2018 VA Showcase
Lynchburg, VA
Jan 19-20, 2018
All Times Eastern

TRACK EVENTS SCHEDULE:

Friday January 19th, 2018
10:30am: Boys & Girls NB 200m Qualifier (No #1 athletes allowed)
11:00am: Girls 1600m Run
12:30pm: Boys 1600m Run 
1:00pm: Girls 55m Hurdles Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
2:30pm: Boys 55m Hurdles Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
3:20pm: Girls 55m Dash Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
4:00pm: Boys 55m Dash Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)

Begin Invitational Events 
4:30pm: Championship Girls 4x400 Top Section
4:40pm: Championship Boys 4x400 Top Section
5:00pm: AAU Boys Distance Medley Relay *One Section
5:20pm: Girls Invitational Distance Medley Relay *One Section
5:35pm: Girls Invitational Mile - Top 3 Sections- (F.A.T. 1600 & Mile)
5:40pm: Boys then Girls 4x55 SHR (limited spots) 
6:00pm: Boys Invitational Mile - Top 3 Sections- (F.A.T. 1600 & Mile)
6:05pm: AAU/Private Schools Section of Boys 1600
6:20pm: Girls Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections)
6:35pm: Boys Invitational 300m Dash (Top 4 Sections)                     
6:46pm: AAU Boys Invitational 300m Dash (1 Section Final)
6:50pm: Combined 1 Mile Race Walk

Begin Rolling Schedule 
7:05pm: Girls 300m Dash (First 5 Sections w/ blocks)
8:25pm: Boys 300m Dash (First 5 Sections w/ blocks)

Saturday January 20th, 2018
8:00am: Girls Unseeded 3200m Run
9:00am: Boys Unseeded 3200m Run
10:00am: Girls 4x800m Relay Sections (Unseeded first)
11:00am: Boys 4x800m Relay Sections (Unseeded first)

Invitational Events
12:30pm: Girls 55m Hurdles Final (8)
12:35pm: Girls Invitational Sprint Medley Relay *One Section(6)
12:43pm: Boys 55m Hurdles Final (8)
12:45pm: Boys Invitational Sprint Medley Relay *One Section (6)
12:50pm: Girls 55m Dash Final (8)
12:55pm: Boys 55m Dash Final (8)
1:00pm: Girls Invitational Two Mile *One Section
1:15pm: Boys Invitational Two Mile *One Section
1:30pm: Girls Invitational 4x200m Relay *Top 4 Sections
1:50pm: Boys Invitational 4x200m Relay *Top 4 Sections
2:10pm: Girls Invitational 1000m Run *One Section***
2:16pm: Boys Invitational 800m Run *One Section***
2:20pm: Girls Invitational 500m Dash *Top 4 Sections 
2:32pm: Boys Invitational 500m Dash *Top 4 Sections
2:44pm: AAU/Private Schools Boys Invitational 1000m Run (Separate Meet)
2:49pm: AAU Girls Invitational 800m Run (Separate Meet) 
2:53pm: AAU Boys Invitational 500m Dash (Separate Meet)
2:57pm: Girls 500m Invitational Championship Section (1 Sec.)
3:00pm: Girls Invitational 5000m Run (One Section Final)

Begin Rolling Schedule 
3:20pm: Girls 4x200m Relay
3:50pm: Boys 4x200m Relay
4:20pm: Girls 1000m Run
5:20pm: Boys 1000m Run
6:20pm: Girls 500m Dash
7:00pm: Boys 500m Dash
7:50pm: Girls 4x400m Relay (all but top section)
8:30pm: Boys 4x400m Relay (all but top section)

FIELD EVENTS SCHEDULE:

Friday January 19th, 2018
11:00am: Girls Long Jump (Both pits), Boys Shot Put, Girls High Jump
1:30pm: Girls Unseeded Pole Vault
3:30pm: Girls Invitational Long Jump, Boys Invitational Triple Jump
5:30pm: Boys Triple Jump (Both pits)
6:30pm: Girls Invitational High Jump, Girls Invitational Pole Vault, Boys Invitational Shot Put

Saturday January 20th, 2018
8:30am: Girls Shot Put, Boys Pole Vault
9:00am: Boys Long Jump (Both Pits), Boys High Jump
2:30pm: Boys Invitational Long Jump, Girls Invitational Triple Jump, Girls Invitational Shot Put
4:10pm: Girls Triple Jump (Both Pits)
5:00pm: Boys Invitational Pole Vault, Boys Invitational High Jump