NCAA

NCAA First Round Track And Field Regionals 2024 Results For Women's Events

NCAA First Round Track And Field Regionals 2024 Results For Women's Events

The winners and results from the 2024 NCAA Track and Field Regionals in Lexington, KY and Fayetteville, AR

May 24, 2024 by Kylie Rodriguez
null

It's that time again for the 2024 NCAA Track and Field regionals, the first day was full of exciting results. On the first day it was all of the Men competing but on the second day the women are taking center stage and competing in their first round . 

Here are all the results for the 2024 NCAA Track and Field regional. 

NCAA D1 East Regionals Track And Field Results

Here are the results from the first round. 

Women Hammer Results In Round 1

  1. Gudrun Hallgrimsdottir - VCU [JR], 69.60m
  2. Jalani Davis - Ole Miss [SR], 68.54m
  3. Stephanie Ratcliffe - Georgia [JR], 65.69m
  4. Emily Fink - Army West Point [JR], 64.05m
  5. Kate Powers - Kentucky [FR], 63.97m
  6. Paola Bueno - Liberty [SO], 63.68m
  7. Marie Forbes - Clemson [JR], 63.39m
  8. Ludith Campos - Albany [SR], 62.65m
  9. Mackenzie Wilson - Maine [SR], 61.89m
  10. Michaelle Valentin - FIU [JR], 61.45m
  11. Skylar Soli - Ole Miss [FR], 60.58m
  12. Moorea Mitchell - Duke [SR], 60.19m
  13. Annika Hantho - Liberty [SR], 59.78m
  14. Natalia Surdej - Connecticut [JR], 59.73m
  15. Annika Kelly - Princeton [JR], 59.34m
  16. Mateya Haintz - Bowling Green [JR], 59.17m
  17. Miranda Cadwell - Eastern Michigan [SR], 59.15m
  18. Foluke Olujide-Ajibade - Pittsburgh [SR], 59.12m
  19. Chandler Hayden - Alabama [SR], 58.88m
  20. Megan Cook - Wake Forest [SR], 58.56m
  21. Megan Mann - Liberty [SR], 58.38m
  22. Kristin Stickdorn - Manhattan [SR], 58.36m
  23. Blanca Pereira - VCU [FR], 58.15m
  24. Erikka Hill - Miami (Fla.) [JR], 58.09m
  25. Barbora Stejfova - Virginia Tech [SO], 57.96m
  26. Zoe Waddell - Duke [SR], 57.92m
  27. Alicia Campbell - Rutgers [JR], 57.79m
  28. Hannah Jackson - Cincinnati [SR], 57.19m
  29. Lacey Stringer - Ohio State [JR], 56.76m
  30. Stephanie Green - Albany [JR], 56.51m
  31. Ajla Basic - Western Kentucky [JR], 56.45m
  32. Erin Hatcher - Howard [SR], 56.44m
  33. Kosi Umerah - Vanderbilt [FR], 56.22m
  34. Oluwatomilayo Akintunde - Hampton [JR], 56.08m
  35. Rebecca Merritt - Marshall [JR], 55.82m
  36. Ellie Roan - Boston University [SO], 55.80m
  37. Grace Luther - Kent State [SR], 54.91m
  38. Mariah Lee - McNeese State [SR], 54.80m
  39. Rebekah Stucker - Belmont [JR], 54.23m
  40. Ella Rigel - Miami (Ohio) [JR], 53.89m
  41. Keeley Suzenski - William & Mary [SR], 52.58m
  42. Lily Murray - Louisiana [FR], 50.31m
  43. Jessa Beach - USC Upstate [JR], 48.73m

Women Javelin Results In Round 1

  1. Shea Greene - Princeton [SO], 56.18m
  2. Deisiane Teixeira - Miami (Fla.) [JR], 56.03m
  3. Trinity Spooner - LSU [FR], 54.75m
  4. Elizabeth Bailey - Charlotte [JR], 54.22m
  5. Evelyn Bliss - Bucknell [FR], 52.06m
  6. Kayla Thorpe - Maryland [SR], 51.95m
  7. Ella Knott - Miss State [JR], 51.83m
  8. Emma Yungeberg - Michigan [SO], 51.35m
  9. Christiana Ellina - FIU [SO], 50.86m
  10. Erin McMeniman - Georgia [SR], 50.60m
  11. Shaniya Holley - Auburn [SR], 49.30m
  12. Casey Bogues - Dayton [JR], 48.29m
  13. Blanche Beard - McNeese State [SR], 48.07m
  14. Erikka Hill - Miami (Fla.) [JR], 47.28m
  15. Julia Magliaro - Duke [FR], 47.11m
  16. Jordyn Robbins - UNCW [SO], 46.96m
  17. Kaylee Clark - Kennesaw State [SO], 46.77m
  18. Ali Wilson-Ruffin - Citadel [JR], 46.76m
  19. Brooke Stratman - Army West Point [SR], 46.65m
  20. Samantha Gravatt - Rutgers [SO], 46.36m
  21. Addilae Watts - Liberty [SO], 46.27m
  22. Marin Barras - Louisiana [JR], 46.16m
  23. Liv Cantby - William & Mary [SR], 46.00m
  24. Elliot Bush - Penn [SO], 45.62m
  25. Brynn Madonna - Connecticut [JR], 45.56m
  26. Brylee Tereska - Bucknell [SO], 45.52m
  27. Renny Murphy - Navy [JR], 45.16m
  28. Alexis Guillory - LSU [FR], 45.14m
  29. Alianna Eucker - Rutgers [SO], 44.87m
  30. Kali Grayson - Liberty [SR], 44.67m
  31. Aspen Arrowsmith - Alabama [FR], 43.84m
  32. Maddie Quinn - Belmont [SR], 43.79m
  33. Hannah Jansen - FIU [SO], 43.66m
  34. Kirstin West - Duke [SR], 43.20m
  35. Selena Calix - FIU [FR], 43.11m
  36. Maria Ferreiro Pena - Louisiana Tech [JR], 42.65m
  37. Audrey Friedman - Penn State [SO], 41.73m
  38. Lillian Gibbs - Indiana State [FR], 41.63m
  39. Blair Lafleur - Louisiana [SR], 41.52m
  40. Abigail Green - Ole Miss [JR], 41.40m
  41. Katie Horne - NC State [SO], 41.32m
  42. Madison Griffin - VCU [FR], 41.23m
  43. Julia Konigshofer - Memphis [FR], 40.77m
  44. Hadley Ryland - McNeese State [SO], 40.64m
  45. Antonia Sealy - South Florida [SR], 40.24m
  46. Ava Wheaton - South Alabama [FR], 39.13m
  47. Alana Johnson - Merrimack [SR], 38.53m

Women Long Jump Results In Round 1

  1. Ackelia Smith - Texas [JR], 6.86m
  2. Alyssa Jones - Stanford [SO], 6.76m
  3. Sydney Willits - Iowa State [JR], 6.75m
  4. Ida Breigan - UTSA [FR], 6.72m
  5. Funminiyi Olajide - SMU [JR], 6.70m
  6. Alexis Brown - Baylor [SR], 6.65m
  7. Aaliyah Foster - Texas [FR], 6.65m
  8. Jasmine Akins - Oklahoma [JR], 6.57m
  9. Velecia Williams - Nebraska [JR], 6.56m
  10. Nia Robinson - Arkansas [SR], 6.55m
  11. Emilia Sjostrand - San Jose St. [JR], 6.54m
  12. Alexandria Johnson - Arizona State [FR], 6.52m
  13. Sydnie Vanek - Arizona [FR], 6.52m
  14. Elizabeth Ndudi - Illinois [FR], 6.52m
  15. Caitlin Simmons - Eastern Washington [JR], 6.52m
  16. Hannah Waller - San Diego St. [SR], 6.52m
  17. Tacoria Humphrey - Illinois [JR], 6.48m
  18. Joniar Thomas - Texas A&M [SR], 6.48m
  19. Alysah Hickey - Oregon [SR], 6.41m
  20. Elizabeth White - New Mexico [SR], 6.41m
  21. Bariborve Deebom - Nebraska [FR], 6.38m
  22. Michelle Graham - Texas [SR], 6.38m
  23. Elena Carter - Montana State [SR], 6.37m
  24. Darja Sopova - Illinois [JR], 6.35m
  25. Timara Chapman - Texas A&M [SR], 6.33m
  26. Jenica Bosko - Arizona [JR], 6.31m
  27. Tess Stapleton - Stanford [JR], 6.31m
  28. Taye Holker - Colorado St. [SR], 6.25m
  29. Lauren Fowler - New Mexico [SO], 6.23m
  30. Ashley McElmurry - Nebraska [SR], 6.20m
  31. Tionna Tobias - Iowa [SR], 6.19m
  32. Rachela Pace - Fresno State [JR], 6.19m
  33. Alliyah McNeil - Minnesota [JR], 6.17m
  34. Delaney Bahn - Oregon State [JR], 6.14m
  35. Sophia Beckmon - Illinois [FR], 6.10m
  36. Lishanna Ilves - Nebraska [JR], 6.09m
  37. Renee Raglin - Western Illinois [SO], 6.03m
  38. Isabella Sokolova - Missouri [JR], 6.02m
  39. Ayanna Jones - Texas Tech [FR], 5.98m
  40. Sydney Johnson - UCLA [SO], 5.96m
  41. Alyssa Hope - USC [FR], 5.90m
  42. Melody Nwagwu - Cal Poly [JR], 5.87m
  43. Sadie McMullen - Wyoming [SR], 5.77m
  44. Makenna Vollmer - North Dakota State [JR], 5.73m
  45. Kimberly Smith - Eastern Washington [SO], 5.65m

Women 100 M Hurdles Results In Round 1

  1. Rayniah Jones - UCF [SR], 12.72
  2. Aasia Laurencin - Michigan [SR], 12.77
  3. Grace Stark - Florida [SR], 12.88
  4. Alexandra Webster - Florida State [SR], 12.91
  5. Lucheyona Weaver - N. Carolina A&T [JR], 12.94
  6. Oneka Wilson - Clemson [SO], 12.95
  7. Leah Phillips - LSU [SR], 12.97
  8. Shani'a Bellamy - LSU [SR], 12.99
  9. Alexis Glasco - Kentucky [JR], 13.00
  10. Sydni McMillan - East Carolina [SR], 13.00
  11. Tonie-Ann Forbes - Louisiana Tech [FR], 13.05
  12. Skyla Wilson - Duke [SR], 13.09
  13. Marcia Sey - Ohio State [SR], 13.09
  14. Madison Fleming - Memphis [JR], 13.18
  15. Jessicka Woods - Miss State [SO], 13.23
  16. Rosealee Cooper - Miss State [SR], 13.24
  17. Amanda Kinloch - Coastal Carolina [JR], 13.25
  18. Vanessa Balde - Northwestern St. [SO], 13.26
  19. Rachel Mehringer - Indiana State [FR], 13.27
  20. Falon Spearman - Vanderbilt [SO], 13.32
  21. Antoinette Van Der Merwe - Clemson [SR], 13.34
  22. Janela Spencer - Ohio State [SO], 13.37
  23. Kiara Smith - Tennessee [SR], 13.39
  24. Myla Greene - Tennessee [FR], 13.43
  25. Ana-Liese Torian - Alabama A&M [FR], 13.44
  26. Gizel Clayton - Memphis [SO], 13.44
  27. Hannah Connell - Cincinnati [SR], 13.45
  28. Anna Witherspoon - Georgia Tech [SR], 13.46
  29. Valissa Brown - Georgia State [SR], 13.46
  30. Ally Henson - NC State [SR], 13.46
  31. Layla Anderson - Tennessee [SO], 13.49
  32. Santana Spearman - Vanderbilt [SO], 13.52
  33. Shaleah Colaire - Syracuse [SR], 13.54
  34. Kayli Williams - Georgia State [JR], 13.55
  35. Catherine Glenn - Delaware State [SR], 13.57
  36. Cathrina Morris - Howard [SR], 13.62
  37. Kennedy London - Louisiana [SR], 13.68
  38. Tyra Thomas - Marshall [JR], 13.71
  39. Yvette Harris - UCF [FR], 13.72
  40. Indea Cartwright - Liberty [JR], 14.05
  41. Zoe Sullivan - Purdue [JR], 14.39
  42. Danae Nembhard - Auburn [JR], 18.30
  43. Jayla Hollis - Florida [SR], 46.10

Women Shot Put Results In Round 1

  1. Rayniah Jones - UCF [SR], 12.72
  2. Aasia Laurencin - Michigan [SR], 12.77
  3. Grace Stark - Florida [SR], 12.88
  4. Alexandra Webster - Florida State [SR], 12.91
  5. Lucheyona Weaver - N. Carolina A&T [JR], 12.94
  6. Oneka Wilson - Clemson [SO], 12.95
  7. Leah Phillips - LSU [SR], 12.97
  8. Shani'a Bellamy - LSU [SR], 12.99
  9. Alexis Glasco - Kentucky [JR], 13.00
  10. Sydni McMillan - East Carolina [SR], 13.00
  11. Tonie-Ann Forbes - Louisiana Tech [FR], 13.05
  12. Skyla Wilson - Duke [SR], 13.09
  13. Marcia Sey - Ohio State [SR], 13.09
  14. Madison Fleming - Memphis [JR], 13.18
  15. Jessicka Woods - Miss State [SO], 13.23
  16. Rosealee Cooper - Miss State [SR], 13.24
  17. Amanda Kinloch - Coastal Carolina [JR], 13.25
  18. Vanessa Balde - Northwestern St. [SO], 13.26
  19. Rachel Mehringer - Indiana State [FR], 13.27
  20. Falon Spearman - Vanderbilt [SO], 13.32
  21. Antoinette Van Der Merwe - Clemson [SR], 13.34
  22. Janela Spencer - Ohio State [SO], 13.37
  23. Kiara Smith - Tennessee [SR], 13.39
  24. Myla Greene - Tennessee [FR], 13.43
  25. Ana-Liese Torian - Alabama A&M [FR], 13.44
  26. Gizel Clayton - Memphis [SO], 13.44
  27. Hannah Connell - Cincinnati [SR], 13.45
  28. Anna Witherspoon - Georgia Tech [SR], 13.46
  29. Valissa Brown - Georgia State [SR], 13.46
  30. Ally Henson - NC State [SR], 13.46
  31. Layla Anderson - Tennessee [SO], 13.49
  32. Santana Spearman - Vanderbilt [SO], 13.52
  33. Shaleah Colaire - Syracuse [SR], 13.54
  34. Kayli Williams - Georgia State [JR], 13.55
  35. Catherine Glenn - Delaware State [SR], 13.57
  36. Cathrina Morris - Howard [SR], 13.62
  37. Kennedy London - Louisiana [SR], 13.68
  38. Tyra Thomas - Marshall [JR], 13.71
  39. Yvette Harris - UCF [FR], 13.72
  40. Indea Cartwright - Liberty [JR], 14.05
  41. Zoe Sullivan - Purdue [JR], 14.39
  42. Danae Nembhard - Auburn [JR], 18.30
  43. Jayla Hollis - Florida [SR], 46.10

Women Shot Put Results In Round 1

  1. Jayden Ulrich - Louisville [JR], 18.66m
  2. Alida Van Daalen - Florida [SO], 18.01m
  3. Gracelyn Leiseth - Florida [FR], 17.70m
  4. Veronica Fraley - Vanderbilt [SR], 17.42m
  5. Akaoma Odeluga - Ole Miss [FR], 17.26m
  6. Kelsie Murrell-Ross - Georgia [JR], 17.11m
  7. Mensi Stiff - Ole Miss [FR], 17.07m
  8. Katrin Brzyszkowska - Virginia Tech [SO], 17.06m
  9. Sarah Omoregie - Vanderbilt [SR], 16.83m
  10. Megan Hague - Auburn [SO], 16.65m
  11. Jhordyn Stallworth - Miss State [SR], 16.44m
  12. Janae Profit - Virginia [JR], 16.28m
  13. Jasmine Mitchell - Ole Miss [SR], 16.20m
  14. MaKayla Mason - Duke [SR], 16.20m
  15. Logan Gray - Belmont [JR], 16.11m
  16. Ashlyn Giles - Wake Forest [JR], 15.98m
  17. Lacey Stringer - Ohio State [JR], 15.97m
  18. Gabrielle Bailey - Kent State [SR], 15.86m
  19. Jalani Davis - Ole Miss [SR], 15.81m
  20. Trinity Franklin - Michigan [SO], 15.75m
  21. Ava Roberts - UMBC [JR], 15.74m
  22. Sarah Marvin - Vanderbilt [JR], 15.63m
  23. Poorna Raorane - Memphis [JR], 15.53m
  24. Amani Heaven - Alabama [SR], 15.41m
  25. Patience Marshall - Charlotte [SR], 15.40m
  26. Biniosa Ezukuse - Troy [SR], 15.39m
  27. Elizabeth Tapper - Michigan [FR], 15.37m
  28. Corinne Jemison - Michigan [SR], 15.31m
  29. Abria Smith - Hampton [JR], 15.28m
  30. Aliesha Shaw - Kent State [JR], 15.19m
  31. Brooke Lumpkin - Virginia [JR], 15.10m
  32. Ta'Honny Exum - NC State [FR], 15.09m
  33. Joy Edward - Troy [SO], 15.03m
  34. Madelyn Moretti - Duquesne [SO], 14.97m
  35. Layla Senter - Charleston Southern [SR], 14.92m
  36. Opal Jackson - Michigan State [SO], 14.92m
  37. Norrah Lemongo - Pittsburgh [FR], 14.83m
  38. Justley Sharp - Bucknell [FR], 14.81m
  39. Jazmyn James - South Florida [JR], 14.77m
  40. Nilaja Wiltshire - FDU [FR], 14.75m
  41. Bri'Yanna Robinson - Western Michigan [SR], 14.64m
  42. Alyssia Richard - Jacksonville [SR], 14.49m
  43. Alicia Campbell - Rutgers [JR], 14.36m

Women 1500 M Results In Round 1

  1. Kimberley May - Providence [JR], 4:07.00
  2. Flomena Asekol - Florida [SR], 4:07.43
  3. Maia Ramsden - Harvard [JR], 4:10.83
  4. Samantha Bush - NC State [SR], 4:12.75
  5. Lindsey Butler - Virginia Tech [JR], 4:12.81
  6. Shannon Flockhart - Providence [JR], 4:12.94
  7. Melissa Riggins - Georgetown [JR], 4:13.60
  8. Molly Hudson - Boston College [JR], 4:13.75
  9. Kiara Carter - Lipscomb [SR], 4:14.00
  10. Aoife Dunne - Boston College [JR], 4:14.15
  11. Margaret Liebich - Princeton [SR], 4:14.17
  12. Lorena Rangel Batres - LSU [SR], 4:14.26
  13. Laura Nicholson - Toledo [JR], 4:14.81
  14. Suus Altorf - Florida State [SO], 4:14.85
  15. Augustine Haquet - Cornell [JR], 4:15.22
  16. Alexandra Carlson - Rutgers [JR], 4:15.66
  17. Julia Rosenberg - Vanderbilt [JR], 4:15.78
  18. Mena Scatchard - Princeton [JR], 4:15.89
  19. Kileigh Kane - Penn State [SR], 4:17.46
  20. Charlotte Augenstein - Georgia [SR], 4:17.48
  21. Chloe Gonzalez - Georgetown [JR], 4:18.47
  22. Rylee Penn - Louisville [SR], 4:19.13
  23. Vera Sjoberg - Boston University [SO], 4:19.77
  24. Caroline Timm - Virginia [JR], 4:20.48
  25. Elizabeth Whaley - Wake Forest [SO], 4:21.13
  26. Teagan Schein-Becker - Rider [SR], 4:22.03
  27. Samantha Hastie - Michigan [JR], 4:22.72
  28. Esther Seeland - Virginia [SR], 4:22.93
  29. Lou Trois - Toledo [SR], 4:23.55
  30. Lauren Freeland - Michigan State [SR], 4:23.57
  31. Judy Kosgei - South Carolina [FR], 4:23.68
  32. Madaline Ullom - Penn State [JR], 4:23.80
  33. Cara Laverty - Providence [FR], 4:23.83
  34. Nicole Vanasse - Columbia [SR], 4:23.90
  35. Megan Marvin - Furman [JR], 4:24.15
  36. Callie Hardy - LSU [JR], 4:24.16
  37. Madison Trippett - Richmond [SR], 4:24.25
  38. Nevada Mareno - NC State [SR], 4:24.62
  39. Penelopea Gordon - Michigan [SO], 4:24.87
  40. Sarah Flynn - Boston College [JR], 4:25.06
  41. Anna Coffin - Maryland [SR], 4:25.90
  42. Anna Twomey - Elon [JR], 4:28.27
  43. Ava Duggan - Northeastern [SR], 4:29.01
  44. Kylee Mastin - Marshall [SR], 4:29.97
  45. Elizabeth Stockman - Richmond [JR], 4:30.48
  46. Phoebe McCowan - Kentucky [JR], 4:33.13
  47. Marie Bilo - Boston College [FR], 4:34.54
  48. Madison Hulsey - Ole Miss [JR], 4:37.10

Women 100 M Results In Round 1

  1. Kaila Jackson - Georgia [SO], 10.95
  2. McKenzie Long - Ole Miss [SR], 11.02
  3. Brianna Lyston - LSU [SO], 11.03
  4. Thelma Davies - LSU [SR], 11.12
  5. Dennisha Page - Tennessee [SR], 11.12
  6. Dajaz Defrand - Florida State [SO], 11.15
  7. Leah Bertrand - Ohio State [JR], 11.16
  8. Joyasia Smith - Charlotte [SO], 11.20
  9. Tima Godbless - LSU [FR], 11.21
  10. Shenese Walker - Florida State [SO], 11.25
  11. Sarah Akpan - Virginia [SO], 11.29
  12. Aleksandra Stoilova - Clemson [SO], 11.31
  13. Cynteria James - South Carolina [FR], 11.33
  14. Melicia Mouzzon - East Carolina [SR], 11.34
  15. Nya Bussey - Ohio State [SR], 11.34
  16. Victoria Perrow - Kentucky [JR], 11.35
  17. Jahniya Bowers - Ole Miss [SR], 11.36
  18. Joella Lloyd - Tennessee [JR], 11.37
  19. Kailei Collins - Howard [SR], 11.37
  20. Aniyah Bigam - LSU [FR], 11.37
  21. Cassie Thompson - Jacksonville [JR], 11.39
  22. Fore Abinusawa - Penn [SO], 11.40
  23. Liana Tyson - Florida State [FR], 11.42
  24. Jaidyn Ramsey - Campbell [SO], 11.44
  25. Kaniya Johnson - Florida State [SO], 11.45
  26. I'Asia Wilson - UCF [JR], 11.46
  27. Halutie Hor - Coppin State [SR], 11.46
  28. Karsen Phillips - Georgia [FR], 11.47
  29. Fatouma Conde - Ohio State [SO], 11.49
  30. Sydney Hawkins - Rutgers [SR], 11.51
  31. Maleah Heard - Georgia State [JR], 11.51
  32. Makayla Sumrall - Ball State [SR], 11.52
  33. Tiffani Rae Pittman - Howard [JR], 11.53
  34. Chante Clinkscale - Auburn [JR], 11.54
  35. Pebbles Scott - N. Carolina A&T [JR], 11.54
  36. Rori Lowe - Florida A&M [SR], 11.54
  37. Nya Blocker - Florida A&M [FR], 11.55
  38. Maya Tucker - Towson [JR], 11.56
  39. Jada McDougle - Southern Miss. [SR], 11.57
  40. Mari Robinson - Louisiana [SR], 11.58
  41. Lynelle Washington - Northwestern St. [SR], 11.62
  42. Faith Bostick - Murray State [SR], 11.64
  43. Kyndia Matlock - Memphis [SR], 11.65
  44. Dajour Miles - Tennessee [SR], 11.66
  45. Abby Geiser - Duke [JR], 11.67
  46. Eleyah Armstrong - VMI [JR], 11.80
  47. Elo Blessing Okpah - Jacksonville St. [FR], 13.45
  48. Reese Webster - Liberty [SO], 18.40

Women 400 M Results In Round 1

  1. Ella Onojuvwevwo - LSU [SO], 51.32
  2. Kimberly Harris - Georgia [SR], 51.43
  3. Brianna White - Tennessee [SR], 51.58
  4. Kiah Williams - UCF [SR], 51.62
  5. Aaliyah Butler - Georgia [SO], 51.68
  6. Vimbayi Maisvorewa - Auburn [JR], 51.82
  7. Javonya Valcourt - Tennessee [SO], 51.82
  8. Isabella Whittaker - Penn [SR], 52.28
  9. Zaya Akins - South Carolina [FR], 52.42
  10. Jania Martin - Kentucky [SR], 52.61
  11. Makenzy Pierre-Webster - Miami (Fla.) [SR], 52.62
  12. Oneika McAnnuff - Kentucky [FR], 52.63
  13. Oke Opeyemi - Auburn [FR], 52.65
  14. Sanaria Butler - Northwestern St. [SO], 52.79
  15. Maygan Shaw - Northwestern St. [JR], 52.88
  16. Courtney Williams - Clemson [SR], 52.91
  17. Jahnile Registre - South Carolina [JR], 52.96
  18. Alexia Smith - Purdue [FR], 53.00
  19. Bryannia Murphy - Ohio State [SR], 53.01
  20. Jasmine Jefferson - Wofford [SR], 53.03
  21. Haley Tate - Georgia [SO], 53.04
  22. Julia Jackson - Duke [SO], 53.04
  23. Megan McGinnis - Duke [JR], 53.21
  24. Cristal Cuervo - Towson [JR], 53.24
  25. Sydney Harris - Georgia [FR], 53.48
  26. Halima Scott - Delaware [SR], 53.48
  27. Onya Onyinye Favour - SE Louisiana [FR], 53.63
  28. Kayla Harrison - McNeese State [SR], 53.64
  29. Trinity Benson - Southern Miss. [SR], 53.83
  30. Kenisha Phillips - Indiana [SR], 53.85
  31. Quincy Penn - Alabama State [FR], 53.86
  32. Zoe Turner - Howard [SO], 53.90
  33. Joy Nwokike - Akron [JR], 53.98
  34. Kennedy Brace - Miami (Fla.) [SR], 54.06
  35. Amenda Saint Louis - South Florida [JR], 54.26
  36. Davenae Fagan - Cincinnati [FR], 54.29
  37. Khia Holloway - Charlotte [JR], 54.37
  38. Jocelyn Niemiec - Penn [JR], 54.39
  39. Alanna Smith - Georgia Southern [SO], 54.40
  40. Piper Jons - Elon [SR], 54.43
  41. Chinenye Onourah - St. John's [JR], 54.49
  42. Zoey Goldstein - Penn State [JR], 54.54
  43. Amaya Johnson - Charleston Southern [SR], 54.58
  44. Keniya Walker - Georgia State [SO], 55.12
  45. Dae'Nitra Hester - High Point [JR], 55.12
  46. Je'Nyia Burton - South Florida [JR], 58.95

Women 800 M Results In Round 1

  1. Michaela Rose - LSU [JR], 2:01.66
  2. Charlotte Tomkinson - Duke [JR], 2:02.79
  3. Christine Mancini - La Salle, 2:02.89
  4. Gladys Chepngetich - Clemson [FR], 2:03.32
  5. Nora Haugen - St. John's [SO], 2:03.42
  6. Lauren Tolbert - Duke [SO], 2:03.82
  7. Star Price - Virginia Tech [JR], 2:04.01
  8. Victoria Bossong - Harvard [JR], 2:04.01
  9. Hayley Kitching - Penn State [SO], 2:04.12
  10. Aniya Mosley - Ohio State [SO], 2:04.24
  11. Bronwyn Patterson - Penn [JR], 2:04.25
  12. Cassandra Williamson - West Virginia [JR], 2:04.25
  13. Makayla Paige - North Carolina [SO], 2:04.34
  14. Sydney Steely - Kentucky [SR], 2:04.38
  15. Smilla Kolbe - North Florida [SO], 2:04.59
  16. Micah Trusty - Villanova [SO], 2:04.65
  17. Claire Sievern - Notre Dame [SR], 2:04.70
  18. Jo-Lauren Keane - Ole Miss [JR], 2:04.88
  19. Maeve O'Neill - Providence [FR], 2:04.89
  20. Julia Fenerty - Duke [SR], 2:04.94
  21. Sophia Gorriaran - Harvard [FR], 2:05.00
  22. Natalie Varela - Miami (Fla.) [SR], 2:05.03
  23. Shelby Whetstone - Rutgers [SR], 2:05.14
  24. Allison Johnson - Penn State [SO], 2:05.18
  25. Sylvia Chelangat - South Carolina [SO], 2:05.28
  26. Madison Martinez - Villanova [SR], 2:05.37
  27. Gabriella Grissom - Miami (Fla.) [SO], 2:05.59
  28. Katelyn Locker - Liberty [JR], 2:05.85
  29. Ka'Myya Haywood - Tennessee [FR], 2:05.97
  30. Hannah Seitzinger - Duquesne [JR], 2:06.03
  31. Cassie Kearney - Michigan [SR], 2:06.09
  32. Mallory Streetman - Miss State [SO], 2:06.15
  33. Bryanna Lucas - Kentucky [SR], 2:06.20
  34. Kayla Bell - Murray State [SR], 2:06.50
  35. Anna Corcoran - Duke [SO], 2:06.51
  36. Hayley Ogle - Miss State [JR], 2:06.53
  37. Alahna Sabbakhan - Virginia [SR], 2:06.75
  38. Victoria Guerrier - Yale [FR], 2:06.97
  39. Iris Downes - Duke [FR], 2:07.02
  40. Shae Harbaugh - Michigan State [JR], 2:07.16
  41. Jessica Edwards - Florida [SO], 2:07.46
  42. Kimone Campbell - ULM [SR], 2:07.78
  43. Montana Monk - LSU [SO], 2:07.99
  44. Maggie Hock - Virginia [JR], 2:08.10
  45. Samantha Wallenstrom - Duke [SO], 2:09.93
  46. Alex O'Neill - Providence [SR], 2:10.16
  47. Victoria Vanriele - Penn State [JR], 2:11.93
  48. Lauren Lewis - Austin Peay [JR], 2:13.23

Women 400 M Hurdles Results In Round 1

  1. Savannah Sutherland - Michigan [JR], 54.61
  2. Chastity Pickett - Campbell [SR], 55.68
  3. Dominique Mustin - Georgia [SR], 56.44
  4. Tyra Wilson - Florida State [JR], 56.45
  5. Allyria McBride - Vanderbilt [SO], 56.60
  6. Chloe Fair - Harvard [SO], 56.67
  7. Kyla Robinson-Hubbard - Tennessee [SR], 56.78
  8. Zoe Pollock - Georgia [SR], 56.78
  9. Ken'naria Gadson - Clemson [SR], 56.88
  10. Gabrielle Matthews - Ole Miss [SO], 57.03
  11. Yasmeen Tinsley - Monmouth [JR], 57.05
  12. Chelby Melvin - Murray State [SO], 57.12
  13. Chanler Robinson - Ohio State [SR], 57.17
  14. Garriel White - LSU [JR], 57.29
  15. Simone Watkins - Howard [SR], 57.29
  16. Leah Phillips - LSU [SR], 57.30
  17. Skyla Wilson - Duke [SR], 57.33
  18. Shani'a Bellamy - LSU [SR], 57.39
  19. Lydia Troupe - Georgia Tech [SR], 57.43
  20. Abasiono Akpan - Auburn [SO], 57.49
  21. Esther Nwanze - SE Louisiana [JR], 57.53
  22. Moseiha Bridgen - Louisiana [JR], 57.65
  23. Lalah Hasbrouck - Auburn [SR], 57.90
  24. Jodi Ann Dixon - Clemson [JR], 58.06
  25. Katelynn Smith - Florida A&M [FR], 58.19
  26. Aliya Garozzo - Penn [JR], 58.35
  27. Sidney Green - Michigan [FR], 58.38
  28. Falon Spearman - Vanderbilt [SO], 58.55
  29. Meredith Sims - Duke [JR], 58.61
  30. Aniya Woodruff - Howard [SO], 58.77
  31. Mabinty Kebe - Western Michigan [SO], 58.79
  32. Chakiya Plummer - South Florida [JR], 58.91
  33. Dejah Grant - Hampton [JR], 59.01
  34. Kayla Spencer - Hampton [JR], 59.03
  35. Anje Nel - Miss State [FR], 59.07
  36. Cathrina Morris - Howard [SR], 59.25
  37. Ava Klein - Florida State [SR], 59.30
  38. Ta'La Spates - Louisiana [SR], 59.35
  39. Emily Alexandru - Virginia [JR], 59.70
  40. Reese Sanders - Notre Dame [SO], 59.84
  41. Chidubem (Miriam) Okwudibonye - Delaware State [SO], 59.99
  42. Jessicka Woods - Miss State [SO], 1:00.21
  43. Shaleah Colaire - Syracuse [SR], 1:00.26
  44. Zuriel Reed - Auburn [FR], 1:00.53
  45. Lindsay Cooper - High Point [SR], 1:01.22
  46. Camille Lewis - Southern [JR], 1:01.46
  47. Jasmine Dereje - UAB [FR], 1:02.46

Women 200M Results In Round 1

  1. Kaila Jackson - Georgia [SO], 22.28
  2. McKenzie Long - Ole Miss [SR], 22.59
  3. JaMeesia Ford - South Carolina [FR], 22.62
  4. Thelma Davies - LSU [SR], 22.67
  5. Dajaz Defrand - Florida State [SO], 22.70
  6. Dennisha Page - Tennessee [SR], 22.70
  7. Joyasia Smith - Charlotte [SO], 22.70
  8. Brianna Lyston - LSU [SO], 22.87
  9. Tima Godbless - LSU [FR], 22.88
  10. Jayla Jamison - South Carolina [JR], 23.03
  11. Zahria Allers-Liburd - South Florida [SR], 23.05
  12. Jaqual Bush - Alabama State [SR], 23.09
  13. Chante Clinkscale - Auburn [JR], 23.12
  14. Halle Bieber - Duke [SR], 23.17
  15. Melicia Mouzzon - East Carolina [SR], 23.17
  16. Kailei Collins - Howard [SR], 23.18
  17. Sarah Akpan - Virginia [SO], 23.18
  18. Cassie Thompson - Jacksonville [JR], 23.22
  19. Aniyah Bigam - LSU [FR], 23.23
  20. Fatouma Conde - Ohio State [SO], 23.29
  21. Ta-halia Fairman - Charlotte [SR], 23.32
  22. Cynteria James - South Carolina [FR], 23.34
  23. Naj Watson - Georgia Southern [SO], 23.35
  24. Na'Taja Ballard - Alabama [JR], 23.36
  25. Fore Abinusawa - Penn [SO], 23.37
  26. Leah Bertrand - Ohio State [JR], 23.39
  27. Tiffani Rae Pittman - Howard [JR], 23.39
  28. Jaidyn Ramsey - Campbell [SO], 23.40
  29. Davenae Fagan - Cincinnati [FR], 23.43
  30. Ockera Myrie - Clemson [SR], 23.48
  31. Jada McDougle - Southern Miss. [SR], 23.50
  32. Maleah Heard - Georgia State [JR], 23.50
  33. Ariike Elijah - Alabama [FR], 23.51
  34. Nya Blocker - Florida A&M [FR], 23.51
  35. Maya Tucker - Towson [JR], 23.57
  36. Brianna Clayton - Campbell [JR], 23.60
  37. Terren Peterson - South Florida [SO], 23.61
  38. Joy Nwokike - Akron [JR], 23.63
  39. Pebbles Scott - N. Carolina A&T [JR], 23.64
  40. Mari Robinson - Louisiana [SR], 23.65
  41. Shaniya Benjamin - South Florida [SR], 23.66
  42. Amryne Chilton - Kent State [FR], 23.71
  43. Alyssa Robinson - Miami (Fla.) [JR], 23.76
  44. Aniya Matthews - Charlotte [JR], 23.81
  45. Shatalya Dorsett - Louisiana Tech [FR], 23.86
  46. Kyndia Matlock - Memphis [SR], 23.89
  47. Haley Bishop - Vanderbilt [SR], 24.05
  48. Nackera Allen - Coppin State [SO], 24.28

NCAA D1 West Regionals Track And Field Results

Here are the results from the first round. 

Women Hammer Results In Round 1

  1. Shelby Frank - Minnesota [JR], 67.96m
  2. Elisabet Rut Runarsdottir - Texas State [SO], 67.58m
  3. Lara Roberts - Texas State [FR], 67.40m
  4. Shelby Moran - Oregon [SR], 66.28m
  5. Amber Simpson - Illinois [SR], 66.14m
  6. Mayyi Mahama - UCLA [SR], 64.46m
  7. Hillevi Carlsson - Nebraska [SO], 62.81m
  8. Tara Simpson-Sullivan - Rice [SR], 62.65m
  9. Samantha Kunza - Saint Louis [SR], 62.64m
  10. Olivia Roberts - Wisconsin [SR], 61.75m
  11. Lexi Maples - North Dakota State [SR], 60.52m
  12. Amelia DiPaola - Fresno State [SR], 60.39m
  13. Monique Hardy - Kansas State [JR], 60.21m
  14. Cammy Garabian - Nebraska [SR], 60.12m
  15. Kassidy Gallagher - Oklahoma [JR], 60.05m
  16. Kajsa Borrman - Colorado St. [FR], 59.75m
  17. Rachel Neaves - Oklahoma State [SO], 59.58m
  18. Chinemerem Iwuagwu - Drake [SO], 58.58m
  19. Ava David - Arizona [SR], 58.13m
  20. Lyvante Su'emai - UCLA [JR], 57.85m
  21. Hannah Blood - Grand Canyon [JR], 57.82m
  22. Centaine Noom-Duckworth - Drake [JR], 57.74m
  23. Phethisang Makhethe - Illinois [SO], 57.51m
  24. Hadley Streit - Minnesota [FR], 57.11m
  25. Destiny Okoh - California [JR], 57.10m
  26. Giszelle Hrehor - Long Beach St. [SO], 57.08m
  27. Amanda Opp - Colorado [SO], 56.82m
  28. Kayla Racine - California [JR], 56.49m
  29. Sariyah Horne-Kemp - Northern Arizona [SO], 56.47m
  30. Beatrice Asomaning - Washington [SR], 56.36m
  31. Billie Martin - DePaul [SR], 55.76m
  32. Hannah Hilding - UT-Rio Grande Valley [SO], 55.75m
  33. Petra Gombas - Missouri [SO], 55.74m
  34. Jillian Stafford - UCLA [SR], 55.60m
  35. Asia Rave - Wisconsin [SO], 55.29m
  36. Alyssa Walls - Grand Canyon [SR], 55.22m
  37. Miranda Tcheutchoua - New Mexico St. [SO], 54.97m
  38. Rebecca Hazelet - Southern Utah [SR], 54.78m
  39. Kennedy Clarke - Oklahoma [FR], 54.61m
  40. Charlotte Cattermole-Williams - Kansas State [SR], 54.42m
  41. Allison Stigarll - North Texas [JR], 54.16m
  42. Emma Harper - Fresno State [JR], 53.82m
  43. Sarah Wilensky - Idaho State [SR], 53.22m
  44. Isabella Simonelli - UTSA [SR], 52.84m
  45. Adrianna Coleman - California [FR], 52.08m
  46. Jenna Gallaway - USC [FR], 50.83m

Women Javelin Results In Round 1

  1. Arianne Morais - UTEP [SR], 57.41m
  2. Rhema Otabo - Nebraska [SR], 56.94m
  3. Lianna Davidson - Texas A&M [JR], 56.89m
  4. McKyla Van Der Westhuizen - Rice [SO], 55.55m
  5. Maria Bienvenu - TCU [JR], 54.06m
  6. Federica Botter - UCLA [SR], 53.76m
  7. Irene Jepkemboi - TCU [FR], 53.43m
  8. Mirta Kulisic - Nebraska [SR], 53.16m
  9. Eniko Sara - Nebraska [JR], 52.69m
  10. Harriette Mortlock - Fresno State [SO], 52.11m
  11. Skylar Ciccolini - Missouri [JR], 51.35m
  12. Emanuela Casadei - Nebraska [JR], 50.42m
  13. Katelyn Fairchild - Texas A&M [JR], 50.34m
  14. Erin Zimmerman - Missouri [SR], 49.92m
  15. Kyeese Hollands - Texas Tech [FR], 49.15m
  16. Kohana Nakato - Oregon [JR], 49.11m
  17. Djamilliah Paepke-Chile - Utah State [SR], 49.01m
  18. Alysa Keller - BYU [FR], 48.89m
  19. Ava Curry - Missouri [SR], 48.88m
  20. Emily Poole - Nevada [SR], 48.80m
  21. Natalie Holmer - Washington [SR], 48.65m
  22. Carolina Visca - California [SO], 48.61m
  23. Sara Zabarino - USC [SR], 48.43m
  24. Jada Green - Colorado [SR], 48.35m
  25. Rori Denness-Lamont - Long Beach St. [JR], 48.34m
  26. Leah Howard - Texas Tech [FR], 48.17m
  27. Sara Sanders - Oregon State [JR], 48.06m
  28. Maryann Ackerman - Oregon State [SO], 47.66m
  29. Nora Peterson - South Dakota St. [JR], 47.66m
  30. Lilly Urban - Nevada [FR], 46.94m
  31. Makayla Roy - North Texas [SO], 46.62m
  32. Kelsi Oldroyd - Utah Valley [JR], 45.42m
  33. Elizabeth Parkinson - BYU [JR], 45.32m
  34. Kamryn Elgersma - USC [SR], 45.27m
  35. Abbey Moody - Stanford [FR], 45.02m
  36. Elizabeth Korczak - Iowa [SO], 44.96m
  37. McKenzie Fairchild - Texas A&M [FR], 44.89m
  38. Rhiannon Genilla - Fresno State [SR], 44.61m
  39. Hallee Hughes - Nevada [FR], 44.58m
  40. Jaden Kight - SE Missouri [SR], 44.54m
  41. Laura Lindquist - Washington St. [JR], 44.51m
  42. Alexandra Seagris - North Dakota State [SO], 44.12m
  43. Clara Fox - Montana State [FR], 43.77m
  44. Destiny Masters - Wichita State [JR], 43.63m
  45. Nicole Freestone - BYU [SR], 43.40m
  46. Kaitlyn Callaway - Abilene Christian [SR], 43.01m
  47. Charlotte Anderson - DePaul [JR], 42.21m
  48. Annika Williams - Oregon [JR], 37.70m

Women Long Jump Results In Round 1

  1. Ackelia Smith - Texas [JR], 6.86m
  2. Alyssa Jones - Stanford [SO], 6.76m
  3. Sydney Willits - Iowa State [JR], 6.75m
  4. Ida Breigan - UTSA [FR], 6.72m
  5. Funminiyi Olajide - SMU [JR], 6.70m
  6. Alexis Brown - Baylor [SR], 6.65m
  7. Aaliyah Foster - Texas [FR], 6.65m
  8. Jasmine Akins - Oklahoma [JR], 6.57m
  9. Velecia Williams - Nebraska [JR], 6.56m
  10. Nia Robinson - Arkansas [SR], 6.55m
  11. Emilia Sjostrand - San Jose St. [JR], 6.54m
  12. Alexandria Johnson - Arizona State [FR], 6.52m
  13. Sydnie Vanek - Arizona [FR], 6.52m
  14. Elizabeth Ndudi - Illinois [FR], 6.52m
  15. Caitlin Simmons - Eastern Washington [JR], 6.52m
  16. Hannah Waller - San Diego St. [SR], 6.52m
  17. Tacoria Humphrey - Illinois [JR], 6.48m
  18. Joniar Thomas - Texas A&M [SR], 6.48m
  19. Alysah Hickey - Oregon [SR], 6.41m
  20. Elizabeth White - New Mexico [SR], 6.41m
  21. Bariborve Deebom - Nebraska [FR], 6.38m
  22. Michelle Graham - Texas [SR], 6.38m
  23. Elena Carter - Montana State [SR], 6.37m
  24. Darja Sopova - Illinois [JR], 6.35m
  25. Timara Chapman - Texas A&M [SR], 6.33m
  26. Jenica Bosko - Arizona [JR], 6.31m
  27. Tess Stapleton - Stanford [JR], 6.31m
  28. Taye Holker - Colorado St. [SR], 6.25m
  29. Lauren Fowler - New Mexico [SO], 6.23m
  30. Ashley McElmurry - Nebraska [SR], 6.20m
  31. Tionna Tobias - Iowa [SR], 6.19m
  32. Rachela Pace - Fresno State [JR], 6.19m
  33. Alliyah McNeil - Minnesota [JR], 6.17m
  34. Delaney Bahn - Oregon State [JR], 6.14m
  35. Sophia Beckmon - Illinois [FR], 6.10m
  36. Lishanna Ilves - Nebraska [JR], 6.09m
  37. Renee Raglin - Western Illinois [SO], 6.03m
  38. Isabella Sokolova - Missouri [JR], 6.02m
  39. Ayanna Jones - Texas Tech [FR], 5.98m
  40. Sydney Johnson - UCLA [SO], 5.96m
  41. Alyssa Hope - USC [FR], 5.90m
  42. Melody Nwagwu - Cal Poly [JR], 5.87m
  43. Sadie McMullen - Wyoming [SR], 5.77m
  44. Makenna Vollmer - North Dakota State [JR], 5.73m
  45. Kimberly Smith - Eastern Washington [SO], 5.65m

Women 100 M Hurdles Results In Round 1

  1. Maribel Caicedo - Washington St. [SR], 12.49
  2. Yoveinny Mota - Kansas [SR], 12.67
  3. Emelia Chatfield - Texas [SR], 12.72
  4. Jasmine Jones - USC [JR], 12.72
  5. Micaela De Mello - Washington St. [JR], 12.85
  6. Paige Magee - Iowa [SR], 12.92
  7. Marissa Simpson - UTEP [JR], 12.93
  8. Jalaysiya Smith - USC [JR], 12.94
  9. Jaiya Covington - Texas A&M [SO], 12.96
  10. Destiny Huven - Arkansas [SR], 12.98
  11. Jada Hicks - California [SR], 13.06
  12. Yanla Ndjip-Nyemeck - UCLA [JR], 13.20
  13. Nonah Waldron - USC [FR], 13.20
  14. Naomi Krebs - Texas Tech [SO], 13.21
  15. Hailey Fune' - Long Beach St. [SR], 13.21
  16. Charlize James - San Diego St. [SO], 13.21
  17. Natalie Block - Milwaukee [JR], 13.23
  18. Johanna Ilves - Nebraska [SR], 13.25
  19. Symoria Adkins - UT-Rio Grande Valley [SO], 13.27
  20. Maja Maunsbach - Minnesota [JR], 13.29
  21. Miracle Thompson - Houston [JR], 13.29
  22. Zariyah Black - Minnesota [JR], 13.31
  23. Ayumi Kobayashi - UTSA [SR], 13.33
  24. Destiny Smith - Texas Tech [JR], 13.36
  25. Abbey Bryant - Utah State [SR], 13.36
  26. Sky Hagan - San Jose St. [SO], 13.39
  27. Saira Prince - Arizona State [FR], 13.40
  28. Aliyah Logan - New Mexico St. [SR], 13.43
  29. Jaydea Carter - UNLV [JR], 13.44
  30. Salmata Korgho - North Dakota State [SR], 13.46
  31. Asjah Atkinson - California [JR], 13.49
  32. Quincy Bonds - Utah Valley [SO], 13.52
  33. Averi Schmeichel - South Dakota [JR], 13.54
  34. Alexia Austin - Northern Colorado [FR], 13.55
  35. Kerrington Johnson - Texas State [SR], 13.61
  36. Brielle Dixon - South Dakota St. [JR], 13.63
  37. Jahzara Davis - Cal St. Fullerton [JR], 13.63
  38. Eliza Kraule - Rice [JR], 13.67
  39. Jazlynn Shearer - California [SR], 13.72
  40. Bailee Dierks - North Dakota State [SR], 13.76
  41. Gabrielle Gibson - Kansas [SR], 13.89
  42. Jasmine Harmon - Texas A&M [FR], 13.93
  43. Tionna Tobias - Iowa [SR], 14.02
  44. Jada Pierre - San Diego St. [JR], 15.01

Women Pole Vault Results In Round 1

  1. Molly Haywood - Baylor [FR], 4.30m
  2. Rebekah Erikson - BYU [JR], 4.30m
  3. Olivia Lueking - Oklahoma [JR], 4.30m
  4. Gennifer Hirata - South Dakota [SR], 4.30m
  5. Mason Meinershagen - Kansas [FR], 4.30m
  6. Amanda Moll - Washington [FR], 4.30m
  7. Hana Moll - Washington [FR], 4.30m
  8. Rachel Homoly - Arkansas [FR], 4.30m
  9. Tori Thomas - Illinois [JR], 4.30m
  10. Heather Abadie - Texas A&M [JR], 4.30m
  11. Nastassja Campbell - Washington [SR], 4.30m
  12. Mia Morello - Illinois [SO], 4.30m
  13. Olivia Cade - Texas Tech [JR], 4.20m
  14. Maren Garnett - BYU [SR], 4.20m
  15. Gabby Hoke - Kansas [JR], 4.20m
  16. Sara Borton - Washington [JR], 4.20m
  17. Tatum Moku - Washington St. [FR], 4.20m
  18. Emily Fitzsimmons - Oregon [SO], 4.20m
  19. Lexi Evans - Cal Poly [SO], 4.20m
  20. Marin Chamberlin - Arkansas [SR], 4.20m
  21. Erica Ellis - Kansas [JR], 4.20m
  22. Hannah Estes - Arkansas [FR], 4.10m
  23. Kylie Clark - Nebraska [SO], 4.10m
  24. Jaidyn Garrett - South Dakota [SR], 4.10m
  25. Brielle Davis - Idaho State [SO], 4.10m
  26. Amari Turner - California [SR], 4.10m
  27. Ali Sahaida - California [SO], 4.10m
  28. Kaeli Thompson - Texas [SR], 4.10m
  29. Tenly Kuhn - Baylor [JR], 4.10m
  30. Savannah Schultz - Eastern Washington [SR], 4.10m
  31. Kashlee Dickinson - Texas Tech [FR], 4.10m
  32. Ka'Leila Abrille - UCLA [JR], 3.95m
  33. Kaitlyn Banas - Texas Tech [SR], 3.95m
  34. Sofia Condon - Minnesota [FR], 3.95m
  35. Alla Parnov - UTEP [FR], 3.95m
  36. Jordan Leveque - San Diego St. [FR], 3.95m
  37. Clara Billing - SE Missouri [SO], 3.95m
  38. Alexys Berger - Minnesota [SR], 3.95m
  39. Sevanna Hanson - Texas A&M [SR], 3.95m
  40. Jessica Gardner - Nebraska [SR], 3.80m
  41. Maisee Brown - Montana State [SR], 3.80m
  42. Sophia Kowalski - Texas [FR], 3.80m

Women 1500M Results In Round 1

  1. Mia BARNETT - Oregon [JR], 4:13.10
  2. Klaudia KAZIMIERSKA - Oregon [SO], 4:14.01
  3. Salma ELBADRA - Wyoming [FR], 4:14.03
  4. Riley CHAMBERLAIN - BYU [SO], 4:14.19
  5. Billah JEPKIRUI - Oklahoma State [SO], 4:17.38
  6. Gracie MORRIS - TCU [SR], 4:17.70
  7. Rayna STANZIANO - St. Mary's (Cal.) [JR], 4:17.88
  8. Grace BOONE - Oklahoma State [SR], 4:18.55
  9. Chloe FOERSTER - Washington [SO], 4:19.05
  10. Tiana LOSTRACCO - Arkansas [SR], 4:19.35
  11. Madison MOONEY - Wisconsin [SR], 4:19.54
  12. Jessica KAIN - San Diego St. [SR], 4:19.63
  13. Maggi CONGDON - Northern Arizona [JR], 4:19.65
  14. Halle HILL - Illinois [JR], 4:19.91
  15. Erin VRINGER - Utah [SO], 4:19.93
  16. Juliet CHERUBET - Texas Tech [FR], 4:20.28
  17. Sophie O'SULLIVAN - Washington [JR], 4:20.35
  18. Victoria HEILIGENTHAL - Wisconsin [SR], 4:20.44
  19. Olivia HOWELL - Texas [SR], 4:20.80
  20. Melissa BERRY - Oregon [SR], 4:21.08
  21. Keira MOORE - Northern Arizona [FR], 4:21.32
  22. Jessica RABIUS - Houston Christian [SR], 4:21.97
  23. Brianna RINN - Utah [SO], 4:22.03
  24. Erin REIDY - Minnesota [JR], 4:22.10
  25. Anna PETR - Colorado St. [JR], 4:22.36
  26. Bella HEIKES - Iowa State [SO], 4:22.84
  27. Alicia ANDERSON - Gonzaga [SR], 4:22.94
  28. Julia FLYNN - Stanford [SO], 4:23.92
  29. Berlyn SCHUTZ - Nebraska [FR], 4:24.12
  30. Emma WATCKE - Loyola (Ill.) [JR], 4:24.28
  31. Mary Ellen EUDALY - Arkansas [SO], 4:24.48
  32. Lilly LAVIER - Oklahoma State [SR], 4:25.36
  33. India WEIR - Washington [SR], 4:26.15
  34. Zofia DUDEK - Stanford [SO], 4:26.65
  35. Ellie HODGE - Baylor [SR], 4:27.44
  36. Maddie KACKLEY - UC Davis [JR], 4:27.47
  37. Addison COPPINGER - Kansas [SR], 4:27.69
  38. Molly DREHER - St. Mary's (Cal.) [SR], 4:27.86
  39. Kylie FINGER - Wisconsin [SO], 4:29.99
  40. Emmaculate JEMUTAI - Kansas [FR], 4:31.67
  41. Klara DESS - New Mexico [SR], 4:31.78
  42. Kyla MARTIN - Utah [FR], 4:31.83
  43. Ashlyn KEENEY - Iowa State [SO], 4:32.36
  44. Natalie HLUSI - San Francisco [SO], 4:33.25
  45. Cameron MCCONNELL - Oklahoma State [SO], 4:33.54
  46. Riley BEACH - Iowa State [SO], 4:33.82
  47. Stephanie MOSS - Oklahoma State [JR], 4:37.12

Women 100M Results In Round 1

  1. Rosemary CHUKWUMA - Texas Tech [SR], 10.86
  2. Jadyn MAYS - Oregon [SR], 10.87
  3. Alyssa COLBERT - Texas Tech [JR], 11.02
  4. Jaslyn GARDNER - BYU [SR], 11.03
  5. Iyana GRAY - TCU [JR], 11.09
  6. Samirah MOODY - USC [JR], 11.11
  7. Jassani CARTER - USC [SO], 11.11
  8. Kiley ROBBINS - Wisconsin [JR], 11.12
  9. Camryn DICKSON - Texas A&M [SO], 11.12
  10. Success UMUKORO - Texas Tech [SR], 11.12
  11. Odell FRYE - Minnesota [SR], 11.14
  12. Alexis BROWN - Baylor [SR], 11.14
  13. Semira KILLEBREW - Texas A&M [SR], 11.15
  14. Adriana TATUM - Arizona State [JR], 11.15
  15. Ariane LINTON - Arkansas [SO], 11.16
  16. Victory GODAH - Minnesota [FR], 11.16
  17. Madison PIPPINS - UT-Arlington [SO], 11.16
  18. Lia LOVE - Iowa [JR], 11.16
  19. Rejoice SULE - UTEP [FR], 11.18
  20. Christine MALLARD - USC [SO], 11.18
  21. Niesha BURGHER - UTEP [SR], 11.20
  22. Kayla HUNT - Baylor [SR], 11.21
  23. Erin KINNEY - South Dakota [SR], 11.22
  24. Aysha SHAHEED - California [JR], 11.22
  25. Lily JONES - Oregon [SO], 11.23
  26. Skyler WALTON - Washington St. [SR], 11.25
  27. Mikayla HAYES - TCU [JR], 11.27
  28. Serena CLARK - Texas Tech [JR], 11.28
  29. Brianna HOWARD - Lamar [JR], 11.30
  30. Kennedi PORTER - UNLV [JR], 11.32
  31. Jada MOORE - San Diego St. [SR], 11.33
  32. Teanna HARLIN - TCU [FR], 11.36
  33. Asjah HARRIS - Prairie View [SR], 11.37
  34. Magdalene GEORGE - Nevada [FR], 11.37
  35. Carleta BERNARD - Texas [FR], 11.38
  36. Kaylen FLETCHER - UCLA [JR], 11.38
  37. Adeyemi TALABI - UT-Arlington [JR], 11.40
  38. Jetta MAYS - DePaul [JR], 11.40
  39. Darby THOMAS - Nebraska [SR], 11.42
  40. Kennedy GAMBLE - Rice [SR], 11.47
  41. Taejha BADAL - Texas State [SO], 11.47
  42. Ma'khi FALKQUAY - Texas State [SO], 11.50
  43. Michaela FRANCOIS - Baylor [JR], 11.53
  44. Chineyre OKORO - UNLV [SR], 11.54
  45. Thennelle WILLIAMS - UTSA [JR], 11.55
  46. Aji MBYE - San Diego St. [FR], 11.56
  47. Kendra KELLEY - North Dakota State [SR], 15.38

Women 400M Results In Round 1

  1. Amber ANNING - Arkansas [SR], 50.23
  2. Rosey EFFIONG - Arkansas [JR], 50.26
  3. Nickisha PRYCE - Arkansas [SR], 50.31
  4. Michaela MOUTON - Houston [FR], 51.15
  5. Kaylyn BROWN - Arkansas [FR], 51.17
  6. Shaquena FOOTE - San Diego St. [SO], 51.35
  7. Jessica MCDOWELL - Illinois [JR], 51.41
  8. Jan'Taijah JONES - USC [SR], 51.48
  9. Jermaisha ARNOLD - Texas A&M [SR], 51.73
  10. Rachel JOSEPH - Iowa State [SO], 51.77
  11. Yemi JOHN - USC [SO], 51.78
  12. Imaobong NSE UKO - Baylor [JR], 52.22
  13. Lauren LEWIS - Texas [FR], 52.25
  14. Aaliyah PYATT - Arkansas [JR], 52.34
  15. Katriina WRIGHT - Oregon [JR], 52.44
  16. Ceonna PIPION - Fresno State [SR], 52.45
  17. Ziyah HOLMAN - Texas [SR], 52.47
  18. Sami OBLAD - BYU [JR], 52.51
  19. Ella CLAYTON - Oregon [JR], 52.54
  20. Jaydan WOOD - Texas A&M [JR], 52.54
  21. Joanne REID - Arkansas [JR], 52.54
  22. Samarra MONRROY - TCU [SO], 52.70
  23. Deshana SKEETE - Kansas [JR], 52.70
  24. Sara REIFENRATH - South Dakota [JR], 52.81
  25. Naomi JOHNSON - UCLA [SO], 52.91
  26. Jasneet NIJJAR - Washington St. [SR], 52.94
  27. Nell GRAHAM - North Dakota State [SR], 52.97
  28. Janielle JOSEPHS - Minnesota [SR], 53.08
  29. Kennedy WADE - Texas A&M [JR], 53.21
  30. Jayda GIBSON - Oklahoma [JR], 53.26
  31. Kyairra REIGH - Northern Arizona [JR], 53.27
  32. Maya VALMON - Stanford [JR], 53.30
  33. Alyssa CONYERS - UCLA [JR], 53.36
  34. Alexis CAIN - UT-Arlington [SO], 53.42
  35. Caroline HAWKES - Montana State [SO], 53.70
  36. Ryan LACEFIELD - California [SR], 53.76
  37. Iman BABINEAUX - Houston [SR], 53.76
  38. Tamara WOODLEY - Oklahoma State [SR], 53.77
  39. Jayla CAMPBELL - Minnesota [SR], 53.87
  40. Mikayla MCDOWELL - Saint Louis [SR], 53.98
  41. Whitney WILLIAMS - SMU [SR], 54.22
  42. Takiya CENCI - USC [SO], 54.37
  43. Zoe ADAMS - UT-Rio Grande Valley [JR], 54.48
  44. Ava SIMMS - Arizona [FR], 54.79
  45. Alexandra NISKA - North Dakota State [JR], 55.02
  46. Alyssa BEAN - San Jose St. [SO], 55.49
  47. Iyanna ROSS - Fresno State [SR], 55.56

Women 800M Results In Round 1

  1. Juliette WHITTAKER - Stanford [SO], 2:02.43
  2. Roisin WILLIS - Stanford [SO], 2:03.14
  3. Kate JENDREZAK - UCLA [SR], 2:03.14
  4. Ella NELSON - Oregon [JR], 2:03.21
  5. Samantha FRIBORG - Washington [SR], 2:04.09
  6. Aaliyah MOORE - Kansas [JR], 2:04.39
  7. Rose PITTMAN - UCLA [JR], 2:04.70
  8. Sanu JALLOW - Arkansas [SO], 2:04.88
  9. Alli BOOKIN-NOSBISCH - Iowa [JR], 2:04.88
  10. Krystie SOLOMON - BYU [JR], 2:04.91
  11. Analisse BATISTA - Arkansas [SO], 2:04.92
  12. Kelly-Ann BECKFORD - Houston [SR], 2:05.21
  13. Makayla CLARK - Iowa State [SO], 2:05.63
  14. Brooke JAWORSKI - Minnesota [SR], 2:05.64
  15. Leah DISHER - USC [SR], 2:05.83
  16. Maya MCCABE - Washington St. [JR], 2:06.29
  17. Kaylie POLITZA - Oklahoma State [SO], 2:06.34
  18. Gabija GALVYDYTE - Oklahoma State [JR], 2:06.35
  19. Joanna ARCHER - Grand Canyon [SR], 2:06.65
  20. Quinn MCCONNELL - Colorado St. [JR], 2:06.99
  21. Josefine ERIKSEN - Utah [JR], 2:07.08
  22. Winnie KIPSANG - UT-Arlington [SO], 2:07.19
  23. Kelsey SCHWEIZER - Missouri [SR], 2:07.29
  24. Taigen HUNTER-GALVAN - Rice [SR], 2:07.47
  25. Olivia ALEXANDRE - San Francisco [SR], 2:07.50
  26. Wilma NIELSEN - Washington [JR], 2:07.54
  27. Jasmin MUHAMMAD-GRAHAM - TCU [SR], 2:07.87
  28. Regina MPIGACHAI - Northern Colorado [JR], 2:08.02
  29. Marne SULLIVAN - USC [SR], 2:08.03
  30. Rachel HICKEY - Baylor [SR], 2:08.11
  31. Taylor JAMES - Stanford [SO], 2:08.21
  32. Marlena PREIGH - Washington [SR], 2:08.28
  33. Neema KIMTAI - Washington St. [SR], 2:08.66
  34. Mattalyn GEDDES - Utah State [SR], 2:09.02
  35. Madi SURBER - Oklahoma State [SO], 2:09.19
  36. Alex LOMELI - San Diego St. [SR], 2:09.20
  37. Farrah MILLER - Wichita State [JR], 2:09.31
  38. Gigi MACCAGNINI - USC [JR], 2:09.34
  39. Tracy TOWNS - USC [SR], 2:09.46
  40. Daylee BRADEN - Marquette [JR], 2:09.75
  41. Amity EBARB - Texas [JR], 2:09.75
  42. Ainsley ERZEN - Arkansas [SO], 2:10.06
  43. Kayla JONES - Texas Tech [JR], 2:10.34
  44. Emilie MEYER - Drake [JR], 2:11.06
  45. Brooke MANSON - Utah [SR], 2:11.21
  46. Halyn SENEGAL - Nevada [SO], 2:11.40
  47. Amelia EVERETT - Stanford [FR], 2:11.97

Women Shot Put Results In Round 1

  1. Jaida ROSS - Oregon [JR], 20.01
  2. Mya LESNAR - Colorado St. [JR], 18.68
  3. Gabby MORRIS - Colorado St. [SR], 18.19
  4. Axelina JOHANSSON - Nebraska [JR], 17.94
  5. Nina NDUBUISI - Texas [FR], 17.62
  6. Anthonett NABWE - Minnesota [FR], 17.59
  7. Marilyn NWORA - Texas [SR], 17.28
  8. Nana GYEDU - Washington St. [JR], 17.23
  9. Jordyn BRYANT - Fresno State [SR], 17.14
  10. Selase SAMPRAM - Arkansas State [JR], 17.13
  11. Tuane SILVER - Oklahoma [FR], 17.11
  12. Chrystal HERPIN - Texas [JR], 17.02
  13. Mine DE KLERK - Nebraska [JR], 16.98
  14. Kat MOODY - Iowa [SR], 16.91
  15. Kaia TUPU-SOUTH - Washington [SO], 16.90
  16. Amelia FLYNT - Nebraska [SO], 16.90
  17. Cierra JACKSON - Fresno State [JR], 16.89
  18. Lea RIEDEL - UCLA [SR], 16.87
  19. Kalynn MEYER - Nebraska [JR], 16.76
  20. Paige LOW - Oklahoma [JR], 16.68
  21. Danni LANGSETH - Wisconsin [SO], 16.63
  22. Onome OGBENI - Grand Canyon [SR], 16.53
  23. Rebecca GREEN - New Mexico St. [SR], 16.50
  24. Tapenisa HAVEA - Arizona [SO], 16.47
  25. Jaycee SCHROEDER - Kansas State [JR], 16.44
  26. Carlie WEISER - Texas A&M [FR], 16.35
  27. Melanie DURON - Texas State [SO], 16.20
  28. Natalie RAMIREZ - UCLA [SR], 16.13
  29. Daisy MONIE - Kansas State [JR], 16.09
  30. Gretchen HOEKSTRE - BYU [JR], 16.01
  31. Michelle OGBEMUDIA - Arkansas State [JR], 15.97
  32. Tori THOMAS - Kansas [SR], 15.91
  33. Jasmine GREER - Kansas State [SR], 15.75
  34. Kellyn KORTEMEYER - Nebraska [FR], 15.73
  35. Dawson ROTHENBUHLER - Weber State [SO], 15.68
  36. Kash ALLEN - DePaul [JR], 15.61
  37. Wisdom WILLIAMS - Iowa [FR], 15.60
  38. Meredith CLARK - South Dakota [SR], 15.59
  39. Sydney BREWSTER - Montana State [FR], 15.52
  40. Lauryn SMALL - Texas State [SR], 15.51
  41. Emily OFFENHEISER - Missouri [SR], 15.49
  42. Field GATLIN - Texas Tech [JR], 15.44
  43. Deandra TYLER - UC Irvine [SR], 14.86
  44. Kiana LOWERY - Texas [SR], 14.73
  45. Grace THOMPSON - Kansas State [JR], 14.67
  46. McKenzie DAVIS - Texas Tech [FR], 13.68
  47. Tabitha WECHLO - Milwaukee [SR], 13.48

Women 200 M Results In Round 1

  1. Jassani CARTER - USC [SO], 22.45
  2. Jadyn MAYS - Oregon [SR], 22.47
  3. Adriana TATUM - Arizona State [JR], 22.63
  4. Christine MALLARD - USC [SO], 22.66
  5. Camryn DICKSON - Texas A&M [SO], 22.66
  6. Iyana GRAY - TCU [JR], 22.72
  7. Dejanea OAKLEY - Texas [SO], 22.73
  8. Kenondra DAVIS - Texas [JR], 22.74
  9. Michaela MOUTON - Houston [FR], 22.75
  10. Tiriah KELLEY - Baylor [SO], 22.85
  11. Kaylen FLETCHER - UCLA [JR], 22.87
  12. Brianna HOWARD - Lamar [JR], 22.87
  13. Niesha BURGHER - UTEP [SR], 22.87
  14. Kennedi PORTER - UNLV [JR], 22.91
  15. Jhana DOWNIE - New Mexico St. [JR], 22.96
  16. Madeline WILSON - Northern Arizona [SR], 22.96
  17. Kevona DAVIS - Texas [SR], 22.97
  18. Teanna HARLIN - TCU [FR], 23.03
  19. Lia LOVE - Iowa [JR], 23.04
  20. Madison WHYTE - USC [FR], 23.05
  21. Ariane LINTON - Arkansas [SO], 23.08
  22. Victory GODAH - Minnesota [FR], 23.12
  23. Magdalene GEORGE - Nevada [FR], 23.18
  24. McKenna WATSON - Arizona [SO], 23.20
  25. Odell FRYE - Minnesota [SR], 23.21
  26. Aysha SHAHEED - California [JR], 23.23
  27. Serena CLARK - Texas Tech [JR], 23.25
  28. Joanne REID - Arkansas [JR], 23.26
  29. Erin KINNEY - South Dakota [SR], 23.26
  30. Naomi JOHNSON - UCLA [SO], 23.27
  31. Jada MOORE - San Diego St. [SR], 23.27
  32. Rejoice SULE - UTEP [FR], 23.29
  33. Aji MBYE - San Diego St. [FR], 23.30
  34. Raghan ALLEN - Central Arkansas [FR], 23.33
  35. Tess STAPLETON - Stanford [JR], 23.33
  36. Raykiyat OLUKOJU - UC Riverside [SO], 23.34
  37. Taejha BADAL - Texas State [SO], 23.35
  38. Kiah DUBARRY-GAY - UTSA [JR], 23.42
  39. Jetta MAYS - DePaul [JR], 23.48
  40. Catherine LEGER - UCLA [JR], 23.51
  41. Deja SHAW-HUCKABY - North Texas [FR], 23.57
  42. Ma'khi FALKQUAY - Texas State [SO], 23.63
  43. Shelby DANIELE - Cal Poly [SR], 23.65
  44. Ceonna PIPION - Fresno State [SR], 23.70
  45. Naiya MORGAN - Arizona State [JR], 23.74
  46. Thennelle WILLIAMS - UTSA [JR], 24.38

Women 10000 M Semifinal

  1. Taylor Roe - Oklahoma State - 33:46.23
  2. Paityn Noe - Arkansas - 33:54.76
  3. Rosina Machu - Gonzaga - 34:03.97
  4. Jenna Hutchins - BYU - 34:10.30
  5. Sydney Thorvaldson - Arkansas - 34:11.27
  6. Dani Barrett - UC Davis - 34:11.32
  7. Gabby Hentemann - Oklahoma State - 34:15.35
  8. Molly Born - Oklahoma State - 34:15.36
  9. Ali Upshaw - Northern Arizona - 34:16.95
  10. Sarah Carter - Colorado St. - 34:21.81
  11. Lucy Ndungu - Wichita State - 34:23.39
  12. Sandra Maiyo - UTEP - 34:29.70
  13. Claire Meyer - Houston - 34:34.38
  14. Eva Jess - Texas - 34:40.30
  15. Abbey Nechanicky - Colorado - 34:48.09 (PB)
  16. Haley Herberg - Washington - 34:52.44
  17. Yonca Kutluk - North Dakota - 34:53.56
  18. Chloe Hershenow - Tulsa - 34:57.59
  19. Clara Mayfield - Utah - 34:58.27
  20. Alexa Westley - Wisconsin - 34:59.41
  21. Anika Thompson - Oregon - 34:59.76
  22. Sameen Andar - UC Irvine - 35:00.22
  23. Ruby Smee - Northern Arizona - 35:00.76
  24. Dana Feyen - Iowa State - 35:01.61
  25. Anna Fenske - Northern Arizona - 35:02.43
  26. Grace Connolly - Stanford - 35:08.49
  27. Kristen Garcia - Gonzaga - 35:09.52
  28. Jenna Schwartz - Missouri - 35:17.44
  29. Maggie Gibbs - New Mexico St. - 35:17.67
  30. Destiny Everett - BYU - 35:18.20
  31. Shea Ruhly - Wisconsin - 35:18.40
  32. Carolyn Shult - Wisconsin - 35:32.54
  33. Leah Hisken - South Dakota St. - 35:36.54
  34. Mikayla Reed - Missouri - 35:43.26
  35. Nicola Jansen - New Mexico - 35:47.87
  36. Morgan Nokes - Utah Valley - 35:48.23
  37. Emma Thornley - Utah State - 35:49.68
  38. Eowyn Dalbec - Wyoming - 35:50.34
  39. Katie Doucette - Colorado - 35:54.81
  40. Ines Borba - Boise State - 36:04.42
  41. Emily Stutesman - New Mexico St. - 36:12.48
  42. Yasna Petrova - CBU - 36:33.09
  43. Meagan Van Pelt - Northern Arizona - 37:15.13

When Is The 2024 NCAA Track And Field Championship?

The NCAA Track and Field Championship starts on Wednesday June 5-8, 2024.

Where Are The 2024 NCAA Track And Field Championship?

The NCAA Track and Field Championship are in Eugene , OR

When Are The US Track And Field Olympic Trails? 

The US Track and Field Olympic Trails are from June 21-30, 2024  

Where Are The US Track And Field Olympic Trails? 

The US Track and Field Olympic Trails are in Eugene , OR

FloTrack Is The Streaming Home For Many Track And Field Meets Each Year

Donโ€™t miss all the track and field season action streaming on FloTrack. Check out the FloTrack schedule for more events.

FloTrack Archived Footage

Video footage from each event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloTrack subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscriptions.

Join The Track & Field Conversation On Social