KOLAS LIVE: November 1st

KOLAS LIVE: November 1st

WOMEN’S AT-LARGE TEAMS:

QUALIFIER #19 is WISCONSIN (#3 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 9 wins)

FURMAN (PRENATS WHITE)

MICHIGAN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IOWA STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

NC STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLUMBIA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PENN STATE (BIG TEN CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #20 is BYU (#3 Mtn)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

FURMAN (JOE PIANE ND INVITE)

NC STATE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

SYRACUSE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)


QUALIFIER #21 is NORTE DAME (#4 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

WISCONSIN (PRENATS WHITE)

FURMAN (PRENATS WHITE)

SYRACUSE (ACC CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #22 is INDIANA (#5 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 12 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

COLUMBIA (IONA MEET OF CHAMPS)

BYU (PRENATS CARDINAL)

NC STATE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

SYRACUSE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MICHIGAN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

IOWA STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

NC STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLUMBIA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #23 is STANFORD (#3 West)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (PRENATS WHITE)

WISCONSIN (PRENATS WHITE)

FURMAN (PRENATS WHITE)


QUALIFIER #24 is MINNESOTA (#3 Mid-W)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

SYRACUSE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

SYRACUSE (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)


QUALIFIER #25 is GEORGIA TECH (#3 South)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MINNESOTA (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)

SYRACUSE (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)


QUALIFIER #26 is WASHINGTON (#4 West)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

WISCONSIN (PRENATS WHITE)

FURMAN (PRENATS WHITE)


QUALIFIER #27 is PORTLAND (#5 West)

(Entered on 6 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MINNESOTA (PRENATS CARDINAL)

SYRACUSE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

PENN STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #28 is UTEP (#4 Mtn)

(*Pushed in by UTAH)

(Entered on 0 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #29 is UTAH (#5 Mtn)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MINNESOTA (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)

SYRACUSE (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)


QUALIFIER #30 is YALE (#3 NE)

(*Pushed in by DARTMOUTH)

(Entered on 0 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #31 is DARTMOUTH (#4 NE)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

UTAH (PSU OPEN)

SYRACUSE (BATTLE IN BEANTOWN)


MEN’S AT-LARGE TEAMS:

QUALIFIER #19 is PORTLAND (#3 West)

(Entered on 5 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

IOWA STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #20 is COLORADO (#3 Mtn)

(Entered on 5 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #21 is COLORADO STATE (#4 Mtn)

(Entered on 6 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

COLORADO (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #22 is BOISE STATE (#4 West)

(Entered on 7 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

COLORADO STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLORADO (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLORADO STATE (MOUNTAIN WEST)


QUALIFIER #23 is AIR FORCE (#5 Mtn)

(Entered on 6 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

COLORADO (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

COLORADO STATE (MOUNTAIN WEST)


QUALIFIER #24 is PURDUE (#3 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #25 is WYOMING (#6 Mtn)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (JOE PIANE ND INVITE)

FLORIDA STATE (JOE PIANE ND INVITE)

COLORADO STATE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)


QUALIFIER #26 is SOUTHERN UTAH (#7 Mtn)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #27 is OREGON (#5 West)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

WYOMING (PRENATS CARDINAL)

COLORADO STATE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

MISSISSIPPI (PRENATS CARDINAL)

SOUTHERN UTAH (PRENATS CARDINAL)


QUALIFIER #28 is UCLA (#6 West)

(*Pushed in by WASHINGTON STATE)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (PRENATS WHITE)

AIR FORCE (PRENATS WHITE)

PURDUE (PRENATS WHITE)


QUALIFIER #29 is WASHINGTON STATE (#7 West)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)


QUALIFIER #30 is NC STATE (#3 SE)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VIRGINIA (ACC CHAMPS)

FLORIDA STATE (ACC CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #31 is MICHIGAN (#4 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 5 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NC STATE (PRENATS CARDINAL)

OK STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

NC STATE (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

VILLANOVA (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)

TEXAS (NUTTYCOMBE INVITE)