2019 VA Showcase Presented By The U.S. Air Force
Jan 18-21
Lynchburg, VA
Friday January 18th, 2019
12:30pm: Boys & Girls NB 200m Qualifier (No #1 athletes allowed)
1:00pm: Girls 1600m Run

2:30pm: Boys 1600m Run 
1:00pm: Girls 55m Hurdles Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
2:30pm: Boys 55m Hurdles Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)

3:20pm: Girls 55m Dash Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
4:00pm: Boys 55m Dash Prelims (Blocks for 1st 50 ranked athletes)
4:30pm: Championship Girls 4x400m Relay Top Section
4:36pm: AAU Girls 60m Dash Semi Finals (2 Sections)

4:40pm: Championship Boys 4x400m Relay Top Section
4:50pm: Boys Invitational Distance Medley Relay *One Section

5:05pm: Girls Invitational Distance Medley Relay *One Section
5:25pm: Girls Invitational Mile - Top 2 Sections - (F.A.T. 1600 & Mile)
5:40pm: AAU Girls Invitational Mile (1 Section Final)

5:40pm: Boys then Girls 4x55 SHR
5:55pm: Boys Invitational Mile - Top 3 Sections - (F.A.T. 1600 & Mile)
6:15pm: Girls Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections)
6:25pm: Boys Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections) 
6:35pm: Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
6:45pm: Girls 3K Race Walk 
7:05pm: AAU Girls Invitational 400m Dash (1 Section Final)
7:10pm: Boys Invitational 4xMile Relay *One Section

7:30pm: Girls 300m Dash (First 5 Sections w/ blocks)

8:25pm: Boys 300m Dash (First 5 Sections w/ blocks)

Saturday January 19th, 2019

8:00am: Girls Unseeded 3200m Run
9:00am: Boys Unseeded 3200m Run
10:00am: Girls 4x800m Relay Sections (Unseeded first)
11:00am: Boys 4x800m Relay Sections (Unseeded first)
12:00pm: Girls Invitational Sprint Medley Relay *Two Sections (12)
12:10pm: Boys Invitational Sprint Medley Relay *Two Sections (12)
12:20pm: Girls 55m Hurdles Final (8)
12:25pm: Boys 55m Hurdles Final (8)
12:30pm: Girls 55m Dash Final (8)
12:35pm: Boys 55m Dash Final (8)
12:40pm: AAU Girls 60m Dash Final
12:50pm: Girls Invitational Two Mile *One Section

1:05pm: Boys Invitational Two Mile *One Section

1:20pm: Girls Invitational 4x200m Relay *Top 4 Sections
1:35pm: Boys Invitational 4x200m Relay *Top 4 Sections
1:50pm: Girls Invitational 1000m Run *One Section***
1:55pm: Boys Invitational 1000m Run *One Section***

2:00pm: AAU Girls Invitational 600m Run (Separate Meet) 
2:05pm: AAU Girls Invitational 200m Dash (Separate Meet)
2:10pm: AAU Girls Invitational Two Mile Run (One Section Final)

2:25pm: Girls 4x200m Relay

3:00pm: Boys 4x200m Relay
3:35pm: Girls Invitational 500m Dash *Top 5 Sections
3:50pm: Boys Invitational 500m Dash *Top 5 Sections
4:05pm: Girls 1000m Run

5:05pm: Boys 1000m Run

6:05pm: Girls 500m Dash
7:00pm: Boys 500m Dash

7:50pm: Girls 4x400m Relay (all but top section)
8:30pm: Boys 4x400m Relay (all but top section)


Sunday January 20th, 2019
10:45am Start Rolling Schedule
- 1500m Run (Young to Old)
- 55m Hurdles (During 1500s) (Young to Old)
- 55m Dash (During 1500s) (Young to Old)
- 4x800m Relay (Young to Old)
- 4x200m Relay (Young to Old)
- 400m Dash (Young to Old)
- 3000m Run (Young to Old)
- 200m Dash (Young to Old)
- 800m Run (Young to Old)
- 4x400m Relay (Young to Old)