2019 USATF Outdoor Championships

Who Won The Team Battle At USAs?

Who Won The Team Battle At USAs?

We scored the USATF Championships 'NCAA style' to see which pro track group won the meet in the distance events 800-10k.

Jul 31, 2019 by Gordon Mack
Who Won The Team Battle At USAs?
We scored the 2019 USATF Championships 'NCAA style' to see which pro track group won the meet in the distance events 800-10k.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

We scored the 2019 USATF Championships 'NCAA style' to see which pro track group won the meet in the distance events 800-10k.

Men's Team Standings:

PlaceTeam/CoachPoints
1American Distance Project52
2Bowerman TC40
3Nike Oregon Project30
4Oregon TC Elite12
5Tinman Elite8
6Brooks Beasts TC6
6Coach: Michael Whittlesey6
6Coach: Ron Helmer6
9Coach: Ed Eyestone5
9Coach: John Gondak5
11Coach: Kevin Sullivan4
11Coach: Patrick Henner4
11The Mission AC4
14Coach: Andy Powell3
14Coach: Mark Wetmore3
14Coach: Steve Plasencia3
17Coach: Ray Treacy2
18Garden State TC1
18HOKA NJ*NY TC1

Women's Team Standings:

PlaceTeam/CoachPoints
1Bowerman TC57
2Juventus TC19
3Coach: Ray Treacy18
4HOKA NAZ Elite11
5Coach: Joe Bosshard10
6The Mission AC9
7Coach: Mark Wetmore8
7New Balance Boston8
7Oregon TC Elite8
10Brooks Beasts TC6
11Coach: Dave Smith5
11Coach: Mike Smith5
11Garden State TC5
14Coach: Al Jennings4
14Coach: Pat McCurry4
14Oiselle Little Wing Athletics4
17Nike Oregon Project3
17True Blue Elite3
19Air Force WCAP2
19Coach: Sean Dolan2
19Rebook Boston TC2
22Coach: Jeff Messer1
22McKirdy Trained1

Men's Results:

EventPlaceAthleteTeam/CoachPoints
8001Donavan BrazierNike Oregon Project10
8002Clayton MurphyNike Oregon Project8
8003Bryce HoppelCoach: Michael Whittlesey6
8004Isaiah HarrisCoach: John Gondak5
8005Isaiah JewettCoach: Patrick Henner4
8006Brannon KidderBrooks Beasts TC3
8007Harun AbdaOregon TC Elite2
8008Robert DownsGarden State TC1
15001Craig EngelsNike Oregon Project10
15002Matthew CentrowitzBowerman TC8
15003Josh ThompsonBowerman TC6
15004Ben BlankenshipOregon TC Elite5
15005Eric AvilaThe Mission AC4
15006Sam PrakelCoach: Andy Powell3
15007Izaic YorksBrooks Beasts TC2
15008Henry WynneBrooks Beasts TC1
3K SC1Hillary BorAmerican Distance Project10
3K SC2Stanley KebeneiAmerican Distance Project8
3K SC3Andy BayerCoach: Ron Helmer6
3K SC4Bernard KeterAmerican Distance Project5
3K SC5Mason FerlicCoach: Kevin Sullivan4
3K SC6Obsa AliCoach: Steve Plasencia3
3K SC7Frankline TonuiAmerican Distance Project2
3K SC8Isaac UpdikeHOKA NJ*NY TC1
5K1Lopez LomongBowerman TC10
5K2Paul ChelimoAmerican Distance Project8
5K3Woody KincaidBowerman TC6
5K4Hassan MeadOregon TC Elite5
5K5Drew HunterTinman Elite4
5K6Riley MastersCoach: Mark Wetmore3
5K7Ben TrueCoach: Ray Treacy2
5K8Hillary BorAmerican Distance Project1
10K1Lopez LomongBowerman TC10
10K2Shadrack KipchirchirAmerican Distance Project8
10K3Leonard KorirAmerican Distance Project6
10K4Connor McMillanCoach: Ed Eyestone5
10K5Kirubel ErassaAmerican Distance Project4
10K6Connor WinterTinman Elite3
10K7Reid BuchananNike Oregon Project2
10K8Reed FischerTinman Elite1

Women's Results:

EventPlaceAthleteTeam/CoachPoints
8001Ajee WilsonJuventus TC10
8002Hanna GreenOregon TC Elite8
8003Raevyn RogersJuventus TC6
8004Olivia BakerGarden State TC5
8005Athing MuCoach: Al Jennings4
8006Samantha WatsonJuventus TC3
8007Nia AkinsCoach: Sean Dolan2
8008Rebecca MehraOiselle Little Wing Athletics1
15001Shelby HoulihanBowerman TC10
15002Jenny SimpsonCoach: Mark Wetmore8
15003Nikki HiltzThe Mission AC6
15004Sinclaire JohnsonCoach: Dave Smith5
15005Kate GraceBowerman TC4
15006Shannon OsikaTrue Blue Elite3
15007Heather MacLeanNew Balance Boston2
15008Karisa NelsonBrooks Beasts TC1
3K SC1Emma CoburnCoach: Joe Bosshard10
3K SC2Courtney FrerichsBowerman TC8
3K SC3Colleen QuigleyBowerman TC6
3K SC4Allie OstranderBrooks Beasts TC5
3K SC5Marisa HowardCoach: Pat McCurry4
3K SC6Mel LawrenceOiselle Little Wing Athletics3
3K SC7Paige StonerRebook Boston TC2
3K SC8Courtney BarnesMcKirdy Trained1
5K1Shelby HoulihanBowerman TC10
5K2Karissa SchweizerBowerman TC8
5K3Elinor PurrierNew Balance Boston6
5K4Rachel SchneiderCoach: Mike Smith5
5K5Marielle HallBowerman TC4
5K6Shannon RowburyNike Oregon Project3
5K7Elise CrannyBowerman TC2
5K8Vanessa FraserBowerman TC1
10K1Molly HuddleCoach: Ray Treacy10
10K2Emily SissonCoach: Ray Treacy8
10K3Kellyn TaylorHOKA NAZ Elite6
10K4Stephanie BruceHOKA NAZ Elite5
10K5Marielle HallBowerman TC4
10K6Sarah PaganoThe Mission AC3
10K7Hannah EversonAir Force WCAP2
10K8Jessica TonnCoach: Jeff Messer1