2019 NYRR Millrose Games
Feb 9
New York, NY

THURSDAY, Feb 07

2:00 PMWomen's Weight Throw
3:00 PMMen's Weight Throw
6:00 PMJunior Girls' Flying Circus Pole Vault
7:00 PMJunior Girls' Weight Throw
8:00 PMJunior Boys' Weight Throw

SATURDAY, Feb 09

11:25 AMWomen's Distance Medley Relay
11:40 AMMen's Distance Medley Relay
11:45 AMJunior Boys' Flying Circus Elite Pole Vault
11:53 AMHigh School Girls' Independant Schools 4x400m
11:59 AMHigh School Boys' Independant Schools 4x400m
12:05 PMWomen's Elaine Ward/USATF Championship 1-mile Race Walk
12:15 PMMen's Tom Eastler/USATF Championship 1-mile Race Walk
12:23 PMMasters Mixed 60+ CPTC 4x400m
12:29 PMMasters Mixed's 40+/50+ 4x400m
12:36 PMHigh School Girls' Lorna Austin Long Island 4x400m
12:42 PMHigh School Boys' Long Island 4x400m
12:48 PMWomen's 4x200m
12:53 PMMen's 4x200m
12:58 PMYouth Girls' Armory 400m
1:08 PMYouth Boys' Armory 400m
1:21 PMHigh School Girls' Suburban 4x400m
1:23 PMJunior Girls' Long Jump
1:27 PMHigh School Boys' Suburban 4x400m
1:33 PMHigh School Girls' Donald Douglas PSAL 4x400m
1:39 PMHigh School Boys' Dwayne Burnett PSAL 4x400m
1:45 PMHigh School Boys' Polar Invitational 4x800m
1:55 PMJunior Girls' Coogan's Invitational Girls 60m dash
1:59 PMJunior Boys' Invitational 60m dash
2:03 PMHigh School Girls' New Balance Invitational 4x800m
2:06 PMJunior Girls' Flying Circus Elite Pole Vault
2:15 PMYouth Girls' NYRR Fastest Kid in the World
2:20 PMYouth Boys' NYRR Fastest Kid in the World
2:24 PMJunior Girls' Millrose Foundation Invitational 300m Dash
2:29 PMJunior Boys' Millrose Foundation Invitational 300m Dash
2:34 PMYouth Boys' Rising New York Road Runners 800m
2:38 PMJunior Boys' NY Yankees Triple Jump
2:39 PMHigh School Girls' Fred Thompson PSAL 4x200
2:43 PMHigh School Boys' PSAL Mike Frankfurt 4x200
2:47 PMWomen's John Thomas High Jump
2:52 PMCollege Women's George Hirsch 4x400m
2:58 PMYouth Girls' NYRR 4x200m
3:02 PMYouth Boys' NYRR 4x200m
3:06 PMHigh School Boys' Sterling Affair Invitational 600 Meter Dash
3:11 PMMen's Allan Steinfeld Invitational Mile
3:18 PMJunior Boys' New Balance Invitational Mile
3:33 PMHigh School Girls' New York Presbyterian Invitational 600 Meter Dash
3:43 PMHigh School Girls' NSAF Invitational 4x200m
3:50 PMOpening Ceremony
4:00 PMWomen's Ray Flynn 60 Meter Dash
4:05 PMMen's Joe Yancey 60 Meter Dash
4:10 PMYouth Girls' Rising New York Road Runners 800m
4:15 PMWomen's Howard Schmertz 60 Meter Hurdles
4:21 PMMen's Fred Schmertz 60 Meter Hurdles
4:26 PMCollege Men's Mike Braby 4x400m
4:31 PMMen's Mel Sheppard Invitational 800m
4:36 PMWomen's Fred Lebow Invitational 3000m
4:39 PMMen's Whole Foods Shot Put
4:48 PMMen's NYAC Invitational 400m
4:53 PMMen's Dr. Sander Invitational 3000m
5:05 PMJunior Girls's New Balance Invitational Mile
5:14 PMWomen's Cheryl Toussaint Invitational 400m
5:19 PMHigh School Boys' Columbia Doctors Invitational 4x200m
5:23 PMMen's Shot Put Final Throw (top 3 athletes)
5:28 PMNational Anthem
5:33 PMWomen's NYRR Wanamaker Mile
5:42 PMWomen's Jack and Lewis Rudin 800m
5:48 PMMen's NYRR Wanamaker Mile