HEAT SHEETS: 2012 Florida Relays

2012 Florida Relays - Heat Sheets

Video Coverage | Meet Schedule |  Meet Entries | RESULTS

Friday Stories....
- Boys HS National 100m record could be in trouble with Marvin Bracy running a wind-aided 10.06 (2.4+ m/s) last weekend at the Texas Relays. The record is held by Jeff Demps at 10.00 from 2008, Demps will be running this weekend for Florida.
- Alan Webb will make his outdoor debut and is schedule to double in the 800 and 1500 on Friday in Gainesville. Webb is in the 3rd section in the 800, but the fastest 1500 section.


College/Open Running

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2012 05:54 PM
                  2012 Florida Relays - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                   
                     University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 49  Women 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Marecia Pemberton (Florida State) 11.20 - 2010
 Track Record: Debbie Ferguson (Georgia) 11.09 - 1998
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   6735 Patterson, Courtney           SR L.I.F.E. SPE                
  2   5005 Townsend, Tiffany                ADIDAS                      
  3   6191 Pierre, Barbara                  G.W.EXPRESS/                
  4   8130 Freeman, Octavious            FR UCF                         
  5   8158 Facey, Simone                    UNATTACHED                  
  6   7706 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia          SAUCONY                     
  7   7587 Henry-Robinson, Samantha      SR PURE ATHLETI                
  8   8163 Mahan, Shayla                    UNATTACHED                  
  9   7588 Oyepitan, Abi                 SR PURE ATHLETI                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   7203 Lawson, Krystin               SR N. CAROLINA                 
  2   7047 Williams, Tarika              SR MIAMI                       
  3   6267 Gaither, Tynia                FR GEORGIA                     
  4   6072 Pemberton, Marecia            SO FLORIDA STAT                
  5   5889 Davis, Darshay                SO FLORIDA                     
  6   8100 Rodgers, Kasey                SR TULANE                      
  7   8123 Booker, Dominique             SO UCF                         
  8   6668 Tyson, Keilah                 FR KENTUCKY                    
  9   5437 Houston, Gabrielle            SR CHARLESTON S                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   5967 Linson, Nakia                 SO FLORIDA A&M                 
  2   8285 Hastings, Natasha                UNDER ARMOUR                
  3   8181 VanBuren, Cleo                SR UNATTACHED                  
  4   8138 Peterson, Christal            FR UCF                         
  5   8162 Knight, Natalie                  UNATTACHED                  
  6   5222 Castlin, Kristi               SR BOOGIEFAST T                
  7   5225 Golladay, Michalyn            SR BOOGIEFAST T                
  8   7171 Wattley, Britney              JR MORGAN STATE                
  9   7707 Trotter, DeeDee                  SAUCONY                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   8392 Nwaneri, Ogechi               SR VIRGINIA TEC                
  2   6159 Wilson, Portia                JR FORT VALLEY                 
  3   8394 Simms, Ciara                  FR VIRGINIA TEC                
  4   8324 Hayes, Dionna                 JR VCU                         
  5   7228 McCoy, Ashley                 JR N.C. CENTRAL                
  6   8071 Moore, Connie                    TRAIN GANG                  
  7   6043 Jno Baptiste, Anika           SR FLORIDA MEMO                
  8   5248 Walton, Shelby                JR BOSTON U.                   
  9   7165 Green, Teyanna                SO MORGAN STATE                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   7599 Hayes, Jernail                SR QUICKSTARS                  
  2   8133 Leland, Amanda                JR UCF                         
  3   7025 Chavis, Ashlynn               SR METHODIST                   
  4   6016 McElveen, Marissa             JR FLORIDA INT'                
  5   7832 Clary, Malika                    SPEED IN MOTION             
  6   7121 Williams, Jasmine             JR MISSISSIPPI                 
  7   7761 Delaney, Asia                 JR SOUTH CAROLI                
  8   7513 Woodford, Ashley              JR PITTSBURGH                  
  9   6332 Kalu, Stephanie               FR GEORGIA TECH                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   8263 Reid, Maleena                 SO UNC-WILMINGT                
  2   6549 Johnson, Shawntanay           FR INDIANA                     
  3   6876 Fuller, Charlene              SR LONG ISLAND                 
  4   7757 Bandy, Vashti                 SO SOUTH CAROLI                
  5   6537 Bailey, Aireonna              JR INDIANA                     
  6   6315 Carter, Ebony                 JR GEORGIA SOUT                
  7   8109 Bates, Alexis                 SO UAB                         
  8   6435 Norman, Breana                SO HAMPTON                     
  9   7289 Cunningham, Torie             FR NORFOLK STAT                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   6617 Walker, Courtney              FR JACKSONVILLE                
  2   6064 Harris, Amy                   SR FLORIDA STAT                
  3   5763 Tucker, Erin                  SO EAST CAROLIN                
  4   5969 Louis, Richena                SO FLORIDA A&M                 
  5   6017 Mills, Carla                  SR FLORIDA INT'                
  6   6339 Middlebrooks, Jamilah         FR GEORGIA TECH                
  7   6935 Brown, DeAnna                 SR MARYLAND                    
  8   6664 Pipkin, Tamyah                FR KENTUCKY                    
  9   7041 King, Jasmyne                 FR MIAMI                       
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3   8137 Paul, Sheila                  SR UCF                         
  4   8037 Kenneh, Isatta                JR TEMPLE                      
  5   5790 Bardge, Crystal               SR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
  6   6075 Smith, Bianca                 SO FLORIDA STAT                
  7   7225 Gore, La'Creesha              SO N.C. CENTRAL                
  8   7201 Hunt, Ruth                    SR N. CAROLINA                 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  3   6242 Clark, Crystalyne             JR GEORGE MASON                
  4   6327 Walker, Jasmine               FR GEORGIA SOUT                
  5   6878 Mitchell, Amber               JR LONG ISLAND                 
  6   6247 Scott, Aneesha                FR GEORGE MASON                
  7   8464 Cooley, Gelela                SO WESTERN KENT                
  8   5628 Kamara, Hafsatu               SO COPPIN STATE                
 
Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Francena McCorory (Adidas) 50.23 - 2011
 Track Record: Natasha Hastings (South Carolina) 50.23 - 2007
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   8620 Cousins, Jessica              SR WORLD EXPRES                
  3   7408 Wineberg, Mary                   NYAC                        
  4   7448 Martin, Jenna                 SR ONE GOAL ATH                
  5   5003 McCorory, Francena               ADIDAS                      
  6   7449 Robinson, Moushauni           SR ONE GOAL ATH                
  7   8625 Williams, Shelise             SR WORLD EXPRES                
  8   5386 Nelson, Amonn                    CANADA                      
  9   8623 Morris, Brooklyn              SR WORLD EXPRES                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   7320 Frazier, Brianna              SO NORTH FLORID                
  3   8067 Smith, Stacey-Ann             SR TEXAS                       
  4   7773 Rucker, Erika                 FR SOUTH CAROLI                
  5   8061 Nelson, Briana                SO TEXAS                       
  6   5893 Eutsey, Ebony                 SO FLORIDA                     
  7   5922 Whittaker, Lanie              SO FLORIDA                     
  8   7505 Ellis-Watson, Taylor          FR PITTSBURGH                  
  9   5749 Goggins, Aiesha               SO EAST CAROLIN                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   8661 Chambers, Kendra              JR TEXAS                       
  2   8182 Walker, Afiya                    UNATTACHED                  
  3   8165 Malone, Chantel                  UNATTACHED                  
  4   7827 Cross, Brandi                    SPEED ELITE                 
  5   8184 washington, demetria             UNATTACHED                  
  6   5226 Harrison, Queen               SR BOOGIEFAST T                
  7   7601 Swindell, Tiara               SR QUICKSTARS                  
  8   8166 McNary, Lauren                   UNATTACHED                  
  9   8175 Stone, Nicole                    UNATTACHED                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2   6245 McGee, Cierra                 JR GEORGE MASON                
  3   7103 Bridges, Kristin              SR MISSISSIPPI                 
  4   5919 Usery, Alishea                SR FLORIDA                     
  5   7716 Jones, Amara                  SR SAVANNAH STA                
  6   8125 Charles, Afia                 SO UCF                         
  7   7772 Rodriques, Nadonnia           JR SOUTH CAROLI                
  8   8376 Edwards, Samantha             SR VIRGINIA STA                
  9   6587 Sanders, Raina                SR JACKSON STAT                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2   8036 Iwugo, Ambrosia               SO TEMPLE                      
  3   7904 Bernard, Nicketa              JR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  4   8099 Riles, Jamie                  JR TULANE                      
  5   7908 Shaw, Kelly                   JR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  6   8065 Peterson, Alicia              JR TEXAS                       
  7   5964 Jones, Dynasty                JR FLORIDA A&M                 
  8   6065 Ichite, Elizabeth             SO FLORIDA STAT                
  9   7447 Gillyard, TraMayne            SR ONE GOAL ATH                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2   6023 White, Lashae                 SO FLORIDA INT'                
  3   8387 Amegashie, Yvonne             JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  4   8464 Cooley, Gelela                SO WESTERN KENT                
  5   7763 Green, Christal               FR SOUTH CAROLI                
  6   7107 Hollingsworth, Lauren         JR MISSISSIPPI                 
  7   8329 Porter, Kiara                 FR VCU                         
  8   8388 Boone, Aunye                  SR VIRGINIA TEC                
  9   7510 Lawrence, Jonnique            JR PITTSBURGH                  
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   6945 Statham, Arielle              JR MARYLAND                    
  2   8030 Davis Timothy, Michelle       FR TEMPLE                      
  3   6660 Nunn, Julie                   FR KENTUCKY                    
  4   7169 Sogbesan, Ekundayo            SO MORGAN STATE                
  5   7122 Williams, Monica              FR MISSISSIPPI                 
  6   6669 Whaley, Angelica              FR KENTUCKY                    
  7   6240 Barron, Daianna               SO GEORGE MASON                
  8   5367 McClary, Jamiee               JR BUFFALO                     
  9   6015 Kelley, Lakeisha              JR FLORIDA INT'                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1   5988 Dennis, Annakay               SR FLORIDA ATLA                
  2   7718 Seay-Blane, Jazy              SO SAVANNAH STA                
  3   6432 Fraenk, Emmy                  SO HAMPTON                     
  4   7049 Wright, Shannon               FR MIAMI                       
  5   7832 Clary, Malika                    SPEED IN MOTION             
  6   5364 Henry, Asia                   JR BUFFALO                     
  7   6434 Jones, Cassandra              FR HAMPTON                     
  8   5992 Myers, Annalisa               JR FLORIDA ATLA                
  9   6606 Campbell, Shadaey             FR JACKSONVILLE                
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2   5911 Newsome, Danielle             FR FLORIDA                     
  3   7199 Farr, Jessica                 JR N. CAROLINA                 
  4   7506 Fonrose, Arielle              JR PITTSBURGH                  
  5   7040 Jiles, Jokira                 FR MIAMI                       
  6   7043 McClure, Alyssa               FR MIAMI                       
  7   5916 Stegall, Michelle             JR FLORIDA                     
  8   8389 DeCoster, Jameice             JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  9   5710 Kelly, Ayanna                 SR DELAWARE STA                
 
Event 73  Women 800 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Nekita Beasley (unnat) 2:02.30 - 1995
 Track Record: Joetta Clark (unnat) 2:01.35 - 1992
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   7705 Beckwith, Molly                  SAUCONY                     
  2   6539 Christopher, Ruth             JR INDIANA                     
  3   5891 Davis, Sarah                  SO FLORIDA                     
  4   6663 Peare, Allison                SO KENTUCKY                    
  5   6275 Malasarte, Megan              SO GEORGIA                     
  6   5755 Kott, Brooke                  SO EAST CAROLIN                
  7   5913 Perkins, Mandy                JR FLORIDA                     
  8   6608 Freeman, Bienna               JR JACKSONVILLE                
  9   5902 LaCaze, Genevieve             SR FLORIDA                     
 10   5900 Hayes, Shelby                 SO FLORIDA                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5535 Kulik, Alyssa                 SR CLEMSON                     
  2   5754 Kott, Britney                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
  3   7035 Cordell, Taneisha             FR MIAMI                       
  4   5520 Blanton, Brianna              FR CLEMSON                     
  5   6437 Tate, Alaine                  SO HAMPTON                     
  6   6936 Bumpas, Taylor                JR MARYLAND                    
  7   8040 Smith, Tonney                 JR TEMPLE                      
  8   8462 Akello, Monica                SR WESTERN KENT                
  9   8110 Fayen, Lauren                 SR UAB                         
 10   7147 Eller, Amanda                 JR MONMOUTH                    
 11   6436 Robinson, Cydney              SO HAMPTON                     
 12   5957 Allen, Ariel                  SO FLORIDA A&M                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   5962 Jackson, Chandelic            SO FLORIDA A&M                 
  2   6438 Taylor, Benita                JR HAMPTON                     
  3   8033 Gocht, Victoria               JR TEMPLE                      
  4   6268 Hamilton, Carly               FR GEORGIA                     
  5   8134 Logan, Ne'Ausha               SO UCF                         
  6   8146 Winston, Erica                SO UCF                         
  7   6548 Gwin, Samantha                SO INDIANA                     
  8   8331 Walters, Nicole               SR VCU                         
  9   6008 Canady, Tai' Hsia             JR FLORIDA INT'                
 10   7150 MacEwen, Emily                JR MONMOUTH                    
 11   6554 Roller, Brie                  FR INDIANA                     
 12   7038 Estime, Jennifer              SR MIAMI                       
 13   5533 Inclan, Katie                 FR CLEMSON                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   6234 Hughes, Ivana                 JR GARDNER-WEBB                
  2   7206 Rush, Kristin                 JR N. CAROLINA                 
  3   6616 Vogler, Amalia                SR JACKSONVILLE                
  4   6934 Banker, Nicole                SR MARYLAND                    
  5   5796 Hyatt, Baleigh                SR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
  6   7167 Oliver, Tyshia                SR MORGAN STATE                
  7   5085 Johnson, Alicia               SR ARKANSAS-PIN                
  8   7153 Toritto, Danielle             JR MONMOUTH                    
  9   6334 Kownack, Mary                 SR GEORGIA TECH                
 10   8098 Kreutzberg, Michelle          FR TULANE                      
 11   7109 Leake, Tia                    SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 12   8261 Mauro, Emily                  FR UNC-WILMINGT                
 13   8253 Boulay, Rebecca               SR UNC-WILMINGT                
 
Event 75  Women 1500 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Kenia Sinclair (unnat) 4:08.65 - 2005
 Track Record: Kenia Sinclair (unnat) 4:08.65 - 2005
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   6071 Parry, Jessica                SO FLORIDA STAT                
  2   6272 Krueger, Kristie              JR GEORGIA                     
  3   5747 Copeland, Brittany            JR EAST CAROLIN                
  4   6068 Lagat, Violah                 SR FLORIDA STAT                
  5   5535 Kulik, Alyssa                 SR CLEMSON                     
  6   6544 Ehrman, Breanne               SR INDIANA                     
  7   5238 Adler, Monica                 SO BOSTON U.                   
  8   5517 Anthony, Natalie              FR CLEMSON                     
  9   8032 Dubrow, Jenna                 FR TEMPLE                      
 10   5539 Ruck, Kimberly                SR CLEMSON                     
 11   6265 Christoforou, Stella          SO GEORGIA                     
 12   6552 Raby, Arianne                 SO INDIANA                     
 13   6663 Peare, Allison                SO KENTUCKY                    
 14   6614 Pierre, Joane                 JR JACKSONVILLE                
 15   5888 Cooper, Callie                JR FLORIDA                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5756 Lapp, Amanda                  JR EAST CAROLIN                
  2   7032 Arrington, Lindsi             SO MIAMI                       
  3   6338 McMeekin, Maureen             SR GEORGIA TECH                
  4   7118 Waites, Logan                 SR MISSISSIPPI                 
  5   8186 Willemse, Lydia                  UNATTACHED                  
  6   5800 Staker, Ellie                 SO EMBRY-RIDDLE                
  7   6331 Jackson, Morgan               FR GEORGIA TECH                
  8   5241 Davies, Kathleen              SR BOSTON U.                   
  9   7317 Brandt, Alyssa                FR NORTH FLORID                
 10   8117 Taylor, Lucy                  SR UAB                         
 11   6555 Seymour, Ashley               JR INDIANA                     
 12   5762 Tomlin, Amanda                SO EAST CAROLIN                
 13   5957 Allen, Ariel                  SO FLORIDA A&M                 
 14   7151 Nelson, Jennifer              SR MONMOUTH                    
 15   6999 Talbot, Amy                   SO MCNEESE STAT                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   6604 Bailey, Sarah                 FR JACKSONVILLE                
  2   7115 Skinner, Kayleigh             SO MISSISSIPPI                 
  3   5081 Barnard, Ninfa                JR ARKANSAS-PIN                
  4   5962 Jackson, Chandelic            SO FLORIDA A&M                 
  5   8097 Gretschel, Johanna            SR TULANE                      
  6   7102 Breathitt, Kelsey             JR MISSISSIPPI                 
  7   6609 Keel, Morgan                  JR JACKSONVILLE                
  8   6277 Perry, Sarah                  FR GEORGIA                     
  9   6437 Tate, Alaine                  SO HAMPTON                     
 10   6341 Serres, Laura                 FR GEORGIA TECH                
 11   5792 Coelho, Karina                JR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 12   6069 McMeekin, Katherine           JR FLORIDA STAT                
 13   6004 Perzanowski, Kelly            SO FLORIDA GULF                
 14   6235 Zimmerman, Ariel              JR GARDNER-WEBB                
 15   8009 Hagan, Kelly                  SO TAMPA                       
 
Event 77  Women 5000 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Mary Shea (N.C. State) 15:50.5 - 1981
 Track Record: Mary Shea (N.C. State) 15:50.5 - 1981
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   8176 Sundell, Lindsay                 UNATTACHED                  
  2   5541 Talty, Cara                   SO CLEMSON                     
  3   5532 Henshaw, Alyssa               SO CLEMSON                     
  4   8171 riveros riveros, johanna a.    4 UNATTACHED                  
  5   5989 Hallam, Rebecca               SR FLORIDA ATLA                
  6   7324 Kittrell, Shelby              JR NORTH FLORID                
  7   8258 Ester, Lindsay                SR UNC-WILMINGT                
  8   6342 Townsend, Katie               FR GEORGIA TECH                
  9   6333 Kim, Betsy                    SR GEORGIA TECH                
 10   6329 DuBard, Mary Kate             SR GEORGIA TECH                
 11   6541 DeLone, Helene                JR INDIANA                     
 12   5912 Ngetich, Florence             SO FLORIDA                     
 13   6054 Suda, Betsy                   SR FLORIDA RUNN                
 14   7151 Nelson, Jennifer              SR MONMOUTH                    
 15   8157 Espino, Daniela               SR UNATTACHED                  
 16   6655 Broderick, Megan              SR KENTUCKY                    
 17   6281 Van Gorder, Morgan            SR GEORGIA                     
 18   7326 Nixon, Erin                   SR NORTH FLORID                
 19   8595 Stroud, Jeanne                SO WINTHROP                    
 20   6996 Ross, Fionnuala               JR MCNEESE STAT                
 21   6671 Wright, Megan                 JR KENTUCKY                    
 22   6670 Wijayaratne, Hiruni           SO KENTUCKY                    
 23   5959 Golden, Clarricia             SO FLORIDA A&M                 
 24   6070 Ness, Emily                   SR FLORIDA STAT                
 25   6986 Crawford, Allison             SO MCNEESE STAT                
 26   6278 Robinson, Abbie               SR GEORGIA                     
 27   5972 Williams, Ciera               FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 28   8254 Brennan, Erin                 SR UNC-WILMINGT                
 29   8095 Crabtree, Katherine           JR TULANE                      
 30   8265 Wybersky, Ashley              SO UNC-WILMINGT                
 31   5993 Paton, Stacy                  JR FLORIDA ATLA                
 32   8115 Simpson, Shannon              SR UAB                         
 33   6055 Labarbera, Emily                 FLORIDA SOUT                
 34   7389 Stokes, Taylor                SO NOVA SOUTHEA                
 35   8122 Blaes, Shelby                 FR UCF                         
 36   6021 Ventura, Catherine            FR FLORIDA INT'                
 37   5991 Loafman, Deanna               SR FLORIDA ATLA                
 38   6074 Ristow, Teresa                FR FLORIDA STAT                
 39   5799 Ross, Aleiyah                 FR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 40   5793 Eaton, Bailey                 FR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 41   5791 Bonk, Nicole                  JR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 42   5506 Shonbeck, Christine           SO CITADEL                     
 43   5500 Fields, Emily                 FR CITADEL                     
 44   8172 Slekis, Stefanie                 UNATTACHED                  
 45   8173 Spann, Sarah                     UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 55  Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Queen Harrison (Virginia Tech) 12.65 - 2010
 Track Record: Queen Harrison (Virginia Tech) 12.65 - 2010
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   8159 Idlette, LaVonne                 UNATTACHED                  
  3   8160 James, Tiki                      UNATTACHED                  
  4   7282 Smith, Loreal                    NIKE                        
  5   5004 Porter, Tiffany               SR ADIDAS                      
  6   5226 Harrison, Queen               SR BOOGIEFAST T                
  7   5536 Owens, Bridgette              SO CLEMSON                     
  8   8127 Coward, Jackie                SR UCF                         
  9   8622 Mayo, Gabby                   SR WORLD EXPRES                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   5001 Hepburn-Bailey, Yvana            3BFITNESS                   
  3   5524 Edgerson, Jasmine             JR CLEMSON                     
  4   5530 Gracia, Monique               SR CLEMSON                     
  5   5309 Moraes, Fabiana                  BRAZIL                      
  6   8150 Beckles, Kierre                  UNATTACHED                  
  7   5531 Harrison, Kendra              FR CLEMSON                     
  8   8068 Snow, Morgan                  FR TEXAS                       
  9   8128 Farley, Karessa               SR UCF                         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   5240 Brady, Nikko                  JR BOSTON U.                   
  2   8391 Nugent, Leah                  FR VIRGINIA TEC                
  3   7202 Jacobs, Dotrine               SO N. CAROLINA                 
  4   5790 Bardge, Crystal               SR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
  5   5910 Ndu, Ugonna                   JR FLORIDA                     
  6   7752 Marshall, Shameka             SR SHORE AC                    
  7   6328 Akwule, Melanie               SR GEORGIA TECH                
  8   7760 Davis, Chalese                FR SOUTH CAROLI                
  9   6991 Georgetown, Mariah            SO MCNEESE STAT                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2   5438 Jean, Mulern                  FR CHARLESTON S                
  3   6314 Billings, Jasmine             JR GEORGIA SOUT                
  4   8174 Stechschulte Norton, Abbie       UNATTACHED                  
  5   6435 Norman, Breana                SO HAMPTON                     
  6   5894 Favors, Ashley                FR FLORIDA                     
  7   6662 Parker, Kayla                 SO KENTUCKY                    
  8   6943 Profit, Kiani                 SR MARYLAND                    
  9   7357 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena         SR NORTHEASTERN                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   7509 Kline, Elizabeth              JR PITTSBURGH                  
  2   7207 Walker, Sherice               SR N. CAROLINA                 
  3   5763 Tucker, Erin                  SO EAST CAROLIN                
  4   7204 Luedeke, Chantal              JR N. CAROLINA                 
  5   5908 Morton, Paige                 JR FLORIDA                     
  6   5885 Bryant, Amani                 JR FLORIDA                     
  7   8177 Thomas, Dione                    UNATTACHED                  
  8   8260 Mangum, Krista                SO UNC-WILMINGT                
  9   7105 Hartfield, Taryn              FR MISSISSIPPI                 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   7762 Graham, Sarah                 FR SOUTH CAROLI                
  2   7321 Jackson, Jasmine              JR NORTH FLORID                
  3   8587 Honor, Sharrone               JR WINTHROP                    
  4   5370 Ventura, Brooklyn             JR BUFFALO                     
  5   5528 Fountain, Whitney             FR CLEMSON                     
  6   5244 Milledge, Catherine           JR BOSTON U.                   
  7   6318 Hicks, Stephanie              SO GEORGIA SOUT                
  8   7603 Church, Amber                 SO RADFORD                     
  9   6880 Waller, Jazmin                SR LONG ISLAND                 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   8470 Volfova, Kristina             SR WESTERN KENT                
  2   8327 Perry, Chaneka                SO VCU                         
  3   5898 Harrell, Brittany             SO FLORIDA                     
  4   7229 Wanamaker, Jasmine            SO N.C. CENTRAL                
  5   8114 McSwain, Akira                JR UAB                         
  6   7036 Cummings, Nicole              SO MIAMI                       
  7   6618 Walker, Shanique              FR JACKSONVILLE                
  8   7037 Dupree, Rachel                SR MIAMI                       
  9   5440 Norman, Patria                SR CHARLESTON S                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1   6556 Woodard, Courtney             JR INDIANA                     
  2   5899 Harris, Monique               JR FLORIDA                     
  3   7322 Johnson, Christina            SO NORTH FLORID                
  4   8330 Stroman, Alexis               FR VCU                         
  5   8148 almarcha conejero, irene         UNATTACHED                  
  6   6879 Saunders, Torrie              SR LONG ISLAND                 
  7   7605 Pannell, Courtni              SO RADFORD                     
  8   7170 Waller, Monae                 JR MORGAN STATE                
  9   5892 Dekrey, Katrina               SO FLORIDA                     
 
Event 57  Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Christine Spence (Nike) 55.45 - 2008
 Track Record: Tonja Buford-Bailey (Nike) 55.11 - 1996
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   8179 Tyson, Kamilah                   UNATTACHED                  
  2   7599 Hayes, Jernail                SR QUICKSTARS                  
  3   8624 Wallace, Latosha              SR WORLD EXPRES                
  4   8154 darden, dominique                UNATTACHED                  
  5   8072 Williams-Ross, Tiffany           TRAIN GANG                  
  6   5002 Brown, Tierra                    ADIDAS                      
  7   8183 Wallace, Latosha              SR UNATTACHED                  
  8   8161 Jameson, Takecia                 UNATTACHED                  
  9   8155 Dumpson, Nicole                  UNATTACHED                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   8147 Agara, Comfort                SR UNATTACHED                  
  3   6943 Profit, Kiani                 SR MARYLAND                    
  4   5910 Ndu, Ugonna                   JR FLORIDA                     
  5   8056 Dowie, Danielle               SO TEXAS                       
  6   7045 Stewart, Thandi               SO MIAMI                       
  7   5963 Jones, Brittany               SO FLORIDA A&M                 
  8   5518 Austin, Sonni                 JR CLEMSON                     
  9   5961 Hulse, Jeanette               JR FLORIDA A&M                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2   8042 Wilson, Jade                  JR TEMPLE                      
  3   8170 Richburg, Keisha                 UNATTACHED                  
  4   8127 Coward, Jackie                SR UCF                         
  5   8470 Volfova, Kristina             SR WESTERN KENT                
  6   7033 Balkwill, Kelsey              FR MIAMI                       
  7   7205 McCammon, Jenea               JR N. CAROLINA                 
  8   6248 Wheaton, Taylor               SO GEORGE MASON                
  9   5958 Deshommes, Wendy              SO FLORIDA A&M                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2   5366 Jeanty, Donna                 SO BUFFALO                     
  3   6330 Isley, Jasmine                SR GEORGIA TECH                
  4   5920 Usery, Ashley                 SR FLORIDA                     
  5   8391 Nugent, Leah                  FR VIRGINIA TEC                
  6   5987 Aromashodu, Danielle          SO FLORIDA ATLA                
  7   6431 Calder, Claudia               SR HAMPTON                     
  8   6665 Robinson, Shiara              SO KENTUCKY                    
  9   7202 Jacobs, Dotrine               SO N. CAROLINA                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   5365 Holmes, Anna                  JR BUFFALO                     
  2   7764 Harris, Tamera                FR SOUTH CAROLI                
  3   7106 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia        JR MISSISSIPPI                 
  4   6059 Ariol, Marsha                 SO FLORIDA STAT                
  5   7758 Basden, Radiance              SR SOUTH CAROLI                
  6   5885 Bryant, Amani                 JR FLORIDA                     
  7   5709 Fan Fan, Tracey               SR DELAWARE STA                
  8   6612 Payne, Latonya                JR JACKSONVILLE                
  9   8041 West, Tessa                   JR TEMPLE                      
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   7168 Smalls, Kamice                SR MORGAN STATE                
  2   6335 Larbi, Ama                    FR GEORGIA TECH                
  3   5899 Harris, Monique               JR FLORIDA                     
  4   5908 Morton, Paige                 JR FLORIDA                     
  5   7756 Allen, Amber                  SO SOUTH CAROLI                
  6   8129 Frazier, Aisha-Maree          SR UCF                         
  7   7155 Watkins, Rachel               JR MONMOUTH                    
  8   6540 Clarke, Ann-Marie             SR INDIANA                     
  9   7156 Williams, Laura               SO MONMOUTH                    
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2   8185 Whittaker, Zari                  UNATTACHED                  
  3   8467 Maciukaite, Irma              FR WESTERN KENT                
  4   5760 Robinson, Victoria            SO EAST CAROLIN                
  5   8096 DeBowles, Zandria             SR TULANE                      
  6   7227 Hudson, Sararesa              SO N.C. CENTRAL                
  7   7906 London, April                 SR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  8   8112 Harley, Rachel                JR UAB                         
  9   6656 Cartwright, Devinn            FR KENTUCKY                    
 
Event 79  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Julie Northrup (Florida) 10:29.22 - 2010
 Track Record: Liz Wort (Duke) 9:52.34 - 2007
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   7807 Rozario, Nicole               SR SOUTH FLORID                
  2   7759 Biwott, Beatrice              SR SOUTH CAROLI                
  3   6263 Boozer, Leslie                JR GEORGIA                     
  4   7101 Breathitt, Katie              JR MISSISSIPPI                 
  5   5918 Strausa, Agata                SO FLORIDA                     
  6   5990 Jax, Michelle                 FR FLORIDA ATLA                
  7   5917 Strasser, Stephanie           SO FLORIDA                     
  8   6077 Woodruff, Chelsi              SO FLORIDA STAT                
  9   7292 Rutto, Kellen                 JR NORFOLK STAT                
 10   6271 Kirk, Savannah                FR GEORGIA                     
 11   6343 Vance, Katie                  JR GEORGIA TECH                
 12   7382 Bowman, Peri                  SO NOVA SOUTHEA                
 13   8254 Brennan, Erin                 SR UNC-WILMINGT                
 14   7316 Baker, Elle                   FR NORTH FLORID                
 15   6610 Meyer, Svenja                 SO JACKSONVILLE                
 16   5970 Mulvany, Nadine               SO FLORIDA A&M                 
 17   5433 Cuff, Adrienne                JR CHARLESTON S                
 18   5140 Dunkley, Kadian               JR BETHUNE-COOK                
 19   8590 Langley, Tristan              FR WINTHROP                    
 21   8132 Huff, Teresa                  FR UCF                         
 
Event 50  Men 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Harvey Glance (Athletic Attic) 10.04 - 1981
 Track Record: Trindon Holliday (LSU) 10.01 - 2009
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5394 Smellie, Gavin                SR CANADIAN REL                
  2   5395 Smith, Seyi                   SR CANADIAN REL                
  3   6557 Butler, Kind                  SR INDIANA                     
  4   7124 Granger, Michael              JR MISSISSIPPI                 
  5   5930 Demps, Jeff                   SR FLORIDA                     
  6   7594 Padgett, Travis               SR PURE ATHLETI                
  7   5446 Young, Javon                  SR CHARLESTON S                
  8   6088 Hyman, Kemar                  SR FLORIDA STAT                
  9   8628 Perry, Willie                 SR WORLD EXPRES                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   6253 Ruffin, Rachaunn              SR GEORGE MASON                
  2   6493 Emery, Evan                   SO HIGH POINT                  
  3   5232 Edwards, Robin                SR BOS ELITE                   
  4   8238 Sterling, Rhoan                  UNATTACHED                  
  5   8191 Boone, Dennis                  6 UNATTACHED                  
  6   5234 Hargrett, Chris               SR BOS ELITE                   
  7   8224 Mvrume, Gabriel                  UNATTACHED                  
  8   8190 Anderson, Aaron                  UNATTACHED                  
  9   6598 Lee, Brent                    JR JACKSON STAT                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   8226 Petty, Tazz                   SR UNATTACHED                  
  2   7791 Royster, Chris                SO SOUTH CAROLI                
  3   8235 Sales, Antonio                   UNATTACHED                  
  4   8353 Chirinos, Jermaine               VENEZUELA                   
  5   5984 Richey, Niko                  SR FLORIDA A&M                 
  6   6579 Lopez, Miguel                 SR ISANDER SANT                
  7   8408 Wesh, Darrell                 SO VIRGINIA TEC                
  8   7779 Byrd, Damiere                 FR SOUTH CAROLI                
  9   8211 Huntley, Albert               JR UNATTACHED                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   7798 Winfrey, Eric                 FR SOUTH CAROLI                
  2   6574 Amalberth, Marcos             SR ISANDER SANT                
  3   8200 Dzingai, Brian                   UNATTACHED                  
  4   6079 Ambler, David                 JR FLORIDA STAT                
  5   8222 Minton, Frank                    UNATTACHED                  
  6   5949 Seymore, Leonardo             JR FLORIDA                     
  7   7826 Jones, Geno                      SPEED BEGINS                
  8   5985 Tillman, Jeremy               SR FLORIDA A&M                 
  9   5815 Robinson, Leon                JR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   5777 Lewis, Austin                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
  2   5392 Makinde, Olwasegun            SR CANADIAN REL                
  3   6295 Harris, Eric                  SO GEORGIA                     
  4   7136 Shields, Bradley              FR MISSISSIPPI                 
  5   8356 Rivas, Diego                     VENEZUELA                   
  6   8234 Rogers, Aaron                    UNATTACHED                  
  7   7222 Womack, Torrance              SR N. CAROLINA                 
  8   7221 Williams, Darryl              JR N. CAROLINA                 
  9   8646 williams, kim                 SR ZENITH VELOC                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   5252 Page, R.J.                    JR BOSTON U.                   
  2   8276 Johnson, Jeremy               JR UNC-WILMINGT                
  3   7726 Plump, Eric                   SR SAVANNAH STA                
  4   5443 Johnson, Rozzie               SO CHARLESTON S                
  5   5153 Jackson, Christopher          SR BETHUNE-COOK                
  6   7180 Robinson, Emmanuel            FR MORGAN STATE                
  7   6577 de Leon, Hector               SR ISANDER SANT                
  8   7174 Charles, Trey                 SR MORGAN STATE                
  9   7232 Barren, Phillip               JR N.C. CENTRAL                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   7721 Baker, Darrius                JR SAVANNAH STA                
  2   7305 Walker, Quinten               SR NORFOLK STAT                
  3   8477 Robinson, Cailean             SR WESTERN KENT                
  4   5376 Lewis, Miles                  JR BUFFALO                     
  5   6160 Allen, Aaron                  JR FORT VALLEY                 
  6   7516 Hobwana, Antony               SR PITTSBURGH                  
  7   7608 Betts, Joseph                 FR RADFORD                     
  8   7562 Bennett, Wayndale                PROJECT ATHL                
  9   7927 West, Julius                  SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1   6886 Mahlung, Nickolei             JR LONG ISLAND                 
  2   6893 Williamson, Mikhail           FR LONG ISLAND                 
  3   7609 Dooms, Allen                  SR RADFORD                     
  4   6249 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn      JR GEORGE MASON                
  5   6026 Campbell, Khristian           SO FLORIDA INT'                
  6   7215 House, Earl                   JR N. CAROLINA                 
  7   5256 Ward, Duran                   JR BOSTON U.                   
  8   7053 El-Sabawi, Bassim             SO MIAMI                       
  9   6597 Kelly, Richard                JR JACKSON STAT                
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1   8351 Bony, Said                       VENEZUELA                   
  2   6952 Hawkes, Floyd                 SR MARYLAND                    
  3   6350 Jones, Perron                 JR GEORGIA TECH                
  4   6571 Sult, Tyler                   JR INDIANA                     
  5   7653 Guscott, Nicholas             JR RHODE ISLAND                
  6   5778 Marshall, Antonial            SO EAST CAROLIN                
  7   5776 Lawrence, Desmond             SO EAST CAROLIN                
  8   7909 Ansley, Ramaan                JR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  9   7162 Navarro, Geoff                SR MONMOUTH                    
 
Event 54  Men 400 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
 Relays  Record: Butch Reynolds (unnat) 45.13 - 1999
 Track Record: Tyrone Kemp (Florida) 44.66 - 1989
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5254 Senick, Joel                  SR BOSTON U.                   
  2   8627 Miller, Bryan                 SR WORLD EXPRES                
  3   7297 Holston, Marquis              JR NORFOLK STAT                
  4   5942 McQuay, Tony                  JR FLORIDA                     
  5   6198 Torrance, Jamaal              SR G.W.EXPRESS/                
  6   6197 Scott, Josh                   SR G.W.EXPRESS/                
  7   7522 Spratling, Brycen             SO PITTSBURGH                  
  8   7584 Ayre, Sanjay                     PUMA                        
  9   8225 O'Connor, Brandon                UNATTACHED                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   8480 Winston, De'Myco              SO WESTERN KENT                
  2   8249 Young, Bobby                  SR UNATTACHED                  
  3   8633 Witherspoon, Reggie           SR WORLD EXPRES                
  4   8199 Drakeford, Antione            SR UNATTACHED                  
  5   8631 Strachan, Jamieson            SR WORLD EXPRES                
  6   7915 Edmonds, Josh                 SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
  7   8008 Cameron, Corey                   TALLAHASSEE                 
  8   8212 Hyatt, Dane                      UNATTACHED                  
  9   6192 Curry, Randy                     G.W.EXPRESS/                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   6292 Foster, Chris                 FR GEORGIA                     
  2   5251 Latty, Tewado                 JR BOSTON U.                   
  3   8350 Aguilar, Alberto                 VENEZUELA                   
  4   5934 Graham, Jr, Hugh              FR FLORIDA                     
  5   6256 Verburg, David                JR GEORGE MASON                
  6   8354 Longart, Omar                    VENEZUELA                   
  7   7175 Dascent, Calvin               SR MORGAN STATE                
  8   8207 Hayes, Armanti                SR UNATTACHED                  
  9   6250 Bullard, Ja-Vell              SR GEORGE MASON                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   7286 White, Sukari                  3 NIKE                        
  2   5158 McGrath, Jordan                  BIRCHFIELD H                
  3   8617 Jones, Olajuwon               JR WOLFPACK                    
  4   7712 AlHosah, Yonas                SR SAUDI ARABIA                
  5   7922 Quarles, James                SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
  6   8194 Clarke, Sekou                    UNATTACHED                  
  7   8352 Bravo, Albert                    VENEZUELA                   
  8   5154 Pamilton, Stephon             SO BETHUNE-COOK                
  9   6046 Carter, Dredame               SR FLORIDA MEMO                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   5714 Carter, Ryan                  JR DELAWARE STA                
  2   8193 Clark, Charles                   UNATTACHED                  
  3   7212 Elliott, Jarrell              SR N. CAROLINA                 
  4   5927 Burris, Michael               FR FLORIDA                     
  5   5951 Toppin, Jovon                 JR FLORIDA                     
  6   7784 Gravesande, Clayton           SO SOUTH CAROLI                
  7   5157 Eruchie, Somto                   BIRCHFIELD H                
  8   5393 Robertson, Michael               CANADIAN REL                
  9   5637 Lawrence, Rayon               SR COPPIN STATE                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   7780 Carter, Andre                 JR SOUTH CAROLI                
  2   6352 McKay, Antonio                SR GEORGIA TECH                
  3   7177 Higgs, Jordan                 SR MORGAN STATE                
  4   5980 Morgan, Derrick               SO FLORIDA A&M                 
  5   5715 Devore, Tariq                 JR DELAWARE STA                
  6   6255 Vaughn, Nick                  SR GEORGE MASON                
  7   5631 Bennett, Teo                  SR COPPIN STATE                
  8   7708 Abkar, Abdullah               SR SAUDI ARABIA                
  9   5713 Brown, Tyquan                 JR DELAWARE STA                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   7916 Fisher, Kelly                 SR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  2   7131 Oliver, Dante'                SO MISSISSIPPI                 
  3   8355 Ramirez, Arturo                  VENEZUELA                   
  4   7210 Bouttry, D'Mitri              SR N. CAROLINA                 
  5   7652 Davidson, Anthony             SO RHODE ISLAND                
  6   7521 Murray, Micah                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  7   6572 Vaughn, Chris                 JR INDIANA                     
  8   7710 Albishi, Hamed                SR SAUDI ARABIA                
  9   6885 Boyd, Corryl                  SR LONG ISLAND                 
 
Event 74  Men 800 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Sharif Webb (Kentucky) 1:47.19  - 2011
 Track Record: Mark Everett (Florida) 1:45.7 - 1990
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   8247 Webb, Sharif                     UNATTACHED                  
  2   7751 Hicks, Kevin                  SR SETA                        
  3   5944 Obinwa, Sean                  JR FLORIDA                     
  4   7709 Al Salhi, Mohammed            SR SAUDI ARABIA                
  5   5928 Cardillo, Tyler               FR FLORIDA                     
  6   5716 Holmes, Donte                 SR DELAWARE STA                
  7   8475 Mokone, David                 SO WESTERN KENT                
  8   8281 Vanderham, Bob                SR UNC-WILMINGT                
  9   6086 Gibson, Darrin                JR FLORIDA STAT                
 10   5943 Mitchell, John                JR FLORIDA                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   8284 Zahorodny, Wil                SR UNC-WILMINGT                
  2   5784 Quercia, Michael              SO EAST CAROLIN                
  3   7163 Palmer, Ford                  JR MONMOUTH                    
  4   8644 Veras, Jose                   SR ZENITH VELOC                
  5   5787 Trzasalski, Jakub             SO EAST CAROLIN                
  6   5235 Lee, Daquam                   SR BOS ELITE                   
  7   5553 Hendershot, Nathan            SO CLEMSON                     
  8   8051 Parisi, Lou                   SR TEMPLE                      
  9   6293 Grass, Daniel                 JR GEORGIA                     
 10   8230 Ramsay, Eric                     UNATTACHED                  
 11   5954 Wehunt, Daniel                JR FLORIDA                     
 12   5562 Slate, Chris                  SR CLEMSON                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2   8241 Thomas, Andre                 NA UNATTACHED                  
  3   6684 Neal, Keffri                  FR KENTUCKY                    
  4   5253 Ross, Stuart                  FR BOSTON U.                   
  5   7294 Brown, Vincent                JR NORFOLK STAT                
  6   8600 Leroux, Adam                  SR WINTHROP                    
  7   6355 Scheff, Rick                  SR GEORGIA TECH                
  8   8027 Washington, Moses                TEAM MOWASH                 
  9   8246 Webb, Alan                       UNATTACHED                  
 10   6730 Agard, Matthew                SO KINGSBOROUGH                
 11   7219 Simmons, Paris                JR N. CAROLINA                 
 12   6094 Navarrete, Pablo              SR FLORIDA STAT                
 13   6734 White, Kerone                 FR KINGSBOROUGH                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   6562 Holahan, Joseph               SO INDIANA                     
  2   6954 Niang, Mamadou                SO MARYLAND                    
  3   6687 Scharold, Robert              SO KENTUCKY                    
  4   7211 Cephas, Danzeto               SR N. CAROLINA                 
  5   6239 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah        JR GARDNER-WEBB                
  6   7021 Sawe, Joshua                  SR MCNEESE STAT                
  7   7919 Lynch, Marcelis               JR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  8   5975 Deji, Owolabi                 JR FLORIDA A&M                 
  9   8197 Davis, Cameron                   UNATTACHED                  
 10   5377 Mask, Isaiah                  SR BUFFALO                     
 11   6559 Fife, Nolan                   FR INDIANA                     
 12   8010 Dennig, Steven                FR TAMPA                       
 13   5938 Lawrence, Luc                 SO FLORIDA                     
 
Event 76  Men 1500 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Dave Hill (Florida TC) 3:40.70 - 1978
 Track Record: Dick Buerkle (New York) 3:40.2 - 1973
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   8629 Samoei, Fred                  SR WORLD EXPRES                
  2   7281 Ripley, Ryan                     NEW BALANCE                 
  3   8240 Taylor, Justin                   UNATTACHED                  
  4   7020 Rooney, David                 SR MCNEESE STAT                
  5   8246 Webb, Alan                       UNATTACHED                  
  6   6573 Weatherford, Andy             SR INDIANA                     
  7   6354 Roberts, Shawn                JR GEORGIA TECH                
  8   7005 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex        JR MCNEESE STAT                
  9   8475 Mokone, David                 SO WESTERN KENT                
 10   6303 Neff, Danny                   JR GEORGIA                     
 11   6569 Stockberger, Daniel           SR INDIANA                     
 12   5559 Ramirez, Aaron                SO CLEMSON                     
 13   7330 Dickerson, Cameron            JR NORTH FLORID                
 14   6345 Clifford, Alec                SO GEORGIA TECH                
 15   6357 Stowe, Joseph                 JR GEORGIA TECH                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5554 Maloney, Martin               JR CLEMSON                     
  2   6679 Kahleifeh, Adam               SO KENTUCKY                    
  3   6683 Nadzam, Josh                  SR KENTUCKY                    
  4   6565 Nierman, Robby                SO INDIANA                     
  5   7709 Al Salhi, Mohammed            SR SAUDI ARABIA                
  6   7788 Razick, Robert                JR SOUTH CAROLI                
  7   7050 Adams, Connor                 FR MIAMI                       
  8   6349 Greenwald, Jeremy             FR GEORGIA TECH                
  9   7910 Boone, Anthony                SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
 10   8046 Kellar, William               SO TEMPLE                      
 11   5564 Tyler, Tim                    FR CLEMSON                     
 12   7334 Post, James                   JR NORTH FLORID                
 13   6311 Svoboda, Miles                SR GEORGIA                     
 14   6087 Grellner, John                JR FLORIDA STAT                
 15   5935 Hines, JL                     FR FLORIDA                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   6677 Halasek, Trent                SR KENTUCKY                    
  2   7060 Kaczka, Gregory               JR MIAMI                       
  3   8599 Holguin, Gabe                 SO WINTHROP                    
  4   7139 Young, Riley                  JR MISSISSIPPI                 
  5   6305 Reade, Fraser                 JR GEORGIA                     
  6   6027 Castillo, Sebastian           JR FLORIDA INT'                
  7   7300 Meseret, Natnael              FR NORFOLK STAT                
  8   8044 Davis, Cullen                 FR TEMPLE                      
  9   5952 Torke, Harsha                 FR FLORIDA                     
 10   5249 Horvath, Balint               SR BOSTON U.                   
 11   5783 Porter, Daniel                JR EAST CAROLIN                
 12   5933 Garcia, Eddie                 FR FLORIDA                     
 13   8219 McAfee, Reggie                   UNATTACHED                  
 14   5781 Miller, Austin                SO EAST CAROLIN                
 
Event 78  Men 5000 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Marty Liquori (New York AC) 13:50.80 - 1976
 Track Record: Jack Bacheler (Florida TC) 13:41.4 - 1970
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   6685 Orta, Luis                    JR KENTUCKY                    
  2   8478 Rwaheru, Deus                 SR WESTERN KENT                
  3   5810 Kirwa, Evans                  SR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
  4   6300 Lord, Brandon                 SO GEORGIA                     
  5   6681 Luttrell, Walter              JR KENTUCKY                    
  6   5936 Izewski, Josh                 JR FLORIDA                     
  7   6306 Richardson, Brett             JR GEORGIA                     
  8   6294 Hackney, J P                  SR GEORGIA                     
  9   7302 Rono, Vincent                 JR NORFOLK STAT                
 10   6675 Eden, Stacey                  SO KENTUCKY                    
 11   7293 Adnew, Damtew                 FR NORFOLK STAT                
 12   6289 Detweiler, Brian              JR GEORGIA                     
 13   6236 McClay, Michael               SO GARDNER-WEBB                
 14   6096 Quinn, Sean                   JR FLORIDA STAT                
 15   8280 Shaver, Cameron               SR UNC-WILMINGT                
 16   6286 Baker, Luke                   SO GEORGIA                     
 17   8223 mott, jonathan                SR UNATTACHED                  
 18   6078 Akbar, Marc                   JR FLORIDA STAT                
 19   7339 Strasser, Mike                SR NORTH FLORID                
 20   8013 Toledo, Charles               JR TAMPA                       
 21   8196 Curley, Steve                    UNATTACHED                  
 22   7404 Rey, Agustin                  SR NOVA SOUTHEA                
 23   8233 Roeser, Kurt                     UNATTACHED                  
 24   8473 Hurd, Sean                    FR WESTERN KENT                
 25   6030 Estrada, Joshua               SO FLORIDA INT'                
 26   8269 Carmichael, Kelly             SR UNC-WILMINGT                
 27   6085 Cabrera, Dominick             FR FLORIDA STAT                
 28   8221 Millay, Daniel                   UNATTACHED                  
 29   7058 Jarnigen, Jacee               FR MIAMI                       
 30   8231 Rego, Christopher             SR UNATTACHED                  
 31   7333 Nelson, Chase                 SR NORTH FLORID                
 32   6052 Menaker, Brian                SR FLORIDA R.C.                
 33   5996 Vidal, Michael                FR FLORIDA ATLA                
 34   7725 Isreal-McBee, Ruben           SR SAVANNAH STA                
 35   5514 Waldrop, Austin               JR CITADEL                     
 36   7342 White, Sean                   SO NORTH FLORID                
 37   6053 Sanchez, Joshua               SR FLORIDA R.C.                
 38   6005 Cruz, Argeo                   SO FLORIDA GULF                
 39   6056 Larson, Eric                  SR FLORIDA SOUT                
 40   8208 Herring, Sean                 NA UNATTACHED                  
 41   7016 Manirumva, Lewi               JR MCNEESE STAT                
 42   6058 Yanichko, Chris               SO FLORIDA SOUT                
 43   5995 Toledo, Ryan                  JR FLORIDA ATLA                
 44   7397 Kilp, Timo                    SO NOVA SOUTHEA                
 45   8011 Orgass, Peter                 JR TAMPA                       
 46   6057 Tomchinsky, David             SO FLORIDA SOUT                
 47   7401 Meagher, Kevin                JR NOVA SOUTHEA                
 
Event 56  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: David Oliver (Nike) 13.10 - 2008
 Track Record: David Oliver (Nike) 13.10 - 2007
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   8204 Fourie, Lehann                   UNATTACHED                  
  2   6502 Faulk, Dexter                    HOBSON'S CHO                
  3   8074 Ames, Brendan                 SR TRAIN GANG                  
  4   7283 Ash, Ronnie                      NIKE                        
  5   7285 Oliver, David                 SR NIKE                        
  6   8076 Payne, David                  SR TRAIN GANG                  
  7   8077 Turner, Andy                  SR TRAIN GANG                  
  8   8227 Phillips, Richard                UNATTACHED                  
  9   8242 townsend, fredrick               UNATTACHED                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   8397 Artis-Gray, Jeff              JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  2   7301 Nkrumah, Keith                JR NORFOLK STAT                
  3   7284 Dutch, Johnny                    NIKE                        
  4   8209 Hicks, Antwon                    UNATTACHED                  
  5   5546 Adams, Spencer                JR CLEMSON                     
  6   7056 Hill, Devon                   SR MIAMI                       
  7   7299 Massenburg, Aramis            SR NORFOLK STAT                
  8   5940 Lovett, Eddie                 SO FLORIDA                     
  9   5556 Maxey, Marcus                 JR CLEMSON                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2   7172 Boateng, Christian            FR MORGAN STATE                
  3   7523 Thompson, Josh                FR PITTSBURGH                  
  4   7911 Boyd, Jason                   SR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  5   5561 Rolle, Charlton               SR CLEMSON                     
  6   7052 Cook, Christian               FR MIAMI                       
  7   5149 Clarke, Kemar                 SR BETHUNE-COOK                
  8   5976 Emere, Steve                  JR FLORIDA A&M                 
  9   8217 lopez lopez, francisco           UNATTACHED                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2   6081 Barroilhet, Gonzalo           SR FLORIDA STAT                
  3   7180 Robinson, Emmanuel            FR MORGAN STATE                
  4   8073 Al-Ameen, Alex                SR TRAIN GANG                  
  5   5785 Samuels, Joseph               SO EAST CAROLIN                
  6   6296 Holman, Cory                  SR GEORGIA                     
  7   7616 Wyatt, Vincent                FR RADFORD                     
  8   5231 Carroll, Damarius                BOS ELITE                   
  9   7515 Hill, Tashaun                 JR PITTSBURGH                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   6084 Byrd, Justin                  JR FLORIDA STAT                
  2   8474 Johnson, Cyrus                FR WESTERN KENT                
  3   6258 Williams, Anthony             FR GEORGE MASON                
  4   7216 Lewis, Jeffery                SO N. CAROLINA                 
  5   8472 Daube, Karlis                 JR WESTERN KENT                
  6   8476 Pope, Marcus                  SR WESTERN KENT                
  7   8048 McFrazier, Joshua             SO TEMPLE                      
  8   8277 Lindsay, David                JR UNC-WILMINGT                
  9   7920 Murray, Ty'reak               SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   6164 Davis, Darrius                FR FORT VALLEY                 
  2   5981 Nyalls, Carlton               FR FLORIDA A&M                 
  3   7134 Semien, Robert                FR MISSISSIPPI                 
  4   7918 Griffith, Ronnie              SR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  5   7365 Lane, Jared                   FR NORTHEASTERN                
  6   6956 Ray, Zach                     SR MARYLAND                    
  7   6353 Powell, Glenn                 FR GEORGIA TECH                
  8   6590 Boyer, Kenny                  SR JACKSON STAT                
  9   7724 Hall, Cameron                 FR SAVANNAH STA                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2   6307 Scantling, Garrett            FR GEORGIA                     
  3   6955 Parker, Chris                 SR MARYLAND                    
  4   7366 MacDonald, Jackson            SO NORTHEASTERN                
  5   6591 Brady, Geoffrey               SO JACKSON STAT                
  6   6097 Salgado, Daniel               SO FLORIDA STAT                
  7   5633 Crawford, Kareem              FR COPPIN STATE                
  8   6672 Bagley, Brandon               JR KENTUCKY                    
  9   6285 Ayers, Michael                SR GEORGIA                     
 
Event 58  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Angelo Taylor (unnat) 48.60 - 1999
 Track Record: Johnny Dutch (South Carolina) 48.58 - 2009
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   8271 Colon, Anthony                SO UNC-WILMINGT                
  2   7713 Sharahili, Bandar             SR SAUDI ARABIA                
  3   8210 Hollimon, Austin              SR UNATTACHED                  
  4   6193 Findlay, Adrian               SR G.W.EXPRESS/                
  5   6195 Jackson, Bershawn             SR G.W.EXPRESS/                
  6   7284 Dutch, Johnny                    NIKE                        
  7   8634 beauvais, alie                SR ZENITH VELOC                
  8   7174 Charles, Trey                 SR MORGAN STATE                
  9   8189 Alejandro, Eric                  UNATTACHED                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   8379 Cameron, Clive                SO VIRGINIA STA                
  2   8205 Garcia-Tunon, Javier             UNATTACHED                  
  3   5546 Adams, Spencer                JR CLEMSON                     
  4   6283 Adams, Phillip                SR GEORGIA                     
  5   7301 Nkrumah, Keith                JR NORFOLK STAT                
  6   7123 Blanks, Carson                SR MISSISSIPPI                 
  7   7518 Lowery, Jermaine              SR PITTSBURGH                  
  8   6196 Rucker, Reggie                   G.W.EXPRESS/                
  9   7794 Stenner, Juan                 FR SOUTH CAROLI                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   6591 Brady, Geoffrey               SO JACKSON STAT                
  2   5772 Harley, Quinton               JR EAST CAROLIN                
  3   5373 Cole, William                 JR BUFFALO                     
  4   7912 Burroughs, Devon              JR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  5   5642 Victorian, Jibri              JR COPPIN STATE                
  6   5236 Peterson, Rod                 SR BOS ELITE                   
  7   5743 Briscoe, Mario                   DRIVEPHAZE                  
  8   7921 Noel, Akido                   JR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  9   8203 Forbes, Wendell               SO UNATTACHED                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2   5785 Samuels, Joseph               SO EAST CAROLIN                
  3   6025 Bully, Ras-Len                SR FLORIDA INT'                
  4   8476 Pope, Marcus                  SR WESTERN KENT                
  5   5633 Crawford, Kareem              FR COPPIN STATE                
  6   8472 Daube, Karlis                 JR WESTERN KENT                
  7   5718 Laviea, Kevaughn              JR DELAWARE STA                
  8   7056 Hill, Devon                   SR MIAMI                       
  9   7612 Olinger, Brett                SR RADFORD                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   7650 Castilletti, Mark             SO RHODE ISLAND                
  2   6024 Bejarano, Michael             SR FLORIDA INT'                
  3   8383 Reed, Jarius                  SO VIRGINIA STA                
  4   6956 Ray, Zach                     SR MARYLAND                    
  5   7172 Boateng, Christian            FR MORGAN STATE                
  6   6561 Hindes, Ryan                  SR INDIANA                     
  7   5635 Farquhason, Richard           SR COPPIN STATE                
  8   7917 Greaves, Karym                SR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  9   6287 Branch, Drew                  FR GEORGIA                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   6251 Empty, George                 JR GEORGE MASON                
  2   7519 Lowery, Jerome                SR PITTSBURGH                  
  3   7137 Word, Brian                   SO MISSISSIPPI                 
  4   7052 Cook, Christian               FR MIAMI                       
  5   8598 Chavous, Andrew               FR WINTHROP                    
  6   7299 Massenburg, Aramis            SR NORFOLK STAT                
  7   7778 Burnside, Nejmi               SO SOUTH CAROLI                
  8   5255 Vitale, Stephen               SO BOSTON U.                   
  9   7649 Boonham, Victor               JR RHODE ISLAND                
 
Event 80  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Brian Abshire (Nike Boston) 8:29.66 - 1987
 Track Record: Brian Abshire (Nike Boston) 8:29.66 - 1987
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   6288 Cleaver, Matt                 SR GEORGIA                     
  2   5706 DiGennaro, Michael               DELAWARE RUN                
  3   5557 McCormack, Ty                 SO CLEMSON                     
  4   5974 Chesire, Elias                SO FLORIDA A&M                 
  5   8471 Chettleburgh, Kyle            SR WESTERN KENT                
  6   5924 Anderson, Michael             SR FLORIDA                     
  7   7013 Koenck, Jonathon              SR MCNEESE STAT                
  8   5946 Parrish, Mark                 SO FLORIDA                     
  9   5986 Winters, Shuaib               SR FLORIDA A&M                 
 10   6299 Long, Nick                    SR GEORGIA                     
 11   6309 Sparks, Charlie               SO GEORGIA                     
 12   8423 Scott, Brandon                SO WEBBER                      
 13   8012 Price, Lewis                  JR TAMPA                       
 14   7394 Hernandez, Omar               JR NOVA SOUTHEA                
 15   6104 Boiywo, David                 JR FLORIDA TECH                
 16   8422 Barron, Gabriel               FR WEBBER                      
 17   7017 Moreaux, Brock                SO MCNEESE STAT                
 18   5781 Miller, Austin                SO EAST CAROLIN                
 19   7014 Kogut, Andrew                 FR MCNEESE STAT                
 20   7391 Crecco, Nico                  JR NOVA SOUTHEA                
 21   6165 Gide, Bsrat                   JR FORT VALLEY                 
 22   5804 Clare, Patrick                SO EMBRY-RIDDLE    


High School Running


                  2012 Florida Relays - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                   
                     University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Octavious Freeman (Lake Wales) 11.29 - 2011
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   8447 Freeman, DerRenee             12 WEST ORANGE                 
  2   6459 Yarnell, Emily                12 HARDIN VALLE                
  3   6422 Tabor, Kyri                   12 HALLANDALE                  
  4   5261 Davis-White, Kali             11 BOYD ANDERSO                
  5   5266 Sanders, Shayla               12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  6   5789 Johnson, Tristie              12 ED WHITE                    
  7   7645 Gause, Destinee               12 REYNOLDSBURG                
  8   5058 Spaulding, Diamond            09 AMERICAN HER                
  9   8416 Carter, Tayla                 12 WALTON                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   8362 Woulard, Kayla                09 VERO BEACH                  
  2   5736 Daniels, Teahna                  DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
  3   5052 Bullard, Symone                  AMERICAN HER                
  4   7315 Holston, Lorenda              11 NORTH CLAYTO                
  5   7076 Jocelyn, Ashley               12 MIRAMAR                     
  6   6738 Hill, Deanna                  10 LAKE HIGHLAN                
  7   7955 Perrodin, Lauren              12 ST. THOMAS A                
  8   8309 Wilson, Jasmine               12 UNIVERSITY S                
  9   6205 Jackson, Kadeidra             12 GAINESVILLE                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   6779 Jones, Deja                   11 LAKE WALES                  
  2   5018 Williams, Remel               10 ALEXANDER                   
  3   8431 McKnight, Keara               12 WEKIVA                      
  4   6778 Hadley, Sabria                11 LAKE WALES                  
  5   8647 Young, Kara                      ZEPHYRHILLS HIGH            
  6   6652 Wilson, Di'Kerria             11 KATHLEEN                    
  7   6793 Fray, Bejai                   10 LAKE WEIR                   
  8   6507 Gayles, Daryth                10 HOLY TRINITY                
  9   7687 Higdon, Jameria               11 SARASOTA                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   7245 Guerra, Victoria              09 NAPLES                      
  2   6421 Simmons, Lamisha              09 HALLANDALE                  
  3   8430 McCoy, Shanice                11 WEKIVA                      
  4   8535 Martin, Adrian                12 WHEELER                     
  5   5070 Lowe Chin, Rayeisha           12 APOPKA                      
  6   8358 dixon, quamesha               11 VERO BEACH                  
  7   6173 Martinez, Sitia               11 FORT WHITE                  
  8   8002 Gardiner, Yasmine             11 STRAWBERRY C                
  9   7432 Lewis, Ashley                 11 OLYMPIA                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   8419 Holt, Cleo                    12 WALTON                      
  2   6901 Rogers, Deja                  10 MANATEE                     
  3   8453 Phillip, Glenda               11 WEST ORANGE                 
  4   5379 Maggio, Jessica               12 CALVARY CHRI                
  5   7476 Grooms, Charlene              09 PALMETTO                    
  6   7690 Williams, Mariah              12 SARASOTA                    
  7   8000 Barber, Brittany              11 STRAWBERRY C                
  8   5719 Allen, Brianna                11 DILLARD                     
  9   6712 Ruch, Kimberly                12 KING'S ACADE                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   7375 Olds, Asia                    12 NORTHSIDE CH                
  2   8483 Delva, Nicky                  10 WESTMINSTER                 
  3   7864 Tse, Megan                    11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  4   7574 Sims, Erica                   12 PROVIDENCE                  
  5   6204 Hopkins, Briona               11 GAINESVILLE                 
  6   6844 Johnson, Nastasia                LEESBURG                    
  7   7799 Boynton, Rashe                12 SOUTH DADE                  
  8   5453 Quinn, Amber                  11 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  9   7352 pendergrass, damia            12 NORTH PORT                  
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   5421 Barnes, Tiffany               12 CHARLES DREW                
  2   7478 Johnson, Destine              09 PALMETTO                    
  3   5422 Braddy, Kaylyn                11 CHARLES DREW                
  4   6443 Ervin, Abbi                   10 HARDIN VALLE                
  5   6689 Coleman, Courtinie            11 KEY WEST                    
  6   7273 Sieredzinski, Mary            11 NEASE                       
  7   5667 fannin, rachel                11 CREEKSIDE                   
  8   6508 Gayles, Gabby                 10 HOLY TRINITY                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1   6899 Davis, Whitney                10 MANATEE                     
  2   7428 Brandon, Kelsey               11 OLYMPIA                     
  3   5336 Danzy, Kadeejah               11 BUCHHOLZ                    
  4   8512 Smith, Georgia                11 WESTMINSTER                 
  5   5408 Hughes, Saphire               09 CHAMBERLAIN                 
  6   8554 Samuels, Rea                  12 WILLISTON                   
  7   5343 Rollins, Jazlynd              10 BUCHHOLZ                    
  8   7452 Crooks, Jodiann               11 OSCEOLA (KIS                
  9   7804 Payne, Reanna                 10 SOUTH DADE                  
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1   7627 Crotty, Cassie                09 RANSOM EVERG                
  2   6896 Clark-Solomon, Jessica        12 MADISON COUN                
  3   5859 Hollins, Amari                10 FLAGLER PALM                
  4   5380 Thiel, Logan                  12 CALVARY CHRI                
  5   6698 Page, Shelisa                 12 KEY WEST                    
  6   5037 Wetzel, Megan                 09 ALONSO                      
  7   5668 Fudge, Lachhavia              09 CREEKSIDE                   
  8   6363 Burnett, Promise              11 GIBBS                       
  9   7635 Rolle, Amanda                 12 RANSOM EVERG                
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1   6175 Stanaker, Lynce               11 FORT WHITE                  
  2   7858 McCrary, Jade                 12 SPRUCE CREEK                
  3   5196 O'Leary, Naomi                11 BOLLES                      
  4   7565 Denham, Katie                 12 PROVIDENCE                  
  5   8482 Boss, Alex                    12 WESTMINSTER                 
  6   6645 Edmond, Aaliyah               10 KATHLEEN                    
  7   6751 Rumph, Chantelle              10 LAKE MARY                   
  8   6124 Thomas, Alicia                11 FORT MYERS                  
  9   6359 Adams, Tysheria               09 GIBBS                       
Section 11  Timed Finals
  3   8082 McKenzie, Paige               11 TRINITY PREP                
  4   5285 Hamm, Luciera                 10 BRADFORD                    
  5   6835 Christian, Taylor             10 LECANTO                     
  6   8084 Sofarelli, Becca              11 TRINITY PREP                
  7   7453 Francois, Kimani              09 OSCEOLA (KIS                
  8   7186 Presy, Joanna                 11 MOUNT DORA                  
Section 12  Timed Finals
  2   6746 Keitt, Imani                  09 LAKE MARY                   
  3   5480 Williams, Justyn              09 CHILES                      
  4   5854 Barney, Christen              09 FLAGLER PALM                
  5   5469 Bello, Maria                  09 CHILES                      
  6   5282 Cater, Juanita                10 BRADFORD                    
  7   6106 Altenor, Sylvie               09 FORT MYERS                  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   7625 Beecham, Cristina             12 RANSOM EVERG                
  2   5829 Slater, Katherine             10 ESTERO                      
  3   7624 Archer, Lauren                 8 RANSOM EVERG                
  4   6637 Hicks, Allison                   JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  5   5313 Dunlap, Claire                11 BROOKWOOD                   
  6   6407 De Greef, Danielle            10 GULF COAST                  
  7   5862 Way, Paige                    11 FLAGLER PALM                
  8   6868 Raymond, Tia-Rose             12 LINCOLN PARK                
  9   7274 Xiang, Karen                  10 NEASE                       
 10   8083 Purkey, Rebecca               11 TRINITY PREP                
 11   5737 Pena, Annais                     DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
 12   8566 White, Tania                  10 WINTER PARK                 
 13   7732 Tubbs, Taylor                 11 SEBRING                     
 14   8426 Clark, Shakeana               12 WEKIVA                      
 15   5597 Greeson, Kayla                12 COCOA BEACH                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5136 Brantley, Jessica             11 BELLEVIEW                   
  2   5594 Bunting, Ashley               10 COCOA BEACH                 
  3   5014 Shadinger, Anna               12 ALEXANDER                   
  4   5199 Rice, Rachel                  12 BOLLES                      
  5   5478 Perez, Rosa                   12 CHILES                      
  6   7569 Karadeema, Rebekah            12 PROVIDENCE                  
  7   5612 Grimes, Vivian                12 COMMUNITY SC                
  8   7977 Campbell, Tiffany             12 STANTON                     
  9   7435 Swasay, Danielle              12 OLYMPIA                     
 10   6185 Mitchell, Alexandra           11 FREEDOM (TAM                
 11   5402 Vigarino, Victoria            10 CARDINAL GIB                
 12   5607 Allen, Hannah                 12 COMMUNITY SC                
 13   5830 Slater, Meg                   09 ESTERO                      
 14   5017 Truitt, Brittany              11 ALEXANDER                   
 15   7353 straughan, ashlyn             12 NORTH PORT                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   7249 Novak, Kaitlyn                09 NAPLES                      
  2   7480 Mckinney, Jessica             10 PALMETTO                    
  3   6743 Carrion, Sarah                10 LAKE MARY                   
  4   7860 Shamlou, Paxton               10 SPRUCE CREEK                
  5   7068 Gelb, Blair                   11 MILTON                      
  6   5477 McMurray, Ashton              10 CHILES                      
  7   7822 Feldt, Morgan                 09 SOUTH SUMTER                
  8   5687 Caleau, Delaney               11 CRYSTAL RIVE                
  9   6483 Arevalo, Yasmine              09 HARMONY                     
 10   8606 Cedre, Elise                  10 WIREGRASS RA                
 11   7271 Howe, Victoria                12 NEASE                       
 12   8608 Diepholz, Alex                11 WIREGRASS RA                
 13   7371 Gossard, Haley                10 NORTHSIDE CH                
 14   5647 Gomez, Katie                  12 CREEKSIDE                   
 15   5380 Thiel, Logan                  12 CALVARY CHRI                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   5997 Camargo, Victoria             09 FLORIDA CHRI                
  2   5193 Hartje, Amelia                09 BOLLES                      
  3   7663 Pitts, Eboni                  11 RIVERVIEW                   
  4   8288 Daniels, Christen             10 UNIVERSITY (                
  5   8509 Carey, Brittany               12 WESTMINSTER                 
  6   6510 Mann, Karina                  11 HOLY TRINITY                
  7   5167 Earl, Hannah                  12 BLOOMINGDALE                
  8   5399 Haley, Catherine              11 CARDINAL GIB                
  9   7664 Service, Samantha             10 RIVERVIEW                   
 10   6458 Williams, Lona                10 HARDIN VALLE                
 11   6838 VanQuelef, Andreanna          10 LECANTO                     
 12   8018 Horsley, Harley               09 TAVARES                     
 13   6460 Yinger, Karlie                10 HARDIN VALLE                
 14   8484 DePree, Janine                11 WESTMINSTER                 
 15   6189 Wasserman, Leah               12 FREEDOM (TAM                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   6693 Gil, Marlee                   12 KEY WEST                    
  2   5452 Quinn, Alexandria                CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  3   8491 Van Der Eerden, Katieq        11 WESTMINSTER                 
  4   7078 Lewis, Demeria                10 MIRAMAR                     
  5   6509 Lewis, Mary                   10 HOLY TRINITY                
  6   6200 Bradley, Roneka               10 GAINESVILLE                 
  7   5342 Pratt, Sydney                 10 BUCHHOLZ                    
  8   7074 Daniel, Sapphire              10 MIRAMAR                     
  9   7851 Davila, Rachel                10 SPRUCE CREEK                
 10   6206 Jones, Aliyah                 09 GAINESVILLE                 
 11   5458 Young, Danielle                  CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
 12   7461 Daugherty, Erika              12 P. K. YONGE                 
 13   5863 Wynn, Kacia                      FLAGLER PALM                
 14   5665 Crowder, Chelsea              10 CREEKSIDE                   
 15   5666 devereaux, amber              11 CREEKSIDE                   
 
Event 88  Girls 800 Meter Run INVITE High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   6825 Zarrella, Kristen             11 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  2   5259 Brissett, Topaz               12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  3   6638 Kerrison, Tifani                 JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  4   5722 Gordon, Shinell               12 DILLARD                     
  5   6110 Edwards, Emily                10 FORT MYERS                  
  6   7241 Avery, Danielle               11 NAPLES                      
  7   7568 Jackson, Camille              11 PROVIDENCE                  
  8   5260 Coppin, Tanisha               12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  9   6119 Petrik, Rachel                12 FORT MYERS                  
 10   5317 Shanks, QuanDra               11 BROOKWOOD                   
 11   6820 Novak, Natalie                11 LAKEWOOD RAN                
 12   8429 Hutto, Jacoy                  11 WEKIVA                      
 13   5049 Alexander, Rachelle           11 AMERICAN HER                
 14   5057 Rogers, Daesha                 7 AMERICAN HER                
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Shelly Steely (Bishop Conwell)  4:48.20 - 1980
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   7575 Stallings, Emily              10 PROVIDENCE                  
  2   6866 Hensley, Kelly                12 LINCOLN PARK                
  3   6188 Smith, Ashley                 12 FREEDOM (TAM                
  4   8702 Johnson, Amber                   DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
  5   7431 Headley, Emily                09 OLYMPIA                     
  6   5997 Camargo, Victoria             09 FLORIDA CHRI                
  7   5401 Rodriguez, Morgan             11 CARDINAL GIB                
  8   6405 Barlow, Carloline             10 GULF COAST                  
  9   7183 Heitling, Ashley              11 MOUNT DORA                  
 10   6453 Mashburn, Emma                10 HARDIN VALLE                
 11   7268 Barbour, Kristen              11 NEASE                       
 12   7430 Hamel, Alyssa                 12 OLYMPIA                     
 13   5828 Jenkins, Bethany              10 ESTERO                      
 14   6482 Arevalo, Yanese               09 HARMONY                     
 15   7140 Cancello, Claudia             11 MITCHELL                    
 16   7556 Schenck, Molly                12 POPE                        
 17   7141 Cancello, Elaina              11 MITCHELL                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   8487 Granade, Eliza                12 WESTMINSTER                 
  2   7636 Ruan, Beatriz                  7 RANSOM EVERG                
  3   6120 Richter, Jillian              09 FORT MYERS                  
  4   7544 Poole, Isabella               10 PONTE VEDRA                 
  5   7852 Ehrhardt, Tori                12 SPRUCE CREEK                
  6   5186 Dehechavarria, Ashley         09 BOLLES                      
  7   5609 Barry, Sophie                  8 COMMUNITY SC                
  8   5601 Perkinson, Emily                 COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  9   5318 Sumner, Laurel                10 BROOKWOOD                   
 10   6834 Benoist, Chloe                11 LECANTO                     
 11   5170 Roggeman, Julie               11 BLOOMINGDALE                
 12   7555 Laushey, Morgan               11 POPE                        
 13   8446 Davil-McClary, Jayden         09 WEST ORANGE                 
 14   5338 Leclear, Brielle              10 BUCHHOLZ                    
 15   6505 Dummer, Mackenzie             11 HOLY TRINITY                
 16   5182 Arnold, Lily                  10 BOLLES                      
 17   5410 Schonder, Emily               10 CHAMBERLAIN                 
 18   6512 Wahy, Brianna                 11 HOLY TRINITY                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   5610 Burfield, Tristan             10 COMMUNITY SC                
  2   7464 Westlake, Emily               10 P. K. YONGE                 
  3   7250 Rutila, Rebecca               09 NAPLES                      
  4   8016 Bilz, Harleigh                11 TAVARES                     
  5   7861 Strasser, Faith               12 SPRUCE CREEK                
  6   5855 Davis, Josie                  09 FLAGLER PALM                
  7   5457 Vartiainen, Victoria             CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  8   5650 Openshaw, Colleen             09 CREEKSIDE                   
  9   6448 Hewitt, Alexis                12 HARDIN VALLE                
 10   8288 Daniels, Christen             10 UNIVERSITY (                
 11   6921 Brodie, Chantelle             12 MARTIN COUNT                
 12   5169 Kauffman, Lisa                11 BLOOMINGDALE                
 13   5396 Belina, Stephanie             10 CARDINAL GIB                
 14   8607 Davis, Chelsea                11 WIREGRASS RA                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   6209 Uman, Sara                    10 GAINESVILLE                 
  2   6697 Nelson, Morgan                12 KEY WEST                    
  3   5289 Rodgers, Autumn               09 BRADFORD                    
  4   6696 Miliken, Tristin              10 KEY WEST                    
  5   7240 Ashby, Sarah                  09 NAPLES                      
  6   5409 Jordan, Briana                09 CHAMBERLAIN                 
  7   7372 Greanleaf, Gabby              10 NORTHSIDE CH                
  8   7269 Bourgade, Sarah               09 NEASE                       
  9   7681 Ramirez, Andrea               12 SANTA FE CAT                
 10   8520 Hawkins, Michelle             10 WESTPORT                    
 11   8523 Vanostran, Kahlei             09 WESTPORT                    
 12   5858 Halliday, Darien              09 FLAGLER PALM                
 13   6740 Adams, Jaime                  10 LAKE MARY                   
 14   6745 Jaffer, Fatema                09 LAKE MARY                   
 15   7411 Cott, Jennifer                 7 OAK HALL                    
 16   5283 Frederick, Sarah              09 BRADFORD                    
 17   6207 Sagul, Delaney                10 GAINESVILLE                 
 
Event 90  Girls 1600 Meter Run INVITE High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5831 Smith, Kacy                   11 ESTERO                      
  2   7732 Tubbs, Taylor                 11 SEBRING                     
  3   5474 Givens, Rachel                11 CHILES                      
  4   5648 Heisner, Sarah                11 CREEKSIDE                   
  5   8080 Fahey, Kelly                  11 TRINITY PREP                
  6   8610 Shah, Nikita                  11 WIREGRASS RA                
  7   6819 McDermott, Devin              12 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  8   7626 Carpio, Nicole                12 RANSOM EVERG                
  9   8563 Stephens, Charlotte           10 WINTER PARK                 
 10   7954 Payne, Alexandra              12 ST. THOMAS A                
 11   6821 Ortiz, Olivia                 11 LAKEWOOD RAN                
 12   6122 Russo, Courtney               12 FORT MYERS                  
 13   5735 Blake, Bridget                   DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
 14   5481 Williams, Lily                12 CHILES                      
 15   5315 Kissel, Caroline              12 BROOKWOOD                   
 16   8485 Fletcher, Sahara              11 WESTMINSTER                 
 17   6913 Ponder, Mary Kate             12 MANDARIN                    
 18   7566 Dunn, Danielle                11 PROVIDENCE                  
 19   7373 Greenleaf, Katelyn            12 NORTHSIDE CH                
 20   5843 Candiano, Sarah               09 EVANGELICAL                 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Wendy Neely (Lake Braddock) 10:27.76 - 1986
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5608 Barry, Annie                  10 COMMUNITY SC                
  2   8081 Jaworski, Elsa                09 TRINITY PREP                
  3   5652 Rodriguez, Lauren             12 CREEKSIDE                   
  4   5311 Buda, Ashley                  10 BROOKWOOD                   
  5   6188 Smith, Ashley                 12 FREEDOM (TAM                
  6   7933 Stadtlander, Ashlyn           12 ST. CLOUD                   
  7   6824 Wray, Katie                   09 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  8   5613 Lindsay, Tomaini               8 COMMUNITY SC                
  9   7544 Poole, Isabella               10 PONTE VEDRA                 
 10   7572 Meyer, Eden                   10 PROVIDENCE                  
 11   6482 Arevalo, Yanese               09 HARMONY                     
 12   6414 McCoy, Joanna                    GULLIVER HIGH SC            
 13   5319 Wilson, Payton                11 BROOKWOOD                   
 14   6739 Abbot, Samantha               11 LAKE MARY                   
 15   6116 Luc, Emily                    12 FORT MYERS                  
 16   5827 Frank, Maria                  11 ESTERO                      
 17   7247 Klopf, Hannah                 11 NAPLES                      
 18   5476 Lane, Sara                    11 CHILES                      
 19   7866 Volenec, Sydney               09 SPRUCE CREEK                
 20   6866 Hensley, Kelly                12 LINCOLN PARK                
 21   8486 Fuqua, Emily                  11 WESTMINSTER                 
 22   7846 Adona, Jocelin                12 SPRUCE CREEK                
 23   5007 Camp, Chloe                   10 ALEXANDER                   
 24   6506 Folio, Samantha                7 HOLY TRINITY                
 25   7409 Allegra, Marissa              12 OAK HALL                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   6125 Towe, Mallory                 09 FORT MYERS                  
  2   5197 Pentaleri, Annie               7 BOLLES                      
  3   5090 Laboon, Caroline              11 ATHENS ACADE                
  4   6818 Last, Michelle                10 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  5   7272 Roselli, Alex                 11 NEASE                       
  6   5398 Cardia, Lisa                  10 CARDINAL GIB                
  7   5192 Greene, Katie                 10 BOLLES                      
  8   7893 Ford, Kaley                   12 ST. ANDREW'S                
  9   7242 Baker, Kerri                  12 NAPLES                      
 10   5284 Hall, Amanda                  10 BRADFORD                    
 11   6745 Jaffer, Fatema                09 LAKE MARY                   
 12   7554 Bush, Caroline                11 POPE                        
 13   6184 Fuhrmeister, Delaney          10 FREEDOM (TAM                
 14   8490 Tavassoli, Karisa             12 WESTMINSTER                 
 15   5738 Trinidad, Virnaliz               DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
 16   7433 piatkowski, olivia            09 OLYMPIA                     
 17   7681 Ramirez, Andrea               12 SANTA FE CAT                
 18   6207 Sagul, Delaney                10 GAINESVILLE                 
 19   6201 Carlson, Aylena               09 GAINESVILLE                 
 20   6454 Pelletier, Kyla               12 HARDIN VALLE                
 21   8516 Bruha, Emery                  12 WESTPORT                    
 22   5454 Roughton, Jordan                 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
 23   8609 Payne, Emily                  11 WIREGRASS RA                
 24   5411 Tran, Christine               11 CHAMBERLAIN                 
 
Event 92  Girls 3200 Meter Run INVITE High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Wendy Neely (Lake Braddock) 10:27.76 - 1986
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5468 Rickert, Amanda               11 CHARTER                     
  2   5401 Rodriguez, Morgan             11 CARDINAL GIB                
  3   7556 Schenck, Molly                12 POPE                        
  4   6846 Wilson, Allison                  LEESBURG                    
  5   5498 Seymour, Bryce                11 CIRCLE CHRIS                
  6   5651 Rodriguez, Kaitlin            12 CREEKSIDE                   
  7   5479 Thomas, Carly                 12 CHILES                      
  8   7268 Barbour, Kristen              11 NEASE                       
  9   7579 Van Liere, Danielle            8 PROVIDENCE                  
 10   6415 Ankli, Amy                       HAGERTY                     
 11   5700 Dawson, Elizabeth             10 DANIEL                      
 12   7183 Heitling, Ashley              11 MOUNT DORA                  
 13   5467 Macedo, Julie                 12 CHARTER                     
 14   5833 Solis, Katy G                 11 ESTERO                      
 15   6513 Wollrath, Julie               09 HOLY TRINITY                
 16   7429 Campo, Kaitlyn                11 OLYMPIA                     
 17   7412 Olinger, Brittney             10 OAK HALL                    
 18   6581 Miller, Laura                 11 J. L. MANN                  
 19   5135 Blaney, Anne-Marie            12 BELLEVIEW                   
 20   6405 Barlow, Carloline             10 GULF COAST                  
 21   5843 Candiano, Sarah               09 EVANGELICAL                 
 22   6444 Feiten, Hannah                11 HARDIN VALLE                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Shantia Moss (Pompano Beach) 13.72 - 2004
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5379 Maggio, Jessica               12 CALVARY CHRI                
  2   8309 Wilson, Jasmine               12 UNIVERSITY S                
  3   5262 Gordon, Daeshon               10 BOYD ANDERSO                
  4   8418 Griffin, Sydney               12 WALTON                      
  5   7648 Washington, Faith             12 REYNOLDSBURG                
  6   5721 Glades, Jamika                12 DILLARD                     
  7   8510 Gardner, Kayla                12 WESTMINSTER                 
  8   5267 Style, Vanessa                11 BOYD ANDERSO                
  9   5068 Rogers, Alyse                 12 ANDREW JACKS                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5070 Lowe Chin, Rayeisha           12 APOPKA                      
  2   6420 McDonald, Janeil              12 HALLANDALE                  
  3   7432 Lewis, Ashley                 11 OLYMPIA                     
  4   6639 Smith, Cassidy                   JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  5   7306 Burke, Kayla                  11 NORTH BROWAR                
  6   5600 Anu, Oriel                       COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  7   6503 McEnany, Ryann                11 HOLY NAMES                  
  8   6417 Alvin, Edquisha               10 HALLANDALE                  
  9   7929 Chambers, Kirsten             10 ST. CLOUD                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   7273 Sieredzinski, Mary            11 NEASE                       
  2   6845 Williams, Destinee               LEESBURG                    
  3   7802 McCall, Chenique              12 SOUTH DADE                  
  4   6211 Williams, Crystal             11 GAINESVILLE                 
  5   5689 Tafoya, Martina               12 CRYSTAL RIVE                
  6   7477 Grooms, Dasha                 12 PALMETTO                    
  7   5672 Spann, Kayla                  11 CREEKSIDE                   
  8   7352 pendergrass, damia            12 NORTH PORT                  
  9   7370 Goodwin, Victoria             12 NORTHSIDE CH                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   5471 Danforth, Jessica             10 CHILES                      
  2   8417 Greer, Michaela               12 WALTON                      
  3   7857 Matthews, Jessica             12 SPRUCE CREEK                
  4   7458 Thomas, Deara                 11 OSCEOLA (KIS                
  5   7686 Chang, Nicole                 12 SARASOTA                    
  6   6748 Martin, Mikaela               09 LAKE MARY                   
  7   7864 Tse, Megan                    11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  8   5015 Slay, Tika                    12 ALEXANDER                   
  9   7184 Lemerise, Brianna             11 MOUNT DORA                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   7455 Muzeka, Charlie               11 OSCEOLA (KIS                
  2   6449 Hodge, Jayde                  11 HARDIN VALLE                
  3   5447 Conde, Abigail                12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  4   5290 Sheffield, Tiana              10 BRADFORD                    
  5   7578 Tillman, Kylie                11 PROVIDENCE                  
  6   5312 Cashin, Claire                11 BROOKWOOD                   
  7   7804 Payne, Reanna                 10 SOUTH DADE                  
  8   5191 Frechette, Demi               12 BOLLES                      
  9   8427 Coston, Zyviera               12 WEKIVA                      
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   6646 London, Elashia               11 KATHLEEN                    
  2   5615 Raskauskas, Leigh             12 COMMUNITY SC                
  3   6837 Hogan, Sierra                 11 LECANTO                     
  4   7634 Perez, Aliza                  11 RANSOM EVERG                
  5   8361 Valentin, Jeyland             09 VERO BEACH                  
  6   6203 Hooper, Charlotte             12 GAINESVILLE                 
  7   5310 Abrams, Jennifer              12 BROOKWOOD                   
  8   5189 Durand, Ashley                12 BOLLES                      
  9   7570 Kopp, Makenzi                  8 PROVIDENCE                  
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   7080 Rivera, Daija                 10 MIRAMAR                     
  2   7545 Solaun, Abby                  12 PONTE VEDRA                 
  3   8433 Stevens, Takieyra             12 WEKIVA                      
  4   5686 Byrne, Angela                 09 CRYSTAL RIVE                
  5   5861 Nushteyva, Olga                  FLAGLER PALM                
  6   5857 Friday, Devonne               10 FLAGLER PALM                
  7   7188 Reilly, Dylan                 10 MOUNT DORA                  
  8   6647 Oldfield, De'Andra            09 KATHLEEN                    
  9   7246 Johnson, Rebecca              09 NAPLES                      
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3   5451 Moenning, Anne                12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  4   5475 Koenders, Sedona              11 CHILES                      
  5   6692 Dietrich, Racheal             11 KEY WEST                    
  6   7460 Breil, Shanna                    P. K. YONGE                 
  7   8511 Oman, Brooke                  09 WESTMINSTER                 
  8   7462 Hosbeke, Sierra                  P. K. YONGE                 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  3   6108 Chambers, Tamarra             10 FORT MYERS                  
  4   8492 Young, Maia                   09 WESTMINSTER                 
  5   6115 Jones, Latrice                10 FORT MYERS                  
  6   6839 VanQuelef, Summer             10 LECANTO                     
  7   7630 Johansson, Paulina            09 RANSOM EVERG                
  8   6450 Holloway, Shakera             12 HARDIN VALLE                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Roosevelt 45.38 - 2009
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  JONES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       
  2  OAK RIDGE  'A'                                               
  3  REYNOLDSBURG  'A'                                            
  4  AMERICAN HERITAGE  'A'                                       
  5  BOYD ANDERSON  'A'                                           
  6  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
  7  WALTON  'A'                                                  
  8  HALLANDALE  'A'                                              
  9  COLONIAL HIGH SHCOOL  'A'                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  CREEKSIDE  'A'                                               
  2  ALEXANDER  'A'                                               
  3  SOUTH DADE  'A'                                              
  4  WEST ORANGE  'A'                                             
  5  LAKE WALES  'A'                                              
  6  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  7  LAKEWOOD  'A'                                                
  8  WHEELER  'A'                                                 
  9  SARATOGA SPRINGS  'A'                                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
  2  DILLARD  'A'                                                 
  3  SEMINOLE (SANFORD)  'A'                                      
  4  WEKIVA  'A'                                                  
  5  VERO BEACH  'A'                                              
  6  HOLY TRINITY  'A'                                            
  7  PALMETTO  'A'                                                
  8  KATHLEEN  'A'                                                
  9  SARASOTA  'A'                                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  LEESBURG  'A'                                                
  2  OSCEOLA (KISSIMMEE)  'A'                                     
  3  CHARLES DREW  'A'                                            
  4  STANTON  'A'                                                 
  5  BUCHHOLZ  'A'                                                
  6  LAKE WEIR  'A'                                               
  7  MANATEE  'A'                                                 
  8  ALONSO  'A'                                                  
  9  WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  MATANZAS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    
  3  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
  4  STRAWBERRY CREST  'A'                                        
  5  KING'S ACADEMY  'A'                                          
  6  FORT PIERCE CENTRAL  'A'                                     
  7  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
  8  RANSOM EVERGLADES  'A'                                       
  9  GIBBS  'A'                                                   
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  HARMONY  'A'                                                 
  3  UNIVERSITY (OC)  'A'                                         
  4  NAPLES  'A'                                                  
  5  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
  6  FREEDOM (TAMPA)  'A'                                         
  7  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
  8  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
  9  WESTMINSTER  'A'                                             
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  MOUNT DORA  'A'                                              
  3  SPRINGSTEAD  'A'                                             
  4  BARRON COLLIER  'A'                                          
  5  KEY WEST  'A'                                                
  6  FORT MYERS  'A'                                              
  7  CHILES  'A'                                                  
  8  PROVIDENCE  'A'                                              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 1:37.45 -
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  CREEKSIDE  'A'                                               
  3  HALLANDALE  'A'                                              
  4  DILLARD  'A'                                                 
  5  BOYD ANDERSON  'A'                                           
  6  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
  7  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  8  ALEXANDER  'A'                                               
  9  WEKIVA  'A'                                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  WALTON  'A'                                                  
  3  WINTER PARK  'A'                                             
  4  SOUTH DADE  'A'                                              
  5  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
  6  HOLY TRINITY  'A'                                            
  7  GIBBS  'A'                                                   
  8  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
  9  SARATOGA SPRINGS  'A'                                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  BUCHHOLZ  'A'                                                
  2  WESTMINSTER  'A'                                             
  3  FREEDOM (TAMPA)  'A'                                         
  4  MANATEE  'A'                                                 
  5  KING'S ACADEMY  'A'                                          
  6  KATHLEEN  'A'                                                
  7  WHEELER  'A'                                                 
  8  LEESBURG  'A'                                                
  9  NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  BARRON COLLIER  'A'                                          
  2  SARASOTA  'A'                                                
  3  AMERICAN HERITAGE  'A'                                       
  4  PROVIDENCE  'A'                                              
  5  MOUNT DORA  'A'                                              
  6  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
  7  PALMETTO  'A'                                                
  8  CHILES  'A'                                                  
  9  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  FORT MYERS  'A'                                              
  3  KEY WEST  'A'                                                
  4  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
  5  RANSOM EVERGLADES  'A'                                       
  6  UNIVERSITY (OC)  'A'                                         
  7  OSCEOLA (KISSIMMEE)  'A'                                     
  8  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
  9  VERO BEACH  'A'                                              
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Roosevelt 3:41.40 - 2004
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  JONES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       
  3  DILLARD  'A'                                                 
  4  AMERICAN HERITAGE  'A'                                       
  5  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
  6  REYNOLDSBURG  'A'                                            
  7  BOYD ANDERSON  'A'                                           
  8  SOUTH DADE  'A'                                              
  9  HALLANDALE  'A'                                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  COLONIAL HIGH SHCOOL  'A'                                    
  3  OAK RIDGE  'A'                                               
  4  WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     
  5  WHEELER  'A'                                                 
  6  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  7  LAKEWOOD  'A'                                                
  8  WINTER PARK  'A'                                             
  9  NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  STANTON  'A'                                                 
  2  RIVERVIEW  'A'                                               
  3  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
  4  RANSOM EVERGLADES  'A'                                       
  5  WEKIVA  'A'                                                  
  6  ALEXANDER  'A'                                               
  7  CREEKSIDE  'A'                                               
  8  ZEPHYRHILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                 
  9  OLYMPIA  'A'                                                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
  2  DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                
  3  OSCEOLA (KISSIMMEE)  'A'                                     
  4  WESTPORT  'A'                                                
  5  WEST ORANGE  'A'                                             
  6  PROVIDENCE  'A'                                              
  7  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
  8  CHARLES DREW  'A'                                            
  9  LEESBURG  'A'                                                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  FORT MYERS  'A'                                              
  2  GULF COAST  'A'                                              
  3  KATHLEEN  'A'                                                
  4  FORT PIERCE CENTRAL  'A'                                     
  5  KING'S ACADEMY  'A'                                          
  6  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
  7  ALONSO  'A'                                                  
  8  CHILES  'A'                                                  
  9  HARMONY  'A'                                                 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES)  'A'                               
  2  PALMETTO  'A'                                                
  3  NAPLES  'A'                                                  
  4  VERO BEACH  'A'                                              
  5  BUCHHOLZ  'A'                                                
  6  PONTE VEDRA  'A'                                             
  7  CRYSTAL RIVER  'A'                                           
  8  SEMINOLE (SANFORD)  'A'                                      
  9  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  BRADFORD  'A'                                                
  2  MOUNT DORA  'A'                                              
  3  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
  4  GIBBS  'A'                                                   
  5  SPRINGSTEAD  'A'                                             
  6  UNIVERSITY (OC)  'A'                                         
  7  BARRON COLLIER  'A'                                          
  8  CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  'A'                                     
  9  FORT WHITE  'A'                                              
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Miami Northwestern 9:06.89 - 2008
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  SEMINOLE (SANFORD)  'A'                                      
  2  SARATOGA SPRINGS  'A'                                        
  3  LAKEWOOD RANCH  'A'                                          
  4  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
  5  PROVIDENCE  'A'                                              
  6  AMERICAN HERITAGE  'A'                                       
  7  CHILES  'A'                                                  
  8  WINTER PARK  'A'                                             
  9  ALEXANDER  'A'                                               
 10  ESTERO  'A'                                                  
 11  DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                
 12  ST. CLOUD  'A'                                               
 13  WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     
 14  COCOA BEACH  'A'                                             
 15  NAPLES  'A'                                                  
 16  COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES)  'A'                               
 17  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
 18  PLANT  'A'                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  LINCOLN PARK  'A'                                            
  2  OAK RIDGE  'A'                                               
  3  OLYMPIA  'A'                                                 
  4  SOUTH DADE  'A'                                              
  5  DILLARD  'A'                                                 
  6  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
  7  RANSOM EVERGLADES  'A'                                       
  8  BROOKWOOD  'A'                                               
  9  NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                     
 10  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
 11  FORT MYERS  'A'                                              
 12  GULF COAST  'A'                                              
 13  MITCHELL  'A'                                                
 14  CARDINAL GIBBONS  'A'                                        
 15  WEST ORANGE  'A'                                             
 16  KING'S ACADEMY  'A'                                          
 17  FIRST ACADEMY (ORLANDO)  'A'                                 
 18  HARMONY  'A'                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  WESTMINSTER  'A'                                             
  2  SPRINGSTEAD  'A'                                             
  3  BLOOMINGDALE  'A'                                            
  4  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  5  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
  6  TAVARES  'A'                                                 
  7  UNIVERSITY (OC)  'A'                                         
  8  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
  9  KEY WEST  'A'                                                
 10  CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  'A'                                     
 11  PONTE VEDRA  'A'                                             
 12  WESTPORT  'A'                                                
 13  ALONSO  'A'                                                  
 14  STRAWBERRY CREST  'A'                                        
 15  LAKEWOOD  'A'                                                
 16  BRADFORD  'A'                                                
 17  GIBBS  'A'                                                   
 18  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Chiles 20:56.31 - 2011
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                
  2  PROVIDENCE  'A'                                              
  3  OLYMPIA  'A'                                                 
  4  BROOKWOOD  'A'                                               
  5  OAK HALL  'A'                                                
  6  CHILES  'A'                                                  
  7  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  8  LAKEWOOD RANCH  'A'                                          
  9  ESTERO  'A'                                                  
 10  PLANT  'A'                                                   
 11  CREEKSIDE  'A'                                               
 12  SARATOGA SPRINGS  'A'                                        
 13  WESTMINSTER  'A'                                             
 14  FORT MYERS  'A'                                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  P. K. YONGE  'A'                                             
  2  NAPLES  'A'                                                  
  3  SOUTH FORK  'A'                                              
  4  ST. CLOUD  'A'                                               
  5  BRADFORD  'A'                                                
  6  GULF COAST  'A'                                              
  7  BLOOMINGDALE  'A'                                            
  8  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
  9  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
 10  ALEXANDER  'A'                                               
 11  COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES)  'A'                               
 12  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
 13  STANTON  'A'                                                 
 14  MANDARIN  'A'                                                
 15  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
 16  FREEDOM (TAMPA)  'A'                                         
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
 Relays  Record: Jeff Demps (South Lake) 10.17 - 2008
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   6905 Carnes, Brandon               11 MANATEE                     
  2   7945 Glass, Najee                  12 ST. PETERS J                
  3   6494 Brown, Anthony                12 HILLSBOROUGH                
  4   7994 Williams, Kendal              10 STANTON                     
  5   5230 Bracy, Marvin                 12 BOONE                       
  6   6368 Bromell, Trayvon              10 GIBBS                       
  7   6644 Whitfiled, Levonte               JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  8   8442 Moore, Kailo                  11 WEST BOLIVAR                
  9   5432 West, Jadarius                12 CHARLES DREW                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   7436 Armstrong, John               12 OLYMPIA                     
  2   5679 Holsey, Josh                  12 CREEKSIDE                   
  3   5303 Jonas, Diontre                10 BRADFORD                    
  4   6700 Georges, Clive                12 KEY WEST                    
  5   6371 Daniels, Damien               10 GIBBS                       
  6   5062 McKenzie, Isaiah                 AMERICAN HER                
  7   5076 Lily, Synjohn                 12 APOPKA                      
  8   5674 Berry, Evan                   10 CREEKSIDE                   
  9   8316 Scarlet, Jordan               09 UNIVERSITY S                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   6429 Walter, Derrick               12 HALLANDALE                  
  2   5277 Jones, Darren                 12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  3   5355 James, Antonio                10 BUCHHOLZ                    
  4   7280 Ways, Ceolamar                11 NEASE                       
  5   6857 Davis, Reggie                 11 LINCOLN                     
  6   6797 Karondo, Douglas              12 LAKE WEIR                   
  7   6863 Williams, Roshard             12 LINCOLN                     
  8   7425 Tatis, Joshua                 11 OAK RIDGE                   
  9   8374 Wright, Dravious              11 VERO BEACH                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   5274 Gray, Daniel                  12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  2   7820 Nunn, Marshall                11 SOUTH LAKE                  
  3   7500 Gayle, Anthony                12 PINE RIDGE                  
  4   7426 Tyler, Rayvaun                11 OAK RIDGE                   
  5   7356 Telfer, Trent                 12 NORTH PORT                  
  6   6391 Dunbar, Rajee                 12 GONZAGA                     
  7   8372 Richardson, Raymere           11 VERO BEACH                  
  8   5427 Barnes, Timothy               12 CHARLES DREW                
  9   7502 Wilson, Andrew                12 PINE RIDGE                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2   7942 Reus, Jordan                  11 ST. CLOUD                   
  3   8455 Coburn, Angel                 12 WEST ORANGE                 
  4   5359 Tillman, Mike                 11 BUCHHOLZ                    
  5   6466 Felton, Demonte               10 HARDIN VALLE                
  6   6927 Fyne, Reshawd                 12 MARTIN COUNT                
  7   8527 Hayes, Markee                 11 WESTPORT                    
  8   7093 Lewis, Brandon                12 MIRAMAR                     
  9   7445 Williams, Dexter              09 OLYMPIA                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   7943 Williams, Travon              11 ST. CLOUD                   
  2   8494 Cornell, Christian            12 WESTMINSTER                 
  3   8540 Harrison, Eric                12 WHEELER                     
  4   7486 Hicks, Josh                   10 PALMETTO                    
  5   6381 Hayward, Jaylin               09 GODBY                       
  6   8582 Taylor, D'Shea                12 WINTER PARK                 
  7   6763 Johnson, Antonio              10 LAKE MARY                   
  8   6427 Roberson, Christian           12 HALLANDALE                  
  9   6629 Register, Trevor              11 JEFFERSON                   
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   6923 Battle, Brandon               12 MARTIN COUNT                
  2   6756 Brown, Robert                 11 LAKE MARY                   
  3   7091 Howard, Tracy                 12 MIRAMAR                     
  4   8648 Roberts, Jamal                   ZEPHYRHILLS HIGH            
  5   7679 Washington, Lasander          12 RIVERVIEW                   
  6   5071 Barnes, Qua                   12 APOPKA                      
  7   6791 Young, Willie                 11 LAKE WALES                  
  8   7487 Jackson, Robert               12 PALMETTO                    
  9   7345 Clark, Marcus                 11 NORTH FLORID                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1   6390 Dennis, Brandon               12 GONZAGA                     
  2   7677 McCoy, Chase                  11 RIVERVIEW                   
  3   6190 Godwin, Nate                     FREEDOM (TAM                
  4   5331 Tate, Derywn                  12 BROOKWOOD                   
  5   6787 Henderson, Justin             09 LAKE WALES                  
  6   5873 Mathews, Turrel               11 FLAGLER PALM                
  7   7351 Williams, Ronnie              12 NORTH FLORID                
  8   6516 Burgman, Marquis              11 HOLY TRINITY                
  9   5883 Motes, Bryce                  10 FLEMING ISLA                
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1   5320 Abdullah, Bilal               12 BROOKWOOD                   
  2   8440 Fair, Kareem                  11 WEKIVA                      
  3   8507 Ufere, Christopher            10 WESTMINSTER                 
  4   8439 Ellis, Steven                 12 WEKIVA                      
  5   7873 Bazanos, Daniel               12 SPRUCE CREEK                
  6   8649 Roberts, Jordan                  ZEPHYRHILLS HIGH            
  7   6226 Webb, Rapheal                 11 GAINESVILLE                 
  8   8086 Davis, Omari                  12 TRINITY PREP                
  9   6224 Walker, Hiram                 11 GAINESVILLE                 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1   5220 Tharp, Branden                12 BOLLES                      
  2   5218 Revell II, Milton             12 BOLLES                      
  3   6475 Rupert, Tim                   11 HARDIN VALLE                
  4   8093 Sands, Alec                   12 TRINITY PREP                
  5   5111 Fuller, Isaac                 12 BARRON COLLI                
  6   5870 Gardner, Willie               11 FLAGLER PALM                
  7   5302 Jamison, Isaiah               12 BRADFORD                    
  8   7581 Hall, Anderson                11 PROVIDENCE                  
  9   5616 Badger, Charlie               09 COMMUNITY SC                
Section 11  Timed Finals
  2   6847 Benton, Bryant                10 LEESBURG                    
  3   8538 Bryant, Santavious            12 WHEELER                     
  4   7559 Gibson, Jarrett                  POPE                        
  5   6852 Mitchell, Daniel              11 LEESBURG                    
  6   7557 Day, Carson                      POPE                        
  7   7891 Spence, Andrew                09 SPRUCE CREEK                
  8   5461 Newton, Clyde                 11 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
Section 12  Timed Finals
  2   5489 Holton, Marcus                09 CHILES                      
  3   7190 Manning, Morris               09 MOUNT DORA                  
  4   6181 Williams, Soron               12 FORT WHITE                  
  5   5465 Quinn, Devin                  09 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  6   8513 Oman, Hunter                  12 WESTMINSTER                 
  7   5482 Allen, Dwayne                 10 CHILES                      
  8   5116 Pass, Derren                  09 BARRON COLLI                
Section 13  Timed Finals
  2   8514 Rickel, Ryan                  11 WESTMINSTER                 
  3   5643 Latty, Denzle                 11 CORAL SPRING                
  4   5644 Miller, Nigel                 12 CORAL SPRING                
  5   7582 Hayes, Joshua                 10 PROVIDENCE                  
  6   5881 Keyes, Justin                 12 FLEMING ISLA                
  7   6179 Snider, Kellen                10 FORT WHITE                  
 
Event 89  Boys 800 Meter Run INVITE High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5061 Barrett, Jonathan                AMERICAN HER                
  2   8553 Yoonis, Adel                  11 WHEELER                     
  3   5466 Schnulle, Ryan                12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  4   7437 Dey, Daniel                   12 OLYMPIA                     
  5   6737 Teixeira, Otniel              12 LAKE BRANTLE                
  6   6627 Moore, Jonathan               11 JEFFERSON                   
  7   5880 Romero, Edward                12 FLANAGAN                    
  8   5602 Arroyo, Andres                   COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  9   7379 Montenari, Mathew             12 NORTHSIDE CH                
 10   6926 Burton, Jake                  12 MARTIN COUNT                
 11   8539 Carson, Paris                 12 WHEELER                     
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5279 Patterson, Javon              09 BOYD ANDERSO                
  2   6856 Close, Jessie                 12 LINCOLN                     
  3   5837 Cartagena, Jose               11 ESTERO                      
  4   7550 Marshall, Jake                12 PONTE VEDRA                 
  5   7967 Grenet, Christian             12 ST. THOMAS A                
  6   6532 Deceus, Jean                  11 IMMOKALEE                   
  7   6501 Wilson, Robert                11 HILLSBOROUGH                
  8   5330 Smith, Kisean                 12 BROOKWOOD                   
  9   8578 Lindsey, John                 11 WINTER PARK                 
 10   7069 Riech, Nate                   11 MILTON                      
 11   8528 Jackson, Chris                11 WESTPORT                    
 12   6766 Robinson, William             12 LAKE MARY                   
 13   5385 Diodonet, Moises                 CAMPBELL                    
 14   7553 Paynter, Brandon              12 PONTE VEDRA                 
 15   7494 Peletier, Josh                12 PALMETTO RID                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   6642 Simpkins, Joshua                 JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  2   5621 Scott, Brent                  12 COMMUNITY SC                
  3   8366 Fenelon, Jefferson            11 VERO BEACH                  
  4   5175 LeBlanc, Andrew               10 BLOOMINGDALE                
  5   6773 Loyack, Andrew                10 LAKE NONA                   
  6   5217 Morris, Matthew               12 BOLLES                      
  7   6774 Loyack, Joey                  11 LAKE NONA                   
  8   6640 Chenault, Tyrin                  JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  9   6977 Walton, Gil                   12 MCCALLIE SCH                
 10   7350 Strickland, Luke              10 NORTH FLORID                
 11   6496 Hollis, Kyren                 09 HILLSBOROUGH                
 12   5617 Fogg, Alex                    12 COMMUNITY SC                
 13   8438 David, William                11 WEKIVA                      
 14   5322 Caballero, Pedro              11 BROOKWOOD                   
 15   7446 Zagra, Justin                 11 OLYMPIA                     
 16   7958 Barrow, Blair                 09 ST. THOMAS A                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   7870 Armor, James                  12 SPRUCE CREEK                
  2   5868 Duffy, Kevin                  12 FLAGLER PALM                
  3   5020 Edenfield, Tyler              11 ALEXANDER                   
  4   8305 Robb, Desmond                 11 UNIVERSITY (                
  5   5065 Guerette, Spencer             11 ANCLOTE                     
  6   7086 Ernest, Andre                 11 MIRAMAR                     
  7   5464 Quinn, Connor                    CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  8   5174 Heron, Kevin                  10 BLOOMINGDALE                
  9   5025 Williams, Trey                12 ALEXANDER                   
 10   5699 Williams, Damoi                  CYPRESS CREEK HI            
 11   7819 Lavancher, Joshua             12 SOUTH LAKE                  
 12   7621 McDowell, Jontue              10 RAINES                      
 13   7377 Chapman, Joe                  11 NORTHSIDE CH                
 14   5693 Pollard, Cory                 11 CRYSTAL RIVE                
 15   7825 Vera, Davey                   12 SOUTH SUMTER                
 16   6960 Andersen, Adne                11 MCCALLIE SCH                
 17   7251 Arnold, Morgan                11 NAPLES                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   5405 Lee, Trevon                   10 CARDINAL GIB                
  2   5276 Johnson, Germain              11 BOYD ANDERSO                
  3   6535 Pierre, Renald                09 IMMOKALEE                   
  4   5698 Schmick, Brennan                 CYPRESS CREEK HI            
  5   7349 Strickland, Blair             12 NORTH FLORID                
  6   6396 Meyerson, Henry               12 GONZAGA                     
  7   8616 Mattera, Tyler                12 WIREGRASS RA                
  8   6958 Bembrey, Nikko                   MATANZAS HIGH SC            
  9   6132 Shearman, Brendan             11 FORT MYERS                  
 10   7252 Betancourt, Jaquan            11 NAPLES                      
 11   7889 Patton, Ryan                  12 SPRUCE CREEK                
 12   6461 Banker, Wes                   11 HARDIN VALLE                
 13   5677 Davis, Malik                  10 CREEKSIDE                   
 14   5345 Brown, Rashard                11 BUCHHOLZ                    
 15   6403 Wallisch, Sean                12 GONZAGA                     
 16   5351 Hannibal, Jones               11 BUCHHOLZ                    
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   5646 Williams, Dean                11 CORAL SPRING                
  2   5295 Edmonds, DeVontre             12 BRADFORD                    
  3   7643 Correa, Gaby                   8 RANSOM EVERG                
  4   7496 Namukaya, Chriss              12 PENDLETON                   
  5   8495 Dhillon, Austin               10 WESTMINSTER                 
  6   5705 Guire, Stefan                 11 DELAND                      
  7   5205 Cherry, James                 12 BOLLES                      
  8   5483 Bartlett, Avery               09 CHILES                      
  9   5836 Briner, Steven                11 ESTERO                      
 10   8286 Silas, Eli                    12 UNIVERSITY (                
 11   7096 McDonald, Adavion             12 MIRAMAR                     
 12   5875 Mutungu, Eddie                11 FLAGLER PALM                
 13   8497 Gangemi, Jag                  11 WESTMINSTER                 
 14   8303 Kelly, Dalton                 11 UNIVERSITY (                
 15   5067 Sorrick, Christopher          12 ANCLOTE                     
 16   8022 Figeroa, Victor               12 TAVARES                     
 17   5657 Jenkins, Jordan               12 CREEKSIDE                   
 18   8614 Hill, Patrick                 11 WIREGRASS RA                
 19   7189 Cohn, Austin                  11 MOUNT DORA                  
 20   5491 Knauf, Trevor                 10 CHILES                      
 21   6468 Humphreys, Evan               11 HARDIN VALLE                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   6851 Malloy, Cody                  11 LEESBURG                    
  2   6832 Nichlaus, Shawn               09 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  3   6370 Dandy, Nathaniel              12 GIBBS                       
  4   5658 Lisitano, Justin              11 CREEKSIDE                   
  5   6755 Bolger, Mason                 10 LAKE MARY                   
  6   6831 Napier, Josh                  10 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  7   7901 Sweetapple, David             11 ST. ANDREW'S                
  8   5308 Whitehead, Austin             11 BRADFORD                    
  9   5404 Huskey, Will                  11 CARDINAL GIB                
 10   7498 Bruce, Tyler                  12 PINE RIDGE                  
 11   5114 Morgan, Darion                12 BARRON COLLI                
 12   7947 Gentry, Brian                 11 ST. STEPHENS                
 13   8515 Sharpe, Ryan                  12 WESTMINSTER                 
 14   8421 Greer, Miles                  09 WALTON                      
 15   6223 Turner, Will                  11 GAINESVILLE                 
 16   7277 Jarriel, Caleb                12 NEASE                       
 17   5117 Steinwarz, Jurgen             11 BARRON COLLI                
 18   7415 Beauchamp, Zackery            10 OAK HALL                    
 19   7484 Fabec, Joey                   11 PALMETTO                    
 20   7899 Kreilein, Taylor              12 ST. ANDREW'S                
 21   5497 Fluker, Ajene                 11 CHRISTWAY AC                
 22   6130 Mason, Mitchell               11 FORT MYERS                  
 23   6176 Bagg, Douglas                 10 FORT WHITE                  
 24   6367 Allen, Marquise               11 GIBBS                       
 25   5094 Greene, Tom                   12 ATHENS ACADE                
 26   6180 Thompson, Jeremy               6 FORT WHITE                  
 27   7276 Insel, Blake                  12 NEASE                       
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Steve Bolt (Grisson - Ala.) 4:05.04 - 1973
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5698 Schmick, Brennan                 CYPRESS CREEK HI            
  2   8420 Farmer, Kenan                 10 WALTON                      
  3   5492 Krell, Jacob                  12 CHILES                      
  4   7495 Iglesias, Andrew              10 PEMBROKE PIN                
  5   7959 Bauer, Nichoas                12 ST. THOMAS A                
  6   7467 Brown, Jordan                 12 P. K. YONGE                 
  7   7473 Westlake, Garrett             11 P. K. YONGE                 
  8   7940 Morgan, Bailey                12 ST. CLOUD                   
  9   6977 Walton, Gil                   12 MCCALLIE SCH                
 10   5064 Gazari, Argishti              12 ANCLOTE                     
 11   5841 Sommer, Adam                  10 ESTERO                      
 12   5333 Turner, Trevor                12 BROOKWOOD                   
 13   7497 Kotick, Jacob                 12 PENSACOLA WA                
 14   5621 Scott, Brent                  12 COMMUNITY SC                
 15   6128 Brown, Ace                    11 FORT MYERS                  
 16   5065 Guerette, Spencer             11 ANCLOTE                     
 17   6479 Templeton, Aaron              10 HARDIN VALLE                
 18   7069 Riech, Nate                   11 MILTON                      
 19   6520 Hoffman, Alex                 12 HOLY TRINITY                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5606 Ramirez, Raul                    COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  2   6127 Bennett, Tyler                10 FORT MYERS                  
  3   6641 Hines, Jared                     JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  4   6393 Gatti, Matt                   12 GONZAGA                     
  5   6957 Allen, Cameron                   MATANZAS HIGH SC            
  6   5180 Dillard, Brian                12 BOCA RATON                  
  7   5419 Russo, Sean                   12 CHAMBERLAIN                 
  8   5494 Spiers, Will                  11 CHILES                      
  9   7897 Jacobsen, Nic                  8 ST. ANDREW'S                
 10   7876 Fabian, Michael               12 SPRUCE CREEK                
 11   5131 Kitterman, Canaan             10 BAYSHORE                    
 12   7192 Hoban, Matthew                12 MOUNT DORA B                
 13   7642 Bergengruen, Jan              11 RANSOM EVERG                
 14   7261 Martinez, Matt                12 NAPLES                      
 15   6530 Castro, Manuel                11 IMMOKALEE                   
 16   8549 Peck, Ryan                    09 WHEELER                     
 17   6534 Leonel, Delacruz              11 IMMOKALEE                   
 18   6776 Velez, George                 11 LAKE NONA                   
 19   5618 Montgomery, Alex              12 COMMUNITY SC                
 20   6920 Weaver, John                  10 MANDARIN                    
 21   8286 Silas, Eli                    12 UNIVERSITY (                
 22   8611 Bireda, Ermias                11 WIREGRASS RA                
 23   7189 Cohn, Austin                  11 MOUNT DORA                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   5305 Merrill, Andrew               12 BRADFORD                    
  2   8508 Willis, Adam                  11 WESTMINSTER                 
  3   8441 Porter, Odaine                11 WEKIVA                      
  4   5092 Crymes, Kurt                  11 ATHENS ACADE                
  5   6830 Jones, Brandon                12 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  6   6398 Pulliam, Kevin                10 GONZAGA                     
  7   6828 Dipsiner, Evan                12 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  8   5024 Scansy, Michael               11 ALEXANDER                   
  9   5701 Geer, Matthew                 11 DANIEL                      
 10   6477 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel           11 HARDIN VALLE                
 11   6851 Malloy, Cody                  11 LEESBURG                    
 12   5877 Walbert, Bradley              11 FLAGLER PALM                
 13   5661 Tampa, Cash                   09 CREEKSIDE                   
 14   5695 Castillo, Edger                  CYPRESS CREEK HI            
 15   8613 Hill, David                   12 WIREGRASS RA                
 16   7890 Smith, Preston                10 SPRUCE CREEK                
 17   5207 Decker, Austin                10 BOLLES                      
 18   7259 Kalvin, Garrisson             10 NAPLES                      
 19   6917 Lassley, Adam                 11 MANDARIN                    
 20   7439 Hovey, Cole                   12 OLYMPIA                     
 21   5176 LeBlanc, Matthew              10 BLOOMINGDALE                
 22   5019 Ducharme, Broc                10 ALEXANDER                   
 23   6775 Peralta, Angelo               11 LAKE NONA                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   7895 Heathcott, Cole               12 ST. ANDREW'S                
  2   5876 Vicens, Jan Carlo             11 FLAGLER PALM                
  3   5682 Perkinson, Joseph             09 CREEKSIDE                   
  4   5662 Thiemann, Ben                 11 CREEKSIDE                   
  5   8304 Reed, Coner                   10 UNIVERSITY (                
  6   7947 Gentry, Brian                 11 ST. STEPHENS                
  7   6840 Fernandez, Chris              12 LECANTO                     
  8   6178 Harding, Dalton               09 FORT WHITE                  
  9   6491 Gilbert, Jacob                10 HARMONY                     
 10   6760 Garcia, Simon                 10 LAKE MARY                   
 11   8421 Greer, Miles                  09 WALTON                      
 12   8364 Demons, Keith                 12 VERO BEACH                  
 13   6842 Mueller, Sam                  11 LECANTO                     
 14   8369 Kutner, Jordan                11 VERO BEACH                  
 15   6701 Guzman, Brock                 10 KEY WEST                    
 16   7085 English, Alex                 11 MIRAMAR                     
 17   7275 Abreu, Jeremy                 11 NEASE                       
 18   5357 Monteau, Andrew               10 BUCHHOLZ                    
 19   5212 Herrera, Felipe               11 BOLLES                      
 20   6762 Huffman, Bobby                10 LAKE MARY                   
 21   6492 Wilhelm, Taylor               11 HARMONY                     
 22   5681 Lee, Somontay                 09 CREEKSIDE                   
 23   7083 Brown, Joshua                 11 MIRAMAR                     
 24   8307 Westfall, Christopher         11 UNIVERSITY (                
 25   5296 Gillenwaters, John            11 BRADFORD                    
 26   5173 Chadderton, Ryan              11 BLOOMINGDALE                
 27   5420 Toriscelli, Shane             11 CHAMBERLAIN                 
 28   7276 Insel, Blake                  12 NEASE                       
 29   8436 Boornazian, Evan              11 WEKIVA                      
 
Event 91  Boys 1600 Meter Run INVITE High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   6524 Moore, Daniel                 12 HOLY TRINITY                
  2   7558 Fleming, Patrick              11 POPE                        
  3   5702 Ivankovic, Andre              11 DANIEL                      
  4   6737 Teixeira, Otniel              12 LAKE BRANTLE                
  5   5134 Lopez, Avery                  11 BELEN JESUIT                
  6   5093 Dwyer, Henry                  11 ATHENS ACADE                
  7   5327 Malanoski, Morgan             12 BROOKWOOD                   
  8   6862 Touchton, Trevor              11 LINCOLN                     
  9   5840 Rojas, aaron                  12 ESTERO                      
 10   7644 Irigoyen, Bert                12 RANSOM EVERG                
 11   7381 Ojeda, Mario                  12 NORTHSIDE CH                
 12   8567 Anguish, William              12 WINTER PARK                 
 13   7307 Palermo, Nicholas             12 NORTH BROWAR                
 14   5880 Romero, Edward                12 FLANAGAN                    
 15   8087 Gousse, Ryan                  12 TRINITY PREP                
 16   5350 Godwin, Chris                 12 BUCHHOLZ                    
 17   8496 Flowers, Jordan               10 WESTMINSTER                 
 18   8092 Salas, Daniel                 11 TRINITY PREP                
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Billy Convey (Everglades Ransome) 8:53.5 - 1983
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   7880 Kathman, Kyler                12 SPRUCE CREEK                
  2   7552 O'Linn, Sean                  10 PONTE VEDRA                 
  3   6975 Ritchie, Ramsey               10 MCCALLIE SCH                
  4   7975 Velasquez, Manuel             10 ST. THOMAS A                
  5   5866 Carroll, Thomas               11 FLAGLER PALM                
  6   6869 Cox, Austin                   12 LINCOLN PARK                
  7   5131 Kitterman, Canaan             10 BAYSHORE                    
  8   5605 Licht, Caleb                     COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  9   5739 Cunningham, AJ                32 DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
 10   7495 Iglesias, Andrew              10 PEMBROKE PIN                
 11   6395 Hoyle, Chris                  10 GONZAGA                     
 12   7444 Moore, Mitchell               12 OLYMPIA                     
 13   6915 Aitken, Michael               12 MANDARIN                    
 14   5109 Cuyeu, Julian                 10 BARRON COLLI                
 15   8505 Smith, Sean                   12 WESTMINSTER                 
 16   8549 Peck, Ryan                    09 WHEELER                     
 17   8307 Westfall, Christopher         11 UNIVERSITY (                
 18   6970 Jones, Matthew                10 MCCALLIE SCH                
 19   5741 Kruse, Logan                     DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
 20   6534 Leonel, Delacruz              11 IMMOKALEE                   
 21   8089 Millson, Sam                  10 TRINITY PREP                
 22   7879 Kameh, Tyler                  11 SPRUCE CREEK                
 23   8615 Hippely, Sam                  12 WIREGRASS RA                
 24   5838 Hernandez, Alexander          11 ESTERO                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5416 Montoya, Sebastian            12 CHAMBERLAIN                 
  2   6929 O'Brien, Tyler                10 MARTIN COUNT                
  3   6389 Crozier, Mike                 12 GONZAGA                     
  4   7468 Dolan, David                  12 P. K. YONGE                 
  5   8612 Hall, Ben                     11 WIREGRASS RA                
  6   7470 Janson, Joseph                10 P. K. YONGE                 
  7   8369 Kutner, Jordan                11 VERO BEACH                  
  8   5655 Gubitz, Al                    11 CREEKSIDE                   
  9   5659 Petow, Kevin                  12 CREEKSIDE                   
 10   8441 Porter, Odaine                11 WEKIVA                      
 11   8364 Demons, Keith                 12 VERO BEACH                  
 12   7935 Cole, Matt                    12 ST. CLOUD                   
 13   5021 Grey, Trey                    12 ALEXANDER                   
 14   7266 Shearer, Lee                  11 NAPLES                      
 15   6530 Castro, Manuel                11 IMMOKALEE                   
 16   6930 Parrenelli, Nicholas          11 MARTIN COUNT                
 17   6641 Hines, Jared                     JONES HIGH SCHOO            
 18   5695 Castillo, Edger                  CYPRESS CREEK HI            
 19   5023 King, Jacob                   10 ALEXANDER                   
 20   5704 Slann, Jacob                  09 DANIEL                      
 21   6212 Barner, Adam                  12 GAINESVILLE                 
 22   6851 Malloy, Cody                  11 LEESBURG                    
 23   6478 Spidell, Stephen              11 HARDIN VALLE                
 24   5067 Sorrick, Christopher          12 ANCLOTE                     
 25   8502 O'Connor, Harry               10 WESTMINSTER                 
 26   5180 Dillard, Brian                12 BOCA RATON                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   8023 Higginbotham, Cole            10 TAVARES                     
  2   7939 Montalvo, Antonio             11 ST. CLOUD                   
  3   6131 McGregor, Dean                09 FORT MYERS                  
  4   5297 Hales, Thomas                 09 BRADFORD                    
  5   6702 Tomita, Aeschton              12 KEY WEST                    
  6   6826 Arnold, Mitch                 10 LAKEWOOD RAN                
  7   5696 Gutierrez, Ricardo               CYPRESS CREEK HI            
  8   6761 Howard, Trent                 11 LAKE MARY                   
  9   7279 Roche, Tim                    11 NEASE                       
 10   8544 Kapadia, Tapas                10 WHEELER                     
 11   5703 Jodice, Noah                  12 DANIEL                      
 12   6220 Sagul, Nate                   12 GAINESVILLE                 
 13   5179 Woodbury, Jake                12 BLOOMINGDALE                
 14   7669 Bonafe, Tyler                 11 RIVERVIEW                   
 15   6177 Compton, Josh                 10 FORT WHITE                  
 16   6129 Long, Tyler                   11 FORT MYERS                  
 17   7551 Mauriello, John Paul          10 PONTE VEDRA                 
 18   5095 Hearn, Adam                   09 ATHENS ACADE                
 19   5413 Fuhr, Jacob                   12 CHAMBERLAIN                 
 20   7898 Kaleel, Nick                  10 ST. ANDREW'S                
 21   5178 Stephens, Kevin               10 BLOOMINGDALE                
 22   5872 Garrett, Ashton               09 FLAGLER PALM                
 23   6759 Degale, Ryan                  09 LAKE MARY                   
 24   6829 Estes, Steven                 09 LAKEWOOD RAN                
 25   5839 Ledesma, Ricky                10 ESTERO                      
 26   7684 McHugh, Jack                  09 SANTA FE CAT                
 27   7894 Gorora, Frankie               12 ST. ANDREW'S                
 28   5096 Williams, Sam                 10 ATHENS ACADE                
 29   5346 Davis, Brady                  11 BUCHHOLZ                    
 
Event 93  Boys 3200 Meter Run INVITE High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Billy Convey (Everglades Ransom) 8:53.5 - 1983
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   5496 Zimmerman, Cade               10 CHILES                      
  2   7558 Fleming, Patrick              11 POPE                        
  3   5353 Hundersmark, Ryan             12 BUCHHOLZ                    
  4   7278 Reynolds, Mac                 12 NEASE                       
  5   6522 Kattenberg, Tristen           11 HOLY TRINITY                
  6   7668 Babinec, Michael              12 RIVERVIEW                   
  7   6519 Castagnaro, Joey              12 HOLY TRINITY                
  8   5064 Gazari, Argishti              12 ANCLOTE                     
  9   6480 Templeton, Will               12 HARDIN VALLE                
 10   6918 Mowery, Tyler                 12 MANDARIN                    
 11   6959 Drumm, David                     MATANZAS HIGH SC            
 12   5485 Buzzard, Taylor               12 CHILES                      
 13   8087 Gousse, Ryan                  12 TRINITY PREP                
 14   6894 Melnyk, Jerry                 12 LR CENTRAL                  
 15   5321 Barudin, Matt                 12 BROOKWOOD                   
 16   7256 Gates, Herbert                11 NAPLES                      
 17   5329 McClintock, Matthew           11 BROOKWOOD                   
 18   6861 Slupecki, Jacob               12 LINCOLN                     
 19   6416 Licari, Peter                    HAGERTY                     
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Larry Shipp (St.Albans - D.C.) 13.4 - 1972
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   6387 Williams, Montavious          12 GODBY                       
  2   7090 Hill, Jabari                  10 MIRAMAR                     
  3   5097 Bocio, Ben                    12 BAKER (CAPE                 
  4   7973 Tatham, Jeremy                12 ST. THOMAS A                
  5   5268 Barclay, Bruce                12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  6   5063 Tucker, Walter                   AMERICAN HER                
  7   6423 Battle, John                  10 HALLANDALE                  
  8   6380 Davis, Thurston               12 GODBY                       
  9   5073 Dillon, Kimlon                12 APOPKA                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   5487 Cromartie, Justin             10 CHILES                      
  2   5676 Coleman, Durrell              12 CREEKSIDE                   
  3   6967 Isang, Iman                   12 MCCALLIE SCH                
  4   6497 Jennings, Evan                12 HILLSBOROUGH                
  5   7824 Neal, Keanu                   11 SOUTH SUMTER                
  6   6621 Booth, Charles                12 JEFFERSON                   
  7   8434 Anderson, Nicholas            11 WEKIVA                      
  8   7355 Spears, Ro'Derick             11 NORTH PORT                  
  9   5122 Donald, Larry                 11 BARTRAM TRAI                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   5878 Williams, Kadeem              11 FLAGLER PALM                
  2   6426 Duncan, Antonio               12 HALLANDALE                  
  3   8091 Reynolds, Grant               12 TRINITY PREP                
  4   6628 Porter, Deondre               10 JEFFERSON                   
  5   7886 McMillon, Terry               12 SPRUCE CREEK                
  6   5273 Gordon, Deron                 10 BOYD ANDERSO                
  7   7438 Flounders, Britton            12 OLYMPIA                     
  8   5047 Taylor-Haynes, William        11 ALONSO                      
  9   8373 Toussaint, Yveneld            11 VERO BEACH                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   5694 Ausustin, Carl                   CYPRESS CREEK HI            
  2   6397 Mitchell, Randall             12 GONZAGA                     
  3   7617 Amos, Jemarruse               10 RAINES                      
  4   6490 Foshee, Daniel                12 HARMONY                     
  5   7548 Crompton, Kyle                12 PONTE VEDRA                 
  6   7583 James, Draeland               11 PROVIDENCE                  
  7   8503 Peters, Scott                 12 WESTMINSTER                 
  8   5326 Lawson, Jay                   11 BROOKWOOD                   
  9   7265 Scott, Devin                  12 NAPLES                      
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   8547 Maiga, Ibrahim                12 WHEELER                     
  2   7100 Williams, Clyde               10 MIRAMAR                     
  3   6855 Burt, John                    09 LINCOLN                     
  4   6768 Taylor, Michael               10 LAKE MARY                   
  5   6371 Daniels, Damien               10 GIBBS                       
  6   6394 Gray, Darien                  11 GONZAGA                     
  7   6228 Williams, Shamon              12 GAINESVILLE                 
  8   7488 Lester, Luke                  12 PALMETTO                    
  9   5740 Durham, Tobias                   DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1   7347 Philpott, Christian           09 NORTH FLORID                
  2   5127 Torsza, Ryan                  11 BARTRAM TRAI                
  3   5213 Jeffers, Nathan               11 BOLLES                      
  4   8437 Brown, Reginald               11 WEKIVA                      
  5   8579 Mcclary, Gabriel              10 WINTER PARK                 
  6   5742 Workman, Aquariouse              DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
  7   5867 Cooper, Sammie                11 FLAGLER PALM                
  8   6000 Erwin, Michael                11 FLORIDA CHRI                
  9   7887 Middleton, Elijah             12 SPRUCE CREEK                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1   5462 Noel, Isaiah                  10 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  2   7682 Dotson, Jacob                 12 SANTA FE CAT                
  3   6221 Thomas, Ladale                10 GAINESVILLE                 
  4   8514 Rickel, Ryan                  11 WESTMINSTER                 
  5   5043 Phillips, John                12 ALONSO                      
  6   5697 Mizzell, John                    CYPRESS CREEK HI            
  7   6002 Nieto, Carlos                 11 FLORIDA CHRI                
  8   8085 Carrier, Nathan               11 TRINITY PREP                
  9   5299 Hill, Cody                    11 BRADFORD                    
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2   6463 Burum, Isaiah                 10 HARDIN VALLE                
  3   6853 Morrision, Nick               11 LEESBURG                    
  4   8501 Long, Deric                   12 WESTMINSTER                 
  5   5489 Holton, Marcus                09 CHILES                      
  6   5208 Dixon, Jonathan               09 BOLLES                      
  7   5645 Ramclam, Stanley              11 CORAL SPRING                
  8   7253 Brown, Dejan                  09 NAPLES                      
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2   5292 Ardley, Keaaris               10 BRADFORD                    
  3   6841 Foster, Reis                  12 LECANTO                     
  4   5066 Ried, Jamaree                 10 ANCLOTE                     
  5   6843 Roberts, Thomas                  LECANTO                     
  6   6481 Thomas, Chris                 10 HARDIN VALLE                
  7   6764 Olan, Julius                  12 LAKE MARY                   
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 40.68 - 2011
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  OAK RIDGE  'A'                                               
  3  HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                            
  4  CHARLES DREW  'A'                                            
  5  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
  6  CREEKSIDE  'A'                                               
  7  HALLANDALE  'A'                                              
  8  GIBBS  'A'                                                   
  9  VERO BEACH  'A'                                              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  LINCOLN  'A'                                                 
  3  JONES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       
  4  APOPKA  'A'                                                  
  5  JEFFERSON  'A'                                               
  6  LAKEWOOD  'A'                                                
  7  DILLARD  'A'                                                 
  8  BOYD ANDERSON  'A'                                           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  GODBY  'A'                                                   
  4  ST. CLOUD  'A'                                               
  5  WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     
  6  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  7  PALMETTO  'A'                                                
  8  BUCHHOLZ  'A'                                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  GONZAGA  'A'                                                 
  3  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
  4  OLYMPIA  'A'                                                 
  5  MARTIN COUNTY  'A'                                           
  6  BRADFORD  'A'                                                
  7  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
  8  HOLY TRINITY  'A'                                            
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  SOUTH LAKE  'A'                                              
  3  FORT PIERCE CENTRAL  'A'                                     
  4  MANATEE  'A'                                                 
  5  WEKIVA  'A'                                                  
  6  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
  7  WHEELER  'A'                                                 
  8  SEMINOLE (SANFORD)  'A'                                      
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  RIVERVIEW  'A'                                               
  4  WINTER PARK  'A'                                             
  5  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
  6  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
  7  PINE RIDGE  'A'                                              
  8  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN  'A'                                 
  4  WESTMINSTER  'A'                                             
  5  FIRST ACADEMY (ORLANDO)  'A'                                 
  6  BLAKE  'A'                                                   
  7  ZEPHYRHILLS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                 
  8  KING'S ACADEMY  'A'                                          
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  PROVIDENCE  'A'                                              
  3  NAPLES  'A'                                                  
  4  POMPANO BEACH  'A'                                           
  5  BARRON COLLIER  'A'                                          
  6  ALONSO  'A'                                                  
  7  CHILES  'A'                                                  
  8  FLORIDA CHRISTIAN  'A'                                       
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 1:24.81 - 2011
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  GIBBS  'A'                                                   
  3  WEKIVA  'A'                                                  
  4  APOPKA  'A'                                                  
  5  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
  6  HALLANDALE  'A'                                              
  7  LINCOLN  'A'                                                 
  8  WINTER PARK  'A'                                             
  9  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  RIVERVIEW  'A'                                               
  3  SOUTH LAKE  'A'                                              
  4  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  5  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
  6  JEFFERSON  'A'                                               
  7  CREEKSIDE  'A'                                               
  8  DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                
  9  DILLARD  'A'                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  PINE RIDGE  'A'                                              
  3  BRADFORD  'A'                                                
  4  BUCHHOLZ  'A'                                                
  5  BOYD ANDERSON  'A'                                           
  6  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
  7  CHARLES DREW  'A'                                            
  8  BROOKWOOD  'A'                                               
  9  WESTMINSTER  'A'                                             
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  PALMETTO  'A'                                                
  4  MARTIN COUNTY  'A'                                           
  5  MANATEE  'A'                                                 
  6  ST. CLOUD  'A'                                               
  7  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
  8  NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN  'A'                                 
  9  RAINES  'A'                                                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  PROVIDENCE  'A'                                              
  3  KING'S ACADEMY  'A'                                          
  4  TRINITY PREP  'A'                                            
  5  GONZAGA  'A'                                                 
  6  WHEELER  'A'                                                 
  7  CORAL SPRINGS CHRISTIAN  'A'                                 
  8  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
  9  BARRON COLLIER  'A'                                          
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  P. K. YONGE  'A'                                             
  3  ALONSO  'A'                                                  
  4  HOLY TRINITY  'A'                                            
  5  POPE  'A'                                                    
  6  CHILES  'A'                                                  
  7  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
  8  OLYMPIA  'A'                                                 
  9  VERO BEACH  'A'                                              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Miami Northwestern/St.Thomas Aquinas 3:11.49 '11
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  OLYMPIA  'A'                                                 
  3  LAKEWOOD  'A'                                                
  4  OAK RIDGE  'A'                                               
  5  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
  6  HALLANDALE  'A'                                              
  7  BROOKWOOD  'A'                                               
  8  DILLARD  'A'                                                 
  9  CREEKSIDE  'A'                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  APOPKA  'A'                                                  
  3  WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     
  4  HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                            
  5  JEFFERSON  'A'                                               
  6  JONES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       
  7  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  8  BARTRAM TRAIL  'A'                                           
  9  CHARLES DREW  'A'                                            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  GONZAGA  'A'                                                 
  4  BOYD ANDERSON  'A'                                           
  5  LAKE WALES  'A'                                              
  6  DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                
  7  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
  8  LINCOLN  'A'                                                 
  9  WINTER PARK  'A'                                             
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  WEKIVA  'A'                                                  
  4  BUCHHOLZ  'A'                                                
  5  WHEELER  'A'                                                 
  6  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
  7  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
  8  HOLY TRINITY  'A'                                            
  9  BLAKE  'A'                                                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  CRYSTAL RIVER  'A'                                           
  3  COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES)  'A'                               
  4  WESTPORT  'A'                                                
  5  VERO BEACH  'A'                                              
  6  ALONSO  'A'                                                  
  7  NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                     
  8  CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               
  9  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  KING'S ACADEMY  'A'                                          
  3  MATANZAS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    
  4  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
  5  SPRINGSTEAD  'A'                                             
  6  PALMETTO  'A'                                                
  7  NAPLES  'A'                                                  
  8  RIVERVIEW  'A'                                               
  9  BRADFORD  'A'                                                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  BARRON COLLIER  'A'                                          
  3  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
  4  FREEDOM (TAMPA)  'A'                                         
  5  GIBBS  'A'                                                   
  6  FORT PIERCE CENTRAL  'A'                                     
  7  FLORIDA CHRISTIAN  'A'                                       
  8  P. K. YONGE  'A'                                             
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  LEESBURG  'A'                                                
  4  NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN  'A'                                 
  5  CHILES  'A'                                                  
  6  POMPANO BEACH  'A'                                           
  7  FIRST ACADEMY (ORLANDO)  'A'                                 
  8  UNIVERSITY (OC)  'A'                                         
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Brandon 7:43.1 - 1973
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  WHEELER  'A'                                                 
  2  WINTER PARK  'A'                                             
  3  BROOKWOOD  'A'                                               
  4  STEINBRENNER  'A'                                            
  5  LAKE NONA  'A'                                               
  6  CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  'A'                                     
  7  BARTRAM TRAIL  'A'                                           
  8  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
  9  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
 10  LINCOLN  'A'                                                 
 11  PONTE VEDRA  'A'                                             
 12  JONES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       
 13  ESTERO  'A'                                                  
 14  COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES)  'A'                               
 15  IMMOKALEE  'A'                                               
 16  OLYMPIA  'A'                                                 
 17  NAPLES  'A'                                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  BLOOMINGDALE  'A'                                            
  2  LAKEWOOD  'A'                                                
  3  MCCALLIE SCHOOL  'A'                                         
  4  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
  5  BOYD ANDERSON  'A'                                           
  6  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
  7  CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               
  8  UNIVERSITY (OC)  'A'                                         
  9  JEFFERSON  'A'                                               
 10  GONZAGA  'A'                                                 
 11  CHILES  'A'                                                  
 12  ALEXANDER  'A'                                               
 13  WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     
 14  BUCHHOLZ  'A'                                                
 15  NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                     
 16  BOLLES  'A'                                                  
 17  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  ALONSO  'A'                                                  
  2  MATANZAS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    
  3  LAKE WALES  'A'                                              
  4  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  5  WESTMINSTER  'A'                                             
  6  SPRINGSTEAD  'A'                                             
  7  LINCOLN PARK  'A'                                            
  8  LAKEWOOD RANCH  'A'                                          
  9  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
 10  KING'S ACADEMY  'A'                                          
 11  CREEKSIDE  'A'                                               
 12  BARRON COLLIER  'A'                                          
 13  GIBBS  'A'                                                   
 14  BRADFORD  'A'                                                
 15  WESTPORT  'A'                                                
 16  ST. ANDREW'S  'A'                                            
 17  BAYSHORE  'A'                                                
 18  FREEDOM (TAMPA)  'A'                                         
 
Event 26  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Charlotte 17:40.83 - 2011
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  NAPLES  'A'                                                  
  2  IMMOKALEE  'A'                                               
  3  HOLY TRINITY  'A'                                            
  4  P. K. YONGE  'A'                                             
  5  PONTE VEDRA  'A'                                             
  6  WESTMINSTER  'A'                                             
  7  MANDARIN  'A'                                                
  8  BLOOMINGDALE  'A'                                            
  9  SPRUCE CREEK  'A'                                            
 10  MCCALLIE SCHOOL  'A'                                         
 11  BROOKWOOD  'A'                                               
 12  WHEELER  'A'                                                 
 13  TRINITY PREP  'A'                                            
 14  BUCHHOLZ  'A'                                                
 15  WINTER PARK  'A'                                             
 16  ESTERO  'A'                                                  
 17  CHILES  'A'                                                  
 18  STEINBRENNER  'A'                                            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  MIRAMAR  'A'                                                 
  2  LAKEWOOD RANCH  'A'                                          
  3  MARTIN COUNTY  'A'                                           
  4  STANTON  'A'                                                 
  5  FREEDOM (TAMPA)  'A'                                         
  6  GAINESVILLE  'A'                                             
  7  SPRINGSTEAD  'A'                                             
  8  ATHENS ACADEMY  'A'                                          
  9  CHAMBERLAIN  'A'                                             
 10  ST. ANDREW'S  'A'                                            
 11  LAKE MARY  'A'                                               
 12  FORT MYERS  'A'                                              
 13  FLAGLER PALM COAST  'A'                                      
 14  BRADFORD  'A'                                                
 15  HARDIN VALLEY  'A'                                           
 16  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                                      
 17  ALEXANDER  'A'                                               
 18  GONZAGA  'A'                                                 
 19  JEFFERSON  'A'                                               


College/Open Field


2012 Florida Relays - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                   
                     University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump University
===============================================================================
 Progressions: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.88-1.91
 Relays Record: Tisha Waller (Goldwin TC) 6-5.50 - 1995
 Track Record: Tisha Waller (Goldwin TC) 6-5.50 - 1995
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   7308 Adams, Danielle               JR NORTH CAROLI                
  2   6260 Atkinson, Saniel              JR GEORGIA                     
  3   5239 Barwise, Allison              JR BOSTON U.                   
  4   8055 Briscoe, Shanay               SO TEXAS                       
  5   5886 Burke, Taylor                 FR FLORIDA                     
  6   5744 Butts, Tynita                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
  7   6431 Calder, Claudia               SR HAMPTON                     
  8   5895 Goldring, Rebecca             JR FLORIDA                     
  9   6657 Grant, Terri-Ann              SR KENTUCKY                    
 10   6658 Imbert, Joanne                FR KENTUCKY                    
 11   6550 Kimoto, Emma                  JR INDIANA                     
 12   6940 LaFond, Thea                  FR MARYLAND                    
 13   8059 Lucas, Victoria               SR TEXAS                       
 14   6941 Melville, Amber               FR MARYLAND                    
 15   5909 Muniz, Alexis                 JR FLORIDA                     
 16   8063 Owoyele, Beverly              SR TEXAS                       
 17   8065 Peterson, Alicia              JR TEXAS                       
 18   6943 Profit, Kiani                 SR MARYLAND                    
 19   6019 Relaford, Tikiera             FR FLORIDA INT'                
 20   7606 Roseberry, Nikki              SR RADFORD                     
 21   7774 Scheper, Jeannelle            SO SOUTH CAROLI                
 22   7311 Shuman, Lacey                 SO NORTH CAROLI                
 23   6944 Smith, Amina                  SO MARYLAND                    
 24   6282 Walker, Carin                 SR GEORGIA                     
 25   7154 Walsh, Lindsey                SR MONMOUTH                    
 26   7155 Watkins, Rachel               JR MONMOUTH                    
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault University
===============================================================================
 Progessions:3.60-3.75-3.90-4.0-4.10-4.20-4.30-4.40
 Relays Records: Lacy Johnson (unnat) 14-7.75 - 2008
 Track Record: Lacy Johnson (unnat) 14-7.75 - 2008
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   6536 Ahbe, Kelsie                  JR INDIANA                     
  2   8386 Allin, Leigh                  JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  3   5521 Bond, Caroline                FR CLEMSON                     
  4   8257 Daywalt, Jordan               SR UNC-WILMINGT                
  5   8057 Doyle, Jessica                SR TEXAS                       
  6   5526 Flanagan, Meghan              FR CLEMSON                     
  7   5529 Gasparino, Christy            SO CLEMSON                     
  8   6062 Giffin, Lauren                SR FLORIDA STAT                
  9   6233 Howell, Ann                   JR GARDNER-WEBB                
 10   6659 Kennard, Shelby               JR KENTUCKY                    
 11   7323 King, Christina               SR NORTH FLORID                
 12   8164 Majester, Kat                    UNATTACHED                  
 13   7767 Mangan, Tylar                 SO SOUTH CAROLI                
 14   8060 Masterson, Natasha            JR TEXAS                       
 15   7769 Olsen, Petra                  SO SOUTH CAROLI                
 16   8469 Parker, Karleigh              FR WESTERN KENT                
 17   5914 Schuessler, Caitlin           SO FLORIDA                     
 18   5915 Spurling, Claire              SR FLORIDA                     
 19   6666 Stenzel, Samantha             JR KENTUCKY                    
 20   5542 Terstappen, Lauren            SO CLEMSON                     
 21   7117 Tisher, Neal                  JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 22   8180 Valdes, Cristina                 UNATTACHED                  
 23   7777 Wall, Megan                   FR SOUTH CAROLI                
 24   5765 Warner, Kathryn               SO EAST CAROLIN                
 25   5766 Way, Abbey                    SO EAST CAROLIN                
 26   5767 Webb, Rachel                  SR EAST CAROLIN                
 27   8143 Weiss, Erica                  JR UCF                         
 28   8188 Wright, Joanna                   UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 83  Women Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   7287 Bell, Champagne               SO NORFOLK STAT                
  2   5522 Brunson, Jasmine              JR CLEMSON                     
  3   7025 Chavis, Ashlynn               SR METHODIST                   
  4   7200 Forbes, Shakia                SR N. CAROLINA                 
  5   5897 Griffin, Daniela              SR FLORIDA                     
  6   6064 Harris, Amy                   SR FLORIDA STAT                
  7   7752 Marshall, Shameka             SR SHORE AC                    
  8   6016 McElveen, Marissa             JR FLORIDA INT'                
  9   8468 Nimmo, Jade                   JR WESTERN KENT                
 10   7310 Shepherd, Karimah             JR NORTH CAROLI                
 11   5540 Sinkler, April                SR CLEMSON                     
 12   8145 Williams, Sonnisha            JR UCF                         
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 5.73m
 Relays Record: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25 - 2008
 Track Recod: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25 - 2008
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   8320 Aduma, Niaimani               SO VCU                         
  2   8151 Bledsoe, Amber                   UNATTACHED                  
  3   5240 Brady, Nikko                  JR BOSTON U.                   
  4   5884 Brewer, Ciarra                FR FLORIDA                     
  5   5744 Butts, Tynita                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
  6   6607 Charles, Charlene             JR JACKSONVILLE                
  7   8126 Clayton, Jen                  SO UCF                         
  8   7036 Cummings, Nicole              SO MIAMI                       
  9   7760 Davis, Chalese                FR SOUTH CAROLI                
 10   5528 Fountain, Whitney             FR CLEMSON                     
 11   8131 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn          SR UCF                         
 12   5896 Graham, Lorraine              SO FLORIDA                     
 13   6939 Hendrix, Ashley               SR MARYLAND                    
 14   7715 Hughes, Amber                 SR SAVANNAH STA                
 15   7108 Jenkins, Rachel               SR MISSISSIPPI                 
 16   8660 Kirby, Wanetta                   GLOBAL TRANS                
 17   5967 Linson, Nakia                 SO FLORIDA A&M                 
 18   7111 McDonald, Fabia               SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 19   6336 McKee, Julienne               SO GEORGIA TECH                
 20   7113 Morman, Marci                 JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 21   5440 Norman, Patria                SR CHARLESTON S                
 22   6276 Ondraschkova, Lucie           JR GEORGIA                     
 23   7119 Walton, Deonna                JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 24   7120 Wells, Allegra                SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 25   7046 Williams, Samantha            JR MIAMI                       
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 11.50m
 Relays Record:Touwani Faluade(Optimal Performance) 45-10.50-'08
 Track Record:Touwani Faluade(Optimal Performance) 45-10.50 -'08
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   6261 Augutis, Maria                JR GEORGIA                     
  2   7758 Basden, Radiance              SR SOUTH CAROLI                
  3   6979 Berry, Jacqueline             JR MCNEESE STAT                
  4   5884 Brewer, Ciarra                FR FLORIDA                     
  5   5522 Brunson, Jasmine              JR CLEMSON                     
  6   8463 Camargo, Ana                  SO WESTERN KENT                
  7   7504 Corum, Ashley                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  8   7309 Daniels, Jazueline            JR NORTH CAROLI                
  9   6545 Espinoza, Fabrina             SO INDIANA                     
 10   6266 Felix, Colleen                JR GEORGIA                     
 11   5435 Foster, Tamisha               JR CHARLESTON S                
 12   8111 Gibson, Kendra                FR UAB                         
 13   8131 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn          SR UCF                         
 14   6063 Gray, Desmonae                FR FLORIDA STAT                
 15   7067 hendricks, ryann                 MILHOUSE ATH                
 16   7715 Hughes, Amber                 SR SAVANNAH STA                
 17   6066 Jenije, Michelle              SR FLORIDA STAT                
 18   5965 Jones, Kinnesha               JR FLORIDA A&M                 
 19   6940 LaFond, Thea                  FR MARYLAND                    
 20   5903 Leger, Trish                  FR FLORIDA                     
 21   5086 Liddell, Jelicia              JR ARKANSAS-PIN                
 22   6336 McKee, Julienne               SO GEORGIA TECH                
 23   6337 McLeod, Jhanelle              JR GEORGIA TECH                
 24   8168 Oglesby, Antoinette           SR UNATTACHED                  
 25   8327 Perry, Chaneka                SO VCU                         
 26   7363 Pingue, Georgia               SO NORTHEASTERN                
 27   5994 Roberts, Ashani               SR FLORIDA ATLA                
 28   5247 Runels, Tessa                 FR BOSTON U.                   
 29   5540 Sinkler, April                SR CLEMSON                     
 30   8142 Story, Tomika                 SR UCF                         
 31   6618 Walker, Shanique              FR JACKSONVILLE                
 32   7207 Walker, Sherice               SR N. CAROLINA                 
 33   5921 Warner, Gissell               FR FLORIDA                     
 34   7046 Williams, Samantha            JR MIAMI                       
 
Event 47  Women Shot Put University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 13.0m
 Relays Record: Kristin Heaston (Nike) 60-10.50 -2007
 Track Record:  Kristin Heaston (Nike) 60-10.50 -2007
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   6231 Alexander, Ashlei             JR GARDNER-WEBB                
  2   7146 Aliotta, Rachel               SO MONMOUTH                    
  3   8028 Britton, Margo                FR TEMPLE                      
  4   7198 Cobb, Sydni                   SO N. CAROLINA                 
  5   6542 Doan, M.J.                    FR INDIANA                     
  6   5525 Farias, Karine                JR CLEMSON                     
  7   7039 Holmes, Ashley                SR MIAMI                       
  8   6014 Ishmar, Raqurra               FR FLORIDA INT'                
  9   5901 James, Fidela                 SR FLORIDA                     
 10   7149 Jean-Romain, Sandra           JR MONMOUTH                    
 11   6067 Johnson, Lakitta              FR FLORIDA STAT                
 12   5966 Lebert, Sasha-Ann             FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 13   6274 Machovec, Eve                 SR GEORGIA                     
 14   5904 Mackey, Arlitha               FR FLORIDA                     
 15   7166 Mealer, Ranita                SO MORGAN STATE                
 16   8135 Ogunleye, Precious            FR UCF                         
 17   8038 Owens, Alanna                 SR TEMPLE                      
 18   5759 Padgett, Kayla                FR EAST CAROLIN                
 19   7770 Radford, Breanna              JR SOUTH CAROLI                
 20   5369 Roberts, Rachel               SO BUFFALO                     
 21   6997 Rounds, La'Shantena           JR MCNEESE STAT                
 22   6998 Smith, Ashlee                 JR MCNEESE STAT                
 23   6020 Smith, Brittany               SR FLORIDA INT'                
 24   7776 Vuckovich, Katie              SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 25   8332 Williams, Jaleesa             SO VCU                         
 26   6946 Young, Moriah                 JR MARYLAND                    
 
Event 85  Women Shot Put INVITE University
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   7597 Alexander, Nadia                 QUICKSTARS                  
  2   8152 Blewitt-Wilson, Adriane          UNATTACHED                  
  3   8079 Borel, Cleopatra                 TRINIDAD                    
  4   6538 Buckley, Kyla                 SO INDIANA                     
  5   6270 James, Hilenn                 SO GEORGIA                     
  6   5906 Medeiros, Keely               SR FLORIDA                     
  7   8390 Muzaric, Valentina            FR VIRGINIA TEC                
  8   6553 Riddick, Monique              SR INDIANA                     
  9   7771 Roberts, Stacee               SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 10   6667 Svoboda, Jennifer             SR KENTUCKY                    
 11   8070 Van Dyke, Amanda              SR TEXAS                       
 12   6076 Whalen, Chelsea               SO FLORIDA STAT                
 13   5371 Woods, Kristy                 JR BUFFALO                     
 
Event 81  Women Discus Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   5890 Davis, Kaitlin                JR FLORIDA                     
  2   6270 James, Hilenn                 SO GEORGIA                     
  3   6274 Machovec, Eve                 SR GEORGIA                     
  4   5906 Medeiros, Keely               SR FLORIDA                     
  5   5907 Miller, Ashley                JR FLORIDA                     
  6   6551 Moore, Taja                   FR INDIANA                     
  7   8062 Okolie, Okwukwe               SR TEXAS                       
  8   8169 Randall, Allison              NA UNATTACHED                  
  9   6998 Smith, Ashlee                 JR MCNEESE STAT                
 10   8178 Thornton, Sarah                  UNATTACHED                  
 11   5543 Waller, Brittney              JR CLEMSON                     
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 40.0m
 Relays Record: Penny Neer (Nike Coast) 189-6 - 1991
 Track Record: Hilda Elisa Ramos (Cuba) 209-1 - 1991
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   8321 Anyaugo, Julia                SR VCU                         
  2   6605 Bravo, Akeela                 JR JACKSONVILLE                
  3   8028 Britton, Margo                FR TEMPLE                      
  4   5887 Burtsher, Manuela             FR FLORIDA                     
  5   6060 Campbell, Bree Anne           FR FLORIDA STAT                
  6   5748 Early, Dawn                   SO EAST CAROLIN                
  7   6012 Gregoire, Benia               JR FLORIDA INT'                
  8   7039 Holmes, Ashley                SR MIAMI                       
  9   8588 Hunter, Shaniqua              FR WINTHROP                    
 10   5966 Lebert, Sasha-Ann             FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 11   5757 Massop, Sunni                 SR EAST CAROLIN                
 12   5368 Miller, Erin                  JR BUFFALO                     
 13   7044 Monroe, Amber                 FR MIAMI                       
 14   8135 Ogunleye, Precious            FR UCF                         
 15   8136 Oliveira, Satrina             SO UCF                         
 16   5759 Padgett, Kayla                FR EAST CAROLIN                
 17   6613 Phillips, Laura               SR JACKSONVILLE                
 18   8139 Romain, Destinee              SO UCF                         
 19   8066 Sencherey, Bertha             SO TEXAS                       
 20   7511 Springman, Haley              FR PITTSBURGH                  
 21   8332 Williams, Jaleesa             SO VCU                         
 22   8333 Williams, Jessica             SO VCU                         
 23   7048 Wilson, Miranda               SR MIAMI                       
 24   5801 Woodard, Reta                 SO EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 
Event 43  Women Hammer Throw University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 45.0m
 Relays Record: Erin Gilreath (New York AC) 226-3 - 2004
 Track Record: Erin Gilreath (New York AC) 226-3 - 2004
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   6231 Alexander, Ashlei             JR GARDNER-WEBB                
  2   5519 Bell, Ava                     FR CLEMSON                     
  3   8153 Bostic, Jayla                    UNATTACHED                  
  4   6605 Bravo, Akeela                 JR JACKSONVILLE                
  5   5745 Clasen, Ashley                JR EAST CAROLIN                
  6   6937 Echard, Jessie                SR MARYLAND                    
  7   6012 Gregoire, Benia               JR FLORIDA INT'                
  8   7039 Holmes, Ashley                SR MIAMI                       
  9   5753 Kanala, Kim                   JR EAST CAROLIN                
 10   5368 Miller, Erin                  JR BUFFALO                     
 11   7112 Miller, Jazmin                JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 12   8135 Ogunleye, Precious            FR UCF                         
 13   5759 Padgett, Kayla                FR EAST CAROLIN                
 14   6613 Phillips, Laura               SR JACKSONVILLE                
 15   7770 Radford, Breanna              JR SOUTH CAROLI                
 16   6553 Riddick, Monique              SR INDIANA                     
 17   6997 Rounds, La'Shantena           JR MCNEESE STAT                
 18   8066 Sencherey, Bertha             SO TEXAS                       
 19   7607 Veatch, Aimee                 SR RADFORD                     
 20   8395 Vester, Annjulie              FR VIRGINIA TEC                
 21   5543 Waller, Brittney              JR CLEMSON                     
 22   7048 Wilson, Miranda               SR MIAMI                       
 23   5801 Woodard, Reta                 SO EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 24   5371 Woods, Kristy                 JR BUFFALO                     
 25   6946 Young, Moriah                 JR MARYLAND                    
 
Event 45  Women Javelin Throw University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 35.0m
 Relays Record: Solvi Nybu-Waston (Florida) 199-8 - 1986
 Track Record: Emily Carlsten (Florida) 186-11 - 2000
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   6232 Arledge, Caroline             SR GARDNER-WEBB                
  2   5887 Burtsher, Manuela             FR FLORIDA                     
  3   6981 Carrier, Haley                SO MCNEESE STAT                
  4   6103 Clayton, Kelsey               FR FLORIDA TECH                
  5   5746 Cooper, Rebecca               SR EAST CAROLIN                
  6   5525 Farias, Karine                JR CLEMSON                     
  7   6266 Felix, Colleen                JR GEORGIA                     
  8   5528 Fountain, Whitney             FR CLEMSON                     
  9   6011 Gherke, Jessica               SO FLORIDA INT'                
 10   5898 Harrell, Brittany             SO FLORIDA                     
 11   5960 Haughton, Shamona             SO FLORIDA A&M                 
 12   6013 Horne, Megan                  SO FLORIDA INT'                
 13   7766 Laurence, Emily               SO SOUTH CAROLI                
 14   5966 Lebert, Sasha-Ann             FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 15   5502 Love, Andriana                SO CITADEL                     
 16   7111 McDonald, Fabia               SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 17   8167 McQuillen, Karlee                UNATTACHED                  
 18   7166 Mealer, Ranita                SO MORGAN STATE                
 19   7114 Nall, Mary                    SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 20   8469 Parker, Karleigh              FR WESTERN KENT                
 21   6995 Richardson, Carley            FR MCNEESE STAT                
 22   8101 Ruzevic, Ana                  SR TULANE                      
 23   6280 Updike, Allison               FR GEORGIA                     
 24   5764 Vincent, Krista               SO EAST CAROLIN                
 25   6076 Whalen, Chelsea               SO FLORIDA STAT                
 26   7001 Young, Meraiah                SR MCNEESE STAT                
 
Event 34  Men High Jump University
===============================================================================
 Progressions: 1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.20-2.23-2.26
 Relays Record: Alex Zaliauskas (Univ. of Toronto) 7-6.50 - 1993
 Track Record: Alex Zaliauskas & Hollis Conway 7-6.50
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   5925 Barbiasz, Dwight              JR FLORIDA                     
  2   5630 Baskerville, Brandon          SO COPPIN STATE                
  3   8075 Benard, Martyn                   TRAIN GANG                  
  4   7234 Calvin, Willie                JR N.C. CENTRAL                
  5   6575 Castro, Luis J                   ISANDER SANT                
  6   6344 Chambers, Mykhail             JR GEORGIA TECH                
  7   7913 Copeland, Christopher         SR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  8   6558 Drouin, Derek                 JR INDIANA                     
  9   6953 Hill, Jon                     SR MARYLAND                    
 10   6595 Hoskins, Kenneth              SR JACKSON STAT                
 11   7298 James, John                   JR NORFOLK STAT                
 12   5775 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew             SO EAST CAROLIN                
 13   6564 King, Darius                  SO INDIANA                     
 14   7314 Kornegay-Gober, Kris          JR NORTH CAROLI                
 15   7132 Robertson, Ricky              JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 16   7924 Shelton, Eddie                SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
 17   7022 Singh, Parminder              JR MCNEESE STAT                
 18   5950 Summers, Ryan                 SO FLORIDA                     
 19   5565 Ware, Torian                  FR CLEMSON                     
 20   8245 Watson, Jacques                  UNATTACHED                  
 21   7797 Wilkins, David                JR SOUTH CAROLI                
 22   5258 Wuest, Sam                    SO BOSTON U.                   
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault University
===============================================================================
 Progressions: 4.70-4.85-5.0-5.10-5.20-5-30-5.40-5.50
 Relays Record: Bill Deering (M-F Atheletic) 18-8.25 - 1995
 Track Record: Bill Deering (M-F Atheletic) 18-8.25 - 1995
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   5923 Amodio, Anthony               FR FLORIDA                     
  2   7002 Ardoin, Lance                 SR MCNEESE STAT                
  3   6290 Ebbets, Caleb                 SO GEORGIA                     
  4   8202 Foran, Eric                      UNATTACHED                  
  5   5773 Hodapp, Stephen               SO EAST CAROLIN                
  6   5808 Holdsworth, Adam              JR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
  7   8275 Hollowell, Brad               FR UNC-WILMINGT                
  8   8400 Hoogland, Matt                SO VIRGINIA TEC                
  9   7995 Jodon, Jared                     STEEL CITY                  
 10   5774 Johnson, Henry                SO EAST CAROLIN                
 11   7126 Kendricks, Sam                FR MISSISSIPPI                 
 12   6351 Kirillov, Nikita              FR GEORGIA TECH                
 13   6089 LaHaye, Andrew                SR FLORIDA STAT                
 14   5937 Lang, Max                     JR FLORIDA                     
 15   5941 Mailloux, Kyle                SO FLORIDA                     
 16   6092 Marcello, Drew                JR FLORIDA STAT                
 17   6302 Meyer, Cameron                FR GEORGIA                     
 18   8403 Miller, Michael               JR VIRGINIA TEC                
 19   7070 Novak, Dan                    JR MINNESOTA ST                
 20   7790 Reitze, Marvin                SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 21   6568 Retzloff, Sam                 SO INDIANA                     
 22   8406 Shank, Corey                  SO VIRGINIA TEC                
 23   7337 Shepherd, David               SO NORTH FLORID                
 24   7793 Shuler, Matt                  SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 25   6308 Smith, John                   SR GEORGIA                     
 26   8407 Uhle, Chris                   FR VIRGINIA TEC                
 27   6358 Unterberger, Aaron            JR GEORGIA TECH                
 28   8244 Watkins, Jared                   UNATTACHED                  
 29   5816 Willett, Monte                JR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 30   8025 Young, Sean                   SR TEAM GHEENOE                
 31   5788 Zakula, Aaron                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 6.50m
 Relays Record: Yussuf Alli (unnat) 26-9.25 - 1988
 Track Record:  Yussuf Alli (unnat) 26-9.25 - 1988
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   8397 Artis-Gray, Jeff              JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  2   6285 Ayers, Michael                SR GEORGIA                     
  3   6673 Boyd, Terence                 FR KENTUCKY                    
  4   6083 Brits, Stefan                 FR FLORIDA STAT                
  5   7234 Calvin, Willie                JR N.C. CENTRAL                
  6   7295 Cannon, Rashad                SR NORFOLK STAT                
  7   8270 Chatman, Aerial               SO UNC-WILMINGT                
  8   7313 Davis, Emmanuel               SR NORTH CAROLI                
  9   5442 Drummond, Braxton             FR CHARLESTON S                
 10   7235 Duffus, Orolando              SR N.C. CENTRAL                
 11   8398 Halim, Hasheem                SR VIRGINIA TEC                
 12   8213 Jackamonis, Jason                UNATTACHED                  
 13   7057 Jacob, Innocent               FR MIAMI                       
 14   7059 Johnson, Jason                SR MIAMI                       
 15   5777 Lewis, Austin                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
 16   7218 Noble, Marquis                FR N. CAROLINA                 
 17   6567 Parker, Rex                   SR INDIANA                     
 18   5947 Pederson, Josh                SO FLORIDA                     
 19   8052 Pensyl, Dylan                 JR TEMPLE                      
 20   6956 Ray, Zach                     SR MARYLAND                    
 21   5388 Shadd, Kenen                     CANADA                      
 22   7031 Singleton, Pierson            JR METHODIST                   
 23   7368 Staples, Andrew               SR NORTHEASTERN                
 24   8239 Sylvain, Bavon                   UNATTACHED                  
 25   8282 Walton, Cameron               FR UNC-WILMINGT                
 26   6257 Webley, Dwight                SR GEORGE MASON                
 27   8054 Wilson, Lionel                FR TEMPLE                      
 
Event 84  Men Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   5545 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel          FR CLEMSON                     
  2   5441 Allen, Lavon                  SR CHARLESTON S                
  3   5549 Carpenter, Shai               FR CLEMSON                     
  4   5551 Davidson, James               FR CLEMSON                     
  5   5931 Dendy, Marquis                FR FLORIDA                     
  6   8201 fahie, collister                 UNATTACHED                  
  7   7753 Griffin, Johnta               SR SHORE AC                    
  8   6252 Handy, Lavell                 SR GEORGE MASON                
  9   7754 Harris, Tyrone                SR SHORE AC                    
 10   6296 Holman, Cory                  SR GEORGIA                     
 11   7785 Hutchen, Jarrod               JR SOUTH CAROLI                
 12   8214 Kitchens, George                 UNATTACHED                  
 13   6091 Madzivire, Paul               SO FLORIDA STAT                
 14   8236 Saunders, Barrett                UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 14.0m
 Relays Record: Robert Cannon ( Indiana) 55-3.75 - 2008
 Track Record: Robert Cannon ( Indiana) 55-3.75 - 2008
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   7231 Atakora-Bediako, Nana         JR N.C. CENTRAL                
  2   7208 Baldwin, Jared                SR N. CAROLINA                 
  3   7312 Boatwright, Kwame             JR NORTH CAROLI                
  4   5549 Carpenter, Shai               FR CLEMSON                     
  5   8270 Chatman, Aerial               SO UNC-WILMINGT                
  6   5929 Craddock, Omar                JR FLORIDA                     
  7   5551 Davidson, James               FR CLEMSON                     
  8   7235 Duffus, Orolando              SR N.C. CENTRAL                
  9   5734 Duronona, Yordanys               DOMINICA                    
 10   5089 Florant, Fabian               SR ASICS/NL                    
 11   6348 Gardner, Jonathan             SO GEORGIA TECH                
 12   6252 Handy, Lavell                 SR GEORGE MASON                
 13   7517 Ijelu, Folarin                SR PITTSBURGH                  
 14   7127 Kersh, Morris                 JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 15   6297 LaGarde, Aaron                SR GEORGIA                     
 16   6566 Olamigoke, Olumide            SR INDIANA                     
 17   6567 Parker, Rex                   SR INDIANA                     
 18   8053 Pickett, Gabriel              SO TEMPLE                      
 19   8229 Powell, Clarence                 UNATTACHED                  
 20   7132 Robertson, Ricky              JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 21   7755 Roulhac, Brandon              SR SHORE AC                    
 22   7133 Sanders, Kentrell             SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 23   6038 Smith, Aubrey                 JR FLORIDA INT'                
 24   6257 Webley, Dwight                SR GEORGE MASON                
 25   7928 Wilkinson, DeJon              SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
 26   8026 Wilson, Aarik                    TEAM INDIANA                
 27   7656 Woodley, Ronald               JR RHODE ISLAND                
 28   6102 Young, Phillip                SO FLORIDA STAT                
 
Event 48  Men Shot Put University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 13.70
 Relays Record: Garrett Johnson (unnat) 67-6.75 - 2008
 Track Record: Garrett Johnson (unnat) 67-6.75 - 2008
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   7173 Butler, Jefferson             SO MORGAN STATE                
  2   7006 Canchola, Thomas              JR MCNEESE STAT                
  3   7157 Carle, Shane                  JR MONMOUTH                    
  4   5550 Christy, Todd                 FR CLEMSON                     
  5   7158 Ciccoli, Thomas               SR MONMOUTH                    
  6   8335 Coles, Ryan                   FR VCU                         
  7   8195 Coverly, Brandon              FR UNATTACHED                  
  8   7009 Crafton, Jared                JR MCNEESE STAT                
  9   7781 Day, Louis                    SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 10   7296 Duncan, Theo                  SR NORFOLK STAT                
 11   6951 Haghighi, Josh                SO MARYLAND                    
 12   7161 Jeffrey, Errol                SO MONMOUTH                    
 13   6031 Kemp, Tyson                   SO FLORIDA INT'                
 14   5375 Knox, Corey                   SR BUFFALO                     
 15   7611 Knudson, Garrett              SO RADFORD                     
 16   6032 Lickfield, Chris              JR FLORIDA INT'                
 17   6035 Montero, Michael              FR FLORIDA INT'                
 18   6304 Novotny, Petr                 JR GEORGIA                     
 19   8603 Pearce, Billy                 SR WINTHROP                    
 20   8338 Ruffin, Brandon               FR VCU                         
 21   6238 Sears, Carson                 SO GARDNER-WEBB                
 22   7181 Stewart, Emmanuel             SO MORGAN STATE                
 23   6688 Szypka, Brad                  FR KENTUCKY                    
 24   5513 Turner, Quintin               SR CITADEL                     
 25   7239 Whitt, Nealie                 SR N.C. CENTRAL                
 
Event 86  Men Shot Put INVITE University
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   5768 Aliotta, Dennis               JR EAST CAROLIN                
  2   5088 Armstead, Terron              JR ARKANSAS-PIN                
  3   5548 Brown, Marcus                 JR CLEMSON                     
  4   7160 Elardo, Vincent               SR MONMOUTH                    
  5   5374 Golabek, Robert               SR BUFFALO                     
  6   8220 Mesic, Kemal                     UNATTACHED                  
  7   8404 Mustafic, Luka                FR VIRGINIA TEC                
  8   5563 Thalheimer, Cory              JR CLEMSON                     
  9   6313 Whitener, Caleb               SO GEORGIA                     
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 45.0m
 Relays Records: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2 - 1982
 Track Records: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2 - 1982
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   5088 Armstead, Terron              JR ARKANSAS-PIN                
  2   8266 Barbour, Kyle                 JR UNC-WILMINGT                
  3   7514 Barnhart, Kurt                SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4   8597 Britton, Mark                 FR WINTHROP                    
  5   7006 Canchola, Thomas              JR MCNEESE STAT                
  6   5550 Christy, Todd                 FR CLEMSON                     
  7   6947 Cole, Pat                     FR MARYLAND                    
  8   8335 Coles, Ryan                   FR VCU                         
  9   7781 Day, Louis                    SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 10   7160 Elardo, Vincent               SR MONMOUTH                    
 11   8273 Griffin, Eric                 JR UNC-WILMINGT                
 12   6680 Kent, Isiah                   SO KENTUCKY                    
 13   5375 Knox, Corey                   SR BUFFALO                     
 14   6090 Lhamonie, David               FR FLORIDA STAT                
 15   6032 Lickfield, Chris              JR FLORIDA INT'                
 16   8047 Littlepage, Brian             SR TEMPLE                      
 17   5979 Mackey, Xavier                FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 18   8404 Mustafic, Luka                FR VIRGINIA TEC                
 19   8603 Pearce, Billy                 SR WINTHROP                    
 20   8338 Ruffin, Brandon               FR VCU                         
 21   6238 Sears, Carson                 SO GARDNER-WEBB                
 22   7220 Slocum, Everette              FR N. CAROLINA                 
 23   5378 Smith, Shane                  FR BUFFALO                     
 24   7181 Stewart, Emmanuel             SO MORGAN STATE                
 25   5513 Turner, Quintin               SR CITADEL                     
 26   8605 Zapf, Hank                    SR WINTHROP                    
 
Event 87  Men Discus Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   8334 Afriyie, Frank                JR VCU                         
  2   5548 Brown, Marcus                 JR CLEMSON                     
  3   6676 Evans, Andrew                 JR KENTUCKY                    
  4   6560 Galos, Daniel                 SR INDIANA                     
  5   8218 Maric, Martin                    UNATTACHED                  
  6   6301 McCarty, Burke                SO GEORGIA                     
  7   5782 Morrow, Montrell              SO EAST CAROLIN                
  8   6304 Novotny, Petr                 JR GEORGIA                     
  9   5563 Thalheimer, Cory              JR CLEMSON                     
 10   6312 Welch, Justin                 SO GEORGIA                     
 11   8248 Wennberg, Henrik                 UNATTACHED                  
 12   7239 Whitt, Nealie                 SR N.C. CENTRAL                
 
Event 44  Men Hammer Throw University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 50.0m
 Relays Record: Jud Logan (New York TC) 254-10 - 1986
 Track Record: Jud Logan (New York TC) 254-10 - 1986
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   8334 Afriyie, Frank                JR VCU                         
  2   6080 Andrews, Trevor               JR FLORIDA STAT                
  3   8266 Barbour, Kyle                 JR UNC-WILMINGT                
  4   7514 Barnhart, Kurt                SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5   7144 Bozarth, Aaron                 3 MJOLNIR                     
  6   7006 Canchola, Thomas              JR MCNEESE STAT                
  7   7009 Crafton, Jared                JR MCNEESE STAT                
  8   8272 DiCiaccio, Thomas             JR UNC-WILMINGT                
  9   7160 Elardo, Vincent               SR MONMOUTH                    
 10   6560 Galos, Daniel                 SR INDIANA                     
 11   5374 Golabek, Robert               SR BUFFALO                     
 12   7654 Janes, William                JR RHODE ISLAND                
 13   8215 Larsson, Alexander            JR UNATTACHED                  
 14   5939 Levin, David                  FR FLORIDA                     
 15   6090 Lhamonie, David               FR FLORIDA STAT                
 16   6237 Rogers, Travis                SR GARDNER-WEBB                
 17   7792 Seay, Andrew                  FR SOUTH CAROLI                
 18   6099 Sineus, Markindey             FR FLORIDA STAT                
 19   5953 Triassi, David                JR FLORIDA                     
 20   5513 Turner, Quintin               SR CITADEL                     
 21   7613 Uthe, Brian                   FR RADFORD                     
 22   6105 Watson, Ja Mar                FR FLORIDA TECH                
 
Event 82  Men Hammer Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   5768 Aliotta, Dennis               JR EAST CAROLIN                
  2   7145 Fryman, Andy                     MJOLNIR THRO                
  3   8206 Haklits, Andreeas                UNATTACHED                  
  4   7655 Kusiak, Thaddeus              JR RHODE ISLAND                
  5   8216 Lomnicky, Marcel              NA UNATTACHED                  
  6   8401 Mahmic, Denis                 JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  7   5782 Morrow, Montrell              SO EAST CAROLIN                
  8   8228 Porter, Garland               SR UNATTACHED                  
  9   5948 Postin, Jeremy                JR FLORIDA                     
 10   6238 Sears, Carson                 SO GARDNER-WEBB                
 11   6312 Welch, Justin                 SO GEORGIA                     
 12   8409 Ziegler, Alexander            JR VIRGINIA TEC                
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw University
===============================================================================
 Min Mark: 55.0m
 Relays Record: Bob Roggy (So.illinios) 272-3 - 1978
 Track Record: Tom Pukstys (Florida) 273-3 - 1990
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   5508 Allen, Clay                   SO CITADEL                     
  2   6284 Anderson, Braydon             SO GEORGIA                     
  3   8596 Baird, Jared                  SR WINTHROP                    
  4   5769 Barnhardt, Sam                JR EAST CAROLIN                
  5   5926 Breakiron, Zane               JR FLORIDA                     
  6   7008 Chretien, Ben                 SR MCNEESE STAT                
  7   7176 Davis, Keith                  FR MORGAN STATE                
  8   8198 DeStefano, Rich                  UNATTACHED                  
  9   6558 Drouin, Derek                 JR INDIANA                     
 10   7159 DuVernois, Vincent            JR MONMOUTH                    
 11   6674 Dykstra, Raymond              FR KENTUCKY                    
 12   7010 Eccles, Stephen               FR MCNEESE STAT                
 13   7129 Lapane, Ben                   SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 14   5779 McConaughey, Matthew          SO EAST CAROLIN                
 15   8237 Stack, Matthew                   UNATTACHED                  
 16   7181 Stewart, Emmanuel             SO MORGAN STATE                
 17   7795 Suttmeier, Joshua             FR SOUTH CAROLI                
 18   8243 Turner, Kameron                  UNATTACHED                  
 19   5956 Zunic, Stipe                  SO FLORIDA   


High School Field

  2012 Florida Relays - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                   
                     University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Viktoria Andonova (Coral Springs) 6-0 - 2004
 Progressions: 4'10, 5'0, 5'2, 5'4, 5'6, 5'8
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   6777 Coleman, Jordan               11 LAKE WALES                  
  2   7704 Carmody, Jennie                  SATELLITE                   
  3   7270 Harris, Jada                  11 NEASE                       
  4   5137 Woodward, Elizabeth           11 BELLEVIEW                   
  5   8488 Hewitt, Olivia                12 WESTMINSTER                 
  6   5104 Roorda, Summer                10 BARRON COLLI                
  7   6504 Adams, India                  12 HOLY TRINITY                
  8   7952 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah        10 ST. THOMAS A                
  9   7315 Holston, Lorenda              11 NORTH CLAYTO                
 10   7541 Greene, Nicole                09 PONTE VEDRA                 
 11   8450 McGrew, Madison               12 WEST ORANGE                 
 12   6442 Davenport, Julie              12 HARDIN VALLE                
 13   6417 Alvin, Edquisha               10 HALLANDALE                  
 14   7802 McCall, Chenique              12 SOUTH DADE                  
 15   6378 Crump, Jasmine                10 GODBY                       
 16   8426 Clark, Shakeana               12 WEKIVA                      
 17   7929 Chambers, Kirsten             10 ST. CLOUD                   
 18   5029 Biver, Alexandra              12 ALONSO                      
 19   8536 Rice, Jaelyn                  10 WHEELER                     
 20   6182 Akachukwa, Sandra             11 FREEDOM (TAM                
 21   7856 Lampert, Allison              11 SPRUCE CREEK                
 22   7667 Woodard, Faith                11 RIVERVIEW                   
 23   7666 Thomas, Ravyn                 12 RIVERVIEW                   
 24   7806 Vilson, Barbra                11 SOUTH DADE                  
 25   5400 Perry, Abigail                10 CARDINAL GIB                
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Lindsey Enders (Holy Trinity - Fla.) 12-1 - 2011
 Progression: 9'6, 10, 10'6, 11, 11'6, 12
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   6895 Dierkes, Haley                11 LYMAN                       
  2   5822 Rogers, Julia                 12 EPISCOPAL                   
  3   7680 Schmidt, Madison              11 RIVERVIEW (S                
  4   5382 Gale, Emily                   11 CALVARY CHRI                
  5   5598 Petry, Kristen                12 COCOA BEACH                 
  6   6922 Remsburg, Abby                11 MARTIN COUNT                
  7   6754 Woodruff, Alexis              12 LAKE MARY                   
  8   6451 Kessler, Ashley               12 HARDIN VALLE                
  9   5011 Matson, Ashton                11 ALEXANDER                   
 10   6752 Sergeant, Erica               10 LAKE MARY                   
 11   6452 Kessler, Lindsey              12 HARDIN VALLE                
 12   7560 Endres, Nicole                10 PORT ST. JOE                
 13   5105 Saurbier, Brooke              12 BARRON COLLI                
 14   7561 Walker, Megan                 12 PORT ST. JOE                
 15   8557 Hinkeldey, Anna               12 WINTER PARK                 
 16   8393 Phillips, Kelly                  VIRGINIA TEC                
 17   6836 Heinzman, Anna                12 LECANTO                     
 18   5823 Smithwick, Emily              12 EPISCOPAL                   
 19   5381 Gale, Amanda                  11 CALVARY CHRI                
 20   7686 Chang, Nicole                 12 SARASOTA                    
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Cornelia Jacckson (Miami Northeast) 20-6 - 1979
 min Mark: 16'9"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5726 wimbley, shakima              11 DILLARD                     
  2   7343 McQueen, Darrielle            10 NORTH FLORID                
  3   6208 Thompson, Adanna              11 GAINESVILLE                 
  4   5015 Slay, Tika                    12 ALEXANDER                   
  5   6420 McDonald, Janeil              12 HALLANDALE                  
  6   8510 Gardner, Kayla                12 WESTMINSTER                 
  7   6794 Hamilton, Shemael             12 LAKE WEIR                   
  8   5069 Foster, Laila                 12 APOPKA                      
  9   8447 Freeman, DerRenee             12 WEST ORANGE                 
 10   6793 Fray, Bejai                   10 LAKE WEIR                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1   7375 Olds, Asia                    12 NORTHSIDE CH                
  2   7800 Bullock, Dominique            10 SOUTH DADE                  
  3   6507 Gayles, Daryth                10 HOLY TRINITY                
  4   6199 Ashe, Payton                  10 GAINESVILLE                 
  5   6748 Martin, Mikaela               09 LAKE MARY                   
  6   7869 Wofford, Rachel               11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  7   5030 Fantroy, Quatasia             11 ALONSO                      
  8   7799 Boynton, Rashe                12 SOUTH DADE                  
  9   7273 Sieredzinski, Mary            11 NEASE                       
 10   6503 McEnany, Ryann                11 HOLY NAMES                  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Viktoria Andonova (Coral Springs) 41-1 - 2004
 min Mark: 34'9"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5721 Glades, Jamika                12 DILLARD                     
  2   7802 McCall, Chenique              12 SOUTH DADE                  
  3   7988 Whitehead, Mia                12 STANTON                     
  4   6794 Hamilton, Shemael             12 LAKE WEIR                   
  5   7343 McQueen, Darrielle            10 NORTH FLORID                
  6   6420 McDonald, Janeil              12 HALLANDALE                  
  7   6651 Williams, My'Esha             12 KATHLEEN                    
  8   5069 Foster, Laila                 12 APOPKA                      
  9   8309 Wilson, Jasmine               12 UNIVERSITY S                
 10   7806 Vilson, Barbra                11 SOUTH DADE                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5030 Fantroy, Quatasia             11 ALONSO                      
  2   5664 Burks, Culani                 10 CREEKSIDE                   
  3   6503 McEnany, Ryann                11 HOLY NAMES                  
  4   7869 Wofford, Rachel               11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  5   7273 Sieredzinski, Mary            11 NEASE                       
  6   7929 Chambers, Kirsten             10 ST. CLOUD                   
  7   5824 Vandervelde, Nikki            10 EPISCOPAL                   
  8   6639 Smith, Cassidy                   JONES HIGH SCHOO            
  9   8530 Anderson, Netalia             12 WHEELER                     
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Seilala Sua (St.Thomas Aquinas) 49-6.5 - 1996
 min Mark: 32
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   8562 Slay, Bryanna                 12 WINTER PARK                 
  2   6441 Crockett, Tamia               09 HARDIN VALLE                
  3   5055 Julmice, Jody                 09 AMERICAN HER                
  4   6903 Wetherall, Tierra             11 MANATEE                     
  5   6379 Holifield, Bernicia           11 GODBY                       
  6   6126 Walker, Alexis                11 FORT MYERS                  
  7   6690 Cowpland, Lindsay             12 KEY WEST                    
  8   8357 Collier, KaShanna             11 VERO BEACH                  
  9   8432 Nestor, Regina                11 WEKIVA                      
 10   5265 Sanders, Camora               09 BOYD ANDERSO                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5407 Aaron, Andrea                 11 CHAMBERLAIN                 
  2   7731 Sladic, Hana                  12 SEACREST COU                
  3   5198 Reiman, Tori                  12 BOLLES                      
  4   5129 Moore, Ebony                  12 BAYSHORE                    
  5   6121 Rodriquez, Angelique          11 FORT MYERS                  
  6   5663 Bonner, Renea                 12 CREEKSIDE                   
  7   7689 Patterson, Reshaun            12 SARASOTA                    
  8   5091 Owers, Torie                  12 ATHENS ACADE                
  9   5009 Grimes, Charity               12 ALEXANDER                   
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Seilala Sua (St.Thomas Aquinas) 170-1 - 1996
 min Mark: 100
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   6902 Watkins, Darion               11 MANATEE                     
  2   6690 Cowpland, Lindsay             12 KEY WEST                    
  3   8562 Slay, Bryanna                 12 WINTER PARK                 
  4   7542 Guile, Hannah                 11 PONTE VEDRA                 
  5   7191 Hiteshew, Jessie               8 MOUNT DORA B                
  6   7823 Merritt, Kirsti               12 SOUTH SUMTER                
  7   7474 Atkinson, Christina           11 PALMETTO                    
  8   5663 Bonner, Renea                 12 CREEKSIDE                   
  9   6488 Pollock, Kendall              11 HARMONY                     
 10   5614 Paul, Stephaine                8 COMMUNITY SC                
 11   5407 Aaron, Andrea                 11 CHAMBERLAIN                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5055 Julmice, Jody                 09 AMERICAN HER                
  2   5448 D'Alessandro, Jenny           10 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
  3   7730 Hurtado, Sarah                12 SEACREST COU                
  4   7640 Smith, Brandy                 11 RANSOM EVERG                
  5   7731 Sladic, Hana                  12 SEACREST COU                
  6   5009 Grimes, Charity               12 ALEXANDER                   
  7   5091 Owers, Torie                  12 ATHENS ACADE                
  8   5198 Reiman, Tori                  12 BOLLES                      
  9   6379 Holifield, Bernicia           11 GODBY                       
 10   5265 Sanders, Camora               09 BOYD ANDERSO                
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: M. Vinent & D. Edwards  7-2
 Progression: 6'0, 6'2, 6'3, 6'4, 6'6, 6'8
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   7734 White, Donovan                12 SEBRING                     
  2   6783 Christian, Cedric             12 LAKE WALES                  
  3   7194 Warren, Austin                11 MOUNT DORA B                
  4   5320 Abdullah, Bilal               12 BROOKWOOD                   
  5   5603 Friday, JP                       COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  6   7974 Tatham, Rasheed               09 ST. THOMAS A                
  7   6849 Cummings, Tavian              12 LEESBURG                    
  8   6855 Burt, John                    09 LINCOLN                     
  9   6860 Randolph, Kendall             10 LINCOLN                     
 10   5865 Austinskas, Marius            11 FLAGLER PALM                
 11   5654 Ebanks, connor                11 CREEKSIDE                   
 12   7821 Solomon, Davonte              10 SOUTH LAKE                  
 13   8015 Medich, Nick                  12 TAMPA JESUIT                
 14   7745 Brownlowe, Farrin             09 SEMINOLE (SA                
 15   8078 Stone, Brandon                12 TRENTON                     
 16   7936 Harvey, Chandler              12 ST. CLOUD                   
 17   7840 Harris, Bobby                 10 SPRINGSTEAD                 
 18   6382 Holifield, Brandon            12 GODBY                       
 19   6897 Brown, Charles                12 MADISON COUN                
 20   6626 McCord, Tyriq                 12 JEFFERSON                   
 21   7193 Rivers, J'Varzeia             12 MOUNT DORA B                
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Chip Heuser ( St. Xavier - Fla.) 15-8.75 - 2003
 Progression: 12'6, 13, 13'6, 14, 14'6, 15
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   7944 Ullrich, Brian                12 ST. JOHN NEU                
  2   6413 Aumann, Zack                  12 GULF COAST                  
  3   7658 Bales, Evan                   11 RIVER RIDGE                 
  4   5656 Hazouri, Ryan                 11 CREEKSIDE                   
  5   6798 McDanial, Josh                12 LAKELAND                    
  6   5403 Beattie, Kody                 12 CARDINAL GIB                
  7   5210 Glasser, Harry                10 BOLLES                      
  8   5138 Horowitz, Benjamin            11 BENJAMIN SCH                
  9   7971 Shepherd, Nicolas             12 ST. THOMAS A                
 10   7970 Sage, Dean                    12 ST. THOMAS A                
 11   5324 Grose, Justin                 12 BROOKWOOD                   
 12   5406 Perry, Winston                12 CARDINAL GIB                
 13   7493 Chernoff, Cody                11 PALMETTO RID                
 14   8513 Oman, Hunter                  12 WESTMINSTER                 
 15   7659 Jerothe, Devon                10 RIVER RIDGE                 
 16   5027 Oates, Tray                   11 ALLATOONA                   
 17   6848 Blessing, Marcus              12 LEESBURG                    
 18   7946 Ellis, Cayman                 11 ST. PETERSBU                
 19   5460 Bittner, Chun-yi              12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S            
 20   7874 Bubb, Austin                  11 SPRUCE CREEK                
 21   5026 Yates, Joseph                 12 ALEXANDER                   
 22   7733 Dillon, Colton                12 SEBRING                     
 23   5383 Shashaty, Asher               10 CALVARY CHRI                
 24   5213 Jeffers, Nathan               11 BOLLES                      
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Joey Wells (Government - Bahamas) 25-4 - 1983
 min Mark: 21'0"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5870 Gardner, Willie               11 FLAGLER PALM                
  2   7280 Ways, Ceolamar                11 NEASE                       
  3   6226 Webb, Rapheal                 11 GAINESVILLE                 
  4   6384 Thomas, Jakarri               12 GODBY                       
  5   7089 Heholt, Brent                 10 MIRAMAR                     
  6   7683 Drisdom, Devonte              12 SANTA FE CAT                
  7   7194 Warren, Austin                11 MOUNT DORA B                
  8   7816 Evanson, Corey                12 SOUTH LAKE                  
  9   5301 James, Phillip                11 BRADFORD                    
 10   6391 Dunbar, Rajee                 12 GONZAGA                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1   5660 Pierre-Louis, Kevin           12 CREEKSIDE                   
  2   6385 Vickers, Jamaul               11 GODBY                       
  3   7097 Moyse, Michael                12 MIRAMAR                     
  4   5359 Tillman, Mike                 11 BUCHHOLZ                    
  5   6854 Abnar, Derrington             12 LINCOLN                     
  6   8543 Jenkins, Rashad               12 WHEELER                     
  7   5679 Holsey, Josh                  12 CREEKSIDE                   
  8   6495 Green, Jeremiah               11 HILLSBOROUGH                
  9   5040 Davis, Jordan                 12 ALONSO                      
 10   5844 McDavid, Myles                   EVANS HIGH SCHOO            
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Andre Scott (Sanford Seminole) 52-4 - 1994
 min Mark: 43'6"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   8551 Travis, Redmond               12 WHEELER                     
  2   5740 Durham, Tobias                   DR. PHILLIPS HIG            
  3   6700 Georges, Clive                12 KEY WEST                    
  4   6636 Wyche, Josh                   12 JEFFERSON                   
  5   7194 Warren, Austin                11 MOUNT DORA B                
  6   7280 Ways, Ceolamar                11 NEASE                       
  7   7818 Harris, PJ                    12 SOUTH LAKE                  
  8   7972 Sinclair, Gavin               12 ST. THOMAS A                
  9   7255 Dornevil, Jules               11 NAPLES                      
 10   8543 Jenkins, Rashad               12 WHEELER                     
 11   6643 Taylor, Tyrian                   JONES HIGH SCHOO            
Flight 2  Finals
  1   6810 Griffin, Shaquem              11 LAKEWOOD                    
  2   5203 Butler, Ashton                10 BOLLES                      
  3   6811 Griffin, Shaquill             11 LAKEWOOD                    
  4   5604 Knott, Derek                     COLONIAL HIGH SH            
  5   6495 Green, Jeremiah               11 HILLSBOROUGH                
  6   8579 Mcclary, Gabriel              10 WINTER PARK                 
  7   7973 Tatham, Jeremy                12 ST. THOMAS A                
  8   7549 Greene, Chris                 12 PONTE VEDRA                 
  9   7817 Floyd, Chris                  12 SOUTH LAKE                  
 10   5844 McDavid, Myles                   EVANS HIGH SCHOO            
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Dock Luckie (Ft.Pierce Central) 65-4.75 - 1977
 min Mark: 45
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   5275 Jean-Felix, Sandley           11 BOYD ANDERSO                
  2   5281 Vildor, Blundy                12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  3   5113 Lampkin, Tevin                11 BARRON COLLI                
  4   8500 Jowers, Sam                   12 WESTMINSTER                 
  5   8365 Hawkins, Joe                  12 VERO BEACH                  
  6   5139 Saunders, Trenton             12 BENJAMIN SCH                
  7   8580 McMillon, Darius              12 WINTER PARK                 
  8   7888 Narozny, Keith                10 SPRUCE CREEK                
  9   5221 Theus, John                   12 BOLLES                      
 10   5219 Tejada, Max                   12 BOLLES                      
 11   6718 Crowley, Kaelen               11 KING'S ACADE                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   7882 Mack, Rodney                  11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  2   5882 May, David                    10 FLEMING ISLA                
  3   7254 Diacyznski, Zach              11 NAPLES                      
  4   7082 Brown, Daryl                  12 MIRAMAR                     
  5   6906 Carter, Kelvin                12 MANATEE                     
  6   5115 Pallante, Brady               10 BARRON COLLI                
  7   5080 Whitaker, Jamal               10 APOPKA                      
  8   7938 McKensey, Ian                 11 ST. CLOUD                   
  9   6218 McGee, Dennis                 12 GAINESVILLE                 
 10   6736 Milch, Nathan                    LAKE BRANTLE                
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
 Relays Record: Wes Stockbarger (Charlotte - Fla) 195-9 - 2004
 min Mark: 135'0
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   6523 McGrew, Nolan                 12 HOLY TRINITY                
  2   5325 Ji, Robin                     12 BROOKWOOD                   
  3   6810 Griffin, Shaquem              11 LAKEWOOD                    
  4   7882 Mack, Rodney                  11 SPRUCE CREEK                
  5   6521 Karas, Peter                  12 HOLY TRINITY                
  6   8312 Garcia, Abraham               12 UNIVERSITY S                
  7   5619 Paul, Dan                     10 COMMUNITY SC                
  8   8363 Ripple, Cole                  10 VERO BEACH                  
  9   5139 Saunders, Trenton             12 BENJAMIN SCH                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   8315 Moore, Skai                   11 UNIVERSITY S                
  2   5415 Macinnis, Neil                12 CHAMBERLAIN                 
  3   6736 Milch, Nathan                    LAKE BRANTLE                
  4   7964 Crozier, Gordon               12 ST. THOMAS A                
  5   5270 Bodie, Shonnardo              12 BOYD ANDERSO                
  6   5211 Heck, John                    12 BOLLES                      
  7   5080 Whitaker, Jamal               10 APOPKA                      
  8   8014 Edwards, Isaac                12 TAMPA JESUIT                
  9   7354 Hendricks, Darren             12 NORTH PORT                  
 10   7965 Crozier, Ryan                 10 ST. THOMAS A 

Who Should Run On The U.S. Men's 4x100m?

As long as they can avoid the tragic fate of many a past U.S. men’s relay teams, the Americans should win 4x100m gold in Doha this October. Of course, that’s not at all a guarantee with Team USA registering a slew of DQs over the years, but a much weaker Jamaican squad without Usain Bolt has the Americans in position to finally regain the top global spot in the 4x1 for the first time since 2007.

Rabat Takeaways: Ethiopia Beginning To Make Noise In Steeple

The Diamond League was back in action on Sunday as the international track and field circuit made its annual African stopover in Rabat, Morocco.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Kenny B, Welcome To The Diamond League: Rabat DL Preview

The second Diamond League meet of the week takes place on Sunday in Rabat, Morocco with Genzebe Dibaba, Salwa Eid Naser, Nijel Amos, Emmanuel Korir, Jenny Simpson and burgeoning American sprint star Kenny Bednarek all in action. Here are five events to watch. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Confirmed: Grant Holloway Now Sponsored By Adidas

June 14 update: It's official! Grant Holloway is sponsored by adidas.

Oslo Diamond League Recap: Coleman Goes 9.85, Lewandowski Shocks Mile

The Diamond League was in Norway on Thursday for its annual stop at the Bislett Games in Oslo. Upsets were aplenty in the distance races, while speedy U.S. stars Christian Coleman and Sydney McLaughlin picked up impressive victories.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

POLL: Which 3 Men Should Be Bowerman Finalists?

Now that the NCAA season has wrapped (and quite spectacularly so at the Division I outdoor championships), it's time to reflect on the most outstanding performers and narrow in on the top candidates for the 2019 Bowerman Award.

'SPEED CITY' Episode Six Debuts LIVE On June 14th At 6PM CT

This season, we debuted our season-long series, "SPEED CITY: A Season With The Houston Cougars," which follows the Houston men's track and field program as they pursue their first-ever NCAA team title. 

A Running List Of College Athletes Going Pro In 2019

It's that time of year! We're keeping this page updated to highlight which collegiate stars are turning pro and where they're going. 

Katelyn Tuohy Decides To Shut Down Season After Long Year

After a long calendar year which included a national cross country title, national indoor titles in the 2-mile and DMR and a third straight New York State Championship in the 3K, North Rockland High School junior and defending Gatorade National Athlete of the Year Katelyn Tuohy has decided to shut her season down. 

POLL: Which 3 Women Should Be Bowerman Finalists?

Now that the NCAA season has wrapped (and quite spectacularly so at the Division I outdoor championships), it's time to reflect on the most outstanding performers and narrow in on the top candidates for the 2019 Bowerman Award.