2018 Payton Jordan Invitational
Palo Alto, CA
May 3, 2018
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2018 08:34 PM
                          Payton Jordan Invitational                           
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 m (4)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    142 Mobolade Ajomale                 Academy of A                
  2    144 Terrence Alexander               Stanford                    
  3    151 Joemar Belena                    Unattached                  
  4    284 Emil Tolliver                    Unattached                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 m (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    142 Mobolade Ajomale                 Academy of A                
  2    262 Arrun Palacio                    Academy of A                
 
Event 3  Men 400 m (4)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    213 Michael Houston                  Academy of A                
  2    220 Raymond Kibet                    Tulane                      
  3    250 Nicolas Morales                  Academy of A                
  4    293 Isaac Westlund                   Stanford                    
 
Event 4  Men 800 m Section 1 (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    187 Allen Eke                        Big Bear Tc/                
  2    190 Elmar Engholm                    Hälle IF                    
  3    199 Shoma Funatsu                    Chuo Univers                
  4    221 Brannon Kidder                   Brooks Beast                
  5    238 Ryan Martin                      Asics Furman                
  6    278 Brian Smith                      Stanford                    
  7    295 Michael Wilson                   New Mexico                  
 
Event 5  Men 800 m Section 2 (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    165 Scott Buttinger                  Stanford                    
  2    180 Clément Dhainaut                 Unattached                  
  3    192 George Espino                    Southern Uta                
  4    217 Eric Jenkins                     Nike OP                     
  5    226 Nathaniel Kucera                 Stanford                    
  6    267 Cameron Proceviat                Canada                      
  7    294 Christian White                  Stanford                    
 
Event 9  Men 1500 m Section 1 (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    143 Colby Alexander                  Hoka One One                
  2    168 Matthew Centrowitz               Nike Oregon                 
  3    169 Paul Chelimo                     Unattached                  
  4    189 Craig Engels                     Nike OP                     
  5    197 Grant Fisher                     Stanford                    
  6    216 Jakob Ingebrigtsen               Jrs Sports M                
  7    217 Eric Jenkins                     Nike OP                     
  8    244 Sean McGorty                     Stanford                    
  9    270 David Ribich                     Western Oreg                
 
Event 10  Men 1500 m Section 2 (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    140 Mohad Abdikadar                  C.S. Aeronau                
  2    146 Abraham Alvarado                 BYU                         
  3    149 Amos Bartelsmeyer                Georgetown                  
  4    159 Julius Bor                       WCAP                        
  5    207 Jordan Gusman                    Posso Sports                
  6    240 Hiroki Matsueda                  Fujitsu                     
  7    251 Tarik Moukrime                   Nike Belgium                
  8    272 Emanuel Rolim                    Unattached                  
  9    296 Drew Windle                      Brooks Beast                
 
Event 11  Men 1500 m Section 3 (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    177 Jack Davidson                    Santa Clara                 
  2    193 Freddy Espinosa                  Cundinamarca                
  3    208 Scott Halsted                    San Francisc                
  4    232 Collin Leibold                   Strava TC                   
  5    248 Henry Mong                       San Francisc                
  6    255 Hugh Nicklason                   San Francisc                
  7    271 Hugo Rocha                       Unattached                  
  8    290 Evan Verbal                      Colo. Christ                
  9    291 Daniel Wallis                    Queens (N.C.                
 10    292 Felix Wammetsberger              Queens (N.C.                
 
Event 12  Men 1500 m Section 4 (11)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    145 Jacob Allen                      San Francisc                
  2    153 Jordan Beutler                   Utah State                  
  3    157 Callum Bolger                    Unattached                  
  4    172 Thomas Coyle                     Stanford                    
  5    174 Ian Crowe-Wright                 New Mexico                  
  6    182 Tai Dinger                       Stanford                    
  7    194 Steven Fahy                      Stanford                    
  8    219 Jack Keelan                      Stanford                    
  9    264 Patrick Perrier                  Stanford                    
 10    266 D.J. Principe                    Stanford                    
 11    275 Hari Sathyamurthy                Stanford                    
 
Event 15  Men 3000 m SC Section 1 (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    154 Dylan Blankenbaker               USA                         
  2    170 Yohanes Chiappinelli             C.S. Carabin                
  3    181 Jeroen D'Hoedt                   Olympic Runn                
  4    184 Brandon Doughty                  Unattached                  
  5    202 David Goodman                    Boulder Trac                
  6    203 Simon Grannetia                  Portland                    
  7    211 Ole Hesselbjerg                  AAM                         
  8    237 Jordan Mann                      Ocean State                 
  9    252 Rob Mullett                      Atlanta Trac                
 10    253 Aaron Nelson                     Reebok/Zap F                
 11    256 Craig Nowak                      Asics Furman                
 12    260 Matt Owens                       BYU                         
 13    263 jose pena                        Venezuela                   
 14    285 Frankline Tonui                  US Army/AD                  
 15    301 Abdelhamid Zerrifi               Unattached                  
 16    302 Osama Zoghlami                   Elite Athlet                
 
Event 16  Men 3000 m SC Section 2 (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    141 Gatien Airiau                    Academy of A                
  2    152 Joey Berriatua                   Santa Clara                 
  3    156 Emil Blomberg                    AAM                         
  4    166 Andres Camilo Camargo            Bogotá                      
  5    167 Daniel Carney                    BYU                         
  6    198 Troy Fraley                      Gonzaga                     
  7    206 Steven Grolle                    Stanford                    
  8    210 Jacob Heslington                 BYU                         
  9    218 Oliver Jorgensen                 Simon Fraser                
 10    234 Zach Litoff                      Santa Clara                 
 11    246 Kyle Medina                      Chico State                 
 12    268 Troy Reeder                      Furman                      
 13    273 Emmanuel Rotich                  Tulane                      
 14    276 Clayson Shumway                  BYU                         
 15    279 Henry Sterling                   New England                 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 m Section 1 (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    158 Hillary Bor                      WCAP                        
  2    164 Luc Bruchet                      Canada                      
  3    173 Yeman Crippa                     Nike/Italy                  
  4    175 Tommy Curtin                     Saucony Free                
  5    214 Filip Ingebrigtsen               Jrs Sports M                
  6    215 Henrik Ingebrigtsen              Jrs Sports M                
  7    222 Isaac Kimeli                     Olympic Runn                
  8    224 Justyn Knight                    Syracuse                    
  9    228 Lawi Lalang                      Unattached                  
 10    239 Riley Masters                    Nike                        
 11    247 Mahiedine Mekhissi               Unattached                  
 12    257 Julian Oakley                    Ocean State                 
 13    287 Andy Trouard                     Northern Ari                
 14    297 Henry Wynne                      Brooks Beast                
 15    298 Izaic Yorks                      Brooks Beast                
 
Event 20  Men 5000 m Section 2 (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    163 Jack Bruce                       Arkansas                    
  2    176 Altobeli Da Silva                Brazil                      
  3    191 Jose Juan Esparza                Rotoplas Mex                
  4    207 Jordan Gusman                    Posso Sports                
  5    212 Andy Heyes                       Unattached                  
  6    229 Frank Lara                       Furman                      
  7    231 Matt Leach                       Strava TC                   
  8    235 Peter Lomong                     Northern Ari                
  9    236 Dillon Maggard                   Utah State                  
 10    241 Julian Matthews                  Unattached                  
 11    265 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot      Asics                       
 12    273 Emmanuel Rotich                  Tulane                      
 13    274 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse        Portland                    
 14    281 Mike Tate                        Southern Uta                
 15    282 Josef Tessema                    ADP                         
 16    283 Christopher Thompson             On                          
 17        Adam Visokay                     Unattached                  
 18    299 Clayton Young                    BYU                         
 
Event 23  Men 10000 m Section 1 (30)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    147 Samuel Barata                    Unattached                  
  2    148 François Barrer                  Unattached                  
  3    150 Matthew Baxter                   Northern Ari                
  4    160 Soufiane Bouchikhi               Bizz-Sports                 
  5    171 Ben Connor                       Moyo Sports                 
  6    178 Tyler Day                        Northern Ari                
  7    179 Simon Debognies                  Olympic Runn                
  8    185 Noah Droddy                      Saucony/Root                
  9    195 Scott Fauble                     Hoka One One                
 10    200 Ivan Gonzalez                    Posso Sports                
 11    201 Mauricio Gonzalez Gonzalez       Posso Sports                
 12    204 Jonathan Green                   Georgetown                  
 13    205 Brendan Gregg                    Hansons-Broo                
 14    209 Garrett Heath                    Brooks Beast                
 15    223 Shadrack Kipchirchir             Nike                        
 16    227 Ian La Mere                      Hansons-Broo                
 17    230 Craig Lautenslager               New Zealand                 
 18        Colin Leak                       Philadelphia                
 19    233 Rory Linkletter                  BYU                         
 20    235 Peter Lomong                     Northern Ari                
 21    243 Matt McClintock                  Zap Fitness/                
 22    245 Connor McMillan                  BYU                         
 23    249 Alex Monroe                      Unattached                  
 24    258 Suguru Osako                     Nike Oregon                 
 25    259 Luis Ostos Cruz                  Peruvian Ath                
 26    277 Abbabiya Simbassa                Nike                        
 27    280 Joe Stilin                       Zap Fitness/                
 28    286 Seth Totten                      rabbit/SRA E                
 29    289 Luis Vargas                      Unattached                  
 30    300 Zach Zarda                       Kansas City                 
 
Event 26  Men 110 m H (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    162 Marlon Britton                   Academy of A                
 
Event 27  Men 400 m H (4)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    161 Christian Brandt-Sims            Stanford                    
  2    183 Colin Dolese                     Stanford                    
  3    186 Lucas Ege                        Stanford                    
  4    288 Vladislav Tsygankov              Simon Fraser                
 
Event 30  Men HJ (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    269 Trevor Rex                       Stanford                    
 
Event 34  Men DT (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    188 Landon Ellingson                 Stanford                    
  2    225 Jake Koffman                     Stanford                    
 
Event 35  Men HT (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    188 Landon Ellingson                 Stanford                    
  2    254 Tristen Newman                   Stanford                    
  3    261 Michael Painter                  Stanford                    
 
Event 42  Women 100 m (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     59 Rae'vyn Lawler                   Game Fit                    
  2    104 Da'Schele Sauls                  Menlo Colleg                
  3    135 Rian Young-Werner                Academy of A                
 
Event 43  Women 200 m (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     39 Jasmine Grace                    Academy of A                
  2    104 Da'Schele Sauls                  Menlo Colleg                
  3    135 Rian Young-Werner                Academy of A                
 
Event 44  Women 400 m (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     23 Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson       Stanford                    
  2     63 Samantha Lind                    San Francisc                
 
Event 45  Women 800 m Section 1 (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     12 Lindsey Butterworth              Coastal Trac                
  2     51 Lauren Johnson                   BAA                         
  3     68 Alethia Marrero                  Arizona Stat                
  4     71 Cory McGee                       Unattached                  
  5    116 Ashley Taylor                    Northern Ari                
  6    131 Jenna Westaway                   Brooks Canad                
  7    132 Chrishuna Williams               Stubbs Manag                
 
Event 46  Women 800 m Section 2 (6)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     10 Alisha Brown                     Oiselle                     
  2     33 Kieran Gallagher                 Unattached                  
  3     98 Luisa Mariela Real Crespo        Mexico Conad                
  4    121 Addy Townsend                    Simon Fraser                
  5    129 Skylyn Webb                      Uc-Colo. Spg                
  6    136 Dalanne Zanotelli                Unattached                  
 
Event 52  Women 1500 m Section 1 (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      3 Christina Aragon                 Stanford                    
  2     22 Elise Cranny                     Stanford                    
  3     37 Dana Giordano                    Reebok                      
  4     43 Hanna Hermansson                 Bizz-Sports                 
  5     88 Whittni Orton                    BYU                         
  6    105 Claudia Saunders                 District Tra                
  7    106 Stephanie Schappert              Hoka One One                
  8    122 Nicole Tully                     Hoka One One                
  9    125 Sara Vaughn                      Unattached/N                
 10    127 Carina Viljoen                   Arkansas                    
 
Event 53  Women 1500 m Section 2 (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      1 Rebecca Addison                  Saucony                     
  2     11 Allie Buchalski                  Furman                      
  3     17 Devin Clark                      Arkansas                    
  4     19 Savannah Colón                   Brooks Beast                
  5     40 Ayla Granados                    Strava TC /                 
  6     58 Raquel Lambdin                   Unattached                  
  7     75 Baylee Mires                     Brooks Beast                
  8     92 Tasia Potasinski                 Strava TC                   
  9    119 Justine Tinck                    Olympic Runn                
 10    124 Tracee van der Wyk               Unattached                  
 11    130 Maya Weigel                      Strava TC                   
 12    137 Camilla Ziesler                  Jrs Sports M                
 
Event 54  Women 1500 m Section 3 (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      5 Maddy Berkson                    Stanford                    
  2     13 Anna Camp                        BYU                         
  3     16 Kieran Casey                     New Mexico                  
  4     27 Sharlie Dimick                   Southern Uta                
  5     44 Julia Heymach                    Stanford                    
  6     48 Kate Hunter                      BYU                         
  7     61 Jessica Lawson                   Stanford                    
  8     69 Emily Martin                     New Mexico                  
  9     82 Tylee Newman                     Utah State                  
 10     85 Jordan Oakes                     Stanford                    
 11     90 Catherine Pagano                 Stanford                    
 12    128 Ashleigh Warner                  BYU                         
 
Event 58  Women 3000 m SC Section 1 (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      6 Lizzie Bird                      Unattached -                
  2      9 Marie Bouchard                   San Francisc                
  3     14 Maddie Cannon                    BYU                         
  4     35 Tori Gerlach                     Reebok                      
  5     41 Courtney Heiner                  Strava TC                   
  6     46 Olivia Hoj                       BYU                         
  7     50 Gabrielle Jennings               Furman                      
  8     76 Chikako Mori                     Sekisui Kaga                
  9     81 Alondra Negron                   New Mexico                  
 10     95 Charlotte Prouse                 New Mexico                  
 11    115 Susan Tanui                      Army                        
 12    118 Erin Teschuk                     Unattached                  
 13    133 Hannah Wolkenhauer               Queens (N.C.                
 
Event 61  Women 5000 m Section 1 (21)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      4 Meraf Bahta                      Hälle IF                    
  2     30 Vanessa Fraser                   Stanford                    
  3     31 Yui Fukuda                       Toyota Welln                
  4     34 Stephanie Garcia                 New Balance                 
  5     45 Madeline Hills                   adidas                      
  6     53 Weini Kelati                     New Mexico                  
  7     54 Tomoka Kimura                    Universal En                
  8     55 Maureen Koster                   Unattached                  
  9     56 Ednah Kurgat                     New Mexico                  
 10     60 Mel Lawrence                     Oiselle                     
 11     65 Katie Mackey                     Brooks Beast                
 12     66 Margherita Magnani               G.A. Fiamme                 
 13     79 Rina Nabeshima                   Japan Post G                
 14     80 Amy-Eloise Neale                 Washington                  
 15     84 Linn Nilsson                     Hälle IF                    
 16     86 Jessica O'Connell                Unattached                  
 17     89 Allie Ostrander                  Boise State                 
 18    107 Rachel Schneider                 Under Armour                
 19    109 Nicole Sifuentes                 Saucony                     
 20    123 Kate Van Buskrik                 Nike                        
 21    134 Alice Wright                     New Mexico                  
 
Event 62  Women 5000 m Section 2 (20)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     15 Savannah Carnahan                Furman                      
  2     20 Muriel Coneo Paredes             Equipo Porve                
  3     21 Katrina Coogan                   New Balance                 
  4     25 Hannah DeBalsi                   Stanford                    
  5     26 Karla Diaz Muñoz                 Mn-21                       
  6     32 Eleanor Fulton                   High Perform                
  7     36 Paige Gilchrist                  Northern Ari                
  8     38 Emelia Gorecka                   Nike                        
  9     57 Natasha LaBeaud                  Canada/Rabbi                
 10     70 Julia Maxwell                    Stanford                    
 11     73 Ines Melchor Huiza               Peruvian Ath                
 12     78 Miranda Myers                    Northern Ari                
 13     83 Angie Nickerson                  Southern Uta                
 14    101 Leah Rosenfeld                   Under Armour                
 15    102 Emily Roughan                    Northern Ari                
 16    110 Paige Stoner                     Syracuse                    
 17    113 Kanako Takemoto                  Daihatsu                    
 18    114 Natalie Tanner                   Strava TC                   
 19    117 Gladys Tejeda Pucuhuaranga       Peruvian Ath                
 20    126 Emily Venters                    Boise State                 
 
Event 64  Women 10000 m Section 1 (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      7 Chelsea Blaase                   Hansons-Broo                
  2      8 Anne-Marie Blaney                Hansons-Broo                
  3     18 Rachel Cliff                     Canada                      
  4     24 Tatiane Raquel Da Silva          Posso Sports                
  5     29 Emily Durgin                     Team New Bal                
  6     45 Madeline Hills                   adidas                      
  7     47 AI Hosoda                        Daihatsu                    
  8     49 Mao Ichiyama                     Wacoal                      
  9     52 Rachel Johnson                   Asics Furman                
 10     64 Bridget Lyons                    Atlanta Trac                
 11     73 Ines Melchor Huiza               Peruvian Ath                
 12     87 Natsuki Omori                    Daihatsu                    
 13     91 Sarah Pagano                     BAA                         
 14     93 Olivia Pratt                     Hansons-Broo                
 15     97 Beverly Ramos                    New Balance                 
 16    112 Carolina Tabares Guerrero        Equipo Porve                
 17    117 Gladys Tejeda Pucuhuaranga       Peruvian Ath                
 18    120 Jessica Tonn                     Brooks Beast                
 
Event 66  Women 100 m H (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     42 Hannah Hensley                   Academy of A                
  2     62 Amber Lewis                      Stanford                    
  3     94 Marion Presigny                  Academy of A                
 
Event 67  Women 400 m H (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     28 Sophie Dodd                      Simon Fraser                
  2     62 Amber Lewis                      Stanford                    
  3     94 Marion Presigny                  Academy of A                
 
Event 70  Women HJ (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     42 Hannah Hensley                   Academy of A                
  2     96 Valerie Przekop                  Stanford                    
  3     99 Rachel Reichenbach               Stanford                    
 
Event 71  Women PV (4)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     67 Erika Malaspina                  Stanford                    
  2     72 Jackie McNulty                   Stanford                    
  3     74 Kaitlyn Merritt                  Stanford                    
  4    111 Nicole Summersett                Stanford                    
 
Event 74  Women DT (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      2 Valarie Allman                   Stanford                    
  2    103 Jaimi Salone                     Stanford                    
 
Event 75  Women HT (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      2 Valarie Allman                   Stanford