2019 CIAC Open Indoor Championships
Feb 16
New Haven, CT
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Open:   6.99  02/20/17    Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Terry Miller                  11 Bloomfield             7.03
  2  Cori Richardson               12 Windsor                7.23
  3  Kate Shaffer                  12 Conard                 7.24
  4  Chelsea Mitchell              11 Canton                 7.27
  5  Ayesha Nelson                 12 Hillhouse              7.31
  6  Andraya Yearwood              11 Cromwell               7.33
  7  Maya Mocarski                 12 Fairfield Lu           7.33
  8  Selina Soule                  11 Glastonbury            7.36
  9  Elizabeth St George           10 New Canaan             7.41
 10  Noelle Konior                 10 Berlin                 7.43
 11  Bridget Lalonde               12 RHAM                   7.44
 12  Kisha Francois                10 East Haven             7.47
 13  Brianna Westberry             11 Capital Prep           7.48
 14  D'Jior Delisser                9 Bloomfield             7.51
 15  Patricia Jurkowski            12 Seymour                7.53
 16  Shanell Stewart               12 Danbury                7.53
 17  Abbygail Michel               11 Trumbull               7.54
 18  Magnalen Camara               12 Amistad                7.54

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  38.56  02/18/12    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Terry Miller                  11 Bloomfield            39.91
  2  Jillian Mars                  12 Bloomfield            39.93
  3  Samantha Forrest              10 Glastonbury           41.42
  4  Jada Boyd                     12 Hillhouse             41.44
  5  Cori Richardson               12 Windsor               41.87
  6  Jalah Cooper                  11 Windsor               42.11
  7  Kate Carleson                 11 Plainfield            42.30
  8  Shante Brown                  12 Bloomfield            42.55
  9  Johnae Jones                  10 Career Magne          42.59
 10  Zarieh Coleman                12 Windsor               42.65
 11  Savannah Bromley              12 Brien McMaho          42.67
 12  Nichele Smith                 12 East Hartfor          42.69
 13  Elle Moshier                  10 Stratford             42.90
 14  Alysia Joseph                 12 Hamden                43.13
 15  Avery Winters                  9 Sheehan               43.26
 16  Cyana Lindsay                  9 Windsor               43.32
 17  Claudia Nanez                 11 Wilton                43.48
 18  Julia Mansfield               12 Sheehan               43.52

Event 20  Girls 600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  1:31.23  02/18/12    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Jada Boyd                     12 Hillhouse           1:36.98
  2  Elsa Martin                   11 Simsbury            1:37.66
  3  Kamilah Diaz                  12 East Hartfor        1:38.73
  4  Julia Rosenberg               10 Weston              1:38.80
  5  Emily Alexandru               11 Trumbull            1:38.99
  6  Jillian Mars                  12 Bloomfield          1:39.51
  7  Molly Harding                  9 Glastonbury         1:39.57
  8  Love' Melton                  12 Hamden              1:39.77
  9  Olivia Dubuc                  11 Sheehan             1:40.23
 10  Ally McCarthy                  9 Newtown             1:40.49
 11  Sydney Dzenutis               12 Northwestern        1:41.50
 12  Meaghan Cameron               11 Sacred Heart        1:41.88
 13  Emma Zaccagnini               12 Watertown           1:42.63
 14  Laura Turner                  12 Norwalk             1:43.35
 15  Kate Johnson                  11 Pomperaug           1:43.45
 16  Katherine Langis              11 Ridgefield          1:43.50
 17  Evelyn Marchand                9 Trumbull            1:43.62
 18  Hannah Sullivan               12 Manchester          1:43.80

Event 18  Girls 1000 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  2:50.26  02/20/16    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Hanratty                11 Old Saybrook        2:58.03
  2  Grace Aldophe                 12 Wilbur Cross        3:01.92
  3  Sydney Schultz                12 Ellington           3:02.83
  4  Cassandra Carleson            11 Plainfield          3:02.99
  5  Elizabeth Stockman            11 Rocky Hill          3:03.95
  6  Kate Hedlund                  11 Manchester          3:04.42
  7  Ava Zielinski                 10 Weston              3:05.38
  8  Edith Walker                  10 RHAM                3:05.58
  9  Sidney Palinkas               12 Simsbury            3:07.60
 10  Jessica Stratton              12 Old Saybrook        3:08.14
 11  Jaden Young                   10 Woodland            3:09.87
 12  Daniella Grullon-Pena         10 Danbury             3:09.94
 13  Kate Kemnitz                  12 Southington         3:10.29
 14  Chloe Thompson                11 Daniel Hand         3:10.76
 15  Grace Sparrow                 12 Glastonbury         3:11.28
 16  Kayla Park                    10 Norwich Free        3:11.35
 17  Julia Potter                  12 Amity               3:11.53
 18  Cassandra Sturdevant          12 Danbury             3:12.17

Event 22  Girls 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  4:52.29  02/17/14    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Moore                  12 Danbury             5:12.18
  2  Kathryn Rodrigues             11 Wolcott             5:12.75
  3  Taylor Mascetta               12 Immaculate          5:13.07
  4  Claire Daniels                 9 New Milford         5:13.28
  5  Mairead Clas                   9 Darien              5:14.36
  6  Zoe Harris                    11 Greenwich           5:15.49
  7  Stephanie Queiroz              9 Danbury             5:15.54
  8  Tess Pisanelli                11 Ridgefield          5:16.05
  9  Mie Axelsson                  11 Weston              5:17.55
 10  Jordan Malloy                  9 Bacon Academ        5:17.58
 11  Molly Coyle                   11 Immaculate          5:18.12
 12  Ailene Doherty                10 Immaculate          5:19.09
 13  Gabriella Viggiano            12 Ridgefield          5:19.16
 14  Elizabeth Bigelow              9 E.O. Smith          5:23.21
 15  Sophia LaFalce                 9 Fairfield Lu        5:23.39
 16  Emma Slavin                   11 Woodland            5:25.37
 17  Liv DiStefano                 11 East Hampton        5:26.48
 18  Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack        9 Derby               5:26.55

Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  10:40.55  02/21/15    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Mari Noble                    10 Greenwich          11:06.55
  2  Emily Sienna                  12 Hale Ray           11:09.85
  3  Daniella Grullon-Pena         10 Danbury            11:19.60
  4  Lauren Moore                  12 Danbury            11:19.77
  5  Stephanie Queiroz              9 Danbury            11:23.13
  6  Caroline Webb                 12 Greenwich          11:23.58
  7  Kate Hedlund                  11 Manchester         11:23.81
  8  Kathryn Rodrigues             11 Wolcott            11:24.60
  9  Meredith Bloss                12 Guilford           11:25.92
 10  Kylie Raymond                 11 Somers             11:28.47
 11  Angela Braga                  12 Glastonbury        11:31.92
 12  Ava Graham                     9 Bethel             11:32.88
 13  Rhiannon Richmond             11 Avon               11:33.49
 14  Juliet Bussell                12 Brookfield         11:34.52
 15  Hazel Hudson                  11 New Fairfiel       11:34.72
 16  Katelyn Segreti               10 Immaculate         11:36.84
 17  Brooke Morabito               12 New Milford        11:37.79
 18  Kali Holden                    9 Trumbull           11:40.84

Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Open:   8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Tess Stapleton                10 Fairfield Lu           8.25
  2  Ayesha Nelson                 12 Hillhouse              8.48
  3  Shelby Dejana                 10 Wilton                 8.61
  4  Kayla Clark                   11 St. Joseph             8.64
  5  Kasidy Quiles                 12 Shelton                8.80
  6  Isabella Azar-brandes         12 Pomperaug              8.81
  7  Patricia Jurkowski            12 Seymour                8.86
  8  Aliya Cameron                 10 Sacred Heart           8.86
  9  Mariella Schweitzer            9 Joel Barlow            8.94
 10  Nia Christie                  10 St. Joseph             8.94
 11  Jaylyn Carter                 12 Danbury                9.04
 12  Madison Webster               12 Mercy                  9.07
 13  Vida Harris                   11 Hillhouse              9.10
 14  Sophie Kisner                 11 East Catholi           9.11
 15  Madeline Archangelo           12 Canton                 9.19
 16  Kylie Neretich                11 Naugatuck              9.25
 17  Audrey Benson                 12 Newtown                9.26
 18  Lauren Ross                   12 Montville              9.29

Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (19)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  1:42.14  02/20/10    Danbury, Danbury
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Glastonbury                                          1:45.43
     1) Selina Soule 11                 2) Molly Harding 9
     3) Maya Bridgeford 9               4) Samantha Forrest 10
     5) Lixing Counsilman 12            6) Amanda Forgione 12
     7) Alison Guy 12                   8) Emma Smith 10
  2  Windsor                                              1:46.99
     1) Cori Richardson 12              2) Cyana Lindsay 9
     3) Zarieh Coleman 12               4) Jade Robinson 10
     5) Khaia Moye 10                   6) Athena Camacho 11
     7) Jalah Cooper 11                 8) Christal Gilling 10
  3  Rham                                                 1:47.50
     1) Katie Kingsley 11               2) Madison Czarnecki 12
     3) Morgan Czarnecki 10             4) Bridget Lalonde 12
     5) Rachel Antonelli 10             6) Gabriella Johnson 11
     7) Molly Mackay 11                 8) Mykenzie Mawdsley 10
  4  Weston                                               1:47.84
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Lauren Bigelow 12
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 10           4) Hannah Greene 12
     5) Aiden Kreitler 9                6) Abigail Miles 9
     7) Blu Parker 10                   8)
  5  Career Magnet                                        1:48.42
     1) Shana Jackson 9                 2) Sofia Soriano 11
     3) Gabriela Soriano 11             4) Johnae Jones 10
     5) Brianna Chancio Reid 9          6) Amaje Freeman 11
     7) Janiah Jowers 12                8)
  6  Brien McMahon                                        1:48.50
     1) Niamh Linehan 10                2) Savannah Bromley 12
     3) Chloe Ortolano 12               4) Peyton McNamara 11
     5) Jocelyn Lister 11               6)
  7  Danbury                                              1:48.64
     1) Shanell Stewart 12              2) Meilee Kry 11
     3) Briana Gilliard 9               4) Jessica Glowacki 11
     5) Alexandria Markovitz 12         6) Giuliana Robles 9
     7) Natalee Seipio 12               8) Ariel Williams 9
  8  Sheehan                                              1:48.79
     1) Amanda Castaldi 9               2) Clarisse Aminawung 10
     3) Avery Winters 9                 4) Julia Mansfield 12
     5) Olivia Dubuc 11                 6) Amelia Mansfield 10
     7) Patrice Mansfield 9             8) Allison Villano 10
  9  Bloomfield                                           1:48.93
     1) Jahmiha Lindo 10                2) Shante Brown 12
     3) Elicia Colon 11                 4) Jahlia Banton 12
     5) Shenequa Campbell 12            6) Santorini Mooving 12
 10  East Hartford                                        1:49.29
     1) Nichele Smith 12                2) Yarisha Oliveras 10
     3) Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11        4) Kamilah Diaz 12
 11  Greenwich                                            1:49.32
     1) Jada Williams 11                2) Katherine Large 12
     3) Abril Martinez-Arraya 12        4) Jordan Numme 12
     5) Karla Cadman 10                 6) Brett Edmonds 12
     7) Bailey Gordon 10                8) Hannah Rifkin 11
 12  Ridgefield                                           1:49.84
     1) Catherine Conroy 12             2) Carrina Dabroi 12
     3) Carolyn Donovan 11              4) Natasha Riek 10
     5) Rebecca Cohen 12                6) Erin Daugherty 10
     7) Emma Langis 11                  8) Jennifer Paul 11
 13  Hamden                                               1:51.38
     1) Alysia Joseph 12                2) Arreiyona Jones 12
     3) Tiatianna Jones 10              4) Iona Lawhorn 12
     5) Sarah Chuchta 11                6) Dejohnia Moye 11
     7) Diana Pickens 10                8) Jalyn Roberts 10
 14  Pomperaug                                            1:51.52
     1) Isabella Azar-brandes 12        2) Olivia Farina 12
     3) Kate Johnson 11                 4) Samantha Kipperman 9
     5) Priya Abraham 12                6) Brianna Stuart 9
 15  Sacred Heart Academy                                 1:51.72
     1) Bianca Kave 11                  2) Aliya Cameron 10
     3) Kayla Cameron 12                4) Meaghan Cameron 11
     5) Charlotte McCarthy 10           6) Stephanie Sullivan 12
 16  Masuk                                                1:51.80
     1) Julianna Lindquist 12           2) Madison Samperi 12
     3) Gretchen Bunovsky 12            4) Rachel Colegrove 12
 17  Hall                                                 1:51.85
     1) Olivia Bowes 12                 2) Lexi Nieves 12
     3) Jessica Mason 11                4) Catherine Mancini 9
     5) Cecilia Echevarria 10           6) Maya Ellavsky 10
     7) Nora Holmes 9                   8) Taryn Smith 12
 18  Plainfield                                           1:52.05
     1) Isabella Newbury 11             2) Emily Moran 12
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11
 19  Bunnell                                              1:52.05
     1) Dardielle Exantus 11            2) Kaylah Phommachanh 9
     3) Kesiri Gonzales 12              4) Abigail Williams 12
     5) Shanice Bernard 9               6) Jayleen Herrera 12
     7) Mia Noisette 10                 8) Susie Poisson 11

Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  3:57.92  02/18/12    Hillhouse, Hillhouse
                        J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Glastonbury                                          4:02.28
     1) Molly Harding 9                 2) Maya Bridgeford 9
     3) Grace Sparrow 12                4) Samantha Forrest 10
     5) Angela Braga 12                 6) Alison Guy 12
     7) Kylie Hilliard 9                8) Casey MacElhiney 10
  2  Hillhouse                                            4:03.13
     1) Jada Boyd 12                    2) Enyla Williams 11
     3) De'Janay Davis 12               4) Nyimah Ambrose 12
     5) Vida Harris 11                  6)
  3  Bloomfield                                           4:04.73
     1) Shante Brown 12                 2) Terry Miller 11
     3) Jahlia Banton 12                4) Jillian Mars 12
     5) Jadyn Gibson 10                 6) Shenequa Campbell 12
  4  Weston                                               4:05.71
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 10           2) Julia Rosenberg 10
     3) Lauren Bigelow 12               4) Ava Zielinski 10
     5) Michelle Gutowski 12            6) Aiden Kreitler 9
     7) Abigail Miles 9                 8) Kathleen Saussy 9
  5  Plainfield                                           4:09.54
     1) Isabella Newbury 11             2) Emily Moran 12
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11
  6  Greenwich                                            4:09.58
     1) Cameron Castelli 12             2) Jordan Numme 12
     3) Demarest Janis 11               4) Zoe Harris 11
     5) Alexa Brust 10                  6) Brett Edmonds 12
     7) Katherine Large 12              8) Abril Martinez-Arraya 12
  7  Ridgefield                                           4:09.97
     1) Natasha Riek 10                 2) Emma Langis 11
     3) Carolyn Donovan 11              4) Grace Michalowski 10
     5) Catherine Conroy 12             6) Katherine Langis 11
     7) Eliza Overlock 11               8) Caitlin Slaminko 11
  8  Hamden                                               4:10.75
     1) Alysia Joseph 12                2) Arreiyona Jones 12
     3) Ehsan ibet 12                   4) Love' Melton 12
     5) Ella Bradford 11                6) Sarah Chuchta 11
     7) Iona Lawhorn 12                 8) Linda Pham 10
  9  Darien                                               4:12.22
     1) Alexis Lyons 9                  2) Suzanna Alliegro 11
     3) Charlotte Sulger 10             4) Sally Boucher 10
     5) Chelsi Chevannes 10             6) Eva Finn 12
     7) Christina Pizzani 10            8) Olivia Stein 12
 10  East Lyme                                            4:12.85
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Sophie Taylor 11
     3) Katherine Harris 10             4) Julia Bates 12
     5) Laura Agbayani 12               6) Nancy Alden 10
     7) Ellie McCoy 10                  8) Caroline Real 10
 11  Sheehan                                              4:13.55
     1) Olivia Dubuc 11                 2) Clarisse Aminawung 10
     3) Avery Winters 9                 4) Julia Mansfield 12
     5) Arianna Amodio 9                6) Elisabeth Brown 10
     7) Amelia Mansfield 10             8) Amanda Castaldi 9
 12  Danbury                                              4:13.90
     1) Meilee Kry 11                   2) Alex Chakar 11
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 12         4) Jessica Glowacki 11
     5) Briana Gilliard 9               6) Maame Obeng 10
     7) Natalee Seipio 12               8) Da'Nae Sherman 10
 13  Montville                                            4:14.16
     1) Katelin Price 12                2) Michaela MacCracken 12
     3) Alexandria Peck 11              4) Mady Whittaker 12
     5) Elizabeth Bowman 10             6) Jamilia Linder 12
     7) Alexis Delucia 11               8)
 14  Career Magnet                                        4:14.69
     1) Sofia Soriano 11                2) Gabriela Soriano 11
     3) Shana Jackson 9                 4) Johnae Jones 10
     5) Brianna Chancio Reid 9          6) Maya Joyner 12
 15  Windsor                                              4:14.75
     1) Zarieh Coleman 12               2) Jalah Cooper 11
     3) Analy Alabre 10                 4) Grace Strauch 12
     5) Taylor Allen 12                 6) Rachel Dube 11
     7) Christal Gilling 10             8) Cyana Lindsay 9
 16  Ellington                                            4:16.34
     1) Clara Mattson 11                2) Madison Holden 11
     3) Ella Moser 9                    4) Sydney Schultz 12
     5) Kathryn Bonanno 11              6) Lauren Martino 11
     7) Caroline Minich 10              8) Anna Moser 9
 17  Brien McMahon                                        4:16.52
     1) Niamh Linehan 10                2) Peyton McNamara 11
     3) Jocelyn Lister 11               4) Cassidy Nash 10
     5) Tess Jordan 11                  6) Riley Stenger 9
 18  Hall                                                 4:17.03
     1) Maya Ellavsky 10                2) Lexi Nieves 12
     3) Nora Holmes 9                   4) Jessica Mason 11
     5) Olivia Bowes 12                 6) Emily Cubbage 11
     7) Mia Healer 10                   8) Rose Kitz 11

Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  9:21.45  02/17/18    Glastonbury, Glastonbury
                        K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield                                           9:35.52
     1) Tess Pisanelli 11               2) Rory McGrath 10
     3) Gabriella Viggiano 12           4) Grace Michalowski 10
     5) Alyssa Gagnon 11                6) Elizabeth Jasminski 11
     7) Katherine Langis 11             8) Kasey McGerald 12
  2  Immaculate                                           9:37.28
     1) Kayla Ondy 9                    2) Ailene Doherty 10
     3) Molly Coyle 11                  4) Taylor Mascetta 12
     5) Abigail Calame 10               6) Natalie Dudas 12
     7) Maura Murphy 12                 8) Katelyn Segreti 10
  3  Trumbull                                             9:41.10
     1) Kali Holden 9                   2) Carolyn Cardell 11
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 11           4) Emily Alexandru 11
     5) Margaret LoSchiavo 12           6) Ellie Malin 10
  4  Glastonbury                                          9:41.27
     1) Angela Braga 12                 2) Casey MacElhiney 10
     3) Joelle Solecki 10               4) Grace Sparrow 12
     5) Kylie Hilliard 9                6) Sydney Huff 10
     7) Brittany LeClair 10             8)
  5  East Lyme                                            9:52.77
     1) Gillian Goodwin 11              2) Laura Agbayani 12
     3) Sophie Taylor 11                4) Julia Bates 12
     5) Caroline Real 10                6) Phoebe Provencher 12
     7) Ellie McCoy 10                  8) Julia Dewey 10
  6  Darien                                               9:53.65
     1) Charlotte Sulger 10             2) Cameron Appleby 12
     3) Daphne Cutler 12                4) Mairead Clas 9
     5) Suzanna Alliegro 11             6) Julianne Teitler 9
     7) Wren Stewart 12                 8) Sally Boucher 10
  7  New Milford                                          9:54.94
     1) Shannon Palmer 10               2) Cassidy Ranno 10
     3) Claire Daniels 9                4) Brooke Morabito 12
  8  Weston                                               9:55.41
     1) Mie Axelsson 11                 2) Natalie Haythorn 10
     3) Kathleen Saussy 9               4) Michelle Gutowski 12
     5) Sana Khan 10                    6) Abigail Miles 9
     7) Julia Rosenberg 10              8) Ava Zielinski 10
  9  Stonington                                           9:56.86
     1) Emma Small 12                   2) Jessica Detwiler 12
     3) Megan Detwiler 10               4) Lindsey Orr 12
     5) Chloe Morehouse 9               6) Rachel Sabbadini 10
 10  Danbury                                              9:57.35
     1) Maya Gawley 10                  2) Valerie Fox 11
     3) Alex Chakar 11                  4) Caroline Williams 11
     5) Daniella Grullon-Pena 10        6) Lauren Moore 12
     7) Stephanie Queiroz 9             8)
 11  Norwich Free Academy                                 9:59.59
     1) Emma Ricketts 11                2) Catherine Shannon 10
     3) Genevieve Buckridge 12          4) Kayla Park 10
     5) Sophia Jones 9                  6)
 12  Hall                                                 9:59.63
     1) Mia Healer 10                   2) Francesca Lynch 12
     3) Emily Cubbage 11                4) Rose Kitz 11
     5) Natalie Lytle 10                6) Elizabeth Pillow 12
     7) Katherine Sanderson 9           8) Miranda Scully 9
 13  Brien McMahon                                       10:03.89
     1) Riley Stenger 9                 2) Amanda Graham 10
     3) Tess Jordan 11                  4) Cassidy Nash 10
     5) Lauren Graham 10                6) Anna Makover 10
 14  Tolland                                             10:03.98
     1) Peyton Bornstein 9              2) Calista Mayer 9
     3) Isabelle McNamee 9              4) Kaitlyn Bedard 12
     5) Jessica Collins 11              6) Alexandria Klopfer 10
     7) Olivia McCarthy 11              8) Anna Roberts 12
 15  Newtown                                             10:09.98
     1) Emily Tressler 10               2) Sophia Guevara 9
     3) Ella Hage 9                     4) Ally McCarthy 9
     5) Maddie Fetchick 10              6) Olivia Hage 12
     7) Courtney Henchcliffe 10         8) Chloe Karnas 9
 16  Hamden                                              10:10.01
     1) Molly Marrandino 12             2) Ella Bradford 11
     3) Ehsan ibet 12                   4) Love' Melton 12
     5) Linda Pham 10                   6)
 17  Greenwich                                           10:10.22
     1) Bailey Gordon 10                2) Lauren O'Donnell 12
     3) Eadaoin Clarke 10               4) Grace Collier 10
     5) Zoe Harris 11                   6) Mari Noble 10
     7) Ashley O'Hara 10                8) Caroline Webb 12
 18  Old Saybrook                                        10:13.18
     1) Allison Cody 11                 2) Caitlin Wiley 9
     3) Tehra Givehand 12               4) Emily Stratton 10
     5) Julia Sultini 11                6) Libby Stuart 9
     7) Lilly Sigersmith 9              8) Molly Nygard 9

Event 24  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  4:09.26  02/17/14    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
                        C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Hillhouse                                            4:19.11
     1) Ayesha Nelson 12                2) Le'andra Allen Miller 11
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 12               4) De'Janay Davis 12
     5) Vida Harris 11                  6) Amari Jones 10
     7) Kiera Payne 10                  8) Enyla Williams 11
  2  Ellington                                            4:19.78
     1) Ella Moser 9                    2) Clara Mattson 11
     3) Madison Holden 11               4) Sydney Schultz 12
     5) Kathryn Bonanno 11              6) Lauren Martino 11
     7) Caroline Minich 10              8) Anna Moser 9
  3  Ridgefield                                           4:20.02
     1) Catherine Conroy 12             2) Emma Langis 11
     3) Carolyn Donovan 11              4) Grace Michalowski 10
     5) Carrina Dabroi 12               6) Katherine Langis 11
     7) Natasha Riek 10                 8) Caitlin Slaminko 11
  4  Cromwell                                             4:20.13
     1) Andraya Yearwood 11             2) Jordan Pare 11
     3) Caitlin DellaRatta 12           4) Cara Jordan 12
     5) Allison Arling 11               6) Kaitlin Lewkowicz 11
     7) Taylor Santos 10                8) Melissa Woodcock 11
  5  Weston                                               4:21.21
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Lauren Bigelow 12
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 10           4) Michelle Gutowski 12
     5) Mie Axelsson 11                 6) Aiden Kreitler 9
     7) Abigail Miles 9                 8) Kathleen Saussy 9
  6  Hall                                                 4:22.71
     1) Lexi Nieves 12                  2) Jessica Mason 11
     3) Mia Healer 10                   4) Rose Kitz 11
     5) Olivia Bowes 12                 6) Cecilia Echevarria 10
     7) Maya Ellavsky 10                8) Katherine Sanderson 9
  7  Old Saybrook                                         4:23.18
     1) Dylan Adams 10                  2) Autumn Szucs 11
     3) Allison Cody 11                 4) Jessica Stratton 12
     5) Anna Brodeur 9                  6) Tehra Givehand 12
     7) Grace Hanratty 11               8) Emily Stratton 10
  8  East Lyme                                            4:23.56
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Nancy Alden 10
     3) Katherine Harris 10             4) Julia Bates 12
     5) Sophie Taylor 11                6) Darya Mikusova 11
     7) Margaret Dunne 9                8)
  9  Berlin                                               4:25.41
     1) Noelle Konior 10                2) Maxine Muscatello 12
     3) Kylie Gentile 9                 4) Megan Perrotta 10
 10  Montville                                            4:25.68
     1) Katelin Price 12                2) Michaela MacCracken 12
     3) Alexandria Peck 11              4) Mady Whittaker 12
     5) Elizabeth Bowman 10             6) MacKenzie Clark 11
     7) Alexis Delucia 11               8) Jillian Murallo 10
 11  Glastonbury                                          4:26.53
     1) Alison Guy 12                   2) Emma Smith 10
     3) Maya Bridgeford 9               4) Angela Braga 12
     5) Amanda Forgione 12              6) Kylie Hilliard 9
     7) Casey MacElhiney 10             8) Joelle Solecki 10
 12  Conard                                               4:26.85
     1) Kate Shaffer 12                 2) Allison Schneider 11
     3) Molly Binder 12                 4) Liana Eisler 12
     5) Bridget Bronsdon 9              6) Maeve D'Arcy 10
     7) Clare Gillis 9                  8) Gianna Niman 10
 13  Manchester                                           4:27.35
     1) Hannah Sullivan 12              2) Jonaye Williams 11
     3) Brianna Sechrest 9              4) Zariah Chiverton 12
     5) Corinne Glenney 12              6) Kate Hedlund 11
     7) Isabel Carroll 10               8) Alanah Syms 11
 14  Brien McMahon                                        4:27.93
     1) Kailynn Ortiz 10                2) Jessica Trujillo 12
     3) Cassidy Nash 10                 4) Riley Stenger 9
     5) Amanda Graham 10                6) Tess Jordan 11
     7) Niamh Linehan 10                8)
 15  Darien                                               4:29.09
     1) Alexis Lyons 9                  2) Charlotte Van Ingen 10
     3) Suzanna Alliegro 11             4) Daphne Cutler 12
     5) Cameron Appleby 12              6) Katherine Armstrong 11
     7) Sally Boucher 10                8) Charlotte Sulger 10
 16  Windsor                                              4:29.20
     1) Khaia Moye 10                   2) Jade Robinson 10
     3) Grace Strauch 12                4) Olivia Gregory 11
     5) Analy Alabre 10                 6) Athena Camacho 11
     7) Christal Gilling 10             8) Rachel Dube 11
 17  Simsbury                                             4:29.52
     1) Julia Hahne 9                   2) Molly Singer 11
     3) Sidney Palinkas 12              4) Emma Martin 11
     5) Olivia Creighton 9              6) Ann Jun 9
     7) Grace Michaud 9                 8) Elsa Martin 11
 18  Newtown                                              4:30.62
     1) Brianna Lovely 12               2) Victoria Moran 11
     3) Elise Barricelli 9              4) Ally McCarthy 9
     5) Sophia Guevara 9                6) Sarah Holcomb 11
     7) Carly Swierbut 12               8) Emily Tressler 10

Event 8  Girls High Jump (23)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Patricia Mroczkowski          12 Berlin              5-06.25
  2  Allyson Lewis                 12 Norwich Free        5-06.00
  3  Tianna St. Louis              11 Tolland             5-04.00
  4  Tess Stapleton                10 Fairfield Lu        5-02.00
  5  Savannah Bromley              12 Brien McMaho        5-02.00
  6  Sydney Garrison               11 Southington         5-02.00
  7  Nia Christie                  10 St. Joseph          5-02.00
  8  Kayla Clark                   11 St. Joseph          5-02.00
  9  Hannah Greene                 12 Weston              5-02.00
 10  Grace Stephens                 9 Masuk               5-00.00
 11  Taryn Smith                   12 Hall                5-00.00
 12  Vassa Rezvaya                 11 Bethel              5-00.00
 13  Olivia Lombardi               10 Oxford              5-00.00
 14  Chelsi Chevannes              10 Darien              5-00.00
 15  Kyra Connolly                 12 Sheehan             4-10.00
 16  Rachel Vigorita               12 Old Saybrook        4-10.00
 17  Anne Bekasi                   12 Maloney             4-10.00
 18  Zaria Williams                10 Hartford Pub        4-10.00
 19  Nyla Conaway                  12 Wilbur Cross        4-10.00
 20  Julia Theriaque               11 Woodstock Ac        4-10.00
 21  Brittany LeClair              10 Glastonbury         4-10.00
 22  Allison Schneider             11 Conard              4-10.00
 23  Sofia Migani                  11 Guilford            4-10.00

Event 2  Girls Pole Vault (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  12-00  02/17/14    Jenna Calandro, Newtown
  State Open:  12-00  02/20/17    AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Paige Martin                  11 Norwich Free       11-03.00
  2  Cate Coppes                   11 Old Saybrook       11-00.00
  3  Elise Russell                 11 Weston             11-00.00
  4  Madison Martin                11 Norwich Free       10-06.00
  5  Katie Ryan                    11 Newtown            10-00.00
  6  Mallory Malz                  10 Glastonbury        10-00.00
  7  Haley Jaquith                 12 E.O. Smith         10-00.00
  8  Claire Ittleson               12 Conard              9-06.00
  9  Carolyn Cumello               11 Coginchaug          9-06.00
 10  Kelsey DeJesus                12 Watertown           9-00.00
 11  Laurel Blackman               12 Fairfield Lu        9-00.00
 12  Kyra Connolly                 12 Sheehan             9-00.00
 13  Aleksandra Misiewicz          12 Trumbull            9-00.00
 14  Coralin McDaniel              12 East Hampton        9-00.00
 15  Keegan Donohue                12 Stonington          8-06.00
 16  Anna Rava                     12 Wilton              8-06.00
 17  Zoe Kaputa                    12 Glastonbury         8-06.00
 18  Amanda Pedro                  11 RHAM                8-06.00

Event 6  Girls Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Tess Stapleton                10 Fairfield Lu       18-00.25
  2  Selina Soule                  11 Glastonbury        18-00.00
  3  Meilee Kry                    11 Danbury            17-09.50
  4  Chelsea Mitchell              11 Canton             17-08.50
  5  Olivia Johnson                12 St. Joseph         17-03.75
  6  Giuliana Robles                9 Danbury            17-02.75
  7  Lixing Counsilman             12 Glastonbury        17-01.50
  8  Aliya Cameron                 10 Sacred Heart       17-00.50
  9  Mariella Schweitzer            9 Joel Barlow        16-09.25
 10  Peyton McNamara               11 Brien McMaho       16-08.00
 11  Jada Williams                 11 Greenwich          16-07.25
 12  Kisha Francois                10 East Haven         16-07.00
 13  Lauren Roy                    10 Granby Memor       16-07.00
 14  Olivia Bowes                  12 Hall               16-05.00
 15  Mackenzie Glenn               11 North Branfo       16-04.75
 16  Erica Marriott                12 North Haven        16-04.00
 17  Nyimah Ambrose                12 Hillhouse          16-02.75
 18  Nia Christie                  10 St. Joseph         16-02.00

Event 4  Girls Shot Put (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Alliyah Boothe                11 Bloomfield         43-11.00
  2  Trinity Cardillo              11 Southington        39-06.50
  3  Natalie Rolon-Issa            11 Bacon Academ       39-05.25
  4  Sydney Mello                  12 Lewis Mills        39-02.00
  5  Susie Okoli                   12 Wilbur Cross       38-11.25
  6  Payge Boyd                    12 Classical Ma       38-05.50
  7  Clarissa Nock                 11 Wethersfield       38-04.00
  8  Jalynn McCown                 12 Hillhouse          38-03.50
  9  Wenesha Stewart               12 Hartford Pub       38-00.25
 10  Leah Moore                    10 Hillhouse          37-10.50
 11  Katherine George              11 Hall               36-07.25
 12  Otisha Williams               11 Bloomfield         35-11.50
 13  Jasmine michie                11 Woodland           35-06.50
 14  Yasmeen Dabiran               12 Shelton            35-02.25
 15  Emma Coggins                  10 Suffield           34-09.75
 16  Sharmaine Donaldson           11 Hillhouse          34-09.75
 17  Emani Williams                12 Hillhouse          33-11.25
 18  Sydney Rosen                  10 Killingly          33-11.00

Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash (20) Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Open:   6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Pigatt            11 Hamden                 6.50
  2  Kymali Hay                    11 Bloomfield             6.52
  3  Neal Eley                     12 Hillhouse              6.53
  4  Joel Stewart                  12 Enfield                6.57
  5  Keith Berrouet                11 Smsa                   6.58
  6  Korey Morton                  11 Brien McMaho           6.58
  7  Messiah Harling               10 Wilby                  6.59
  8  Jaylon Nealy                  12 Bloomfield             6.59
  9  Michael Rodia                 11 Shelton                6.60
 10  Christ N'Dabian               12 Bunnell                6.63
 11  Jaelyn Butler                  9 Trinity Acad           6.63
 12  Conor Mahony                  12 Masuk                  6.65
 13  Aaron White                   12 East Hartfor           6.67
 14  Nick Braga                    12 Valley Regio           6.69
 15  Edward Williams               12 Middletown             6.70
 16  Malik Thomas                  12 Danbury                6.70
 17  Nathan Burnett                12 Windsor                6.71
 18  Gabriel Bryan                 12 Windsor                6.73
 19  Andrew Fergusen               11 Valley Regio           6.73
 20  Ameen Parks                   11 Daniel Hand            6.73

Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  34.10  02/21/09    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Deshaune Poole                12 Hillhouse             35.35
  2  Ja'kwan Hale                  12 Derby                 35.54
  3  Michael Toppin                11 Lyman Hall            35.77
  4  Tyler Cady                    12 Fitch                 35.98
  5  Warren Murphy                 12 Notre Dame-W          36.02
  6  Rodney JR Davis               12 Hamden                36.22
  7  Kymali Hay                    11 Bloomfield            36.23
  8  Baruch Goodman                12 Weston                36.26
  9  Shakur Hill                   11 Bloomfield            36.31
 10  Ameen Parks                   11 Daniel Hand           36.39
 11  Caleb Owen                    11 Wilbur Cross          36.41
 12  Andrew Fergusen               11 Valley Regio          36.43
 13  Christopher Pigatt            11 Hamden                36.44
 14  Khalil Easton                 11 Plainfield            36.68
 15  Keith Berrouet                11 Smsa                  36.75
 16  Jack Holly                    11 Darien                36.78
 17  Ralphael Hawkins               9 Hillhouse             36.79
 18  Jack Colella                  11 Old Saybrook          36.98
 19  Preston Aldrich               12 Ellington             36.98

Event 19  Boys 600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  1:20.29  02/21/09    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Malcolm Going                 12 Danbury             1:24.01
  2  Simon Jupp                    11 Ridgefield          1:24.61
  3  Jared Sharp                   11 Suffield            1:24.73
  4  Jose Ramirez                  11 Bristol Cent        1:24.76
  5  Nathan Metsack                12 E.O. Smith          1:24.95
  6  Talib McBride                 11 Hillhouse           1:25.42
  7  Jeremy Saluzzi                12 Joel Barlow         1:25.47
  8  Ryan Slesinski                12 Southington         1:25.51
  9  Elijah Lewis                  12 Crosby              1:25.94
 10  Cory Bill                     12 E.O. Smith          1:26.01
 11  Muhammad Ali                  12 Hall                1:26.24
 12  Nassaiah Betancourt           12 Wilbur Cross        1:26.30
 13  Marquis Whyte                 10 New London          1:26.39
 14  Ryan Smith                    11 Glastonbury         1:26.53
 15  Joshua Sacoto                 12 Shelton             1:26.80
 16  Nigel Hayes                   12 Trumbull            1:26.83
 17  Cooper Luciani                11 Old Saybrook        1:26.95
 18  Keith Caouette                10 Watertown           1:26.97

Event 17  Boys 1000 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  2:27.15  02/20/10    Chris FitzSimons, Hamden
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Rhys Hammond                  11 Stonington          2:31.80
  2  Marzio Mastroianni            12 Branford            2:32.92
  3  Miller Anderson               12 Hall                2:36.84
  4  Mahammed Hussain              12 Wilbur Cross        2:37.51
  5  William Curran                12 Xavier              2:37.51
  6  Tobey Bill                    12 Weston              2:37.54
  7  Samuel Wilcox                 12 Glastonbury         2:37.60
  8  Henry Haas                    12 Staples             2:37.85
  9  Cam Miller                    12 Suffield            2:38.14
 10  Michael Stamm                 12 Northwest Ca        2:38.44
 11  Nate Davidson                 10 Suffield            2:39.04
 12  Jacob Ireland                 11 East Hampton        2:39.15
 13  Jadon Parris                  11 Brookfield          2:39.43
 14  Dylan Rendon                  12 Hall                2:39.50
 15  Peter Schulten                12 Xavier              2:39.57
 16  Andrew Suhie                  12 Manchester          2:39.61
 17  Connor Visnic                 12 Amity               2:40.26
 18  Christopher Abbey             11 East Lyme           2:41.22

Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Travis Martin                 12 Wilbur Cross        4:19.79
  2  Trey Cormier                  12 Hall                4:22.20
  3  Samuel Whittaker              12 East Lyme           4:23.00
  4  Matthew Lecky                 12 Middletown          4:24.28
  5  Edward Tristine               12 Fairfield Pr        4:24.30
  6  Robert Dillon                 12 Shelton             4:26.78
  7  Jacob Smith                   11 Glastonbury         4:26.91
  8  Azaan Dawson                  10 Fairfield Pr        4:27.15
  9  Luke Lorenz                   12 Staples             4:27.95
 10  Nick Sinofsky                 11 Suffield            4:29.49
 11  Kyle Englander                12 Suffield            4:29.81
 12  Gregory Vogt                  11 Fairfield Wa        4:29.82
 13  Jack Martin                    9 Avon                4:29.83
 14  Tyler Remigino                10 Conard              4:30.69
 15  Robbie Cozean                 11 Xavier              4:32.14
 16  Anthony Golino                12 New Fairfiel        4:32.30
 17  Jackson Cayward               10 Tolland             4:32.34
 18  Victor Cazabal                10 Windham             4:36.06

Event 27  Boys 3200 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  9:07.63  02/17/14    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Hefele                  11 Danbury             9:21.83
  2  Trey Cormier                  12 Hall                9:24.48
  3  Kedar Chavan                  12 Fairfield Lu        9:25.53
  4  Robbie Cozean                 11 Xavier              9:26.18
  5  Aidan Puffer                   9 Manchester          9:26.19
  6  Eli Nahom                     12 New Milford         9:27.23
  7  Travis Martin                 12 Wilbur Cross        9:32.60
  8  Morgan Fierro                 11 Staples             9:34.48
  9  Dylan Pomer                   12 Fairfield Wa        9:37.53
 10  Teddy O'Kane                  11 Staples             9:39.42
 11  Connor Visnic                 12 Amity               9:40.30
 12  Alec Sauter                   11 Tolland             9:41.75
 13  Samuel Whittaker              12 East Lyme           9:42.67
 14  Nicholas Taubenheim           11 Staples             9:43.13
 15  Kyle Englander                12 Suffield            9:44.33
 16  Dillon Selfors                12 Xavier              9:44.82
 17  Killian McNamee               11 Tolland             9:45.94
 18  Eddie Nicholas                12 Nonnewaug           9:53.09

Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (19) Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Open:   7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Edward Williams               12 Sacred Heart           7.51
  2  Richard Papa                  12 Amity                  7.69
  3  Deshaune Poole                12 Hillhouse              7.74
  4  Osaretin Osagie               11 Norwich Free           7.89
  5  Jonathan Lindsay              12 New Britain            7.91
  6  Lorenzo Garcia                11 Northwest Ca           7.99
  7  Chaz Williams                 12 New Britain            8.00
  8  Enrique Lopez Garcia          11 Windham                8.01
  9  Aidan McShane                 12 Masuk                  8.02
 10  Jared Lovell                  11 Waterford              8.04
 11  Myles Hall                    12 St. Joseph             8.05
 12  Robert Farley jr.             12 North Haven            8.06
 13  Jonathan Rodriguez            12 Innovation             8.14
 14  Alexander Beiku               12 Danbury                8.17
 15  Sandre Taylor                 12 East Hartfor           8.17
 16  Adam Aponte                   12 Bethel                 8.18
 17  Samuel Chicha                 12 Weston                 8.20
 18  Raphael Mena                  12 Smsa                   8.25
 19  Devin Wasilefsky              12 Glastonbury            8.25

Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  1:30.33  02/21/15    Weston, Weston
                        M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Greenwich                                            1:33.39
     1) Lance Large 12                  2) Christopher Wint 12
     3) Hunter Clark 10                 4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10
     5) Anthony Hill 12                 6) Rodane McKenzie 12
     7) Ryan Raybuck 12                 8) Thomas Rouffiac 12
  2  Hamden                                               1:33.65
     1) Christopher Pigatt 11           2) Rodney JR Davis 12
     3) Jose Sanchez 11                 4) Christopher Wallace 12
     5) LaMar Anderson 12               6) Nic-Antio Lewis 12
     7) Gabriel Okeke Egwuekwe 12       8) Damon Swift 12
  3  Hall                                                 1:33.76
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Yovan Rivera 12
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 10               4) Jordaine Wisdom 12
     5) Jason Farrell Jr 12             6) Israel Henriques-Setho 10
     7) Xavier Phillips 12              8) Tobias Ruffo 9
  4  Bloomfield                                           1:33.98
     1) Dante Montaque 11               2) Sean Dixon-Bode 11
     3) Anthony Simpson 11              4) Shakur Hill 11
     5) Korey Steele 10                 6) Michael Raiford 11
     7) Jaylon Nealy 12                 8) Malcolm Beckford 9
  5  Shelton                                              1:34.63
     1) Jason Lorent 10                 2) Michael Rodia 11
     3) Martin Kovachev 12              4) Camerin Gumbs 12
     5) Jack Bocchino 11                6) Kyle Figol 11
     7) Rafael Gomez 9                  8) Joshua Zamani 10
  6  Ledyard                                              1:34.64
     1) James Smith 12                  2) Travon Brown 12
     3) Jahmik Devone 12                4) Robbie Petriel 11
     5) Benjamin Askew 11               6) Solaiman Chowdhury 11
     7) Harold Phillips 11              8)
  7  Danbury                                              1:34.96
     1) Malik Thomas 12                 2) Jaden Cazorla 11
     3) Luka Santos 9                   4) Shamar Carter 12
     5) Alexander Beiku 12              6) Bernie DeLaCruz 11
     7) Malachi Hopkins 11              8) Jude Umunakwe 12
  8  St. Joseph                                           1:35.23
     1) Chris Coughlin 12               2) Myles Hall 12
     3) Darren Warren 12                4) Jaden Shirden 11
     5) Nick Dreyer 10                  6)
  9  Glastonbury                                          1:35.25
     1) Alec Hughes 11                  2) Andrew Rison 12
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 12             4) Oluwatobi Bakre 10
     5) Matthew Lips 11                 6) Joseph Maciolek 12
     7) Jordan Murphy 11                8) Brandon Ruggiero 12
 10  Northwest Catholic                                   1:35.64
     1) Paris Carpenter 12              2) Justin Tavares 10
     3) Samuel Deveau 12                4) Brandon Drummond 11
     5) Lorenzo Garcia 11               6)
 11  Amity                                                1:35.86
     1) Paul Johnson 12                 2) Ariel Gordon 11
     3) Joseph Dibenedetto 12           4) Richard Papa 12
     5) Ali Bobi 11                     6) Arian Bobi 10
     7) Jason Ky 12                     8) Rian Lebreck 12
 12  Norwich Free Academy                                 1:35.99
     1) Nazaiah Paul 11                 2) Jahiem Spruill 12
     3) Neville Tawdeen 12              4) Osaretin Osagie 11
     5) Dangelo Aristilde 9             6) Cameron Belton 12
     7) Justin Costick 11               8)
 13  Brien McMahon                                        1:36.06
     1) Korey Morton 11                 2) Elias Pardo 12
     3) Sean Miller 12                  4) Akeim Murphy 12
     5) Troy Bardos 12                  6) Blaise Mazurkiewicz 10
 14  Old Saybrook                                         1:36.14
     1) Jack Colella 11                 2) Carlos Chacon 12
     3) Devon Moshier 12                4) Max Thomas 12
     5) Jonathan Barnes 11              6) John Gabelman 12
     7) Nicholas Salemi 11              8)
 15  Notre Dame-West Haven                                1:36.28
     1) Warren Murphy 12                2) Kevin Joyner 11
     3) Casey Tonelli 11                4) Christian Panagrossi 11
     5) Carlos Aurora 11                6) Anthony Jenkins 12
 16  Conard                                               1:36.31
     1) Brenden Hill 10                 2) Jack Mello 12
     3) Nathan Rinaldi 11               4) Ryan Farley 11
     5) Samuel Baker 12                 6) Kent Goerner 9
     7) Aidan Shaffer 10                8)
 17  Kennedy                                              1:36.32
     1) Tyreke Scarlett 11              2) William Mahoney 12
     3) Taj Thomas 10                   4) Tariq Phillips 12
     5) Alexander Brites 11             6) Aaron Lamar 12
 18  Masuk                                                1:36.49
     1) Steven Lee 11                   2) Aidan McShane 12
     3) Christopher Tillotson 11        4) Conor Mahony 12

Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  3:25.27  02/21/09    Weaver, Weaver
                        Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Hillhouse                                            3:28.29
     1) Talib McBride 11                2) Dale Thompson 12
     3) Ralphael Hawkins 9              4) Deshaune Poole 12
     5) Reginald Coleman 12             6)
  2  Bloomfield                                           3:29.72
     1) Jaylon Nealy 12                 2) Shakur Hill 11
     3) Jahmar Lindo 12                 4) Kymali Hay 11
     5) Malcolm Beckford 9              6) Ray Herbert 12
     7) Sephton Reid 11                 8) Tyler Wesley 10
  3  Weston                                               3:30.17
     1) Tobey Bill 12                   2) Aiden Kyle 10
     3) John Cassol 10                  4) Baruch Goodman 12
     5) Neil Kaeslin 12                 6) Andrew Oleynick 12
     7) George Oleynick 12              8) Matthew Scott 12
  4  Hall                                                 3:31.34
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Tobias Ruffo 9
     3) Muhammad Ali 12                 4) Miller Anderson 12
     5) Jason Farrell Jr 12             6) Dylan Rendon 12
     7) Isaiah Lizardi 10               8) Jordaine Wisdom 12
  5  Danbury                                              3:33.00
     1) Jaden Cazorla 11                2) Gabriel Kwarteng 10
     3) Alexander Beiku 12              4) Malcolm Going 12
     5) Malachi Hopkins 11              6) Ryan Caldwell 12
     7) Rock Lamour 12                  8) Luka Santos 9
  6  Southington                                          3:33.27
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) John Carreiro 11
     3) Joseph Verderame 12             4) Ryan Slesinski 12
     5) Elijah Rodriguez 12             6) Tyler Salzillo 12
     7) Lucca Riccio 11                 8) Matthew Penna 11
  7  Ellington                                            3:33.81
     1) Daniel Broding 12               2) Jack Olender 11
     3) Nicholas Sivo 11                4) Preston Aldrich 12
     5) Anthony Chamberlin 12           6) Anthony Massaro 10
     7) Joshua Stone 12                 8) Jason Webber 10
  8  Suffield                                             3:34.28
     1) Brett Mockalis 11               2) Cam Miller 12
     3) Nick Sinofsky 11                4) Jared Sharp 11
     5) Kyle Englander 12               6) Mike Sattan 12
  9  Darien                                               3:34.79
     1) Pierce Hoyda 12                 2) Andrew Donovan 12
     3) Austin Dehmel 11                4) Jack Holly 11
     5) Jacob Grimm 11                  6) Tyler Herget 12
 10  Lyman Hall                                           3:34.81
     1) Jake Ranney 12                  2) Andrew Horobin 12
     3) Luke Horobin 12                 4) Michael Toppin 11
 11  Stonington                                           3:34.95
     1) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10        2) Chase Flynn 11
     3) Joseph Hinckley 12              4) Rhys Hammond 11
     5) Benjamin Abely 12               6) Graham Johnstone 12
     7) George Limberakis 11            8) Martin Vernet 12
 12  Notre Dame-West Haven                                3:34.97
     1) Dan Range 12                    2) Neel Agir 12
     3) Christian Panagrossi 11         4) Warren Murphy 12
     5) Anthony Bruno 12                6) Joseph Cretella IV 10
 13  Glastonbury                                          3:35.14
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Ryan Smith 11
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 12             4) Andrew Rison 12
     5) Seth Pavano 10                  6) Matthew Cosentino 12
     7) Aidan Furlong 12                8) Oluwatobi Bakre 10
 14  Branford                                             3:35.18
     1) Matthew Daley 12                2) Cheng Wu 9
     3) Nolan Scott 11                  4) Marzio Mastroianni 12
     5) Andrew Betzig 11                6) Praneeth Ganedi 12
     7) Aidan Kropiwnicki 12            8) Carlos Macaay 12
 15  Windsor                                              3:35.57
     1) Cordell Holliday 12             2) Le-Andre Gayle 11
     3) Nathan Burnett 12               4) Brenden Wolliston 11
     5) Tyler Blue 10                   6) Gabriel Bryan 12
     7) Matthew Hallgren 9              8)
 16  New Milford                                          3:35.59
     1) Jonathan Tarbet 10              2) Jesse Meadows 11
     3) Andre Vial 12                   4) Luke Chastain 12
     5) Jack Valentine 10               6) Robert Harkin 10
 17  Greenwich                                            3:35.80
     1) Anthony Hill 12                 2) Lance Large 12
     3) Akash Molekudy 12               4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10
     5) Hunter Clark 10                 6) Ryan Raybuck 12
     7) Thomas Rouffiac 12              8) Christopher Wint 12
 18  Coginchaug                                           3:35.90
     1) Connor Rulnick 12               2) Anthony Gavrilovic 11
     3) Ryan Genest 12                  4) Tim Arcari 12
     5) Max Temple 11                   6) Nicholas Vestergaard 11

Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  8:03.89  02/20/16    Trumbull, Trumbull
                        D McEniry, T Rubush, T Auten, T Gleen
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Suffield                                             8:05.73
     1) Cam Miller 12                   2) Jared Sharp 11
     3) Kyle Englander 12               4) Nick Sinofsky 11
     5) Charles Brydges 11              6) Nate Davidson 10
     7) Blake Dufresne 10               8) Chris Margiatto 10
  2  Glastonbury                                          8:10.57
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Jadyn Nogueira 11
     3) Ryan Smith 11                   4) Matthew Cosentino 12
     5) Richard Musall 12               6) Jacob Smith 11
  3  Staples                                              8:11.60
     1) Andrew Zuckerman 12             2) George Lepska 10
     3) Nicholas Taubenheim 11          4) Morgan Fierro 11
     5) Henry Haas 12                   6) Luke Lorenz 12
     7) Teddy O'Kane 11                 8) Elijah Robison 11
  4  Wilbur Cross                                         8:11.65
     1) Eamon Hill 12                   2) Nassaiah Betancourt 12
     3) Noah Lee 12                     4) Elliot Faulkner 12
     5) Masahito Nishimura 12           6)
  5  Hall                                                 8:12.06
     1) Muhammad Ali 12                 2) Jackson Grady 11
     3) Joshua Fernandes 12             4) Austin Blodgett 12
     5) Trey Cormier 12                 6) Samuel Frank 10
     7) Dylan Rendon 12                 8) Tobias Ruffo 9
  6  Fairfield Ludlowe                                    8:13.77
     1) Kedar Chavan 12                 2) Nico Rullo 12
     3) Ethan Lovallo 12                4) Colin Agostisi 12
     5) Griffin Boyle 10                6) Aidan Ellwanger 10
     7) Quinn Havard 10                 8) Colin Sullivan 12
  7  Tolland                                              8:16.22
     1) Nathan Polangeli 11             2) Killian McNamee 11
     3) Alec Sauter 11                  4) Stephen Sutton 12
     5) Nolan Alexander 12              6) Ethan Boivin 11
     7) Jackson Cayward 10              8) Jacob Gerow 10
  8  East Lyme                                            8:16.87
     1) Samuel Whittaker 12             2) Matthew Kung 12
     3) Robert Avena 12                 4) Fred Rukundo 10
     5) Christopher Abbey 11            6) Luke Anthony 9
     7) Magnum Brandt 10                8)
  9  Danbury                                              8:17.81
     1) Gabriel Kwarteng 10             2) Ryan Caldwell 12
     3) Brennan Amalfitano 12           4) Jack Watson 11
     5) Benjamin George 12              6) Jacob Hefele 11
     7) Rock Lamour 12                  8) Dylan Rosemark 11
 10  Ellington                                            8:18.04
     1) Joshua Stone 12                 2) Nicholas Sivo 11
     3) Daniel Broding 12               4) Jack Olender 11
     5) Anthony Chamberlin 12           6) Brendan Couzens 10
     7) Gavin Houghtaling 10            8) Anthony Massaro 10
 11  Bristol Central                                      8:18.22
     1) Pacifico Flores 12              2) Mark Petrosky 11
     3) Devin Flores 12                 4) Jose Ramirez 11
     5) Austin Freve 10                 6)
 12  Xavier                                               8:19.00
     1) Dillon Selfors 12               2) Ryan Grochowski 12
     3) George Luke 11                  4) Pierre Sylvain 12
     5) Eamon Burke 9                   6) Robbie Cozean 11
     7) William Curran 12               8) Peter Schulten 12
 13  Old Saybrook                                         8:22.90
     1) Luke Hanratty 11                2) Shon Ryan 11
     3) Jacob Schneider 10              4) Cooper Luciani 11
     5) James Carlin 12                 6) Ian Mason 11
     7) Jack Wiley 10                   8)
 14  Avon                                                 8:24.95
     1) Jack Martin 9                   2) Tyler Hinrichs 11
     3) Hari Patchigolla 11             4) Anish Rajamanickam 11
     5) Alvin Guo 10                    6) Mark Nunziata 12
     7) Alec Purcell 11                 8)
 15  East Hampton                                         8:27.55
     1) Alexandre' McMillian 10         2) Tomas Lopes 11
     3) Jonathan Barber 12              4) Jacob Ireland 11
     5) Joshua Anderson 12              6) Luke Magge 9
 16  Branford                                             8:28.80
     1) Nolan Scott 11                  2) Andrew Betzig 11
     3) Cheng Wu 9                      4) Matthew Daley 12
     5) Aidan Kropiwnicki 12            6) Marzio Mastroianni 12
     7) Wyatt Reynolds 9                8)
 17  Simsbury                                             8:31.47
     1) Ian Wehrly 12                   2) Luke Lammey 10
     3) Owen Wollenberg 11              4) Sean Vargas-Altamirano 12
     5) Jack Broda 11                   6) Thomas Novy 10
     7) Nathaniel Putnam 11             8) Alejandro Vargas-Altamirano 10
 18  Weston                                               8:36.05
     1) Aiden Kyle 10                   2) Kevin Crowley 11
     3) Matthew Lagana 12               4) Neil Kaeslin 12
     5) Tobey Bill 12                   6) Blake Braun 9
     7) Matthew Scott 12                8)

Event 23  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  3:37.34  02/21/09    Danbury, Danbury
                        H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Danbury                                              3:38.06
     1) Luka Santos 9                   2) Jaden Cazorla 11
     3) Gabriel Kwarteng 10             4) Malcolm Going 12
     5) Ryan Caldwell 12                6) Malachi Hopkins 11
     7) Rock Lamour 12                  8) Jude Umunakwe 12
  2  Xavier                                               3:40.86
     1) Christian Schaefer 11           2) James Dickman 11
     3) Pierre Sylvain 12               4) William Curran 12
     5) Eamon Burke 9                   6) Kyle Cusick 11
     7) Dillon Selfors 12               8)
  3  Stonington                                           3:41.84
     1) Benjamin Abely 12               2) Martin Vernet 12
     3) Joseph Hinckley 12              4) Rhys Hammond 11
     5) Chase Flynn 11                  6) Suphasin Inthasit 10
     7) Graham Johnstone 12             8)
  4  Hall                                                 3:42.95
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Yovan Rivera 12
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 10               4) Miller Anderson 12
     5) Jason Farrell Jr 12             6) Xavier Phillips 12
     7) Dylan Rendon 12                 8) Jordaine Wisdom 12
  5  Simsbury                                             3:44.12
     1) Dylan Wehrly 12                 2) Miguel Gutierrez 11
     3) Jack Broda 11                   4) Owen Wollenberg 11
     5) Daniel Jun 11                   6) Luke Lammey 10
     7) Taehyeon Park 12                8) Alejandro Vargas-Altamirano 10
  6  Southington                                          3:44.58
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) John Carreiro 11
     3) Joseph Verderame 12             4) Ryan Slesinski 12
     5) Kolby Rogers 12                 6) Tyler Salzillo 12
  7  Northwest Catholic                                   3:44.94
     1) Brandon Drummond 11             2) Samuel Deveau 12
     3) Justin Tavares 10               4) Michael Stamm 12
     5) Paris Carpenter 12              6) Lorenzo Garcia 11
  8  Daniel Hand                                          3:46.24
     1) Braeden Kosiewicz 10            2) Joshua Stewart 10
     3) Carson Hines 10                 4) Connor Parthasarthy 10
     5) Ameen Parks 11                  6) Besufekad Opstrup 11
     7) Joseph Genther 10               8) Andrew Carone 12
  9  Branford                                             3:46.32
     1) Praneeth Ganedi 12              2) Carlos Macaay 12
     3) Matthew Daley 12                4) Marzio Mastroianni 12
     5) Andrew Betzig 11                6) Aidan Kropiwnicki 12
     7) Nolan Scott 11                  8) Cheng Wu 9
 10  New Milford                                          3:46.61
     1) Nolan Freeman 9                 2) Andre Vial 12
     3) Luke Chastain 12                4) Jason Golembeski 11
     5) Alec Llerena 10                 6) Gabe Rocca 10
 11  Hillhouse                                            3:46.81
     1) To Rae Wright 10                2) Ralphael Hawkins 9
     3) Dale Thompson 12                4) Talib McBride 11
     5) Reginald Coleman 12             6) Ryan Martinez 11
     7) Hector Morales 11               8)
 12  East Hampton                                         3:46.88
     1) Daniel Kostoss 11               2) Jack Piper 10
     3) Jonathan Barber 12              4) Jacob Ireland 11
     5) Robert Balda 10                 6) Zach Fauvel 12
     7) Jonathan Roper 12               8)
 13  East Lyme                                            3:47.23
     1) Jonathan Zavaleta 9             2) Blane Hart 11
     3) Robert Avena 12                 4) Christopher Abbey 11
     5) Magnum Brandt 10                6) Matthew Kung 12
     7) Fisher Macklin 10               8) Fred Rukundo 10
 14  Wilbur Cross                                         3:47.29
     1) Devin Cue 10                    2) Jasiah Barnes 12
     3) Jeremiah Williams 11            4) Mahammed Hussain 12
     5) Elliot Faulkner 12              6) Travis Martin 12
 15  E.O. Smith                                           3:47.96
     1) Kobe Stigler 12                 2) Nathan Metsack 12
     3) Cory Bill 12                    4) Keegan Santasiere 12
 16  Staples                                              3:49.74
     1) Aiden Rose 11                   2) Adam Bullock 10
     3) George Lepska 10                4) Henry Haas 12
     5) Carrick Keenan 11               6) Samir Mott 9
     7) Teddy O'Kane 11                 8) Isaiah Torres 10
 17  Norwalk                                              3:49.88
     1) Tahzir Fulton 11                2) Kyle Gordon 11
     3) Malique Stevens 12              4) Frank Bonaddio 10
     5) Olivier Cloiseau 12             6) Dylan Consolati 10
     7) Khalil Eason 10                 8) David Tilton 12
 18  Darien                                               3:50.37
     1) Tyler Herget 12                 2) Nicholas Balenzano 11
     3) Pierce Hoyda 12                 4) Jacob Grimm 11
     5) Lucas Madariaga 10              6) Matt Firmin 12

Event 7  Boys High Jump (19)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  6-10.25  02/19/11    Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Chet Ellis                    12 Staples             6-09.00
  2  Ja'kwan Hale                  12 Derby               6-06.00
  3  Chaddane Williams             12 Bloomfield          6-04.00
  4  Shaun Graham                  12 Amity               6-02.00
  5  Jahiem Spruill                12 Norwich Free        6-02.00
  6  Peter Fuller                  11 Canton              6-02.00
  7  Spencer Brown                 12 Immaculate          6-00.00
  8  Ryan Eppley                   12 Darien              6-00.00
  9  Neal Eley                     12 Hillhouse           6-00.00
 10  Jason Sawicki                 11 Notre Dame-W        6-00.00
 11  Jonathan Contaxis             10 Jonathan Law        5-10.00
 12  Elliot Metviner               12 Weston              5-10.00
 13  Jagger Petersen               11 Norwich Tech        5-10.00
 14  Caleb Tondora                 12 Foran               5-10.00
 15  Eli Manning                   10 Oxford              5-10.00
 16  Russell Powell                11 Daniel Hand         5-10.00
 17  Stephen Mallard               10 Classical Ma        5-10.00
 18  Samuel Chicha                 12 Weston              5-10.00
 19  Dillon Buongiorno             12 Fairfield Lu        5-10.00

Event 1  Boys Pole Vault (21)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  15-04  02/17/14    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Hayden Rovelli                12 Coginchaug         14-00.00
  2  Aidan O'Connor                11 Lewis Mills        14-00.00
  3  Nicholas Costantini           12 Foran              13-06.00
  4  Jake Lavalette                12 Glastonbury        13-06.00
  5  Jacob Bazinet                 11 Norwich Free       13-06.00
  6  Joseph Hinckley               12 Stonington         13-06.00
  7  Matthew Bigelow               10 Weston             13-00.00
  8  Akhil Chiamkurthi             12 East Lyme          13-00.00
  9  Cody DeAngelo                 11 Old Saybrook       13-00.00
 10  Vaughn Campos                 12 Weston             12-06.00
 11  Casey Selinske                12 Southington        12-06.00
 12  Zachary Koslosky              12 Naugatuck          12-06.00
 13  Kiernan Daly                  12 Darien             12-06.00
 14  Oliver Zych                   12 Weston             12-00.00
 15  Luke Calabrese                12 Watertown          12-00.00
 16  Jack Sevigny                  12 Glastonbury        12-00.00
 17  Eric Spignesi                 12 North Haven        12-00.00
 18  Michael Blumenstock           12 Weston             12-00.00
 19  Jackson Hemphill              12 Fairfield Lu       12-00.00
 20  Tanner Badey                  11 Glastonbury        12-00.00
 21  Aiden Jasinski                12 Newtown            12-00.00

Event 5  Boys Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Neal Eley                     12 Hillhouse          22-03.75
  2  Sean Dixon-Bode               11 Bloomfield         22-00.25
  3  Anthony Simpson               11 Bloomfield         21-10.75
  4  Jahiem Spruill                12 Norwich Free       21-08.25
  5  Ajrael Anderson               10 Bloomfield         21-08.25
  6  Korey Steele                  10 Bloomfield         21-07.25
  7  Spencer Brown                 12 Immaculate         21-02.75
  8  Messiah Harling               10 Wilby              21-01.25
  9  Jahmar Lindo                  12 Bloomfield         20-10.50
 10  Tajh Ferguson                 10 Classical Ma       20-10.50
 11  Michael Toppin                11 Lyman Hall         20-10.25
 12  Lorenzo Garcia                11 Northwest Ca       20-08.50
 13  Jelani Johnson                12 Killingly          20-07.00
 14  Le-Andre Gayle                11 Windsor            20-05.75
 15  Hunter Peterson               12 Bristol Cent       20-05.00
 16  Jack Sevigny                  12 Glastonbury        20-03.50
 17  Samuel Chicha                 12 Weston             20-03.25
 18  Max Raha                      11 Avon               20-03.00

Event 3  Boys Shot Put (18)
===============================================================================
  State Open:  62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Browning              12 RHAM               59-00.75
  2  Jonathan Prell                12 Simsbury           55-09.00
  3  Aaron Williams                12 Bloomfield         53-11.75
  4  Nathan Quaye                  12 Manchester         53-10.00
  5  Natanael Barbosa Torres       12 Windham            53-08.50
  6  Cameron Belton                12 Norwich Free       53-04.50
  7  Adelino Daviega               12 Norwich Free       52-03.50
  8  Nicholas Campbell             12 Bloomfield         52-00.00
  9  Jack Conley                   12 New Canaan         50-04.25
 10  Nana Yaw Agyeman              12 Glastonbury        49-00.00
 11  Tyrone Mack                   12 Montville          48-08.00
 12  Davon Colon                   11 Xavier             48-04.25
 13  Grayson DelGrosso             11 Stonington         48-04.00
 14  Gary Moore Jr.                 9 Hillhouse          48-03.50
 15  Kyle Maruca                   11 North Haven        47-04.50
 16  Michael Campbell              10 Bloomfield         47-00.00
 17  Eric Tann                     11 Manchester         46-09.00
 18  Cyle Martindale               12 Sheehan            46-03.50