HEAT SHEETS: 2012 Ohio High School State Championships, D2

2012 Ohio High School State Championships Heat Sheets, D2
June 1-2, 2012 | Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium | Columbus, OH


Archived Race Videos | Meet Schedule | Heat Sheets D1 - D2 - D3 | RESULTS


Boys Divison 2 Heat Sheets (girls below):

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:45 PM
               OHSAA Div. 2: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
               State Meet 2: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
                Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Dayton Dunbar                                                     8:13.52
     1) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12        2) 6 Ira George 12              
     3) 17 Theron Ellis 10            4) 3 Terrell Winslow 12         
 1b  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               8:05.90
     1) 637 Sachem Wilson 12          2) 604 Darryl Moore 12          
     3) 622 Noah LeBay 10             4) 617 Ryan Adams 9             
 2a  Chillicothe Unioto                                                8:11.02
     1) 52 Adrian Ross 12             2) 54 Brenson Zambarrano 11     
     3) 51 Daniel Alcorn 12           4) 48 Ethan Richter 10          
 2b  Cleveland Benedictine                                             8:17.55
     1) 218 Chaz Bottoms 11           2) 232 Jacob Maclin 12          
     3) 214 Michael Dober 12          4) 223 Frank Bearden 12         
 3a  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         8:07.44
     1) 7 Malik Briggs 11             2) 3 Jalon Lewis 9              
     3) 27 Amari Jones 12             4) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12       
 3b  Brookville                                                        8:08.06
     1) 203 Matt Sewell 12            2) 216 Quinn Williamson 10      
     3) 213 Nick Moyer 12             4) 202 Sam Bench 12             
 4a  Hunting Valley University School                                  8:10.38
     1) 503 Will Moore 12             2) 536 Repton Salisbury 12      
     3) 538 Ryan Onders 9             4) 516 Pat Sheil 12             
 4b  Proctorville Fairland                                             8:16.17
     1) 613 Raine Wireman 11          2) 610 Jalen Brooks 12          
     3) 618 Ryan Stewart 12           4) 603 Logan Rowe 11            
 5a  Springfield Shawnee                                               8:10.44
     1) 404 Michael Tymoski 11        2) 407 Dusty Seelig 9           
     3) 402 Josh Richardson 12        4) 412 Tyler Greenwood 11       
 5b  Piketon                                                           8:15.05
     1) 605 Kane Dixon 9              2) 611 Seth Farmer 9            
     3) 600 Josh Cornett 12           4) 626 Austin Buchanan 11       
 6a  Milan Edison                                                      8:02.16
     1) 811 Dallas Risner 11          2) 802 Lucas Wallace 9          
     3) 807 Luke Pierce 12            4) 808 Stephen Shephard 11      
 6b  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        7:59.83
     1) 311 Patrick O'Brien 12        2) 301 Mick Iacofano 11         
     3) 303 Mike Hurley 12            4) 308 Sean Poholski 12         
 7a  Versailles                                                        8:04.03
     1) 32 Chad Winner 11             2) 25 Michael Wenig 12          
     3) 10 Sam Subler 11              4) 24 Samuel Prakel 11          
 7b  Sandusky Perkins                                                  8:03.03
     1) 103 Michael Decker 11         2) 104 Chris Johnson 11         
     3) 129 Cory Pfanner 12           4) 106 Cody Priebe 10           
 8a  Minerva                                                           8:17.17
     1) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11         2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12          
     3) 110 Lucas Nezbeth 11          4) 112 Adam Anderson 12         
 8b  Van Wert                                                          8:07.59
     1) 15 Jared Fleming 11           2) 16 Connor Holliday 9         
     3) 32 Kase Schalois 11           4) 25 Nathan Wilhelm 11         

                         Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:10 PM
              OHSAA Div. 2: 13.71 Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian) 1996
              State Meet 2: 13.71 Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian) 1996
            Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1    1 Terrell Hudson, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                12  15.09
  2  655 Evan Carroscia, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                      10  14.88
  3  712 Shyhiem Pace, Columbus Independence                      11  14.96
  4  823 Treyvon Matthews, Huron                                  12  14.31
  5  221 Andrew Milhoan, Magnolia Sandy Valley                    12  14.77
  6  323 Jamel McClendon, Girard                                  12  14.87
  7  225 Justin Hawk, McArthur Vinton County                      12  15.06
  8  482 Vinnie Minosky, Parma Padua Franciscan                   11  15.05
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  602 Lynk Tranter, Carrollton                                 10  15.22
  2   20 Eric Blair, Dayton Dunbar                                12  14.96
  3  463 Richie Padyjasek, Martins Ferry                          12  15.05
  4  801 Jerard Wilson, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts        11  14.50
  5  506 Romello Cook, Akron Buchtel                              12  14.55
  6  304 Ifa Abduljelil, Whitehall-Yearling                       11  14.86
  7  369 Brandon Poncsak, Bryan                                   10  15.02
  8    4 Nicholas Lane, Dayton Dunbar                             12  14.97

                           Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:25 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 2: 10.55 Eric Barrison(Willard) 2002
            State Meet 2: 10.63 Bobby Cruse(Leavittsburg LaBrae) 1996
            Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  102 Derrick Neel, Richwood North Union                       12  11.09
  2   10 Taron Slone, Columbus Bishop Ready                       11  10.81
  3  702 Vincent Rambo, Columbus Independence                     11  10.99
  4   11 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill            11  10.71
  5  129 Jordan Piergallini, Rayland Buckeye Local                12  10.96
  6  302 Parris Campbell, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary              10  10.92
  7  123 Kyle Crum, Minerva                                       12  11.14
  8  336 Jalen Robinette, Bexley                                  12  11.04
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  106 Billy Shaffer, New Concord John Glenn                    12  11.22
  2  332 Darius Harris, Niles McKinley                            12  11.00
  3    8 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville                            10  11.12
  4  510 Declan Starrett, Hunting Valley University School        12  10.87
  5  710 Dominic Ward, Columbus Independence                      11  10.95
  6    7 LaTrell Turner, Dayton Dunbar                            12  10.80
  7  624 Isaiah Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood                      11  11.04
  8  305 Fransohn Bickley, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary             10  11.04

                         Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:40 PM
                    OHSAA Div. 2: 1:26.18 Akron Buchtel 2006
                     *(M Ferguson/C Eaton/R Peake/A Thomas)
                   State Meet 2: 1:27.02 Steubenville 6/4/2011
                  *(J Sherrell/N Murray/J Thompson/S Petteway)
                Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Sandusky Perkins                                                  1:30.67
     1) 131 Dale Irby 10              2) 139 Mitch Benkey 11          
     3) 123 Austin Sparks 11          4) 127 Bill Fial 12             
  2  Bexley                                                            1:29.02
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14         2) 307 D.J. Jones 12            
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12             4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12       
  3  Orrville                                                          1:29.86
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10              2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10        
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12            4) 212 Drew Brenner 12          
  4  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        1:27.27
     1) 302 Parris Campbell 10        2) 309 Tyler Bischof 12         
     3) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10       4) 300 Matt Matuska 12          
  5  Thornville Sheridan                                               1:29.53
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12           2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12        
     3) 191 Zane Shumar 12            4) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12        
  6  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               1:29.26
     1) 611 Avery McLean 11           2) 633 Drew Jordan 12           
     3) 651 Sherman Kortze 11         4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11        
  7  Uhrichsville Claymont                                             1:30.68
     1) 869 Tyler Peterson 11         2) 870 Taylor Wise 11           
     3) 821 Krzysztof Walczak 11      4) 852 Jordan Richardson 11     
  8  Dayton Meadowdale                                                 1:29.97
     1) 255 Marquis Ruffin 11         2) 246 Trai Harris 11           
     3) 243 Chris Gordon 12           4) 241 Tavaughn Lewis 12        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  St. Clairsville                                                   1:32.00
     1) 29 Jay Gossett 11             2) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11         
     3) 68 Michael Ferns 10           4) 8 Jaylon Brown 10            
  2  Pepper Pike Orange                                                1:29.55
     1) 130 Will Carter 11            2) 139 Charles Parks 11         
     3) 136 Malcolm Harris 11         4) 142 Melvin Lawson 12         
  3  Gnadenhutten Indian Valley                                        1:30.56
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12           2) 906 Taylor Gray 12           
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11           4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12          
  4  Dayton Dunbar                                                     1:27.32
     1) 20 Eric Blair 12              2) 7 LaTrell Turner 12          
     3) 1 Jason Holloway 12           4) 4 Nicholas Lane 12           
  5  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         1:28.46
     1) 20 Dareyus Person 12          2) 2 Khalil Hairston 12         
     3) 5 Martine Perez 10            4) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9          
  6  Dayton Thurgood Marshall                                          1:28.45
     1) 423 Vayante Copeland 10       2) 410 Devery Manier 12         
     3) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12           4) 424 Joe Ballard 12           
  7  Archbold                                                          1:29.95
     1) 348 Jacob Ott 10              2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12          
     3) 342 Levi Wyse 09              4) 327 Danny Young 12           
  8  Youngstown Liberty                                                1:29.87
     1) 274 Frank Bond 12             2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12      
     3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12     4) 212 John Helms 12            

                          Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 1:35 PM
             OHSAA Div. 2: 4:08.03 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
             State Meet 2: 4:08.03 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
          Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a   48 Ethan Richter, Chillicothe Unioto                        10  4:31.75
 1b  512 Drake Sulzer, Peninsula Woodridge                        12  4:21.83
 2a  715 Eric Harris, Cortland Lakeview                           11  4:21.44
 2b  808 Stephen Shephard, Milan Edison                           11  4:30.52
 3a  809 Kevin Swartz, London                                     12  4:30.92
 3b   15 Jared Fleming, Van Wert                                  11  4:24.38
 4a  253 Josh Laney, Navarre Fairless                             11  4:24.20
 4b  505 Ethan Widder, Warsaw River View                          12  4:32.46
 5a   10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon                                   12  4:18.92
 5b  311 Patrick O'Brien, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary              12  4:20.18
 6a   24 Samuel Prakel, Versailles                                11  4:20.29
 6b   10 Andy Thornburg, St. Clairsville                          12  4:30.81
 7a    1 Chris Hillis, Willard                                    12  4:29.16
 7b  491 Nate Orndorf, Bellefontaine                              12  4:26.29
 8a  412 Tyler Greenwood, Springfield Shawnee                     11  4:28.39
 8b   52 Adrian Ross, Chillicothe Unioto                          12  4:18.36

                         Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:55 PM
               OHSAA Div. 2: 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Township 1981
                    *(R  Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
               State Meet 2: 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Township 1981
                    *(R  Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
                   Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
                       *(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Rayland Buckeye Local                                             43.58
     1) 125 Josten Dear 12            2) 110 Andrew Stock 11          
     3) 107 Josiah Hannen 12          4) 129 Jordan Piergallini 12    
  2  Pemberville Eastwood                                              43.07
     1) 624 Isaiah Conkle 11          2) 625 Kyle Dierker 12          
     3) 631 John Rogers 11            4) 642 Brennan Seifert 9        
  3  Dayton Dunbar                                                     43.07
     1) 1 Jason Holloway 12           2) 6 Ira George 12              
     3) 4 Nicholas Lane 12            4) 20 Eric Blair 12             
  4  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        42.13
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10       2) 302 Parris Campbell 10       
     3) 306 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12     4) 300 Matt Matuska 12          
  5  St. Clairsville                                                   42.96
     1) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11          2) 68 Michael Ferns 10          
     3) 8 Jaylon Brown 10             4) 3 Alex Young 12              
  6  Richwood North Union                                              43.04
     1) 109 Lewis Gleason 10          2) 102 Derrick Neel 12          
     3) 117 Josh Smith 12             4) 110 Kam Smith 10             
  7  Thornville Sheridan                                               43.48
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12           2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12        
     3) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12         4) 191 Zane Shumar 12           
  8  Dayton Thurgood Marshall                                          43.46
     1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12           2) 404 Dmarius Taylor 9         
     3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10       4) 419 Eric Watts 12            
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Youngstown Liberty                                                43.75
     1) 212 John Helms 12             2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12      
     3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12     4) 274 Frank Bond 12            
  2  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               43.26
     1) 633 Drew Jordan 12            2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11        
     3) 611 Avery McLean 11           4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11        
  3  Minerva                                                           43.14
     1) 122 Jacob Riley 11            2) 107 Corey Schaffner 11       
     3) 113 Adam Harper 12            4) 123 Kyle Crum 12             
  4  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         42.42
     1) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9           2) 5 Martine Perez 10           
     3) 2 Khalil Hairston 12          4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12            
  5  Cincinnati North College Hill                                     42.92
     1) 19 Tevin Brown 11             2) 11 Lamar Hargrove 11         
     3) 37 Markel Ector 12            4) 12 Jalen Young 11            
  6  Youngstown Cardinal Mooney                                        42.47
     1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 11     2) 322 Kareem Ellis 11          
     3) 309 Dawan Britt 10            4) 312 Marcus McWilson 11       
  7  Bexley                                                            43.34
     1) 337 Derek Cain 12             2) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14        
     3) 307 D.J. Jones 12             4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12       
  8  Columbus Independence                                             43.27
     1) 702 Vincent Rambo 11          2) 703 Eriq Cox 12              
     3) 701 DeAntae Townsend 10       4) 710 Dominic Ward 11          

                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:10 PM
      OHSAA Div. 2: 47.22 Alante Oliver(Dayton Thurgood Marshall) 5/26/2012
                OHSAA Div. 2: 47.22 Laron Brown(Dayton Roth) 1982
                State Meet 2: 47.22 Laron Brown(Dayton Roth) 1982
              Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1   10 DeShawn Marshall, Columbus Eastmoor Academy              12  50.00
  2   15 Michael Ohiembor, Dayton Dunbar                          12  48.37
  3  252 Adam Turner, Clyde                                       12  49.13
  4  405 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall                  12  47.22
  5  718 Zaide Whitley, Portsmouth                                12  49.69
  6  218 Chaz Bottoms, Cleveland Benedictine                      11  49.10
  7  428 Marcel Pettiford, Washington C.H. Miami Trace            10  50.53
  8  356 Joe Feldmann, Waynesville                                12  49.91
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  468 Kyle Minger, Richmond Edison                             12  50.71
  2   35 Chadd Phillips, Van Wert                                 12  49.55
  3  210 Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain                           12  49.83
  4  307 Keith Hemphill, Cleveland Central Catholic               12  48.12
  5   20 Dareyus Person, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                12  48.15
  6  424 Joe Ballard, Dayton Thurgood Marshall                    12  47.39
  7  300 Eddie Jones, Warrensville Heights                        12  49.73
  8  234 Marquis Williamson, Youngstown Liberty                   12  49.81

                         Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:30 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 2: 36.69 Austin Wechter(Shelby) 2003
                 State Meet 2: 36.83 Austin Wechter(Shelby) 2003
             Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  805 Clinton Campbell, McConnelsville Morgan                  11  40.28
  2  383 Steven Zelina, Wickliffe                                 12  39.70
  3  212 Drew Brenner, Orrville                                   12  39.66
  4    4 Nicholas Lane, Dayton Dunbar                             12  38.31
  5  458 Laike Wallace, Washington C.H. Washington                12  39.61
  6  655 Evan Carroscia, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                      10  39.57
  7  906 Taylor Gray, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley                  12  40.23
  8  426 Aaron Dunn, Bellefontaine                                12  40.23
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  501 Alex Sherman, Carroll Bloom-Carroll                      10  40.38
  2  127 Bill Fial, Sandusky Perkins                              12  39.78
  3  225 Justin Hawk, McArthur Vinton County                      12  39.84
  4  327 Danny Young, Archbold                                    12  38.70
  5  482 Vinnie Minosky, Parma Padua Franciscan                   11  38.83
  6  219 Isaiah Walls, Columbus Bishop Hartley                    12  38.71
  7    1 Jason Holloway, Dayton Dunbar                            12  39.81
  8  506 Romello Cook, Akron Buchtel                              12  39.77

                           Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:25 PM
          OHSAA Div. 2: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
          State Meet 2: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
           Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  617 Ryan Adams, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                           9  1:56.39
 1b  308 Sean Poholski, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                12  1:53.58
 2a  308 Jontey Hammock, Whitehall-Yearling                       12  1:58.00
 2b  311 Nathan Clark, Eaton                                      12  1:59.01
 3a   10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon                                   12  1:57.17
 3b  516 Pat Sheil, Hunting Valley University School              12  1:56.71
 4a    5 Drake Walker, St. Clairsville                            11  1:57.51
 4b  202 Sam Bench, Brookville                                    12  1:58.62
 5a  208 Jarrod Hart, Hillsboro                                   11  1:55.62
 5b   15 Jared Fleming, Van Wert                                  11  1:56.30
 6a   65 Ryan Clay, Rossford                                      11  1:57.78
 6b  614 Tyler West, Columbus St. Francis deSales                 11  1:59.11
 7a  805 Kodie Fennell, Struthers                                 12  1:55.13
 7b   52 Adrian Ross, Chillicothe Unioto                          12  1:56.24
 8a  353 Scott Whisler, Bryan                                     12  1:56.45
 8b  613 Raine Wireman, Proctorville Fairland                     11  1:56.56

                          Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:50 PM
      OHSAA Div. 2: 21.37 Lamar Hargrove(Cin. North College Hill) 5/26/2012
             State Meet 2: 21.39 Kevin McBroom(Columbus Wehrle) 1981
            Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  252 Adam Turner, Clyde                                       12  22.51
  2    7 LaTrell Turner, Dayton Dunbar                            12  21.83
  3  624 Isaiah Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood                      11  22.14
  4   11 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill            11  21.37
  5  129 Jordan Piergallini, Rayland Buckeye Local                12  22.05
  6  130 Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange                          11  21.83
  7    8 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville                            10  22.63
  8  405 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall                  12  22.16
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  123 Kyle Crum, Minerva                                       12  22.67
  2  300 Matt Matuska, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                 12  22.08
  3  106 Billy Shaffer, New Concord John Glenn                    12  22.29
  4  510 Declan Starrett, Hunting Valley University School        12  21.70
  5  710 Dominic Ward, Columbus Independence                      11  22.02
  6   10 Taron Slone, Columbus Bishop Ready                       11  21.74
  7  517 Andre Husain Jr., Parma Heights Holy Name                11  22.39
  8  332 Darius Harris, Niles McKinley                            12  22.10

                          Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:40 PM
             OHSAA Div. 2: 8:49.40 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
             State Meet 2: 8:49.40 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
          Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  491 Nate Orndorf, Bellefontaine                              12  9:51.05
 1b  238 Ric Roe, Swanton                                         12  10:02.93
 2a  181 Matt Bromley, Thornville Sheridan                        10  10:04.26
 2b  233 Jonathan Richmond, Youngstown Liberty                    11  9:51.30
 3a  650 Ryan Gallagher, Medina Buckeye                           11  9:51.65
 3b  801 Drake Lohnes, Beloit West Branch                         11  9:51.23
 4a  169 Zak Geiger, New Concord John Glenn                       12  9:52.95
 4b  402 Josh Richardson, Springfield Shawnee                     12  9:57.16
 5a   24 Samuel Prakel, Versailles                                11  9:42.75
 5b   10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon                                   12  9:59.93
 6a  301 Mick Iacofano, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                11  9:47.17
 6b  601 Tanner Mattie, Proctorville Fairland                     12  10:04.51
 7a  464 Evan Bialosky, Parma Padua Franciscan                    12  9:50.28
 7b  404 Michael Tymoski, Springfield Shawnee                     11  10:10.70
 8a  407 Alex Barrientos, Defiance                                10  9:56.02
 8b  213 Ben Lehotay, Magnolia Sandy Valley                       11  10:04.97

                         Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:10 PM
                     OHSAA Div. 2: 3:14.57 Dayton Roth 1982
                       *(Q Brown/M McCray/J Mosby/L Brown)
                   State Meet 2: 3:16.09 Day. Dunbar 6/4/2011
                     *(J Woody/M Ohiembor/A Blanks/E Blair)
                 Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Clyde                                                             3:25.35
     1) 250 Alex Webber 10            2) 262 Collin Rieman 9          
     3) 270 Isaac Bouyack 12          4) 252 Adam Turner 12           
  2  Salem                                                             3:22.41
     1) 121 Austin Noel 12            2) 101 Marcus Crittenden 10     
     3) 111 Ryan Bush 11              4) 110 Zack Penick 12           
  3  Dayton Thurgood Marshall                                          3:22.40
     1) 424 Joe Ballard 12            2) 419 Eric Watts 12            
     3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10       4) 410 Devery Manier 12         
  4  Dayton Dunbar                                                     3:18.12
     1) 20 Eric Blair 12              2) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12       
     3) 6 Ira George 12               4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12          
  5  Gnadenhutten Indian Valley                                        3:25.50
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12           2) 906 Taylor Gray 12           
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11           4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12          
  6  Archbold                                                          3:22.16
     1) 342 Levi Wyse 09              2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12          
     3) 340 Blake Drewes 12           4) 327 Danny Young 12           
  7  Steubenville                                                      3:28.15
     1) 218 Joey Nodianos 10          2) 201 Jaquan Lavender 10       
     3) 209 Tayari Lavender 12        4) 203 Quinton Smith 12         
  8  Columbus St. Francis deSales                                      3:23.80
     1) 612 Riley West 12             2) 611 LaShaun Sanders 11       
     3) 600 Adam Acquista 9           4) 614 Tyler West 11            
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Minerva                                                           3:29.87
     1) 113 Adam Harper 12            2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12          
     3) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11         4) 112 Adam Anderson 12         
  2  Orrville                                                          3:23.18
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10              2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10        
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12            4) 212 Drew Brenner 12          
  3  Cadiz Harrison Central                                            3:27.98
     1) 354 Josh Moore 11             2) 352 Blake Yoho 10            
     3) 356 Zack Riley 12             4) 355 Brenton Spencer 11       
  4  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         3:20.59
     1) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12        2) 6 Jordan Adams               
     3) 20 Dareyus Person 12          4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12            
  5  Poland Seminary                                                   3:20.68
     1) 805 Kevin Krumpak 12          2) 806 Conner McFadden 11       
     3) 822 Patrick Hiznay 11         4) 808 Chris Anderson 12        
  6  Youngstown Liberty                                                3:20.71
     1) 212 John Helms 12             2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12      
     3) 274 Frank Bond 12             4) 234 Marquis Williamson 12    
  7  Versailles                                                        3:23.39
     1) 54 Mitchell Campbell 12       2) 14 Darren Subler 11          
     3) 34 Craig Pothast 11           4) 32 Chad Winner 11            
  8  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               3:22.80
     1) 610 Kevin Moore 12            2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11        
     3) 604 Darryl Moore 12           4) 655 Evan Carroscia 10        

                           Event 26 Boys Discus Throw

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
               OHSAA Div. 2: 203-07 Cory Echelberry(Fostoria) 1999
               State Meet 2: 203-07 Cory Echelberry(Fostoria) 1999
                 Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  815 Cory Harmon, Cincinnati Deer Park                        10  160'10"
  2  563 Dylan Dyke, Waverly                                      11  158'01"
  3  329 Matt Monroe, Mantua Crestwood                            11  157'02"
  4  183 Eric Stone, Ravenna Southeast                            11  152'02"
  5   40 Logan Bryer, Genoa Area                                  10  160'10"
  6  482 Riley Shaw, Washington C.H. Washington                   12  151'02"
  7  338 Quinn Levering, Caledonia River Valley                   11  154'04"
  8  374 Jeff Archer, Circleville                                 12  149'05"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  831 Derek Dingey, McConnelsville Morgan                      11  151'10"
  2   50 Colton Roberts, Willard                                  10  151'11"
  3  151 Anthony Shivers, Salem                                   11  181'08"
  4  772 Royce Lucas-taylor, Urbana                               12  158'04"
  5  681 David Brooks-Dandridge, Columbus St. Francis deSales     12  153'11"
  6   37 Eli Burdette, Mansfield Ontario                          11  158'10"
  7  170 Aaron Mawhirter, Sandusky Perkins                        11  150'04"
  8  830 Dan Kreatsoulas, Poland Seminary                         12  152'09"

                             Event 28 Boys High Jump

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
                   Comp. Hts.: 6'0-6'2-6'4 then 1 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 5'10
               OHSAA Div. 2: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Napoleon) 6/7/2008
               State Meet 2: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Napoleon) 6/7/2008
               Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  314 Cody Parker, Springfield Northeastern                    11  6'06.00"
  2  258 Ben Wollenslegel, Clyde                                  11  6'07.00"
  3  578 Ryan Buchanan, Newton Falls                              12  6'05.00"
  4  870 Taylor Wise, Uhrichsville Claymont                       11  6'02.00"
  5  340 Nate Bucci, Girard                                       12  6'04.00"
  6  322 Joe Mankovecky, Columbus Bishop Watterson                11  6'07.00"
  7  452 Rory Juhn, Fairview Park Fairview                        12  6'04.00"
  8  609 Zach Brinkman, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley               11  6'02.00"
  9  147 Nate Newman, Chillicothe Zane Trace                      10  6'02.00"
 10   13 Myron McGuire, Dayton Dunbar                             11  6'05.00"
 11  918 Florian Kalies, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley               12  6'02.00"
 12  115 Cody Wiley, Richwood North Union                         11  6'04.00"
 13  403 David Chase, Jefferson Area                              10  6'05.00"
 14   34 Craig Pothast, Versailles                                11  6'03.00"
 15  212 Gerrell Williams, Lorain Clearview                       10  6'05.00"
 16   53 Manny Durden, Rossford                                   10  6'07.00"

                             Event 30 Boys Long Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
         OHSAA Div. 2: 24-03.50 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1994
         State Meet 2: 24-03.50 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1994
          Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  192 Mitchell Fouch, Thornville Sheridan                      12  20'11.00"
  2  123 Kyle Crum, Minerva                                       12  20'11.00"
  3  852 Tyler Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy                12  20'09.25"
  4  611 Devin Snowden, Pemberville Eastwood                       9  21'06.75"
  5  130 Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange                          11  22'04.00"
  6  962 Antwan Persons, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                11  22'03.00"
  7  303 Kionte Early, Cincinnati Aiken                           12  22'04.00"
  8  558 Cort Logan, Akron Manchester                             12  22'01.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  764 Blake VanVorce, Lima Bath                                12  21'08.50"
  2  221 Andrew Milhoan, Magnolia Sandy Valley                    12  22'01.50"
  3  161 Zach Polk, Gates Mills Hawken                            10  21'05.50"
  4  921 Quintin Ratliff, Andover Pymatuning Valley               10  21'10.25"
  5  624 Aaron Melsop, Columbus St. Francis deSales               12  22'10.50"
  6  103 Maty Mauk, Kenton                                        12  22'00.50"
  7   15 Michael Ohiembor, Dayton Dunbar                          12  22'09.00"
  8  224 Stewart Turner Jr., Orrville                             12  22'05.50"

                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
           OHSAA Div. 2: 64-08.25 Matthew Hoty(Sandusky Perkins) 2009
       State Meet 2: 62-11.75 Justin Welch(Pemberville Eastwood) 6/4/2010
              Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  170 Aaron Mawhirter, Sandusky Perkins                        11  53'01.25"
  2  384 Zane Lawrence, Lancaster Fairfield Union                 12  52'09.50"
  3  671 Alex Todd, Streetsboro                                   12  51'06.00"
  4  338 Quinn Levering, Caledonia River Valley                   11  56'06.50"
  5  329 Matt Monroe, Mantua Crestwood                            11  49'07.00"
  6  962 Nick Wrightsel, Plain City Jonathan Alder                12  51'06.75"
  7  147 Izaah Lunsford, Cincinnati Shroder                       12  51'07.00"
  8  861 Ryan Mc Nulty, Huron                                     12  55'01.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  466 Sean McGee, Martins Ferry                                11  50'09.50"
  2  409 Trevor Mustard, Washington C.H. Washington               10  51'09.00"
  3  837 Addison Agler, Hubbard                                   12  48'08.50"
  4  563 Dylan Dyke, Waverly                                      11  59'01.50"
  5  248 Josh Rowe, Springfield Northeastern                      12  51'00.50"
  6   47 Connor Haverfield, Mansfield Ontario                     12  54'04.00"
  7  177 Michael Ebert, Sandusky Perkins                          12  57'10.50"
  8  397 Tim Makowski, Massillon Tuslaw                           12  52'03.75"

                            Event 34 Boys Pole Vault

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
               Comp. Hts.: 12'6-13'0-13'6-14'0 then 4 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 12'0
               OHSAA Div. 2: 16-04 John Coyne(Medina Buckeye) 1986
               State Meet 2: 16-04 John Coyne(Medina Buckeye) 1986
         Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  302 Alan Sarver, Eaton                                       11  13'06.00"
  2  131 Bobby Brenneman, Canton Central Catholic                 12  13'03.00"
  3  399 Zach Borton, Clarksville Clinton-Massie                  11  14'00.00"
  4  821 Matt Rowland, Bellevue                                   11  16'01.50"
  5  725 Marek Mutch, Bay Village Bay                             12  13'06.00"
  6  342 Dalton Tuttle, Caledonia River Valley                    11  13'09.00"
  7  966 Christopher John, Dayton Oakwood                         12  13'00.00"
  8  333 Nate Smith, Circleville                                  12  14'03.00"
  9  515 Eric Fox, Cambridge                                      10  14'03.00"
 10  804 Mason Majoy, Huron                                       11  13'06.00"
 11  829 Lucas Ball, Elyria Catholic                              10  13'10.00"
 12  802 Travis Brake, Bellevue                                   11  14'02.00"
 13  110 Simon Sugerman, Pepper Pike Orange                       12  13'00.00"
 14  652 Aaron Port, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                          12  13'06.00"
 15  147 Grant Hay, Millersburg West Holmes                       11  14'06.00"
 16  927 Dominic Bell, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley                 12  14'06.00"




Girls Divison 2 Heat Sheets:

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:30 PM
              OHSAA Div. 2: 9:10.22 Kettering Arch. Alter 6/3/2011
                   *(A Rodgers/A Borton/R Esselstein/O Albers)
              State Meet 2: 9:10.22 Kettering Arch. Alter 6/3/2011
                   *(A Rodgers/A Borton/R Esselstein/O Albers)
                        Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
                       *(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Carrollton                                                        9:56.67
     1) 613 Naomi Young 10            2) 603 Taylar Bennett 10        
     3) 605 Lindsay Schandel 10       4) 601 Kelsey Cogan 12          
 1b  Mantua Crestwood                                                  9:38.39
     1) 372 Abby Soltisz 10           2) 363 Tori Chiller 11          
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10        4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12       
 2a  Thornville Sheridan                                               9:47.11
     1) 113 Andrea Mick 11            2) 170 Aubrey Miller 12         
     3) 169 Denae Forgrave 11         4) 177 Paige Kimberlain 12      
 2b  Circleville Logan Elm                                             9:59.21
     1) 723 Brooke Gardner 12         2) 724 Kristen Arnett 10        
     3) 720 Rebekah Mullins 11        4) 705 Olivia Boldoser 11       
 3a  Cincinnati Summit Country Day                                     9:45.41
     1) 326 Sophie Adams 10           2) 330 Caroline Currie 9        
     3) 334 Sofia Ordonez 9           4) 325 Ellie Adams 10           
 3b  Chagrin Falls                                                     9:44.47
     1) 448 Kate Girouard 11          2) 434 Claire Barcelo 11        
     3) 413 Allie Dustin 9            4) 432 Megg Cantlay 11          
 4a  Columbus School for Girls                                         9:41.26
     1) 530 Emma Harris 10            2) 524 Rosie Connor 12          
     3) 522 Abigail Perrini 11        4) 523 Sophie Chatas 12         
 4b  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        9:23.66
     1) 324 Julia Mendiola 10         2) 320 Cynthia Haas 9           
     3) 314 Marissa Rossetti 11       4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12         
 5a  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               9:31.29
     1) 637 Alex Blair 11             2) 641 Taylor Myers 12          
     3) 620 Mallory Myers 11          4) 638 Sammy Bockoven 9         
 5b  Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas                                  9:44.44
     1) 109 Olivia Fitzpatrick 11     2) 127 Megan Simmons 11         
     3) 120 Maddie Scott 11           4) 122 Kelsey Mueller 12        
 6a  Celina                                                            9:28.81
     1) 812 Michaela Wenning 10       2) 817 Emily Dorsten 10         
     3) 804 Bekah Carr 9              4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12          
 6b  Chillicothe Zane Trace                                            9:48.45
     1) 124 Jessie Proehl 11          2) 129 Emily Joosse 11          
     3) 118 Kim Wolfe 9               4) 174 Cecelia Wallace 10       
 7a  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            9:37.14
     1) 800 Audra Schroeder 12        2) 809 Maddie Greiner 9         
     3) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10       4) 840 Katelyn Baumlein 10      
 7b  Bellevue                                                          9:40.83
     1) 805 Sarah Bedell 9            2) 801 Whitney Schalk 10        
     3) 865 Ericka Hosang 11          4) 888 Colleen Valko 12         
 8a  Kettering Archbishop Alter                                        9:25.42
     1) 503 Olivia Albers 12          2) 502 Austin Borton 11         
     3) 523 Kyly Borton 9             4) 522 Alex Groene 10           
 8b  Coldwater                                                         9:39.21
     1) 316 Christina Seas 10         2) 327 Lauren Seas 9            
     3) 318 Krerstin Siefring 9       4) 324 Sarah Kanney 9           

                         Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:00 PM
      OHSAA Div. 2: 14.02 Chelsea Scott(Columbus Bishop Hartley) 5/29/2010
         State Meet 2: 14.14 Ashley Trimble(Col. Hamilton Township) 2003
          Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  533 Cecilia Pesavento, Columbus School for Girls             10  15.79
  2  437 Megan Gunther, Leavittsburg LaBrae                       11  14.98
  3  813 Lexi Mills, Celina                                       12  15.28
  4  909 Cierra Brown, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                  12  14.21
  5  114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn                    10  15.02
  6  710 Kaley Moss, Urbana                                       12  15.17
  7  256 Leah Pence, Hillsboro                                    12  15.95
  8  502 Maggie Loeffler, Carroll Bloom-Carroll                   10  15.78
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  112 Megan Jaruwannakorn, Chillicothe Zane Trace              11  15.97
  2  916 Camille Dickens, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne               12  15.55
  3  111 Carly Woodruff, Millersburg West Holmes                  10  15.69
  4  605 Destiny King, Streetsboro                                10  14.84
  5  808 Samantha Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton                  12  14.97
  6  225 Nicole Gregor, Orrville                                  12  14.94
  7  515 Autumn Nichols, Tiffin Columbian                         12  15.56
  8  810 Sage Spotleson, Poland Seminary                          11  15.09

                          Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:20 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 2: 11.82 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
                 State Meet 2: 11.82 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
            Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1   56 Amanda Clay, Van Wert                                    10  12.87
  2  644 Autumn Young, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                         9  12.22
  3  248 Jasmine Ware, Steubenville                               12  12.77
  4  707 Lauren Schattinger, Cortland Lakeview                    12  12.03
  5  114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn                    10  12.74
  6   72 Cheyanne Carter, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                9  12.33
  7  514 Karena Fulks, Jackson                                    12  12.87
  8  920 DeVanae Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne              11  12.58
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  108 Emily Clark, Coshocton                                   12  12.93
  2  128 Domynique Shelby, Cincinnati Shroder                     12  12.35
  3  212 Carly Truckor, Metamora Evergreen                        10  12.80
  4   32 Aaliyah Barnes, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                11  12.04
  5  705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath                                 10  12.57
  6  205 Emily Cunningham, Vermilion                              12  12.19
  7  508 Michelle Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf                           10  12.85
  8  692 Alexandra Carnathan, Youngstown Ursuline                  9  12.31

                         Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:30 PM
               OHSAA Div. 2: 1:39.76 Cleveland Collinwood 6/5/2010
                       *(B Brown/A Harbour/J Lett/A Smith)
             OHSAA Div. 2: 1:39.76 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/4/2010
                      *(M Pedersen/J Smith/A Cavin/C Sykes)
               State Meet 2: 1:39.76 Cleveland Collinwood 6/5/2010
                       *(B Brown/A Harbour/J Lett/A Smith)
             State Meet 2: 1:39.76 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/4/2010
                      *(M Pedersen/J Smith/A Cavin/C Sykes)
                   Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  London                                                            1:46.54
     1) 819 Rachel Eaton 11           2) 800 Sarah Dunham 12          
     3) 804 Hunter Mouser 10          4) 811 Courtney Colwell 11      
  2  Canton South                                                      1:43.03
     1) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10          2) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12      
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10       4) 922 Imani Bush 11            
  3  Granville                                                         1:44.30
     1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10        2) 853 Lizzie Gabel 11          
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12          4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12       
  4  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         1:40.55
     1) 14 Dajah Anderson 10          2) 72 Cheyanne Carter 9         
     3) 45 Sariah Rhodes 11           4) 32 Aaliyah Barnes 11         
  5  Steubenville                                                      1:45.36
     1) 257 Toshchel Demus 11         2) 254 Paige Phillips 10        
     3) 268 Nyasha Jones 11           4) 258 Queen Elder 11           
  6  Cincinnati Shroder                                                1:42.78
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11          2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12      
     3) 121 Alyssa Brown 11           4) 136 Dionna Williams 9        
  7  Byesville Meadowbrook                                             1:47.61
     1) 643 Alex Eckelson 11          2) 639 Lane Browning 12         
     3) 606 Cheyann Fehrman 10        4) 641 Paige McKirahan 09       
  8  Dayton Meadowdale                                                 1:45.37
     1) 206 Realiti Streety 9         2) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9        
     3) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10        4) 224 Allison Mayfield-Brown 9 
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Washington C.H. Washington                                        1:48.20
     1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11          2) 413 Carly Laswell 12         
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11          4) 409 Hannah Smallwood 11      
  2  Dayton Stivers School for the Arts                                1:44.51
     1) 851 Rolisha Slade 11          2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11         
     3) 892 Bria Towns 09             4) 850 Darrea Ragland 11        
  3  Millersburg West Holmes                                           1:47.23
     1) 110 Paiten Strother 10        2) 111 Carly Woodruff 10        
     3) 107 Kendra Martin 11          4) 118 Elise Neville 9          
  4  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        1:41.14
     1) 348 Kyla Crater 11            2) 341 Imani Davis 9            
     3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10          4) 324 Julia Mendiola 10        
  5  Celina                                                            1:43.87
     1) 807 Hannah Fleck 12           2) 813 Lexi Mills 12            
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12              4) 810 Gina Strable 11          
  6  Vermilion                                                         1:41.54
     1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11         2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10       
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11         4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12      
  7  Tiffin Columbian                                                  1:46.46
     1) 517 Michaela Sharlow 9        2) 512 McKenna Theis 11         
     3) 550 Annie Demith 10           4) 502 Tori Stephens 12         
  8  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               1:43.84
     1) 642 Alina Tiber 11            2) 629 Chanel VanDyke 12        
     3) 641 Taylor Myers 12           4) 644 Autumn Young 9           

                          Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 1:35 PM
           OHSAA Div. 2: 4:50.10 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 2006
               State Meet 2: 4:53.39 Connie Robinson(Reading) 1982
       Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  523 Sophie Chatas, Columbus School for Girls                 12  5:10.17
 1b  218 Lauren Paul, Zanesville West Muskingum                    2  5:15.08
 2a  330 Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming                         12  5:10.90
 2b  204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp, Wooster Triway                       9  5:11.40
 3a  401 Jamie Adams, Parma Padua Franciscan                       9  5:08.96
 3b  807 Peyton Adkins, Gallipolis Gallia Academy                 12  5:12.63
 4a  612 Jordyn Koch, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley                 11  5:15.50
 4b  503 Olivia Albers, Kettering Archbishop Alter                12  5:07.16
 5a  324 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater                                   9  5:04.30
 5b  450 Mackenzie Butler, Newark Licking Valley                  11  5:09.58
 6a  828 Eva Smith, Granville                                     12  5:24.36
 6b  910 Tori Reeves, Alliance Marlington                         10  5:11.59
 7a  723 Brooke Gardner, Circleville Logan Elm                    12  5:15.76
 7b  638 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                       9  5:04.93
 8a  510 Taylor Vernot, Wauseon                                    9  5:13.05
 8b  326 Sophie Adams, Cincinnati Summit Country Day              10  5:14.86

                        Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:50 PM
              OHSAA Div. 2: 47.09 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/6/2009
                      *(C Dixon/C Sykes/A Hoffman/A Cavin)
              State Meet 2: 47.09 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/6/2009
                      *(C Dixon/C Sykes/A Hoffman/A Cavin)
                 Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            50.79
     1) 816 Katie Hyre 10             2) 820 Jessie Selhorst 10       
     3) 815 Laura Fish 12             4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12       
  2  Cortland Lakeview                                                 49.48
     1) 731 Katie Chuirazzi 10        2) 707 Lauren Schattinger 12    
     3) 701 Megan Goedeker 11         4) 729 Kristin Palumbo 11       
  3  Kenton                                                            50.34
     1) 151 Terrill Webb 11           2) 159 Audrey Miller 11         
     3) 153 Brooke Bostelman 10       4) 154 Kaily Whitaker 11        
  4  Canton South                                                      49.05
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12       2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10         
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10       4) 922 Imani Bush 11            
  5  New Concord John Glenn                                            50.34
     1) 109 Ashley Sayre 12           2) 104 Emily Brown 10           
     3) 102 Megan Heacock 12          4) 114 Haley Gregory 10         
  6  Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                                         49.92
     1) 916 Camille Dickens 12        2) 914 Alexandria Coleman 12    
     3) 909 Cierra Brown 12           4) 920 DeVanae Mitchell 11      
  7  Columbus Bishop Ready                                             50.76
     1) 15 Oluchi Ogbiagwu 9          2) 20 Caitlin McAndrew 12       
     3) 13 Chloe Bowman 12            4) 5 Carley Culbertson 11       
  8  Steubenville                                                      50.61
     1) 248 Jasmine Ware 12           2) 249 Shilynn Crawford 9       
     3) 256 Cierra Macon 11           4) 257 Toshchel Demus 11        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Richwood North Union                                              50.82
     1) 155 Tessa Riley 12            2) 147 Megan Hammons 11         
     3) 141 Sydney Plotner 9          4) 154 Ciera Hart 12            
  2  Pemberville Eastwood                                              50.41
     1) 603 Ericca Hollister 12       2) 628 Aricka LaVoy 11          
     3) 612 Maddie Jackson 10         4) 630 Reagan Boice 9           
  3  Washington C.H. Washington                                        50.45
     1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11          2) 413 Carly Laswell 12         
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11          4) 421 Morgan Harper 9          
  4  Cincinnati Shroder                                                49.16
     1) 128 Domynique Shelby 12       2) 127 Toni Harkness 11         
     3) 129 Shacoray Lackey 9         4) 136 Dionna Williams 9        
  5  Ottawa-Glandorf                                                   49.95
     1) 508 Michelle Maag 10          2) 510 Torie Allgire 11         
     3) 528 Whitney Warnecke 11       4) 518 Madison Stechschulte 9   
  6  Vermilion                                                         49.15
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10          2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10       
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11         4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12      
  7  Richmond Edison                                                   50.56
     1) 409 Bethanie Bube 9           2) 417 Kylie Long 10            
     3) 402 Ashley Borsch 10          4) 407 Nhung Tran 12            
  8  Beachwood                                                         49.51
     1) 813 Gabrielle Perryman 11     2) 800 Alexandria DeVaughn 11   
     3) 825 Traci Milliner 12         4) 819 Olivia Mayfield 12       

                          Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:00 PM
        OHSAA Div. 2: 53.19 Ayrizanna Favours(Col. Eastmoor Academy) 2005
        State Meet 2: 53.19 Ayrizanna Favours(Col. Eastmoor Academy) 2005
                Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath                                 10  59.55
  2  614 Lavonte Powell, Youngstown Ursuline                      10  57.47
  3  808 Carli Patrick, Collins Western Reserve                   11  58.72
  4   32 Aaliyah Barnes, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                11  55.33
  5  803 Hannah Watts, Gallipolis Gallia Academy                  10  58.82
  6  325 Chelsea Laury, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                10  56.58
  7  254 Paige Phillips, Steubenville                             10  59.71
  8  850 Darrea Ragland, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts       11  58.78
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  239 Megan Overberg, Hillsboro                                10  60.03
  2  234 Jaylah Howell, Cincinnati Finneytown                     10  57.88
  3  258 Queen Elder, Steubenville                                11  59.18
  4  304 Shavonna Jackson, Warrensville Heights                   12  56.10
  5  416 Samantha Murray, Defiance                                10  57.39
  6  231 Oksana Lawrence, Dayton Meadowdale                       10  56.13
  7  889 Natasha Cromwell, Milan Edison                           12  59.45
  8  826 Christian Bennett, Hubbard                               11  58.31

                        Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:20 PM
       OHSAA Div. 2: 42.24 Chelsea Scott(Columbus Bishop Hartley) 5/1/2010
         State Meet 2: 42.83 Amber Smith(Cleveland Collinwood) 6/5/2010
            Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  805 Sarah Bedell, Bellevue                                    9  46.84
  2  513 Hannah Boss, Akron Manchester                            12  45.46
  3  813 Lexi Mills, Celina                                       12  45.67
  4  909 Cierra Brown, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                  12  43.16
  5  114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn                    10  45.31
  6  319 Marie Hammer, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                 10  45.22
  7  610 Amber Pappas, Proctorville Fairland                      11  47.60
  8  914 Hannah Thomas, Germantown Valley View                     9  45.67
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  402 Ashley Borsch, Richmond Edison                           10  47.81
  2  429 Carly Gregory, Springfield Shawnee                       12  45.64
  3  112 Megan Jaruwannakorn, Chillicothe Zane Trace              11  46.46
  4  201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway                             11  44.42
  5  808 Samantha Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton                  12  44.99
  6  710 Kaley Moss, Urbana                                       12  44.43
  7  515 Autumn Nichols, Tiffin Columbian                         12  45.69
  8   20 Christy Griffin, Middlefield Cardinal                    12  45.47

                          Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:25 PM
        OHSAA Div. 2: 2:08.91 Taylor Hatfield(Chill. Zane Trace) 6/5/2010
        State Meet 2: 2:08.91 Taylor Hatfield(Chill. Zane Trace) 6/5/2010
           Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  308 Tessa Weigand, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                12  2:12.56
 1b  315 Michelle McKinney, Eaton                                 10  2:19.26
 2a  106 Kaele Lightfoot, Minerva                                 11  2:19.20
 2b  406 Amanda Jancewicz, Parma Padua Franciscan                  9  2:18.13
 3a  912 Harron Young, Shaker Heights Laurel                      12  2:18.31
 3b  523 Kyly Borton, Kettering Archbishop Alter                   9  2:19.55
 4a  502 Austin Borton, Kettering Archbishop Alter                11  2:19.54
 4b  530 Emma Harris, Columbus School for Girls                   10  2:18.94
 5a  218 Lauren Paul, Zanesville West Muskingum                    2  2:21.33
 5b  519 Tessa Herring, Wauseon                                   12  2:18.03
 6a  803 Alexandria Larsen, Granville                             12  2:19.44
 6b  364 Karlie Lieberth, Mantua Crestwood                        12  2:16.56
 7a  101 Nichole Peterman, Millersburg West Holmes                12  2:22.30
 7b    1 Jessica Pietrasz, Rossford                               10  2:20.14
 8a  807 Hannah Fleck, Celina                                     12  2:14.31
 8b  305 Rebekah Branham, Circleville                             10  2:15.71

                          Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:40 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 2: 24.05 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
                 State Meet 2: 24.05 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
        Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  251 Hannah Kibler, Hillsboro                                  9  26.24
  2  341 Imani Davis, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                   9  25.13
  3  514 Karena Fulks, Jackson                                    12  25.75
  4   72 Cheyanne Carter, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                9  24.56
  5  705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath                                 10  25.84
  6  136 Dionna Williams, Cincinnati Shroder                       9  25.45
  7  111 Carly Woodruff, Millersburg West Holmes                  10  26.23
  8  231 Oksana Lawrence, Dayton Meadowdale                       10  26.15
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  416 Samantha Murray, Defiance                                10  26.35
  2  305 Megan Simpson, Springfield Northeastern                  11  26.09
  3  212 Carly Truckor, Metamora Evergreen                        10  25.88
  4  205 Emily Cunningham, Vermilion                              12  24.80
  5   23 Kylie Goldsmith, Williamsport Westfall                   10  25.63
  6  707 Lauren Schattinger, Cortland Lakeview                    12  24.80
  7  853 Lizzie Gabel, Granville                                  11  26.12
  8  911 Kieshawnna Burts, Akron North                            11  25.48

                          Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:40 PM
        OHSAA Div. 2: 10:16.50 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 5/20/2006
          State Meet 2: 10:43.86 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 2006
       Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  638 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                       9  11:48.69
 1b   32 Juliana Madzia, St. Clairsville                          11  12:01.84
 2a  330 Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming                         12  10:50.60
 2b  377 Hannah Campbell, Caledonia River Valley                  10  11:07.74
 3a  830 Meghan Schulze, Johnstown-Monroe                         12  11:43.90
 3b  802 Stephanie Loshbough, Johnstown-Monroe                    12  11:53.00
 4a  124 Jessie Proehl, Chillicothe Zane Trace                    11  11:43.63
 4b  607 Sarah MacIntosh, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                     12  11:25.13
 5a  802 Sarra Taylor, London                                     10  11:42.48
 5b  324 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater                                   9  11:04.06
 6a  716 Rachel Hahn, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin          12  11:32.92
 6b  316 Christina Seas, Coldwater                                10  11:43.77
 7a   34 Amy Castle, St. Clairsville                              11  11:52.16
 7b  314 Marissa Rossetti, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary             11  11:19.68
 8a  601 Kelsey Cogan, Carrollton                                 12  11:48.88
 8b   44 Elizabeth Heinbach, Cincinnati Indian Hill               12  11:38.06

                        Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
             OHSAA Div. 2: 3:49.94 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/5/2010
                    *(T Ferguson/A Cavin/M Pederson/C Scott)
             State Meet 2: 3:49.94 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/5/2010
                    *(T Ferguson/A Cavin/M Pederson/C Scott)
                   Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            4:04.23
     1) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10       2) 815 Laura Fish 12            
     3) 816 Katie Hyre 10             4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12       
  2  Parma Padua Franciscan                                            4:00.43
     1) 425 Emily Giel 9              2) 406 Amanda Jancewicz 9       
     3) 401 Jamie Adams 9             4) 418 Nicole Trapp 12          
  3  Urbana                                                            4:02.66
     1) 710 Kaley Moss 12             2) 704 Sadie Melvin 11          
     3) 753 Tessa McManamay 10        4) 714 Christy Finney 11        
  4  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        3:52.89
     1) 341 Imani Davis 9             2) 324 Julia Mendiola 10        
     3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10          4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12         
  5  Circleville                                                       4:05.67
     1) 315 Monica Winter 10          2) 303 Destany Sawyer 12        
     3) 311 Michelle Snow 12          4) 305 Rebekah Branham 10       
  6  Granville                                                         4:01.74
     1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10        2) 817 Allison Brunn 10         
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12          4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12       
  7  Hillsboro                                                         4:07.58
     1) 233 Hannah Opst 10            2) 252 Autumn Hacker 11         
     3) 232 Brittany Ferrell 11       4) 239 Megan Overberg 10        
  8  Dayton Meadowdale                                                 4:03.96
     1) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9         2) 226 Jarmara Pettigrew 9      
     3) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9        4) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10       
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Gallipolis Gallia Academy                                         4:08.95
     1) 804 Abby Wiseman 11           2) 800 Andrea Edelmann 11       
     3) 807 Peyton Adkins 12          4) 803 Hannah Watts 10          
  2  Kettering Archbishop Alter                                        4:03.04
     1) 553 Erika Rogers 10           2) 503 Olivia Albers 12         
     3) 504 Caitlin Mershad 11        4) 502 Austin Borton 11         
  3  Chillicothe Zane Trace                                            4:07.53
     1) 174 Cecelia Wallace 10        2) 102 Rachel Hutton 11         
     3) 112 Megan Jaruwannakorn 11    4) 118 Kim Wolfe 9              
  4  Celina                                                            3:57.66
     1) 813 Lexi Mills 12             2) 808 Lizz Carr 12             
     3) 807 Hannah Fleck 12           4) 812 Michaela Wenning 10      
  5  Dayton Stivers School for the Arts                                3:59.93
     1) 851 Rolisha Slade 11          2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11         
     3) 850 Darrea Ragland 11         4) 865 Candis Pettiford 10      
  6  Mantua Crestwood                                                  3:59.00
     1) 360 Taylor Rector 10          2) 363 Tori Chiller 11          
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10        4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12       
  7  Shelby                                                            4:03.75
     1) 542 Hayley Hall 12            2) 548 Lauren Schroeder 12      
     3) 501 Katelyn Strine 12         4) 551 Erica Bettac 12          
  8  Wooster Triway                                                    4:00.67
     1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9           2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9    
     3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11           4) 202 Abby Strock 12           

                           Event 25 Girls Discus Throw

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
              OHSAA Div. 2: 170-08 Teresa Sherman(South Point) 1989
         State Meet 2: 162-08 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
          Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  189 Kori Reiser, Bloomdale Elmwood                           12  142'04"
  2  650 Emaleigh Dunn, Port Clinton                              12  134'05"
  3  538 Shannon Montgomery, Newton Falls                         12  133'05"
  4  300 Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                  12  130'08"
  5  658 Mercedes Oliver, Streetsboro                             12  131'09"
  6  823 Liz Streacker, Findlay Liberty-Benton                    11  140'09"
  7  940 Brooke Lewis, Germantown Valley View                     12  119'10"
  8  854 Lauren Stacy, Bethel-Tate                                11  124'01"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  884 Natalie Close, Gallipolis Gallia Academy                 12  122'01"
  2  831 Alyssa Gary, Findlay Liberty-Benton                      12  149'08"
  3  741 Kendra Zbinovec, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin      11  136'01"
  4  156 Sarah Clow, Thornville Sheridan                          12  128'03"
  5  418 Jessica Guyett, Washington C.H. Washington               12  125'05"
  6  421 Katie White, Heath                                       12  115'00"
  7   21 Kari King, Amanda-Clearcreek                             11  116'01"
  8  648 April Sisk, Carrollton                                   12  129'06"

                            Event 27 Girls High Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
                Comp. Hts.: 4'10-5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 4'8
      OHSAA Div. 2: 5-10.50 Katelyn Williams(Chesterland West Geauga) 2007
            State Meet 2: 5-10.25 Dana Stearns(Columbus Bexley) 1995
               Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  612 Alex Thompson, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan              10  5'01.00"
  2  560 Vogue Hall, Zanesville Maysville                         12  5'00.00"
  3  475 Megan Hayzlett, Wapakoneta                               11  5'05.00"
  4  852 Kendall Colvin, Johnstown-Monroe                         11  5'04.00"
  5  203 Hannah Bartlome, Vermilion                               10  5'04.00"
  6  864 Hannah Hall, New Richmond                                10  5'01.00"
  7  904 Katey Holler, Marion Pleasant                            12  5'03.00"
  8  567 Kaliene Allis, Norton                                    12  5'04.00"
  9   10 Courtney Morris, Rossford                                10  5'03.00"
 10  403 Logan Rowe, Washington C.H. Washington                   12  5'04.00"
 11  204 Rebecca Fortner, Navarre Fairless                        11  5'03.00"
 12  539 Abbey Saurine, Dayton Carroll                            11  5'03.00"
 13  808 Lizz Carr, Celina                                        12  5'05.00"
 14  415 Katelyn Pollock, Richmond Edison                         10  5'03.00"
 15  320 Alyson Lindic, Canal Fulton Northwest                    12  5'04.00"
 16  270 Caitlyn Owings, McArthur Vinton County                   11  5'02.00"

                            Event 29 Girls Long Jump

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
          OHSAA Div. 2: 19-11.75 Erin Busbee(Cleveland Collinwood) 2010
            State Meet 2: 19-07.75 DeVonne Howard(Orrville) 6/2/2007
            Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  921 Cassie Beachy, Plain City Jonathan Alder                 12  17'01.50"
  2  222 Brittany Gates, LaGrange Keystone                        11  17'11.25"
  3  920 DeVanae Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne              11  18'01.50"
  4  819 Olivia Mayfield, Beachwood                               12  17'05.00"
  5  876 Laiken Tester, Bellevue                                   9  16'07.25"
  6  810 Gina Strable, Celina                                     11  17'07.50"
  7  201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway                             11  17'08.25"
  8  110 Paiten Strother, Millersburg West Holmes                 10  17'00.75"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  222 Ja'la Henderson, Dayton Meadowdale                        9  17'09.75"
  2  260 Briana Schubert, Magnolia Sandy Valley                   12  17'01.50"
  3  514 Karena Fulks, Jackson                                    12  17'00.75"
  4  644 Autumn Young, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                         9  17'09.00"
  5  916 Camille Dickens, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne               12  18'02.50"
  6  854 Kristie Marcum, McConnelsville Morgan                    12  16'09.75"
  7   52 Sydney Riethman, Van Wert                                12  16'07.75"
  8  313 Alyssa McBride, Bryan                                    12  17'00.50"

                             Event 31 Girls Shot Put

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
        OHSAA Div. 2: 49-02.50 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
        State Meet 2: 48-10.75 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
         Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  300 Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                  12  42'10.00"
  2  831 Alyssa Gary, Findlay Liberty-Benton                      12  44'02.00"
  3  156 Sarah Clow, Thornville Sheridan                          12  42'06.00"
  4  530 Dorathy Myers, Shelby                                    12  41'03.50"
  5   28 Alyssa Robinson, St. Clairsville                         11  43'02.50"
  6  137 Jenni Rossi, Middletown Bishop Fenwick                   10  39'04.50"
  7  421 Katie White, Heath                                       12  37'02.50"
  8  650 Emaleigh Dunn, Port Clinton                              12  40'10.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  209 Ashlen Lockwood, Springfield Northeastern                11  36'10.25"
  2  149 Ciera Trybend, Salem                                     11  40'03.00"
  3  854 Lauren Stacy, Bethel-Tate                                11  38'02.00"
  4   40 Jamie Hyden, Chillicothe Unioto                          12  39'08.75"
  5   90 Kimmy Barnhill, Mansfield Ontario                        11  40'02.50"
  6  648 April Sisk, Carrollton                                   12  38'07.00"
  7  945 Kenya Simmons, Painesville Harvey                        12  41'02.00"
  8  893 Edith Svonavec, Garrettsville Garfield                    9  40'09.00"

                            Event 33 Girls Pole Vault

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
             Comp. Hts.: 9'0-9'6-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 3 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 8'6
              OHSAA Div. 2: 13-00.50 Alyssa McBride(Bryan) 5/3/2012
           State Meet 2: 12-06 Kori Tatman(Amanda-Clearcreek) 6/5/2010
            Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
          Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  213 Alexa Jarrett, Orrville                                  12  11'00.00"
  2  905 Emma Daugherty, Plain City Jonathan Alder                12  10'00.00"
  3  821 Alex Johnson, Findlay Liberty-Benton                     12   9'06.00"
  4  863 Clair Fisher, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts          9  10'00.00"
  5  119 Amy Boyd, Millersburg West Holmes                        12  10'00.00"
  6  360 Kelly Heitkamp, St. Marys Memorial                       11   9'06.00"
  7  205 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless                        10  11'00.00"
  8  201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway                             11  11'03.00"
  9  313 Alyssa McBride, Bryan                                    12  12'00.00"
 10  151 Terrill Webb, Kenton                                     11   9'10.00"
 11  508 Kaitlyn Martin, Warsaw River View                        12  10'06.00"
 12  314 Angel Myers, Wickliffe                                   11  10'06.00"
 13  302 Kendra Dray, Circleville                                 12  10'03.00"
 14  813 Arika Kemp, Belmont Union Local                          12   9'09.00"
 15  710 Kaley Moss, Urbana                                       12  11'00.00"
 16  902 Emma Kroger, Germantown Valley View                      11  11'00.00"

Geoffrey Kamworor Smashes Half Marathon WR With 58:01

Three-time half marathon world champion Geoffrey Kamworor of Kenya is the new half marathon world record holder after the 26-year-old smashed the old mark by 17 seconds on Sunday with his 58:01 run in Copenhagen, Denmark.

A Perfect Storm: The Story Behind Woody Kincaid's Stunning 12:58

As an intimate crowd of familiar faces hovered around the Michael Johnson Track on Nike’s campus in Beaverton, Oregon, on Tuesday night, Woody Kincaid faced an ultimatum. 

Former NCAA 800m Champ Emmanuel Korir To Attempt 400m/800m Double

Today Kenya announced their World Championship team for Doha later this month. One notable highlight was the selection of former NCAA 800m champion Emmanuel Korir in the 400m dash. Korir qualified for the 800m team after finishing second at the Kenyan trials, he was also selected to the 400m team due to his 44.55 performance at Kenya’s African Games trials back in June.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Will A World Record Be Broken At The World Championships?

Last month, Lincoln diagnosed the chase for world records across track and field. In his post, he argued that there was least a semblance of a chance for broken records in 11 different events. Now, two weeks before the World Championships, I updated that forecast heading into the final meet of the season. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

2019 FloTrack TV Guide

Searching for that perfect post-long-run-and-chill content? 

Christian Coleman Responds To USADA Dropping Case: 'I Think It's A Shame'

Christian Coleman spoke publicly for the first time since the U.S. Anti Doping Agency dropped their case against the sprint star last week. 

Bowerman Trio Of Kincaid, Lomong And Centro Torch U.S. 5K Record Book

A trio of Bowerman Track Club athletes on Tuesday collaborated on one of the greatest 5,000m races in American history, as Woody Kincaid (12:58.10), Lopez Lomong (13:00.13) and Matthew Centrowitz (13:00.39) each joined the top 10 all-time U.S. list.

The Diamond League's 10 Richest Athletes Of 2019

The 2019 IAAF Diamond League season wrapped up last Friday in Brussels with the second of two finals awarding 16 more athletes the title of Diamond League champion. The Zurich meeting on Aug. 29 took care of the first 16 events.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Vin Lananna Hired As Virginia Director Of Track And Field And Cross Country

One of the most recognizable coaches and administrators in American track and field is heading east to take on his latest project: Vin Lananna, the former head coach at Oregon, president of TrackTown USA and USATF, among other titles, was announced on Monday as the new director of track and field and cross country/associate athletics director for administration at the University of Virginia in Charlottesville.

Sifan Hassan's World Championships Choice Could Define Her Career

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

In sweeping the 1500m and 5,000m Diamond League titles in 2019, the Netherlands’ Sifan Hassan, the queen of range, is finally starting to reap the rewards of her one-of-a-kind skill set. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In