picture of 2019 Boston Marathon

Completed, Apr 15, 2019
 

FloTrack will provide LIVE coverage of the 2019 Boston Marathon in Boston, MA for viewers in Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom and Vatican City.

2019 BOSTON MARATHON JOHN HANCOCK ELITE MEN'S OPEN FIELD
NAMECOUNTRYPERSONAL BEST
Lawrence CheronoKenya2:04:06 (Amsterdam, 2018)
Sisay LemmaEthiopia2:04:08 (Dubai, 2018)
Lemi BerhanuEthiopia2:04:33 (Dubai, 2016)
Solomon DeksisaEthiopia2:04:40 (Amsterdam, 2018)
Lelisa DesisaEthiopia2:04:45 (Dubai, 2013)
Kenneth KipkemoiKenya2:05:44 (Rotterdam, 2018)
Felix KandieKenya2:06:03 (Seoul, 2017)
Geoffrey KiruiKenya2:06:27 (Amsterdam, 2016)
Festus TalamKenya2:06:13 (Eindhoven, 2017)
Wesley KorirKenya2:06:13 (Chicago, 2012)
Philemon RonoKenya2:06:52 (Toronto, 2017)
Hiroto InoueJapan2:06:54 (Tokyo, 2018)
Benson KiprutoKenya2:07:11 (Seoul, 2018)
Ghirmay GhebreslassieEritrea2:07:46 (London, 2016)
Dathan RitzenheinUSA2:07:47 (Chicago, 2012)
Yuki KawauchiJapan2:08:14 (Seoul, 2013)
Zersenay TadeseEritrea2:08:46 (Berlin, 2018)
Abdi AbdirahmanUSA2:08:56 (Chicago, 2006)
Mohamed Reda El AarabyMorocco2:09:16 (Chicago, 2018)
Hayato SonodaJapan2:09:34 (Oita, 2018)
Scott OverallGreat Britain2:10:55 (Berlin, 2011)
Jeffrey EgglestonUSA2:10:52 (Gold Coast, 2014)
Jared WardUSA2:11:30 (Rio de Janeiro, 2016)
Elkanah KibetUSA2:11:31 (Chicago, 2015)
Timothy RitchieUSA2:11:56 (Sacramento, 2017)
Shadrack BiwottUSA2:12:01 (New York City, 2016)
Scott FaubleUSA2:12:28 (New York City, 2018)
Aaron BraunUSA2:12:54 (Houston, 2015)
Brian ShraderUSA2:13:31 (Sacramento, 2018)
2019 BOSTON MARATHON JOHN HANCOCK ELITE WOMEN'S OPEN FIELD
NAMECOUNTRYPERSONAL BEST
Aselefech MergiaEthiopia2:19:31 (Dubai, 2012)
Edna KiplagatKenya2:19:50 (London, 2012)
Mare DibabaEthiopia2:19:52 (Dubai, 2012)
Worknesh DegefaEthiopia2:19:53 (Dubai, 2018)
Meskerem AssefaEthiopia2:20:36 (Frankfurt, 2018)
Jordan HasayUSA2:20:57 (Chicago, 2017)
Belaynesh OljiraEthiopia2:21:53 (Frankfurt, 2018)
Sharon CheropKenya2:22:28 (Berlin, 2013)
Desiree LindenUSA2:22:38 (Boston, 2011)
Marta MegraEthiopia2:22:35 (Toronto, 2018)
Betsy SainaKenya2:22:56 (Paris, 2018)
Caroline RotichKenya2:23:22 (Chicago, 2012)
Sara HallUSA2:26:20 (Ottawa, 2018)
Eva VrabcovaCzech Republic2:26:31 (Berlin, 2018) NR
Sally KipyegoUSA2:28:01 (New York City, 2016)
Krista DucheneCanada2:28:32 (Toronto, 2013)
Alyson DixonGreat Britain2:29:06 (London, 2017)
Lindsay FlanaganUSA2:29:25 (Frankfurt, 2018)
Becky WadeUSA2:30:41 (Sacramento, 2013)
Sarah CrouchUSA2:32:27 (Chicago, 2018)
Sarah SellersUSA2:36:37 (New York City, 2018)
Mary WaceraKenya66:29 (Houston, 2016)
B.A.A. 5K MEN'S ELITE FIELD
NAMEAGECOUNTRYROAD PERSONAL BESTTRACK PERSONAL BEST
Hagos Gebrhiwet24Ethiopia13:1412:45.82
Ben True33USA/NH13:20 (AR)13:02.74
David Bett26KenyaN/A13:06.06
Stephen Sambu30Kenya13:2113:13.74 (Indoor)
Clement Langat27Kenya13:4113:15.81
Justyn Knight22CanadaN/A13:17.51
Gabriel Geay22TanzaniaN/A13:20.35
Ambrose Bore23KenyaN/A13:20.39
Tommy Curtin25USA/MA13:4213:23.11
Alfred Barkach22KenyaN/A13:25.30
Trevor Dunbar27USA/MA13:5513:26.27
Jacob Thomson24USA/MA14:1513:34.50
Willy Fink25USA/VA14:0713:39.05
Chris O’Hare28GBR13:4613:42.00
Ben Flanagan24Canada13:5713:48.58 (Indoor)
Scott Smith32USA/AZ13:5113:49.38
Drew Hunter21USA/CO13:5613:49.56
B.A.A. 5K WOMEN'S ELITE FIELD
NAMEAGECOUNTRYROAD PERSONAL BESTTRACK PERSONAL BEST
Buze Diriba25Ethiopia14:5414:50.02
Senbere Teferi23Ethiopia15:4314:23.33
Gotytom Gebreslase24Ethiopia15:1714:57.33
Laura Thweatt30USA/CO15:5215:04.98
Ann Mwangi30KenyaN/A15:05.34
Kim Conley33USA/CA15:2915:08.61
Molly Seidel24USA/MA15:3315:15.21 (Indoor)
Kaitlin Goodman31USA/RI16:0115:29.89
Hawi Feysa20EthiopiaN/A15:31.50
Elaina Tabb27USA/MA15:5915:32.49
Katie Matthews28USA/MA15:5015:32.89
Mary Munanu24Kenya16:0415:36.74
Erika Kemp24USA/MA15:5015:41.23
Lindsey Scherf32USA/NY16:1015:42.81 (Indoor)
Dana Giordano25USA/MA15:4715:53.96
Monicah Ngige25Kenya15:2415:58.5