picture of 2020 Big Ten Indoor Championships

Completed, Feb 28 - 29
 

FloTrack will provide LIVE coverage of the 2020 Big Ten Indoor Championships in Geneva, OH.

Results provided below

Session 1 - Combined Events Day 1
Friday 2/28/2020

Pent: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Hept: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Pent: #2 Women High Jump
Hept: #2 Men Long Jump
Hept: #3 Men Shot Put
Pent: #3 Women Shot Put
Hept: #4 Men High Jump
Pent: #4 Women Long Jump
Pent: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
#2 Women Indoor Pentathlon


Session 2 - Field Events Day 1
Friday 2/28/2020

#29 Women Pole Vault
#37 Women Weight Throw
#30 Men Pole Vault
#38 Men Weight Throw
#32 Women Long Jump
#33 Men Long Jump


Session 3 - Track Events Day 1
Friday 2/28/2020

#3 Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
#4 Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
#5 Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
#6 Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
#7 Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
#8 Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
#9 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
#10 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
#11 Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
#12 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
#13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#15 Women 600 Meter Run Prelims
#16 Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
#17 Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#18 Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#19 Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
#20 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
#21 Women Distance Medley
#22 Men Distance Medley


Session 5 - Field Events Day 2
Saturday 2/29/2020

#35 Women High Jump
#31 Women Shot Put
#39 Women Triple Jump
#36 Men Triple Jump
#34 Men Shot Put
#40 Men High Jump


Session 4 - Combined Events Day 2
Saturday 2/29/2020

Hept: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Hept: #6 Men Pole Vault
Hept: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
#1 Men Heptathlon


Session 6 - Track Events Day 2
Saturday 2/29/2020

#23 Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded
#24 Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded
#5 Women 1 Mile Run Finals
#6 Men 1 Mile Run Finals
#7 Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
#8 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
#9 Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
#10 Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
#11 Women 800 Meter Run Finals
#12 Men 800 Meter Run Finals
#13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
#14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
#15 Women 600 Meter Run Finals
#16 Men 600 Meter Run Finals
#17 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
#18 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
#25 Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
#26 Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
#27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
#28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay