2016 Texas Relays
Mar 30 - Apr 2
Austin, TX
Wednesday, March 30, 2016
10:30 a.m. Heptathlon - University/College Women
11 a.m. Decathlon - University/College Men

Thursday, March 31, 2016
10 a.m. Decathlon - University/College Men
11 a.m. Heptathlon - University/College Women

Running Events (Afternoon Session)
4:30 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women (Prelims)
5 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men (Prelims)

Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
11 a.m. Hammer - University/College Women - Outside Throwing Area
2 p.m. Hammer - University/College Men - Outside Throwing Area
2:15 p.m. Javelin - University/College Men (Section B)
2:30 p.m Pole Vault - University/College Men (Section B, Section C)
5:15 p.m. Javelin - University/College Women (Section B)

Running Events (Evening Session)
7 p.m. 800 Meters - Invitational Men
7:05 p.m. 800 Meters - Invitational Women
7:10 p.m. 1500 Meters - University/College Women (Section B)
7:20 p.m. 1500 Meters - University/College Men (Section B)
7:30 p.m. 1500 Meters - University/College Men (Section A)
7:40 p.m. 3,000 Meter Steeplechase - University/College Women
8 p.m. 3,000 Meter Steeplechase - University/College Men
8:20 p.m. 2,000 Meter Steeplechase - High School Girls
8:45 p.m. 2,000 Meter Steeplechase - High School Boys
9 p.m. 5,000 Meters - University/College Women
9:30 p.m. 5,000 Meters - University/College Men

Friday, April 1, 2016
Running Events (Prelims)
Starts at 9:35 a.m.
4 x 100-Meter Relay - University/College Women
Clyde Littlefield 4 x 100 Meter Relay - University Men
100 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women (West)
110 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men (East)
100 Meters - University/College Women (West)
100 Meters - University/College Men (East)
4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Women
4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Men

Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
Starts at 9 a.m.
Discus - University/College Men (Section B)
Long Jump - University/College Men (Section B)
Long Jump - University/College Women (Section B)
High Jump - University/College Women (Section B)
Pole Vault - University/College Women (Section B)
Shot Put - University/College Women (Section B)
Shot Put - University/College Men (Section B)
Javelin - University/College Women (Section A)

Starts at 12:30 p.m.
Triple Jump - University/College Men (Section B)
Triple Jump - University/College Women (Section B)
High Jump - University/College Men (Section B)
Pole Vault - High School Boys (Section B)
Discus - High School Girls - Outside Throwing Area

Starts at 3 p.m.
Triple Jump - University/College Men (Section A)
Triple Jump - University/College Women (Section A)
High Jump - High School Boys

Starts at 4 p.m.
Discus - University/College Men (Section A)
Pole Vault - High School Girls (Section A)
Discus - High School Boys - Outside Throwing Area

Running Events (Prelims)
Starts at 1:30 p.m.
100 Meter Hurdles - Division I & II High School Girls (West)
110 Meter Hurdles - Division I & II High School Boys (East)
100 Meters - Division I & II High School Girls (West)
100 Meters - Division I & II High School Boys (East)
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys

Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
Starts at 6 p.m.
High Jump - High School Girls
Javelin - University/College Men (Section A)

Starts at 7 p.m.
Pole Vault - High School Boys (Section A)
Long Jump - High School Girls
Long Jump - High School Boys
Javelin - High School Boys

Starts at 8:30 p.m.
Javelin - High School Girls

Running Events (Prelims and Selected Finals)
Starts at 4:15 p.m.
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls (NO BLOCKS)
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys (NO BLOCKS)

Starts at 5:20 p.m.
Sprint Medley Relay - High School Girls
Sprint Medley Relay - High School Boys
Invitational Sprint Medley Relay - University/College Women
Invitational Sprint Medley Relay - University/College Men

6:20 p.m. 1600 Meters - High School Girls/Boys
6:45 p.m. 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational - High School Girls/Boys
6:55 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Women
7 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women
7:05 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men
7:10 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Men
7:15 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - University/College Women
7:30 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - University/College Men
7:45 p.m. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls/Boys (NO BLOCKS)
9:25 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - High School Girls (2 section final)
9:55 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - High School Boys (2 section final)


Saturday, April 2, 2016
Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
9:30 a.m. Pole Vault - High School Girls (Section B)
10 a.m. Discus - University/College Women (Section B)
11 a.m. Shot Put - High School Girls
11 a.m. High Jump - University/College Women (Section A)
11 a.m. Triple Jump - High School Girls
11 a.m. Triple Jump - High School Boys

Running Events (Prelims and Selected Finals)
8:15 a.m. 3200 Meters - High School Girls
8:35 a.m. 3200 Meters - High School Boys

Starts at 9 a.m.
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys

Starts at 10 a.m.
4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Girls (Section 2) (Final)
4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Boys (Section 2) (Final)

Starts at 10:40 a.m.
4 x 800 Meter Relay - University/College Women
4 x 800 Meter Relay - University/College Men

Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
12:00 p.m. Pole Vault - University/College Women (Section A)
12:00 p.m. Shot Put - High School Boys
1:30 p.m. Discus - University/College Women (Section A)
1:45 p.m. Pole Vault - Elite Men
2:45 p.m. High Jump - University/College Men (Section A)
3 p.m. Pole Vault – University/College Men (Section A)
3 p.m. Long Jump - University/College Women (Section A)
3 p.m. Long Jump - University/College Men (Section A)
4 p.m. Shot Put - University/College Men (Section A)
4 p.m. Shot Put - University/College Women (Section A)
4:45 p.m. Pole Vault - Women's Elite

Running Events (Finals)
Starts at 12:00 p.m.
Invitational 4 x 200 Meter Relay - University/College Men
Invitational 4 x 200 Meter Relay - University/College Women
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys

12:40 p.m. 4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Girls/Boys (Final)

Starts at 1:30 p.m.
Clyde Littlefield 4x100-Meter Relay - University Men
Carlette Guidry 4 x 100 Meter Relay - University/College Women
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Invitational Women
4 x 100 Meter Relay - Invitational Men

Starts at 2:10 p.m.
100 Meter Hurdles - Division I High School Girls
100 Meter Hurdles - Division II High School Girls
100 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women
100 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Women
110 Meter Hurdles - Division I High School Boys
110 Meter Hurdles - Division II High School Boys
110 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men
110 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Men

Starts at 2:55 p.m.
100 Meters - Division I High School Girls
100 Meters - Division II High School Girls
100 Meters - Division I High School Boys
100 Meters - Division II High School Boys
100 Meters - University/College Women
100 Meters - Invitational Women
100 Meters - University/College Men
100 Meters - Invitational Men

Starts at 3:35 p.m.
1,500 Meters - University/College Women (Section A)
Jerry Thompson Mile - Invitational Men

Starts at 3:55 p.m.
200 Meters - Invitational Women
200 Meters - Invitational Men

Starts at 4:05 p.m.
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Invitational Women
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Invitational Men
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Men
4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Women
Sanya Richards Ross University Women (Invitational) 4 x 400 Meter Relay
Cleburne Price, Jr. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - University Men (Invitational)