Results

2013 UW Final Qualifier
...
2013 UW Final Qualifier Results
The Dempsy | University of Washington
March 1-2, 2013

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013 09:14 PM
                      2013 UW Final Qualifier - 3/1/2013                       
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  7.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Swanson, Taylor              Seattle Spee              7.97  
  2 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington                8.62  
  3 Whitfield, Madisen           1911                      8.75  
  4 Fine, Keana                  Unattached                8.77  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 23.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Alexis                 Washington               25.90  
  2 Harris, Nicole               Washington               26.80  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 53.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baller, Melissa              Portland                 58.90  
  2 Torfin, Annie                Unattached               59.49  
  3 Harris, Nicole               Washington               59.88  
  4 Bestall, Kelsey              Portland               1:00.65  
  5 Ulowetz, Elyse               Portland               1:04.13  
Section  2  
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               54.47  
  2 Liverpool, Ashley            USC                      54.65  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 2:06.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stone, Kala                  Unattached             2:13.99  
  2 Moore, Annie                 Washington             2:14.92  
  3 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland               2:15.27  
  4 Smith, Cassandra             Washington             2:15.60  
  5 Atchley, Skye                Washington             2:16.48  
  6 McCann, Jordan               Gonzaga                2:17.90  
  7 Williams, Kelly              Gonzaga                2:23.23  
  8 Mackenzie, Sarah             George Fox             2:25.67  
Section  2  
  1 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford               2:05.56! 
  2 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:06.20! 
  3 Mires, Baylee                Washington             2:07.39  
  4 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford               2:10.86  
  5 Strong, Kayleen              Unattached             2:11.91  
 -- Stueckle, Kayla              Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwe           4:47.89  
  2 Smith, Jordyn                Team Run Eug           4:48.07  
  3 Fonk, Julia                  Unattached             4:54.44  
  4 Hastings, Melissa            Portland               4:56.00  
  5 Miller, Ashley               Oiselle Raci           5:00.94  
  6 Davis, Shelly                Gonzaga                5:13.25  
  7 Zellerhoff, Tori             Portland               5:17.18  
Section  2  
  1 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                  4:37.55  
  2 Leblanc, Annie               Oregon                 4:37.93  
  3 Babcock, Christine           Washington             4:37.95  
  4 Corbin, Nicci                Arizona                4:39.47  
  5 Kobayashi, Yuriko            Toyota Wellness        4:39.86  
  6 Penney, Sarah                Oregon                 4:39.89  
  7 Haug, Heather                Montana Stat           4:43.13  
  8 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisc           4:43.43  
  9 Flood, Katie                 Washington             4:44.12  
 10 Digby, Erica                 Unattached             4:44.87  
 11 Amaral, Joelle               Washington             4:52.26  
 -- Curtis, Chloe                Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 9:10.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga                9:36.11  
  2 Potratz-Lee, Allix           Vandal Club            9:37.27  
  3 Gomez, Kinsey                Oregon State           9:37.79  
  4 Verma, Natasha               Portland               9:39.81  
  5 Litzsinger, Alex             Utah State             9:41.22  
  6 Newman, Tylee                Utah State             9:44.61  
  7 Kyger Henry, Asher           Unattached             9:45.71  
  8 Luijten, Anne                Unattached             9:48.49  
  9 Hinther, Ashley              Legacy Athle           9:50.06  
 10 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga                9:53.39  
 11 Hottenrott, Laura            Unattached             9:54.37  
 12 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga                9:55.05  
 13 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland               9:59.24  
 14 Urcadez, Zoe                 Gonzaga               10:04.89  
 15 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga               10:11.62  
 16 Gregory, Lauren              Unattached            10:14.56  
 17 Beyer, Krista                Gonzaga               10:14.82  
 18 Fjortoft, Annelie            Gonzaga               10:32.03  
 19 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga               10:33.90  
 20 Cherry, Taylor               Gonzaga               10:34.60  
 21 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga               10:34.96  
 22 Dettmann, Andrea             Portland              10:35.10  
 23 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga               10:35.42  
 24 Nichols, Allie               Gonzaga               10:39.42  
 25 Johnson, Addi                Gonzaga               10:42.30  
 26 Kelly, Slaine                Portland              10:47.13  
 -- Cliff, Rachel                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 16:00.66                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Emma                  Boise State           15:50.78! 
  2 Kobayashi, Yuriko            Toyota Wellness       15:54.18! 
  3 Bergman, Jennifer            Arizona               15:55.60! 
  4 Henry, J. Amber              Unattached            16:06.19  
  5 Cliff, Rachel                Unattached            16:06.41  
  6 Callister, Sarah             Weber State           16:08.04  
  7 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached            16:50.82  
  8 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Unattached            17:01.88  
  9 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey T          17:06.08  
 10 Houser, Kellie               Portland              17:06.70  
 -- Hastings, Melissa            Portland                   DNF  
 -- Paletta, Gina                Portland                   DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  8.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.10  
  2 Arn, Charity                 George Fox                9.31  
  3 Stam, Beth                   George Fox                9.52  
  4 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.72  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Kristen               San Diego St              8.40  
  2 Whitfield, Madisen           1911                      9.79  
 -- Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                  DNF  
 -- Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington                  DQ  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Almen, Sara                  Oregon State             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Summers, Chancey             Oregon                  J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lord, Katie                  Portland                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stam, Beth                   George Fox               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
  6 Arn, Charity                 George Fox               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 -- Whitfield, Madisen           1911                        NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 4.22m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristen               San Diego St             4.09m   13-05.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Hintz, Kelsy                 San Diego St             3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kolbo, Natasha               UCLA                     3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Simpson, Shaylah             Arizona Stat             3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Fisher, Rachel               BYU                     J3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Koressel, Allison            UCLA                    J3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington              J3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Miller, Logan                Unattached               3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Clark, Rebecca               Idaho State             J3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington               3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Maulin, Caitlin              Idaho State              3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Gleason, Kylee               Unattached              J3.64m   11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Reynolds, Georgia            Washington                  NH            
     3.49 3.64 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Wren, Klarissa               Unattached                  NH            
     3.49 
      XXX 
 -- Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached                  NH            
     3.49 
      XXX 
 -- Perry, Eva                   Unattached                  NH            
     3.49 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 6.23m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.47m  5.96m  FOUL  5.89m  5.46m
  2 Pilcher, Heather             Boise State              5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.30m  5.63m  FOUL  5.49m  5.35m  5.28m
  3 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.43m  5.44m  5.19m  5.20m  FOUL  5.52m
  4 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Unattached               5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  5.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Maus, Katherine              Portland                 5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL  5.23m  5.24m  5.27m
  6 Okoronkwo, Chinne            Unattached               4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington               4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.93m  FOUL  4.76m  4.79m  FOUL  4.95m
 -- Kameni, Floriane             Seattle Spee              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 12.92m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                     12.93m!  42-05.25 
      12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  12.93m
  2 Merback, Jordan              Stanford                12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Okoronkwo, Chinne            Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Perkins, Kira                Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.92m  11.18m  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Maus, Katherine              Portland               J11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.09m  11.22m  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  10.99m
  7 Burr, Savannah               Washington              11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL  10.74m  10.66m  10.86m
  8 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.98m  11.08m  FOUL  10.94m  11.01m  10.87m
  9 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington              10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.61m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 16.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wisdom, Alyssa               Stanford                15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.25m  15.44m  14.89m  15.51m  15.86m  FOUL
  2 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              13.38m   43-10.75 
      11.83m  12.06m  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  11.81m
  3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  FOUL  13.16m  12.64m  FOUL  12.89m
  4 Sherrill, Hannah             Washington              12.74m   41-09.75 
      11.88m  12.17m  12.27m  FOUL  12.44m  12.74m
  5 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.70m   38-04.75 
      10.05m  10.72m  11.70m  10.58m  11.16m  FOUL
  6 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.42m  10.69m  10.52m  10.97m  10.30m  11.14m
  7 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.56m  9.09m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 20.58m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S            20.17m   66-02.25 
      18.93m  20.17m  19.39m  18.31m  19.10m  19.72m
  2 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  19.86m   65-02.00 
      19.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.41m  FOUL
  3 Ashe, Shelby                 California              19.57m   64-02.50 
      FOUL  19.40m  19.57m  19.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Amaechi, Chioma              California              19.01m   62-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.77m  18.89m  19.01m  FOUL
  5 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.57m  17.06m  17.56m  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  6.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington                6.80Q 
  2 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental                6.89q 
  3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                7.17q 
  4 Perez, Sergio                Seattle Spee              7.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.81Q 
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington                6.99q 
  3 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09q 
  4 Owes, Mikel                  Seattle Spee              7.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Tony                Unattached                6.94Q 
  2 Marshall, Travis             Washington                6.98q 
  3 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox                7.34  
  4 Legg, Ryan                   George Fox                7.69  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  6.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marshall, Travis             Washington                7.00  
  2 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09  
  3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                7.18  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.82  
  2 Perkins, Tony                Unattached                6.91  
  3 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental                6.92  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 46.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington               48.69  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington               48.82  
  3 Prentice, Andrew             Washington               48.92  
  4 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               50.30  
  5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               52.68  
Section  2  
  1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                   46.03! 
  2 Jones, Derrick               Washington               48.93  
 -- Alaka, James                 Washington                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 1:48.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Page, Briton                 Utah State             1:50.36  
  2 Killpack, Tyler              Utah State             1:50.85  
  3 Sanders, Dan                 Washington             1:53.63  
  4 LaMontagne, Joe              Gonzaga                1:54.13  
  5 So, Matthew                  Unattached             1:54.47  
  6 Goldizen, Ian                Gonzaga                1:55.32  
  7 Morrell, Austin              George Fox             1:58.18  
  8 Calavan, Mike                George Fox             1:59.07  
  9 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             1:59.50  
 10 Davis, Gary                  Unattached             2:03.55  
 11 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached             2:05.21  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 3:58.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yorks, Izaic                 Unattached             4:06.15  
  2 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC            4:08.00  
  3 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             4:09.30  
  4 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Ath           4:11.30  
  5 King, Tyler                  Washington             4:12.05  
  6 Rocereto, Justin             Portland               4:13.27  
  7 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             4:13.64  
  8 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.             4:14.00  
  9 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.             4:15.59  
 10 Foote, Alex                  Gonzaga                4:16.21  
 11 Boyle, Chris                 Gonzaga                4:17.18  
 12 Dittell, Sandy               Unattached             4:22.85  
 13 Cummings, Timothy            Washington             4:23.86  
 14 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwe           4:26.32  
Section  2  
  1 Bywater, Joey                Washington             4:01.81  
  2 Jarvis, Collin               California             4:03.76  
  3 Horn, Jordan                 Unattached             4:04.01  
  4 Miller, Michael              Washington             4:04.18  
  5 Garner, Eric                 Unattached             4:04.40  
  6 George, Lee                  Washington S           4:07.34  
  7 Ricardi, John                Club Northwe           4:08.71  
  8 Gilna, Gareth                Washington             4:10.41  
 -- Emmons, Harris               Washington                 DNF  
 -- Whitley, Bradley             Washington                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 7:53.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Solinsky, Chris              Nike                   8:05.38  
  2 Britt, Barry                 Idaho                  8:12.62  
  3 Colle, Stephane              Unattached             8:18.69  
  4 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                8:20.44  
  5 Wells, Cody                  Portland               8:22.99  
  6 Bruchet, Luc                 British Colu           8:23.62  
  7 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                8:23.77  
  8 Dunbar, Miles                Unattached             8:24.48  
  9 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga                8:25.45  
 10 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey T           8:25.70  
 11 Smith, Jacob                 Unattached             8:28.32  
 12 Krawczyk, James J.D.         Unattached             8:29.12  
 13 Kempton, Matthew             Denver Tc/ R           8:30.27  
 14 Bowns, Alex                  Unattached             8:31.40  
 15 Whan, Connor                 Portland               8:32.22  
 16 Richie, Patrick              Gonzaga                8:32.56  
 17 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga                8:34.21  
 18 Chester, Sean                Unattached             8:34.49  
 19 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                8:34.95  
 20 Maguire, Lehm                Unattached             8:36.03  
 21 Van Deynze, Braeden          Gonzaga                8:36.87  
 22 Comeaux, Angelo              Washington             8:39.47  
 23 Lunder, Danny                Gonzaga                8:43.53  
 24 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga                8:46.99  
 25 Maynard, Jordan              Unattached             8:54.15  
 26 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga                9:08.42  
 27 Galvan, Anthony              Gonzaga                9:21.77  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 13:46.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 perry, david                 Unattached            14:16.06  
  2 Bassett, Jared               Portland              14:17.35  
  3 Kincaid, William             Portland              14:17.55  
  4 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwe          14:18.74  
  5 Englund, Justin              Washington S          14:20.14  
  6 Krebs, Robert                Portland              14:22.60  
  7 Caulkins, Chase              Portland              14:28.39  
  8 Steidl, Uli                  Seattle Running       14:28.50  
  9 Kersh, Stephen               Portland              14:29.05  
 10 Martinez, Danny              Unattached            14:32.40  
 11 Borg, Chris                  Portland              14:32.88  
 12 Hopkins, Craig               Bowerman AC           14:34.74  
 13 McDonald, Charlie            Unattached            14:35.06  
 14 Irish, Aiden                 Portland              14:36.26  
 15 Fauble, Scott                Unattached            14:36.75  
 16 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga               14:40.35  
 17 Dillard, Alex                Unattached            14:43.24  
 18 Barkhaus, Erik               Unattached            14:43.96  
 19 Hay, Griffin                 Portland              14:49.18  
 20 Pia, Joseph                  George Fox            15:14.20  
 21 Barton, Cody                 Portland              15:22.88  
 22 McMahon, Kevin               Portland              15:53.67  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  7.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.13Q 
  2 Venema, Andrew               Central Washingt          8.24q 
  3 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached                8.83q 
  4 Legg, Ryan                   George Fox                9.87  
 -- Moore, Shayne                Washington                 DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.98Q 
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.34q 
  3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                8.61q 
  4 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox               10.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    8.03Q 
  2 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.63q 
  3 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                9.03  
  4 Clausson, Curtis             Unattached                9.81  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  7.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.35  
  2 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                8.52  
  3 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.57  
  4 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached                8.83  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    7.79  
  2 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.94  
  3 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.08  
  4 Venema, Andrew               Central Washingt          8.31  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 2.22m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McBride, Bryan               Arizona Stat             2.21m    7-03.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sharpe, Jules                Stanford                J2.21m    7-03.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Carmichael, Brian            California               2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kemper, Deante               Northern Arizona        J2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached              J2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Maricich, AJ                 Washington               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Colorad         2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Walker, Chase                Washington              J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth               J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ridge, Nick                  California              J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Winterer, Matt               Portland                J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ojala, Kai                   George Fox               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
 -- Watson, Jordan               Unattached                  NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 5.41m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Thoirs, Jax                  Washington              J5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.43 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached              J5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.43 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Duvio, Dalton                Stanford                 4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington              J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Sodorff, Austin              Washington S             4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.68 4.83 4.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Brown, Ryan                  Club Northwe             4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Gossack, Clint               Idaho State             J4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Park, Henry                  Unattached               4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.68 4.83 
        O  XXX 
 10 Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth               J4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.68 4.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kearney, Shea                Unattached                  NH            
     4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Williams, Chris              Washington                  NH            
     4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Starkey, Garrett             Stanford                    NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Flolid, Curtis               Washington S                NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 7.69m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Cylor                Weber State              7.32m   24-00.25 
      FOUL  7.22m  FOUL  FOUL  7.32m  7.10m
  2 Rogers, Trevor               Washington S             7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.11m
  3 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               6.82m   22-04.50 
      FOUL  6.82m  FOUL  6.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.55m  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL
  5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  6.28m  6.25m  FOUL  6.44m  FOUL
  6 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  6.30m  6.47m  6.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 15.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington S            15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.45m  13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  15.37m
  2 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside            15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.32m  15.43m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Covington, Kasen             Washington              15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL
  4 Kientzel, Taylor             California              14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached              14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.04m  14.63m  14.77m  FOUL  13.20m  14.56m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 18.86m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S            17.74m   58-02.50 
      16.41m  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL  17.01m  17.29m
  2 Tabor, Geoffrey              Stanford                17.62m   57-09.75 
      17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m  17.54m  FOUL
  3 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Henderson, Robert            Unattached              14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m  14.70m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 20.72m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, David              Montana Stat            20.34m   66-08.75 
      19.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.95m  20.34m
  2 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   19.53m   64-01.00 
      18.03m  17.74m  18.42m  FOUL  FOUL  19.53m

2013 ECAC & IC4A Indoor Championships
...
2013 ECAC & IC4A Indoor Championships
Boston University | Track and Tennis Center
March 1 - 3rd, 2013

Live Results

Day 1 Results

2013 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/1/2013 to 3/3/2013                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Boston University  - Boston MA  
			
				FIRST DAY RESULTS                       
                                    Results                                    

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   440 Sheehan, Kalyn      SR Rhode Island              8.79   4    954
  2   319 Fereshetian, Allis  JR Maine                     8.88   1    935
  3   118 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State              8.88   2    935
  4   327 Nyback, Andrea      SR Manhattan                 9.07   2    895
  5   298 Mitchell, Christin  SR Liberty                   9.08   4    893
  6   208 Denger, Amanda      JR George Mason              9.12   4    885
  7   291 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                   9.29   1    850
  8   432 Czerapowicz, Jenni  FR Rhode Island              9.29   3    850
  9   456 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri              9.41   2    826
 10    33 McDonagh, Kristen   SO Boston Colle              9.42   3    824
 11   582 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                   9.47   1    814
 12   583 St. Clair, Brittan  JR Vermont                   9.63   4    783
 13   292 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                   9.73   2    763
 14   458 Bradley, Kristen    JR Rutgers                  10.28   3    661


Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   583 St. Clair, Brittan  JR Vermont                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    33 McDonagh, Kristen   SO Boston Colle             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   458 Bradley, Kristen    JR Rutgers                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   327 Nyback, Andrea      SR Manhattan                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   298 Mitchell, Christin  SR Liberty                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   440 Sheehan, Kalyn      SR Rhode Island             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   292 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   208 Denger, Amanda      JR George Mason             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   432 Czerapowicz, Jenni  FR Rhode Island             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   118 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   291 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   456 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13   319 Fereshetian, Allis  JR Maine                    1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   582 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                  1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   456 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri            11.73m   38-06.00    643
      11.69m  11.34m  11.73m            
  2   298 Mitchell, Christin  SR Liberty                 11.53m   37-10.00    630
      11.53m  11.44m  FOUL            
  3   327 Nyback, Andrea      SR Manhattan               11.14m   36-06.75    604
      10.79m  10.44m  11.14m            
  4   208 Denger, Amanda      JR George Mason            10.95m   35-11.25    592
      9.95m  10.64m  10.95m            
  5   291 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                 10.74m   35-03.00    578
      10.16m  10.35m  10.74m            
  6   582 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                 10.55m   34-07.50    566
      9.74m  9.92m  10.55m            
  7   440 Sheehan, Kalyn      SR Rhode Island            10.32m   33-10.25    550
      FOUL  9.71m  10.32m            
  8   118 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            10.07m   33-00.50    534
      9.15m  9.69m  10.07m            
  9   583 St. Clair, Brittan  JR Vermont                  9.81m   32-02.25    517
      8.86m  9.48m  9.81m            
 10   458 Bradley, Kristen    JR Rutgers                  9.43m   30-11.25    492
      FOUL  9.43m  9.25m            
 11   292 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                  9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.24m  8.91m  9.40m            
 12    33 McDonagh, Kristen   SO Boston Colle             8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.30m  8.60m  7.93m            
 13   432 Czerapowicz, Jenni  FR Rhode Island             8.53m   28-00.00    434
      7.58m  8.53m  8.31m            
 14   319 Fereshetian, Allis  JR Maine                    8.28m   27-02.00    417
      8.09m  8.28m  7.18m            

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   118 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             5.74m   18-10.00    771
      5.20m  5.49m  5.74m            
  2   327 Nyback, Andrea      SR Manhattan                5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.50m  5.56m  5.67m            
  3   298 Mitchell, Christin  SR Liberty                  5.47m   17-11.50    691
      FOUL  5.47m  5.40m            
  4   583 St. Clair, Brittan  JR Vermont                  5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.16m  5.42m  FOUL            
  5   456 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri             5.24m   17-02.25    626
      FOUL  5.24m  5.21m            
  6   291 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                  5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.96m  5.18m  FOUL            
  6   432 Czerapowicz, Jenni  FR Rhode Island             5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.83m  FOUL  5.18m            
  8   458 Bradley, Kristen    JR Rutgers                  5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.56m  4.91m  5.08m            
  9   319 Fereshetian, Allis  JR Maine                    5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.90m  5.04m  4.86m            
 10   440 Sheehan, Kalyn      SR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.94m  4.94m            
 11   208 Denger, Amanda      JR George Mason             4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.85m  4.99m  4.92m            
 12   292 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                  4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.87m  FOUL  4.76m            
 13    33 McDonagh, Kristen   SO Boston Colle             4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.74m  4.52m  4.72m            
 14   582 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                  4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.58m  4.52m  4.67m            
  
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   432 Czerapowicz, Jenni  FR Rhode Island           2:20.95     811
  2   583 St. Clair, Brittan  JR Vermont                2:21.39     805
  3   582 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                2:21.67     801
  4   440 Sheehan, Kalyn      SR Rhode Island           2:22.00     797
  5   118 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           2:22.12     795
  6   319 Fereshetian, Allis  JR Maine                  2:23.00     783
  7   292 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                2:23.09     782
  8   208 Denger, Amanda      JR George Mason           2:25.20     754
  9   327 Nyback, Andrea      SR Manhattan              2:25.28     753
 10    33 McDonagh, Kristen   SO Boston Colle           2:32.39     663
 11   291 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                2:33.06     655
 12   458 Bradley, Kristen    JR Rutgers                2:34.53     637
 13   298 Mitchell, Christin  SR Liberty                2:35.20     629
 14   456 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri           2:47.03     495
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4108  1995        Rebecca Grube, Virginia                     
 BU Facility: U  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
 2012 Winner: L  3979              Jesse Labreck, Maine                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   327 Nyback, Andrea      SR Manhattan                 3773   10   
  2   118 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State              3736    8   
  3   583 St. Clair, Brittan  JR Vermont                   3661    6   
  4   298 Mitchell, Christin  SR Liberty                   3614    5   
  5   440 Sheehan, Kalyn      SR Rhode Island              3561    4   
  6   208 Denger, Amanda      JR George Mason              3489    3   
  7   432 Czerapowicz, Jenni  FR Rhode Island              3405    2   
  8   291 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                   3393    1   
  9   292 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                   3260  
 10    33 McDonagh, Kristen   SO Boston Colle              3257  
 11   456 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri              3256  
 12   319 Fereshetian, Allis  JR Maine                     3207  
 13   458 Bradley, Kristen    JR Rutgers                   3177  
 14   582 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                   3123  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manhattan                   10        2) Coppin State                8   
    3) Rhode Island                 6        3) Vermont                     6   
    3) Liberty                      6        6) George Mason                3   

2013 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/1/2013 to 3/3/2013                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Boston University  - Boston MA                         
                             
 				FIRST DAY RESULTS                                    
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut               7.11   2    844
  2   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military              7.19   2    816
  3   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                 7.20   2    813
  4   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut               7.21   1    809
  5   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut               7.23   1    802
  6   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                   7.25   1    796
  7   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                   7.25   1    796
  8   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                     7.33   2    769
  9   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                    7.37   1    755
 10   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut               7.44   1    732
 11   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                     7.50   2    713
 12   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island              7.53   2    703
 13   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                    7.56   2    694
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut              2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut              1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 10   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
 12   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                   1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                7.12m   23-04.50    842
      6.86m  7.00m  7.12m            
  2   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut              6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.43m  6.84m  6.99m            
  3   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             6.98m   22-11.00    809
      FOUL  6.98m  6.66m            
  4   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    6.65m   21-10.00    732
      5.96m  6.24m  6.65m            
  5   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut              6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.28m  6.63m  6.43m            
  6   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.06m  6.10m  6.45m            
  7   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                   6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.44m  6.28m  6.43m            
  8   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.10m  6.40m  6.26m            
  9   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                  6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.15m  6.35m  FOUL            
 10   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut              6.30m   20-08.00    652
      5.77m  6.30m  FOUL            
 11   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.23m  6.19m  6.16m            
 11   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.05m  FOUL  6.23m            
 13   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   6.06m   19-10.75    600
      5.97m  6.06m  5.86m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut             14.75m   48-04.75    774
      14.75m  FOUL  13.81m            
  2   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island            13.83m   45-04.50    718
      13.10m  13.83m  13.27m            
  3   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut             13.09m   42-11.50    673
      12.89m  13.09m  12.95m            
  4   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut             13.03m   42-09.00    669
      10.38m  12.72m  13.03m            
  5   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                 12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.60m  12.59m  FOUL            
  6   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                 12.57m   41-03.00    641
      12.20m  12.39m  12.57m            
  7   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan               12.05m   39-06.50    609
      12.05m  11.99m  10.80m            
  8   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                  11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.69m  11.77m  FOUL            
  9   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut             11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.44m  11.08m  11.69m            
 10   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                   11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.00m  11.58m  11.27m            
 11   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                  11.50m   37-08.75    576
      11.50m  11.00m  11.35m            
 12   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military            10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.62m  9.93m            
 13   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    9.08m   29-09.50    431
      9.08m  7.90m  8.50m            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                7.12m   23-04.50    842
      6.86m  7.00m  7.12m            
  2   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut              6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.43m  6.84m  6.99m            
  3   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             6.98m   22-11.00    809
      FOUL  6.98m  6.66m            
  4   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    6.65m   21-10.00    732
      5.96m  6.24m  6.65m            
  5   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut              6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.28m  6.63m  6.43m            
  6   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.06m  6.10m  6.45m            
  7   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                   6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.44m  6.28m  6.43m            
  8   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.10m  6.40m  6.26m            
  9   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                  6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.15m  6.35m  FOUL            
 10   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut              6.30m   20-08.00    652
      5.77m  6.30m  FOUL            
 11   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.23m  6.19m  6.16m            
 11   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.05m  FOUL  6.23m            
 13   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   6.06m   19-10.75    600
      5.97m  6.06m  5.86m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut             14.75m   48-04.75    774
      14.75m  FOUL  13.81m            
  2   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island            13.83m   45-04.50    718
      13.10m  13.83m  13.27m            
  3   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut             13.09m   42-11.50    673
      12.89m  13.09m  12.95m            
  4   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut             13.03m   42-09.00    669
      10.38m  12.72m  13.03m            
  5   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                 12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.60m  12.59m  FOUL            
  6   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                 12.57m   41-03.00    641
      12.20m  12.39m  12.57m            
  7   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan               12.05m   39-06.50    609
      12.05m  11.99m  10.80m            
  8   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                  11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.69m  11.77m  FOUL            
  9   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut             11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.44m  11.08m  11.69m            
 10   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                   11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.00m  11.58m  11.27m            
 11   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                  11.50m   37-08.75    576
      11.50m  11.00m  11.35m            
 12   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military            10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.62m  9.93m            
 13   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    9.08m   29-09.50    431
      9.08m  7.90m  8.50m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
 BU Facility: U  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
 2012 Winner: L  5373              Nick Huber, Cornell                         
    Name                    Year School                    Points - Day 1
=======================================================================
  1   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut               3030  
  2   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                 2978  
  3   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island              2964  
  3   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military              2964  
  5   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut               2947  
  6   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut               2905  
  7   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                   2775  
  8   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut               2746  
  9   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                   2737  
 10   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                     2699  
 11   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                    2616  
 12   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                    2584  
 13   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                     2567  


2013 European Athletic Indoor Championships
...
2013 European Athletics Indoor Championships
Goteborg, Sweden
March 1 - 3rd, 2013

Full Results

March 1
 
 
 
Morning Session
10:00 Pentathlon Women 60m Hurdles Women - Heat 1
10:05 Long Jump Women Qualification
10:07 Pentathlon Women 60m Hurdles Women - Heat 2
10:30 60m Hurdles Men Round 1 - Heat 1
10:37 60m Hurdles Men Round 1 - Heat 2
10:40 Pentathlon Women High Jump Women
10:44 60m Hurdles Men Round 1 - Heat 3
10:51 60m Hurdles Men Round 1 - Heat 4
11:00 400m Women Round 1 - Heat 1
11:06 400m Women Round 1 - Heat 2
11:12 400m Women Round 1 - Heat 3
11:18 400m Women Round 1 - Heat 4
11:30 60m Hurdles Women Round 1 - Heat 1
11:37 60m Hurdles Women Round 1 - Heat 2
11:40 Triple Jump Men Qualification
11:44 60m Hurdles Women Round 1 - Heat 3
12:02 400m Men Round 1 - Heat 1
12:08 400m Men Round 1 - Heat 2
12:14 400m Men Round 1 - Heat 3
12:20 400m Men Round 1 - Heat 4
12:35 3000m Men Round 1 - Heat 1
12:40 Pentathlon Women Shot Put Women
12:47 3000m Men Round 1 - Heat 2
Afternoon Session
16:30 High Jump Men Qualification -  Group A
17:00 60m Men Round 1 - Heat 1
17:01 Pentathlon Women Long Jump Women
17:07 60m Men Round 1 - Heat 2
17:14 60m Men Round 1 - Heat 3
17:15 Pole Vault Women Qualification
17:40 800m Women Round 1 - Heat 1
17:46 800m Women Round 1 - Heat 2
17:52 800m Women Round 1 - Heat 3
18:05 60m Hurdles Men Semifinals - Semifinal 1
18:12 60m Hurdles Men Semifinals - Semifinal 2
18:20 60m Hurdles Women Semifinals - Semifinal 1
18:27 60m Hurdles Women Semifinals - Semifinal 2
18:30 High Jump Men Qualification -  Group B
18:35 800m Men Round 1 - Heat 1
18:40 Triple Jump Women Qualification
18:41 800m Men Round 1 - Heat 2
18:45 Shot Put Men Final
18:47 800m Men Round 1 - Heat 3
18:53 800m Men Round 1 - Heat 4
18:59 800m Men Round 1 - Heat 5
19:05 1500m Women Round 1 - Heat 1
19:13 1500m Women Round 1 - Heat 2
19:21 1500m Women Round 1 - Heat 3
19:30 Pentathlon Women 800m Women - Heat 1
19:36 Pentathlon Women 800m Women - Heat 2
19:45 60m Hurdles Men Final
19:55 60m Hurdles Women Final
 


2013 Big 12 Indoor Championships
...
2013 Big 12 Indoor Championships Results
Iowa State University | Ames, IA
February 23-24, 2013

LIVE Results

Day 1 Results:

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 09:14 PM
           2013 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/24/2013           
                        Lied Recreation Athletic Center                        
                       Iowa State University - Ames, IA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       
  Collegiate: $  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams, Brookins, USC, South Carolina     
 Lied Center: ^  7.20  12/12/1997  Passion Richardson, NIKE CENTR              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Paris            SR Kansas                    7.36Q  1 
  2 Corinealdi, Chaniqua      SR TCU                       7.41Q  2  7.404
  3 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                     7.41Q  4  7.405
  4 Valentine, Tianna         FR Kansas                    7.41Q  3  7.409
  5 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech                7.42q  3 
  6 Jones, Erin               JR Oklahoma                  7.43q  4 
  7 McReynolds, Tiffani       JR Baylor                    7.47q  4 
  8 Udoh, Christy             JR Texas                     7.48q  1 
  9 Jackson, Candace          SR Texas Tech                7.50   1 
 10 Jones, Cessily            FR Oklahoma                  7.52   3 
 11 Snow, Morgan              SO Texas                     7.56   1 
 12 Jones, Veronica           JR TCU                       7.57   3 
 13 Simpson, Francine         SR Kansas                    7.59   2  7.582
 14 Conley, Sydney            FR Kansas                    7.59   4  7.590
 15 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                    7.60   1 
 16 Duncan, Kiersten          FR Texas                     7.61   2 
 17 McKnight, Samantha        SR K-State                   7.64   3  7.638
 18 Peterson, Alicia          SR Texas                     7.64   2  7.640
 19 Williams, Ashely          FR K-State                   7.66   2  7.652
 19 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR K-State                   7.66   2  7.652
 21 Omogiate, Idia            SR Baylor                    7.68   1  7.672
 22 Dayries, Justise          FR Baylor                    7.68   3  7.677
 23 Francis, Chamique         SO Texas                     7.69   4  7.681
 24 Charbonnet, Justine       JR Baylor                    7.69   1  7.689
 25 Bamgbade, Bernice         FR Texas                     7.71   4 
 26 Williams, Rhenique        FR Texas Tech                7.87   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86  3/1/2008    Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86  2/25/2012   Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: $ 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
 Lied Center: ^ 23.16  2/28/1998   Nanceen Perry, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniels, Paris            SR Kansas                 ^ 23.15q  1 
  2 Udoh, Christy             JR Texas                    23.45q  3 
  3 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                    23.50q  1 
  4 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               23.62q  6 
  5 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                   23.64q  2 
  6 Jackson, Candace          SR Texas Tech               23.75q  2 
  7 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    23.79q  5 
  8 Jones, Erin               JR Oklahoma                 24.02q  3 
  9 Keys, Alisha              SO Kansas                   24.12   4 
 10 Dowie, Danielle           JR Texas                    24.17   4 
 11 Dayries, Justise          FR Baylor                   24.29   5 
 12 Corinealdi, Chaniqua      SR TCU                      24.48   6 
 13 Jones, Veronica           JR TCU                      24.54   6 
 14 Peterson, Alicia          SR Texas                    24.57   5 
 15 Blake, Amoy               JR Texas Tech               24.63   1 
 16 Francis, Chamique         SO Texas                    24.66   4 
 17 Duncan, Kiersten          FR Texas                    24.68   3 
 18 Jones, Cessily            FR Oklahoma                 24.69   5 
 19 Williams, Ashely          FR K-State                  24.96   3 
 20 Omogiate, Idia            SR Baylor                   25.02   2 
 21 Matthews, Larissa         SR TCU                      25.26   4 
 22 Williams, Rhenique        FR Texas Tech               25.32   6 
 23 Bamgbade, Bernice         FR Texas                    25.47   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: ! 52.23  2/28/2004   Raasin MCINTOSH, Texas                      
  Collegiate: $ 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
 Lied Center: ^ 52.11  2/14/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Briana            JR Texas                    53.02Q  2 
  2 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    53.16Q  4 
  3 Dixon, Diamond            JR Kansas                   53.35Q  1 
  4 Dowie, Danielle           JR Texas                    53.84Q  3 
  5 Rhone, Raena              SO Baylor                   54.38q  2 
  6 Rivers, Christen          SO Texas Tech               54.51q  1 
  7 Morris, Denesha           SR Kansas                   54.61q  4 
  8 Blake, Amoy               JR Texas Tech               54.68q  4 
  9 White, Kendra             SO Iowa State               54.98   3 
 10 Caldwell, Ashle           SO TCU                      56.23   3 
 11 Nichols, Alyssa           JR Baylor                   56.55   1 
 12 Lewis, Olivia             SR Texas Tech               57.95   2 
 13 Cosby, Shakiyla           JR West Virginia            59.80   1 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:19.16  2011        Kendra Chambers, Texas                    
  Collegiate: $ 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
 Lied Center: ^ 1:17.89  2/2/2000    Tanya Jarrett, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nichols, Clara            FR OK State               1:21.78Q  3 
  2 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                  1:22.23Q  4 
  3 Christensen, Dana         JR Iowa State             1:22.37Q  5 
  4 Okoro, Eseroghene         SR Iowa State             1:22.94Q  2 
  5 Shoeman, Krista           SO Iowa State             1:22.99Q  1 
  6 Gamble, Tia               FR K-State                1:22.06q  3 
  7 Nwachukwu, Michelle       JR Baylor                 1:22.43q  3 
  8 Powell, Donnise           SR Iowa State             1:22.73q  5 
  9 Kolmer, Sarah             SO K-State                1:23.36   4 
 10 Tarver, Tiffany           FR Texas Tech             1:24.22   4 
 11 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                 1:24.70   1 
 12 D'Egidio, Christa         FR West Virginia          1:25.50   5 
 13 King, Rhavean             FR Kansas                 1:26.88   3 
 14 Arrey, Ebanga             FR Oklahoma               1:27.64   2 
 15 Demerson, Daunicia        FR Oklahoma               1:27.67   1 
 16 Tyree, Allison            JR West Virginia          1:29.05   1 
 17 Amadu, Mariam             SO Texas Tech             1:30.62   2 
 18 Gaither, Arielle          JR West Virginia          1:31.16   4 
 19 Scherich, Alyssa          FR West Virginia          1:32.34   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Start in lanes
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:06.94  2006        Althea Chambers, Texas                    
  Collegiate: $ 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
 Lied Center: ^ 2:04.43  3/5/2005    Lysaira Roman-Delvalle                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piliusina, Natalja        JR OK State               2:07.80Q  2 
  2 Chambers, Kendra          SR Texas                  2:11.16Q  1 
  3 Gaskin, Sonia             FR K-State                2:07.92Q  2 
  4 Okoro, Ejiroghene         SR Iowa State             2:11.88Q  1 
  5 Williams, Olicia          FR Baylor                 2:08.03Q  2 
  6 Bobos, Mihaela            JR OK State               2:12.03Q  1 
  7 Ogunmokun, Brittany       SR Baylor                 2:10.69q  2 
  8 Waters, Caitlin           JR Texas Tech             2:12.51q  1 
  9 Thomas, Briyanni          JR TCU                    2:12.79   2 
 10 Meese, Emily              JR Iowa State             2:15.76   1 
 11 Rich, Maddy               JR Kansas                 2:17.08   2 
 12 Jackson, Quiana           SR Texas Tech             2:21.74   1 
 13 Woodson, Kendra           SR OK State               2:21.97   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two Alleys
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:45.96  2005        Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
  Collegiate: $ 2:41.00  1/22/2011   Kate Van Buskirk, Duke                    
 Lied Center: ^ 2:45.32  2/2/1991    Edith Nakiyingi, Iowa State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mariah             SR Baylor                 2:52.39Q  2 
  2 Hofmannova, Adela         SO OK State               2:53.46Q  1 
  3 Richardson, Hannah        FR Kansas                 2:52.93Q  2 
  4 Archer, McKenzie          FR Texas Tech             2:53.75Q  1 
  5 Gannon, Maggie            SO Iowa State             2:53.49Q  2 
  6 Riley, Colleen            FR Iowa State             2:54.33Q  1 
  7 Hoaldridge, Katie         SR Texas                  2:55.58q  1 
  8 Rotich, Perez             FR Iowa State             2:56.27q  2 
  9 Tharpe, Angela            FR Baylor                 3:02.11   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Collegiate: $ 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Lied Center: ^ 4:34.54  3/6/2004    Amy Mortimer, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry, Patricia           JR TCU                    4:49.19Q  1 
  2 Becker, Natalie           JR Kansas                 4:54.89Q  2 
  3 Kujawa, Kate              JR OK State               4:49.68Q  1 
  4 Hall, Marielle            SR Texas                  4:54.90Q  2 
  5 Williams, Kelly           FR West Virginia          4:49.82Q  1 
  6 Saina, Betsy              SR Iowa State             4:57.52Q  2 
  7 Stack, Dani               SR Iowa State             4:49.97q  1 
  8 Harper, Jessica           JR Texas                  4:52.88q  1 
  9 Ward, Connor              JR Texas                  4:56.62   1 
 10 Marches, Brittany         SR Texas                  4:59.94   1 
 11 Donnelly, Mary Frances    FR K-State                5:00.10   2 
 12 Nickle, Sharlene          SO Texas Tech             5:00.86   2 
 13 Folan, Rachel             SR Texas Tech             5:07.53   2 
 14 Casey, Morgan             SO Iowa State             5:09.03   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 16 runners max per row
 Big 12 Meet: ! 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
  Collegiate: $ 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
 Lied Center: ^ 15:21.66  2/9/2013    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Saina, Betsy              SR Iowa State            16:07.19   10   
  2 Nelson, Meaghan           SR Iowa State            16:10.64    8   
  3 Sutherland, Sara          SR Texas                 16:12.02    6   
  4 Fratczak, Victoria        SR OK State              16:36.47    5   
  5 Bluske, Samantha          JR Iowa State            16:37.98    4   
  6 Kemboi, Agnes             SR TCU                   16:38.89    3   
  7 Nelson, Crystal           FR Iowa State            16:42.97    2   
  8 Behm, Mia                 FR Texas                 16:44.16    1   
  9 Brault, Sarah-Anne        SR West Virginia         16:46.80  
 10 Hamric, Jordan            SR West Virginia         16:46.82  
 11 Siebert, Megan            SR Texas                 16:50.40  
 12 Hanna, Victoria           JR OK State              16:53.43  
 13 Moen, Katy                SO Iowa State            16:59.73  
 14 Campos, Jacqueline        SR OK State              17:05.20  
 -- Galvan, Laura             SO K-State                    DNF  
 -- Johnson, Rachel           SO Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Eckhoff, Ashley           FR TCU                        DNF  
 -- LaCroix, Erika            JR OK State                   DNF  
 -- Moskal, Aubrey            SR West Virginia              DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.92  3/10/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
  Collegiate: $  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
 Lied Center: ^  8.07  2/10/2001   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Katie             SR Texas Tech                8.17Q  1 
  2 McReynolds, Tiffani       JR Baylor                    8.34Q  2 
  3 Snow, Morgan              SO Texas                     8.28Q  1 
  4 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                    8.47Q  2  8.467
  5 Townsend, Chene           JR West Virginia             8.38Q  1 
  6 Farley, Richelle          SR K-State                   8.47Q  2  8.469
  7 Brannon, A'Lexus          JR Texas                     8.51q  1 
  8 Matthews, Larissa         SR TCU                       8.53q  2 
  9 Jordan, Taije             FR Baylor                    8.59   2  8.583
 10 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                    8.59   1  8.589
 11 Jenkins, Alisa            SR Oklahoma                  8.71   1 
 12 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina     FR Oklahoma                  8.76   2 
 13 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State                8.85   1  8.842
 13 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                     8.85   2  8.842
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
 Big 12 Meet: ! 11:09.67  2011        Oklahoma State, Oklahoma State           
  Collegiate: $ 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                              
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
 Lied Center: ^ 11:13.51  2013        Iowa State, Iowa State                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas                                              11:15.90   10   
     1) Sutherland, Sara SR             2) Nelson, Briana JR              
     3) Chambers, Kendra SR             4) Hall, Marielle SR              
  2 Oklahoma State                                     11:17.28    8   
     1) Juodeskaite, Monika SO          2) Nichols, Clara FR              
     3) Bobos, Mihaela JR               4) Piliusina, Natalja JR          
  3 West Virginia                                      11:29.91    6   
     1) Williams, Kelly FR              2) D'Egidio, Christa FR           
     3) Hampson, Peyton FR              4) Martinelli, Sarah JR           
  4 Kansas                                             11:31.35    5   
     1) Becker, Natalie JR              2) Washington, Taylor SR          
     3) McKenna, Kelli FR               4) Richardson, Hannah FR          
  5 Iowa State                                         11:33.18    4   
     1) Gannon, Maggie SO               2) White, Kendra SO               
     3) Okoro, Ejiroghene SR            4) Stack, Dani SR                 
  6 Kansas State                                       11:33.22    3   
     1) Schiller, Erika SO              2) Hart, Angela JR                
     3) Donnelly, Mary Frances FR       4) Tresch, Martina JR             
  7 Baylor                                             11:45.90    2   
     1) Schrader, Bree SO               2) Omogiate, Idia SR              
     3) Brown, Kristina JR              4) Kelly, Mariah SR               
  8 Texas Tech                                         11:50.74    1   
     1) Archer, McKenzie FR             2) Tarver, Tiffany FR             
     3) Waters, Caitlin JR              4) Nickle, Sharlene SO            
  9 TCU                                                11:54.12  
     1) Escobar, Magdalena FR           2) Caldwell, Ashle SO             
     3) Thomas, Briyanni JR             4) Orlie, Laura FR                
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.58-3.73-3.88-4.03-4.13-4.23-4.33-4.38 +5cm
 Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4.37m  2011        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
  Collegiate: $ 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
 Lied Center: ^ 4.40m              Eveland/Hutson, Kansas State/Indiana St     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petrillose, Kaitlin       FR Texas                    4.33m   14-02.50  10   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     JR Kansas                   4.23m   13-10.50   8   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Masterson, Natasha        SR Texas                    4.03m   13-02.50   6   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Bolton, Rachel            FR Oklahoma                 3.88m   12-08.75   4.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Payne, Demi               JR Kansas                   3.88m   12-08.75   4.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 House, Jamie              SO Kansas                  J3.88m   12-08.75   3   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hedberg, Sarah            SR Kansas                   3.73m   12-02.75   1.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Poncik, Shelby            FR Texas Tech               3.73m   12-02.75   1.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Nichols, Morgan           JR Oklahoma                J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Bennett, Jacy             SR Oklahoma                 3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Cook, Haley               FR Texas Tech              J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Parr, Kim                 SO Baylor                  J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kopenhaver, Lindsay       SR West Virginia               NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 -- Defibaugh, Kiley          SO West Virginia               NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
 Big 12 Meet: ! 6.51m  2010        Chantel Malone, Texas                       
  Collegiate: $ 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
 Lied Center: ^ 6.62m  3/6/1998    Shunta Rose, UCLA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Francine         SR Kansas                   6.59m!  21-07.50  10   
      6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  6.16m  6.59m  PASS
  2 Geubelle, Andrea          SR Kansas                   6.51m!  21-04.25   8   
      6.51m  6.43m  6.38m  6.36m  6.42m  6.51m
  3 Ugen, Lorraine            JR TCU                      6.37m   20-10.75   6   
      5.52m  6.37m  6.16m  5.88m  PASS  PASS
  4 Brannon, A'Lexus          JR Texas                    6.15m   20-02.25   5   
      FOUL  6.02m  6.15m  5.93m  6.15m  FOUL
  5 Conley, Sydney            FR Kansas                   6.13m   20-01.50   4   
      5.86m  6.00m  6.13m  5.87m  5.99m  FOUL
  6 Peterson, Alicia          SR Texas                    6.06m   19-10.75   3   
      5.88m  5.91m  5.92m  6.06m  5.96m  5.95m
  7 Pledger, Le'Tristan       FR Texas Tech               6.05m   19-10.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.05m  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nesbit, Stormy            JR West Virginia            5.92m   19-05.25   1   
      FOUL  5.92m  5.77m  5.59m  5.90m  5.73m
  9 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR K-State                  5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.73m  5.71m            
 10 Collins-Reynolds, Samant  JR TCU                      5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m            
 11 Stolt, Taylor             SO OK State                 5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.60m  5.73m  5.75m            
 12 Richardson, Brianna       FR Baylor                  J5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.47m  5.71m            
 13 Johnson, Whitney          SR Oklahoma                 5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.53m  5.71m  5.71m            
 14 Kelly, Alyssa             FR K-State                  5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.53m  5.61m  FOUL            
 15 Farley, Richelle          SR K-State                  5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.51m  5.51m  5.56m            
 16 Charbonnet, Justine       JR Baylor                   5.54m   18-02.25 
      4.96m  5.54m  5.52m            
 17 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                 5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.45m  5.51m            
 18 Jackson, Gionna           FR Texas Tech              J5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.39m  5.53m  FOUL            
 19 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State               5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.38m  5.42m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
 Big 12 Meet: ! 21.54m  2/24/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Collegiate: $ 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
 Lied Center: ^ 22.99m  2/10/2006   Brittany Riley, So. Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krechyk, Alena            SR Kansas                  21.38m   70-01.75  10   
      19.81m  21.38m  FOUL  19.30m  21.05m  20.28m
  2 Atkinson, Erin            JR Baylor                  20.59m   67-06.75   8   
      20.11m  19.97m  20.59m  20.28m  FOUL  19.70m
  3 Hampton, Laishema         SR Iowa State              20.22m   66-04.25   6   
      19.18m  18.76m  19.30m  19.19m  20.22m  19.74m
  4 Frere, Danielle           SR Iowa State              19.19m   62-11.50   5   
      18.00m  18.81m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m  19.19m
  5 Bozarth, Hayli            JR Iowa State              19.00m   62-04.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.51m  18.78m  18.98m  19.00m
  6 Carter, Jessica           SR K-State                 18.64m   61-02.00   3   
      FOUL  18.23m  18.14m  FOUL  18.47m  18.64m
  7 Way, Caitlin              JR OK State                18.39m   60-04.00   2   
      FOUL  18.39m  17.09m  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Savatovic, Sara           FR K-State                 18.37m   60-03.25   1   
      18.37m  FOUL  17.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Samuels, Kelsey           SR TCU                     18.08m   59-04.00 
      18.08m  17.35m  17.53m            
 10 Adams, Heather            SR West Virginia           17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.54m  17.71m  17.76m            
 11 Adekoya, Jasmine          SO Baylor                  17.48m   57-04.25 
      15.99m  16.61m  17.48m            
 12 Winters, Dani             FR K-State                 17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.35m  17.30m  17.39m            
 13 Rackley, Rylee            SO Oklahoma                16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.41m  16.65m  FOUL            
 14 Tolson, Sarah             FR Oklahoma                16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.46m  FOUL  16.57m            
 15 Foster, Kate              FR Oklahoma                16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.71m  15.54m  16.15m            
 16 Pritts, Alanna            SR West Virginia           14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.25m  13.68m  14.63m            
 17 Knabenshue, Karissa       SO West Virginia           14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  13.62m  14.04m            
 -- Garner, Brooke            FR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                2:14.58     899
  2 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma               2:19.53     830
  3 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech             2:19.68     828
  4 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                2:20.56     816
  5 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                2:20.93     811
  6 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                 2:21.11     808
  7 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                 2:22.78     786
  8 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                 2:23.16     781
  9 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                 2:23.57     776
 10 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State               2:30.94     681
 11 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                  2:31.76     671
 12 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech             2:34.73     635
 13 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State             2:34.74     635
 14 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State             2:35.98     620
 15 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                2:37.33     604
 16 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State             2:38.81     587
 17 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech             2:39.52     578
 18 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State             2:40.86     563
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7 w/ hurdle inside lane 1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                    8.51   5   1015
  2 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                    8.52   5   1013
  3 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                   8.69   5    976
  4 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State                8.74   4    965
  5 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                  8.79   4    954
  6 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                   8.81   5    950
  7 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State                9.06   3    897
  8 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                    9.13   3    883 9.123
  9 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                     9.13   1    883 9.125
 10 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State                9.14   4    881
 11 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                    9.16   4    877
 12 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech                9.24   1    860
 13 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech                9.26   2    856
 14 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                   9.27   3    854
 15 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech                9.29   1    850
 16 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State                9.34   2    840
 17 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                   9.46   3    816
 18 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                  9.67   2    775
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments working back from 1.84m
 Low Pit: 1.36m; High Pit: 1.51m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                    1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                  1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                  5.84m   19-02.00    801
      FOUL  5.84m  FOUL            
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                   5.82m   19-01.25    795
      FOUL  FOUL  5.82m            
  3 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                 5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.74m  5.55m  5.75m            
  4 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                  5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.66m  5.44m  FOUL            
  4 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                  5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.66m  PASS  PASS            
  6 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                    5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.20m  5.59m  5.58m            
  7 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State               5.58m   18-03.75    723
      3.83m  5.58m  5.52m            
  8 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                   5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.05m  5.43m  5.26m            
  9 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                  5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.42m  5.29m  FOUL            
 10 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State               5.40m   17-08.75    671
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m            
 11 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech               5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.15m  5.25m  5.34m            
 12 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                   5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.33m  5.23m  5.22m            
 13 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech               5.27m   17-03.50    634
      4.96m  5.10m  5.27m            
 13 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State               5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.22m  5.27m  5.27m            
 15 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State               5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  5.25m  PASS            
 16 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                 5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.18m  5.16m  5.20m            
 17 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                   5.02m   16-05.75    565
      FOUL  FOUL  5.02m            
 18 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech               4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.35m  4.80m  4.67m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                   12.29m   40-04.00    680
      12.05m  12.29m  11.47m            
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                  11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.33m  11.88m  11.05m            
  3 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State              11.50m   37-08.75    628
      11.34m  11.50m  11.48m            
  4 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                11.15m   36-07.00    605
      10.91m  11.12m  11.15m            
  5 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State              11.12m   36-05.75    603
      11.12m  10.88m  10.72m            
  6 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                 10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.86m  9.73m  10.14m            
  7 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                 10.84m   35-06.75    585
      10.71m  10.84m  10.72m            
  8 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                  10.57m   34-08.25    567
      9.70m  10.57m  10.34m            
  9 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State              10.47m   34-04.25    560
      10.17m  10.47m  10.18m            
 10 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                  10.26m   33-08.00    546
      10.26m  9.16m  7.76m            
 11 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                 10.08m   33-01.00    535
      10.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                 9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.26m  9.83m  9.65m            
 13 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech               9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.71m  9.80m  9.60m            
 14 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech               9.79m   32-01.50    516
      9.79m  9.30m  9.10m            
 15 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                   9.75m   32-00.00    513
      8.81m  9.36m  9.75m            
 16 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                  9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  8.47m  9.10m            
 17 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State               8.42m   27-07.50    427
      8.13m  8.42m  7.98m            
 18 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech               6.86m   22-06.25    326
      ND  6.86m  6.78m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Big 12 Meet: !  4439  2/22/2002   Austra SKUJYTE, Kansas State                
  Collegiate: $  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                    4123   10   
  2 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                   4090    8   
  3 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                  4079    6   
  4 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                     4027    5   
  5 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                   3918    4   
  6 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                    3778    3   
  7 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                   3757    2   
  8 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State                3737    1   
  9 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech                3619  
 10 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                   3562  
 11 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                    3549  
 12 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                    3512  
 13 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State                3487  
 14 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State                3421  
 15 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State                3344  
 16 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech                3183  
 17 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech                3133  
 18 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                  3122  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: !  6.57  2/27/2004   DaBryan BLANTON, Oklahoma                   
  Collegiate: $  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
 Lied Center: ^  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                       6.65Q  3 
  2 Walker, Everett           SR Baylor                    6.68Q  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Carlos         SO K-State                   6.71Q  1 
  4 Rankin, Jeremy            SR Oklahoma                  6.69Q  2 
  5 Stewart, Keiron           SR Texas                     6.73Q  3 
  6 Warner, Ian               SR Iowa State                6.76Q  1 
  7 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                    6.83q  3 
  8 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                       6.86q  2 
  9 Johnson, DeMario          JR Kansas                    6.88   2 
 10 Scott, Magnus             FR K-State                   6.89   1 
 11 Bailey, Ramone            SO TCU                       6.90   1 
 12 Owusu-Peprah, Michael     FR TCU                       6.91   2  6.902
 12 Storey, Waymon            JR Oklahoma                  6.91   3  6.902
 14 Sander, Ryan              JR Iowa State                6.92   2 
 15 Steen, Dane               SO K-State                   6.97   3  6.961
 16 Smith, Shawn              JR Kansas                    6.97   3  6.967
 17 McSwain, Harvey           FR TCU                       6.98   3 
 18 Sanders, Emerson          SR Texas                     6.99   1 
 19 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                     7.06   2 
 -- Watts, Sam                FR TCU                         FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Big 12 Meet: ! 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo BOOKMAN, Kansas                         
  Collegiate: $ 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
 Lied Center: ^ 20.50  3/4/2006    Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Everett           SR Baylor                   20.99q  2 
  2 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   21.03q  4 
  3 Rodriguez, Carlos         SO K-State                  21.06q  3 
  4 Efkamp, Nick              SO Iowa State               21.19q  1 
  5 Storey, Waymon            JR Oklahoma                 21.24q  1 
  6 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      21.30q  2 
  7 Watts, Sam                FR TCU                      21.39q  5 
  8 McSwain, Harvey           FR TCU                      21.53q  3 
  9 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                   21.56   4 
 10 Winfrey, Nathaniel        SR Oklahoma                 21.60   1 
 11 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                      21.66   5 
 12 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               21.73   2 
 13 Collins, Lavon            JR TCU                      21.80   5 
 14 Smith, Shawn              JR Kansas                   22.02   1 
 15 Steen, Dane               SO K-State                  22.05   3 
 16 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                    22.12   5 
 17 Johnson, DeMario          JR Kansas                   22.17   3 
 18 Owusu-Peprah, Michael     FR TCU                      22.22   4 
 19 Tamba, Ivan               SO Iowa State               22.37   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: ! 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy WARINER, Baylor                      
  Collegiate: $ 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Lied Center: ^ 45.53  2/28/1998   Brandon Couts, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemons, Kyle             SR Kansas                   46.44Q  2 
  2 Efkamp, Nick              SO Iowa State               46.67Q  3 
  3 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   47.33Q  1 
  4 Wood, Jamel               SR Oklahoma                 47.54Q  4 
  5 Richards III, Joseph      FR Texas Tech               47.84Q  5 
  6 Gill, Isaiah              SR Texas Tech               47.59q  2 
  7 Baker, Ronnie             FR TCU                      47.61q  4 
  8 Duke, Isaiah              FR Baylor                   48.02q  3 
  9 Baker, Ethan              SO Oklahoma                 48.05   4 
 10 Gary, Richard             FR Baylor                   48.13   1 
 11 Collins, Lavon            JR TCU                      48.35   5 
 12 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               48.44   3 
 13 Hester, Michael           SO Kansas                   48.50   1 
 14 Matthews, Drew            FR Kansas                   48.60   1 
 15 Allen, Justin             SR Baylor                   48.98   2 
 -- Anderson, Isaiah          SR OK State                    DQ   5  3+ steps inside
 -- Washington, Joshua        SO TCU                         DQ   5  3+ steps inside
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:08.66  2009        Tevan Everett, Texas                      
  Collegiate: $ 1:08.26  2/21/1987   Roddie Haley, Arkansas                    
 Lied Center: ^ 1:07.03  2/9/1991    Danny Harris, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stigler, Michael          SO Kansas                 1:09.57Q  1 
  2 McCuin, Kenneth           SO Kansas                 1:10.09Q  2 
  3 Barb, Joe                 SR Baylor                 1:11.32Q  3 
  4 Parks, Jay-J              FR K-State                1:12.48Q  4 
  5 Seale, Drew               SR Baylor                 1:10.52q  2 
  6 Chambers, Justin          JR TCU                    1:10.63q  2 
  7 Jackson, Narada           JR TCU                    1:11.05q  1 
  8 Bilderback, Zack          FR Texas                  1:11.52q  3 
  9 Williams, Kenneth         FR Texas Tech             1:11.64   3 
 10 Manley, Dominque          JR Kansas                 1:12.24   2 
 11 Brudnick, Josh            JR Texas                  1:12.71   1 
 12 Eke, Allen                FR Oklahoma               1:12.99   3 
 13 Hoogenson, Jacob          FR Iowa State             1:14.89   4 
 14 Barnes, Brandon           SO Iowa State             1:15.47   4 
 15 Petersen, Scott           FR Oklahoma               1:15.92   1 
 -- Kufahl, Greg              JR Iowa State                 DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Start in lanes
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska              
  Collegiate: $ 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merber, Kyle              SR Texas                  1:51.60Q  1 
  2 Thompson, Kyle            SO Texas                  1:52.53Q  2 
  3 Rivera, Nick              FR Texas Tech             1:52.02Q  1 
  4 Kemboi, Edward            SO Iowa State             1:52.72Q  2 
  5 Legesse, Frezer           SR Oklahoma               1:52.06Q  1 
  6 Payton, Tyler             JR OK State               1:52.80Q  2 
  7 Hanson, Kyle              JR K-State                1:52.19q  1 
  8 Baldwin, Alec             FR Iowa State             1:52.34q  1 
  9 Soucie, Brendan           JR Kansas                 1:52.90   2 
 10 Gray, Lance               SO OK State               1:53.19   1 
 11 Nero, Gavyn               SR Baylor                 1:53.32   2 
 12 Fink, Dalen               JR Kansas                 1:53.63   1 
 13 Wankel, Malcolm           SO Oklahoma               1:53.71   2 
 14 Aune, Jacob               FR Iowa State             1:53.83   2 
 15 McVey, Kendall            SO Texas Tech             1:54.86   2 
 16 Wilkins, Connor           SO TCU                    1:55.16   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two Alleys
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:20.24  2/28/2004   Christian SMITH, Kansas State             
  Collegiate: $ 2:19.53  1/14/2012   Robby Creese, Penn State                  
 Lied Center: ^ 2:22.31  2/13/1993   Scott Peters, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Botezan, Raul             SR OK State               2:26.83Q  2 
  2 Casey, Patrick            SR Oklahoma               2:27.10Q  1 
  3 McGregor, Patrick         SR Texas                  2:27.19Q  1 
  4 Turnbull, Brady           FR Texas                  2:27.20Q  2 
  5 Monaghan, Taylor          SR OK State               2:27.26Q  1 
  6 Buchanan, Reid            FR Kansas                 2:27.94Q  2 
  7 Krotzer, Korey            FR OK State               2:27.76q  1 
  8 Doughty, Brandon          SO Oklahoma               2:27.77q  1 
  9 Zauber, Falko             JR Iowa State             2:28.28   2 
 10 McNamara, John            JR Texas                  2:28.41   2 
 11 Wright, Austin            SO OK State               2:30.26   1 
 12 Rueda, Ramon              SO Texas Tech             2:30.37   2 
 13 Rayes, Kevin              JR Texas                  2:30.42   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Okla St                 
  Collegiate: $ 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
 Lied Center: ^ 3:57.04  3/5/2005    Said Ahmed, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Munsch, Josh              JR Kansas                 4:05.01Q  1 
  2 Casey, Patrick            SR Oklahoma               4:07.45Q  2 
  3 Farrell, Thomas           SR OK State               4:05.09Q  1 
  4 Legesse, Frezer           SR Oklahoma               4:07.86Q  2 
  5 Erassa, Kirubel           JR OK State               4:05.84Q  1 
  6 Stilin, Joseph            SR Texas                  4:08.02Q  2 
  7 Loy, Rico                 SR Iowa State             4:06.50q  1 
  8 McGregor, Patrick         SR Texas                  4:08.23q  1 
  9 Kissorio, Ezekiel         JR Texas Tech             4:09.35   2 
 10 Nowak, Craig              FR OK State               4:09.69   2 
 11 Casey, Tommy              SO OK State               4:10.27   1 
 12 Llamas, Brian             FR Iowa State             4:17.13   1 
 13 Vallejo, Marcos           FR Texas Tech             4:20.98   2 
 14 Mackey, Chase             SO TCU                    4:23.91   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 16 runners max per row
 Big 12 Meet: ! 13:49.04  2/24/2012   Shadrack Kipchirchir, OK State           
  Collegiate: $ 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
 Lied Center: ^ 13:38.23  2/28/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy          SR Texas Tech            13:41.01!  10   
  2 Mecheso, Girma            SR OK State              13:57.06    8   
  3 Williams, Kevin           SR Oklahoma              13:58.73    6   
  4 Dohner, Ryan              JR Texas                 13:59.21    5   
  5 Lutz, Craig               SO Texas                 14:09.26    4   
  6 Poland, Ryan              SO Oklahoma              14:11.35    3   
  7 Nation, Will              SO Texas                 14:12.45    2   
  8 Gohlke, Brian             FR OK State              14:16.42    1   
  9 Saylor, Stephen           JR Iowa State            14:21.31  
 10 Osborn, David             JR OK State              14:30.66  
 11 Smith, Neal               JR OK State              14:33.24  
 12 Landes, Evan              SO Kansas                14:33.47  
 -- Galvin, Matt              FR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Colon, Kevin              JR OK State                   DNF  
 -- Baden, Josh               SR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Reed, Brandon             SR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Niccum, Blake             SR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Wills, Zach               SO OK State                   DNF  
 -- Miles, Bradley            JR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest times
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.66  2011        Keiron Stewart, Texas                       
  Collegiate: $  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
 Lied Center: ^  7.59  2/12/2000   Dominque Arnold, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Keiron           SR Texas                     7.75Q  1 
  2 Lathan, Tre'              SR Oklahoma                  7.76Q  2 
  3 Hill, Tarique             SR K-State                   7.90Q  1 
  4 Sander, Ryan              JR Iowa State                7.97Q  2 
  5 Wicks, Matt               JR Oklahoma                  8.10Q  2  8.093
  6 Maloney, Tramaine         FR Texas Tech                8.10Q  1  8.095
  7 Walls, Troy               SR Iowa State                8.14q  2 
  8 Stigler, Michael          SO Kansas                    8.18q  1 
  9 Winfrey, Nathaniel        SR Oklahoma                  8.20   1 
 10 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                     8.31   1 
 11 Grace, Bryce              FR Baylor                    8.43   2 
 12 Moorman, Brandon          FR Iowa State                8.81   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
 Big 12 Meet: ! 9:40.75  2/24/2012   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         W Barry, O Ramirez, M Preble, H Lelei             
  Collegiate: $ 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , Texas                                   
                         K Miller, D Fortson, J Hernandez, L Manzano       
 Lied Center: ^ 9:28.78  2/7/1998    Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma                                            9:42.37   10   
     1) Legesse, Frezer SR              2) Baker, Ethan SO                
     3) Wankel, Malcolm SO              4) Casey, Patrick SR              
  2 Texas                                               9:42.61    8   
     1) Turnbull, Brady FR              2) Bilderback, Zack FR            
     3) Thompson, Kyle SO               4) Merber, Kyle SR                
  3 Texas Tech                                          9:43.89    6   
     1) Kissorio, Ezekiel JR            2) Richards III, Joseph FR        
     3) Rivera, Nick FR                 4) Kithuka, Kennedy SR            
  4 Kansas                                              9:44.87    5   
     1) Soucie, Brendan JR              2) Hester, Michael SO             
     3) Seckfort, Nick JR               4) Munsch, Josh JR                
  5 Oklahoma State                                      9:55.18    4   
     1) Vilhauer, Justin SO             2) Gray, Lance SO                 
     3) Payton, Tyler JR                4) Clarkson, Fabian FR            
  6 Kansas State                                        9:55.91    3   
     1) Hanson, Kyle JR                 2) Campbell, Chris SO             
     3) Smith, Logan SO                 4) Hershner, Ryan JR              
  7 Baylor                                              9:58.47    2   
     1) Nero, Gavyn SR                  2) Allen, Justin SR               
     3) Bostick, Greg SO                4) Tijerina, Jonathan JR          
  8 Iowa State                                         10:14.05    1   
     1) Zauber, Falko JR                2) Aune, Jacob FR                 
     3) Hoogenson, Jacob FR             4) Loy, Rico SR                   
  9 TCU                                                10:26.33  
     1) Mackey, Chase SO                2) Collins, Lavon JR              
     3) Wilkins, Connor SO              4) Rossmango, Jake JR             
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.72-4.87-5.02-5.17-5.32-5.42-5.47-5.52- +5cm
 Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
 Big 12 Meet: ! 5.70m  2/20/1999   Jacob DAVIS, Texas                          
  Collegiate: $ 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
 Lied Center: ^ 5.65m  2/6/1999    Chad Harting, Bell Athletics                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Alex              JR Kansas                   5.17m   16-11.50  10   
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bowen, Casey              SO Kansas                  J5.17m   16-11.50   8   
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Watson, Reese             FR Texas                   J5.17m   16-11.50   5.50
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gilbert, Regan            SO Kansas                  J5.17m   16-11.50   5.50
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Wicker, Casey             JR Texas                    5.02m   16-05.50   3.50
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech               5.02m   16-05.50   3.50
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Callihan, Tanner          FR Oklahoma                J5.02m   16-05.50   2   
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lupton, Greg              SO Kansas                  J5.02m   16-05.50   1   
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wait, Kyle                JR K-State                 J5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Favor, Everette           FR Oklahoma                J5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Doddridge, Jeremy         SR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Sonnen, Josh              FR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Maestretti, Nick          FR Kansas                  J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Spiva, Boston             SR Texas Tech               4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.72 4.87 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Savage, Cameron           JR K-State                     NH            
     4.72 
      XXX 
 -- Brady, Tommy              SO K-State                     NH            
     4.72 
      XXX 
 -- Meyers, Kyal              JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Padalecki, Kyle           FR Texas Tech                 DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
 Big 12 Meet: ! 8.15m  2010        Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
  Collegiate: $ 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
 Lied Center: ^ 8.25m  1/28/1995   Anthuan Maybank, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bowry, Jharyl             JR K-State                  7.54m   24-09.00  10   
      7.54m  7.01m  FOUL  PASS  7.28m  7.36m
  2 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu    FR K-State                  7.50m   24-07.25   8   
      FOUL  7.31m  7.50m  PASS  7.31m  7.47m
  3 Obi, Felix                FR Baylor                  J7.50m   24-07.25   6   
      FOUL  7.45m  FOUL  7.50m  7.42m  7.22m
  4 Washington, Kaelan        FR Oklahoma                 7.37m   24-02.25   5   
      7.34m  7.32m  PASS  7.37m  FOUL  7.16m
  5 Lamb, Bryce               SR Texas Tech               7.34m   24-01.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.34m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  6 Bailey, Ramone            SO TCU                      7.26m   23-10.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  7.26m
  7 Jefferson, Tyris          FR K-State                  7.17m   23-06.25   2   
      7.04m  6.92m  6.88m  7.16m  7.17m  7.12m
  8 Katzfey, Brian            SO Kansas                   6.97m   22-10.50   1   
      6.97m  6.82m  6.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sanders, Emerson          SR Texas                    6.92m   22-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m            
 10 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State               6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  PASS  PASS            
 11 Field, Devin              FR K-State                  6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.40m  6.87m  6.65m            
 12 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                    6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.34m  6.58m  6.82m            
 13 Arena, Alec               FR Texas Tech               6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  6.78m  6.50m            
 14 Johnson, Mark             JR Iowa State               6.67m   21-10.75 
      5.47m  6.67m  FOUL            
 15 Moore, Kaleb              FR Baylor                   6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.34m  6.52m  6.40m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
 Big 12 Meet: ! 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott RUSSELL, Kansas                      
  Collegiate: $ 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
 Lied Center: ^ 24.86m  1/24/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nick              SO OK State                20.63m   67-08.25  10   
      20.63m  20.27m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Harris, Clint             JR Texas                   18.90m   62-00.25   8   
      15.89m  17.55m  17.91m  17.51m  18.90m  18.39m
  3 Jakobsson, Blake          SO Texas                   18.03m   59-02.00   6   
      18.03m  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Richards, Zack            SR Iowa State              17.88m   58-08.00   5   
      FOUL  17.42m  16.75m  17.88m  17.33m  FOUL
  5 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   17.78m   58-04.00   4   
      17.35m  17.60m  17.56m  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL
  6 Roe, Alex                 JR K-State                 17.72m   58-01.75   3   
      FOUL  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.72m
  7 Kelley, Henry             SO Iowa State              17.15m   56-03.25   2   
      16.79m  17.15m  FOUL  16.07m  17.02m  16.45m
  8 Spence, Will              SO Texas                   16.74m   54-11.25   1   
      16.74m  15.96m  FOUL  16.70m  16.66m  FOUL
  9 Weldon, Kole              SO Texas Tech              16.39m   53-09.25 
      FOUL  16.39m  FOUL            
 10 Henley, Taji              FR Texas Tech              16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.57m  FOUL  16.35m            
 11 Hershberger, Ryan         JR K-State                 15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.69m  15.77m  15.34m            
 -- Mitchell, Holden          SR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                     7.03   1    872
  2 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                     7.09   2    851
  3 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech                7.12   1    840
  4 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                   7.19   2    816
  5 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                   7.25   1    796
  6 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                   7.26   2    792 7.253
  7 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State                7.26   2    792 7.260
  8 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State                7.27   2    789
  9 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                    7.42   1    739
 10 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State                7.59   1    684
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments working back from 2.23m
 Lied Center: ^ 2.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 8.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                    7.39m   24-03.00    908
      FOUL  7.39m  PASS            
  2 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                  7.36m   24-01.75    900
      6.78m  7.36m  PASS            
  3 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                  7.03m   23-00.75    821
      6.49m  6.95m  7.03m            
  4 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State               7.00m   22-11.75    814
      7.00m  6.88m  FOUL            
  5 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    6.77m   22-02.50    760
      6.77m  6.66m  6.69m            
  6 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State               6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.76m  6.64m  6.57m            
  6 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                   6.76m   22-02.25    757
      FOUL  6.76m  FOUL            
  8 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech               6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.32m  FOUL  6.63m            
  9 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                  6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.51m  PASS  PASS            
 10 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State               5.72m   18-09.25    527
      FOUL  5.62m  5.72m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 20.98m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                   15.57m   51-01.00    825
      15.57m  15.12m  14.82m            
  2 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                 14.51m   47-07.25    760
      14.22m  14.51m  14.35m            
  3 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                 13.51m   44-04.00    698
      13.18m  13.26m  13.51m            
  4 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                  13.05m   42-09.75    670
      12.55m  13.05m  12.67m            
  5 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State              12.04m   39-06.00    609
      11.88m  12.04m  FOUL            
  6 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                   12.03m   39-05.75    608
      12.03m  11.93m  11.60m            
  7 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                 11.87m   38-11.50    599
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m            
  8 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State              11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.28m  10.63m  11.32m            
  9 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech              10.54m   34-07.00    518
      10.54m  9.74m  10.03m            
 10 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State              10.03m   32-11.00    487
      FOUL  10.03m  9.68m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Big 12 Meet: !  5938  2010        Nick Adcock, Texas                          
  Collegiate: $  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                     3345  
  2 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                   3219  
  3 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                   3130  
  4 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State                3006  
  5 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                   2945  
  6 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                     2906  
  7 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                    2880  
  8 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State                2775  
  9 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech                2670  
 10 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State                2308  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      67        2) Texas                      46   
    3) Iowa State                  44        4) Kansas State               21   
    5) Oklahoma State              15        6) Oklahoma                   10.50
    7) Baylor                      10        8) TCU                         9   
    9) West Virginia                7       10) Texas Tech                  4.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       47        2) Kansas                     30.50
    3) Kansas State                26        3) Oklahoma                   26   
    5) Texas Tech                  23.50     6) Oklahoma State             23   
    7) Baylor                       8        7) Iowa State                  8   
    9) TCU                          3                                           

2013 SEC Indoor Championships
...
2013 SEC Indoor Championships
University of Arkansas | Fayetteville, AK
February 22 - 24th, 2013

Full results

DAY 2 RESULTS:

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 07:24 PM
            2013 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/24/2013             
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                     Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R  7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    SEC Meet: M  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.27Q  4 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                       7.34Q  2  7.332
  3 Kai Selvon                JR Auburn                    7.34Q  1  7.339
  4 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi               7.35Q  3 
  5 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.36q  3 
  6 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.37q  3  7.363
  7 Shayla Sanders            FR Florida                   7.37q  4  7.368
  8 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                  7.41q  1  7.401
  9 Kyra Jefferson            FR Florida                   7.41   4  7.405
 10 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                   7.41   1  7.406
 11 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                   7.43   2 
 12 Alycia Prior              SO Auburn                    7.45   3 
 13 V'alonee Robinson         JR Auburn                    7.47   2 
 14 Alexis Murphy             FR S Carolina                7.52   1 
 15 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                 7.53   4 
 16 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                 7.54   1 
 17 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.55   2  7.541
 18 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                       7.55   4  7.550
 19 Tynia Gaither             SO Georgia                   7.56   2 
 20 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                  7.57   3  7.562
 21 Kyri Tabor                FR Alabama                   7.57   3  7.570
 22 Vashti Bandy              JR S Carolina                7.62   2 
 23 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                   7.63   4  7.622
 24 Ahty Johnson              SO S Carolina                7.63   3  7.628
 24 Chelsie Stevens           FR Missouri                  7.63   4  7.628
 26 Jasmine Williams          SR Mississippi               7.64   4 
 27 Gabby Gray                FR S Carolina                7.67   2 
 28 Sarah Thomas              SO Alabama                   7.72   1 
 29 Shekara Boakye            SO Arkansas                  7.77   3 
 30 Alexa Vessell             SO Arkansas                  8.35   1 
 -- Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                         FS   1 
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Randal Tyson: R 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    SEC Meet: M 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.71q  3 
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                22.99q  2 
  3 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 23.00q  1 
  4 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.05q  1 
  5 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.14q  3 
  6 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  23.58q  2 
  7 Tynia Gaither             SO Georgia                  23.66q  4 
  8 Kai Selvon                JR Auburn                   23.67q  2 
  9 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 23.68   7 
 10 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                23.69   3 
 11 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 23.78   1 
 12 Shayla Sanders            FR Florida                  23.79   4 
 13 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                23.86   1 
 14 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      23.89   2 
 15 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                23.90   3 
 16 Alexis Murphy             FR S Carolina               23.96   7 
 17 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                24.14   7 
 18 Tyler Brockington         FR S Carolina               24.21   6 
 19 Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                      24.24   6 
 20 Ahty Johnson              SO S Carolina               24.39   5 
 21 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  24.46   7 
 22 Christal Green            SO S Carolina               24.48   5 
 23 Sarah Thomas              SO Alabama                  24.51   8 
 24 Vashti Bandy              JR S Carolina               24.52   6 
 25 Cara Forte                JR Missouri                 24.60   5 
 26 Julie Nunn                JR Kentucky                 24.86   6  24.854
 27 Bria Goodson              SO Florida                  24.86   5  24.857
 28 Gabby Gray                FR S Carolina               24.96   8 
 29 Shiara Robinson           SR Kentucky                 25.30   8 
 -- Kyra Jefferson            FR Florida                    DNF   4 
 -- Destinee Gause            FR Florida                     DQ   4  5.5.2(b) Lane Violat
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Randal Tyson: R 50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    SEC Meet: M 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 51.47q  2 
  2 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                52.42q  1 
  3 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.48q  1 
  4 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  52.91q  3 
  5 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 53.74q  3 
  6 Erika Rucker              SO S Carolina               53.77q  4 
  7 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                53.82q  4 
  8 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               53.87q  2 
  9 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 54.08   1 
 10 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 54.38   4 
 11 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      54.45   3 
 12 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                54.48   2 
 13 Lanie Whittaker           SR Florida                  54.57   2 
 14 Chrishuna Williams        SO Arkansas                 54.68   7 
 15 Janeil Bellille           JR Texas A&M                54.68   3 
 16 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      54.77   7 
 17 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  55.03  10 
 18 Christal Green            SO S Carolina               55.23   7 
 19 Joy Maneice-Marbury       FR Alabama                  55.40   9 
 20 Martinique Octave         SR Tennessee                55.40   5 
 21 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      55.60   1 
 22 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  56.11   6 
 23 Amber Allen               JR S Carolina               56.16   5 
 24 Julie Nunn                JR Kentucky                 56.45   7 
 25 Shani Chandler            JR Alabama                  56.54   9 
 26 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State               56.63   6 
 27 Angelica Whaley           SO Kentucky                 56.86   5 
 28 Tamera Harris             SO S Carolina               56.97   6 
 29 Phyllis George            SO Arkansas                 57.09   5 
 30 Dacia Mays                JR Alabama                  57.18   8 
 31 Chanice Chase             FR LSU                      57.23   6 
 32 Brittany Covington        JR Miss State               57.44  10 
 33 Rachel Wiggins            FR Auburn                   59.88  10 
 34 Deon Phillips             FR Auburn                   59.96   8 
 35 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M              1:05.50   4  advanced
 -- Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                         DQ   9  5.5.2(b) Lane Violat
 -- Kanisha Carey             SR Miss State                  DQ   8  5.5.2(b) Lane Violat
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    SEC Meet: M 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:07.41Q  3 
  2 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:07.41Q  2 
  3 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:07.83Q  1 
  4 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:07.50Q  3 
  5 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:07.81Q  2 
  6 Martine Borge             SR Arkansas               2:08.31Q  1 
  7 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:08.19q  3 
  8 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               2:08.60q  1 
  9 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:09.46   2 
 10 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     SR Mississippi            2:10.28   2 
 11 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:10.45   3 
 12 Anna Todd                 FR S Carolina             2:10.61   1 
 13 Lisa Zimmer               FR S Carolina             2:11.00   1 
 14 Brittney Jackson          JR Tennessee              2:11.28   3 
 15 Samantha Berggren         SO Auburn                 2:11.51   2 
 16 Charity Honeycutt         SR Tennessee              2:11.82   3 
 17 Caitlin Noonan            FR Arkansas               2:11.91   1 
 18 Ty-Vonna Johnson          JR Tennessee              2:13.60   1 
 19 Katherine Delaney         FR Vanderbilt             2:13.79   3 
 20 Aubrielle Wright          JR Alabama                2:14.33   1 
 21 Mary Kate Ponder          FR Kentucky               2:14.34   1 
 22 Ashley Chamberlain        SO Texas A&M              2:16.48   2 
 23 Hannah Wrigley            FR Arkansas               2:20.41   2 
 -- Paige Johnston            JR Arkansas                   DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    SEC Meet: M 4:34.49  2012        Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas               4:43.15Q  3 
  2 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:44.47Q  2 
  3 Cally Macumber            SR Kentucky               4:47.37Q  1 
  4 Keri Wood                 JR Arkansas               4:44.59Q  3 
  5 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:45.63Q  2 
  6 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:47.38Q  1 
  7 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               4:47.05q  2 
  8 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:48.17q  3 
  9 Stephanie Strasser        SR Florida                4:48.69q  1 
 10 Stella Christoforou       JR Georgia                4:48.91q  3 
 11 Alexis Panisse            FR Tennessee              4:49.68   1 
 12 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:49.76   2 
 13 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:49.89   1 
 14 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              4:50.22   1 
 15 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:51.67   3 
 16 Amber Zimmerman           JR Tennessee              4:52.31   2 
 17 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:52.65   1 
 18 Haley Cutright            SO Mississippi            4:53.28   2 
 19 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:55.28   3 
 20 Megan Wright              SR Kentucky               4:56.74   3 
 21 Amirah Johnson            SO Tennessee              4:57.51   1 
 22 Meredith Mill             SO S Carolina             4:58.01   1 
 23 Fabienne Amrhein          FR Miss State             4:59.36   2 
 24 Sage Blackwell            FR Auburn                 5:02.94   3 
 25 McKenna Coughlin          SO Mississippi            5:03.81   2 
 26 Andria Aguilar            FR LSU                    5:03.99   2 
 27 Emma Neigel               SO Miss State             5:08.00   1 
 28 Margaret Harkness         SO Mississippi            5:10.60   3 
 29 Katie Huston              JR Miss State             5:16.38   2 
 -- Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                     DQ   3  Broke Too Early
 
Women 3000 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
    SEC Meet: M 9:10.49  2011        Jackie Areson, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cally Macumber            SR Kentucky               9:15.66   2  10   
  2 Cory McGee                JR Florida                9:15.67   2   8   
  3 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                9:16.25   2   6   
  4 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas               9:19.19   2   5   
  5 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky               9:20.80   2   4   
  6 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas               9:21.88   2   3   
  7 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                    9:22.04   2   2   
  8 Dominique Scott           SO Arkansas               9:30.94   2   1   
  9 Anne Threlkeld            SR Mississippi            9:40.11   2 
 10 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia                9:43.89   1 
 11 Hannah Jumper             FR Vanderbilt             9:46.86   2 
 12 Liz Reida                 FR Missouri               9:48.67   1 
 13 Kelsey Breathitt          SR Mississippi            9:48.71   1 
 14 Sarah Perry               SO Georgia                9:50.24   1 
 15 Nicole DiMercurio         JR Georgia                9:51.25   2 
 16 Bailey Belvis             SR Missouri               9:52.90   2 
 17 Taylor Duncan             FR Auburn                 9:52.94   1 
 18 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt             9:53.58   2 
 19 Chelsea France            SR S Carolina             9:55.90   1 
 20 Cornelia Griesche         FR Miss State             9:57.49   1 
 21 Hannah Davidson           SR Tennessee              9:59.95   2 
 22 Amy McCrory               JR Mississippi           10:02.53   1 
 23 Hiruni Wijayaratne        JR Kentucky              10:02.82   2 
 24 Vanessa Valentine         FR Vanderbilt            10:08.35   1 
 25 Haley Cutright            SO Mississippi           10:09.65   2 
 26 Rebecca Chandler          SO Vanderbilt            10:10.07   1 
 27 Renee Masterson           SR Miss State            10:19.53   1 
 28 Margaret Harkness         SO Mississippi           10:28.20   1 
 29 Penny Boswell             JR S Carolina            10:41.67   1 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    SEC Meet: M  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                       8.21Q  3 
  2 Kierre Beckles            SR S Carolina                8.28Q  2 
  3 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                       8.30Q  1 
  4 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.31Q  3  8.307
  5 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                  8.31Q  1  8.308
  6 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                   8.38Q  2 
  7 Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                    8.36q  3 
  8 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                8.40q  1 
  9 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi               8.42   1 
 10 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                  8.44   2 
 11 Paige Morton              SR Florida                   8.54   2 
 12 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina                8.60   3 
 13 Tyler Brockington         FR S Carolina                8.63   2 
 14 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                   8.68   1 
 15 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                 8.69   3 
 16 Faith Washington          FR Vanderbilt                8.72   3 
 17 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt                8.75   2 
 18 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt                8.80   1 
 19 Ashley Favors             SO Florida                   8.88   3 
 20 Racquel Moses             FR Mississippi               8.96   1 
 21 Skyler Carpenter          FR Vanderbilt                9.06   1 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4.71m  2/14/2004   Stacy Dragila, USA                          
    SEC Meet: M 4.55m  2012        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Paine              SO Alabama                  4.18m   13-08.50  10   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.18 4.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sandi Morris              JR Arkansas                 4.18m   13-08.50   8   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.18 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Petra Olsen               JR S Carolina               4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Danielle Nowell           JR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.18 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                4.00m   13-01.50   4   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                4.00m   13-01.50   3   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jessica Johnson           FR Auburn                   4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                      3.85m   12-07.50   0.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Caitlin Schuessler        JR Florida                  3.85m   12-07.50   0.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Megan Walker              FR Miss State               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Megan Zimlich             FR Arkansas                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12 Shelby Kennard            SR Kentucky                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 14 Michelle Canterna         SO Kentucky                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Heather Green             SR Missouri                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Megan Wall                JR S Carolina               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Larisa Debich             FR Auburn                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Morgan Toone              SR Vanderbilt               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anna Rawles               FR Alabama                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Alyson Hasty              JR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Sidney Rodkey             FR Miss State                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Sage Proffitt             FR Georgia                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    SEC Meet: M 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.41m   21-00.50  10   
      6.14m  6.21m  6.34m  6.41m  5.95m  6.22m
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.23m   20-05.25   8   
      6.13m  6.23m  5.07m  6.18m  6.08m  PASS
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.18m   20-03.50   6   
      6.02m  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL  5.79m  6.18m
  4 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                 6.16m   20-02.50   5   
      6.16m  FOUL  6.15m  6.03m  5.78m  6.03m
  5 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      6.14m   20-01.75   4   
      FOUL  6.14m  5.86m  5.92m  6.01m  4.25m
  6 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                6.12m   20-01.00   3   
      6.12m  FOUL  6.00m  5.84m  5.69m  5.58m
  7 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                  6.03m   19-09.50   2   
      FOUL  5.95m  5.85m  6.03m  5.66m  FOUL
  8 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 6.01m   19-08.75   1   
      FOUL  5.69m  6.01m  5.38m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.65m  5.99m  5.98m  4.77m  5.69m  5.82m
 10 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  FOUL  5.65m  5.38m  5.75m  FOUL
 11 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  FOUL  5.55m            
 12 Marci Morman              SR Mississippi              5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  FOUL  5.82m            
 13 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.87m            
 14 V'alonee Robinson         JR Auburn                   5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Deonna Walton             SR Mississippi              5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  FOUL  5.69m            
 16 Sojourner Ewing           SR Miss State               5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.84m            
 17 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.79m  5.76m            
 18 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.73m  5.80m  5.70m            
 19 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                  5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  5.44m            
 20 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  FOUL  5.43m            
 21 Skyler Carpenter          FR Vanderbilt               5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.44m  5.44m  5.53m            
 22 Cheslie Kryst             SR S Carolina               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Kerri Furbert             FR Missouri                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.01m  5.33m  5.09m            
 24 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.95m            
 -- Callie Ives               FR Alabama                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    SEC Meet: M 18.09m  2010        Mariam Kevkhishvilli, Florida              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hilenn James              JR Georgia                 16.78m   55-00.75  10   
      FOUL  16.67m  16.36m  16.21m  FOUL  16.78m
  2 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                16.67m   54-08.25   8   
      16.59m  16.67m  16.03m  15.82m  15.80m  FOUL
  3 Breanna Radford           SR S Carolina              16.47m   54-00.50   6   
      15.99m  16.14m  16.47m  FOUL  15.96m  16.07m
  4 Valentina Muzaric         FR Auburn                  16.29m   53-05.50   5   
      15.73m  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m
  5 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     16.13m   52-11.00   4   
      15.67m  15.59m  16.13m  15.55m  15.85m  15.81m
  6 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               15.96m   52-04.50   3   
      15.31m  14.70m  FOUL  14.60m  15.70m  15.96m
  7 Wilamena Hopkins          JR Alabama                 15.53m   50-11.50   2   
      FOUL  14.66m  15.24m  FOUL  14.90m  15.53m
  8 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                15.33m   50-03.50   1   
      14.10m  14.37m  15.33m  FOUL  14.82m  14.01m
  9 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL
 10 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  14.71m  FOUL            
 11 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.50m  14.89m  14.47m            
 12 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.28m  14.00m  14.78m            
 13 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m            
 14 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kaysee Sullivan           SO S Carolina              13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m            
 16 Rejean Rouse              FR Tennessee               12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  12.13m            
 17 Anna McCloskey            SO Auburn                  12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    SEC Meet: M  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                    6.61Q  2 
  2 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                  6.63Q  4 
  3 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                   6.64Q  5 
  4 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                    6.65Q  1 
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.73Q  3 
  6 Damiere Byrd              SO S Carolina                6.67q  5 
  7 Antwan Wright             FR Florida                   6.69q  5 
  8 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                       6.70q  1  6.691
  9 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                 6.70   4  6.693
 10 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.71   2 
 11 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                 6.74   4 
 12 Kendall Kee               SO S Carolina                6.75   2  6.741
 13 Diondre Batson            SO Alabama                   6.75   3  6.749
 14 Justin Scott-Wesley       SO Georgia                   6.76   3 
 15 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                       6.77   1  6.762
 16 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                    6.77   5  6.767
 17 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                   6.78   1 
 18 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                       6.82   2 
 19 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                   6.85   3 
 20 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                 6.88   4  6.874
 21 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                   6.88   1  6.880
 22 Chris Royster             JR S Carolina                6.89   4 
 23 Pierce Vincent            SO Georgia                   6.90   5  6.892
 24 Joseph Fisher             SO Auburn                    6.90   3  6.898
 25 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                   6.91   5 
 26 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                       6.92   1 
 27 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.93   2 
 28 Quintavius Burdette       FR Mississippi               6.96   2 
 29 Chris Walker              SO S Carolina                6.97   4 
 30 Rynell Parson             SR LSU                       7.03   3 
 31 Brandon Sanders           FR S Carolina                7.09   2 
 32 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                 7.11   4 
 33 Ben Mason                 SR Kentucky                  7.13   1 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Randal Tyson: R 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    SEC Meet: M 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.59q  4 
  2 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                20.78q  4 
  3 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.79q  2 
  4 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 20.85q  3 
  5 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.87q  2 
  6 Diondre Batson            SO Alabama                  20.89q  2 
  7 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                   20.93q  3 
  8 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.95q  1 
  9 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 21.02   7 
 10 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      21.08   1 
 11 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  21.14   2 
 12 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                21.20   3 
 13 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  21.22   4 
 14 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  21.27   6 
 15 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.41   1 
 16 Eric Winfrey              JR S Carolina               21.42   9 
 17 Chris Royster             JR S Carolina               21.43   9 
 18 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                21.44   3 
 19 James Harrington          FR Alabama                  21.46   9 
 20 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   21.51   7 
 21 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                21.53   1 
 22 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  21.54   9 
 23 Ben Mason                 SR Kentucky                 21.56   7 
 24 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      21.63   7  21.627
 24 Jovon Toppin              SR Florida                  21.63   6  21.627
 26 Chris Maxwell             SR S Carolina               21.73   8 
 27 Chris Walker              SO S Carolina               21.97   8 
 28 Joseph Fisher             SO Auburn                   22.07   5 
 29 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                22.10   6 
 30 Darryl Bradshaw           JR Kentucky                 22.29   5 
 31 Brandon Sanders           FR S Carolina               22.35   8 
 32 Brandon Bagley            JR Kentucky                 22.46   5 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Randal Tyson: R 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    SEC Meet: M 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                45.15q  1 
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.86q  2 
  3 Anton Kokorin             SR Arkansas                 46.31q  3 
  4 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                46.37q  2 
  5 Eric Janise               FR Arkansas                 46.67q  3 
  6 Caleb Williams            SR LSU                      46.73q  1 
  7 Travis Southard           JR Arkansas                 46.77q  3 
  8 Clayton Gravesande        JR S Carolina               46.81q  1 
  9 Montez Griffin            JR Mississippi              46.98   1 
 10 Carlyle Roudette          JR Texas A&M                47.09   2 
 11 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      47.16   4 
 12 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  47.18   5 
 13 Neil Braddy               JR Arkansas                 47.41   4 
 14 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  47.88   2 
 15 Bralon Taplin             JR Texas A&M                48.07   4 
 16 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                48.08   8 
 17 Drake Stuedemann          SO Missouri                 48.36   6 
 18 Andre Carter              SR S Carolina               48.37   7 
 19 Dwight Davis              FR Alabama                  48.55   8 
 20 Joel Lynch                SR Alabama                  48.56   7 
 21 Chris Maxwell             SR S Carolina               48.62   6 
 22 Chris Foster              SO Georgia                  48.65   4 
 23 Creighton Serrette        JR Mississippi              48.71   8 
 24 Jovon Toppin              SR Florida                  48.87   7 
 25 Jermaine Collier          FR S Carolina               49.02   5 
 26 Cyril Grayson             FR LSU                      49.06   3 
 27 Spencer Ferguson          SR Auburn                   49.21   7 
 28 Eric Winfrey              JR S Carolina               49.61   8 
 29 Michael Williams          SO Tennessee                49.81   6 
 30 Nigel Redic               JR S Carolina               50.15   5 
 31 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                 50.36   6 
 -- Jonathan Russell          FR S Carolina                  DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    SEC Meet: M 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:50.36Q  2 
  2 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               1:50.81Q  3 
  3 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:50.85Q  1 
  4 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:50.39Q  2 
  5 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:51.08Q  3 
  6 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.30Q  1 
  7 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:50.42q  2 
  8 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:50.62q  2 
  9 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:51.33   3 
 10 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:51.46   3 
 11 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:51.67   1 
 12 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:51.72   1 
 13 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:51.76   3 
 14 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:52.32   1 
 15 Daniel Wehunt             JR Florida                1:52.36   2 
 16 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee              1:52.53   2 
 17 Jonathan Hardin           SO Auburn                 1:53.23   3 
 18 Antonio Carter            SO Tennessee              1:53.69   2 
 19 Breon Dixon               SR Tennessee              1:53.91   3 
 20 Francis Hernandez         JR Auburn                 1:54.87   1 
 21 Sean Keane                SO Kentucky               1:54.96   2 
 22 Miles Kilgore             SO Kentucky               1:55.92   1 
 23 Joe Franklin              SR Tennessee              1:57.87   2 
 24 Thomas Gaither            SO S Carolina             1:59.44   1 
 -- Anthony Whitaker          SR LSU                        DNF   1 
 -- Quincy Downing            SO LSU                         DQ   3  impeding 5.5.3 (a)
 
Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    SEC Meet: M 3:59.40  1976        Peter Bolt, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               4:05.74Q  1 
  2 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas               4:08.25Q  3 
  3 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               4:08.78Q  2 
  4 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               4:05.87Q  1 
  5 Robert Razick             SR S Carolina             4:08.65Q  3 
  6 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                4:10.42Q  2 
  7 Kane Grimster             SO Auburn                 4:05.95q  1 
  8 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:09.75q  3 
  9 Robbie Scharold           SO Kentucky               4:11.38q  2 
 10 Merid Seleshi             SO Missouri               4:11.61q  2 
 11 Jeff Sanders              SR Auburn                 4:11.96   1 
 12 Wade Voyles               FR Georgia                4:12.15   3 
 13 Matt Mizereck             JR Florida                4:12.37   3 
 14 Derek Wehunt              JR Florida                4:12.96   1 
 15 Will Crocker              FR Missouri               4:13.71   2 
 16 Zane Coburn               FR Georgia                4:13.72   1 
 17 Phillip Primeaux          SO LSU                    4:14.09   2 
 18 Zack Sims                 FR Georgia                4:14.52   2 
 19 Kevin Bonfield            SR Kentucky               4:15.21   1 
 20 Colin Slattery            JR Texas A&M              4:16.17   2 
 21 Jeremy Dickie             FR Tennessee              4:17.56   3 
 22 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee              4:19.11   3 
 23 Riley Young               SR Mississippi            4:21.48   3 
 24 Kenneth Cushing           SO Missouri               4:24.28   2 
 25 Barrett Miller            SO LSU                    4:25.88   1 
 26 Jordan Chaney             JR Tennessee              4:26.84   1 
 
Men 3000 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
    SEC Meet: M 7:55.56  2009        Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              7:57.57   2  10   
  2 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               7:58.58   2   8   
  3 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               8:01.45   2   6   
  4 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                 8:02.48   2   5   
  5 Mark Parrish              SR Florida                8:03.54   2   4   
  6 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia                8:07.78   2   3   
  7 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas               8:10.87   2   2   
  8 Josh Izewski              SR Florida                8:11.27   2   1   
  9 Austin Whitelaw           FR Tennessee              8:11.68   2 
 10 JL Hines                  SO Florida                8:11.95   2 
 11 Jimmy Clark               JR Florida                8:16.10   2 
 12 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              8:16.88   1 
 13 Peter Okwera              SO Tennessee              8:17.21   2 
 14 Eric Dillon               SO Missouri               8:19.21   1 
 15 Austin Duckworth          SR Alabama                8:19.50   2 
 16 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky               8:21.79   2 
 17 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              8:22.51   1 
 18 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee              8:27.57   1 
 19 Walter Luttrell           SR Kentucky               8:28.33   1 
 20 Matt Airola               SO Alabama                8:31.98   2 
 21 Kyle Walter               FR Tennessee              8:33.54   1 
 22 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky               8:37.86   2 
 23 Seumas O'Rilley           FR Mississippi            8:45.94   1 
 24 Sam Dickerson             FR Missouri               8:54.15   1 
 -- Kevin Bonfield            SR Kentucky                   DNF   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    SEC Meet: M  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                   7.57Q  1 
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.78Q  2 
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                  7.79Q  2 
  4 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                  7.84Q  1 
  5 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                       7.89Q  1 
  6 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                 8.12Q  2 
  7 Darryl Bradshaw           JR Kentucky                  7.96q  1 
  8 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.07q  1 
  9 Joshua Lamers             FR LSU                       8.08   1 
 10 Jermaine Collier          FR S Carolina                8.13   2  8.122
 11 Kyle Smith                FR Missouri                  8.13   1  8.123
 12 Brandon Bagley            JR Kentucky                  8.17   1 
 13 Dondre Echols             FR S Carolina                8.18   2 
 14 Robert Semien             SO Mississippi               8.31   2 
 15 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                  8.43   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
    SEC Meet: M 2.32m  1994        Ray Doakes, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi              2.26m    7-05.00  10   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 2.23m    7-03.75   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Fondren            FR Alabama                  2.13m    6-11.75   6   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brede Ellingsen           SR Arkansas                 2.13m    6-11.75   5   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Noah Kittelson            JR Arkansas                 2.13m    6-11.75   4   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mitchell Hatten           SO Missouri                 2.08m    6-09.75   3   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                      2.03m    6-08.00   2   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXP    X 
  8 Maurice Freeman           FR Georgia                  1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Ratliff              SO Kentucky                 1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Devion Harris             JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     1.98 2.03 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Dwayne Golbek             JR Arkansas                    NH            
     1.98 2.03 
      XPP   XX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    SEC Meet: M 8.23m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                  8.25mM  27-01.00  10   
      FOUL  8.25m  8.22m  PASS  8.24m  PASS
  2 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      8.07m   26-05.75   8   
      6.34m  8.07m  7.98m  7.98m  7.93m  FOUL
  3 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                 7.90m   25-11.00   6   
      7.64m  7.90m  7.84m  7.84m  7.90m  7.84m
  4 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.84m   25-08.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.84m  FOUL  7.71m  FOUL
  5 Malcolm Pennix            SR Missouri                 7.82m   25-08.00   4   
      7.82m  7.50m  7.58m  5.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jarrod Hutchen            SR S Carolina               7.77m   25-06.00   3   
      FOUL  7.77m  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi              7.69m   25-02.75   2   
      7.69m  7.63m  7.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Omar Craddock             SR Florida                  7.63m   25-00.50   1   
      7.63m  FOUL  FOUL  7.38m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Josh McCullan             FR Alabama                  7.23m   23-08.75 
      6.67m  6.66m  7.23m  FOUL  7.08m  6.72m
 10 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  FOUL  7.17m            
 11 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                  7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.20m  6.48m  FOUL            
 12 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  FOUL  PASS            
 -- James Adams               SR S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dorian Johnson            SR S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Terence Boyd              SO Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cameron Holt              SO Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    SEC Meet: M 23.80m  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Triassi             SR Florida                 21.59m   70-10.00  10   
      21.59m  20.69m  21.19m  20.63m  20.77m  21.13m
  2 Jeremy Postin             SR Florida                 21.48m   70-05.75   8   
      20.84m  FOUL  20.52m  20.44m  21.48m  20.78m
  3 Elias Hakansson           FR Alabama                 20.27m   66-06.00   6   
      19.60m  FOUL  20.27m  FOUL  19.86m  19.91m
  4 Jacob Bullinger           SR Missouri                20.25m   66-05.25   5   
      FOUL  19.26m  19.53m  20.25m  19.16m  19.74m
  5 Cameron Brown             FR Tennessee               19.62m   64-04.50   4   
      FOUL  18.20m  18.74m  19.25m  18.45m  19.62m
  6 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.57m   64-02.50   3   
      18.56m  19.10m  19.57m  18.56m  19.24m  19.23m
  7 Stephen Saenz             JR Auburn                  19.49m   63-11.50   2   
      18.27m  18.76m  FOUL  FOUL  19.22m  19.49m
  8 Brian Duncan              JR Missouri                19.37m   63-06.75   1   
      19.07m  19.15m  19.14m  19.13m  19.18m  19.37m
  9 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                18.87m   61-11.00 
      17.79m  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kyle Strawn               FR Florida                 18.73m   61-05.50 
      18.33m  18.67m  18.73m            
 11 Andrew Dunkleberger       FR Auburn                  18.43m   60-05.75 
      18.00m  18.23m  18.43m            
 12 Drew Thomas               SR Tennessee               18.28m   59-11.75 
      17.47m  17.43m  18.28m            
 13 David Levin               SO Florida                 18.11m   59-05.00 
      17.95m  18.11m  17.53m            
 14 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Charodd Richardson        SO Alabama                 17.91m   58-09.25 
      16.70m  17.63m  17.91m            
 16 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     17.44m   57-02.75 
      FOUL  16.13m  17.44m            
 17 Conner Neu                FR Kentucky                17.42m   57-02.00 
      17.42m  17.32m  FOUL            
 18 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     17.26m   56-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.26m            
 19 Charond Richardson        SO Alabama                 17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.16m  17.14m  15.23m            
 20 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  16.51m  16.98m            
 21 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.41m  16.90m  FOUL            
 22 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.34m  16.82m  FOUL            
 23 walker selby              SO S Carolina              16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.18m  16.66m  FOUL            
 24 Deon McAdoo               SO Tennessee               16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  16.07m  16.07m            
 25 Andrew Seay               SO S Carolina              16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.07m  16.45m  16.07m            
 26 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  14.91m  15.03m            
 -- Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas               2:35.92     919
  2 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                 2:45.68     811
  3 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi            2:46.61     801
  4 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                2:47.98     787
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas               2:48.73     779
  6 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                2:49.80     768
  7 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                2:50.41     761
  8 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                 2:53.49     729
  9 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky               2:57.75     686
 10 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas               3:00.28     662
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    SEC Meet: M  6035  2005        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                   5889   10   
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                   5693    8   
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  5497    6   
  4 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                   5494    5   
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                  5449    4   
  6 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                  5246    3   
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                    5107    2   
  8 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi               4961    1   
  9 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                    4957  
 10 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                  4600  



DAY 1 RESULTS:

2013 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/24/2013             
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                     Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                8.35   3   1050
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                  8.35   3   1050
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                   8.44   3   1030
  4 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina                8.45   3   1028
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.65   2    984
  6 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt                8.69   2    976
  7 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt                8.71   3    971
  8 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                       8.73   2    967
  9 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                 8.81   1    950
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   8.83   2    946
 11 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                  8.85   1    941
 12 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi               8.85   2    941
 13 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi               9.10   1    889
 14 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                  9.25   1    858
 15 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                       9.36   1    836
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                12.72m   41-08.75    709
      12.72m  12.44m  12.34m            
  2 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M               12.55m   41-02.25    698
      11.99m  12.55m  11.32m            
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                 12.44m   40-09.75    690
      11.81m  12.44m  FOUL            
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                12.32m   40-05.00    682
      11.96m  11.53m  12.32m            
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.28m   40-03.50    680
      FOUL  12.09m  12.28m            
  6 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                     12.25m   40-02.25    678
      FOUL  12.25m  11.63m            
  7 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                11.87m   38-11.50    653
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m            
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.49m  9.98m  11.12m            
  9 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                     10.65m   34-11.25    572
      FOUL  10.16m  10.65m            
 11 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi             10.57m   34-08.25    567
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina              10.38m   34-00.75    554
      10.38m  9.84m  8.94m            
 13 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi             10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  10.11m  10.08m            
 14 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt              10.19m   33-05.25    542
      9.81m  FOUL  10.19m            
 15 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.64m  9.46m  9.85m            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.43m   21-01.25    985
      6.27m  6.43m  PASS            
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 6.15m   20-02.25    896
      5.71m  6.15m  4.47m            
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.13m   20-01.50    890
      6.13m  5.73m  5.83m            
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  6.06m   19-10.75    868
      5.87m  5.88m  6.06m            
  5 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              5.80m   19-00.50    789
      FOUL  5.80m  FOUL            
  6 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.57m  5.39m  5.64m            
  7 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina               5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.55m  FOUL  5.62m            
  8 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.44m  FOUL  5.51m            
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              5.38m   17-08.00    665
      FOUL  5.14m  5.38m            
 12 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               5.34m   17-06.25    654
      FOUL  5.28m  5.34m            
 13 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.16m  5.09m  5.23m            
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      5.19m   17-00.50    612
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL            
 15 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  4.83m            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                    2:15.99   1    879
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                2:16.23   2    875
  3 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas               2:16.37   2    874
  4 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri               2:22.17   1    794
  5 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi            2:22.46   2    790
  6 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M              2:25.68   2    748
  7 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina             2:26.35   2    739
  8 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt             2:27.18   1    729
  9 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M              2:28.50   2    712
 10 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri               2:29.27   2    702
 11 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi            2:30.73   1    684
 12 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                2:32.29   2    664
 13 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                    2:36.46   1    614
 14 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt             2:38.71   1    588
 -- Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                  DQ   2 
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                   6.95   2    900
  2 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                   7.08   2    854
  3 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                  7.12   1    840
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                   7.22   2    806
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  7.27   1    789
  6 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi               7.30   2    779
  7 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                  7.34   2    765
  8 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                    7.38   2    752
  9 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                  7.48   1    719
 10 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                    7.59   1    684
 11 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                  7.60   1    681
 12 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi               7.60   1    681
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  7.25m   23-09.50    874
      7.21m  7.25m  7.22m            
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  7.19m   23-07.25    859
      7.19m  7.08m  FOUL            
  3 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.96m  7.14m  7.05m            
  4 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 7.09m   23-03.25    835
      6.56m  7.09m  FOUL            
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.31m  6.74m  7.04m            
  6 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.81m  6.99m  PASS            
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   6.71m   22-00.25    746
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m            
  8 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                   6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.09m  FOUL  6.57m            
  9 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                 6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.33m  6.50m  FOUL            
 10 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                 6.09m   19-11.75    606
      6.09m  5.75m  PASS            
 -- Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 14.26m   46-09.50    744
      13.74m  14.26m  13.85m            
  2 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                13.91m   45-07.75    723
      13.91m  13.60m  12.97m            
  3 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                13.45m   44-01.50    695
      13.35m  13.45m  FOUL            
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 13.40m   43-11.75    692
      10.24m  11.94m  13.40m            
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                13.22m   43-04.50    681
      13.22m  10.86m  12.75m            
  6 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                12.86m   42-02.25    659
      12.00m  12.21m  12.86m            
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                  12.25m   40-02.25    622
      11.74m  12.25m  12.06m            
  8 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                 11.98m   39-03.75    605
      FOUL  11.76m  11.98m            
  9 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi             11.45m   37-06.75    573
      11.11m  10.74m  11.45m            
 10 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                11.32m   37-01.75    565
      FOUL  11.28m  11.32m            
 11 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                  10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.18m  10.63m  10.62m            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP 
  2 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
       XO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
                 

2013 Big Ten Indoor Championships
...
2013 Big Ten Indoor Championships
The SPIRE Institute | Geneva, OH
February 22 - 23rd, 2013

Full results

Men's Results
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 King, Tommy                  Illinois             8:26.62    8:17.08
  2 Kern, Nick                   Michigan             8:23.85    8:18.63
  3 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota            8:21.66    8:18.82
  4 Pappas, August               Michigan             8:26.05    8:21.72
  5 Collier, Chris               Michigan State       8:37.91    8:35.29
  6 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                 8:35.11    8:37.99

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, MICH       
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH         
       SPIRE: S 4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              4:03.37Q
  2 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             4:03.66Q
  3 Morris, Graham               Illinois               4:03.76q
  4 Brend, Alex                  Minnesota              4:06.55q
  5 Carroll, Luke                Illinois               4:09.51 
  6 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                 4:10.09 
  7 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                   4:13.49 
  8 Buechel, Danny               Wisconsin              4:19.05 
  9 Fourman, Sam                 Iowa                   4:35.36 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Creese, Robby                Penn State             4:04.39Q
  2 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin              4:05.19Q
  3 McAlary, Josh                Michigan State         4:06.58 
  4 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota              4:09.03 
  5 Miller, Ben                  Michigan State         4:09.86 
  6 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana                4:11.12 
  7 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan               4:11.91 
  8 Porter, Dan                  Purdue                 4:13.61 
  9 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue                 4:20.99 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                4:05.45Q
  2 Fallon, Christopher          Ohio State             4:05.52Q
  3 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:05.68q
  4 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana                4:06.02q
  5 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota              4:07.96 
  6 Yau, James                   Michigan               4:10.95 
  7 King, Tommy                  Illinois               4:20.38 
  8 Wilfong, Caleb               Iowa                   4:22.35 
  9 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan State         4:34.04 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Creese, Robby                Penn State           4:04.39    4:01.51   10   
  2 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana              4:05.45    4:02.04    8   
  3 Fallon, Christopher          Ohio State           4:05.52    4:03.08    6   
  4 Morris, Graham               Illinois             4:03.76    4:03.35    5   
  5 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota            4:03.37    4:03.79    4   
  6 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin            4:05.19    4:04.69    3   
  7 Brend, Alex                  Minnesota            4:06.55    4:04.99    2   
  8 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              4:05.68    4:06.00    1   
  9 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State           4:03.66    4:06.75        
 10 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana              4:06.02    4:09.02  
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================                     
        Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                                
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                                
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Vertburg, George Mason                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State           47.64q                     
  2 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               47.71                      
  3 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 47.97                      
  4 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota                48.09  48.081              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 46.99q                     
  2 Green, Juan                  Illinois                 47.19q                     
  3 Blanks, Antonio              Ohio State               47.98                      
  4 Foster, Stephon              Michigan State           48.67                      
  5 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                     49.19                      
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                47.32q                     
  2 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   47.77  Added to final as 9t
  3 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 47.96                      
  4 Walker, Javon                Ohio State               48.20                      
  5 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                   48.90                      
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 46.53q                     
  2 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                47.54q                     
  3 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               47.90                      
  4 Etgen, Cortland              Indiana                  49.06                      
  5 McNair, Robert               Purdue                   49.68                      
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               47.34q                     
  2 Page, Champ                  Ohio State               47.68q                     
  3 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                 47.72                      
  4 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                     48.40                      
  5 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan State           49.35                      
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                47.87                      
  2 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               47.89                      
  3 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin                48.03                      
  4 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 48.09  48.082

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals                                                               
  1 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 47.77      47.90    1   
  2 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State             47.71      48.14        
Section  2 Finals                                                               
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               46.53      46.07   10   
  2 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State             47.34      46.82    8   
  3 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              47.32      46.99    6   
  4 Green, Juan                  Illinois               47.19      47.03    5   
  5 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota              47.54      47.17    4   
  6 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan               46.99      47.31    3   
  7 Page, Champ                  Ohio State             47.68      47.40    2   
  8 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State         47.64      47.92        
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       
=========================================================================      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                6.79       6.73Q 6.725
  2 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                    6.75       6.79q 6.788
  3 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State              6.80       6.79q 6.790
  4 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State              6.83       6.83       
  5 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                6.86       6.85  6.843
  6 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                  6.91       6.91  6.907
  7 Welk, John                   Nebraska                6.88       6.96       
  8 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                  6.93       7.01  7.008
  9 Sanders, Austin              Michigan State          7.03       7.14       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 King, Sean                   Minnesota               6.68       6.73Q 6.728
  2 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.80       6.81q 6.805
  3 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                6.80       6.85  6.848
  4 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                6.85       6.86  6.851
  5 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.91       6.86  6.853
  6 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota               6.85       6.91  6.903
  7 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                    6.90       6.93       
  8 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.94       7.01       
  9 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                6.97       7.06       
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota               6.78       6.78Q      
  2 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.87       6.81q 6.801
  3 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State              6.76       6.81q 6.809
  4 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State          6.82       6.81q 6.810
  5 Smith, Julian                Illinois                6.82       6.88       
  6 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State              6.88       6.97       
  7 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                6.93       7.04       
  8 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                  6.93       7.08  7.074
  9 Parks, Nicholas              Purdue                  7.10       7.08  7.077

Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                6.73       6.71   10   
  2 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                    6.79       6.75    8   
  3 King, Sean                   Minnesota               6.73       6.77    6   
  4 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota               6.78       6.80    5   
  5 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State              6.79       6.81    4   
  6 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State          6.81       6.82    3   
  7 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.81       6.83    2   
  8 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.81       6.86    1   
  9 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State              6.81       6.87       
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin            1:18.02    1:17.93Q
  2 Holton, John                 Minnesota            1:19.68    1:19.11 
  3 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                 1:19.10    1:19.83 
  4 Sneller, Troy                Michigan             1:21.99    1:20.66 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska             1:18.00    1:17.97Q
  2 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois             1:19.65    1:18.09q
  3 Flattery, Neil               Iowa                 1:19.21    1:19.13 
  4 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan State       1:22.72    1:19.45 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State                      1:18.18Q
  2 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska             1:17.95    1:18.22q
  3 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin            1:19.30    1:19.94 
  4 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue               1:19.51    1:20.92 
  5 Smith, Reggie                Indiana              1:22.76    1:21.81 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Hawk, London                 Nebraska             1:18.68    1:18.74Q
  2 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana              1:21.19    1:19.22 
  3 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:20.72    1:19.91 
  4 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                 1:18.99    1:20.98 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State           1:15.79    1:16.33Q
  2 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                       1:16.81q
  3 Shisler, Alex                Penn State                      1:19.23 
  4 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois             1:19.46    1:19.61 
  5 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin            1:19.43    1:21.31 
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska             1:18.91    1:17.47Q
  2 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota            1:18.72    1:18.35q
  3 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan State       1:20.96    1:20.04 
  4 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              1:21.01    1:20.60

Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals                                                               
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota            1:16.81    1:15.80    8   
  2 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State           1:18.18    1:17.18    4   
  3 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska             1:18.22    1:17.73    3   
  4 Hawk, London                 Nebraska             1:18.74    1:17.85    2   
  5 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois             1:18.09    1:18.24        
Section  2 Finals                                                               
  1 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State           1:16.33    1:15.42   10   
  2 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska             1:17.47    1:16.84    6   
  3 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska             1:17.97    1:16.89    5   
  4 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin            1:17.93    1:17.96    1   

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois               21.08      21.02q       
  2 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                21.95      21.32q       
  3 Smith, Julian                Illinois               21.62      21.53        
  4 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                            22.75        
  5 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State             21.49      23.00        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota              21.26      21.24q       
  2 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State             21.66      21.47        
  3 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska               21.44      21.56  21.554
  4 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                   21.74      21.97        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               21.46      21.05q       
  2 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                   21.19      21.23q       
  3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State         21.85      21.40        
  4 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               21.62      21.48        
  5 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State                        21.62        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska               21.00      21.07q       
  2 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota                         21.30q       
  3 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                 21.59      21.77        
  4 Welk, John                   Nebraska               21.58      21.82  21.817
  5 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                22.61      21.94  21.933
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State             21.31      21.50        
  2 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                 21.29      21.65        
  3 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 21.71      21.82  21.820
  4 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State             21.73      21.86        
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State             21.03      21.10q       
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan               21.49      21.52        
  3 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                           21.56  21.553
  4 King, Sean                   Minnesota              21.62      21.63        
  5 Sanders, Austin              Michigan State         21.97      21.94  21.932

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State             21.10      21.12   10   
  2 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois               21.02      21.16    8   
  3 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               21.05      21.17    6   
  4 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska               21.07      21.26    5   
  5 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota              21.24      21.27    4   
  6 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                   21.23      21.38    3   
  7 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                21.32      21.62    2   
  8 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota              21.30      35.11    1   

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
=======================================================================         
 Waterfall Start                                                                
 Positions 1-12 back line.                                                      
        Meet: M 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                          
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin              7:50.97S  10            
  2 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                7:51.97    7            
  2 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana                7:51.97    7            
  4 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan               7:53.02    5            
  5 Lowry, Dan                   Michigan               7:54.05    4            
  6 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin              7:55.13    3            
  7 Simons, John                 Minnesota              7:55.93    2            
  8 Masters, Sam                 Penn State             8:00.45    1            
  9 Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin              8:05.83                 
 10 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan State         8:05.84                 
 11 McClintock, Matt             Purdue                 8:07.06                 
 12 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                8:10.07                 
 13 Topfer, Jannis               Illinois               8:11.99                 
 14 King, Tommy                  Illinois               8:17.08                 
 15 Morris, Graham               Illinois               8:17.16                 
 16 VanVoorhis, Michael          Wisconsin              8:17.42                 
 17 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue                 8:18.03                 
 18 Kern, Nick                   Michigan               8:18.63                 
 19 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota              8:18.82                 
 20 Pappas, August               Michigan               8:21.72                 
 21 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                8:22.36                 
 22 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State             8:23.72                 
 23 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota              8:31.35                 
 24 Collier, Chris               Michigan State         8:35.29                 
 25 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                   8:37.99                 
 26 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             8:53.18   

Event 22  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.                                    
        Meet: M 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                     
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder               
     Big Ten: B 9:27.77  2004        MICH, MICH                                 
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                     
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                     
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:39.87S  10            
     1) Creese, Robby                   2) Gilmore, Matt                        
     3) Brennan, Ryan                   4) Kidder, Brannon                      
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:40.18    8            
     1) Hatz, Alex                      2) Mellon, Zach                         
     3)                                 4) Mudd, Austin                         
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:41.20    6            
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Bradley, Kevin                       
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Hutton, Nick                         
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:41.67    5            
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Hall, Ricco                          
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                       
  5 Illinois  'A'                                       9:42.63    4            
     1) Carroll, Luke                   2) Zahn, DJ                             
     3) Zebe, Zebo                      4) Engnell, Kyle                        
  6 Indiana  'A'                                        9:42.91    3            
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan                 
     3) Gornall, Jordan                 4) Nierman, Robby                       
  7 Michigan State  'A'                                 9:44.30    2            
     1) Miller, Ben                     2) Michael, Keenan                      
     3) Wissler, Austin                 4) McAlary, Josh                        
  8 Purdue  'A'                                         9:46.86    1            
     1)                                 2) Parks, Nicholas                      
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan                          
  9 Michigan  'A'                                       9:47.92                 
     1) Blacklaws, Brendon              2) Washington, Philip                   
     3) Dvorak, Scott                   4) Ferlic, Mason                        
 10 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:58.25                 
     1) Neff, Jackson                   2) Walker, Javon                        
     3) Brooks, Marvel                  4) Fallon, Christopher                  
 11 Iowa  'A'                                          10:02.02                 
     1) Prom, Nathan                    2) Van Cleave, Kaleb                    
     3) Weir, Ryan                      4) Lewis, Kevin           

Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
=======================================================================         
 Waterfall Start                                                                
 Positions 1-15 back line.                                                      
        Meet: M 13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, MINN                         
     Big Ten: B 13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                       
       SPIRE: S 14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana               13:46.04S  10            
  2 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin             13:46.56S   8            
  3 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin             13:47.67S   6            
  4 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan              13:49.18S   5            
  5 Simons, John                 Minnesota             13:53.23S   4            
  6 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:53.90S   3            
  7 Leung, Brian                 Wisconsin             13:58.18S   2            
  8 Masters, Sam                 Penn State            14:08.69    1            
  9 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan              14:14.28                 
 10 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:16.43                 
 11 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                  14:16.74                 
 12 McClintock, Matt             Purdue                14:18.95                 
 13 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:19.41                 
 14 Mickow, Hunter               Illinois              14:19.82                 
 15 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana               14:22.34                 
 16 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois              14:23.17                 
 17 Hebert, Jordan               Illinois              14:28.20                 
 18 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue                14:29.74                 
 19 Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska              14:36.44                 
 20 Lowry, Dan                   Michigan              14:43.42                 
 21 Nierman, Robby               Indiana               14:48.60                 
 22 Ricker, JR                   Indiana               14:59.57                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State            14:39.89                 
  2 Brandt, Jon Michael          Iowa                  14:41.45                 
  3 Madrigal, David              Michigan State        14:42.34                 
  4 Neff, Jackson                Ohio State            14:47.04                 
  5 Luff, Tom                    Penn State            14:50.14                 
  6 Konen, Ryan                  Michigan State        14:50.79                 
  7 Schienbein, Tate             Purdue                14:51.68                 
  8 Zeman, Paul                  Illinois              14:54.64   

Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Purdue  'A'                                       3:11.76    3:09.73    4   
     1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Parks, Nicholas                      
     3) Peart, Andre'                   4) Kendrick, Andrew                     
  2 Michigan  'A'                                     3:11.59    3:10.09    3   
     1) Washington, Philip              2) Chapman, Nathaniel                   
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Arastu, Ali                          
  3 Iowa  'A'                                         3:10.97    3:10.32    2   
     1) Holmes, Ethan                   2) Van Cleave, Kaleb                    
     3) Rickels, Keaton                 4) Weir, Ryan                           
  4 Indiana  'A'                                      3:13.03    3:11.34        
     1) Etgen, Cortland                 2) Stoner, Nick                         
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Pierre Louis, Nathan                 
  5 Michigan State  'A'                               3:17.44    3:14.41        
     1) Michael, Keenan                 2) Hendricks, Aaron                     
     3) Whitelow, DeVantre              4) Foster, Stephon                      
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:09.31    3:06.67   10   
     1) Hall, Ricco                     2) McKenzie, Dexter                     
     3) Sandefer, Christian             4) Leitis, Janis                        
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:09.59    3:07.19    8   
     1) Capek, Jacob                    2) Boy, Cameron                         
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Abda, Harun                          
  3 Penn State  'A'                                   3:08.03    3:08.56    6   
     1) Bennett-Green, Brandon          2) Loxsom, Casimir                      
     3) Gilmore, Matt                   4) Bennett-Green, Bernard               
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:08.76    3:09.14    5   
     1) Page, Champ                     2) Smith, Korbin                        
     3) Blanks, Antonio                 4) Brooks, Marvel                       
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:10.40    3:10.58    1   
     1) Payne, Garret                   2) Woloszyk, Tyler                      
     3) Awosika, Babatunde              4) Simmons, Drew                        
 -- Illinois  'A'                                     3:08.55        DNF        
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Viney, Cam                           
     3) Green, Juan                     4) Pamilton, Stephon                    

Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting height: 4.83                                                           
 Progression: 4.98, 5.12, 5.22, 5.27, 5.32, 5.37, 5.42, 5.47                     
        Meet: M 5.55m  2011        Paul Terek, MSU                               
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, IND                                
       SPIRE: S 5.30m  2/9/2013    Jason Wurster, Toronto                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Houston, Scott               Indiana                  5.32mS  17-05.50  10   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42                                     
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX                                     
  2 Bane, Matthew                Illinois                 5.27m   17-03.50   8   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37                                          
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XPP   XX                                          
  3 Klein, Cody                  Illinois                 5.22m   17-01.50   6   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27                                                    
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                J5.22m   17-01.50   5   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27                                                    
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               J5.22m   17-01.50   4   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27                                                    
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  6 Hodur, Josh                  Illinois                 5.12m   16-09.50   2.50
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Ferrell, Byron               Purdue                   5.12m   16-09.50   2.50
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Driver, Craig                Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50   0.33
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50   0.33
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Erickson, Mitch              Purdue                  J5.12m   16-09.50   0.33
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                         
 11 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              J5.12m   16-09.50       
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
 12 Simmons, Beau                Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50       
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
 13 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX                                                         
 14 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan State          J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Nixon, James                 Michigan State          J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                 J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Peterman, Derik              Michigan State          J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 18 Mammoser, Mitch              Illinois                J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                              
 19 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State              J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 19 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                  J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 19 Sutterfield, Erik            Nebraska                J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 19 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                 J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 23 Turpin, Steven               Indiana                  4.83m   15-10.00       
     4.83 4.98                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 24 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               J4.83m   15-10.00       
     4.83 4.98                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 24 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota               J4.83m   15-10.00       
     4.83 4.98                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 26 Isakson, Adam                Minnesota               J4.83m   15-10.00       
     4.83 4.98                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Anderson, Patrick            Penn State                  NH                  
     4.83                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                        NH                  
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                         
 -- Laverdiere, Jesse            Penn State                  NH                  
     4.83                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
Event 34  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                       
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.87mS  25-10.00  10   
      7.65m  7.60m  7.87m  FOUL  FOUL  7.82m                                     
  2 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.85m   25-09.25   8   
      7.45m  7.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                       
  3 Leitis, Janis                Nebraska                 7.77m   25-06.00   6   
      7.35m  7.51m  7.77m  7.62m  7.59m  7.56m                                   
  4 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     7.57m   24-10.00   5   
      FOUL  7.32m  FOUL  7.57m  7.30m  FOUL                                      
  5 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.46m   24-05.75   4   
      7.46m  7.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  6 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                7.43m   24-04.50   3   
      FOUL  7.21m  7.29m  7.43m  7.41m  7.43m                                    
  7 Delaunay, Klyvens            Iowa                     7.32m   24-00.25   2   
      6.89m  7.30m  7.12m  FOUL  6.95m  7.32m                                    
  8 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State               7.24m   23-09.00   1   
      7.24m  FOUL  7.24m  FOUL  7.23m  FOUL                                      
  9 Pankins, Nikita              Nebraska                 7.23m   23-08.75       
      7.17m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  7.23m  7.21m                                     
 10 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                 7.14m   23-05.25       
      7.14m  7.09m  FOUL                                                         
 10 Leap, Brian                  Penn State               7.14m   23-05.25       
      6.44m  7.03m  7.14m                                                        
 12 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State               7.03m   23-00.75       
      7.03m  6.95m  FOUL                                                         
 13 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  7.01m   23-00.00       
      7.01m  6.99m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Vincent, James               Michigan                 6.89m   22-07.25       
      FOUL  6.89m  FOUL                                                          
 15 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan State           6.83m   22-05.00       
      6.83m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 16 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                 6.71m   22-00.25       
      6.70m  6.71m  FOUL                                                         
 17 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  6.65m   21-10.00       
      4.85m  6.65m  6.44m                                                        
 18 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                   6.50m   21-04.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m                                                          
 -- Asani, Ardian                Iowa                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

Event 36  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                                 
  1 Nsabua, David                Iowa                  14.50m     14.86m   48-09.00   1   
      FOUL  14.34m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              
  2 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State            14.63m     14.73m   48-04.00       
      14.43m  14.73m  14.61m  14.65m  14.65m  14.38m                                      
  3 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.81m     14.64m   48-00.50       
      14.64m  FOUL  14.25m                                                                
  4 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska              14.71m     14.59m   47-10.50       
      FOUL  14.59m  14.36m                                                                
  5 Englund, Travis              Nebraska              14.55m     14.12m   46-04.00       
      FOUL  14.04m  14.12m                                                                
  6 Posey, Jarred                Penn State            14.33m     13.70m   44-11.50       
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                  
 -- Braun, Erik                  Michigan              13.49m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
Flight  2                                                                                 
  1 Leitis, Janis                Nebraska              16.12m     15.86m   52-00.50  10   
      15.32m  15.30m  15.86m  15.08m  14.90m  PASS                                        
  2 Amosu, Babatunde             Iowa                  15.00m     15.51m   50-10.75   8   
      FOUL  15.51m  PASS  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL                                              
  3 Leap, Brian                  Penn State            15.44m     15.50m   50-10.25   6   
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  14.93m  15.18m  FOUL                                            
  4 Delaunay, Klyvens            Iowa                  15.63m     15.49m   50-10.00   5   
      14.83m  15.49m  14.97m  15.00m  15.15m  15.39m                                      
  5 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska              15.72m     15.47m   50-09.25   4   
      15.09m  FOUL  15.30m  13.71m  15.34m  15.47m                                        
  6 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota             15.29m     15.36m   50-04.75   3   
      14.93m  15.36m  15.25m  15.13m  15.08m  15.31m                                      
  7 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan State        14.89m     15.09m   49-06.25   2   
      14.66m  14.94m  15.09m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL                                          
  8 Cochran, Patrick             Michigan              14.98m     14.68m   48-02.00       
      14.42m  14.68m  FOUL                                                                

Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 21.10m  1982        Mike Lehmann, ILL                            
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, OSU                             
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Block, Danny                 Wisconsin               19.40m   63-07.75  10   
      18.99m  18.93m  18.76m  19.40m                                             
  2 Wright, Chad                 Nebraska                18.86m   61-10.50   8   
      18.45m  18.59m  18.86m  18.21m  FOUL  18.43m                               
  3 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                  18.51m   60-08.75   6   
      FOUL  18.35m  18.51m  FOUL  18.18m  18.51m                                 
  4 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan                18.40m   60-04.50   5   
      18.11m  17.55m  17.56m  18.10m  18.05m  18.40m                             
  5 Murasky, JC                  Ohio State              18.27m   59-11.25   4   
      17.83m  18.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  6 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  18.17m   59-07.50   3   
      16.86m  18.17m  FOUL  17.63m  17.66m  17.66m                               
  7 Hill, Darrell                Penn State              18.15m   59-06.75   2   
      16.95m  17.93m  18.00m  17.71m  18.15m  FOUL                               
  8 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan State          17.77m   58-03.75   1   
      17.49m  FOUL  17.18m  16.74m  17.77m  16.63m                               
  9 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota               17.60m   57-09.00       
      14.80m  17.60m  16.63m  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
 10 Shapland, Taylor             Nebraska                17.30m   56-09.25       
      17.30m  17.22m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Sievers, Derek               Michigan                17.28m   56-08.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  17.28m                                                         
 12 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota               17.23m   56-06.50       
      17.23m  16.97m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              17.23m   56-06.50       
      15.30m  17.23m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               17.16m   56-03.75       
      17.16m  16.93m  FOUL                                                       
 15 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                  17.10m   56-01.25       
      17.01m  16.88m  17.10m                                                     
 16 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               16.97m   55-08.25       
      16.03m  16.97m  FOUL                                                       
 17 James, Antonio               Michigan State          16.83m   55-02.75       
      16.48m  FOUL  16.83m                                                       
 18 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                16.74m   54-11.25       
      16.74m  16.63m  FOUL                                                       
 19 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    16.37m   53-08.50       
      FOUL  16.37m  16.24m                                                       
 20 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois                16.00m   52-06.00       
      15.70m  FOUL  16.00m                                                       
 21 Einbecker, Brett             Illinois                15.95m   52-04.00       
      15.95m  15.20m  15.79m                                                     
 22 Brekke, Andrew               Wisconsin               15.90m   52-02.00       
      15.47m  15.90m  FOUL                                                       
 23 Carman, Andrew               Iowa                    15.89m   52-01.75       
      15.31m  15.89m  15.51m                                                     
 24 Roos, Jordan                 Purdue                  15.83m   51-11.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  15.83m                                                         
 25 Hessell, Chris               Michigan State          15.58m   51-01.50       
      14.98m  15.58m  15.47m                                                     
 26 Bennett, Jake                Michigan State          15.40m   50-06.25       
      13.60m  15.40m  FOUL                                                       
 27 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                13.75m   45-01.50       
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                                        
Women's Results

Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
================================================================             
 Waterfall Start                                                             
 Positions 1-14 back line.                                                   
        Meet: M 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                   
     Big Ten: B 8:57.10  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                   
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida Sta             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                   9:36.03              
  2 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana                9:43.78              
  3 Winters, Molly               Indiana                9:46.59              
  4 Gambrall, Brooke             Iowa                   9:47.87              
  5 Mathews, Alex                Michigan               9:50.04              
  6 Falsey, Colette              Illinois               9:50.63              
  7 Addison, Laura               Michigan               9:56.40              
  8 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan               9:57.47              
  9 Goers, Haley                 Purdue                10:01.06              
 10 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota             10:01.52              
 11 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois              10:01.81              
 12 Mills, Lauren                Penn State            10:02.41              
 13 Haines, Katie                Michigan State        10:08.71              
 14 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            10:08.89              
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, WIS            
     Big Ten: B 4:30.60  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS            
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan               4:41.94Q
  2 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               4:42.91q
  3 Raby, Arianne                Indiana                4:45.82q
  4 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota              4:54.06 
  5 Fisher, Kalyn                Penn State             4:54.42 
  6 Doney, Blair                 Purdue                 4:55.17 
  7 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana                4:56.47 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:44.02Q
  2 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:46.22q
  3 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota              4:47.84q
  4 Hoevet, Katie                Purdue                 4:53.01 
  5 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State             4:53.97 
  6 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State             4:59.84 
  7 Swain, Angela                Michigan State         5:05.93 
  8 Todd, Jocelyn                Iowa                   5:14.61 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Handler, Brook               Michigan               4:58.94Q
  2 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue                 4:58.95 
  3 Benson, Abbie                Penn State             4:59.82 
  4 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan State         5:01.59 
  5 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                5:01.82 
  6 McNulty, Colleen             Wisconsin              5:04.81 
  7 Berger, Tammy                Ohio State             5:05.29 
  8 Fritts, Kristin              Purdue                 5:06.33 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan State         4:47.68Q
  2 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              4:48.17q
  3 Weschler, Megan              Michigan               4:49.11q
  4 Bollig, Maggie               Minnesota              4:50.70 
  5 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota              4:52.80 
  6 Scott, Lauren                Iowa                   4:54.99 
  7 Jennings, Kerrin             Penn State             4:58.91 
  8 Morgan, Stephanie            Illinois               5:10.58 

Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan             4:41.94    4:40.66   10   
  2 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska             4:42.91    4:41.44    8   
  3 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan State       4:47.68    4:42.04    6   
  4 Handler, Brook               Michigan             4:58.94    4:43.24    5   
  5 Osika, Shannon               Michigan             4:44.02    4:43.67    4   
  6 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             4:49.11    4:47.28    3   
  7 Raby, Arianne                Indiana              4:45.82    4:48.30    2   
  8 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota            4:47.84    4:49.67    1   
  9 Porada, Katie                Illinois             4:46.22    4:56.51        
 10 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin            4:48.17    4:59.30        

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois               52.07      53.83Q       
  2 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois               55.54      55.32  55.318
  3 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan State         55.35      55.55        
  4 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                57.27      56.94        
  5 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State             57.41      59.24        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois               54.44      54.34Q       
  2 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State             55.13      54.66q       
  3 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 55.62      55.04q       
  4 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan State         56.83      57.18        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State         54.63      55.00Q       
  2 Long, Maya                   Michigan               55.71      55.09        
  3 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State             54.87      55.14        
  4 Oak, Lexie                   Nebraska               56.59      58.07        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State             54.68      54.17Q       
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             54.82      54.61q       
  3 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska               56.29      56.27        
  4 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                 55.80      56.33        
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             53.87      54.52Q       
  2 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota              55.55      55.32  55.317
  3 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan State         55.24      56.02        
  4 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                        56.30        
  5 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota              57.18      56.66        

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois               53.83      52.17   10   
  2 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State             54.17      53.84    8   
  3 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois               54.34      54.04    6   
  4 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             54.52      54.16    5   
  5 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             54.61      54.41    4   
  6 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State             54.66      54.74    3   
  7 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State         55.00      55.92    2   
  8 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 55.04      56.46    1   

Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       
=========================================================================      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.57       7.47Q      
  2 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.44       7.48q 7.478
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.46       7.49q 7.489
  4 Kwaza, Lake                  Iowa                    7.58       7.55  7.547
  5 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State          7.75       7.69       
  6 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  7.91       7.74       
  7 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                  7.68       7.76       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota               7.50       7.42Q      
  2 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State              7.38       7.44q      
  3 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota               7.46       7.49q 7.483
  4 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                    7.59       7.55  7.547
  5 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                7.65       7.65       
  6 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.78       7.80       
  7 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State              7.90       7.85       
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                7.38       7.34Q      
  2 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State              7.47       7.48q 7.474
  3 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                7.48       7.48q 7.480
  4 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                7.61       7.53       
  5 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.81       7.75  7.747
  6 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                7.64       7.75  7.749
  7 Hill, Janae                  Michigan State          7.82       7.78       

Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                7.34       7.32   10   
  2 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State              7.44       7.42    8   
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.49       7.44    6   
  4 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.48       7.46    5   
  5 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State              7.48       7.47    4   
  6 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota               7.42       7.48    3   
  7 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.47       7.50    2   
  8 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                7.48       7.52    1   
  9 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota               7.49       7.61        

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State           2:07.11    2:07.05Q    
  2 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota            2:08.60    2:07.43Q    
  3 Smith, Jillian               Michigan             2:06.72    2:07.78q    
  4 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois             2:11.57    2:09.60     
  5 Sequin, Liz                  Wisconsin            2:17.13    2:14.27     
  6 Stassen, Sara                Michigan State       2:13.96    2:16.14     
  7 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana              2:16.41    2:19.63     
  8 Carney, McKenzie             Purdue               2:13.81    2:20.14     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan             2:04.01    2:06.08Q    
  2 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan             2:08.52    2:06.45Q    
  3 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:08.22    2:06.63q    
  4 Alexia, Adrianne             Iowa                 2:13.42    2:08.95     
  5 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State           2:12.89    2:12.80     
  6 Holtz, Lauren                Wisconsin            2:14.42    2:15.76     
  7 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota            2:15.18    2:15.92     
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             2:04.17    2:07.88Q    
  2 McLeod, Vanessa              Purdue               2:07.70    2:08.23Q    
  3 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana              2:11.74    2:09.27     
  4 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois             2:08.54    2:09.99     
  5 Plenus, Megan                Purdue               2:13.64    2:13.73     
  6 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana              2:15.49    2:15.15     
  7 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota                       2:16.20     
  8 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota            2:14.25    2:16.87     

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 McLeod, Vanessa              Purdue               2:08.23    2:05.21   10   
  2 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             2:07.88    2:05.51    8   
  3 Smith, Jillian               Michigan             2:07.78    2:05.70    6   
  4 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota            2:07.43    2:06.42    5   
  5 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan             2:06.08    2:06.55    4   
  6 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State           2:07.05    2:06.95    3   
  7 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:06.63    2:06.96    2   
  8 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan             2:06.45    2:07.33    1   

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.33       8.30Q    
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.24       8.34Q    
  3 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.47       8.45q    
  4 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State              8.54       8.62q    
  5 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                8.60       8.65     
  6 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              8.49       8.93     
  7 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                    8.96       8.98     
  8 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                  8.76       9.10     
  9 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               8.39       9.11     

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                8.20       8.20   10   
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.34       8.22    8   
  3 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                8.25       8.28    6   
  4 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.30       8.30    5   
  5 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.45       8.43    4   
  6 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State              8.55       8.45    3   
  7 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State              8.62       8.50    2   
  8 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.52       8.66    1   
 -- Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  8.43        DNF        

Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan State       1:31.32    1:31.50Q    
  2 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan             1:31.68    1:31.93     
  3 Roller, Brie                 Indiana              1:33.72    1:32.51     
  4 Smith, Madison               Minnesota            1:33.88    1:34.42     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota            1:30.39    1:30.61Q    
  2 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin            1:33.00    1:30.75q    
  3 Nelson, Kaitlyn              Iowa                 1:32.37    1:31.44     
  4 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota                       1:34.24     
  5 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             1:35.49    1:34.39     
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             1:29.50    1:28.87Q    
  2 Andjelkovic, Jelena          Nebraska             1:32.39    1:31.78     
  3 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:32.95    1:34.44     
  4 Weigel, Abbie                Wisconsin            1:36.73    1:35.14     
  5 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana              1:35.91    1:36.94     
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska             1:31.71    1:30.31Q    
  2 Holder, Montayla             Iowa                 1:31.22    1:30.80q    
  3 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska             1:33.44    1:33.14     
  4 Houghton, Audrey             Penn State           1:34.23    1:35.43     
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State           1:30.74    1:30.86Q    
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska             1:32.19    1:31.34q    
  3 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State           1:33.06    1:31.42q    
  4 Duxbury, Elizabeth           Wisconsin            1:35.40    1:37.79     
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan State       1:31.15    1:30.14Q    
  2 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State           1:33.44    1:31.49     
  3 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue               1:32.11    1:32.43     
  4 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue               1:35.16    1:32.93 

Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals                                                               
  1 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State           1:30.86    1:30.14    5   
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska             1:31.34    1:30.48    3   
  3 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan State       1:31.50    1:31.20    2   
  4 Holder, Montayla             Iowa                 1:30.80    1:31.31    1   
  5 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin            1:30.75    1:32.18        
Section  2 Finals                                                               
  1 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan State       1:30.14    1:29.45   10   
  2 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska             1:30.31    1:29.60    8   
  3 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             1:28.87    1:29.61    6   
  4 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota            1:30.61    1:30.44    4   

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State             23.63      24.07Q       
  2 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois               24.43      24.36  24.351
  3 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois               24.40      24.75        
  4 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska               25.29      25.39        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska               24.05      24.08Q       
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             24.20      24.15q       
  3 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan State         24.71      24.57        
  4 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                24.92      24.61        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois               23.72      23.70Q       
  2 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State             24.24      24.32        
  3 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State         24.57      24.53        
  4 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State             25.01      25.10        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
 -- Spencer, Ashley              Illinois               23.42      23.84q       
 -- Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan               24.41      24.36  24.355
 -- Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               24.42      24.89        
 -- Hill, Janae                  Michigan State         25.31      25.65        
 -- Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.93      26.04        
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State             23.64      23.47Q       
  2 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                   24.30      24.00q       
  3 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State             24.56      24.17q       
  4 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State         25.19      24.70        

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
=======================================================================      
 Waterfall Start                                                             
 Positions 1-12 back line.                                                   
        Meet: M 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                   
     Big Ten: B 8:57.10  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                   
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               9:19.66   10         
  2 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan               9:21.23    8         
  3 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota              9:23.60    6         
  4 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin              9:27.59    5         
  5 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                9:29.88    4         
  6 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota              9:30.39    3         
  7 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan State         9:30.88    2         
  8 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                 9:30.96    1         
  9 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                9:31.71              
 10 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan State         9:32.56              
 11 Walkow, Samantha             Purdue                 9:34.18              
 12 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                   9:36.03              
 13 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin              9:37.62              
 14 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana                9:43.78              
 15 Gerlach, Tori                Penn State             9:46.32              
 16 Winters, Molly               Indiana                9:46.59              
 17 Anderson, Leigha             Penn State             9:47.24              
 18 Gambrall, Brooke             Iowa                   9:47.87              
 19 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State             9:48.97              
 20 Mathews, Alex                Michigan               9:50.04              
 21 Falsey, Colette              Illinois               9:50.63              
 22 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin              9:52.56              
 23 Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota              9:54.27              
 24 Addison, Laura               Michigan               9:56.40              
 25 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan               9:57.47              
 26 Goers, Haley                 Purdue                10:01.06              
 27 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota             10:01.52              
 28 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois              10:01.81              
 29 Mills, Lauren                Penn State            10:02.41              
 30 Haines, Katie                Michigan State        10:08.71              
 31 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            10:08.89              
 -- Gordon, Lisa                 Iowa                       DNF         

Event 21  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================      
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.                                 
        Meet: M 11:11.41  2/22/2013   Michigan, Michigan                     
                          S Osika, M Bellino, J Smith, R Addison             
     Big Ten: B 11:01.50  2008        MICH, MICH                             
                          Tauro, Williams, Gall, Edwards                     
       SPIRE: S 11:06.99  2/16/2013   UConn, UConn                           
                          Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                    
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:11.41M  10         
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Bellino, Meg                      
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Addison, Rebecca                  
  2 Michigan State  'A'                                11:15.21    8         
     1) McFarlane, Rachel               2) Bodenbach, Alysson                
     3) Lampman, Lauren                 4) O'Connor, Leah                    
  3 Illinois  'A'                                      11:16.03    6         
     1) Aufmann, Madeline               2) Hollingsworth, Lauren             
     3) Schmidt, Chloe                  4) Porada, Katie                     
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                     11:17.94    5         
     1) Hill, Katie                     2) Brooks, Alena                     
     3) Adderly, Te'Shon                4) Bollig, Maggie                    
  5 Penn State  'A'                                    11:21.39    4         
     1) Benson, Abbie                   2) McGee, Dynasty                    
     3) Underwood, Sarah Jane           4) Klebe, Marta                      
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:28.07    3         
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Sonikqua                  
     3) Olberding, Janel                4) Brink, Tori                       
  7 Indiana  'A'                                       11:31.81    2         
     1) Raby, Arianne                   2) Franklin, Antonia                 
     3) Gwin, Samantha                  4) Engel, Caitlin                    
  8 Purdue  'A'                                        11:33.42    1         
     1) Doney, Blair                    2) Morrison, Taylor                  
     3) McLeod, Vanessa                 4) Hoevet, Katie                     
  9 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:33.47              
     1) Beutler, Ashley                 2) Harper, Brittney                  
     3) Wendt, Lizzie                   4) McNally, Rachel                   
 10 Iowa  'A'                                          11:47.15              
     1) Alexia, Adrianne                2) Nelson, Kaitlyn                   
     3) Holder, Montayla                4) Price, Rachel                     
 11 Nebraska  'A'                                      12:09.19              
     1) Plambeck, Sarah                 2) Rohde, Siera                      
     3) Andjelkovic, Jelena             4) White, Katie                   
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals     
=========================================================================    
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana                        16:51.81     
  2 Walkow, Samantha             Purdue              17:13.30   16:52.47     
  3 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota           17:24.42   16:54.70     
  4 Brender, Melanie             Michigan State      17:16.80   16:59.48     
  5 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                        16:59.77     
  6 Rodden, Katie                Penn State          17:24.23   17:03.50     
  7 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana                        17:08.83     
  8 White, Katie                 Nebraska            17:40.69   17:09.58     
  9 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State          17:11.68   17:13.57     
 10 Daluga, Linsey               Purdue              17:18.25   17:18.05     
 11 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State          17:31.02   17:26.95     
 12 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue              17:19.86   17:31.00     
 13 Hart, Kelsey                 Iowa                           18:05.54     
 -- Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska                            DNF     

Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska                                       
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin           16:09.72   16:11.84   10   
  2 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota           16:32.35   16:15.00    8   
  3 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota           16:31.47   16:15.31    6   
  4 Bower, Natalie               Penn State          16:17.81   16:19.58    5   
  5 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska                       16:19.98    4   
  6 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue              17:08.70   16:23.70    3   
  7 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan State                 16:24.73    2   
  8 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State          16:42.78   16:36.18    1   
  9 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State          16:07.52   16:38.29        
 10 Yaeger, Courtney             Illinois            16:42.95   16:40.09        
 11 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State          16:50.46   16:44.52        
 12 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin           16:32.90   16:44.92        
 13 Osika, Shannon               Michigan                       16:47.05        
 14 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana             16:49.42   16:47.22        
 15 Hilton, Lindsey              Michigan            16:47.25   16:51.17        
 16 Berkholtz, Liz               Minnesota           16:57.16   16:56.31        
 17 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan State      17:00.15   16:57.88        
 18 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan State      17:00.27   17:05.61        
 19 Wagner, Meredith             Ohio State          16:46.87   17:05.75        
 20 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois            16:54.96   17:26.41        
 -- Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin           16:24.42        DNF        

Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:42.63    3:40.99    5   
     1) Geyen, Megan                    2) Adderly, Te'Shon                     
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica              4) Brooks, Alena                        
  2 Purdue  'A'                                       3:42.54    3:42.41    3   
     1) Morrison, Taylor                2) Jones, Aarin                         
     3) Shoolbraid, Kari                4) Smith, Bre'Anna                      
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:54.76    3:43.65    1   
     1) Edmunds, Carrie                 2) Harper, Brittney                     
     3) Flax, Jessica                   4) Latham, Deanna                       
  4 Iowa  'A'                                         3:44.87    3:43.80        
     1) Holder, Montayla                2) Moore, Raven                         
     3) Nelson, Kaitlyn                 4) Alexia, Adrianne                     
  5 Indiana  'A'                                      3:48.35    3:44.27        
     1) Williams, La Toya               2) Hunter, Elise                        
     3) Franklin, Antonia               4) Roller, Brie                         
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Illinois  'A'                                     3:36.64    3:33.30   10   
     1) Thomas, Asia                    2) Akinosun, Morolake                   
     3) Golliday, Marissa               4) Spencer, Ashley                      
  2 Michigan State  'A'                               3:38.47    3:36.34    8   
     1) Westney, Jellisa                2) Franklin, Tori                       
     3) Pryor, Jaelynn                  4) Bodenbach, Alysson                   
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:40.32    3:40.89    6   
     1) Walker, Sonikqua                2) Johnson, Alexandria                  
     3) Hoerr, Cheyenne                 4) Cavin, Aisha                         
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:42.95    3:42.37    4   
     1) Heck, Kari                      2) Williams, Shawnice                   
     3) Grooters, Ellie                 4) Weekes, Mara                         
  5 Michigan  'A'                                     3:45.23    3:42.85    2   
     1) Long, Maya                      2) Smith, Amber                         
     3) Bellino, Meg                    4) Cahill, Charlotte                    
  6 Penn State  'A'                                   3:38.48    3:55.68        
     1) Seymour, Kiah                   2) Jones, Mahagony                      
     3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten             4) McGee, Dynasty                       

Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                1.73m      1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83                                                   
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                   
  2 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska               1.76m      1.77m    5-09.75   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80                                                        
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                        
  3 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                   1.78m     J1.77m    5-09.75   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80                                                        
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
  4 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska               1.77m      1.74m    5-08.50   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77                                                             
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                             
  5 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State             1.70m      1.71m    5-07.25   3.50
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                                  
  5 Morgan, Erika                Penn State             1.79m      1.71m    5-07.25   3.50
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                                  
  7 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.68m     J1.71m    5-07.25   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                                  
  8 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois               1.76m     J1.71m    5-07.25   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
        P   XO   XO  XXX                                                                  
  9 Vukomanovic, Ivanna          Purdue                 1.65m     J1.71m    5-07.25       
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                                  
 10 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.75m     J1.71m    5-07.25       
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                                  
 11 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State             1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00       
     1.63 1.68 1.71                                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                                       
 11 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota              1.62m      1.68m    5-06.00       
     1.63 1.68 1.71                                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                                       
 13 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                             J1.68m    5-06.00       
     1.63 1.68 1.71                                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                       
 14 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
        O  XXX                                                                            
 15 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan State         1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
        O  XXX                                                                            
 15 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State             1.72m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
        O  XXX                                                                            
 17 Couts, Kelsey                Penn State             1.73m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 17 Duda, Molly                  Michigan State         1.68m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 17 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo       Iowa                   1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 17 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota              1.68m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 -- Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               1.70m         NH                  
     1.63                                                                                 
      XXX                                                                                 
 -- Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.55m         NH                  
     1.63                                                                                 
      XXX                                                                                 

Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting height: 3.55                                                           
 Progression: 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25                                 
        Meet: M 4.35m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                              
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                              
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.36                                     
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
  2 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan                 4.15m   13-07.25   8   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                          
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                          
  3 Merrill, Tess                Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05                                                    
        P    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                J3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05                                                    
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Andrie, Paula                Nebraska                J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05                                                    
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  6 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                 3.85m   12-07.50   3   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota               J3.85m   12-07.50   2   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95                                                         
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  8 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                J3.85m   12-07.50   1   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95                                                         
        P  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         
  9 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 J3.85m   12-07.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95                                                         
        P    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 10 Gilson, Cami                 Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan State           3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        P    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                  3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        P    O  XXX                                                              
 13 Welch, Lauren                Nebraska                J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 14 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
      XXO    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Walden, Courtney             Wisconsin               J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Kirby, Taylor                Wisconsin               J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Powell, Kassie               Michigan State          J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 18 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                  J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 19 Vardas, Jessie               Wisconsin                3.55m   11-07.75       
     3.55 3.70                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 20 Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan                J3.55m   11-07.75       
     3.55 3.70                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Holst, Brittany              Iowa                        NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Weismantle, Kirsten          Iowa                        NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State                  NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Truedson, Katie              Iowa                        NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Metzger, Alex                Purdue                      NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        

Event 33  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 6.45m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                            
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                            
       SPIRE: S 6.32m  2/22/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                 6.32mS  20-09.00  10   
      6.32m  6.26m  6.32m  FOUL  5.88m  6.13m                                    
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.29m   20-07.75   8   
      5.87m  6.17m  FOUL  6.03m  6.29m  FOUL                                     
  3 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State               5.93m   19-05.50   6   
      5.53m  5.93m  5.70m  5.85m  5.81m  FOUL                                    
  4 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State               5.89m   19-04.00   5   
      5.54m  5.89m  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.78m                                     
  5 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska                 5.88m   19-03.50   4   
      5.69m  FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  6 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.82m   19-01.25   3   
      5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  5.82m                                      
  7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                 5.81m   19-00.75   2   
      5.81m  5.78m  5.71m  5.46m  5.60m  5.35m                                   
  8 Mitchell, Alexis             Wisconsin                5.79m   19-00.00   1   
      5.69m  FOUL  5.79m  5.69m  FOUL  5.77m                                     
  9 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                    J5.79m   19-00.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.79m  5.54m  5.76m  FOUL                                      
 10 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                J5.79m   19-00.00       
      5.56m  5.79m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  5.52m                                     
 11 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                   5.74m   18-10.00       
      5.53m  5.74m  4.34m                                                        
 12 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                5.72m   18-09.25       
      5.46m  5.72m  5.66m                                                        
 13 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     5.67m   18-07.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m                                                          
 14 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.64m   18-06.00       
      FOUL  5.64m  FOUL                                                          
 15 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               5.59m   18-04.25       
      5.59m  5.47m  5.29m                                                        
 16 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                 5.54m   18-02.25       
      5.46m  FOUL  5.54m                                                         
 17 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State               5.44m   17-10.25       
      5.37m  FOUL  5.44m                                                         
 18 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan State           5.39m   17-08.25       
      5.30m  FOUL  5.39m                                                         
 19 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                   5.33m   17-06.00       
      5.23m  5.23m  5.33m                                                        
 20 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                   5.28m   17-04.00       
      5.23m  5.28m  5.15m                                                        
 21 Franklin, Tori               Michigan State           5.16m   16-11.25       
      4.97m  5.15m  5.16m                                                        

Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                                 
  1 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                  12.17m     12.07m   39-07.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.07m                                                                  
  2 Halama, Bria                 Minnesota             11.97m     11.92m   39-01.25       
      11.92m  FOUL  11.82m                                                                
  3 McGinnis, Laura              Wisconsin             12.15m     11.90m   39-00.50       
      11.90m  11.80m  FOUL                                                                
  4 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State            11.79m     11.77m   38-07.50       
      11.77m  FOUL  11.65m                                                                
  5 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                11.56m     11.67m   38-03.50       
      11.67m  FOUL  11.46m                                                                
  6 Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State            11.28m     11.07m   36-04.00       
      FOUL  11.07m  FOUL                                                                  
  7 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State            11.29m     11.04m   36-02.75       
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                  
 -- Pavlou, Vicky                Illinois              11.39m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
 -- Anane, Vania                 Purdue                11.46m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
Flight  2                                                                                 
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska              12.93m     13.09m   42-11.50  10   
      12.58m  12.87m  13.07m  13.09m  13.07m  12.93m                                      
  2 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State            12.86m     12.92m   42-04.75   8   
      12.50m  12.91m  FOUL  12.47m  12.56m  12.92m                                        
  3 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan              12.52m     12.79m   41-11.50   6   
      12.16m  11.92m  12.79m  12.30m  12.41m  12.40m                                      
  4 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska              12.68m     12.75m   41-10.00   5   
      12.58m  12.70m  FOUL  12.45m  12.59m  12.75m                                        
  5 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan State        12.28m     12.62m   41-05.00   4   
      12.43m  FOUL  12.60m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  6 Franklin, Tori               Michigan State        12.50m     12.61m   41-04.50   3   
      12.57m  12.37m  12.35m  12.61m  12.50m  FOUL                                        
  7 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska              12.25m     12.27m   40-03.25   2   
      11.75m  12.27m  12.14m  12.22m  FOUL  11.97m                                        
  8 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                12.21m     12.25m   40-02.25   1   
      FOUL  11.90m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              
  9 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State            12.32m     12.21m   40-00.75       
      11.88m  FOUL  12.21m  11.91m  11.90m  12.12m                                        
 10 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan              12.41m     12.16m   39-10.75       
      11.87m  12.16m  11.83m                                                              

Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 17.72m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                          
     Big Ten: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                          
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 16.90m   55-05.50  10   
      15.54m  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.90m                                   
  2 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  16.55m   54-03.75   8   
      16.18m  FOUL  16.12m  16.12m  16.15m  16.55m                               
  3 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               16.10m   52-10.00   6   
      16.10m  FOUL  16.07m  15.71m  FOUL  15.71m                                 
  4 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska                16.04m   52-07.50   5   
      15.34m  15.39m  16.04m  15.68m  15.76m  FOUL                               
  5 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               15.72m   51-07.00   4   
      15.21m  15.59m  15.72m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              15.71m   51-06.50   3   
      15.35m  15.42m  15.67m  15.32m  15.71m  15.56m                             
  7 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              15.55m   51-00.25   2   
      15.26m  15.42m  15.54m  15.22m  15.55m  15.39m                             
  8 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                15.48m   50-09.50   1   
      15.34m  14.32m  15.48m  14.98m  15.46m  FOUL                               
  9 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               15.30m   50-02.50       
      13.69m  15.30m  13.66m  13.99m  FOUL  14.77m                               
 10 Pinkelman, Carlie            Nebraska                14.91m   48-11.00       
      14.83m  14.91m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Osterdyk, Becci              Minnesota               14.49m   47-06.50       
      14.13m  14.49m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               14.34m   47-00.75       
      14.34m  14.02m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                14.27m   46-10.00       
      13.91m  14.27m  13.57m                                                     
 14 Wilson, Kristen              Illinois                14.16m   46-05.50       
      12.71m  13.47m  14.16m                                                     
 15 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 13.79m   45-03.00       
      13.79m  FOUL  13.64m                                                       
 16 Fritz, Courtney              Iowa                    13.56m   44-06.00       
      12.96m  13.56m  FOUL                                                       
 17 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              13.48m   44-02.75       
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL                                                         
 18 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                13.47m   44-02.50       
      13.44m  FOUL  13.47m                                                       
 19 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan State          13.42m   44-00.50       
      FOUL  13.23m  13.42m                                                       
 19 Curry, Rachel                Iowa                    13.42m   44-00.50       
      12.93m  FOUL  13.42m                                                       
 21 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    13.11m   43-00.25       
      12.44m  13.11m  12.37m                                                     
 22 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan                12.85m   42-02.00       
      12.85m  12.42m  12.53m                                                     
 23 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan State          12.58m   41-03.25       
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 24 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                12.52m   41-01.00       
      11.38m  12.52m  11.57m                                                     
 25 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State              11.60m   38-00.75       
      11.60m  FOUL  11.34m                                                       
 26 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 11.43m   37-06.00       
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL                                                         




2013 ACC Indoor Championships
...
2013 ACC Indoor Championships
Virgina Tech University
Rector Field House | Blacksburg, VA
February 21 - 23, 2013

Full Results

Full Meet Results:

Day 1 Results

ACC Championships - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013                  
                          Hosted by: Virginia Tech                           
                     Rector Field House - Blacksburg, VA                     
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
================================================================             
 Two Alley, One Turn                                                         
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:46.96Q             
  2 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:52.25Q             
  3 Gabby Levac               SO Duke                   4:53.58Q             
  4 Erin Barker               SR Clemson                4:57.11q             
  5 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                  4:59.57q             
  6 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                   4:59.82q             
  7 Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                   5:00.41              
  8 Madison Granger           FR Duke                   5:00.72              
  9 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                   5:01.16              
 10 Brianna Feerst            FR Clemson                5:03.04              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:46.50Q             
  2 Carolyn Baskir            SO Duke                   4:50.98Q             
  3 Karley Rempel             SO North Carolina         4:51.24Q             
  4 Paige Kvartunas           JR Virginia Tech          4:53.68q             
  5 Maureen McMeekin          SR Georgia Tech           5:01.17              
  6 Lisa Girard               JR Clemson                5:02.35              
  7 Laura Serres              SO Georgia Tech           5:07.28              
  8 Maria Boff                FR Georgia Tech           5:21.90

Event 25  Men 1 Mile
================================================================             
 Two Alley, One Turn                                                         
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          4:09.48Q             
  2 Michael Hammond           SR Virginia Tech          4:09.49Q             
  3 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                   4:09.88q             
  4 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson                4:10.25              
  5 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                   4:13.04              
  6 Alec Clifford             JR Georgia Tech           4:16.37              
  7 Dan Mykityshyn            SO North Carolina         4:16.64              
  8 Roland Hakes              FR Clemson                4:16.72              
  9 Michael McNamee           FR Virginia Tech          4:27.56              
 10 Greg Watch                FR Boston College         4:37.45              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         4:06.36Q             
  2 Taylor Gilland            JR Virginia               4:07.55Q             
  3 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               4:07.69q             
  4 George Carter             FR Virginia Tech          4:08.34q             
  5 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         4:08.88q             
  6 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College         4:12.74              
  7 Ryan Walling              SO North Carolina         4:15.50              
  8 Ryan Horgan               FR Wake Forest            4:18.43              
  9 Timothy Ferris            SO Boston College         4:18.79              
 10 Jack Linehan              JR Boston College         4:19.13              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               4:08.85Q             
  2 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech          4:09.03Q             
  3 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech           4:10.92              
  4 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           4:13.68              
  5 John Harwell              SO NC State               4:14.20              
  6 Gregory Kaczka            SR Miami                  4:18.31              
  7 Stephen Lewandowski       FR Clemson                4:18.86              
  8 Luke Fontaine             JR Miami                  4:20.78              
  9 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech           4:22.60

Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech             8.52Q 8.512       
  2 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                     8.52q 8.519       
  3 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest               8.93              
  4 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech              9.03              
  5 Racquel MacDonald         FR Boston College            9.33              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                   8.18Q             
  2 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             8.31q             
  3 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                      8.69              
  4 Jasmine Wilson            FR North Carolina            8.88              
  5 Alexis Wright             FR Miami                     8.90              
  6 Noella Anyangwe           FR Maryland                  9.42              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                 * 7.92Q             
  2 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                   8.52q 8.520       
  3 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                  8.56q             
  4 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State             8.62q             
  5 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech              9.18 

Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                   7.74Q             
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech             7.84q             
  3 Christian Cook            SO Miami                     8.01q 8.010       
  4 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina            8.02q             
  5 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State             8.11q 8.102       
  6 Joel White                JR Clemson                   8.16              
  7 Spencer Allen             FR Georgia Tech              8.23              
  8 Paul DeVito               SR Georgia Tech              8.48              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                   7.79Q             
  2 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                   8.01q 8.007       
  3 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                     8.08q             
  4 Roy Smith                 JR North Carolina            8.11  8.107       
  5 Malcolm Nunley            JR Wake Forest               8.19              
  6 Justin Johnson            JR Clemson                   8.30 

Event 3  Women 400 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3                                           
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.86              
  2 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                    56.14              
  3 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech             57.15              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ariah Graham              FR NC State                 54.82q             
  2 Arielle Statham           JR Maryland                 56.23              
  3 Denae Ford                JR NC State                 57.08              
  4 Carly Daniel              FR Boston College           57.73              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                  54.58q             
  2 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.61q             
  3 Brianna Dekine            SR Wake Forest              57.25              
  4 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College           59.70              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 54.11q             
  2 Natalie Woodford          SR Virginia Tech            56.38  56.371      
  3 Myesha Barr               SR Wake Forest              57.04              
  4 Ama Larbi                 SO Georgia Tech             57.31              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                  55.46              
  2 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State            56.75              
  3 Ayanna Fields             JR Maryland                 57.70              
  4 Amanda Michaud            FR Boston College         1:00.33              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  54.73q             
  2 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            55.12q             
  3 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College           57.63              
  4 Sharese Roberts           SO NC State                 57.92              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            54.63q             
  2 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  55.43              
  3 Marsha Ariol              JR Florida State            57.62              
  4 Jasmyne King              SO Miami                    57.79              
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  52.95q             
  2 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            55.53              
  3 Shannon Wright            SO Miami                    56.38  56.380      
  4 Ashley Brannock           FR Maryland                 58.03 

Event 23  Men 400 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3                                           
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            47.85q             
  2 Brian Davis               FR NC State                 48.71              
  3 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech             48.94              
  4 Garrett Nygren            JR Miami                    51.45              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  46.85q             
  2 James Harris              JR Florida State            47.20q             
  3 Daniel Harrison           SO Wake Forest              48.39q             
  4 Eric Hoepker              SR Virginia Tech            48.46              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           47.87q             
  2 Daniel Fretz              SR NC State                 49.74              
  3 Julian Darden             FR Georgia Tech             50.42              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 49.27              
  2 Austin Jackson            SR NC State                 49.40              
  3 La'Mont Jackson           SR Clemson                  49.48              
  4 Michael Smith             FR Clemson                  49.89              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 48.02q             
  2 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina           48.54              
  3 Jack Hennessy             JR Boston College           49.38              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            46.98q             
  2 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                    50.10              
  3 Connor O'Neill            JR Boston College           50.31              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Javonte Lipsey            SO North Carolina           47.77q             
  2 Ricardo Roy               FR Florida State            48.64              
  3 Joseph Ryan               FR Miami                    50.14

Event 1  Women 60 M
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                   7.41Q 7.409       
  2 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             7.59q             
  3 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest               7.66              
  4 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                     7.72              
  5 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina            7.79  7.783       
  6 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State             7.83              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                   7.26Q             
  2 Valencia Hannon           FR Clemson                   7.56q             
  3 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                  7.60q             
  4 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                  7.65q             
  5 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech              7.71  7.702       
  6 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                     8.06              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State             7.41Q 7.403       
  2 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                     7.46q             
  3 Paige Eley                SR NC State                  7.71  7.701       
  4 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                  7.71  7.704       
  5 Bianca Smith              JR Florida State             7.77              
  6 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech             7.79  7.788  

Event 21  Men 60 M
================================================================             
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech             6.69Q             
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State             6.72q             
  3 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                   6.81q             
  4 Josh Harris               JR Wake Forest               6.88              
  5 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College            7.14              
  6 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College            7.26              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marvin Bracy              FR Florida State             6.67Q             
  2 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                   6.86              
  3 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech              6.87              
  4 Jonathan Addison          FR NC State                  6.90              
  5 Randy Johnson             FR Miami                     7.01              
  6 Khalek Shephard           SO Virginia                  7.33              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                   6.66Q             
  2 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech             6.79q             
  3 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech              6.80q             
  4 David Ambler              SR Florida State             6.85q             
  5 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                     6.99              
  6 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech              7.03

Event 4  Women 800 M
================================================================             
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:09.62Q             
  2 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:09.77Q             
  3 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NC State               2:10.75q             
  4 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina         2:10.95              
  5 Shalonda Mitchell         SO Virginia Tech          2:13.97              
  6 Lindsey Bellaran          FR Clemson                2:16.99              
  7 Ashlynn Fields            FR Boston College         2:22.27              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:06.09Q             
  2 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:06.57Q             
  3 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia               2:09.80q             
  4 Abby Farley               SO Duke                   2:12.09              
  5 Erin McKenna              SR Boston College         2:12.38              
  6 Taylor Bumpas             SR Maryland               2:19.12              
  7 Jacqueline Pollack        JR Boston College         2:22.44              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Anima Banks               FR Duke                   2:09.54Q             
  2 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:09.83Q             
  3 Marisa Dobbins            SR North Carolina         2:11.38              
  4 Maryam Fikri              JR Maryland               2:12.03              
  5 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson                2:12.08              
  6 Natalia Kuhn              JR Virginia               2:12.77              
  7 Frances Dowd              JR Virginia Tech          2:13.54              
  8 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:19.38 

Event 24  Men 800 M
================================================================             
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:50.82Q             
  2 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:51.48q             
  3 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia               1:53.61              
  4 Dylan Newman              FR Duke                   1:53.85              
  5 Macon Gambill             FR North Carolina         1:54.19              
  6 Michael McEnany           SR Wake Forest            1:54.29              
  7 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College         1:56.12              
  8 Greg Watch                FR Boston College         2:03.10              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Shawn Roberts             SR Georgia Tech           1:50.62Q             
  2 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:51.38q             
  3 Henry Farley              SO Duke                   1:52.78              
  4 Juan Campos               FR Virginia Tech          1:53.50              
  5 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:54.63              
  6 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:55.01              
  7 Patrick Daly              SO Boston College         1:55.19              
  8 Tom Hennessy              FR Boston College         1:56.92              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kevin DeWillie            SO Virginia Tech          1:52.18Q             
  2 Kyle Eager                JR Wake Forest            1:52.47              
  3 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.64              
  4 Travis Correa             FR Virginia Tech          1:53.33              
  5 AJ del Valle              SO Florida State          1:53.81              
  6 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson                1:54.07              
  7 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson                1:58.84              
  8 Nahed Lakkis              SR Boston College         2:02.16              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.85Q             
  2 Jake Burton               FR Florida State          1:51.23q             
  3 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:51.44q             
  4 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                   1:51.72              
  5 Kyle Moran                SO Duke                   1:51.74              
  6 Clay Jones                FR NC State               1:56.25              
  7 Douglas Dourado           SO Miami                  1:56.52              
  8 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         2:01.13

Event 2  Women 200 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.               
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                     
         ACC: * 23.26  2/25/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    24.27q             
  2 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                 24.43q             
  3 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina           25.39              
  4 Colleen McGuire           JR NC State                 25.59              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.35q             
  2 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                    24.52q             
  3 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College           25.10              
  4 Chelsea Darden            FR NC State                 25.23              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  23.60q             
  2 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech             24.81              
  3 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech            24.92              
  4 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland                 25.70              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  24.18q             
  2 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest              24.80              
  3 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech            25.56              
  4 Jacqueline Hannon         FR Boston College           26.49              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                 24.54q             
  2 Paige Eley                SR NC State                 25.11              
  3 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College           26.74              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  23.93q             
  2 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                  24.60              
  3 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech             25.47

Event 22  Men 200 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3                                          
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             21.38q             
  2 Phillip Dorsett           FR Miami                    21.75              
  3 Kevin Permenter           SO NC State                 22.84              
  4 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College           22.94              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  21.25q             
  2 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  21.50q             
  3 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech            21.94              
  4 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech             22.57              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            21.16q             
  2 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            21.36q             
  3 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech             22.11              
  4 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                    22.83              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech            21.18q             
  2 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                    22.32              
  3 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College           23.00              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  21.49q             
  2 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           21.63q             
  3 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech             22.05              
  4 Andre Wells               FR Florida State            22.13   

Event 7  Women 5000 M
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Kayla Hale                JR Duke                  17:17.49              
  2 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          17:20.65              
  3 Cara Talty                JR Clemson               17:22.71              
  4 Taylor Crosson            SO Virginia Tech         17:25.11              
  5 Halsey Merritt            JR NC State              17:36.59              
  6 Madalyn Nuckols           JR Virginia Tech         17:47.32              
  7 Bridget Nolan             JR Maryland              17:55.56              
  8 Rebecca Yep               JR Maryland              17:56.19              
  9 Dana Morin                SO Duke                  18:01.31              
 10 Katie Vance               SR Georgia Tech          18:24.20              
 11 Kaylee Isaacs             FR Georgia Tech          18:27.66              
 12 Kelly Meyer               SO Georgia Tech          18:31.31              
 13 Elizabeth O'Brien         JR Boston College        18:37.52              
 14 Elena Hubbard             JR Georgia Tech          18:37.70              
 15 Lauren Young              SR Georgia Tech          19:11.63              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                  16:15.83   10         
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          SR Florida State         16:18.69    8         
  3 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              16:19.13    6         
  4 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College        16:20.64    5         
  5 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              16:28.88    4         
  6 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              16:30.95    3         
  7 Sarah Rapp                SO Virginia Tech         16:38.52    2         
  8 Kelsey Lakowske           FR Duke                  16:41.29    1         
  9 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  16:41.66              
 10 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State         16:57.94              
 11 Kathleen Stevens          SO Virginia              17:05.33              
 12 Moira Kenny               SR Boston College        17:08.85              
 13 Kate Borowicz             JR Clemson               17:11.09              
 14 Kathleen Darling          FR Wake Forest           17:18.99              
 15 Brittany Winslow          FR Boston College        17:27.37              
 16 Ashley Brasovan           JR Duke                  17:32.96   

Event 27  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         14:02.26    8         
  2 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         14:10.96    4         
  3 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              14:22.87    2         
  4 Christopher Foley         SR Virginia              14:38.18              
  5 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia              14:53.42              
  6 Drew Paisley              SO Virginia              15:17.87              
  7 James Newhouse            SO Boston College        15:25.08              
  8 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami                 15:38.74              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Thomas Curtin             SO Virginia Tech         14:01.65   10         
  2 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  14:02.63    6         
  3 Pat Schellberg            JR North Carolina        14:03.99    5         
  4 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State              14:17.20    3         
  5 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson               14:31.68    1         
  6 Brian Welch               JR Virginia Tech         14:34.96              
  7 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                  14:37.75              
  8 Michael Mansy             SO NC State              14:43.13              
  9 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        14:47.63              
 10 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                  14:53.69              
 11 Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                  15:03.81              
 12 William Hague             FR Duke                  15:07.82              
 13 Daniel Moore              FR Duke                  15:16.19              
 14 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia              15:22.59              
 -- Louis Serafini            SR Boston College             DNF              
 -- Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina             DNF    

Event 10  Women DMR
=======================================================================         
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                     
         ACC: * 11:08.17  2/24/2012   Florida State, FSU                        
                          H Brooks, J Pierce, A Worden, A Winslow               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Florida State                                      10:57.41*  10            
     1) Amanda Winslow SR               2) Sage Watson FR                       
     3) Georgia Peel FR                 4) Colleen Quigley SO                   
   3:20.065 (3:20.065)       4:13.784 (53.719)     6:19.808 (2:06.025)          
  10:57.408 (4:37.600)                                                          
  2 Duke                                               11:24.61    8            
     1) Anima Banks FR                  2) Lauren Hansson SO                    
     3) Abby Farley SO                  4) Esther Vermeer SR                    
   3:27.536 (3:27.536)       4:23.566 (56.030)     6:35.090 (2:11.524)          
  11:24.604 (4:49.514)                                                          
  3 Boston College                                     11:31.13    6            
     1) Katherine O'Keefe SO            2) Carly Daniel FR                      
     3) Erin McKenna SR                 4) Jillian King SR                      
   3:36.378 (3:36.378)       4:33.399 (57.021)     6:46.565 (2:13.167)          
  11:31.122 (4:44.557)                                                          
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:37.64    5            
     1) Katarina Smiljanec SO           2) Britani Myers FR                     
     3) Shannon Morton FR               4) Samantha Dow SR                      
   3:34.663 (3:34.663)       4:32.215 (57.553)     6:43.250 (2:11.035)          
  11:37.639 (4:54.390)                                                          
  5 North Carolina                                     11:40.70    4            
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd SO                        
     3) Marisa Dobbins SR               4) Karley Rempel SO                     
   3:34.596 (3:34.596)       4:31.134 (56.538)     6:47.454 (2:16.320)          
  11:40.691 (4:53.238)                                                          
  6 Maryland                                           11:44.74    3            
     1) Maryam Fikri JR                 2) Shade Pratt SO                       
     3) Emily VandeWater FR             4) Myah Hicks SO                        
   3:35.902 (3:35.902)       4:32.407 (56.506)     6:46.044 (2:13.637)          
  11:44.739 (4:58.696)                                                          
  7 Wake Forest                                        11:54.23    2            
     1) Ashley Brubaker FR              2) Myesha Barr SR                       
     3) Kendal Knous FR                 4) Samantha Jones FR                    
   3:36.804 (3:36.804)       4:34.030 (57.227)     6:48.200 (2:14.170)          
  11:54.224 (5:06.024)                                                          
  8 Georgia Tech                                       11:58.61    1            
     1) Morgan Jackson SO               2) Christina Pensock SO                 
     3) Rachel Hammond SO               4) Caroline Kissel FR                   
   3:37.381 (3:37.381)       4:34.154 (56.773)     6:50.088 (2:15.935)          
  11:58.606 (5:08.519)                                                          
  9 Clemson                                            12:06.97                 
     1) Brianna Blanton SO              2) Brittany Pringley SR                 
     3) Lindsey Bellaran FR             4) Lisa Girard JR                       
   3:43.607 (3:43.607)       4:40.717 (57.110)     6:57.045 (2:16.328)          
  12:06.970 (5:09.926)                                                          
 -- NC State                                                 DQ                 
     1) Kaitlyn Kramer FR               2) Colleen McGuire JR                   
     3) Erin Foshee FR                  4) Samantha George FR                   
   3:36.626 (3:36.626)       4:34.640 (58.014)     6:51.089 (2:16.450)          
  11:41.234 (4:50.145)                                                   

Event 30  Men DMR
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 9:40.05  2/24/2012   NC State, NC State                      
                         B Moldovan, D Fretz, V Sivakumaran, R Hill          
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Virginia Tech                                       9:45.23   10         
     1) Grant Pollock SO                2) Eric Hoepker SR                   
     3) Martin Dally SO                 4) William Mulherin SR               
   2:59.019 (2:59.019)       3:46.716 (47.697)     5:39.322 (1:52.607)       
   9:45.226 (4:05.904)                                                       
  2 Virginia                                            9:45.70    8         
     1) Anthony Kostelac JR             2) Payton Hazzard SO                 
     3) Brandon Burton SO               4) Taylor Gilland JR                 
   3:00.278 (3:00.278)       3:46.974 (46.697)     5:39.419 (1:52.446)       
   9:45.699 (4:06.280)                                                       
  3 Duke                                                9:46.77    6         
     1) Nate McClafferty SO             2) Ben Raskin JR                     
     3) Thomas Meister FR               4) James Kostelnik SR                
   2:58.169 (2:58.169)       3:47.489 (49.320)     5:40.842 (1:53.354)       
   9:46.762 (4:05.920)                                                       
  4 Florida State                                       9:52.50    5         
     1) Zak Seddon FR                   2) Ricardo Roy FR                    
     3) Darrin Gibson SR                4) David Forrester SR                
   3:02.961 (3:02.961)       3:52.797 (49.836)     5:46.011 (1:53.215)       
   9:52.499 (4:06.489)                                                       
  5 Boston College                                      9:55.70    4         
     1) Timothy Ferris SO               2) Jack Linehan JR                   
     3) Jack Hennessy JR                4) Jordan Hamm JR                    
   3:03.037 (3:03.037)       3:52.409 (49.373)     5:47.341 (1:54.932)       
   9:55.699 (4:08.358)                                                       
  6 NC State                                            9:58.78    3         
     1) Matt Schick SO                  2) Brian Davis FR                    
     3) John Spencer Wolfe SO           4) Brian Himelright SR               
   3:03.509 (3:03.509)       3:52.155 (48.646)     5:46.438 (1:54.283)       
   9:58.772 (4:12.335)                                                       
  7 Wake Forest                                         9:59.13    2         
     1) Anthony Marois SR               2) Daniel Harrison SO                
     3) Kyle Eager JR                   4) Alexander Rose JR                 
   3:03.593 (3:03.593)       3:52.367 (48.774)     5:50.226 (1:57.860)       
   9:59.125 (4:08.900)                                                       
  8 Clemson                                            10:10.33    1         
     1) Aaron Ramirez JR                2) Ryan Mangone SR                   
     3) Daniel Dey FR                   4) Marty Maloney SR                  
   3:06.882 (3:06.882)       3:56.062 (49.180)     5:49.792 (1:53.730)       
  10:10.325 (4:20.533)                                                       
  9 Miami                                              10:11.55              
     1) Luke Fontaine JR                2) Davin Johnson SO                  
     3) Douglas Dourado SO              4) Gregory Kaczka SR                 
   3:07.332 (3:07.332)       3:58.117 (50.785)     5:57.278 (1:59.161)       
  10:11.548 (4:14.270)                                                       
 10 North Carolina                                     10:12.35              
     1) Dan Mykityshyn SO               2) Reynaldo Radlin SR                
     3) Macon Gambill FR                4) Ryan Walling SO                   
   3:07.255 (3:07.255)       3:55.949 (48.695)     5:54.056 (1:58.107)       
  10:12.342 (4:18.287)                                                       
 -- Georgia Tech                                            DNF              
     1) Jeremy Greenwald SO             2) Julian Darden FR                  
     3) Brandon Lasater SO              4) Eric Powers SR             


2013 New England DIII Indoor Championships
...
2013 New England DIII Indoor Championships
Walter Slovenski Track | Bates College
February 16th, 2013

            Men's New England Division III - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013            
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                   'Walter Slovenski' Track - Bates College                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winners and Next Four Fastest Times Advance
 Meet Record: *  6.85  2012        DOMINIQUE KONE, Colby College               
    Facility: %  7.00  2012        DOMINIQUE KONE, Colby College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   112 Kone, Dominique     SR Colby                   7.08     * 6.84Q  3 
  2   397 Gibson, Terrence    SO Worcester St            6.94       7.03Q  1 
  3   409 Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St            7.08       7.09Q  4 
  4   102 Druskat, Ethan      FR Colby                   7.07       7.15Q  2 
  5    52 Asante, Vincent     JR Brandeis                7.01       7.09q  3 
  6   190 Holtzman, Bryan     JR Middlebury              7.09       7.10q  1 
  7   205 DuPlessis, Michael  JR MIT                     7.14       7.11q  4 
  8   379 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  FR Williams                7.07       7.16q  2 
  9    39 LeBlanc, Kyle       JR Bowdoin                 7.12       7.17   3 
 10    24 Spofford, Isaiah    SO Bates                   7.06       7.19   4 
 11   378 Nowell, Jared       SO Williams                7.22       7.22   2 
 12    66 Chukwu, Chinedu     SO Bridgewater             7.17       7.23   1 
 13   177 Bain, Will          SO Middlebury              7.16       7.24   4 
 14   141 Hewett, Fred        SO Eastern Conn            7.16       7.27   3 
 15   261 Miller, Zach        FR Southern Mai            7.18       7.29   3 
 15   395 Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St            7.24       7.29   1 
 17   360 Madera, Zachery     JR Westfield St            7.12       7.30   1 
 17   394 Curtis, Luke        JR Worcester St            7.14       7.30   2 
 19   419 Holliday, Austin    SO WPI                     7.24       7.31   1 
 20   260 Kimball, Matt       FR Southern Mai            7.28       7.32   2 
 21   218 Lu, Jiangrui        FR MIT                     7.29       7.37   2 
 22    69 Danner-Hicks, Josh  JR Bridgewater             7.15       7.38   2 
 23   389 Alley, Matthew      SO Worcester St            7.24       7.43   3 
 24   393 Conant, Kevin       SO Worcester St            7.29       7.45   4 
 25   361 Murphy, John        JR Westfield St            7.17       7.47   1 
 26    29 Woods, Tim          SR Bates                   7.23       7.51   2 
 --   413 Dano, Julian        FR WPI                     7.24        DNS   4 
 --   236 Lane, Bill          FR New England             7.26        DNS   3 
 --    68 Couture, Andrew     FR Bridgewater             7.28        DNS   4 
 --   204 Duncavage, Joshua   SR MIT                     7.20        DNS   4 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat Winners and Next Four Fastest Times Advance
 Meet Record: *  6.85  2012        DOMINIQUE KONE, Colby College               
    Facility: %  7.00  2012        DOMINIQUE KONE, Colby College               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Kone, Dominique     SR Colby                   6.84       6.82*  10   
  2    52 Asante, Vincent     JR Brandeis                7.09       7.02    8   
  3   205 DuPlessis, Michael  JR MIT                     7.11       7.03    6   
  4   397 Gibson, Terrence    SO Worcester St            7.03       7.05    5   
  5   409 Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St            7.09       7.06    4   
  6   379 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  FR Williams                7.16       7.11    3   
  7   102 Druskat, Ethan      FR Colby                   7.15       7.12    2   
  8   190 Holtzman, Bryan     JR Middlebury              7.10       7.14    1   
Preliminaries
  9    39 LeBlanc, Kyle       JR Bowdoin                 7.17             
 10    24 Spofford, Isaiah    SO Bates                   7.19             
 11   378 Nowell, Jared       SO Williams                7.22             
 12    66 Chukwu, Chinedu     SO Bridgewater             7.23             
 13   177 Bain, Will          SO Middlebury              7.24             
 14   141 Hewett, Fred        SO Eastern Conn            7.27             
 15   395 Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St            7.29             
 15   261 Miller, Zach        FR Southern Mai            7.29             
 17   394 Curtis, Luke        JR Worcester St            7.30             
 17   360 Madera, Zachery     JR Westfield St            7.30             
 19   419 Holliday, Austin    SO WPI                     7.31             
 20   260 Kimball, Matt       FR Southern Mai            7.32             
 21   218 Lu, Jiangrui        FR MIT                     7.37             
 22    69 Danner-Hicks, Josh  JR Bridgewater             7.38             
 23   389 Alley, Matthew      SO Worcester St            7.43             
 24   393 Conant, Kevin       SO Worcester St            7.45             
 25   361 Murphy, John        JR Westfield St            7.47             
 26    29 Woods, Tim          SR Bates                   7.51             
 --   236 Lane, Bill          FR New England             DNS              
 --   413 Dano, Julian        FR WPI                     DNS              
 --   204 Duncavage, Joshua   SR MIT                     DNS              
 --    68 Couture, Andrew     FR Bridgewater             DNS              
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winner and Next Four Fastest Times Advance
 Meet Record: *  8.31  2012        ADAM SCALESSE, Coast Guard Academy          
    Facility: %  8.10  2013        JAMES REED, University of Maine             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    94 Scalesse, Adam      JR Coast Guard             8.16     * 8.20Q  1 
  2   249 Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Mai            8.31       8.42Q  4 
  2   397 Gibson, Terrence    SO Worcester St            8.38       8.42Q  2 
  4     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                   8.61       8.50Q  3 
  5    72 Horan, Matthew      JR Bridgewater             8.48       8.44q  4 
  6    17 McKallagat, Jarret  JR Bates                   8.46       8.54q  3 
  7     7 Haeuser, Anthony    SR Bates                   8.55       8.57q  4 
  8   416 Forrest, Timothy    JR WPI                     8.51       8.62q  1 
  9   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                     8.62       8.63   2 
 10   203 Djaja, Brian        SR MIT                     8.54       8.64   1 
 11   143 Reynolds, Andre     SO Eastern Conn            8.61       8.66   2 
 12   186 Fram, Stuart        SR Middlebury              8.70       8.69   4 
 13   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                     8.38       8.70   2 
 14   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                     8.63       8.75   3 
 15   335 Conor, Justin       FR Umass Dartmo            8.80       8.79   3 
 16   117 Owumi, Justin       JR Colby                   8.78       8.80   4 
 17   287 Chen, Tony          SR Trinity                 8.75       8.85   1 
 18    67 Coulter, Daniel     FR Bridgewater             8.85       8.91   2 
 19   218 Lu, Jiangrui        FR MIT                     8.74       9.01   1 
 20   337 Culverhouse, Kaino  SO Umass Dartmo            8.85       9.10   2 
 21   265 Sen, Anthony        FR Southern Mai            8.85       9.12   3 
 22   144 Rosado, Luis        SO Eastern Conn            8.85       9.21   4 
 23    11 Kenyon, Charley     SO Bates                   9.02       9.25   4 
 --    41 Magalhaes, Nicolas  SO Bowdoin                 8.95        DNS   1 
 --   180 Chu, Kevin          JR Middlebury              8.32        DNS   3 
 --   286 Bocobo, Geoffrey    FR Trinity                 8.88        DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat Winner and Next Four Fastest Times Advance
 Meet Record: *  8.31  2012        ADAM SCALESSE, Coast Guard Academy          
    Facility: %  8.10  2013        JAMES REED, University of Maine             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   397 Gibson, Terrence    SO Worcester St            8.42       8.35   10   
  2   249 Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Mai            8.42       8.36    8   
  3    94 Scalesse, Adam      JR Coast Guard             8.20       8.40    6   
  4    72 Horan, Matthew      JR Bridgewater             8.44       8.43    5   
  5     7 Haeuser, Anthony    SR Bates                   8.57       8.49    4   
  6    17 McKallagat, Jarret  JR Bates                   8.54       8.53    3   
  7     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                   8.50       8.57    2   
  8   416 Forrest, Timothy    JR WPI                     8.62       8.58    1   
Preliminaries
  9   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                     8.63             
 10   203 Djaja, Brian        SR MIT                     8.64             
 11   143 Reynolds, Andre     SO Eastern Conn            8.66             
 12   186 Fram, Stuart        SR Middlebury              8.69             
 13   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                     8.70             
 14   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                     8.75             
 15   335 Conor, Justin       FR Umass Dartmo            8.79             
 16   117 Owumi, Justin       JR Colby                   8.80             
 17   287 Chen, Tony          SR Trinity                 8.85             
 18    67 Coulter, Daniel     FR Bridgewater             8.91             
 19   218 Lu, Jiangrui        FR MIT                     9.01             
 20   337 Culverhouse, Kaino  SO Umass Dartmo            9.10             
 21   265 Sen, Anthony        FR Southern Mai            9.12             
 22   144 Rosado, Luis        SO Eastern Conn            9.21             
 23    11 Kenyon, Charley     SO Bates                   9.25             
 --    41 Magalhaes, Nicolas  SO Bowdoin                 DNS              
 --   180 Chu, Kevin          JR Middlebury              DNS              
 --   286 Bocobo, Geoffrey    FR Trinity                 DNS              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Heat Winner and Next Two Fastest Time Advance
 Meet Record: * 21.69  2008        ANDREW ARONS, Williams College              
    Facility: % 22.38  2010        STEPHEN MORTON, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    70 Espinosa, Brian     SO Bridgewater            22.45      22.70Q  3 
  2   311 Lange Vagle, Danie  JR Tufts                  22.36      22.71Q  2 
  3   379 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  FR Williams               22.86      22.74Q  5 
  4   299 Beutler, Graham     JR Tufts                  22.65      22.95Q  6 
  5   216 Lee, William        FR MIT                    22.73      23.01Q  1 
  6   411 Collins, Joey       SO WPI                    23.04      23.03Q  4 
  7   229 Singer-Clark, Tyle  JR MIT                    22.90      22.75q  2 
  8   396 Gannon, Stephen     SO Worcester St           22.90      23.00q  2 
  9   395 Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St           23.16      23.05   5 
 10   378 Nowell, Jared       SO Williams               23.12      23.17   4 
 11   340 Jarousky, Brandon   FR Umass Dartmo           22.73      23.19   5 
 12    52 Asante, Vincent     JR Brandeis               22.90      23.20   3 
 13   285 Lafreniere, Jack    SR St. Joseph's           22.95      23.21   6 
 14   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                    23.16      23.27   1 
 15   205 DuPlessis, Michael  JR MIT                    23.03      23.30   5 
 16   269 Webb, Daniel        FR Southern Mai           22.94      23.37   3 
 17   261 Miller, Zach        FR Southern Mai           23.22      23.41   6 
 18   312 Lee, Vinnie         SR Tufts                  22.79      23.47   4 
 19   136 Phaneuf, Geoff      JR Conn College           22.86      23.48   1 
 20   249 Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Mai           22.87      24.83   6 
 --   204 Duncavage, Joshua   SR MIT                    22.95        DNS   1 
 --   244 Ikuejamofo, Joel    FR RIC                    22.81        DNS   4 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Heat Winner and Next Two Fastest Time Advance
 Meet Record: * 21.69  2008        ANDREW ARONS, Williams College              
    Facility: % 22.38  2010        STEPHEN MORTON, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    70 Espinosa, Brian     SO Bridgewater            22.70      22.63   2  10   
  2   299 Beutler, Graham     JR Tufts                  22.95      22.77   2   8   
  3   379 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  FR Williams               22.74      22.84   2   6   
  4   396 Gannon, Stephen     SO Worcester St           23.00      22.88   1   5   
  5   229 Singer-Clark, Tyle  JR MIT                    22.75      22.88   1   4   
  6   311 Lange Vagle, Danie  JR Tufts                  22.71      22.91   1   3   
  7   216 Lee, William        FR MIT                    23.01      22.98   2   2   
  8   411 Collins, Joey       SO WPI                    23.03      23.21   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   395 Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St           23.05                
 10   378 Nowell, Jared       SO Williams               23.17                
 11   340 Jarousky, Brandon   FR Umass Dartmo           23.19                
 12    52 Asante, Vincent     JR Brandeis               23.20                
 13   285 Lafreniere, Jack    SR St. Joseph's           23.21                
 14   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                    23.27                
 15   205 DuPlessis, Michael  JR MIT                    23.30                
 16   269 Webb, Daniel        FR Southern Mai           23.37                
 17   261 Miller, Zach        FR Southern Mai           23.41                
 18   312 Lee, Vinnie         SR Tufts                  23.47                
 19   136 Phaneuf, Geoff      JR Conn College           23.48                
 20   249 Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Mai           24.83                
 --   204 Duncavage, Joshua   SR MIT                     DNS                 
 --   244 Ikuejamofo, Joel    FR RIC                     DNS                 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 48.39  1981        ROB WHITE, Fitchburg State College          
    Facility: % 48.24  1983        GARRICK, Boston University                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   216 Lee, William        FR MIT                    49.80      50.22   4  10   
  2   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                    49.54      50.33   4   8   
  3   150 Julien, Adam        SO Emmanuel               50.16      50.44   3   6   
  4   229 Singer-Clark, Tyle  JR MIT                    49.97      50.47   3   5   
  5    84 Hannon, Ben         SO Coast Guard            51.72      50.55   1   4   
  6   189 Hetzler, Peter      JR Middlebury             51.24      50.75   1   3   
  7   200 Barnes, Derek       FR MIT                    49.64      50.76   4   2   
  8   420 Kocienski, Stephen  SR WPI                    50.87      50.95   2   0.50
  8   202 Diamantoni, Nichol  SO MIT                    50.20      50.95   3   0.50
 10   269 Webb, Daniel        FR Southern Mai           49.86      51.15   4 
 11   402 Parrella, Jon       SR Worcester St           51.42      51.16   1 
 12   411 Collins, Joey       SO WPI                    50.99      51.21   2 
 13   153 Thomas, Ryan        SO Emmanuel               51.37      51.41   1 
 14   141 Hewett, Fred        SO Eastern Conn           51.02      51.43   2 
 15   254 Collins, Jeremy     FR Southern Mai           50.23      51.52   3 
 16    73 Judge, Timothy      JR Bridgewater            50.80      51.72   2 
 17   403 Rafael, Ramses      JR Worcester St           50.96      51.82   2 
 18   367 Daring, Emmanuel    SO Williams               51.13      51.86   2 
 19   327 Simpson, Wylan      SO Tufts                  50.27      52.24   3 
 20   244 Ikuejamofo, Joel    FR RIC                    49.28      52.26   4 
 21   175 Panther, Andrew     FR Lasell                 51.40      53.59   1 
 22   263 Rich, Codey         SR Southern Mai           51.47      53.74   1 
 23   304 Butler, Woody       FR Tufts                  50.16      54.95   3 
 --   333 Arneaud, Gerald     SR Umass Dartmo           49.77        DNS   4 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 1:19.76  2011        BEN SHEETZ, Amherst College               
    Facility: % 1:20.63  2000        JEFF WILLIS, Amherst College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   365 Blyden, Jabulani    SR Williams             1:22.44    1:20.27%  10   
  2   301 Black, Mitchell     FR Tufts                1:22.96    1:20.96    8   
  3   147 Bruno, Nathan       JR Emmanuel             1:22.73    1:21.06    6   
  4   118 White, Matt         SO Colby                1:23.31    1:21.54    5   
  5    71 Goehring, Josh      SO Bridgewater          1:22.79    1:21.79    4   
  6   226 Parker, Samuel      SO MIT                  1:22.60    1:22.25    3   
  7   384 Schneider, Eric     SO Williams             1:23.07    1:23.25    2   
  8   207 Gager, Mac          SR MIT                  1:23.55    1:23.37    1   
  9   227 Ronde, Daniel       SR MIT                  1:24.02    1:23.94  
 10   247 Pena, Austin        SR RIC                  1:23.50    1:23.95  
 11   195 Rooney, Patrick     SR Middlebury           1:24.10    1:24.16  
 12   181 Cornacchione, Loui  SR Middlebury           1:24.35    1:25.42  
 13   142 Kruppa, Dylan       SO Eastern Conn         1:25.26    1:26.60  
 14   400 Mazeika, Tim        SR Worcester St         1:25.05    1:26.62  
 15   183 Cushman, Brandon    FR Middlebury           1:24.95    1:26.98  
 16   198 Wood, Jake          SO Middlebury           1:25.23    1:27.41  
 --    32 Chick, Sam          SR Bowdoin              1:22.97        DNS  
 --    78 Sawyer, Kevin       FR Bridgewater          1:25.22        DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 1:52.15  1981        PAUL NEVES, MIT                           
    Facility: % 1:50.94  1983        BROWN, Univ. of Rhode Island              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    12 LePage, James       SR Bates                1:55.22    1:53.23   10   
  2   353 Corcoran, Brendan   SR Westfield St         1:56.96    1:53.63    8   
  3   219 Marx, Patrick       SR MIT                  1:54.94    1:54.84    6   
  4     1 Barron, Nick        SR Bates                1:55.89    1:56.44    5   
  5   252 Chipman, Parker     SR Southern Mai         1:54.60    1:56.62    4   
  6   255 Desmond, Kevin      SO Southern Mai         1:57.22    1:56.82    3   
  7   315 Marvel, Jeff        SR Tufts                1:53.67    1:57.23    2   
  8   149 Ibrahim, Abdi       SR Emmanuel             1:57.46    1:57.27    1   
  9    91 Lee, Jordan         JR Coast Guard          1:57.95    1:57.64  
 10   421 Kostelak, Thomas    SO WPI                  1:57.23    1:57.75  
 11   170 Plankey, Christoph  SO Keene State          1:57.01    1:58.06  
 12   146 Baker, Chris        SO Emmanuel             1:58.28    1:58.16  
 13   178 Carpinello, Lucas   FR Middlebury           1:57.30    1:59.30  
 14   339 Hinthorne, Matt     JR Umass Dartmo         1:55.04    1:59.40  
 15   248 Stadnick, Shawn     SR RIC                  1:54.72    2:00.23  
 16   182 Craft, Sam          SR Middlebury           1:58.77    2:01.28  
 17   196 Russell, David      SO Middlebury           1:58.87    2:01.46  
 18   306 Cover, Evan         SO Tufts                1:55.78    2:09.62  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 2:27.02  1984        KEVIN CURTIN, Brandeis University         
    Facility: % 2:27.02  1984        CURTAIN, Brandeis University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   215 Kiggins, Chadd      SO MIT                  2:31.04    2:31.92   10   
  2   364 Beaudoin, Andrew    SO Williams             2:31.70    2:31.94    8   
  3    59 Kern, Mik           SR Brandeis             2:33.93    2:32.33    6   
  4   351 Roth, Sam           SR Wesleyan             2:32.58    2:32.84    5   
  5   124 Cole, Tristan       SR Conn College         2:32.93    2:33.78    4   
  6   210 Hannon, Kyle        SR MIT                  2:31.45    2:33.86    3   
  7   338 Ferro, Matthew      SO Umass Dartmo         2:35.41    2:34.96    2   
  8   370 Ford, Todd          FR Williams             2:30.64    2:35.58    1   
  9   213 Juras, Patrick      FR MIT                  2:33.34    2:36.07  
 10     2 Black-Ingersoll, M  SR Bates                2:35.56    2:37.61  
 --    16 McCauley, Mark      SO Bates                2:30.65        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 4:09.82  1983        BO PARKER, Williams College               
    Facility: % 4:09.98  2011        RILEY MASTERS, University of Maine        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 Horowitz, Coby      JR Bowdoin              4:11.46    4:13.23   10   
  2   172 Widzgowski, Ryan    JR Keene State          4:15.75    4:13.83    8   
  3    60 Kramer, Alex        SR Brandeis             4:13.68    4:14.40    6   
  4   320 Norton, Jamie       JR Tufts                4:10.48    4:15.69    5   
  5    80 Sukeforth, Andrew   SR Bridgewater          4:14.82    4:16.43    4   
  6   128 Duarte, Andrew      SR Conn College         4:14.57    4:17.75    3   
  7   258 Gazzeloni, Julian   JR Southern Mai         4:17.64    4:19.46    2   
  8    25 Stansel, John       SO Bates                4:12.98    4:19.70    1   
  9   246 McCloskey, Conor    SR RIC                  4:17.12    4:20.12  
 10   346 Cotant, Austin      SR Wesleyan             4:21.50    4:21.03  
 11   308 Haney, Sam          SR Tufts                4:19.54    4:22.40  
 12   357 Frissora, Anthony   SR Westfield St         4:22.17    4:23.35  
 13   100 Coffman, Charlie    SO Colby                4:23.06    4:25.64  
 14    54 Colvin, Ed          JR Brandeis             4:24.99    4:27.64  
 15   210 Hannon, Kyle        SR MIT                  4:13.42    4:28.04  
 16   201 Bullock, Justin     JR MIT                  4:15.09    4:35.52  
 17   303 Brosh, Adam         SR Tufts                4:20.24    4:37.63  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time (if scratches to 18, 1 section)
 Meet Record: * 8:21.85  1981        DOUG INGERSOLL, Bowdoin College           
    Facility: % 8:16.67  1987        CANNON, Northeastern Univ.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   132 LeDuc, Michael      JR Conn College         8:35.03    8:30.30   10   
  2    15 Martin, Michael     JR Bates                8:43.22    8:34.55    8   
  3   191 Lee, Anthony        SR Middlebury           8:32.01    8:35.20    6   
  4   199 Wood, Kevin         JR Middlebury           8:35.99    8:36.35    5   
  5    45 Saba, Nicholas      JR Bowdoin              8:49.92    8:37.76    4   
  6    30 Wortham, Andrew     SR Bates                8:39.26    8:39.78    3   
  7   328 Wallis, Ben         JR Tufts                8:47.26    8:41.95    2   
  8   322 Rand, Matt          SR Tufts                8:53.86    8:41.98    1   
  9   374 LaBerge, Maxwell    JR Williams             8:45.79    8:42.20  
 10   305 Cassidy, Liam       JR Tufts                8:44.03    8:48.38  
 11   372 Inde, Aldis         JR Williams             8:38.69    8:55.05  
 12   108 Hale, Jeff          SO Colby                8:53.90    8:55.29  
 13    19 Pearsall, Graham    SR Bates                8:48.62    8:56.21  
 14   318 McLaughlin, Brian   JR Tufts                8:47.83    9:00.74  
 15   168 Paquette, Thomas    SR Keene State          8:46.96    9:01.05  
 16   317 McCrory, Colin      SO Tufts                8:53.84    9:07.48  
 17   225 Paez, Ricardo       SO MIT                  8:49.20    9:07.67  
 18   387 Watson, Peter       SR Williams             8:53.18    9:09.03  
 19   193 Perry, Mark         FR Middlebury           8:45.29    9:10.86  
 20   201 Bullock, Justin     JR MIT                  8:19.12    9:11.49  
 21   309 Hardy, Greg         SO Tufts                8:50.63    9:14.94  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time (if scratches to 18, 1 section)
 Meet Record: * 14:35.56  1987        JOHN FITZGERALD, Bates College           
    Facility: % 14:09.36  1984        NAKKIM, Boston University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   314 Marks, Kyle         SR Tufts               14:33.63   14:57.92   10   
  2    46 Seekins, Samuel     JR Bowdoin             14:45.00   14:59.38    8   
  3   235 Xie, Benjamin       SO MIT                 15:17.77   14:59.78    6   
  4   382 Rodilitz, Scott     SR Williams            15:11.52   15:02.38    5   
  5   127 Dermody, Patrick    SO Conn College        14:56.96   15:05.19    4   
  6   375 Lee, Chris          JR Williams            15:07.20   15:05.91    3   
  7   217 Leung, Allen        SO MIT                 15:05.12   15:08.46    2   
  8   233 Wedge, Roy          JR MIT                 15:27.82   15:11.07    1   
  9   376 Mazaheri, Bijan     FR Williams            15:11.10   15:12.44  
 10   363 Abasolo, Brandon    SR Williams            15:07.73   15:16.19  
 11    27 Whitney, Ken        SR Bates               15:22.85   15:17.44  
 12   212 Jordan, Matthew     JR MIT                 15:09.83   15:28.04  
 13   209 Gridello, Edgar     FR MIT                 15:27.28   15:28.06  
 14   368 Davis, Wade         SR Williams            15:17.09   15:29.44  
 15    81 Wahome, Stephen     SR Bridgewater         15:09.12   15:30.14  
 16   297 Andrews, Tyler      JR Tufts               15:03.66   15:31.78  
 17     8 Hannan, Tully       JR Bates               14:36.07   15:36.42  
 18   281 Salvucci, Anthony   SR Springfield         15:24.37   15:42.61  
 19   135 Murtagh, Timothy    SR Conn College        15:29.68   15:52.88  
 20    21 Sampson, Christian  SO Bates               15:22.32   15:53.74  
 --   316 McCauley, Jake      JR Tufts               15:16.57        DNF  
 --   325 Shapero, Andrew     JR Tufts               14:58.15        SCR  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.67  1981        , Coast Guard Academy                     
    Facility: % 3:16.38  1987        , Univ. of Connecticut                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:25.28    3:23.90   2  10   
     1) 365 Blyden, Jabulani SR         2) 369 Fogler, Chris SR           
     3) 384 Schneider, Eric SO          4) 367 Daring, Emmanuel SO        
  2 Mit  'A'                                          3:18.09    3:23.97   3   8   
     1) 200 Barnes, Derek FR            2) 214 Kaba, Michael FR           
     3) 202 Diamantoni, Nicholas SO     4) 216 Lee, William FR            
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:28.60    3:24.20   2   6   
     1) 84 Hannon, Ben SO               2) 83 Dawkins, James SO           
     3) 85 Higgins, Frederick FR        4) 94 Scalesse, Adam JR           
  4 Tufts  'A'                                        3:23.35    3:24.23   3   5   
     1) 310 Kasimer, Alex FR            2) 312 Lee, Vinnie SR             
     3) 327 Simpson, Wylan SO           4) 299 Beutler, Graham JR         
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                     3:29.13    3:25.74   2   4   
     1) 153 Thomas, Ryan SO             2) 147 Bruno, Nathan JR           
     3) 151 Perdue, Benjamin JR         4) 150 Julien, Adam SO            
  6 Bates  'A'                                        3:23.36    3:26.65   3   3   
     1) 17 McKallagat, Jarret JR        2) 23 Spencer, Adam JR            
     3) 7 Haeuser, Anthony SR           4) 13 Levy, Ben JR                
  7 Worcester State  'A'                              3:27.65    3:26.78   2   2   
     1) 403 Rafael, Ramses JR           2) 402 Parrella, Jon SR           
     3) 408 Trafford, Justin FR         4) 396 Gannon, Stephen SO         
  8 Wpi  'A'                                          3:31.44    3:27.74   1   1   
     1) 411 Collins, Joey SO            2) 410 Aleles, Nicholas SO        
     3) 419 Holliday, Austin SO         4) 420 Kocienski, Stephen SR      
  9 Ric  'A'                                          3:20.68    3:28.08   3 
     1) 245 James, Jarell FR            2) 242 Forbes, Jarell SO          
     3) 243 Gomes, Aleno SO             4) 244 Ikuejamofo, Joel FR        
 10 Springfield  'A'                                  3:30.77    3:29.45   1 
     1) 278 Harrington, Alex SR         2) 277 Gower, Ryan JR             
     3) 284 Smith, Walker SO            4) 280 Nunan, Sean SR             
 11 Middlebury  'A'                                   3:25.64    3:29.73   2 
     1) 181 Cornacchione, Louis SR      2) 189 Hetzler, Peter JR          
     3) 183 Cushman, Brandon FR         4) 195 Rooney, Patrick SR         
 12 Colby  'A'                                        3:31.55    3:32.26   1 
     1) 109 Harris, Caleb SO            2) 106 Grant, Jamaal FR           
     3) 101 Doherty Munro, Luke SR      4) 110 Hayes, Will SO             
 13 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:22.66    3:33.43   3 
     1) 261 Miller, Zach FR             2) 249 Allen, Sheldon SO          
     3) 263 Rich, Codey SR              4) 269 Webb, Daniel FR            
 14 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:30.10    3:34.28   2 
     1) 143 Reynolds, Andre SO          2) 140 Chambers, Dvonte SO        
     3) 142 Kruppa, Dylan SO            4) 141 Hewett, Fred SO            
 15 Bowdoin  'A'                                      3:30.18    3:35.78   1 
     1) 44 Power, Seamus FR             2) 38 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred SO 
     3) Donnelan, James FR              4) Bass, Eliot JR                 
 16 Conn College  'A'                                 3:34.17    3:50.54   1 
     1) 120 Arakelian, Armen FR         2) 125 Davis, Aaron JR            
     3) 131 Gossels, Dan FR             4) 129 Fischetti, Nick FR         
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:23.07        DNS   3 
     1) 340 Jarousky, Brandon FR        2) 339 Hinthorne, Matt JR         
     3) 338 Ferro, Matthew SO           4) 333 Arneaud, Gerald SR         
 -- New England College  'A'                          3:41.00        DNS   1 
     1) 236 Lane, Bill FR               2) 238 Sanchez, Greg FR           
     3) 239 Wayne, James SO             4) 237 Nakamura, Taiki FR         
 
Event 12  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:49.03  1984        , Brandeis University                     
    Facility: % 7:42.21  1983        , Boston College                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                        8:01.55    7:53.27   10   
     1) 300 Bhalla, Veer FR             2) 324 Schifter, Alex SO          
     3) 315 Marvel, Jeff SR             4) 301 Black, Mitchell FR         
  2 Mit  'A'                                          8:01.29    7:54.21    8   
     1) 226 Parker, Samuel SO           2) 210 Hannon, Kyle SR            
     3) 207 Gager, Mac SR               4) 219 Marx, Patrick SR           
  3 Williams  'A'                                     8:03.58    7:59.35    6   
     1) 385 Sutton, John SO             2) 364 Beaudoin, Andrew SO        
     3) 388 Wolf, Nick JR               4) 370 Ford, Todd FR              
  4 Colby  'A'                                        8:15.70    8:00.25    5   
     1) 99 Clarke, Kevin JR             2) 118 White, Matt SO             
     3) 107 Greenlee, Chris JR          4) 116 Nisky, Dylan JR            
  5 Keene State  'A'                                  8:06.22    8:02.88    4   
     1) 172 Widzgowski, Ryan JR         2) 170 Plankey, Christopher SO    
     3) 169 Patterson, Hayden FR        4) 164 Borden, Jay JR             
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                  8:17.25    8:04.63    3   
     1) 92 Martin, James SO             2) 88 Kearney, Zack SO            
     3) 89 Kelly, Joe SO                4) 91 Lee, Jordan JR              
  7 Bowdoin  'A'                                      8:00.34    8:04.83    2   
     1) 42 May, Isaac SO                2) 47 Sleeper, Christian SO       
     3) 40 Love, Taylor FR              4) 49 Walker, Nicholas FR         
  8 Middlebury  'A'                                              8:06.57    1   
     1) 179 Cartwright, Samuel FR       2) 178 Carpinello, Lucas FR       
     3) 187 Gibbons, Will SR            4) 182 Craft, Sam SR              
  9 Emmanuel  'A'                                     8:09.74    8:06.77  
     1) 149 Ibrahim, Abdi SR            2) 152 Tallo, Thomas FR           
     3) 148 Callan, Patrick SO          4) 146 Baker, Chris SO            
 10 Bates  'A'                                        7:52.83    8:09.78  
     1) 6 Greenblatt, Logan JR          2) 10 Heller, Gregg FR            
     3) 22 Saucier, Taylor FR           4) 3 Creedon, Michael SO          
 11 Worcester State  'A'                              8:27.98    8:13.78  
     1) 392 Bova, Patrick SO            2) 401 O'Neill, Connor SO         
     3) 405 Sabanty, Kerry SR           4) 400 Mazeika, Tim SR            
 12 Wpi  'A'                                          8:14.72    8:16.99  
     1) 424 Murphy, Patrick SO          2) 412 Dancy, Tobin FR            
     3) 428 Westwater, Keegan JR        4) 418 Gerlach, Kyle SO           
 13 Conn College  'A'                                 8:17.28    8:18.22  
     1) 122 Boudreau, Matt SR           2) 130 Gitkind, Matt SR           
     3) 126 DeMarco, Brad FR            4) 137 Rathkey, Ian JR            
 14 Southern Maine  'A'                               8:12.48    8:24.71  
     1) 251 Beede, Briar JR             2) 256 Dunn, Chris FR             
     3) 250 Beals, Alex FR              4) 253 Church, Kinnon SO          
 15 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              8:01.47    8:24.95  
     1) 77 O'Brien, Dallas SO           2) 79 Spillane, Sean JR           
     3) 64 Breault, John SO             4) Coyle, Tommy JR                
 -- Brandeis  'A'                                                    DNS  
     1) 53 Bray, Greg SO                2) 54 Colvin, Ed JR               
     3) 59 Kern, Mik SR                 4) 60 Kramer, Alex SR             
 -- Trinity  'A'                                      8:45.79        DNS  
     1) 294 Piccirillo, Evan SO         2) 290 Gauthier, Brendan SO       
     3) 289 Dunn, Sean FR               4) 291 Geelan, Ryan SO            
 
Event 13  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Coaches Turn In Honest Effort Time at Check-in by Noon
 Meet Record: * 10:17.06  1983        , Williams College                       
    Facility: % 10:02.91  1983        , Boston College                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                     10:12.00   10:12.46*  10   
     1) 31 Boeding, James JR            2) 34 Gamache, Matthew SR         
     3) 33 Ellis, Jacob FR              4) 37 Horowitz, Coby JR           
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:14.71*   8   
     1) 197 Schaaf, Wilder SR           2) 192 Parker, Fritz SO           
     3) 188 Hebble, Patrick SR          4) 184 Davies, Jack SR            
  3 Bates  'A'                                       10:02.00   10:18.88    6   
     1) 5 Graboys, Noah JR              2) 1 Barron, Nick SR              
     3) 12 LePage, James SR             4) 25 Stansel, John SO            
  4 Mit  'A'                                         10:20.00   10:19.07    5   
     1) 220 McKenna, Jay JR             2) 228 Samsel, Adrian FR          
     3) 215 Kiggins, Chadd SO           4) 231 Trimble, Logan SR          
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                    10:17.00   10:22.79    4   
     1) 346 Cotant, Austin SR           2) 350 Pacelle, Jack SR           
     3) 351 Roth, Sam SR                4) 347 Cummins, Skyler SR         
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:11.50   10:28.95    3   
     1) 252 Chipman, Parker SR          2) 254 Collins, Jeremy FR         
     3) 255 Desmond, Kevin SO           4) 258 Gazzeloni, Julian JR       
  7 Ric  'A'                                         10:25.00   10:29.37    2   
     1) 248 Stadnick, Shawn SR          2) 240 Amado, Craig JR            
     3) 247 Pena, Austin SR             4) 246 McCloskey, Conor SR        
  8 Conn College  'A'                                10:15.00   10:29.85    1   
     1) 124 Cole, Tristan SR            2) 136 Phaneuf, Geoff JR          
     3) 138 Williams, Niall FR          4) 128 Duarte, Andrew SR          
  9 Wpi  'A'                                         10:25.00   10:31.74  
     1) 427 Roy, Lucas FR               2) 416 Forrest, Timothy JR        
     3) 421 Kostelak, Thomas SO         4) 423 Moran, Ryan SO             
 10 Williams  'A'                                    10:19.00   10:32.29  
     1) 386 Tarduno, Matthew FR         2) 380 Persons, kevin FR          
     3) 377 Nosce, Nick FR              4) 373 Kistinger, Kyle FR         
 11 Tufts  'A'                                       10:15.00   10:45.23  
     1) 308 Haney, Sam SR               2) 311 Lange Vagle, Daniel JR     
     3) 326 Sheltzer, Alex SO           4) 320 Norton, Jamie JR           
 12 Brandeis  'A'                                               10:45.38  
     1) 55 Dundas, Taylor JR            2) 56 Hacunda, Joshua FR          
     3) 63 Ward, Grady FR               4) 57 Harrigan, Jarret SO         
 13 Coast Guard  'A'                                 10:48.00   10:48.25  
     1) 96 Suski, Park FR               2) 95 Smith, Kelcey SO            
     3) 86 Hub, Ryan SO                 4) 93 Pienta, Brad JR             
 14 Colby  'A'                                       10:41.00   10:50.13  
     1) 115 Millman, Chris FR           2) 114 Martinez, Andrew SO        
     3) 113 Madigan, Sean SO            4) 103 Estrada, Andrew FR         
 15 Keene State  'A'                                 10:40.00   11:10.02  
     1) 165 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon FR 2) 171 Sanford, Devin FR          
     3) 174 Wilkie, Roger SO            4) 173 Wilk, Chance SR            
 16 Springfield  'A'                                 10:46.00   11:19.52  
     1) 283 Simons, Jacob FR            2) 275 DiStefano, Rocco FR        
     3) 276 Gilfeather, Steven SR       4) 273 Bushey, Scott SO           
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Five Alive
 Meet Record: *  6-11              JOHNSON, TAYLOR-PERRY,OLSON, Brand 93, Wheat
    Facility: %  7-02  1983        SAUNDERS, Boston University                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   341 Jones, Adam         SO Umass Dartmo           2.04m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.98 2.06 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2   398 Johnson, Andrew     JR Worcester St           1.99m      1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3   266 Storey, Ryan        SR Southern Mai           1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   417 Galloway, Jameel    SR WPI                    1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00   4.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4   272 Baker, Sam          FR Springfield            1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00   4.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6   359 Godette, Travon     FR Westfield St           1.95m     J1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   257 Gattereau, Craig    SO Southern Mai           1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                    1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9   332 Amado, Aaron        SO Umass Dartmo           1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   230 Thomas, John        SO MIT                    1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   426 Richardson, Trista  SO WPI                    1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12    50 Zembruski, Andrew   SR Bowdoin                1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   356 Fitzgibbon, Robert  SR Westfield St           1.95m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   404 Ross, Daniel        SO Worcester St           1.93m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                  1.93m         NH            
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   282 Salvucci, Nicholas  FR Springfield            1.88m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --   344 Warr, Matt          FR Umass Dartmo           1.88m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --   194 Robinson, Deklan    FR Middlebury             1.88m        DNS            
 --   406 Schumacher, Daniel  SO Worcester St           1.88m        DNS            
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Five Alive
 Meet Record: * 17-00.25  1996        DREW ORSINGER, Coast Guard Academy       
    Facility: % 16-00.75  1987        JORDON, Boston University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   232 Vafadari, Cyrus     SR MIT                    4.30m      4.78m   15-08.25  10   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 4.78 4.81 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO   XX 
  2   358 Gauger, Thomas      SR Westfield St           4.60m      4.71m   15-05.50   8   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 4.78 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   319 Nakanishi, Brad     SR Tufts                  4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4   371 Hinojosa, Johnny R  SR Williams               4.55m     J4.55m   14-11.00   5   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5   270 Winkler, Orion      SR Southern Mai           4.15m     J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6    28 Wisener, John       JR Bates                  4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25   3   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   208 Gao, Yida           JR MIT                    4.35m      4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8   154 Conaty, Patrick     JR Fitchburg St           4.30m     J4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9   354 Delisle, Zachary    FR Westfield St           4.15m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   104 Geldermann, Harry   SR Colby                  4.30m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11    97 Von Stralendorff,   SO Coast Guard            4.00m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   352 Sawyer, Will        FR Wesleyan               4.25m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13   268 Wall, Nicholas      FR Southern Mai           4.00m      3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14   425 Plummer, Charles    SO WPI                    4.00m      3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 
       XO  XXX 
 --    43 Page, Eddy          SR Bowdoin                4.30m         NH            
     3.79 
      XXX 
 --    98 Wolhaupter, Ben     JR Coast Guard            4.60m         NH            
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   119 Wiseman, Trent      SR Colby                  4.30m         NH            
     3.79 3.94 4.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   323 Rothaus, Trevor     JR Tufts                  4.30m         NH            
     3.79 3.94 4.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 --    48 Tracy, Peter        JR Bowdoin                4.15m        DNS            
 --   222 Monroe, Cory        JR MIT                    4.00m        DNS            
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Nine Advance to the Finals
 Meet Record: * 24-02.25  2000        JASON EDWARDS, Eastern Connecticut       
    Facility: % 25-05.25  1987        HAWKINS, Boston College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   296 Ajayi, Gbola        SR Tufts                  6.71m      6.94m   22-09.25  10   
      6.94m  6.86m  6.69m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL
  2    70 Espinosa, Brian     SO Bridgewater            6.82m      6.93m   22-09.00   8   
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  6.93m
  3   264 Ruginski, Jamie     SO Southern Mai           6.98m      6.91m   22-08.00   6   
      6.74m  FOUL  6.62m  6.59m  6.91m  6.58m
  4   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                    6.99m      6.75m   22-01.75   5   
      4.76m  FOUL  6.53m  FOUL  6.60m  6.75m
  5   265 Sen, Anthony        FR Southern Mai           6.61m      6.63m   21-09.00   4   
      6.05m  6.63m  FOUL  6.62m  6.58m  FOUL
  6   223 Motley, David       FR MIT                    6.43m      6.55m   21-06.00   3   
      6.55m  6.50m  6.31m  6.42m  6.36m  6.09m
  7   224 Okeke, Arinze       FR MIT                    6.40m     J6.55m   21-06.00   2   
      5.82m  6.55m  5.88m  6.28m  6.25m  6.23m
  8   409 Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St           6.71m      6.49m   21-03.50   1   
      FOUL  6.03m  6.49m  6.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   381 Raimo, Nolan        FR Williams               6.47m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.22m  6.41m  6.46m  6.23m  6.48m  6.25m
 10   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                  6.43m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.31m  6.42m  FOUL         
 11   185 Drobac, Alec        FR Middlebury             6.41m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  6.07m  5.78m         
 12   240 Amado, Craig        JR RIC                    6.65m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.21m  FOUL         
 13   106 Grant, Jamaal       FR Colby                  6.43m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14    74 Knapton, Ian        SO Bridgewater            6.45m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  6.12m  FOUL         
 15   142 Kruppa, Dylan       SO Eastern Conn           6.42m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  5.77m  5.90m         
 
Event 17  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Nine Advance to the Finals
 Meet Record: * 49-04.25  2010        STEPHEN MORTON, MIT                      
    Facility: % 51-03.75  1983        ALLEYNE, Univ. of Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   264 Ruginski, Jamie     SO Southern Mai          14.41m     14.75m   48-04.75  10   
      14.18m  14.26m  14.34m  14.56m  14.67m  14.75m
  2    69 Danner-Hicks, Josh  JR Bridgewater           14.07m     14.34m   47-00.75   8   
      14.34m  14.09m  13.87m  14.32m  14.25m  14.31m
  3   240 Amado, Craig        JR RIC                   14.42m     13.82m   45-04.25   6   
      12.82m  FOUL  13.71m  13.50m  FOUL  13.82m
  4   223 Motley, David       FR MIT                   14.05m     13.77m   45-02.25   5   
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  13.26m
  5   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                   13.34m     13.62m   44-08.25   4   
      FOUL  13.15m  13.62m  13.14m  13.27m  13.09m
  6   234 Wirekoh, Jackson    JR MIT                   13.47m     13.20m   43-03.75   3   
      12.93m  12.81m  FOUL  12.82m  13.20m  FOUL
  7   206 Echevarria, Angel   FR MIT                   13.16m     13.16m   43-02.25   2   
      13.16m  12.94m  13.03m  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL
  8   332 Amado, Aaron        SO Umass Dartmo          13.31m     12.93m   42-05.25   1   
      12.75m  12.93m  12.54m  12.38m  12.67m  PASS
  9    24 Spofford, Isaiah    SO Bates                 13.21m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  12.56m  12.66m  12.58m  FOUL  12.69m
 10    61 Louis, Brian        FR Brandeis              13.16m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.46m  12.86m  12.10m         
 11   224 Okeke, Arinze       FR MIT                   13.18m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.14m  12.73m  12.85m         
 12   117 Owumi, Justin       JR Colby                 13.34m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m         
 13   362 Tomlin, John        SO Westfield St          13.00m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.63m         
 14   296 Ajayi, Gbola        SR Tufts                 14.24m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.24m         
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Nine Advance to the Finals
 Meet Record: * 57-10  2006        UZOMA ORJI, MIT                             
    Facility: % 60-11  1983        MCDERMOTT, Boston University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    20 Pless, David        SR Bates                 18.60m     18.22m   59-09.50  10   
      16.63m  15.73m  18.22m  17.36m  17.55m  FOUL
  2    76 McPherson, Mike     SR Bridgewater           16.98m     16.63m   54-06.75   8   
      16.13m  15.43m  16.01m  15.49m  16.23m  16.63m
  3     4 Enos, Sean          SO Bates                 16.85m     16.25m   53-03.75   6   
      14.11m  15.15m  15.30m  15.62m  16.17m  16.25m
  4    65 Cawley, Stephan     JR Bridgewater           14.53m     15.48m   50-09.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m
  5   329 Williamson, Brian   SO Tufts                 15.80m     14.80m   48-06.75   4   
      14.16m  14.41m  14.46m  14.68m  14.18m  14.80m
  6   334 Brandso, Grunde     FR Umass Dartmo          14.60m     14.77m   48-05.50   3   
      14.37m  14.33m  FOUL  14.77m  14.41m  14.48m
  7   167 Keach, Benjamin     SO Keene State           14.76m     14.44m   47-04.50   2   
      13.27m  13.78m  14.44m  14.39m  FOUL  14.10m
  8    14 Margitza, Nick      FR Bates                 14.52m     14.21m   46-07.50   1   
      13.53m  14.06m  FOUL  14.18m  14.21m  FOUL
  9   342 Lusas, Cody         SO Umass Dartmo          13.82m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.84m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL
 10   390 Begley, Matthew     SO Worcester St          13.73m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  13.90m         
 11   105 Gilboy, John        SR Colby                 14.42m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.30m  13.86m  13.86m         
 12    18 Pandora, Rudy       FR Bates                 13.84m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  13.80m         
 13    75 Lavoie, Christian   SO Bridgewater           14.11m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.09m  FOUL  13.79m         
 14   348 Edomwonyi, Agbon    FR Wesleyan              13.74m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.84m  13.47m  13.60m           
 15   355 Ehrhardt, Justin    SR Westfield St          13.87m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  FOUL         
 16   166 Hill, Dante         SO Keene State           13.68m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Nine Advance to the Finals
 Meet Record: * 63-07.50  2012        CHINEDUM UMACHI, MIT                     
    Facility: %    64-02  2000        LUCAS ADAMS, Bates College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    20 Pless, David        SR Bates                 19.36m     19.70m   64-07.75  10   
      FOUL  17.79m  18.94m  19.29m  19.70m  19.16m
  2   156 Desrochers, Zachar  SR Fitchburg St          18.19m     19.03m   62-05.25   8   
      18.63m  19.03m  18.39m  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL
  3   274 Dayton, John        JR Springfield           18.06m     18.01m   59-01.25   6   
      17.49m  17.66m  17.54m  18.01m  17.01m  FOUL
  4     4 Enos, Sean          SO Bates                 17.36m     17.42m   57-02.00   5   
      17.42m  16.64m  17.24m  17.12m  17.18m  16.09m
  5   330 Yancy, Curtis       SR Tufts                 18.81m     17.09m   56-01.00   4   
      FOUL  16.52m  17.09m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6    82 Bondurant, Thomas   JR Coast Guard           14.82m     16.29m   53-05.50   3   
      16.29m  15.73m  FOUL  15.12m  15.00m  14.59m
  7   391 Bilentschuk, Sebas  SR Worcester St          15.20m     15.76m   51-08.50   2   
      14.96m  15.68m  15.28m  14.85m  15.76m  FOUL
  8   307 Figueroa, Andre     FR Tufts                 16.10m     15.60m   51-02.25   1   
      15.32m  14.19m  15.30m  FOUL  15.09m  15.60m
  9   298 Aronson, Adam       SR Tufts                 15.05m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  14.22m
 10   415 Feldman, Gary       JR WPI                   15.58m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      1.42m  14.91m  FOUL           
 11   271 Andrews, Peter      FR Springfield           15.49m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.71m           
 12   241 Cummins, Edward     FR RIC                   15.65m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.41m           
 13   355 Ehrhardt, Justin    SR Westfield St          15.14m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.09m  13.98m  14.39m          
 14   390 Begley, Matthew     SO Worcester St          15.14m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.18m           
 15   422 Martel, Nate        SO WPI                   15.98m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   262 Ribero, Stephen     SR Southern Mai          14.83m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.32m  13.48m  FOUL         
 --   105 Gilboy, John        SR Colby                 14.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    76 McPherson, Mike     SR Bridgewater           16.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4433  2012        CHRIS FOGLER, Williams College              
    Facility: %  4782  2013        JAKE LEITHISER                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                   4637       4900%  10   
  2     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                   4599       4727*   8   
  3    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                   4256       4573*   6   
  4   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                     4345       4499*   5   
  5   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St            4294       4488*   4   
  6   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                   3985       4357    3   
  7    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard             4206       4242    2   
  8   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                     3971       4182    1   
  9    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                 3812       4104  
 10   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                   3811       4017  
 11   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai            3775       3988  
 12   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                   3584       3863  
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                     7.35   2    762
  2   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                       7.40   2    745
  2   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St              7.40   1    745
  4   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                     7.41   2    742
  5    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                     7.42   2    739
  6    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                   7.44   2    732
  7   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                       7.51   2    710
  8    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard               7.58   1    687
  9   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                     7.62   1    675
 10   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                     7.66   1    662
 11   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                     7.75   1    634
 12   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai              7.87   1    598
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                    6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.57m  6.51m  6.27m            
  2   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                    6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  5.01m  FOUL            
  3    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                    6.30m   20-08.00    652
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m            
  4    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                  6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.27m  6.06m  6.11m            
  5   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.20m  5.93m  6.06m            
  6   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                    6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.19m  5.95m  FOUL            
  7     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                    6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.99m  6.12m  6.09m            
  8    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard              6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.82m  6.04m  FOUL            
  9   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                      6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.64m  5.94m  6.01m            
 10   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                      5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.96m  5.69m  5.89m            
 11   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                    5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.83m  5.74m  5.64m            
 12   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai             5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.49m  5.57m  5.58m            
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St            12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.17m  12.15m  12.73m            
  2   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                   12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.36m  FOUL  12.46m            
  3    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard             11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.95m  11.43m  FOUL            
  4    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                   11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.78m  11.21m  11.01m            
  5     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                   11.65m   38-02.75    585
      FOUL  11.40m  11.65m            
  6   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai            11.03m   36-02.25    548
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
      9.85m  10.03m  10.13m            
  8   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                    9.90m   32-05.75    480
      8.76m  9.90m  9.50m            
  9   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                      9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.65m  9.79m  9.75m            
 10   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                      9.01m   29-06.75    426
      9.01m  8.76m  FOUL            
 11    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                  8.80m   28-10.50    414
      8.80m  8.42m  8.46m            
 12   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                    8.65m   28-04.50    405
      8.65m  FOUL  6.64m            
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O 
  2    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                      1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                      1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard              1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                       8.49   2    862
  2     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                     8.55   2    848
  3   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                     8.82   2    786
  4    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                     9.14   1    715
  5    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                   9.28   1    685
  6   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St              9.33   2    675
  7   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                     9.53   1    633
  8    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard               9.54   3    631
  9   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                       9.61   1    617
 10   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                     9.69   3    601
 11   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                     9.75   3    589
 12   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai              9.96   3    549
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                    3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  3     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard              3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                  3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                    3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                    3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                    3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                      3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                    2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                  2:45.35     815
  2   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                    2:47.14     796
  3    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard            2:47.42     793
  4   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                  2:48.01     786
  5   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                  2:50.35     762
  6     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                  2:50.44     761
  7   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                    2:54.01     724
  8   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                  2:56.76     696
  9   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai           2:57.63     688
 10   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                  3:04.16     624
 11   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St           3:04.60     620
 12    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                3:15.35     522
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        118.50     2) Bates                      94   
    3) Tufts                       92        4) Williams                   59   
    5) Bridgewater St.             52        5) Southern Maine             52   
    7) Worcester State             41        8) Bowdoin                    34   
    9) Middlebury                  24        9) Coast Guard                24   
   11) Colby                       22       11) Conn College               22   
   13) Brandeis                    20       14) Westfield State            19   
   15) WPI                         18       16) Emmanuel                   17   
   17) UMass Dartmouth             16       18) Keene State                14   
   19) RIC                         13       20) Springfield                10.50
   21) Fitchburg St.                9       21) Wesleyan                    9   



2013 NE Division III Women's Indoor Champions
2/16/2013           

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 DIII Record: R  7.13              Langhan Dee, Mt. Holyoke                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gervais, Targie              Westfield St              7.24Q  1 

  2 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   7.32Q  3 

  3 Wise, Briana                 Worcester St              7.33Q  2 

  4 Coklow, Camille              Mount Holyok              7.37Q  4 

  5 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                  7.35q  3 

  6 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                     7.41q  4 

  7 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              7.43q  2 

  8 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                   7.43q  2 

  9 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                       7.43   4 

 10 Jenkins, Laurie              Springfield               7.46   1 

 11 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                  7.49   1 

 12 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo              7.50   1 

 13 Shirley, Abraelle            Amherst                   7.52   4 

 14 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                   7.53   2 

 15 Okafor, Barbara              Umass Dartmo              7.54   3 

 16 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                     7.59   1 

 17 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                       7.60   3 

 18 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              7.62   2 

 19 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo              7.62   1 

 20 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                     7.63   1 

 21 Bodensieck, Elisabeth        Worcester St              7.63   4 

 22 Montello, Chelsea            Middlebury                7.65   2 

 23 Henry, Lauren                Middlebury                7.66   3 

 24 Saia, Elizabeth              Springfield               7.72   2 

 25 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                     8.04   4 

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R  7.13              Langhan Dee, Mt. Holyoke                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Gervais, Targie              Westfield St              7.17   10   

  2 Coklow, Camille              Mount Holyok              7.31    8   

  3 Wise, Briana                 Worcester St              7.33    6   

  4 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   7.34    5   

  5 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                  7.35    4   

  6 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              7.36    3   

  7 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                     7.39    2   

  8 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                   7.42    1   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 DIII Record: R 24.99              Langhan Dee, Mt. Holyoke                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wise, Briana                 Worcester St             25.20   5  10   

  2 Jenkins, Laurie              Springfield              25.73   5   8   

  3 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                      25.88   5   6   

  4 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                  25.96   4   5   

  5 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      26.36   3   4   

  6 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                  26.38   3   3   

  7 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             26.43   5   2   

  8 Hodgerney, Brittany          Worcester St             26.58   3   1   

  9 Shirley, Abraelle            Amherst                  26.60   2 

 10 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo             26.68   4 

 11 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      26.78   4 

 12 Murashige, Amanda            Williams                 26.88   3 

 13 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo             26.92   4 

 14 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 26.99   1 

 15 Reny, Olivia                 Trinity                  27.23   2 

 16 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                    27.23   2 

 17 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                    27.23   5 

 18 Aldred, Ashley               Bridgewater              27.29   1 

 19 DiLorenzo, Caitlin           Bridgewater              27.43   1 

 20 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      27.58   2 

 21 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                    27.75   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 DIII Record: R 56.77              Amber James, Wheaton                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                      57.87   4  10   

  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             58.97   4   8   

  3 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                    59.15   4   6   

  4 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      59.26   4   5   

  5 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    59.41   3   4   

  6 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan                 59.46   3   3   

  7 Morris, Alexandra            Middlebury               59.59   4   2   

  8 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      59.67   4   1   

  9 Corrigan, Alyssa             Tufts                  1:00.29   3 

 10 Gulino, Marie                Westfield St           1:00.52   2 

 11 Taylor, Megan                Worcester St           1:00.54   3 

 12 McGown, Casey                Brandeis               1:01.45   2 

 13 Meranda, Michel-Le           Umass Dartmo           1:01.52   2 

 14 Pellegrini, Liz              WPI                    1:01.54   2 

 15 McElveen, Akaya              Eastern Conn           1:01.55   2 

 16 Hensley, Victoria            Amherst                1:01.63   1 

 17 McHugh, Laura                Bridgewater            1:02.30   1 

 18 West, Kimberly               Worcester St           1:02.52   1 

 19 D'Alfonso, Leanna            Gordon                 1:02.54   1 

 20 Riehl, Emily                 Worcester St           1:02.69   3 

 21 Aldred, Ashley               Bridgewater            1:03.50   2 

 22 Rhinehart, Maya              WPI                    1:03.70   1 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R 1:34.93              Jamie Simmons, MIT                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fusco, Sarah                 Bates                  1:36.14   10   

  2 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                  1:37.49    8   

  3 Gormer, Lauren               Tufts                  1:37.99    6   

  4 Tolman, Emily                Colby                  1:38.12    5   

  5 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           1:39.05    4   

  6 Lazaro, Kelsie               WPI                    1:39.08    3   

  7 Mitchell, Meadeshia          Smith Colleg           1:39.26    2   

  8 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College           1:39.36    1   

  9 Graves, Ashley               Williams               1:39.87  

 10 Pomroy, Samantha             Springfield            1:41.36  

 11 Crystal, Isabel              MIT                    1:41.63  

 12 Wasinger, Camille            Bowdoin                1:42.13  

 13 Kapinos, Jenn                Springfield            1:42.30  

 14 Euchler, Kristin             Coast Guard            1:42.49  

 15 Noonan, Cassidy              Westfield St           1:42.92  

 16 Levesque, Elise              Bates                  1:43.04  

 17 Geldmacher, Rebecca          Bridgewater            1:43.19  

 18 Hansson, Brynn               Wesleyan               1:43.21  

 19 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                  1:43.50  

 20 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                  1:43.65  

 21 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  1:44.03  

 22 Winkler, Rebecca             Wesleyan               1:44.52  

 23 Anselmi, Karen               Bridgewater            1:48.00  

 -- Oliver, Amelia               Bates                       DQ  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R 2:13.36              Jessica Minty, Colby                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ryan-Davis, Juliet           Middlebury             2:11.36R  10   

  2 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            2:17.67    8   

  3 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                    2:18.20    6   

  4 Markoe, Lauren               Keene State            2:18.73    5   

  5 Connolly, Carolyn            Westfield St           2:18.84    4   

  6 Lodge, Kellie                Westfield St           2:21.03    3   

  7 Cullen, Kate                 Wesleyan               2:21.12    2   

  8 Unger, Isabelle              Bates                  2:21.12    1   

  9 Moehl, Keelin                Amherst                2:21.71  

 10 Hill, Rachel                 Coast Guard            2:22.12  

 11 Daly, Mary                   Trinity                2:22.13  

 12 Ng, Sharon                   Wellesley              2:22.25  

 13 Penfield-Cyr, Annie          Trinity                2:22.28  

 14 McDonough, Alanna            Colby                  2:22.30  

 15 DeLeon, Elle                 Mount Holyok           2:23.99  

 16 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield            2:24.29  

 17 Dunn, Ali                    Wellesley              2:24.73  

 18 Wright, Abigail              Springfield            2:24.82  

 19 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai           2:25.30  

 20 Brady, Allison               Keene State            2:25.62  

 21 Duff, Laura                  Colby                  2:27.72  

 22 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            2:27.74  

 23 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State            2:28.01  

 24 Chambers, Nicole             Eastern Conn           2:28.82  

 -- Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                        DNF  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R 2:53.87              Sarah Crispin, Tufts                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arens, Elizabeth             Bates                  2:58.60   10   

  2 Peterson, Laura              Tufts                  2:59.41    8   

  3 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                    2:59.75    6   

  4 O'Brien, Sarah               Middlebury             3:00.61    5   

  5 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    3:02.34    4   

  6 Shigenobu, Hanako            Tufts                  3:02.56    3   

  7 Almeida, Lauren              Amherst                3:02.57    2   

  8 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's           3:02.58    1   

  9 Guth, Sarah                  Middlebury             3:02.71  

 10 Cardin, Rachael              Westfield St           3:03.75  

 11 Tevenan, Julie               WPI                    3:04.64  

 12 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                  3:04.76  

 13 Leib, Kate                   Middlebury             3:06.24  

 14 Brennan, Ceili               Wesleyan               3:07.37  

 15 Tarantino, Olivia            Amherst                3:08.44  

 16 Colford, Brittany            Colby                  3:08.58  

 17 Ferrall, Katie               Smith Colleg           3:09.01  

 18 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                  3:09.62  

 19 Holley, Jennifer             Westfield St           3:13.95  

 20 Spillane, Summer             Middlebury             3:18.25  

 -- Burkland, Marie              MIT                        DNF  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R 4:51.93              Margo Cramer, Middlebury                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tousley, Addie               Middlebury             4:54.15   10   

  2 Quinn, Sarah                 MIT                    4:56.20    8   

  3 Mirecki, Brianne             Williams               4:56.54    6   

  4 Boots, Randelle              Wellesley              4:56.58    5   

  5 Lambert, Keri                Amherst                4:59.51    4   

  6 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            4:59.75    3   

  7 Arens, Elizabeth             Bates                  4:59.93    2   

  8 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                    5:00.57    1   

  9 Almeida, Lauren              Amherst                5:02.27  

 10 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                    5:02.78  

 11 Bolick, Kim                  Conn College           5:06.86  

 12 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:07.04  

 13 Lundkvist, Amelia            Brandeis               5:07.16  

 14 Lucas, Cristina              Wellesley              5:10.88  

 15 Trainque, Amy                Westfield St           5:12.03  

 16 Maxwell, Alison              Middlebury             5:12.08  

 17 Dao, Amy                     Amherst                5:12.28  

 18 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis               5:13.56  

 19 Miller, Leah                 Lesley                 5:13.56  

 20 Wheeler, Kait                Keene State            5:15.80  

 21 Crispin, Toby                Tufts                  5:16.81  

 22 Hewey, Vicky                 WPI                    5:16.99  

 23 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard            5:18.86  

 24 Gagnon, Erica                Bates                  5:19.08  

 25 Schwab, Layne                Colby                  5:19.26  

 26 Berglund, Anna               Amherst                5:19.63  

 27 Mirhashem, Molly             Tufts                  5:19.95  

 28 Eisman, Rachel               Wesleyan               5:27.75  

 29 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai           5:30.98  

 -- van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                        DNF  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R 9:42.02              Carter Hamill, Amherst                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Quinn, Sarah                 MIT                    9:58.93   10   

  2 Guiot, Caroline              Middlebury            10:18.51    8   

  3 McVay, Elaine                MIT                   10:20.01    6   

  4 Mark, Julia                  Wesleyan              10:21.04    5   

  5 Serletti, Lacey              Williams              10:25.03    4   

  6 de Geus, Martina             MIT                   10:26.64    3   

  7 Zeinstra, Nicole             MIT                   10:28.58    2   

  8 Carlson, Katie               Middlebury            10:29.04    1   

  9 Hallock, Allison             MIT                   10:29.20  

 10 Carey, Madeleine             Tufts                 10:30.07  

 11 Cullen, Lindsay              Bates                 10:31.08  

 12 Skinner, Lucy                Bowdoin               10:33.99  

 13 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                 10:36.63  

 14 Sinclair, Lexi               Amherst               10:38.30  

 15 Beltrani, Olivia             Tufts                 10:38.69  

 16 Tercek, Katherine            Middlebury            10:40.89  

 17 Goldsmith, Samantha          Keene State           10:42.01  

 18 Gillis, Meg                  Tufts                 10:47.73  

 19 Whitney, Marie               Keene State           10:52.54  

 20 MacKenzie, Olivia            Bowdoin               10:54.59  

 21 Jessup, Lydia                Tufts                 11:01.39  

 22 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                 11:31.89  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R 16:40.58              Carter Hamill, Amherst                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kenny, Kaleigh               Williams              17:18.87   10   

  2 McVay, Elaine                MIT                   17:19.72    8   

  3 McClure, Catherine           Colby                 17:20.64    6   

  4 Rouillard, Molly             Bridgewater           17:29.38    5   

  5 Gould, Audrey                Tufts                 17:32.56    4   

  6 de Geus, Martina             MIT                   17:57.81    3   

  7 Benavides, Kali              MIT                   18:13.76    2   

  8 Barker, Abby                 Tufts                 18:19.48    1   

  9 Kaliski, Jessica             Amherst               18:19.81  

 10 Wilkins, Vanessa             Wellesley             18:20.16  

 11 Beers, Ariana                Conn College          18:22.74  

 12 Fannon, Alicia               Bates                 18:22.94  

 13 Triedman, Nellie             Wesleyan              18:27.21  

 14 Kaushal, Shivani             MIT                   18:38.13  

 15 Bickford, Taylor             Wellesley             18:42.49  

 -- Dewdney, Berol               Colby                      DNF  

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 DIII Record: R  8.05              Rita Forte, Williams                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                  8.35Q  1 

  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               8.44Q  3 

  3 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg              8.63Q  2 

  4 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     8.66q  3 

  5 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     8.70q  1 

  6 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              8.70q  2 

  7 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                   8.71q  2 

  8 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                       8.75q  2 

  9 Dodge, Emily                 Middlebury                8.78   3 

 10 Weatherall, Grace            Williams                  8.82   1 

 11 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       8.89   3 

 12 McNamara, Meghan             Westfield St              9.03   3 

 13 Bylin, Jessica               Westfield St              9.07   1 

 14 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                  9.10   1 

 15 Pellegrini, Liz              WPI                       9.10   2 

 16 Leckie, Doe                  St. Joseph's              9.12   3 

 17 Kearney, Jackie              Middlebury                9.13   3 

 18 Reny, Olivia                 Trinity                   9.14   2 

 19 Parrilli, Christine          Southern Mai              9.14   1 

 20 Benson, Maddison             Worcester St              9.23   3 

 21 Krevosky, Ariele             Bridgewater               9.39   1 

 22 Miller, Molly                Westfield St              9.42   2 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R  8.05              Rita Forte, Williams                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                  8.25   10   

  2 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     8.44    8   

  3 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              8.47    6   

  4 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               8.51    5   

  5 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg              8.58    4   

  6 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                   8.59    3   

  7 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                       8.69    2   

  8 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     8.73    1   

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 DIII Record: R 1:43.51              MIT                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Worcester State  'A'                                1:45.58   4  10   

     1) Bodensieck, Elisabeth           2) McMahon, Alexandria            

     3) Hodgerney, Brittany             4) Wise, Briana                   

  2 Ric  'A'                                            1:45.66   4   8   

     1) Wosencroft, Autmn               2) Miller, Natasha                

     3) Dorsey, Jaimee                  4) Brayboy, Daria                 

  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:45.68   4   6   

     1) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia     2) Okafor, Barbara                

     3) Meranda, Michel-Le              4) VanNess, Jillian               

  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:45.77   3   5   

     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) Dostie, Peyton                 

     3) Panciera, Emily                 4) Whitaker, Anna                 

  5 Springfield  'A'                                    1:46.27   3   4   

     1) Davis, Crystal                  2) Dailey, Darian                 

     3) Miller, Jessica                 4) Jenkins, Laurie                

  6 Amherst  'A'                                        1:46.39   3   3   

     1) Shirley, Abraelle               2) Green, Jasmine                 

     3) Summers, Taylor                 4) Bates, Naomi                   

  7 Williams  'A'                                       1:46.63   3   2   

     1) Lynch, Annie                    2) Murashige, Amanda              

     3) Mejia, Dianna                   4) Daring, Desiree                

  8 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:46.79   2   1   

     1) Clark, Emily                    2) Znamierowski, Liz              

     3) Browning, Morgan                4) Copland, Samantha              

  9 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:46.86   4 

     1) Walker, Alexis                  2) Monti, Lia                     

     3) Jonathan, Geneva                4) Foster, Idara                  

 10 Bates  'A'                                          1:47.17   4 

     1) Dickinson, Alexis               2) Snellings, Quincy              

     3) Hartt, Angeleque                4) Flanagan, Ansley               

 11 Smith College  'A'                                  1:49.06   1 

     1) Rittmanic, Maya                 2) Brown, Sonia                   

     3) Mitchell, Meadeshia             4) Silfvenius, Kirsten            

 12 Colby  'A'                                          1:49.67   2 

     1) Doroff, Robin                   2) Doyle, Emily                   

     3) Riley, Katherine                4) Reardon, Brittany              

 13 Trinity  'A'                                        1:49.81   2 

     1) Reny, Olivia                    2) Schlangen, Abbey               

     3) Nongera, Tanya                  4) Wilborne, Jenna                

 14 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  1:50.12   2 

     1) Coklow, Camille                 2) Ballon, Maddie                 

     3) Tang, Amelia                    4) Marciano, Nina                 

 15 Tufts  'A'                                          1:53.14   3 

     1) Caruso, Mary Ellen              2) Day, Elly                      

     3) Keenan, Caitlin                 4) Smithwick, Emily               

 16 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:54.29   2 

     1) Bryant, Tacia                   2) Huhn, Amy                      

     3) Gilronan, Sherry                4) Chambers, Nicole               

 17 Conn College  'A'                                   1:54.33   1 

     1) Stuart, Marina                  2) Cammarata, Alex                

     3) Adnopoz, Hayley                 4) Barton, Kimone                 

 -- Wellesley  'A'                                           DQ   1 

     1) Dupuy, Sheena                   2) Hanlon, Kathleen               

     3) Kissane, Emma                   4) Lang, Courtney                 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 DIII Record: R 3:57.54              Wheaton                                   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                          3:58.15   4  10   

     1) Doyle, Emily                    2) McDonough, Alanna              

     3) Tolman, Emily                   4) Bell, Brittney                 

  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:58.92   4   8   

     1) Panciera, Emily                 2) Whitaker, Anna                 

     3) Kirk, Nicole                    4) Dostie, Peyton                 

  3 Springfield  'A'                                    3:59.93   4   6   

     1) Miller, Jessica                 2) Gaudreault, Gabriella          

     3) Jenkins, Laurie                 4) Davis, Crystal                 

  4 Ric  'A'                                            4:00.10   4   5   

     1) Miller, Natasha                 2) Dorsey, Jaimee                 

     3) Wosencroft, Autmn               4) Brayboy, Daria                 

  5 Tufts  'A'                                          4:00.13   4   4   

     1) Bissonnette, Samantha           2) Corrigan, Alyssa               

     3) Flanagan, Colleen               4) Allen, Marilyn                 

  6 Williams  'A'                                       4:04.07   4   3   

     1) Murashige, Amanda               2) Lynch, Annie                   

     3) Graves, Ashley                  4) Mejia, Dianna                  

  7 Bates  'A'                                          4:04.53   3   2   

     1) Flanagan, Ansley                2) Fusco, Sarah                   

     3) Schroeder, Elena                4) Ehrenberg, Melanie             

  8 Middlebury  'A'                                     4:05.32   2   1   

     1) Morris, Alexandra               2) Ryan-Davis, Juliet             

     3) Gustafson, Halle                4) Artaiz, Olivia                 

  9 Worcester State  'A'                                4:06.45   3 

     1) Taylor, Megan                   2) West, Kimberly                 

     3) Riehl, Emily                    4) McMahon, Alexandria            

 10 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:07.47   3 

     1) Carvajal, Addison               2) Browning, Morgan               

     3) Znamierowski, Liz               4) Clark, Emily                   

 11 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:10.58   2 

     1) Monti, Lia                      2) Jonathan, Geneva               

     3) Luning, Melissa                 4) Goodman, Hannah                

 12 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:10.98   3 

     1) McHugh, Laura                   2) Anselmi, Karen                 

     3) Geldmacher, Rebecca             4) Aldred, Ashley                 

 13 Wpi  'A'                                            4:11.13   3 

     1) Rhinehart, Maya                 2) Lazaro, Kelsie                 

     3) Price, Alex                     4) Pellegrini, Liz                

 14 Mit  'A'                                            4:13.22   1 

     1) Birkhimer, Stephanie            2) Harris, Kayla                  

     3) Crystal, Isabel                 4) Ross, Katharina                

 15 Keene State  'A'                                    4:13.68   2 

     1) Haggerty, Janel                 2) Fitter, Maggie                 

     3) Brady, Allison                  4) Markoe, Lauren                 

 16 Amherst  'A'                                        4:16.49   2 

     1) Moehl, Keelin                   2) Green, Jasmine                 

     3) Brand-Thomas, Itai              4) Hensley, Victoria              

 17 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:18.28   2 

     1) McElveen, Akaya                 2) Bryant, Tacia                  

     3) Gilronan, Sherry                4) Chambers, Nicole               

 18 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:32.68   1 

     1) Hanlon, Kathleen                2) Kissane, Emma                  

     3) Lodwick, Jane                   4) Ng, Sharon                     

 19 Conn College  'A'                                   4:40.44   1 

     1) Hallisey, Maura                 2) Laurence, Anna                 

     3) Huckins, Sarah                  4) Klopp, Amy                     

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R 9:20.36              Williams                                  

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:29.71   10   

     1) Tousley, Addie                  2) O'Brien, Sarah                 

     3) Guth, Sarah                     4) Maxwell, Alison                

  2 Tufts  'A'                                          9:33.81    8   

     1) Patel, Misha                    2) Peterson, Laura                

     3) Gormer, Lauren                  4) Smith, Sydney                  

  3 Bates  'A'                                          9:46.37    6   

     1) Unger, Isabelle                 2) Reedich, Lisa                  

     3) Ferguson, Isabel                4) Nixon, Kallie                  

  4 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:47.01    5   

     1) Lucas, Cristina                 2) Dunn, Ali                      

     3) Ng, Sharon                      4) Boots, Randelle                

  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:47.17    4   

     1) Wasinger, Camille               2) Veilleux, Carolyn              

     3) Menendez, Alana                 4) Stalica, Gina                  

  6 Williams  'A'                                       9:51.57    3   

     1) Lim, Borah                      2) Chatas, Sophie                 

     3) McNaughton, Kathryn             4) Richardson, Margaret           

  7 Amherst  'A'                                        9:52.13    2   

     1) Tarantino, Olivia               2) Tripathi, Jaya                 

     3) Berglund, Anna                  4) Dao, Amy                       

  8 Colby  'A'                                          9:52.26    1   

     1) Keesler, Virginia               2) Schwab, Layne                  

     3) Duff, Laura                     4) Lingar, Morgan                 

  9 Wesleyan  'A'                                       9:59.18  

     1) Winkler, Rebecca                2) Hansson, Brynn                 

     3) Brennan, Ceili                  4) Cullen, Kate                   

 10 Trinity  'A'                                       10:00.50  

     1) Daly, Mary                      2) Pandzic, Monika                

     3) Maguire, Bridget                4) Penfield-Cyr, Annie            

 11 Wpi  'A'                                           10:00.94  

     1) Hewey, Vicky                    2) Grandoni, Maria                

     3) Schwartz, Mary                  4) Tevenan, Julie                 

 12 Emmanuel  'A'                                      10:04.62  

     1) Metivier, Molly                 2) Egan, Chloe                    

     3) Young, Julie                    4) Mauer, Meaghan                 

 13 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                 10:05.09  

     1) Fry, Dana                       2) DeLeon, Elle                   

     3) Tengdin, Phoebe                 4) Slipke, Jenna                  

 14 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:05.81  

     1) Wilkinson, Samantha             2) Harrison, Jenae                

     3) Moreau, Alyson                  4) Roy, Braila                    

 15 Keene State  'A'                                   10:08.51  

     1) Schaefer, Molly                 2) Wheeler, Kait                  

     3) Goldsmith, Samantha             4) Enderson, Brianna              

 16 Springfield  'A'                                   10:08.70  

     1) Pomroy, Samantha                2) DeCristoforo, Nicole           

     3) Kapinos, Jenn                   4) Wright, Abigail                

 17 Gordon  'A'                                        10:14.97  

     1) Goedeke, Samantha               2) Gray, Mary-Beth                

     3) D'Alfonso, Leanna               4) Beedle, Leanne                 

 18 Worcester State  'A'                               10:22.96  

     1) Peso, Chelsey                   2) Barret, Ali                    

     3) Marchi, Natalie                 4) Donohue, Erin                  

 -- Mit  'A'                                                 DQ  

     1) van den Heuvel, Louise          2) Huang, Cindy                   

     3) Quinn, Sarah                    4) Johnson, Brooke                

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R 12:01.32              Middlebury                               

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mit  'A'                                           12:18.87   10   

     1) Zeinstra, Nicole                2) Harris, Kayla                  

     3) Burkland, Marie                 4) Hallock, Allison               

  2 Amherst  'A'                                       12:21.78    8   

     1) Black, Betsy                    2) Brand-Thomas, Itai             

     3) Foster, Sarah                   4) Lambert, Keri                  

  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                       12:25.88    6   

     1) Menendez, Alana                 2) Znamierowski, Liz              

     3) Bryan, Maggie                   4) Stalica, Gina                  

  4 Williams  'A'                                      12:28.65    5   

     1) Richardson, Margaret            2) O'Brien, Jessica               

     3) McNaughton, Kathryn             4) Serletti, Lacey                

  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:31.76    4   

     1) Euchler, Kristin                2) Ahlers, Madison                

     3) Hill, Rachel                    4) Gollin, Beth                   

  6 Colby  'A'                                         12:33.44    3   

     1) Lingar, Morgan                  2) Duff, Laura                    

     3) Keesler, Virginia               4) Connolly, Katherine            

  7 Tufts  'A'                                         12:39.47    2   

     1) Monroe, Melanie                 2) Pohl, Caitlin                  

     3) Cuervo, Isa                     4) Hajnoczky, Julia               

  8 Middlebury  'A'                                    12:42.47    1   

     1) Tercek, Katherine               2) Artaiz, Olivia                 

     3) Spillane, Summer                4) Carlson, Katie                 

  9 Bates  'A'                                         12:48.43  

     1) Nixon, Kallie                   2) Oliver, Amelia                 

     3) Reedich, Lisa                   4) Notarianni, Tara               

 10 Southern Maine  'A'                                12:52.39  

     1) Madden, Brooke                  2) Oldfield, Chelsie              

     3) Davis, Brooke                   4) Beede, Morgan                  

 11 Worcester State  'A'                               12:57.57  

     1) Peso, Chelsey                   2) Hodgerney, Brittany            

     3) Marchi, Natalie                 4) Donohue, Erin                  

 12 Springfield  'A'                                   13:10.22  

     1) Footit, Elizabeth               2) Winkle, Kimeisha               

     3) DeCristoforo, Nicole            4) Fisher, Erica                  

 13 Wellesley  'A'                                     13:10.59  

     1) Lodwick, Jane                   2) Bass, Eden                     

     3) Fouda, Priyanka                 4) Gavin, Alessandra              

 14 Gordon  'A'                                        13:28.86  

     1) Fittro, Jessica                 2) Warne, Sarah                   

     3) Gray, Mary-Beth                 4) Beedle, Leanne                 

 15 Conn College  'A'                                  13:35.69  

     1) Laurence, Anna                  2) Hallisey, Catherine            

     3) Byrne, Merry                    4) Hallisey, Maura                

 16 Emmanuel  'A'                                      13:46.33  

     1) Mauer, Meaghan                  2) Metivier, Molly                

     3) Egan, Chloe                     4) DelSignore, Joslyn             

 17 New England College  'A'                           14:36.48  

     1) Orlando, Rachel                 2) Lougee, Catrina                

     3) Smith, Amanda                   4) O'Grady, Lauren                

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

 DIII Record: R 1.78m              Kristy Laramee, Middlebury                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Eagle, Julie                 WPI                      1.68m    5-06.00  10   

  2 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg             1.63m    5-04.25   8   

  3 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        MIT                     J1.63m    5-04.25   6   

  4 Doering, Grace               Middlebury              J1.63m    5-04.25   5   

  5 Paschal, Julie               Williams                 1.58m    5-02.25   3.50

  5 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.58m    5-02.25   3.50

  7 Kein, Hayleigh               Bowdoin                 J1.58m    5-02.25   2   

  8 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn            J1.58m    5-02.25   1   

  9 Potter, Leah                 Tufts                   J1.58m    5-02.25 

 10 Gail, Colby                  Bates                   J1.58m    5-02.25 

 11 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             1.53m    5-00.25 

 11 Roberts, Paige               Tufts                    1.53m    5-00.25 

 13 Doroff, Robin                Colby                   J1.53m    5-00.25 

 14 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                   J1.53m    5-00.25 

 15 Mueller, Jess                Amherst                 J1.53m    5-00.25 

 16 Keedy, Casey                 Worcester St             1.48m    4-10.25 

 16 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                 1.48m    4-10.25 

 16 Leinonen, Cayla              Worcester St             1.48m    4-10.25 

 19 Casasanta, Francesca         Worcester St            J1.48m    4-10.25 

 -- Ferguson, Isabel             Bates                       NH            

 -- Pumphrey, Laura              WPI                         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 DIII Record: R 3.80m              Etta Grover-Silva/Karin Fisher, MIT/Smith   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50  10   

  2 Adams, Jenna                 Williams                 3.65m   11-11.75   8   

  3 Silva, Erin                  Bowdoin                  3.60m   11-09.75   6   

  4 Smithwick, Emily             Tufts                    3.45m   11-03.75   5   

  5 Virdi, Cimran                MIT                     J3.45m   11-03.75   4   

  6 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    3.30m   10-10.00   3   

  7 Chen, Joanna                 MIT                     J3.30m   10-10.00   2   

  8 Auclair, Amy                 Westfield St            J3.30m   10-10.00   1   

  9 Klein, Abigail               MIT                      3.15m   10-04.00 

 10 Engle, Marissa               MIT                     J3.15m   10-04.00 

 11 McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St            J3.15m   10-04.00 

 12 Motulsky, Margo              Middlebury               3.00m    9-10.00 

 12 Duggan, Rhian                Springfield              3.00m    9-10.00 

 12 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                    3.00m    9-10.00 

 15 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard             J3.00m    9-10.00 

 16 Wan, Sherry                  MIT                     J3.00m    9-10.00 

 17 O'Brien, Alexandra           Southern Mai             2.85m    9-04.25 

 -- Lane, Stevie                 Bowdoin                     NH            

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

 DIII Record: R 5.66m              Caroline Doctor, Williams                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 5.66mR  18-07.00  10   

      5.66m  5.60m  5.59m  FOUL  5.30m  PASS

  2 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 5.60m   18-04.50   8   

      5.41m  4.75m  5.35m  5.36m  4.89m  5.60m

  3 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                  5.52m   18-01.50   6   

      5.40m  5.40m  5.22m  5.10m  5.36m  5.52m

  4 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 5.27m   17-03.50   5   

      5.14m  5.27m  5.09m  5.21m  FOUL  5.18m

  5 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                 J5.27m   17-03.50   4   

      5.27m  5.14m  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL  5.02m

  6 Martin, Amanda               Springfield              5.22m   17-01.50   3   

      4.92m  5.22m  5.10m  4.85m  FOUL  5.03m

  7 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.19m   17-00.50   2   

      4.97m  5.12m  5.07m  4.92m  5.19m  5.10m

  8 Caldarone, Amanda            Worcester St             5.17m   16-11.50   1   

      5.09m  5.17m  5.02m  5.16m  FOUL  4.93m

  9 Tolman, Emily                Colby                    5.13m   16-10.00 

      4.90m  4.95m  5.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS

 10 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              5.06m   16-07.25 

      4.94m  FOUL  5.06m         

 11 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      4.98m   16-04.25 

      4.98m  4.94m  4.97m         

 12 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      4.94m   16-02.50 

      FOUL  4.94m  4.68m         

 13 Dailey, Darian               Springfield              4.77m   15-07.75 

      4.38m  4.77m  4.76m         

 13 Parrilli, Christine          Southern Mai             4.77m   15-07.75 

      4.40m  4.77m  4.77m           

 15 Berry, Bethany               Williams                 4.75m   15-07.00 

      4.54m  4.75m  4.70m         

 15 Coklow, Camille              Mount Holyok             4.75m   15-07.00 

      FOUL  4.69m  4.75m         

 17 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      4.73m   15-06.25 

      4.61m  4.73m  4.54m         

 18 McMahon, Alexandria          Worcester St             4.72m   15-06.00 

      4.68m  4.69m  4.72m         

 19 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  4.48m   14-08.50 

      4.06m  FOUL  4.48m         

 -- Mueller, Jess                Amherst                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

 DIII Record: R 12.20m              Tanasia Hoffler, Willaims                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                11.88m   38-11.75  10   

      FOUL  11.61m  10.31m  11.15m  10.02m  11.88m

  2 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                11.47m   37-07.75   8   

      11.47m  FOUL  11.16m  11.17m  11.15m  11.26m

  3 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                     11.07m   36-04.00   6   

      10.75m  10.69m  10.62m  10.46m  10.81m  11.07m

  4 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     10.91m   35-09.50   5   

      10.14m  10.91m  10.82m  PASS  PASS  10.68m

  5 Martin, Amanda               Springfield             10.89m   35-08.75   4   

      10.50m  10.89m  10.53m  10.20m  10.76m  FOUL

  6 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                   10.87m   35-08.00   3   

      10.87m  FOUL  10.64m  10.42m  10.72m  10.65m

  7 Krupp, Katharine             Bowdoin                 10.73m   35-02.50   2   

      FOUL  10.38m  10.51m  10.48m  10.49m  10.73m

  8 Farrington, Kim              Brandeis                10.66m   34-11.75   1   

      10.36m  10.66m  10.55m  10.39m  9.93m  10.34m

  9 Keenan, Caitlin              Tufts                  J10.66m   34-11.75 

      10.66m  FOUL  10.48m  10.25m  10.27m  10.27m

 10 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                 10.48m   34-04.75 

      10.35m  10.48m  10.36m         

 11 Ross, Katharina              MIT                     10.45m   34-03.50 

      10.16m  10.45m  10.38m         

 12 Caruso, Mary Ellen           Tufts                   10.37m   34-00.25 

      10.35m  FOUL  10.37m         

 13 McGuirk, Emma                Middlebury              10.36m   34-00.00 

      10.36m  10.28m  9.89m         

 14 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn            10.35m   33-11.50 

      10.35m  10.12m  10.22m         

 15 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                     10.29m   33-09.25 

      FOUL  10.29m  FOUL         

 16 Flint, Elizabeth             Coast Guard             10.19m   33-05.25 

      10.05m  10.19m  10.16m         

 17 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                   10.00m   32-09.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.00m         

 18 Lang, Courtney               Wellesley                9.90m   32-05.75 

      FOUL  9.90m  FOUL         

 -- Mueller, Jess                Amherst                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

 DIII Record: R 15.71m              Elizabeth Wanless, Bates                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   13.74m   45-01.00  10   

      13.36m  13.52m  13.71m  13.58m  13.74m  12.43m

  2 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   13.54m   44-05.25   8   

      12.73m  13.04m  12.56m  12.22m  13.04m  13.54m

  3 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti         Westfield St            13.23m   43-05.00   6   

      12.57m  12.76m  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  13.23m

  4 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                13.06m   42-10.25   5   

      11.26m  11.44m  13.06m  11.44m  11.77m  11.91m

  5 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     12.55m   41-02.25   4   

      12.55m  12.46m  12.49m  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL

  6 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            12.43m   40-09.50   3   

      11.45m  FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  11.00m

  7 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   12.41m   40-08.75   2   

      12.02m  12.36m  12.14m  12.16m  12.41m  12.41m

  8 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 11.96m   39-03.00   1   

      11.96m  11.13m  11.51m  11.53m  11.37m  11.65m

  9 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard             11.71m   38-05.00 

      10.94m  11.60m  11.64m  11.15m  11.71m  11.52m

 10 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             11.46m   37-07.25 

      11.46m  11.12m  11.32m         

 11 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            11.35m   37-03.00 

      11.35m    x             

 12 Werneth, Hannah              Worcester St            11.30m   37-01.00 

      10.96m  10.85m  11.30m         

 13 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            11.02m   36-02.00 

      10.48m  FOUL  11.02m         

 14 Bunsie, Shanique             Eastern Conn            10.78m   35-04.50 

      10.46m  10.69m  10.78m         

 15 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   10.50m   34-05.50 

      10.50m  10.38m  10.21m          

 16 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State             10.39m   34-01.25 

      10.13m  9.95m  10.39m         

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

 DIII Record: R 20.05m              Keelin Godsey, Bates                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   16.80m   55-01.50  10   

      15.74m  16.80m  FOUL  14.74m  15.35m  16.21m

  2 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   16.68m   54-08.75   8   

      16.68m  15.68m  16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            16.15m   53-00.00   6   

      16.15m  15.77m  15.39m  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL

  4 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin                 15.49m   50-10.00   5   

      FOUL  14.97m  14.97m  14.95m  14.89m  15.49m

  5 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   15.43m   50-07.50   4   

      14.86m  15.43m  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  15.06m

  6 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   15.35m   50-04.50   3   

      15.06m  14.66m  12.56m  15.35m  FOUL  15.01m

  7 Chiasson, Melissa            Bridgewater             14.45m   47-05.00   2   

      14.06m  14.45m  14.07m  14.23m  FOUL  14.35m

  8 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            14.24m   46-08.75   1   

      13.54m  14.24m  13.81m  13.38m  13.92m  FOUL

  9 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             14.23m   46-08.25 

      13.92m  14.23m  13.10m  13.23m  13.96m  13.93m

 10 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 13.97m   45-10.00 

      12.87m  13.97m  FOUL         

 11 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                     13.68m   44-10.75 

      FOUL  12.61m  13.68m         

 12 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                13.44m   44-01.25 

      13.16m  13.44m  FOUL         

 13 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            13.22m   43-04.50 

      12.75m  FOUL  13.22m         

 14 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   13.21m   43-04.25 

      12.93m  13.21m  FOUL         

 15 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard             12.97m   42-06.75 

      12.97m  FOUL  12.13m         

 16 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             12.95m   42-06.00 

      FOUL  12.14m  12.95m            

 17 Brague, Colleen              Springfield             12.94m   42-05.50 

      12.78m  12.94m  12.88m            

 18 Hartwell, Courtney           Keene State             12.84m   42-01.50 

      12.84m  12.39m  12.63m         

 19 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   12.73m   41-09.25 

      12.51m  12.73m  12.70m            

 20 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                   12.65m   41-06.00 

      12.65m  11.34m  FOUL           

 21 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                     12.42m   40-09.00 

      FOUL  12.42m  FOUL         

 22 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            11.94m   39-02.25 

      11.94m  FOUL  FOUL         

 23 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     11.14m   36-06.75 

      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL           

 -- Gail, Colby                  Bates                     FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Joback, Kimi                 WPI                       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           2:21.65     801

  2 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                  2:22.48     790

  3 Pitmon, Elise                Williams               2:24.60     762

  4 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                  2:25.44     751

  5 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                    2:30.02     693

  6 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                2:30.36     688

  7 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  2:32.24     665

  8 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard            2:34.61     636

  9 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                  2:36.03     619

 10 Walker, Kara                 Middlebury             2:39.15     583

 11 Miller, Jessica              Springfield            2:39.85     575

 12 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn           2:42.67     543

 13 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn           2:49.80     466

 14 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan               2:55.01     413

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              8.74   2    828

  2 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                       8.91   3    792

  3 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                     8.94   4    785

  4 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                  8.97   1    779

  5 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                     9.00   4    773

  6 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard               9.26   4    720

  7 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn              9.48   1    675

  8 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn              9.54   3    664

  9 Walker, Kara                 Middlebury                9.56   3    661

 10 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                   9.59   3    655

 11 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                     9.66   2    641

 12 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                  9.69   1    636

 13 Miller, Jessica              Springfield               9.80   4    614

 14 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                     9.91   2    594

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             1.58m    5-02.25    712

  1 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             1.58m    5-02.25    712

  3 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      1.55m    5-01.00    678

  4 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    1.52m    4-11.75    644

  4 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  1.52m    4-11.75    644

  4 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                 1.52m    4-11.75    644

  7 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             1.49m    4-10.50    610

  7 Walker, Kara                 Middlebury               1.49m    4-10.50    610

  9 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              1.46m    4-09.50    577

  9 Miller, Jessica              Springfield              1.46m    4-09.50    577

 11 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 1.43m    4-08.25    544

 11 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    1.43m    4-08.25    544

 11 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    1.43m    4-08.25    544

 14 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                    1.34m    4-04.75    449

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.02m   16-05.75    565

  2 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 4.98m   16-04.25    554

  3 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  4.94m   16-02.50    543

  4 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              4.93m   16-02.25    540

  5 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    4.91m   16-01.50    535

  6 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      4.86m   15-11.50    522

  7 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             4.82m   15-09.75    511

  8 Miller, Jessica              Springfield              4.75m   15-07.00    492

  9 Walker, Kara                 Middlebury               4.73m   15-06.25    487

 10 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             4.72m   15-06.00    485

 11 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    4.62m   15-02.00    459

 12 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    4.54m   14-10.75    438

 13 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                    4.42m   14-06.00    408

 14 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                 4.37m   14-04.00    396

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                11.19m   36-08.50    608

  2 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                   10.24m   33-07.25    545

  3 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      9.99m   32-09.50    529

  4 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              9.19m   30-02.00    477

  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    9.03m   29-07.50    466

  6 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  8.79m   28-10.25    451

  7 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             8.43m   27-08.00    427

  8 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                 8.38m   27-06.00    424

  9 Miller, Jessica              Springfield              8.36m   27-05.25    423

 10 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                    8.09m   26-06.50    405

 11 Walker, Kara                 Middlebury               7.77m   25-06.00    385

 12 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             7.63m   25-00.50    375

 13 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             7.23m   23-08.75    350

 14 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    7.21m   23-08.00    348

 

Women Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

 DIII Record: R  3379              Hazel Briner, MIT                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                     3287   10   

  2 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                       3214    8   

  3 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              3154    6   

  4 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                   2981    5   

  5 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard               2950    4   

  6 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                  2898    3   

  7 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                     2866    2   

  8 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                  2862    1   

  9 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn              2790  

 10 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn              2780  

 11 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                     2775  

 12 Walker, Kara                 Middlebury                2726  

 13 Miller, Jessica              Springfield               2681  

 14 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                     2475  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Tufts                      116        2) MIT                       109   

    3) Williams                    88.50     4) Middlebury                 53   

    5) RIC                         44        6) Bowdoin                    43   

    7) Colby                       39        8) Worcester State            37   

    9) Southern Maine              35        9) Amherst                    35   

   11) Bates                       34       12) Wesleyan                   30   

   13) Springfield                 25       14) Keene State                24.50

   15) Westfield State             24       16) Smith College              18   

   17) WPI                         15       18) UMass Dartmouth            12   

   19) Wellesley                   10       20) Coast Guard                 8   

   20) Mount Holyoke                8       22) Bridgewater St.             7   

   23) St. Joseph's (Me.)           1       23) Conn College                1   

   23) Brandeis                     1       23) Eastern Conn. St.           1  


2013 Northeast 10 Indoor Championships
...
2013 Northeast 10 Indoor Championships
Reggie Lewis Center | Boston, MA
February 16th, 2013

                          Northeast 10 Track & Field                           
                       Indoor Championship  - 2/16/2013                        
                       Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     NEICAAA: #  6.60                                                          
     D2 Prov: *  6.47                                                          
     D2 Auto: @  6.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.97Q  1 
  2 Guerrier, Jimm            JR So. Conn. St              7.05Q  2  7.048
  3 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St              7.05Q  4  7.050
  4 Grubel, Teague            SO Stonehill                 7.11Q  3  7.107
  5 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.08q  1 
  6 Phommalinh, Thomas        SR So. Conn. St              7.11q  2  7.103
  7 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                   7.13q  2  7.123
  8 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.13q  2  7.126
  9 Holt, Artis               JR Merrimack                 7.18   4 
 10 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                   7.19   3 
 11 Miller, Chris             SO Saint Rose                7.22   4 
 12 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                 7.25   4 
 13 Fowler, Jesse             JR Merrimack                 7.28   2 
 14 Goins, Chris              SR American Int              7.28   3 
 15 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                 7.28   1 
 16 Arzu, Julio               SR Merrimack                 7.33   4 
 17 James, Jamaal             JR New Haven                 7.35   1 
 18 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell              7.35   2 
 19 Pinkrah, Ato              FR New Haven                 7.40   2 
 20 Sit, Derek                SR Bentley                   7.44   4 
 21 DeCost, Shawn             FR Franklin Pie              7.47   3 
 22 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                 7.51   1 
 23 Johnston, Kevin           SO Umass Lowell              7.56   3 
 24 Ricketts, Clive           SO Saint Rose                7.56   1 
 25 Landi, John               FR New Haven                 7.60   4 
 26 Butler, Kendrick          JR New Haven                 7.69   1 
 27 Hoey, Drew                SO Bentley                   7.70   2 
 28 Jermeus, Jeffrey          SR Adelphi                   7.73   3 
 29 Huffert, Kyler            SO Assumption                7.85   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: #  6.60                                                          
     D2 Prov: *  6.47                                                          
     D2 Auto: @  6.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.89   10   
  2 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St              6.94    8   
  3 Guerrier, Jimm            JR So. Conn. St              6.99    6   
  4 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                   7.05    5   
  5 Grubel, Teague            SO Stonehill                 7.06    4   
  6 Phommalinh, Thomas        SR So. Conn. St              7.13    3   
  7 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.14    2   
  8 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.23    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Holt, Artis               JR Merrimack                       
 10 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                         
 11 Miller, Chris             SO Saint Rose                      
 12 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                       
 13 Fowler, Jesse             JR Merrimack                       
 14 Goins, Chris              SR American Int                    
 15 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                       
 16 Arzu, Julio               SR Merrimack                       
 17 James, Jamaal             JR New Haven                       
 18 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell                    
 19 Pinkrah, Ato              FR New Haven                       
 20 Sit, Derek                SR Bentley                         
 21 DeCost, Shawn             FR Franklin Pie                    
 22 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                       
 23 Johnston, Kevin           SO Umass Lowell                    
 24 Ricketts, Clive           SO Saint Rose                      
 25 Landi, John               FR New Haven                       
 26 Butler, Kendrick          JR New Haven                       
 27 Hoey, Drew                SO Bentley                         
 28 Jermeus, Jeffrey          SR Adelphi                         
 29 Huffert, Kyler            SO Assumption                      
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       NE-10: ! 21.30  2011        Evan White, UMass Lowell                    
     NEICAAA: # 22.75                                                          
     D2 Prov: * 21.90                                                          
     D2 Auto: @ 21.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                21.66*  7  10   
  2 Bennett, Craig            SR Umass Lowell             22.23#  7   8   
  3 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St             22.38#  6   6   
  4 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                  22.43#  7   5   
  5 Regan, Timothy            JR Umass Lowell             22.45#  4   4   
  6 Grubel, Teague            SO Stonehill                22.67#  5   3   
  7 O'Brien, Casey            JR Umass Lowell             22.68#  6   2   
  8 Lewis, David              SO Adelphi                  22.71#  1   1   
  9 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                  22.76   5 
 10 Abrams, Mike              FR Franklin Pie             22.83   6 
 11 Guerrier, Jimm            JR So. Conn. St             22.83   1 
 12 Miller, Chris             SO Saint Rose               22.84   6 
 13 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                23.12   4 
 14 Prior, Colin              SR Stonehill                23.18   3 
 15 Carton, Bryan             SR Bentley                  23.23   2 
 16 James, Jamaal             JR New Haven                23.37   3 
 17 Phommalinh, Thomas        SR So. Conn. St             23.50   3 
 18 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell             23.51   2 
 19 Butterman, Marc           FR Adelphi                  23.54   3 
 20 Maffiolini, Steve         SO Bentley                  23.60   2 
 21 Landi, John               FR New Haven                24.03   1 
 22 Sit, Derek                SR Bentley                  24.34   2 
 23 Forbes, Kyle              FR Assumption               24.51   1 
 -- Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                   FS   4 
 -- Stephenson, Dennis        JR American Int               DNF   7 
 -- Dufresne, Gordy           FR American Int                DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Johnston, Kevin           SO Umass Lowell                DQ   5 
 -- Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill                   DQ   4  Lane violated
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       NE-10: ! 47.35  2011        Dominic Smith, American International       
     NEICAAA: # 50.30                                                          
     D2 Prov: * 48.85                                                          
     D2 Auto: @ 47.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dennis        JR American Int             49.23#  5  10   
  2 Bennett, Craig            SR Umass Lowell             49.61#  5   8   
  3 Lewis, David              SO Adelphi                  49.74#  5   6   
  4 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St             49.80#  4   5   
  5 Abrams, Mike              FR Franklin Pie             50.02#  4   4   
  6 Bencheikh, Ryad           SO Umass Lowell             50.06#  3   3   
  7 O'Brien, Casey            JR Umass Lowell             50.09#  5   2   
  8 Gregory, Brandon          FR So. Conn. St             50.10#  4   1   
  9 Regan, Timothy            JR Umass Lowell             50.12#  4 
 10 Carton, Bryan             SR Bentley                  50.79   2 
 11 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                50.86   2 
 12 Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel   FR American Int             51.05   1 
 13 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      SO New Haven                51.72   3 
 14 Maffiolini, Steve         SO Bentley                  51.85   3 
 15 Boateng, Fred             SR So. Conn. St             52.43   2 
 16 Butterman, Marc           FR Adelphi                  52.52   3 
 17 Kingston, Joseph          SO New Haven                52.68   1 
 18 Brewster, Austin          FR Merrimack                53.01   2 
 19 Ducasse, Camy             SO Umass Lowell             53.03   1 
 20 Grimaldo, Joseph          SO Assumption               54.92   1 
 -- Pinnock, Horatio          SO American Int                FS   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:03.33  2012        Mychael Fabio, Adelphi                    
     NEICAAA: # 1:05.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill              1:05.51#  3  10   
  2 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St           1:05.84   1   8   
  3 Bub, Nathan               SR Saint Rose             1:06.95   3   6   
  4 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack              1:07.14   2   5   
  5 Caraciolo, Joseph         FR So. Conn. St           1:07.84   3   4   
  6 Rose, Devin               FR New Haven              1:08.16   2   3   
  7 Francois, Vladimir        JR Umass Lowell           1:08.27   3   2   
  8 Wood, John                SR Adelphi                1:08.58   2   1   
  9 Jones, Denzel             FR So. Conn. St           1:09.83   2 
 10 DiStefano, Frank          SO Adelphi                1:10.51   1 
 11 Padilla, Daniel           SR Stonehill              1:10.70   1 
 12 Forbes, Cody              FR Assumption             1:13.24   1 
 13 Harvey, Sam               FR Franklin Pie           1:15.08   1 
 -- Abanda, Sabum             FR American Int               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:53.14  2004        Jon Seymour, So. Connecticut St.          
     NEICAAA: # 1:56.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: * 1:53.70                                                        
     D2 Auto: @ 1:50.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, David              JR Umass Lowell           1:55.11#  10   
  2 Cooney, Patrick           SO Stonehill              1:55.49#   8   
  3 Kirkpatrick, Nick         FR Stonehill              1:55.71#   6   
  4 Healy, Ryan               SO Adelphi                1:56.83    5   
  5 Spencer, Sam              SR Stonehill              1:57.14    4   
  6 Cirnigliaro, Joe          FR Umass Lowell           1:57.57    3   
  7 Fierimonte, Tony          SO Assumption             1:58.05    2   
  8 Hayner, Evan              FR Saint Rose             1:59.34    1   
  9 Reilly, Christopher       JR Adelphi                1:59.50  
 10 Johnson, Curtis           JR American Int           2:00.76  
 11 Connolly, Christian       SO Bentley                2:01.27  
 12 Triana, Alexander         FR Saint Rose             2:02.03  
 13 Carroll, Joey             SO Bentley                2:03.38  
 14 Scudds, Tim               JR Saint Rose             2:03.78  
 15 Parkinson, Jordan         SR Bentley                2:04.96  
 16 Clark, Conor              FR Merrimack              2:05.13  
 17 Morley, Daniel            FR Adelphi                2:05.56  
 18 Frappier, Mike            FR Franklin Pie           2:05.83  
 19 Lane, Arnold              JR New Haven              2:16.44  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       NE-10: ! 2:25.17  2012        Josh Perry, So. Conn. St.                 
     NEICAAA: # 2:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Sean              SR Stonehill              2:32.21   10   
  2 Boiko, Scott              JR Umass Lowell           2:32.65    8   
  3 Donlon, William           SO Umass Lowell           2:33.43    6   
  4 Marois, William           FR Adelphi                2:33.59    5   
  5 Cahill, Jonathan          FR Saint Rose             2:33.74    4   
  6 Nee, Sean                 FR Bentley                2:34.44    3   
  7 Blaszczyk, Justin         JR Stonehill              2:35.14    2   
  8 Dooley, Christopher       JR Stonehill              2:36.44    1   
  9 Babcock, Chris            SR So. Conn. St           2:37.37  
 10 Colford, Sean             FR Franklin Pie           2:38.62  
 11 Cross, Ryan               FR Franklin Pie           2:39.62  
 12 Smith, Alex               FR Assumption             2:40.64  
 13 Birotte, Chris            FR Franklin Pie           2:41.67  
 14 Wigglesworth, James       FR Umass Lowell           2:41.69  
 15 Moore, Jacob              FR Adelphi                2:42.31  
 16 Vadenais, Evan            FR Merrimack              2:47.56  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       NE-10: ! 4:09.81  2011        Curtis Trueb, Bentley                     
     NEICAAA: # 4:17.24                                                        
     D2 Prov: * 4:14.00                                                        
     D2 Auto: @ 4:05.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Eric            SR Umass Lowell           4:10.85*  10   
  2 Lloyd, Macky              SR Saint Rose             4:10.91*   8   
  3 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill              4:11.31*   6   
  4 Zawalich, Daniel          SO Stonehill              4:11.72*   5   
  5 Gisore, Antoine           SO Franklin Pie           4:14.15#   4   
  6 Pare, Ben                 SO Umass Lowell           4:18.16    3   
  7 Donovan, Brian            JR Umass Lowell           4:20.05    2   
  8 Massey, Robert            FR Stonehill              4:20.06    1   
  9 Kusch, Christian          JR Umass Lowell           4:20.38  
 10 Coughlin, Eamonn          SO Saint Rose             4:24.80  
 11 Grady, Sean               FR New Haven              4:27.68  
 12 Hernon, Matthew           JR Umass Lowell           4:27.83  
 13 Adams, Brendan            SO Umass Lowell           4:30.70  
 14 Moore, Jacob              FR Adelphi                4:31.32  
 15 Westwater, Conor          SR Umass Lowell           4:32.33  
 16 Gidley, Adam              FR Merrimack              4:32.79  
 17 Martin, Aaron             SO Umass Lowell           4:33.62  
 18 O'Flynn, Dan              FR Merrimack              4:33.79  
 19 Dolan, Connor             JR Adelphi                4:37.52  
 20 Hoye, Michael             FR Assumption             4:49.74  
 -- Schaeffer, Zachary        JR Umass Lowell               DNF  
 -- Antivo, Jeremy            JR American Int               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       NE-10: ! 8:31.62  2006        Stephan Ramirez, Bentley                  
     NEICAAA: # 8:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biwott, Michael           FR American Int           8:31.05!  10   
  2 Drago, John               SR Bentley                8:37.91    8   
  3 Coelho, Andrew            SR Adelphi                8:42.10    6   
  4 Fontanella, Trent         JR Stonehill              8:42.51    5   
  5 Fort, Paul                FR American Int           8:44.41    4   
  6 Waller, Scott             JR Stonehill              8:46.20    3   
  7 Donovan, Padraic          SO Umass Lowell           8:51.16    2   
  8 Despreaux, Zack           FR Umass Lowell           8:58.58    1   
  9 Parsons, Lucas            FR Umass Lowell           8:58.84  
 10 Higgins, Conor            JR Bentley                9:01.83  
 11 Munroe, Chaz              FR Franklin Pie           9:05.28  
 12 Young, Eric               FR Saint Rose             9:07.70  
 13 Bader, Gregory            SO Adelphi                9:08.91  
 14 Ryan, Patrick             FR Umass Lowell           9:10.79  
 15 Cassello, Thomas          FR So. Conn. St           9:12.41  
 16 Vagnini, Michael          FR So. Conn. St           9:13.13  
 17 Sullivan, Tyler           SO Umass Lowell           9:13.69  
 18 Lotocky, Krystopher       FR Saint Rose             9:15.11  
 19 Trujillo, JT              FR Franklin Pie           9:16.66  
 20 Butler, Patrick           FR American Int           9:16.84  
 21 Days-Merrill, Taylor      FR Assumption             9:18.57  
 22 Ali, Sherif               SO Merrimack              9:20.59  
 23 Hegarty, Mark             FR Umass Lowell           9:26.03  
 24 Favulli, Chris            JR Umass Lowell           9:26.92  
 25 Ryskowski, Paul           SR So. Conn. St           9:32.58  
 26 Gallos, Eric              SO Franklin Pie           9:34.48  
 27 Brandt, Asher             JR So. Conn. St           9:37.50  
 28 Biales, Dan               SR Bentley                9:41.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       NE-10: ! 14:30.75  2012        Glarius Rop, American International      
     NEICAAA: # 15:03.24                                                       
     D2 Prov: * 14:45.00                                                       
     D2 Auto: @ 14:05.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rop, Glarius              SR American Int          14:28.33!  10   
  2 Maguire, Sean             SR Bentley               15:03.16#   8   
  3 Panetta, James            SO Adelphi               15:06.43    6   
  4 Penney, Ethan             SR Stonehill             15:08.84    5   
  5 Phillips, Jason           JR American Int          15:20.37    4   
  6 Leonard, Stephen          JR Stonehill             15:22.17    3   
  7 Cina, Paul                JR Stonehill             15:23.51    2   
  8 Cioe, Matthew             SO Umass Lowell          15:25.44    1   
  9 Costanzo, Dominick        SO Saint Rose            15:29.30  
 10 Maurais, Aaron            FR Merrimack             15:29.75  
 11 Moody, Mathew             FR Adelphi               15:30.35  
 12 Reifman-Packett, Andrew   FR Saint Rose            15:35.72  
 13 Wilcox, Bryan             SO Stonehill             15:40.36  
 14 Webber, Nathanial         JR Stonehill             15:41.95  
 15 Gendron, Michael          SO Stonehill             15:50.90  
 16 Ryskowski, Paul           SR So. Conn. St          15:52.37  
 17 Brandt, Asher             JR So. Conn. St          15:56.67  
 18 Gordon, Daniel            SO Stonehill             15:57.87  
 19 Gatundu, Peter            JR American Int          16:00.77  
 20 Saksa, Tom                FR So. Conn. St          16:19.83  
 21 Lutke, John-Scott         JR Assumption            16:49.49  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     NEICAAA: #  7.96                                                          
     D2 Prov: *  7.72                                                          
     D2 Auto: @  7.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.21Q  3 
  2 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.32Q  2 
  3 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St              8.34Q  1 
  4 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell              8.54q  2 
  5 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              8.55q  1 
  6 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose                8.64q  3 
  7 Francois, Vladimir        JR Umass Lowell              8.72q  2 
  8 Houldsworth, Tyler        SO Umass Lowell              8.80q  2 
  9 DenBleyker, Taylor        FR New Haven                 8.83   1 
 10 Thompson, Kyle            SO Saint Rose                8.90   1 
 11 Joachim, Brandon          SO Adelphi                   8.95   3 
 12 DaCosta, Howard           JR Saint Rose                9.05   2 
 13 Wood, John                SR Adelphi                   9.14   1 
 14 Iannone, Anthony          FR Assumption                9.21   3 
 15 Niedzwiecki, Brian        FR Assumption                9.42   2 
 16 Goldwasser, Ian           FR Franklin Pie              9.50   3 
 17 Barrett, Jeffrey          JR Adelphi                   9.53   3 
 18 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie              9.82   1 
 19 Fanwick, Max              FR Franklin Pie              9.92   2 
 -- Fowler, Brandon           SO New Haven                  DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: #  7.96                                                          
     D2 Prov: *  7.72                                                          
     D2 Auto: @  7.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 7.98   10   
  2 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.19    8   
  3 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St              8.27    6   
  4 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell              8.46    5   
  5 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose                8.49    4   
  6 Francois, Vladimir        JR Umass Lowell              8.71    3   
  7 Houldsworth, Tyler        SO Umass Lowell              8.72    2   
 -- Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie                FS  
Preliminaries
  9 DenBleyker, Taylor        FR New Haven                       
 10 Thompson, Kyle            SO Saint Rose                      
 11 Joachim, Brandon          SO Adelphi                         
 12 DaCosta, Howard           JR Saint Rose                      
 13 Wood, John                SR Adelphi                         
 14 Iannone, Anthony          FR Assumption                      
 15 Niedzwiecki, Brian        FR Assumption                      
 16 Goldwasser, Ian           FR Franklin Pie                    
 17 Barrett, Jeffrey          JR Adelphi                         
 18 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie                    
 19 Fanwick, Max              FR Franklin Pie                    
 -- Fowler, Brandon           SO New Haven                       
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       NE-10: ! 3:18.18  2012        UMass-Lowell                              
     NEICAAA: # 3:24.24                                                        
     D2 Prov: * 3:18.50                                                        
     D2 Auto: @ 3:11.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:18.72#  2  10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:21.17#  2   8   
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      3:22.19#  2   6   
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:22.34#  1   5   
  5 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:22.35#  2   4   
  6 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:22.57#  1   3   
  7 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:29.93   1   2   
  8 Adelphi  'A'                                        3:30.82   2   1   
  9 Bentley  'A'                                        3:30.82   1 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                     3:40.13   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       NE-10: ! 7:43.32  2012        So. Conn. St.                             
     NEICAAA: # 7:57.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:51.99#  10   
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:54.13#   8   
  3 Saint Rose  'A'                                     8:00.95    6   
  4 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                8:03.84    5   
  5 Adelphi  'A'                                        8:11.48    4   
  6 Bentley  'A'                                        8:18.29    3   
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  8:19.02    2   
  8 American Int'l  'A'                                 8:21.78    1   
  9 New Haven  'A'                                      8:22.81  
 10 Assumption  'A'                                     8:30.90  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       NE-10: ! 10:16.90  2012        Stonehill                                
     D2 Prov: * 10:07.60                                                       
     D2 Auto: @  9:50.20                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:17.73   10   
  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:21.18    8   
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                10:23.50    6   
  4 Umass Lowell  'A'                                  10:23.54    5   
  5 Adelphi  'A'                                       10:27.08    4   
  6 Bentley  'A'                                       10:46.39    3   
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:52.53    2   
  8 Saint Rose  'A'                                    10:55.49    1   
  9 New Haven  'A'                                     10:55.77  
 10 Merrimack  'A'                                     11:16.70  
 11 Assumption  'A'                                    13:18.29  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.74 + 5cm
       NE-10: ! 2.20m  2012        Matthew Jeune, New Haven                    
     NEICAAA: # 1.99m                                                          
     D2 Prov: * 2.04m                                                          
     D2 Auto: @ 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                2.19m@   7-02.25  10   
  2 Staley, Nicholas          SO Stonehill                1.99m#   6-06.25   8   
  3 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St            J1.99m#   6-06.25   6   
  4 Onikeku, Oluwatoni        FR Umass Lowell             1.94m    6-04.25   5   
  5 Connors, Jake             SO Umass Lowell             1.89m    6-02.25   3.50
  5 McIntosh, Xavier          FR American Int             1.89m    6-02.25   3.50
  7 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie            J1.89m    6-02.25   2   
  8 Stelline, Jake            FR Umass Lowell            J1.89m    6-02.25   1   
  9 Dataram, Rakesh           FR New Haven                1.84m    6-00.50 
 10 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack               J1.84m    6-00.50 
 11 Thompson, Kyle            SO Saint Rose               1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Jackson, Kip              FR Adelphi                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.55 + 15cm - @4.60 + 10 cm
       NE-10: ! 5.03m  2009        Ryan Whitehead, So. Connecticut St.         
     NEICAAA: # 4.55m                                                          
     D2 Prov: * 4.75m                                                          
     D2 Auto: @ 5.09m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laskoski, Nelson          JR So. Conn. St             4.75m*  15-07.00  10   
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St             4.60m#  15-01.00   8   
  3 Byrnes, Luke              SR Stonehill                4.45m   14-07.25   6   
  4 King, Garrett             SO Umass Lowell             4.15m   13-07.25   5   
  5 Chhean, Chanra            JR Umass Lowell            J4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  6 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50   3   
  7 DaCosta, Howard           JR Saint Rose               3.85m   12-07.50   2   
 -- Bielesz, Jason            FR New Haven                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals - Score 8 places
       NE-10: ! 7.39m  2012        Maurice Calenda, American International     
     NEICAAA: # 6.81m                                                          
     D2 Prov: * 7.10m                                                          
     D2 Auto: @ 7.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Michael             FR American Int             7.28m*  23-10.75  10   
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                7.23m*  23-08.75   8   
  3 Guerrier, Jimm            JR So. Conn. St             6.86m#  22-06.25   6   
  4 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                  6.84m#  22-05.25   5   
  5 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St             6.78m   22-03.00   4   
  6 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St             6.77m   22-02.50   3   
  7 Greaney, Patrick          SO Umass Lowell             6.71m   22-00.25   2   
  8 Williams, Ricky           FR American Int             6.63m   21-09.00   1   
  9 Charter, Anthony          SO Bentley                  6.59m   21-07.50 
 10 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                6.40m   21-00.00 
 11 Lewis, David              SO Adelphi                  6.31m   20-08.50 
 12 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                  6.30m   20-08.00 
 13 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                6.27m   20-07.00 
 13 Valalik, Tyler            SO New Haven                6.27m   20-07.00 
 15 Benson, Michael           FR Saint Rose               6.20m   20-04.25 
 16 Mitchell, Devon           FR American Int             6.17m   20-03.00 
 17 Salafia, Adam             FR New Haven                6.13m   20-01.50 
 18 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack                5.99m   19-08.00 
 19 Niedzwiecki, Brian        FR Assumption               5.66m   18-07.00 
 20 Pinkrah, Ato              FR New Haven                5.56m   18-03.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals - Score 8 places
       NE-10: ! 14.92m  2003        Eric Pierce, So. Connecticut St.           
     NEICAAA: # 13.84m                                                         
     D2 Prov: * 14.30m                                                         
     D2 Auto: @ 15.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St            14.82m*  48-07.50  10   
  2 Guerrier, Jimm            JR So. Conn. St            14.53m*  47-08.00   8   
  3 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill               13.90m#  45-07.25   6   
  4 McIntosh, Xavier          FR American Int            13.72m   45-00.25   5   
  5 Hall, Michael             FR American Int            13.21m   43-04.25   4   
  6 Kalala, Fortune           FR Stonehill               12.95m   42-06.00   3   
  7 Dada, Oluwadam            SO Umass Lowell            12.91m   42-04.25   2   
  8 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                 12.82m   42-00.75   1   
  9 Georgaklis, George        JR Stonehill               12.80m   42-00.00 
 10 Pinkrah, Ato              FR New Haven               12.66m   41-06.50 
 11 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                 12.65m   41-06.00 
 12 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack               12.64m   41-05.75 
 13 Horne, Samson             FR Umass Lowell            12.60m   41-04.25 
 14 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack               12.55m   41-02.25 
 15 Charter, Anthony          SO Bentley                 12.39m   40-07.75 
 16 Ricketts, Clive           SO Saint Rose              12.37m   40-07.00 
 17 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill               12.29m   40-04.00 
 18 Joachim, Brandon          SO Adelphi                 12.06m   39-07.00 
 19 Valalik, Tyler            SO New Haven               12.04m   39-06.00 
 20 Salafia, Adam             FR New Haven               11.61m   38-01.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals - Score 8 places
       NE-10: ! 17.01m  2005        Jeff Cretella, So. Connecticut St.         
     NEICAAA: # 14.83m                                                         
     D2 Prov: * 15.90m                                                         
     D2 Auto: @ 18.18m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dupont, Tresley           FR So. Conn. St            15.80m#  51-10.00  10   
  2 Cameron, Michael          SO So. Conn. St            15.12m#  49-07.25   8   
  3 Bukalo, Enis              JR So. Conn. St            14.67m   48-01.75   6   
  4 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               14.53m   47-08.00   5    14.52
  5 O'Neil, Devin             JR Umass Lowell           J14.53m   47-08.00   4    14.09
  6 Staub, Nicholas           FR Umass Lowell            14.47m   47-05.75   3   
  7 Parkes, Tahir             FR So. Conn. St            14.27m   46-10.00   2   
  8 Nardone, Zachary          FR Umass Lowell            14.03m   46-00.50   1   
  9 Tomczak, Jacob            FR So. Conn. St            13.62m   44-08.25 
 10 McMackin, Tim             FR Umass Lowell            13.53m   44-04.75 
 11 Mills, Ryan               SO So. Conn. St            13.31m   43-08.00 
 12 Rippe, Jordan             FR New Haven               12.51m   41-00.50 
 13 Licata, Vito              FR Umass Lowell            12.27m   40-03.25 
 14 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill               12.21m   40-00.75 
 15 Hastings, Andrew          FR Stonehill               12.17m   39-11.25 
 16 Noll, Zachary             FR Saint Rose              11.89m   39-00.25 
 17 Chiulli, John             SO Bentley                 11.55m   37-10.75 
 18 Mielko, Travis            FR Adelphi                 11.45m   37-06.75 
 19 Scott, Therin             SO American Int            11.36m   37-03.25 
 20 Ochab, Adam               FR Merrimack               10.65m   34-11.25 
 21 Prince, Sharaj            FR Franklin Pie            10.14m   33-03.25 
 22 O'Neil, Brendan           JR Assumption              10.12m   33-02.50 
 -- O'Grady, Ryan             JR Umass Lowell              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals - Score 8 places
       NE-10: ! 18.11m  2008        John Brinley, So. Connecticut St.          
     NEICAAA: # 15.85m                                                         
     D2 Prov: * 17.50m                                                         
     D2 Auto: @ 20.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guerra, Arthur            JR So. Conn. St            18.56m!  60-10.75  10   
  2 Peter, Kevin              JR Umass Lowell            16.87m#  55-04.25   8   
  3 O'Neil, Devin             JR Umass Lowell            15.97m#  52-04.75   6   
  4 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               15.43m   50-07.50   5   
  5 Cameron, Michael          SO So. Conn. St            14.71m   48-03.25   4   
  6 Nardone, Zachary          FR Umass Lowell            14.67m   48-01.75   3   
  7 Staub, Nicholas           FR Umass Lowell            14.24m   46-08.75   2   
  8 Dupont, Tresley           FR So. Conn. St            14.05m   46-01.25   1   
  9 Johnson, Morgan           FR Stonehill               14.04m   46-00.75 
 10 O'Grady, Ryan             JR Umass Lowell            13.96m   45-09.75 
 11 Parkes, Tahir             FR So. Conn. St            13.90m   45-07.25 
 12 Meyers, Nathaniel         JR Saint Rose              13.57m   44-06.25 
 13 Giampa, Cody              SR Assumption              13.51m   44-04.00 
 14 McMackin, Tim             FR Umass Lowell            13.35m   43-09.75 
 15 Noll, Zachary             FR Saint Rose              12.90m   42-04.00 
 16 Rippe, Jordan             FR New Haven               12.58m   41-03.25 
 17 Papa, Edward              FR Adelphi                  8.29m   27-02.50 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonehill                  162        2) UMass Lowell              159.50
    3) So. Conn. St.              158        4) American Int'l             71.50
    5) Bentley                     41        6) Adelphi                    39   
    7) New Haven                   37        8) Saint Rose                 32   
    9) Franklin Pierce             27       10) Merrimack                  10   
   11) Assumption                   2                                           


2013 Big East Indoor Championships
...
2013 Big East Indoor Championships
The SPIRE Institute | Geneva, OH
February 16 - 17th, 2013

Results Women

#2 Women Indoor Pentathlon
Pent: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Pent: #2 Women High Jump
Pent: #3 Women Shot Put
Pent: #4 Women Long Jump
Pent: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash
#3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
#5 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
#5 Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
#7 Women 500 Meter Dash Prelims
#7 Women 500 Meter Dash Finals
#9 Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
#9 Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
#11 Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#11 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
#13 Women 1 Mile Run
#15 Women 1000 Meter Run Prelims
#15 Women 1000 Meter Run Finals
#17 Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
#17 Women 800 Meter Run Finals
#19 Women 5000 Meter Run
#21 Women Distance Medley
#23 Women 3000 Meter Run
#25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
#27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
#29 Women High Jump
#31 Women Pole Vault
#33 Women Long Jump
#35 Women Triple Jump
#37 Women Weight Throw 20 LB
#39 Women Shot Put 

 

Results Men

#1 Men Heptathlon
Hept: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Hept: #2 Men Long Jump
Hept: #3 Men Shot Put
Hept: #4 Men High Jump
Hept: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Hept: #6 Men Pole Vault
Hept: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
#4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
#6 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
#6 Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
#8 Men 500 Meter Dash Prelims
#8 Men 500 Meter Dash Finals
#10 Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
#10 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
#12 Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#12 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
#14 Men 1 Mile Run
#16 Men 1000 Meter Run Prelims
#16 Men 1000 Meter Run Finals
#18 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
#18 Men 800 Meter Run Finals
#20 Men 5000 Meter Run
#22 Men Distance Medley
#24 Men 3000 Meter Run
#26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
#28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
#30 Men High Jump
#32 Men Pole Vault
#34 Men Long Jump
#36 Men Triple Jump
#38 Men Weight Throw 35 LB
#40 Men Shot Put 




2013 Makeup BU Valentine Invitational
...
2013 Makeup BU Valentine Invitational
Boston University | Boston, Massachusetts
February 14th, 2013

Mke up Valentine Open 2013 - 2/14/2013                     
2/14/2013                                   
Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton, Shelby               Unattached             23.87      24.61   1 
  2 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern           25.25      24.68   1 
  3 Acheampong, Gemma            Boston U.              24.95      25.03   1 
  4 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern           25.50      25.43   2 
  5 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern           25.50      25.90   1 
  6 Mellor, Janet                Boston U.              25.50      26.11   2 
  7 Wood, Christina              Boston U.              25.85      26.28   2 
  8 Hannon, Jacqueline           Boston Colle           26.39      26.45   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stanton, Alexandra           Brown                  55.50      56.37   1 
  2 Gooden, Camille              Northeastern           57.00      56.38   1 
  3 Paul, Jade                   Boston U.              57.53      57.25   1 
  4 Daniel, Carly                Boston Colle           57.20      57.31   1 
  5 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern           58.86      58.88   2 
  6 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston Colle           57.80      58.97   1 
  7 Muhammed, Amber              Boston U.              58.25      59.07   2 
  8 Dowd, Meaghan                Northeastern         1:00.01      59.34   2 
  9 Perez, Victoria              Boston U.              59.75    1:00.09   2 
 10 Monfre, Ali                  Harvard              1:00.54    1:00.32   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle         2:13.00    2:12.95  
  2 Hubbard, Jocelyn             Northeastern         2:11.34    2:13.17  
  3 Wheeler, Eryn                Northeastern         2:12.00    2:14.87  
  4 Plant-Thomas, Tess           Brown                2:13.00    2:15.26  
  5 Pollack, Jacqueline          Boston Colle         2:19.00    2:18.67  
  6 Brillaud, Ally               Boston U.            2:18.88    2:19.77  
  7 Jorgensen, Janelle           Boston U.            2:22.22    2:20.20  
  8 Fields, Ashlynn              Boston Colle         2:18.00    2:21.15  
  9 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern         2:17.00    2:22.12  
 10 Otieno, Rosa                 Boston U.            2:23.55    2:25.58  
 11 Knight, Elissa               Boston Colle         2:19.00    2:26.52  
 12 Mercadante, Sophia           Boston U.            2:26.67    2:28.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Jillian                Boston Colle         4:37.00    4:34.19  
  2 Adler, Monica                Unattached           4:40.00    4:34.81  
  3 Shugarts, Bree               Brown                4:47.50    4:54.68  
  4 Long, Nikki                  Boston U.            4:54.54    4:56.57  
  5 Kuckertz, Elaine             Brown                4:57.50    4:58.37  
  6 Harrington, Lily             Brown                4:55.00    4:58.39  
  7 Winslow, Danielle            Boston Colle         4:58.00    5:07.99  
  8 Tagoai, Ashli                Boston U.            5:11.00    5:09.98  
  9 Sumner, Michelle             Boston U.            5:09.50    5:12.22  
 10 Pierce, Erin                 Boston U.            5:16.00    5:15.41  
 11 Cloonan, Caitlin             Northeastern         5:15.00    5:23.20  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moriello, Rosa               Unattached           9:36.00    9:29.07  
  2 Mueller, Morgan              Boston Colle         9:42.00    9:44.31  
  3 Kenny, Moira                 Boston Colle        10:00.00    9:54.81  
  4 Winslow, Brittany            Boston Colle         9:45.00    9:58.55  
  5 Poretta, Alanna              Boston Colle        10:00.00   10:02.08  
  6 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Boston Colle        10:00.00   10:20.23  
  7 Stableford, Shelby           Boston U.           10:22.00   10:21.48  
  8 Klein, Danielle              Northeastern        10:18.72   10:26.72  
  9 Ritchie, Megan               Boston Colle        10:45.00   10:47.58  
 10 Shine, Molly                 Boston Colle        10:35.00   10:50.44  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.               8.52       8.78  
  2 MacDonald, Racquel           Boston Colle            9.49       9.41  
  3 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle            9.43       9.51  
  4 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle            9.39       9.58  
  5 Pullen, Annie                Boston U.               9.73       9.74  
  6 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.               9.40       9.89  
  7 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern            9.40      10.03  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.              1.83m      1.80m  
  2 Giebelhaus, Ann              Harvard                           1.65m  
  3 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle           1.67m      1.55m  
  4 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.              1.51m      1.50m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serunian, Jenna              Northeastern          12.66m     12.85m  
  2 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.             12.95m     12.78m  
  3 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle          12.00m     12.68m  
  4 Rose, Alexandra              Northeastern          11.76m     11.82m  
  5 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle           9.00m      9.47m  
  6 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle           9.00m      7.94m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle          16.72m     16.27m  
  2 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.             15.59m     16.18m  
  3 Rose, Alexandra              Northeastern          15.10m     15.07m  
  4 Curry, Chelsea               Boston U.             16.54m     14.33m  
  5 Serunian, Jenna              Northeastern          14.38m     13.99m  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spooney, John                Brown                  21.00      21.67  
  2 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern           22.10      22.31  
  3 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern           22.30      22.48  
  4 Trompke, David               Harvard                22.78      22.87  
  5 Obaseki, Etinosa             Boston U.              22.85      23.24  
  6 Lim, James                   Harvard                23.33      24.38  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kevin                Northeastern           48.50      49.07  
  2 Kelly, Ryan                  Brown                  49.00      49.18  
  3 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                  48.90      49.41  
  4 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           50.58      51.29  
  5 Corley, Andrew               Unattached             50.08      51.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tufnell, Henry               Brown                1:50.07    1:51.42  
  2 Savage, Colin                Brown                1:51.50    1:51.95  
  3 Maritim, Nephat              Harvard              1:53.00    1:52.63  
  4 Looney, Billy                Harvard              1:53.00    1:53.90  
  5 Fraeilli, Zachary            Northeastern         1:53.00    1:54.65  
 -- edler, Nate                  Brown                1:40.90        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peters, Rich                 Unattached           3:57.83    3:56.04   1 
  2 Matthews, Julian             Providence           3:58.57    3:58.14   1 
  3 Bleday, John                 Dartmouth            3:59.50    4:02.89   1 
  4 Cooper, Kevin                Brown                4:00.00    4:02.94   1 
  5 Berg, Erik                   Brown                4:00.00    4:06.97   1 
  6 Sterling, Henry              Dartmouth            4:08.00    4:07.31   1 
  7 Geoghegan, Will              Dartmouth            4:07.00    4:08.02   1 
  8 Thomas, Kevin                Boston U.            4:12.00    4:12.08   2 
  9 Ross, Stuart                 Boston U.            4:14.00    4:13.10   2 
 10 Ravetz, Ben                  Boston U.            4:18.00    4:13.82   2 
 11 Decker, Luke                 Dartmouth            4:09.00    4:14.33   2 
 12 Rowell, Peter                Stotan                          4:15.04   2 
 13 Somoroff, Aaron              Boston U.            4:15.00    4:16.62   2 
 14 Krinjak, David               Boston U.            4:23.00    4:22.14   2 
 15 Bhatt, Michael               Boston U.            4:22.00    4:24.99   2 
 16 Solomon, Matt                Boston U.            4:28.00    4:26.24   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, David              Unattached                      7:51.24  
  2 Sollowin, Stephen            Northeastern         8:10.31    8:11.66  
  3 Paulson, Matt                Boston U.            8:11.00    8:15.47  
  4 Bush, Jeff                   Brown                8:18.00    8:16.61  
  5 Gibson, Robert               Boston U.            8:08.00    8:17.78  
  6 Doyle, Brian                 Northeastern         8:09.23    8:19.48  
  7 Burke, Chris                 Stotan               8:10.00    8:20.95  
  8 King, Curtis                 Dartmouth            8:20.00    8:21.33  
  9 McGurrin, Mark               Brown                8:28.00    8:27.96  
 10 Gorman, Tim                  Dartmouth            8:20.00    8:34.42  
 11 McKeon, John                 Boston U.            8:50.00    8:46.66  
 12 Caputo, Michael              Boston U.            8:43.00    8:47.74  
 13 Gennaro, Paul                Boston U.            8:48.00    8:49.10  
 14 Galasso, BU                  Boston U.                       8:57.93  
 15 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern         8:45.00    9:06.86  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zachary                 Boston U.               7.98       7.98  
  2 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern            8.02       8.55  
  3 Moan, Tim                    Harvard                 8.53       8.58  
  4 Wang, Bryant                 Unattached              8.48       8.74  
  5 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.               8.70       8.88  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wuest, Sam                   Boston U.              2.00m      2.04m  
  2 Sullivan, Connor             Boston U.              2.06m      2.00m  
  3 Garin, Fedor                 Harvard                           1.95m  
  4 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.              1.72m      1.75m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glauser, Ben                 Harvard               18.07m     17.70m  
  2 Octeau, Jeremy               Northeastern          15.31m     15.78m  
  3 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern          12.19m     15.40m  
  4 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern          14.82m     15.11m  
  5 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern          13.55m     14.19m  
  6 Guang, Young                 Boston U.                        11.61m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max                  Northeastern          18.28m     17.92m  
  2 Horace, Reuben               Boston U.             19.00m     17.83m  
  3 Hall, James                  Northeastern          17.02m     17.32m  


2013 SPIRE HS Showcase
...
2013 SPIRE HS Showcase
The SPIRE Institute | Geneva, OH
February 9th, 2013

SPIRE Scholastic Showcase - 2/9/2013                      
The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Kendall          12 Unattached                7.66Q  2 
  2 Roberson, Savannah        11 Michigan All              7.89Q  3 
  3 Osborne, Megan            12 Chillicothe               7.90Q  1 
  4 Conley, Shalon            11 Pickerington              7.88Q  2 
  5 Ferrante, Stephanie       11 Chardon                   7.92Q  1 
  6 Sauer, Tegan              12 Laurel Creek              8.00Q  3 
  7 Butler, Jelvon            11 Solon                     7.90q  2 
  8 Patterson, Paige          12 Unattached                7.92q  2 
  9 Edwards, Gabrielle        12 Maximum OP                8.00q  2 
 10 Wilson, Kylie             12 Western New               8.02q  1 
 11 Russell, Alexia            9 Geneva                    8.02   1 
 12 Young, Autumn             10 CVCA                      8.06   3 
 13 Mason, Brittni             9 West Geauga               8.07   2 
 14 Owens, Briah              12 Gilmour Acad              8.09   1 
 15 Stephens, Tiara           10 Bedford                   8.09   3 
 16 Mueseler, Maddie          10 Greater Latr              8.10   1 
 17 Baisden, Karrington       -- Unattached                8.12   3 
 18 Davis, Ebony              10 Austintown F              8.19   2 
 19 Thomas, Creshawna         10 West Geauga               8.20   3 
 20 Voase, Callyn             11 Unattached                8.24   1 
 21 Mclean, Miceala           11 Laurel Creek              8.31   3 
 22 Bull, Frances             10 Lake Catholi              8.40   2 
 23 Tucker, Sydney            12 Maximum OP                8.45   1 
 24 Young, Eran               12 Maximum OP                8.57   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Jelvon            11 Solon                     7.83  
  2 Ferrante, Stephanie       11 Chardon                   7.85  
  3 Osborne, Megan            12 Chillicothe               7.87  
  4 Roberson, Savannah        11 Michigan All              7.92  
  5 Conley, Shalon            11 Pickerington              7.96  
  6 Edwards, Gabrielle        12 Maximum OP                7.96  
  7 Sauer, Tegan              12 Laurel Creek              7.97  
  8 Wilson, Kylie             12 Western New               8.14  
  9 Baisden, Kendall          12 Unattached               13.31  
Preliminaries
  8 Patterson, Paige          12 Unattached                      
 11 Russell, Alexia            9 Geneva                          
 12 Young, Autumn             10 CVCA                            
 13 Mason, Brittni             9 West Geauga                     
 14 Owens, Briah              12 Gilmour Acad                    
 15 Stephens, Tiara           10 Bedford                         
 16 Mueseler, Maddie          10 Greater Latr                    
 17 Baisden, Karrington       -- Unattached                      
 18 Davis, Ebony              10 Austintown F                    
 19 Thomas, Creshawna         10 West Geauga                     
 20 Voase, Callyn             11 Unattached                      
 21 Mclean, Miceala           11 Laurel Creek                    
 22 Bull, Frances             10 Lake Catholi                    
 23 Tucker, Sydney            12 Maximum OP                      
 24 Young, Eran               12 Maximum OP                      
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 24.76  2011        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Paige          12 Unattached               24.81   1 
  2 Ferrante, Stephanie       11 Chardon                  24.98   1 
  3 Osborne, Megan            12 Chillicothe              25.02   1 
  4 Butler, Jelvon            11 Solon                    25.08   1 
  5 Roberson, Savannah        11 Michigan All             25.21   2 
  6 Edwards, Gabrielle        12 Maximum OP               25.44   2 
  7 Baisden, Karrington       -- Unattached               26.25   4 
  8 Gunther, Megan            12 Unattached               26.29   3 
  9 Bauman, Marinice          11 Unattached               26.33   3 
 10 Conley, Shalon            11 Pickerington             26.34   2 
 11 Russell, Alexia            9 Geneva                   26.68   4 
 12 Renfroe, London           11 Michigan All             26.83   3 
 13 Mason, Brittni             9 West Geauga              26.92   3 
 14 Tupta, Molly              10 Trinity                  26.94   2 
 15 Wilson, Kylie             12 Western New              26.99   4 
 16 Roberts, Shamieia         11 Villa Maria              27.17   3 
 17 Williams, Cierra             John F Kenne             27.25   4 
 18 Devaughn, Alexandria      12 Beachwood                27.65   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 54.60  2011        Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor Legi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patterson, Paige          12 Unattached               56.15   1 
  2 Green, Hanna              12 Greater Latr             56.32   1 
  3 Taylor, Carlita            8 Motor City T             57.08   1 
  4 Mayes, Hailey              8 Motor City T             59.50   3 
  5 Bracci, Brianne           10 Windsor Legi             59.63   2 
  6 Monte, Paiton Del         11 Windsor Legi             59.82   2 
  7 Holloway, Brianna          9 Motor City T             59.92   2 
  8 McDonald, Taylor             Nordonia               1:00.74   1 
  9 Renfroe, London           11 Michigan All           1:01.12   2 
 10 Davis, Ebony              10 Austintown F           1:01.57   3 
 11 Love, Victoria            10 Seneca Valle           1:02.35   3 
 12 Gesicki, Deanna           11 Independence           1:02.40   2 
 13 Bull, Frances             10 Lake Catholi           1:02.48   4 
 14 Rus, Rachel                  Unattached             1:04.66   4 
 15 Jones, Asia                9 Bedford                1:09.31   3 
 16 Denson, Amhara             9 Bedford                1:16.83   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 2:12.12  2012        Danielle Pfeifer, McAuley High            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            11 Laurel Creek           2:08.49S 
  2 Burnett, Lauren           12 Unattached             2:10.06S 
  3 Phelan, Jaimie            12 Laurel Creek           2:10.84S 
  4 Haiss, Therese            12 Solon                  2:11.28S 
  5 Lightfoot, Kaele             Unattached             2:13.99  
  6 Trucilla, Grace           10 Villa Maria            2:16.85  
  7 Fleming, Jayla            10 Motor City T           2:17.33  
  8 Brown, Claire              9 Villa Maria            2:18.09  
  9 Taylor, Alexis            12 Kenston                2:19.70  
 10 Green, Hanna              12 Greater Latr           2:22.04  
 11 Hewitt, Courtney          11 Motor City T           2:22.63  
 12 Lednak, Stephanie         10 Kiski Area             2:24.71  
 13 White, Celeste            12 Maximum OP             2:28.25  
 14 Lynch, Allison            11 WV Flyers              2:29.09  
 15 Pineault, Hannah           9 WV Flyers              2:30.25  
 16 Pineault, Sydney          11 WV Flyers              2:31.02  
 17 Shamrock, Alanna          12 Maplewood              2:32.01  
 18 Jaskowak, Mary            11 Grove City A           2:32.70  
 19 Maloney, Kelsey           12 Ashland HS             2:33.12  
 20 Zukowski, Monica          10 Villa Maria            2:34.52  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 4:53.03  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelan, Jaimie            12 Laurel Creek           4:53.89  
  2 Haiss, Therese            12 Solon                  4:54.85  
  3 Paladino, Amelia          11 WV Flyers              4:57.92  
  4 Taylor, Alexis            12 Kenston                5:12.86  
  5 Rocheleau, Fiona          10 Windsor Legi           5:16.88  
  6 Kule, Corinne             12 Unattached             5:21.47  
  7 Aller, Megan               9 Kiski Area             5:26.31  
  8 Prichard, Bernadette       9 Villa Maria            5:27.23  
  9 Jaskowak, Mary            11 Grove City A           5:31.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 10:37.75  2010        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Dee Dee            12 Freedom Area          11:16.80  
  2 Hessels, Nicole           10 Laurel Creek          11:22.97  
  3 Maxwell, Emily            12 Laurel                11:29.76  
  4 Little, Olivia            11 Windsor Legi          11:38.29  
  5 Bracci, Ashely            12 Windsor Legi          11:39.41  
  6 Smeltzer, Lauren          10 Kiski Area            11:40.22  
  7 Dicker, Emma              10 Kenston               11:42.95  
  8 Porter, Allison           12 Kenston               11:53.41  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.92  2010        Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dale, Queenee                Unattached              S 8.81Q  1 
  2 Mclean, Miceala           11 Laurel Creek              9.24Q  2 
  3 Parsons, Megan            11 Laurel Creek              9.16Q  1 
  4 Bulten, Rheanna           11 Laurel Creek              9.42Q  2 
  5 Bauman, Marinice          11 Unattached                9.25q  1 
  6 Simon, Cienna             12 Western New               9.26q  1 
  7 Gunther, Megan            12 Unattached                9.53q  2 
  8 Gordon, Michalla          12 Wadsworth                 9.77q  1 
  9 Cloud, Tatiana            12 Kiski Area               10.04q  2 
 10 Mueseler, Maddie          10 Greater Latr             10.06q  2 
 11 Tucker, Sydney            12 Maximum OP               10.27   1 
 12 Freeman, Courtney         12 Maximum OP               10.51   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.92  2010        Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale, Queenee                Unattached                8.65S 
  2 Parsons, Megan            11 Laurel Creek              8.99  
  3 Mclean, Miceala           11 Laurel Creek              9.14  
  3 Bauman, Marinice          11 Unattached                9.14  
  5 Simon, Cienna             12 Western New               9.26  
  6 Bulten, Rheanna           11 Laurel Creek              9.33  
  7 Gunther, Megan            12 Unattached                9.41  
  8 Gordon, Michalla          12 Wadsworth                 9.61  
  9 Mueseler, Maddie          10 Greater Latr              9.84  
 10 Cloud, Tatiana            12 Kiski Area                9.97  
Preliminaries
 11 Tucker, Sydney            12 Maximum OP                      
 12 Freeman, Courtney         12 Maximum OP                      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 3:52.49  2010        Lee, Wilerson, Squires, Roberson, Penn Hil
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Laurel Creek Track and Field C  'A'                 3:56.65  
     1) Phelan, Jaimie 12               2) Bulten, Rheanna 11             
     3) Sawyer, Kailee 11               4) Parsons, Megan 11              
  2 Motor City Track Club  'B'                          3:58.13  
     1) Hewitt, Courtney 11             2) Mayes, Hailey 8                
     3) Copeland, Tiesha 11             4) Holloway, Brianna 9            
  3 Maximum Output Track Club  'A'                      4:20.87  
     1) Edwards, Gabrielle 12           2) Tucker, Sydney 12              
     3) Freeman, Courtney 12            4) Young, Eran 12                 
  4 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            4:49.41  
     1) Clark, Raven 11                 2) Abramczyk, Emily 10            
     3) Zukowski, Monica 10             4) McGovern, Anna 9               
  5 Bedford  'A'                                        5:01.11  
     1) Mullen, Alissa 10               2) Denson, Amhara 9               
     3) Jones, Asia 9                   4) Bodie, Mariah 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 9:54.47  2010        Metheny, Saternos, Touloumes, Reschel, Bet
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            9:52.93S 
     1) Carson, Alison 10               2) Trucilla, Grace 10             
     3) Brown, Claire 9                 4) Prichard, Bernadette 9         
  2 Geneva  'A'                                        10:11.87  
     1) Van Hoy, Hailey 11              2) Williams, Abby 11              
     3) Deering, Emily 10               4) Arndt, Summer 9                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  5-08  2012        Maddie Marrow, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mccoy, India              12 Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Katerberg, Erin           11 Laurel Creek          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Sares, Elizabeth          12 Sylvania Sou           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Thompson, Ally             9 Geneva                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Janke, Avrya              -- Laurel Creek          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Walko, Kate               10 Lake Erie Tr           4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Williams, Abby            11 Geneva                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Doherty, Riley               Geneva                      NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 12-05  2012        Larisa Debich, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Petty, Rebekah               Unattached            12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Tatonetti, Peyton         11 Chardon               10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Myers, Angel              12 Wickliffe              9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Rabe, Audrey              11 Lake Erie Li           9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Thompson, Ally             9 Geneva                 8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Krause, Micahela          10 Lake Erie Tr           8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 18-00  2010        Erin Busbee, Collinwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Autumn             10 CVCA                  17-02.50      5.24m 
      17-02.50  15-05.75  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  16-05
  2 Carter, Cheyanne          10 Unattached            16-09.75      5.12m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03  16-09.75  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stephens, Tiara           10 Bedford               16-09.00      5.10m 
      FOUL  15-07.75  15-00.50  15-05.75  16-09  16-02.25
  4 Ockunzzi, Natalie         12 Solon                 16-03.00      4.95m 
      FOUL  15-10.75  15-11  15-10.75  15-11  16-03
  5 Perryman, Gabriel         12 Beachwood             15-10.50      4.83m 
      FOUL  15-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-08.50  15-10.50
  6 Sares, Elizabeth          12 Sylvania Sou          15-09.75      4.81m 
      14-09.75  FOUL  15-00  15-07.50  15-09.75  15-01.50
  7 Tatonetti, Peyton         11 Chardon               15-03.00      4.64m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03           
  8 Copeland, Tiesha          11 Motor City T          14-09.25      4.50m 
      13-07.25  FOUL  14-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jones, Asia                9 Bedford               14-04.50      4.38m 
      14-02.25  13-11  14-04.50  13-11.50  13-07.75  14-00.50
 10 Riedthaler, Leanne        10 Wickliffe             14-01.50      4.30m 
      FOUL  13-11.75  FOUL  13-04.75  FOUL  14-01.50
 11 Bowers-Pickens, Nia        9 Villa Maria           13-05.25      4.09m 
      13-05.25  12-03.50  FOUL           
 12 Bastow, Shannon           10 Villa Maria           13-03.00      4.03m 
      13-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ware, Taylor              12 Twinsburg                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 43-09.50  2010        Emily Woods, Hickory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leppelmeier, Becca        12 McComb                41-01.00     12.52m 
      FOUL  FOUL  41-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fustos, Sophia               Hickory               39-04.50     12.00m 
      36-04.50  FOUL  36-11.75  37-10.75  39-04.50  37-01.50
  3 Hallisy, Joanna           12 Lake Catholi          39-00.75     11.90m 
      36-07.75  39-00.75  36-00  37-02  38-08  FOUL
  4 Freshkorn, Ashley         12 Hamilton Tow          38-07.00     11.76m 
      35-02  37-03.75  38-04.25  37-00  38-07  36-09.50
  5 Svonavec, Edie            10 Garfield              38-06.25     11.74m 
      37-05  FOUL  38-06.25  36-06.75  FOUL  33-05.25
  6 Freeland, Dawn            12 Rootstown             37-07.50     11.46m 
      FOUL  37-05  FOUL  35-01  37-07.50  36-03.50
  7 Young, Daija               9 Trinity               36-04.50     11.08m 
      32-08.25  FOUL  35-10  36-04.50  35-08.75  33-04
  8 Jones, Lauren              8 Unattached            32-08.00      9.95m 
      30-06.50  29-01.50  32-08  29-01  28-08.75  29-10
  9 Taylor, Courtney          10 Motor City T          32-05.25      9.88m 
      31-10.75  32-05.25  30-03.25  31-08.75  31-11  29-06
 10 Blair, Cailen                Hickory               31-08.75      9.67m 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08.75           
 11 Hahn, Abigail             11 Garfield              31-06.50      9.61m 
      29-03.50  30-08  31-06.50           
 12 Garthwaite, Lauren           Hickory               31-00.00      9.44m 
      29-08.25  31-00  FOUL           
 13 Ragland, Johanna          10 Lutheran Wes          29-05.25      8.97m 
      FOUL  29-05.25  FOUL           
 14 Schultz, Gabby            10 Lutheran Wes          28-01.50      8.57m 
      FOUL  28-01.50  24-04           
 15 Smith, Nasya              12 Bedford               24-10.50      7.58m 
      24-10.50  22-02.25  23-07.50           
 
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 48-08  2010        Ali Tolich, Auxtintown Fitch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Gabby           11 Austintown F          56-07.50S    17.25m 
      FOUL  56-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leppelmeier, Becca        12 McComb                49-03.50S    15.02m 
      48-05  47-05.50  47-00  49-03.50  FOUL  48-04
  3 Freshkorn, Ashley         12 Hamilton Tow          40-03.50     12.28m 
      39-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-11  40-03.50
  4 Young, Daija               9 Trinity               34-10.25     10.62m 
      32-05.25  32-04.50  29-05  FOUL  34-10.25  FOUL
  5 Smith, Nasya              12 Bedford               20-11.50      6.38m 
      20-04.50  20-02  20-11.50  18-10  19-07.50  18-05
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  6.88  2012        Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Berkley          12 Maximum OP              S 6.86Q  1 
  2 Reese, Riak               12 Unattached                6.95Q  2 
  3 Washington, Malik         12 Motor City T              7.04Q  3 
  4 Crenshaw, Khoury          12 Solon                     6.94Q  1 
  5 Crawford, Shaun           10 St. Edward                7.04Q  3 
  6 Johnson, Malcolm          11 Unattached                7.06Q  2 
  7 Dorogy, Jonathan          12 Seneca Valle              7.06q  1 
  8 Harrington, Joe           10 Austintown F              7.09q  3 
  9 Husain, Andre             12 Unattached                7.12q  1 
 10 Anderson, Ty'Reese        12 Austintown F              7.13q  3 
 11 Boyd, Duane               11 Michigan All              7.15   1 
 12 Young, Anthony            12 St. Edward                7.16   2 
 13 Tobin, Matt               12 Sherwood Fai              7.19   1 
 14 Williams, Wan'ya          11 Michigan All              7.20   3 
 15 Peacock, Malik            12 Michigan All              7.22   2 
 16 Barnes, Forrest           12 Seneca Valle              7.23   2 
 16 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached                7.23   3 
 18 Shivetts, Kyle            12 Unattached                7.23   1 
 19 Bowlen, Nathan            11 Austintown F              7.34   3 
 20 Wilson, Jamil             10 Bedford                   7.36   3 
 21 Laudato, Joe              12 Chardon                   7.44   2 
 22 Harris, Chris             12 Cuyahoga Fal              7.48   1 
 23 Adams, Emmanuel           10 Bedford                   7.57   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  6.88  2012        Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Berkley          12 Maximum OP                6.82S 
  2 Reese, Riak               12 Unattached                6.91  
  3 Crenshaw, Khoury          12 Solon                     6.93  
  4 Johnson, Malcolm          11 Unattached                6.96  
  5 Dorogy, Jonathan          12 Seneca Valle              7.01  
  6 Crawford, Shaun           10 St. Edward                7.03  
  7 Washington, Malik         12 Motor City T              7.08  
  8 Harrington, Joe           10 Austintown F              7.11  
  9 Husain, Andre             12 Unattached                7.13  
Preliminaries
 10 Anderson, Ty'Reese        12 Austintown F                    
 11 Boyd, Duane               11 Michigan All                    
 12 Young, Anthony            12 St. Edward                      
 13 Tobin, Matt               12 Sherwood Fai                    
 14 Williams, Wan'ya          11 Michigan All                    
 15 Peacock, Malik            12 Michigan All                    
 16 Barnes, Forrest           12 Seneca Valle                    
 16 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached                      
 18 Shivetts, Kyle            12 Unattached                      
 19 Bowlen, Nathan            11 Austintown F                    
 20 Wilson, Jamil             10 Bedford                         
 21 Laudato, Joe              12 Chardon                         
 22 Harris, Chris             12 Cuyahoga Fal                    
 23 Adams, Emmanuel           10 Bedford                         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 21.76  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edwards                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reese, Riak               12 Unattached               21.88   1 
  2 Crawford, Shaun           10 St. Edward               22.21   1 
  3 Flynn, Justin             12 Maximum OP               22.29   4 
  3 Allen, Maurice            11 Motor City T             22.29   2 
  5 Allen, Clay               12 West Middles             22.43   2 
  6 Crenshaw, Khoury          12 Solon                    22.48   2 
  7 Wheeler, Payton           12 Michigan All             22.53   6 
  8 Couch, Darryl             11 Michigan All             22.58   4 
  9 Husain, Andre             12 Unattached               22.63   2 
 10 Dorogy, Jonathan          12 Seneca Valle             22.65   5 
 11 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached               22.70   4 
 12 Shivetts, Kyle            12 Unattached               22.71   1 
 13 Boyd, Duane               11 Michigan All             22.72   4 
 14 Johnson, Malcolm          11 Unattached               22.73   3 
 15 White, Lane               11 Covington                22.82   5 
 16 Haba, Brady               12 Twinsburg                22.91   6 
 17 Barnes, Forrest           12 Seneca Valle             22.95   1 
 18 Tobin, Matt               12 Sherwood Fai             23.14   2 
 19 Clutter, Austin           10 Unattached               23.17   6 
 20 Johnson, Phillip          12 Maximum OP               23.18   3 
 21 Laudato, Joe              12 Chardon                  23.51   4 
 22 Breiding, Thomas          12 Cuyahoga Fal             23.82   5 
 23 Laudato, Nick             12 Chardon                  24.02   6 
 24 Cloud, London             10 Bedford                  26.51   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 49.02  2011        Elijha Owens, Shaker Heights                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Theodore          12 Spire / Aoa              47.85S  1 
  2 Smith, Antwon             12 John F Kenne             48.80S  1 
  3 Sherwood, Jordan          12 Laurel Creek             49.47   2 
  4 Tobin, Matt               12 Sherwood Fai             49.49   1 
  5 White, Lane               11 Covington                50.06   2 
  6 Taylor, Avery             12 Maximum OP               50.17   2 
  7 Beaudoin, Shawn           12 Windsor Legi             50.21   3 
  8 Calvey, Brian             10 Independence             50.59   1 
  9 Antonio, Leighton         12 Hudson                   50.84   1 
 10 Scott, Stevie             12 Motor City T             51.23   2 
 11 Ross, D'Juan              12 John F Kenne             51.95   3 
 12 Mlack, Grant              11 Chardon                  52.21   4 
 13 Yoder, Solomon            11 Maplewood                53.11   4 
 14 Smail, Marcus             11 Greater Latr             53.12   4 
 15 Banks, Bradley            11 Seneca Valle             53.49   3 
 16 Denihan, Kyle             12 North-Eastla             53.69   3 
 -- Cloud, London             10 Bedford                    DNF   3 
 -- Eder, Dan                 12 Michigan All               DNF   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 1:56.46  2012        Scott Buttinger, Laurel Creek             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Scott          12 Laurel Creek           1:55.22S 
  2 Styles, Lou               12 Midpark                1:57.33  
  3 Mellon, Caleb             12 Maple Leaf T           1:57.95  
  4 Day, Carter               11 Windsor Legi           1:58.41  
  5 Scanlon, Ryan             12 Twinsburg              1:58.47  
  6 Moeglin, Vince            12 Hudson                 1:58.49  
  7 Alvarez, Riley            11 Laurel Creek           1:58.49  
  8 Justus, Chad              12 Unattached             1:58.82  
  9 Winkler, Nick             11 Wadsworth              1:58.84  
 10 Gauthier, Drake           10 Maximum OP             1:59.17  
 11 Hansen, Eric              12 Solon                  1:59.93  
 12 Wile, Torin               12 Motor City T           2:00.02  
 13 Fisher, Graeme             9 Windsor Legi           2:00.54  
 14 Koryak, Andrew            10 Vincentian A           2:00.84  
 15 Saporito, David           10 Motor City T           2:01.66  
 16 Jaskowak, Daniel          12 Grove City A           2:02.01  
 17 Love, Seamus              10 Unattached             2:04.34  
 18 Plewacki, Nick            12 Kenston                2:05.17  
 19 Car, Anthony              12 North-Eastla           2:05.59  
 20 Budhram, Sheldon          11 Laurel Creek           2:05.68  
 21 Schabel, Connor           12 Kenston                2:06.17  
 22 Barnes, Jaleel            12 John F Kenne           2:06.98  
 23 Wilson, Andrew            11 Cuyahoga Fal           2:07.33  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 4:17.30  2012        Willy Fink, Maumee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Scott          12 Laurel Creek           4:17.91  
  2 Blank, Kevin              11 Solon                  4:19.92  
  3 Mau, Kyle                 10 Hudson                 4:21.63  
  4 Norley, Owen                 Kenston                4:26.49  
  5 Archer, Alex              12 Vincentian A           4:27.06  
  6 Iacofano, Mick            12 St. Vincent-           4:27.67  
  7 Jaskowak, Daniel          12 Grove City A           4:29.77  
  8 Crichlow, Garrett         11 Twinsburg              4:30.23  
  9 Riordan, John             12 Solon                  4:30.82  
 10 Louco, Cordon             11 Unattached             4:31.41  
 11 Navratil, Mike            12 St. Edward             4:31.92  
 12 Humrichouser, Zach        12 Unattached             4:34.63  
 13 Jordan, Aubrey            12 Chardon                4:36.08  
 14 Morrison, Derek           10 Maplewood              4:37.92  
 15 Louis, Ethan              12 Cathedral Pr           4:38.57  
 16 Wilson, Andrew            11 Cuyahoga Fal           4:38.70  
 17 Kuzilla, Ryan             12 Independence           4:40.77  
 18 Green, Brandon            11 North-Eastla           4:40.88  
 19 Fioritto, Steven          11 St. Edward             4:43.88  
 20 Dahmen, Mike              12 Maplewood              4:44.79  
 21 Koval, Matt               12 St. Edward             4:46.21  
 22 Zombory, Steven           10 Chardon                4:47.17  
 23 Kloecker, Pat             11 Cathedral Pr           4:49.66  
 24 Best, Tyler               10 Cuyahoga Fal           4:52.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 9:24.27  1/10/2013   Nick Elswick, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sleiman, Ryan             12 Windsor Legi           9:05.41S 
  2 Allen, Brandon            12 Windsor Legi           9:05.91S 
  3 Elswick, Nick             11 Chardon                9:06.49S 
  4 Polman, Kyle              12 Independence           9:10.66S 
  5 Glines, Cory              12 St. Thomas A           9:13.40S 
  6 Milton, James             12 Laurel Creek           9:16.48S 
  7 Dumford, Jacob            12 Westerville            9:19.26S 
  8 Archer, Ryan              12 Vincentian A           9:28.85  
  9 Ford, Kent                12 Westerville            9:32.66  
 10 Zemet, Josh               12 Unattached             9:35.80  
 11 Nichols, Tim              12 South Range            9:37.81  
 12 Brumfield, Jake              Unattached             9:40.46  
 13 Wharton, Sam              12 Unattached             9:41.76  
 14 Matthews, Miles           10 Windsor Legi           9:43.72  
 15 Archer, Alex              12 Vincentian A           9:45.74  
 16 Schmitz, Jake             12 Unattached             9:46.96  
 17 Sopchak, Josh             10 Chardon                9:57.87  
 18 Ross, Henry                  Kenston                9:58.60  
 19 Louis, Ethan              12 Cathedral Pr          10:03.43  
 20 Lance, Tyler              11 Kenston               10:09.10  
 21 Deagan, Deagan               Unattached            10:10.49  
 22 Wallace, Brendan          10 Windsor Legi          10:15.47  
 23 Lacy, John                12 Cathedral Pr          10:17.23  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.11  2011        Elijha Owens, Shaker Heights                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wasik, Steele             11 St. Edward              S 8.04Q  2 
  2 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached                8.35Q  1 
  3 Lemonious, Dominick       12 Motor City T              8.36Q  2 
  4 Stout, Dustin             12 Strongsville              8.43Q  1 
  5 Isaac, Fritz              11 Unattached                8.74q  2 
  6 Mlack, Grant              11 Chardon                   8.93q  2 
  7 Harris, Chris             12 Cuyahoga Fal              9.12q  2 
  8 Stemmler, Aaron           12 Laurel Creek              9.35q  1 
  9 Phillips, Aaron           12 Unattached                9.44q  1 
 10 Sincere, Braden           11 Cuyahoga Fal             10.26q  1 
 11 Walker, Antonio           10 Bedford                  11.53   2 
 -- Sherwood, Jordan          12 Laurel Creek                FS   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  8.11  2011        Elijha Owens, Shaker Heights                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wasik, Steele             11 St. Edward                8.13  
  2 Lemonious, Dominick       12 Motor City T              8.32  
  3 Miaczynski, Greg          12 Unattached                8.47  
  4 Isaac, Fritz              11 Unattached                8.51  
  5 Stout, Dustin             12 Strongsville              8.54  
  6 Mlack, Grant              11 Chardon                   8.83  
  7 Stemmler, Aaron           12 Laurel Creek              9.10  
  8 Harris, Chris             12 Cuyahoga Fal              9.15  
  9 Phillips, Aaron           12 Unattached                9.17  
 10 Sincere, Braden           11 Cuyahoga Fal             10.15  
Preliminaries
 11 Walker, Antonio           10 Bedford                         
 -- Sherwood, Jordan          12 Laurel Creek                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 3:22.33  2010        Anderson, Rumble, Murray, Catlin, Penn Hil
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maximum Output Track Club  'A'                      3:21.80S 
     1) Johnson, Phillip 12             2) Taylor, Avery 12               
     3) Gauthier, Drake 10              4) Perry, Jshmoz 12               
  2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          3:24.45  
     1) Lemonious, Dominick 12          2) Allen, Maurice 11              
     3) Washington, Malik 12            4) Sims, Nate 12                  
  3 Laurel Creek Track and Field C  'A'                 3:27.75  
     1) Sherwood, Jordan 12             2) Buttinger, Scott 12            
     3) Budhram, Sheldon 11             4) Alvarez, Riley 11              
  4 Michigan All Stars  'A'                             3:32.68  
  5 Cuyahoga Falls  'A'                                 3:39.11  
     1) Austin, Ward 12                 2) Breiding, Thomas 12            
     3) Wilson, Andrew 11               4) Leymon, Cameron 11             
  6 Maximum Output Track Club  'B'                      3:43.81  
     1) Edwards, Bailey 9               2) Jones, Alan 9                  
     3) Tyson, Eric 11                  4) Ogletree, Harry 11             
  7 Bedford  'A'                                        4:03.26  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 7:59.32  2010        Anderson, Rumble, Squires, Catlin, Penn Hi
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Edward  'A'                                     8:41.81  
     1) Koval, Matt 12                  2) Fioritto, Steven 11            
     3) Navratil, Mike 12               4) Fox, Nick 12                   
  2 Maplewood  'A'                                      8:46.45  
     1) Dahmen, Mike 12                 2) Yoder, Solomon 11              
     3) Morrison, Derek 10              4) Dahmen, Tristan 9              
  3 Cuyahoga Falls  'A'                                 8:56.02  
     1) Austin, Ward 12                 2) Wilson, Andrew 11              
     3) Tedquist, Duncan 12             4) Best, Tyler 10                 
  4 North-Eastlake  'A'                                 9:00.97  
     1) Car, Anthony 12                 2) Godec, Jake 12                 
     3) Denihan, Kyle 12                4) Green, Brandon 11              
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S  6-08  2010        Caden Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moffett, Malik            12 Cathedral Pr           6-08.00S     2.03m 
  2 Mankovecky, Joe           12 Bishop Watte           6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Wasik, Steele             11 St. Edward             6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Evans, Donivel            12 Kiski Area            J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Way, Trevor               12 Windsor Legi           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Seidu, Abdul              12 Unattached            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Moorer, Eric              12 Twinsburg             J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Rupe, Scott               11 Maplewood              5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 McKenzie, Steven          10 Bedford               J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Zanick, Corbin            -- Unattached            J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Carr, Isaiah               9 Bedford                5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Beaudoin, Shawn           12 Windsor Legi           5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Yoder, Solomon            11 Maplewood             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 15-07  2012        Patrick Anderson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Aaron              12 Midpark               15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Repasy, Branson           12 Midpark               14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Anderson, Nick            11 Kane Area             13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Watson, Alex              11 Tuscarawas V          13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Hopkins, Jerry            12 Midpark              J13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Wilson, Jacob             12 Kiski Area            12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Nientimp, Vince           12 McDowell             J12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Beck, Marshall            12 Lake Catholi         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Sanford, Caleb             9 McDowell             J12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Rolick, Sean              12 Kane Area             12-00.00      3.65m 
 11 Bukovec, Bobby            11 Chardon              J12-00.00      3.65m 
 12 Rolick, Tyler              9 Kane Area             11-06.00      3.50m 
 13 Pier, Kevin               12 Lake Erie Tr         J11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Yokoyama, Nick            12 North-Eastla                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 23-02.25  2011        Richard Rouse, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Darian             12 Solon                 20-10.75      6.36m 
      FOUL  FOUL  20-10.75  19-00  19-11.50  20-00
  2 Turner, Anthony           12 Twinsburg             20-08.50      6.31m 
      19-10.25  19-11  19-10  20-02  20-02  20-08.50
  3 Timpano, Vinny            11 Cathedral Pr          20-07.50      6.28m 
      20-05.50  20-02  FOUL  20-07.50  20-01.50  20-07
  4 Jordan, Offel             12 Cathedral Pr          20-07.00      6.27m 
      20-07  19-09.75  19-11.50  19-10.75  19-11.50  FOUL
  5 Trinch, Kyle              12 Grove City A          20-06.75      6.26m 
      20-06.75  20-03  20-06  20-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fordeley, Anthony         11 John F Kenne          19-09.00      6.01m 
      FOUL  19-05  19-09  FOUL  19-01.50  PASS
  7 Kalning, Matt             10 Greater Latr          19-04.00      5.89m 
      18-11.50  18-08.75  19-00  19-04  PASS  PASS
  8 Smith, Jonah              12 Kane Area             18-04.50      5.60m 
      18-02.50  17-05  18-04.50           
  9 McKenzie, Steven          10 Bedford               17-05.00      5.30m 
      FOUL  16-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  16-11  17-05
 10 Carr, Isaiah               9 Bedford               17-01.50      5.21m 
      16-05  15-11  16-11  FOUL  FOUL  17-01.50
 11 Harmon, Alex              10 Cuyahoga Fal          15-11.50      4.86m 
      15-11.50  PASS  PASS           
 -- Ecshman, Dan              10 Maplewood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 64-04  2010        Dusten Brode, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maurins, John             11 Unattached            59-04.00     18.08m 
      57-11  57-05  54-05.25  57-10.25  59-04  51-10
  2 Zedella, Aaron            12 St. Edward            58-08.50     17.89m 
      54-10.50  56-01.50  55-07  54-07  FOUL  58-08.50
  3 Lewis, Luke                  Hickory               57-03.50     17.46m 
      53-08  56-06  57-03.50  FOUL  56-08.25  FOUL
  4 Paliscak, David           12 Rootstown             56-07.00     17.24m 
      54-05  56-05  56-07  FOUL  54-06.50  FOUL
  5 Monroe, Matt              12 Unattached            51-00.50     15.55m 
      51-00.50  FOUL  50-04  FOUL  49-04.50  FOUL
  6 Zedella, John             11 St. Edward            48-08.00     14.83m 
      43-11  FOUL  FOUL  46-10  47-03.50  48-08
  7 Orlik, Jeremy                Hickory               48-01.00     14.65m 
      FOUL  FOUL  48-01  48-00  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Seme, Nick                12 Wadsworth             46-03.00     14.09m 
      45-05  FOUL  46-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Akins, Austin                Hickory               44-09.50     13.65m 
      44-09.50  41-09.50  FOUL  43-01  41-07.75  41-07
 10 Oscar, Alex               12 Unattached            40-06.50     12.35m 
      39-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-06.50  FOUL
 11 Fish, Connor              12 North-Eastla          40-04.75     12.31m 
      40-04.75  40-04  39-09  38-10.50  38-09.50  38-08
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    SPIRE HS: S 68-03  2011        Matthias Tayala, Unnattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zedella, Aaron            12 St. Edward            71-11.00S    21.92m 
      68-08  66-09.50  FOUL  70-07  71-11  FOUL
  2 Maurins, John             11 Unattached            64-03.50     19.59m 
      63-11  FOUL  64-03.50  FOUL  60-06.50  FOUL
  3 Monroe, Matt              12 Unattached            62-07.00     19.07m 
      FOUL  FOUL  62-07  FOUL  60-09  62-07
  4 Wilks, Anthony               Marlington            62-02.00     18.94m 
      FOUL  FOUL  60-09.50  60-06  62-02  62-01
  5 Brandon, John             11 Hudson                61-05.00     18.71m 
      FOUL  FOUL  57-01.50  FOUL  58-09.50  61-05
  6 Zedella, John             11 St. Edward            56-04.75     17.18m 
      53-02.25  FOUL  55-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  56-04.75


2013 Hoosier Hills
...
2013 Hoosier Hills
Indiana University | Bloomington, IN
February 9th, 2013


                                 Hoosier Hills                                 
                   Indiana University - Gladstein Fieldhouse                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to finals
   Gladstein: G 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University          
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, Texas Christian Univ        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                 5.65m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.49m  5.52m  5.66m  5.37m  5.56m  5.52m
  2 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis           5.55m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.49m  5.08m  5.26m   
  3 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                   5.51m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.29m  5.46m  5.33m  5.44m  5.30m  5.35m
  4 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville             5.67m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.26m  FOUL  5.22m  5.38m  5.29m  5.20m
  5 Szarabajko, Alexandra        Eastern Kentucky       5.33m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  5.36m  5.31m
  6 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio)          5.26m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.26m  5.13m  5.34m  5.05m  5.05m  5.15m
  7 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                   5.47m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  5.01m  5.22m  5.32m  FOUL  5.19m
  8 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati             5.60m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.17m  FOUL  5.05m  5.30m
  9 Fulks, Karena                N Kentucky             5.24m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL  5.08m  5.22m
 10 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville             5.15m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  4.98m  5.03m  5.03m  FOUL  5.04m
 11 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State         5.80m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.95m  5.13m  FOUL           
 12 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                   5.15m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.99m  5.07m  5.04m         
 13 Richmond, Kendal             N Kentucky             5.27m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.96m  4.87m  5.03m         
 14 McMahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville             5.11m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  4.80m  4.88m         
 15 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Valley         5.30m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.81m  4.94m  4.96m         
 16 Woolum, Ashley               Eastern Kentucky       5.20m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Derricott, Elaine            Marshall               5.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to finals
   Gladstein: G 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, University of Alabama          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morse, Mikese                Jcamp T.C.             7.69m      7.47m   24-06.25 
      FOUL  7.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.28m
  2 Bass, Joshuah                Indianapolis           7.47m      7.26m   23-10.00 
      7.26m  7.25m  7.18m  6.97m  6.75m  PASS
  3 Brown, Charles (Buzzy)       Take Notice S.M.       7.42m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.91m  6.94m  6.87m  6.66m  6.67m  PASS
  4 Brookins, Marquis            Cincinnati             7.04m     J6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.60m  6.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights         6.97m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.68m  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL  5.81m
  6 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)          7.10m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  6.59m  6.71m  6.48m  6.42m
  7 Sanders, Tariq               Cincinnati             7.24m      6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Mikell, Devyn                Unattached             6.55m      6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.35m  6.64m  6.47m  6.57m  6.52m  FOUL
  9 Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati             6.77m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.54m
 10 Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             7.41m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.57m  6.41m  FOUL         
 11 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                6.62m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.28m  6.47m  FOUL         
 12 Ngowe, Foster                Arkansas State         7.10m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  6.30m  6.33m         
 13 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                 6.92m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.18m  6.36m  6.15m           
 14 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                 6.58m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.14m  6.33m  6.13m         
 15 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                 6.92m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.23m  5.99m         
 16 Whitfield, Alexander         Marian Knights         6.75m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  6.00m  6.27m         
 17 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                 7.00m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  6.26m  6.09m         
 18 Felton, Dekeldrik            Cumberlands            7.00m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Ping, Kevin                  Cumberlands            6.40m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.96m  5.26m         
 20 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Valley         6.40m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.72m  5.82m         
 -- Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gormley, Trevor              Lipscomb               6.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis           6.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to finals
   Gladstein: G 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gadson, Zenee                Ball State            11.39m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m  FOUL  11.13m  FOUL
  2 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                11.49m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.86m  10.87m  10.98m  10.76m  10.86m  11.01m
  3 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                12.00m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.84m  FOUL  10.49m  10.68m  PASS
  4 Ryland, Charnay              Cumberlands           11.50m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      9.77m  10.89m  10.70m  10.51m  10.81m  10.63m
  5 Edwards, Onya                Xavier (Ohio)         10.89m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      9.80m  FOUL  10.81m  10.37m  10.47m  PASS
  6 Marks, Jasmine               Arkansas State        11.80m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      9.96m  10.65m  10.52m  10.62m  10.31m  FOUL
  7 Hurlburt, Alyssa             Ball State            11.04m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  10.23m  10.38m  10.25m  10.03m
  8 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville            10.68m    J10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  10.35m  10.18m  10.31m  10.35m  10.26m
  9 McMahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville            10.59m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.26m  10.29m  10.30m  10.08m  10.27m  10.40m
 10 Woolum, Ashley               Eastern Kentucky      10.71m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m x  x             
 11 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Valley        10.48m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      FOUL  9.80m  9.87m         
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to finals
   Gladstein: G 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati            14.81m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.13m  14.56m  FOUL  14.63m  14.60m  14.83m
  2 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.81m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m
  3 Combs, Antonio               Tiffin                14.51m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
  4 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Valley        14.50m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  FOUL  13.43m  13.34m  13.42m
  5 Ngowe, Foster                Arkansas State        14.80m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Thomas, Jarrod               Tiffin                14.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Donthnier, Kyle              Cincinnati            13.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height 3.50m, +15cm to 3.95 then +10cm
   Gladstein: G 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
  Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                3.85m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Swanson, Taylor              Arkansas State         3.90m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati             3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Vaughan, Chelsea             Cincinnati             3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Pevtsova, Alexandra          Arkansas State         3.84m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Harding, Danielle            Unattached             3.68m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  7 McBride, Alyssa              Cincinnati             3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State             3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                3.60m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ahbe, Kelsie                 Unattached             4.00m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                 3.50m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Wright, Megan                Arkansas State         3.76m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height 4.52mm, +15cm to 5.12m then +10cm
   Gladstein: G 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, University of Texas            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jason                 Comp. 4 Christ         5.41m      5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 5.32 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Houston, Scott               Indiana                5.40m      5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati             5.27m      4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                5.10m      4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                4.85m     J4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Turpin, Steven               Indiana                4.70m     J4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Heathcock, Shane             Arkansas State         5.19m      4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sandusky, Ethan              Arkansas State         5.21m      4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Lewis, Robert                Unattached             4.55m      4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ellis, John                  Arkansas State         4.91m      4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.52 4.67 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio)          4.65m      4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.52 4.67 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Robinson, Colt               Cincinnati             4.70m      4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.52 4.67 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Winegeart, Austin            Lipscomb               4.51m         NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 -- Marks, Tommy                 Cincinnati             5.05m         NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 -- Blackwell, James             Cedarville             4.70m         NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 -- Floyd, Kevin                 Lipscomb               4.51m         NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                4.60m         NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height 1.62mm, +5cm to 1.72m then +3cm
   Gladstein: G 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, University of Texas        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Michelle           Louisville             1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.87 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman            1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                1.73m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Austin, Haley                Ball State             1.65m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall               1.80m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                   1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  7 Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati             1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 -- Minter, Lakeitha             Arkansas State         1.61m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas, Tyler                N Kentucky             1.65m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State         1.63m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang       1.65m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Otto, Jessica                Arkansas State         1.62m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height 1.96m, +5cm to 2.16m then +3cm
   Gladstein: G 2.31m  2/12/1988   Mark Reed, University of Houston            
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                2.29m      2.32mG   7-07.25 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.21 2.26 2.30 2.32 2.35 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 King, Darius                 Indiana                2.12m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cannaday, Eugene             Tiffin                 2.14m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel, Kashef               Arkansas State         2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hutchins, Adrian             Tiffin                 1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  7 Hill, Zach                   Eastern Kentucky       1.98m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Prude, Gemikal               Lipscomb               2.08m         NH            
     1.96 2.01 
        P  XXX 
 -- Austin, Adam                 Lipscomb               2.01m         NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                 1.92m         NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Hubbard, Jonathon            Eastern Kentucky       1.92m         NH            
     1.96 
       XX 
 -- Keller, Stephen              Indiana                2.05m         NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Chris                 Hannibal-LaGrang       2.00m         NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Bullock, James               Cumberlands            2.00m         NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Kendall, Tanner              Eastern Kentucky       1.98m         NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to finals
   Gladstein: G 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               16.44m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      14.42m  15.63m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          15.73m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.62m  14.41m  4.95m  14.31m  15.05m  14.95m
  3 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                14.38m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      12.71m  13.94m  13.82m  FOUL  13.35m  14.71m
  4 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                14.15m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.62m  14.32m  14.06m  13.32m  13.84m  13.61m
  5 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Valley        14.24m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.59m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m  13.56m
  6 Ludick, Kim                  Arkansas State        14.19m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  12.88m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Clow, Sarah                  Tiffin                14.08m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  13.42m  13.10m  FOUL  13.12m
  8 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          14.29m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.25m  12.44m  13.02m  12.74m  FOUL  12.41m
  9 Rose, Janiece                Ohio                  13.48m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  12.68m  12.55m
 10 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas State        14.03m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.86m         
 11 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached            11.94m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.38m  12.46m         
 12 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)          13.53m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  12.54m         
 13 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              12.80m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  11.84m         
 14 Hull, Michaela               Ball State            12.92m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  12.24m         
 15 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio)         12.85m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.14m  12.29m  FOUL         
 16 Huffman, Tina                Indiana Wesleyan      13.35m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL         
 17 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              12.50m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.67m  FOUL          
 18 Wykoff, Kristin              McKendree             13.01m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.32m  11.73m  11.08m         
 -- Melgarez, Melissa            Ball State            13.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Pomento, Anna                Cedarville            12.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to finals
   Gladstein: G 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Indianapolis          17.89m     17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  1.51m  17.82m  FOUL  17.67m
  2 Abney, Kyle                  Indiana Wesleyan      16.79m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.25m  15.63m  15.39m  FOUL  15.79m  15.67m
  3 Pace, Corwin                 Arkansas State        15.96m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.03m  14.89m  FOUL  14.54m  14.89m  15.34m
  4 Bowers, Davion               Tiffin                14.47m     15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.08m  14.27m  14.08m  14.65m  15.18m  15.23m
  5 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas State        15.76m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.51m  14.41m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
  6 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            15.66m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  14.58m  14.88m  14.89m  14.62m  14.72m
  7 Miller, Kevin                Tiffin                14.64m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.38m  14.83m  14.38m  14.76m  14.43m  14.34m
  8 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas State        16.32m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      13.92m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
  9 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis          14.23m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      FOUL  13.49m  14.31m  14.73m  14.41m  FOUL
 10 Arnett, Joshua               Tiffin                14.75m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Valley        14.24m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  13.18m  FOUL           
 12 Dibattista, Jake             Xavier (Ohio)         12.85m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Valley        14.34m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  13.19m  12.97m          
 14 Findley, Alonzo              William Woods         14.00m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      1.25m  13.11m  12.30m         
 15 Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached            12.84m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.08m  13.03m  12.52m         
 16 Rahar, EJ                    McKendree             12.79m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  11.91m  12.73m         
 17 Pollmann, Eric               McKendree             12.68m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.63m  11.54m  11.81m         
 18 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                12.82m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Ping, Kevin                  Cumberlands           12.60m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  11.23m  11.12m         
 -- Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            13.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to finals
   Gladstein: G 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                18.70m     18.91m   62-00.50 
      17.79m  17.92m  16.48m  18.54m  18.69m  18.91m
  2 Moore, Taja                  Indiana               17.95m     17.45m   57-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL
  3 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas State        19.31m     17.32m   56-10.00 
      16.32m  FOUL  17.32m  16.50m  16.70m  FOUL
  4 Phillips, Monica             Cincinnati            17.70m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      15.09m  16.87m  16.88m  16.39m  16.96m  16.98m
  5 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          17.07m     16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.43m  16.13m  16.41m  15.85m  16.09m  16.68m
  6 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               18.83m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Baker, Hannah                Louisville            16.81m     15.99m   52-05.50 
      14.83m  15.99m  15.88m  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Valley        16.03m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  15.45m  15.73m  15.06m  15.15m
  9 Slinden, Liberty             Louisville            16.02m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mason, Kristen               Ohio                  15.00m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.19m  FOUL  15.32m         
 11 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville            16.48m     15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.61m  FOUL  15.23m         
 12 Wykoff, Kristin              McKendree             15.20m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.16m  15.11m  15.08m         
 13 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)          16.49m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State            15.15m     15.12m   49-07.25 
      FOUL  15.12m  FOUL         
 15 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              15.65m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.56m  FOUL  14.81m         
 16 Rose, Janiece                Ohio                  15.56m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  FOUL  14.20m         
 17 McClinton, Nakel             Unattached            13.35m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.50m  14.55m  FOUL           
 18 Branam, Sara                 Unattached            15.61m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  13.93m  14.45m           
 19 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati            15.11m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.99m  13.98m  14.44m         
 20 Price, Shavonne              Tiffin                15.06m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  13.79m  FOUL         
 21 Traver, Jorden               Ball State            14.84m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.67m  14.07m  14.11m          
 22 Strickler, Amelia            Miami (Ohio)          15.28m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.20m  13.38m  13.72m         
 23 Brown, Jenna                 William Woods         13.55m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.58m  12.97m  FOUL         
 24 Ludick, Kim                  Arkansas State        14.10m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.71m  12.89m  12.95m         
 25 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              14.78m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m         
 -- Douglas, Javean              Tiffin                14.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top nine marks advance to finals
   Gladstein: G 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ. 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Indianapolis          19.65m     19.32m   63-04.75 
      18.66m  18.30m  19.07m  18.71m  FOUL  19.32m
  2 Hamilton, Keenan             Tiffin                17.77m     18.93m   62-01.25 
      15.96m  18.11m  17.44m  17.54m  17.46m  18.93m
  3 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas State        20.20m     18.52m   60-09.25 
      17.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m
  4 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Valley        15.61m     16.93m   55-06.50 
      FOUL  14.90m  15.59m  FOUL  16.93m  FOUL
  5 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                17.02m     16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.48m  16.60m  15.24m  15.68m  16.04m  FOUL
  6 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            15.75m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL
  7 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis          17.90m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.13m  15.35m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Province, Josh               Cincinnati            15.46m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  13.97m  15.12m  15.11m  14.85m  FOUL
  9 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas State        15.62m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL
 10 Lindsay, Steven              Tiffin                15.77m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.10m  14.23m  15.22m         
 11 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Valley        14.56m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            15.11m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m         
 13 Rahar, EJ                    McKendree             13.91m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  13.62m  13.16m         
 14 Hannay, Greg                 Cedarville            15.80m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.39m         
 15 Ellison, Andrew              McKendree             12.94m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.93m  13.29m  12.89m         
 16 Findley, Alonzo              William Woods         13.52m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  13.21m  FOUL         
 17 Leone, Michael               Cincinnati            12.10m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  12.13m         
 18 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                12.10m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  10.25m  10.33m         
 -- Chowning, Dyrek              Unattached            16.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          7.39       7.42q  1 
  2 Graves, Diona                Unattached              7.63       7.60q  3 
  3 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.76       7.72q  1 
  4 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.70       7.72q  4 
  5 Walker, Crystal              Marshall                7.73       7.76q  4 
  6 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.78       7.80q  2 
  7 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.86       7.81q  4 
  8 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.73       7.81q  2 
  9 Molton, Shyra                Marshall                7.58       7.84   2 
 10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.89       7.89   3 
 11 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall                7.85       7.90   3 
 12 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State          7.73       7.93   3 
 13 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                  7.90       7.99   2 
 14 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State          8.08       7.99   3 
 15 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Valley          8.01       8.01   4 
 16 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                  7.89       8.08   4 
 17 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                  7.98       8.16   2 
 18 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                    8.13       8.17   2 
 19 Coma, Stephanie              Rhodes                  8.14       8.20   1 
 19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  7.99       8.20   3 
 21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio                    8.23       8.25   4 
 22 Fulks, Karena                N Kentucky              8.16       8.29   1 
 23 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                  8.18       8.30   2 
 24 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Valley          8.08       8.38   4 
 25 Metzer, Mallory              Saginaw Valley          8.20       8.40   3 
 26 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                    8.55       8.50   2 
 27 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           8.40       8.56   3 
 28 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              8.39       8.62   4 
 
Event 35  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          7.42       7.44  
  2 Graves, Diona                Unattached              7.60       7.68  
  3 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.80       7.81  
  4 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.81       7.82  
  5 Walker, Crystal              Marshall                7.76       7.91  
  6 Molton, Shyra                Marshall                7.84       7.92  
  7 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall                7.90       7.95  
Preliminaries
  3 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.72             
  4 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati              7.72             
  8 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.81             
 10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.89             
 12 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State          7.93             
 13 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                  7.99             
 14 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State          7.99             
 15 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Valley          8.01             
 16 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                  8.08             
 17 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                  8.16             
 18 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                    8.17             
 19 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  8.20             
 19 Coma, Stephanie              Rhodes                  8.20             
 21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio                    8.25             
 22 Fulks, Karena                N Kentucky              8.29             
 23 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                  8.30             
 24 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Valley          8.38             
 25 Metzer, Mallory              Saginaw Valley          8.40             
 26 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                    8.50             
 27 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           8.56             
 28 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              8.62             
 
Event 36  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports            6.71       6.67q  1 
  2 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas State          6.90       6.84q  1 
  3 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State          6.85       6.87q  3 
  4 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.87       6.89q  4 
  5 Huntley, Albert              Cumberlands             6.85       6.91q  2 
  6 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.91       6.94q  2 
  7 Brookins, Marquis            Cincinnati              6.98       6.94q  4 
  8 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indianapolis            6.86       6.95q  4 
  9 Bass, Joshuah                Indianapolis            6.89       6.98   3 
  9 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                  6.90       6.98   1 
 11 Shelman, Anthony             Marian Knights          6.95       7.01   4 
 12 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)             7.03       7.05   1 
 13 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                  6.90       7.05   2 
 14 Williams, Peirre             Unattached              7.01       7.06   2 
 15 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Woods           7.03       7.09   1 
 16 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights          7.03       7.11   2 
 17 Braswell, David              Cincinnati              7.21       7.15   1 
 18 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)           7.06       7.15   4 
 19 Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis            6.92       7.16   3 
 20 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati              7.08       7.17   3 
 21 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                  7.08       7.24   4 
 22 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)           7.20       7.25   1 
 23 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville              7.22       7.30   2 
 24 Willis, Erik                 Cumberlands             7.25       7.31   3 
 25 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Valley          7.29       7.34   4 
 26 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                  7.29       7.35   3 
 27 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Valley          7.14       7.37   2 
 28 Prince, Eric                 Unattached              7.41       7.56   2 
 29 Imhof, Jacob                 Cedarville              7.29       7.59   4 
 30 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        7.45       7.73   1 
 
Event 36  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports            6.67       6.93   7.026
  2 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.89       6.93   7.030
  3 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indianapolis            6.95       7.00  
  4 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.94       7.03  
  5 Bass, Joshuah                Indianapolis            6.98       7.03  
Preliminaries
  2 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas State          6.84             
  3 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State          6.87             
  5 Huntley, Albert              Cumberlands             6.91             
  7 Brookins, Marquis            Cincinnati              6.94             
  9 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                  6.98             
 11 Shelman, Anthony             Marian Knights          7.01             
 12 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)             7.05             
 13 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                  7.05             
 14 Williams, Peirre             Unattached              7.06             
 15 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Woods           7.09             
 16 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights          7.11             
 17 Braswell, David              Cincinnati              7.15             
 18 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)           7.15             
 19 Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis            7.16             
 20 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati              7.17             
 21 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                  7.24             
 22 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)           7.25             
 23 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville              7.30             
 24 Willis, Erik                 Cumberlands             7.31             
 25 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Valley          7.34             
 26 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                  7.35             
 27 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Valley          7.37             
 28 Prince, Eric                 Unattached              7.56             
 29 Imhof, Jacob                 Cedarville              7.59             
 30 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        7.73             
 
Event 43  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Blue starting line, lanes all the way
   Gladstein: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 24.88      24.86   1 
  2 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                24.88      24.92   1 
  3 Molton, Shyra                Marshall               24.80      25.11   1 
  4 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                 25.22      25.21   2 
  5 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati             25.42      25.36   3 
  6 Yapchung, Tashuana           Eastern Kentucky       25.60      25.38   4 
  7 Maybin, Delkira              Marshall               25.35      25.42   2 
  8 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall               25.50      25.47   3 
  9 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                 25.75      25.48   5 
 10 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             25.74      25.52   4 
 11 Cunningham, Emily            Cincinnati             25.54      25.55   3 
 12 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                 25.63      25.68   4 
 13 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                 25.89      25.82   5 
 14 Antimo, Sabrina              Arkansas State         25.10      25.89   2 
 15 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.94      25.93   6 
 16 Scott, Bethany               Comp. 4 Christ         25.90      26.13   5 
 17 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Valley         26.60      26.22   7 
 18 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State         25.07      26.34   2 
 19 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb               26.50      26.61   7 
 20 Coma, Stephanie              Rhodes                 26.88      26.63   8 
 21 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 26.50      26.79   7 
 22 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                 26.78      26.81   8 
 23 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                 26.00      26.82   6 
 24 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                 26.76      27.10   8 
 25 Szarabajko, Alexandra        Eastern Kentucky       25.90      27.14   6 
 26 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kentucky       26.90      27.56   8 
 27 Santos, Joy                  Cedarville             26.94      27.68   8 
 -- Owens, Kenya                 Indianapolis           25.97         DQ   6 
 -- Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati             25.56         DQ   3 
 -- Edwards, Yanisha             Saginaw Valley         25.72         DQ   4 
 
Event 44  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Blue starting line, lanes all the way
   Gladstein: G 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Kind                 Total Sports           20.93      21.19   1 
  2 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           22.20      21.86   3 
  3 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                22.03      21.95   2 
  4 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas State         21.68      21.98   1 
  5 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indianapolis           22.23      21.99   4 
  6 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (In)            22.71      22.22   5 
  7 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                 22.04      22.25   2 
  8 Lane, Omar                   Tiffin                 22.20      22.40   3 
  9 Gardner, Marcellion          Marian Knights         22.75      22.70   5 
 10 Grembo, Emmanuel             Tiffin                 22.19      22.70   3 
 11 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             21.98      22.73   1 
 12 Huntley, Albert              Cumberlands            22.10      22.76   2 
 13 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                23.20      22.83   9 
 14 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Valley         22.33      22.89   4 
 15 Shelman, Anthony             Marian Knights         22.89      22.90   6 
 16 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville             22.87      23.06   6 
 17 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             22.57      23.09   5 
 18 Reese, Tahshon               Arkansas State         22.03      23.18   2 
 19 Huff, Jonathan               Hannibal-LaGrang       22.95      23.19   7 
 20 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)          22.50      23.27   5 
 21 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                 23.20      23.28   9 
 22 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                 23.07      23.29   8 
 23 Dos Santos, Gabriel          William Woods          22.90      23.42   6 
 24 Marcum, William              Eastern Kentucky       22.88      23.42   6 
 25 Conti, Joseph                Wabash                 23.00      23.46   7 
 26 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                23.35      23.46   9 
 27 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb               22.41      23.49   4 
 28 Willis, Erik                 Cumberlands            22.50      23.56   4 
 29 Phillips, Jeremy             Rhodes                 22.93      23.58   7 
 30 Yoder, David                 Cedarville             23.13      23.62   8 
 31 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                 23.08      23.69   8 
 32 Tamburello, James            Lipscomb               23.12      23.74   8 
 33 Bridges, Lee                 Unattached             23.50      23.74   9 
 34 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 23.30      23.85   9 
 35 Prewitt, David               Eastern Kentucky       22.90      24.16   7 
 -- Williams, Peirre             Unattached             22.20         DQ   3 
 
Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 White starting line, two turns in lane then break
   Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin, LaTisha              Indianapolis           58.02      57.23   2 
  2 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 56.72      57.35   1 
  3 Martin, Deltarae             Indianapolis           58.41      57.65   2 
  4 Johnson, Shanice             Marshall             1:00.78      58.07   4 
  5 Lange, Hannah                Ball State             57.24      58.12   1 
  6 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                 58.25      58.27   2 
  7 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                 56.98      58.51   1 
  8 Williams, Charlotte          Arkansas State         58.50      59.43   2 
  9 Hammond, Christa             Ball State             57.56    1:00.14   1 
 10 Lynch, Hadassah              Marshall               57.65    1:00.42   1 
 11 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kentucky       59.80    1:01.38   4 
 12 Banks, Robyn                 Tiffin                 58.93    1:01.44   3 
 13 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                 58.26    1:01.50   2 
 14 Birchfield, Samantha         Xavier (Ohio)          59.50    1:01.63   4 
 15 Jarrett, Jalisa              Cincinnati             58.76    1:01.72   3 
 16 Dodds, Alecia                Arkansas State         59.70    1:01.91   4 
 17 Maggio, Jessica              Arkansas State         58.90    1:02.01   3 
 18 McMillan, Jordan             Ball State             59.56    1:02.03   4 
 19 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb               59.33    1:03.03   3 
 -- Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                 59.75         DQ   4 
 
Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 White starting line, two turns in lane then break
   Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Ishan               Tiffin                 49.39      49.83   1 
  2 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                50.03      50.44   2 
  3 Maldinger, Bryan             Cincinnati             50.58      50.60   3 
  4 Schwartz, Kyle               Indianapolis           50.45      50.83   2 
  5 Riddle, Robert               Wabash                 50.87      51.24   3 
  6 Marcum, William              Eastern Kentucky       50.20      51.55   2 
  7 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb               50.01      51.59   1 
  8 Tamburello, James            Lipscomb               51.13      51.63   4 
  9 Lyshe, Brendan               Cincinnati             51.07      51.86   4 
 10 Yoder, David                 Cedarville             51.48      51.92   4 
 11 Huff, Jonathan               Hannibal-LaGrang       49.50      51.94   1 
 12 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                 51.02      51.98   4 
 13 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)          50.50      52.08   2 
 14 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb               50.99      52.20   4 
 15 Prince, Eric                 Unattached             52.35      52.70   5 
 16 Norris, Dominique            Eastern Kentucky       51.70      52.96   5 
 17 McCormick, Jacob             Butler                 51.98      52.98   5 
 18 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 52.98      53.02   5 
 19 Bartram, Nick                Xavier (Ohio)          52.00      55.16   5 
 20 Livezey, Andrew              I.U. Run Club          50.01      55.41   2 
 21 Shancer, Josh                I.U. Run Club          53.00      57.20   5 
 -- O'Brian, Turner              Eastern Kentucky       50.70        DNF   3 
 -- Borland, Shaun               Tiffin                 50.59         DQ   3 
 -- Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State         50.80         DQ   3 
 
Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
 White starting line, two turns in lane then break
   Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yapchung, Tashuana           Eastern Kentucky       57.10      56.67   1 
  2 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                56.96      56.70   1 
  3 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                57.17      57.27   1 
  4 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kentucky       57.50      57.27   2 
  5 Pierson, Amber               Marshall               57.64      57.41   2 
  6 Taylor, Diamond              Saginaw Valley         56.80      57.64   1 
  7 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb               57.32      57.98   2 
 
Event 54  Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
 White starting line, two turns in lane then break
   Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State         46.72      47.24   1 
  2 Vaughn, Chris                Unattached             47.74      48.62   1 
  3 Gardner, III, Robert         Indianapolis           48.09      48.90   1 
  4 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana                48.65      49.10   2 
  5 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati             48.12      49.15   1 
  6 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 48.20      49.43   2 
  7 Brattain, Nick               Unattached             48.80      49.81   2 
 
Event 57  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 White starting line, two turns in lane then break
   Gladstein: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota  
  Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roller, Brie                 Indiana              1:33.91    1:33.72   1 
  2 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana              1:36.72    1:35.91   1 
  3 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall             1:37.00    1:37.96   1 
  4 Conrad, Karissa              Ohio                 1:40.03    1:38.55   1 
  5 Shelley, Susannah            Xavier (Ohio)        1:40.05    1:39.72   1 
  6 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio                 1:40.52    1:40.70   2 
  7 Behrendt, Katie              Ball State           1:43.80    1:41.25   3 
  8 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio                 1:44.27    1:41.60   4 
  9 Rutherford, Shannon          Eastern Kentucky     1:41.60    1:41.66   2 
 10 Dreyer, Carolynn             N Kentucky           1:42.69    1:41.94   3 
 11 Kropf, Rebecca               Ball State           1:41.89    1:42.24   2 
 12 Wright, Amy                  Butler               1:42.00    1:43.24   3 
 13 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State                  1:43.94   4 
 14 Riddle, Amanda               Hannibal-LaGrang     1:48.78    1:43.99   4 
 15 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall             1:42.00    1:44.67   2 
 16 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton               1:42.00    1:45.61   2 
 17 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton               1:44.00    1:48.02   3 
 18 Lewis, Whitney               Marshall             1:44.88    1:51.28   4 
 
Event 58  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 White starting line, two turns in lane then break
   Gladstein: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
  Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang     1:20.00    1:22.68   1 
  2 Smith, Reggie                Indiana              1:21.80    1:22.97   1 
  3 Williamson, Tony             Cincinnati           1:22.37    1:23.28   2 
  4 Huff, Ethan                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:22.35    1:24.49   2 
  5 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb             1:21.88    1:24.72   2 
  6 Schafer, James               Tiffin               1:25.34    1:25.53   3 
  7 Cooke, David                 Unattached           1:26.47    1:26.09   3 
  8 Johnston, Joel               Bryan                1:21.50    1:26.12   1 
  9 Gaddie, Jack                 Eastern Kentucky     1:27.10    1:31.69   3 
 -- Shannon, Terrell             William Woods        1:20.89         DQ   1 
 -- Mihaly, Justin               Cincinnati           1:26.19         DQ   3 
 -- Zink, Nick                   William Woods        1:21.60         DQ   1 
 
Event 63  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          8.14       8.41q  1 
  2 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 8.79       8.63q  2 
  3 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                8.45       8.64q  2 
  4 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                  8.68       8.66q  4 
  5 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.71       8.72q  4 
  6 Bange, Asia                  Marshall                8.80       8.85q  1 
  7 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis            8.67       8.86q  3 
  8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.73       8.87q  3 
  9 Maggio, Jessica              Arkansas State          9.23       9.00   1 
  9 Richmond, Kendal             N Kentucky              9.26       9.00   2 
 11 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                    9.08       9.03   3 
 12 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio                    9.13       9.06   3 
 13 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  9.15       9.13   2 
 14 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall                8.99       9.20   1 
 15 Dodds, Alecia                Arkansas State          9.12       9.26   4 
 16 Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                  9.05       9.35   2 
 17 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                  9.35       9.36   3 
 18 Emme, Madeline               William Woods           9.32       9.40   4 
 19 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.30       9.41   4 
 20 Gall, Christina              Cedarville              9.51       9.51   1 
 21 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              9.75       9.60   3 
 22 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville              9.53       9.63   1 
 23 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                  9.17       9.70   1 
 24 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  9.11       9.75   4 
 25 Kirk, Valerie                Cedarville              9.27       9.76   3 
 26 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           9.63       9.77   2 
 27 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                  9.45      10.07   2 
 28 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio                   10.30      10.14   4 
 
Event 63  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          8.41       8.34  
  2 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                8.64       8.67  
  3 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 8.63       8.87  
  4 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis            8.86       8.95  
  5 Bange, Asia                  Marshall                8.85       8.98  
  6 Maggio, Jessica              Arkansas State          9.00       9.14  
Preliminaries
  4 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                  8.66             
  5 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati              8.72             
  8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.87             
  9 Richmond, Kendal             N Kentucky              9.00             
 11 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                    9.03             
 12 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio                    9.06             
 13 Davis, Chyna                 Tiffin                  9.13             
 14 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall                9.20             
 15 Dodds, Alecia                Arkansas State          9.26             
 16 Hoffman, Jordan              Dayton                  9.35             
 17 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                  9.36             
 18 Emme, Madeline               William Woods           9.40             
 19 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                  9.41             
 20 Gall, Christina              Cedarville              9.51             
 21 Martin, Destany              N Kentucky              9.60             
 22 Farleman, Laura              Cedarville              9.63             
 23 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                  9.70             
 24 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  9.75             
 25 Kirk, Valerie                Cedarville              9.76             
 26 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           9.77             
 27 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                 10.07             
 28 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio                   10.14             
 
Event 64  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State          7.96       8.07q  1 
  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 7.98       8.09q  2 
  3 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.19       8.12q  2 
  4 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis            8.17       8.19q  3 
  5 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.00       8.20q  3 
  6 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.23       8.22q  1 
  7 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State          8.23       8.35q  1 
  8 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached              8.51       8.37q  1 
  9 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati              8.12       8.38   4 
 10 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (In)             8.36       8.42   3 
 11 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.29       8.42   2 
 12 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)           8.30       8.43   4 
 13 Caldwell, Corey              Cedarville              8.35       8.60   4 
 14 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Valley          8.56       8.65   2 
 15 Daugherty, Daniel            Cincinnati              8.74       8.70   2 
 16 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 8.73       8.71   1 
 17 Dickerson, Matt              Wabash                  8.39       8.74   2 
 18 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 8.73       8.78   1 
 19 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                8.60       8.78   3 
 20 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                8.56       8.86   1 
 21 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 8.98       8.91   3 
 22 Mitchell, Randall            Xavier (Ohio)           8.90       8.99   4 
 23 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                  9.21       9.14   1 
 24 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        8.70       9.15   2 
 25 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang        8.70       9.17   3 
 26 Bullock, James               Cumberlands             9.00       9.37   2 
 27 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              8.82       9.52   4 
 28 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              8.76       9.83   3 
 
Event 64  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State          8.07       8.04  
  2 Moore, Dailyn                Cincinnati              8.20       8.05  
  3 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 8.09       8.21  
  4 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached              8.37       8.36  
  5 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis            8.19       8.38  
  6 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas State          8.35       8.41  
  7 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.22       8.42  
Preliminaries
  3 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                  8.12             
  9 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati              8.38             
 10 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (In)             8.42             
 11 Mueller, Nathan              Wabash                  8.42             
 12 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)           8.43             
 13 Caldwell, Corey              Cedarville              8.60             
 14 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Valley          8.65             
 15 Daugherty, Daniel            Cincinnati              8.70             
 16 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 8.71             
 17 Dickerson, Matt              Wabash                  8.74             
 18 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 8.78             
 19 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                8.78             
 20 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                8.86             
 21 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 8.91             
 22 Mitchell, Randall            Xavier (Ohio)           8.99             
 23 Jamison, Sam                 Rhodes                  9.14             
 24 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang        9.15             
 25 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang        9.17             
 26 Bullock, James               Cumberlands             9.37             
 27 Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville              9.52             
 28 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              9.83             
 
Event 67  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
   Gladstein: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Sauconly                  
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio                 2:18.90    2:13.94  
  2 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb             2:15.01    2:15.74  
  3 Miller, Haley                Indianapolis         2:19.05    2:17.11  
  4 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana              2:15.21    2:18.09  
  5 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb             2:15.92    2:18.09  
  6 Hoop, Danielle               Cumberlands          2:19.20    2:19.47  
  7 Gale, Erin                   Ohio                 2:17.64    2:19.90  
  8 Dahl, Danielle               Ball State           2:15.00    2:19.97  
  9 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian (In)          2:18.24    2:19.98  
 10 McClain, Megan               Lipscomb             2:25.00    2:20.29  
 11 Roberts, Savannah            Eastern Kentucky     2:21.80    2:20.79  
 12 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Valley       2:19.91    2:20.86  
 13 Newberry, Heather            Arkansas State       2:19.51    2:21.12  
 14 Callahan, Lauren             Cedarville           2:23.31    2:22.65  
 15 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State           2:17.58    2:22.73  
 16 Christ, Hannah               Cincinnati           2:24.52    2:23.09  
 17 Apperson, Alex               William Woods        2:23.89    2:23.48  
 18 White, Sarah                 Bryan                2:24.00    2:23.58  
 19 McPherson, April             Cincinnati           2:22.49    2:23.93  
 20 Bean, Kelsey                 Arkansas State       2:22.49    2:24.35  
 21 Carlson, Erica               Butler               2:23.00    2:24.37  
 22 McEntire, Lexie              Marshall             2:23.74    2:25.65  
 23 Green, Keagin                Indianapolis         2:21.00    2:25.91  
 24 Spencer, Andrea              Bryan                2:24.00    2:26.56  
 25 Morgan, Michaele             Marshall             2:28.88    2:37.57  
 26 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall             2:29.99    2:38.27  
 
Event 68  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
   Gladstein: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1985    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brandon               Unattached           1:54.20    1:54.41  
  2 Wynn, Ryan                   Cincinnati           1:54.89    1:54.88  
  3 Kelly, Brendan               Cumberlands          1:53.50    1:55.24  
  4 Lopez, Aundreas              Cumberlands          1:53.60    1:56.53  
  5 Williams, Jon                William Woods        1:57.00    1:56.62  
  6 Rohmann, Cameron             Cincinnati           1:57.70    1:58.14  
  7 Korir, Erick                 McKendree            1:58.80    1:58.27  
  8 Coleman, Dan                 Lipscomb             1:57.98    1:58.30  
  9 Nurse, Kyle                  Unattached           1:59.00    1:58.82  
 10 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           1:56.23    1:59.27  
 11 Johnson, Erik                Cedarville           1:59.06    1:59.79  
 12 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kentucky     1:57.57    2:00.42  
 13 Wallace, DaJuawn             Saginaw Valley       1:57.40    2:00.50  
 14 Williams, Richard            Arkansas State       1:56.64    2:00.54  
 15 Noel, Devin                  Arkansas State       1:57.08    2:01.68  
 16 Lewis, Zach                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:58.10    2:02.12  
 17 Winter, Austin               Xavier (Ohio)        1:57.50    2:02.14  
 18 Walker, Andre                Arkansas State       1:57.00    2:02.24  
 19 Wilhelm, Joshua              McKendree            1:55.90    2:02.99  
 20 Beckett, Bishop              Marshall             1:58.71    2:05.13  
 -- Toye, Travis                 Saginaw Valley       1:53.54         DQ  
 
Event 69  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
   Gladstein: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Sauconly                  
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan                 Unattached           2:10.92    2:08.85  
  2 Raby, Arianne                Indiana              2:08.60    2:09.26  
  3 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana              2:11.74    2:12.62  
  4 Stepanski, Taylor            Saginaw Valley       2:11.60    2:12.99  
  5 Mathisen, Julie              Eastern Kentucky     2:12.90    2:13.10  
  6 Scott, Bethany               Comp. 4 Christ       2:12.00    2:15.08  
  7 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler               2:12.01    2:15.73  
  8 Weigand, Tessa               Ohio                 2:13.28    2:17.98  
  9 Newton, Breanna              Hannibal-LaGrang     2:14.00    2:18.64  
 
Event 70  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
   Gladstein: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1985    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinnaird, Tretez             Unattached           1:52.00    1:51.83  
  2 Filipek, Tony                TIP                  1:51.79    1:52.05  
  3 Timlin, David                Unattached           1:52.00    1:52.11  
  4 Hruskovich, Cole             Wabash               1:51.81    1:54.98  
  5 Waterman, Jake               Wabash               1:50.87    1:56.32  
  6 Meylan, Drew                 Saginaw Valley       1:53.42    1:57.13  
 -- Etgen, Cortland              Indiana              1:52.00        DNF  
 
Event 73  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Black waterfall start before finish line
   Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mascotti, Darcy              Cumberlands          5:01.00    5:00.80  
  2 Parcells, Rexi               Arkansas State       5:16.03    5:08.02  
  3 Putnam, Neola                Cedarville           5:16.71    5:09.52  
  4 Meade, Morgan                Ohio                 5:16.75    5:10.80  
  5 Droessler, Kayla             Lipscomb             5:14.12    5:10.90  
  6 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier (Ohio)        5:08.00    5:11.73  
  7 Leonard, Celia               Marshall             5:18.50    5:12.55  
  8 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio)        5:12.00    5:12.58  
  9 Alexander, Brittany          Rhodes               5:20.00    5:15.08  
 10 Helgesson, Tilda             Arkansas State       5:14.08    5:15.11  
 11 White, Katy                  I.U. Run Club        5:20.00    5:15.87  
 12 Terrell, Meghan              Cedarville           5:23.00    5:15.94  
 13 Kluesner, Kelsey             Unattached           5:12.20    5:16.41  
 14 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio                 5:17.69    5:18.48  
 15 Govey, Paige                 Marshall             5:23.14    5:19.87  
 16 Mortakis, Kelley             Marshall             5:21.91    5:27.81  
 17 Roberson, Chelsey            Arkansas State       5:19.15    5:34.71  
 
Event 74  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Black waterfall start before finish line
   Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
  Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crist, Jason                 Unattached           4:09.70    4:13.85  
  2 Chandler, Mark               Unattached           4:14.70    4:14.97  
  3 Bennett, Solomon             Unattached           4:09.00    4:14.98  
  4 Goasdoue, Yosi               Eastern Kentucky     4:10.40    4:15.09  
  5 Ronnoh, Adams                Eastern Kentucky     4:10.20    4:16.51  
  6 Whyte, Donnie                Cumberlands          4:18.20    4:16.88  
  7 Schickel, Tyler              Southern Indiana     4:11.50    4:17.25  
  8 Overway, Kyle                Indiana              4:16.50    4:17.33  
  9 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:18.79  
 10 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati           4:20.41    4:20.81  
 11 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           4:18.00    4:21.04  
 12 Gustafson, Ryan              Cedarville           4:20.77    4:21.80  
 13 Buchholz, Connor             Xavier (Ohio)        4:19.00    4:22.13  
 14 Beckman, Lance               Arkansas State       4:19.75    4:22.82  
 15 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Valley       4:20.11    4:23.26  
 16 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                4:12.00    4:24.57  
 17 Swem, Daniel                 Unattached           4:20.00    4:24.76  
 18 Zielinski, Corey             Xavier (Ohio)        4:19.00    4:25.19  
 19 Whitney, Jack                Marshall             4:23.77    4:26.17  
 20 Orlando, Matt                Xavier (Ohio)        4:24.00    4:28.32  
 21 Makin, Josh                  N Kentucky           4:26.50    4:28.73  
 22 Gose, Gareth                 Saginaw Valley       4:26.67    4:29.25  
 23 Greer, Isaiah                Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:32.13  
 24 bowen, caleb                 Marshall             4:25.18    4:34.53  
 25 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Valley       4:24.87    4:34.65  
 26 Gardner, Daniel              Lipscomb             4:24.00    4:34.86  
 27 Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Unattached           4:18.80    4:39.81  
 
Event 75  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Black waterfall start before finish line
   Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, University of Colorado   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb             4:47.00    4:45.33  
  2 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana              4:51.00    4:58.61  
  3 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana              5:02.07    4:59.57  
  4 Talbert, Madelin             Lipscomb             4:48.00    5:01.50  
  5 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana              4:57.46    5:04.78  
  6 Garwood, Kristen             Hannibal-LaGrang     5:06.00    5:09.04  
  7 Wesstrom, Erica              Eastern Kentucky     5:08.70    5:12.60  
  8 Talhelm, Julia               Indiana              5:06.20    5:14.50  
 
Event 76  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Black waterfall start before finish line
   Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
  Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, Brigham Young Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pifer, Stephen               Newton               3:58.00    4:04.07  
  2 Crits, Nick                  La Salle             3:59.95    4:04.32  
  3 Stockberger, Danny           Team IN Elite        4:01.00    4:04.51  
  4 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              4:03.60    4:04.67  
  5 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana              4:02.65    4:05.70  
  6 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana              4:04.20    4:13.79  
  7 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              4:08.20    4:13.86  
  8 Vandermosten, Sean           Eastern Kentucky     4:08.40    4:16.97  
  9 Schoch, Tim                  Team IN Elite        4:05.00    4:18.34  
 -- Vasquez, Sam                 Total Sports         3:58.00        DNF  
 -- Hubers, Ben                  Unattached           4:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 White waterfall start
 Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
 one turn in alley then break
   Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aubert, Kristina             Arkansas State      10:10.45    9:52.51  
  2 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State          10:26.89    9:54.44  
  3 Behnke, Amanda               Unattached          10:15.20   10:00.26  
  4 Edon, Courtney               Ball State          10:00.24   10:02.01  
  5 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas State      10:11.68   10:03.77  
  6 Brown, Sara                  Unattached          10:25.00   10:14.18  
  7 Minor, Lauren                Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:18.02  
  8 Svec, Ashley                 Eastern Kentucky    10:35.00   10:21.78  
  9 DeVries, Katelyn             Ball State          10:25.00   10:23.48  
 10 Blanchard, Chelsea           Unattached          10:00.00   10:25.19  
 11 Dixon, Abbey                 Arkansas State      10:25.12   10:25.50  
 12 McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:27.18  
 13 Turley, Samantha             Butler              10:39.00   10:28.54  
 14 Archambault, Alex            Cedarville          10:21.00   10:35.82  
 15 Vaughan, Samantah            Miami (Ohio)        10:33.00   10:39.26  
 16 Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati          10:39.11   10:39.32  
 17 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio)       10:39.00   10:42.07  
 18 Ames, Teha                   Saginaw Valley      10:33.51   10:45.68  
 19 Hanagan, Stephanie           Butler              10:43.00   10:47.70  
 20 Justice, Kayla               N Kentucky          10:54.29   10:49.09  
 21 Stockton, Jessica            Bryan               10:44.00   10:54.58  
 22 Reeves, Jessica              Saginaw Valley      10:31.88   10:57.74  
 23 Field, Natalie               Eastern Kentucky    10:53.95   11:01.74  
 
Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 White waterfall start
 Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
 one turn in alley then break
   Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwartzer, Matthew          Unattached           8:26.69    8:27.13  
  2 Griffiths, Jeff              Cincinnati           8:36.12    8:30.31  
  3 Webber, JJ                   N Kentucky           8:34.75    8:34.40  
  4 Kingstedt, John              Lipscomb             8:34.00    8:35.97  
  5 Cotton, Colin                Cincinnati           8:20.46    8:36.09  
  6 Caldwell, David              Marshall             8:38.05    8:36.52  
  7 Landy, Mike                  Screaming Eagles     8:45.00    8:37.83  
  8 Cheney, Matthew              Cedarville           8:52.73    8:37.91  
  9 McLeod, Jason                Bryan                8:32.00    8:38.21  
 10 Chwalek, Brendan             N Kentucky           8:34.18    8:38.22  
 11 Gears, Johnathan             Cumberlands          8:45.00    8:39.35  
 12 Mundy, Tyeson                Unattached           8:43.37    8:43.11  
 13 Meyer, Ryan                  William Woods        8:32.00    8:43.98  
 14 Meredith, Sam                Cumberlands          8:45.00    8:46.31  
 15 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           8:45.00    8:48.14  
 16 Sorenson, Parker             Bryan                8:35.00    8:48.21  
 17 Watson, Clay                 Cedarville           8:55.00    8:48.47  
 18 Harm, Rick                   N Kentucky           8:57.54    8:48.61  
 19 Hatfield, Connor             Bryan                8:32.00    8:49.19  
 20 Spitz, Eric                  Saginaw Valley       8:48.07    8:51.69  
 21 Russle, Maddison             I.U. Run Club        8:45.00    8:53.33  
 22 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Valley       8:42.19    8:53.33  
 23 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb             8:34.00    8:54.74  
 24 Norris, Wil                  Arkansas State       8:45.49    8:54.74  
 25 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati           8:40.36    8:55.41  
 26 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier (Ohio)        8:55.00    8:55.93  
 27 Horsman, Bryan               Unattached           8:50.00    8:56.68  
 28 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier (Ohio)        8:49.00    8:56.79  
 29 Whitmore, Taylor             Hannibal-LaGrang     8:40.00    8:59.04  
 30 Klinger, Neil                Cedarville           8:44.73    9:00.80  
 31 Gardner, Daniel              Lipscomb             8:35.00    9:01.84  
 32 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Valley       8:41.56    9:13.12  
 33 Noel, Alex                   Rhodes               8:55.00    9:15.13  
 34 Casey, Kameron               Indianapolis         8:58.00    9:15.68  
 35 Mattson, Sam                 Rhodes               8:55.00    9:21.53  
 -- Meyer, Clay                  Southern Indiana     8:38.00        DNF  
 
Event 85  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 White waterfall start
 Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
 one turn in alley then break
   Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana              9:23.00    9:20.02  
  2 Jefferson, Stephanie         New Balance          9:20.00    9:21.16  
  3 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana              9:37.68    9:41.58  
  4 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio                 9:45.28    9:44.36  
  5 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio                 9:58.34    9:46.78  
  6 Short, Emily                 Saginaw Valley      10:05.01    9:51.98  
  7 edwards, rosie               Unattached           9:56.00    9:53.06  
  8 Hirt, Molly                  Unattached           9:46.43    9:55.49  
  9 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio                10:01.35    9:55.63  
 10 Winters, Molly               Indiana             10:02.43    9:55.64  
 11 Rantanen, Viivi              Eastern Kentucky    10:01.00    9:56.07  
 12 Lawrence, Maggie             Lipscomb             9:49.00    9:57.88  
 13 Wilson, Erika                Southern Indiana     9:54.00   10:01.20  
 14 Fields, Minna                Lipscomb             9:50.00   10:08.49  
 -- Peace, Sarah                 Unattached           9:32.00        DNF  
 -- Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb             9:49.00        DNF  
 
Event 86  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 White waterfall start
 Athletes 13 and up to the outer alley white waterfall and
 one turn in alley then break
   Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana              8:02.73    7:51.61  
  2 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana              8:02.00    7:51.75  
  3 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana              8:08.20    8:04.06  
  4 Ricker, JR                   Indiana              8:09.00    8:08.12  
  5 Jordan, Michael              Southern Indiana     8:12.00    8:08.21  
  6 Allen, Cale                  Unattached           8:13.00    8:09.04  
  7 Kosgey, Amos                 Eastern Kentucky     8:10.60    8:16.62  
  8 Esselink, Evan               Indiana              8:11.23    8:17.19  
  9 Guy, Johnnie                 Southern Indiana     8:15.00    8:19.14  
 10 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana              8:12.50    8:20.42  
 11 Hesselbjerg, Ole             Eastern Kentucky     8:09.80    8:27.65  
 12 Leysen, Erwin                Eastern Kentucky     8:11.80    8:33.46  
 -- Poore, Andrew                Adidas               8:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 91  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 First leg, white starting line, two turns in lane then break
   Gladstein: G 3:38.89  2007        University of Illinois, University of Illi
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , University of Texas                     
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, & Richards            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                            3:48.12    3:49.43   1 
     1) Anderson, Kiona                 2) Deskins, Taylor                
     3) Banks, Robyn                    4) Longino-Thomas, Candace        
  2 Marshall Unveristy  'A'                           3:46.50    3:51.09   1 
     1) Johnson, Shanice                2) Dyer, Loren                    
     3) Pierson, Amber                  4) Lynch, Hadassah                
  3 Saginaw Valley St. University  'A'                3:54.49    3:53.39   1 
     1) Taylor, Diamond                 2) Hendler, Ola                   
     3) Stepanski, Taylor               4) Roberson, Shavonne             
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:53.97    3:55.11   1 
     1) Miller, Haley                   2) Crump, Kathryn                 
     3) Martin, LaTisha                 4) Martin, Deltarae               
  5 Ohio University  'A'                              4:04.23    3:59.84   2 
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Conrad, Karissa                
     3) Cuckler, Chanda                 4) Winningham, Danielle           
  6 Rhodes University  'A'                            3:56.90    4:01.18   2 
     1) Yanckello, Sadie                2) Coma, Stephanie                
     3) Lee, Megan                      4) Temple, Chelsea                
  7 Xavier Unviersity (Ohio)  'A'                     3:59.00    4:07.51   2 
     1) Birchfield, Samantha            2) Lucas, Christine               
     3) Wolery, Emily                   4) Price, Kaitlin                 
  8 Cedarville University  'A'                        4:04.26    4:07.87   2 
     1) Gall, Christina                 2) Kirk, Valerie                  
     3) Pitney, Brielle                 4) Schmid, Anna                   
  9 Butler University  'A'                            4:07.58    4:09.76   3 
     1) Fisher, Allison                 2) Evans, Katie                   
     3) Cassidy, Maddie                 4) Johnson, Samantha              
 10 Ohio University  'B'                              4:09.31    4:12.93   3 
     1) Winkel, Kristin                 2) Weigand, Tessa                 
     3) Gale, Erin                      4) Stegemiller, Hayley            
 11 Hannibal-LaGrange University  'A'                 4:20.00    4:20.30   3 
     1) Newton, Breanna                 2) Dawson, Daquasia               
     3) Harden, Mikayla                 4) McCoy, Holland                 
 12 Marshall Unveristy  'B'                           4:25.99    4:32.45   3 
     1) Lewis, Whitney                  2) McEntire, Lexie                
     3) Miloscia, Molly                 4) Morgan, Michaele               
 
Event 92  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 First leg, white starting line, two turns in lane then break
   Gladstein: G 3:11.07  2007        , University of Minnesota                 
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   , University of Florida                   
                         Clarke, Middleton, Pastor, & Clement              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:11.50    3:13.95   1 
     1) Flournoy, Jerel                 2) Qualls, Quinntyn               
     3) Gardner, III, Robert            4) Kindred, Jermel                
  2 Wabash College  'A'                               3:15.66    3:18.85   1 
     1) Whittington, Joel               2) Waterman, Jake                 
     3) Conti, Joseph                   4) Hruskovich, Cole               
  3 William Woods Unviersity  'A'                     3:22.00    3:23.60   2 
     1) Edwards, Tanner                 2) Shannon, Terrell               
     3) Cook, Rhett                     4) Zink, Nick                     
  4 University of Cincinnati  'A'                     3:21.26    3:24.20   2 
     1) Cain, Bryan                     2) Maldinger, Bryan               
     3) Williamson, Tony                4) Gilbert, Darnell               
  5 Saginaw Valley St. University  'A'                3:17.34    3:25.45   1 
     1) Grob, Tyler                     2) Chiatalas, Lee                 
     3) Toye, Travis                    4) Walker, James                  
  6 Hannibal-LaGrange University  'A'                 3:23.00    3:29.05   2 
     1) Echelmeier, Reid                2) Huff, Jonathan                 
     3) Lewis, Zach                     4) Huff, Ethan                    
  7 Xavier Unviersity (Ohio)  'A'                     3:25.05    3:29.93   2 
     1) Konstanzer, Ryan                2) Gibson, David                  
     3) Betts, Evan                     4) Bartram, Nick                  
  8 Cedarville University  'A'                        3:32.06    3:31.56   2 
     1) Caldwell, Corey                 2) Yoder, David                   
     3) Blackwell, James                4) Johnson, Erik                  
 -- Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                            3:18.00         DQ   1 
     1) Beverly, Isaac                  2) Clark, Macerio                 
     3) Schafer, James                  4) Garrett, Ishan                 
 
Event 95  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
   Gladstein: G 11:29.93  1/28/2011   , Grand Valley State Univ.               
                          McCarthy, Vallar, Caldwell, & Kinney              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , University of Tennessee                
                          Wright, Jones, Price, & Bowman                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lipscomb University  'A'                         11:39.00   11:42.47  
     1) Talbert, Madelin                2) Thompson, Brenna               
     3) Bunker, Katie                   4) Walker, Dani                   
  2 Indiana University  'A'                          11:58.00   12:05.52  
     1) Talhelm, Julia                  2) Wiley, Taylor                  
     3) Bell, Maggie                    4) Ridderman, Erica               
  3 Arkansas State University  'B'                   12:21.30   12:22.06  
     1) Parcells, Rexi                  2) Sisson, Bailey                 
     3) Pevtsova, Alexandra             4) Salinas, Samantha              
  4 Arkansas State University  'A'                   12:18.44   12:22.78  
     1) Helgesson, Tilda                2) Newberry, Heather              
     3) Marshall, Shakeria              4) Aubert, Kristina               
  5 Lipscomb University  'B'                         12:15.00   12:36.64  
     1) Droessler, Kayla                2) Stephens, Sara                 
     3) Fields, Minna                   4) Lawrence, Maggie               
  6 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                           12:23.45   12:58.47  
     1) Kern, Jessica                   2) Anderson, Tiffany              
     3) Linton, Ashley                  4) Lombardo, Jamie                
  7 Marshall Unveristy  'A'                          12:40.40   13:01.59  
     1) Phares, Alexandria              2) Dawkins, Alanna                
     3) Leonard, Celia                  4) Mortakis, Kelley               
  8 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                13:25.46   13:06.34  
     1) Biteman, Addie                  2) Follrod, Alicia                
     3) Combs, Jaci                     4) Mumley, Lindsay                
  9 Cedarville University  'A'                       12:02.55   13:11.98  
     1) Moore, Tabby                    2) Santos, Joy                    
     3) Putnam, Neola                   4) Logan, Alison                  
 
Event 96  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
   Gladstein: G 9:29.12  2/10/2012   , Indiana University                      
                         Turner, Vaughn, Stockberger, & Bayer              
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'B'                                  10:15.00   10:12.67  
     1) Chandler, Mark                  2) Smith, Brandon                 
     3) Vinnenberg, Jonathan            4) Crist, Jason                   
  2 Wabash College  'B'                              10:18.74   10:25.93  
     1) Lewis, Sean                     2) Riddle, Robert                 
     3) Kervan, James                   4) Boyce, Nick                    
  3 Brescia University  'A'                          10:20.00   10:27.72  
     1) Egan, John                      2) Massey, Dylan                  
     3) Atkins, Drew                    4) Lowe, Matt                     
  4 Tiffin Univeristy  'A'                           10:13.00   10:36.65  
     1) Knof, Sebastian                 2) Mortel, Reginald               
     3) Porter, Chaz                    4) Charles, Jimmy                 
  5 Cedarville University  'A'                       10:22.00   10:43.12  
     1) Gustafson, Ryan                 2) Thayer, Forrest                
     3) Dannelly, Phillip               4) Bundenthal, Landon             
  6 Arkansas State University  'A'                   10:35.10   10:48.64  
     1) Becton, Briar                   2) Ellis, Billy                   
     3) Duvall, Jesse                   4) Lindsley, Luke                 
  7 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                10:39.62   10:54.82  
     1) Mowrey, Tyler                   2) Tomczewski, Erik               
     3) Kincaid, Matt                   4) Kuhn, Matt                     
 
Event 98  Men Distance Medley Invitational
=========================================================================
 Yellow starting line, one turn in lane/alley then break
   Gladstein: G 9:29.12  2/10/2012   , Indiana University                      
                         Stockberger, Vaughn, Holahan, & Bayer             
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                           9:32.00    9:33.42  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Stoner, Nick                   
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew                  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                   9:32.00    9:38.49  
     1) Hubers, Ben                     2) Vaughn, Chris                  
  3 Wabash College  'A'                               9:50.49   10:10.44  
     1) Waterman, Jake                  2) Haley, John                    
     3) Hruskovich, Cole                4) McManus, Billy                 
 -- Indiana University  'B'                           9:40.00   X9:40.43  
     1) Nierman, Robby                  2) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
     3) Gornall, Jordan                 4) Fife, Nolan                    

2013 MITS Meet at Eastern Michigan #2
...
2013 MITS Meet at Eastern Michigan #2
Bowen Field House, EMU
February 6th, 2013


Michigan Interscholastic Track Series - 2/6/2013                 
                            Bowen Field House, EMU                              
                                    Results                                     
  
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Neumar, Sarah                En Fuego                       11:50.40   
  2 Johnson, Jessica             En Fuego                       12:06.85   
  3 Liedel, Bailey               Unattached                     12:30.41   
  4 McNally, Claire              Ann Arbor TC                   12:41.01   
  5 Hanson, Rylee                Up & Running                   12:58.41   
  6 Kanji, Laura                 En Fuego                       13:21.95   
  
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Willets, Costa               Ann Arbor TC                    9:46.90   
  2 Arrivo, Lucas                Ann Arbor TC                    9:53.19   
  3 Schultz, Conrad              Mad Russian TC                 10:39.00   
  4 Karagitz, Cameron            Mad Russian TC                 10:41.40   
  5 Burrell, Galen               Ann Arbor TC                   10:44.20   
  6 Poth, Eli                    Unattached                     10:45.50   
  7 Jennings, Dylan              Spirit of Pre                  10:48.20   
  8 Morrow, Tony                 Lake Erie Stride               10:49.90   
  9 Wile, Torin                  Motor City Track               11:02.10   
 10 Saporito, David              Motor City Track               11:02.50   
 11 Kleam, Logan                 Unattached                     11:04.60   
 12 Jeffress, Chaz               U.A.                           11:06.00   
 13 Aukerman, Nicholas           Ann Arbor TC                   11:08.90   
 14 Vermilye, Joe                Possum Nuggets                 11:11.90   
 15 Ciolino, Jacob               Unattached                     11:14.40   
 16 Burman, Boris                Ann Arbor TC                   11:17.30   
 17 Stevens, Devin               U.A.                           11:42.80   
 18 Conner, Robert               Lake Erie Stride               11:44.50   
 19 McNally, Colin               Unattached                     11:46.60   
 20 Callow, Kevin                Six Mile TC                    11:49.40   
 21 Spratt, Lemuel               Ypsilanti                      12:01.80   
 22 Palmer, Shayne               Unattached                     12:03.20   
 23 DeBlois, Christian           Wolfpack                       12:08.50   
 24 Spratt, Leland               Ypsilanti                      12:22.00   
 25 Cole, Josh                   Possum Nuggets                 13:57.40   
  
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
========================================================================= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                           9:32.39   
  2 Sisters of Pre  'A'                                         10:08.61   
  3 En Fuego  'A'                                               10:12.65   
  4 Red Tide  'A'                                               10:23.10   
  5 Six Mile TC  'A'                                            10:45.38   
  6 Lady Chargers  'A'                                          10:59.43   
  7 Jackalopes  'A'                                             11:12.19   
  
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
========================================================================= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Red Tide  'A'                                                8:33.23   
  2 Possum Nuggets  'A'                                          8:47.74   
  3 Detroit Chargers  'A'                                        8:56.98   
  4 Jackalopes  'A'                                              8:59.59   
  5 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                           9:00.53   
  6 Black Tide  'A'                                              9:31.35   
  7 Possum Nuggets  'B'                                         10:15.78   
  
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Dale, Quenee                 Mich Acceler                       8.72   
  2 Luba, Breanna                Hurdle Tech                        9.10   
  3 Goff, Allyson                Elite Performanc                   9.11   
  4 Seals, Karrington            New  Breed TC                      9.42   
  5 Robertson, Morgan            Mich Acceler                       9.43   
  6 Gandy, Kayla                 Hurdle Tech                        9.61   
  7 Rodriquez, Lauren            Hurdle Tech                        9.70   
Section  2   
  1 Howell, Jessica              Elite Performanc                   9.53   
  2 Allen, Shelby                Elite Performanc                   9.97   
  3 Abbott, Alexa                Hurdle Tech                       10.01   
  4 Tucker, Sydney               Maximum Output                    10.25   
  5 Stark, Holly                 Dapt Elite                        10.65   
  6 Davis, Lina                  Hurdle Tech                       10.67   
  7 Dubach, Alex                 Unattached                        11.03   
  8 Vogel, Sarah                 Hurdle Tech                       11.11   
Section  3   
  1 Bradley, Erin                TDP                                9.86   
  2 Stokes-Morgan, Calin         TDP                               10.44   
  3 Biggs, Chynna                Unattached                        10.55   
  4 Naser, Sarah                 Dearborn TC                       11.35   
  5 Penny, Sam                   Unattached                        11.47   
  6 Greca, Tea                   Unattached                        11.50   
  7 Meck, Taylor                 Jackalopes                        12.04   
  8 Core, Payton                 Spirit of Pre                     12.09   
  
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Washington, Tarentay         Elite Performanc                   8.52   
  2 Panev, Ilia                  Elite Performanc                   8.58   
  3 Gandy, Joshua                Hurdle Tech                        8.66   
  4 Brown07, Tre'                Ann Arbor TC                       8.88   
  5 McGrath, Shane               Possum Nuggets                     9.06   
  6 Preuevost, Beau              Unattached                         9.17   
  7 Johnson, Marques             Mich Acceler                       9.63   
  8 Moffo, Shane                 Mich Acceler                      15.08   
Section  2   
  1 Lemonious, Dominick          Motor City Track                   8.29   
  2 Reed, Marcus                 Mich Acceler                       8.99   
  3 Jackson, Skylar              Great Lakes TC                     9.24   
  4 Kryst, Tyler                 Hurdle Tech                        9.67   
  5 Dukes, Ryan                  New  Breed TC                     16.22   
Section  3   
  1 Jefferson, Kenzel            Unattached                         9.42   
  2 Shatter, Jonny               Unattached                        10.63   
  3 Amcheslavsky, Jakob          U.A.                              10.90   
  4 Faraj, Mohammed              Dearborn TC                       11.09   
  
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Dash 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Howell, Jessica              Elite Performanc                   7.80   
  2 Dale, Quenee                 Mich Acceler                       7.83   
  3 Roberson, Savannah           Michigan All-Sta                   7.88   
  4 Patterson, Paige             New  Breed TC                      7.89   
  5 Brathwaite, Jasmine          New  Breed TC                      7.97   
  6 Edwards, Chantel             Swift TC                           8.09   
  7 Goff, Allyson                Elite Performanc                   8.25   
  8 White, Ashley                Motor City Elite                   8.41   
Section  2   
  1 Luba, Breanna                Hurdle Tech                        8.04   
  2 Dalton, Asaundra             Detroit Cheetahs                   8.07   
  3 Parnell, Paris               Detroit Cheetahs                   8.11   
  4 Taylor, Carlita              Motor City Track                   8.15   
  5 Abbott, Alexa                Hurdle Tech                        8.28   
  6 Scott, Sierra                Str8 Smokin                        8.30   
  7 Gandy, Kayla                 Hurdle Tech                        8.41   
  8 Pascoll, John'nisha          Unattached                         9.50   
Section  3   
  1 McKelvey, Tamea              TDP                                8.20   
  2 Bolden, Davonne              Elite Performanc                   8.28   
  3 Allen, Shelby                Elite Performanc                   8.30   
  4 Artist, Dom                  Mich Acceler                       8.32   
  5 Vogel, Sarah                 Hurdle Tech                        8.46   
  6 Johnson, Dasia               Unattached                         8.62   
  7 Carroll, Tori                Motor City Elite                   8.69   
  8 Hall, Treasure               Motor City Elite                   8.90   
Section  4   
  1 Womack, Kayla                Swift TC                           8.23   
  2 Buford, Alicia               New  Breed TC                      8.34   
  3 Rodriquez, Lauren            Hurdle Tech                        8.37   
  4 Pierce, Madee                U.A.                               8.57   
  5 Ford, Christy                Unattached                         8.65   
  6 Gibson, Erika                U.A.                               8.66   
  7 Robertson, Morgan            Mich Acceler                       8.73   
  8 Davis, Lina                  Hurdle Tech                        8.81   
Section  5   
  1 Steele, Jada                 TDP                                8.22   
  2 Hall, Madaline               Unattached                         8.46   
  3 Mulder, Jaiden               Asw                                8.48   
  4 Tucker, Sydney               Maximum Output                     8.54   
  5 Joyner, Selena               Infinity TC                        8.59   
  6 Lewis, Lori                  J-Dub                              8.67   
  7 Jennings, Lawander           J-Dub                              8.82   
  8 Scott, Satina                Str8 Smokin                        9.85   
Section  6   
  1 Abernathy, Crystal           Michigan Mustang                   8.29   
  2 Rowe, Infinnatie             Elite Performanc                   8.36   
  3 Draper, Ryen                 Dapt Elite                         8.47   
  4 Weatherspoon, Jada           Ann Arbor TC                       8.52   
  5 McGrath, Laura               Unattached                         8.54   
  6 Young, Eranalexus            Maximum Output                     8.73   
  7 Seals, Karrington            New  Breed TC                      8.74   
  8 Haritos, Anna                Elite Performanc                   8.86   
Section  7   
  1 Miller, Regan                Unattached                         8.57   
  2 Collins, Vicki               Unattached                         8.70   
  3 Dew, Kila                    Motor City Track                   8.76   
  4 Copeland, Tiesha             Motor City Track                   8.77   
  5 Loebach, Emily               Asw                                8.79   
  6 Draper, Reghan               Unattached                         8.85   
  7 Hicks, Braya                 Unattached                         8.87   
  8 Courtland, Nykerria          Unattached                         9.94   
Section  8   
  1 Durant, Jalia                TDP                                8.71   
  2 Kidd, Shawntia               Motor City Track                   8.88   
  3 Montague, Daeja              Dearborn TC                        8.92   
  4 Matthew, Miya                Unattached                         8.97   
  5 Bijarro, Halie               Lake Erie Stride                   9.01   
  6 Johnson, Shauna              Detroit Cheetahs                   9.22   
  7 Naser, Sarah                 Dearborn TC                        9.65   
  8 Larkin, Janyrah              Ypsilanti                          9.75   
Section  9   
  1 Powell, Jamila               Motor City Track                   8.89   
  2 Hunt, Lauryn                 Michigan All-Sta                   9.00   
  3 Engler, Alex                 Unattached                         9.03   
  4 Baxter, Madison              New  Breed TC                      9.13   
  5 Tubbs, Alexlis               Michigan All-Sta                   9.17   
  6 Mapp, Drelin                 Motor City Track                   9.48   
  7 Crumm, Isabelle              Ann Arbor TC                       9.70   
  8 Schley, Thea                 AIR                               10.49   
  
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Dash 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Washington, Malik            Motor City Track                   7.11   
  2 Love, Jordan                 Unattached                         7.13   
  3 Williams, Wan'ya             Michigan All-Sta                   7.14   
  4 Boyd, Duane                  Michigan All-Sta                   7.17   
  5 Couch, Darryl                Michigan All-Sta                   7.26   
  6 Peacock, Malik               Michigan All-Sta                   7.31   
  7 Otterbridge, Austin          Grand Rapids Fir                   7.42   
  8 Banks, Jamil                 T.E.M.P.O                          7.67   
Section  2   
  1 Perry, Jshmoz                Maximum Output                     7.25   
  2 Bulger, Marty                Unattached                         7.28   
  3 Herzog, Robert               Asw                                7.35   
  4 Hall, Malik                  Michigan All-Sta                   7.39   
  5 Gamble, JaVonn               Michigan All-Sta                   7.40   
  6 Green, Juwan                 Str8 Smokin                        7.60   
  7 Buford, Que                  T.E.M.P.O                          7.69   
  8 Tyson, Eric                  Maximum Output                     7.87   
Section  3   
  1 Falcon, Matthew              Michigan All-Sta                   7.35   
  2 Wheeler, Payton              Michigan All-Sta                   7.36   
  3 Ogletree, Harry              Maximum Output                     7.46   
  4 Wynn, Delan                  Unattached                         7.48   
  5 Nelson, Hosea                Str8 Smokin                        7.55   
  6 Thomas, Jermaine             T.E.M.P.O                          7.56   
  7 Osborn, KJ                   Michigan All-Sta                   7.58   
  8 Jackson, Jante               Michigan All-Sta                   7.63   
Section  4   
  1 Rockemore, Shauntez          Michigan All-Sta                   7.33   
  2 Friar, Davon                 Motor City Track                   7.38   
  3 Lee-Hyman, Branden           Asw                                7.44   
  4 Harris, Joshua               Detroit Cheetahs                   7.51   
  5 Buford, Ray                  New  Breed TC                      7.57   
  6 Bordell, John                J-Dub                              7.65   
  7 Bennet, Eriq                 J-Dub                              7.66   
  8 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Asw                                7.70   
Section  5   
  1 Campbell, Bryan              Motor City Track                   7.39   
  2 Panev, Ilia                  Elite Performanc                   7.48   
  3 Coffey, Payton               AIR                                7.57   
  4 Cleveland, Michael           Motor City Track                   7.59   
  5 Smith, Curtis                Michigan Mustang                   7.67   
  6 Brooks, Jamone               J-Dub                              7.73   
  7 Bonasso, Matt                U.A.                               7.90   
  8 Budd, Anthony                J-Dub                              8.03   
Section  6   
  1 Jones, Damarius              Motor City Track                   7.44   
  2 O'Neill, Daniel              New  Breed TC                      7.54   
  3 Gandy, Joshua                Hurdle Tech                        7.60   
  4 Johnson, Malik               Unattached                         7.62   
  5 Dukes, Ryan                  New  Breed TC                      7.73   
  6 Washington, Tarentay         Elite Performanc                   7.84   
  7 Kryst, Tyler                 Hurdle Tech                        7.94   
  8 Tinkham, Kane                Michigan All-Sta                   7.94   
Section  7   
  1 Willis06, Sam                Unattached                         7.44   
  2 Rutherford, Leroy            Mich Acceler                       7.66   
  3 Jordan, Matthew              Mich Acceler                       7.69   
  4 Ashford, Malik               Mich Acceler                       7.72   
  5 Jefferson, Kenzel            Unattached                         7.89   
  6 Reed, Marcus                 Mich Acceler                       7.92   
  7 Johnson, Marques             Mich Acceler                       7.97   
  8 Hobson, Bailey               Breakfast Club                     8.31   
Section  8   
  1 Kelsey, Kalif                Unattached                         7.36   
  2 Schopa, Kyle                 Unattached                         7.38   
  3 Witkowski, John              Unattached                         7.57   
  4 Sawyer, Kyle                 Unattached                         7.68   
  5 Waters, Reese                Unattached                         7.74   
  6 Moffo, Shane                 Mich Acceler                       8.05   
  7 Franklin, Jr., Errol         New  Breed TC                      8.13   
  8 Shatter, Jonny               Unattached                         8.16   
Section  9   
  1 Cannon, Calvin               Ann Arbor TC                       7.57   
  2 Sloan, Keshone               Albion TC                          7.71   
  3 Howard, Chuckie              U.A.                               7.79   
  4 Smith, Logan                 Hardcore TC                        7.83   
  5 Spencer, Markus              Unattached                         7.91   
  6 Dubay, Alec                  Unattached                         8.01   
  7 Heard, D'Andre               Ann Arbor TC                       8.02   
  8 Amcheslavsky, Jakob          U.A.                               8.44   
Section  10   
  1 Mack, Lucas                  Unattached                         8.31   
  2 Ruiz, Justin                 Unattached                         8.37   
  3 Medvecz, EJ                  Michigan All-Sta                   8.39   
  4 Wrathell, Connor             U.A.                               8.44   
  5 Hudson, Brandon              Spirit of Pre                      8.60   
  6 Brown, Kyle                  Hardcore TC                        8.67   
  7 Thomas Jr., Raymond          Michigan All-Sta                   8.87   
  8 Henson, Dylan                Unattached                         9.13   
Section  11   
  1 Jackson, Jalen               Michigan All-Sta                   8.87   
  2 Green, Jayman                Str8 Smokin                        8.94   
  3 Cannon, Rodney               Ann Arbor TC                       9.14   
  4 Sanders, Ashton              Michigan All-Sta                   9.26   
  5 Glaze, Marcus                Michigan All-Sta                   9.86   
  6 Lawson, Kevin                Ann Arbor TC                       9.96   
  
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley 
========================================================================= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Gross Pointe Track Club  'A'                                11:37.11   
  2 Chicas Buenas  'A'                                          12:27.16   
  3 En Fuego  'A'                                               13:22.44   
  4 Jackalopes  'A'                                             14:29.22   
  5 Muy Fuego  'A'                                              15:07.95   
  6 Lady Chargers  'A'                                          16:38.01   
  
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley 
========================================================================= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Moped Swag  'A'                                             10:53.93   
  2 Stickman United TC  'A'                                     11:08.96   
  3 Albion TC  'A'                                              11:25.92   
  4 Jackalopes  'A'                                             12:04.17   
  5 C-Town TC  'A'                                              12:31.86   
  
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Patterson, Paige             New  Breed TC                     57.05   10    
  2 Taylor, Carlita              Motor City Track                  57.80    8    
  3 Powell, Johnyce              Motor City Track                  57.87    6    
  4 Parker, Adaysha              Mich Acceler                      59.60    5    
  5 Dismuke, Simonae             Lady Chargers                   1:00.44    2    
  6 Fleming, Jayla               Motor City Track                1:00.67   
Section  2   
  1 Rowe, Infinnatie             Elite Performanc                1:00.04    4    
  2 Hewitt, Courtney             Motor City Track                1:00.22    3    
  3 Bolden, Davonne              Elite Performanc                1:01.32   
  4 Renfroe, London              Michigan All-Sta                1:02.24   
  5 Haritos, Anna                Elite Performanc                1:02.34   
  6 Ester, Taylor                Lady Chargers                   1:03.27   
Section  3   
  1 Abernathy, Crystal           Michigan Mustang                1:00.51    1    
  2 Beazley, Kennedy             En Fuego                        1:01.17   
  3 Mayes, Hailey                Motor City Track                1:01.43   
  4 Mullen, Liz                  Dearborn TC                     1:01.95   
  5 Brown, Jasmine               Swift TC                        1:04.41   
  6 Sullivan, Courtney           Unattached                      1:09.91   
Section  4   
  1 Bowens, LaShai               Motor City Track                1:01.90   
  2 Johnson, Bria                En Fuego                        1:03.18   
  3 Copeland, Tiesha             Motor City Track                1:04.23   
  4 Scott, Sierra                Str8 Smokin                     1:06.40   
  5 Lewis, Lori                  J-Dub                           1:06.81   
  6 Kurcz, Maddie                Up & Running                    1:09.37   
Section  5   
  1 Francois, Endia              Spirit of Pre                   1:01.02   
  2 Powell6, Amani               Motor City Track                1:04.92   
  3 Pereira, Sophie              Unattached                      1:10.14   
  4 Kidd, Shawntia               Motor City Track                1:10.83   
  5 Gibbs, Isis                  Unattached                      1:11.26   
  6 Pierce, Madee                U.A.                            1:13.84   
Section  6   
  1 Johnson, Dasia               Unattached                      1:06.83   
  2 Drabicki, Erin               Dearborn TC                     1:08.54   
  3 Greene, Legende              TDP                             1:08.75   
  4 Gibson, Erika                U.A.                            1:10.49   
  5 Lewis, Autumn                AIR                             1:13.57   
  6 Pascoll, John'nisha          Unattached                      1:15.08   
Section  7   
  1 Norman, Katelyn              Spirit of Pre                   1:11.06   
  2 Dietz, Alyse                 Unattached                      1:11.48   
  3 Jones, Samantha              Unattached                      1:16.36   
  4 Warner, Sudni                Unattached                      1:17.07   
  5 Kincaid, Jasmine             Jay's TC                        1:19.22   
  6 Scott, Satina                Str8 Smokin                     1:21.00   
Section  8   
  1 Dew, Kila                    Motor City Track                1:10.83   
  2 Powell, Jamila               Motor City Track                1:12.99   
  3 Tubbs, Alexlis               Michigan All-Sta                1:14.11   
  4 Kimberlin, Darcy             Unattached                      1:14.47   
  5 Obiri, Oneoluwa              Unattached                      1:15.95   
  6 Meck, Taylor                 Jackalopes                      1:18.09   
Section  9   
  1 Khanna, Nayan                Ypsilanti                       1:13.98   
  2 Blake6, Keelyn               Dearborn TC                     1:18.52   
  3 Mapp, Drelin                 Motor City Track                1:19.97   
  4 Woods, Karianna              Motor City Track                1:24.45   
  
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Gauthier, Drake              Maximum Output                    51.09   
  2 Hayes, Phillip               Mich Acceler                      51.46   
  3 Wyckoff, Marcel              Str8 Smokin                       51.50   
  4 Scott, Stevie                Motor City Track                  51.95   
  5 Price, Emanuel               Str8 Smokin                       52.59   
  6 Thomas, Jermaine             T.E.M.P.O                         53.33   
Section  2   
  1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen       Albion TC                         51.72   
  2 Vasquez, Malik               C-Town TC                         51.93   
  3 Rutherford, Leroy            Mich Acceler                      53.18   
  4 Harris, Joshua               Detroit Cheetahs                  53.74   
  5 Jordan, Matthew              Mich Acceler                      54.77   
  6 Lee-Hyman, Branden           Asw                               54.82   
Section  3   
  1 Dawn, Austin                 Final Boss                        53.86   
  2 Dukes, Ryan                  New  Breed TC                     53.87   
  3 Brown07, Tre'                Ann Arbor TC                      54.51   
  4 Saporito, David              Motor City Track                  55.43   
  5 Woods, Justin                Detroit Cheetahs                  58.20   
  6 Jones, Kennan                Stickman United                   58.74   
Section  4   
  1 Witkowski, John              Unattached                        55.38   
  2 Pearson, Chris               Unattached                        55.56   
  3 Johnson, J'Haira             U.A.                              56.46   
  4 Behrendt, Evan               Dearborn TC                       56.87   
  5 Cummings, Joshua             Athletes United                   59.90   
  6 Howard, Chuckie              U.A.                            1:02.09   
Section  5   
  1 Wilks, Brandon               Athletes United                   54.78   
  2 Mack, Lucas                  Unattached                        57.17   
  3 Daniel, Miles                Motor City Track                  57.45   
  4 Preuevost, Beau              Unattached                        57.92   
  5 Tinkham, Kane                Michigan All-Sta                  58.61   
  6 Gilbert, Jameel              Athletes United                   59.19   
Section  6   
  1 Jackson, Jante               Michigan All-Sta                  58.52   
  2 Amcheslavsky, Jakob          U.A.                            1:01.68   
  3 Faraj, Mohammed              Dearborn TC                     1:02.77   
  4 Conner, Robert               Lake Erie Stride                1:04.23   
  5 Wrathell, Connor             U.A.                            1:08.78   
Section  7   
  1 Stevens, Nick                Michigan All-Sta                  59.31   
  2 Bardo, Landon                Unattached                      1:00.71   
  3 Thompson, Kheldan            Unattached                      1:06.03   
  4 Spratt, Leland               Ypsilanti                       1:07.76   
  5 Gazarek, Gregory             Unattached                      1:14.51   
  
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Roberson, Savannah           Michigan All-Sta                  25.48   
  2 Edwards, Gabrielle           Maximum Output                    25.61   
  3 Rogers, Kaitlynn             New  Breed TC                     26.44   
  4 Baisden, Karrington          New  Breed TC                     26.74   
  5 Buford, Alicia               New  Breed TC                     27.17   
  6 Feist, Jackie                Unattached                        28.16   
Section  2   
  1 Parnell, Paris               Detroit Cheetahs                  25.91   
  2 Renfroe, London              Michigan All-Sta                  26.95   
  3 Robertson, Morgan            Mich Acceler                      26.98   
  4 Artist, Dom                  Mich Acceler                      27.13   
  5 Pittman, J'Laan              810 TC                            27.30   
  6 Thomson, LaShante            Lady Chargers                     27.82   
Section  3   
  1 Womack, Kayla                Swift TC                          26.49   
  2 Steele, Jada                 TDP                               26.81   
  3 Bolden, Davonne              Elite Performanc                  27.71   
  4 McKelvey, Tamea              TDP                               27.85   
  5 Mulder, Jaiden               Asw                               28.05   
  6 Scott, Sierra                Str8 Smokin                       28.64   
Section  4   
  1 Rowe, Infinnatie             Elite Performanc                  27.53   
  2 Haritos, Anna                Elite Performanc                  28.17   
  3 Draper, Ryen                 Dapt Elite                        28.43   
  4 Ford, Christy                Unattached                        28.71   
  5 Lewis, Lori                  J-Dub                             28.97   
  6 Scarber, Brandi              Lady Chargers                     29.16   
Section  5   
  1 Bolger, Maya                 Unattached                        27.23   
  2 Young, Eranalexus            Maximum Output                    27.30   
  3 Miller, Regan                Unattached                        28.29   
  4 McGrath, Laura               Unattached                        28.55   
  5 Joyner, Selena               Infinity TC                       28.93   
  6 Hicks, Braya                 Unattached                        30.07   
Section  6   
  1 Abernathy, Crystal           Michigan Mustang                  27.30   
  2 White, Ashley                Motor City Elite                  28.21   
  3 Johnson, Dasia               Unattached                        29.09   
  4 Jennings, Lawander           J-Dub                             29.81   
  5 Carroll, Tori                Motor City Elite                  29.96   
  6 Hall, Treasure               Motor City Elite                  30.03   
Section  7   
  1 Gibson, Erika                U.A.                              29.62   
  2 Bijarro, Halie               Lake Erie Stride                  30.33   
  3 Johnson, Shauna              Detroit Cheetahs                  30.68   
  4 Edwards, Jazmin              Unattached                        30.77   
  5 Warner, Sudni                Unattached                        32.34   
  6 Pascoll, John'nisha          Unattached                        32.54   
Section  8   
  1 Collins, Vicki               Unattached                        28.51   
  2 DeBerardino, Maryrose        Dearborn TC                       29.67   
  3 Durant, Jalia                TDP                               29.83   
  4 Montague, Daeja              Dearborn TC                       30.24   
  5 Gibbs, Isis                  Unattached                        31.61   
  6 Hughes, Sydney               Infinity TC                       32.03   
Section  9   
  1 Engler, Alex                 Unattached                        30.13   
  2 Kincaid, Jasmine             Jay's TC                          31.65   
  3 Naser, Sarah                 Dearborn TC                       32.64   
  4 Jones, Samantha              Unattached                        32.65   
  5 Scott, Satina                Str8 Smokin                       33.49   
  6 Larkin, Janyrah              Ypsilanti                         33.50   
Section  10   
  1 Baxter, Madison              New  Breed TC                     30.71   
  2 Crumm, Isabelle              Ann Arbor TC                      31.06   
  3 Mapp, Drelin                 Motor City Track                  32.26   
  4 Norman, Katelyn              Spirit of Pre                     32.80   
  5 Woods, Karianna              Motor City Track                  34.83   
  
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Flynn, Justin                Maximum Output                    22.61   
  2 Allen, Maurice               Motor City Track                  22.76   
  3 Couch, Darryl                Michigan All-Sta                  22.87   
  4 Bulger, Marty                Unattached                        23.19   
  5 Perry, Jshmoz                Maximum Output                    23.50   
Section  2   
  1 Williams, Wan'ya             Michigan All-Sta                  22.86   
  2 Boyd, Duane                  Michigan All-Sta                  23.25   
  3 Hall, Malik                  Michigan All-Sta                  23.84   
  4 Peacock, Malik               Michigan All-Sta                  24.12   
  5 Wynn, Delan                  Unattached                        24.52   
  6 Wyckoff, Marcel              Str8 Smokin                       26.19   
Section  3   
  1 Falcon, Matthew              Michigan All-Sta                  23.85   
  2 Gamble, JaVonn               Michigan All-Sta                  23.97   
  3 King, Frederick              Str8 Smokin                       24.00   
  4 Nelson, Hosea                Str8 Smokin                       24.07   
  5 Tyson, Eric                  Maximum Output                    24.73   
  6 Brooks, Jamone               J-Dub                             25.23   
Section  4   
  1 Herzog, Robert               Asw                               23.45   
  2 DeBardeleben, Anthony        Rdf Saginaw                       23.86   
  3 Bordell, John                J-Dub                             23.87   
  4 Osborn, KJ                   Michigan All-Sta                  24.01   
  5 Jones, Alan                  Maximum Output                    24.86   
  6 Behrendt, Evan               Dearborn TC                       25.28   
Section  5   
  1 Rockemore, Shauntez          Michigan All-Sta                  23.85   
  2 Jackson, Drewe               Motor City Track                  24.37   
  3 Willis06, Sam                Unattached                        24.46   
  4 Bennet, Eriq                 J-Dub                             25.26   
  5 Coffey, Payton               AIR                               25.52   
  6 Yokkes, Nasredinne           J-Dub                             26.94   
Section  6   
  1 Wilks, Brandon               Athletes United                   23.70   
  2 Buford, Ray                  New  Breed TC                     24.25   
  3 Pearson, Chris               Unattached                        24.50   
  4 Sawyer, Kyle                 Unattached                        25.51   
  5 Waters, Reese                Unattached                        25.60   
  6 Smith, Curtis                Michigan Mustang                  25.75   
Section  7   
  1 Friar, Davon                 Motor City Track                  24.61   
  2 Ogletree, Harry              Maximum Output                    25.00   
  3 Washington, Tarentay         Elite Performanc                  25.12   
  4 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Asw                               25.65   
  5 Quirie, Doug                 AIR                               26.18   
  6 Hobson, Bailey               Breakfast Club                    27.40   
Section  8   
  1 O'Neill, Daniel              New  Breed TC                     24.60   
  2 Campbell, Bryan              Motor City Track                  24.65   
  3 Ashford, Malik               Mich Acceler                      25.47   
  4 Reed, Marcus                 Mich Acceler                      26.26   
  5 Budd, Anthony                J-Dub                             27.22   
  6 Ruiz, Justin                 Unattached                        28.08   
Section  9   
  1 Jones, Damarius              Motor City Track                  24.61   
  2 Spencer, Markus              Unattached                        25.24   
  3 Johnson, Marques             Mich Acceler                      25.72   
  4 Medvecz, EJ                  Michigan All-Sta                  27.11   
  5 Tinkham, Kane                Michigan All-Sta                  27.69   
  6 Henson, Dylan                Unattached                        30.34   
Section  10   
  1 Cannon, Calvin               Ann Arbor TC                      25.20   
  2 Pickett, Bryce               New  Breed TC                     25.71   
  3 Franklin, Jr., Errol         New  Breed TC                     26.39   
  4 Sowell, Kyle                 W.A.A.R                           27.77   
  5 Bardo, Landon                Unattached                        27.85   
Section  11   
  1 Jackson, Jalen               Michigan All-Sta                  29.06   
  2 Cannon, Rodney               Ann Arbor TC                      31.02   
  3 Sanders, Ashton              Michigan All-Sta                  32.16   
  4 Glaze, Marcus                Michigan All-Sta                  33.16   
  5 Lawson, Kevin                Ann Arbor TC                      34.40   
  
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Beazley, Kennedy             En Fuego                        2:20.63   
  2 Moses, Katie                 Unattached                      2:23.35   
  3 Fleming, Jayla               Motor City Track                2:26.46   
  4 Myles, Adela                 Michigan Greyhou                2:27.95   
  5 Bules, Katie                 Avengers                        2:31.82   
  6 White, Celeste               Maximum Output                  2:32.68   
  7 Hewitt, Courtney             Motor City Track                2:34.90   
  8 Cell, Alexandria             En Fuego                        2:36.52   
  9 Johnson, Jessica             En Fuego                        2:39.31   
 10 Reagle, Jessica              Unattached                      2:39.92   
Section  2   
  1 Mayes, Hailey                Motor City Track                2:38.39   
  2 Neumar, Sarah                En Fuego                        2:38.60   
  3 Powell6, Amani               Motor City Track                2:39.82   
  4 Holloway, Brianna            Motor City Track                2:40.76   
  5 Cell, Olivia                 En Fuego                        2:41.52   
  6 Stone, Madison               Lake Erie Stride                2:42.33   
  7 Pereira, Sophie              Unattached                      2:43.49   
  8 Douglas, Natalie             Stickman-United                 2:44.25   
  9 Drabicki, Erin               Dearborn TC                     2:47.08   
 10 Lewis, Autumn                AIR                             2:49.08   
 11 Kanji, Laura                 En Fuego                        2:49.31   
 12 Schwank, Rosa                Unattached                      2:49.51   
 13 Sheng, Susanne               En Fuego                        2:56.57   
 14 Kurcz, Maddie                Up & Running                    2:59.39   
 15 Miller, Candice              Lady Chargers                   3:01.42   
 16 Auchus, Gabriella            En Fuego                        3:02.16   
 17 Killey, Margo                En Fuego                        3:04.84   
 18 Woods, Karianna              Motor City Track                3:32.08   
  
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Kitto, Andrew                Spirit of Pre                   1:58.54   
  2 Middleton, Andrew            Great Lakes TC                  2:00.96   
  3 Thronson, Ty                 Elite Performanc                2:01.25   
  4 Saylor, James                Elite Performanc                2:03.17   
  5 Vermilye, Tony               Possum Nuggets                  2:03.65   
  6 Ferrante, Jason              Mich Acceler                    2:03.97   
  7 Willets, Costa               Ann Arbor TC                    2:08.43   
  8 Morrow, Tony                 Lake Erie Stride                2:09.56   
  9 Karagitz, Cameron            Mad Russian TC                  2:10.04   
 10 Hayes, Ben                   Unattached                      2:10.38   
 11 Shpilband, Max               AA Youth Track C                2:11.00   
 12 Burrell, Galen               Ann Arbor TC                    2:13.16   
 13 Hunter, Ross                 Dearborn TC                     2:17.73   
Section  2   
  1 Dukes, Ryan                  New  Breed TC                   2:11.25   
  2 Aukerman, Nicholas           Ann Arbor TC                    2:12.51   
  3 Pack, Paul                   C-Town TC                       2:14.93   
  4 Burman, Boris                Ann Arbor TC                    2:16.34   
  5 Hurst, Lonnie                Unattached                      2:17.09   
  6 Monroe, Drew                 Unattached                      2:17.52   
  7 Gadille, Dylan               Airport                         2:17.90   
  8 Rutherford, Leroy            Mich Acceler                    2:20.38   
  9 Dew, Sean                    Spirit of Pre                   2:23.82   
 10 Keller, Noah                 C-Town TC                       2:24.32   
 11 Townsend, Tristan            Unattached                      2:25.75   
 12 Kleam, Logan                 Unattached                      2:26.23   
 13 Robinson, Khalif             Unattached                      2:26.67   
 14 DeBlois, Christian           Wolfpack                        2:38.99   
 15 Spratt, Leland               Ypsilanti                       2:39.30   
 16 Arrivo, Nick                 Ann Arbor TC                    2:40.76   
 17 Thompson, Kheldan            Unattached                      2:42.85   
 18 Vermilye, Joe                Possum Nuggets                  2:54.25   
 19 Thorburn, Foster             Unattached                      2:54.26   
  
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Section  1   
  1 Feist, Jackie                Unattached                      5:12.45   
  2 Shwayder, Elianna            Spirit of Pre                   5:13.30   
  3 Bowens, LaShai               Motor City Track                5:26.92   
  4 Reagle, Amanda               Unattached                      5:27.74   
  5 Hall, Kelly                  Spirit of Pre                   5:36.48   
  6 Moses, Katie                 Unattached                      5:51.31   
  7 Fornari, Tessa               Unattached                      5:55.49   
  8 Wisner, Jenna                Unattached                      5:58.52   
  9 Boulton, Rachel              Avengers                        6:06.35   
 10 Greening, Michelle           Unattached                      6:07.86   
 11 Chmzel, Kayla                Avengers                        6:15.25   
 12 Blake6, Keelyn               Dearborn TC                     6:27.95   
 13 Reid, Erika                  Lady Chargers                   6:32.53   
 14 Nichols, Ashley              Unattached                      6:37.08   
 15 Zubke, Abbey                 Unattached                      6:41.51   
 16 Lange, Allie                 Unattached                      6:56.75   
  
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 McEvilly, Steven             Unattached                      4:43.61   
  2 Brady, Sean                  Final Boss                      4:43.61   
  3 Naughton, Conor              Mich Acceler                    4:54.57   
  4 Valkuski, Peter              Six Mile TC                     4:57.29   
  5 Dawn, Noah                   Final Boss                      4:57.52   
  6 Cooper, Cameron              TDP                             4:59.78   
  7 Nassr, Almutasm              TDP                             5:07.40   
  8 Koch06, Ben                  Possum Nuggets                  5:11.49   
  9 McGreal, Jack                Spirit of Pre                   5:13.31   
 10 Daugherty, Jake              Unattached                      5:19.13   
 11 Arans, Nicolas               Unattached                      5:20.09   
 12 Miastkowski, Zack            Six Mile TC                     5:21.38   
 13 Jyawoot, Samuel              Ann Arbor Flyers                5:21.43   
 14 Spratt, Lemuel               Ypsilanti                       5:24.67   
 15 Warbaugh, Nicholas           Six Mile TC                     5:25.64   
 16 Cole, Josh                   Possum Nuggets                  6:22.75   
  
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                                   4:09.99   
  2 Lady Chargers  'A'                                           4:22.64   
  3 Jay's TC  'A'                                                4:51.74   
  4 Lady Chargers  'B'                                           4:54.84   
  
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================= 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Mich. Accelerators  'A'                                      3:29.82   
  2 Mich All-Stars  'A'                                          3:31.47   
  3 Elite Performance  'A'                                       3:32.43   
  4 Motor City Track Club  'A'                                   3:32.51   
  5 Possum Nuggets  'A'                                          3:40.22   
  6 Stars of All-Michigan  'A'                                   3:44.26   
  7 Detroit Chargers  'A'                                        3:44.87   
  
Event 21  Girls High Jump 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
Flight  1   
  1 Saikalis, Samantha           Elite Distance                  5-04.00   
  1 Francois, Endia              Spirit of Pre                  J5-04.00   
  3 Moore-Willis, Jordan         Michigan Mustang                5-02.00   
  4 Rieckhoff, Taylor            Dapt Elite                      5-00.00   
  5 Greca, Tea                   Unattached                      4-10.00   
  5 Pittman, J'Laan              810 TC                         J4-10.00   
  7 Holley, Kaylin               Unattached                     J4-08.00   
  7 Allen, Shelby                Elite Performanc                4-08.00   
  9 Sayre, Lauren                Spirit of Pre                   4-06.00   
  9 Schulz, Meghan               Unattached                      4-06.00   
 11 Hughes, Sydney               Infinity TC                     4-03.00   
 11 Snyder, Melissa              Unattached                      4-03.00   
 11 Rudelson, Dina               En Fuego                       J4-03.00   
 14 Baxter, Madison              New  Breed TC                   4-00.00   
 -- Core, Payton                 Spirit of Pre                        NH   
  
Event 22  Boys High Jump 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 West, Will                   Unattached                     J6-00.00   
  1 Leptich, Joey                Spirit of Pre                  J6-00.00   
  1 Ferrell, Reggie              Unattached                      6-00.00   
  4 Jenkins, Cameron             U.A.                            5-10.00   
  5 Gary, Noah                   Up & Running                    5-08.00   
  5 Daniel, Miles                Motor City Track               J5-08.00   
  7 Spencer, Markus              Unattached                      5-06.00   
  8 Dumont, Andrew               Up & Running                    5-02.00   
  
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Powell, Kamie                Up & Running                   11-00.00   
  2 Drouillad, Erin              Landon Athletics               10-06.00   
  3 Shell, Mackenzie             Unattached                     10-00.00   
  4 Fussee, Monica               W.A.A.R                         9-00.00   
  4 Gentile, Liz                 Spirit of Pre                  J9-00.00   
  4 Miller, Annalane             Up & Running                   J9-00.00   
  4 Rudelson, Dina               En Fuego                        9-00.00   
  
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Gary, Noah                   Up & Running                   13-00.00   
  1 Althaus, Kaj                 Spirit of Pre                 J13-00.00   
  3 Berenguer, Collin            Unattached                     12-00.00   
  3 Ammerman, Michael            Unattached                     12-00.00   
  3 Hanson, Casey                Up & Running                  J12-00.00   
  6 Derloshon, Jack              Up & Running                  J11-00.00   
  6 Hage, Jake                   Inversion Track               J11-00.00   
  8 Boal, Trevor                 Unattached                     J9-00.00   
  8 Brown, Kyle                  Hardcore TC                    J9-00.00   
  8 Copp, Alex                   Ann Arbor TC                    9-00.00   
 -- Shay, Nate                   Unattached                           NH   
 -- Dumont, Andrew               Up & Running                         NH   
 -- Schultz, Jonah               U.A.                                 NH   
  
Event 25  Girls Long Jump 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Allen, Shelby                Elite Performanc               16-09.25   
  2 Kilb, Lorena                 U.A.                           16-03.25   
  3 Hall, Madaline               Unattached                     16-00.50   
  4 Loebach, Emily               Asw                            15-10.50   
  5 Pierce, Madee                U.A.                           15-09.00   
  6 Johnson, Bria                En Fuego                       15-06.25   
  7 Saikalis, Samantha           Elite Distance                 15-02.00   
  8 Greca, Tea                   Unattached                     14-09.25   
  9 Carroll, Tori                Motor City Elite               13-10.50   
 10 Sheng, Susanne               En Fuego                       13-09.00   
 11 Hall, Treasure               Motor City Elite               13-07.00   
 12 Parker, Adaysha              Mich Acceler                   13-03.25   
 13 Frey, Rachel                 Unattached                     12-07.00   
 14 Jones, Samantha              Unattached                     12-00.75   
  
Event 26  Boys Long Jump 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Taha, Ali                    Unattached                     22-00.00   
  2 Otterbridge, Austin          Grand Rapids Fir               21-03.00   
  3 Waller, Tyree                Unattached                     21-00.50   
  4 Ferrell, Reggie              Unattached                     20-09.00   
  5 Lewis, Shawn                 Unattached                     20-02.00   
  6 Sloan, Keshone               Albion TC                      19-07.00   
  7 Daly, Connor                 Unattached                     19-06.50   
  7 McElroy, Justin              T.E.M.P.O                      19-06.50   
  7 Kelsey, Kalif                Unattached                     19-06.50   
 10 Sawyer, Kyle                 Unattached                     19-00.50   
 11 Coughanour, Alex             Unattached                     18-08.50   
 12 Behrendt, Evan               Dearborn TC                    18-07.75   
 13 Martin, Marcus               Ann Arbor TC                   18-06.50   
 14 Edwards, Jonathon            U.A.                           18-06.00   
 15 Buford, Que                  T.E.M.P.O                      18-05.25   
 15 Sutton, Dion                 C-Town TC                      18-05.25   
 17 Cummings, Joshua             Athletes United                18-04.75   
 18 Cleveland, Michael           Motor City Track               18-00.75   
 19 Russell, Jamelle             Unattached                     17-08.50   
 20 Dumont, Andrew               Up & Running                   16-09.75   
 21 Derloshon, Jack              Up & Running                   15-02.00   
 22 Heard, D'Andre               Ann Arbor TC                   14-06.00   
 23 Shay, Nate                   Unattached                     13-10.25   
  
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Allen, Shelby                Elite Performanc               30-08.25   
  2 Rudelson, Dina               En Fuego                       30-03.25   
  
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Otterbridge, Austin          Grand Rapids Fir               40-02.25   
  2 Gary, Noah                   Up & Running                   37-00.00   
  2 Dumont, Andrew               Up & Running                   37-00.00   
  4 Cummings, Joshua             Athletes United                36-11.25   
  5 Coughanour, Alex             Unattached                     35-06.00   
  6 Russell, Jamelle             Unattached                     32-09.25   
  7 Boal, Trevor                 Unattached                     32-00.00   
  8 Shay, Nate                   Unattached                     28-08.00   
  9 Cleveland, Michael           Motor City Track               28-06.25   
 -- Daniel, Miles                Motor City Track                     ND   
  
Event 31  Girls Shot Put 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Jackson, Josephine           Unattached                     45-02.00   
  2 O'Neill, Ashley              New  Breed TC                  39-06.25   
  3 Dietz, Meagan                Unattached                     37-02.50   
  4 Taylor, Courtney             Motor City Track               36-03.00   
  5 Paviikol, Taylor             Unattached                     34-10.50   
  6 Shopshire, Danielle          Unattached                     24-04.50   
  7 Frey, Rachel                 Unattached                     20-01.00   
  
Event 32  Boys Shot Put 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
========================================================================= 
  1 Prena, Cullen                Unattached                     55-09.75   
  2 Smutny, John                 Spirit of Pre                  49-07.75   
  3 Donnellon, Sean              U.A.                           48-01.75   
  4 Patterson, Cody              Unattached                     46-11.00   
  5 Yore, D'Quarius              Unattached                     46-07.50   
  6 Bogert, Devyn                Unattached                     45-06.25   
  7 Bloom06, Mike                Jackalopes                     45-01.50   
  8 Jenkins, Lamar               T.E.M.P.O                      44-08.50   
  9 Loomis, Tyler                U.A.                           43-07.50   
 10 Dmoch, Sawyer                Unattached                     42-00.50   
 11 Summers, Dylan               Unattached                     41-10.00   
 12 Bell, Theodore               Motor City Track               41-04.00   
 13 Blake, TeVon                 T.E.M.P.O                      41-02.25   
 14 Sayles, Marshall             Unattached                     40-10.50   
 15 Thomas Jr., Raymond          Michigan All-Sta               40-06.00   
 16 Foreman, Gevon               TDP                            40-03.50   
 17 Dobrowolski, Michael         Unattached                     39-09.00   
 18 Medvecz, EJ                  Michigan All-Sta               39-05.50   
 19 Dickey, Kevin                U.A.                           39-04.50   
 20 Bluga, Chris                 Unattached                     38-07.50   
 21 Berry, Raymond               Ypsilanti                      38-02.00   
 22 Mabin Jr, Shawn              Unattached                     38-01.75   
 23 Ferguson, Jacob              WLC                            37-08.00   
 24 Donnellon, Jacob             Unattached                     31-05.00   
 25 Laski, John                  C-Town TC                      25-09.00   
 26 Stevas, Jacob                C-Town TC                      24-06.50  

2013 Iowa State Classic
...
2013 Iowa State Classic
Iowa State University | Ames, IA
February 7th - 9th, 2013

Results - Men

2013 Iowa State Classic - 2/7/2013 to 2/9/2013
Ames, Iowa
Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.70q  1
  2 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Baptist         6.79q  6
  3 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State                6.81q  2
  4 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iowa             6.89q  4
  5 Richardson, Shjuan           Emporia St.               6.91q  7
  5 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia St.               6.91q  2
  7 Burrus, Michael              South Dakota              6.93q  7 6.923
  8 Caudle, Trevon               Stephen F. Austin        J6.93q  3 6.929
  9 Koenen, Alex                 Wis.-La Crosse            6.94   8
  9 Steen, Dane                  Kansas State              6.94   1
 11 Brown-Stewart, Cass          Stephen F. Austin         6.95   8
 12 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas               6.96   1
 12 Martin, Jason                Umkc                      6.96   2
 14 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                6.98   1
 14 Loescher, Grant              Kansas State              6.98   4
 14 Willis, Fred                 Wisconsin                 6.98   2
 17 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.99   4
 18 Spalding, Khorey             Lincoln (Mo.)             7.00   3
 19 Kilpatrick, Justin           Western Illinois          7.02   5
 20 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin         7.03   1
 20 Scott, Magnus                Kansas State              7.03   6
 22 Butler, Josh                 Umkc                      7.05   8
 22 Tamba, Ivan                  Iowa State                7.05   2
 24 Kerswill, Matt               Wisconsin                 7.06   7
 25 Brooks, Troy                 Wis.-La Crosse            7.07   5
 26 Williams, Dewayne            Missouri Valley           7.08   6
 27 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                      7.09   1
 27 Gagliano, Michael            Kansas State              7.09   4
 27 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota              7.09   3
 30 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iowa             7.10   3
 30 Lide, Tracy                  U-Mary                    7.10   8
 32 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin         7.11   1
 33 Burns, DeAndre               Stephen F. Austin         7.14   7
 34 Hermes, Alex                 Kansas                    7.15   3
 34 McCloud, Nick                Stephen F. Austin         7.15   6
 36 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln (Mo.)             7.16   7
 36 Adams, Brady                 Umkc                      7.16   5
 38 Okonta, DC                   Umkc                      7.17   7
 38 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota              7.17   5
 38 Wilson, Jamie                Kansas                    7.17   8
 38 Schuurmans, Tad              South Dakota              7.17   5
 42 Younkin, Tyler               Western Illinois          7.20   2
 43 Ross, Darren                 Unattached                7.21   3
 44 Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State                7.22   4
 44 Prioleau, Daniel             Umkc                      7.22   8
 46 Brown, Charles               Northern Iowa             7.23   8
 47 Mere, Caleb                  Iowa                      7.24   2
 47 Carter, Eric                 Umkc                      7.24   6
 49 O'Neal, Keith                Missouri Valley           7.26   4
 50 Welch, Justin                Drake                     7.29   3
 50 Jones, Rashad                Central Arkansas          7.29   8
 52 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 7.33   7
 53 Harden, Joshua               Umkc                      7.35   6
 54 Kregers, Reinis              Kansas State              7.36   6
 55 Atkins, Nelson               Umkc                      7.44   5
 56 McDougald, Forika            Umkc                      7.50   3
 57 Watson, Jaylon               Central Arkansas          7.64   1
 -- Fowler, James                North Texas                 FS   5

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State                6.77
  1 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.77
  3 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Baptist         6.81
  4 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia St.               6.89
  5 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iowa             6.91
  6 Richardson, Shjuan           Emporia St.               6.92
  7 Burrus, Michael              South Dakota              6.95
  8 Caudle, Trevon               Stephen F. Austin         6.99

Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State               21.18   2
  2 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.26   2
  3 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead             21.53   2
  4 Dennis, Thurgood             Wis.-Eau Claire          21.56   2
  5 King, Sean                   Minnesota                21.67   2
  6 Hartnett, Dylan              Shocker Track Club       21.75   1
  7 Fowler, James                North Texas              22.00   1
  8 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State               22.07   2

Men 200 Meter Dash NON-SEEDED
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             21.54   8
  2 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas              21.80   8
  3 Loescher, Grant              Kansas State             21.86   6
  4 Sitek, Mark                  Johnson County CC        21.87   6
  5 White, Steven                North Texas              21.90   8
  6 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota             21.92   7
  7 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                21.96   4
  8 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin                22.04   4
  9 Kerswill, Matt               Wisconsin                22.06   5
 10 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri              22.07   2
 11 Caudle, Trevon               Stephen F. Austin        22.08   6
 12 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                22.10   8
 12 Tanner, Chance               Central Arkansas         22.10   7
 14 Crowder, Torin               Stephen F. Austin        22.12   3
 15 Leischner, Luke              South Dakota St.         22.13   7
 16 Hawkins, Adriel              Missouri S&T             22.14   3
 17 Steen, Dane                  Kansas State             22.20   8
 18 Dixon, Chase                 U-Mary                   22.27   2
 18 Marsh, Travis                Drake                    22.27   2
 20 Butler, Josh                 Umkc                     22.29   5
 21 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                     22.34   8
 22 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. Austin        22.35   4
 22 Bey, Connor                  North Texas              22.35   5
 24 Asberry, Kai                 Drake                    22.37   1
 25 Norgrove, Fabian             Unattached               22.43   7
 26 Hermes, Alex                 Kansas                   22.46   1
 27 Scott, Magnus                Kansas State             22.56   4
 28 Stewart, Kyle                Graceland                22.59   3
 28 Lide, Tracy                  U-Mary                   22.59   3
 28 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             22.59   3
 31 Adams, Brady                 Umkc                     22.60   2
 32 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln (Mo.)            22.65   4
 32 Kilpatrick, Justin           Western Illinois         22.65   1
 34 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iowa            22.68   5
 35 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iowa            22.69   2
 36 Barnett, Johnathon           Umkc                     22.70   2
 37 McCloud, Nick                Stephen F. Austin        22.73   7
 38 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota             23.15   3
 39 Carson, Justin               South Dakota St.         23.27   1
 40 Jones, Rashad                Central Arkansas         23.30   4
 41 Darty, Trey                  Stephen F. Austin        25.40   1
 -- Williams, Dewayne            Missouri Valley             DQ   1

Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Clinton             North Texas              46.50   2
  2 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             46.55   2
  3 Brown-Stewart, Cass          Stephen F. Austin        46.67   2
  4 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                47.59   2
  5 Hartnett, Dylan              Shocker Track Club       47.98   1
  6 Tanner, Chance               Central Arkansas         48.47   1
  7 Norgrove, Fabian             Unattached               48.49   1
  8 Campbell, Chris              Kansas State             48.75   1
  9 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota                48.98   1
 -- Leischner, Luke              South Dakota St.           DNF   2

Men 400 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota                47.89   7
  2 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead             47.95   4
  3 Simmons, Drew                Wisconsin                48.07   8
  4 Guske, Jordan                Northern Iowa            48.56   7
  5 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin                48.65   3
  6 Davenport, Jesse             Northern Iowa            48.79   5
  7 Crowder, Torin               Stephen F. Austin        48.87   6
  8 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin                48.94   4
  9 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. Austin        49.06   6
 10 Cejka, John                  Wis.-Oshkosh             49.07   6
 11 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota             49.08   3
 12 Ottow, William               Wisconsin                49.19   6
 12 Young, Tyson                 Wis.-La Crosse           49.19   4
 14 Bailey, Rickcardo            Allen County CC          49.21   6
 14 Falzone, Frank               Minnesota                49.21   5
 16 Wells, Ian                   Drake                    49.26   3
 17 Donald, Chris                Allen County CC          49.47   8
 18 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin                49.65   6
 19 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.              49.82   1
 20 Zanoya, Reid                 Wis.-Oshkosh             49.88   4
 21 Wilch, Corey                 Wis.-Oshkosh             49.92   1
 22 Kipng'etich, Kenneth         Missouri Valley          49.98   2
 23 Servais, Mike                Wis.-Oshkosh             50.05   1
 24 Hawkins, Tyrone              Lincoln (Mo.)            50.12   8
 25 Barnett, Johnathon           Umkc                     50.18   3
 26 Ray, Kelton                  Central Arkansas         50.36   1
 27 Hill, Marshall               Northern Iowa            50.45   5
 28 Dollison, Davin              Western Illinois         50.52   1
 29 Mims, DeMarquis              Butler County CC         50.71   8
 30 Liles, Jeff                  Western Illinois         50.77   2
 31 Magee, Sheldon               Northern Iowa            50.96   7
 32 Carson, Justin               South Dakota St.         50.98   2
 33 Carey, James                 Oral Roberts             51.15   5
 34 Williams, Donohue            Lincoln (Mo.)            51.53   2
 35 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iowa            51.73   1
 36 Bernard, Lukas               South Dakota             52.00   3
 37 Stoudt, Angus                Northern Iowa            52.14   2

Men 600 Yard Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin              1:10.22   2
  2 Parks, Jay-J                 Kansas State           1:11.23   2
  3 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:11.41   2
  4 Stanley, Augusto             Unattached             1:11.63   2
  5 Daley, Neville               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:11.75   2
  6 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin              1:12.14   2
  7 Ottow, William               Wisconsin              1:12.36   1
  8 Hawkins, Tyrone              Lincoln (Mo.)          1:12.82   1
  9 Falzone, Frank               Minnesota              1:12.86   1
 10 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 1:12.98   2
 11 Williams, Donohue            Lincoln (Mo.)          1:15.46   1
 12 Bradshaw, Isaac              Kansas                 1:16.34   1

Men 600 Yard Run NON-SEEDED
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Snow, Zak                    Umkc                   1:13.41   1
  2 Hoogenson, Jacob             Iowa State             1:13.52   2
  3 Ucherek, Nick                Kansas                 1:13.84   2
  4 Oteba, Teddy                 Kansas                 1:13.85   2
  5 Williams, Shaquan            Lincoln (Mo.)          1:13.97   2
  6 Garner, Terrone              Umkc                   1:14.18   1
  7 Lawrence, Dwayne             Southwest Baptist      1:14.79   1
  8 Martin, Jovaun               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:15.09   1
  9 Kenney, Xavier               Umkc                   1:15.61   1
 10 Davis, Cole                  Central Missouri       1:15.62   2
 11 Williams, Aaron              Southwest Baptist      1:16.35   1
 12 Goins, JT                    Southwest Baptist      1:19.17   1

Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Edward               Iowa State             1:48.19
  2 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:49.28
  3 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:49.29
  4 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:49.34
  5 Manring, Lucas               Kansas City            1:50.12
  6 Aune, Jacob                  Unat-Iowa State        1:50.58
  7 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              1:50.92
  8 Sharpe, Frederick            Unattached             1:50.95
  9 Fenstermacher, Jesse         North Dakota           1:51.65
 10 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota St.       1:52.13
 11 Banks, Tyler                 Oral Roberts           1:52.59
 12 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas State           1:52.71
 13 Alvarez, Chris               Unat-Iowa State        1:55.46
 -- Krogmann, Ryan               Northern Iowa               DQ

Men 800 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake, Jermaine              Lincoln (Mo.)          1:52.63
  2 Loch, Kellin                 Central Missouri       1:52.97
  3 Bonthius, Daniel             Wartburg               1:53.03
  4 Bolland, Michael             Minnesota              1:53.12
  5 Russ, Matt                   North Texas            1:53.17
  6 Hocker, Ryan                 Wichita State          1:53.18
  7 Flattery, Neil               Iowa                   1:53.44
  8 Goff, Jontel                 Stephen F. Austin      1:53.69
  9 Parrish, Antoine             Northern Iowa          1:53.91
 10 Baldwin, Alec                Iowa State             1:54.07
 11 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:54.35
 12 Rutledge, Chad               Northern Iowa          1:54.40
 13 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota St.       1:54.57
 14 Baselle, Nickson             Johnson County CC      1:54.70
 15 Saxton, James                Drake                  1:54.91
 16 Lawrence, Matt               Wis.-Oshkosh           1:55.05
 17 Green, Nicholas              Wartburg               1:55.14
 18 Martinez, Andrew             Southwest Baptist      1:55.25
 19 Fink, Dalen                  Kansas                 1:55.48
 20 Daley, Neville               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:55.58
 21 Walker-Williams, Simba       Stephen F. Austin      1:55.78
 22 Royer, Sean                  Wis.-La Crosse         1:56.47
 23 Lorber, Ross                 Central Missouri       1:56.51
 24 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota           1:56.65
 25 LaVallee, Phillip            South Dakota St.       1:56.81
 26 Leonard, James               Central Arkansas       1:56.93
 27 Franco, Ignacio              Missouri Valley        1:57.37
 28 Vander Veer, Jamie           Northern Iowa          1:57.52
 29 Barnes, Brandon              Iowa State             1:57.89
 30 Filburn, Dylan               Wichita State          1:57.91
 31 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                   1:58.23
 32 McCarthy, Shane              Central Missouri       1:58.28
 33 Brownlee, Ben                Unat-Kansas            1:58.89
 34 Pitia, Hans                  Johnson County CC      1:59.20
 35 Burns, Kyle                  Northern Iowa          2:00.55
 36 Mixdorf, Ryan                Central Missouri       2:01.10
 37 Goodin, Blake                Kansas State           2:02.21
 38 Nelson, Tyler                Drake                  2:02.26
 39 Michael, Tegan               Allen County CC        2:02.74
 -- Smith, Logan                 Kansas State               DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wardall, Taylor              Umkc                   4:08.05
  2 Wike, Jake                   Wichita State          4:08.45
  3 McKenna, Matt                Wisconsin              4:08.83
  4 Buechel, Danny               Wisconsin              4:09.08
  5 Foster, Clayton              Msu-Moorhead           4:11.34
  6 Taylor, Troy                 North Texas            4:11.38
  7 Wannarka, Cullen             Iowa State             4:12.35
  8 Fourman, Sam                 Iowa                   4:12.49
  9 Lapham, Charles              Drake                  4:12.60
 10 Bollman, Alec                Iowa State             4:14.86
 11 Heinz, Tyler                 Wis.-La Crosse         4:15.46
 12 Fritz, Brady                 Running Wild           4:15.49
 13 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                   4:16.28
 14 LaVallee, Phillip            South Dakota St.       4:16.89
 15 Hershner, Ryan               Kansas State           4:20.65
 16 Schulze, Nick                Iowa State             4:21.36
 17 Hansson, Henrik              Augustana (S.D.)       4:28.76
 18 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis                  4:36.58

Men 1 Mile Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kibby, Calvin                Northern Iowa          4:12.58
  2 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota St.       4:12.96
  3 Russell, Hunter              Stephen F. Austin      4:14.85
  4 Courtney, Cameron            Stephen F. Austin      4:17.58
  5 Sheldon, Kolton              Umkc                   4:18.06
  6 Ness, Ryan                   Minnesota State        4:18.31
  7 Mann, Dan                    Umkc                   4:18.39
  8 Kraft, Drew                  South Dakota St.       4:19.28
  9 Evenson, Jacob               South Dakota           4:19.35
 10 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley                4:19.70
 11 Webster, Andrew              Missouri Southern      4:19.77
 12 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie      Wichita State          4:19.80
 13 Gorham, Cody                 Columbia College       4:20.19
 13 Messerly, Brandon            Unat-Kansas            4:20.19
 15 Busienei, Kelvin             Wichita State          4:20.24
 16 Sander, Devin                Columbia College       4:20.29
 17 Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota           4:20.56
 18 Vosberg, Aaron               Northern Iowa          4:20.85
 19 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           4:20.98
 20 Goodin, Blake                Kansas State           4:21.21
 21 Wilfong, Caleb               Iowa                   4:21.31
 22 Worley, Jonny                North Iowa Area CC     4:22.21
 22 Dill, Cole                   Bradley                4:22.21
 24 Eklof, Garrett               Minnesota State        4:22.59
 25 Anderson, Kain               Wichita State          4:23.54
 25 Furtkamp, Travis             Southwest Baptist      4:23.54
 27 Mellman, Joshua              Minnesota State        4:23.63
 28 Stocker, Kyle                Missouri S&T           4:24.30
 29 Cargill, Drew                Southwest Baptist      4:24.43
 30 Reichow, Joel                South Dakota St.       4:25.57
 31 Yoakum, Sam                  Johnson County CC      4:26.43
 32 Langat, Benson               South Dakota           4:29.98
 33 Tuisl, Evan                  Bradley                4:30.50
 34 Davidson, Aaron              Kansas City            4:31.21
 35 Morgan, Tucker               Allen County CC        4:31.59
 36 Rusboldt, Tyler              Unattached             4:37.58
 37 Grady, Emanuel               Central Arkansas       4:39.68

Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota           8:09.82
  2 Austin, Brogan               Drake                  8:10.61
  3 Hrezi, Mohamed               Unat-Iowa State        8:13.20
  4 Zauber, Falko                Iowa State             8:13.53
  5 Cotter, Tomas                Wichita State          8:14.46
  6 Erschen, Jacob               Wisconsin              8:14.66
  7 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis                  8:16.11
  8 Saylor, Stephen              Iowa State             8:17.34
  9 Krsnak, Michael              South Dakota St.       8:17.76
 10 Loy, Rico                    Iowa State             8:18.46
 11 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota              8:21.53
 12 Tanui, Frank                 Blue Mustang Racing    8:21.55
 13 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota              8:22.75
 14 Llamas, Brian                Iowa State             8:27.90
 15 Serem, Edwin                 Iowa State             8:40.40

Men 3000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Schneider, Tyler             Unattached             8:22.45
  2 Allbaugh, Devin              Minnesota State        8:23.70
  3 Coffey, Chase                Bradley                8:24.39
  4 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota           8:26.34
  5 Saloom, Adam                 Stephen F. Austin      8:26.79
  6 Chiplock, Evan               Unattached             8:27.04
  7 Roe, Daniel                  Unattached             8:27.92
  8 Louis, Corentin              Central Arkansas       8:28.92
  9 Brown, Dylan                 Lakehead University    8:29.35
 10 Smith, Sean                  Lewis                  8:30.05
 11 Egan, Brett                  Northern Iowa          8:30.52
 12 Tree, Kevin                  Lakehead University    8:31.20
 13 Langat, Benson               South Dakota           8:33.03
 14 Kraft, Drew                  South Dakota St.       8:34.54
 15 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                   8:35.11
 16 Marlow, Chase                Western Illinois       8:36.32
 17 Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State             8:36.79
 18 Lindstrom, Nicholas          North Dakota           8:36.96
 19 Reichow, Joel                South Dakota St.       8:38.01
 20 Saccoman, Sam                North Dakota           8:38.81
 21 Paul, Charlie                Iowa State             8:39.19
 22 Buchheit, Zach               Northern Iowa          8:39.55
 23 McKenna, Joe                 Unattached             8:39.94
 24 Schneider, Kaman             Kansas                 8:41.33
 25 Zankowski, Kyle              Iowa State             8:41.48
 26 Hudson, Dirk                 Umkc                   8:41.94
 27 Jermann, Tyler               Iowa State             8:42.05
 28 White, Drew                  Unattached             8:42.79
 29 Parker, Dakota               Allen County CC        8:43.02
 30 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu         Iowa State             8:45.31
 31 Christ, Cody                 Msu-Moorhead           8:45.63
 32 Abfall, Caleb                Unat-Iowa State        8:50.97
 33 Gregorio, Anthony            Iowa                   8:51.92
 34 Ferree, Nate                 Unattached             8:52.24
 35 Ryan, Connor                 Central Arkansas       9:08.75

Men 5000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Castel, Michael              Western Illinois      14:40.24
  2 Harrison, Silvester          North Texas           14:44.26
  3 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota          14:45.19
  4 Farrand, Joe                 Simpson (Iowa)        14:45.41
  5 Lee, Derek                   Southwest Baptist     14:50.64
  6 Stuber, Tyler                Central Missouri      14:50.76
  7 Roman, Fernando              Kansas State          15:00.63
  8 Gerber, Benjamin             Central Arkansas      15:01.99
  9 Allen, Isaac                 South Dakota          15:04.49
 10 Gleason, TJ                  Augustana (S.D.)      15:05.47
 11 Bongard, Anthony             South Dakota St.      15:05.72
 12 Tesema, Micheale             Augsburg              15:10.51
 13 Smith, Trent                 North Iowa Area CC    15:10.54
 14 Benton, Jacob                Missouri Southern     15:13.24
 15 white, nathan                Unattached            15:13.41
 16 Jackson, Drew                Central College       15:13.99
 17 Decker, Cole                 Central College       15:14.19
 18 Scott, Justin                Wichita State         15:15.16
 19 Rodriguez, Michael           Drake                 15:15.43
 20 Braun, Adam                  Augustana (S.D.)      15:22.12
 21 Jarman, Bryson               Central Missouri      15:26.91
 22 Richards, Jon                Bradley               15:30.54
 23 Powers, Mason                North Iowa Area CC    15:30.93
 24 Burton, Alloch               Umkc                  15:31.96
 25 Barrows, Ben                 Central Missouri      15:33.81
 26 McCune, Colby                Stephen F. Austin     15:34.58
 27 Inman, Josh                  Southwest Baptist     15:37.86
 28 Williams, Ty                 Unat-Kansas           15:42.16
 29 Burnett, Chris               Wichita State         15:46.13
 30 Davis, Nathan                Bradley               15:50.98
 31 Maeder, Albert               Central Arkansas      15:55.79
 32 Snyder, Kyle                 Unat-Kansas           15:59.52
 33 Jandal, Ali                  Drake                 16:20.95

Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban                 Central Missouri      14:19.93
  2 Fruit, Tanner                Nebraska-Kearney      14:23.95
  3 Lusignan, Trent              South Dakota St.      14:26.68
  4 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                  14:27.28
  5 Moberly, Dalton              Unat-Central          14:28.74
  6 Naylor, Jacob                Wisconsin             14:31.59
  7 Miller, Phillip              Southwest Baptist     14:43.30
  8 Brandt, Jon Michael          Iowa                  14:43.62
  9 Taylor, Troy                 North Texas           14:46.41
 10 Sulkin, Steve                Minnesota             14:47.05
 11 Bailon, Marcos               Wichita State         14:52.56
 12 Rodriguez, Xavier            Stephen F. Austin     14:54.97
 13 Yak, Paul                    Augustana (S.D.)      15:02.05
 14 Horton, Eli                  Central College       15:11.02

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloud, Nick                Stephen F. Austin         8.01q  6
  2 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln (Mo.)             8.04q  4
  3 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                8.09q  2
  4 Tetzlaff, Matt               North Dakota St.          8.10q  7
  5 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.               8.11q  1
  6 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iowa             8.12q  5
  7 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.               8.16q  3 8.156
  8 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St.              J8.16q  1 8.159
  9 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri               8.18   5
  9 Powell, Glenn                Western Illinois          8.18   4
 11 Marsh, Travis                Drake                     8.22   3
 11 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri               8.22   6
 13 Archibald, Jusean            Missouri S&T              8.38   6
 14 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State                8.39   2
 15 Barclay, Bruce               Allen County CC           8.40   7
 16 Dixon, Chase                 U-Mary                    8.41   5
 17 Sarehkhani, Kevin            South Dakota              8.47   1
 18 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Baptist         8.48   4
 19 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg                  8.49   7
 20 Dick, Devin                  Kansas State              8.51   7
 21 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas State              8.53   6
 22 Todd-Borden, Julian          Drake                     8.54   5
 23 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iowa             8.55   2
 23 Holland, Joseph              Central Missouri          8.55   4
 25 Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State                8.56   3
 26 Burns, DeAndre               Stephen F. Austin         8.64   2
 27 Moorman, Brandon             Iowa State                8.70   7
 28 Asberry, Kai                 Drake                     8.72   6
 29 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. Austin         8.73   5
 30 Puls, Channing               Northern Iowa             8.76   3
 31 Schmadeke, Nathan            Northern Iowa             8.82   1
 32 Leonard, Jon                 Missouri Valley           8.86   2
 33 Ophoff, Brandon              Iowa State                8.87   4
 34 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake                     9.00   5
 35 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin         9.03   2
 36 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 9.19   3
 37 Addison, Steven              Northern Iowa             9.89   1
 -- Brown, Keith                 Iowa                       DNF   2
 -- Hill, Erik                   South Dakota                DQ   5

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                7.94
  2 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.               7.99
  3 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.               8.00
  4 Tetzlaff, Matt               North Dakota St.          8.03
  4 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iowa             8.03
  6 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln (Mo.)             8.04
  7 McCloud, Nick                Stephen F. Austin         8.14
  8 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St.               8.19

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:09.59   4
     1) Holton, John                    2) Abda, Harun
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Boy, Cameron
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:10.40   4
     1) Woloszyk, Tyler                 2) Payne, Garret
     3) Awosika, Babatunde              4) Simmons, Drew
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:11.20   4
     1) Hawkins, Hampton                2) Crowder, Torin
     3) Goff, Jontel                    4) Brown-Stewart, Cass
  4 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:12.39   4
     1) Efkamp, Nick                    2) Wilkins, Ethan
     3) Kemboi, Edward                  4) Tamba, Ivan
  5 North Texas  'A'                                    3:12.92   3
     1) White, Steven                   2) Fowler, James
     3) Hickman, Johnny                 4) Collins, Clinton
  6 Wis.-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:13.98   2
     1) Young, Tyson                    2) Wendland, Christian
     3) Mason, Cyrus                    4) Hoeshcen, Aric
  7 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:14.02   4
     1) Davenport, Jesse                2) Guske, Jordan
     3) Hill, Marshall                  4) Magee, Sheldon
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:14.67   3
     1) Prince, Cody                    2) Dennis, Thurgood
     3) Friedrich, Seth                 4) Dennis-Oehling, Jake
  9 Johnson County CC  'A'                              3:14.78   2
     1) Sitek, Mark                     2) Pitia, Hans
     3) Baselle, Nickson                4) Nickens, Marquel
 10 Iowa  'A'                                           3:15.84   4
     1) Flattery, Neil                  2) Weir, Ryan
     3) Teubel, Will                    4) Prom, Nathan
 11 Southwest Baptist  'A'                              3:16.02   2
     1) Shell, William                  2) Lawrence, Dwayne
     3) Goins, JT                       4) Brown, Deneko
 12 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:16.12   2
     1) Servais, Mike                   2) Wilch, Corey
     3) Cejka, John                     4) Zanoya, Reid
 13 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:16.23   3
     1) Campbell, Chris                 2) Parks, Jay-J
     3) Kirielius, Tomas                4) Dick, Devin
 14 Wisconsin  'B'                                      3:16.65   3
     1) Bughman, Grant                  2) Hucke, Tim
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Ottow, William
 15 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:16.69   3
     1) Hill, Erik                      2) O'Connell, Jeff
     3) Bernard, Lukas                  4) Nielsen, Christian
 16 Umkc  'A'                                           3:18.31   2
     1) Snow, Zak                       2) Butler, Josh
     3) Barnett, Johnathon              4) Garner, Terrone
 17 Kansas State  'B'                                   3:20.23   2
     1) Loescher, Grant                 2) Hanson, Kyle
     3) Steen, Dane                     4) Kregers, Reinis
 18 Kansas  'A'                                         3:20.56   3
     1) Ucherek, Nick                   2) Oteba, Teddy
     3) Manley, Dominque                4) Seckfort, Nick
 19 Iowa  'B'                                           3:21.04   3
     1) Brown, Keith                    2) Reid, Kyle
     3) Eckert, Jack                    4) Witt, Ben
 20 Iowa State  'B'                                     3:21.65   1
     1) Sanderson, Taylor               2) Barnes, Brandon
     3) Hoogenson, Jacob                4) Harmeyer, Matt
 21 Northern Iowa  'B'                                  3:22.18   1
     1) Burns, Kyle                     2) Egan, Brett
     3) Buchheit, Zach                  4) Kibby, Calvin
 22 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:23.11   4
     1) Carey, James                    2) Brown, Malcolm
     3) Gibson, Jeffery                 4) Banks, Tyler
 23 Umkc  'B'                                           3:24.91   1
     1) Prioleau, Daniel                2) Kenney, Xavier
     3) Adams, Brady                    4) Martin, Jason
 24 Missouri Valley  'A'                                3:25.34   1
     1) Kipng'etich, Kenneth            2) Franco, Ignacio
     3) Davis, Tyler                    4) Williams, Dewayne
 -- Unat-Iowa State  'A'                                    DNF   1
     1) Aune, Jacob                     2) Alvarez, Chris
 -- Central Arkansas  'A'                                   DNF   1
     1) Lowery, Roy                     2) Tanner, Chance
     3) Peacock, Trevor                 4) Ray, Kelton
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                  DNF   2
     1) Walker-Williams, Simba          2) Burns, DeAndre
     3) Davis, Jamal                    4) Rhodes, Cody
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                          DNF   3
     1) Falzone, Frank                  2) Bolland, Michael
     3) Kettenhofen, Sam                4) Cottrell, Jeffrey
 -- Central Missouri  'A'                                    DQ   2
     1) Claypool, Devin                 2) Loch, Kellin
     3) Lorber, Ross                    4) Davis, Cole

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wichita State  'A'                                  9:55.86
     1) Wike, Jake                      2) Hocker, Ryan
     3) Busienei, Kelvin                4) Cotter, Tomas
  2 Southwest Baptist  'A'                             10:04.66
     1) Furtkamp, Mitch                 2) Shell, William
     3) Ward, Ethan                     4) Morris, Trenton
  3 Augustana (S.D.)  'A'                              10:08.98
     1) Hansson, Henrik                 2) Greenway, Jason
     3) Kong, Khor                      4) Braun, Adam
  4 Central Arkansas  'A'                              10:14.72
     1) Davidson, Ryan                  2) Stewart, Elvis
     3) Leonard, James                  4) Louis, Corentin
  5 Umkc  'A'                                          10:15.58
     1) Mann, Dan                       2) Kenney, Xavier
     3) Sheldon, Kolton                 4) Hudson, Dirk
  6 Wartburg  'A'                                      10:16.10
     1) Moser, Bennet                   2) Koppes, Dallas
     3) Bonthius, Daniel                4) Moser, Chase
  7 Bradley  'A'                                       10:16.74
     1) Delvo, Eric                     2) DiVerde, Alex
     3) Dill, Cole                      4) Coffey, Chase
  8 South Dakota  'A'                                  10:19.53
     1) Hohenthaner, Alex               2) Nielson, Stephen
     3) Bernard, Lukas                  4) Huseman, Taylor
  9 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                             10:19.91
     1) Courtney, Cameron               2) Walker-Williams, Simba
     3) Goff, Jontel                    4) Russell, Hunter
 10 Wichita State  'B'                                 10:25.87
     1) Anderson, Kain                  2) Filburn, Dylan
     3) Martinez-Garcia, Robbie         4) Nightengale, Casey
 11 Missouri Valley  'A'                               10:37.10
     1) Ramon, Xavier                   2) Kipng'etich, Kenneth
     3) Franco, Ignacio                 4) Sims, Kyland
 12 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                            10:44.51
     1) Bowman, Matt                    2) Omot, Nako
     3) Ojullu, OJ                      4) Worley, Jonny
 13 Johnson County CC  'A'                             10:58.47
     1) Wiebe, Kamp                     2) Rogers, Peter
     3) Vukas, Kurt                     4) Roberts, Tyler
 14 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                 10:59.61
     1) Daley, Neville                  2) Hawkins, Tyrone
     3) Williams, Donohue               4) Blake, Jermaine

Men High Jump Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alderks, Derek               Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
        O    O  XXX
  2 Yackle, Tommy                Northern Iowa           J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
       XO    O  XXX
  3 Willard, Bryce               Stephen F. Austin       J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
       XO   XO  XXX
  4 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State              J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
      XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Cordes, Konnor               Central Missouri        J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
        O  XXO  XXX
  6 Cook, Ryan                   Drake                   J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
       XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Stoudt, Angus                Northern Iowa           J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
      XXO  XXO  XXX
  7 Murray, Tynan                Western Illinois        J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
      XXO  XXO  XXX
  9 Tiedt, Jason                 Wisconsin                1.94m    6-04.25
     1.94 1.99
        O  XXX
  9 Longboy, Andrew              Missouri Valley          1.94m    6-04.25
     1.94 1.99
        O  XXX
  9 Goad, Scott                  Drake                    1.94m    6-04.25
     1.94 1.99
        O  XXX
 12 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iowa           J1.94m    6-04.25
     1.94 1.99
       XO  XXX
 -- Cress, Jordan                Iowa State                  NH
     1.94 1.99
        P  XXXIowa State University
 -- Schoelerman, Jared           Iowa State                  NH
     1.94
      XXX
 -- Larson, Thomas               Northern Iowa               NH
     1.94
      XXX
 -- Foreman, Jeffery             Drake                       NH
     1.94
      XXX
 -- Jerde, Derek                 Minnesota                   NH
     1.94
      XXX

Men High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Herron, Jeffery              Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Huyler, Garrett              Zensah                  J2.14m    7-00.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  3 Rudd, Keyvan                 Minnesota State          2.09m    6-10.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
        P    O    O  XXX
  4 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               J2.09m    6-10.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Claypool, Devin              Central Missouri        J2.09m    6-10.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Oest, Brandon                Iowa                     2.04m    6-08.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Schiller, Danny              Minnesota                1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.04
        O  XXX
  8 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State              J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.04
       XO  XXX
  8 Spejcher, Kevin              Iowa                    J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.04
       XO  XXX
 10 Klitz, Lukey                 Wis.-Oshkosh            J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.04
      XXO  XXX
 -- Dick, Devin                  Kansas State                NH
     1.99
      XXXIowa State University 

Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Colton                 Stephen F. Austin        5.41m   17-09.00
     5.11 5.26 5.41 5.49
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Wait, Kyle                   Kansas State             5.26m   17-03.00
     5.11 5.26 5.41
        O    O  XXX
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Vault Iowa               5.11m   16-09.25
     4.96 5.11 5.26
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota               J5.11m   16-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                4.96m   16-03.25
     4.81 4.96 5.11
       XO    O  XXX
  6 Meyer, Cameron               Stephen F. Austin       J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
       XO   XO    O  XXX
  7 Ballew, Kyle                 South Dakota            J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.96 5.11
       XO  XXX
  8 Savage, Cameron              Kansas State            J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
      XXO    O   XO  XXX
  9 Chapman, Peter               South Dakota            J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Isakson, Adam                Minnesota               J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iowa            4.81m   15-09.25
     4.81 4.96
        O  XXX
 12 Reese, Daniel                Central Arkansas         4.66m   15-03.50
     4.66 4.81
       XO  XXX
 -- Coover, Jeff                 Vault Iowa                  NH
     5.26
      XXX

Men Pole Vault Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                     4.81m   15-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96
      XXO    O  XXX
  2 Phillips, Cole               Central Missouri        J4.81m   15-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96
       XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
        O    O    O  XXX
  3 Brady, Tommy                 Kansas State             4.66m   15-03.50
     4.51 4.66 4.81
        O    O  XXX
  5 Fenner, Charles              Northern Iowa           J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.66 4.81
       XO  XXX
  6 Perkins, Preston             South Dakota            J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
        O  XXO   XO  XXX
  7 Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iowa            4.51m   14-09.50
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
        O   XO    O  XXX
  8 Schaefer, Nathaniel          South Dakota St.        J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
        O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. Austin        4.21m   13-09.75
     4.21 4.36
        O  XXX
 10 Sarehkhani, Kevin            South Dakota            J4.21m   13-09.75
     4.21 4.36
      XXO  XXX
 -- Moix, Hunter                 Central Arkansas            NH
     4.21
      XXX
 -- Schaefer, Ryan               South Dakota St.            NH
     4.36
      XXX
 -- Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iowa               NH
     4.21
      XXX
 -- Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State                  NH
     4.21
      XXX
 -- Taylor, David                Kansas State                NH
     4.51
      XXX

Men Long Jump SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                7.32m   24-00.25
      FOUL  7.13m  7.32m  7.23m  7.14m  7.28m
  2 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.30m   23-11.50
      7.10m  7.15m  7.30m  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin        7.29m   23-11.00
      7.01m  7.08m  7.29m  FOUL  7.24m  FOUL
  4 Siimson, Meelis              Central Missouri         7.23m   23-08.75
      FOUL  7.23m  7.18m  7.02m  5.09m  7.16m
  5 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             7.00m   22-11.75
      6.92m  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  6.88m
  6 Brooks, Troy                 Wis.-La Crosse           6.86m   22-06.25
      6.84m  FOUL  6.73m  6.85m  6.66m  6.86m
  7 Taylor, Dontay               Umkc                     6.74m   22-01.50
      6.52m  FOUL  6.34m  6.62m  FOUL  6.74m
  8 Davis, Tyler                 Missouri Valley          6.45m   21-02.00
      6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL

Men Long Jump NON-SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Asani, Ardian                Iowa                     7.06m   23-02.00
      FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  7.03m  7.06m  FOUL
  2 Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State               6.98m   22-11.00
      6.98m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  6.55m  FOUL
  3 Okonta, DC                   Umkc                     6.96m   22-10.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  6.93m  FOUL  6.96m
  4 Katzfey, Brian               Kansas                   6.95m   22-09.75
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia St.              6.83m   22-05.00
      6.63m  FOUL  6.83m  6.44m  6.21m  6.67m
  6 Brown, Charles               Northern Iowa            6.80m   22-03.75
      6.75m  6.80m  FOUL  6.50m  6.53m  6.60m
  7 Carter, Eric                 Umkc                     6.74m   22-01.50
      FOUL  6.74m  ND  FOUL  6.52m  6.59m
  8 Johnson, Mark                Iowa State               6.72m   22-00.75
      FOUL  6.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bonner, DeAngelo             Graceland                6.71m   22-00.25
      6.71m  ND  ND  FOUL  6.63m  6.64m
 10 Karys, Dan                   Drake                    6.70m   21-11.75
      FOUL  6.70m  ND
 11 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas              6.69m   21-11.50
      FOUL  6.69m  FOUL
 12 Faris-King, Anthony          Central Arkansas         6.58m   21-07.25
      FOUL  6.58m  ND
 13 Riesselman, Weston           Northern Iowa            6.56m   21-06.25
      FOUL  6.56m  ND
 14 Darty, Trey                  Stephen F. Austin        6.54m   21-05.50
      6.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Mere, Caleb                  Iowa                     6.51m   21-04.25
      6.51m  ND  ND
 16 Dean Jr., Kerry              Iowa                     6.48m   21-03.25
      6.48m  ND  ND
 17 Williams, Dewayne            Missouri Valley          6.40m   21-00.00
      6.40m  ND  PASS
 17 Stewart, Elvis               Central Arkansas         6.40m   21-00.00
      6.40m  ND  ND
 19 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. Austin        6.39m   20-11.75
      6.39m  ND  FOUL
 20 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                6.36m   20-10.50
      6.36m  ND  ND
 21 Harden, Joshua               Umkc                     6.33m   20-09.25
      FOUL  6.33m  ND
 21 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas State             6.33m   20-09.25
      6.33m  ND  ND
 23 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iowa            6.31m   20-08.50
      6.31m  ND  ND
 24 Burns, DeAndre               Stephen F. Austin        6.27m   20-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m
 25 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                6.22m   20-05.00
      6.22m  FOUL  ND
 26 Mauer, Jason                 Northern Iowa            6.21m   20-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m
 27 Stoudt, Angus                Northern Iowa            6.16m   20-02.50
      6.16m  ND  ND
 28 Goad, Scott                  Drake                    6.10m   20-00.25
      6.10m  ND  ND
 29 Dwenger, Julian              Central Arkansas         6.06m   19-10.75
      6.06m  ND  ND
 30 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin        6.05m   19-10.25
      6.05m  ND  ND
 31 Bacosa, Romar                Graceland                5.82m   19-01.25
      5.82m  ND  ND

Men Triple Jump SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota               15.29m   50-02.00
      14.94m  15.01m  15.29m  15.15m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Okonta, DC                   Umkc                    15.22m   49-11.25
      15.22m  13.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin       15.18m   49-09.75
      15.00m  14.71m  15.18m  14.51m  15.16m  14.96m
  4 Vazquez, Isaac               Wis.-La Crosse         J15.18m   49-09.75
      14.81m  15.01m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas (Minn.)      14.77m   48-05.50
      13.10m  14.44m  FOUL  14.77m  PASS  PASS
  6 Klitz, Lukey                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.43m   47-04.25
      14.43m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.30m  14.40m
  7 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas             14.28m   46-10.25
      14.10m  14.28m  14.20m  14.23m  14.08m  13.85m
 -- Darty, Trey                  Stephen F. Austin         FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Pearcill, David              Minnesota State           FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Triple Jump NON-SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harden, Joshua               Umkc                    14.00m   45-11.25
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Brown, Charles               Northern Iowa           13.80m   45-03.50
      13.78m  FOUL  13.46m  13.01m  FOUL  13.80m
  3 Smith, Richard               Kansas                 J13.80m   45-03.50
      13.34m  13.38m  13.63m  FOUL  13.68m  13.80m
  4 Poster, Kevin                Iowa State              13.78m   45-02.50
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  13.60m  FOUL
  5 Kaster, Alex                 Drake                   13.70m   44-11.50
      13.31m  13.70m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Burns, Michael               Allen County CC         13.52m   44-04.25
      13.15m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m
  7 Dean Jr., Kerry              Iowa                    13.50m   44-03.50
      13.30m  13.50m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  13.29m
 -- Taylor, Dontay               Umkc                      FOUL
      FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Evans, Byron                 Missouri Valley             DQ
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Curtis               Unattached              19.22m   63-00.75
      18.01m  18.67m  18.67m  19.22m  FOUL  19.08m
  2 Block, Danny                 Wisconsin               18.87m   61-11.00
      17.82m  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL     18.22m
  3 Jeuschede, Jan               Iowa State              18.05m   59-02.75
      17.61m  18.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m
  4 Arthur, Jon                  Stephen F. Austin       17.90m   58-08.75
      17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Baatz, Nick                  Wis.-Oshkosh            17.55m   57-07.00
      17.10m  FOUL  17.32m  17.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Reed, Christopher            Minnesota State         16.81m   55-02.00
      FOUL  FOUL  10.40m  14.64m  16.81m  ND
  7 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    16.34m   53-07.50
      15.82m  16.07m  16.15m  15.88m  16.13m  16.34m

Men Shot Put Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Justin                Northern Iowa           17.65m   57-11.00
      15.78m  17.11m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Calvert, Derek               Stephen F. Austin       16.08m   52-09.25
      14.88m  14.32m  15.27m  16.08m  15.63m  FOUL
  3 Hocking, Blake               Umkc                    15.81m   51-10.50
      15.04m  FOUL  15.81m  15.76m  15.47m  FOUL
  4 Brekke, Andrew               Wisconsin               15.66m   51-04.50
      15.62m  15.26m  FOUL  15.13m  15.01m  15.66m
  5 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             15.46m   50-08.75
      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL
  6 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illinois        15.21m   49-11.00
      13.95m  14.76m  15.21m  FOUL  14.39m  14.82m
  7 Nelson, Ramon                Umkc                    15.06m   49-05.00
      15.06m  14.53m  FOUL  13.98m  14.70m  14.22m
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illinois        14.89m   48-10.25
      14.89m  ND  ND  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Crosse          14.66m   48-01.25
      14.62m  14.45m  14.62m  14.66m  13.93m  14.54m
 10 Cooper, John                 Wis.-La Crosse          14.11m   46-03.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.11m
 11 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               13.92m   45-08.00
      13.64m  13.72m  13.92m
 12 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              13.84m   45-05.00
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL
 13 Kleppe, Nick                 Unat-Iowa State         12.63m   41-05.25
      12.63m  ND  ND
 14 Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State              10.49m   34-05.00
      10.49m  ND  ND
 -- Carman, Andrew               Iowa                      FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Raynor, Cannigia             Johnson County CC         FOUL
      FOUL  ND  ND

Men Weight Throw Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iowa           18.68m   61-03.50
      FOUL  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.68m
  2 Brekke, Andrew               Wisconsin               18.63m   61-01.50
      15.94m  17.57m  17.46m  FOUL  17.65m  18.63m
  3 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    18.13m   59-05.75
      14.37m  FOUL  17.04m  FOUL  16.73m  18.13m
  4 Arthur, Jon                  Stephen F. Austin       18.03m   59-02.00
      18.03m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  17.86m  17.59m
  5 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iowa           17.89m   58-08.50
      16.61m  17.37m  17.80m  17.75m  FOUL  17.89m
  6 Nelson, Ramon                Umkc                    17.59m   57-08.50
      16.45m  17.02m  17.59m  16.65m  FOUL  17.08m
  7 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Crosse          17.49m   57-04.75
      16.46m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Curtis, Andrew               Drake                   17.39m   57-00.75
      15.53m  16.71m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stancombe, Ben               Iowa                    17.05m   55-11.25
      FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Richards, Zack               Iowa State              16.58m   54-04.75
      16.58m  16.07m  FOUL
 11 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              16.34m   53-07.50
      15.62m  16.34m  16.09m
 12 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illinois        15.94m   52-03.75
      15.94m  FOUL  15.54m
 13 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             15.49m   50-10.00
      15.31m  FOUL  15.49m
 14 Loughner, Matthew            Johnson County CC       14.38m   47-02.25
      14.38m  ND  ND
 15 Kleppe, Nick                 Unat-Iowa State         12.82m   42-00.75
      12.82m  ND  ND
 16 Taylor, Trey                 North Iowa Area CC      12.63m   41-05.25
      12.63m  ND  ND
 17 Hocking, Blake               Umkc                    12.12m   39-09.25
      12.12m  ND  ND
 18 Altiner, Baykal              Central Arkansas        11.46m   37-07.25
      11.46m  FOUL  ND
 -- Amaya, Adam                  Stephen F. Austin         FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Baker, Justin                Northern Iowa             FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lihrman, Michael             Unat-Wisconsin          20.84m   68-04.50
      19.81m  FOUL  20.01m  FOUL  19.23m  20.84m
  2 Twombly, Isaac               Drake                   20.39m   66-10.75
      19.48m  19.27m  20.39m  FOUL  19.04m  19.85m
  3 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illinois        18.76m   61-06.75
      16.94m  18.76m  18.53m  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iowa           18.07m   59-03.50
      18.07m  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  17.59m  FOUL
  5 Baatz, Nick                  Wis.-Oshkosh            17.85m   58-06.75
      17.75m  17.64m  17.48m  17.85m  17.52m  FOUL
  6 Erickson, Scott              Wisconsin               17.70m   58-01.00
      17.11m  17.40m  17.70m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL
  7 Cooper, John                 Wis.-La Crosse          17.59m   57-08.50
      17.51m  16.46m  17.23m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Raynor, Cannigia             Johnson County CC       17.54m   57-06.50
      FOUL  14.31m  17.04m  16.83m  17.54m  FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa             6.99     886
  2 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas          7.03     872
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached                7.37     755
  4 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas          7.55     697
  5 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached                7.56     694
  6 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State                7.57     690

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached             2:44.88     820
  2 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas       2:46.32     804
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached             2:49.17     774
  4 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa          2:49.89     767
  5 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas       3:03.69     629

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa             8.39   2    886
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached                8.61   2    834
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached                8.74   1    804
  4 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State                9.06   1    733
  5 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas          9.12   1    720
  6 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         11.00   2    368Iowa State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2/9/2013  Page 22

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa            2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
        O    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
      XXO    O    O  XXX
  4 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
  5 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas         1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.67 1.70 1.73
        O    O  XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75    972
  2 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa            4.70m   15-05.00    819
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas         3.50m   11-05.75    482
 -- Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State                  NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa            7.07m   23-02.50    830
  2 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas         6.65m   21-10.00    732
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               6.58m   21-07.25    716
  4 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25    682
  5 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         5.94m   19-06.00    574
  6 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State               5.73m   18-09.75    529

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached              13.61m   44-08.00    704
      13.58m  13.61m  13.41m
  2 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached              12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.57m  12.96m  12.56m
  3 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa           12.93m   42-05.25    663
      11.96m  12.40m  12.93m
  4 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas        10.98m   36-00.25    545
      8.66m  10.98m  10.76m
  5 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State              10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.40m  9.83m  10.22m
  6 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         9.09m   29-10.00    431
      9.09m     9.08m

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa             5682
  2 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached                5333
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached                5259
  4 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas          4524
  5 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas          4035


Results - Women


2013 Iowa State Classic - 2/7/2013 to 2/9/2013
Ames, Iowa
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.55q  3 7.542
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                J7.55q  1 7.549
  3 Maxwell, Tanesha             Central Arkansas          7.57q  4
  4 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebraska-Omaha            7.59q  2
  5 Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin         7.65q  4
  6 Momo, Michelle               Umkc                      7.67q  6 7.664
  7 Stewart, Kathryn             U-Mary                   J7.67q  5 7.668
  8 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.)             7.69q  6
  9 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas               7.70   4
 10 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Baptist         7.72   5
 10 Clark, Chasity               Stephen F. Austin         7.72   2
 10 Johnson, Stephany            Umkc                      7.72   2
 13 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln (Mo.)             7.77   5
 14 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.82   3
 15 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.83   1
 16 Cole, Danyelle               Drake                     7.84   4
 17 Odegaard, Ashley             South Dakota St.          7.85   2
 18 Bren, Megan                  South Dakota St.          7.86   6
 19 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                 7.87   3
 20 Winston, Tiara               Drake                     7.88   4
 20 Carper, Carly                South Dakota St.          7.88   3
 20 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln (Mo.)             7.88   6
 23 Henry, Ashley                North Texas               7.90   5
 23 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. Austin         7.90   5
 25 Williams, Shanelle           Umkc                      7.92   1
 25 Lynch, Taylor                Iowa                      7.92   1
 27 Cash, Tyaniah                Central Arkansas          7.95   5
 28 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake                     7.97   4
 29 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Missouri          7.98   6
 30 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                     8.02   6
 31 Fritz, Gina                  South Dakota St.          8.03   2
 32 McIver, Bria                 Stephen F. Austin         8.07   2
 32 Fennewald, Jessica           Central Missouri          8.07   5
 34 Mouton, Kendra               Graceland                 8.08   3
 35 Dorch, Alex                  Central Arkansas          8.09   4
 36 Douglas, Nikki               Central Missouri          8.13   6
 37 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln (Mo.)             8.14   6
 38 Evans, Brianna               NW Missouri               8.16   3
 39 Malcore, Katelyn             Wisconsin                 8.26   3
 40 Hendricks, Kelly             Drake                     8.33   2
 41 Cottingham, Lynette          Umkc                      8.42   1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.46
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                 7.53
  3 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebraska-Omaha            7.61
  4 Maxwell, Tanesha             Central Arkansas          7.65
  5 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.)             7.67
  6 Stewart, Kathryn             U-Mary                    7.68
  7 Momo, Michelle               Umkc                      7.81
  8 Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin         7.87

Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Latoya                 Lincoln (Mo.)            24.16   2
  2 Stewart, Kathryn             U-Mary                   24.51   2
  3 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebraska-Omaha           24.52   2
  4 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.)            24.60   2
  5 Clark, Chasity               Stephen F. Austin        24.66   1
  6 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln (Mo.)            24.87   2
  7 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln (Mo.)            25.01   1
  8 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia St.              25.08   1
  9 Fritz, Gina                  South Dakota St.         25.09   1
 10 Lynch, Taylor                Iowa                     26.13   1

Women 200 Meter Dash NON-SEEDED
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tingelstad, Ashley           North Dakota St.         24.56   8
  2 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                    24.88   7
  3 Maxwell, Tanesha             Central Arkansas         24.89   8
  4 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                25.07   7
  5 Momo, Michelle               Umkc                     25.11   5
  6 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln (Mo.)            25.13   8
  7 Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia St.              25.14   5
  8 Smith, Khadijah              Central Arkansas         25.28   6
  8 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                    25.28   4
 10 Bren, Megan                  South Dakota St.         25.32   8
 10 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. Austin        25.32   8
 12 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iowa            25.33   6
 13 Williams, Shanelle           Umkc                     25.50   4
 14 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Baptist        25.53   8
 15 Cole, Danyelle               Drake                    25.61   3
 15 King, Carmen                 Emporia St.              25.61   6
 17 Sveum, Ashley                South Dakota             25.62   5
 18 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln (Mo.)            25.63   6
 19 Vann, Myelle                 Western Illinois         25.66   3
 20 Winston, Tiara               Drake                    25.72   2
 21 Hatchett, Jessica            Stephen F. Austin        25.74   7
 21 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas State             25.74   5
 21 Odegaard, Ashley             South Dakota St.         25.74   4
 24 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.)            25.82   3
 25 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln (Mo.)            25.89   8
 26 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                25.92   5
 27 Bashir, Anilah               Central Arkansas         26.02   3
 28 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota             26.04   1
 29 Ewers, Amber                 South Dakota             26.06   4
 30 Cash, Tyaniah                Central Arkansas         26.08   1
 31 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                26.09   2
 32 McIver, Bria                 Stephen F. Austin        26.21   7
 33 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. Austin        26.29   6
 34 Smith, Marissa               Drake                    26.36   1
 35 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake                    26.38   1
 36 Hill, Virginia               Drake                    26.41   1
 37 Carper, Carly                South Dakota St.         26.45   4
 38 Bethune, Chantel             Umkc                     26.49   2
 39 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln (Mo.)            26.66   3
 40 McDonald, Jessica            South Dakota St.         27.07   2
 41 Willms, Hannah               Iowa State               27.50   4

Women 400 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin        55.71   6
  2 Kruchowski, Faith            North Dakota St.         56.50   6
  3 Sveum, Ashley                South Dakota             56.79   5
  4 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                57.26   7
  5 Hart, Angela                 Kansas State             57.37   6
  6 Jefferson, Cierra            Stephen F. Austin        57.45   7
  7 Beeler, Maddie               Northern Iowa            57.64   7
  8 Thompson, Darian             Northern Iowa            57.71   6
  9 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln (Mo.)            57.77   5
 10 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. Austin        57.78   5
 11 Smith, Khadijah              Central Arkansas         57.82   4
 12 Henry, Terika                Allen County CC          57.86   5
 13 Cochrane, Karly              Wartburg                 57.99   6
 14 Kregel, Kendra               Wartburg                 58.01   7
 15 Hill, Virginia               Drake                    58.24   2
 16 Rolle, Kryshell              Nicholls State           58.50   2
 17 Vann, Myelle                 Western Illinois         58.52   2
 18 Roberts, Emily               Northern Iowa            58.54   5
 19 Hatchett, Jessica            Stephen F. Austin        58.61   6
 19 Canning, Kristin             Wartburg                 58.61   4
 21 Bryant, Kirsten              Western Illinois         58.74   1
 22 Conlin, Frances              Minnesota                58.82   4
 23 Johnson, Ashley              Nicholls State           58.91   1
 24 Bethune, Chantel             Umkc                     58.95   3
 25 Kregel, Kayla                Wartburg                 59.11   3
 26 Ewers, Amber                 South Dakota             59.21   4
 27 Moore, Taylor                Wartburg                 59.26   3
 28 Harrison, Marcia             Lincoln (Mo.)            59.31   3
 29 Miller, Patricia             Umkc                     59.71   3
 30 Thomas, Shannon              Graceland              1:00.14   2
 31 McDonald, Jessica            South Dakota St.       1:00.38   5
 32 White, Stephanie             Stephen F. Austin      1:00.46   4
 33 Foltz, Lori                  South Dakota St.       1:00.53   3
 34 Loyd, Avery                  Kansas State           1:00.76   1
 35 Borders, Amani               Umkc                   1:01.40   2
 36 Reed, Toyzea                 Central Arkansas       1:01.97   2
 37 Armstrong, Kiara             Central Arkansas       1:03.69   1
 38 Johnson, Leah                Central Arkansas       1:04.38   1

Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Unattached               54.75   2
  2 Tingelstad, Ashley           North Dakota St.         54.82   2
  3 Reynolds, Madison            Oral Roberts             54.90   1
  4 Harrison, Ashley             North Texas              54.91   1
  5 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota                55.06   2
  6 White, Kendra                Iowa State               55.19   2
  7 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                55.55   1
  8 Duling, Alexa                Unat-South Dakota        55.61   2
  9 Shell, Emma                  Southwest Baptist        55.76   1
  9 Cameron, Sam                 Northern Iowa            55.76   2
 11 Page, Brittany               North Dakota St.         55.90   1
 12 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln (Mo.)            56.35   1

Women 600 Yard Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okoro, Eseroghene            Iowa State             1:21.41   2
  2 Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State             1:21.65   2
  2 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota              1:21.65   2
  4 Kolmer, Sarah                Kansas State           1:22.50   2
  5 Christensen, Dana            Iowa State             1:22.78   1
  6 Hill, Katie                  Minnesota              1:23.30   2
  7 Powell, Donnise              Iowa State             1:23.83   2
  8 Jenkins, Megan               U-Mary                 1:24.29   1
  9 Lynch, Brienna               U-Mary                 1:24.50   1
 10 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota              1:24.54   1
 11 Hovland, Crystal             U-Mary                 1:26.06   1
 12 Harrison, Marcia             Lincoln (Mo.)          1:28.23   1

Women 600 Yard Run NON-SEEDED
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duxbury, Elizabeth           Wisconsin              1:24.88   1
  2 Weigel, Abbie                Wisconsin              1:25.48   1
  3 Jordan, DeJernel             Stephen F. Austin      1:25.61   2
  4 Johnson, Tess                South Dakota           1:26.20   2
  5 Osamar, Valerie              Stephen F. Austin      1:26.58   1
  6 Heglund-Lohman, Grace        Wisconsin              1:27.16   2
  7 Morris, Timmie               Kansas                 1:27.40   2
  8 Edmunds, Carrie              Wisconsin              1:27.98   2
  9 Hurst, Margaret              Southwest Baptist      1:28.02   2
 10 Idolphine, Carole            Butler County CC       1:29.24   2
 11 Horne, Nhaieemah             Butler County CC       1:29.60   1
 12 Reinert, Jonelle             Butler County CC       1:30.53   1

Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cazzola, Christy             Wis.-Oshkosh           2:05.76
  2 Okoro, Ejiroghene            Iowa State             2:06.40
  3 Bongers, Marissa             Nebraska-Kearney       2:08.72
  4 Stratioti, Paige             North Dakota St.       2:09.26
  5 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin              2:11.94
  6 McCarthy, Emily              Northern Iowa          2:13.32
  7 Kruchowski, Faith            North Dakota St.       2:13.69
  8 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln (Mo.)          2:15.02
  9 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:15.58
 10 Cashman, Molly               Northern Iowa          2:16.20

Women 800 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Alyssa               Sam Houston St.        2:12.67
  2 Palmer, Lovan                Lincoln (Mo.)          2:13.23
  3 Alexia, Adrianne             Iowa                   2:13.42
  4 Weller, Savana               North Dakota           2:14.18
  4 White, Jackie                Nicholls State         2:14.18
  6 Donnelly, Mary Frances       Kansas State           2:14.22
  7 Smith, Madison               Minnesota              2:14.50
  8 Sudbury, Rachel              Bradley                2:14.79
  9 Booker, Hannah               Bradley                2:14.93
 10 Wilkins, Lindsey             Northern Iowa          2:15.15
 11 Johnson, Taylor              Bradley                2:15.33
 12 Creager, Krista              South Dakota St.       2:15.77
 13 Lindsay, Jessica             North Dakota           2:16.14
 14 Wilson, Alex                 Northern Iowa          2:16.17
 15 McKenna, Kelli               Unat-Kansas            2:16.30
 16 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota           2:16.54
 17 Meese, Emily                 Iowa State             2:16.69
 18 Zarudnaya, Katarina          Nebraska-Omaha         2:17.56
 19 Psota, Lauren                Nebraska-Omaha         2:17.61
 20 Montileaux, Lindsey          South Dakota           2:17.72
 21 Rich, Maddy                  Kansas                 2:18.12
 22 Holtz, Lauren                Wisconsin              2:18.43
 23 Eibs, Jessica                South Dakota St.       2:18.46
 24 Chadwick, Jordan             Central Arkansas       2:19.03
 25 Busch, Caitlin               Bradley                2:19.64
 26 Salzbrenner, Holly           Northern Iowa          2:20.14
 27 Wolbers, Emily               Bradley                2:21.05
 28 Taylor, Ericka               Stephen F. Austin      2:21.44
 29 Gannon, Angel                Umkc                   2:21.71
 30 Martin, Lydia                Nebraska-Omaha         2:22.79
 31 Schneider, Sonja             Kansas State           2:23.65
 32 Niemeir, Sarah               Missouri Valley        2:24.08
 33 Thompson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          2:25.40
 34 Scholl, Taylor               Drake                  2:25.79
 35 Venezia, Celia               Drake                  2:26.41
 36 Anderson, Samantha           South Dakota St.       2:27.32
 37 Huston, Emma                 Drake                  2:27.54
 38 Dole, Cammy                  Drake                  2:31.41
 39 Gann, Laura                  Drake                  2:33.30
 40 Ruckman, Sara                Graceland              2:34.39
 -- Sequin, Liz                  Wisconsin                   DQ

Women 1 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kampf, Heather               Team Usa Minnesota     4:37.13
  2 Cazzola, Christy             Wis.-Oshkosh           4:43.13
  3 Agnew, Melissa               U-Mary                 4:45.92
  4 Yetzer, Elizabeth            Unattached             4:46.25
  5 Bollig, Maggie               Minnesota              4:47.51
  6 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota              4:52.24
  7 Shukla, Samantha             Wichita State          4:55.00
  8 Potts, Tera                  South Dakota St.       4:55.02
  9 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota              4:55.18
 10 Riley, Colleen               Iowa State             4:55.20
 11 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota              4:55.22
 12 Caballero, Maria             Unattached             4:55.33
 13 Dooley, Alyssa               Sam Houston St.        4:55.44
 14 Opitz, Cassy                 Minnesota              4:55.79
 15 Casey, Morgan                Iowa State             4:55.90
 16 Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota           4:56.53
 17 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota              4:57.63
 18 Wolf, Dakota                 U-Mary                 5:00.01
 19 Teschuk, Erin                North Dakota St.       5:00.51
 20 Donnelly, Mary Frances       Kansas State           5:01.50
 21 Mincke, Kaitlin              Minnesota              5:01.53

Women 1 Mile Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Uhl, Lisa                    Nike                   4:48.04
  2 Tresch, Martina              Kansas State           4:52.18
  3 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Omaha         4:56.57
  4 Schon, Scotti                Northern Iowa          4:58.91
  5 McNally, Rachel              Wisconsin              5:00.72
  6 Carlson, Kayla               U-Mary                 5:01.60
  7 Busch, Kristen               Bradley                5:02.87
  8 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia          Wisconsin              5:03.40
  9 McDowell, Taylor             Unat-Iowa State        5:04.62
 10 Ferguson, Anne               Minnesota              5:05.67
 11 Leier, Erin                  U-Mary                 5:05.72
 12 Price, Rachel                Iowa                   5:05.80
 13 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts           5:06.33
 14 Pesek, Shelby                Stephen F. Austin      5:06.45
 15 Zeman, Andie                 Minnesota              5:06.50
 16 Nehl, Alicia                 U-Mary                 5:07.17
 17 Stahl, Siara                 Umkc                   5:08.47
 18 Fite, Katrina                Stephen F. Austin      5:08.98
 19 Schmidt, Jessica             Minnesota              5:09.47
 20 Orcutt, Paige                Minnesota              5:09.84
 21 Houmes, Lauren               Bradley                5:10.43
 22 Harris, Marissa              Wichita State          5:11.15
 23 Parks, Melissa               Drake                  5:11.90
 24 Specht, Kyela                Bradley                5:11.94
 25 Anderson, Samantha           South Dakota St.       5:12.24
 26 Swatek, Stacey               Minnesota              5:12.63
 27 Betzer, Arden                Bradley                5:12.72
 28 Placzek, Lena                Iowa                   5:13.15
 29 Deighan, Kayla               Wichita State          5:13.18
 30 Thomas, Hayley               Northern Iowa          5:13.31
 31 Lawton, Laura                South Dakota St.       5:13.51
 32 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Omaha         5:13.70
 33 Lawson, Ashley               Southwest Baptist      5:15.54
 34 Bierhaus, Brooke             Iowa                   5:16.41
 35 Scholl, Taylor               Drake                  5:19.01
 36 Gustafson, Emily             Bradley                5:21.36
 37 Maser, Shannon               Iowa                   5:22.20
 38 Behm, Nicole                 Nebraska-Omaha         5:22.68
 39 Lesko, Sydney                Unat-Iowa State        5:23.74
 40 Higgins, Sarah               Bradley                5:24.47
 41 Huston, Emma                 Drake                  5:25.63
 42 Kaster, Kate                 Unat-Iowa State        5:26.83
 43 McGuire, Krista              Drake                  5:35.64
 -- Bucher, Jordan               Iowa                       DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Clerc               Unattached             9:21.27
  2 Adams, Josephine             North Texas            9:26.87
  3 Tresch, Martina              Kansas State           9:30.32
  4 Gannon, Maggie               Iowa State             9:41.25
  5 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley                9:43.20
  6 Hague, Kathryn               Unattached             9:43.93
  7 Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota              9:45.81
  8 Wahlund, Brecca              North Dakota St.       9:46.89
  9 Gordon, Lisa                 Iowa                   9:47.63
 10 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Omaha         9:47.90
 11 Smith, Lauren                Stephen F. Austin      9:49.98
 12 Scott, Lauren                Iowa                  10:00.05
 13 Hart, Kelsey                 Iowa                  10:15.83

Women 3000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Berkholtz, Liz               Minnesota              9:45.82
  2 Frerichs, Courtney           Umkc                   9:47.63
  3 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota              9:48.14
  4 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota              9:53.45
  5 Hrdlicka, Kayli              Kansas City            9:54.09
  6 Thiel, Danielle              Lakehead University    9:54.39
  7 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota              9:54.51
  8 Plentl, Randi                Stephen F. Austin      9:54.80
  9 Fick, Allison                Northern Iowa         10:04.44
 10 Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota          10:04.93
 11 Bucknam, Kate                Minnesota             10:05.13
 12 Buenneke, Anna               Iowa State            10:07.21
 13 Olson, Bethany               Iowa State            10:07.90
 14 McNulty, Colleen             Wisconsin             10:08.79
 15 Lohmeier, Cassie             Bradley               10:10.36
 16 Connery, Jessica             William Jewell        10:11.28
 17 Esry, Jordan                 NW Missouri           10:12.79
 18 Todd, Jocelyn                Iowa                  10:13.05
 19 Toppin, Andrea               Iowa State            10:13.26
 20 Carruthers, Tessni           Nicholls State        10:15.64
 21 Becker, Maddy                Iowa State            10:16.93
 22 Nagle, Madison               Unat-Iowa State       10:17.75
 23 Trasser, Hannah              Minnesota             10:18.05
 24 Valenti, Erin                Iowa State            10:22.05
 25 Wysocki, Erin                North Dakota          10:23.37
 26 Maki, Mackenzie              Wichita State         10:24.25
 27 Thurston, Alycia             Western Illinois      10:24.47
 28 Seiwald, Sara                Kansas                10:33.43
 29 Setzler, Erika               Central Arkansas      10:38.33
 30 Fulton, Mariel               Drake                 10:38.92
 31 Pribble, Caitlin             Bradley               10:39.02
 32 Martin, Courtney             Iowa                  10:44.95
 33 Byrd, Laurie                 Stephen F. Austin     10:46.79
 34 Marwitz, Amanda              Drake                 10:47.70
 35 Schumacher, Whitney          Bradley               10:54.13
 36 Aerts, Cassie                Drake                 10:58.15
 37 Dury, Julia                  Unat-Kansas           10:59.02
 38 Schneider, Kennedy           Unat-Kansas           11:09.36

Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Saina, Betsy                 Iowa State            15:21.66
  2 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin     Wichita State         15:25.47
  3 Nukuri, Diane                Iowa                  15:41.75
  4 Nelson, Meaghan              Iowa State            16:12.08
  5 Ramos, Beverly               Unattached            16:18.86
  6 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota             16:31.47
  7 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota             16:32.35
  8 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin             16:32.90
  9 Cheruiyot, pasca             Blue Mustang Racing   16:36.28
 10 Nelson, Crystal              Iowa State            16:37.84
 11 Bluske, Samantha             Iowa State            16:53.87
 12 Moen, Katy                   Iowa State            16:56.81
 13 Rotich, Perez                Iowa State            16:59.39
 14 Agnew, Jennifer              U-Mary                17:00.61
 15 Petersen, Taylor             Iowa State            17:23.64
 -- Uhl, Lisa                    Nike                       DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Radcliff, Kristen            Unattached            17:02.58
  2 Enabnit, Alana               Wartburg              17:11.14
  3 Peterson, Heidi              North Dakota St.      17:19.10
  4 McLeod, Kaitlyn              Wichita State         17:19.48
  5 Schiller, Erika              Kansas State          17:24.29
  6 Hargens, Erin                South Dakota St.      17:33.56
  7 Hyder, Melanie               North Texas           17:37.20
  8 Eichkorn, Amber              South Dakota          17:45.16
  9 Hilson, Megan                South Dakota          17:47.35
 10 Gress, Ali                   South Dakota          17:47.92
 11 Neubert, Courtney            South Dakota St.      17:54.45
 12 Solfelt, Stephanie           Minnesota             17:54.55
 13 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana (Ill.)      17:54.64
 14 Waller, Britni               South Dakota          17:55.10
 15 Wolkomir, Ashley             Southwest Baptist     17:55.57
 16 Young, Jessica               Winona State          17:57.23
 17 Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota          18:01.75
 18 Ruiz, Gabby                  Allen County CC       18:06.18
 19 Piepenburg, Jamie            Minnesota             18:06.46
 20 Bowers, Cheyanne             South Dakota St.      18:07.89
 21 Jaloma, Jylian               Umkc                  18:07.95
 22 Rice, Lauren                 Augsburg              18:08.76
 23 Rethwisch, Rebecca           Minnesota             18:10.44
 24 Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Omaha        18:16.89
 25 Hornbeck, Emily              Wichita State         18:18.28
 26 Burke, Laura                 Wichita State         18:27.08
 27 Owensby, Christina           Southwest Baptist     18:30.02
 28 Barrett, Kelsey              South Dakota          18:43.81
 29 Blubaugh, Rebecca            Stephen F. Austin     18:46.11
 30 Peck, MiKayla                Nebraska-Omaha        18:58.89
 31 Doom, Jilanne                South Dakota          18:59.34
 32 Carmichael, Kristen          Nebraska-Omaha        19:01.86
 33 Fenske, Kayla                Nebraska-Omaha        19:25.70

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 8.39q  1
  2 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     8.60q  5
  3 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.63q  4
  4 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.64q  3
  5 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.               8.68q  7
  6 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.)             8.69q  2
  7 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Missouri          8.70q  1
  8 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas               8.71q  7
  9 Rolle, Kryshell              Nicholls State            8.77   2
 10 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas               8.78   1
 11 Williams, Shanelle           Umkc                      8.81   4
 12 Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                     8.83   4
 13 Welch, Destani               Drake                     8.85   2
 14 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.)             8.88   5
 15 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.)             8.89   3
 16 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iowa             8.91   2
 16 McIver, Bria                 Stephen F. Austin         8.91   5
 18 Duling, Alexa                Unat-South Dakota         8.94   4
 19 Ring, Kelsi                  Minnesota-Duluth          8.98   4
 20 Johnson, Janet               U-Mary                    8.99   6
 21 Mosby, Ashli                 NW Missouri               9.00   5
 22 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo.)             9.01   7
 23 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.)             9.02   2
 24 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg                  9.06   6
 25 Watson, Talisa               Western Illinois          9.08   1
 26 Bashir, Anilah               Central Arkansas          9.09   2
 27 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln (Mo.)             9.10   6
 28 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State                9.11   1
 29 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota              9.12   1
 29 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Omaha            9.12   3
 31 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg                  9.14   6
 32 Malcore, Katelyn             Wisconsin                 9.15   7
 33 Douglas, Nikki               Central Missouri          9.20   7
 34 Kolmer, Sarah                Kansas State              9.24   5
 35 Smith, Madison               Central Missouri          9.26   4
 35 White, Stephanie             Stephen F. Austin         9.26   7
 37 Rowland, Brooke              Kansas State              9.28   3
 38 Barnes, Joslyn               Kansas State              9.34   6
 39 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                      9.40   6
 40 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                 9.42   3
 41 Foreman, Brooke              Drake                     9.51   1
 41 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. Austin         9.51   2
 43 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                  9.63   6
 44 Miller, Patricia             Umkc                      9.91   4
 45 Markech, Dana                Bradley                  10.12   7
 46 Borders, Amani               Umkc                     11.41   7

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.52
  2 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.)             8.54
  3 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas               8.56
  4 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     8.60
  5 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.62
  6 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Missouri          8.70
  7 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.               8.76

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:41.10   3
     1) Shoeman, Krista                 2) Okoro, Eseroghene
     3) Okoro, Ejiroghene               4) White, Kendra
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:42.63   3
     1) Geyen, Megan                    2) Adderly, Te'Shon
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica              4) Brooks, Alena
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:43.72   3
     1) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               2) Jefferson, Cierra
     3) Hatchett, Jessica               4) Simpson, Brarsheyia
  4 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:45.52   3
     1) Beeler, Maddie                  2) Cameron, Sam
     3) Roberts, Emily                  4) Thompson, Darian
  5 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:46.21   3
     1) Page, Brittany                  2) Stratioti, Paige
     3) Kruchowski, Faith               4) Tingelstad, Ashley
  6 Winona State  'A'                                   3:48.32   2
     1) Bethke, Kelsey                  2) Bagley, Katie
     3) Rynda, Brittney                 4) Whitcomb, Catherine
  7 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:48.40   1
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Weiss, Peyton
     3) Kunkel, Lindsay                 4) Jacobs, Jackie
  8 North Texas  'A'                                    3:48.60   2
     1) Harrison, Ashley                2) Stewart, Chastity
     3) Henry, Ashley                   4) Hermes, Chelsea
  9 Wartburg  'A'                                       3:49.61   3
     1) Cochrane, Karly                 2) Canning, Kristin
     3) Moore, Taylor                   4) Kregel, Kendra
 10 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:50.46   1
     1) Clark, Chasity                  2) Osamar, Valerie
     3) Taylor, Ericka                  4) Jordan, DeJernel
 11 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:50.54   2
     1) Ewers, Amber                    2) Sveum, Ashley
     3) Johnson, Tess                   4) Weinandt, Rachel
 12 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:51.18   1
     1) Hart, Angela                    2) Barnes, Joslyn
     3) Kolmer, Sarah                   4) Loyd, Avery
 13 NW Missouri  'A'                                    3:51.19   1
     1) Nibert, Ashton                  2) Fender, Samantha
     3) Boyd, Alexis                    4) Wichman, Chloe
 14 South Dakota St.  'A'                               3:52.58   2
     1) Fritz, Gina                     2) Odegaard, Ashley
     3) Bren, Megan                     4) Foltz, Lori
 15 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:53.76   2
     1) Brunn, Heather                  2) Domski, Lauren
     3) Hill, Katie                     4) Smith, Madison
 16 Umkc  'A'                                           3:54.82   1
     1) Bethune, Chantel                2) Williams, Shanelle
     3) Miller, Patricia                4) Borders, Amani
 17 Central Arkansas  'A'                               3:59.34   1
     1) Ellis, Jasmine                  2) Smith, Khadijah
     3) Chadwick, Jordan                4) Reed, Toyzea
 -- Iowa State  'B'                                         DNF   2
     1) Nichols, Jessica                2) Powell, Donnise
     3) Christensen, Dana               4) Willms, Hannah

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 U-Mary  'A'                                        11:37.43
     1) Wolf, Dakota                    2) Hovland, Crystal
     3) Lynch, Brienna                  4) Agnew, Melissa
  2 Augustana (S.D.)  'A'                              11:50.86
     1) Brondbo, Kristin                2) Everson, Colleen
     3) Mescher, Kayla                  4) Falch, Runa
  3 Wartburg  'A'                                      11:54.29
     1) Vawter, Haddie                  2) Kregel, Kayla
     3) Canning, Kristin                4) Bruett, Sammi
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                 11:57.85
     1) Palmer, Lovan                   2) Coombs, Nicketa
     3) Thompson, Monique               4) Williams, Twishana
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                             12:04.04
     1) Plentl, Randi                   2) Jefferson, Cierra
     3) Jordan, DeJernel                4) Smith, Lauren
  6 Bradley  'A'                                       12:04.16
     1) Busch, Kristen                  2) Booker, Hannah
     3) Sudbury, Rachel                 4) McMahon, Sarah
  7 Winona State  'A'                                  12:11.79
     1) Gudmundson, Kayla               2) Bagley, Katie
     3) Lamp, Ashton                    4) Skelly, Jordan
  8 Bradley  'B'                                       12:14.77
     1) Johnson, Taylor                 2) Busch, Caitlin
     3) Specht, Kyela                   4) Lohmeier, Cassie
  9 Umkc  'A'                                          12:16.65
     1) Stahl, Siara                    2) Borders, Amani
     3) Gannon, Angel                   4) Frerichs, Courtney
 10 Southwest Baptist  'A'                             12:17.02
     1) Sitzes, Katherine               2) Shell, Emma
     3) Luckel, Elizabeth               4) McClure, Krenda
 11 South Dakota St.  'A'                              12:17.50
     1) Creager, Krista                 2) Foltz, Lori
     3) Eibs, Jessica                   4) Lawton, Laura
 12 Wichita State  'A'                                 12:18.81
     1) Shukla, Samantha                2) Maki, Mackenzie
     3) Harris, Marissa                 4) Deighan, Kayla
 13 NW Missouri  'A'                                   12:19.36
     1) Woodruff, Taylor                2) Nibert, Ashton
     3) Wichman, Chloe                  4) Herbert, Anne
 14 Central Arkansas  'A'                              12:40.26
     1) Nehus, Kayla                    2) Reed, Toyzea
     3) Chadwick, Jordan                4) Setzler, Erika
 15 Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                                13:03.80
     1) Carmichael, Kristen             2) Martin, Lydia
     3) Behm, Nicole                    4) Psota, Lauren
 -- Nicholls State  'A'                                     DNF
     1) Charlesworth, Emily             2) Johnson, Ashley
     3) White, Jackie                   4) Carruthers, Tessni

Women High Jump Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                    1.64m    5-04.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Aremka, Jaclyn               Drake                    1.59m    5-02.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64
        O    O  XXX
  2 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State               1.59m    5-02.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64
        O    O  XXX
  4 Minter, Maya                 Central Arkansas        J1.59m    5-02.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64
      XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Endelman, Emily              Northern Iowa           J1.59m    5-02.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64
       XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Watson, Talisa               Western Illinois         1.54m    5-00.50
     1.54 1.59
        O  XXX
  6 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                1.54m    5-00.50
     1.54 1.59
        O  XXX
  8 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                    J1.54m    5-00.50
     1.54 1.59
       XO  XXX
 -- Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                   NH
     1.54
      XXX
 -- Tedrow, Alison               Iowa State                  NH
     1.59
       XX
 -- Groon, Karly                 Iowa State                  NH
     1.59
      XXX

Women High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Glisar, Megan                South Dakota             1.79m    5-10.50
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.83
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Bareni, Shahaf               North Texas              1.74m    5-08.50
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
        O    O    O  XXX
  3 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.)            1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
       XO    O  XXX
  4 Stangler, Amanda             Minnesota State         J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Carter, Melai                Stephen F. Austin       J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Barnes, Joslyn               Kansas State            J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota               J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Willms, Hannah               Iowa State              J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.64 1.69
       XO  XXX
  9 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O  XXO  XXX
 10 Smith, Madison               Central Missouri        J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
       XO  XXO  XXX
 11 Richardson, Brooke           Wisconsin                1.59m    5-02.50
     1.59 1.64
        O  XXX
 11 McPherson, Heather           Stephen F. Austin        1.59m    5-02.50
     1.59 1.64
        O  XXX

Women Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Buell, Bethany               South Dakota             4.32m   14-02.00
     4.01 4.16 4.32 4.37
        O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Mills, Madison               South Dakota             4.01m   13-01.75
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Grove, Emily                 Unat-South Dakota        3.86m   12-08.00
     3.71 3.86 4.01
        O    O  XXX
  3 Wexter, Jenna                Vault Iowa               3.86m   12-08.00
     3.71 3.86 4.01
        O    O  XXX
  5 Torresani, Libby             Northern Iowa            3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
        O    O  XXX
  5 Wilkes, Hunter               South Dakota             3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
        O    O  XXX
  5 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota                3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
        O    O  XXX
  8 Kallenberger, Brittany       Central Missouri        J3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
       XO    O  XXX
  8 Gilson, Cami                 Minnesota               J3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
       XO    O  XXX
 10 Wilson, Maggie               Emporia St.              3.56m   11-08.00
     3.56 3.71
        O  XXX
 10 Meyer, Megan                 South Dakota             3.56m   11-08.00
     3.56 3.71
        O  XXX
 12 Walden, Courtney             Wisconsin               J3.56m   11-08.00
     3.56 3.71
       XO  XXX
 -- Fairbanks, Alaina            Emporia St.                 NH
     3.56
      XXX
 -- Kirby, Taylor                Wisconsin                   NH
     3.56
      XXX

Women Pole Vault Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jessica          Stephen F. Austin        3.56m   11-08.00
     3.41 3.56 3.74
        O    O  XXX
  2 Vardas, Jessie               Wisconsin                3.41m   11-02.25
     3.41 3.56
        O  XXX
  2 Roche, Jennifer              Northern Iowa            3.41m   11-02.25
     3.26 3.41 3.56
        O    O  XXX
  4 Weaver, Abbey                Stephen F. Austin       J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.26 3.41 3.56
      XXO    O  XXX
  5 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana (Ill.)        J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.26 3.41 3.56
       XO   XO  XXX
  5 Holst, Brittany              Iowa                    J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.26 3.41 3.56
       XO   XO  XXX
  7 Weismantle, Kirsten          Iowa                     3.26m   10-08.25
     3.26 3.41
        O  XXX
  8 Newcomb, Kirby               Graceland               J3.26m   10-08.25
     3.26 3.41
       XO  XXX
  9 Mincemeyer, Rachel           Central Missouri        J3.26m   10-08.25
     3.26 3.41
      XXO  XXX
 -- Truedson, Katie              Iowa                        NH
     3.26
      XXX

Women Long Jump SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Omaha           6.23m   20-05.25
      6.01m  6.06m  6.23m  6.07m  FOUL  6.19m
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.19m   20-03.75
      6.19m  5.97m  5.74m  FOUL  6.04m  5.78m
  3 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Omaha           5.84m   19-02.00
      5.53m  5.83m  5.81m  5.59m  5.57m  5.84m
  4 Shaw, Denneil                Nebraska-Omaha           5.66m   18-07.00
      5.56m  5.60m  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Knox, Kirsten                Stephen F. Austin        5.64m   18-06.00
      5.53m  5.37m  5.64m  5.28m  5.59m  5.57m
  6 Momo, Michelle               Umkc                     5.54m   18-02.25
      5.26m  5.43m  5.54m  5.53m  5.50m  FOUL
  7 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.)            5.49m   18-00.25
      5.48m  5.49m  FOUL  4.74m  5.43m  5.36m
  8 Mitchell, Alexis             Wisconsin                5.42m   17-09.50
      5.34m  FOUL  4.80m  5.41m  5.42m  FOUL

Women Long Jump NON-SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                6.01m   19-08.75
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m  5.65m  5.33m  6.01m
  2 Weiss, Peyton                Emporia St.              5.66m   18-07.00
      5.53m  5.66m  5.56m  5.48m  5.39m  5.50m
  3 Dorch, Alex                  Central Arkansas         5.60m   18-04.50
      5.56m  5.34m  5.52m  ND  5.60m  5.59m
  4 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                5.54m   18-02.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  5.50m  FOUL  5.45m
  5 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas State             5.37m   17-07.50
      5.37m  5.31m  FOUL  5.25m  ND  FOUL
  6 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                5.33m   17-06.00
      5.20m  5.10m  5.24m  ND  5.33m  5.18m
  7 Ballard, Rachel              Iowa                     5.28m   17-04.00
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  ND
  8 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Missouri        J5.28m   17-04.00
      5.28m  5.12m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Rowland, Brooke              Kansas State            J5.28m   17-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  5.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Carter, Melai                Stephen F. Austin        5.23m   17-02.00
      5.13m  5.23m  5.14m
 11 Odegaard, Ashley             South Dakota St.         5.22m   17-01.50
      4.82m  5.22m  ND
 12 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. Austin        5.21m   17-01.25
      FOUL  5.07m  5.21m
 13 Jordan, Chelsea              Iowa State               5.19m   17-00.50
      5.19m  5.10m  ND
 14 Rice, Tatiana                Northern Iowa            5.16m   16-11.25
      5.16m  ND  5.16m
 15 Miller, Patricia             Umkc                     4.84m   15-10.50
      4.84m  ND  ND
 -- Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Brisco, Brittney             Missouri Valley           FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- King, Carmen                 Emporia St.               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Johnson, Tess                South Dakota              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================