2019 HOKA ONE ONE Long Island Mile Results
Sep 4
Bay Shore, NY

Results provided below

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Hoka One One - 9/4/2019                            
                             Bay Shore High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Elite Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Morgan             Under Armour           3:54.63  
  2 Domanic, Robert              Reebok Boston Tr       3:57.41  
  3 Masters, Riley               Nike                   3:57.59  
  4 Maggard, Dillon              Brooks Beasts          3:57.76  
  5 Hurt, Tripp                  Sad Bois Track C       3:58.04  
  6 Theis, Jeff                  Tinman Elite           3:58.07  
  7 Ribich, David                Sad Bois Track C       3:58.53  
  8 Mahoney, Travis              Hoka Njny              3:58.84  
  9 Gorman, Tim                  Mammoth Lake           3:59.83  
 10 Herrera, Daniel              Mexico/HPW             4:00.36  
 11 Bayer, Andy                  Nike                   4:00.59  
 12 Crawford, Graham             Hoka Njny              4:04.49  
 13 Merber, Kyle                 Hoka Njny              4:07.29  
 14 Harris, Nick                 Sad Bois Track C       4:13.32  
 
Elite Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Brooks Beasts          4:32.58  
  2 Kampf, Heather               Asics                  4:32.79  
  3 Mackey, Katie                Brooks Beasts          4:33.28  
  4 Lipari, Emily                Mission AC             4:33.61  
  5 Piccorillo, Angel            Juventus Track C       4:33.68  
  6 Van Buskirk, Kate            Nike                   4:34.27  
  7 Fulton, Eleanor              UNA                    4:35.70  
  8 Mansy, Megan                 Hoka Njny              4:36.58  
  9 See, Heidi                   Mission AC             4:37.49  
 10 Farber, Lianne               New Balance Bost       4:37.56  
 11 Richards, Emily              Hoka Njny              4:37.69  
 12 Johnson, Laura               BAA                    4:41.49  

  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huddle, Molly                Saucony               15:08.67  
  2 Sisson, Emily                New Balance           15:10.62  
  3 Bogale, Nuhamin              Snappers XC           16:32.89  
  4 Iiarda, Bri                  Ocean State AC        16:34.87 

   1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Oakley, Julian             M UNA                    4:03.41  13     
  2 Hudgins, Brandon           M UNA                    4:03.93  13      
  3 Dee, Liam                  M UNA                    4:04.41  13      
  4 Gowans, James              M New York               4:06.50  13     
  5 Updike, Isaac              M UNA                    4:07.45  13     
  6 Holt, Eric                 M UNA                    4:08.19  13     
  7 Dwyer, Henry               M Boulder                4:09.56  13     
  8 Davila, Mikey              M Sacremento             4:10.26  13     
  9 Ulrich, Billy              M Floral Park            4:12.75  13 
 10 Mach, Wuoi                 M UNA                    4:13.52  13 
 11 Gatchell, Caleb            M Lancaster              4:16.75  13 
 12 Roberts, Sandy             M UNA                    4:18.53  13 
 13 Hoyt, Alex                 M Brooklyn               4:26.92  12 
 14 Grieco, Joseph             M Massapequa             4:27.68  12 
 15 Twist, Michael             M UNA                    4:28.31  12 
 16 Abrams, Mitchell           M New York               4:29.21  12 
 17 Darnell, Mike              M Brooklyn               4:33.34  12 
 18 Carrington, Boyd           M West Islip             4:34.34  11 
 19 Erickson, Andrew           M Lebanon                4:36.30  12 
 20 Jeffers, Patrick           M Morrisville            4:36.41  11 
 21 Adams, Nick                M Brooklyn               4:37.38  12 
 22 Wersan, Brian              M Holbrook               4:37.74  11 
 23 Bertrand, Rich             M Stony Point            4:38.19  12 
 24 Junell, Chase              M Coram                  4:39.77  11 
 25 Culhane, Colin             M Sayville               4:41.19  11 
 26 Morris, Justin             M Staten Islan           4:41.75  11 
 27 DelPriore, Dylan           M Staten Islan           4:42.08  11 
 28 Zerbarini, Matthew         M Levittown              4:47.12  10 
 29 McPartland, Tyler          M Bellmore               4:47.58  11 
 30 Toro, Jon                  M Mastic                 4:50.17  10 
 31 Mayer, Andrew              M Howard Beach           4:50.83   8 
 32 Pickard, Robert            M Shirley                4:51.50  10 
 33 Hildick-Smith, Alexander   M Tarrytown              4:52.09  10 
 34 Schaub, Daniel             M Setauket               4:52.77  10 
 35 Korniev, Anton             M Glen Head              4:53.36   9 
 36 O'Hara, Gerry              M East Rockawa           4:53.40  10 
 37 Ohanian, Charles           M Rockville Ce           4:55.18  10 
 38 Komosinski, Jonah          M Stony Point            4:56.11   9 
 39 Azim, Adeel                M Mount Sinai            4:58.15  11 
 40 McKeon, John               M Babylon                4:59.56   9 
 41 Ramirez, Elise             W Nesconset              4:59.71   8 
 42 Becker, Miles              M Pittsburgh             5:00.02   6 
 43 Bay, Tyler                 M Woodhaven              5:00.36   7 
 44 Ortiz, Justin              M Bethpage               5:03.54  10 
 45 Panus, John                M East Northpo           5:03.58   8 
 46 Matuszak, K.J.             M New York               5:04.16  11 
 47 McGee, William             M Brooklyn               5:04.19  10 
 48 Karabatzoglou, Matthew     M Islip                  5:04.41   7 
 49 Graham, Carly              W Hoboken                5:04.44  10 
 50 Mintel, Jimmy              M UNA                    5:05.26   8 
 51 O'Driscol, Conor           M UNA                    5:05.72   7 
 52 Rachman, Greg              M Huntington             5:05.83   9 
 53 Bornhoft, Glen             M Holbrook               5:06.28   8 
 54 White, Joseph              M Brooklyn               5:07.44   9 
 55 Albarella, James           M Rockville Ce           5:08.12   7 
 56 Milan, Roberto             M Rockville Ce           5:09.08  10 
 57 Noble, Ben                 M Tarrytown              5:09.54   8 
 58 Lynch, Joe                 M Merrick                5:11.55   8 
 59 Leotta, Anthony            M Huntington S           5:11.76   8 
 60 Yuksel, Hakan              M North Brunsw           5:12.04   8 
 61 Sinclair, Ryan             M Staten Islan           5:12.05   9 
 62 McGrath, Katie             W Oakdale                5:12.34   8 
 63 Melia, Vincent             M West Islip             5:12.37   9 
 64 Barreca, Laura             W Miller Place           5:13.13   8 
 65 Guzman, Bryan              M Corona                 5:13.48   8 
 66 Kornieva-Robitaille, Vic   W Amityville             5:13.84   8 
 67 Cossaro, Marissa           W East Northpo           5:16.05   8 
 68 Williams, Ray              M UNA                    5:17.92  10 
 69 Kielty, Aidan              M Staten Islan           5:18.06   6 
 70 Towle, Ted                 M White Plains           5:19.10   6 
 71 Cuomo, Steven V.           M Shirley                5:21.54   5 
 72 Hampton, Trent             M Ronkonkoma             5:21.61  10 
 73 Bora, Brandon              M Huntington S           5:22.66   7 
 74 TwistMayer, Joseph         M Howard Beach           5:22.73   5 
 75 Reed, William              M Hampton Bays           5:24.91   5 
 76 Hernandez, Jason           M Smithtown              5:26.34   7 
 77 Kostecki, Henry            M Smithtown              5:26.89   6 
 78 VanNostrand, Daniel        M Hauppauge              5:29.13   4 
 79 Jacobson, Ryan             M East Setauke           5:29.30   6 
 80 Files, Sean                M Islip                  5:29.96   6 
 81 D’onofrio, Jenna           W West Babylon           5:31.05   6 
 82 Biseari, Liam              M Islip                  5:31.66   5 
 83 Doskuez Jr, Ronald         M Deer Park              5:31.80   7 
 84 Domena, David              M Central Isli           5:31.86   6 
 85 Harding, Alfonso           M Staten Islan           5:31.91   9 
 86 Clements, Brayden          M Patchogue              5:32.88   4 
 87 Brull, Avery               W Rockville Ce           5:33.68   6 
 88 Weisenbacher, Ryan         M Bellport               5:33.74   6 
 89 Berg, Emily                W Syosset                5:33.83   6 
 90 Chasanoff, Mark            M Patchogue              5:34.20   6 
 91 Marascia, Maria            W Huntington             5:35.48  10 
 92 Corona, Luis               M UNA                    5:35.89   7 
 93 Jean, Caleb                M Rosedale               5:36.97   6 
 94 Marquez, Gianna            W Deer Park              5:37.77   6 
 95 Belforz, Anthony           M Bay Shore              5:38.11   5 
 96 LaManna, George            M Staten Islan           5:38.17   9 
 97 Armato, Phil               M West Babylon           5:38.27   6 
 98 Clark, Neill               M Sparta                 5:39.47   6 
 99 Pirkl, Jason               M Huntington S           5:39.87   6 
100 Kelly, Ruairi              M New York               5:39.94   5 
101 Minelli, Daniel            M East Islip             5:40.08   6 
102 Dawood, Safiy              M dix hills              5:40.94   7 
103 Hernandez, Julissa         W Brentwood              5:43.83   5 
104 Marchini, Emily            W Oakdale                5:44.15   5 
105 Moyer, Valerie             W Selden                 5:44.79   5 
106 Burns, Daniez              M Islip                  5:45.59   5 
107 DiPietro- Rees, Katie      W Wantagh                5:46.21   5 
108 Szekalski, Matthew         M Bay Shore              5:46.67   8 
109 Elie, Logan                W Westbury               5:48.58   4 
110 Shaw, Catherine            W Babylon                5:49.32   4 
111 Menendez, Gabby            W Bay Shore              5:49.98   5 
112 Staiano, Rachel            W East Meadow            5:50.73   6 
113 Totevski, Taylor           W Sayville               5:51.22   5 
114 Arloff, Kevin              M Huntington S           5:51.35   6 
115 Conklin, Nicole            W Syosset                5:52.15   5 
116 Wiebelt, Leana             W East Setauke           5:52.68   5 
117 Tafla, Jeff                M Long Beach             5:54.37   5 
118 Walsh, Ethan               M Chepachet              5:54.54   5 
119 Aviles, Christopher        M Holbrook               5:54.76   5 
120 niemann, kirk              M Smithtown              5:55.62   3 
121 Morrison, David            M Wading River           5:56.43   5 
122 Huste-Petersen, Bea        W East Islip             5:56.92   5 
123 Critchley, Josephine       W West Babylon           5:57.93   5 
124 Delacrausaz, Caroline      W West Babylon           5:58.09   5 
125 Naughton, Nevan            M Huntington S           5:58.55   6 
126 Duffy, Cara                W Levittown              6:00.86   5 
127 Mooney, Mike               M Center Valle           6:04.38   5 
128 Bristel, Teijiri           M UNA                    6:04.43   3 
129 Rodriguez, Claudia         W Bethpage               6:05.66   3 
130 Rustami, Crystal           W Syosset                6:06.30   5 
131 Sondhi, Priya              W Syosset                6:07.49   4 
132 Ngitngit, Mallory          W Syosset                6:07.53   4 
133 Yormack, Stephanie         W Syosset                6:10.54   4 
134 Nataniel, Steven           M Islip                  6:12.27   4 
135 Foden, Sean                M Islip                  6:12.29   4 
136 Rana, Ria                  W Syosset                6:13.65   4 
137 Koeberr, Matt              M Islip                  6:14.36   5 
138 VanNostrand, Ethan         M Hauppauge              6:15.97   3 
139 McAtee, Paige              W Seaford                6:17.55   5 
140 Tantone, Nancy             W West Islip             6:19.07   4 
141 Scribner, Patrick          M Ridge                  6:21.35   3 
142 Poggioli, Amanda           W Deer Park              6:22.97   4 
143 Giattino, Courtney         W Sayville               6:23.21   4 
144 Greene, John               M dix hills              6:24.15   4 
145 Witmer, Thomas             M Watsontown             6:25.06   5 
146 Grimmer, Amanda            W Stony Point            6:25.48   4 
147 Berlin, Grace              W Syosset                6:26.57   3 
148 Coll, Marygrace            W Levittown              6:26.95   3 
149 Hull, Kaliyah              W Deer Park              6:28.39   3 
150 Onza, Benjamin             M Mastic                 6:30.28   4 
151 Secor, Rick                M ronkonkoma             6:33.61   4 
152 McKiernan, Kevin           M Farmingville           6:34.82   2 
153 Claps, David               M Oakdale                6:35.63   4 
154 Ross, John                 M Blue Point             6:36.91   2 
155 Senatore, Brianna          W West Babylon           6:37.99   3 
156 Faggiano, Luca             M Old Bethpage           6:39.07   3 
157 Mayer, Samantha            W Syosset                6:40.14   3 
158 Nugent, Brigid             W Deer Park              6:41.20   3 
159 Ahearn, Erin               W Syosset                6:42.66   3 
160 McCann, Kaitlyn            W Deer Park              6:43.19   4 
161 Delaleu, Orchid            W West Babylon           6:43.72   3 
162 Haab, Julianna             W West Babylon           6:45.89   3 
163 Scherback, Katherine       W Mastic                 6:45.99   3 
164 Soulagnet, Roger           M Lindenhurst            6:46.31   3 
165 Pearsall, Susan            W New York               6:46.68   4 
166 Jones, Arianna             W Deer Park              6:51.53   3 
167 Babcock, Callaghan         W Sayville               6:51.64   3 
168 Araujo, Arianna            W Deer Park              6:53.05   3 
169 Lemke, Robert              M Merrick                6:55.26   3 
170 Mattera, Madison           W Deer Park              7:03.68   3 
171 Bartolotta, Lilia          W Sayville               7:05.08   3 
172 Aguilar, Sofia             W West Babylon           7:07.33   2 
173 Rosario, Amanda            W West Babylon           7:13.70   2 
174 McCase, Scott              M Manhasset              7:13.81   2 
175 Cebeci, Ceren              W West Babylon           7:15.08   2 
176 Maurio, Brittany           W Deer Park              7:16.39   2 
177 Winn, Daniel               M Brooklyn               7:16.81   2 
178 Godfrey, Rem               M Mastic                 7:21.07   2 
179 Brockner, Roxanne          W Mount Sinai            7:21.40   1 
180 Burke, Emily               W West Babylon           7:25.26   2 
181 Kazaks, Richard            M Patchogue              7:27.98   1 
182 Reitz, William             M West Islip             7:30.41   2 
183 Offiah, Denise             W Deer Park              7:31.15   2 
184 Vasconcellos, Brianne      W Deer Park              7:33.08   2 
185 Lambert, Duke              M Bay Shore              7:38.11   1 
186 Mullaney, Rylie            W Sayville               7:39.69   2 
187 Gold, Lloyd                M Atlantic Bea           7:40.01   2 
188 Stagg, Olivia              W Sayville               7:53.61   2 
189 Amato, Taylor              W Sayville               8:17.67   2 
190 Cleary, Kerrin             W Rockville Ce           8:19.20   2 
191 Bagattine, Christian       M Bay Shore              8:30.15   1 
192 Kazaks, Ann                W Patchogue              8:36.63   1 
193 Mcdougall, James           M ronkonkoma             8:48.76   1 
194 Ritieni, Angela            W Port Jeffers           9:00.75   1 
195 Mayer, Angela              W Howard Beach           9:03.14   1 
196 Momtahen, Shawn            M Bay Shore              9:09.21   1 
197 Mcmahon, Treasa            W Levittown              9:24.56   2 
198 Barry, Jack                M Manhasset              9:29.86   1 
199 Oliveri, Drew              M Bay Shore              9:33.31   1 
200 No Last Name, Lily         W Bay Shore              9:33.49   1 
201 Stewart, Caitlin           W Bay Shore              9:37.01   1 
202 Stewart, Josie             W Bay Shore              9:41.02   1 
203 LaPlatney, Kevin           M West Islip             9:41.23   1 
204 Milne, Cody                M Commack               10:34.29   1 
205 McCabe, Charlie            M Manhasset             10:49.96   1 
206 Baumgartner, Krystyna      W Holbrook              11:03.47   1 
207 Murphy, Mikayla            W West Islip            11:07.48   1 
208 Wooten, Anita              W Riverhead             12:08.76   1 
209 Houghtaling, Keith         M Bay Shore             12:23.70   1 
210 Ronemus, Michael           M Rockville Ce          12:36.67   1 
 
         400 Meter Fun Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Towle, Max                 M White Plains           1:13.15  
  2 Bridie, Connors            W Bay Shore              1:35.34  
  3 Onza, Tyler                M Mastic                 1:40.55  
  4 Towle, Anna                W White Plains           1:45.02  
  5 Towle, juliet              W White Plains           1:45.29  
  6 McCabe, Natalie            W Manhasset              1:45.80  
  7 Delaleu, Adrian            M West Babylon           1:46.44  
  8 Barry, Jack                M Manhasset              1:52.63  
  9 McCabe, Charlie            M Manhasset              1:59.11  
 10 Toro, Jon                  M Mastic                 2:11.61