RESULTS: 2012 American Miler's Club Series, Meet #2

RESULTS: 2012 American Miler's Club Series, Meet #

American Miler's Club Series, Meet #2 Results
June 9, 2012 | IUPUI, Indianapolis, IN

Past Results: 6/6 | 6/9 | 6/13 | 6/16


Meet Results:


Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2012 12:30 AM
                   American Milers Series Meet 2 - 6/9/2012                    
                            IUPUI, Indianapolis, IN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roller, Brie                 Unattached               56.53  
  2 Gentile, Christine           Unattached             1:00.63  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:59.90  OL A Olympic A
        2:01.30  OL B Olympic B
        2:01.30  US A US A Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Phoebe               Unattached             2:00.64 OL B             
  2 Leinert, Shannon             Big River Runnin       2:01.65 US B             
  3 Harper, Lyndsay              Unattached             2:03.16 US B             
  4 DeLeon, Melissa              Trinadad Tobago        2:04.07 US B             
  5 Hardy, Melanie               Unattached             2:04.94 US B             
  6 Quiett, Mary Cate            Sra Elite              2:05.54 US B             
  7 Bowman, Sarah                Unattached             2:05.72 US B             
  8 Dahl, Heidi                  Unattached             2:07.53                  
  9 Moore, Devotia               Greater Boston T       2:08.84                  
 -- Clark-Riley, Hazel           Nike Tennessee A           DNF                  
 -- McDonald, Kimarra            Unattached                 DNF                  
Section  2  
  1 Tinney, Steph                Unattached             2:06.87                  
  2 Farley, Abby                 Unattached             2:13.20                  
  3 Kurpe, Heather               U Windsor-Canada       2:13.97                  
  4 Gentile, Christine           Unattached             2:16.92                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:06.00  OL A Olympic A
        4:08.90  OL B Olympic B
        4:12.93  US A US A Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Addison, Rebecca             Panama                 4:16.38 US B             
  2 Garcia, Stephanie            Unattached             4:17.01                  
  3 Legg, Kirsty                 Great Britain          4:17.78                  
  4 Cheever, Jamie               Unattached             4:19.39                  
  5 Bell, Rolanda                Unattached             4:19.73                  
  6 Yetzer, Elizabeth            Team Usa Minneso       4:20.53                  
  7 Miller, Kelley               Unattached             4:23.68                  
  8 Schofer, Marie               Runablaze              4:24.47                  
  9 Gallo, Lindsey               Unattached             4:28.30                  
 10 Glenn, Caileigh              Canada                 4:31.08                  
 11 Picchetti, Natalie           Unattached             4:39.75                  
 -- Praught, Aisha               Total Sports US            DNF                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:45.60  OL A Olympic A
        1:46.30  OL B Olympic B
        1:46.50  US A US A Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             1:46.95 US B             
  2 See, Jeff                    US Saucony             1:47.40 US B             
  3 Webb, Shariff                Unattached             1:47.92 US B             
  4 Solares, Pablo               Mexico                 1:48.62                  
  5 Burkstrand, Travis           Unattached             1:48.64                  
  6 Walter, Seymour              US Virgin Island       1:49.15                  
  7 Carrillo, Juan               Indiana Invaders       1:49.42                  
 -- Sterling, Drake              Indiana Invaders           DNF                  
Section  2  
  1 Manring, Lucas               Unattached             1:48.48                  
  2 Gauson, Kris                 Salof/Great Brit       1:48.64                  
  3 Letch, Scott                 Western U - Cana       1:48.74                  
  4 Hernandez, Jacob             Unattached             1:49.14                  
  5 O'Brien, James               Indiana Invaders       1:49.26                  
  6 Pawlaczyk, Luke              Team Michigan El       1:49.29                  
  7 Brown, Willie                Unattached             1:50.72                  
Section  3  
  1 Sabo, Josh                   Unattached             1:51.28                  
  2 Eldridge, Dustin             U Windsor-Canada       1:52.35                  
  3 LaMarra, Paul                U Windsor-Canada       1:52.86                  
  4 Faulk, Nick                  U Windsor-Canada       1:53.25                  
  5 Schiffbauer, Matt            Unattached             1:53.28                  
  6 March, Scott                 Unattached             1:55.24                  
  7 Bell, Richardo               Indiana Invaders       1:55.48                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        3:35.50  OL A Olympic A
        3:38.00  OL B Olympic B
        3:39.00  US A US A Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bethke, Brandon              Unattached             3:39.73 US B             
  2 Cowart, Donnie               Unattached             3:41.96 US B             
  3 Fallon, Chris                Unattached             3:43.68                  
  4 Simmons, Brock               Unattached             3:44.25                  
  5 Brown, Alastair              Lakehead Running       3:44.49                  
  6 Stockberger, Dan             Unattached             3:44.85                  
  7 Janikowski, Paul             Uwac/Canada            3:44.86                  
  8 Landry, Christo              Unattached             3:46.50                  
  9 Robbins, Thomas              New Balance Bost       3:46.95                  
 10 Minen, John                  Unattached             3:47.83                  
 11 Nadzam, Josh                 Unattached             3:48.60                  
 12 Slade, Russell               Great Britain          3:48.75                  
 13 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers             3:48.83                  
 14 Schirmer, Jeff               Unattached             3:52.07                  
Section  2  
  1 Alcorn, Kyle                 Usa Nike               3:40.28 US B             
  2 Elliott, Matt                Team Elite India       3:40.61 US B             
  3 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha     Laval Canada           3:41.75 US B             
  4 Jefferson, John              Team Elite India       3:44.12                  
  5 Ripley, Ryan                 Unattached             3:44.16                  
  6 Brown, Darren                Unattached             3:45.98                  
  7 Allen, Cale                  Unattached             3:46.69                  
  8 Lanzel, Aaron                US Navy                3:47.08                  
  9 Williams, Lex                Unattached             3:48.76                  
 10 Boyle, Ian                   Team Michigan El       3:51.75                  
 11 Rombough, Chris              Team Usa Minneso       3:51.93                  
 12 Kern, Nick                   Unattached             3:54.62                  
 13 Bigelow, Jason               Team Michigan El       3:56.64                  
 -- Taylor, Justin               Great Britain              DNF                  
 -- Myers, Rob                   Unattached                 DNF    

Who Are The NCAA's Next Christian Coleman & Raevyn Rogers?

Screen Shot 2018-01-16 at 4.02.22 PM.png

We're not asking the question "who's going to win the Bowerman Award next year?"

Aliphine Tuliamuk Joins HOKA NAZ Elite

Aliphine_Houston-1200x1800.jpg

FLAGSTAFF, Ariz. (January 17, 2018) — HOKA ONE ONE Northern Arizona Elite announced today that it has added seven-time National Champion Aliphine Tuliamuk to its roster. Tuliamuk, a graduate of Wichita State University, owns personal best of 15:18.86 for 5,000 meters, 31:54.20 for 10,000 meters and 1:09:49 for the half marathon.

Michael Saruni Highlights NCAA Weekend Performances

Screen Shot 2018-01-15 at 5.21.47 AM.png

The UTEP Miners apparently shouldn't be too concerned about the loss of last year's indoor and outdoor NCAA 800m champion Emmanuel Korir to the pro ranks. 

Mondo Duplantis Breaks World Record, Still Doesn't Eat Vegetables

© Kirby Lee-USA TODAY Sports Mondo Duplantis

Mondo Duplantis continued his U20 dominance at the National Pole Vault Summit on Saturday in Reno, Nevada, with a new indoor world junior record of 5.83m. He was using a 5.10 pole for the first time, according to Becca Peter of Pole Vault Power. Watch the video here.

Molly Huddle Breaks American Record At 2018 Aramco Houston Half Marathon

molly.jpeg

Molly Huddle broke the American record for half marathon by clocking 1:07:25 over 13.1 miles at the 2018 Aramco Houston Half Marathon on Sunday morning.

LIVE UPDATES: 2018 Houston Half Marathon

Hasay-HuddleBib-Houston18.JPG

Follow along with us for mile by mile play-by-play for the 2018 Houston Half Marathon

Cheers! Coogan's Will Remain Open

Screen Shot 2018-01-09 at 9.13.20 PM.png

Instead of pouring one out for Coogan's tonight, order a round to celebrate!

After Surgery, Transplant, Aries Merritt Feels The Best He Has In 5 Years

Merritt.jpg

Ask Aries Merritt to recite a race, and he’ll give specifics. Ask him to call back a season, and he can list his performances in sequential order — including locations and some of his competitors' times. 

FloTrack Weekend Viewer's Guide

Kirby Lee-USA TODAY Sports Flanagan.jpg

This weekend FloTrack has live events from Seattle, State College, and Iowa City. 

Atlanta, Austin, Chattanooga, Orlando Bidding For Marathon Trials

Andrew P. Scott-USA TODAY Sports CraggFlanagan.jpg

USATF announced Friday that Atlanta, Georgia; Austin, Texas; Chattanooga, Tennessee; and Orlando, Florida, have all entered bids to host the 2020 Olympic Trials Marathon.