2012 Ohio High School State Championships Heat Sheets, D1
June 1-2, 2012 | Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium | Columbus, OH


Archived Race Videos | Meet Schedule | Heat Sheets D1 - D2 - D3 | RESULTS


Boys Divison 1 Heat Sheets (girls below):

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:00 PM
                    OHSAA Div. 1: 7:39.72 Wadsworth 6/4/2010
                    *(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
                    State Meet 1: 7:39.72 Wadsworth 6/4/2010
                    *(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
                Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Westerville North                                                 7:42.48
     1) 845 Emmanuel Adu 12           2) 836 Nick Chatel 11           
     3) 804 Kent Ford 11              4) 827 Jacob Dumford 11         
 1b  Cincinnati Anderson                                               7:50.17
     1) 608 Nick Vogele 12            2) 644 Casey Gallagher 11       
     3) 667 Kameron Powell 12         4) 606 Sean Batt 11             
 2a  Lancaster                                                         7:47.12
     1) 717 Stephen Sparks 10         2) 782 Jon Urbine 9             
     3) 706 Jared Wentz 12            4) 714 Brannon Kidder 12        
 2b  Mentor                                                            7:52.16
     1) 717 Desi Ingram 12            2) 753 Jeff Gudowicz 11         
     3) 760 Jared Keipert 11          4) 719 Max Ostrowski 12         
 3a  Medina                                                            8:01.81
     1) 544 Ian McKee 11              2) 523 Tommy Menyes 11          
     3) 518 Ken Kutcel 11             4) 505 Robert Robinson 12       
 3b  Chagrin Falls Kenston                                             7:53.70
     1) 125 Sean Slaughter 12         2) 119 J.T. Ward 12             
     3) 127 Luke Porter 12            4) 124 Owen Norley 11           
 4a  Stow-Munroe Falls                                                 7:54.39
     1) 519 Vince Horning 11          2) 507 Nick Hall 12             
     3) 502 Paul Lovell 11            4) 528 Matt Walker 12           
 4b  Pickerington North                                                7:47.28
     1) 521 Spencer Bentley 12        2) 545 James Whitehead 12       
     3) 566 Austin Kilgore 12         4) 514 Marlon Pugh 11           
 5a  Mason                                                             7:57.19
     1) 848 Alex Notton 11            2) 857 Michael Mumma 12         
     3) 876 Ethan Valentine 10        4) 864 Paul D'Hyver de las Deses
 5b  Macedonia Nordonia                                                7:50.51
     1) 635 Troy Mulhall 12           2) 609 Alex Wilson 12           
     3) 639 Patrick Osborne 12        4) 651 John Ciocca 12           
 6a  Brunswick                                                         7:59.75
     1) 317 Tyler Menear 11           2) 322 Mike Hydzik 12           
     3) 301 Nathan Geiss 12           4) 315 Austin Olshavsky 12      
 6b  Vandalia Butler                                                   7:57.54
     1) 307 Nate Norris 10            2) 341 Andy Harden 11           
     3) 334 Ryan Larger 12            4) 319 Jake Brumfield 10        
 7a  Reynoldsburg                                                      7:46.34
     1) 110 Khalid Omar 12            2) 111 Tsehaye Hiluf 12         
     3) 156 Trey Hamilton 12          4) 141 Dominick Seitzer 11      
 7b  Centerville                                                       7:53.88
     1) 809 Dan McCoy 12              2) 807 Josh Steible 11          
     3) 810 Caleb Andreason 10        4) 814 Garrett Morrison 11      
 8a  Cleveland St. Ignatius                                            7:52.87
     1) 803 Mitch Baum 12             2) 820 Vince Bartram 11         
     3) 835 Jack Miller 11            4) 814 Drew Galang 12           
 8b  Toledo St. Francis deSales                                        7:55.14
     1) 907 William Cameron 12        2) 906 Kyle Lach 11             
     3) 913 Anthony Maraldo 12        4) 903 Daniel Lenart 11         

                         Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:25 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 13.30 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
           State Meet 1: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
            Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  386 Xavier Elder, Berea                                      12  14.90
  2  639 Rod Jackson, Solon                                       12  14.12
  3  576 Desmond Palmer, Pickerington North                       11  14.64
  4  312 Donovan Robertson, Berea                                 12  13.61
  5  212 Leonard Staten, Huber Heights Wayne                      12  15.15
  6  736 Steele Wasik, Lakewood St. Edward                        10  14.29
  7  858 Asad Maiden, Mason                                       11  15.24
  8  221 Caleb Day, Hilliard Darby                                11  14.89
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  723 Denzel Peters, Cincinnati Western Hills                  12  15.34
  2  219 Alec Cusick, Westlake                                    12  14.67
  3  536 Jamiel Trimble, Cincinnati Northwest                     11  15.20
  4  114 Joshua Scott, Euclid                                     12  14.08
  5  254 Will Barnes, Columbus Northland                          12  14.47
  6  417 Bryce Jones, Cleveland Heights                           12  14.09
  7  833 Joey Wilkin, Westerville North                           12  14.77
  8  767 Valentino Sewell, Youngstown East                        12  14.22

                           Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:40 PM
                  OHSAA Div. 1: 10.38 Brandon Saine(Piqua) 2006
           State Meet 1: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
            Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  820 Marcus Milton, Pickerington Central                      12  11.15
  2  117 Dominic Williams, Maple Heights                          12  10.81
  3  545 Nana Kyeremeh, Worthington Thomas Worthington            12  11.13
  4  621 Khoury Crenshaw, Solon                                   11  10.56
  5  489 Nick James, Troy                                         12  11.25
  6  707 Shaun Crawford, Lakewood St. Edward                       9  10.99
  7  534 DeVohn Jackson, Cincinnati Northwest                      9  11.50
  8  320 Keith Yohman, Brunswick                                  11  11.01
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  853 Josh Dooley, Mason                                       12  11.52
  2  904 Jody Webb, Toledo Whitmer                                12  10.99
  3  710 Jaleel Hytchye, Cincinnati LaSalle                       11  11.46
  4  718 Anthony Young, Lakewood St. Edward                       11  10.80
  5  717 Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman                          12  11.02
  6  408 Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights                        11  10.67
  7  758 Tajuan Green, Columbus Brookhaven                        12  11.14
  8  143 Nathan Bowlen, Austintown-Fitch                          10  10.88

                         Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:55 PM
               OHSAA Div. 1: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
               State Meet 1: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
                Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Toledo Whitmer                                                    1:28.80
     1) 925 Devon Miller 11           2) 904 Jody Webb 12             
     3) 908 Alonzo Lucas 12           4) 919 Nicholas Holley 11       
  2  Gahanna Lincoln                                                   1:28.12
  3  Sylvania Southview                                                1:28.30
     1) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12      2) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10    
     3) 463 Christian Rupe 12         4) 415 Malcolm Johnson 10       
  4  Worthington Thomas Worthington                                    1:26.88
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12           2) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12       
     3) 572 Armand Austin 12          4) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12         
  5  Cleveland John F. Kennedy                                         1:27.96
     1) 636 Malcolm Martin 12         2) 632 D'Juan Ross 11           
     3) 642 Desmond Waden 12          4) 635 Antwon Smith 11          
  6  Austintown-Fitch                                                  1:28.02
     1) 145 Joe Harrington 9          2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12          
     3) 131 Rob Venters 11            4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10         
  7  Trotwood-Madison                                                  1:28.67
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 10          2) 314 Reon Dawson 11           
     3) 302 Cameron Burrows 11        4) 311 Julian Jones 12          
  8  Centerville                                                       1:28.72
     1) 821 Keith Beason 11           2) 811 Davin Fleming 11         
     3) 813 Alexander Walter 12       4) 822 Ifeadi Odenigbo 12       
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Cleveland Heights                                                 1:28.85
     1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11       2) 406 Dorien Hudson 11         
     3) 403 Jordan Morrow 11          4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11        
  2  Cleveland Glenville                                               1:28.25
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12        2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12       
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12          4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11         
  3  Huber Heights Wayne                                               1:28.46
     1) 203 Marquis Payton 11         2) 208 Javan Richardson 11      
     3) 236 Toney Peters 12           4) 234 Armani Miller 12         
  4  Canton McKinley                                                   1:27.59
     1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10        2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11       
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12     4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12    
  5  Cincinnati Mount Healthy                                          1:27.76
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10            2) 439 Terry Rocker 12          
     3) 433 Donnell Hughes 11         4) 422 Vince Turnage 12         
  6  Columbus Brookhaven                                               1:27.70
     1) 758 Tajuan Green 12           2) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11       
     3) 755 Joshua Baker 11           4) 743 Clevis Towns 11          
  7  Lorain                                                            1:28.59
     1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12           2) 241 Jordan Altpater 11       
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10     4) 242 Reggie Williams 12       
  8  Pickerington North                                                1:28.31
     1) 576 Desmond Palmer 11         2) 557 Roland Ladipo 11         
     3) 544 Jaye Williams 9           4) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11      

                          Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:05 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy(Westerville North) 1988
            State Meet 1: 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy(Westerville North) 1988
          Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  827 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North                         11  4:13.17
 1b  654 Jordan Redd, Fairborn                                    12  4:21.35
 2a  411 Francesco Maiorca, Avon Lake                             12  4:19.61
 2b  922 Jarrod Genther, Canal Winchester                         12  4:16.11
 3a  319 Jake Brumfield, Vandalia Butler                          10  4:20.94
 3b  654 Garrett Crichlow, Twinsburg                              10  4:15.97
 4a  124 Owen Norley, Chagrin Falls Kenston                       11  4:20.12
 4b    8 Willy Fink, Maumee                                       12  4:17.61
 5a  714 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                                12  4:09.98
 5b  308 Erik Tomczewski, Cincinnati Colerain                     12  4:25.04
 6a  906 Kyle Lach, Toledo St. Francis deSales                    11  4:20.92
 6b  391 Dan Zupan, Berea                                         11  4:20.74
 7a  702 Grant Onken, Dublin Coffman                              12  4:16.55
 7b  733 Zack McBride, Painesville Riverside                      12  4:19.79
 8a  820 Anthony Car, Eastlake North                              11  4:21.23
 8b  848 Alex Notton, Mason                                       11  4:21.39

                         Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:10 PM
                       OHSAA Div. 1: 40.79 Middletown 2002
                    *(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
                       State Meet 1: 40.91 Middletown 2002
                    *(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
                   Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
                       *(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Columbus Brookhaven                                               42.93
     1) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11        2) 758 Tajuan Green 12          
     3) 755 Joshua Baker 11           4) 743 Clevis Towns 11          
  2  Pickerington Central                                              42.23
     1) 830 Max Barjona 12            2) 817 Garrett Foster 12        
     3) 833 Sebastian Smith 12        4) 820 Marcus Milton 12         
  3  Lorain                                                            42.64
     1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12           2) 242 Reggie Williams 12       
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10     4) 241 Jordan Altpater 11       
  4  Dublin Coffman                                                    41.90
     1) 737 Daniel Chang 11           2) 717 Taylor Williams 12       
     3) 727 Matthew Freese 11         4) 707 Bilal Williamson 11      
  5  Trotwood-Madison                                                  42.43
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 10          2) 320 Chae Harris 11           
     3) 302 Cameron Burrows 11        4) 314 Reon Dawson 11           
  6  Cincinnati Winton Woods                                           42.51
     1) 265 Tyler Gist 11             2) 231 Nick Grissom 11          
     3) 304 Aaron Kemper 12           4) 283 Marcus Jackson 12        
  7  North Ridgeville                                                  43.07
     1) 123 Christian Watkins 12      2) 118 Paul Sonego 11           
     3) 110 Zack Bowden 11            4) 133 David Bowden 12          
  8  Cincinnati Mount Healthy                                          42.80
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10            2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11        
     3) 408 Mike Tucker 12            4) 482 Joseph Ingram 11         
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Cleveland St. Ignatius                                            43.11
     1) 828 Tim McVey 11              2) 815 Dan Way 11               
     3) 837 Sam D'Amico 11            4) 809 Pat Jeffries 11          
  2  Troy                                                              42.59
     1) 490 Devante Bush 11           2) 492 Miles Hibbler 10         
     3) 496 Nick Zimmer 11            4) 489 Nick James 12            
  3  Solon                                                             42.71
     1) 606 Darian Hicks 11           2) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw 10       
     3) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11        4) 639 Rod Jackson 12           
  4  Cleveland Heights                                                 42.28
     1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11       2) 410 Donald Appling 11        
     3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11          4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11        
  5  Lakewood St. Edward                                               42.30
     1) 719 Dwayne Aaron 11           2) 730 Quincy Jones 12          
     3) 707 Shaun Crawford 9          4) 718 Anthony Young 11         
  6  Worthington Thomas Worthington                                    41.93
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12           2) 572 Armand Austin 12         
     3) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12          4) 547 Jalen Wells 10           
  7  Chagrin Falls Kenston                                             42.73
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12      2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11         
     3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12          4) 184 Darryl Richards 11       
  8  Warren G. Harding                                                 42.77
     1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11         2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12        
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11         4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11       

                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:25 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 45.59 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
              State Meet 1: 45.59 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
              Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  813 Kevin Konkoly, Cincinnati Oak Hills                      11  49.36
  2  762 Rocky Vorell, Parma Normandy                             12  48.77
  3  254 Isaiah Gentry, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller             10  49.11
  4  635 Antwon Smith, Cleveland John F. Kennedy                  11  47.94
  5  922 Chad Gentry, Louisville                                  12  48.93
  6  509 Bryant Switzer, Lexington                                11  48.74
  7  760 Deshawn Burley, Youngstown East                          12  49.46
  8  720 Chris Jones, Lakewood St. Edward                         12  49.07
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  500 Jake Viscounte, Uniontown Lake                           12  49.48
  2  805 Adam Bodrick, New Albany                                 12  48.77
  3  501 Jacquez Riggs, Cleveland Glenville                       11  49.17
  4  536 Stevyn Spees, Columbus St. Charles                       12  48.61
  5  422 Vince Turnage, Cincinnati Mount Healthy                  12  48.77
  6  968 Anthony Johnson, Newark                                  11  48.71
  7  311 Julian Jones, Trotwood-Madison                           12  49.12
  8  845 Emmanuel Adu, Westerville North                          12  49.01

                         Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:45 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 36.34 Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak) 2001
            State Meet 1: 36.38 Glenn Terry(Cincinnati Sycamore) 1988
             Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  547 Jalen Wells, Worthington Thomas Worthington              10  39.39
  2  870 Logan Crockett, New Carlisle Tecumseh                    12  38.64
  3  921 Elijah Beach, Canton McKinley                            12  38.69
  4  312 Donovan Robertson, Berea                                 12  37.09
  5  536 Jamiel Trimble, Cincinnati Northwest                     11  38.39
  6  903 Tyler Jenkins, Canal Winchester                          12  38.63
  7  386 Xavier Elder, Berea                                      12  39.72
  8  701 Andrew Hamilton, Warren Howland                          12  39.08
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  753 Aaron Phillips, Parma Normandy                           11  39.86
  2  509 DeAnthony Riggs, Cleveland Glenville                     12  38.81
  3  500 Andru Switzer, Lexington                                 11  39.26
  4  576 Desmond Palmer, Pickerington North                       11  37.63
  5  926 Ruben Burrows, Canton McKinley                           12  38.34
  6  706 Lance Johnson, Middletown                                11  38.41
  7  833 Joey Wilkin, Westerville North                           12  39.15
  8  342 Drake Thompson, Clayton Northmont                        11  38.87

                           Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:55 PM
        OHSAA Div. 1: 1:48.93 Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius) 2001
        State Meet 1: 1:48.93 Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius) 2001
           Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  714 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                                12  1:51.77
 1b  827 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North                         11  1:53.76
 2a  911 Grant Koch, Tipp City Tippecanoe                         11  1:56.03
 2b  884 Nathan Haynes, West Chester Lakota West                  12  1:56.73
 3a  707 Troy Seagraves, Warren Howland                           12  1:56.71
 3b  809 Dan McCoy, Centerville                                   12  1:56.14
 4a  717 Stephen Sparks, Lancaster                                10  1:53.88
 4b  719 Max Ostrowski, Mentor                                    12  1:56.53
 5a  208 D'Angelo Wilkes-Sharpley, Toledo Bowsher                 12  1:54.05
 5b  635 Troy Mulhall, Macedonia Nordonia                         12  1:56.75
 6a  521 Spencer Bentley, Pickerington North                      12  1:52.76
 6b  808 Lou Styles, Middleburg Heights Midpark                   11  1:55.64
 7a  147 Matt Olinger, Massillon Jackson                          12  1:56.16
 7b  505 Robert Robinson, Medina                                  12  1:55.50
 8a  912 Tommy Swank, Wilmington                                  12  1:56.57
 8b  858 Jacob Berryman, Fremont Ross                             12  1:55.64

                          Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:05 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 20.47 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
              State Meet 1: 20.47 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
            Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  254 Will Barnes, Columbus Northland                          12  22.39
  2  408 Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights                        11  21.73
  3  548 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                              11  22.23
  4  621 Khoury Crenshaw, Solon                                   11  21.48
  5  710 Jaleel Hytchye, Cincinnati LaSalle                       11  22.23
  6  908 Alonzo Lucas, Toledo Whitmer                             12  22.09
  7  804 Casey Lenfest, Granville                                 10  22.37
  8  320 Keith Yohman, Brunswick                                  11  22.21
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  309 Nick Alston, Cincinnati Sycamore                         12  22.65
  2  707 Shaun Crawford, Lakewood St. Edward                       9  22.18
  3  489 Nick James, Troy                                         12  22.26
  4  717 Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman                          12  21.67
  5  718 Anthony Young, Lakewood St. Edward                       11  21.69
  6  906 Leighton Antonio, Hudson                                 11  21.57
  7  422 Vince Turnage, Cincinnati Mount Healthy                  12  22.34
  8  184 Darryl Richards, Chagrin Falls Kenston                   11  21.82

                          Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:10 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 8:56.35 Chris Kollar(Strongsville) 2003
          State Meet 1: 9:00.97 Steve Padgett(Cincinnati LaSalle) 2000
          Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  513 Antony Parnigoni, Cincinnati Turpin                      12  9:35.45
 1b  409 Troy Kelleher, Hilliard Bradley                          12  9:24.71
 2a  821 Rob Scanlon, Brecksville-Broadview Heights               12  9:30.44
 2b   75 Nicholas Pupino, Copley                                  12  9:17.92
 3a  608 Nick Vogele, Cincinnati Anderson                         12  9:27.31
 3b   23 Nick Elswick, Chardon                                    10  9:20.86
 4a  731 Mark Hadley, Youngstown Boardman                         10  9:20.22
 4b  906 Sam Wharton, Tipp City Tippecanoe                        11  9:31.52
 5a  826 Nick Jackosky, Lakewood                                  12  9:24.22
 5b  617 Andrew Johnston, Powell Olentangy Liberty                10  9:24.97
 6a  835 Jack Miller, Cleveland St. Ignatius                      11  9:31.89
 6b  314 Jake Grabowski, Cincinnati St. Xavier                    11  9:33.12
 7a  317 Tyler Menear, Brunswick                                  11  9:20.09
 7b    8 Willy Fink, Maumee                                       12  9:21.51
 8a  341 Wes Cochran, Vincent Warren                              12  9:23.55
 8b  111 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg                              12  9:13.54

                         Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:25 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 1: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenzo/W Henry)
                 State Meet 1: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
                 Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Uniontown Lake                                                    3:21.56
     1) 528 Phil Burt 11              2) 525 Jordon Smith 11          
     3) 505 Jared Milhoan 12          4) 500 Jake Viscounte 12        
  2  Granville                                                         3:18.49
     1) 822 Joseph Comisford 12       2) 863 Cody Lenfest 11          
     3) 804 Casey Lenfest 10          4) 823 Tyler Otterstedt 10      
  3  Trotwood-Madison                                                  3:20.68
     1) 311 Julian Jones 12           2) 302 Cameron Burrows 11       
     3) 308 James Winchester 11       4) 314 Reon Dawson 11           
  4  Worthington Thomas Worthington                                    3:16.13
     1) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12          2) 572 Armand Austin 12         
     3) 547 Jalen Wells 10            4) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12       
  5  Berea                                                             3:20.93
     1) 307 Vaughn Fultz 11           2) 392 Connor McKnight 12       
     3) 391 Dan Zupan 11              4) 312 Donovan Robertson 12     
  6  Cleveland Glenville                                               3:19.86
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12        2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12       
     3) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11          4) 526 Myron Adamson 12         
  7  Mason                                                             3:22.11
     1) 863 Robert Diehl 11           2) 873 Zachary Taylor 12        
     3) 854 Adam Court 12             4) 876 Ethan Valentine 10       
  8  Cleveland Rhodes                                                  3:21.29
     1) 407 Eusavius Howard 12        2) 401 Marquis Woods 09         
     3) 482 Lakeith Walls 12          4) 442 Ernest Levert 12         
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Cincinnati Princeton                                              3:23.23
     1) 315 Halen Whitcher 10         2) 305 Darrell Davis 11         
     3) 317 Macerio Clark 12          4) 309 Duane Domineck 12        
  2  Hudson                                                            3:20.17
     1) 969 Tim Staudt 12             2) 907 David McCallops 12       
     3) 918 Greg Yanda 12             4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11      
  3  Cleveland St. Ignatius                                            3:21.08
     1) 823 Lamar Kemp 12             2) 826 Brendan Kobunski 11      
     3) 814 Drew Galang 12            4) 809 Pat Jeffries 11          
  4  Green                                                             3:19.74
     1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11        2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12         
     3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12        4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12          
  5  Cincinnati Mount Healthy                                          3:20.28
     1) 433 Donnell Hughes 11         2) 439 Terry Rocker 12          
     3) 431 Greg Green 11             4) 422 Vince Turnage 12         
  6  Pickerington North                                                3:17.37
     1) 576 Desmond Palmer 11         2) 544 Jaye Williams 9          
     3) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11       4) 540 Nick Gray 9              
  7  Sylvania Southview                                                3:21.10
     1) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10     2) 412 Jeremy Cook 11           
     3) 435 Nathan Hall 10            4) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12     
  8  Hilliard Davidson                                                 3:18.89
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 10        2) 671 Dametrius Clark 10       
     3) 612 Phillipie Motley 10       4) 642 Jack Kincade 12          

                           Event 26 Boys Discus Throw

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
      OHSAA Div. 1: 206-04 Macklin Tudor(Mt. Orab Western Brown) 4/26/2012
               State Meet 1: 201-11 Charles Moye(Akron Ellet) 1987
                 Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  663 Grant Cartwright, Powell Olentangy Liberty               11  174'06"
  2  650 Mack Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown                       12  190'05"
  3  652 Reggie Jagers, Solon                                     12  179'10"
  4  953 Christopher Wormley, Toledo Whitmer                      12  184'09"
  5  836 Benny McGowan, Centerville                               12  165'06"
  6  933 Anthony Wilks, Alliance Marlington                       11  163'10"
  7  852 Blake Thomas, Cleveland St. Ignatius                     12  178'06"
  8  869 Jared Ballenger, Fremont Ross                            10  170'06"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  555 Kyle Mushill, Pickerington North                         12  162'04"
  2  252 Chris Daniels, Canton McKinley                           11  167'09"
  3  249 Darien Thornton, Huber Heights Wayne                     12  164'09"
  4  739 Aaron Zedella, Lakewood St. Edward                       11  185'10"
  5  945 Bryn Campbell, Canal Winchester                          12  164'06"
  6  883 Davion Bowers, Pickerington Central                      12  162'00"
  7  290 Lovell Peterson, Huber Heights Wayne                     11  183'02"
  8  180 Billy Price, Austintown-Fitch                            11  177'10"

                             Event 28 Boys High Jump

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
                 Comp. Hts.: 6'0-6'2-6'4-6'6 then 1 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 5'10
            OHSAA Div. 1: 7-02.75 Erik Kynard Jr.(Toledo Rogers) 2009
                 State Meet 1: 7-02.25 Mark Cannon(Elyria) 1987
               Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  705 Jalin Marshall, Middletown                               11  6'08.00"
  2  518 Andrew Gratz, Uniontown Lake                             11  6'05.00"
  3  747 David Gbenro, Dublin Coffman                             10  6'02.00"
  4  426 Damion Smith, Massillon Washington                       11  6'06.00"
  5  911 Jeffery Ondo, Grafton Midview                            10  6'05.00"
  6  325 Isiah Williams, Clayton Northmont                        11  6'02.00"
  7  451 Tyler Brown, Findlay                                     11  6'08.00"
  8  830 Josh Fridley, Logan                                      11  6'04.00"
  9  328 Jason Swords, Brunswick                                  12  6'04.00"
 10  127 James O'Shea, Toledo St. John's Jesuit                   12  6'06.00"
 11  860 Alex Frye, New Albany                                    11  6'07.00"
 12  547 John Harris, Pickerington North                          10  6'06.00"
 13  850 Will Wilson, West Chester Lakota West                    11  6'02.00"
 14  415 Cody Jones, Canton GlenOak                               12  6'06.00"
 15  231 Jordan Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne                      10  6'05.00"
 16  601 Eric Moorer, Twinsburg                                   11  6'05.00"

                             Event 30 Boys Long Jump

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
        OHSAA Div. 1: 25-09.50 Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights) 1996
        State Meet 1: 25-09.50 Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights) 1996
          Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  706 Lance Johnson, Middletown                                11  22'09.50"
  2  409 Jernard J Pinckney, Sylvania Southview                   10  23'01.25"
  3  680 Xavier Hogan, North Canton Hoover                        11  21'11.50"
  4    7 Karlos Pinkston, Groveport-Madison                       12  21'11.25"
  5  231 Jordan Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne                      10  22'10.25"
  6  430 Jalen Yancy, Lyndhurst Brush                             12  22'04.50"
  7  417 Bryce Jones, Cleveland Heights                           12  22'01.00"
  8  729 Evan Payne, Akron Firestone                              12  22'11.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  451 Tyler Brown, Findlay                                     11  22'04.00"
  2  610 Derale Tyus, Columbus West                               12  22'02.50"
  3  919 Antonio Whitfield, Canal Winchester                      12  22'01.75"
  4  242 Reggie Williams, Lorain                                  12  23'00.25"
  5  438 Jared Montgomery, Cincinnati Mount Healthy               12  22'06.50"
  6  705 Jalin Marshall, Middletown                               11  22'06.00"
  7  865 Shanquise Mills, Fremont Ross                            11  22'00.75"
  8  123 James Duncan, Columbus Beechcroft                        12  22'05.75"

                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
             OHSAA Div. 1: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
             State Meet 1: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
              Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  650 Mack Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown                       12  61'00.75"
  2  158 Lavonne Gauthney, Reynoldsburg                           12  57'10.75"
  3  777 Doug Mayes, Massillon Perry                              12  53'07.25"
  4  180 Billy Price, Austintown-Fitch                            11  58'01.25"
  5  750 Kevin Miller, Lancaster                                  12  54'01.75"
  6  953 Christopher Wormley, Toledo Whitmer                      12  58'03.00"
  7  143 Mike Brown, Sandusky                                     12  59'08.00"
  8  736 Conner Hoelzel, Canfield                                 12  53'11.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  933 Anthony Wilks, Alliance Marlington                       11  56'00.25"
  2  263 Carl Laux, Westlake                                      12  56'01.50"
  3  739 Aaron Zedella, Lakewood St. Edward                       11  62'02.00"
  4  249 Darien Thornton, Huber Heights Wayne                     12  57'07.00"
  5  836 Benny McGowan, Centerville                               12  59'05.25"
  6  856 Coy Blair, Logan                                         12  67'03.25"
  7  883 Davion Bowers, Pickerington Central                      12  55'00.25"
  8  240 Kevin Robinson-White, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller      12  53'00.50"

                            Event 34 Boys Pole Vault

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
               Comp. Hts.: 13'6-14'0-14'6-15'0 then 4 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 13'0
        OHSAA Div. 1: 17-01 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 5/17/2012
         State Meet 1: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
         Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  655 Karl Pierce, Solon                                       12  14'00.00"
  2  903 Tyler Jenkins, Canal Winchester                          12  14'08.00"
  3  140 Vinny Martello, Massillon Jackson                        12  14'00.00"
  4  221 Andrew Russell, Huber Heights Wayne                      12  14'00.00"
  5  617 Zak Kruer, Miamisburg                                    11  14'03.00"
  6  230 Calvin Rhoads, Medina Highland                           12  14'00.00"
  7  835 Aaron Owens, Middleburg Heights Midpark                  11  15'07.00"
  8  433 Cody Swisher, Findlay                                    11  14'06.00"
  9  604 Christian Moermond, Twinsburg                            12  14'00.00"
 10  529 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln                       12  17'00.75"
 11  422 James Butsch, Greenville                                 12  14'00.00"
 12  910 Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo Whitmer                      12  14'06.00"
 13  701 Charlie Moushey, Westerville Central                     11  16'00.00"
 14  752 Michael Bennett, Dublin Coffman                          12  15'04.00"
 15  810 Jerry Hopkins, Middleburg Heights Midpark                11  14'06.00"
 16  228 Michael Shiverdecker, Huber Heights Wayne                12  14'00.




Girls Divison 1 Heat Sheets:

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:45 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 9:03.86 Cleveland Heights Beaumont 2002
                   *(K Joyner/A Dobrowski/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
              State Meet 1: 9:03.86 Cleveland Heights Beaumont 2002
                    *(K Joyner/A Dobrowsk/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
                        Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
                       *(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Rocky River Magnificat                                            9:18.36
     1) 443 Victoria Meyer 9          2) 437 Elise Horning 9          
     3) 450 Katie Kerr 11             4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12      
 1b  Medina                                                            9:12.02
     1) 555 Alexis Smith 11           2) 532 Sarah Pack 9             
     3) 537 Taylor Wickey 12          4) 535 Anna Boyert 12           
 2a  Huber Heights Wayne                                               9:27.11
     1) 229 Randi Delong 12           2) 232 Vanessa Hopwood 12       
     3) 245 Cidni Latimer 12          4) 209 Kiersten Hook 10         
 2b  Akron Buchtel                                                     9:15.60
     1) 572 Jasmine Lofton 12         2) 575 Rachel Whittaker 12      
     3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12      4) 570 Emani Griffin 10         
 3a  Lebanon                                                           9:20.27
     1) 9 Jacquelyn Crow 10           2) 28 Hannah Turpin 12          
     3) 89 Rachel Hill 12             4) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 12     
 3b  Dublin Jerome                                                     9:18.67
     1) 515 Amy Erdelsky 12           2) 511 Kaitlyn Willette 11      
     3) 537 Brooke Boyle 11           4) 530 Rebecca Rings 12         
 4a  Cincinnati McAuley                                                9:15.52
     1) 29 Jordyn Thiery 11           2) 1 Kate Olding 10             
     3) 2 MeKenzie Pfeifer 9          4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 12       
 4b  Sylvania Northview                                                9:12.73
     1) 344 Janelle Noe 11            2) 335 Abigail Masters 11       
     3) 308 Mallory Small 9           4) 345 Alison Work 12           
 5a  Louisville                                                        9:24.55
     1) 934 Mackenzie Rankin 11       2) 959 Haley Davis 12           
     3) 957 Rachel Baughman 9         4) 935 Sarah Davis 11           
 5b  Pataskala Watkins Memorial                                        9:25.88
     1) 222 Stephanie Robb 11         2) 213 Veda Durbin 11           
     3) 210 Josie Woosley 9           4) 202 Mara White 12            
 6a  Dublin Scioto                                                     9:21.18
     1) 101 Minori Minagawa 12        2) 100 Sakiko Minagawa 12       
     3) 115 Vanessa Robinson 9        4) 108 Emily Trzeciak 9         
 6b  Brecksville-Broadview Heights                                     9:12.40
     1) 806 Lauren Greenlee 12        2) 822 Jillian Bajaksouzian 12  
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12           4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12     
 7a  North Canton Hoover                                               9:18.12
     1) 655 Taylor Cropper 11         2) 623 Hannah Christ 12         
     3) 622 Ashley Hinderer 11        4) 645 Kelsey Peare 11          
 7b  Mason                                                             9:20.23
     1) 846 Bridget McElhenny 12      2) 848 Delaney McDowell 9       
     3) 817 Monica Lake 12            4) 859 Olivia Gaus 11           
 8a  Dublin Coffman                                                    9:20.26
     1) 755 Clarissa Bons 12          2) 758 Anna Weber 9             
     3) 701 Rachel Bosworth 10        4) 703 Julia Fries 10           
 8b  Rocky River                                                       9:20.63
     1) 844 Madi Connelly 11          2) 819 Ellen Corcoran 10        
     3) 807 Maddy McDonough 12        4) 803 Elyse Bierut 12          

                         Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:15 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 13.64 Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights) 2000
            State Meet 1: 13.64 Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights) 2000
          Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  991 Joscelyn Powell, Canal Winchester                        10  15.00
  2  261 Ki' Lesia Perry, Columbus Marion-Franklin                12  14.38
  3  111 Artia Gunn, Euclid                                       12  14.40
  4  911 Brianna Scott-Glover, Toledo Rogers                      12  14.08
  5  306 Claudia Saunders, Cincinnati Princeton                   12  15.05
  6  114 Asia Bange, Columbus Walnut Ridge                        12  14.28
  7  501 Jasmine Glover, Sidney                                   12  15.41
  8  905 Jean Hampton, Toledo Central Catholic                    12  14.67
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  608 Angel Edwards, Springfield                               12  15.43
  2  901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga              11  14.41
  3  857 Taylor Reid, Mason                                       12  15.17
  4  115 Alexandra Allen, Warren G. Harding                       12  14.16
  5  120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg                           12  14.18
  6  212 Melody Farris, Lorain                                    12  14.10
  7   15 Aisha Potts-Tyre, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne               12  14.66
  8  559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls                       12  14.44

                          Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:35 PM
        OHSAA Div. 1: 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven) 2000
        State Meet 1: 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven) 2000
            Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  227 Caitlyn Rack, Hilliard Darby                             12  12.60
  2  719 Hannah Luke, Massillon Perry                             10  12.20
  3  254 Alicia Arnold, Lorain                                    12  12.32
  4  549 Karli Oprian, Uniontown Lake                             12  12.07
  5    3 Jade Loveless, Cincinnati Withrow                        12  12.44
  6  901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe                               11  12.21
  7  813 Sydney Bell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy                 12  12.76
  8  910 Lexis Williams, Toledo Notre Dame Academy                12  12.43
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1    9 Jasmyne Robinson, Cincinnati Withrow                     12  12.83
  2  108 Dorresha Green, Sandusky                                 10  12.35
  3  524 Autumn Heath, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                   10  12.60
  4  180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                             12  12.08
  5  312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                               12  12.28
  6   39 Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                              10  12.13
  7  708 Beatrice Hannan, Dublin Coffman                          10  12.42
  8  963 Daziah Green, Canton McKinley                            11  12.26

                         Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:45 PM
                   OHSAA Div. 1: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
                   State Meet 1: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
                   Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Warren G. Harding                                                 1:43.05
     1) 101 Emily Stevens 10          2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12        
     3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12        4) 112 Aminah Wesley 11         
  2  Gahanna Lincoln                                                   1:41.77
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10          2) 503 Daniella Johnson 11      
     3) 507 Samantha Shaw 9           4) 512 Dominae Gaston 12        
  3  Troy                                                              1:42.60
     1) 429 Shanelle Byrd 10          2) 446 Gracie Huffman 9         
     3) 403 Ashley Rector 11          4) 440 Toddanisha Norris 11     
  4  Solon                                                             1:40.51
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9            2) 624 London McNair 12         
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10          4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12          
  5  Amherst Steele                                                    1:43.75
     1) 415 Sher Champe 10            2) 430 Kaitlyn Given 11         
     3) 412 Becky Stuckart 11         4) 401 Lindsay Sands 9          
  6  Shaker Heights                                                    1:42.05
     1) 305 Amber Goins 12            2) 333 Amber Davis 12           
     3) 331 Naleta Andrews 12         4) 336 Sarah Jacobs 12          
  7  Toledo Notre Dame Academy                                         1:44.02
     1) 917 Erin Schaefer 9           2) 912 Chantalia Young 10       
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 12       4) 910 Lexis Williams 12        
  8  Fairfield                                                         1:42.93
     1) 716 Indya Slaughter 11        2) 713 Maddy Robinson 12        
     3) 726 Adriana Stewert 11        4) 718 Brittany Darby 12        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Mansfield Senior                                                  1:44.67
     1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10         2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10        
     3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11             4) 613 Jasmine Long 11          
  2  Massillon Perry                                                   1:42.88
     1) 728 Faith Strickland 9        2) 733 Hailey Floom 12          
     3) 739 Mikayla Dearing 11        4) 719 Hannah Luke 10           
  3  Cleveland St. Joseph Academy                                      1:43.89
     1) 171 MaryKate Caja 11          2) 130 Rebecca Sedlak 10        
     3) 106 Gabrielle Leon 10         4) 142 Brenna McGrath 11        
  4  Dublin Coffman                                                    1:41.43
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12           2) 777 Kaylee Taylor 11         
     3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10        4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11       
  5  Cincinnati Withrow                                                1:41.80
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12         2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12      
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11          4) 3 Jade Loveless 12           
  6  Westerville South                                                 1:41.59
     1) 901 Leija Harris 12           2) 902 Nikia Buckingham 12      
     3) 904 Alex Hall 12              4) 905 Tara Thompson 10         
  7  Cincinnati Princeton                                              1:42.90
     1) 309 Cayla Carey 10            2) 302 Samia Bell 11            
     3) 306 Claudia Saunders 12       4) 323 Jada Grant 12            
  8  Dublin Scioto                                                     1:41.95
     1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11       2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11         
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10       4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12        

                          Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:05 PM
      OHSAA Div. 1: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
      State Meet 1: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
       Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  432 Katy Link, Avon Lake                                     12  5:01.46
 1b  802 Krista Roehlig, Green                                    12  5:13.91
 2a   24 Bridget Johnston, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy          12  5:08.87
 2b  901 Caroline Sauers, Hudson                                  11  5:08.98
 3a  612 Lauren Hoover, Hilliard Davidson                         11  5:03.84
 3b  535 Anna Boyert, Medina                                      12  4:52.82
 4a  809 Lycia Hollon, Springboro                                 11  5:16.08
 4b  111 Carissa Jenkins, Austintown-Fitch                        10  5:14.49
 5a  345 Alison Work, Sylvania Northview                          12  4:58.94
 5b  305 Selena Pasadyn, Brunswick                                12  5:02.16
 6a  271 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek                               11  5:04.22
 6b  755 Clarissa Bons, Dublin Coffman                            12  5:06.59
 7a  331 Jessica Childers, Clayton Northmont                      12  5:09.29
 7b  609 Therese Haiss, Solon                                     11  5:07.93
 8a  202 Mara White, Pataskala Watkins Memorial                   12  5:07.09
 8b  101 Minori Minagawa, Dublin Scioto                           12  5:04.59

                        Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:05 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 1: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
                 State Meet 1: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
                 Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Canton GlenOak                                                    49.33
     1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12       2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11          
     3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12           4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11        
  2  Dublin Scioto                                                     48.22
     1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11       2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11         
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10       4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12        
  3  Austintown-Fitch                                                  48.58
     1) 137 Amber Brown 10            2) 116 Jenna Yacovone 12        
     3) 130 Ebony Davis 9             4) 113 Theresa Scott 12         
  4  Reynoldsburg                                                      46.63
     1) 122 Diamond Gause 11          2) 180 Destinee Gause 12        
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11          4) 120 Faith Washington 12      
  5  Solon                                                             48.16
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9            2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10         
     3) 624 London McNair 12          4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12          
  6  Cincinnati Sycamore                                               48.17
     1) 403 Halley Bell 11            2) 414 Jasmine McDonald 11      
     3) 420 Angela Harris 11          4) 409 Deja Jackson 11          
  7  Medina                                                            49.46
     1) 548 Sarayah Kress 10          2) 552 Kelsey Nemeth 12         
     3) 509 Grace Nemeth 9            4) 547 Katie Toporowsky 12      
  8  Cincinnati Walnut Hills                                           48.96
     1) 104 Raven Young 11            2) 125 Arissa Freeman 9         
     3) 101 Alijah Carpenter 11       4) 107 Kelsey Cornett 11        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Mansfield Senior                                                  49.48
     1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10         2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10        
     3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11             4) 613 Jasmine Long 11          
  2  Mason                                                             48.91
     1) 822 Kera Lamotte 12           2) 830 C.C. Wilson 10           
     3) 820 Beneria White 10          4) 837 BreAuna Keys 9           
  3  Toledo Central Catholic                                           49.15
     1) 929 Cheyenne-Nicole Owens 11  2) 905 Jean Hampton 12          
     3) 902 Dwanna Williams 12        4) 912 Kiana McClendon 10       
  4  Lorain                                                            47.37
     1) 212 Melody Farris 12          2) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10       
     3) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10      4) 254 Alicia Arnold 12         
  5  Cincinnati Withrow                                                48.15
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12         2) 3 Jade Loveless 12           
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11          4) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12      
  6  Gahanna Lincoln                                                   47.71
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10          2) 512 Dominae Gaston 12        
     3) 503 Daniella Johnson 11       4) 507 Samantha Shaw 9          
  7  Akron Buchtel                                                     49.10
     1) 567 Kapre Curley 10           2) 554 Arnita Johnson 12        
     3) 571 Ashaunte' Dent 11         4) 564 Unity Sykes 12           
  8  Dublin Coffman                                                    48.41
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12           2) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10       
     3) 722 Rylee Axner 11            4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11       

                          Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:15 PM
               OHSAA Div. 1: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
               State Meet 1: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
                Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  552 Tykeshia Thompson, Akron Buchtel                         12  58.00
  2  102 Aarin Jones, Columbus Centennial                         12  56.17
  3  851 Amanda Sacha, Lakewood                                   11  56.71
  4  802 Karrington Winters, New Albany                            9  53.89
  5  403 Ashley Rector, Troy                                      11  57.50
  6  813 Veronica Thompson, Brecksville-Broadview Heights         12  56.54
  7  609 Aaliyah Patten, Fairborn                                  9  58.15
  8  932 Allison Duber, Olmsted Falls                             11  56.96
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh, Cincinnati Sycamore                  11  58.65
  2  401 Asher Roberts, Lima Shawnee                              10  56.86
  3  323 Jada Grant, Cincinnati Princeton                         12  58.07
  4  331 Naleta Andrews, Shaker Heights                           12  55.89
  5  312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                               12  56.30
  6  901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe                               11  55.35
  7  426 Anne Kramer, Akron Archbishop Hoban                      10  57.30
  8  654 Taylor Hill, Worthington Kilbourne                       11  56.77

                        Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:35 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 40.79 Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison) 2000
            State Meet 1: 40.79 Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison) 2000
            Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  440 Sara Moore, Amherst Steele                               11  45.74
  2  713 Sara Johnson, Dublin Coffman                             12  44.12
  3  629 Paige Yaeger, Solon                                      12  44.08
  4  120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg                           12  42.62
  5  647 Taylor McDonald, Macedonia Nordonia                      11  42.98
  6  991 Joscelyn Powell, Canal Winchester                        10  44.04
  7  520 Celeste Bronson, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                11  45.97
  8  559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls                       12  44.78
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  806 Ellie Wiedeman, Springboro                               10  46.04
  2  222 Michalla Gordon, Wadsworth                               11  44.52
  3  857 Taylor Reid, Mason                                       12  45.18
  4  306 Claudia Saunders, Cincinnati Princeton                   12  42.78
  5  212 Melody Farris, Lorain                                    12  42.96
  6  911 Brianna Scott-Glover, Toledo Rogers                      12  43.54
  7  344 Janelle Noe, Sylvania Northview                          11  44.68
  8  218 Bri Rispress, Hilliard Darby                             12  44.16

                          Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:55 PM
      OHSAA Div. 1: 2:07.14 Candace Nicholson(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 1996
           State Meet 1: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
           Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  345 Alison Work, Sylvania Northview                          12  2:14.19
 1b  535 Anna Boyert, Medina                                      12  2:13.88
 2a  713 Molly Jordan, Ashville Teays Valley                      11  2:16.58
 2b  313 Emily Wyrick, Perrysburg                                 11  2:14.85
 3a  703 Julia Fries, Dublin Coffman                              10  2:16.57
 3b  812 Megan Beaver, Brecksville-Broadview Heights              12  2:14.11
 4a  216 Natalie Zidd, Medina Highland                            12  2:13.91
 4b  530 Rebecca Rings, Dublin Jerome                             12  2:13.56
 5a   14 Danielle Pfeifer, Cincinnati McAuley                     12  2:12.76
 5b  609 Therese Haiss, Solon                                     11  2:12.57
 6a  245 Cidni Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne                       12  2:16.15
 6b  420 Abigail Marquard, Rocky River Magnificat                 12  2:15.71
 7a  210 Josie Woosley, Pataskala Watkins Memorial                 9  2:17.28
 7b  105 Maryn Lowry, Cincinnati Walnut Hills                     11  2:17.48
 8a  333 Amber Davis, Shaker Heights                              12  2:14.31
 8b   31 Hayley Stegemiller, Lebanon                              12  2:15.51

                          Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:55 PM
       OHSAA Div. 1: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
       State Meet 1: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
        Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  201 Jocelynn Rogers, Lorain                                  10  25.43
  2  708 Beatrice Hannan, Dublin Coffman                          10  24.81
  3  910 Lexis Williams, Toledo Notre Dame Academy                12  25.01
  4  180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                             12  24.00
  5  524 Autumn Heath, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                   10  25.73
  6   39 Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                              10  24.69
  7  813 Sydney Bell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy                 12  25.96
  8  693 Maggie Barrie, Worthington Kilbourne                     10  25.33
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  440 Toddanisha Norris, Troy                                  11  26.10
  2  719 Hannah Luke, Massillon Perry                             10  24.90
  3  200 Brianna Woods, Huber Heights Wayne                       11  25.85
  4  601 Jelvon Butler, Solon                                     10  24.51
  5  254 Alicia Arnold, Lorain                                    12  24.86
  6  901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe                               11  24.61
  7  411 Rachel Hlatky, Rocky River Magnificat                    12  25.07
  8  549 Karli Oprian, Uniontown Lake                             12  25.17

                          Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:10 PM
           OHSAA Div. 1: 10:16.10 Hannah Neczypor(North Royalton) 2011
         State Meet 1: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worth. Kilbourne) 6/7/2008
       Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  425 Sam Siler, Cincinnati Sycamore                           11  11:09.29
 1b  305 Selena Pasadyn, Brunswick                                12  11:10.71
 2a  909 Kayla Scott, Canal Winchester                            12  11:10.30
 2b  803 Elyse Bierut, Rocky River                                12  10:47.59
 3a   40 Corinne Kule, Chardon                                    11  11:15.96
 3b  401 Rosie Menyhert, Cincinnati Sycamore                       9  11:11.84
 4a  707 Sarah Meek, Akron Firestone                              12  11:13.02
 4b    9 Jacquelyn Crow, Lebanon                                  10  11:11.44
 5a  208 Paige Szabat, Wadsworth                                  12  11:19.58
 5b  128 Emily Sweet, Euclid                                      12  11:19.22
 6a  271 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek                               11  11:11.55
 6b  461 Hannah Hartzell, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange           11  11:18.57
 7a  701 Rachel Bosworth, Dublin Coffman                          10  11:17.05
 7b  106 Leah Wallace, Reynoldsburg                                9  11:22.82
 8a  907 Alexandra Aughenbaugh, Toledo Notre Dame Academy         12  10:53.13
 8b  308 Taylor Monheim, Perrysburg                               10  11:14.95

                        Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:15 PM
                   OHSAA Div. 1: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
                   State Meet 1: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
                   Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Mason                                                             3:57.15
     1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11            2) 848 Delaney McDowell 9       
     3) 828 Ivy Beddow 12             4) 803 Emily Calvani 9          
  2  Solon                                                             3:51.77
     1) 601 Jelvon Butler 10          2) 609 Therese Haiss 11         
     3) 624 London McNair 12          4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12          
  3  Brunswick                                                         3:54.94
     1) 316 Gabby Maslowski 9         2) 323 Alyssa Biedron 11        
     3) 310 Kristine Camper 10        4) 312 Brianna Neitzel 12       
  4  Reynoldsburg                                                      3:49.89
     1) 180 Destinee Gause 12         2) 151 Monie Jenkins 11         
     3) 120 Faith Washington 12       4) 121 Cherese Nimmons 10       
  5  Cincinnati Withrow                                                3:53.35
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12         2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12      
     3) 22 Brittany Berry 11          4) 3 Jade Loveless 12           
  6  New Albany                                                        3:54.63
     1) 822 Debi Bhanja 9             2) 806 Alex Dunn 10             
     3) 818 Cynthia Cox 11            4) 802 Karrington Winters 9     
  7  Rocky River Magnificat                                            3:56.42
     1) 450 Katie Kerr 11             2) 409 Katie Whitmore 9         
     3) 411 Rachel Hlatky 12          4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12      
  8  Hilliard Davidson                                                 3:56.20
     1) 640 Maddie Gallagher 11       2) 651 Lizzy Litzinger 11       
     3) 612 Lauren Hoover 11          4) 617 Ashley Blake 10          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Rocky River                                                       3:58.42
     1) 853 Mary Devito 9             2) 849 Monica McDonough 9       
     3) 844 Madi Connelly 11          4) 877 Sarah Lesiecki 11        
  2  Columbus Centennial                                               3:54.88
     1) 123 Emiyah Kelly 10           2) 103 Aalyah Slappy 11         
     3) 125 Jenna Herron 10           4) 102 Aarin Jones 12           
  3  Centerville                                                       3:55.38
     1) 827 Alexa Jennings 9          2) 810 Jackie Etson 11          
     3) 833 Katie Scarpino 10         4) 812 Stephanie McFarland 10   
  4  Shaker Heights                                                    3:51.06
     1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9           2) 305 Amber Goins 12           
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12            4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12        
  5  Lorain                                                            3:53.25
     1) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10      2) 254 Alicia Arnold 12         
     3) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10        4) 212 Melody Farris 12         
  6  Brecksville-Broadview Heights                                     3:51.73
     1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9         2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12     
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12           4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12     
  7  Cincinnati Princeton                                              3:56.25
     1) 304 Nike Seay 9               2) 323 Jada Grant 12            
     3) 302 Samia Bell 11             4) 306 Claudia Saunders 12      
  8  Green                                                             3:53.94
     1) 840 Samantha Lang 12          2) 801 Emily Hooker 10          
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11           4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12     

                           Event 25 Girls Discus Throw

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 176-05 Krista Keir(Westerville South) 1997
            State Meet 1: 166-10 Krista Keir(Westerville South) 1997
          Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  562 Kaylee Antill, Dresden Tri-Valley                         9  127'09"
  2  171 Sharhonda Rowell, Maple Heights                          11  118'09"
  3  345 Emma Ryan, Vincent Warren                                11  132'09"
  4   95 Nicole Breeden, Oregon Clay                              11  134'11"
  5  947 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadelphia                         12  131'02"
  6  407 Kyesha Neal, Findlay                                     12  127'09"
  7   23 Taylor Bove, Cincinnati McAuley                          11  124'07"
  8  938 Allie Missler, Toledo Whitmer                            12  124'03"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  711 Maria Romano, Willoughby South                           12  128'06"
  2  548 Lauren Buck, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                    12  127'09"
  3  791 Amelia Strickler, Bay Village Bay                        12  125'10"
  4   33 D'Monami Gardner, Cincinnati Withrow                     12  125'04"
  5  650 Alexis Gray, Solon                                       10  135'02"
  6  471 Katelyn Daniels, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange           11  134'06"
  7  135 Chelsea Carpenter, Cincinnati Walnut Hills               10  136'08"
  8  765 Giovanna Silvestri, Youngstown Boardman                  11  119'09"

                            Event 27 Girls High Jump

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
                   Comp. Hts.: 5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 4'10
               OHSAA Div. 1: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
               State Meet 1: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
               Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  116 Heather Gruhlke, Sandusky                                12  5'03.00"
  2  509 Natalie Uy, Kettering Fairmont                           11  5'03.00"
  3  928 Taylor Smith, Canal Winchester                           11  5'02.00"
  4  710 Emily Ginter, Lewis Center Olentangy                      9  5'02.00"
  5  437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake                               11  5'05.00"
  6  305 Alysha Welch, Sylvania Northview                         10  5'05.00"
  7   18 Jessica Baker, Aurora                                    12  5'04.00"
  8  502 Tyler Thomas, Cincinnati Northwest                       12  5'03.00"
  9  478 Lauren Pannell, Akron Archbishop Hoban                   11  5'04.00"
 10   31 Hayley Stegemiller, Lebanon                              12  5'03.00"
 11  228 Jasmine Weatherspoon, Columbus Northland                 11  5'02.00"
 12  501 Jasmine Glover, Sidney                                   12  5'06.00"
 13  507 Rashelle Myers, Pickerington North                       11  5'02.00"
 14  466 Erin Kasper, Amherst Steele                              11  5'04.00"
 15   38 Evan Haney, Copley                                       12  5'05.00"
 16  669 Maddie Morrow, North Canton Hoover                       12  5'10.00"

                            Event 29 Girls Long Jump

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
               OHSAA Div. 1: 20-05.75 Tianna Madison(Elyria) 2003
               State Meet 1: 20-05.75 Tianna Madison(Elyria) 2003
            Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  509 Natalie Uy, Kettering Fairmont                           11  18'02.50"
  2  308 Kyla Paster, Berea                                       10  17'03.00"
  3  503 Daniella Johnson, Gahanna Lincoln                        11  18'02.25"
  4    6 Emily Popovitch, Oregon Clay                             12  17'07.00"
  5  129 Tiara Stephens, Bedford                                   9  17'02.00"
  6  901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga              11  17'06.75"
  7  851 Ama Karanteng, New Albany                                10  16'11.00"
  8  962 Korrin Taylor, Canton McKinley                           10  17'04.75"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  424 Olivia Small, Sunbury Big Walnut                         10  17'04.25"
  2  763 Charletta Henley, Columbus Brookhaven                    12  17'08.50"
  3  559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls                       12  17'00.75"
  4  414 Africa Strodes, Xenia                                    10  18'04.75"
  5  420 Angela Harris, Cincinnati Sycamore                       11  18'09.50"
  6  510 Ali Kovarik, Medina                                      12  17'10.50"
  7  211 Zana Oliver, Toledo Bowsher                              12  16'09.00"
  8  309 Cayla Carey, Cincinnati Princeton                        10  19'00.00"

                             Event 31 Girls Shot Put

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
           OHSAA Div. 1: 50-10 Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover) 2005
         State Meet 1: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover) 2005
         Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  407 Kyesha Neal, Findlay                                     12  42'01.25"
  2  711 Maria Romano, Willoughby South                           12  40'01.00"
  3   26 Essence Bell, Akron Kenmore                              12  38'11.25"
  4  114 Jillian Hassel, Cincinnati Walnut Hills                  12  39'05.75"
  5  791 Amelia Strickler, Bay Village Bay                        12  42'01.50"
  6   33 D'Monami Gardner, Cincinnati Withrow                     12  45'10.00"
  7  474 Tasia Asberry, Canton GlenOak                            12  37'02.50"
  8  650 Alexis Gray, Solon                                       10  39'02.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake                               11  40'03.75"
  2  947 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadelphia                         12  40'10.00"
  3  471 Katelyn Daniels, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange           11  45'03.50"
  4  548 Lauren Buck, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                    12  40'05.75"
  5  749 Oyesade Olatoye, Dublin Coffman                           9  40'04.75"
  6  623 Sophia Nnadi, Columbus St. Francis deSales               12  39'11.25"
  7  249 Dajsha Avery, Huber Heights Wayne                        11  38'03.50"
  8  742 Gracie Rapnicki, Parma Normandy                          12  38'10.50"

                            Event 33 Girls Pole Vault

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
               Comp. Hts.: 9'6-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 4 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 9'0
             OHSAA Div. 1: 13-00 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 2009
           State Meet 1: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
            Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
          Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  162 Maria Horrigan, Bowling Green                             9  11'06.00"
  2  440 Nicole Waibel, Cuyahoga Falls                            11  11'00.00"
  3  437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake                               11  11'09.00"
  4    2 Becky Szabo, North Olmsted                               11  10'06.00"
  5  712 Danielle Harding, Fairfield                              12  12'01.00"
  6  722 Whitney Bice, Lewis Center Olentangy                     12  11'05.00"
  7  217 Courtney Ballard, Huber Heights Wayne                    12  10'09.00"
  8  217 Taylor Amrine, Pataskala Watkins Memorial                12  10'04.00"
  9  818 Morgan Estes, Green                                      11  12'05.00"
 10  700 Erica Rodriguez, Worthington Kilbourne                   12  10'00.00"
 11  428 Lexy Croft, Lima Shawnee                                 12  10'06.00"
 12  108 Paige Grosel, Marietta                                   12  10'04.00"
 13  933 Audrey Rabe, Chesterland West Geauga                     10  11'00.00"
 14  831 Sydney Kay, Centerville                                  10  10'09.00"
 15  818 Jenny Nelson, Mason                                      10  10'09.00"
 16  408 Nicole Rozsa, Cuyahoga Falls                             10  11'04.00"