2018 FloXC Fantasy Team Standings

After round four of the 2018 FloXC Fantasy league FloTrack's own Gordon Mack has taken the lead with a total of 15,476 points. Be sure to join us for the final round prior to the NCAA XC Championships. Best overall score at the end of the season wins a year subscription to FloPRO! Link to play will be posted next week!

Note: If Gordon wins, 2nd place will win the year subscription

RankNameFantasy TeamTotal PtsReg.Conf.Pre-NatsNutty
1Gordon MackBaxter! You Know I Don't Speak Spanish15,476567294108
2Casey Kropkakroptop droptops15,2845677117272
3Jake UlrichTrump University Track Club15,228549315970
4Connor DolanRoyals all the Way15,183538210085
5Jake KennedyPonies 4 Lyfe15,179538413156
6James KocejaPlum Marigold For President15,1335575145297
7Trevor DowdleNinja Turtles15,065529410685
8Josh RustonFeisty Goats15,0205484188258
9Ryan EnersonMiles and Butt Dials14,954537533289
10Laura NeddermanIt's Britney, Betch14,874527332578
11LukasRodney DeHaven is my father14,8325278122318
12Nicholas CheuvrontNic52114,829537648164
13Jenny ZahnBaxter! Bark Twice If You're In Milwaukee!14,8035073166108
14Barry LyonThe Ghost of Justyn Knight14,7875181109273
15Sam HornThe Hornstars14,7705479434267
16Kurt SteegeGrete XC14,7435198114295
17Samuel BrunnetteMountain Goats14,7165374372288
18Cody BeesonVTA Elite14,7095580566295
19Ben HudsonLocal Sports Team14,7024912014484
20KalebThe 20814,6595279125487
21Camron Roehl8k 4714,61653112359363
22Timothy Englehartnotdke14,5025384560304
23Matthew VietzenDarn Fast14,4915175136548
24Kyle GarnerLVRCK114,41548122130283
25Tyler Blaine ClarkColorado is HOW HIGH?14,40049159343148
26Tyler JakubekToronto Prince Duppys14,3945292585279
27Jackson LyneEasy Dubs14,387509459277
28KatieKRO7014,3205181354495
29Chris WebberKigen Krew14,2685178609295
30Jonathan HaberleHaberleStache114,26352175353559
31Colin CannonSpike up Buttercup14,2355380820315
32Phillip Justin HalleyChris Solinsky's 10k Magic14,21651356186492
33Dany RacineClub Citius14,200509080159
34Kevin SommerHawkeyes14,1835089584294
35Sawyer HammondSPAM14,1164994557283
36Cale BrownRun Free for D314,10848132382328
37KyleComets14,0844584178304
38Jack CoilJack Coil14,07551189599387
39TomasThomas without an H14,0664312718275
40Sam O'Donnell-HoffSleep is for the weak13,9424584153471
41Cade BroadbentDyNasty13,9104975370695
42Farley MooreFMXC13,78749163615485
43Elise StearnsKick Ass XC13,68049169881320
44Donald SpeasBearito's ballers13,4634395668224
45TylerBYU Dromo13,3265410193DNP
46Asher CatterallRuns with Sasquatch13,23250179970769
47Alex ChenMan Chest Hair United13,1514086606307
48Gus KaiserDannyBroweSquad13,0545495371DNP
49Mario FloresSCXC Elite13,047411021,03665
50Michele ThomasPin Pals12,95642194822378
51Justin CarranchoJEazzzzy2512,8605284376DNP
52Daniel P Campbelldcpre4412,8505075195DNP
53Erikteam name12,83639211383620
54Dylan MitlofMeatloaf12,81854121581DNP
55Adam WilkinsonGrace Ping Fan Club12,7945191335DNP
56WilliamRuppIsAPileOfTrash12,774422801,034262
57Mikayla TagsLIMESTONERS#420GLAZEIT12,4665081573DNP
58Cooper PauleyTrail Running Coop12,3104997613DNP
59Griffin StiborThe Bean Team12,25247130438DNP
60Nathan GobleRun Forest Run12,15748110653DNP
61Matt PExSee11,93647172712DNP
62Connor KerrKerrplunk11,69944186635DNP
63Josh DvorakJamaican Bobsled Team11,35543247818DNP
64BennettTeam elementary10,91238312696DNP
65Brent Bailey719Elite10,8035185DNP302
66Danny RapMonmouth10,77437289757DNP
67Carmel Ohringcarmelohring10,32747DNP37588
68Ezekiel Harlesshailtheantipope10,00141103DNP86
69Monte CristoGIJoe9,93526185600DNP
70KurtHere for the beer9,78942DNP380121
71Michael HoganHogan's Heroes9,7864193DNP311
72William SneadBoolin an Coolin9,641DNP98120291
73Daniel RitterRoudolff the Red-Nosed Reindeer9,587DNP129140294
74Caleb Gatchell#JoeKnows9,56344DNP626301
75Nathan HorgeshimerHorgy's Heroes9,44255118DNPDNP
76Lincoln ShryackRicky Fowler9,373DNP88339350
77AndrewOK Runner9,162DNP126569293
78SarahFear the horse9,044DNP120811175
79Patrick DonahueRoad to Stachionals8,85339DNP660477
80JimTwinrunning11228,6644796DNPDNP
81TimStars of Track and Field8,5714689DNPDNP
82James BurnsTrackrat8,51941DNP783888
83bethanyletsrace8,34144119DNPDNP
84PierreHoney Badger7,64941DNP511DNP
85Sam AffolderFuture Husky7,52936131DNPDNP
86Tommy RyanGood Talk7,45429297DNP1,239
87Ryan PehlmanRunner7,28437476DNPDNP
88Daniel DiLellaLilTigers7,20141DNP959DNP
89Aiden WhiteTim Tebow Team7,19038DNP670DNP
90EvanEmanxc6,76318DNP400727
91Ben LittmannWinchester5,868DNPDNP12597
92matt johnsonoregon ducks baby5,792DNP220DNP78
93Elliot GindiMount Humphreys was originally 16000ft5,766DNPDNP25668
94AbhiBig YUT5,68540DNPDNP345
95Kevin SullyTeam Claus5,636DNPDNP133321
96Kendall GetchellYeetmeister5,603DNP210DNP277
97Tyler JonesJonesies Homies5,595DNPDNP39699
98Wesley StephensWarrior Rams5,584DNPDNP208298
99Alex WalshAxel's Dream Team5,572DNP215DNP303
100Douglas ParsleyYou are teareing me apart5,490DNP107DNP493
101Jacob CocciaThis Should Be Interesting5,484DNPDNP201405
102Sam IvaneckyTrackrabbitz5,473DNPDNP352265
103Jimmy Stevensonjimjamslimslam5,461DNPDNP353276
104Luke FrancisSTOP PRE5,449DNPDNP377264
104Peter MichalowiczsXCy predictions5,449DNPDNP59249
106RonTBG Speed5,445DNPDNP342303
107Scott DanceThe Dance Machine5,435DNPDNP150505
108Richard MooneyMoondogs5,433DNPDNP355302
109Jason DowdyBlackburg Code Red5,430DNPDNP58278
110Zac RandallSoundsLikeShesFromLondon5,419DNPDNP59378
111Dave ScudamoreShield5,414DNPDNP356320
112FionaYour Mom5,40054DNPDNPDNP
113Thomastpwolfe5,31936DNPDNP311
114John ReedMarshall Manglers5,30053DNPDNPDNP
115Nicholas BannonRoll River5,294DNPDNP494302
116Dylan AllenDinky Biscuit5,20052DNPDNPDNP
116Jay Sullivansupergeyjay5,20052DNPDNPDNP
118JamieJLAV5,187DNPDNP633270
119Drew AndersonEugene Hubbers5,121DNPDNP675294
120Ryan F JendzejecThe Wicked Jendzejecs5,10051DNPDNPDNP
120RobVanilla Kenyans5,10051DNPDNPDNP
122aj jallohMountain Xc Club5,00050DNPDNPDNP
123LanceLLL4,999DNPDNP813278
124Aaron LanceTerminal Fitness4,948DNPDNP878264
125Michelly FoleyFire and Ice4,864DNPDNP886340
126Nolan RyanHuelNation4,80048DNPDNPDNP
127YeahColeYeahColeBBY4,70047DNPDNPDNP
128ZacharyXC Bums4,674DNPDNP672744
129Derek GielarowskiTitan HL Champs4,60046DNPDNPDNP
130Jackie AddyJack Track Attack4,50045DNPDNPDNP
131Cooper WhiteleatherBa$ed Cross4,40044DNPDNPDNP
131Kevin Kimkevinkim4,40044DNPDNPDNP
133Will Reid123454,30043DNPDNPDNP
133Niklas Andersenblues4,30043DNPDNPDNP
133CarsonCarson4,30043DNPDNPDNP
136Connor Verrettloyola4,20042DNPDNPDNP
136Kelly SeacrestRed Dirt is Grittier4,20042DNPDNPDNP
136Alex Ehrenthalthe destroyers4,20042DNPDNPDNP
136Grant Wilsonyoung musketeer4,20042DNPDNPDNP
136Zach Nelson"ZN
MHXC"4,20042DNPDNPDNP
141David GipsonPantherfan4,10041DNPDNPDNP
141shea VavraSheabutta4,10041DNPDNPDNP
141Morgan Gaskinssleeping bag4,10041DNPDNPDNP
144Zach JohnsonRace pace 10min flat4,00040DNPDNPDNP
145Joey LitvinLMXC3,956DNP104DNPDNP
146Riley GrossmanRiley4xc3,954DNP106DNPDNP
147Elyssa CollinsMy Truck is Bigger than Your Truck3,947DNP113DNPDNP
148Patrick McLeanTrack on Grass3,942DNP118DNPDNP
149Max SimonShort Short Szn3,941DNP119DNPDNP
150Steven Clarksjc213,936DNPDNP124DNP
151Austin Whitelawthee2chainz3,933DNP127DNPDNP
152M.C MathersMid Major Ordeal3,930DNP130DNPDNP
153Daniel Dochertydjd3333,924DNPDNP136DNP
154Kevin LewisHansel McHapHap3,923DNPDNP137DNP
155Seth TopperHilltoppers3,920DNP140DNPDNP
156Leo BurnsCPXC13,919DNP141DNPDNP
157Jason HoffmanWest Coast God Squad3,918DNP142DNPDNP
158CTBobby Van Allen3,912DNPDNP148DNP
158Peyton WhitedPeyton speed3,912DNP148DNPDNP
160MorganhELlO3,887DNP173DNPDNP
161Mike ZurzoloNJXC3,884DNP176DNPDNP
162Riley SineSWHP Track Club3,862DNP198DNPDNP
163Angus FitzgeraldAngus' Army3,839DNP221DNPDNP
163Jamiejmo3,839DNPDNP221DNP
165Oli LumRetreat Harriers3,826DNPDNP234DNP
166Noah ShriverRaiders #13,821DNP239DNPDNP
167Peter CunninghamIt Runs in the Family3,80038DNPDNPDNP
167Jackie MangognaMango Magic3,80038DNPDNPDNP
169Mitch#dibzonthedubz3,790DNP270DNPDNP
170Jacob GonzalezJacob's ELIT3 73,788DNP272DNPDNP
171Katherinelaser Kats3,774DNPDNP286DNP
172Alex Wilsonalexmw923,715DNPDNP345DNP
173JordanD3Nv3R3,710DNPDNP350DNP
174Habtamu Cheneyclassyhabs3,709DNPDNP351DNP
175carter SinnockBlueDevilxc3,70037DNPDNPDNP
175Chris CornwellHanover Harriers3,70037DNPDNPDNP
175Morgan Costelloekool beans3,70037DNPDNPDNP
178Adam BruceRunMichigan3,699DNPDNP361DNP
179Charles DunnThe Crawdads3,694DNPDNP366DNP
180Jonathan CarlSomeGuyRunningXC3,678DNPDNP382DNP
181Alec KeithRoaring like Rory3,674DNPDNP386DNP
182Philip LambertStaffordXC3,669DNPDNP391DNP
183WesleyWesleycjohn3,657DNPDNP403DNP
184BritneyWWWWW3,648DNPDNP412DNP
185Kileigh KaneKileigh's Team!!3,60036DNPDNPDNP
185Declan Timothy WalkushZootedBoiz3,60036DNPDNPDNP
187Brian CzulnoRun on Empty3,551DNP509DNPDNP
188Chris Leeredmamba133,510DNPDNP550DNP
189Ricky Bobbyderekguissanie3,500DNPDNP560DNP
189LucasRunnerkidd993,50035DNPDNPDNP
191Kimberly ColettiWarriors3,498DNP562DNPDNP
192Mark FrenchOITXC3,495DNPDNP565DNP
193Luke R. HippensteelThe Freeze-yourballs off in Wisco3,485DNPDNP575DNP
194J DTeam Jog3,473DNPDNP587DNP
195Cole PonceCole's epic team3,464DNP596DNPDNP
196Jonah PenningrothJDPenn3,410DNPDNP650DNP
197Zachsmith3,271DNP789DNPDNP
198Mario CosentinoStorytimeW/Matt3,260DNPDNP800DNP
199Katherine1MoMile3,010DNPDNP1,050DNP
200Joshua KlahnFlyingUkr98!2,967DNPDNP1,093DNP
201Grant KaminerTeam Kaminer2,90029DNPDNPDNP
202CharlesRHEC2,60026DNPDNPDNP
203Darby KaneRunnn2,50025DNPDNPDNP
204Parker McConnellArgos2,460DNPDNP1,600DNP
205Joe OrenTUXC2,40024DNPDNPDNP
206Luke SchoppertQuantum of Shoelace1,985DNPDNPDNP45
207Zach LPacMan1,980DNPDNPDNP50
208Julian DelamazaPotato Salad1,961DNPDNPDNP69
209Aaron ArthurA.A.Run1,952DNPDNPDNP78
209Jake PowersRock my Kiprop1,952DNPDNPDNP78
211Kyle HengesbachRunnin' on Empty1,947DNPDNPDNP83
212Joseph MooreMongolia1,938DNPDNPDNP92
213Levisse EmmanuelTetedeUmtitiFaceALaBelgique1,937DNPDNPDNP93
214Zachary HollowayTrail1,930DNPDNPDNP100
215Graceteambanana1,929DNPDNPDNP101
216Jordan WheelerConvicts1,917DNPDNPDNP113
217Micah Plofskyillini1,916DNPDNPDNP114
218Ryan DyerBEScotts181,911DNPDNPDNP119
219Jeffrey PietrzykRedshirt Nation1,907DNPDNPDNP123
220Jonathan RushXCited Sloths1,865DNPDNPDNP165
221Kris BPilots Til I Die1,864DNPDNPDNP166
222Nicholas SnellYou think im XC1,861DNPDNPDNP169
223Brock CollinsCentral elite 571,847DNPDNPDNP183
224Dennis St. JeanPace Pushers1,845DNPDNPDNP185
225sean dolanMoon Boot1,823DNPDNPDNP207
226Matthew StaehleYeet or be Yeeten1,822DNPDNPDNP208
227Alex AkersAkers XC1,798DNPDNPDNP232
228Tom fodorRollport1,794DNPDNPDNP236
229AhmedBig Red Machine1,770DNPDNPDNP260
230Ally RomeAlly's Team of Champions1,767DNPDNPDNP263
230Lenny McComasLendog's Millionaires1,767DNPDNPDNP263
232Kevin Coulter49ers You Will Not Forget About This Team Again1,766DNPDNPDNP264
232Blake HipkissBHipkiss1,766DNPDNPDNP264
232Justin HoffmanDUCKS1,766DNPDNPDNP264
232Bella heikesGator chasers1,766DNPDNPDNP264
232Derek ShockroGo Fast1,766DNPDNPDNP264
232Hunter JutrasTBZ1,766DNPDNPDNP264
232Alex KernTeam MTXC1,766DNPDNPDNP264
239Tyson KaczmarekThe Mastermind1,765DNPDNPDNP265
240Duncan HamiltonSkoCats1,762DNPDNPDNP268
241KhanKing Khan1,757DNPDNPDNP273
242Logan BemisBemis1,752DNPDNPDNP278
242Hayden CoxStu1,752DNPDNPDNP278
244Ryan BarryKERNS4LYFE1,745DNPDNPDNP285
245Trent LancasterRun TDL1,739DNPDNPDNP291
245Jonah BirdThe Water Snakes1,739DNPDNPDNP291
247Trent MazelliGrape Crush1,734DNPDNPDNP296
247Julian ManleySub25orBust1,734DNPDNPDNP296
249Alex LivernoisDays after Knights1,730DNPDNPDNP300
249Katie HarrisTurkey Trot Champs1,730DNPDNPDNP300
251Micah SwartzChampionz1,729DNPDNPDNP301
251Lance NelsonThe Albanian Alchemist Alpacas1,729DNPDNPDNP301
253Alek SimpsonShort Shorts Shaka1,728DNPDNPDNP302
254JoseGoldenboi1,723DNPDNPDNP307
254JojoTo All The Boys I've Raced Before1,723DNPDNPDNP307
256Travis MillerFantaxc1,721DNPDNPDNP309
257Daniel TurcoThe Low Sticks1,719DNPDNPDNP311
258Zack KriegerHoly heck and a a half1,715DNPDNPDNP315
259Reed Romeno mo pink hair1,713DNPDNPDNP317
260Joan Sebastian MartinezOmega1,708DNPDNPDNP322
261Matthew SheaWombats1,703DNPDNPDNP327
262Nathan HolleySpartans XC Club1,701DNPDNPDNP329
263Michael McKeanMikeyDaKid1,700DNPDNPDNP330
264David MatherFrozen North1,699DNPDNPDNP331
264John BakerPanic! At the Wisco1,699DNPDNPDNP331
264Janna GordonPlan A1,699DNPDNPDNP331
267Jared CocciaI have no idea what i'm doing1,694DNPDNPDNP336
268Alexander Lowe2b2fast1,692DNPDNPDNP338
269Margot Kleinmhk11,690DNPDNPDNP340
270Sam SaracinaZoomZoom1,689DNPDNPDNP341
271Julien JeandreeMultiple Scorgasm1,682DNPDNPDNP348
272Jacob KlemzJ Klemz1,678DNPDNPDNP352
273Ben BulkeleyBen_Sosa1,672DNPDNPDNP358
274Stephen GomezCPTC Newbie1,658DNPDNPDNP372
275Scott LoughlinTalent Squad1,655DNPDNPDNP375
276Layton WerthThe mean green machine1,651DNPDNPDNP379
277TreyKickin' Cowboys1,650DNPDNPDNP380
278Boris ZeissigThanos Car1,648DNPDNPDNP382
279Elliott Lipe#1 Team1,646DNPDNPDNP384
280Heath B DeuganGrudens Grinders1,645DNPDNPDNP385
281Owen JohnstoneMARs1,638DNPDNPDNP392
282Matthew BIllingsRicky Bobby1,633DNPDNPDNP397
283Ryan ShumakerRyan1,631DNPDNPDNP399
284Jay GraingerGBTC1,623DNPDNPDNP407
285Trey StewartWave Elixirs1,600DNPDNPDNP430
286Ethan RicestopNAU1,589DNPDNPDNP441
287Andrew FieldsTheSteeplers3K1,582DNPDNPDNP448
288Dylan ServisHolden's Angels1,570DNPDNPDNP460
289Ishan ShahRichie Mercado1,565DNPDNPDNP465
290Daniel BeamerYeetasaurus Rex1,542DNPDNPDNP488
291Andy ButzowBIRDWITZ1,536DNPDNPDNP494
292Brandon ParradoBrazzer Bo's1,524DNPDNPDNP506
292Maxwell DiMuccioTeam DiMuccio1,524DNPDNPDNP506
294Will Burkewildebeest1,516DNPDNPDNP514
295Jacob TrappDekalb Dude1,508DNPDNPDNP522
296Liam ChristiansenTeam Liam1,492DNPDNPDNP538
297Samuel D'AscoliSXC Guys1,476DNPDNPDNP554
298Dawson ReedReedRuns1,474DNPDNPDNP556
299Joey Villarrealjvilla031,460DNPDNPDNP570
300Ryan MooreJust a kid from Diii1,458DNPDNPDNP572
301Ryan PehlmnaINCC1,455DNPDNPDNP575
302Spencer HusenThe Strength of the Wolf1,442DNPDNPDNP588
303Andrew WilsonElite1,432DNPDNPDNP598
304AidanBig Dads1,395DNPDNPDNP635
305Devon FogelUnderdawgs1,389DNPDNPDNP641
306Kathleen Nealleen machine1,382DNPDNPDNP648
307Brandon WiseWCTC1,375DNPDNPDNP655
308Hall GriffithHall G1,373DNPDNPDNP657
309Mitch McConnellRun For Dum1,350DNPDNPDNP680
310Isaac VosVos the Boss1,326DNPDNPDNP704
311Jonathan KellerCarolina Saders1,325DNPDNPDNP705
311TonyIce Age Heat Wave XC1,325DNPDNPDNP705
313Charles McIntyreCharliemac03181,248DNPDNPDNP782
314Connor A HellerBRXC1,238DNPDNPDNP792
315JoshuaIFD1791,228DNPDNPDNP802
316Justin MurdickGrand Republic Running1,202DNPDNPDNP828
317BeniTeamBenis1,148DNPDNPDNP882
318Brennan Buckley-NoonanAlpha Wolf Squadron1,094DNPDNPDNP936
319Aidan Walshdie in a hole993DNPDNPDNP1,037
320Henry PlowdenWaffle House Community College986DNPDNPDNP1,044
321Lane GobeTEAM960DNPDNPDNP1,070
322James Speasfroshman fantasy887DNPDNPDNP1,143
323Brandon LewisWolfPack851DNPDNPDNP1,179

NCAA XC Champs Confidence Picks: NAU Three-Peats, McDonald Edges Fisher

The stakes are clear and the storylines are well established. 

NAU Goes For Three, Fisher/McDonald Finally Meet

2018 Men's DI NCAA XC Rewind

It was only minutes after they stepped off the track at the NCAA Outdoor Championships in Eugene, Oregon, that Tyler Day and Matt Baxter were thinking of the fall. 

DIII NCAA XC Men's Preview: North Central Goes For No. 19

Workout Wednesday: North Central Crushes Mile Repeats

The winningest program in NCAA cross country history will look to add another title to their storied legacy as North Central College races for their record 19th DIII XC men's national championship on Saturday November 17, in Oshkosh, Wisconsin. The Cardinals will enter the meet as big favorites to take their third straight NCAA crown on the icy terrain of Lake Breeze Golf Course, but it won’t be easy as they battle experienced foes and freezing cold conditions. Another notch in North Central's hefty championship belt is at stake on race day, but it’s a notch they will really have to earn.

House Of Run: NCAA Sleepers And Storylines

Jason and Kevin discuss the sleepers, spoilers and storylines for Saturday’s NCAA Cross Country Championships. Can NAU and New Mexico continue their winning ways? Will the men’s race come down to Grant Fisher and Morgan McDonald?

DIII Regional Recap: Favorites Look Strong In NCAA Rehearsal

Workout Wednesday: North Central Crushes Mile Repeats

Below are the 32 men’s and women’s DIII NCAA cross country teams heading to nationals in Oshkosh, Wisconsin, this Saturday, November 17. We highlight the top stories from regionals underneath the NCAA fields.

PLAY NOW: 2018 FloXC Fantasy League

Introducing the season long FloXC fantasy league. A chance for you to compete against the FloTrack staff and be in the running to win a FloPRO subscription for a year! The final round is upon us where points are worth triple, meaning even if you have not played FloXC Fantasy this past season you still have a chance to win if you play this final round!

IAAF Walks Back 'World Rankings,' Restores Usual Qualifying System For 2019

After more than a year of uncertainty, speculation, and apparent backlash from the “global athletics community,” the International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF) announced today that their proposed “World Rankings” will not factor into the qualification system for the world championships; instead, the IAAF will return to its usual format: a combination of entry standards, wild cards, and performance list rankings.

15 Athletes Who Will Miss NCAAs Despite Being All-American Material

NCAA XC: Dynasties On The Line

Sometimes the regional qualifying system can weed out deserving athletes from competing at the NCAA Championships due to racing in a deep region. Here is a list of 15 athletes who have shown All-American potential during the regular season but unfortunately failed to qualify to NCAAs.

Official NCAA Individual Qualifiers

NCAA XC: Dynasties On The Line

Here are the official individual qualifiers