HEAT SHEETS: 2012 Ohio High School State Championships, D3

2012 Ohio High School State Championships Heat Sheets, D3
June 1-2, 2012 | Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium | Columbus, OH


Archived Race Videos | Meet Schedule | Heat Sheets D1 - D2 - D3 | RESULTS


Boys Divison 3 Heat Sheets (girls below):

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:45 AM
                  OHSAA Div. 3: 7:48.39 Yellow Springs 6/1/2007
                   *(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
                  State Meet 3: 7:48.39 Yellow Springs 6/1/2007
                   *(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
                Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     8:09.04
     1) 217 Kevin Vinci 12            2) 218 Tyler Moeglin 12         
     3) 202 Aaron Wengerd 11          4) 201 Cory Glines 11           
 1b  Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                                       8:09.52
     1) 210 Alex Clapacs 10           2) 209 Brandon Phillips 9       
     3) 200 Charles Hoge 11           4) 216 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 10
 2a  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  8:17.28
     1) 555 Tim Thomas 11             2) 561 Mike Dankelson 9         
     3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10             4) 557 Jack Fisher 11           
 2b  St. Henry                                                         8:09.65
     1) 1 Kevin Knapke 12             2) 2 Doug Lefeld 12             
     3) 11 Aaren Hemmelgarn 11        4) 23 Jacob Rindler 11          
 3a  McDonald                                                          8:06.73
     1) 282 Patrick Kunkel 11         2) 262 Kyle Joynes 12           
     3) 256 Bobby Johnson 10          4) 266 Allan Coviello 10        
 3b  Attica Seneca East                                                8:17.42
     1) 325 Brad McConnell 12         2) 311 Jason Willman 10         
     3) 305 Jeff Briggs 12            4) 323 Karl Burgderfer 11       
 4a  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          8:08.85
     1) 402 Jake Tuckerman 10         2) 406 Matthew Tamarkin 12      
     3) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11      4) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12
 4b  Old Fort                                                          8:21.03
     1) 111 Marcus Meyers 11          2) 105 Luke Edgar 12            
     3) 101 Zack Alexander 12         4) 102 Brad Bannister 10        
 5a  Van Buren                                                         8:11.31
     1) 964 Ted Simmons 10            2) 948 Eric Wymer 12            
     3) 945 Brian Davidson 12         4) 944 Dean Rodabaugh 12        
 5b  Covington                                                         8:15.45
     1) 602 Dustin Fickert 11         2) 610 Isaiah Winston 12        
     3) 608 Alex Schilling 9          4) 616 Lane White 10            
 6a  Coldwater                                                         8:10.76
     1) 353 Jon Wenning 9             2) 343 Riley Kuess 11           
     3) 342 Nick Staugler 10          4) 312 Mike Seas 12             
 6b  Grandview Heights                                                 8:16.70
     1) 732 Ben Mathes 12             2) 722 Josh Smith 10            
     3) 714 Luke Evans 10             4) 716 Brendan Cox 12           
 7a  Cortland Maplewood                                                7:59.49
     1) 809 Tuan Hoang 12             2) 813 Mike Dahmen 11           
     3) 823 Solomon Yoder 10          4) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11         
 7b  Tiffin Calvert                                                    8:14.30
     1) 630 Jared Thompson 11         2) 648 Ren Boehler 10           
     3) 652 Joe Brodman 12            4) 642 Steve Smith 12           
 8a  Montpelier                                                        8:15.25
     1) 968 Blaine Thorp 11           2) 910 Kristopher Shoup 12      
     3) 926 Logan McKelvey 12         4) 919 Brad Snyder 12           
 8b  Minster                                                           8:04.14
     1) 646 Andy Albers 10            2) 627 Eric Dahlinghaus 11      
     3) 600 Dominic Slonkosky 10      4) 612 Francis Slonkosky 12     

                         Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:10 AM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 13.79 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
         State Meet 3: 13.79 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
            Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  627 Derek Rieman, Columbus Grove                             11  15.13
  2  401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      10  14.76
  3  710 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy                       9  14.96
  4  383 Kevin Moore, Attica Seneca East                          11  14.51
  5  110 Ben Chaney, New Bremen                                   12  15.19
  6  827 Dakota Conkle, Findlay Liberty-Benton                    12  14.67
  7  603 Troy Cron, Covington                                     11  15.23
  8  217 Kyle Jensen, East Canton                                 12  15.08
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  978 Cody Biglow, Delphos Jefferson                           11  15.56
  2  505 Matt Shoup, Smithville                                   12  15.04
  3  506 Taylor Cordell, West Liberty-Salem                       10  15.23
  4  618 Rowan Shaw, Toledo Christian                             12  14.54
  5  749 Doug Maslowski, Steubenville Catholic Central            11  14.82
  6  458 Keith Martin, North Robinson Colonel Crawford            11  14.54
  7  107 Kyle Smithey, Bloomdale Elmwood                          12  15.05
  8  389 Nick Hughes, Attica Seneca East                          12  15.01

                           Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:25 AM
                 OHSAA Div. 3: 10.55 Denver Williams(Cadiz) 1995
            State Meet 3: 10.67 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Twp.) 1988
            Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  594 Dylan Hall, Defiance Tinora                              12  11.28
  2  105 Devon Bolden, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph          11  11.11
  3  403 Steven Hall, Chillicothe Southeastern                    12  11.09
  4  174 Andrew Shrewsbury, Elmore Woodmore                       11  10.96
  5  435 Ian Turner, Cincinnati Clark Montessori                   9  11.24
  6  108 Rodney Burse, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph          12  11.05
  7  656 Dimitrious Dimitroff, Springfield Catholic Central       11  11.31
  8  923 Cody Belveal, Portsmouth Sciotoville Community           12  11.25
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie                           11  11.38
  2  343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview                            11  11.14
  3  820 Clayton Scheidler, Williamsburg                          12  11.27
  4  357 Jordan Haas, Jeromesville Hillsdale                      12  10.97
  5   43 Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview                         12  10.97
  6  595 Chris Strup, Defiance Tinora                             12  11.02
  7  412 Carlton Morris, Gahanna Columbus Academy                 12  11.17
  8  810 Juwaun Whetstone, Bellaire                               12  11.14

                         Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:40 AM
        OHSAA Div. 3: 1:28.01 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5/25/2012
                      *(M Germany/D Bolden/R Burse/M Embry)
                     State Meet 3: 1:28.47 Bluffton 6/7/2008
                     *(R Pena/Z Guagenti/J Guagenti/J Herr)
                Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Bloomdale Elmwood                                                 1:32.22
     1) 109 Aaron Arnold 10           2) 102 Trey Wilhelm 12          
     3) 114 Derick Mobus 11           4) 107 Kyle Smithey 12          
  2  Smithville                                                        1:30.32
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12             2) 521 Jared Poorman 11         
     3) 509 Tolan Shane 11            4) 510 Alex Bates 11            
  3  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            1:31.35
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12         2) 827 Dakota Conkle 12         
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11           4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12       
  4  Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph                                 1:28.01
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12         2) 105 Devon Bolden 11          
     3) 108 Rodney Burse 12           4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12       
  5  Milford Center Fairbanks                                          1:31.68
     1) 229 Ty Henry 11               2) 204 Tommy Huffman 11         
     3) 222 Phil Gibson 11            4) 225 Levi Morris 12           
  6  Anna                                                              1:30.56
     1) 706 Kyle Dershem 12           2) 730 Brady Cates 10           
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11        4) 724 Cole Furgason 12         
  7  Howard East Knox                                                  1:33.07
     1) 901 Levi Myers 12             2) 919 Colton Rebel 10          
     3) 907 Dylan Wears 10            4) 911 Alex Casebolt 12         
  8  Dayton Jefferson Township                                         1:31.28
     1) 320 Juwan Demmings 12         2) 315 Jordan Jouett 11         
     3) 301 T'Monte Watson 10         4) 317 Bobby Potter 12          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  North Robinson Colonel Crawford                                   1:33.24
     1) 475 Clay Fogle 11             2) 461 Ian Kochieser 11         
     3) 451 Trey Crase 11             4) 458 Keith Martin 11          
  2  Cincinnati Country Day                                            1:30.82
     1) 514 Brian Burnett 11          2) 510 Robert Settles 12        
     3) 517 Trent Babb 11             4) 512 Jordan Patterson 12      
  3  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  1:32.45
     1) 556 Anthony Ghazoul 11        2) 527 C.J. Livengood 12        
     3) 554 Connor Smith 11           4) 565 Michael Griffin 11       
  4  West Liberty-Salem                                                1:30.38
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12          2) 509 Anthony Allen 12         
     3) 502 Micheal Mack 12           4) 507 Greg White 12            
  5  Tiffin Calvert                                                    1:30.96
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12            2) 648 Ren Boehler 10           
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12           4) 638 Shane Boehler 10         
  6  Warren John F. Kennedy                                            1:30.30
     1) 716 Rob Seger 11              2) 725 Andre Jethroe 12         
     3) 710 Chad Zallow 9             4) 724 Carl Zallow 10           
  7  Bluffton                                                          1:31.90
     1) 19 Isaac Little 10            2) 26 Noah Stratton 10          
     3) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12           4) 11 Logan Steingass 12        
  8  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     1:30.74
     1) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11          2) 203 Colby Hart 12            
     3) 211 Josiah Moore 11           4) 212 Gino Tortora 11          

                          Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:05 AM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 4:10.83 Sam Borchers(Yellow Springs) 2007
               State Meet 3: 4:14.20 Ed Stonestreet(McDonald) 1999
          Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  516 Zach Smith, West Unity Hilltop                           12  4:29.59
 1b  409 Dominic Facciolla, Gahanna Columbus Academy              11  4:26.34
 2a  612 Francis Slonkosky, Minster                               12  4:24.34
 2b  744 Logan Kettlewell, Sugarcreek Garaway                     11  4:22.63
 3a  590 Sam Lehman, Defiance Tinora                              11  4:27.72
 3b  404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer, Gahanna Columbus Academy         12  4:24.13
 4a  282 Patrick Kunkel, McDonald                                 11  4:25.17
 4b  722 Josh Smith, Grandview Heights                            10  4:35.20
 5a  811 Wyatt Hartman, Cortland Maplewood                        11  4:29.03
 5b  101 Zack Alexander, Old Fort                                 12  4:27.52
 6a  101 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village                  11  4:22.05
 6b  501 Kyle Kistinger, Cincinnati Country Day                   12  4:19.70
 7a  201 Cory Glines, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas               11  4:19.68
 7b  502 Kody Wolfe, Racine Southern                              11  4:29.03
 8a  652 Joe Brodman, Tiffin Calvert                              12  4:29.32
 8b  722 Nick McAfee, Georgetown                                  11  4:23.31

                         Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:55 AM
                OHSAA Div. 3: 42.08 Columbus Bishop Hartley 1998
                       *(E Perdue/K Rose/A Groom/K Shade)
               State Meet 3: 42.31 Dayton Jefferson Township 1986
                     *(C Clack/P  Williams/T Lee/J Trimble)
                   Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
                       *(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Bedford St. Peter Chanel                                          44.15
     1) 861 Masai McDaniel 9          2) 867 Rodell Golphin 10        
     3) 862 Brionne Duke 11           4) 871 Devin Wingfield 11       
  2  Delphos St. John's                                                43.74
     1) 213 David Lindeman            2) 211 Luke MacLennan 10        
     3) 208 Chris Will 12             4) 210 Will Buettner 11         
  3  Youngstown Ursuline                                               43.72
     1) 603 Rondel Armour 12          2) 629 Khallid Pierce 11        
     3) 619 Elijah Bowers 10          4) 623 RaeQuan Reeves 10        
  4  Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph                                 42.95
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12         2) 105 Devon Bolden 11          
     3) 108 Rodney Burse 12           4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12       
  5  Ashland Crestview                                                 43.61
     1) 21 Brandon Magers 12          2) 6 Cody Graybeal 12           
     3) 7 Tanner Graybeal 12          4) 43 Mason Minnich 12          
  6  West Liberty-Salem                                                43.72
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12          2) 506 Taylor Cordell 10        
     3) 507 Greg White 12             4) 502 Micheal Mack 12          
  7  Baltimore Liberty Union                                           44.25
     1) 220 Andrew Vannatta 12        2) 215 Matt Maldovan 11         
     3) 203 Colt Roth 10              4) 206 Jacob Basso 10           
  8  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            43.92
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12         2) 807 Chase Cook 10            
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11           4) 808 Brady Vaught 12          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Columbus Horizon Science Academy                                  44.73
     1) 201 Damani Barnes 12          2) 205 Alimamy Sankoh 9         
     3) 213 Rasmus Adjaye 12          4) 209 Julian Johnson 12        
  2  Columbiana Crestview                                              43.75
     1) 201 Nick Blower 11            2) 207 Jake Mellinger 12        
     3) 205 Dillon Gorby 12           4) 210 Josh Dew 12              
  3  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          43.76
     1) 407 Alleluia Tyus 11          2) 412 Carlton Morris 12        
     3) 420 Tyler Gittins 11          4) 405 Jared Harris 11          
  4  Lima Central Catholic                                             43.13
     1) 978 Jon Washington 11         2) 977 Lee Stewart 10           
     3) 969 Jamir Coleman 10          4) 972 MyKale Rogers 10         
  5  Anna                                                              43.55
     1) 713 Jeremy Bensman 12         2) 730 Brady Cates 10           
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11        4) 724 Cole Furgason 12         
  6  Defiance Tinora                                                   43.41
     1) 594 Dylan Hall 12             2) 598 Kipp McCann 11           
     3) 597 Kurt Kahle 10             4) 595 Chris Strup 12           
  7  Tiffin Calvert                                                    43.76
     1) 634 Austin Kontak 12          2) 648 Ren Boehler 10           
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12           4) 638 Shane Boehler 10         
  8  Cincinnati Country Day                                            43.87
     1) 512 Jordan Patterson 12       2) 510 Robert Settles 12        
     3) 517 Trent Babb 11             4) 514 Brian Burnett 11         

                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:10 AM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 47.36 Andrew Pierce(Yellow Springs) 1997
              State Meet 3: 47.46 John Guagenti(Bluffton) 6/7/2008
              Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  423 Marty Vajen, Lancaster Fisher Catholic                   12  50.89
  2  616 Lane White, Covington                                    10  49.43
  3  823 Joseph Sherrieb, Findlay Liberty-Benton                  12  49.80
  4  343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview                            11  48.81
  5  203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union                       10  49.76
  6   13 Andrew O'Leary, Canfield South Range                     11  49.37
  7   26 Noah Stratton, Bluffton                                  10  51.07
  8  207 Jake Mellinger, Columbiana Crestview                     12  50.20
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  222 Collin Fischer, Metamora Evergreen                       12  51.40
  2  809 Tuan Hoang, Cortland Maplewood                           12  50.19
  3  461 Ricky Ziegler, New Washington Buckeye Central            12  50.40
  4  717 Zeke Young, Cedarville                                   12  48.84
  5   34 Brian Calvey, Independence                                9  49.20
  6  112 Justin Stewart, Sidney Lehman Catholic                   10  49.06
  7  301 Jamie Schafer, Attica Seneca East                        12  50.65
  8  104 Dylan Canan, Bradford                                    12  49.97

                         Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:30 AM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 37.58 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
         State Meet 3: 37.58 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
             Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  217 Kyle Jensen, East Canton                                 12  40.24
  2  111 Matt Hodge, Lucasville Valley                            10  39.51
  3  505 Matt Shoup, Smithville                                   12  39.65
  4  401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      10  38.25
  5  951 Cody Frey, Bridgeport                                    12  39.23
  6  420 Tyler Gittins, Gahanna Columbus Academy                  11  38.91
  7  603 Troy Cron, Covington                                     11  40.25
  8  827 Dakota Conkle, Findlay Liberty-Benton                    12  40.15
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  508 Josh Nelson, West Liberty-Salem                          12  40.69
  2  402 Timothy Reinhart, New Riegel                             12  40.01
  3   41 Tyler Francis, Russia                                    12  39.86
  4  618 Rowan Shaw, Toledo Christian                             12  38.87
  5  502 Micheal Mack, West Liberty-Salem                         12  39.05
  6  107 Kyle Smithey, Bloomdale Elmwood                          12  38.88
  7  708 Jake Dull, Shadyside                                     12  40.22
  8  623 Ethan Harris, Mount Gilead                               11  39.58

                           Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:55 AM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 1:51.54 Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs) 6/2/2007
         State Meet 3: 1:51.54 Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs) 6/2/2007
           Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  282 Patrick Kunkel, McDonald                                 11  1:57.84
 1b  404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer, Gahanna Columbus Academy         12  1:56.30
 2a  151 Trever Pontius, Lore City Buckeye Trail                  12  1:59.22
 2b  908 Drexler McColly, Marion Pleasant                         11  1:58.61
 3a  101 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village                  11  1:56.18
 3b   47 Lucas Harnish, Bluffton                                  12  1:56.50
 4a  409 Dominic Facciolla, Gahanna Columbus Academy              11  1:56.50
 4b  201 Cory Glines, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas               11  1:57.60
 5a  602 Dustin Fickert, Covington                                11  1:57.50
 5b  101 Zack Alexander, Old Fort                                 12  1:57.50
 6a   23 Jacob Rindler, St. Henry                                 11  1:56.62
 6b  910 Kristopher Shoup, Montpelier                             12  1:56.40
 7a  811 Wyatt Hartman, Cortland Maplewood                        11  1:54.76
 7b  100 Wes Haney, Springfield Emmanuel Christian Academy        11  1:55.29
 8a  315 Luke Hocker, Chillicothe Huntington                      12  2:00.08
 8b  944 Dean Rodabaugh, Van Buren                                12  1:55.80

                          Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:50 AM
                 OHSAA Div. 3: 21.50 Denver Williams(Cadiz) 1995
            State Meet 3: 21.63 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Twp.) 1988
            Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  224 Justyn Greene, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy               12  22.86
  2  174 Andrew Shrewsbury, Elmore Woodmore                       11  22.28
  3  403 Steven Hall, Chillicothe Southeastern                    12  22.54
  4  343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview                            11  22.00
  5  512 Jordan Patterson, Cincinnati Country Day                 12  22.29
  6  656 Dimitrious Dimitroff, Springfield Catholic Central       11  22.52
  7  209 Julian Johnson, Columbus Horizon Science Academy         12  22.70
  8  203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union                       10  22.76
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  717 Zeke Young, Cedarville                                   12  22.89
  2  101 Milton Germany, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph        12  22.60
  3  357 Jordan Haas, Jeromesville Hillsdale                      12  22.55
  4  107 Marcellus Embry, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph       12  22.22
  5   43 Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview                         12  22.27
  6  972 MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic                     10  22.01
  7  956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie                           11  22.66
  8  595 Chris Strup, Defiance Tinora                             12  22.51

                          Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 11:10 AM
          OHSAA Div. 3: 9:09.15 Walter Luttrell(Dayton Christian) 2008
        State Meet 3: 9:16.29 Walter Luttrell(Dayton Christian) 6/7/2008
          Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  103 Lorne Strausbaugh, Bloomdale Elmwood                     11  10:13.74
 1b  317 Jon Albaugh, New London                                  11  9:34.10
 2a  312 Mike Seas, Coldwater                                     12  9:26.30
 2b  414 Daniel Gardner, Bainbridge Paint Valley                  12  9:32.83
 3a    5 Ryan Polman, Independence                                12  9:33.39
 3b    2 Ryan Roush, Canfield South Range                         12  9:31.51
 4a  502 Kody Wolfe, Racine Southern                              11  9:55.09
 4b  615 Matt Oram, Toledo Christian                              12  10:15.21
 5a  132 Joe Fuller, Sidney Lehman Catholic                       10  10:00.45
 5b   11 Aaren Hemmelgarn, St. Henry                              11  9:54.93
 6a  443 Matt Pelletier, Burton Berkshire                         12  9:30.09
 6b  262 Kyle Joynes, McDonald                                    12  9:28.78
 7a  311 Jason Willman, Attica Seneca East                        10  9:45.81
 7b  601 Jake Graham, Columbus Grove                              11  10:13.01
 8a  723 Aaron Lucius, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                     12  10:13.73
 8b  501 Kyle Kistinger, Cincinnati Country Day                   12  10:00.36

                         Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 12:10 PM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6/5/2010
                    *(C Hoster/N Sutton/J Hilsheimer/G Keny)
             State Meet 3: 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6/5/2010
                    *(C Hoster/N Sutton/J Hilsheimer/G Keny)
                 Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Tiffin Calvert                                                    3:27.86
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12            2) 635 Dan Reineke 10           
     3) 648 Ren Boehler 10            4) 638 Shane Boehler 10         
  2  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     3:26.67
     1) 218 Tyler Moeglin 12          2) 212 Gino Tortora 11          
     3) 217 Kevin Vinci 12            4) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11         
  3  Hamler Patrick Henry                                              3:26.71
     1) 969 Shane Bostelman 12        2) 902 Ryan Koppenhofer 11      
     3) 963 Brett Schwiebert 12       4) 970 Kurt Gibson 12           
  4  Minster                                                           3:21.00
     1) 628 Troy Kauffman 11          2) 642 Paul Dues 10             
     3) 610 Derek Collins 12          4) 619 Korey Schultz 11         
  5  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            3:25.38
     1) 818 Chase Conkle 9            2) 804 Jacob Clagg 12           
     3) 827 Dakota Conkle 12          4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12       
  6  West Liberty-Salem                                                3:24.13
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12          2) 500 Conner Karg 10           
     3) 509 Anthony Allen 12          4) 502 Micheal Mack 12          
  7  Attica Seneca East                                                3:28.30
     1) 320 Jordan Phillips 11        2) 325 Brad McConnell 12        
     3) 383 Kevin Moore 11            4) 301 Jamie Schafer 12         
  8  Covington                                                         3:27.02
     1) 602 Dustin Fickert 11         2) 610 Isaiah Winston 12        
     3) 616 Lane White 10             4) 608 Alex Schilling 9         
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  3:28.64
     1) 554 Connor Smith 11           2) 565 Michael Griffin 11       
     3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10             4) 527 C.J. Livengood 12        
  2  Bluffton                                                          3:26.85
     1) 47 Lucas Harnish 12           2) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12          
     3) 11 Logan Steingass 12         4) 26 Noah Stratton 10          
  3  Worthington Christian                                             3:27.89
     1) 407 Michael Stomps 12         2) 408 Mark Parsell 10          
     3) 409 Matt Watterson 10         4) 403 J.J. Phillips 9          
  4  Cortland Maplewood                                                3:22.78
     1) 823 Solomon Yoder 10          2) 805 Derek Morrison 9         
     3) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11          4) 809 Tuan Hoang 12            
  5  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          3:24.97
     1) 420 Tyler Gittins 11          2) 406 Matthew Tamarkin 12      
     3) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11      4) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12
  6  Smithville                                                        3:23.32
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12             2) 509 Tolan Shane 11           
     3) 590 Trent Weber 11            4) 510 Alex Bates 11            
  7  Cedarville                                                        3:26.89
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 12            2) 716 Jaden Smith 11           
     3) 705 Caleb Coe 9               4) 717 Zeke Young 12            
  8  Cuyahoga Heights                                                  3:26.90
     1) 517 Darin Lewis 12            2) 512 Logan Matt 12            
     3) 516 Jack Sample 11            4) 509 Jeremy Bryk 12           

                           Event 26 Boys Discus Throw

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 200-11 Dan Taylor(Burton Berkshire) 1992
             State Meet 3: 196-03 Matthias Tayala(McDonald) 6/3/2011
                 Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  373 Johnathan Miller, Bucyrus Wynford                        12  158'09"
  2  441 Tyler Cline, Reedsville Eastern                          12  157'01"
  3  484 Adam Stuckert, North Robinson Colonel Crawford           12  155'08"
  4  858 Mike Rankin, Castalia Margaretta                         12  152'05"
  5  666 Greg Rue, Ottoville                                      12  150'05"
  6  628 Sam Christian, Covington                                 12  154'11"
  7  233 Duke Taylor, East Canton                                 12  173'00"
  8  122 Zach Dunlap, Antwerp                                     12  154'08"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  550 Stephen Lyons, New Middletown Springfield                12  169'05"
  2  621 Dakota Vogt, Columbus Grove                              11  159'00"
  3  883 Stephen Pop, Cortland Maplewood                          10  153'00"
  4  758 Ryan Spicer, Anna                                        11  153'10"
  5  602 Jesse Curry, Youngstown Ursuline                         12  146'08"
  6  430 Kyle Dunn, Chillicothe Southeastern                      12  154'11"
  7  147 Zach Garber, Vanlue                                      11  159'11"
  8  723 Lucas Shumate, Spencerville                              11  151'02"

                             Event 28 Boys High Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
                  Comp. Hts.: 5'10-6'0-6'2-6'4 then 1 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 5'8
        OHSAA Div. 3: 7-00.25 Brant Reardon(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 2011
                  State Meet 3: 7-00 Otis Winston(Toronto) 1992
       State Meet 3: 7-00 Brant Reardon(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 6/3/2011
               Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  267 Kasey Beard, Mogadore                                    11  6'00.00"
  2  666 Greg Rue, Ottoville                                      12  6'03.00"
  3  804 Trey Everett, Sidney Fairlawn                            11  6'05.00"
  4  261 Zack Conley, McDonald                                     9  6'02.00"
  5  233 Bryan Steele, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant                   11  6'02.00"
  6  506 Antone Truss, Yellow Springs                             12  6'05.00"
  7  659 Jacob Smith, Defiance Ayersville                         11  6'02.00"
  8  841 Ian Hoyt, Findlay Liberty-Benton                         12  6'04.00"
  9  837 Austin Moore, Castalia Margaretta                        11  6'02.00"
 10  961 John Isaacs, New Lebanon Dixie                           12  6'02.00"
 11  329 Andrew Hopkins, New London                               12  6'04.00"
 12  175 Austin Carleton, Lore City Buckeye Trail                 10  6'04.00"
 13    1 Mike Conley, Rootstown                                   12  6'00.00"
 14  466 Alan Middleton, North Robinson Colonel Crawford          12  6'01.00"
 15  401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      10  6'02.00"
 16  928 Mike Peeples, Edon                                       10  6'02.00"

                             Event 30 Boys Long Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 24-01.25 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1995
            State Meet 3: 24-05.25 Dan Skiba(Mineral Ridge) 6/3/2011
          Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  600 Jacob Hemmelgarn, West Alexandria Twin Valley South      12  21'02.00"
  2  401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      10  20'08.00"
  3  713 Jeremy Bensman, Anna                                     12  21'03.25"
  4  823 Joseph Sherrieb, Findlay Liberty-Benton                  12  21'07.25"
  5  203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union                       10  20'03.75"
  6  758 Dakota Hoffman, Belpre                                   11  20'04.50"
  7  603 Rondel Armour, Youngstown Ursuline                       12  20'07.25"
  8  912 Matthew Mohr, New Boston Glenwood                        11  20'08.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  610 Derek Collins, Minster                                   12  21'04.50"
  2  613 Caleb Grothaus, Columbus Grove                           12  21'07.75"
  3  969 Jamir Coleman, Lima Central Catholic                     10  21'10.00"
  4  814 Britton Steiginga, Columbiana                            11  20'06.50"
  5  972 MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic                     10  24'03.00"
  6  638 Derek Bunker, Apple Creek Waynedale                      12  20'11.25"
  7  956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie                           11  21'04.25"
  8  175 Austin Carleton, Lore City Buckeye Trail                 10  21'04.50"

                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
            OHSAA Div. 3: 68-08.25 D.J. Duke(Hannibal River) 6/5/2009
            State Meet 3: 68-08.25 D.J. Duke(Hannibal River) 6/5/2009
              Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  429 Dylan Fewster, Bainbridge Paint Valley                   12  50'00.00"
  2  484 Adam Stuckert, North Robinson Colonel Crawford           12  50'01.00"
  3  645 Ryan Will, Minster                                       12  53'10.00"
  4  730 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center                            10  51'02.00"
  5  222 Greg Bender, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant                    12  50'09.00"
  6  233 Duke Taylor, East Canton                                 12  53'02.25"
  7  910 Jacob Carrizales, Hamler Patrick Henry                   11  49'05.00"
  8  211 Malachi Tipping, Metamora Evergreen                      12  49'03.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  550 Stephen Lyons, New Middletown Springfield                12  60'11.25"
  2  756 Jess Adamson, Georgetown                                 11  57'00.00"
  3  628 Sam Christian, Covington                                 12  51'11.00"
  4   89 David Paliscak, Rootstown                                11  54'10.75"
  5  630 Ryan Kortokrax, Haviland Wayne Trace                     11  53'04.00"
  6   36 Jacob Chiclowe, Mineral Ridge                            12  53'07.50"
  7  250 Garrett Loeffler, Metamora Evergreen                     12  50'05.25"
  8  257 Marcus Keeran, Baltimore Liberty Union                   12  49'11.00"

                            Event 34 Boys Pole Vault

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
                 Comp. Hts.: 12'6-13'0-13'6-14'0 then 4 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 12'0
               OHSAA Div. 3: 16-04 Jamie Lewis(Newcomerstown) 1995
          State Meet 3: 16-01.50 Heath Nickles(Columbus Grove) 6/6/2008
         Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  315 Chris Saylor, West Lafayette Ridgewood                   12  14'06.50"
  2  108 Nathan Alexander, Old Fort                               12  15'00.00"
  3  609 Tyler Wolfe, Columbus Grove                              12  15'00.00"
  4  331 Ethan Nichols, Galion Northmor                           12  13'04.00"
  5  231 Austin Tekip, East Canton                                11  14'00.00"
  6  231 Jesse Oxley, Sugar Grove Berne Union                     12  14'00.00"
  7  307 Zach Gregg, Attica Seneca East                           10  13'08.00"
  8  617 A.J. Huelsman, Minster                                   10  13'08.00"
  9  964 John Nguyen, New Lebanon Dixie                           11  13'00.00"
 10  318 Logan Chaney, Chillicothe Huntington                     11  13'08.00"
 11  911 Mitch Kremer, Maria Stein Marion Local                   12  14'00.00"
 12  731 Cory Larick, Carey                                       12  14'04.00"
 13  606 Collin Grothaus, Columbus Grove                          11  14'04.00"
 14  808 Brandon Ike, Houston                                     12  14'04.00"
 15  646 Derek Spindler, Beverly Fort Frye                        12  13'06.00"
 16  515 Ricky Rospierski, Cuyahoga Heights                       11  13'06.00"




Girls Divison 3 Heat Sheets:

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 9:13.89 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/1/2007
                      *(G Brennan/K Nutter/M Frank/B Simko)
           State Meet 3: 9:13.89 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/1/2007
                      *(G Brennan/K Nutter/M Frank/B Simko)
                        Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
                       *(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Mount Gilead                                                      9:48.66
     1) 665 Mikaela Bush 12           2) 661 Rachel Bush 9            
     3) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9           4) 664 Raychel Gress 11         
 1b  Reedsville Eastern                                                9:53.08
     1) 402 Taylor Palmer 9           2) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10         
     3) 410 Keri Lawrence 10          4) 408 Savannah Hawley 11       
 2a  Burton Berkshire                                                  9:43.43
     1) 405 Melissa Koziol 9          2) 420 Danielle Young 10        
     3) 401 Suzanne Koziol 9          4) 408 Christin Dornback 9      
 2b  Grandview Heights                                                 9:45.35
     1) 727 Ali Lachey 9              2) 712 Anna Davis 11            
     3) 702 Emily Lachey 12           4) 714 Laura Satterthwaite 10   
 3a  Minster                                                           9:35.85
     1) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12     2) 637 Hannah Butler 11         
     3) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9         4) 631 Natalie Fausey 11        
 3b  Hanoverton United                                                 9:41.70
     1) 410 Emily Guappone 11         2) 403 Maggie Briceland 9       
     3) 434 Ruth Prosko 12            4) 416 Allison Parks 10         
 4a  West Liberty-Salem                                                9:53.39
     1) 500 Shawnda Henault 11        2) 501 Alyssa Strickland 10     
     3) 508 Jasmine Smith 11          4) 510 Meghan Vogel 11          
 4b  Bluffton                                                          9:44.30
     1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10          2) 53 Julie Althaus 11          
     3) 62 Alissa Garmatter 12        4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12   
 5a  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          9:46.65
     1) 466 Andrea Ballinger 9        2) 464 Elizabeth Falkenberg 9   
     3) 463 Margaret Sutton 10        4) 470 Julia Rizk 9             
 5b  Liberty Center                                                    9:52.26
     1) 757 Chrissy Winterfeld 12     2) 753 Brittany Atkinson 9      
     3) 755 Kelly Haubert 11          4) 752 Paige Chamberlain 10     
 6a  McDonald                                                          9:51.58
     1) 203 Abby D'Amore 11           2) 210 Bobbi Oaks 9             
     3) 208 Kenzie Srock 11           4) 222 Sarah Jones 11           
 6b  Archbold                                                          9:51.26
     1) 374 Darian Oberlin 11         2) 383 Tressa Parsley 11        
     3) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11         4) 396 Mara Beck 09             
 7a  Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                                       9:33.51
     1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11         2) 201 Caitlin Whetstone 9      
     3) 204 Halle Markel 10           4) 212 Alexis Anton 11          
 7b  Fort Loramie                                                      9:43.77
     1) 400 Tara Luebke 10            2) 401 Kylie Drees 12           
     3) 413 Selene Waters 11          4) 403 Meg Westerheide 10       
 8a  Versailles                                                        9:23.90
     1) 62 Chloe Warvel 10            2) 48 Natalie Grillot 12        
     3) 31 Hannah Wenig 9             4) 24 Tammy Berger 12           
 8b  Toledo Christian                                                  9:39.24
     1) 612 Darian Westmeyer 10       2) 602 Michelle Wright 12       
     3) 604 Delainey Phelps 11        4) 610 Krista Wood 12           

                         Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:00 AM
              OHSAA Div. 3: 14.25 Amber Rall(Bucyrus Wynford) 2003
       State Meet 3: 14.39 Teddi Maslowski(Steub. Cath. Central) 6/3/2011
          Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  917 Sadie Ruby, Wheelersburg                                 12  15.97
  2  704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                             12  15.51
  3  731 Monica Rigaud, Steubenville Catholic Central             10  15.57
  4  303 Corri Ruffener, Bucyrus Wynford                          12  15.28
  5  272 Taylor Looby, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas              10  15.44
  6  904 Morgan Imbrock, Hamler Patrick Henry                     12  15.44
  7  719 Morgan Rice, Warren John F. Kennedy                      10  15.96
  8  142 Shay LaFollette, Bradford                                10  15.70
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  225 Erin Dunbar, East Canton                                 12  16.01
  2   25 Jackie Siefring, Russia                                  10  15.69
  3  404 Katie Plas, Fort Loramie                                 12  15.69
  4  703 Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York                         11  15.30
  5   14 Arica Stutz, Felicity-Franklin                           11  15.40
  6  439 Carly Williamson, Lancaster Fisher Catholic              12  15.34
  7  455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River                       11  15.80
  8  319 Katie Blohm, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic         11  15.65

                          Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:20 AM
 OHSAA Div. 3: 11.75 Candace Longino-Thomas(Gates Mills Gilmour Acad) 5/27/2011
              State Meet 3: 11.81 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport) 2004
            Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  773 Jody Howell, Shadyside                                   12  12.93
  2  200 Briah Owens, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                 11  12.38
  3  601 Courtney Sexton, Minford                                 12  12.74
  4  672 Crystal Barber, Rittman                                  12  12.15
  5  427 Corrine Melvin, Casstown Miami East                      11  12.71
  6  309 Kelsey Burkin, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic       12  12.54
  7  528 Macy Schroeder, Fort Jennings                            11  12.90
  8  705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                          12  12.56
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  905 Brianna Hess, Maria Stein Marion Local                   11  13.00
  2  905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren                                  11  12.55
  3  165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic               11  12.80
  4  704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                             12  12.45
  5  801 Emoni Hudson, Columbus Africentric Early College          9  12.69
  6  105 Katelyn Mokros, Canton Central Catholic                  10  12.34
  7  106 Timia Easley, Columbus International                     10  12.82
  8  818 Chelsi Collins, Bedford St. Peter Chanel                 12  12.43

                         Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:30 AM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 1:41.31 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
                 *(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/B Simko/C Longino-Thomas)
           State Meet 3: 1:41.31 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
                 *(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/B Simko/C Longino-Thomas)
                   Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Cuyahoga Heights                                                  1:47.61
     1) 590 Brooke Rayokovich 12      2) 572 Nichole Rayokovich 09    
     3) 555 Deana Lewis 12            4) 593 Stephanie Kenzig 11      
  2  Versailles                                                        1:45.65
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10           2) 19 Abby Barlage 12           
     3) 54 Taylor Winner 9            4) 42 Amanda Winner 10          
  3  Canton Central Catholic                                           1:46.48
     1) 101 Marina Capuano 12         2) 130 Katie Nixdorf 11         
     3) 103 Sarah Heck 11             4) 105 Katelyn Mokros 10        
  4  Cincinnati North College Hill                                     1:44.69
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9            2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9          
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12     4) 134 Monique Kannler 11       
  5  Wheelersburg                                                      1:48.54
     1) 953 Paige White 10            2) 917 Sadie Ruby 12            
     3) 911 Cassidy Rase 11           4) 955 Erica Schmidt 12         
  6  Bluffton                                                          1:45.96
     1) 59 Alaina Bixel 12            2) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12          
     3) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12    4) 14 Karli Leugers 11          
  7  Reedsville Eastern                                                1:50.26
     1) 419 Jenna Burdette 10         2) 410 Keri Lawrence 10         
     3) 408 Savannah Hawley 11        4) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10         
  8  Arlington                                                         1:46.73
     1) 453 Kelsey Inbody 11          2) 463 Ashton Beach 10          
     3) 451 Haylie Beck 11            4) 465 Jessica Beck 10          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Grandview Heights                                                 1:50.50
     1) 722 Emma Hecker 9             2) 707 Emily Burns 9            
     3) 709 Caitlyn Sarich 12         4) 705 Jordan Fitzgerald 12     
  2  Carey                                                             1:46.26
     1) 714 Oriana Billock 12         2) 726 Lauren Wenner 10         
     3) 730 Gwen Wentling 10          4) 703 Amber Spurlock 9         
  3  Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans                                       1:49.71
     1) 603 Megan Erwine 10           2) 608 Jess Smith 10            
     3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12       4) 611 Molly Nash 10            
  4  Garfield Heights Trinity                                          1:44.76
     1) 138 Erica Hicks 12            2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12         
     3) 120 Molly Tupta 9             4) 136 Rose Tupta 11            
  5  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  1:44.99
     1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11       2) 505 Maddie Meyer 11          
     3) 504 Bella Stoll 10            4) 502 Lydia Ott 10             
  6  Spencerville                                                      1:45.49
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12         2) 757 Karri Purdy 10           
     3) 756 Kelli Ley 12              4) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9       
  7  New Middletown Springfield                                        1:47.12
     1) 523 Hailey Sullivan 11        2) 514 Amber Schneider 12       
     3) 558 Jerrica Massey 11         4) 501 Sarah Montgomery 12      
  8  Delphos Jefferson                                                 1:46.02
     1) 904 Breanna Strayer 11        2) 900 Brooke Teman 10          
     3) 912 Rileigh Stockwell 10      4) 913 Kennedy Boggs 12         

                          Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:05 AM
          OHSAA Div. 3: 4:45.21 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/2/2007
          State Meet 3: 4:45.21 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/2/2007
       Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  510 Meghan Vogel, West Liberty-Salem                         11  5:09.90
 1b  403 Meg Westerheide, Fort Loramie                            10  5:11.24
 2a  701 Tara Tollett, Shadyside                                  11  5:26.44
 2b  727 Ali Lachey, Grandview Heights                             9  5:27.10
 3a  212 Alexis Anton, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                11  5:17.83
 3b    6 Emily Borchers, Russia                                    9  5:23.23
 4a  610 Krista Wood, Toledo Christian                            12  5:15.12
 4b   24 Tammy Berger, Versailles                                 12  5:03.24
 5a  908 Kristen Tropf, Van Buren                                 11  5:16.80
 5b  204 Halle Markel, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                10  5:16.19
 6a  416 Allison Parks, Hanoverton United                         10  5:14.79
 6b  470 Julia Rizk, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      9  5:30.51
 7a  665 Mikaela Bush, Mount Gilead                               12  5:17.02
 7b  604 Delainey Phelps, Toledo Christian                        11  5:10.98
 8a  418 Lindsay Kaatz, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic        12  5:13.18
 8b  180 Fallon Doyle, Bellaire St. John Central                   9  5:14.29

                        Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:50 AM
            OHSAA Div. 3: 48.70 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
                 *(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/R Bloom/CLongino-Thomas)
            State Meet 3: 48.70 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
                 *(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/R Bloom/C Longino-Thomas)
                 Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Mansfield St. Peter's                                             50.74
     1) 618 Tiza Jones 10             2) 613 Breanna Stets 12         
     3) 621 Catherine Berry 09        4) 604 Annie Lindsay 12         
  2  Elyria Catholic                                                   50.38
     1) 813 Danielle Dziak 10         2) 817 Karissa McGrath 11       
     3) 806 Kalynn Daniels 11         4) 808 Brandy Daniels 11        
  3  Defiance Tinora                                                   50.47
     1) 514 Audrey Behrman 12         2) 505 Ashton Otte 10           
     3) 516 Kenzie Hall 10            4) 500 Tori Abdul 10            
  4  Rittman                                                           49.22
     1) 678 Stephanie Sanchez 12      2) 672 Crystal Barber 12        
     3) 655 Rebecca Gasser 9          4) 673 Megan Becerra 12         
  5  Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant                                          51.89
     1) 209 Kim Short 12              2) 203 Jacy Jones 9             
     3) 212 Leslie Mulkey 9           4) 233 Bailey Harrison 11       
  6  Garfield Heights Trinity                                          50.21
     1) 112 Nicole Kontur 12          2) 116 MacKenzie Madigan 12     
     3) 120 Molly Tupta 9             4) 136 Rose Tupta 11            
  7  Galion Northmor                                                   52.52
     1) 300 Gabrielle Woods 11        2) 327 Tayler Coulson 11        
     3) 321 Allie Tupps 9             4) 326 Chantel Cline 10         
  8  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     50.65
     1) 248 Maria Lombardi 11         2) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11         
     3) 239 Megan Hoffman 9           4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 12        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Sarahsville Shenandoah                                            52.80
     1) 811 Brandi Farmer 12          2) 826 Ashley Zwick 11          
     3) 828 Morgan Diehl 11           4) 808 Tressa Doudna 11         
  2  Minster                                                           50.42
     1) 620 Hannah Barga 10           2) 639 Kayla Wuebker 12         
     3) 600 Chelsea Stewart 10        4) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 11      
  3  Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans                                       52.04
     1) 603 Megan Erwine 10           2) 608 Jess Smith 10            
     3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12       4) 611 Molly Nash 10            
  4  Cincinnati Country Day                                            49.89
     1) 513 Erika Armstead 12         2) 527 Dorian Bell 12           
     3) 521 Sydney Menifee 10         4) 508 Shelley Menifee 10       
  5  North Robinson Colonel Crawford                                   50.27
     1) 405 Bailey Schott 11          2) 410 Chelsey Webster 10       
     3) 417 Taylor Clayton 10         4) 401 Taylor Kelso 11          
  6  Cincinnati North College Hill                                     49.91
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9            2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9          
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12     4) 134 Monique Kannler 11       
  7  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  50.67
     1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11       2) 505 Maddie Meyer 11          
     3) 504 Bella Stoll 10            4) 502 Lydia Ott 10             
  8  Versailles                                                        50.64
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10           2) 28 Gwen Keihl 11             
     3) 36 Megan Hemmelgarn 11        4) 19 Abby Barlage 12           

                          Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:00 AM
            OHSAA Div. 3: 55.23 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken) 2004
            State Meet 3: 55.23 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken) 2004
                Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1    3 Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton                                 12  59.72
  2  401 Neah Brown, Lockland                                     10  57.77
  3  422 Armelle DeRiso, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic       12  58.92
  4  502 Jennilyn Krumpe, Kinsman Badger                          10  56.82
  5  418 Charlene Stout, Bainbridge Paint Valley                  11  59.27
  6  763 Sierra Wright, Loudonville                               11  57.85
  7  259 Gabby Burchett, Milford Center Fairbanks                  9  60.69
  8  828 Destiny Snider, Youngstown Christian                      9  59.05
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  810 Kylee Kasper, Sarahsville Shenandoah                      9  61.11
  2   47 Deanna Gesicki, Independence                             10  58.60
  3  321 Allie Tupps, Galion Northmor                              9  59.83
  4  165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic               11  57.09
  5  950 Amber Schreck, Crestline                                 11  58.58
  6  913 Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson                         12  57.67
  7  167 Kendall Reynolds, Gibsonburg                              9  59.63
  8  768 Mary Carr, Dayton Christian                              11  58.41

                        Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:20 AM
    OHSAA Div. 3: 42.61 Teddi Jo Maslowski(Steub. Catholic Central) 6/5/2010
      State Meet 3: 42.61 Teddi Jo Maslowski(Steub. Cath. Central) 6/5/2010
            Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  703 Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York                         11  47.39
  2  635 Lauren Landes, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe                  10  46.44
  3   25 Jackie Siefring, Russia                                  10  45.93
  4  455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River                       11  44.93
  5    1 Tori Thompson, Brookfield                                11  46.74
  6  303 Corri Ruffener, Bucyrus Wynford                          12  45.92
  7  704 Alyssa Gwin, Dalton                                      11  47.70
  8  319 Katie Blohm, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic         11  46.65
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  311 Coral Nelson, Jeromesville Hillsdale                     11  47.72
  2  705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                          12  46.46
  3  401 Suzanne Koziol, Burton Berkshire                          9  47.58
  4  508 Shelley Menifee, Cincinnati Country Day                  10  45.22
  5  905 Sydney Stoll, Edon                                       11  45.39
  6  917 Sadie Ruby, Wheelersburg                                 12  45.91
  7  206 Jenna Crabtree, Morral Ridgedale                         12  46.99
  8  404 Katie Plas, Fort Loramie                                 12  46.48

                          Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:55 AM
          OHSAA Div. 3: 2:09.77 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/6/2009
          State Meet 3: 2:09.77 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/6/2009
           Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  558 Anna Souzis, Groveport Madison Christian                  9  2:21.26
 1b   68 Hannah Chappell-Dick, Bluffton                           12  2:12.13
 2a    4 Brittany Bailey, Botkins                                 12  2:15.76
 2b  412 Sunshine Wrenn, Martins Ferry                            11  2:21.88
 3a  714 Laura Satterthwaite, Grandview Heights                   10  2:23.81
 3b  403 Meg Westerheide, Fort Loramie                            10  2:14.78
 4a  607 Olivia Smith, Tiffin Calvert                             10  2:16.07
 4b   24 Tammy Berger, Versailles                                 12  2:14.06
 5a  603 Tara Snipes, Covington                                   11  2:19.24
 5b  212 Alexis Anton, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                11  2:20.27
 6a  802 Erin Pavick, Cortland Maplewood                          11  2:19.39
 6b  376 Kassidy Garrow, Archbold                                 11  2:20.08
 7a  418 Lindsay Kaatz, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic        12  2:18.68
 7b  463 Margaret Sutton, Gahanna Columbus Academy                10  2:26.66
 8a  665 Mikaela Bush, Mount Gilead                               12  2:19.04
 8b  804 Alanna Shamrock, Cortland Maplewood                      11  2:21.19

                          Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:40 AM
    OHSAA Div. 3: 24.19 Candace Longino-Thomas(Gates Mills Gilmour Acad) 2009
              State Meet 3: 24.22 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport) 2004
        Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  528 Macy Schroeder, Fort Jennings                            11  26.48
  2  200 Briah Owens, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                 11  25.51
  3  401 Neah Brown, Lockland                                     10  26.15
  4  672 Crystal Barber, Rittman                                  12  24.96
  5  455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River                       11  26.06
  6  704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                             12  25.63
  7  937 Brianna Massey, Bridgeport                                9  26.69
  8  163 Colleen Reynolds, Gibsonburg                              9  25.84
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  418 Charlene Stout, Bainbridge Paint Valley                  11  26.70
  2  309 Kelsey Burkin, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic       12  25.83
  3  801 Emoni Hudson, Columbus Africentric Early College          9  26.19
  4  905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren                                  11  25.50
  5  165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic               11  26.01
  6  818 Chelsi Collins, Bedford St. Peter Chanel                 12  25.34
  7  912 Allie Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local                     9  26.48
  8  105 Katelyn Mokros, Canton Central Catholic                  10  25.62

                          Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 11:10 AM
                OHSAA Div. 3: 10:32.75 Sunni Olding(Minster) 2003
                State Meet 3: 10:38.02 Sunni Olding(Minster) 2004
       Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  624 Emily Roberts, Fredericktown                             10  11:25.58
 1b  110 Alexandra Markovich, Gates Mills Hawken                  11  11:52.41
 2a  204 Halle Markel, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                10  11:23.76
 2b    1 Lauren Francis, Russia                                   11  11:36.37
 3a  455 Arden McMath, Arlington                                  10  12:11.99
 3b  610 Krista Wood, Toledo Christian                            12  11:32.16
 4a  510 Meghan Vogel, West Liberty-Salem                         11  11:45.92
 4b  824 Allison Roeth, Houston                                   12  11:26.43
 5a  513 Erin Moomaw, Smithville                                  11  11:33.17
 5b  604 Delainey Phelps, Toledo Christian                        11  11:57.59
 6a   48 Natalie Grillot, Versailles                              12  11:54.37
 6b  221 Victoria Laubahcer, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas        11  11:18.20
 7a  701 Tara Tollett, Shadyside                                  11  11:20.70
 7b  401 Jenna Furr, Caldwell                                     10  11:59.35
 8a  432 Summer Gaib, Lancaster Fisher Catholic                   12  11:56.19
 8b  755 Kelly Haubert, Liberty Center                            11  11:59.70

                        Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 12:00 PM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 3:55.48 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/2/2007
                    *(G. Venzor/M. Frank/G. Brennan/B. Simko)
           State Meet 3: 3:55.48 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/2/2007
                      *(G Venzor/M Frank/G Brennan/B Simko)
                   Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Harrod Allen East                                                 4:07.35
     1) 904 Morgan Truex 11           2) 902 Sadie Kirkendall 9       
     3) 901 Haley Perkins 11          4) 903 Lindsi Woods 10          
  2  Minster                                                           4:02.37
     1) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9         2) 611 Olivia Enneking 10       
     3) 631 Natalie Fausey 11         4) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12    
  3  Archbold                                                          4:04.28
     1) 390 Jensyn Garrow 09          2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11        
     3) 383 Tressa Parsley 11         4) 384 Angelica Reyes 09        
  4  Spencerville                                                      3:57.23
     1) 757 Karri Purdy 10            2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9       
     3) 753 Cortney Miller 12         4) 756 Kelli Ley 12             
  5  Beverly Fort Frye                                                 4:08.61
     1) 631 Bailey Thieman 10         2) 602 Sarah Biehl 12           
     3) 614 Stephanie Huck 12         4) 639 Natalie Hart 9           
  6  Garfield Heights Trinity                                          4:02.99
     1) 138 Erica Hicks 12            2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12         
     3) 132 Vikki Francis 11          4) 120 Molly Tupta 9            
  7  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          4:10.04
     1) 463 Margaret Sutton 10        2) 461 Sarah Timko 11           
     3) 477 Anjali Kanwar 11          4) 462 Aziza Corbett 11         
  8  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     4:06.36
     1) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11          2) 257 Mary Oyster 10           
     3) 208 Molly Pusateri 10         4) 272 Taylor Looby 10          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Reedsville Eastern                                                4:10.04
     1) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10          2) 408 Savannah Hawley 11       
     3) 419 Jenna Burdette 10         4) 402 Taylor Palmer 9          
  2  Steubenville Catholic Central                                     4:06.17
     1) 726 Taylor Bednar 10          2) 711 Michaela Gotta 11        
     3) 731 Monica Rigaud 10          4) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 11       
  3  Mount Gilead                                                      4:09.74
     1) 665 Mikaela Bush 12           2) 661 Rachel Bush 9            
     3) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9           4) 664 Raychel Gress 11         
  4  Bluffton                                                          4:01.35
     1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10          2) 53 Julie Althaus 11          
     3) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12           4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12   
  5  Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                                       4:02.89
     1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11         2) 204 Halle Markel 10          
     3) 212 Alexis Anton 11           4) 200 Briah Owens 11           
  6  Versailles                                                        3:59.67
     1) 42 Amanda Winner 10           2) 54 Taylor Winner 9           
     3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 12         4) 62 Chloe Warvel 10           
  7  Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic                                4:06.82
     1) 418 Lindsay Kaatz 12          2) 429 Lydia Yeckley 10         
     3) 425 Bridget Murphy 12         4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 12        
  8  Fort Jennings                                                     4:04.66
     1) 531 Lori Bruskotter 11        2) 536 Kaitlin Stechschulte 11  
     3) 542 Emily Grone 10            4) 528 Macy Schroeder 11        

                           Event 25 Girls Discus Throw

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 183-03 Emily Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 2007
          State Meet 3: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
          Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  134 Carrie Coriell, Lucasville Valley                        12  115'10"
  2  645 Kate Deaton, New Paris National Trail                    10  124'07"
  3  719 Emilie Elfrink, West Jefferson                           12  121'03"
  4  324 Rebecca Reinhart, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic    12  125'10"
  5  420 Taylor Baker, Bainbridge Paint Valley                    10  133'05"
  6  345 Taylor Flick, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic        12  122'07"
  7   20 Kaitlin Underwood, Botkins                               12  126'03"
  8  229 Rebecca Leppelmeir, McComb                               11  130'02"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1   81 Myranda Schoen, Lewisburg Tri-County North               11  121'00"
  2  215 Jenae Linville, Hartville Lake Center Christian          11  129'01"
  3   70 Cathy Delzeith, St. Henry                                12  120'00"
  4  129 Megan Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore                         11  119'01"
  5  232 Jai'Lyn Mosley, McDonald                                 10  149'05"
  6  863 Addie Dunlap, Columbiana                                 10  127'02"
  7  231 Tory Ross, McDonald                                      10  132'04"
  8  686 Jessie Baldridge, Mount Gilead                           12  118'06"

                            Event 27 Girls High Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
                  Comp. Hts.:4'10- 5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 4'8
       OHSAA Div. 3: 5-09 Anna Marrie Ricciardi(B.C. Western Reserve) 2003
                State Meet 3: 5-08.25 Laura Gehret(Anna) 6/6/2008
               Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  434 Leah Dunivan, Casstown Miami East                        11  5'02.00"
  2  461 Sarah Timko, Gahanna Columbus Academy                    11  5'01.00"
  3  609 Tonya Kaufman, Ottoville                                 10  5'02.00"
  4  418 Maddie Rigsby, Reedsville Eastern                        10  5'00.00"
  5  232 Ashley Knowles, East Canton                              12  5'04.00"
  6  828 Bailey King, Rockford Parkway                            12  5'06.00"
  7    3 Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton                                 12  5'04.00"
  8  626 Carolyn Webster, Fredericktown                            9  5'01.00"
  9  159 Christie Huston, Stryker                                 10  5'01.00"
 10  913 Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson                         12  5'03.00"
 11  753 Dana Newell, Carey                                       11  5'03.00"
 12   45 Ashleigh Pickens, Rootstown                              12  5'07.50"
 13    8 Kelly Hynes, Lowellville                                 12  5'02.00"
 14  618 Riley Eversole, Columbus Grove                           12  5'05.00"
 15  709 Moriah Vosteen, Steubenville Catholic Central            10  5'04.00"
 16  477 Anjali Kanwar, Gahanna Columbus Academy                  11  5'00.00"

                            Event 29 Girls Long Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
        OHSAA Div. 3: 18-11.25 Ina Jackson(Bedford St. Peter Chanel) 1999
         State Meet 3: 18-08.50 Alisha Anthony(Delphos St. John's) 2005
            Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren                                  11  17'08.75"
  2  950 Amber Schreck, Crestline                                 11  16'06.50"
  3  419 Jenna Burdette, Reedsville Eastern                       10  15'02.25"
  4  513 Erika Armstead, Cincinnati Country Day                   12  17'11.00"
  5  506 Leah Blaney, Kinsman Badger                              10  17'00.25"
  6  828 Bailey King, Rockford Parkway                            12  16'11.75"
  7  811 Brandi Farmer, Sarahsville Shenandoah                    12  15'04.75"
  8  451 Haylie Beck, Arlington                                   11  17'02.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  632 Allyson Manning, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe                10  16'09.75"
  2  704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                             12  16'05.25"
  3  309 Dolly Rinehart, Malvern                                  11  16'09.00"
  4  912 Allie Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local                     9  16'11.00"
  5  131 McKenzie Coriell, Lucasville Valley                      11  15'02.00"
  6  503 Kaitlyn Hostetler, Smithville                            11  16'10.25"
  7  106 Timia Easley, Columbus International                     10  16'07.50"
  8  502 Jennilyn Krumpe, Kinsman Badger                          10  17'00.25"

                             Event 31 Girls Shot Put

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 48-08.25 Jackie Leppelmeier(McComb) 5/25/2011
           State Meet 3: 49-03.50 Jackie Leppelmeier(McComb) 6/3/2011
         Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  232 Jai'Lyn Mosley, McDonald                                 10  36'07.50"
  2  434 Leah Dunivan, Casstown Miami East                        11  39'09.25"
  3  737 Karissa Swihart, Sugarcreek Garaway                      10  37'04.00"
  4  636 Lauren Kramer, Ottoville                                 12  36'11.00"
  5  648 Tammy Wannamacher, Ottoville                             11  36'00.00"
  6  215 Jenae Linville, Hartville Lake Center Christian          11  36'11.00"
  7  229 Rebecca Leppelmeir, McComb                               11  42'04.00"
  8  173 Marissa Bolen, Gibsonburg                                12  40'06.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  734 Shanice Rollins, Portsmouth                              12  38'10.00"
  2  420 Taylor Baker, Bainbridge Paint Valley                    10  37'01.50"
  3  325 Tara Moffett, Jeromesville Hillsdale                     11  36'05.00"
  4  726 Cheyanne Singer, Stewart Federal Hocking                 10  37'03.50"
  5  845 Olivia Cummings, Sidney Fairlawn                         11  40'01.75"
  6  355 Abby Grinnell, Sherwood Fairview                         11  42'01.25"
  7  328 Ashton Daniel, Attica Seneca East                        11  39'06.25"
  8  351 Kris Pfister, Galion Northmor                            11  35'01.00"

                            Event 33 Girls Pole Vault

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
               Comp. Hts.: 8'0-9'0-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 4 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 7'6
            OHSAA Div. 3: 13-00 MacKenzie Wills(Troy Christian) 2008
          State Meet 3: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
            Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
          Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1   13 Cydney McMillan, Newcomerstown                           11  10'00.00"
  2  639 Kayla Wuebker, Minster                                   12  11'08.00"
  3  713 Roxy Dunn, Sugarcreek Garaway                             9  10'03.00"
  4  505 Amanda Hotaling, North Baltimore                         12  11'00.00"
  5  604 Victoria Burt, Apple Creek Waynedale                     12  10'00.00"
  6  212 Josie Childers, Sugar Grove Berne Union                  12   8'06.00"
  7  317 Meghan Cunningham, West Lafayette Ridgewood              12  10'06.00"
  8    3 Taylor Magoto, Russia                                    11   9'08.00"
  9  678 Shelby Rizor, Mount Gilead                               11  11'09.00"
 10  464 Willow Thompson, Arlington                               10  11'06.00"
 11  908 Olivia Hemmelgarn, Maria Stein Marion Local              10  10'08.00"
 12  702 Ellie Braidic, Pandora-Gilboa                            12  12'00.00"
 13  705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                          12  10'06.00"
 14  803 Samantha Shook, Ansonia                                  10  11'08.00"
 15  614 Stephanie Huck, Beverly Fort Frye                        12   8'00.00"
 16  206 Jenna Crabtree, Morral Ridgedale                         12   9'00.00"

Geoffrey Kamworor Smashes Half Marathon WR With 58:01

Three-time half marathon world champion Geoffrey Kamworor of Kenya is the new half marathon world record holder after the 26-year-old smashed the old mark by 17 seconds on Sunday with his 58:01 run in Copenhagen, Denmark.

A Perfect Storm: The Story Behind Woody Kincaid's Stunning 12:58

As an intimate crowd of familiar faces hovered around the Michael Johnson Track on Nike’s campus in Beaverton, Oregon, on Tuesday night, Woody Kincaid faced an ultimatum. 

Former NCAA 800m Champ Emmanuel Korir To Attempt 400m/800m Double

Today Kenya announced their World Championship team for Doha later this month. One notable highlight was the selection of former NCAA 800m champion Emmanuel Korir in the 400m dash. Korir qualified for the 800m team after finishing second at the Kenyan trials, he was also selected to the 400m team due to his 44.55 performance at Kenya’s African Games trials back in June.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Will A World Record Be Broken At The World Championships?

Last month, Lincoln diagnosed the chase for world records across track and field. In his post, he argued that there was least a semblance of a chance for broken records in 11 different events. Now, two weeks before the World Championships, I updated that forecast heading into the final meet of the season. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

2019 FloTrack TV Guide

Searching for that perfect post-long-run-and-chill content? 

Christian Coleman Responds To USADA Dropping Case: 'I Think It's A Shame'

Christian Coleman spoke publicly for the first time since the U.S. Anti Doping Agency dropped their case against the sprint star last week. 

Bowerman Trio Of Kincaid, Lomong And Centro Torch U.S. 5K Record Book

A trio of Bowerman Track Club athletes on Tuesday collaborated on one of the greatest 5,000m races in American history, as Woody Kincaid (12:58.10), Lopez Lomong (13:00.13) and Matthew Centrowitz (13:00.39) each joined the top 10 all-time U.S. list.

The Diamond League's 10 Richest Athletes Of 2019

The 2019 IAAF Diamond League season wrapped up last Friday in Brussels with the second of two finals awarding 16 more athletes the title of Diamond League champion. The Zurich meeting on Aug. 29 took care of the first 16 events.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Vin Lananna Hired As Virginia Director Of Track And Field And Cross Country

One of the most recognizable coaches and administrators in American track and field is heading east to take on his latest project: Vin Lananna, the former head coach at Oregon, president of TrackTown USA and USATF, among other titles, was announced on Monday as the new director of track and field and cross country/associate athletics director for administration at the University of Virginia in Charlottesville.

Sifan Hassan's World Championships Choice Could Define Her Career

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

In sweeping the 1500m and 5,000m Diamond League titles in 2019, the Netherlands’ Sifan Hassan, the queen of range, is finally starting to reap the rewards of her one-of-a-kind skill set. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In