SCHEDULE: 2012 Mt. SAC Relays

2012 Mt. SAC RELAYS
COMPLETE SCHEDULE

(Revised as of 04/17/12)

WATCH LIVE
| Archived Video | Elite/College Entries | High School EntriesMeet Photos | RESULTS

Date
Day
Time
Division
Gender
Section
Event
Location
4/19/2012
THU
2:30 PM
UO
W
Open
1,500M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
3:30 PM
UO
M
Open
1,500M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
4:30 PM
UO
W
Open-C
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
4:45 PM
UO
M
Open-C
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
5:00 PM
UO
W
Open-B
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
5:15 PM
UO
M
Open-B
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
5:30 PM
UO
W
Open-A
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
5:45 PM
UO
M
Open-A
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
6:00 PM
UO
M
Olympic Development
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
6:15 PM
UO
W
Olympic Development
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
6:30 PM
UO
W
INVITATIONAL
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
6:45 PM
UO
M
INVITATIONAL
3,000M Steeplechase
Track
4/19/2012
THU
7:00 PM
UO
W
INVITATIONAL
10,000M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
7:40 PM
UO
M
INVITATIONAL
10,000M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
8:10 PM
UO
W
Olympic Development
10,000M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
8:50 PM
UO
M
Olympic Development
10,000M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
9:20 PM
UO
W
Open-A
10,000M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
10:00 PM
UO
M
Open-A
10,000M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
10:30 PM
UO
W
Open-B
10,000M
Track
4/19/2012
THU
11:10 PM
UO
M
Open-B
10,000M
Track
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Date
Day
Time
Division
Gender
Section
Event
Location
4/20/2012
FRI
10:00 AM
UO
M
Open
Hammer
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
10:00 AM
UO
W
Open-C
Pole Vault
South
4/20/2012
FRI
10:00 AM
UO
W
Open
Javelin
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
10:30 AM
UO
W
Open
100M Shuttle Hurdles
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
10:30 AM
UO
M
Open-B
Pole Vault
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
10:30 AM
UO
W
Open
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/20/2012
FRI
10:50 AM
UO
M
Open
110M Shuttle Hurdles
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
11:05 AM
UO
W
Open
4X100M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
11:20 AM
UO
M
Open
4X100M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
11:30 AM
UO
M
Open
Triple Jump
East
4/20/2012
FRI
11:30 AM
UO
W
Open
Triple Jump
West
4/20/2012
FRI
11:35 AM
UO
W
Open
400M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
11:55 AM
UO
M
Open
400M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
12:00 PM
UO
W
Open
High Jump
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
12:00 PM
UO
M
Open
Javelin
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
12:15 PM
UO
W
Open
100M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
12:30 PM
UO
M
Open-C
Pole Vault
South
4/20/2012
FRI
12:40 PM
UO
M
Open
100M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
1:00 PM
UO
M
Open-A
Pole Vault
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
1:00 PM
UO
M
Open
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/20/2012
FRI
1:00 PM
SP
W
Paralympic
Wheelchair 400m
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
1:05 PM
SP
M
Paralympic
Wheelchair 400m
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
1:20 PM
UO
W
Open
100M Hurdles
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
1:55 PM
UO
M
Open
110M Hurdles
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
2:00 PM
UO
W
Open
Hammer
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
2:00 PM
UO
M
Open
Long Jump
East
4/20/2012
FRI
2:00 PM
UO
W
Open
Long Jump
West
4/20/2012
FRI
2:25 PM
UO
W
Open
800M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
2:30 PM
UO
M
Invit/Open
Discus
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
2:50 PM
UO
M
Open
800M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
3:15 PM
UO
W
Open
400M Hurdles
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
3:30 PM
HS
B
Open
Discus
Lower
4/20/2012
FRI
3:30 PM
UO
W
Open-A
Pole Vault
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
3:30 PM
HS
B
Open
Pole Vault
South
4/20/2012
FRI
3:30 PM
HS
G
Open
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/20/2012
FRI
3:40 PM
UO
M
Open
400M Hurdles
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
4:00 PM
UO
W
Open
200M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
4:00 PM
UO
M
Open
High Jump
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
4:20 PM
UO
M
Open
200M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
4:30 PM
HS
B
Open
Long Jump
East
4/20/2012
FRI
4:30 PM
HS
G
Open
Long Jump
West
4/20/2012
FRI
4:38 PM
SP
M
Paralympic Visually Impaired
200M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
4:42 PM
SP
M
Paralympic Ambulatory
200M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
4:46 PM
SP
W
Paralympic Ambulatory
200M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
4:50 PM
UO
W
Open
4X400M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
5:10 PM
UO
M
Open
4X400M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
5:30 PM
UO
W
Collegiate
4X800M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
5:30 PM
UO
W
Invit/Open
Discus
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
5:30 PM
HS
G
Open
Discus
Lower
4/20/2012
FRI
5:40 PM
UO
M
Collegiate
4X800M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
5:50 PM
HS
G
Invitational
4X800M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
6:00 PM
UO
W
Open-B
Pole Vault
Main
4/20/2012
FRI
6:00 PM
HS
G
Open
Pole Vault
South
4/20/2012
FRI
6:00 PM
HS
B
Open
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/20/2012
FRI
6:05 PM
HS
B
Invitational
4X800M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
6:15 PM
HS
G
Invitational
1,600M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
6:22 PM
HS
B
Invitational
1,600M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
6:30 PM
HS
G
Invitational
3,200M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
6:30 PM
HS
B
Open
Triple Jump
East
4/20/2012
FRI
6:30 PM
HS
G
Open
Triple Jump
West
4/20/2012
FRI
6:45 PM
HS
B
Invitational
3,200M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
7:00 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
1500M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
7:06 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
1500M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
7:12 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
MILE
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
7:18 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
MILE
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
7:40 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
8:00 PM
ELITE
W
Olympic Development
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
8:20 PM
HS
G
Invitational
4X1,600M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
8:45 PM
HS
B
Invitational
4X1,600M Relay
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
9:10 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
9:25 PM
ELITE
M
Olympic Development
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
9:40 PM
UO
M
Open A
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
9:55 PM
UO
W
Open A
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
10:15 PM
UO
M
Open B
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
10:33 PM
UO
W
Open B
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
10:53 PM
UO
M
Open C
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
11:10 PM
UO
W
Open C
5,000M
Track
4/20/2012
FRI
11:35 PM
UO
M
Open D
5,000M
Track
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Date
Day
Time
Division
Gender
Section
Event
Location
4/21/2012
SAT
7:30 AM
HS
B
Open
4X1,600M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
7:55 AM
HS
G
Open
4X1,600M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
8:25 AM
HS
B
Seeded
4X1,600M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
8:50 AM
HS
G
Seeded
4X1,600M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
B
Open
High Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
B
Seeded
Long Jump
East
4/21/2012
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
B
Seeded
Discus
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
G
Open
High Jump
East
4/21/2012
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
G
Seeded
Long Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
G
Seeded
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/21/2012
SAT
9:00 AM
SP
M
Masters
Hammer
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
9:15 AM
SP
M
Kids
Munchkin Run
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
9:30 AM
HS
G
Invitational
Shuttle Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
9:33 AM
HS
G
Seeded
Shuttle Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
9:40 AM
HS
B
Invitational
Shuttle Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
9:45 AM
HS
B
Seeded
Shuttle Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
9:55 AM
HS
B
Open
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
10:20 AM
HS
G
Open
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:00 AM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
Long Jump
East
4/21/2012
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
B
Seeded
High Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
B
Seeded
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/21/2012
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
G
Invitational
300M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
G
Seeded
High Jump
East
4/21/2012
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
G
Seeded
Triple Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
G
Seeded
Discus
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
11:00 AM
SP
COED
Special Invitational
Hammer
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
11:03 AM
HS
G
Seeded
300M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:10 AM
HS
B
Invitational
300M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:13 AM
HS
B
Seeded
300M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:29 AM
SP
COED
Special Olympics
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:30 AM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
Pole Vault
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
11:32 AM
SP
M
Masters
100M (ALL AGES)
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:35 AM
SP
M
Paralympic Visually Impaired
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:38 AM
SP
M
Paralympic Ambulatory
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:42 AM
SP
W
Paralympic Ambulatory
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:45 AM
Opening Cermony
 
 
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
11:55 AM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
400M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:00 PM
ELITE
M
Olympic Development
400M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:05 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
400M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:10 PM
ELITE
W
Olympic Development
400M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:15 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
800M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:20 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
800M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:25 PM
ELITE
M
Olympic Development
800M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:30 PM
ELITE
W
Olympic Development
800M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:35 PM
HS
B
Invitational
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:40 PM
HS
B
Seeded
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:45 PM
HS
G
Invitational
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
12:48 PM
HS
G
Seeded
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:00 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
Long Jump
East
4/21/2012
SAT
1:00 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/21/2012
SAT
1:00 PM
HS
B
Seeded
Pole Vault
South
4/21/2012
SAT
1:00 PM
HS
B
Seeded
Triple Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
1:13 PM
HS
B
Invitational
400M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:16 PM
HS
B
Seeded
400M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:20 PM
HS
G
Invitational
400M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:23 PM
HS
G
Seeded
400M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:30 PM
ELITE
M/W
INVITATIONAL
Javelin
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
1:30 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
Hammer
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
1:30 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
High Jump
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
1:35 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:40 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:45 PM
ELITE
M
Olympic Development
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:50 PM
ELITE
W
Olympic Development
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
1:55 PM
HS
B
Invitational
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
2:00 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
Pole Vault
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
2:00 PM
HS
B
Seeded
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
2:15 PM
HS
G
Invitational
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
2:20 PM
HS
G
Seeded
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
2:35 PM
SP
B
Youth
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
2:40 PM
SP
G
Youth
4X100M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
2:45 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
2:45 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/21/2012
SAT
2:50 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
2:55 PM
ELITE
M
Olympic Development
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:00 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
Triple Jump
East 
4/21/2012
SAT
3:00 PM
ELITE
W
Olympic Development
100M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:00 PM
HS
G
Invitational
Long Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
3:05 PM
HS
B
Invitational
800M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:10 PM
HS
B
Seeded
800M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:15 PM
HS
G
Invitational
800M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:20 PM
HS
G
Seeded
800M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:25 PM
SP
W
Paralympic
Wheelchair 1500m
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:30 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
100M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:30 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
Hammer
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
3:30 PM
HS
G
Seeded
Pole Vault
South
4/21/2012
SAT
3:35 PM
ELITE
W
Olympic Development
100M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:40 PM
HS
G
Invitational
100M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:45 PM
HS
G
Seeded
100M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
3:55 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
110M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
4:00 PM
ELITE
M
Olympic Development
110M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
4:00 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
High Jump
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
4:10 PM
HS
B
Invitational
110M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
4:15 PM
HS
B
Seeded
110M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
4:20 PM
SP
M
Master's
110M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
4:30 PM
HS
B
Invitational
Pole Vault
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
4:40 PM
HS
B
Invitational
Sprint Medley
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
4:45 PM
HS
B
Seeded
Sprint Medley
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
4:50 PM
HS
G
Invitational
Sprint Medley
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
4:55 PM
HS
G
Seeded
Sprint Medley
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
5:00 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
Triple Jump
East 
4/21/2012
SAT
5:00 PM
HS
B
Invitational
Long Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
5:00 PM
HS
B
Invitational
Discus
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
5:00 PM
HS
G
Invitational
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/21/2012
SAT
5:05 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
400M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
5:10 PM
ELITE
W
Olympic Development
400M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
5:20 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
400M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
5:25 PM
ELITE
M
Olympic Development
400M Hurdles
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
5:35 PM
SP
M
Paralympic
Wheelchair 1500m
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
5:45 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
200M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
5:50 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
200M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
5:55 PM
ELITE
M
Olympic Development
200M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:00 PM
ELITE
W
Olympic Development
200M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:00 PM
HS
B
Invitational
High Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
6:00 PM
HS
G
Invitational
High Jump
East
4/21/2012
SAT
6:05 PM
HS
B
Invitational
200M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:10 PM
HS
B
Seeded
200M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:15 PM
HS
G
Invitational
200M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:20 PM
HS
G
Seeded
200M
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:30 PM
HS
G
Invitational
Pole Vault
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
6:40 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
4X400M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:45 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
4X400M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:50 PM
HS
B
Invitational
4X200M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
6:55 PM
HS
B
Seeded
4X200M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
7:00 PM
HS
B
Invitational
Triple Jump
East
4/21/2012
SAT
7:00 PM
HS
B
Invitational
Shot Put
SP Arena
4/21/2012
SAT
7:00 PM
HS
G
Invitational
Triple Jump
West
4/21/2012
SAT
7:00 PM
HS
G
Invitational
Discus
Main
4/21/2012
SAT
7:10 PM
HS
G
Invitational
4X200M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
7:15 PM
HS
G
Seeded
4X200M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
7:30 PM
UO
M
Collegiate
Distance Medley
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
7:40 PM
UO
W
Collegiate
Distance Medley
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
7:55 PM
HS
B
Invitational
Distance Medley
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
8:10 PM
HS
G
Invitational
Distance Medley
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
8:25 PM
HS
G
Invitational
4X400M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
8:30 PM
HS
B
Invitational
4X400M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
8:35 PM
HS
G
Seeded
4X400M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
8:40 PM
HS
B
Seeded
4X400M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
8:45 PM
HS
B
Open
4X400M Relay
Track
4/21/2012
SAT
9:10 PM
HS
G
Open
4X400M Relay
Track

Brazier Solos #2 All-Time 600m, Hull Kicks Down Klosterhalfen At NBIGP

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

Three Events To Watch At BU: Jenkins/Tanui/NAU 5k, Engels In The Mile

null

The 2020 BU John Thomas Terrier Classic is this Friday and Saturday (Jan 24-25) in Boston and will be Live on FloTrack. A fast men's 5k and the season debut of Craig Engels in the mile are among the top events to watch this weekend:

Weekend Watch Guide: Fast Boston 5k, Elite Sprints In New Mexico

Several of the top distance runners and sprinters in the country will be on display this weekend on FloTrack as we stream two days of action at the BU John Thomas Terrier Classic in Boston and the Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational in Albuquerque this Friday and Saturday. U.S. Olympic hopeful Eric Jenkins and training partner Paul Tanui will chase the 13:13.50 Olympic 5k standard along with several NAU stars on Friday at BU, while reigning 60m hurdles world champion Keni Harrison will face 2019 NCAA champion Chanel Brissett in the hurdles at New Mexico on Saturday. That, and so much more, can be seen on our live slate Jan. 24 - 25:

As Trials Approach, Three Contenders Speak On State Of Shoes

As the 2020 U.S. Olympic Marathon Trials rapidly draw near, tensions surrounding the fate of Nike’s controversial Vaporfly shoes are at an all-time high. Reports in recent weeks that World Athletics is set to ban the shoe have led to speculation of when a potential rule change would be made and what specifically the governing body seeks to outlaw. With less than 40 days until Atlanta, both action or inaction by World Athletics will be a major storyline in the race for Tokyo. 

Eight Sub-2:21 Women Set To Contest 2020 Boston Marathon

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

Houston Organizers Award 'Top U.S. Male' Prize Money To Two Runners

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

The Houston Half Marathon organizers decided to award their "top U.S. male finisher" prize money ($2,000) to two athletes this year.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Niiya Sets Japanese Record In Dominant Houston Half Performance

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

Athing Mu Adds To Legacy With 500m National Record At VA Showcase

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

By Jim Lambert for MileSplit

Athing Mu added to her legacy as one of the greatest high school track and field athletes of all-time with an electrifying national record breaking performance at the Virginia Showcase on Friday night at Liberty University in Lynchburg, Va.

Teenage Sprint Star Briana Williams Signs With Nike

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Briana Williams, the 17-year-old sprinter who broke the national high school 100 meter record in June at Jamaica's Senior Track and Field Championships, has turned pro and has signed a contract with HSI International, it was announced on Friday. 

Unsponsored Fischer Excited For Houston Half Marathon Return

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved