SR Lincoln MO               7.18m   4.5  23-06.75 
     7.18m(1.6) FOUL      7.09m(1.7) 7.17m(3.1) 7.18m(4.5) FOUL     
  4 Mikell, Devyn             SR IN State                 7.16m   1.2  23-06.00 
     7.03m(1.1) 7.02m(1.1) 7.06m(1.9) 6.98m(0.6) 7.16m(1.2) PASS     
  5 Fraga, Samory             SO Kent St                  7.14m   1.2  23-05.25 
     7.14m(1.2) 6.46m(1.2) 6.74m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jackson, Deangelo         FR Iowa Central             7.13m   0.3  23-04.75 
     4.95m(1.3) FOUL      7.13m(0.3) 7.07m(3.6) FOUL      6.59m(2.2)
  7 Burns, Eric               FR Loyola IL                6.96m   1.1  22-10.00 
     6.96m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Williams, Jerry           SR WI-Stevens Pt            6.90m   2.4  22-07.75 
     FOUL      6.85m(0.4) 6.90m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Fleming, Matt             FR Benedictine              6.84m   1.7  22-05.25 
     FOUL      6.73m(0.5) 6.84m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Wells, Jonathan           JR Illinois                 6.83m   1.1  22-05.00 
     6.83m(1.1) PASS      PASS                 
 11 Williams, Kendall         JR Eastern IL               6.81m   0.7  22-04.25 
     6.76m(1.4) 6.52m(2.2) 6.81m(0.7)            
 12 Huber, Brian              JR MSU-Moorhead             6.78m   1.6  22-03.00 
     6.78m(1.6) 6.50m(0.8) PASS                 
 13 Stevens, Chrisford        JR Eastern IL               6.75m   2.1  22-01.75 
     6.66m(1.2) 6.66m(1.9) 6.75m(2.1)            
 14 McManis, Davion           JR Eastern IL               6.74m   3.3  22-01.50 
     6.74m(3.3) FOUL      6.60m(2.5)            
 15 Hill, Roman               SO Benedictine              6.65m   1.2  21-10.00 
     FOUL      6.65m(1.2) 6.60m(2.2)            
 16 Mlambo, Michael           JR Lindenwood               6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75 
     6.24m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas MN             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Fisher, Davion            FR Ohio State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Gotch, Jarvis                Take Notice             X7.77m   1.3  25-06.00 
     FOUL      7.77m(1.3) 7.62m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 175  Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 72.77m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grunder, Brady            SR Kansas St               63.82m     209-04 
      61.54m  62.13m  62.28m  FOUL  61.87m  63.82m
  2 Renner, Alex              SR ND State                61.22m     200-10 
      60.04m  61.22m  FOUL  FOUL  58.74m  FOUL
  3 Stroh, Steffan            JR ND State                61.00m     200-01 
      61.00m  FOUL  FOUL  58.27m  58.83m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Kyle               SR Kansas St               60.81m     199-06 
      55.11m  60.33m  FOUL  59.60m  57.75m  60.81m
  5 Blahnik, Zach             SR South AL                60.00m     196-10 
      60.00m  59.46m  58.79m  58.56m  55.87m  59.95m
  6 Schwarzkopf, Conrad       SR ND State                59.50m     195-02 
      58.98m  59.50m  FOUL  56.64m  55.99m  FOUL
  7 Lurz, Zachary             SR Concordia NE            58.34m     191-05 
      55.04m  57.55m  FOUL  58.01m  56.52m  58.34m
  8 Kunza, Patrick            FR Missouri                58.32m     191-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.32m  FOUL  57.86m  56.86m
  9 Dziedzic, Matsen          JR Illinois                57.00m     187-00 
      55.86m  57.00m  FOUL  FOUL  53.06m  55.01m
 10 McBride, Jacob            JR ND State                55.50m     182-01 
      FOUL  49.67m  55.50m            
 11 Keogan, Michael           FR ND State                55.18m     181-00 
      52.88m  51.80m  55.18m            
 12 Bohanan, Ahren            SR Missouri                54.86m     180-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.86m            
 13 Simmons, Marckus          SR August IL               54.51m     178-10 
      54.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Barents, Jacob            JR South Dakota            54.49m     178-09 
      51.40m  54.49m  53.96m            
 15 Lewis, Luke               JR Purdue                  54.14m     177-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.14m            
 16 Celona, Chris             JR Iowa State              53.72m     176-03 
      49.84m  FOUL  53.72m            
 17 Zilaitis, Charles         SR Cornell College         52.65m     172-09 
      49.92m  52.65m  52.52m            
 18 Berg, Nathan              JR WI-La Crosse            52.17m     171-02 
      50.77m  50.31m  52.17m            
 19 Ammons, Logan             SO SD State                51.92m     170-04 
      49.85m  FOUL  51.92m            
 20 Fenchel, Ethan            SO South Dakota            51.32m     168-04 
      51.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Walls, Bradley            SR Western IL              49.17m     161-04 
      47.22m  49.17m  49.17m            
 22 Holtz, Issac              SO Northern IA             48.78m     160-00 
      48.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Dolan, Michael            SR Drake                   47.01m     154-03 
      46.72m  47.01m  45.43m            
 -- Chestnut, Ryan            SR IN State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dixon, Mitch              JR Kansas St                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Walski, Brad              SR Northern IA               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pichen, Brandon           JR Aurora                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaQuisha         SR Missouri                 11.65   2.0 
  2 Barnes, Aaliyah           SR Ohio State               11.67   2.0 
  3 Cody, Maya                SO Missouri                 11.77   2.0 
  4 Dallas, Kedisha           SR Northern IL              11.87   2.0 
  5 Nunn, Bennisha            JR Kent St                  12.02   2.0 
 
Event 225  Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 4:12.15  4/27/2013   Carly Hamilton, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trost, Emilee             SO Minn. Duluth           4:24.71  
  2 Gehrich, Amanda           FR Utah                   4:29.09  
  3 Bloch, Cassie             JR Loyola IL              4:31.98  
  4 Joyce, Lindsay            JR South Dakota           4:32.13  
  5 Wilberding, Tess          SR Iowa                   4:32.80  
  6 Donnay, Emily             SO SD State               4:33.82  
  7 Parker, Jennifer          JR Marquette              4:34.02  
  8 Parker, Jessica           JR Marquette              4:34.03  
  9 Phelippeau, Swann         FR Kent St                4:37.92  
 10 Hooker, Erin              JR Iowa State             4:38.99  
 11 Sudbury, Rachel           SR Bradley                4:42.34  
 
Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jayla            SO Illinois                 13.14   2.3 
  2 Ray, Chantel              JR Ohio State               13.23   2.3 
  3 Young, Mary               SR Drake                    13.30   2.3 
  4 Thames, Valerie           JR Missouri                 13.50   2.3 
  5 Delaney, Shantyra         SR Purdue                   13.52   2.3 
  6 Kohlwey, Danielle         SO Minn. Duluth             13.76   2.3 
  7 Kirchoff, Melissa         JR WI-Mil.                  13.91   2.3 
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 44.19  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         46.44  
     1) Joseph Hamblet, Sharolyn SO     2) Cauldwell, Diana JR            
     3) Bailey, Kimberley SR            4) Brown, Kissi-Ann JR            
  2 Rogers State                                          46.51  
     1) Thompkins, Destiny FR           2) Morgan, Audrianna JR           
     3) Walters, Vivian SO              4) Young, Sch'Cara JR             
  3 Minnesota State                                       46.80  
     1) Williams, Altoniece SR          2) Puckett, Brieanna JR           
     3) Adah, Afure SO                  4) Gregory, Karlona JR            
  4 Iowa Western CC                                       46.84  
     1) Lodge, Detrich SO               2) Cameron, Saqukine SO           
     3) Watson-Reid, Chyna SO           4) Turner-Ford, Jalayzha SO       
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       46.93  
     1) Worachek, Kelsey JR             2) Fischer, Claire SO             
     3) Buergi, Ashleigh JR             4) Reineck, Jessie SR             
  6 Winona State                                          47.25  
     1) Juresh, Taylor FR               2) Tucker, Tamika SO              
     3) Schyvinck, Brittany JR          4) Seidl, Megan SR                
  7 Aurora                                                47.60  
     1) Jefford, Taylor SR              2) Abernathy, Crystal SR          
     3) Rodriguez, Lisa SR              4) Simpkins, Deterrica JR         
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                      47.82  
     1) Mitchell, Mckae SO              2) Anderson, Shariah FR           
     3) Rodgers, Candis FR              4) Molter, Leah SO                
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                  45.17  
     1) Chapman, Taylor SO              2) Guillory, Briana SO            
     3) Hernandez, Alexis SR            4) Brown, Brittany JR             
  2 Ohio State                                            45.37  
     1) Barnes, Aaliyah SR              2) Hannan, Beatrice JR            
     3) Soleyn, Bliss SO                4) DeLoach, Taylor FR             
  3 Kansas State                                          45.49  
     1) Guerrier, Akia FR               2) Allen, Claudette SO            
     3) McKenzie, Ranae SO              4) Njadoe, Wurrie FR              
  4 Illinois                                              45.79  
     1) Seymour, Pedrya JR              2) Rogers, Janile JR              
     3) Driver, Briana SO               4) Taylor, Kymbriona SR           
  5 Kent State                                            46.07  
     1) Seymour, Kayla SO               2) Ordway, Jorian SR              
     3) Daniels, Mi'angel FR            4) Nunn, Bennisha JR              
  6 North Dakota State                                    47.04  
     1) Jackson, Rose SR                2) Levin, Amanda JR               
     3) Grommesh, Gabrielle JR          4) Woods, Alexis JR               
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 3:34.52  4/27/2013   Lincoln (MO)                              
                         L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:45.63  
     1) Mitchell, Mckae SO              2) Hurlbut, Breanna JR            
     3) Mayfield, Abby SR               4) Barnes, Kya FR                 
  2 Central Missouri                                    3:46.14  
     1) Cassidy, Katie SR               2) Gonzalez, Laia FR              
     3) Thole, Emily SO                 4) Fuchs, Kailey SR               
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:46.25  
     1) Reineck, Jessie SR              2) Buergi, Ashleigh JR            
     3) Glidden, Sarah JR               4) Rupnow, Jess SR                
  4 Winona State                                        3:48.35  
     1) Schyvinck, Brittany JR          2) Patterson, Johnna FR           
     3) Johnson, Allison SO             4) Seidl, Megan SR                
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:49.55  
     1) Williams, Ja'Ianna JR           2) Ambersley, Renea SO            
     3) Brown, Kissi-Ann JR             4) Clarke, Shanice FR             
  6 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:49.58  
     1) Felton, Abbie SO                2) Amet, Enyo SO                  
     3) Richter, Leah SR                4) Porter, Meredith SR            
  7 NW Missouri                                         3:50.93  
     1) Hammond, Jordan FR              2) Wichmann, Audrey SO            
     3) Mahgoub, Hiba FR                4) Harris, Zenova SR              
  8 Wartburg                                            3:52.99  
     1) Helmle, Tessa SR                2) Jones, Teylor SO               
     3) Folkedahl, Dailen JR            4) Officer, Taylor SR             
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
      Relays: D 3:28.63  4/30/2011   Arkansas                                  
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:34.31  
     1) Mitchell, Jahneya JR            2) Thomas, Brionna JR             
     3) Cox, Carmiesha SR               4) Abbott, Chloe FR               
  2 Ohio State                                          3:35.23  
     1) Hannan, Beatrice JR             2) Winters, Karrington SO         
     3) Barnes, Aaliyah SR              4) Barrie, Maggie JR              
  3 North Dakota State                                  3:42.22  
     1) Woods, Alexis JR                2) Milbrath, Morgan SR            
     3) Andrushko, Amy SR               4) Jackson, Rose SR               
  4 Kent State                                          3:43.27  
     1) Williams, Tyler JR              2) Ordway, Jorian SR              
     3) Farquhar, Taylor SR             4) Burnett, Lauren JR             
  5 Missouri                                            3:44.88  
     1) Farquharson, Sandrae SR         2) Jackson, LaQuisha SR           
     3) Wells, Sydney SR                4) Thames, Valerie JR             
  6 Northern Iowa                                       3:49.34  
     1) Blue, Jasmine FR                2) Irmen, Madisen JR              
     3) Bell, Maddie SO                 4) Kite, Lindsey JR               
  7 Oklahoma State                                      3:49.77  
     1) Coleman, Amira SO               2) Coleman, Danielle JR           
     3) Ferrante, Stephanie JR          4) Wesley, Ambra JR               
 -- Iowa                                                     DQ   Rule 4.2.3
     1) Guillory, Briana SO             2) Hernandez, Alexis SR           
     3) Saunders, Tia FR                4) King, Mallory FR               
 
Event 305  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 52.50  4/27/2013   Academy Art                                 
                       J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                                53.85  
     1) Charlton, Devynne JR            2) Roberson, Savannah JR          
     3) Black, Symone JR                4) Delaney, Shantyra SR           
  2 Illinois                                              54.54  
     1) Seymour, Pedrya JR              2) Stewart, Jayla SO              
     3) Berry, Jasmine JR               4) Smyers-Jones, Kortni SR        
  3 Kansas State                                          56.90  
     1) Schultz, Nina FR                2) Okorie, Ariel FR               
     3) Taubert, Lauren FR              4) Allen, Claudette SO            
  4 South Dakota St.                                      58.60  
     1) Hagedorn, Marissia SR           2) Mottinger, Haley FR            
     3) O'Connor, Jaymie FR             4) Pettaway, Rhyan FR             
 
Event 325  Women Distance Medley University
================================================================
      Relays: D 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                     11:18.20  
     1) Sughroue, Molly JR              2) Wesley, Ambra JR               
     3) Dodd, Kaylee JR                 4) Edwards, Kaela SR              
  2 Air Force                                          11:23.94  
     1) Vessa, Giulianna JR             2) Gorman, Kaliyah SO             
     3) Irvine, Megan FR                4) Gillespie, Carina JR           
  3 Iowa State                                         11:28.90  
     1) Guay, Evelyne JR                2) Whigham, Emma SO               
     3) Staebler, Jasmine SO            4) Stenman-Fahey, Erinn SO        
  4 Kansas State                                       11:30.49  
     1) Stratioti, Paige SR             2) Van der Merwe, Zanri SR        
     3) Stambolic, Marija SR            4) Wedekind, Morgan JR            
  5 Eastern Illinois                                   11:34.00  
     1) Paris, Kristen SR               2) Saffa, Anita JR                
     3) James, Julie SR                 4) Handley, Ivy SR                
  6 South Dakota                                       11:40.68  
     1) Huglen, Madeline SO             2) Ireland, Brooke JR             
     3) Schmidt, Nicole SR              4) Eichkorn, Amber SR             
  7 Ohio State                                         11:42.87  
     1) Kanney, Sarah FR                2) Wilson, Tamani FR              
     3) Studebaker, Lainey FR           4) Weber, Rachel SR               
  8 North Dakota State                                 11:51.06  
     1) Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO            2) Grommesh, Gabrielle JR         
     3) Guibert, Jenny SR               4) Rotvold, Annika SO             
  9 Utah                                               11:57.82  
     1) Wassum, Sadie SO                2) Martin, Brooke FR              
     3) Faust, Caitie SO                4) Grossman, Dakota JR            
 10 Marquette                                          12:00.55  
     1) Carroll, Meghan JR              2) Parker, Alison JR              
     3) Gudex, Kyra SO                  4) Hanson, Mary FR                
 11 Indiana State                                      12:01.44  
     1) Grider, Abigail SO              2) Marrero, Alethia JR            
     3) Green, Aleksey JR               4) Neeley, Brittany JR            
 12 Illinois                                           12:11.18  
     1) Branch, Denise JR               2) Phillips, Felicia FR           
     3) Kladar, Kristina SO             4) Winter, Hanna JR               
 13 Iowa                                               12:12.28  
     1) Sindt, Jordyn SR                2) Hargrave, Tashee FR            
     3) Arco, Taylor FR                 4) Hollensbe, Juliann FR          
 14 Drake                                              12:26.55  
     1) Kearney, Meghan SR              2) Rettig, Kaylen SR              
     3) Giuliano, Kayla SR              4) Rogers, Olivia SR              
 
Event 342  Women Long Jump Special
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 22-01.50  2016        Brittney Reese, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ugen, Lorraine               Nike                     6.49m   3.0  21-03.50 
     6.42m(2.5) 6.49m(3.0) 6.45m(1.8) 6.32m(4.1) 5.42m(0.4) 6.36m(2.3)
  2 Brume, Ese                   adidas                  J6.49m   3.4  21-03.50 
     6.28m(1.9) 6.37m(3.2) 6.49m(3.4) 6.38m(2.8) 6.25m(2.4) FOUL     
  3 Reese, Brittney              Nike                     6.27m   3.6  20-07.00 
     6.27m(3.6) 6.13m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Price, Kylie                 Olympic Training         6.23m   2.5  20-05.25 
     FOUL      6.23m(2.5) 6.01m(2.4) 6.22m(3.7) FOUL      6.11m(2.3)
  5 Bougard, Erica               Olympic Training         6.21m   3.7  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.15m(1.7) 6.21m(3.7) 4.69m(1.8) 4.67m(4.0) 6.10m(2.6)
  6 Nettey, Christabel           Canada                   6.18m   1.8  20-03.50 
     6.16m(1.4) 6.01m(4.4) 6.18m(2.3) 6.18m(1.8) FOUL      PASS     
  7 Gaines, Jessie               USA                      6.05m   2.0  19-10.25 
     5.92m(2.0) 5.96m(2.0) 5.69m(2.9) 6.03m(3.4) 6.05m(2.0) 5.83m(0.9)
  8 Day-Monroe, Sharon           Asics                    5.66m   1.4  18-07.00 
     5.34m(2.1) 5.66m(1.4) 5.29m(1.7) 5.48m(2.5) FOUL      5.25m(3.5)
 -- Treviño, Ivonne              Mexico                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 365  Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 18.57m  4/26/2013   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waldner, Danielle         SR South Dakota            16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  14.69m  15.57m  15.70m  FOUL  16.03m
  2 Zarankaite, Ieva          SR Ok State                15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.27m  15.49m  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dendinger, Michaela       JR Wayne St. NE            15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.16m  14.54m  14.72m  FOUL  14.85m  14.99m
  4 Britt, Nia                FR Iowa                    14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.09m  14.65m  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jacobs, Gabi              SO Missouri                14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  13.28m  13.85m  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL
  6 Gunnells, Shelby          SO ND State                14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.75m  14.80m  FOUL  14.24m  14.49m  FOUL
  7 Gustafson, Aliyah         JR BowlingGreen           J14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  13.89m  14.49m  14.80m
  8 Stauffer, Emily           FR Missouri                14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  14.21m  14.27m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL
  9 Marion, Maya              JR Marquette               14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  13.93m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Buckwalter, Bryn          SR Eastern IL              14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  13.91m            
 11 Schwarzkopf, Maggie       FR ND State                14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m            
 12 Roberts, Payton           FR Iowa Central            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.60m  14.13m  FOUL            
 13 Atwater, Tanasha          JR Dubuque                 14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.77m  14.12m  13.86m            
 14 St. John, Jess            JR Kansas St              J14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Retzlaff, Bailey          FR ND State                13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  13.60m  FOUL            
 16 Griffin, Allison          FR Northern IA             13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Wheat, Makenzie           SR BowlingGreen            13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  13.01m            
 18 Buckler, Heather          SO Winona St.              13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.39m  12.98m  13.31m            
 19 Roper, Cassaundra         SO IN State                13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Taylor, Katie             FR Winona St.              13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL            
 21 Kehl, Katie               SR Ok State                13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.16m  12.89m  13.02m            
 22 Smestad, Cassidy          SO Truman                  12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.09m  12.17m  FOUL            
 23 Tausaga, Laulauga         FR Iowa                    11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hammond, Erika            FR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 380  Men Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 19-00.75  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendricks, Sam               Nike                     5.80m   19-00.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80 5.84 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nilsen, Chris             FR South Dakota             5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Coover, Jeff                 Under Armour             5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Houston, Scott               Shore AC                J5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Arnold, Mike                 Nike                    J5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cunningham, Logan            Nike                    J5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Irwin, Andrew                Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Dutra, Augusto               Brazil                  J5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 400  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Special
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 13.08  2016        Omar Mcleod, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLeod, Omar                 Nike                     13.04D  1.8 
  2 Pozzi, Andrew                Nike                     13.24   1.8 
  3 Harris, Aleec                adidas                   13.37   1.8 
  4 Merritt, Aries               Nike                     13.44   1.8 
  5 Riley, Andrew                Puma                     13.53   1.8 
  6 Adams, Spencer               USA/Basics TC            13.56   1.8 
  7 Cabral, Johnathan            Bang Out TC/Cana         13.64   1.8 
  8 Eaton, Jarret                World Express            13.68   1.8 
 
Event 409  Men 1500 Meter Run Special
================================================================
      Relays: D 3:38.27  1984        Steve Scott, Sub Four Track Club          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Clayton              Nike                   3:41.75  
  2 Gregorek, John               Asics                  3:41.84  
  3 Bayer, Andy                  Nike                   3:45.31  
  4 Bor, Hillary                 US Army                3:48.57  
  5 Noelle, Chad                 Asics Furman Eli       3:48.79  
  6 Herrera, Daniel              USA                    3:51.53  
  7 Williams, Lex                Saucony                3:52.19  
  8 Manzano, Leo                 Hoka One One           3:52.98  
  9 Lasater, Brandon             Atlanta TC             3:53.61  
 -- Kemboi, Edward               Nike                       DNF  
 -- Peterson, Patrick            Atlanta TC                 DNF  
 
Event 415  Men High Jump Special
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 7-10.50  2014        Derek Drouin, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek                Nike                     2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 2.27 2.30 2.32 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mason, Mike                  Canada                   2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 2.27 2.30 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 McBride, Bryan               Unattached               2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 2.27 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lovett, Django               Canada                  J2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 2.27 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Robinson, Jeron              Nike                     2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Robertson, Ricky             Nike                    J2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Edwards, Mike                Great Britain            2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Wilson, Jamal                adidas                  J2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Townsend, Roderick           2XU                      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 470  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Special
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 12.40  2015        Jasmin Stowers, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kendra             adidas                   12.56   1.0 
  2 Stowers, Jasmin              Nike                     12.76   1.0 
  3 Harper-Nelson, Dawn          HS International         12.79   1.0 
  4 Harrison, Queen              Asics                    12.86   1.0 
  5 Charlton, Devynne         JR Purdue                   12.89   1.0 
  6 Ofili, Cindy                 adidas                   12.92   1.0 
  7 Castlin, Kristi              Nike                     13.10   1.0 
  8 Porter, Tiffany              adidas                   13.20   1.0 
 
Event 485  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Special
================================================================
      Relays: D 54.41  2013        Zuzana Hejnova, Czech Republic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moline, Georganne            Nike                     54.66  
  2 Carter, Kori                 Jordan Brand             54.72  
  3 Nugent, Leah                 Puma                     55.94  
  4 Adekoya, Kemi                Nike                     56.29  
  5 Tate, Cassandra              adidas                   56.77  
  6 Montcalm, Noelle             Canada                   58.06  
  7 McKnight, Sparkle            adidas                   60.15  
 -- Spencer, Ashley              Nike                       DNF  
 
Event 705  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 4:10.76  4/26/2014   Josh Evans, Linn-Mar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan              SR Linn-Mar               4:20.23   4:20.221
  2 Schillinger, Sam          SR Cedar Falls            4:20.23   4:20.227
  3 Sieperda, Gable           JR Central Lyon           4:21.61  
  4 Cox, Camden               JR Ankeny Cent.           4:22.43  
  5 Bauer, Riley                 North Union            4:22.70  
  6 Conway, Mark              SR Pleasant V.            4:24.83  
  7 Sommer, Konnor            JR Pleasant V.            4:26.74  
  8 Bach, Myles               JR Marion                 4:28.04  
  9 Mixdorf, Jay              FR Ankeny                 4:29.10  
 10 Greiner, Kolby            SO IC- West               4:30.03  
 11 Bose, Patrick             SR Johnston               4:30.43  
 12 Fopma, Jeremy             JR Marion                 4:30.56  
 13 Murray, Logan             SR Mt. Pleasant           4:30.59  
 14 Sindt, Tim                FR Ankeny                 4:31.21  
 15 Fraizer, Matt             SR Dowling C.             4:31.58  
 16 Lewis, Jackson            SR Waukee                 4:32.00  
 17 Bowers, Dalton            SR Ottumwa                4:32.01  
 18 Orput, JJ                 SR Carlisle               4:32.83  
 19 Altier, Tom               SO Johnston               4:34.63  
 20 Pena, Anthony             JR Pleasant V.            4:36.19  
 21 Fink, Jack                SR Dowling C.             4:45.89  
 
Event 720  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 51.94  1995        Dustin Avey, Ames                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frost, JoJo               SR Center Point             53.70   2 
  2 Willert, Cole                Saint Ansgar             53.99   2 
  3 West, Austin              JR IC- West                 54.53   2 
  4 Nicholson, Demari         JR Bettendorf               54.71   1 
  5 Schulte, Zach             SR Central Lee              55.02   1 
  6 Kauffmann, Alex           SR W Dubuque                55.04   1 
  7 Wright, Dallas            SR Carlisle                 55.37   2 
  8 Barclay, Wade             SR SE Polk                  55.55   2 
  9 Reed, Gratt               JR Atlantic                 55.76   2 
 10 Daley, Brett              SR Treynor                  55.77   2 
 11 Baldus, Devan             SR Boone                    56.69   1 
 12 O'Brien, Eian             JR DSM Roosevel             56.85   1 
 13 Lane, Suni                SR Bettendorf               57.17   1 
 14 Mudge, Adam               SR Ankeny Cent.             57.64   2 
 15 Sampson, Jeron            JR C. Bluffs                58.64   1 
 
Event 725  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 42.17  4/28/2012   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                    
                       M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Dubuque                                       42.41  
     1) Bennett, G SR                   2) Steffen, Max SR                
     3) Beard, Kenny SR                 4) Beard, Brandon SR              
  2 Davenport North                                       42.75  
     1) Abbey, Akendre JR               2) Hayslett, Ezekiel SR           
     3) Gibbs, Isaiah SR                4) Glazek, Collin SR              
  3 Johnston                                              42.94  
     1) Coleman, Anthony SO             2) Nord, Andrew SO                
     3) Gossling, Grant SR              4) Pater, Johnny SR               
  4 W Burlington-ND                                       43.22  
     1) Lamm, Jax SO                    2) Brem, Brian JR                 
     3) Lewis, Jamar JR                 4) Trousil, Isaiah SR             
  5 Ames                                                  43.25  
     1) Hailey III, James FR            2) Brooks, DaiSean SR             
     3) Sletten, Gauge JR               4) Bell Jr., Bernard SO           
  6 Waukee                                                43.52  
     1) Moffitt, DJ SR                  2) Russell, Chaise SR             
     3) Devries, Sam JR                 4) Blocker, Dan SR                
  7 DC-Grimes                                             43.83  
     1) Madsen, Sean JR                 2) Freeman, Rancy SO              
     3) Brown, Nathan SR                4) Washington, Trey SR            
 -- Urbandale                                                DQ   Rule 5.9c
     1) Miller, Chris JR                2) Waylee, Harrison FR            
     3) Drake, Henry JR                 4) Gardner, Tavien SR             
 
Event 735  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 3:17.77  4/29/2006   Valley of West Des Moines                 
                         B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bettendorf                                          3:20.61  
     1) Anderson, Josh SR               2) Nicholson, Demari JR           
     3) Graves, Josiah SR               4) Porter, Darien SO              
  2 Waukee                                              3:20.70  
     1) Doty, Carson SR                 2) Eaton, Zach SO                 
     3) Johnson, Drew SR                4) Andrews, Josh SR               
  3 Valley WDM                                          3:21.93  
     1) Barrientos, Saxon SO            2) Keller, Jacob SO               
     3) Shaner, Jon FR                  4) Neu, Ryan FR                   
  4 Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                3:21.97  
     1) Schwedler, Jorma FR             2) Kroll, Chris SR                
     3) Boekelman, Ty JR                4) Delperdang, Britton SO         
  5 Western Dubuque                                     3:22.29  
     1) Kauffmann, Alex SR              2) Fagerlind, Daniel SO           
     3) Beard, Kenny SR                 4) Beard, Brandon SR              
  6 Ames                                                3:22.54  
     1) Krapfl, Will SO                 2) Chuol, Chuol SR                
     3) Brooks, DaiSean SR              4) Stevens, Noah SR               
  7 Waterloo West                                       3:24.71  
     1) Tudor, Sam JR                   2) Streed, Clayton JR             
     3) Backens, Connor SR              4) Arndorfer, Isaiah SR           
  8 Iowa City                                           3:25.99  
     1) Brown, Daniel SO                2) Jones, Zach JR                 
     3) Firmstone, Lucas JR             4) Roggeveen, Jack SR             
 
Event 745  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 55.68  4/30/2016   Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar                          
                       D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ankeny Centennial                                     56.73  
     1) Moss, Riley JR                  2) Mudge, Adam SR                 
     3) Pinegar, Jake JR                4) Weil, Taylor SR                
  2 Carlisle                                              57.48  
     1) Goodhue, Max JR                 2) Brunsen, Nolan SO              
     3) Black, Andrew SR                4) Wright, Dallas SR              
  3 Valley WDM                                            58.28  
     1) Koele, Jon SR                   2) Marschel, Parker SO            
     3) Floss, Keaton SR                4) Hamborg, Jack SR               
  4 Waukee                                                58.30  
     1) Williams, Tyler JR              2) Driscoll, Brody SR             
     3) Roethler, Nolan JR              4) McCrary, Aaron JR              
 
Event 815  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 4:28.30  4/24/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ripslinger, Joy           SR Assumption             4:31.91  
  2 Hostetler, Anna           JR Mid-Prairie            4:34.20  
  3 Friesen, Ellie            JR Crestwood              4:36.35  
  4 Hostetler, Marie          FR Mid-Prairie            4:43.36  
  5 Nock, Bailey              JR IC- West               4:44.74  
  6 Winke, Jordan             SR Albia                  4:45.58  
  7 Gould, Helen              SO Valley WDM             4:48.16  
  8 Akason, Logan             JR Waukee                 4:48.28  
  9 Moore, Katelyn            SR Ames                   4:49.49  
 10 Gadient, Corinne          SO Monticello             4:50.65  
 11 Keitges, Katie            FR Knoxville              4:51.96  
 12 Latham, Kylie             JR Ottumwa                4:52.23  
 13 Schraft, Janette          SO East Mills             4:54.35  
 14 Skopec, Gabby             SR IC- West               4:55.39  
 15 McKee, Jessica            JR Johnston               4:55.86  
 16 McKee, Brooklyn           FR Johnston               4:56.89  
 17 Mitchell, Sierra          SR SE Polk                4:59.48  
 18 Schumacher, Julia         JR Assumption             5:00.72  
 19 Peterson, Avery           JR Urbandale              5:01.18  
 20 Schweizer, Kelsey         SO Dowling C.             5:02.76  
 21 Meilander, Janey          SO Dowling C.             5:07.22  
 
Event 830  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 61.01  4/26/2008   A.G. Bradford, North-Davenprt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wensel, Payton            JR Linn-Mar                 62.17   2 
  2 Swanson, Addie            SR Pleasant V.              63.69   2 
  3 Nimrod, Katie             JR Decorah                  64.05   2 
  4 Shellmyer, Skyler         JR Urbandale                64.30   1 
  5 Welch, Valerie            SR IC- West                 66.17   2 
  6 Hersom, Brianna           SR SE Polk                  66.29   1 
  7 Yuska, Allison            SR South Tama               66.38   1 
  8 Bannister, Kate           SO Waukee                   66.66   2 
  9 McSorley, Carson          JR New London               66.73   1 
 10 Pingel, Kiki              SR Pella                    66.96   2 
 11 Barthelman, Summer        SO Sigourney                67.10   1 
 12 Gray, Mary                SR Waukee                   67.87   2 
 13 Pippett, Karri            JR Ankeny Cent.             67.88   1 
 14 Miller, Paige             SR West Branch              68.55   2 
 15 Bullard, Gabbi            FR Solon                    69.41   1 
 16 Taylor, Amara             SR CR Wash.                 71.41   1 
 
Event 835  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 47.55  4/28/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, CR Jeffsn-2015, DSM- Rooseve
                       D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins      
      Relays: D 47.55  4/25/2015   CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson                  
                       L Schneekloth, A Ranschau, M Meese, J Blue        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assumption                                            48.97  
     1) Harris, Jasmine SR              2) King, Carly SO                 
     3) Nelson, Lea SO                  4) Carroll, MaryGrace JR          
  2 Waukee                                                48.98  
     1) Taylor, Delaney SO              2) Schau, Hannah SR               
     3) Vojic, Elma JR                  4) McKibben, Emily SR             
  3 Waterloo East Trojan                                  49.02  
     1) Jenkins, Shamya JR              2) Roberts, Kerris SO             
     3) Clark, Amanee SO                4) Muhammad, Alanna JR            
  4 Wahlert- Dub                                          49.15  
     1) Ganshirt, Jackie SR             2) Sherman, Anna JR               
     3) Wedewer, Libby FR               4) Hasken, Bailey JR              
  5 Pleasant Valley                                       49.25  
     1) Arthofer, Adrea SO              2) Kirby, Amaria JR               
     3) Swanson, Addie SR               4) Arthofer, Kira JR              
  6 Ankeny                                                49.33  
     1) Fischer, Kelsey SR              2) Daugherty, Peyton JR           
     3) Sidney, Mikala SO               4) Rumley, Jasmine FR             
  7 Benton - VH                                           49.35  
     1) Garman, Gabbi JR                2) Masten, Ellie JR               
     3) Masten, Elizabeth JR            4) Martensen, Grace SO            
  8 Pella                                                 49.47  
     1) Thoreson, Emma SR               2) Pingel, Annika JR              
     3) Malek, Paighton JR              4) Vos, Emily JR                  
 
Event 840  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 3:50.21  4/24/2009   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southeast Polk                                      3:51.24  
     1) Hill, Tarryn FR                 2) Milani, Sydney JR              
     3) Hersom, Brianna SR              4) Woodard, Mackenzie SR          
  2 Assumption                                          3:53.54  
     1) Harris, Jasmine SR              2) Ripslinger, Joy SR             
     3) Nelson, Lea SO                  4) King, Carly SO                 
  3 Cedar Falls                                         3:58.75  
     1) Kimbrough, Auriona SO           2) Davis, Sydney JR               
     3) Kvale, Paige JR                 4) Michael, Mackenzie FR          
  4 Waukee                                              3:59.22  
     1) Taylor, Delaney SO              2) Akason, Logan JR               
     3) Gray, Mary SR                   4) Campbell, Lily JR              
  5 Decorah                                             4:01.51  
     1) Quandahl, Kayla SR              2) Mikkelson, Sarah JR            
     3) Berns, Brooke FR                4) Nimrod, Katie JR               
  6 Pleasant Valley                                     4:02.45  
     1) Arthofer, Adrea SO              2) Spelhaug, Ellie JR             
     3) Tebbe, Rachel SR                4) Swanson, Addie SR              
  7 CR Jefferson                                        4:04.26  
     1) Anderson, Autumn SR             2) Nagel, Rachel FR               
     3) Bergmann, MiAsia JR             4) Belew, MaKayla SR              
  8 Solon                                               4:05.19  
     1) Ryan, Taylor SO                 2) Annis, Cayley FR               
     3) Smith, Abby SO                  4) Kerkhoff, Erin SO              
 
Event 850  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 62.39  4/30/2016   Pleasant Valley, P. Valley                  
                       E Spelhaug, K DeGeorge, C Park, C Donahue         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waukee                                                60.95D 
     1) Winger, Sydney JR               2) Gray, Mary SR                  
     3) Nelson, Lauren SR               4) Schau, Hannah SR               
  2 IC- West                                              62.54  
     1) Bell, Kitra JR                  2) Steva, Peyton SO               
     3) Noibi, Kia JR                   4) Welch, Valerie SR              
  3 Mt Vernon                                             64.49  
     1) Rhomberg, Annie SO              2) Leopold, Annie FR              
     3) Ryan, Libby SR                  4) Yeoman, Catherine JR           
  4 Dowling Catholic                                      64.85  
     1) Okwaramoi, Juru SO              2) Bacille, Mira FR               
     3) Odir, Christian JR              4) Abuyoum, SaMiya SR             
 
              Women - University - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                  24        2) North Dakota State         22   
    2) Oklahoma State              22        4) Northern Iowa              15   
    4) Purdue                      15        6) Iowa State                 14   
    7) Kent State                  12        7) Iowa                       12   
    9) Indiana State               11        9) Kansas State               11   
   11) Illinois                     8       11) Air Force                   8   
   13) Missouri                     4       13) Wisconsin                   4   
   13) Eastern Illinois             4       16) South Dakota                3   
   17) Marquette                    1       17) Northern Illinois           1   
 
             Women - High School - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Assumption                  26        2) Waukee                     25   
    3) Southeast Polk              13        4) Dowling Catholic           10   
    4) Linn-Mar                    10        6) Cedar Falls                 8   
    6) IC- West                     8        8) Pleasant Valley             7   
    9) Waterloo East Trojan         6        9) Wahlert- Dub                6   
   11) Monticello                   5       11) Bishop Heelan               5   
   13) Bettendorf                   4       13) Decorah                     4   
   13) Johnston                     4       16) Pella                       3   
   16) Ankeny                       3       16) Dubuque Senior              3   
   19) CR Jefferson                 2       19) Benton - VH                 2   
   21) Ottumwa                      1       21) Solon                       1   
 
              Men - University - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa                        39        2) Ohio State                 28   
    2) Illinois                    28        4) Minnesota                  14   
    5) Northern Iowa               13        6) Oklahoma State             10   
    7) Iowa State                   8        8) Loyola (Ill.)               6   
    8) Kansas State                 6        8) Air Force                   6   
   11) Purdue                       5       11) Kent State                  5   
   13) North Dakota State           4       13) Wisconsin                   4   
   13) Marquette                    4       16) Wis.-Milwaukee              3   
   16) South Dakota St.             3       18) Eastern Illinois            2   
   18) Saint Louis                  2       20) Indiana State               1   
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waukee                      29        2) Western Dubuque            14   
    3) Indianola                   10        3) Johnston                   10   
    3) Bettendorf                  10        6) Urbandale                   8   
    6) Davenport North              8        6) Iowa City                   8   
    9) Ames                         7        9) Cedar Falls                 7   
   11) Valley WDM                   6       11) Mt Vernon                   6   
   13) IC- West                     5       13) CR Prairie                  5   
   13) W Burlington-ND              5       13) Sergeant Bluff-Luton        5   
   17) Waterloo West                4       18) Pleasant Valley             3   
   19) Linn-Mar                     2       19) DC-Grimes                   2   
   21) DSM- Hoover                  1                                           
 
              Combined Team Scores - University - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                  52        2) Iowa                       51   
    3) Illinois                    36        4) Oklahoma State             32   
    5) Northern Iowa               28        6) North Dakota State         26   
    7) Iowa State                  22        8) Purdue                     20   
    9) Kansas State                17        9) Kent State                 17   
   11) Minnesota                   14       11) Air Force                  14   
   13) Indiana State               12       14) Wisconsin                   8   
   15) Loyola (Ill.)                6       15) Eastern Illinois            6   
   17) Marquette                    5       18) Missouri                    4   
   19) Wis.-Milwaukee               3       19) South Dakota St.            3   
   19) South Dakota                 3       22) Saint Louis                 2   
   23) Northern Illinois            1                                           
 
              Combined Team Scores - High School - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waukee                      54        2) Assumption                 26   
    3) Cedar Falls                 15        4) Western Dubuque            14   
    4) Johnston                    14        4) Bettendorf                 14   
    7) Southeast Polk              13        8) Linn-Mar                   12   
    9) Pleasant Valley             10        9) Indianola                  10   
    9) Dowling Catholic            10       12) Davenport North             8   
   12) IC- West                     8       12) Urbandale                   8   
   12) Iowa City                    8       16) Ames                        7   
   17) Wahlert- Dub                 6       17) Valley WDM                  6   
   17) Waterloo East Trojan         6       17) Mt Vernon                   6   
   21) Bishop Heelan                5       21) W Burlington-ND             5   
   21) IC- West                     5       21) Monticello                  5   
   21) Sergeant Bluff-Luton         5       21) CR Prairie                  5   
   27) Decorah                      4       27) Waterloo West               4   
   29) Dubuque Senior               3       29) Pella                       3   
   29) Ankeny                       3       32) CR Jefferson                2   
   32) DC-Grimes                    2       32) Benton - VH                 2   
   35) Ottumwa                      1       35) DSM- Hoover                 1   
   35) Solon                        1