2018 Black & Gold Premier
Iowa City, IA
Jan 27, 2018
Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2018 02:04 PM
                 Jack Johnson Classic - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018                 
                      University of Minnesota Fieldhouse                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles (16)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   8.52  1/29/2016   Latesha Bigby, UNAT-Northern Il              
 Meet Record:   8.52  1/29/2016   Latesha Bigby, UNAT-Northern Il              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ayesha Champagnie             JR Minnesota              8.70 
  4  Rose Jackson                     North Dakota Sta       8.80 
  6  Ashley Ramacher               FR Minnesota              8.77 
  8  Shanice Cannigan              SR South Dakota           8.51 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Monique Felix                 JR Marquette              8.93 
  4  Haley Bruggeman               JR South Dakota           9.13 
  6  Sofie Albrechtsen             JR Minnesota              9.05 
  8  Allison Hufnagel              JR Western Michigan       9.26 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Catherine Sherwood            JR Marquette              9.56 
  4  Taylor Fender                 SO Western Michigan       9.64 
  6  Holly Gerberding              FR South Dakota           9.40 
  8  Hannah Arason                 FR Minnesota              9.27 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Jaycee Schettler              FR Nebraska-Omaha        10.75 
  4  Jessica Gundrum                  U of Manitoba          9.69 
  6  Ayanna Whittaker              SO Iowa Central             NT 
  8  Clare Lycan                   FR Western Michigan       9.96 
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  1.79m  2008        Peaches Roach, Unattached                    
 Meet Record:  1.79m  2010        Liz Roehrig, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Monique Felix                 JR Marquette             1.72m 
  2  Sofie Albrechtsen             JR Minnesota             1.77m 
  3  Rose Jackson                     North Dakota Sta      1.61m 
  4  Allison Hufnagel              JR Western Michigan      1.65m 
  5  Ayesha Champagnie             JR Minnesota             1.60m 
  6  Shanice Cannigan              SR South Dakota          1.75m 
  7  Ashley Ramacher               FR Minnesota             1.70m 
  8  Hannah Arason                 FR Minnesota             1.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Haley Bruggeman               JR South Dakota          1.57m 
  2  Taylor Fender                 SO Western Michigan      1.50m 
  3  Jessica Gundrum                  U of Manitoba         1.55m 
  4  Clare Lycan                   FR Western Michigan      1.48m 
  5  Jaycee Schettler              FR Nebraska-Omaha        1.36m 
  6  Catherine Sherwood            JR Marquette             1.57m 
  7  Ayanna Whittaker              SO Iowa Central             NH 
  8  Holly Gerberding              FR South Dakota          1.33m 
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  13.68m  1/30/2015   Jess Herauf, Minnesota                      
 Meet Record:  13.68m  1/30/2015   Jess Herauf, Minnesota                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ayanna Whittaker              SO Iowa Central             ND 
  2  Allison Hufnagel              JR Western Michigan      8.62m 
  3  Taylor Fender                 SO Western Michigan      8.85m 
  4  Clare Lycan                   FR Western Michigan      9.21m 
  5  Sofie Albrechtsen             JR Minnesota             9.31m 
  6  Catherine Sherwood            JR Marquette             9.31m 
  7  Holly Gerberding              FR South Dakota          9.33m 
  8  Jessica Gundrum                  U of Manitoba         9.52m 
  9  Ashley Ramacher               FR Minnesota             9.89m 
 10  Haley Bruggeman               JR South Dakota         10.26m 
 11  Monique Felix                 JR Marquette            10.27m 
 12  Jaycee Schettler              FR Nebraska-Omaha       10.50m 
 13  Shanice Cannigan              SR South Dakota         10.71m 
 14  Hannah Arason                 FR Minnesota            10.86m 
 15  Ayesha Champagnie             JR Minnesota            12.97m 
 16  Rose Jackson                     North Dakota Sta     13.20m 
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  6.36m  1992        Anu Kaljurand, Brigham Young                 
 Meet Record:  6.05m  2010        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ayanna Whittaker              SO Iowa Central             ND 
  2  Holly Gerberding              FR South Dakota          4.63m 
  3  Jaycee Schettler              FR Nebraska-Omaha        4.75m 
  4  Clare Lycan                   FR Western Michigan      4.90m 
  5  Taylor Fender                 SO Western Michigan      5.00m 
  6  Allison Hufnagel              JR Western Michigan      5.08m 
  7  Haley Bruggeman               JR South Dakota          5.14m 
  8  Jessica Gundrum                  U of Manitoba         5.17m 
  9  Ashley Ramacher               FR Minnesota             5.27m 
 10  Hannah Arason                 FR Minnesota             5.33m 
 11  Sofie Albrechtsen             JR Minnesota             5.62m 
 12  Catherine Sherwood            JR Marquette             5.62m 
 13  Monique Felix                 JR Marquette             5.75m 
 14  Shanice Cannigan              SR South Dakota          5.88m 
 15  Rose Jackson                     North Dakota Sta      6.10m 
 16  Ayesha Champagnie             JR Minnesota             6.56m 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   6.86  2010        Neamen Wise, South Florida                   
 Meet Record:   6.86  2010        Neamen Wise, South Florida                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Adam Rikkers                  SO St. Thomas (Minn       7.34 
  2  Jacob Buller                  SO Minnesota              7.28 
  3  William Eggers                SR Marquette              7.24 
  4  Corey Reid                    JR South Dakota           7.17 
  5  Kenneth McMahan               FR South Dakota           7.00 
  6  Sam Sagan                     SO Marquette              7.13 
  7  Joseph Keys                   FR Marquette              7.20 
  8  Teddy Frid                    JR Minnesota              7.24 
  9  Preston Huddleston            SR St. Thomas (Minn       7.29 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ronniel Johnson               FR Iowa Central             NT 
  3  Tyler Adler                   FR St. Thomas (Minn       7.45 
  4  John Uchytil                  SO Minnesota              7.39 
  5  Jean-Luc Perron                  U of Manitoba          7.35 
  6  Jordan Johnson                SO St. Thomas (Minn       7.37 
  7  Evan Teynor                   FR St. Thomas (Minn       7.44 
  8  Adam Gundrum                     U of Manitoba          7.45 
  9  Armand Khan                   FR South Dakota             NT 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump (17)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  7.53m  1/30/2015   Andre Dorsey, Kennesaw State                 
 Meet Record:  7.53m  1/30/2015   Andre Dorsey, Kennesaw State                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Armand Khan                   FR South Dakota             ND 
  2  Ronniel Johnson               FR Iowa Central             ND 
  3  Evan Teynor                   FR St. Thomas (Minn      5.82m 
  4  Kenneth McMahan               FR South Dakota          5.88m 
  5  Jordan Johnson                SO St. Thomas (Minn      6.08m 
  6  Adam Gundrum                     U of Manitoba         6.11m 
  7  Tyler Adler                   FR St. Thomas (Minn      6.16m 
  8  John Uchytil                  SO Minnesota             6.16m 
  9  Adam Rikkers                  SO St. Thomas (Minn      6.41m 
 10  Jean-Luc Perron                  U of Manitoba         6.43m 
 11  Teddy Frid                    JR Minnesota             6.50m 
 12  Joseph Keys                   FR Marquette             6.51m 
 13  Sam Sagan                     SO Marquette             6.51m 
 14  Corey Reid                    JR South Dakota          6.66m 
 15  Preston Huddleston            SR St. Thomas (Minn      6.77m 
 16  Jacob Buller                  SO Minnesota             6.80m 
 17  William Eggers                SR Marquette             6.90m 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put (17)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  14.61m  2008        RJ McGinnis, Minnesota                      
 Meet Record:  14.20m  1/24/2014   Jack Szmanda, Twin Cities Trac              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Armand Khan                   FR South Dakota             ND 
  2  Ronniel Johnson               FR Iowa Central             ND 
  3  Adam Rikkers                  SO St. Thomas (Minn      7.60m 
  4  Evan Teynor                   FR St. Thomas (Minn      8.46m 
  5  Tyler Adler                   FR St. Thomas (Minn      8.48m 
  6  Sam Sagan                     SO Marquette             9.24m 
  7  Joseph Keys                   FR Marquette            10.00m 
  8  Adam Gundrum                     U of Manitoba        10.32m 
  9  Jordan Johnson                SO St. Thomas (Minn     10.46m 
 10  Corey Reid                    JR South Dakota         10.89m 
 11  Jean-Luc Perron                  U of Manitoba        10.99m 
 12  Kenneth McMahan               FR South Dakota         11.07m 
 13  John Uchytil                  SO Minnesota            11.33m 
 14  Teddy Frid                    JR Minnesota            11.33m 
 15  Jacob Buller                  SO Minnesota            11.39m 
 16  William Eggers                SR Marquette            11.91m 
 17  Preston Huddleston            SR St. Thomas (Minn     12.54m 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump (17)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  2.14m  2010        Lance Moe, Purdue                            
 Meet Record:  2.11m  2011        Ben Jasinski, So Dakota St                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Corey Reid                    JR South Dakota          1.92m 
  2  Jacob Buller                  SO Minnesota             2.01m 
  3  Preston Huddleston            SR St. Thomas (Minn      1.86m 
  4  John Uchytil                  SO Minnesota             1.80m 
  5  William Eggers                SR Marquette             1.90m 
  6  Kenneth McMahan               FR South Dakota          1.82m 
  7  Adam Gundrum                     U of Manitoba         1.76m 
  8  Teddy Frid                    JR Minnesota             1.98m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Evan Teynor                   FR St. Thomas (Minn      1.70m 
  2  Armand Khan                   FR South Dakota             NH 
  3  Joseph Keys                   FR Marquette             1.70m 
  4  Ronniel Johnson               FR Iowa Central             NH 
  5  Adam Rikkers                  SO St. Thomas (Minn      1.65m 
  6  Jordan Johnson                SO St. Thomas (Minn      1.65m 
  7  Tyler Adler                   FR St. Thomas (Minn      1.55m 
  8  Sam Sagan                     SO Marquette             1.70m 
  9  Jean-Luc Perron                  U of Manitoba         1.64m 



Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2018 02:05 PM
                 Jack Johnson Classic - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018                 
                      University of Minnesota Fieldhouse                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles (17)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   7.84  2004        Nick Lagos, Unattached                       
 Meet Record:   8.15  1/30/2015   Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw State               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Joseph Keys                   FR Marquette              8.50 
  4  Corey Reid                    JR South Dakota           8.46 
  6  John Uchytil                  SO Minnesota              8.64 
  8  Teddy Frid                    JR Minnesota              8.19 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  William Eggers                SR Marquette              8.67 
  4  Kenneth McMahan               FR South Dakota           8.86 
  6  Evan Teynor                   FR St. Thomas (Minn       9.02 
  8  Jacob Buller                  SO Minnesota              9.02 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Adam Rikkers                  SO St. Thomas (Minn       9.44 
  4  Adam Gundrum                     U of Manitoba          9.17 
  6  Preston Huddleston            SR St. Thomas (Minn       9.20 
  8  Sam Sagan                     SO Marquette              9.12 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Jordan Johnson                SO St. Thomas (Minn       9.79 
  4  Jean-Luc Perron                  U of Manitoba          9.49 
  6  Tyler Adler                   FR St. Thomas (Minn       9.56 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  4  Armand Khan                   FR South Dakota             NT 
  6  Ronniel Johnson               FR Iowa Central             NT 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  5.26m  2010        Brock Spandl, Minnesota                      
 Meet Record:  4.98m  1/29/2016   Grant Mjelstad, North Dakota Sta             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ronniel Johnson               FR Iowa Central             NH 
  2  Armand Khan                   FR South Dakota             NH 
  3  Jordan Johnson                SO St. Thomas (Minn      2.75m 
  4  Evan Teynor                   FR St. Thomas (Minn      3.05m 
  5  Tyler Adler                   FR St. Thomas (Minn      3.20m 
  6  Sam Sagan                     SO Marquette             3.35m 
  7  Joseph Keys                   FR Marquette             3.40m 
  8  Adam Gundrum                     U of Manitoba         3.50m 
  9  Kenneth McMahan               FR South Dakota          3.65m 
 10  Jean-Luc Perron                  U of Manitoba         3.80m 
 11  Preston Huddleston            SR St. Thomas (Minn      4.01m 
 12  Adam Rikkers                  SO St. Thomas (Minn      4.10m 
 13  William Eggers                SR Marquette             4.40m 
 14  Jacob Buller                  SO Minnesota             4.55m 
 15  Teddy Frid                    JR Minnesota             4.55m 
 16  Corey Reid                    JR South Dakota          4.75m 
 17  John Uchytil                  SO Minnesota             4.95m 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run (13)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  15:57.52  1998        Leslie Seymour, Club Sota                 
 Meet Record:  17:02.14  1/28/2017   Amber Eichkorn, South Dakota              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Megan Billington              JR South Dakota       17:03.76 
  2  Courtney Alama                JR Minnesota          17:10.00 
  3  Molly Eastman                 JR Minnesota          17:10.00 
  4  Emily Betz                    SO Minnesota          17:15.00 
  5  Jaycie Thomsen                NA Unat-Minnesota     17:15.00 
  6  Sarah Klecker                 SR Minnesota          17:25.00 
  7  Erin Wetzstein                SR South Dakota       17:26.45 
  8  Elizabeth Frick                  Unattached         17:30.00 
  9  Jonna Bart                    FR South Dakota       17:33.00 
 10  Laura Nelson                  FR South Dakota       17:33.00 
 11  Haley Rasmussen               SO Minnesota          17:45.00 
 12  Maria Eastman                 NA Unat-Minnesota     17:55.00 
 13  Abby Kargol                   SO Minnesota          17:55.00 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (15)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Fieldhouse:   7.74  1/31/2015   Myles Hunter, Minnesota State                
 Meet Record:   7.74  1/31/2015   Myles Hunter, Minnesota State                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ronniel Johnson               FR Iowa Central           9.11 
  2  Dennis Parsley                SO South Dakota           8.49 
  3  Dominic Martinez              FR North Dakota Sta       8.50 
  4  Daequan Travis                FR Iowa Central           8.75 
  5  Eric Walker                   SO Minnesota              8.16 
  6  Tomas Kamenik                 SR South Dakota           8.91 
  7  Andrew Chabon                 FR Marquette              8.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jon Tollefson                 SO Minnesota              8.18 
  2  Ross Bravo                    FR Marquette              8.48 
  3  Ben Klimpke                   SO North Dakota Sta       8.86 
  4  Chris Van Saders              SR Marquette              8.85 
  5  Mathew Peter                  JR Marquette              8.52 
  6  Dominique Smith               FR Marquette                NT 
  7  Mike Herauf                      Unattached               NT 
  8  Noah Weeter                   FR South Dakota           8.58 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (27)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Fieldhouse:   8.06  2008        Tiffany Ofili, Michigan                      
 Meet Record:   8.20  1/28/2017   Kimberly Golding, Minnesota                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alexandra Goodrich            SO Marquette              9.97 
  2  Maea Wall                     JR North Dakota Sta       9.08 
  3  Carmen Bermudez               SO South Dakota           8.99 
  4  Taylor Fender                 SO Western Michigan      10.04 
  5  Emma Spagnola                 SR Minnesota              8.45 
  6  Alanisse Williams             JR South Dakota           8.98 
  7  Madison Ricciardi             JR Marquette              9.35 
  8  Diana Holsey                  JR Western Michigan       9.10 
  9  Kennedi Sand                  SO North Dakota Sta       9.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rachel Schow                  SO Minnesota              8.61 
  2  Macy Denzer                   SO North Dakota Sta       9.10 
  3  Amanda Levin                  SR North Dakota Sta       9.29 
  4  Jade Vilela                      U of Manitoba          9.08 
  5  Clare Lycan                   FR Western Michigan      11.31 
  6  Larkin Walter                 FR North Dakota Sta       9.56 
  7  Dakota Wood                   JR North Dakota Sta       8.93 
  8  Ansley Schug                  FR North Dakota Sta       9.01 
  9  Madisson Lawrence                U of Manitoba          9.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Britny Kerr                   SO South Dakota           8.87 
  2  Kelsey Hunn                   SO Marquette              9.61 
  3  Sophia Mbabaali               SR U of Manitoba          9.06 
  4  Jaelin Beachy                 SR North Dakota Sta       9.04 
  5  Gabby Collins                 SO Western Michigan       8.75 
  6  Sasha Quattlebaum             SO Nebraska-Omaha         9.21 
  7  Alex Bryant                   SO Western Michigan       9.65 
  8  Erin Dowd                     SO Western Michigan       9.18 
  9  Ayanna Whittaker              SO Iowa Central          11.75 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash (27)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Fieldhouse:   6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                  
 Meet Record:   6.72  2011        Justin Audtin, Iowa                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cory Mensah                   JR Minnesota              6.93 
  2  Brad Neumann                  SR Minnesota              6.92 
  3  Ethan Toy                     SO South Dakota           7.15 
  4  Syed Aoun                        U of Manitoba          7.05 
  5  Gawain Williams               SR South Dakota           6.76 
  6  Jacques Lyles                 FR Iowa Central           7.69 
  7  Testimony Aregbesola             U of Manitoba          7.35 
  8  Cory Cegelski                 SR Marquette              7.05 
  9  Alex Brosseau                 FR North Dakota Sta       7.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cary Lockhart                 FR Iowa Central           6.96 
  2  JT Butler                     NA Unat-North Dakot       7.05 
  3  Shaheed Bell                  FR Iowa Central           7.32 
  4  Jonathan Webb                 SO Minnesota              6.80 
  5  Michael Davis                    U of Manitoba          7.17 
  6  Joshua Word                   SR Marquette              6.90 
  7  Kevin Szamlewski              SO North Dakota Sta         NT 
  8  Eric Maymon                   FR Iowa Central           7.12 
  9  Stefan Hreno                     U of Manitoba          7.04 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brandon Lewis                 FR North Dakota Sta         NT 
  2  Le'Vonte Larry                FR Iowa Central           7.00 
  3  Quenton Hurdal                   U of Manitoba          7.12 
  4  Zach Nelson                   NA Unat-Minnesota         6.88 
  5  Marcel Dufault                   U of Manitoba          6.99 
  6  Joe Reagan                    JR South Dakota           6.84 
  7  Caleb Kath                    FR Iowa Central           7.22 
  8  Dan Oyekunle                  SO Iowa Central           7.12 
  9  Noah Weeter                   FR South Dakota           7.21 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Fieldhouse:   7.33  2000        Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois                 
 Meet Record:   7.43  1/25/2014   Brittany Brown, Iowa                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Erica Sheahan                 SO Western Michigan       8.10 
  2  Rachael McLeod                   U of Manitoba          7.78 
  3  Karina Dufoe                  JR South Dakota           7.66 
  4  Brekk Flax                    SO Nebraska-Omaha         8.24 
  5  Tiere Richardson              FR Western Michigan       8.43 
  6  Josie Kroger                  FR South Dakota           8.05 
  7  Madison Meredith              SO Western Michigan       7.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Amira Davis                   FR Iowa Central           8.16 
  2  Davonne Bolden                SR Western Michigan       8.11 
  3  Tasheka Gordon                SO South Dakota           7.75 
  4  Deidre Hahn                   SR North Dakota Sta       7.98 
  5  Tayo Babalola                 SR U of Manitoba          7.84 
  6  Gabrielle Grommesh            SR North Dakota Sta       7.69 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Diana Holsey                  JR Western Michigan       8.15 
  3  Diamond Mitchell              FR Western Michigan       7.73 
  4  Brianna Tynes                    U of Manitoba          7.85 
  5  Scarlett Hill                 FR Nebraska-Omaha         8.12 
  6  Jocelyn Dinius                SO North Dakota Sta       7.91 
  7  Samara Spencer                SO South Dakota           7.70 
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run (25)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  4:02.30  1977        Mike Slack, Unattached                     
 Meet Record:  4:03.47  2007        Brad Lowery, Team USA Minn                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Derek Wiebke                  NA Unat-Minnesota      4:05.00 
  2  Brad Eagan                    JR Marquette           4:07.62 
  3  Aric Miller                   JR Marquette           4:10.00 
  4  Eldon Warner                  JR South Dakota        4:11.30 
  5  Tim Heikkila                  FR North Dakota Sta    4:13.93 
  6  Owen Hoeft                    FR Minnesota           4:16.96 
  7  Connor Olson                  SO Minnesota           4:18.00 
  8  Evan Ferlic                   SO Minnesota           4:18.00 
  9  Connor Boyd                   SR U of Manitoba       4:18.33 
 10  Deric Kornelson               SR U of Manitoba       4:18.65 
 11  Jack Manderscheid             FR Minnesota           4:18.80 
 12  Danny Peterson                FR Marquette           4:19.00 
 13  Joey Duerr                    SO Minnesota           4:19.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ezekiel Kipchirchir           SO Iowa Central        4:20.00 
  2  Jakob Hanna                   FR North Dakota Sta    4:21.21 
  3  Jacob Simmons                 JR South Dakota        4:21.25 
  4  Alex Plasencia                FR Minnesota           4:21.61 
  5  Hunter Staack                 FR Minnesota           4:22.00 
  6  Sam Carlson                   JR Minnesota           4:22.76 
  7  Joe Morrison                     Unattached          4:23.00 
  8  Jordan Macintosh              FR Minnesota           4:23.78 
  9  elisha kipruto                SR Unattached          4:25.00 
 10  Mathieu Desmarais                U of Manitoba       4:27.50 
 11  Abdinasir Abdi                SO Iowa Central        4:28.81 
 12  Dalton Schaffer               FR Iowa Central             NT 
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run (32)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  4:34.78  1/31/2015   Erin Teschuk, North Dakota St.             
 Meet Record:  4:34.78  1/31/2015   Erin Teschuk, North Dakota St.             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Adva Cohen                    FR Iowa Central        4:40.00 
  2  Jessica Parker                SR Marquette           4:48.52 
  3  Jennifer Parker               SR Marquette           4:48.62 
  4  Mary Hanson                   SO Marquette           4:55.00 
  5  Zetta Mason                   FR Minnesota           4:55.00 
  6  Meghan Carroll                SR Marquette           4:55.00 
  7  Anastasia Korzenowski         NA Unat-Minnesota      4:57.00 
  8  Christine Thorn               SR Unattached          4:59.00 
  9  Peyton Frolek                 FR North Dakota Sta    4:59.68 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Katie Bostrom                 JR North Dakota Sta    5:03.76 
  2  Kelli Schmidt                 FR Minnesota           5:03.80 
  3  Kayla Huhnerkoch              JR North Dakota Sta    5:04.56 
  4  Nicole Schmidt                NA Unat-South Dakot    5:04.71 
  5  Tate Sweeney                  NA Unat-Minnesota      5:08.30 
  6  Maria McDaniel                SR Western Michigan    5:10.00 
  7  Alaysia Freetly               JR North Dakota Sta    5:15.32 
  8  Katy Pfile                    SO Iowa Central        5:20.00 
  9  Emily Fonzi                   FR Western Michigan    5:20.00 
 10  Kelsi Kearney                 FR South Dakota        5:22.60 
 11  Abeba Sullivan                FR Iowa Central        5:24.37 
 12  Sierra Stucky                 SO Iowa Central        5:25.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Marion Bartilol               SO Iowa Central        5:25.97 
  2  Rosie Gensichen               SR Nebraska-Omaha      5:25.97 
  3  Brittney Hall                 SO Western Michigan    5:28.79 
  4  Abby Gawthorp                 SO Iowa Central        5:33.86 
  5  Anita Jenkins                 SO Nebraska-Omaha      5:38.89 
  6  Kayla Sabotin                 SR Nebraska-Omaha      5:40.34 
  7  Naomi Alvarez                 FR Iowa Central        5:46.57 
  8  Charlotte Ramser              FR Western Michigan    5:49.44 
  9  Alyx Flippin                  SO Nebraska-Omaha      6:12.13 
 10  Kayla Dominguez               SR Western Michigan         NT 
 11  Yadira Rodriguez              SO Western Michigan         NT 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash (20)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  46.67  2010        Thomas Murdaugh, Ohio State                  
 Meet Record:  47.80  1/22/2011   Patrick Richards, Iowa                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Aron Klos                     SR North Dakota Sta      49.89 
  4  Zion Piper                    FR South Dakota          49.42 
  5  Landon Jochim                 SR North Dakota Sta      47.67 
  6  Jacob Richter                 JR North Dakota Sta      48.55 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Jason Davis                   SR Marquette             51.03 
  4  Jay Whalen                    JR Marquette             50.80 
  5  Charlie Voller                FR North Dakota Sta      49.97 
  6  Daniel Bendel                 FR Marquette             50.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Matt Bedard                   SR North Dakota Sta      52.24 
  2  Alec Dickson                  SR U of Manitoba         51.81 
  3  Kane Virtue                   SO Iowa Central          51.50 
  4  Connor Wendel                 FR North Dakota Sta      51.45 
  5  Tomas Kamenik                 SR South Dakota          51.27 
  6  Michael Oechsner              FR Marquette             51.41 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Kyron Smart                   FR Iowa Central          53.44 
  2  Tyreck Newman                 FR Iowa Central          53.25 
  3  Dennis Parsley                SO South Dakota          52.64 
  4  James Teschuk                 SR U of Manitoba         52.45 
  5  Patriq Jones                  FR Iowa Central          52.31 
  6  Justin Hochman                SR U of Manitoba         52.35 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash (20)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  53.40  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                        
 Meet Record:  54.62  1/30/2016   Titania Markland, Minnesota                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Brooke Ireland                SR South Dakota          56.92 
  4  Davonne Bolden                SR Western Michigan      56.75 
  5  Agnes Mansaray                SO Iowa Central          56.21 
  6  Erin Dowd                     SO Western Michigan      56.43 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Allie Dugan                   SO Minnesota             58.40 
  4  Erin White                    SR U of Manitoba         58.00 
  5  Alyssa Lind                   FR North Dakota Sta      57.75 
  6  Lindsey Smits                 JR Minnesota             57.78 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jasmine McLemore              SO Western Michigan      59.85 
  2  Monise Barronette             FR Iowa Central          59.22 
  3  Alli Wroblewski               FR South Dakota          59.11 
  4  Cami Brenner                  SR South Dakota          58.98 
  5  Danielle Thompson             FR South Dakota          58.41 
  6  Ashley Worford                FR Western Michigan      58.46 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Daylee Olson                  JR Nebraska-Omaha      1:01.46 
  2  Kirin Tate                    FR Western Michigan    1:01.18 
  3  Kaniya Weatherspoon           JR Western Michigan    1:00.99 
  4  Alexis Allgood                JR Nebraska-Omaha      1:00.79 
  5  Evelyn Granados               JR Marquette             59.99 
  6  Alexus Williams               SO Iowa Central        1:00.02 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  1:49.68  2013        Harun Abda, Minnesota                      
 Meet Record:  1:49.90  1/21/2012   David Pachuta, Minnesota                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kyle Anderson                    NW IA Elite         1:51.45 
  2  Lucas Trapp                   NA Unat-Minnesota      1:53.75 
  3  Brant Gilbertson              SR North Dakota Sta    1:53.89 
  4  Derek Gross                   SO Marquette           1:54.05 
  5  Eldon Warner                  JR South Dakota        1:54.71 
  6  Alex Sanford                  SO Iowa Central        1:55.13 
  7  Chris Wignall                 FR Iowa Central        1:55.37 
  8  Chase Bulten                  SO Iowa Central        1:55.63 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Greg Suarez                   JR Marquette           1:56.00 
  2  Mitchell Kwapick              SR Marquette           1:56.00 
  3  Jacob Simmons                 JR South Dakota        1:57.97 
  4  Jacob Smith                   SR U of Manitoba       1:58.34 
  5  Isaac Antenor                 SO Iowa Central        2:00.01 
  6  Grant Acoymo                  SO Iowa Central        2:02.33 
  7  Aaron Cox                     FR Iowa Central        2:02.64 
  8  David Hernandez               FR Iowa Central        2:04.55 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run (27)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  2:04.18  2012        Heather Kampf, Wisconsin                   
 Meet Record:  2:05.49  1/23/2010   Heather Dorniden, Team USA MN              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alison Parker                 SR Marquette           2:11.00 
  2  Cassy Goodrich                SR Marquette           2:12.00 
  3  Emma Moravec                  FR Marquette           2:14.00 
  4  Mallory Fine                  JR South Dakota        2:14.63 
  5  Nicole Schmidt                NA Unat-South Dakot    2:15.00 
  6  Sophie Schmitz                NA Unat-Minnesota      2:15.30 
  7  Kayla Huhnerkoch              JR North Dakota Sta    2:15.64 
  8  Molly Roach                   NA Unat-Minnesota      2:16.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hannah Draayer                SO South Dakota        2:17.50 
  2  Nicola Odaisky                   U of Manitoba       2:17.55 
  3  Lauren Houston                JR Nebraska-Omaha      2:17.66 
  4  Macy Heinz                    FR South Dakota        2:17.75 
  5  Delaney FitzPatrick           NA Unat-Minnesota      2:17.80 
  6  Amy Gasperlin                 SO Marquette           2:18.00 
  7  Kelsey Sather                 SO Minnesota           2:18.10 
  8  Nicole Balzer                    U of Manitoba       2:18.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Emily Fonzi                   FR Western Michigan    2:20.00 
  2  Paige Harris                  SO North Dakota Sta    2:20.15 
  3  Mattie Goodwin                SO Western Michigan    2:21.00 
  4  Emily Foley                   FR Marquette           2:21.00 
  5  Rachel Wians                  SO Minnesota           2:21.60 
  6  Kelsi Kearney                 FR South Dakota        2:22.40 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Kalina Gardiner               SO Marquette           2:23.00 
  2  Aaliyah Regg Wajid            SO Iowa Central        2:23.36 
  3  Haley Ritsema                 JR Western Michigan         NT 
  4  Brittney Hall                 SO Western Michigan         NT 
  5  Charlotte Ramser              FR Western Michigan         NT 
 
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run (15)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  1:16.38  2012        Harun Abda, Minnesota                      
 Meet Record:  1:16.38  1/21/2012   Harun Abda, Minnesota                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Matthew Van Schepdael         SR U of Manitoba       1:20.82 
  3  Simon Berube                  SR U of Manitoba       1:20.74 
  4  Byrne Curl                    JR North Dakota Sta    1:20.66 
  5  Jonah Warwick                 SR North Dakota Sta    1:20.33 
  6  Isaiah Nicholas               SO Iowa Central        1:20.34 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Matthew Baker                 SO Minnesota           1:22.00 
  3  Brian Ferry                   SR North Dakota Sta    1:21.98 
  4  Clayton Johnson               FR Minnesota           1:21.00 
  5  Tristan Allen                 SR U of Manitoba       1:20.90 
  6  Shane Dillon                  SR U of Manitoba       1:20.96 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Cornelius Woods               FR Iowa Central        1:26.81 
  3  Collin Sieffert               NA Unat-Minnesota      1:25.55 
  4  Thomas Penner                    U of Manitoba       1:25.00 
  5  Mel Obadiah                   FR Iowa Central        1:22.56 
  6  Miguel Morrison               SR U of Manitoba       1:22.72 
 
Event 7  Women 600 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
 Meet Record:  1:28.74  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Meleah Biermaier              FR Minnesota           1:35.99 
  3  Rebekah Sass                  SR U of Manitoba       1:35.33 
  4  Carissa Dock                  FR Minnesota           1:34.80 
  5  Paige Peschel                 JR Minnesota           1:32.90 
  6  Katie Bye                     SO North Dakota Sta    1:34.55 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Sammi Baer                    NA Unat-Minnesota      1:42.80 
  4  Erica Wanie                   SR Marquette           1:38.97 
  5  Erin Tramley                     U of Manitoba       1:38.50 
  6  Kayla Baker                   FR Minnesota           1:38.70 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash (20)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  21.34  2002        Renwood Wells, Unattached                    
 Meet Record:  21.39  1/21/2011   Justin Austin, Iowa                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Andrew Chabon                 FR Marquette                NT 
  4  Stefan Hreno                     U of Manitoba         22.19 
  5  Joe Reagan                    JR South Dakota          21.79 
  6  JT Butler                     NA Unat-North Dakot      22.04 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Ross Bravo                    FR Marquette                NT 
  4  Cory Mensah                   JR Minnesota             22.52 
  5  Luc Deleau                    SR U of Manitoba         22.34 
  6  Zach Nelson                   NA Unat-Minnesota        22.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Dan Oyekunle                  SO Iowa Central          23.55 
  4  Marcel Dufault                   U of Manitoba         22.86 
  5  Syed Aoun                        U of Manitoba         22.66 
  6  Cary Lockhart                 FR Iowa Central          22.78 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Shaheed Bell                  FR Iowa Central          24.49 
  4  Kane Virtue                   SO Iowa Central          23.11 
  5  Alex Brosseau                 FR North Dakota Sta      22.87 
  6  Testimony Aregbesola             U of Manitoba         22.98 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Jacques Lyles                 FR Iowa Central          24.75 
  4  Noah Weeter                   FR South Dakota          23.40 
  5  Alec Dickson                  SR U of Manitoba         23.16 
  6  Le'Vonte Larry                FR Iowa Central          23.21 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash (26)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  22.87  1993        Jacqueline Poelman, Team Europe              
 Meet Record:  24.19  2006        Shellene Williams, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Deidre Hahn                   SR North Dakota Sta      25.41 
  5  Alexis Woods                  SR North Dakota Sta      24.92 
  6  Karina Dufoe                  JR South Dakota          24.97 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Tasheka Gordon                SO South Dakota          25.66 
  5  Rachael McLeod                   U of Manitoba         25.50 
  6  Alex Bryant                   SO Western Michigan      25.65 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Carmen Bermudez               SO South Dakota          25.90 
  4  Madison Meredith              SO Western Michigan      25.78 
  5  Diamond Mitchell              FR Western Michigan      25.72 
  6  Samara Spencer                SO South Dakota          25.75 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Ayanna Whittaker              SO Iowa Central          26.50 
  4  Erica Sheahan                 SO Western Michigan      26.45 
  5  Alanisse Williams             JR South Dakota          25.95 
  6  Madison Marko                 SO Marquette             26.37 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Alexus Williams               SO Iowa Central          27.55 
  4  Amira Davis                   FR Iowa Central          27.29 
  5  Josie Kroger                  FR South Dakota          26.69 
  6  Monise Barronette             FR Iowa Central          26.87 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Alexandra Goodrich            SO Marquette                NT 
  4  Scarlett Hill                 FR Nebraska-Omaha        28.32 
  5  Brekk Flax                    SO Nebraska-Omaha        27.78 
  6  Madison Ricciardi             JR Marquette             28.21 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Lindsay Billig                JR Marquette                NT 
  4  Kirin Tate                    FR Western Michigan         NT 
  5  Tiere Richardson              FR Western Michigan         NT 
  6  Kelsey Hunn                   SO Marquette                NT 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Run (28)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  7:56.40  1977        Gary Bjorklund, Unattached                 
 Meet Record:  8:00.66  1/24/2009   Chris Rombough, Minnesota                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Elliott Stone                 SO North Dakota Sta    8:20.41 
  2  Camron Roehl                  JR North Dakota Sta    8:21.31 
  3  Sam Vincent                      Unattached          8:25.00 
  4  Innocent Murwanashyaka        FR Iowa Central        8:30.00 
  5  Hunter Lucas                  NA Unat-Minnesota      8:32.00 
  6  Daniel Pederson               SO Marquette           8:34.00 
  7  Patrick Roos                  NA Unat-Minnesota      8:35.00 
  8  Brice Cowman                  SR South Dakota        8:35.19 
  9  Jhordan Ccope Tapara          SO Iowa Central        8:35.75 
 10  Abduselam Yussuf              SR U of Manitoba       8:38.50 
 11  Henry Mierzwa                 JR Marquette           8:40.00 
 12  Ryan Burd                     SO Marquette           8:40.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kevin Ryan                    SR Marquette           8:46.00 
  2  Josh Jacques                  SO Iowa Central        8:46.23 
  3  Cole Streich                  FR South Dakota        8:48.00 
  4  Nathan Wendt                  JR South Dakota        8:48.05 
  5  Max McClelland                SO Marquette           8:50.00 
  6  Isaac Benz                    FR South Dakota        8:50.07 
  7  Paolo Tiongson                FR Marquette           8:55.00 
  8  Max Barbour                   FR Marquette           8:56.00 
  9  Ryan Dvornik                  SO Marquette           9:00.00 
 10  Seth Iverson                  FR South Dakota        9:05.60 
 11  Peter Eskandr                 SO Iowa Central        9:12.29 
 12  Romeo Blackburn               SO Iowa Central        9:14.41 
 13  Patrick Bruch                 FR Marquette           9:20.00 
 14  Abdul Mohamed                 FR Iowa Central        9:36.87 
 15  Lane Prather                  SO Iowa Central        9:59.29 
 16  David Salazar                 FR Iowa Central             NT 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run (27)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  9:10.60  2008        Emily Brown, Unattached                    
 Meet Record:  9:10.60  2008        Emily Brown, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Adva Cohen                    FR Iowa Central        9:29.04 
  2  Madeline Huglen               JR South Dakota        9:50.51 
  3  Lindsay Joyce                 SR South Dakota        9:52.88 
  4  Kelby Anderson                FR North Dakota Sta    9:55.38 
  5  Annika Rotvold                JR North Dakota Sta    9:57.71 
  6  Olivia Hummel                 NA Unat-Minnesota      9:58.00 
  7  Zetta Mason                   FR Minnesota           9:58.00 
  8  Kianna Stewart                SO South Dakota       10:01.58 
  9  Ally Smith                    SO Minnesota          10:04.00 
 10  Ashley Perez                  SO North Dakota Sta   10:10.31 
 11  Willa Koenig                  SO Nebraska-Omaha     10:26.68 
 12  Caitlin McGauley              SO Marquette          10:27.00 
 13  Courtney Dugan                SO Marquette          10:27.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Samantha Soupir                  Twin Cities Trac   10:30.00 
  2  Makenzie Evers                SR Western Michigan   10:30.00 
  3  Bit Klecker                   NA Unat-Minnesota     10:35.00 
  4  Marta Lukijaniuk              SO Iowa Central       10:39.29 
  5  Winrose Chesang               FR Iowa Central       10:40.92 
  6  Emily Johnson                 FR Nebraska-Omaha     10:42.27 
  7  Sarah Werking                 FR Minnesota          10:49.30 
  8  Anna Buckstaff                FR Marquette          10:50.00 
  9  Karo Garcia                   SR Nebraska-Omaha     10:50.96 
 10  Maeve McDonald                SR Marquette          10:55.00 
 11  Brynn LiaBraaten              FR Marquette          10:55.00 
 12  Alyssa Averhoff               SR Nebraska-Omaha     10:59.45 
 13  Annie Catania                 SR Nebraska-Omaha     11:06.87 
 14  Renata Valquier Chavez        SO Nebraska-Omaha     11:26.59 
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  3:11.18  2010        Ohio State, Ohio State                     
                        Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder                   
 Meet Record:  3:12.65  1/22/2011   Iowa, Iowa                                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Marquette  'A'                                       3:21.44 
     1) Daniel Bendel FR                2) Jason Davis SR                 
     3) Joshua Word SR                  4) Jay Whalen JR                  
  3  South Dakota  'A'                                    3:20.84 
     1) Zion Piper FR                   2) Joe Reagan JR                  
     3) Tomas Kamenik SR                4) Gawain Williams SR             
  4  U of Manitoba  'A'                                   3:19.94 
     1) Tristan Allen SR                2) Simon Berube SR                
     3) Shane Dillon SR                 4) Luc Deleau SR                  
  5  Minnesota  'A'                                       3:11.49 
     1) Matthew Baker SO                2) Clayton Johnson FR             
     3) Mason Roomes SO                 4) Brad Neumann SR                
  6  North Dakota State  'A'                              3:16.25 
     1) Jacob Richter JR                2) Jonah Warwick SR               
     3) Byrne Curl JR                   4) Landon Jochim SR               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Iowa Central CC  'A'                                 3:28.00 
     1) Isaiah Nicholas SO              2) Mel Obadiah FR                 
     3) Tyreck Newman FR                4) Cornelius Woods FR             
  4  U of Manitoba  'C'                                   3:26.00 
     1) James Teschuk SR                2) Connor Boyd SR                 
     3) Deric Kornelson SR              4) Jacob Smith SR                 
  5  North Dakota State  'B'                              3:22.21 
     1) Aron Klos SR                    2) Matt Bedard SR                 
     3) Brian Ferry SR                  4) Charlie Voller FR              
  6  U of Manitoba  'B'                                   3:22.60 
     1) Matthew Van Schepdael SR        2) Miguel Morrison SR             
     3) Alec Dickson SR                 4) Justin Hochman SR              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Iowa Central CC  'B'                                 3:33.00 
     1) Alex Sanford SO                 2) Grant Acoymo SO                
     3) Chase Bulten SO                 4) Chris Wignall FR               
  5  North Dakota State  'C'                              3:29.00 
     1) Connor Wendel FR                2) Dominic Martinez FR            
     3) Matt Neururer SR                4) Ben Klimpke SO                 
  6  Marquette  'B'                                       3:30.00 
     1) Derek Gross SO                  2) Mitchell Kwapick SR            
     3) Greg Suarez JR                  4) Danny Peterson FR              
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (17)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  3:40.43  2008        Penn State, Penn State                     
                        Simmons, Blake, Barber, Cox                       
 Meet Record:  3:42.57  1/30/2016   Minnesota, Minnesota                       
                        E Hawkins, E Egwim, K Keller, T Markland          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Western Michigan  'B'                                3:52.33 
     1) Ashley Worford FR               2) Diamond Mitchell FR            
     3) Madison Meredith SO             4) Jasmine McLemore SO            
  3  South Dakota  'A'                                    3:48.91 
     1) Danielle Thompson FR            2) Karina Dufoe JR                
     3) Brooke Ireland SR               4) Mallory Fine JR                
  4  North Dakota State  'A'                              3:45.22 
     1) Alyssa Lind FR                  2) Deidre Hahn SR                 
     3) Katie Bye SO                    4) Alexis Woods SR                
  5  Western Michigan  'A'                                3:44.50 
     1) Erin Dowd SO                    2) Gabby Collins SO               
     3) Davonne Bolden SR               4) Alex Bryant SO                 
  6  Iowa Central CC  'A'                                 3:45.00 
     1) Aaliyah Regg Wajid SO           2) Abeba Sullivan FR              
     3) Amira Davis FR                  4) Agnes Mansaray SO              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Marquette  'B'                                       4:03.00 
     1) Lindsay Billig JR               2) Terica Harris SR               
     3) Erica Wanie SR                  4) Evelyn Granados JR             
  3  Minnesota  'C'                                       4:02.00 
     1) Anastasia Korzenowski NA        2) Sophie Schmitz NA              
     3) Tate Sweeney NA                 4) Molly Roach NA                 
  4  U of Manitoba  'A'                                   3:59.73 
     1) Tayo Babalola SR                2) Erin White SR                  
     3) Sophia Mbabaali SR              4) Rebekah Sass SR                
  5  South Dakota  'B'                                    3:54.91 
     1) Cami Brenner SR                 2) Carmen Bermudez SO             
     3) Macy Heinz FR                   4) Hannah Draayer SO              
  6  North Dakota State  'B'                              3:56.22 
     1) Macy Denzer SO                  2) Paige Harris SO                
     3) Peyton Frolek FR                4) Maea Wall JR                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  North Dakota State  'C'                              4:05.11 
     1) Katie Bostrom JR                2) Alaysia Freetly JR             
     3) Ansley Schug FR                 4) Kennedi Sand SO                
  4  Western Michigan  'C'                                4:05.00 
     1) Erica Sheahan SO                2) Clare Lycan FR                 
     3) Taylor Fender SO                4) Kirin Tate FR                  
  5  Minnesota  'A'                                       4:04.00 
     1) Meleah Biermaier FR             2) Lindsey Smits JR               
     3) Paige Peschel JR                4) Carissa Dock FR                
  6  Marquette  'C'                                       4:05.00 
     1) Meghan Carroll SR               2) Emma Moravec FR                
     3) Amy Gasperlin SO                4) Mary Hanson SO                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  4  Marquette  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Breanne Marchan SO              2) Jessica Parker SR              
     3) Madison Marko SO                4) Cassy Goodrich SR              
  5  Minnesota  'B'                                       4:06.00 
     1) Kelsey Sather SO                2) Rachel Wians SO                
     3) Kayla Baker FR                  4) Zetta Mason FR                 
  6  Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                                  4:07.34 
     1) Lauren Houston JR               2) Alexis Allgood JR              
     3) Daylee Olson JR                 4) Anita Jenkins SO               
 
Event 24  Women High Jump (17)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  1.87m  2000        Latifah Long, Georgia                        
 Meet Record:  1.83m  1/25/2014   Megan Glisar, South Dakota                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ayanna Whittaker              SO Iowa Central             NH 
  2  Julia Junkroski               JR South Dakota          1.52m 
  3  Madisson Lawrence                U of Manitoba         1.55m 
  4  Jenna Rosenthal               JR Marquette             1.55m 
  5  Kennedi Sand                  SO North Dakota Sta      1.58m 
  6  Madison Chapel                   U of Manitoba         1.59m 
  7  Breanne Marchan               SO Marquette             1.60m 
  8  Cassady Sunderman             FR Nebraska-Omaha        1.60m 
  9  Erika Depierre                SO Western Michigan      1.63m 
 10  Kaydon Fosler                 JR Western Michigan      1.63m 
 11  Allison Hufnagel              JR Western Michigan      1.65m 
 12  Britny Kerr                   SO South Dakota          1.65m 
 13  Marin McClowry                FR Marquette             1.70m 
 14  Daejha Moss                   FR North Dakota Sta      1.70m 
 15  Lindsey Mirkes                FR Marquette             1.70m 
 16  Stephanie Ahrens              JR Nebraska-Omaha        1.75m 
 17  Taylor Wiebke                 JR Minnesota             1.85m 
 
Event 25  Men High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  2.29m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                    
 Meet Record:  2.24m  2006        Jim Dilling, Mankato                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Za'Quan Singleton             FR Iowa Central          1.80m 
  2  Daequan Travis                FR Iowa Central          1.85m 
  3  Blake Vande Hoef              FR South Dakota          1.85m 
  4  Ronniel Johnson               FR Iowa Central          1.90m 
  5  Kyle Hockert                  FR North Dakota Sta      1.94m 
  6  Marcus Walton                 FR North Dakota Sta      1.94m 
  7  Eric Guy                         U of Manitoba         1.95m 
  8  Nathan Smith                     U of Manitoba         1.95m 
  9  Travis Larson                 FR South Dakota          2.00m 
 10  Oyinkasola Akinola               U of Manitoba         2.00m 
 11  Anthony Fleischfresser        NA Unat-Minnesota        2.01m 
 12  Deshonn Brown                 JR South Dakota          2.05m 
 13  Ben Gucinski                  FR Minnesota             2.06m 
 14  Zack Anderson                 SO South Dakota          2.15m 
 15  Daniel Armstrong              SO Marquette             2.17m 
 16  Ryan Lockard                  SR Minnesota             2.17m 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault (10)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  4.41m  1/30/2015   Leslie Brost, Twin Cities TC                 
 Meet Record:  4.41m  1/30/2015   Leslie Brost, Twin Cities TC                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Julia Junkroski               JR South Dakota          3.40m 
  2  Madeline Aune                 SR South Dakota          3.60m 
  3  Macy Narr                     JR Minnesota             3.65m 
  4  Jocelyn Dinius                SO North Dakota Sta      3.66m 
  5  Gemma Tedeschi                SR Marquette             3.70m 
  6  Lauren Gietzen                SR North Dakota Sta      3.90m 
  7  Lexi Kiefer                   SO Minnesota             3.91m 
  8  Karlie Place                  SR Minnesota             4.00m 
  9  Helen Falda                   SO South Dakota          4.00m 
 10  Makiah Hunt                   SO South Dakota          4.00m 
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault (14)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  5.55m  1/28/2017   Chris Nilsen, South Dakota                   
 Meet Record:  5.55m  1/28/2017   Chris Nilsen, South Dakota                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dominique Smith               FR Marquette                NH 
  2  Steve White                      Flight Deck           4.15m 
  3  Cameron Jemison               FR Marquette             4.40m 
  4  Kevin Szamlewski              SO North Dakota Sta      4.40m 
  5  William Ford                  SR Marquette             4.60m 
  6  Mike Herauf                   NA Unat-Minnesota        4.65m 
  7  Noah Shafer                   FR North Dakota Sta      4.70m 
  8  Eric Maymon                   FR Iowa Central          4.80m 
  9  Glen Harold                   SR Minnesota             5.00m 
 10  Joel Swanberg                 SR Marquette             5.00m 
 11  Jake David                    JR South Dakota          5.00m 
 12  Connor O'Neill                   Unattached            5.09m 
 13  Ethan Bray                    SO South Dakota          5.20m 
 14  Chris Nilsen                  SO South Dakota          5.65m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump (19)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  6.56m  1/14/2018   Ayesha Champagnie, Minnesota                 
 Meet Record:  6.23m  1/28/2017   Annastacia Forrester, Iowa Central           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Erica Wanie                   SR Marquette                ND 
  2  Lexi Riley                    FR Nebraska-Omaha        4.82m 
  3  Noni Henderson                SR Nebraska-Omaha        4.96m 
  4  Tiere Richardson              FR Western Michigan      5.09m 
  5  Diana Holsey                  JR Western Michigan      5.10m 
  6  Jaelin Beachy                 SR North Dakota Sta      5.10m 
  7  Alyssa Faucett                FR Minnesota             5.19m 
  8  Erica Sheahan                 SO Western Michigan      5.32m 
  9  Kirsten Hurdal                   U of Manitoba         5.33m 
 10  Jenna Kes                     FR North Dakota Sta      5.37m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kylee Bergantine              FR North Dakota Sta      5.38m 
  2  Daejha Moss                   FR North Dakota Sta      5.52m 
  3  Diamond Mitchell              FR Western Michigan      5.53m 
  4  Sasanie Wanigasekara             U of Manitoba         5.58m 
  5  Samara Spencer                SO South Dakota          5.62m 
  6  Bailey DeMar                  JR North Dakota Sta      5.64m 
  7  Gabby Collins                 SO Western Michigan      5.85m 
  8  Piper Jensen                  SR North Dakota Sta      5.94m 
  9  Terica Harris                 SR Marquette             6.05m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump (15)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  7.75m  1994        Tyrone Minor, Unattached                     
 Meet Record:  7.41m  1/29/2016   Odaine Lewis, Iowa Central CC                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  DeVionne Young                FR Iowa Central             ND 
  2  Deshonn Brown                 JR South Dakota          6.15m 
  3  Olivier Soglohun              FR Iowa Central          6.54m 
  4  Kelle'Mon Hinton              JR North Dakota Sta      6.58m 
  5  Harjaspreet Poonia               U of Manitoba         6.62m 
  6  Caleb Kath                    FR Iowa Central          6.63m 
  7  Jonathan Johnson              SO Minnesota             6.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zack Anderson                 SO South Dakota          6.69m 
  2  Anthony Fleischfresser        NA Unat-Minnesota        6.80m 
  3  Cory Cegelski                 SR Marquette             6.81m 
  4  Chris Udalla                  NA Unat-Minnesota        6.91m 
  5  Brandon Lewis                 FR North Dakota Sta      6.96m 
  6  Ben Klimpke                   SO North Dakota Sta      7.00m 
  7  Joe Reagan                    JR South Dakota          7.29m 
  8  Ethan Toy                     SO South Dakota          7.29m 
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump (12)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  13.85m  2008        Shani Marks, Unattached                     
 Meet Record:  13.85m  2008        Shani Marks, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lexi Riley                    FR Nebraska-Omaha       10.37m 
  2  Tiere Richardson              FR Western Michigan     10.64m 
  3  Noni Henderson                SR Nebraska-Omaha       10.74m 
  4  Sasha Quattlebaum             SO Nebraska-Omaha       10.74m 
  5  Jaime Wong                       U of Manitoba        10.82m 
  6  Gabby Collins                 SO Western Michigan     11.14m 
  7  Sasanie Wanigasekara             U of Manitoba        11.20m 
  8  Kylee Bergantine              FR North Dakota Sta     11.32m 
  9  Jenna Kes                     FR North Dakota Sta     11.39m 
 10  Britny Kerr                   SO South Dakota         11.51m 
 11  Allison Chmelik               JR Marquette            11.71m 
 12  Bailey DeMar                  JR North Dakota Sta     11.78m 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump (12)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  16.12m  1994        Keita Cline, Minnesota                      
 Meet Record:  15.59m  2008        Carl White, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Udalla                  NA Unat-Minnesota           ND 
  2  Zack Anderson                 SO South Dakota         10.42m 
  3  Deshonn Brown                 JR South Dakota         12.82m 
  4  Harjaspreet Poonia               U of Manitoba        13.27m 
  5  Ethan Toy                     SO South Dakota         13.42m 
  6  Za'Quan Singleton             FR Iowa Central         13.50m 
  7  Olivier Soglohun              FR Iowa Central         13.50m 
  8  Samuel Johnson                FR Marquette            14.65m 
  9  Sammie Houston                SO Minnesota            14.66m 
 10  William Wolf                  SR Marquette            14.71m 
 11  Kelle'Mon Hinton              JR North Dakota Sta     14.78m 
 12  Gee-ef Nkwonta                   U of Manitoba        15.07m 
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put (32)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  17.85m  1/23/2016   Kelsey Card, WIsconsin                      
 Meet Record:  16.50m  1/30/2016   Courtney Pasiowitz, North Dakota Sta        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ashley Gaffey                 JR Marquette            10.75m 
  2  Keely Knobbe                  JR Marquette            11.25m 
  3  Cecelia Yale                  FR Nebraska-Omaha       11.45m 
  4  Maddie Schmoker               FR Iowa Central         11.66m 
  5  Anna Edet                     JR Nebraska-Omaha       12.05m 
  6  Wynn Stitt                    FR Western Michigan     12.20m 
  7  Lara Boman                    JR South Dakota         12.57m 
  8  Allie Flando                  FR Marquette            12.66m 
  9  Mary Wester                   JR South Dakota         12.73m 
 10  Audrey Pickering              FR Western Michigan     12.82m 
 11  Aniya Davis                   FR Western Michigan     12.94m 
 12  Michelle Tomlin               FR Iowa Central         13.16m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Olivia Dagel                  FR South Dakota         13.27m 
  2  Callie Henrich                FR South Dakota         13.31m 
  3  Brooke-Lynn Boyd                 U of Manitoba        13.55m 
  4  Amanda Anderson               NA Unat-North Dakot     13.62m 
  5  Erin Dunning                  NA Unat-Minnesota       13.66m 
  6  Abena Atuobi                  FR Western Michigan     14.25m 
  7  Jordyn Thornton               SR North Dakota Sta     14.34m 
  8  Payton Roberts                SO Iowa Central         14.79m 
  9  Maddy Nilles                  SO North Dakota Sta     14.83m 
 10  Maya Marion                   SR Marquette            14.98m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Tess Keyzers                  NA Unat-Minnesota       15.00m 
  2  Kelsey Laufenberg             JR North Dakota Sta     15.11m 
  3  Maggie Schwarzkopf            SO North Dakota Sta     15.42m 
  4  Courtney Pasiowitz            SR North Dakota Sta     15.47m 
  5  Bailey Retzlaff               JR North Dakota Sta     15.78m 
  6  Shay Nielsen                  SO Minnesota            15.85m 
  7  Shelby Gunnells               NA Unat-North Dakot     15.89m 
  8  Nayoka Clunis                 JR Minnesota            16.24m 
  9  Danielle Waldner                 Unattached           16.26m 
 10  Kiley Sabin                   JR Minnesota            17.17m 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put (19)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  20.91m  1987        Ron Brackes, NYAC                           
 Meet Record:  19.95m  1/25/2014   Christopher Reed, Minnesota State           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Travis Petersen               SO Iowa Central         12.51m 
  2  Kendric Johnson               FR Iowa Central         12.72m 
  3  Brendan McKinney              JR Marquette            13.24m 
  4  Austin Stellpflug             JR Marquette            14.05m 
  5  Terrance Howard               JR Marquette            14.56m 
  6  Jacob McBride                 SR North Dakota Sta     15.11m 
  7  Jackson Coker                 FR South Dakota         15.52m 
  8  Kieran McKeag                 FR Minnesota            15.91m 
  9  Maxwell Bullard               JR Marquette            16.00m 
 10  Trevor Otterdahl              FR North Dakota Sta     16.36m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Michael Keogan                SO North Dakota Sta     16.45m 
  2  Matt Slagus                   FR South Dakota         16.63m 
  3  Ben Hammer                    JR South Dakota         16.78m 
  4  Ryder Emberton                FR Iowa Central         16.78m 
  5  Jonathan Tharaldsen           SO Minnesota            17.36m 
  6  Jacob Barents                 SR South Dakota         17.49m 
  7  Steffan Stroh                 SR North Dakota Sta     17.97m 
  8  Alex Talley                   FR North Dakota Sta     18.19m 
  9  Payton Otterdahl              NA Unat-North Dakot     19.55m 
 
Event 38  Women Weight Throw (42)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  22.74m  1/14/2018   Kaitlyn Long, Minnesota                     
 Meet Record:  19.56m  1/31/2015   Devin Stanford, Minnesota                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cecelia Yale                  FR Nebraska-Omaha       11.63m 
  2  Callie Henrich                FR South Dakota         13.85m 
  3  Aniya Davis                   FR Western Michigan     14.37m 
  4  Audrey Pickering              FR Western Michigan     12.05m 
  5  Eleni Knapp                   SO South Dakota         14.78m 
  6  Wynn Stitt                    FR Western Michigan     12.87m 
  7  Brooke-Lynn Boyd                 U of Manitoba        13.00m 
  8  Haley Poole                   NA Unat-Minnesota       13.15m 
  9  Taylor Eaton                  FR Western Michigan     13.77m 
 10  Ashley Gaffey                 JR Marquette            14.72m 
 11  Sarah Bailey                  SR Western Michigan     12.68m 
 12  Payton Roberts                SO Iowa Central         14.95m 
 13  Maddy Partridge               JR Nebraska-Omaha       14.10m 
 14  Allie Flando                  FR Marquette            13.85m 
 15  Lauren Doeschot               SR Nebraska-Omaha       12.69m 
 16  Olivia Dagel                  FR South Dakota         12.53m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kelsey Laufenberg             JR North Dakota Sta     18.06m 
  2  Megan Adams                   SR Nebraska-Omaha       14.96m 
  3  Emilee Shostrom               SO South Dakota         15.64m 
  4  Jordyn Thornton               SR North Dakota Sta     17.20m 
  5  Maya Marion                   SR Marquette            16.94m 
  6  Amy Herrington                FR North Dakota Sta     17.13m 
  7  Amanda Anderson               NA Unat-North Dakot     15.74m 
  8  Anna Edet                     JR Nebraska-Omaha       16.83m 
  9  Lara Boman                    JR South Dakota         17.00m 
 10  Kirsten Leisinger             SO Iowa Central         16.23m 
 11  Erin Dunning                  NA Unat-Minnesota       16.48m 
 12  Maggie Schwarzkopf            SO North Dakota Sta     17.50m 
 13  Keely Knobbe                  JR Marquette            16.16m 
 14  Hannah Frost                  JR North Dakota Sta     17.53m 
 15  Michelle Tomlin               FR Iowa Central         18.07m 
 16  Shelby Gunnells               NA Unat-North Dakot     18.08m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Bailey Retzlaff               JR North Dakota Sta     18.88m 
  2  Agnes Esser                   SR Minnesota            20.94m 
  3  Maddy Nilles                  SO North Dakota Sta     20.32m 
  4  Nayoka Clunis                 JR Minnesota            20.21m 
  5  Nina Horvath                  SR Minnesota            19.42m 
  6  Courtney Pasiowitz            SR North Dakota Sta     18.50m 
  7  Kaitlyn Long                  SR Minnesota            22.74m 
  8  Temi Ogunrinde                JR Minnesota            19.32m 
  9  Tess Keyzers                  NA Unat-Minnesota       18.73m 
 10  Lydia Meier                   SR Unattached           19.12m 
 
Event 39  Men Weight Throw (22)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  23.03m  1/28/2017   Sean Donnelly, Unattached                   
 Meet Record:  23.03m  1/28/2017   Sean Donnelly, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kendric Johnson               FR Iowa Central         12.91m 
  2  Tristan Bush                  NA Unat-North Dakot     13.65m 
  3  Ryder Emberton                FR Iowa Central         14.11m 
  4  Tyler Lienau                  FR Iowa Central         15.85m 
  5  Maxwell Bullard               JR Marquette            16.00m 
  6  Kaleb Siekmeier               NA Unat-Minnesota       16.11m 
  7  Austin Stellpflug             JR Marquette            16.23m 
  8  Matt Slagus                   FR South Dakota         17.15m 
  9  Terrance Howard               JR Marquette            17.38m 
 10  Brendan McKinney              JR Marquette            17.53m 
 11  Travis Petersen               SO Iowa Central         17.76m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kieran McKeag                 FR Minnesota            17.78m 
  2  Michael Keogan                SO North Dakota Sta     18.02m 
  3  Trevor Otterdahl              FR North Dakota Sta     18.26m 
  4  Jacob McBride                 SR North Dakota Sta     18.29m 
  5  Jon Nerdal                    FR Minnesota            18.35m 
  6  Jacob Barents                 SR South Dakota         18.67m 
  7  Connor Rousemiller            SO Minnesota            19.02m 
  8  Alex Talley                   FR North Dakota Sta     19.41m 
  9  Steffan Stroh                 SR North Dakota Sta     20.05m 
 10  Ethan Fenchel                 SR South Dakota         20.25m 
 11  Payton Otterdahl              NA Unat-North Dakot     21.70m