ENTRIES: 2012 Donovan Bailey Invitational

2012 National Track League: Donovan Bailey Invitational Entries
June 13, 2012 | Foote Field, Edmonton, Canada

WATCH LIVE | Archived Video | Meet Schedule | Meet Entries | RESULTS | NTL Home

LIVE Stream starting at 2:15pm MT on Sat, June 16th


Meet Entries:



Women's 100m Hurdles


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Priscilla Lopes-Schliep

Canada

12.64

12.49

2

Nikkita Holder

Canada

13.00

12.84

3

Phylicia George

Canada

13.11

12.73

4

Perdita Felicien

Canada

13.12

12.46

5

Angela Whyte

Canada

12.95

12.63

6

Natasha Ruddock

Jamaica

-

12.87

7

Nia Ali

USA

12.83

12.73

8

Jessica Zelinka

Canada

12.76

12.76




Women's 100 Meters


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Sheri-Ann Brooks

Jamaica

11.33

11.05

2

TBA




3

Phylicia George

Canada

11.25

11.38

4

Tianna Madison

USA

11.01

11.01

5

Brianna Glenn

USA

- 11.10

6

Keri-Ann Mitchell

Canada

11.41

11.41

7

Trisha-Ann Hawthorne

Jamaica

11.22

11.22

8

Isatu Fofanah

Canada




Women's 200 Meters


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best

1

Sheri-Ann Brooks

Jamaica

23.44

22.70

2

Adrienne Power

Canada

23.68

22.86

3

Crystal Emmanuel

Canada

23.40

22.90

4

Amonn Nelson

Canada

23.32

23.32

5

Keri-Ann Mitchell

Canada

24.42

23.59

6

Kim Hyacinthe

Canada

23.32

23.32

7

Leah Walkeden

Canada

24.24

24.12

8

Isatu Fofanah

Canada

24.02

2402




Women's 400 Meters



Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best

1

Jenna Martin

Canada

51.69

51.69

2

TBA




3

Tiandra Ponteen

St. Kitts & Nevis

53.22

50.83

4

Davita Prendergast

Jamaica

54.33

50.86

5

Carline Muir

Canada

52.75

51.55

6

Sage Watson

Canada

54.02

54.02

7

Rachel Francois

Canada

-

55.01

8

Sage Watson

Canada

54.02

54.02




Women's 800 Meters



Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best

1

Diane Cummins

Canada

2:02.82

1:58.39

2

Rachel Aubry

Canada

-

2:02.68

3

Annie LeBlanc

Canada

2:04.55

2:03.55

4

Heather Wilson

USA

2:04.55

2:04.55

5

Stephanie Herrick

USA

2:06.13

2:05.98

6

Jessica Smith

Canada

2:01.54

2:01.54

7

Jenna Westaway

Canada

2:09.78

2:09.78

8

Lemlem Beriket

Canada

2:01.53

2:01.53




Women's Long Jump



Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Ruky Abduli

Canada

-

6.74m

2

Krysha Bayley

Canada

6.24m

6.62m

3

Alice Falaiye

Canada

6.35m

6.72m

4

Brianna Glenn

USA

6.50m

6.87m

5

Janay Deloach

USA

6.98m

6.99m

6

Tianna Madison

USA

-

6.89m

7

Jessica Zelinka

Canada

5.86m

6.19m

8

Rose Richmond

USA

6.27m

6.76m

9

Rachel McIntosh

Canada

5.86m

5.86m




Women's Hammer Throw



Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Sultana Frizell

Canada

75.04m

75.04m

2

Heather Steacy

Canada

72.16m

72.16m

3

Gwen Berry

USA

71.95m

71.95m

4

Megann Rodhe

Canada

62.74m

67.03m

5

Loree Smith

USA

67.95m

70.64m

6

Liz Dubourt

Canada

61.27m

61.27m




Women's Pole Vault



Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best

1

Melanie Blouin

Canada

4.07m

4.30m

2

Heather Hamilton

Canada

4.27m

4.30m

3

Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier

Canada

4.00m

4.36m

4

Victoria Dressler

Canada

4.20m

4.25m

5

Lindsey Bergevin

Canada

3.95m

3.95m

6

Dayna Maaten

Canada

4.06m

4.06m





Men's 100 Meters


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Yohan Blake

Jamaica

 9.90

9.82

2

Lerone Clarke

Jamaica

10.03

9.99

3

Daniel Bailey

Antigua

10.10

9.91

4

Jaysuma Saidy Ndure

Norway

-

9.99

5

Michael Frater

Jamaica

10.00

9.88

6

Gerald Phiri

Zambia

10.21

10.06

7

Trell Kimmons

USA

10.03

9.95

8

Winner Men's NTL 100m

Canada





Men's 100 Meters Para



Pos

Athlete

Nat

SB

PB 

1

Earle Connor

Canada

-

-

2

Alister McQueen

Canada

-

-

3

Chad Drummond

Canada

-

-

4

Jackie Marciano

Canada

-

-

5

Phillipe Poulin

Canada

-

-

6

TBA

Canada

-

-

7

TBA

Canada

-

-

8

TBA

Canada

-

 -

 


Men's Hammer Throw


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Kibwé Johnson

USA

71.91m

80.31m

2

James Steacy

Canada

74.66m

79.13m

3

Drew Loftin

USA

74.69m

75.42m

4

Lucais MacKay

USA

67.46m

72.95m

5

TBA




Men's 100 Meter Hurdles


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Jason Richardson

USA

13.30

13.04

2

Ryan Wilson

USA

13.20

13.02

3

Jeff Porter

USA

13.29

13.26

4

Joel Brown

USA

13.30

13.20

5

Dexter Faulk

USA

13.13

13.13

6

Ingvar Mosely

Canada

14.40

14.01

7

Ty Atkins

USA

13.25

13.25

8

Richard Phillips

Jamaica

13.51

13.39




Men's 200 Meters


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Walter Dix

USA

20.02

19.53

2

Jared Connaughton

Canada

20.30

20.30

3

Micheal Mathieu

Bahamas

20.16

20.16

4

Bryan Barnett

Canada

20.31

20.70

5

Terrel Cotton

USA

20.33

20.33

6

Ainsley Waugh

Jamaica

20.31

20.31

7

Tremaine Harris

Canada

20.61

20.61

8

Jordan Boase

USA

20.71

20.37




Men's 400 Meter Hurdles


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best

1

Adam Kunkel

Canada

50.14

48.24

2

Tait Nyusten

Canada

-

51.79

3

Cory Bebee

USA

50.68

50.66

4

Laron Bennett

USA

50.45

48.74

5

Alex Wilright

USA

50.32

50.32

6

Nigel Joseph

Canada

-

51.06

7

Garrett King

Canada

-

54.46

8

Gabriel El Hanbli

Canada

51.12

50.77




Men's 800 Meters


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Jaden Ostapowich

Canada

1:49.45

1:47.55

2

Julius Mutekanga

Uganda

1:47.04

1:46.30

3

Peter Corrigan

Canada

-

1:53.22

4

Tyler Smith

Canada

1:49.23

1:49.23

5

Karl Robertson

Canada

-

1:52.54

6

Thomas Riva

Canada

1:48.90

1:48.90

7

Adam Gaudes

Canada

 1:49.90

1:49.90

8

David Holm

Canada

1:49.98

1:49.84

9

Cam Mitchell

Canada

1:51.44

1:51.44




Men's 1500 Meters


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best

1

Nate Brennan

Canada

3:34.22

3:34.22

2

Taylor Milne

Canada

3:38.07

3:36.00

3

Dawit Wolde

Ethiopia

3:33.82

3:33.82

4

AJ Acosta

USA

3:36.41

3:36.41

5

Peter van der Westhuizen

South Africa

3:36.00

3:35.01

6

Kyle Boorsma

Canada

3:39.21

3:39.21

7

David McNeil

Australia

3:48.04

3:42.78

8

Geoff Martinson

Canada

3:39.27

3:37.56

9

Jeremy Rae

Canada

3:40.93

3:40.93

10

Matt Lincoln

Canada

3:39.32

3:38.44

11

Geoff Harris (R)

Canada



12

Ross Proudfoot

Canada

3:41.00

3:41.00




The Devil's 5k


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

The Devil

Hell

 -

-

2

Dave Brown

Canada



3

Matt Norminton

Canada



4

Darcy Berard

Canada



5

Nicolas Martin

Canada



6

Kris Loshack

Canada



7

Jason Jama

Canada



8

TBA

Canada



9

TBA

Canada



10

TBA

Canada



11

TBA

Canada



12

TBA

Canada



13

TBA

Canada



14

TBA

Canada



15

TBA

Canada



16

TBA

Canada



17

TBA

Canada



18

TBA

Canada



19

TBA

Canada



20

TBA

Canada






Men's Shot Put


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best 

1

Dylan Armstrong

Canada

21.50m

22.21m

2

Ryan Whiting

USA

21.50m

21.97m

3

Justin Rodhe

Canada

21.11m

21.11m

4

Noah Bryant

USA

19.52m

20.80m

5

Amin Nikfar

Iran

19.51m

20.05m

6

Zack Lloyd

USA

20.95m

21.03m

7

Huang Chang

Republic of China

19.53m

20.58m

8

Tim Nedow

Canada

19.69m

19.69




Men's Triple Jump


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best

1

Samyr Laine

Haiti

 16.47m

17.39m

2

Chris Hercules

Trinidad & Tobago

15.83m

16.95m

3

Fabian Florant

Netherlands

16.75m

16.85m

4

Aarik Wilson

USA

17.58m

17.07m

5

Wilbert Walker

USA

16.33m

16.85m

6

TBA




Men's Pole Vault


Pos

Athlete

Nationality

Seasonal Best

Personal Best

1

Deryk Theodore

Canada

5.15M

5.20m

2

Ryan Vu

Canada

5.20m

5.41m

3

Jason Wurster

Canada

5.30m

5.50m

4

Levi Keller

USA

5.41m

5.41m

5

Ryan Brown

USA

5.15m

5.40m

6

David Foley

Canada

5.25M

5.36m

Virginia Tech All-Americans, Drew Piazza & Neil Gourley Join OTC

This weekend Mark Rowland's Oregon Track Club will debut two new athletes, former Virginia Tech All-Americans Drew Piazza and Neil Gourley. Both Piazza and Gourley are entered to race the mile under the affiliation 'Nike OTC' at the UW Invitational this weekend LIVE on FloTrack!

FloSports Announces Partnership With MEAC

AUSTIN, Texas -- January 17, 2019 -- Today, FloSports, the innovator in live digital sports and original content, announced a multiyear partnership with the Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC) to provide exclusive live and on-demand coverage of nearly 50 events on FloHoops.com, FloTrack.com, FloSoftball.com, and FloLive.tv.