2018 DI NCAA East Preliminary Round
Tampa, FL
May 24-26, 2018
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2018 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      Tampa, Fl -U of S. Florida & Tampa Bay SC  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1179 Eric Harrison                 FR Ohio State            10.28 
  2   1473 McKinely West                 JR So Mississippi        10.20 
  3   1170 Zack Bazile                   SR Ohio State            10.23 
  4    708 Fred Dorsey                   SR Kentucky              10.37 
  5   1273 Xavier Smith                  SR Penn State            10.32 
  6    538 Cejhae Greene                 SR Georgia               10.14 
  7   1122 Micah Larkins                 JR Northwestern St.      10.02 
  8   1416 Alex Elam                     JR So Alabama            10.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1120 Amir James                    SR Northwestern St.      10.12 
  2   1077 Cravont Charleston            SO NC State              10.21 
  3     30 Kwadarrius Smith              SR Akron                 10.29 
  4    640 Tristan Parmley               SR Indiana State         10.34 
  5    243 Josiah Johnson                JR Citadel               10.30 
  6   1169 Duan Asemota                  SR Ohio State            10.22 
  7     54 Alize Ford                    SO Alabama               10.35 
  8    137 Raheem Chambers               SO Auburn                10.10 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1352 Waseem Williams               SO Purdue                10.10 
  2   1465 Cra'Vorkian Carson            SR So Mississippi        10.30 
  3     95 Bralon Robinson               SO Alcorn State          10.34 
  4     63 Keitavious Walter             JR Alabama               10.12 
  5    161 Kareem Fair                   SR Bethune-Cookman       10.22 
  6   1558 Hakim Montgomery              JR Troy                  10.30 
  7     66 DeTorrian Green               SR Alabama A&M           10.34 
  8    655 Justin Thomas                 JR Jackson State         10.21 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    435 Ryan Clark                    JR Florida               10.16 
  2    549 Kendal Williams               JR Georgia                9.99 
  3   1445 Demek Kemp                    JR SC State              10.15 
  4    849 Tyler Smith                   JR McNeese State         10.32 
  5    448 Michael Timpson, Jr           JR Florida               10.25 
  6    890 Isaiah Taylor                 JR Miami                 10.37 
  7   1418 Rafael Scott                  SR So Alabama            10.25 
  8   1020 Joel Thomas                   SR N. Carolina A&T       10.32 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    978 Karson Kowalchuk              SO Miss State            10.35 
  2   1520 Kwantreyl McConico            JR Tennessee             10.30 
  3    471 Andre Ewers                   JR Florida State         10.04 
  4    891 Myles Valentine               JR Miami                 10.34 
  5    103 Jalen Virgil                  FR Appalachian St        10.29 
  6   1527 Mustaqeem Williams            JR Tennessee             10.12 
  7   1017 Rodney Rowe                   JR N. Carolina A&T       10.22 
  8    310 Joseph Amoah                  SO Coppin State          10.20 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    670 Cameron Bolden                SO Kennesaw State        10.37 
  2    688 Riak Reese                    SR Kent State            10.14 
  3   1403 Cliff Resais                  SR SE Louisiana          10.23 
  4    862 Davon DeMoss                  JR Memphis               10.32 
  5   1714 Eli Minor                     SR West Kentucky         10.27 
  6   1395 Emmanuel Tait                 SO Samford               10.20 
  7   1016 Jaylan Mitchell               SO N. Carolina A&T       10.00 
  8    477 Darryl Haraway                JR Florida State         10.32 
 
Event 2  Men 200 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    101 Jabari Johnson                SO Appalachian St        20.70 
  2    862 Davon DeMoss                  JR Memphis               20.78 
  3   1442 Ncincilili Titi               SR South Carolina        20.00 
  4   1403 Cliff Resais                  SR SE Louisiana          20.46 
  5    109 Kedrin Jefferson              FR Army West Point       20.91 
  6   1446 Tyrell Richard                JR SC State              20.53 
  7    978 Karson Kowalchuk              SO Miss State            20.64 
  8   1294 Jabari Michael-Khensu         SO Pittsburgh            20.85 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1469 Alexander Richemond           SR So Mississippi        20.75 
  2     66 DeTorrian Green               SR Alabama A&M           20.88 
  3    869 Imri Persiado                 SO Memphis               20.73 
  4   1557 Jared Hayes                   FR Troy                  20.59 
  5   1179 Eric Harrison                 FR Ohio State            20.39 
  6   1527 Mustaqeem Williams            JR Tennessee             20.25 
  7   1178 Nick Gray                     JR Ohio State            20.55 
  8    640 Tristan Parmley               SR Indiana State         20.89 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1018 Trevor Stewart                FR N. Carolina A&T       20.78 
  2    784 Donald McClinton              FR Louisville            20.91 
  3    688 Riak Reese                    SR Kent State            20.43 
  4     29 Taron Slone                   SR Akron                 20.85 
  5    310 Joseph Amoah                  SO Coppin State          20.63 
  6    169 Jordan Williams               SO Bethune-Cookman       20.71 
  7    549 Kendal Williams               JR Georgia               20.15 
  8   1086 Shannon Patterson             JR NC State              20.54 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1265 Malik Moffett                 SR Penn State            20.65 
  2    655 Justin Thomas                 JR Jackson State         20.92 
  3     54 Alize Ford                    SO Alabama               20.84 
  4   1122 Micah Larkins                 JR Northwestern St.      20.53 
  5    471 Andre Ewers                   JR Florida State         19.98 
  6   1273 Xavier Smith                  SR Penn State            20.70 
  7   1120 Amir James                    SR Northwestern St.      20.47 
  8   1024 Gordon Lewis                  FR N.C. Central          20.82 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    815 Correion Mosby                JR LSU                   20.59 
  2   1292 Ade Jones-Roundtree           FR Pittsburgh            20.71 
  3   1445 Demek Kemp                    JR SC State              20.55 
  4   1064 Brandon Reddick               SR North Carolina        20.87 
  5    810 Jaron Flournoy                JR LSU                   20.23 
  6   1236 Calvary Rogers                JR Penn                  20.90 
  7    819 Jahnoy Thompson               JR LSU                   20.77 
  8   1017 Rodney Rowe                   JR N. Carolina A&T       20.42 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    938 Jonathan Fife                 SO Mich State            20.89 
  2     63 Keitavious Walter             JR Alabama               20.33 
  3   1716 Julius Morris                 SR West Kentucky         20.32 
  4   1473 McKinely West                 JR So Mississippi        20.56 
  5    812 Akanni Hislop                 SO LSU                   20.74 
  6    435 Ryan Clark                    JR Florida               20.73 
  7    813 Renard Howell                 SR LSU                   20.57 
  8   1361 Nigel Hill                    SR Rhode Island          20.88 
 
Event 3  Men 400 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    501 Rico Gomez                    JR George Mason          47.02 
  2    719 Dwight St Hillaire            FR Kentucky              45.05 
  3   1566 Raymond Kibet                 SO Tulane                46.59 
  4    302 Trenten Beram                 SR Connecticut           46.82 
  5    447 Chantz Sawyers                FR Florida               45.62 
  6   1709 Oliver Alexandre              JR West Kentucky         46.35 
  7   1556 Amir Harris                   FR Troy                  46.10 
  8   1171 Drelan Bramwell               SR Ohio State            46.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1038 Trequan Barnes                FR Norfolk State         46.15 
  2    497 Chase Thornhill               FR Gardner-Webb          46.82 
  3   1703 Dakota Lamont                 SR West Carolina         46.62 
  4    986 Juston Waters                 SR Miss State            46.35 
  5    472 Kyle Fearrington              SO Florida State         46.96 
  6    627 Zubin Muncherji               FR Indiana               47.02 
  7   1373 Taj Burgess                   FR Rutgers               45.60 
  8    132 Akeem Bloomfield              SO Auburn                45.06 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    953 Adeniji Adedamola             JR Mid. Tenn. St         46.98 
  2    988 Laval Davis                   JR Mississippi           46.67 
  3    136 Randall Ceneus                JR Auburn                46.68 
  4    451 Jamari Smith                  SO Florida A&M           47.01 
  5    368 Steven Solomon                SR Duke                  45.50 
  6   1643 Alfred Shirley                FR Virginia              46.34 
  7   1446 Tyrell Richard                JR SC State              45.21 
  8    442 Benjamin Lobo Vedel           FR Florida               46.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    129 Nathon Allen                  SO Auburn                44.28 
  2    860 Ryan Champlin                 SO Memphis               46.91 
  3   1014 Dajuan Harding                SR N. Carolina A&T       46.93 
  4    221 Ky-Mani Dula                  SO Charlotte             46.54 
  5   1711 Kymari Gates                  JR West Kentucky         45.87 
  6    561 Ben Jean                      SO Georgia Tech          46.55 
  7    437 Kunle Fasasi                  JR Florida               45.83 
  8   1024 Gordon Lewis                  FR N.C. Central          47.07 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    591 Jovahn Williamson             FR Harvard               47.03 
  2   1013 Justin Hamilton               JR N. Carolina A&T       46.42 
  3    262 Cordell Lamb                  SR Clemson               46.05 
  4   1181 Andre Jeff                    FR Ohio State            46.85 
  5   1018 Trevor Stewart                FR N. Carolina A&T       45.63 
  6   1172 Asa Burke                     SO Ohio State            46.94 
  7    755 Alejandro Zapata              JR Liberty               44.86 
  8    563 Daniel Pietsch                JR Georgia Tech          46.59 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    227 Jayon Woodard                 SO Charlotte             47.05 
  2    868 Jarred Pasley                 SR Memphis               46.45 
  3   1361 Nigel Hill                    SR Rhode Island          46.86 
  4     50 Champion Allison              FR Alabama               45.71 
  5    745 Jahquez Durham                SO Liberty               46.94 
  6   1522 Nathan Strother               SR Tennessee             44.34 
  7    169 Jordan Williams               SO Bethune-Cookman       45.95 
  8   1062 Isaiah Palmer                 FR North Carolina        46.55 
 
Event 4  Men 800 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    724 Anthony Hawthorne             SO La Salle            1:47.77 
  2   1396 Abbas Abbkar                  SO Savannah State      1:49.75 
  3    445 Justin Pacifico               FR Florida             1:49.39 
  4    562 Andres Littig                 SR Georgia Tech        1:49.30 
  5   1271 Gary Ross                     FR Penn State          1:50.03 
  6    539 Jeramey Hampton               JR Georgia             1:48.39 
  7   1182 Alexander Lomong              SO Ohio State          1:47.43 
  8   1676 Bashir Mosavel-Lo             FR Virginia Tech       1:48.82 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    712 Ian Jones                     SR Kentucky            1:49.37 
  2   1308 Joshua Ingalls                SR Princeton           1:47.76 
  3    750 Bradley Prentice              JR Liberty             1:49.37 
  4    264 John Lewis                    JR Clemson             1:47.75 
  5   1261 Jordan Makins                 SR Penn State          1:48.62 
  6   1617 Harry Purcell                 JR Villanova           1:49.81 
  7   1583 Sean Munnelly                 JR UMass Lowell        1:48.68 
  8    289 Alek Sauer                    JR Columbia            1:49.77 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    623 Jordan Huntoon                SR Indiana             1:49.60 
  2    100 Ryan Hastings                 SR Appalachian St      1:49.22 
  3    518 Rey Rivera                    FR Georgetown          1:48.04 
  4    369 Matt Wisner                   SO Duke                1:48.04 
  5   1406 Evans Kibet                   SO Siena               1:49.21 
  6   1668 Owen Buck                     SO Virginia Tech       1:50.06 
  7    517 Ruach Padhal                  FR Georgetown          1:49.52 
  8   1258 Isaiah Harris                 JR Penn State          1:45.31 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    624 Daniel Kuhn                   JR Indiana             1:46.06 
  2    164 Jonathan Moore                SR Bethune-Cookman     1:48.89 
  3    186 Zachary Lanigan               SO Brown               1:49.46 
  4    163 Christopher Jackson           SR Bethune-Cookman     1:50.04 
  5   1439 Otis Jones                    JR South Carolina      1:47.83 
  6   1108 Marc Rienas                   JR Northeastern        1:49.29 
  7   1688 Robert Heppenstall            JR Wake Forest         1:48.34 
  8    844 Olandis Johnson               SR McNeese State       1:49.74 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1384 Trevor Guerrera               SR Sacred Heart        1:49.48 
  2    502 Blaine Lacey                  JR George Mason        1:49.24 
  3    632 Cooper Williams               SO Indiana             1:46.06 
  4    974 Dejon Devroe                  JR Miss State          1:47.97 
  5    342 Tim Zepf                      FR Dartmouth           1:49.62 
  6    440 Kyren Hollis                  JR Florida             1:48.20 
  7   1208 John Rivera                   FR Ole Miss            1:50.05 
  8    787 Teague Peck                   SR Louisville          1:49.07 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1309 Noah Kauppila                 SR Princeton           1:49.38 
  2    992 Dylan Capwell                 SR Monmouth            1:49.76 
  3    758 Ryan Speer                    JR Lipscomb            1:49.31 
  4    559 Avery Bartlett                JR Georgia Tech        1:47.76 
  5    287 Josiah Langstaff              JR Columbia            1:48.40 
  6    970 Marco Arop                    FR Miss State          1:47.45 
  7    378 Stefano Migliorati            SR East Carolina       1:48.78 
  8    570 Tayvon Burris                 JR Hampton             1:49.99 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 m (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    638 Akis Medrano                  JR Indiana State       3:45.24 
  2   1324 Nick Carleo                   JR Providence          3:45.20 
  3   1060 Alex Milligan                 FR North Carolina      3:44.69 
  4   1142 Yared Nuguse                  FR Notre Dame          3:42.44 
  5    431 Sam Ahrenholz                 JR Florida             3:45.52 
  6    520 Nicholas Wareham              SO Georgetown          3:44.68 
  7   1637 Mike Marsella                 SR Virginia            3:42.10 
  8    896 Christopher Torpy             SO Miami (Ohio)        3:44.26 
  9    112 Keagan Smith                  SO Army West Point     3:45.51 
 10   1681 Diego Zarate                  JR Virginia Tech       3:43.38 
 11    941 Justine Kiprotich             JR Mich State          3:44.17 
 12   1314 Garrett O'Toole               SR Princeton           3:43.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1615 Ben Malone                    SR Villanova           3:44.64 
  2    139 Wesley Curles                 SR Auburn              3:45.15 
  3    513 Spencer Brown                 SO Georgetown          3:44.51 
  4    438 Jack Guyton                   JR Florida             3:43.57 
  5    628 Joseph Murphy                 JR Indiana             3:42.68 
  6   1205 Trevor Gilley                 SR Ole Miss            3:44.81 
  7     97 Matthew Rainey                JR American            3:45.70 
  8   1092 Nick Morken                   JR North Florida       3:43.94 
  9   1741 Trevor Reinhart               JR Yale                3:43.17 
 10   1210 Everett Smulders              FR Ole Miss            3:45.45 
 11    511 Joshua Bell                   SO Georgetown          3:45.27 
 12   1211 Waleed Suliman                FR Ole Miss            3:39.76 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    200 Johnny Leverenz               JR Butler              3:42.77 
  2   1315 William Paulson               SR Princeton           3:43.87 
  3    722 Benjamin Young                SO Kentucky            3:42.75 
  4    897 Sean Torpy                    SO Miami (Ohio)        3:45.42 
  5    619 Teddy Browning                FR Indiana             3:44.84 
  6    752 Colin Schultz                 SR Liberty             3:43.58 
  7    519 Jack Salisbury                FR Georgetown          3:44.97 
  8    493 Jake Ogden                    SO Furman              3:45.82 
  9    715 Kendall Muhammad              JR Kentucky            3:45.38 
 10   1203 Robert Domanic                SR Ole Miss            3:36.33 
 11    537 Henry Dwyer                   SR Georgia             3:44.62 
 12   1202 Cade Bethmann                 FR Ole Miss            3:44.56 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    510 Amos Bartelsmeyer             SR Georgetown          3:43.56 
  2   1670 Vincent Ciattei               SR Virginia Tech       3:42.59 
  3    341 Henry Raymond                 SO Dartmouth           3:45.26 
  4   1729 Ryan McGorty                  JR William & Mary      3:44.67 
  5    645 Liam Dee                      JR Iona                3:45.49 
  6    306 Michael O'Donnell             SR Connecticut         3:44.10 
  7    177 Paul Luevano                  SO Boston U.           3:44.34 
  8   1093 Tyler Stahl                   SR North Florida       3:43.33 
  9   1140 Jacob Dumford                 SR Notre Dame          3:42.04 
 10   1082 Philip Hall                   SO NC State            3:45.17 
 11   1727 Dawson Connell                SR William & Mary      3:45.56 
 12    288 Sam Ritz                      JR Columbia            3:44.72 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    631 Ben Veatch                    FR Indiana            13:50.49 
  2   1635 Ari Klau                      JR Virginia           13:57.63 
  3     51 Alfred Chelanga               JR Alabama            13:42.11 
  4    224 Tom Nobles                    JR Charlotte          14:04.36 
  5   1677 Peter Seufer                  JR Virginia Tech      13:53.35 
  6    202 Amon Kemboi                   SO Campbell           13:37.48 
  7   1147 Jacob Bowman                  SR Oakland            13:57.41 
  8     58 Vincent Kiprop                JR Alabama            13:37.92 
  9   1731 JP Trojan                     SO William & Mary     14:14.21 
 10    237 Aaron Bienenfeld              SO Cincinnati         14:12.84 
 11    495 Aaron Templeton               JR Furman             14:03.74 
 12    648 Chartt Miller                 SR Iona               13:54.50 
 13    912 Micah Beller                  SR Michigan           14:07.20 
 14    292 Kenny Vasbinder               SO Columbia           14:01.37 
 15    589 Hugo Milner                   FR Harvard            14:09.18 
 16   1076 Joe Bistritz                  FR NC State           14:05.75 
 17   1491 Philo Germano                 SR Syracuse           13:50.48 
 18   1263 Timothy McGowan               SR Penn State         14:01.11 
 19   1346 Curtis Eckstein               FR Purdue             14:07.34 
 20   1317 Jeremy Spiezio                JR Princeton          14:11.87 
 21   1262 John McGowan                  SR Penn State         14:16.29 
 22   1149 Bryce Stroede                 SR Oakland            14:03.58 
 23    290 Lucky Schreiner               JR Columbia           14:09.88 
 24   1344 Jaret Carpenter               SO Purdue             13:44.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    175 Sean Burke                    JR Boston College     14:12.92 
  2     57 Gilbert Kigen                 JR Alabama            13:40.99 
  3    491 Mason Coppi                   SO Furman             14:10.31 
  4    345 Dylan Carmack                 JR Davidson           14:10.65 
  5    541 Bryan Kamau                   SR Georgia            13:44.48 
  6   1518 Zach Long                     JR Tennessee          13:39.22 
  7    625 Bryce Millar                  SO Indiana            14:04.26 
  8   1674 Jack Joyce                    SO Virginia Tech      14:06.72 
  9   1312 Conor Lundy                   SO Princeton          14:07.99 
 10    291 Ryan Thomas                   SR Columbia           14:04.21 
 11    565 Nahom Solomon                 SR Georgia Tech       13:51.92 
 12    213 Fearghal Curtin               FR Charleston South   14:02.88 
 13    911 Aaron Baumgarten              SR Michigan           14:00.22 
 14   1307 Matt Grossman                 FR Princeton          14:13.44 
 15    646 Ehab El-Sandali               FR Iona               13:52.50 
 16    977 Stephen Jones                 SO Miss State         14:16.50 
 17   1613 Casey Comber                  SO Villanova          14:06.90 
 18    293 Brian Zabilski                JR Columbia           13:59.18 
 19    845 Nathan Jones                  SR McNeese State      14:02.59 
 20   1088 Patrick Sheehan               JR NC State           13:57.09 
 21   1496 Justyn Knight                 SR Syracuse           13:18.74 
 22    187 Martin Martinez               SR Brown              14:08.95 
 23   1582 Paul Hogan                    JR UMass Lowell       13:56.30 
 24    203 Lawrence Kipkoech             JR Campbell           13:46.00 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
 Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     58 Vincent Kiprop                JR Alabama            28:19.07 
  2     57 Gilbert Kigen                 JR Alabama            28:27.31 
  3     51 Alfred Chelanga               JR Alabama            28:32.66 
  4    516 Jonathan Green                SR Georgetown         28:36.44 
  5   1488 Colin Bennie                  SR Syracuse           28:37.04 
  6    203 Lawrence Kipkoech             JR Campbell           28:48.26 
  7   1393 Arsène Guillorel              SR Samford            29:00.69 
  8    565 Nahom Solomon                 SR Georgia Tech       29:07.98 
  9    720 Jacob Thomson                 SR Kentucky           29:10.55 
 10    514 Michael Crozier               SR Georgetown         29:14.68 
 11   1632 Lachlan Cook                  SO Virginia           29:16.32 
 12    647 Gilbert Kirui                 JR Iona               29:17.80 
 13   1487 Iliass Aouani                 SO Syracuse           29:19.43 
 14   1085 Elijah Moskowitz              JR NC State           29:23.09 
 15   1582 Paul Hogan                    JR UMass Lowell       29:23.86 
 16    351 Ben Kendell                   SR Detroit Mercy      29:24.87 
 17    403 Nicholas Raymond              SR East Michigan      29:25.66 
 18   1616 Andrew Marston                SO Villanova          29:26.05 
 19    748 Azaria Kirwa                  JR Liberty            29:27.40 
 20   1644 Chase Weaverling              SR Virginia           29:28.92 
 21     89 Kyle Gronostaj                JR Albany             29:32.41 
 22    915 Ben Flanagan                  SR Michigan           29:33.07 
 23    492 Frank Lara                    JR Furman             29:35.12 
 24   1318 Robert Stone                  SR Princeton          29:36.24 
 25   1494 Dominic Hockenbury            FR Syracuse           29:36.64 
 26    888 Sean Grossman                 SR Miami              29:38.64 
 27    945 Clark Ruiz                    SR Mich State         29:39.30 
 28    490 Josh Brickell                 SR Furman             29:39.82 
 29    389 Addison Monroe                SR East Kentucky      29:40.11 
 30   1677 Peter Seufer                  JR Virginia Tech      29:40.44 
 31   1387 Bryce England                 SR Saint Francis      29:42.27 
 32    484 Ryan Kutch                    SO Fordham            29:43.54 
 33    850 Enrique Soto                  SR McNeese State      29:44.27 
 34   1479 Cameron Avery                 SO Stony Brook        29:44.84 
 35    548 Austin Sprague                JR Georgia            29:45.31 
 36   1321 Gannon Willcutts              SO Princeton          29:46.29 
 37    545 Jon Moses                     SR Georgia            29:48.70 
 38   1495 Kevin James                   SO Syracuse           29:48.88 
 39   1633 Alex Corbett                  SO Virginia           29:50.12 
 40   1731 JP Trojan                     SO William & Mary     29:50.13 
 41     62 Conner Thompson               SR Alabama            29:50.57 
 42    940 Jesse Hersha                  SO Mich State         29:52.76 
 43    467 Steven Cross                  FR Florida State      29:53.78 
 44    649 Jeremy Breedlove              SR IUPUI              29:54.33 
 45   1489 Joe Dragon                    FR Syracuse           29:55.25 
 46    479 Stanley Linton                SR Florida State      29:56.34 
 47    204 Alex Norstrom                 JR Cen Connecticut    29:57.96 
 48    515 Nicholas Golebiowski          JR Georgetown         29:59.37 
 
Event 9  Men 110 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    672 Paris Williams                SO Kennesaw State        13.89 
  2   1577 Levaughn Battick              JR UL-Monroe             14.01 
  3    313 Aaron Lewis                   SO Coppin State          13.85 
  4    982 Willie Reed                   SR Miss State            13.99 
  5    717 Daniel Roberts                SO Kentucky              13.27 
  6   1021 Todd Townsend                 SR N. Carolina A&T       13.72 
  7   1388 Dashaun Jackson               JR Saint Francis         14.07 
  8   1351 Justin Veteto                 SR Purdue                13.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    983 Ro'Derick Spears              SR Miss State            13.65 
  2    327 Austin Lyons                  JR Cornell               14.02 
  3    273 Kevondre Hunt                 SR Coastal Carolina      13.99 
  4   1492 David Gilstrap                JR Syracuse              14.07 
  5     64 Ruebin Walters                SR Alabama               13.28 
  6   1493 Angelo Goss                   SR Syracuse              13.72 
  7   1739 Paedyn Gomes                  SR Yale                  13.92 
  8   1497 Matt Moore                    SO Syracuse              13.84 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1747 Chad Zallow                   JR Youngstown St         13.69 
  2    446 Cory Poole                    FR Florida               13.68 
  3    265 Kirk Lewis                    SR Clemson               13.99 
  4    441 Grant Holloway                SO Florida               13.15 
  5     76 Terrance Adams                JR Alabama State         13.87 
  6   1444 James Jones                   JR SC State              13.99 
  7    210 Shane Moffo                   JR Cen Michigan          13.87 
  8   1749 Malik Diggs                   SR Citadel               14.09 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    757 Wayne Newman                  SR Lipscomb              13.82 
  2   1306 Joseph Daniels                SO Princeton             13.80 
  3    630 William Session               SO Indiana               13.57 
  4   1015 Robert Miller                 SO N. Carolina A&T       13.95 
  5   1712 Jonathan Hayden               SR West Kentucky         14.05 
  6    468 Trey Cunningham               FR Florida State         13.57 
  7   1490 Richard Floyd                 SO Syracuse              13.97 
  8    637 Daley Carter                  SR Indiana State         14.04 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1012 Michael Dickson               JR N. Carolina A&T       13.54 
  2    547 Michael Nicholls              JR Georgia               13.62 
  3    721 Caleb Wilt                    JR Kentucky              13.98 
  4   1467 Caleb Parker                  SO So Mississippi        13.82 
  5    744 Jovaine Atkinson              SO Liberty               13.77 
  6    653 Azariah Foster                JR Jackson State         13.95 
  7    274 Dee Jennings                  JR Coastal Carolina      14.05 
  8    817 Arthur Price                  SR LSU                   14.04 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    400 Devonte Findlay               SO East Michigan         14.05 
  2     88 Sidney Gibbons                JR Albany                13.94 
  3    668 Dayo Akindele                 JR Kennesaw State        13.74 
  4   1184 DaJuan Seward                 JR Ohio State            13.64 
  5    138 Xavier Coakley                JR Auburn                13.83 
  6    469 Tyricke Dickens               FR Florida State         13.98 
  7    818 Damion Thomas                 FR LSU                   13.39 
  8    935 Will Agodu                    JR Mich State            14.02 
 
Event 10  Men 400 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1235 Anthony Okolo                 SO Penn                  51.79 
  2    338 Parker Johnson                JR Dartmouth             52.25 
  3    346 Sean Caveney                  JR Davidson              52.25 
  4    887 McKinly Brown                 SO Miami                 50.78 
  5   1378 Boaz Madeus                   FR Rutgers               50.83 
  6     99 Elliott Graves                SO Appalachian St        51.37 
  7    864 Jason Kimmet                  SR Memphis               51.85 
  8   1037 Jaylen Banks                  SO Norfolk State         51.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1554 Jovan Brown                   SO Troy                  52.23 
  2   1745 Collin Harden                 SO Youngstown St         51.30 
  3   1669 Gregory Chiles                SR Virginia Tech         50.56 
  4    258 Deron Gordon                  SR Clemson               50.88 
  5   1719 Denzel Villaman               JR West Kentucky         51.54 
  6    274 Dee Jennings                  JR Coastal Carolina      52.27 
  7    910 Roland Amarteifio             SO Michigan              51.73 
  8    653 Azariah Foster                JR Jackson State         51.89 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1532 Isaiah Olige                  SR Tenn State            51.68 
  2     87 Walter Briggs                 JR Albany                51.05 
  3    196 Mitchell Moore                SR Buffalo               51.98 
  4    446 Cory Poole                    FR Florida               50.09 
  5   1101 David Adams                   SO Northeastern          52.19 
  6    985 Malcum Tatum                  SO Miss State            51.27 
  7    165 Caleb Okwaraji                FR Bethune-Cookman       51.55 
  8   1592 Tanner Saunders               JR USC Upstate           52.29 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    337 Max Frye                      FR Dartmouth             52.11 
  2   1440 Rivaldo Leacock               FR South Carolina        51.60 
  3    971 Charles Brockman, III         FR Miss State            51.07 
  4   1011 Chase Bonham                  FR N. Carolina A&T       51.62 
  5    751 Branson Rolle                 FR Liberty               52.10 
  6     67 Alex Ward                     SO Alabama A&M           51.22 
  7   1752 Dylan Anderson                SR William & Mary        52.39 
  8   1066 Kenny Selmon                  SR North Carolina        48.98 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1359 Adam Franklin                 JR Rhode Island          51.62 
  2    150 Caleb Corprew                 SR Belmont               51.23 
  3   1031 Clayton Thompson              FR Navy                  52.30 
  4    917 Taylor McLaughlin             JR Michigan              49.62 
  5    336 Alec Eschholz                 JR Dartmouth             52.14 
  6    571 Stanley Davis                 SR Hampton               51.56 
  7    984 Rasheed Tatham                JR Miss State            51.05 
  8   1717 Maor Seged                    JR West Kentucky         52.06 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1     68 Tre Williams                  SO Alabama A&M           51.91 
  2    972 Vince Castillo                SO Miss State            52.29 
  3    757 Wayne Newman                  SR Lipscomb              51.28 
  4    809 Christian Boyd                JR LSU                   51.00 
  5    575 Jaelen Williams               SO Hampton               50.12 
  6   1593 Noah Walker                   SO USC Upstate           51.71 
  7   1587 Jamal Cody                    JR UMBC                  51.55 
  8    271 Jerome Coaxum                 SR Coastal Carolina      52.22 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 m SC (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1081 Gavin Gaynor                  FR NC State            8:57.99 
  2    387 Samuel Abascal                SO East Kentucky       8:56.85 
  3   1486 Noah Affolder                 FR Syracuse            8:46.22 
  4    503 Trent Lancaster               JR George Mason        9:02.77 
  5   1514 Alex Crigger                  FR Tennessee           8:59.04 
  6    494 Troy Reeder                   SR Furman              8:51.32 
  7    839 Oussama Chouati               JR MD-Eastern Shore    8:57.95 
  8   1498 Aidan Tooker                  SO Syracuse            8:45.79 
  9    383 Simeon Roberts                SR East Tenn. St       8:52.26 
 10    783 Albert Kosgei                 FR Louisville          8:58.73 
 11   1288 Billy Caldwell                SR Pittsburgh          9:03.07 
 12    955 Geoffry Cheruiyot             SR Mid. Tenn. St       9:00.39 
 13   1209 Parker Scott                  SO Ole Miss            8:55.63 
 14    476 Michael Hall                  JR Florida State       8:55.61 
 15   1638 Matthew Novak                 JR Virginia            9:00.15 
 16   1232 Colin Daly                    SO Penn                8:57.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     92 Tyler Ranke                   JR Albany              9:03.11 
  2   1319 Ed Trippas                    FR Princeton           9:00.54 
  3    936 Max Benoit                    SR Mich State          8:47.10 
  4    381 Noah Charles                  SO East Tenn. St       8:59.18 
  5    944 Winter Romeyn                 SO Mich State          8:55.58 
  6   1233 William Daly                  SO Penn                8:58.06 
  7    573 Wesley Kirui                  FR Hampton             8:51.00 
  8    267 James Quattlebaum             JR Clemson             8:55.73 
  9    340 Marco Pompilj                 SO Dartmouth           9:01.70 
 10    205 Austin Trainor                SR Cen Connecticut     8:57.78 
 11   1618 Nick Steele                   FR Villanova           8:57.50 
 12    506 Matthew Lange                 SR George Washingto    9:00.11 
 13    597 Alejandro Juan Torres         SR High Point          8:56.72 
 14    505 Carter Day                    SR George Washingto    8:58.40 
 15    388 Jamaine Coleman               SR East Kentucky       8:42.21 
 16   1146 Andrew Bowman                 SR Oakland             8:52.64 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    584 Will Battershill              SO Harvard             8:59.44 
  2   1212 Sean Tobin                    SR Ole Miss            8:53.09 
  3    141 Silas Kipngetich              SO Auburn              9:01.65 
  4    596 El Hocine Bouchrak            FR High Point          8:56.06 
  5    870 Julien Sanchez-Pinto          JR Memphis             8:56.37 
  6    224 Tom Nobles                    JR Charlotte           8:55.03 
  7    918 Connor Mora                   SR Michigan            8:59.99 
  8    364 Alec Kunzweiler               SR Duke                9:03.39 
  9    151 Declan McManus                JR Belmont             8:57.62 
 10   1678 Fitsum Seyoum                 SO Virginia Tech       8:49.26 
 11    728 Victor Yegon                  SO Lehigh              9:00.79 
 12    895 Jake Brumfield                SR Miami (Ohio)        8:58.15 
 13    219 Mihret Coulter                JR Charlotte           8:49.79 
 14   1567 Emmanuel Rotich               JR Tulane              8:40.66 
 15   1094 Fynn Timm                     JR North Florida       8:57.75 
 16    397 Hlynur Andresson              SR East Michigan       8:58.15 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Princeton                                              39.90 
  2  Northeastern                                           39.77 
  3  Florida State                                          39.52 
  4  Western Kentucky                                       39.33 
  5  Auburn                                                 39.76 
  6  Memphis                                                39.59 
  7  Penn State                                             39.21 
  8  LSU                                                    38.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kentucky                                               39.35 
  2  Virginia Tech                                          39.87 
  3  North Carolina St.                                     39.38 
  4  Troy                                                   39.85 
  5  Bethune-Cookman                                        39.69 
  6  Charlotte                                              39.62 
  7  Ohio State                                             38.93 
  8  Florida                                                38.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Northwestern St.                                       39.45 
  2  Georgia                                                39.33 
  3  Jackson State                                          39.87 
  4  Miss State                                             39.80 
  5  Coppin State                                           39.73 
  6  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.15 
  7  Purdue                                                 39.60 
  8  Southern Miss.                                         38.89 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:04.75 
  2  Florida                                              3:01.00 
  3  Virginia                                             3:08.34 
  4  Charlotte                                            3:06.87 
  5  Ohio State                                           3:06.72 
  6  Georgia Tech                                         3:09.08 
  7  Liberty                                              3:08.19 
  8  Tennessee                                            3:04.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Auburn                                               3:03.52 
  2  Western Kentucky                                     3:06.15 
  3  Pittsburgh                                           3:07.99 
  4  Penn State                                           3:05.13 
  5  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:08.74 
  6  Eastern Michigan                                     3:07.38 
  7  Miss State                                           3:04.61 
  8  Harvard                                              3:08.57 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Western Carolina                                     3:09.06 
  2  LSU                                                  3:01.98 
  3  Memphis                                              3:08.51 
  4  Hampton                                              3:08.05 
  5  Bethune-Cookman                                      3:06.51 
  6  Rutgers                                              3:04.67 
  7  Clemson                                              3:05.11 
  8  North Carolina                                       3:07.03 
 
Event 13  Men HJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 201, 206, 211, 216, 219, then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    478 Corion Knight                 SR Florida State         2.21m 
  2     28 Curtis Richardson             JR Akron                 2.15m 
  3    544 Antonios Merlos               FR Georgia               2.16m 
  4    682 Brad Jones                    JR Kent State            2.11m 
  5    639 Jaime Murtagh                 SR Indiana State         2.18m 
  6   1715 Desmond Mobley                SR West Kentucky         2.11m 
  7    449 Jhonny Victor                 JR Florida               2.19m 
  8   1560 Titus Sizemore                SO Troy                  2.14m 
  9    873 Jordan Wesner                 JR Memphis               2.16m 
 10   1350 Rahman Minor                  FR Purdue                2.21m 
 11    919 Brandon Piwinski              FR Michigan              2.14m 
 12    535 Darius Carbin                 SO Georgia               2.21m 
 13    107 Jeff Giannettino              JR Army West Point       2.16m 
 14     91 Kingsley Ogbonna              SR Albany                2.12m 
 15   1746 Arnaldo Morales               SR Youngstown St         2.14m 
 16    133 Jaron Brooks                  SO Auburn                2.16m 
 17    542 Keenon Laine                  JR Georgia               2.26m 
 18   1342 Eric Blackman                 SR Purdue                2.15m 
 19   1256 Devin Bradham                 JR Penn State            2.12m 
 20    979 Reggie Miller                 SO Miss State            2.12m 
 21    434 Clayton Brown                 SO Florida               2.25m 
 22   1206 Allen Gordon                  FR Ole Miss              2.16m 
 23   1293 Greg Lauray                   FR Pittsburgh            2.16m 
 24    858 Noah Agnew                    SO Memphis               2.11m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    307 Safir Scott                   FR Connecticut           2.12m 
  2    788 Damar Robinson                SR Louisville            2.24m 
  3   1139 Matthew Birzer                JR Notre Dame            2.15m 
  4    957 Jacob Patten                  JR Mid. Tenn. St         2.12m 
  5    779 Jerin Allen                   SR Louisville            2.21m 
  6    303 Daniel Claxton                FR Connecticut           2.16m 
  7    808 JuVaughn Blake                FR LSU                   2.22m 
  8   1234 Michael Monroe                SR Penn                  2.12m 
  9   1040 Garth Warner                  SO Norfolk State         2.11m 
 10   1363 Jack Kahrs                    SR Rhode Island          2.15m 
 11   1056 Draven Crist                  JR North Carolina        2.12m 
 12   1039 Jacob Milton                  SO Norfolk State         2.19m 
 13    367 Rivers Ridout                 JR Duke                  2.15m 
 14    837 Samuel Shoultz                JR Maryland              2.24m 
 15    826 Brenton Foster                SO Manhattan             2.18m 
 16    504 John Seals                    JR George Mason          2.15m 
 17    759 Kareem Roberts                SR LIU Brooklyn          2.16m 
 18   1523 Darryl Sullivan               SO Tennessee             2.19m 
 19     60 Shelby McEwen                 SO Alabama               2.25m 
 20    238 Alex Bloom                    SR Cincinnati            2.13m 
 21   1467 Caleb Parker                  SO So Mississippi        2.21m 
 22    172 Jack Fitzgerald               SO Binghamton            2.12m 
 23   1392 Keyth Fightmaster             JR Samford               2.13m 
 24   1238 Lance Yassay                  JR Penn                  2.12m 
 
Event 14  Men PV (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 485, 500, 515, 525, 535, 540, then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     59 Ryan Lipe                     FR Alabama               5.11m 
  2    105 Lee Bares                     SR Army West Point       5.32m 
  3   1177 Cole Gorski                   SR Ohio State            5.50m 
  4   1213 Peyton Weissmann              FR Ole Miss              5.20m 
  5    305 Craig Hunter                  SR Connecticut           5.20m 
  6     26 Matthew Ludwig                JR Akron                 5.71m 
  7   1362 Ondrej Honka                  SR Rhode Island          5.08m 
  8   1029 Stefano Pineda                JR Navy                  5.16m 
  9   1364 Ryan Wilkes                   JR Rhode Island          5.08m 
 10    102 Tristian Shaver               JR Appalachian St        5.07m 
 11    754 Carson Waters                 SR Liberty               5.31m 
 12     31 Cole Wigal                    JR Akron                 5.07m 
 13   1443 Armand Woodley                JR South Carolina        5.30m 
 14    939 Noah Gary                     SR Mich State            5.23m 
 15   1451 David Bell                    JR South Florida         5.36m 
 16   1417 Niel Giliomee                 SR So Alabama            5.40m 
 17     56 Will Herrscher                JR Alabama               5.17m 
 18   1230 Sean Clarke                   SO Penn                  5.50m 
 19   1415 Sean Collins                  JR So Alabama            5.50m 
 20   1173 Coty Cobb                     JR Ohio State            5.31m 
 21   1453 Joe Fogarasi                  JR South Florida         5.05m 
 22     22 Tyler Fraker                  JR Akron                 5.06m 
 23     61 Jacob Spotswood               FR Alabama               5.27m 
 24   1584 Vladimir Popusoi              JR UMass Lowell          5.11m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    399 Colin Etchen                  SO East Michigan         5.06m 
  2    222 Keon Howe                     JR Charlotte             5.40m 
  3    679 Christian Champen             SO Kent State            5.20m 
  4   1394 Tray Oates                    SR Samford               5.66m 
  5   1680 Deakin Volz                   JR Virginia Tech         5.60m 
  6    683 Evan Lesnick                  JR Kent State            5.05m 
  7   1667 Joel Benitez                  FR Virginia Tech         5.45m 
  8    828 Eduard Winner                 FR Manhattan             5.12m 
  9   1143 Nate Richartz                 SR Notre Dame            5.70m 
 10    242 Adrian Valles                 SR Cincinnati            5.15m 
 11    192 Matthew Fay                   JR Bucknell              5.11m 
 12    620 Adam Coulon                   SO Indiana               5.30m 
 13    763 Gregory Ballard               SR LA Tech               5.10m 
 14   1521 Tristan Slater                SO Tennessee             5.30m 
 15   1740 Austin Laut                   JR Yale                  5.17m 
 16    764 Cole Courtois                 FR LA Tech               5.37m 
 17   1311 August Kiles                  SR Princeton             5.28m 
 18   1575 Kyle Baudoin                  JR UL-Lafayette          5.17m 
 19   1675 Torben Laidig                 SR Virginia Tech         5.60m 
 20   1402 Devin King                    SR SE Louisiana          5.80m 
 21   1391 Hugh Duggan                   SO Samford               5.10m 
 22   1646 Sam Young                     SO Virginia              5.20m 
 23    218 Elijah Cole                   SO Charlotte             5.25m 
 24    585 Erick Duffy                   FR Harvard               5.26m 
 
Event 15  Men LJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    566 William Solomon               SR Georgia Tech          7.50m 
  2   1063 Zay Paschall                  SR North Carolina        7.51m 
  3    475 Keniel Grant                  SR Florida State         7.50m 
  4   1204 Emanuel Foster                SO Ole Miss              7.52m 
  5   1733 Quemell Brave                 SR Winthrop              7.51m 
  6   1148 Andrew Storm                  SO Oakland               7.51m 
  7   1265 Malik Moffett                 SR Penn State            7.51m 
  8    272 Erik Eckleben                 SO Coastal Carolina      7.48m 
  9    263 D.J. Ledell                   FR Clemson               7.51m 
 10    140 Noah Igbinoghene              FR Auburn                7.51m 
 11     65 DeAndre Baker                 JR Alabama A&M           7.49m 
 12   1753 Marquis Barnes                SR Samford               7.48m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1718 Alec Tanksley                 FR West Kentucky         7.58m 
  2    240 Austin Edwards                FR Cincinnati            7.62m 
  3   1447 Daniel Seawright              FR SC State              7.64m 
  4    622 Treyton Harris                JR Indiana               7.56m 
  5    997 Darryl Workcuff               SR Mount St. Mary's      7.57m 
  6   1121 Jacorious Jeter               JR Northwestern St.      7.55m 
  7     77 Jamie Brown                   JR Alabama State         7.54m 
  8    708 Fred Dorsey                   SR Kentucky              7.57m 
  9    576 Terrel Davis                  SO Hartford              7.61m 
 10    143 Mark Rubalcaba                JR Auburn                7.54m 
 11   1580 Jemal Parharm                 SR UL-Monroe             7.60m 
 12    716 Travis Riley                  JR Kentucky              7.63m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    808 JuVaughn Blake                FR LSU                   7.71m 
  2    786 Oliver Newport                SR Louisville            7.70m 
  3    671 Tyler Jones                   FR Kennesaw State        7.67m 
  4    473 Kenneth Fisher                SR Florida State         7.75m 
  5    439 Enzo Hodebar                  FR Florida               7.70m 
  6    704 Mohammed Abubakar             SR Kentucky              7.84m 
  7    811 Rayvon Grey                   SO LSU                   7.76m 
  8    681 Samory Fraga                  JR Kent State            7.82m 
  9    668 Dayo Akindele                 JR Kennesaw State        7.66m 
 10   1471 John Warren                   JR So Mississippi        7.80m 
 11   1206 Allen Gordon                  FR Ole Miss              7.80m 
 12    996 Lloyd Hylton                  SR Morgan State          7.65m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1102 Kyle Darrow                   SR Northeastern          7.97m 
  2    478 Corion Knight                 SR Florida State         8.06m 
  3    433 KeAndre Bates                 SR Florida               8.00m 
  4   1715 Desmond Mobley                SR West Kentucky         7.99m 
  5   1441 Yann Randrianasolo            JR South Carolina        7.99m 
  6   1170 Zack Bazile                   SR Ohio State            8.03m 
  7    767 Denzel Harper                 SO LA Tech               7.89m 
  8    441 Grant Holloway                SO Florida               8.32m 
  9     27 Terrell McClain               SR Akron                 8.18m 
 10   1404 Rodney Ruffin                 JR SE Louisiana          8.10m 
 11     25 Jordan Latimer                JR Akron                 7.94m 
 12    781 Marcus Jegede                 JR Louisville            7.86m 
 
Event 16  Men TJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1700 Kevin Hires                   SR West Carolina        15.31m 
  2    867 Olushola Olojo                JR Memphis              15.33m 
  3    669 Qwazon Al-Khaliq              SO Kennesaw State       15.25m 
  4   1754 Ishmael Kamara                SR Clemson              15.21m 
  5   1374 Malachi Davis                 FR Rutgers              15.35m 
  6    993 Darius Howe                   JR Monmouth             15.34m 
  7    848 Lentz Similien                JR McNeese State        15.38m 
  8    765 Jelaani Davis                 FR LA Tech              15.30m 
  9   1127 Quindarrius Thompson          SO Northwestern St.     15.38m 
 10    684 Anthony Milliner              FR Kent State           15.24m 
 11    168 Joel Sampson                  JR Bethune-Cookman      15.24m 
 12   1019 Lasheon Strozier              JR N. Carolina A&T      15.27m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1524 Jalen Tate                    FR Tennessee            15.44m 
  2   1531 R'Lazon Brumfield             FR Tenn State           15.50m 
  3   1358 Casey Burley                  SR Rhode Island         15.51m 
  4    500 Raeshawn Bishop               SR George Mason         15.45m 
  5   1063 Zay Paschall                  SR North Carolina       15.43m 
  6    286 Daniel Igbokwe                SO Columbia             15.45m 
  7    263 D.J. Ledell                   FR Clemson              15.55m 
  8    439 Enzo Hodebar                  FR Florida              15.59m 
  9   1701 Dijoun Huitt                  SO West Carolina        15.48m 
 10   1316 Lane Russell                  SR Princeton            15.55m 
 11   1231 Cristian Constantin           FR Penn                 15.51m 
 12   1303 Stefan Amokwandoh             JR Princeton            15.54m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    814 Christian Miller              SO LSU                  15.86m 
  2    480 Montel Nevers                 SR Florida State        15.99m 
  3    618 Eric Bethea                   JR Indiana              15.90m 
  4    921 Kevin Stephens Jr.            SR Michigan             15.66m 
  5    564 Preston Smith                 SR Georgia Tech         15.67m 
  6    747 Darrel Jones                  SR Liberty              15.81m 
  7    220 Markel Dalton                 JR Charlotte            15.72m 
  8    789 Devin Valentine               SR Louisville           15.68m 
  9   1642 Jordan Scott                  SO Virginia             15.64m 
 10     52 Christian Edwards             FR Alabama              15.95m 
 11   1126 Ceaser Stephens               JR Northwestern St.     15.86m 
 12   1274 Bryce Williams                JR Penn State           15.86m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    261 Jeremiah Green                SR Clemson              16.06m 
  2    846 John Lemke                    SR McNeese State        16.26m 
  3     93 Devon Willis                  JR Albany               16.00m 
  4    433 KeAndre Bates                 SR Florida              16.69m 
  5    689 Craig Stevens Jr              JR Kent State           16.19m 
  6   1184 DaJuan Seward                 JR Ohio State           16.00m 
  7    178 David Oluwadara               SR Boston U.            16.21m 
  8    807 Da'Quan Bellard               JR LSU                  16.13m 
  9   1471 John Warren                   JR So Mississippi       16.41m 
 10    434 Clayton Brown                 SO Florida              16.50m 
 11    482 Armani Wallace                JR Florida State        16.25m 
 12   1452 Errol Ennis                   JR South Florida        16.03m 
 
Event 17  Men SP (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    687 Walter Petzel                 SO Kent State           17.63m 
  2    824 Ryan Addlesberger             JR Manhattan            17.15m 
  3   1026 John Barber                   FR Navy                 17.51m 
  4    236 Marcus Abraham                JR Cincinnati           17.31m 
  5    686 David Paliscak                SR Kent State           17.52m 
  6    496 Jordan Smith                  SR Gardner-Webb         17.23m 
  7    641 Hunter Schuman                SR Indiana State        17.30m 
  8   1401 Stevon Crooks                 JR SE Louisiana         17.59m 
  9   1698 Mateius Brown                 SR West Carolina        17.52m 
 10    166 Jeremiah Peters               JR Bethune-Cookman      17.32m 
 11    149 Corey Claiborne               JR Belmont              17.42m 
 12    629 David Schall                  JR Indiana              17.17m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1059 Daniel McArthur               SO North Carolina       18.33m 
  2    212 Kevin Weiler                  JR Cen Michigan         17.72m 
  3   1641 Nace Plesko                   JR Virginia             18.26m 
  4    780 Christian Buckley             SO Louisville           17.74m 
  5    865 Adam Neelly                   SO Memphis              18.26m 
  6   1128 Kyrin Tucker                  SR Northwestern St.     17.72m 
  7    847 Hiram Morales                 SR McNeese State        17.94m 
  8   1176 Chance Ehrnsberger            FR Ohio State           17.86m 
  9   1267 Ben Peterson                  FR Penn State           17.69m 
 10   1183 Max Seipel                    SR Ohio State           17.96m 
 11   1125 Cedric Paul                   SR Northwestern St.     18.15m 
 12   1104 Ryan Kim                      SR Northeastern         17.77m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    889 Gian Ragonesi                 SR Miami                18.67m 
  2   1275 Jon Yohman                    SR Penn State           18.35m 
  3    872 Luke Vaughn                   SR Memphis              18.89m 
  4    711 Nikolas Huffman               SR Kentucky             18.65m 
  5   1519 Joseph Maxwell                FR Tennessee            18.85m 
  6   1634 Oghenakpobo Efekoro           JR Virginia             19.14m 
  7   1438 Eric Favors                   SO South Carolina       18.73m 
  8    713 Charles Lenford               SO Kentucky             19.12m 
  9    956 Isaac Odugbesan               FR Mid. Tenn. St        18.72m 
 10   1214 Brian Williams                SR Ole Miss             18.85m 
 11    871 Rafael Vallery                SR Memphis              18.47m 
 12    197 Devon Patterson               JR Buffalo              18.39m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    913 Grant Cartwright              SR Michigan             19.30m 
  2   1175 Nicholas Demaline             SR Ohio State           20.14m 
  3    916 Andrew Liskowitz              SO Michigan             20.28m 
  4    626 Willie Morrison               JR Indiana              20.22m 
  5    536 Denzel Comenentia             JR Georgia              20.88m 
  6    706 Noah Castle                   JR Kentucky             19.24m 
  7     53 Kord Ferguson                 JR Alabama              19.49m 
  8    470 Austin Droogsma               SR Florida State        20.32m 
  9   1525 Jordan West                   FR Tennessee            19.79m 
 10   1343 Jalil Brewer                  FR Purdue               19.26m 
 11    432 Connor Bandel                 FR Florida              19.18m 
 12   1437 Josh Awotunde                 SR South Carolina       20.77m 
 
Event 18  Men DT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1751 Robert Duncan                 SO Delaware State       51.36m 
  2    823 Adam Lufkin                   SR Maine                52.28m 
  3    131 Evan Blaire                   FR Auburn               52.95m 
  4   1578 Alton Clay                    SR UL-Monroe            53.11m 
  5    110 Geoff Kirk                    FR Army West Point      52.01m 
  6    865 Adam Neelly                   SO Memphis              53.27m 
  7    269 Grant Voeks                   SO Clemson              53.30m 
  8   1275 Jon Yohman                    SR Penn State           51.71m 
  9   1698 Mateius Brown                 SR West Carolina        51.39m 
 10   1026 John Barber                   FR Navy                 51.80m 
 11   1728 Kelly Cook, Jr.               FR William & Mary       52.60m 
 12   1313 Zorawar Otal                  FR Princeton            52.78m 
 13   1027 Sean Brennan                  JR Navy                 52.43m 
 14    198 Samuel Wray                   SO Buffalo              53.24m 
 15   1144 Shae Watkins                  SO Notre Dame           52.20m 
 16   1080 Tyson Fortenberry             FR NC State             52.34m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1641 Nace Plesko                   JR Virginia             55.19m 
  2    725 David McGriff                 SR Lafayette            54.56m 
  3    713 Charles Lenford               SO Kentucky             54.44m 
  4    241 Sam Meece                     FR Cincinnati           53.45m 
  5   1176 Chance Ehrnsberger            FR Ohio State           55.71m 
  6    680 Trevor Detillion              SO Kent State           55.20m 
  7    465 Noah Agwu                     JR Florida State        53.72m 
  8   1379 John Mooers                   JR Rutgers              53.70m 
  9   1207 Cullen Prena                  SR Ole Miss             56.28m 
 10   1128 Kyrin Tucker                  SR Northwestern St.     53.72m 
 11     23 Maurice Harris                SR Akron                54.76m 
 12    111 Michael Renard                SO Army West Point      54.53m 
 13    512 Bryan Bjerk                   SR Georgetown           54.57m 
 14   1059 Daniel McArthur               SO North Carolina       56.10m 
 15   1305 Mitchel Charles               SR Princeton            55.19m 
 16    825 Irenej Bozovicar              SR Manhattan            54.83m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1528 Matthew Zajac                 SR Tennessee            57.21m 
  2   1347 Ashmon Lucas                  SO Purdue               62.91m 
  3    706 Noah Castle                   JR Kentucky             57.95m 
  4   1105 Eric Mellusi                  SR Northeastern         57.66m 
  5     53 Kord Ferguson                 JR Alabama              60.19m 
  6    889 Gian Ragonesi                 SR Miami                58.33m 
  7    871 Rafael Vallery                SR Memphis              58.30m 
  8     55 Daniel Haugh                  JR Alabama              56.98m 
  9    216 Terrell Adams                 SO Charlotte            58.15m 
 10    782 John Kolb                     SO Louisville           57.28m 
 11    872 Luke Vaughn                   SR Memphis              62.18m 
 12   1214 Brian Williams                SR Ole Miss             61.54m 
 13    937 Jerimiah Evans                FR Mich State           60.58m 
 14    470 Austin Droogsma               SR Florida State        57.13m 
 15   1260 David Lucas                   JR Penn State           60.97m 
 16    838 Greg Thompson                 JR Maryland             61.29m 
 
Event 19  Men HT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    920 Manning Plater                FR Michigan             61.21m 
  2   1472 Robert Watson                 SO So Mississippi       59.91m 
  3    481 Brandon Tirado                JR Florida State        61.58m 
  4   1360 Mahlik Handley                SR Rhode Island         60.15m 
  5   1257 Luke Grodeska                 FR Penn State           61.15m 
  6   1414 Andrew Allen                  SR So Alabama           61.30m 
  7   1357 Brandon Amo                   SR Rhode Island         61.34m 
  8   1704 Scott Peretin                 SR West Carolina        60.26m 
  9    725 David McGriff                 SR Lafayette            62.03m 
 10    382 Benjamin Johnson              JR East Tenn. St        59.87m 
 11   1079 Josh Davis                    SR NC State             61.64m 
 12    994 Timothy Wilson                SR Monmouth             61.32m 
 13   1141 Logan Kusky                   SO Notre Dame           61.46m 
 14    943 Nick Kramer                   FR Mich State           61.35m 
 15    401 Zach Harkey                   JR East Michigan        61.69m 
 16   1237 Sean Ryan                     SR Penn                 60.40m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1730 Tom Parker                    SR William & Mary       65.77m 
  2   1588 Alexios Prodanas              SO UMBC                 64.76m 
  3    308 Cameron Thompson              SO Connecticut          63.19m 
  4   1185 Aaron Zedella                 SR Ohio State           65.07m 
  5    827 Love Litzell                  SR Manhattan            63.92m 
  6   1526 Seth Whitener                 JR Tennessee            64.76m 
  7    707 David Cline                   SR Kentucky             66.53m 
  8   1260 David Lucas                   JR Penn State           62.83m 
  9    339 Colin Minor                   SR Dartmouth            62.38m 
 10   1578 Alton Clay                    SR UL-Monroe            65.37m 
 11    705 Logan Bryer                   SR Kentucky             63.57m 
 12    543 Alex Larsson                  SO Georgia              63.36m 
 13    211 Logan Targgart                SO Cen Michigan         64.64m 
 14    377 Ryan Davis                    JR East Carolina        64.38m 
 15   1552 Michael Alvernaz              JR Troy                 63.09m 
 16    226 Stevan Veselinovic            JR Charlotte            67.08m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    913 Grant Cartwright              SR Michigan             68.28m 
  2   1033 Michael Shanahan              SR New Hampshire        69.32m 
  3    816 Jake Norris                   FR LSU                  72.70m 
  4   1310 Adam Kelly                    JR Princeton            71.92m 
  5    886 Kevin Arreaga                 FR Miami                70.64m 
  6     55 Daniel Haugh                  JR Alabama              73.50m 
  7    436 Anders Eriksson               JR Florida              74.19m 
  8   1382 Rudy Winkler                  SR Rutgers              73.85m 
  9    444 AJ McFarland                  JR Florida              68.14m 
 10    914 Joseph Ellis                  JR Michigan             72.72m 
 11    443 Thomas Mardal                 FR Florida              71.88m 
 12    188 Owen Russell                  JR Brown                67.55m 
 13   1272 Morgan Shigo                  JR Penn State           71.01m 
 14    536 Denzel Comenentia             JR Georgia              76.29m 
 15   1517 Georgios Korakidis            FR Tennessee            67.09m 
 16   1639 Hilmar Orn Jonsson            JR Virginia             71.60m 
 
Event 20  Men JT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1744 Tyler Donati                  SR Youngstown St        66.22m 
  2   1269 Mark Porter                   FR Penn State           65.66m 
  3    366 Michael Marsack               SO Duke                 66.03m 
  4    335 Ben Colello                   SR Dartmouth            66.06m 
  5    193 Aidan Krombolz                FR Bucknell             63.99m 
  6   1466 Dominic Governale             SO So Mississippi       64.62m 
  7   1377 Matthew Krezmer               SR Rutgers              65.30m 
  8   1124 Collin Milton                 SO Northwestern St.     63.85m 
  9   1266 Matt Nawrocki                 JR Penn State           64.14m 
 10   1576 Hunter Stelly                 JR UL-Lafayette         64.55m 
 11   1376 Greg Harnett                  SO Rutgers              63.72m 
 12   1614 Jack Judge                    JR Villanova            65.28m 
 13    406 Derek Ziegenfuss              JR East Michigan        66.01m 
 14    942 Max Knoblock                  SR Mich State           64.81m 
 15    766 Tyler Griggers                JR LA Tech              63.91m 
 16    843 Donavon Banks                 JR McNeese State        65.97m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    749 Denzel Pratt                  JR Liberty              67.88m 
  2    142 John Putnam                   JR Auburn               67.82m 
  3    108 Grayson Hill                  SO Army West Point      66.80m 
  4    743 Sam Arter                     SO Liberty              66.74m 
  5    718 Ethan Shalaway                SR Kentucky             67.16m 
  6     90 Adrian Mitchell               SO Albany               66.37m 
  7   1058 Jared Martin                  SO North Carolina       67.31m 
  8    714 Elijah Marta                  SR Kentucky             67.60m 
  9   1689 Elijah Shalaway               SO Wake Forest          66.41m 
 10    365 Kiegan Lenihan                SO Duke                 67.42m 
 11   1291 Grant Jones                   SO Pittsburgh           67.10m 
 12   1028 Skyler Mason                  FR Navy                 66.35m 
 13    106 August Cook                   FR Army West Point      66.36m 
 14   1589 Tony White                    SR UMBC                 67.37m 
 15    382 Benjamin Johnson              JR East Tenn. St        67.84m 
 16   1732 Derek Trott                   JR William & Mary       67.02m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1579 Cole McKnight                 FR UL-Monroe            68.25m 
  2     24 Rodrigo Iglesias              JR Akron                67.95m 
  3   1468 Thomas Peters                 JR So Mississippi       68.05m 
  4     21 Ian Behm                      SO Akron                70.59m 
  5    135 Justin Carter                 SR Auburn               69.80m 
  6   1255 Michael Biddle                SO Penn State           73.02m 
  7   1405 Adrian Williams               JR SE Louisiana         68.05m 
  8    981 Nicolas Quijera               SR Miss State           79.75m 
  9    861 Michael Criticos              SR Memphis              70.01m 
 10    304 Kevin Foster                  SR Connecticut          69.96m 
 11   1030 Sean Richards                 SR Navy                 68.92m 
 12    980 Anderson Peters               FR Miss State           82.04m 
 13   1574 Bartul Basic                  SR UL-Lafayette         70.94m 
 14   1295 Noah Walker                   FR Pittsburgh           69.98m 
 15    309 Seth Zuidema                  SR Connecticut          69.15m 
 16    130 Cade Antonucci                FR Auburn               70.54m 

Event 21  Women 100 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1002 India Brown                   SR N. Carolina A&T       11.37 
  2    797 Kortnei Johnson               JR LSU                   10.97 
  3   1199 Shannon Ray                   SR Ole Miss              11.25 
  4    376 Courtney Warner               JR East Carolina         11.49 
  5   1508 Maia McCoy                    JR Tennessee             11.31 
  6   1456 Keiyana Gaskin                SO So Mississippi        11.50 
  7   1036 Tyrika Lee                    JR Norfolk State         11.52 
  8    462 Ka'Tia Seymour                FR Florida State         11.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    127 Jonielle Smith                SR Auburn                11.23 
  2    659 Shalah Smiling                SO Jacksonville          11.52 
  3    792 Zakiya Denoon                 JR LSU                   11.36 
  4     70 Charminiqu Hackney            SO Alabama State         11.24 
  5   1154 Anavia Battle                 FR Ohio State            11.33 
  6   1590 Sarah Hill                    FR USC Upstate           11.49 
  7   1035 Kiara Grant                   FR Norfolk State         11.50 
  8    795 Aleia Hobbs                   SR LSU                   10.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    805 Shayna Yon                    SO LSU                   11.48 
  2    458 Jayla Kirkland                FR Florida State         11.37 
  3    690 Celera Barnes                 FR Kentucky              11.31 
  4    794 Cassondra Hall                SO LSU                   11.21 
  5    231 Tiona Lattimore               SO Cincinnati            11.52 
  6    791 Mikiah Brisco                 SR LSU                   10.99 
  7   1069 Gabriele Cunningham           JR NC State              11.25 
  8    154 Sade McCreath-Tardiel         JR Bethune-Cookman       11.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    776 Brooke Raglin                 FR Louisville            11.43 
  2    254 Rebekah Smith                 SO Clemson               11.28 
  3   1450 Jada Massie                   JR South Florida         11.51 
  4    128 Natalliah Whyte               SO Auburn                11.04 
  5    999 Tamdra Lawrence               JR Murray State          11.51 
  6   1046 Brianna Duncan                SO North Carolina        11.27 
  7    582 Gabrielle Thomas              JR Harvard               11.04 
  8   1480 Imani Clark                   FR Syracuse              11.44 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1     32 Tamara Clark                  FR Alabama               11.02 
  2   1023 Bethany White                 JR N.C. Central          11.28 
  3    253 Torie Robinson                SR Clemson               11.16 
  4    146 Tymeitha Tolbert              SO Austin Peay           11.51 
  5     13 Daziah Green                  SR Akron                 11.51 
  6   1334 Yakira Love                   JR Purdue                11.46 
  7    456 Shauna Helps                  JR Florida State         11.27 
  8     94 Euricka Hardy                 SR Alcorn State          11.41 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    879 Kristina Knott                SR Miami                 11.51 
  2    697 Kianna Gray                   JR Kentucky              11.27 
  3   1502 Shania Collins                SR Tennessee             10.99 
  4    424 Bria Mack                     FR Florida               11.52 
  5   1327 Sekayi Bracey                 SO Purdue                11.47 
  6   1009 Kayla White                   JR N. Carolina A&T       11.21 
  7   1111 De'Shalyn Jones               SR Northwestern St.      11.37 
  8    885 Alfreda Steele                FR Miami                 11.31 
 
Event 22  Women 200 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1480 Imani Clark                   FR Syracuse              23.58 
  2     37 Daija Lampkin                 FR Alabama               23.11 
  3   1734 Laura Dean                    JR Wofford               23.43 
  4   1111 De'Shalyn Jones               SR Northwestern St.      23.04 
  5    791 Mikiah Brisco                 SR LSU                   22.83 
  6     32 Tamara Clark                  FR Alabama               22.57 
  7    354 Kethlin Campbell              FR Duke                  23.38 
  8    231 Tiona Lattimore               SO Cincinnati            23.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1154 Anavia Battle                 FR Ohio State            22.94 
  2   1099 Patrice Williams              JR Northeastern          23.51 
  3     70 Charminiqu Hackney            SO Alabama State         23.30 
  4    532 Micaiah Ransby                SO Georgia               23.47 
  5    228 Haisha Bisiolu                JR Cincinnati            23.60 
  6    582 Gabrielle Thomas              JR Harvard               22.32 
  7    952 Edidiong Odiong               FR Mid. Tenn. St         23.14 
  8   1536 NaAsha Robinson               JR Tenn Tech             23.02 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    797 Kortnei Johnson               JR LSU                   22.52 
  2    376 Courtney Warner               JR East Carolina         23.53 
  3    792 Zakiya Denoon                 JR LSU                   23.04 
  4   1046 Brianna Duncan                SO North Carolina        23.13 
  5    999 Tamdra Lawrence               JR Murray State          23.43 
  6   1706 Juannae Lewis                 JR West Kentucky         23.59 
  7    692 Kayelle Clarke                SR Kentucky              22.88 
  8    113 Jenae Ambrose                 JR Auburn                23.38 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    678 Nicole Yeargin                SO Kent State            23.55 
  2   1002 India Brown                   SR N. Carolina A&T       23.09 
  3     33 Symone Darius                 SO Alabama               23.40 
  4    462 Ka'Tia Seymour                FR Florida State         22.75 
  5   1449 Chelsea Francis               JR South Florida         23.42 
  6    901 Jade Harrison                 SO Michigan              23.57 
  7    691 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn         JR Kentucky              22.59 
  8   1338 Savannah Roberson             SR Purdue                23.09 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1069 Gabriele Cunningham           JR NC State              23.04 
  2   1023 Bethany White                 JR N.C. Central          23.31 
  3     82 Stephanie Osuji               SR Albany                23.59 
  4    697 Kianna Gray                   JR Kentucky              22.92 
  5   1508 Maia McCoy                    JR Tennessee             23.14 
  6    879 Kristina Knott                SR Miami                 23.52 
  7   1456 Keiyana Gaskin                SO So Mississippi        23.46 
  8   1502 Shania Collins                SR Tennessee             22.40 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    456 Shauna Helps                  JR Florida State         22.97 
  2   1482 Dasia Pressley                SO Syracuse              23.61 
  3    458 Jayla Kirkland                FR Florida State         23.51 
  4    254 Rebekah Smith                 SO Clemson               23.15 
  5    527 Lynna Irby                    FR Georgia               22.25 
  6    393 Jasmine Jones                 SR East Michigan         23.50 
  7    794 Cassondra Hall                SO LSU                   22.97 
  8     13 Daziah Green                  SR Akron                 23.22 
 
Event 23  Women 400 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    416 Sharrika Barnett              JR Florida               50.69 
  2   1536 NaAsha Robinson               JR Tenn Tech             53.04 
  3   1003 Nia Lundy                     FR N. Carolina A&T       53.39 
  4   1336 Jahneya Mitchell              SR Purdue                52.37 
  5   1277 Desiree Garland               SR Pittsburgh            53.00 
  6   1625 Anna Jefferson                SO Virginia              52.39 
  7   1161 Syaira Richardson             FR Ohio State            53.76 
  8    499 Sarah Moore                   JR George Mason          53.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1549 Precious Ogba                 FR Troy                  53.66 
  2    880 Symone Mason                  FR Miami                 51.53 
  3   1325 Chloe Abbott                  SO Purdue                51.80 
  4    947 Joycelyn Assafuah             JR Mid. Tenn. St         53.16 
  5   1420 Aliyah Abrams                 SO South Carolina        52.78 
  6   1136 Jordan Shead                  SR Notre Dame            53.30 
  7    245 Kendra Clarke                 JR Clemson               52.65 
  8   1110 Natashia Jackson              SO Northwestern St.      53.63 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1047 Cierra Dunston                SR North Carolina        52.40 
  2   1533 D'Airrien Jackson             JR Tenn Tech             53.42 
  3    527 Lynna Irby                    FR Georgia               50.95 
  4    206 Gabriella Beauvais            SO Cen Michigan          53.09 
  5   1706 Juannae Lewis                 JR West Kentucky         53.00 
  6    901 Jade Harrison                 SO Michigan              53.72 
  7    361 Madeline Price                SR Duke                  52.30 
  8   1335 Samara Miller                 SO Purdue                53.38 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1004 Tori Ray                      SO N. Carolina A&T       53.65 
  2    799 Rachel Misher                 JR LSU                   51.60 
  3    282 Akua Obeng-Akrofi             SR Columbia              52.75 
  4   1099 Patrice Williams              JR Northeastern          53.19 
  5    153 Asia Joe                      JR Bethune-Cookman       53.29 
  6    393 Jasmine Jones                 SR East Michigan         53.64 
  7    612 Natalie Price                 FR Indiana               52.66 
  8   1507 Felecia Majors                SR Tennessee             51.67 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    425 Taylor Manson                 FR Florida               52.26 
  2   1189 Jolie Carbo                   SR Ole Miss              52.87 
  3     35 Katie Funcheon                SO Alabama               53.48 
  4   1167 Tamani Wilson                 SO Ohio State            53.09 
  5    995 Annastacia Barham             JR Morgan State          53.35 
  6   1010 Sun-Sara Williams             SO N. Carolina A&T       53.69 
  7   1341 Brionna Thomas                SR Purdue                51.13 
  8   1224 Uchechi Nwogwugwu             FR Penn                  52.41 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1475 Maya Stephens                 SR St. John's            52.86 
  2   1597 Jennifer Edobi                JR Vanderbilt            53.33 
  3   1505 Lenysse Dyer                  JR Tennessee             52.14 
  4   1356 Greta Scott                   JR Rhode Island          53.68 
  5   1168 Karrington Winters            JR Ohio State            52.49 
  6    429 Taylor Sharpe                 SR Florida               53.10 
  7   1462 Rian Robinson                 JR So Mississippi        53.50 
  8   1153 Maggie Barrie                 SR Ohio State            51.36 
 
Event 24  Women 800 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1478 Holly Manning                 JR Stony Brook         2:07.11 
  2     96 Brianna Belo                  SR American            2:07.52 
  3    498 Ashley Lewis                  SO George Mason        2:05.82 
  4   1609 McKenna Keegan                SO Villanova           2:06.20 
  5    963 Alon Lewis                    JR Miss State          2:07.80 
  6    251 Kamryn McIntosh               FR Clemson             2:03.91 
  7    298 Katie Foley                   SR Connecticut         2:07.20 
  8    246 Fellan Ferguson               SR Clemson             2:04.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1720 Sarah Anderson                SO West Michigan       2:05.95 
  2   1253 Victoria Tachinski            FR Penn State          2:07.72 
  3    534 Amber Tanner                  SO Georgia             2:07.13 
  4    657 Michelle Howell               SR Jacksonville        2:04.61 
  5   1034 Martha Bissah                 SO Norfolk State       2:04.32 
  6   1366 Brooke Fazio                  FR Richmond            2:07.79 
  7   1215 Nia Akins                     SO Penn                2:05.89 
  8   1595 Courtney Clayton              SR Vanderbilt          2:07.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    616 Kendell Wiles                 SR Indiana             2:05.44 
  2   1152 Aziza Ayoub                   FR Ohio State          2:07.30 
  3    611 Joely Pinkston                FR Indiana             2:07.29 
  4    840 Heather MacLean               SR Massachusetts       2:03.45 
  5    732 Tanner Ealum                  SO Liberty             2:06.69 
  6   1610 Kelsey Margey                 SR Villanova           2:06.46 
  7   1569 Rosie Chamberlain             SR UCF                 2:05.46 
  8   1500 Helene Holm Gottlieb          FR Temple              2:07.96 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    608 Kelsey Harris                 SO Indiana             2:05.57 
  2   1585 Kaya Knake                    SO UMBC                2:07.23 
  3    793 Ersula Farrow                 JR LSU                 2:03.66 
  4    174 Molly McCabe                  SR Boston College      2:07.40 
  5    634 Brittany Neeley               SR Indiana State       2:06.77 
  6   1155 Courtney Clody                SR Ohio State          2:06.38 
  7   1606 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner       SR Villanova           2:05.13 
  8   1095 Sarah Adler                   SR Northeastern        2:07.87 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    991 Allie Wilson                  SR Monmouth            2:05.10 
  2    294 Susan Aneno                   JR Connecticut         2:03.89 
  3    598 Zoe Matherne                  SR Holy Cross          2:06.91 
  4    592 Keaton Case                   JR High Point          2:07.82 
  5   1365 Maria Acosta                  SO Richmond            2:07.43 
  6    352 Brittany Aveni                SO Duke                2:07.20 
  7   1594 Reagan Bustamante             SO Vanderbilt          2:06.22 
  8   1165 Annie Ubbing                  SO Ohio State          2:05.79 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1195 Maddie McHugh                 JR Ole Miss            2:05.54 
  2    737 Delaney McDowell              JR Liberty             2:07.31 
  3    949 Abike Egbeniyi                JR Mid. Tenn. St       2:03.66 
  4   1649 Laurie Barton                 SO Virginia Tech       2:05.34 
  5   1045 Blake Dodge                   JR North Carolina      2:07.25 
  6   1131 Kelly Hart                    JR Notre Dame          2:06.42 
  7   1227 Mikayla Schneider             SO Penn                2:06.75 
  8   1298 Anna Jurew                    JR Princeton           2:07.91 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 m (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1075 Anna Vess                     FR NC State            4:21.88 
  2    556 Amy Ruiz                      JR Georgia Tech        4:24.00 
  3    578 Kathryn Gillespie             JR Harvard             4:22.68 
  4   1542 Janelle Noe                   JR Toledo              4:17.01 
  5   1074 Megan Rempel                  JR NC State            4:22.38 
  6    350 Elizabeth McGroarty           SR Delaware            4:19.92 
  7    270 Aynslee Van Graan             SR Coastal Carolina    4:21.64 
  8   1543 Petronela Simiuc              JR Toledo              4:18.73 
  9   1250 Danae Rivers                  SO Penn State          4:10.82 
 10    319 Jackie Katzman                SR Cornell             4:23.50 
 11   1130 Jessica Harris                JR Notre Dame          4:14.27 
 12    508 Piper Donaghu                 SR Georgetown          4:20.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    904 Haley Meier                   SR Michigan            4:22.13 
  2   1460 Kate Mattox                   FR So Mississippi      4:19.71 
  3   1661 Rachel Pocratsky              JR Virginia Tech       4:10.03 
  4   1605 Kaley Ciluffo                 SO Villanova           4:19.79 
  5   1032 Elinor Purrier                SR New Hampshire       4:15.07 
  6    189 Christine Bendzinski          SR Bucknell            4:16.54 
  7    579 Abbe Goldstein                FR Harvard             4:23.31 
  8    801 Hollie Parker                 JR LSU                 4:24.19 
  9    463 Maudie Skyring                SO Florida State       4:20.82 
 10    384 Meggan Grams                  JR East Kentucky       4:21.00 
 11    323 Leya Salis                    FR Cornell             4:23.07 
 12   1611 Rachel McArthur               FR Villanova           4:22.13 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    856 Martina Rodriguez             SR Memphis             4:17.99 
  2   1285 Miranda Salvo                 JR Pittsburgh          4:21.68 
  3   1162 Julia Rizk                    SO Ohio State          4:18.25 
  4    386 Haley Yost                    JR East Kentucky       4:20.03 
  5    907 Jamie Morrissey               SR Michigan            4:11.48 
  6    614 Hannah Stoffel                FR Indiana             4:23.67 
  7   1367 Marisa Ruskan                 SR Richmond            4:23.91 
  8    929 Dillon McClintock             SO Mich State          4:13.82 
  9     10 Mackenzie Andrews             JR Akron               4:20.19 
 10   1089 Claudia Jalon                 SR North Florida       4:21.69 
 11    607 Haley Harris                  JR Indiana             4:22.52 
 12    905 Hannah Meier                  SR Michigan            4:22.56 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    326 Annie Taylor                  JR Cornell             4:22.90 
  2    603 Brenna Calder                 SR Indiana             4:22.33 
  3   1501 Millie Howard                 SO Temple              4:21.02 
  4    318 Shannon Hugard                SR Cornell             4:19.79 
  5    417 Elisabeth Bergh               SO Florida             4:19.71 
  6    391 Natalie Cizmas                SR East Michigan       4:16.83 
  7    278 Sarah Hardie                  SR Columbia            4:21.94 
  8   1659 Katie Kennedy                 SR Virginia Tech       4:20.65 
  9    966 Rhianwedd Price-Weimer        SR Miss State          4:10.31 
 10    328 Bridget Flynn                 SR Dartmouth           4:23.41 
 11    244 Grace Barnett                 SR Clemson             4:14.50 
 12    279 Libby Kokes                   JR Columbia            4:24.02 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1283 Rebecca Peters                SR Pittsburgh         16:31.55 
  2   1651 Lauren Berman                 SO Virginia Tech      16:12.55 
  3    893 Maria Scavuzzo                SR Miami (Ohio)       16:16.01 
  4    643 Niamh O'Connor                SO Iona               16:34.22 
  5   1073 Erika Kemp                    SR NC State           15:43.28 
  6    276 Erin Gregoire                 JR Columbia           16:31.45 
  7   1129 Rachel DaDamio                SO Notre Dame         16:20.16 
  8    522 Jessica Drop                  SO Georgia            15:38.57 
  9   1071 Ryen Frazier                  SO NC State           16:28.74 
 10   1049 Morgan Ilse                   JR North Carolina     16:05.83 
 11   1198 Clio Ozanne-Jaques            FR Ole Miss           16:13.82 
 12   1735 Hannah Steelman               FR Wofford            16:16.71 
 13   1067 Dominique Clairmonte          FR NC State           15:55.73 
 14    252 Logan Morris                  SO Clemson            16:26.35 
 15   1738 Andrea Masterson              JR Yale               16:23.43 
 16   1322 Catarina Rocha                SR Providence         15:55.86 
 17   1145 Rachel Levy                   SO Oakland            16:28.40 
 18    930 Erin McDonald                 JR Mich State         16:18.20 
 19   1226 Danielle Orie                 FR Penn               16:18.46 
 20   1279 Kelly Hayes                   SR Pittsburgh         16:23.49 
 21   1220 Abby Hong                     SR Penn               16:05.26 
 22    553 Nicole Fegans                 FR Georgia Tech       16:26.12 
 23    344 Caroline Yarbrough            JR Davidson           16:20.70 
 24   1608 Nicole Hutchinson             JR Villanova          15:46.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    579 Abbe Goldstein                FR Harvard            16:31.26 
  2   1612 Lauren Ryan                   FR Villanova          16:26.06 
  3   1544 Athena Welsh                  SO Toledo             16:28.35 
  4    932 Jeralyn Poe                   SO Mich State         16:22.42 
  5    485 Allie Buchalski               SR Furman             15:39.17 
  6   1187 Emily Bean                    SR Ole Miss           16:19.70 
  7    189 Christine Bendzinski          SR Bucknell           16:17.66 
  8   1159 Abby Nichols                  SO Ohio State         16:31.85 
  9   1686 Eliza Lukens-Day              JR Wake Forest        16:24.48 
 10   1132 Annie Heffernan               SO Notre Dame         16:11.62 
 11    613 Katherine Receveur            JR Indiana            15:43.26 
 12    892 Carly Davis                   SO Miami (Ohio)       16:34.01 
 13     83 Hannah Reinhardt              SO Albany             16:27.29 
 14    394 Jordann McDermitt             SR East Michigan      16:15.52 
 15    407 Coralea Geraniotis            JR Elon               16:19.47 
 16   1041 Caroline Alcorta              JR North Carolina     16:01.59 
 17    486 Savannah Carnahan             SO Furman             15:49.89 
 18   1604 Bella Burda                   JR Villanova          16:29.34 
 19   1323 Abbey Wheeler                 SO Providence         15:57.18 
 20   1072 Elly Henes                    SO NC State           15:49.51 
 21   1656 Sara Freix                    SO Virginia Tech      16:11.93 
 22    343 Sarah Sears                   SR Davidson           16:21.59 
 23    770 Bailey Davis                  JR Louisville         16:17.44 
 24    395 Sydney Meyers                 JR East Michigan      16:14.20 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
 Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    899 Erin Finn                     SR Michigan           32:45.51 
  2    778 Dorcas Wasike                 FR Louisville         32:46.72 
  3   1135 Anna Rohrer                   SO Notre Dame         33:03.30 
  4    523 Samantha Drop                 SO Georgia            33:28.89 
  5    460 Militsa Mircheva              JR Florida State      33:33.70 
  6    893 Maria Scavuzzo                SR Miami (Ohio)       33:35.72 
  7    181 Rachel Walny                  JR Bowling Green      33:48.22 
  8   1132 Annie Heffernan               SO Notre Dame         33:48.25 
  9    280 Abigail McLaughlin            SO Columbia           33:53.19 
 10   1041 Caroline Alcorta              JR North Carolina     33:54.23 
 11     49 Mckenzie Yanek                FR Alabama            33:58.14 
 12    756 Courtney Brenner              SO Lipscomb           34:03.77 
 13    926 Lynsie Gram                   SO Mich State         34:05.55 
 14   1604 Bella Burda                   JR Villanova          34:11.19 
 15    601 Margaret Allen                JR Indiana            34:19.78 
 16   1090 Eden Meyer                    SR North Florida      34:19.91 
 17   1738 Andrea Masterson              JR Yale               34:22.78 
 18   1541 Jennifer Lichter              JR Toledo             34:22.82 
 19   1390 Haley Ward                    SR Samford            34:23.19 
 20    775 Kassidy Manning               SO Louisville         34:23.74 
 21   1157 Christine Frederick           SR Ohio State         34:24.74 
 22   1534 Micayla Rennick               SR Tenn Tech          34:25.22 
 23   1736 Madeline Britton              SR Xavier-OH          34:28.34 
 24   1630 Emily Mulhern                 JR Virginia           34:35.46 
 25   1656 Sara Freix                    SO Virginia Tech      34:36.65 
 26   1539 Joan Jepkirui                 JR Toledo             34:38.72 
 27    321 Erin McLaughlin               SR Cornell            34:42.83 
 28   1249 Kathryn Munks                 SO Penn State         34:45.11 
 29   1683 Samantha Halvorsen            FR Wake Forest        34:45.37 
 30    739 Noel Palmer                   FR Liberty            34:47.26 
 31   1694 Olivia Hill                   SO West Virginia      34:47.73 
 32    768 Bailey Beery                  SO Louisville         34:50.47 
 33     85 Cara Sherman                  JR Albany             34:51.22 
 34    934 Amber Way                     SO Mich State         34:52.45 
 35    353 Amanda Beach                  FR Duke               34:53.12 
 36    190 Colleen Buckley               JR Bucknell           34:53.59 
 37   1687 Meredith Smith                JR Wake Forest        34:58.67 
 38   1662 Mikayla Richardson            SO Virginia Tech      34:59.15 
 39   1383 Kate Svensen                  SR Sacred Heart       35:00.84 
 40    908 Madeline Trevisan             FR Michigan           35:05.22 
 41   1097 Kerri Ruffo                   SR Northeastern       35:09.70 
 42   1166 Claire Wiles                  JR Ohio State         35:09.76 
 43   1537 Purity Sanga                  FR Tenn Tech          35:11.23 
 44    524 Yanely Gomez                  SO Georgia            35:13.47 
 45    965 Stephanie Peterson            SO Miss State         35:14.21 
 46   1721 Hanne Christensen             SR West Michigan      35:14.38 
 47   1692 Jillian Forsey                SR West Virginia      35:21.96 
 48   1748 Alyssa Atkinson               JR Ohio               35:25.00 
 
Event 29  Women 100 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1160 Chantel Ray                   SR Ohio State            13.11 
  2   1512 Domonique Turner              SO Tennessee             13.18 
  3   1338 Savannah Roberson             SR Purdue                12.96 
  4   1114 Braneshia Payton              SR Northwestern St.      13.51 
  5   1504 Alexis Duncan                 SO Tennessee             12.79 
  6   1564 Kyah Loyd                     FR Tulane                13.45 
  7   1631 Alexis Woodley                SO Virginia              13.31 
  8   1005 TeJyrica Robinson             SO N. Carolina A&T       13.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    691 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn         JR Kentucky              12.40 
  2   1428 Caitlyn Little                FR South Carolina        13.10 
  3   1591 Kennedy Holton                SR USC Upstate           13.54 
  4    806 Milan Young                   FR LSU                   13.26 
  5    330 Cha'Mia Rothwell              SO Dartmouth             13.24 
  6    176 Tehya Noell                   SR Boston U.             13.43 
  7    521 Tara Davis                    FR Georgia               13.04 
  8    257 Ebony Williams                SO Clemson               13.43 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    457 Cortney Jones                 SO Florida State         12.93 
  2   1485 Tia Thevenin                  JR Syracuse              13.38 
  3   1000 Madeleine Akobundu            SO N. Carolina A&T       13.13 
  4    580 Karina Joiner                 SO Harvard               13.38 
  5   1044 Natisha Dixon                 JR North Carolina        13.46 
  6   1628 Ciara Leonard                 JR Virginia              13.13 
  7    427 Timetria Mitchell             FR Florida               13.50 
  8   1009 Kayla White                   JR N. Carolina A&T       12.91 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    552 Kenya Collins                 SR Georgia Tech          13.43 
  2   1330 Devynne Charlton              SR Purdue                12.70 
  3    773 Kelsey Heyward                SO Louisville            13.52 
  4   1354 Jessica Lee                   SR Quinnipiac            13.27 
  5   1561 Jessica Duckett               JR Tulane                13.02 
  6     17 Dara Perry                    JR Akron                 13.10 
  7   1430 Milan Parks                   JR South Carolina        13.24 
  8    617 Zykeria Williams              FR Indiana               13.42 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    195 Selina Von Jackowski          JR Buffalo               13.16 
  2    998 Jabreuna Brimlett             JR Murray State          13.37 
  3    557 Raven Stewart                 SR Georgia Tech          13.51 
  4   1563 Brandi Hughes                 SO Tulane                13.45 
  5    558 Jeanine Williams              JR Georgia Tech          12.83 
  6    700 Jacklyn Howell                SR Kentucky              12.93 
  7   1109 Daeshon Gordon                SR Northwestern St.      13.12 
  8   1138 Summer Thorpe                 SO Notre Dame            13.40 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    423 Brandee Johnson               SO Florida               13.21 
  2    325 Brittany Stenekes             SO Cornell               13.51 
  3    379 Kyra Atkins                   JR East Tenn. St         13.29 
  4    373 Hunter Roberts                SR East Carolina         13.45 
  5    881 Tiara McMinn                  FR Miami                 13.10 
  6    798 Tonea Marshall                SO LSU                   12.73 
  7   1368 Sara Gardner                  JR Rider                 13.41 
  8    796 Brittley Humphrey             SO LSU                   13.02 
 
Event 30  Women 400 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    665 Kamiyah Street                FR Kennesaw State        59.38 
  2   1627 Andrenette Knight             SO Virginia              57.95 
  3    357 India Lowe                    JR Duke                  58.77 
  4    734 Kimone Green                  SR Liberty               58.46 
  5   1708 Ariel Terrell                 SR West Kentucky         57.67 
  6   1025 Brittany Burg                 SR Navy                  59.82 
  7    568 Autumn Smith                  FR Hampton               59.12 
  8    802 Kymber Payne                  SR LSU                   55.92 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    663 Jocselyn Powell               SR Kennesaw State        57.28 
  2   1007 Kennedy Thorne                JR N. Carolina A&T       59.47 
  3   1546 Megan Kelly                   SR Towson                59.05 
  4    760 Sharone Johnson               FR LA Tech               59.65 
  5    600 Uchechi Onuoha                SO Howard                58.37 
  6    199 Allie Vogeler                 JR Butler                58.25 
  7    157 Lea Tshikaya                  SR Bethune-Cookman       58.85 
  8    877 Samantha Gonzalez             JR Miami                 56.77 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    804 Jurnee Woodward               FR LSU                   57.77 
  2     45 Kaitlin Walker                SR Alabama               57.72 
  3    964 Monica Mosley                 SO Miss State            59.82 
  4    806 Milan Young                   FR LSU                   58.54 
  5   1737 Addison Coy                   FR Yale                  58.77 
  6    702 Sydney McLaughlin             FR Kentucky              52.75 
  7   1280 Laila Ismail                  SR Pittsburgh            59.36 
  8    931 Taylor Mullins                JR Mich State            59.16 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1723 Erin Dowd                     SO West Michigan         59.08 
  2   1561 Jessica Duckett               JR Tulane                57.63 
  3    551 Marinice Bauman               SR Georgia Tech          59.72 
  4   1242 Rachael DeCecco               SR Penn State            59.42 
  5   1109 Daeshon Gordon                SR Northwestern St.      58.83 
  6   1624 Alana Herran                  JR Virginia              58.03 
  7    255 Markeeta Thomas               JR Clemson               58.42 
  8    834 Xahria Santiago               FR Maryland              56.69 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1044 Natisha Dixon                 JR North Carolina        58.79 
  2     74 Shamaria Lovett               JR Alabama State         58.02 
  3    796 Brittley Humphrey             SO LSU                   58.42 
  4    883 Anna Runia                    JR Miami                 57.64 
  5   1278 Morgan Harvey                 SR Pittsburgh            59.40 
  6    900 Chloe Foster                  FR Michigan              59.72 
  7   1695 Dasha Arnaut                  JR West Carolina         59.09 
  8   1326 Symone Black                  SR Purdue                56.16 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    580 Karina Joiner                 SO Harvard               58.86 
  2    430 Nikki Stephens                FR Florida               58.28 
  3   1540 Yana Khabina                  SO Toledo                59.01 
  4    423 Brandee Johnson               SO Florida               57.19 
  5     69 Kyana Evans                   FR Alabama State         59.47 
  6   1600 Olivia Coopwood               SR VCU                   59.53 
  7    256 Lakeisha Warner               SO Clemson               57.23 
  8    703 Faith Ross                    SO Kentucky              58.28 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 m SC (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1188 Shelby Brown                  JR Ole Miss            9:58.98 
  2   1217 Julianna Catania              SO Penn               10:28.23 
  3    701 Katy Kunc                     SR Kentucky           10:06.37 
  4    316 Briar Brumley                 JR Cornell            10:09.96 
  5    385 Ciara Scott                   SR East Kentucky      10:22.25 
  6    723 Grace Mancini                 SO La Salle           10:18.08 
  7    642 Dani Martino                  JR Iona               10:28.73 
  8    488 Emma Grace Hurley             SO Furman             10:06.35 
  9    898 Claire Borchers               SR Michigan            9:58.36 
 10    489 Gabrielle Jennings            SO Furman             10:10.41 
 11    507 Margie Cullen                 SO Georgetown         10:23.10 
 12    933 Karrigan Smith                SO Mich State         10:14.05 
 13    332 Julia Stevenson               SO Dartmouth          10:18.36 
 14   1607 Alex Harris                   FR Villanova          10:25.69 
 15   1100 Brooke Wojeski                SR Northeastern       10:26.37 
 16    347 Emily Borchers                SO Dayton             10:13.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    554 Hailey Gollnick               SR Georgia Tech       10:24.99 
  2    487 Kristlin Gear                 FR Furman             10:12.72 
  3   1246 Greta Lindsley                SR Penn State         10:11.29 
  4    509 Meredith Rizzo                SR Georgetown         10:24.17 
  5    581 Anna Juul                     FR Harvard            10:29.51 
  6    390 Alsu Bogdanova                SR East Michigan      10:04.88 
  7   1655 Sarah Edwards                 SO Virginia Tech      10:08.14 
  8    275 Nell Crosby                   SR Columbia           10:03.28 
  9   1481 Sydney Leiher                 SR Syracuse           10:27.20 
 10    922 Bridget Blake                 SR Mich State         10:19.10 
 11    894 Alesha Vovk                   SR Miami (Ohio)       10:15.06 
 12   1735 Hannah Steelman               FR Wofford            10:09.39 
 13   1328 Gabrielle Broschard           JR Purdue             10:26.97 
 14   1484 Paige Stoner                  JR Syracuse            9:50.42 
 15   1725 Molly Applegate               SR William & Mary     10:20.07 
 16    331 Lauren Sapone                 SO Dartmouth          10:16.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1538 Stephanie Barlow              SR Toledo             10:26.48 
  2    483 Laurel Fisher                 JR Fordham            10:25.01 
  3    644 Jessica Scheriff              JR Iona               10:17.37 
  4    726 Ashleigh Crawford             SO Lehigh             10:28.77 
  5    594 Famke Heinst                  FR High Point         10:27.94 
  6    173 Paige Duca                    SO Boston College     10:09.55 
  7    322 Gabrielle Orie                FR Cornell            10:13.84 
  8    633 Taylor Austin                 SR Indiana State       9:54.01 
  9   1201 Lisa Vogelgesang              FR Ole Miss           10:06.00 
 10   1544 Athena Welsh                  SO Toledo             10:14.33 
 11    252 Logan Morris                  SO Clemson            10:07.13 
 12   1690 Amy Cashin                    SR West Virginia       9:59.40 
 13    375 Grace Sullivan                JR East Carolina      10:23.92 
 14    909 Sarah Zieve                   SR Michigan           10:11.07 
 15    281 Erin Melly                    SR Columbia           10:21.00 
 16   1299 Brighie Leach                 JR Princeton          10:18.49 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kentucky                                               42.30 
  2  Bethune-Cookman                                        44.79 
  3  Clemson                                                44.37 
  4  Ole Miss                                               44.10 
  5  Tennessee                                              43.30 
  6  South Carolina                                         44.49 
  7  Albany                                                 44.83 
  8  Virginia Tech                                          44.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ohio State                                             44.63 
  2  Cincinnati                                             44.66 
  3  Florida State                                          44.16 
  4  Liberty                                                44.80 
  5  Auburn                                                 43.28 
  6  Alabama                                                43.26 
  7  Mid. Tenn. State                                       44.80 
  8  North Carolina                                         44.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Penn State                                             44.69 
  2  N. Carolina A&T                                        44.38 
  3  Northwestern St.                                       44.75 
  4  LSU                                                    42.05 
  5  Duke                                                   44.47 
  6  Purdue                                                 43.94 
  7  Alabama State                                          44.85 
  8  Miami                                                  43.48 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ole Miss                                             3:36.75 
  2  Clemson                                              3:32.79 
  3  Virginia Tech                                        3:36.35 
  4  Duke                                                 3:32.43 
  5  LSU                                                  3:28.02 
  6  Columbia                                             3:36.39 
  7  Purdue                                               3:28.42 
  8  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:36.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Miami                                                3:32.40 
  2  Penn                                                 3:36.52 
  3  Florida                                              3:27.30 
  4  Tennessee                                            3:28.96 
  5  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:37.22 
  6  Liberty                                              3:36.75 
  7  Miss State                                           3:34.77 
  8  Northwestern St.                                     3:36.31 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  South Carolina                                       3:37.30 
  2  Alabama                                              3:29.71 
  3  Ohio State                                           3:31.33 
  4  North Carolina                                       3:34.97 
  5  Connecticut                                          3:36.67 
  6  Indiana                                              3:35.96 
  7  Kentucky                                             3:25.99 
  8  Pittsburgh                                           3:36.56 
 
Event 33  Women HJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  165, 170, 175, 180, 183,  then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1407 Emile Berge                   SO So Alabama            1.75m 
  2   1743 Abby Jones                    JR Youngstown St         1.76m 
  3   1697 Jaelyn Warren                 FR West Carolina         1.73m 
  4    800 Abigail O'Donoghue            FR LSU                   1.81m 
  5   1535 Khemani Roberts               JR Tenn Tech             1.77m 
  6   1423 Jordan Fields                 FR South Carolina        1.74m 
  7    117 Skyler Daniel                 JR Auburn                1.75m 
  8    320 Marguerite Lorenzo            FR Cornell               1.73m 
  9   1427 Lissa Labiche                 SO South Carolina        1.82m 
 10    924 Ellen DiPietro                JR Mich State            1.79m 
 11   1571 Natosha Jordan                SO UCF                   1.76m 
 12   1412 Olivia Swan                   JR So Alabama            1.79m 
 13    317 Kate Gulbrandsen              SR Cornell               1.73m 
 14   1682 Alexandria Florent            JR Wake Forest           1.75m 
 15    836 Peyton Wade                   SR Maryland              1.78m 
 16   1476 Claudine Andre                SR St. Joseph's-PA       1.75m 
 17    831 Dallyssa Huggins              SO Maryland              1.81m 
 18   1370 Rhonda Rogombe                SO Rutgers               1.73m 
 19    803 Kaitlyn Walker                JR LSU                   1.81m 
 20    410 Kenflore Atilus               JR FIU                   1.77m 
 21     80 Anika Hibbard                 JR Albany                1.74m 
 22   1408 Taylor Dames                  JR So Alabama            1.79m 
 23    411 Clarissa Cutliff              JR FIU                   1.85m 
 24    851 Saida Burns-Moore             JR Memphis               1.80m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    906 Katherine Miner               SO Michigan              1.76m 
  2   1098 Paige Suse                    JR Northeastern          1.80m 
  3    666 Julija Tarvide                SO Kennesaw State        1.75m 
  4   1499 Aisha Brown                   FR Temple                1.82m 
  5    667 Aliyah Whisby                 FR Kennesaw State        1.78m 
  6    695 Ellen Ekholm                  SO Kentucky              1.83m 
  7   1448 Imani Carmouche               FR South Florida         1.73m 
  8    155 Quamecha Morrison             JR Bethune-Cookman       1.82m 
  9     16 Patricia Ortega               SR Akron                 1.78m 
 10    329 Maria Garman                  JR Dartmouth             1.74m 
 11    525 Tatiana Gusin                 SR Georgia               1.88m 
 12    184 Carly Paul                    JR Brown                 1.77m 
 13   1454 Trista Barry                  SR So Mississippi        1.78m 
 14   1247 Megan McCloskey               SR Penn State            1.79m 
 15   1091 Alyssa Young                  SR North Florida         1.73m 
 16    902 Aaron Howell                  SR Michigan              1.75m 
 17   1529 Cyra Beard                    SR Tenn State            1.75m 
 18   1355 Carly Timpson                 JR Quinnipiac            1.73m 
 19   1223 Anna Peyton Malizia           JR Penn                  1.78m 
 20   1337 Janae Moffitt                 JR Purdue                1.82m 
 21    699 Carly Hinkle                  FR Kentucky              1.73m 
 22    147 Regan Lewis                   JR Ball State            1.79m 
 23    229 Loretta Blaut                 JR Cincinnati            1.88m 
 24   1389 Selena Popp                   JR Samford               1.77m 
 
Event 34  Women PV (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  378, 393, 408, 418, 428, 433, then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    664 Erica Sergeant                JR Kennesaw State        4.10m 
  2    349 Ashley Bailey                 JR Delaware              4.02m 
  3    171 Samantha Beyar                SO Binghamton            4.00m 
  4   1435 Hailey Sweatman               SO South Carolina        4.20m 
  5    145 Savannah Amato                JR Austin Peay           4.17m 
  6   1707 Morgan McIntyre               SR West Kentucky         4.17m 
  7   1691 Sara Finfrock                 SR West Virginia         4.02m 
  8   1222 Nicole Macco                  JR Penn                  4.01m 
  9   1621 Katie Freix                   JR Virginia              4.01m 
 10   1565 Rebekah Markel                JR Tulane                4.11m 
 11    396 Janina Pollatz                SR East Michigan         4.17m 
 12    555 Ksenia Novikova               SR Georgia Tech          4.14m 
 13    609 Rachel Mather                 SR Indiana               4.02m 
 14    358 Laura Marty                   SO Duke                  4.20m 
 15   1506 Hannah Jefcoat                FR Tennessee             3.98m 
 16   1684 Tesia Kempski                 JR Wake Forest           4.11m 
 17   1623 Bridget Guy                   JR Virginia              4.46m 
 18    372 Sommer Knight                 FR East Carolina         4.05m 
 19   1693 Maddie Gardner                JR West Virginia         4.41m 
 20    533 Emily Savage                  SR Georgia               4.06m 
 21     44 Britainy Smith                SR Alabama               4.05m 
 22    355 Madison Heath                 SR Duke                  4.45m 
 23    333 Julia Valenti                 SO Dartmouth             4.00m 
 24    362 Nati Sheppard                 JR Duke                  4.05m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    674 Maria Horrigan                SO Kent State            4.05m 
  2     11 Lucy Bryan                    JR Akron                 4.35m 
  3    593 Nathalie Elliott              FR High Point            4.01m 
  4   1194 Katy McAuley                  JR Ole Miss              4.05m 
  5     15 Abby Helminiak                FR Akron                 4.05m 
  6   1598 Caleigh Lofstead              SO Vanderbilt            4.05m 
  7   1248 Hannah Mulhern                SR Penn State            4.12m 
  8    675 Alexandra Thompson            FR Kent State            4.05m 
  9    774 Gabriela Leon                 FR Louisville            4.05m 
 10    925 Sophia Franklin               FR Mich State            4.11m 
 11   1599 Margaret Ollinger             SO Vanderbilt            4.00m 
 12     14 Eboni Hall                    JR Akron                 4.27m 
 13    733 Jessica Glynn                 SR Liberty               4.05m 
 14    452 Nicole Breske                 SO Florida State         4.00m 
 15   1244 Katie Jones                   FR Penn State            4.12m 
 16    698 Olivia Gruver                 JR Kentucky              4.25m 
 17   1339 Tessa Sheets                  FR Purdue                4.02m 
 18   1196 Lindsey Murray                JR Ole Miss              4.35m 
 19   1596 Kristen Denk                  SO Vanderbilt            4.30m 
 20   1657 Lisa Gunnarsson               FR Virginia Tech         4.60m 
 21    230 Brooke Catherine              JR Cincinnati            4.21m 
 22     12 Jenna Frantz                  FR Akron                 4.25m 
 23    676 Samantha Tollerud             SR Kent State            4.18m 
 24   1650 Rachel Baxter                 FR Virginia Tech         4.36m 
 
Event 35  Women LJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    420 Amanda Froeynes               FR Florida               6.13m 
  2    114 Dominique Bullock             SR Auburn                6.14m 
  3   1048 Alexis Gannon                 JR North Carolina        6.15m 
  4    209 Nadia Williams                SO Cen Michigan          6.10m 
  5    962 Alexis Farley                 SO Miss State            6.16m 
  6   1722 Gabby Collins                 SO West Michigan         6.16m 
  7    577 Simi Fajemisin                SO Harvard               6.10m 
  8   1696 Jazmine Gooden                SO West Carolina         6.16m 
  9    761 Melody Korie                  JR LA Tech               6.15m 
 10   1474 Erica Graham                  SR St. John's            6.11m 
 11     98 Chelsey Hargrave              SR Appalachian St        6.14m 
 12    835 Jewel Smith                   JR Maryland              6.15m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    567 Jaelen Leonard                SO Hampton               6.19m 
  2    170 Keishorea Armstrong           SR Binghamton            6.20m 
  3    184 Carly Paul                    JR Brown                 6.19m 
  4    762 Shelby Smith                  FR LA Tech               6.20m 
  5     19 Jaclyn Siefring               SR Akron                 6.18m 
  6    599 Dominique Cleggett            SR Howard                6.19m 
  7   1509 Maya Neal                     JR Tennessee             6.17m 
  8   1620 Khyasia Caldwell              FR Virginia              6.19m 
  9    833 Kayla Richardson              SR Maryland              6.18m 
 10   1156 Taylor DeLoach                SO Ohio State            6.20m 
 11    215 Jade Jordan                   FR Charlotte             6.16m 
 12   1648 Eszter Bajnok                 SO Virginia Tech         6.17m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1050 Anna Keefer                   FR North Carolina        6.32m 
  2    330 Cha'Mia Rothwell              SO Dartmouth             6.23m 
  3    602 Aaliyah Armstead              JR Indiana               6.30m 
  4     34 Filippa Fotopoulou            SR Alabama               6.27m 
  5   1281 Taylor Middleton              SO Pittsburgh            6.28m 
  6    156 Monae' Nichols                FR Bethune-Cookman       6.30m 
  7    772 Alexis Gibbons                SO Louisville            6.21m 
  8   1115 Jasmyn Steels                 SO Northwestern St.      6.29m 
  9    201 Sabina Allen                  SR Campbell              6.31m 
 10   1619 Mia Barron                    JR Virginia              6.21m 
 11   1340 Zhane Smith                   FR Purdue                6.28m 
 12    946 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad    SR Mid. Tenn. St         6.21m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1     48 Kiara Williams                JR Alabama               6.35m 
  2   1243 Madeline Holmberg             JR Penn State            6.37m 
  3    526 Kate Hall                     SO Georgia               6.63m 
  4    419 Yanis David                   JR Florida               6.69m 
  5    694 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile        JR Kentucky              6.32m 
  6   1329 Savannah Carson               SR Purdue                6.38m 
  7    521 Tara Davis                    FR Georgia               6.63m 
  8    426 Darrielle McQueen             SR Florida               6.65m 
  9   1513 Cidaea' Woods                 SR Tennessee             6.34m 
 10   1432 Rougui Sow                    JR South Carolina        6.57m 
 11    531 Keturah Orji                  SR Georgia               6.81m 
 12    662 De'Von Johnson                SR Kennesaw State        6.35m 
 
Event 36  Women TJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1022 Bhrandi Crenshaw              FR N.C. Central         12.69m 
  2   1163 Mikaela Seibert               JR Ohio State           12.72m 
  3   1573 Taylor Walker                 SR UL-Lafayette         12.63m 
  4   1054 Peighton Simmons              FR North Carolina       12.64m 
  5    374 Brooke Stith                  FR East Carolina        12.65m 
  6    829 Denisha West                  SO Marshall             12.57m 
  7   1461 Adrianna Mitchell             FR So Mississippi       12.65m 
  8   1068 Michelle Cobb                 FR NC State             12.59m 
  9    119 Deja Hillman                  SR Auburn               12.52m 
 10    884 Peyton Russell                SO Miami                12.56m 
 11    851 Saida Burns-Moore             JR Memphis              12.69m 
 12     18 Ariadna Ramos Gandia          SR Akron                12.60m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    878 Niara Hill                    SR Miami                12.81m 
  2   1477 Kaylyn Gordon                 SR Stony Brook          12.88m 
  3   1581 Kerstin Darsney               JR UMass Lowell         12.85m 
  4   1281 Taylor Middleton              SO Pittsburgh           12.75m 
  5    215 Jade Jordan                   FR Charlotte            12.82m 
  6    360 Domonique Panton              JR Duke                 12.85m 
  7   1008 Anisa Toppin                  JR N. Carolina A&T      12.83m 
  8    662 De'Von Johnson                SR Kennesaw State       12.79m 
  9   1369 Bryanna Grant                 SR Rutgers              12.80m 
 10    392 Dace Dreimane                 SR East Michigan        12.85m 
 11    233 Irati Mitxelena               SO Cincinnati           12.79m 
 12   1601 Aliyah Newman                 FR VCU                  12.79m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    656 Brittany Bowald               JR Jacksonville         12.90m 
  2    962 Alexis Farley                 SO Miss State           13.00m 
  3   1619 Mia Barron                    JR Virginia             12.96m 
  4   1647 Stefanie Aeschlimann          FR Virginia Tech        12.96m 
  5    528 Aliyah Johnson                JR Georgia              12.97m 
  6    658 Stormm Phillips               SR Jacksonville         13.12m 
  7    182 Zion Lewis                    SO Brown                12.92m 
  8     43 Jaimie Robinson               FR Alabama              13.04m 
  9    577 Simi Fajemisin                SO Harvard              13.07m 
 10    610 Leah Moran                    SO Indiana              12.97m 
 11     41 Tamara Moncrieffe             JR Alabama              12.91m 
 12    421 Asa Garcia                    JR Florida              12.90m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    201 Sabina Allen                  SR Campbell             13.24m 
  2   1419 Hanifah Abdulqadir            JR South Carolina       13.30m 
  3    531 Keturah Orji                  SR Georgia              14.62m 
  4   1513 Cidaea' Woods                 SR Tennessee            13.19m 
  5    693 Latavia Coombs                JR Kentucky             13.13m 
  6    118 Jakayla Hand                  SR Auburn               13.43m 
  7    694 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile        JR Kentucky             14.00m 
  8    426 Darrielle McQueen             SR Florida              13.37m 
  9   1648 Eszter Bajnok                 SO Virginia Tech        13.39m 
 10   1510 LaChyna Roe                   JR Tennessee            13.61m 
 11    419 Yanis David                   JR Florida              14.13m 
 12   1629 Kelly McKee                   JR Virginia             13.28m 
 
Event 37  Women SP (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1137 Rachel Tanczos                FR Notre Dame           15.35m 
  2    104 Briyah Brown                  SR Army West Point      15.39m 
  3   1568 Jhane' Carter                 JR UCF                  15.46m 
  4    927 Kayli Johnson                 FR Mich State           15.46m 
  5   1463 Brashe Wood                   SR So Mississippi       15.50m 
  6   1410 Michella Obijiaku             SO So Alabama           15.35m 
  7    324 Michaela Smith                SR Cornell              15.35m 
  8   1409 Autavia Fluker                JR So Alabama           15.38m 
  9   1150 Jordan Porter                 SR Ohio                 15.49m 
 10   1134 Abbey Kapitan                 SO Notre Dame           15.38m 
 11   1300 Kennedy O'Dell                SR Princeton            15.29m 
 12    696 Nicole Fautsch                SO Kentucky             15.41m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1331 Micaela Hazlewood             SR Purdue               15.76m 
  2   1548 Phontavia Sawyer              JR Towson               15.55m 
  3    408 Bryanna Hames                 SR Elon                 15.58m 
  4    121 Tori McKinley                 FR Auburn               15.80m 
  5    180 Elizabeth Iversen             SR Bowling Green        15.60m 
  6   1626 Brittany Jones                FR Virginia             15.69m 
  7    214 Victoria Ebert                SR Charlotte            15.85m 
  8    208 Erin Howard                   FR Cen Michigan         15.82m 
  9   1133 Indi Jackson                  SR Notre Dame           15.72m 
 10   1221 Maura Kimmel                  SO Penn                 15.55m 
 11   1530 Mikayla Thompson              FR Tenn State           15.54m 
 12    636 Cassaundra Roper              JR Indiana State        15.78m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1436 Kathleen Young                FR South Carolina       15.96m 
  2   1545 Lauren Coleman                JR Towson               15.96m 
  3   1070 Lauren Evans                  SR NC State             16.00m 
  4    874 Debbie Ajagbe                 FR Miami                16.22m 
  5    830 Claudia Ababio                SR Maryland             15.93m 
  6    923 Katelyn Daniels               SR Mich State           16.19m 
  7   1433 Alycia Springs                SO South Carolina       15.90m 
  8     20 Abigale Wilson                JR Akron                16.00m 
  9   1503 Tamia Crockett                SO Tennessee            16.13m 
 10    738 Naomi Mojica                  FR Liberty              15.93m 
 11    235 Ashley Williams               SR Cincinnati           15.89m 
 12   1742 Jaynee Corbett                SR Youngstown St        15.95m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1455 Alexis Chiles                 SR So Mississippi       16.45m 
  2   1511 Stamatia Scarvelis            JR Tennessee            17.23m 
  3    300 Divine Oladipo                SO Connecticut          16.48m 
  4    179 Aliyah Gustafson              SR Bowling Green        17.52m 
  5    464 Ieva Zarankaite               SR Florida State        16.58m 
  6    418 Lloydricia Cameron            SR Florida              17.66m 
  7    604 Khayla Dawson                 SO Indiana              16.94m 
  8   1397 Ashley Davis                  SO SE Louisiana         16.97m 
  9     46 Portious Warren               JR Alabama              17.35m 
 10    371 Galissia Cause                SR East Carolina        17.02m 
 11    455 Gleneve Grange                SR Florida State        16.89m 
 12   1200 Janeah Stewart                SR Ole Miss             17.97m 
 
Event 38  Women DT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1503 Tamia Crockett                SO Tennessee            50.36m 
  2   1602 Camora Sanders                JR VCU                  50.14m 
  3    777 Natalie Uhl                   SR Louisville           50.18m 
  4   1458 Danisha Jones                 JR So Mississippi       51.10m 
  5   1399 Alexia Stein                  JR SE Louisiana         49.97m 
  6   1658 Lindsay Herra                 SR Virginia Tech        50.48m 
  7    183 Josie Natrasevschi            JR Brown                50.90m 
  8    409 Breanna Warren                SR Elon                 51.01m 
  9    735 Chelsea Igberaese             FR Liberty              50.90m 
 10   1622 Carter Green                  JR Virginia             50.24m 
 11    180 Elizabeth Iversen             SR Bowling Green        50.46m 
 12    595 Makenzi Holmes-Digiovine      SR High Point           50.57m 
 13    852 Nina De Poorter               SO Memphis              50.32m 
 14   1551 Jaevyn Wortham                JR Troy                 50.76m 
 15     36 Holly Julifs                  JR Alabama              50.20m 
 16   1137 Rachel Tanczos                FR Notre Dame           49.95m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     46 Portious Warren               JR Alabama              52.35m 
  2    853 Mona Jaidi                    SO Memphis              53.17m 
  3    408 Bryanna Hames                 SR Elon                 52.11m 
  4    450 Taylor Gorum                  FR Florida A&M          51.69m 
  5    414 Terrisa Russell               JR FIU                  51.37m 
  6    455 Gleneve Grange                SR Florida State        51.92m 
  7    413 Gabrielle Rains               SO FIU                  51.91m 
  8    179 Aliyah Gustafson              SR Bowling Green        52.42m 
  9    741 Patria Vaimaona               JR Liberty              51.39m 
 10   1332 Molly Leppelmeier             FR Purdue               52.36m 
 11    370 Mohogany Baker                SR East Carolina        52.35m 
 12    830 Claudia Ababio                SR Maryland             53.59m 
 13    124 Ivana Muzaric                 JR Auburn               51.73m 
 14    371 Galissia Cause                SR East Carolina        52.20m 
 15    208 Erin Howard                   FR Cen Michigan         52.42m 
 16    854 Samantha Lenton               FR Memphis              53.02m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    418 Lloydricia Cameron            SR Florida              55.05m 
  2    635 Erin Reese                    JR Indiana State        53.98m 
  3   1221 Maura Kimmel                  SO Penn                 53.83m 
  4    882 Zakiya Rashid                 SO Miami                55.68m 
  5    459 Shanice Love                  SO Florida State        57.77m 
  6    194 Miranda Daucher               SR Buffalo              53.70m 
  7     20 Abigale Wilson                JR Akron                56.62m 
  8    464 Ieva Zarankaite               SR Florida State        57.15m 
  9    771 Makenli Forrest               FR Louisville           53.75m 
 10    300 Divine Oladipo                SO Connecticut          54.23m 
 11   1297 Obiageri Amaechi              FR Princeton            55.92m 
 12   1200 Janeah Stewart                SR Ole Miss             54.91m 
 13    874 Debbie Ajagbe                 FR Miami                55.07m 
 14   1331 Micaela Hazlewood             SR Purdue               57.34m 
 15    923 Katelyn Daniels               SR Mich State           57.75m 
 16   1216 Ashley Anumba                 FR Penn                 55.00m 
 
Event 39  Women HT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1331 Micaela Hazlewood             SR Purdue               59.09m 
  2   1568 Jhane' Carter                 JR UCF                  57.86m 
  3    550 Rashell Reid                  SR GA State             59.19m 
  4   1562 Jackie Esmay                  SR Tulane               58.27m 
  5    989 Alicia Hester                 SR Monmouth             58.21m 
  6   1666 Kajsa Wennberg                SO Virginia Tech        58.73m 
  7    821 Alice Barnsdale               FR Maine                59.35m 
  8   1190 Kendall Chavarria             SO Ole Miss             57.66m 
  9    179 Aliyah Gustafson              SR Bowling Green        59.12m 
 10    853 Mona Jaidi                    SO Memphis              58.81m 
 11    841 Kira Benkmann                 FR McNeese State        58.52m 
 12     40 Danielle McConnell            JR Alabama              58.55m 
 13    295 Amaris Blount                 JR Connecticut          58.84m 
 14   1096 Erica Belvit                  SO Northeastern         58.16m 
 15    207 Marissa Dunn                  FR Cen Michigan         57.73m 
 16    296 Chanell Botsis                SO Connecticut          58.99m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1398 Vigdís Jónsdóttir             SO SE Louisiana         59.88m 
  2    903 Courtney Jacobsen             SO Michigan             59.86m 
  3   1276 Andin Fosam                   SR Pittsburgh           61.11m 
  4    832 Emma O'Hara                   SR Maryland             61.19m 
  5   1570 Gabby Durant                  JR UCF                  61.12m 
  6    874 Debbie Ajagbe                 FR Miami                60.98m 
  7    967 Brianna Smith                 SR Miss State           61.43m 
  8    769 Carsen Cassell                JR Louisville           61.73m 
  9   1300 Kennedy O'Dell                SR Princeton            60.01m 
 10   1333 Sarah Loesch                  JR Purdue               60.58m 
 11    125 Erin Perkins                  SO Auburn               61.23m 
 12    822 Rachel Bergeron               SR Maine                61.07m 
 13   1411 Michaela Preachuk             JR So Alabama           61.58m 
 14   1043 Alexandria Cooke              SR North Carolina       59.91m 
 15   1459 Nadia Maffo                   SO So Mississippi       61.15m 
 16    370 Mohogany Baker                SR East Carolina        59.40m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1665 Emma Thor                     SO Virginia Tech        64.85m 
  2   1053 Jillian Shippee               FR North Carolina       63.19m 
  3    606 Nycia Ford                    JR Indiana              64.19m 
  4    736 Dasiana Larson                SR Liberty              62.94m 
  5    771 Makenli Forrest               FR Louisville           65.00m 
  6    830 Claudia Ababio                SR Maryland             61.95m 
  7   1511 Stamatia Scarvelis            JR Tennessee            68.37m 
  8   1660 Pavla Kuklova                 JR Virginia Tech        63.20m 
  9    363 Stefani Vukajlovic            JR Duke                 61.90m 
 10    414 Terrisa Russell               JR FIU                  62.48m 
 11    673 Gabrielle Figueroa            SR Kent State           62.95m 
 12   1200 Janeah Stewart                SR Ole Miss             67.70m 
 13   1726 Leia Mistowski                SR William & Mary       62.89m 
 14    635 Erin Reese                    JR Indiana State        65.16m 
 15   1229 Rachel Wilson                 JR Penn                 61.89m 
 16   1547 Ksenia Safonova               SR Towson               62.35m 
 
Event 40  Women JT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1240 Rosemary Campbell             SO Penn State           45.51m 
  2   1386 Sara Phelan                   SO Saint Francis        46.19m 
  3   1724 Audrey Oswalt                 SO West Michigan        44.98m 
  4   1550 Riley Schwietz                SR Troy                 45.18m 
  5   1572 Mackenzie Marze               FR UL-Lafayette         46.00m 
  6    727 Hannah Patrick                SO Lehigh               45.61m 
  7   1400 Charlotte Wissing             FR SE Louisiana         45.98m 
  8   1301 Rylie Pease                   FR Princeton            45.19m 
  9   1413 Hanna-Mai Vaikla              FR So Alabama           46.61m 
 10    334 Olivia Wiener                 JR Dartmouth            46.63m 
 11   1603 Taryn Ashby                   FR Villanova            46.16m 
 12    790 Noel Baker                    FR LSU                  45.07m 
 13    857 Jasmine Wilson                SR Memphis              46.53m 
 14   1685 Rachel Kern                   FR Wake Forest          45.21m 
 15    660 Marelly Balentina             SO Jacksonville St      46.73m 
 16    380 Alyssa Whipkey                JR East Tenn. St        45.64m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    677 Vanessa Vodan                 SO Kent State           48.84m 
  2    122 Kendra Mitchell               SR Auburn               48.15m 
  3   1424 Shelby Freedman               JR South Carolina       47.67m 
  4   1151 Emma Ryan                     SR Ohio                 48.04m 
  5    730 Paige Demetriades             SO Liberty              47.65m 
  6    530 Marie-Therese Obst            FR Georgia              48.32m 
  7   1218 Brooke Cope                   FR Penn                 47.16m 
  8    148 Karly Hibbard                 JR Belmont              47.66m 
  9    990 Danielle Steff                FR Monmouth             48.96m 
 10   1385 Michelle Hildebrand           SO Saint Francis        48.24m 
 11    928 Jade Madison                  SR Mich State           47.82m 
 12    428 Megan Reed                    JR Florida              47.69m 
 13    299 Thalia Ghalam                 SO Connecticut          47.03m 
 14    412 Asha James                    FR FIU                  47.34m 
 15    661 Nicolette Serratore           JR James Madison        47.84m 
 16    115 Ashley Carter                 FR Auburn               47.93m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    415 Avione Allgood                SR Florida              55.73m 
  2   1586 Kelechi Nwanaga               FR UMBC                 53.08m 
  3   1251 Stephanie Sievers             JR Penn State           49.64m 
  4    842 Morgan Woods                  JR McNeese State        50.78m 
  5     38 Tianah List                   FR Alabama              51.70m 
  6    191 Maura Fiamoncini              FR Bucknell             56.21m 
  7    853 Mona Jaidi                    SO Memphis              49.98m 
  8    348 Lillian Cook                  SO Dayton               48.99m 
  9   1457 Callie Jones                  FR So Mississippi       54.85m 
 10    123 Peyton Montgomery             JR Auburn               49.43m 
 11    855 Ashley Pryke                  JR Memphis              54.55m 
 12    116 Kylee Carter                  JR Auburn               54.78m 
 13    461 Laura Paredes                 FR Florida State        53.81m 
 14    740 Brenna Smith                  SR Liberty              49.26m 
 15   1252 Madison Smith                 FR Penn State           50.02m 
 16    529 Tairyn Montgomery             SO Georgia              51.18m