2019 DI NCAA East Preliminary Round
May 23-25
Jacksonville, FL
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2019 07:24 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2019 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
    U of N. Florida & Jacksonville Sports Council  - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    980 Lester Miller                 JR Miss State            10.22 
  3    433 Raymond Ekevwo                JR Florida               10.02 
  4   1145 Micah Larkins                 SR Northwestern St       10.10 
  5     78 Norris Spike                  SR Alabama State         10.35 
  6    245 Quincy Mitchell               FR Cincinnati            10.39 
  7   1492 McKinely West                 SR So. Mississippi       10.13 
  8    615 Rikkoi Brathwaite             FR Indiana               10.26 
  9    481 Darryl Gay                    SO FL State              10.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1268 Marvin Morgan                 SO Penn                  10.36 
  3    479 Andre Ewers                   SR FL State              10.06 
  4   1379 Waseem Williams               JR Purdue                10.20 
  5    807 Kary Vincent                  SO LSU                   10.07 
  6    432 Ryan Clark                    SR Florida               10.30 
  7    795 Akanni Hislop                 JR LSU                   10.19 
  8   1602 Terroll Jolla                 FR UL-Lafayette          10.36 
  9     55 Alize Ford                    JR Alabama               10.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    645 Jailen Bell                   JR Jackson St            10.33 
  3    445 Hakim Sani Brown              SO Florida                9.99 
  4     63 Keitavious Walter             SR Alabama               10.11 
  5   1480 Maurice Nock                  JR So. Florida           10.34 
  6   1463 Darrell Singleton             JR South Carolina        10.23 
  7    486 Jhevaughn Matherson           FR FL State              10.24 
  8   1298 Justin Ofotan                 FR Penn State            10.39 
  9    790 Jaron Flournoy                SR LSU                   10.12 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    850 Davon DeMoss                  SR Memphis               10.05 
  3    402 Terrell Posada                JR E. Michigan           10.28 
  4    317 Joseph Amoah                  JR Coppin State          10.09 
  5    476 Roodolph Antoine              FR FL State              10.38 
  6    132 Anthony Schwartz              FR Auburn                10.21 
  7   1105 Cravont Charleston            JR NC State              10.17 
  8    149 Curtis Thomas                 JR Bethune-Cookman       10.32 
  9    979 Karson Kowalchuk              JR Miss State            10.35 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   1141 Tre'Darius Carr               SO Northwestern St       10.38 
  3    487 Bryand Rincher                FR FL State              10.21 
  4   1548 Mustaqeem Williams            SR Tennessee             10.08 
  5    489 Michael Timpson               SR FL State              10.29 
  6     79 Kevin Spraggins               SR Alabama State         10.35 
  7   1032 Rodney Rowe                   SR NC A&T                10.05 
  8   1572 Jared Hayes                   SO Troy                  10.32 
  9   1369 Samson Colebrooke             JR Purdue                10.19 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2   1068 Keith Brown                   SO Norfolk State         10.39 
  3    835 Tyler Smith                   SR McNeese State         10.27 
  4    322 Joseph Manu                   SO Coppin State          10.35 
  5   1204 Nick Gray                     SR Ohio State            10.15 
  6    248 Josiah Johnson                SR Citadel               10.32 
  7    870 Raheem Chambers               JR Miami (Fla.)          10.09 
  8   1698 Cole Beck                     FR VA Tech               10.22 
  9   1468 Demek Kemp                    SR SC State              10.03 
 
Event 2  Men 200 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1059 Matthew Clarke                FR New Orleans           20.90 
  3   1468 Demek Kemp                    SR SC State              20.75 
  4     55 Alize Ford                    JR Alabama               20.53 
  5    275 Alex Sands                    JR Clemson               20.78 
  6    763 Donald McClinton              SO Louisville            20.90 
  7   1032 Rodney Rowe                   SR NC A&T                20.12 
  8   1572 Jared Hayes                   SO Troy                  20.53 
  9    133 Shaun Shivers                 FR Auburn                21.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    150 Jordan Williams               JR Bethune-Cookman       20.75 
  3   1538 Kwantreyl McConico            SR Tennessee             20.79 
  4   1208 Andre Jeff                    SO Ohio State            21.00 
  5   1369 Samson Colebrooke             JR Purdue                20.51 
  6    790 Jaron Flournoy                SR LSU                   20.13 
  7    243 Chris Borzor                  FR Cincinnati            20.57 
  8   1106 Quashawn Cunningham           SR NC State              20.92 
  9     79 Kevin Spraggins               SR Alabama State         20.88 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1009 Brandon James                 FR Morgan State          20.73 
  3     63 Keitavious Walter             SR Alabama               20.42 
  4    433 Raymond Ekevwo                JR Florida               20.79 
  5    852 Imri Persiado                 SO Memphis               20.99 
  6    245 Quincy Mitchell               FR Cincinnati            20.95 
  7   1204 Nick Gray                     SR Ohio State            20.20 
  8   1272 Calvary Rogers                SR Penn                  20.87 
  9    850 Davon DeMoss                  SR Memphis               20.60 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    979 Karson Kowalchuk              JR Miss State            20.81 
  3   1492 McKinely West                 SR So. Mississippi       20.61 
  4   1010 Keon Rantin                   SO Morgan State          20.87 
  5   1033 Akeem Sirleaf                 JR NC A&T                20.37 
  6   1750 Martin Owusu-Antwi            SR W. Kentucky           20.72 
  7    317 Joseph Amoah                  JR Coppin State          20.20 
  8   1141 Tre'Darius Carr               SO Northwestern St       20.99 
  9     93 Jan Michael Gutierrez Almedi  JR Albany                20.95 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   1733 Devaniel Dale                 JR W. Carolina           20.86 
  3   1548 Mustaqeem Williams            SR Tennessee             20.31 
  4   1115 Shannon Patterson             SR NC State              20.95 
  5    445 Hakim Sani Brown              SO Florida               20.36 
  6   1105 Cravont Charleston            JR NC State              20.81 
  7   1428 Donovan Storr                 JR SE Louisiana          20.98 
  8    799 Correion Mosby                SR LSU                   20.63 
  9    713 Jacob Smith                   FR Kentucky              20.68 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    795 Akanni Hislop                 JR LSU                   20.65 
  3   1213 Tavonte Mott                  SO Ohio State            20.96 
  4    274 Marcus Parker                 SO Clemson               20.33 
  5   1573 Matthew Likely                SR Troy                  20.65 
  6    432 Ryan Clark                    SR Florida               20.95 
  7   1480 Maurice Nock                  JR So. Florida           20.82 
  8    835 Tyler Smith                   SR McNeese State         20.83 
  9    479 Andre Ewers                   SR FL State              20.31 
 
Event 3  Men 400 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    230 Jayon Woodard                 JR Charlotte             46.46 
  2   1428 Donovan Storr                 JR SE Louisiana          46.74 
  3     28 Noah Williams                 FR Akron                 45.72 
  4   1398 Taj Burgess                   SO Rutgers               46.05 
  5    446 Chantz Sawyers                SO Florida               46.26 
  6    742 Alejandro Zapata              SR Liberty               45.56 
  7   1542 Jonathan Sacoor               FR Tennessee             46.43 
  8    439 Cole Johnson                  JR Florida               46.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    788 Dorian Camel                  FR LSU                   46.40 
  2    513 Rico Gomez                    SR George Mason          46.61 
  3   1210 Tyler Johnson                 SO Ohio State            45.85 
  4    477 DaeQwan Butler                FR FL State              46.29 
  5   1033 Akeem Sirleaf                 JR NC A&T                45.42 
  6   1452 Arinze Chance                 SR South Carolina        46.05 
  7    440 Benjamin Lobo Vedel           SO Florida               46.52 
  8    204 Jack Dodge                    SO Cen Michigan          46.79 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1733 Devaniel Dale                 JR W. Carolina           46.55 
  2   1744 Oliver Alexandre              SR W. Kentucky           46.30 
  3    403 Owen Richardson               SO E. Michigan           46.40 
  4     49 Skyler Bowden                 SR Alabama               45.91 
  5    480 Kyle Fearrington              SO FL State              46.60 
  6   1747 Kymari Gates                  SR W. Kentucky           46.01 
  7   1609 Eran Siboni                   FR UL-Monroe             46.80 
  8   1470 Tyrell Richard                SR SC State              44.81 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    744 Jonathan Imes                 SO Lipscomb              46.63 
  2    565 Jonathon Sawyer               JR Grambling             46.50 
  3   1038 Gordon Lewis                  SO NC Central            46.28 
  4   1010 Keon Rantin                   SO Morgan State          46.78 
  5    715 Dwight St Hillaire            SO Kentucky              45.47 
  6    957 Willington Wright             FR Mid. Tenn. St         46.41 
  7    804 Tyler Terry                   JR LSU                   45.84 
  8   1372 Brian Faust                   SO Purdue                46.05 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    150 Jordan Williams               JR Bethune-Cookman       45.60 
  2    988 Christopher Bailey            FR MS Valley             46.46 
  3    561 Daniel Pietsch                SR GA Tech               46.45 
  4    826 Kameron Jones                 JR Maryland              46.17 
  5    797 Raymond Kibet                 JR LSU                   46.67 
  6    587 Jovahn Williamson             SO Harvard               46.73 
  7   1067 Trequan Barnes                SO Norfolk State         46.15 
  8   1707 Jacory Patterson              FR VA Tech               45.57 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    559 Ben Jean                      JR GA Tech               46.86 
  2   1685 Jordan Willis                 SO Virginia              46.59 
  3   1087 Isaiah Palmer                 SO North Carolina        45.92 
  4   1486 Trey Johnson                  FR So. Mississippi       46.35 
  5   1028 Justin Hamilton               SR NC A&T                46.55 
  6    989 Laval Davis                   SR MS Valley             46.39 
  7    404 Tyler Underwood               SR E. Michigan           46.00 
  8   1034 Trevor Stewart                JR NC A&T                44.38 
 
Event 4  Men 800 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    968 Marco Arop                    SO Miss State          1:45.50 
  2   1498 Luke Coulter                  SO Stony Brook         1:50.24 
  3    629 Adam Wallace                  JR Indiana             1:48.61 
  4     96 Liam Purdy                    SR American            1:49.95 
  5   1206 Frank Hayes                   JR Ohio State          1:49.36 
  6    109 Jackson Sullivan              JR Army West Point     1:50.01 
  7    721 Anthony Hawthorne             JR La Salle            1:49.46 
  8    883 Sean Torpy                    JR Miami (Ohio)        1:48.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    527 Ruach Padhal                  SO Georgetown          1:49.06 
  2    627 Jalen Royal                   FR Indiana             1:48.91 
  3   1615 Sean Munnelly                 SR UMass Lowell        1:50.14 
  4    294 Solomon Rice                  SR Columbia            1:49.61 
  5    620 Daniel Kuhn                   SR Indiana             1:48.16 
  6    179 Leon Atkins                   JR Buffalo             1:49.56 
  7   1455 Otis Jones                    SR South Carolina      1:48.09 
  8   1297 Billy McDevitt                SR Penn State          1:50.06 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    528 Kenneth Rowe                  SO Georgetown          1:49.79 
  2    193 Richard Grudzwick             JR Cen Connecticut     1:50.06 
  3   1199 Cameron Cooper                JR Ohio State          1:49.52 
  4   1705 Bashir Mosavel-Lo             SO VA Tech             1:48.82 
  5    613 Aaron Bennett                 FR Indiana             1:49.10 
  6    267 Malik Epps                    JR Clemson             1:50.19 
  7    630 Cooper Williams               JR Indiana             1:48.23 
  8    557 Avery Bartlett                SR GA Tech             1:47.54 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    311 Tyler Gleen                   SO Connecticut         1:48.79 
  2    345 Tim Zepf                      SO Dartmouth           1:49.51 
  3    292 Josiah Langstaff              SR Columbia            1:49.12 
  4   1167 Samuel Voelz                  SO Notre Dame          1:50.05 
  5    973 Dejon Devroe                  SR Miss State          1:47.50 
  6   1727 Archie Wallis                 FR Wake Forest         1:50.24 
  7   1042 John Finnegan                 JR Navy                1:49.84 
  8   1243 John Rivera                   SO Ole Miss            1:48.39 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    558 Bennett Hillier               JR GA Tech             1:49.93 
  2   1118 Timothy Doyle                 FR No. Florida         1:50.03 
  3    531 Joseph White                  SR Georgetown          1:46.31 
  4    376 Matt Wisner                   JR Duke                1:49.32 
  5    296 Alek Sauer                    SR Columbia            1:48.47 
  6    741 Michael Todd                  SR Liberty             1:50.24 
  7   1763 Miles Owens                   SO William & Mary      1:49.48 
  8   1242 Griffin Riley                 SO Ole Miss            1:48.74 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    515 Blaine Lacey                  SR George Mason        1:49.56 
  2    525 Ian Delgado                   FR Georgetown          1:50.06 
  3    584 Myles Marshall                SR Harvard             1:48.23 
  4   1313 Drew Glick                    JR Pittsburgh          1:49.74 
  5   1421 Abbas Abbkar                  JR Savannah State      1:48.84 
  6    298 Jackson Storey                SO Columbia            1:50.16 
  7   1429 Evans Kibet                   JR Siena               1:49.07 
  8   1299 Domenic Perretta              SO Penn State          1:47.75 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 m (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1290 Colin Abert                   SR Penn State          3:44.26 
  2   1657 Logan Wetzel                  JR Villanova           3:44.73 
  3    295 Sam Ritz                      SR Columbia            3:45.62 
  4   1494 Zachary Michon                JR St. Joseph's-PA     3:46.28 
  5    938 Justine Kiprotich             SR Mich State          3:41.89 
  6   1352 Michael Wyman                 SR Providence          3:45.17 
  7    883 Sean Torpy                    JR Miami (Ohio)        3:44.24 
  8   1238 Mario Garcia Romo             FR Ole Miss            3:44.69 
  9   1303 Owen Wing                     SO Penn State          3:46.18 
 10   1235 Cade Bethmann                 SO Ole Miss            3:41.65 
 11    529 Jack Salisbury                SO Georgetown          3:45.43 
 12   1704 Jack Joyce                    JR VA Tech             3:45.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    503 Jake Ogden                    JR Furman              3:46.07 
  2    619 Kenneth Hagen                 SR Indiana             3:43.29 
  3    499 Ryan Adams                    JR Furman              3:45.23 
  4    530 Nicholas Wareham              JR Georgetown          3:44.54 
  5   1240 Derek Gutierrez               SR Ole Miss            3:45.29 
  6   1089 Brandon Tubby                 JR North Carolina      3:44.42 
  7   1002 Aaron Wier                    JR Morehead State      3:44.91 
  8    719 Benjamin Young                JR Kentucky            3:42.62 
  9   1085 Alex Milligan                 JR North Carolina      3:44.98 
 10    177 Jacob Stupak                  JR Bucknell            3:45.80 
 11    370 Charles Cooper                SR Duke                3:46.54 
 12   1245 Waleed Suliman                SO Ole Miss            3:38.72 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    488 Istvan Szogi                  SR FL State            3:46.16 
  2   1651 Casey Comber                  JR Villanova           3:42.54 
  3    157 Ian Ritchie                   SR Boston College      3:44.34 
  4    710 Kendall Muhammad              SR Kentucky            3:45.35 
  5    524 Spencer Brown                 JR Georgetown          3:39.94 
  6   1001 Justin Moakler                SR Morehead State      3:46.43 
  7    724 Sean Brown                    SO Lehigh              3:45.72 
  8    185 Johnny Leverenz               SR Butler              3:45.05 
  9    443 Justin Pacifico               SO Florida             3:45.21 
 10   1241 Dalton Hengst                 FR Ole Miss            3:43.92 
 11   1775 Nick Dahl                     SO Yale                3:44.58 
 12   1296 Drew Maher                    FR Penn State          3:44.88 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    626 Joseph Murphy                 SR Indiana             3:44.47 
  2   1338 Sam Ellis                     SO Princeton           3:45.92 
  3   1777 Allen Siegler                 JR Yale                3:45.28 
  4   1762 Ryan McGorty                  SR William & Mary      3:44.94 
  5    158 Paul Luevano                  JR Boston U.           3:45.26 
  6    882 Christopher Torpy             JR Miami (Ohio)        3:44.52 
  7    616 Teddy Browning                SO Indiana             3:43.05 
  8   1320 Nate Sloan                    SR Pittsburgh          3:43.05 
  9    905 Ben Hill                      JR Michigan            3:44.97 
 10   1164 Yared Nuguse                  SO Notre Dame          3:38.32 
 11   1699 Matthias Cannon               FR VA Tech             3:45.99 
 12   1160 Dylan Jacobs                  FR Notre Dame          3:46.54 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Austin
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    299 Brian Zabilski                SR Columbia           13:53.51 
  2    899 Jack Aho                      SO Michigan           13:59.37 
  3    297 Lucky Schreiner               SR Columbia           14:08.75 
  4   1650 Martin Barr                   SO Villanova          14:01.63 
  5   1323 Nick Wolk                     JR Pittsburgh         14:03.28 
  6    501 Mason Coppi                   JR Furman             14:02.93 
  7    191 Lawrence Kipkoech             SR Campbell           13:42.08 
  8   1513 Matthew Scrape                FR Syracuse           14:06.21 
  9   1536 Zach Long                     SR Tennessee          13:56.56 
 10    951 Lebo Mosito                   JR Mid. Tenn. St      14:08.71 
 11   1342 Conor Lundy                   JR Princeton          13:53.98 
 12   1725 Zach Facioni                  FR Wake Forest        13:48.16 
 13   1211 Luke Landis                   JR Ohio State         14:04.29 
 14   1117 Patrick Sheehan               SR NC State           14:03.76 
 15    935 Morgan Beadlescomb            SO Mich State         13:47.44 
 16    504 Aaron Templeton               SR Furman             13:39.39 
 17    170 Cameron Daly                  JR Brown              14:09.96 
 18   1159 Andrew Alexander              SO Notre Dame         14:01.48 
 19   1499 Vann Moffett                  JR Stony Brook        14:07.32 
 20    374 Dalton Randall                SO Duke               14:09.81 
 21    156 Sean Burke                    JR Boston College     13:59.61 
 22    585 Kieran Tuntivate              JR Harvard            13:57.60 
 23    903 Isaac Harding                 JR Michigan           14:07.09 
 24   1339 Matt Grossman                 JR Princeton          14:06.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     61 Noel Rotich                   FR Alabama            14:03.62 
  2   1119 Noah Perkins                  JR No. Florida        14:02.65 
  3   1371 Curtis Eckstein               SO Purdue             13:51.60 
  4   1116 Ian Shanklin                  FR NC State           13:55.13 
  5   1500 Michael Watts                 SR Stony Brook        14:10.33 
  6   1344 Jeremy Spiezio                SR Princeton          14:09.65 
  7    623 Kyle Mau                      JR Indiana            13:44.43 
  8     58 Gilbert Kigen                 SR Alabama            13:34.95 
  9    309 Kyle Brackman                 JR Connecticut        14:06.92 
 10   1614 Paul Hogan                    SR UMass Lowell       13:59.89 
 11   1351 Marcus Karamanolis            SR Providence         14:07.55 
 12    738 Azaria Kirwa                  SR Liberty            14:04.70 
 13    639 Jamie Dee                     FR Iona               14:02.43 
 14    949 Kigen Chemadi                 JR Mid. Tenn. St      13:46.84 
 15    242 Aaron Bienenfeld              JR Cincinnati         13:57.81 
 16   1674 Lachlan Cook                  JR Virginia           14:05.32 
 17   1104 Ben Barrett                   JR NC State           14:09.72 
 18    560 Andrew Kent                   SO GA Tech            14:06.63 
 19    978 Stephen Jones                 JR Miss State         14:08.67 
 20   1677 Brent Demarest                SR Virginia           13:59.24 
 21    152 Dan Schaffer                  JR Binghamton         14:03.30 
 22   1368 Jaret Carpenter               JR Purdue             13:59.64 
 23    186 Euan Makepeace                JR Butler             13:54.62 
 24   1709 Peter Seufer                  JR VA Tech            13:51.39 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Austin
 Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
 Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     58 Gilbert Kigen                 SR Alabama            28:20.28 
  2   1509 Iliass Aouani                 JR Syracuse           28:25.36 
  3    504 Aaron Templeton               SR Furman             28:27.85 
  4    191 Lawrence Kipkoech             SR Campbell           28:41.19 
  5    759 Emmanuel Cheboson             SO Louisville         28:42.13 
  6     50 Alfred Chelanga               SR Alabama            28:43.71 
  7    585 Kieran Tuntivate              JR Harvard            28:45.61 
  8    502 Frank Lara                    SR Furman             28:47.89 
  9   1614 Paul Hogan                    SR UMass Lowell       28:49.55 
 10   1166 Kevin Salvano                 SO Notre Dame         28:54.46 
 11   1162 Danny Kilrea                  FR Notre Dame         28:55.25 
 12    283 Nadeel Wildschutt             SO Coastal Carolina   28:56.41 
 13    282 Adriaan Wildschutt            SO Coastal Carolina   28:57.10 
 14   1110 JP Flavin                     JR NC State           28:58.98 
 15    353 Ben Kendell                   SR Detroit Mercy      29:00.15 
 16   1244 Mark Robertson                SR Ole Miss           29:00.46 
 17   1674 Lachlan Cook                  JR Virginia           29:10.03 
 18    156 Sean Burke                    JR Boston College     29:11.68 
 19    184 Barry Keane                   FR Butler             29:12.14 
 20    640 Ehab El-Sandali               SO Iona               29:16.15 
 21   1677 Brent Demarest                SR Virginia           29:17.26 
 22    910 Devin Meyrer                  SO Michigan           29:17.39 
 23   1675 Alex Corbett                  JR Virginia           29:18.99 
 24    494 Ryan Kutch                    JR Fordham            29:20.25 
 25   1655 Andrew Marston                JR Villanova          29:21.46 
 26    643 Jack O'Leary                  SO Iona               29:21.96 
 27    738 Azaria Kirwa                  SR Liberty            29:22.05 
 28    641 Gilbert Kirui                 SR Iona               29:23.31 
 29    628 Ben Veatch                    SO Indiana            29:26.29 
 30   1168 Bradley Wattleworth           SR Notre Dame         29:26.32 
 31   1497 Cameron Avery                 JR Stony Brook        29:26.81 
 32    625 Bryce Millar                  JR Indiana            29:28.57 
 33   1161 Tyler Keslin                  SO Notre Dame         29:29.55 
 34     92 Kyle Gronostaj                SR Albany             29:29.72 
 35   1336 Viraj Deokar                  JR Princeton          29:34.18 
 36    217 Paul Arredondo                SO Charlotte          29:37.91 
 37   1783 Ryan Sullivan                 SR Youngstown St      29:38.15 
 38    591 Alex Masai                    JR Hofstra            29:39.36 
 39    500 Daniel Bernal                 FR Furman             29:40.25 
 40   1510 Joe Dragon                    SO Syracuse           29:41.77 
 41    246 Andrew Schille                SR Cincinnati         29:41.85 
 42   1216 Evan Stifel                   SR Ohio State         29:43.00 
 43    501 Mason Coppi                   JR Furman             29:43.17 
 44    638 Jordan Brannan                SO Iona               29:43.74 
 45   1273 Anthony Russo                 FR Penn               29:44.97 
 46    633 Akis Medrano                  SR IN State           29:46.48 
 47   1512 Kevin James                   JR Syracuse           29:46.69 
 48    224 Zach Marchinko                JR Charlotte          29:47.08 
 
Event 9  Men 110 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1312 Daveon Finley                 SO Pittsburgh            14.07 
  3   1419 Titus Moore                   FR Samford               14.00 
  4   1143 Tremayne Flagler              SR Northwestern St       13.87 
  5    703 Tai Brown                     FR Kentucky              13.62 
  6    205 Shane Moffo                   SR Cen Michigan          13.87 
  7    907 Job Mayhue                    FR Michigan              13.99 
  8    648 Christian Jones               SO Jackson St            14.06 
  9    802 Arthur Price                  SR LSU                   13.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1031 Robert Miller                 JR NC A&T                14.04 
  3   1601 Tyler Hughes                  SR UL-Lafayette          14.09 
  4    335 Austin Lyons                  SR Cornell               13.99 
  5    666 DJ Akindele                   FR Kennesaw State        13.92 
  6     53 Robert Dunning                JR Alabama               13.71 
  7   1457 Isaiah Moore                  SR South Carolina        13.25 
  8    674 Paris Williams                JR Kennesaw State        14.03 
  9    934 Will Agodu                    SR Mich State            13.75 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    712 Daniel Roberts                JR Kentucky              13.07 
  3    745 Roderick Moodie               SR LIU Brooklyn          13.95 
  4     23 Patrick Kimball               SO Akron                 13.96 
  5   1786 Chad Zallow                   SR Youngstown St         13.71 
  6   1215 DaJuan Seward                 SR Ohio State            14.11 
  7     90 Walter Briggs                 SR Albany                14.04 
  8    572 Charles Graham                SR Hampton               14.04 
  9   1487 Caleb Parker                  JR So. Mississippi       13.73 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    805 Damion Thomas                 SO LSU                   13.57 
  3    571 Dylan Beard                   SO Hampton               14.01 
  4    718 Caleb Wilt                    SR Kentucky              13.85 
  5   1333 Christian Brown               FR Princeton             13.99 
  6    547 Michael Nicholls              SR Georgia               13.64 
  7   1577 Casimir Tawiah                JR Troy                  14.07 
  8    229 Anthony Richardson            SO Charlotte             14.06 
  9    321 Aaron Lewis                   JR Coppin State          13.87 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   1636 Ian Davis                     JR VCU                   14.08 
  3    110 Justin Young                  FR Army West Point       13.89 
  4    478 Trey Cunningham               SO FL State              13.43 
  5   1335 Joseph Daniels                JR Princeton             13.80 
  6    171 Bretram Rogers                SO Brown                 14.05 
  7   1066 Jaylen Banks                  JR Norfolk State         14.03 
  8   1026 Michael Dickson               SR NC A&T                13.65 
  9   1236 Kenney Broadnax               FR Ole Miss              13.99 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    438 Grant Holloway                JR Florida               13.07 
  3    573 Jaelen Williams               JR Hampton               14.04 
  4    649 Loftin Keys                   SO Jackson St            13.94 
  5   1413 Dashaun Jackson               SR Saint Francis         13.74 
  6   1435 Hunter Appling                FR So. Alabama           14.04 
  7    647 Azariah Foster                SR Jackson St            13.71 
  8   1051 Clayton Thompson              SO Navy                  14.09 
  9   1511 Richard Floyd                 SR Syracuse              13.96 
 
Event 10  Men 400 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    984 Rasheed Tatham                SR Miss State            50.13 
  2   1024 Chase Bonham                  JR NC A&T                50.97 
  3    985 Malcum Tatum                  JR Miss State            51.98 
  4     97 Elliott Graves                JR Appalachian           51.50 
  5   1639 Emmanuel Waller               FR VCU                   51.63 
  6   1209 Terry Johnson                 JR Ohio State            51.97 
  7   1652 Keegan Hughes                 SO Villanova             52.37 
  8    765 Martice Moore                 SR Louisville            50.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1045 Cameron Hurd                  JR Navy                  51.32 
  2   1751 Maor Seged                    SR W. Kentucky           51.11 
  3   1058 Alex Ortega                   SR New Jersey Inst       52.16 
  4   1383 Adam Franklin                 SR Rhode Island          52.06 
  5    343 Max Frye                      FR Dartmouth             51.92 
  6    869 Thomas Burns                  FR Miami (Fla.)          50.62 
  7    908 Taylor McLaughlin             SR Michigan              50.42 
  8   1622 Tanner Saunders               SR USC Upstate           51.82 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1029 Akeem Lindo                   FR NC A&T                50.76 
  2    444 Cory Poole                    SO Florida               50.35 
  3     95 Josias Jean                   SO Alcorn State          52.26 
  4    583 Charles Lego                  SO Harvard               51.92 
  5   1465 Noah Walker                   JR South Carolina        51.36 
  6   1051 Clayton Thompson              SO Navy                  51.81 
  7    450 Denzel Villaman               JR Florida               51.03 
  8   1769 Isaiah Ellis                  SO Wofford               52.04 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    573 Jaelen Williams               JR Hampton               50.80 
  2    203 Jackson Blanchard             FR Cen Michigan          52.26 
  3   1781 Collin Harden                 JR Youngstown St         51.01 
  4   1620 Earl Green                    JR UNCW                  52.02 
  5   1318 Crockett Schooler             FR Pittsburgh            51.70 
  6   1125 David Adams                   JR Northeastern          51.94 
  7   1702 Miles Green                   FR VA Tech               50.32 
  8    647 Azariah Foster                SR Jackson St            51.43 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1066 Jaylen Banks                  JR Norfolk State         50.43 
  2    969 Charles Brockman, III         SO Miss State            51.23 
  3   1570 Daquan Coleman                SO Troy                  51.83 
  4     53 Robert Dunning                JR Alabama               51.90 
  5    900 Roland Amarteifio             JR Michigan              51.27 
  6    936 Noah Burton                   JR Mich State            52.10 
  7    787 Christian Boyd                SR LSU                   50.49 
  8   1027 Brandy Felix                  JR NC A&T                52.15 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1270 Anthony Okolo                 JR Penn                  52.35 
  2   1454 Quincy Hall                   JR South Carolina        50.23 
  3   1422 Morgan Ellis-Foster           SR Savannah State        50.95 
  4    868 McKinly Brown                 JR Miami (Fla.)          51.00 
  5   1322 Matt Wilson                   FR Pittsburgh            51.67 
  6   1425 Gerald Coleman                JR SE Louisiana          51.94 
  7   1456 Rivaldo Leacock               SO South Carolina        51.45 
  8   1212 Kyle McKinney                 SR Ohio State            52.00 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 m SC (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1317 Zach Lefever                  SO Pittsburgh          9:01.15 
  2    493 Brian Cook                    SR Fordham             8:56.66 
  3    373 Alex Miley                    SO Duke                8:50.89 
  4   1346 Ed Trippas                    SO Princeton           8:50.09 
  5    762 Albert Kosgei                 JR Louisville          8:46.72 
  6    221 Mihret Coulter                SR Charlotte           8:56.65 
  7    624 Daniel Michalski              SR Indiana             8:34.26 
  8    516 Trent Lancaster               SR George Mason        8:59.42 
  9    159 Alexander Seal                SR Boston U.           8:58.77 
 10    526 Christian Liddell             JR Georgetown          8:46.09 
 11    725 Victor Yegon                  JR Lehigh              8:53.36 
 12    716 Matthew Thomas                JR Kentucky            8:53.48 
 13   1314 Josh Higgins                  SO Pittsburgh          8:54.84 
 14    220 Alex Cornwell                 JR Charlotte           8:58.26 
 15    390 Remi Schyns                   FR E. Kentucky         8:59.32 
 16    737 Felix Kandie                  SO Liberty             8:55.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    187 Clark Otte                    SO Butler              8:58.99 
  2   1291 James Abrahams                SO Penn State          8:54.48 
  3    336 Steve Neumaier                JR Cornell             8:53.15 
  4    389 Samuel Abascal                JR E. Kentucky         8:42.54 
  5    853 Julien Sanchez-Pinto          SR Memphis             8:57.04 
  6    735 Nick Doan                     JR Liberty             9:00.52 
  7    482 Michael Hall                  SR FL State            8:55.57 
  8    914 Lewis Tate                    FR Michigan            9:00.16 
  9   1263 William Daly                  JR Penn                8:51.70 
 10    642 Johannes Motschmann           SR Iona                8:44.34 
 11    949 Kigen Chemadi                 JR Mid. Tenn. St       8:47.93 
 12   1127 Alexander Korczynski          FR Northeastern        8:53.85 
 13   1376 Brody Smith                   JR Purdue              8:47.88 
 14    312 Michael McGonnigle            SR Connecticut         8:59.12 
 15   1680 Matthew Novak                 JR Virginia            8:56.48 
 16    387 Noah Charles                  JR East Tenn. St       8:57.60 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    127 Silas Kipngetich              JR Auburn              8:58.86 
  2    911 Joost Plaetinck               SO Michigan            9:00.58 
  3   1262 Colin Daly                    JR Penn                8:51.14 
  4   1112 Gavin Gaynor                  JR NC State            8:56.64 
  5    581 Will Battershill              JR Harvard             8:49.97 
  6   1714 Jonathan Besselink            JR Wagner              8:54.74 
  7   1532 Alex Crigger                  SO Tennessee           8:47.85 
  8   1656 Nick Steele                   SO Villanova           8:58.04 
  9    978 Stephen Jones                 JR Miss State          8:53.23 
 10   1048 Kevin Murray                  JR Navy                8:55.32 
 11    227 Tom Nobles                    SR Charlotte           8:56.98 
 12   1710 Fitsum Seyoum                 SO VA Tech             8:44.43 
 13    140 Aidan Thompson                JR Belmont             8:59.16 
 14   1585 Emmanuel Rotich               SR Tulane              8:41.05 
 15    706 Brennan Fields                JR Kentucky            8:59.84 
 16   1613 Benjamin Drezek               SO UMass Lowell        8:53.77 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jackson State                                          39.93 
  2  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.14 
  3  Auburn                                                 39.70 
  4  Southern Miss                                          39.97 
  5  Memphis                                                39.47 
  6  Tennessee                                              39.69 
  7  Virginia Tech                                          39.46 
  8  Florida State                                          39.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Miami (Fla.)                                           40.00 
  2  Ohio State                                             39.16 
  3  Kentucky                                               39.50 
  4  Coppin State                                           39.41 
  5  Florida                                                38.52 
  6  Miss State                                             39.91 
  7  South Carolina St.                                     39.63 
  8  Alabama State                                          39.81 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Western Kentucky                                       39.35 
  2  North Carolina St.                                     39.83 
  3  Clemson                                                39.59 
  4  Northwestern St.                                       39.51 
  5  Troy                                                   39.84 
  6  Kennesaw State                                         40.03 
  7  Purdue                                                 39.39 
  8  LSU                                                    38.41 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kentucky                                             3:07.50 
  2  Western Kentucky                                     3:03.78 
  3  Clemson                                              3:05.63 
  4  Troy                                                 3:09.04 
  5  Charlotte                                            3:06.23 
  6  SE Louisiana                                         3:08.16 
  7  South Carolina                                       3:03.33 
  8  Alabama                                              3:09.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Miss State                                           3:08.31 
  2  Purdue                                               3:05.58 
  3  Maryland                                             3:06.51 
  4  Rutgers                                              3:04.27 
  5  Michigan                                             3:09.71 
  6  Florida                                              3:03.25 
  7  North Carolina                                       3:07.43 
  8  George Mason                                         3:08.99 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Ohio State                                           3:05.42 
  2  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:07.25 
  3  Navy                                                 3:08.78 
  4  Miami (Fla.)                                         3:06.75 
  5  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:05.13 
  6  Coppin State                                         3:09.92 
  7  LSU                                                  3:02.09 
  8  Mississippi Valley                                   3:08.75 
 
Event 13  Men HJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 201, 206, 211, 216, 219, then 3cm
 Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
 No 5-alive
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    268 Anthony Hamilton              SO Clemson               2.11m 
  2   1654 Jacob Kelly                   SO Villanova             2.11m 
  3   1600 Damon Guidry                  JR UL-Lafayette          2.15m 
  4    449 Jhonny Victor                 SR Florida               2.23m 
  5    333 Malick Diomande               JR Cornell               2.11m 
  6    375 Rivers Ridout                 SR Duke                  2.14m 
  7   1239 Allen Gordon                  SO Ole Miss              2.16m 
  8    546 Antonios Merlos               SO Georgia               2.12m 
  9   1420 Justin Stuckey                FR Samford               2.10m 
 10    618 Jyles Etienne                 SO Indiana               2.20m 
 11    545 Keenon Laine                  SR Georgia               2.24m 
 12    103 Jeff Giannettino              SR Army West Point       2.16m 
 13   1576 Titus Sizemore                JR Troy                  2.11m 
 14    281 Connor Langdon                JR Coastal Carolina      2.11m 
 15    190 Ronald Henderson Jr.          JR Campbell              2.11m 
 16   1069 Jacob Milton                  JR Norfolk State         2.15m 
 17    543 Darius Carbin                 JR Georgia               2.19m 
 18   1488 Eric Richards                 JR So. Mississippi       2.20m 
 19    828 Nate Moore                    FR Maryland              2.11m 
 20   1487 Caleb Parker                  JR So. Mississippi       2.16m 
 21    764 Anthony McRoberts             JR Louisville            2.11m 
 22    832 Samuel Shoultz                SR Maryland              2.20m 
 23    766 Luke Nichols                  FR Louisville            2.21m 
 24   1418 Keyth Fightmaster             SR Samford               2.11m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1337 Andrew Diehl                  SR Princeton             2.11m 
  2    981 Reggie Miller                 JR Miss State            2.14m 
  3    125 Dontavious Hill               FR Auburn                2.17m 
  4   1736 Dakota Oxendine               FR W. Carolina           2.12m 
  5    722 Dennis Manyeah                SO La Salle              2.14m 
  6    794 JuVaughn Harrison             SO LSU                   2.24m 
  7    180 Brandon Burke                 SO Buffalo               2.20m 
  8   1217 Cody Stine                    JR Ohio State            2.20m 
  9   1340 Jeff Hollis                   SO Princeton             2.14m 
 10    847 Noah Agnew                    SR Memphis               2.10m 
 11   1316 Greg Lauray                   SO Pittsburgh            2.20m 
 12   1679 Brenton Foster                JR Virginia              2.23m 
 13    313 Safir Scott                   SO Connecticut           2.12m 
 14   1400 Perry Christie                JR Rutgers               2.13m 
 15    915 Max Wagner                    JR Michigan              2.11m 
 16    953 Jacob Patten                  SR Mid. Tenn. St         2.10m 
 17    709 Rahman Minor                  SO Kentucky              2.17m 
 18   1544 Darryl Sullivan               JR Tennessee             2.21m 
 19     26 Curtis Richardson             SR Akron                 2.20m 
 20     18 Nuh Andu                      FR Akron                 2.14m 
 21     59 Shelby McEwen                 JR Alabama               2.24m 
 22   1294 Devin Bradham                 SR Penn State            2.17m 
 23   1673 Trey Causey                   FR Virginia              2.13m 
 24   1120 Jaasiel Torres                FR No. Florida           2.11m 
 
Event 14  Men PV (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 481, 496, 511, 521, 531, 536, then 5cm
 Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
 No 5-alive
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1417 Hugh Duggan                   JR Samford               5.25m 
  2    940 Trevor Stephenson             FR Mich State            5.22m 
  3   1264 Nathan Fisher                 JR Penn                  5.20m 
  4   1436 Sean Collins                  SR So. Alabama           5.53m 
  5    308 Ian Bergere                   SR Connecticut           5.11m 
  6   1477 Stone Baker                   FR So. Florida           5.11m 
  7    562 Cole Shea                     FR GA Tech               5.07m 
  8   1478 David Bell                    SR So. Florida           5.30m 
  9   1713 Deakin Volz                   SR VA Tech               5.62m 
 10    711 Matthew Peare                 SO Kentucky              5.25m 
 11   1776 Austin Laut                   SR Yale                  5.31m 
 12    746 Cole Courtois                 SO LA Tech               5.26m 
 13   1533 Andrew Ference                FR Tennessee             5.25m 
 14     56 Will Herrscher                SR Alabama               5.45m 
 15   1543 Tristan Slater                JR Tennessee             5.10m 
 16    680 Christian Champen             JR Kent State            5.26m 
 17   1269 Payton Morris                 FR Penn                  5.16m 
 18   1214 Robert Oswald                 JR Ohio State            5.22m 
 19    673 Brenton Rosa                  JR Kennesaw State        5.08m 
 20   1260 Sean Clarke                   JR Penn                  5.30m 
 21    175 Matthew Fay                   SR Bucknell              5.18m 
 22   1050 Stefano Pineda                SR Navy                  5.16m 
 23    176 Nicholas Marino               SO Bucknell              5.06m 
 24   1541 Jack Rhea                     SO Tennessee             5.27m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     27 Cole Wigal                    SR Akron                 5.20m 
  2    803 Cameron Reed                  FR LSU                   5.01m 
  3    582 Erick Duffy                   SO Harvard               5.41m 
  4   1686 Sam Young                     JR Virginia              5.20m 
  5     22 Matthew Keim                  JR Akron                 5.09m 
  6    622 Brock Mammoser                SO Indiana               5.31m 
  7    435 Michael Harris                JR Florida               5.07m 
  8    789 Mondo Duplantis               FR LSU                   6.00m 
  9     98 Tristian Shaver               SR Appalachian           5.22m 
 10   1761 Michael Fairbanks             SO William & Mary        5.08m 
 11    401 Alex Jacobs                   SR E. Michigan           5.06m 
 12   1466 Armand Woodley                SR South Carolina        5.25m 
 13    617 Adam Coulon                   JR Indiana               5.52m 
 14   1246 Peyton Weissmann              SO Ole Miss              5.35m 
 15   1616 Vladimir Popusoi              SR UMass Lowell          5.16m 
 16   1782 Wyatt Lefker                  FR Youngstown St         5.01m 
 17   1237 Cole Colozzo                  SO Ole Miss              5.31m 
 18    736 Anders Janes                  FR Liberty               5.07m 
 19    344 Benjamin Ose                  SR Dartmouth             5.05m 
 20    634 Riley Smith                   SR IN State              5.07m 
 21     25 Matthew Ludwig                SR Akron                 5.67m 
 22    219 Elijah Cole                   JR Charlotte             5.21m 
 23    590 Carter Clasper                JR High Point            5.05m 
 24     21 Tyler Fraker                  SR Akron                 5.06m 
 
Event 15  Men LJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    563 Tyson Spears                  JR GA Tech               7.50m 
  2    413 Reed Service                  SO FIU                   7.53m 
  3   1215 DaJuan Seward                 SR Ohio State            7.50m 
  4   1108 Ja'Von Douglas                SO NC State              7.50m 
  5     91 Victor Cotto                  SO Albany                7.53m 
  6   1734 Trini Feggett                 FR W. Carolina           7.50m 
  7    564 Ryan Thomas                   SR GA Tech               7.49m 
  8   1471 Daniel Seawright              SO SC State              7.51m 
  9    189 Dameon Creary                 SO Campbell              7.49m 
 10    388 Karon Delince                 SO East Tenn. St         7.54m 
 11    383 Hakeem Horton                 SR E. Carolina           7.48m 
 12   1766 Colby Thorn                   JR Winthrop              7.48m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    851 Olushola Olojo                SR Memphis               7.55m 
  2   1146 Markeit Steverson             SO Northwestern St       7.54m 
  3   1203 Davion Fisher                 JR Ohio State            7.56m 
  4   1684 Ayende Watson                 FR Virginia              7.56m 
  5    484 Jacore Irving                 SO FL State              7.56m 
  6   1490 John Warren                   SR So. Mississippi       7.55m 
  7    796 Kenan Jones                   FR LSU                   7.61m 
  8   1491 Eric Washington               JR So. Mississippi       7.60m 
  9    126 Noah Igbinoghene              SO Auburn                7.58m 
 10   1605 Colm Bourke                   SR UL-Monroe             7.58m 
 11   1057 Nathan Hobbs                  FR New Hampshire         7.56m 
 12    273 Chris McBride                 SR Clemson               7.55m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1144 Jacorious Jeter               SR Northwestern St       7.73m 
  2    280 Erik Eckleben                 JR Coastal Carolina      7.67m 
  3   1396 A'Nan Bridgett                FR Rutgers               7.72m 
  4   1606 Sam Healy                     JR UL-Monroe             7.62m 
  5    683 Samory Fraga                  SR Kent State            7.73m 
  6    760 Marcus Jegede                 SR Louisville            7.68m 
  7   1545 Jalen Tate                    SO Tennessee             7.70m 
  8     73 Marcus Cade                   FR Alabama State         7.75m 
  9    747 Denzel Harper                 JR LA Tech               7.76m 
 10     72 Jamie Brown                   SR Alabama State         7.75m 
 11   1603 Obdarius Ware                 FR UL-Lafayette          7.74m 
 12   1107 Jamar Davis                   FR NC State              7.61m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1550 R'Lazon Brumfield             SO TN State              7.89m 
  2   1345 Jesse Thibodeau               JR Princeton             7.87m 
  3   1070 Bobby Price                   JR Norfolk State         7.88m 
  4    881 Kenny Glenn                   SR Miami (Ohio)          7.80m 
  5   1000 Khalid Slocum                 SO Monmouth              7.91m 
  6   1239 Allen Gordon                  SO Ole Miss              7.89m 
  7    793 Rayvon Grey                   JR LSU                   8.05m 
  8     24 Jordan Latimer                SR Akron                 8.02m 
  9    950 Fabian Edoki                  JR Mid. Tenn. St         8.00m 
 10    438 Grant Holloway                JR Florida               8.00m 
 11   1460 Yann Randrianasolo            SR South Carolina        8.07m 
 12    794 JuVaughn Harrison             SO LSU                   8.17m 
 
Event 16  Men TJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1147 Quindarrius Thompson          JR Northwestern St      15.23m 
  2    100 Tyrese Bender                 SO Army West Point      15.33m 
  3   1700 Chauncey Chambers             FR VA Tech              15.29m 
  4     89 Robert Blue                   FR Albany               15.32m 
  5   1052 Cedric Williams               JR Navy                 15.22m 
  6    270 D.J. Ledell                   SO Clemson              15.30m 
  7    564 Ryan Thomas                   SR GA Tech              15.30m 
  8   1331 Adedayo Abeeb                 FR Princeton            15.21m 
  9    247 Andre Wright                  SO Cincinnati           15.24m 
 10    178 Shevaugh Allen                FR Buffalo              15.33m 
 11    400 Nick Herbert                  JR E. Michigan          15.28m 
 12    408 Taeco O'Garro                 FR Fairleigh Dickin     15.24m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     64 Michael Wiggins               JR Alabama              15.43m 
  2    192 Noah Tyson                    SR Campbell             15.54m 
  3   1735 Dijoun Huitt                  JR W. Carolina          15.42m 
  4   1107 Jamar Davis                   FR NC State             15.54m 
  5    977 Gralyn Jones                  SR Miss State           15.36m 
  6   1215 DaJuan Seward                 SR Ohio State           15.52m 
  7    337 Darius Scott                  FR Cornell              15.51m 
  8   1035 Lasheon Strozier              SR NC A&T               15.36m 
  9   1261 Cristian Constantin           SO Penn                 15.51m 
 10    684 Anthony Milliner              SO Kent State           15.47m 
 11   1389 Michael Horn                  SR Rider                15.39m 
 12    764 Anthony McRoberts             JR Louisville           15.52m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1437 Christian Ellis               SO So. Alabama          15.75m 
  2   1550 R'Lazon Brumfield             SO TN State             15.85m 
  3    331 Oseoba Airewele               SR Cornell              15.60m 
  4    431 Clayton Brown                 JR Florida              15.92m 
  5    222 Markel Dalton                 SR Charlotte            15.68m 
  6   1401 Malachi Davis                 SO Rutgers              15.58m 
  7    484 Jacore Irving                 SO FL State             15.84m 
  8    314 Malik Snead                   JR Connecticut          15.89m 
  9    291 Daniel Igbokwe                JR Columbia             15.88m 
 10     94 Devon Willis                  SR Albany               15.78m 
 11   1608 Lebrun Nelson                 SR UL-Monroe            15.55m 
 12    872 Hasani Knight                 SO Miami (Fla.)         15.63m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    685 Craig Stevens Jr              SR Kent State           16.06m 
  2    614 Eric Bethea                   SR Indiana              16.19m 
  3   1545 Jalen Tate                    SO Tennessee            16.18m 
  4    786 Da'Quan Bellard               SR LSU                  15.98m 
  5     20 Hesham Eldesouky              SO Akron                15.98m 
  6   1490 John Warren                   SR So. Mississippi      16.26m 
  7   1377 Jah Strange                   JR Purdue               16.19m 
  8   1683 Jordan Scott                  JR Virginia             17.37m 
  9    491 Armani Wallace                SR FL State             16.88m 
 10    798 Christian Miller              JR LSU                  16.16m 
 11   1479 Errol Ennis                   SR So. Florida          16.02m 
 12   1373 Tamar Greene                  SO Purdue               16.17m 
 
Event 17  Men SP (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    518 Jaylen Simmons                SO George Mason         17.45m 
  2    384 Evan McCracken                SR E. Carolina          17.48m 
  3    104 Jamir Gibson                  FR Army West Point      17.32m 
  4    767 Cade Richeson                 SO Louisville           17.60m 
  5   1126 Andrew Canistracci            SO Northeastern         17.29m 
  6   1041 Sean Brennan                  SR Navy                 17.51m 
  7    681 Ryan Demaline                 FR Kent State           17.62m 
  8    734 Jose Ballivian                SO Liberty              17.70m 
  9    107 Michael Renard                JR Army West Point      17.68m 
 10    809 Ryan Addlesberger             SR Manhattan            17.64m 
 11   1760 Kelly Cook, Jr.               SO William & Mary       17.37m 
 12    310 Matthew Brady                 FR Connecticut          17.51m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    667 Tyler Blalock                 SO Kennesaw State       18.00m 
  2    207 Kevin Weiler                  SR Cen Michigan         17.76m 
  3    369 Ben Beatty                    SO Duke                 17.76m 
  4   1334 Kelton Chastulik              SO Princeton            17.96m 
  5   1784 Dom Westbay                   SR Youngstown St        17.75m 
  6   1197 Reggie Browley                SO Ohio State           17.94m 
  7   1451 Ben Bonhurst                  SR South Carolina       17.85m 
  8    278 Grant Voeks                   JR Clemson              18.07m 
  9   1266 Cam Landis                    FR Penn                 17.72m 
 10    241 Marcus Abraham                SR Cincinnati           17.84m 
 11    106 Geoff Kirk                    SO Army West Point      17.82m 
 12   1410 Christian Turner              JR Sacred Heart         17.88m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    739 Kyle Mitchell                 SO Liberty              18.66m 
  2    714 Josh Sobota                   FR Kentucky             18.56m 
  3   1764 Preston Richardson            SR William & Mary       18.37m 
  4    181 Devon Patterson               SR Buffalo              18.34m 
  5   1453 Eric Favors                   JR South Carolina       18.87m 
  6   1682 Nace Plesko                   SR Virginia             18.10m 
  7    952 Isaac Odugbesan               SO Mid. Tenn. St        18.37m 
  8   1202 Chance Ehrnsberger            SO Ohio State           18.46m 
  9   1300 Ben Peterson                  SO Penn State           18.29m 
 10   1708 Isaiah Rogers                 JR VA Tech              18.53m 
 11    485 Sanjae Lawrence               JR FL State             18.95m 
 12   1703 Tyson Jones                   FR VA Tech              18.50m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    544 Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              20.78m 
  2     54 Kord Ferguson                 SR Alabama              19.61m 
  3   1678 Oghenakpobo Efekoro           SR Virginia             20.37m 
  4     48 Santiago Basso                FR Alabama              18.95m 
  5    906 Andrew Liskowitz              JR Michigan             20.23m 
  6   1084 Daniel McArthur               JR North Carolina       19.10m 
  7    998 Corey Murphy                  SR Monmouth             19.16m 
  8   1367 Jalil Brewer                  SO Purdue               20.25m 
  9    707 Charles Lenford Jr.           JR Kentucky             19.59m 
 10    430 Connor Bandel                 SO Florida              19.14m 
 11    704 Noah Castle                   SR Kentucky             19.47m 
 12   1537 Joseph Maxwell                SO Tennessee            19.33m 
 
Event 18  Men DT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    912 Manning Plater                SO Michigan             53.39m 
  2   1438 Jobi Finau                    SR So. Alabama          51.13m 
  3    101 Kenneth Brinson               SR Army West Point      53.94m 
  4   1084 Daniel McArthur               JR North Carolina       53.92m 
  5   1202 Chance Ehrnsberger            SO Ohio State           54.07m 
  6    811 Eric Waugh                    SR Manhattan            52.52m 
  7   1399 Jason Campbell                SO Rutgers              52.98m 
  8   1111 Tyson Fortenberry             SO NC State             52.05m 
  9   1678 Oghenakpobo Efekoro           SR Virginia             52.14m 
 10   1293 Thomas Bojalad                SO Penn State           52.20m 
 11   1765 Troy Yearwood                 FR William & Mary       52.35m 
 12    447 Edward Shelikoff              FR Florida              52.10m 
 13   1427 Tommy Nedow                   SO SE Louisiana         51.85m 
 14   1271 Campbell Parker               SO Penn                 52.71m 
 15    315 Todd Stueber                  SO Connecticut          52.15m 
 16    182 Samuel Wray                   JR Buffalo              53.90m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1780 Zach Gehm                     FR Youngstown St        54.17m 
  2   1764 Preston Richardson            SR William & Mary       54.17m 
  3    216 Terrell Adams                 JR Charlotte            55.56m 
  4    714 Josh Sobota                   FR Kentucky             54.55m 
  5   1041 Sean Brennan                  SR Navy                 54.72m 
  6    704 Noah Castle                   SR Kentucky             55.96m 
  7   1459 Malik Paul                    JR South Carolina       54.14m 
  8    174 William Briggs                JR Bucknell             54.17m 
  9    244 Sam Meece                     SO Cincinnati           56.14m 
 10     99 Grant Alter                   JR Army West Point      55.47m 
 11    106 Geoff Kirk                    SO Army West Point      55.10m 
 12   1760 Kelly Cook, Jr.               SO William & Mary       54.47m 
 13    278 Grant Voeks                   JR Clemson              55.73m 
 14   1682 Nace Plesko                   SR Virginia             54.77m 
 15    430 Connor Bandel                 SO Florida              54.61m 
 16    734 Jose Ballivian                SO Liberty              54.55m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    104 Jamir Gibson                  FR Army West Point      58.64m 
  2    937 Jerimiah Evans                SO Mich State           61.22m 
  3    833 Greg Thompson                 SR Maryland             65.56m 
  4     54 Kord Ferguson                 SR Alabama              60.85m 
  5   1343 Zorawar Otal                  SO Princeton            56.33m 
  6    276 Roje Stona                    FR Clemson              61.22m 
  7    670 Daniel Haugh                  SR Kennesaw State       56.77m 
  8    544 Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              58.54m 
  9    707 Charles Lenford Jr.           JR Kentucky             58.58m 
 10   1537 Joseph Maxwell                SO Tennessee            56.72m 
 11    107 Michael Renard                JR Army West Point      56.71m 
 12   1405 John Mooers                   SR Rutgers              56.45m 
 13    586 Samuel Welsh                  FR Harvard              58.88m 
 14    854 Adar Sheere                   FR Memphis              57.48m 
 15    682 Trevor Detillion              JR Kent State           56.59m 
 16   1265 Chudi Ikpeazu                 SO Penn                 56.86m 
 
Event 19  Men HT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1055 Eric Brogioli                 SR New Hampshire        58.62m 
  2    108 Jacob Stauffer                JR Army West Point      60.29m 
  3   1201 Garrett Doyle                 FR Ohio State           59.97m 
  4   1760 Kelly Cook, Jr.               SO William & Mary       60.70m 
  5    810 Enrique Martinez              JR Manhattan            60.10m 
  6   1638 Will Schwartz                 SO VCU                  57.95m 
  7    621 Nick Lane                     FR Indiana              60.21m 
  8   1234 Joseph Benedetto              FR Ole Miss             59.36m 
  9    139 Stephen Gibson                SR Belmont              59.22m 
 10    997 Montel Johnson                SO Monmouth             58.02m 
 11    334 Ian Frost                     FR Cornell              58.26m 
 12   1599 Richard Delphin               SR UL-Lafayette         58.14m 
 13    368 Iyin Battle                   SR Duke                 58.96m 
 14   1604 Dominique Williams            SO UL-Lafayette         59.48m 
 15   1409 Cameron Croce                 FR Sacred Heart         57.79m 
 16   1056 Jonathan Chapman              SR New Hampshire        58.58m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    169 Michael Coppolino             JR Brown                61.18m 
  2   1060 Vojislav Gvero                FR New Orleans          61.75m 
  3    939 Nick Kramer                   SO Mich State           63.04m 
  4    244 Sam Meece                     SO Cincinnati           62.30m 
  5    912 Manning Plater                SO Michigan             63.98m 
  6   1041 Sean Brennan                  SR Navy                 63.20m 
  7   1678 Oghenakpobo Efekoro           SR Virginia             60.88m 
  8    293 Jack Pihlkar                  SO Columbia             62.30m 
  9    172 Owen Russell                  SR Brown                66.05m 
 10    490 Brandon Tirado                SR FL State             64.80m 
 11    686 Jake Wickey                   SO Kent State           60.72m 
 12    332 Zeke Cohen                    SO Cornell              61.06m 
 13    761 Mitchell Kessler              JR Louisville           61.28m 
 14    206 Logan Targgart                JR Cen Michigan         65.43m 
 15   1618 Emmanouil Kamtsiklis          FR UMBC                 62.50m 
 16   1295 Luke Grodeska                 SO Penn State           64.73m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    441 Thomas Mardal                 SO Florida              73.00m 
  2    867 Kevin Arreaga                 JR Miami (Fla.)         71.07m 
  3   1341 Adam Kelly                    SR Princeton            71.34m 
  4   1619 Alexios Prodanas              JR UMBC                 68.01m 
  5    670 Daniel Haugh                  SR Kennesaw State       75.03m 
  6   1535 Georgios Korakidis            SO Tennessee            67.97m 
  7   1681 Hilmar Orn Jonsson            SR Virginia             75.26m 
  8   1302 Morgan Shigo                  SR Penn State           72.05m 
  9    800 Jake Norris                   SO LSU                  70.44m 
 10   1163 Logan Kusky                   JR Notre Dame           66.30m 
 11     51 Bobby Colantonio              FR Alabama              69.09m 
 12   1547 Seth Whitener                 SR Tennessee            67.09m 
 13    442 AJ McFarland                  SR Florida              70.99m 
 14    544 Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              76.80m 
 15    434 Anders Eriksson               SR Florida              69.12m 
 16    902 Joe Ellis                     SR Michigan             70.88m 
 
Event 20  Men JT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1315 Grant Jones                   JR Pittsburgh           64.53m 
  2   1165 Austin Parsons                FR Notre Dame           62.98m 
  3    105 Grayson Hill                  JR Army West Point      64.73m 
  4   1319 Alex Sheivert                 FR Pittsburgh           64.78m 
  5   1390 Anthony Ragusa                FR Rider                64.74m 
  6   1637 Drew Hess                     JR VCU                  63.45m 
  7   1083 Jared Martin                  JR North Carolina       63.63m 
  8    808 Kelby Mace                    SR Maine                63.32m 
  9   1384 Greg McManus                  JR Rhode Island         63.08m 
 10   1011 Brian Sagendorf               JR Mount St. Mary's     64.40m 
 11    996 Peter Flacco                  SR Monmouth             63.93m 
 12   1726 Elijah Shalaway               JR Wake Forest          64.03m 
 13   1611 John Long                     SR UMass Amherst        64.22m 
 14   1321 Noah Walker                   SO Pittsburgh           64.63m 
 15    574 Victor Shapovalov             SO Hartford             63.65m 
 16   1653 Jack Judge                    SR Villanova            63.59m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    342 Cole Andrus                   SO Dartmouth            66.54m 
  2   1378 Michael Weller                JR Purdue               68.04m 
  3   1043 Hayden Fox                    FR Navy                 67.64m 
  4    791 Eli Gaughan                   FR LSU                  65.16m 
  5    999 Mark Orlando                  SR Monmouth             65.80m 
  6    792 Andre Girouard                JR LSU                  65.12m 
  7   1779 Noah Drudy                    FR Youngstown St        65.86m 
  8    129 John Putnam                   SR Auburn               67.67m 
  9    265 Dylan Ahrens                  SR Clemson              66.00m 
 10     52 Ashton Domingue               FR Alabama              66.03m 
 11    448 Jacob Stanko                  SO Florida              65.90m 
 12    372 Michael Marsack               JR Duke                 66.16m 
 13   1402 Greg Harnett                  JR Rutgers              65.30m 
 14   1332 Chandler Ault                 FR Princeton            67.19m 
 15   1047 Skyler Mason                  SO Navy                 67.09m 
 16   1785 Jacob Wilson                  JR Youngstown St        66.98m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    102 August Cook                   SO Army West Point      72.45m 
  2    371 Kiegan Lenihan                JR Duke                 70.97m 
  3   1292 Michael Biddle                JR Penn State           68.20m 
  4   1267 Marc Minichello               FR Penn                 72.45m 
  5   1676 Ethan Dabbs                   FR Virginia             76.04m 
  6    986 Curtis Thompson               SR Miss State           78.68m 
  7    740 Denzel Pratt                  SR Liberty              69.22m 
  8   1404 Chris Mirabelli               SR Rutgers              72.30m 
  9   1607 Cole McKnight                 SO UL-Monroe            68.23m 
 10    976 Tyriq Horsford                FR Miss State           72.62m 
 11     19 Ian Behm                      JR Akron                71.20m 
 12    708 Elijah Marta                  SR Kentucky             71.17m 
 13    123 Cade Antonucci                SO Auburn               72.37m 
 14    405 Derek Ziegenfuss              SR E. Michigan          69.78m 
 15   1301 Mark Porter                   SO Penn State           68.64m 
 16    983 Anderson Peters               SO Miss State           86.07m 

Event 21  Women 100 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1593 Ciara Holback                 SO UCF                   11.44 
  3     67 Charminiqu Hackney            JR Alabama State         11.20 
  4   1063 Tyrika Lee                    SR Norfolk State         11.50 
  5    473 Ka'Tia Seymour                SO FL State              11.08 
  6    143 Sade McCreath-Tardiel         SR Bethune-Cookman       11.33 
  7    395 Jessica Harris                SR E. Michigan           11.56 
  8   1012 Tamdra Lawrence               SR Murray State          11.36 
  9   1767 Laura Dean                    SR Wofford               11.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1663 Halle Hazzard                 SO Virginia              11.34 
  3     31 Symone Darius                 JR Alabama               11.47 
  4    689 Celera Barnes                 SO Kentucky              11.33 
  5   1193 Bliss Soleyn                  SR Ohio State            11.57 
  6    651 Jacquelyn Baldwin             JR Jacksonville          11.47 
  7   1446 Amecia Pennamon               SO South Carolina        11.57 
  8   1020 Cambrea Sturgis               FR NC A&T                11.19 
  9    454 Natalliah Whyte               JR FAU                   11.17 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1778 Jaliyah Elliott               JR Youngstown St         11.53 
  3   1621 Angelnique Bryant             FR USC Upstate           11.41 
  4   1355 Camille Christopher           FR Purdue                11.59 
  5   1022 Kayla White                   SR NC A&T                10.96 
  6    235 Caisja Chandler               FR Cincinnati            11.30 
  7    772 Cassondra Hall                JR LSU                   11.53 
  8     41 Mauricia Prieto               JR Alabama               11.31 
  9   1474 Chelsea Francis               SR So. Florida           11.41 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1037 Bethany White                 SR NC Central            11.28 
  3     38 Daija Lampkin                 SO Alabama               11.31 
  4   1064 Dajah Parker_love             FR Norfolk State         11.56 
  5    857 Carolyn Brown                 SR Miami (Fla.)          11.38 
  6    694 Kianna Gray                   SR Kentucky              11.06 
  7    774 Kortnei Johnson               SR LSU                   11.59 
  8     43 Krystal Sparling              JR Alabama               11.51 
  9   1447 Makyla Stanley                SR South Carolina        11.43 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    769 Ariyonna Augustine            FR LSU                   11.39 
  3   1596 Shaniya Williams              SO UCF                   11.59 
  4   1755 Madison Meredith              JR W. Michigan           11.51 
  5    782 Sha'Carri Richardson          FR LSU                   11.00 
  6     30 Tamara Clark                  SO Alabama               11.30 
  7    260 Rebekah Smith                 JR Clemson               11.31 
  8    566 Isis Brooks                   SO Hampton               11.54 
  9    464 Jayla Kirkland                SO FL State              11.41 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2   1649 Trudy-Ann Williamson          SO Villanova             11.58 
  3   1228 Brandee Presley               FR Ole Miss              11.56 
  4   1074 Anna Keefer                   SO North Carolina        11.43 
  5   1015 Kamaya Debose-Epps            FR NC A&T                11.32 
  6   1178 Anavia Battle                 SO Ohio State            11.25 
  7    135 Bryeana Byrdsong              JR Ball State            11.51 
  8   1062 Kiara Grant                   SO Norfolk State         11.07 
  9   1094 Gabriele Cunningham           SR NC State              11.38 
 
Event 22  Women 200 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     43 Krystal Sparling              JR Alabama               23.51 
  3    235 Caisja Chandler               FR Cincinnati            23.15 
  4     31 Symone Darius                 JR Alabama               23.53 
  5   1474 Chelsea Francis               SR So. Florida           23.69 
  6     67 Charminiqu Hackney            JR Alabama State         22.95 
  7    701 Abby Steiner                  FR Kentucky              22.59 
  8   1559 Niata Alexander               SR Troy                  23.59 
  9    464 Jayla Kirkland                SO FL State              23.36 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1493 Leah Anderson                 SO St. John's            23.69 
  3   1593 Ciara Holback                 SO UCF                   23.51 
  4   1020 Cambrea Sturgis               FR NC A&T                22.62 
  5    947 Edidiong Odiong               SO Mid. Tenn. St         23.20 
  6   1250 Cecil Ene                     JR Penn                  23.62 
  7    689 Celera Barnes                 SO Kentucky              23.31 
  8    135 Bryeana Byrdsong              JR Ball State            23.53 
  9     38 Daija Lampkin                 SO Alabama               22.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1178 Anavia Battle                 SO Ohio State            22.54 
  3    232 Haisha Bisiolu                SR Cincinnati            23.70 
  4    687 Chloe Abbott                  JR Kentucky              23.12 
  5    260 Rebekah Smith                 JR Clemson               23.48 
  6     30 Tamara Clark                  SO Alabama               22.99 
  7    257 Aliyah Mallard                FR Clemson               23.40 
  8   1767 Laura Dean                    SR Wofford               23.56 
  9   1074 Anna Keefer                   SO North Carolina        23.54 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1180 Taylor DeLoach                JR Ohio State            23.52 
  3   1221 Jayda Eckford                 FR Ole Miss              23.24 
  4    694 Kianna Gray                   SR Kentucky              22.87 
  5    593 Jessika Gbai                  SO Howard                23.51 
  6    679 Nicole Yeargin                JR Kent State            23.26 
  7    385 Kiana Davis                   SR East Tenn. St         23.66 
  8   1778 Jaliyah Elliott               JR Youngstown St         23.65 
  9     41 Mauricia Prieto               JR Alabama               22.86 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    657 Savyon Toombs                 SO Jacksonville          23.11 
  3   1063 Tyrika Lee                    SR Norfolk State         23.71 
  4    769 Ariyonna Augustine            FR LSU                   23.40 
  5   1695 Nykah Smith                   FR VA Tech               23.56 
  6   1022 Kayla White                   SR NC A&T                22.52 
  7   1440 Stephanie Davis               SO South Carolina        23.01 
  8   1135 Natashia Jackson              JR Northwestern St       23.55 
  9   1519 Gabriella Cantrell            SR Tennessee             23.41 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2   1062 Kiara Grant                   SO Norfolk State         23.54 
  3    473 Ka'Tia Seymour                SO FL State              22.96 
  4    782 Sha'Carri Richardson          FR LSU                   22.57 
  5   1037 Bethany White                 SR NC Central            23.40 
  6    254 Sarah Hill                    SO Clemson               23.70 
  7   1097 McKenzie Long                 FR NC State              23.58 
  8   1015 Kamaya Debose-Epps            FR NC A&T                23.14 
  9    862 Symone Mason                  SO Miami (Fla.)          23.49 
 
Event 23  Women 400 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1530 Martina Weil                  FR Tennessee             53.10 
  2    232 Haisha Bisiolu                SR Cincinnati            53.75 
  3    539 Micaiah Ransby                JR Georgia               53.71 
  4    414 Doneisha Anderson             FR Florida               52.15 
  5    214 Maya Singletary               FR Charlotte             53.49 
  6    859 Brittny Ellis                 JR Miami (Fla.)          52.52 
  7   1495 Amanda Stead                  SO Stony Brook           53.07 
  8   1741 Juannae Lewis                 SR W. Kentucky           53.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    194 Gabriella Beauvais            JR Cen Michigan          53.63 
  2    942 Joycelyn Assafuah             SR Mid. Tenn. St         53.59 
  3     29 D'Jai Baker                   JR Alabama               53.37 
  4   1635 Kayla Smith                   JR VCU                   53.27 
  5    780 Kiya Oviosun                  FR LSU                   53.87 
  6     42 Takyera Roberson              JR Alabama               52.62 
  7   1442 Wadeline Jonathas             JR South Carolina        51.19 
  8    509 Sarah Moore                   SR George Mason          52.83 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1135 Natashia Jackson              JR Northwestern St       53.49 
  2   1578 Maya Harewood                 JR Tulane                53.67 
  3   1493 Leah Anderson                 SO St. John's            53.10 
  4    423 Taylor Manson                 SO Florida               52.53 
  5   1439 Aliyah Abrams                 JR South Carolina        51.92 
  6    215 Kristen Williams              SR Charlotte             53.75 
  7   1003 Annastacia Barham             SR Morgan State          53.05 
  8    396 Micah Johnston                JR E. Michigan           53.55 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    415 Sharrika Barnett              SR Florida               50.96 
  2   1078 Maiah Walker                  FR North Carolina        53.62 
  3    456 Janae Caldwell                JR FL State              53.62 
  4   1522 Lenysse Dyer                  SR Tennessee             52.79 
  5   1017 Tori Ray                      JR NC A&T                52.73 
  6    136 MaQuila Norman                SO Ball State            53.94 
  7    726 Ty'Asia Dansbury              SO Liberty               53.28 
  8   1255 Uchechi Nwogwugwu             SO Penn                  53.28 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1664 Anna Jefferson                JR Virginia              52.42 
  2     39 Natassha McDonald             JR Alabama               52.35 
  3   1689 Arlicia Bush                  JR VA Tech               53.73 
  4    679 Nicole Yeargin                JR Kent State            53.51 
  5   1065 Malika Pride                  SO Norfolk State         53.50 
  6   1559 Niata Alexander               SR Troy                  53.09 
  7     34 Katie Funcheon                JR Alabama               53.09 
  8    610 Natalie Price                 SO Indiana               53.72 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1023 Sun-Sara Williams             JR NC A&T                53.45 
  2    457 Karimah Davis                 FR FL State              53.18 
  3    306 Kat Surin                     SR Connecticut           52.54 
  4    778 Rachel Misher                 SR LSU                   53.63 
  5    596 Ozioma Scott                  SO Howard                53.57 
  6    687 Chloe Abbott                  JR Kentucky              51.59 
  7   1483 Rian Robinson                 SR So. Mississippi       53.85 
  8    876 Olivia Bechtel                JR Miami (Ohio)          52.85 
 
Event 24  Women 800 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1625 Jennifer Edobi                SR Vanderbilt          2:06.85 
  2   1284 Danae Rivers                  JR Penn State          2:03.63 
  3    354 Brittany Aveni                JR Duke                2:06.49 
  4    251 Andrea Foster                 JR Clemson             2:06.15 
  5    352 Michaela Meyer                JR Delaware            2:07.02 
  6    429 Gabrielle Wilkinson           FR Florida             2:05.03 
  7    520 Sami Corman                   FR Georgetown          2:07.62 
  8    963 Alon Lewis                    SR Miss State          2:05.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    541 Amber Tanner                  JR Georgia             2:04.60 
  2    607 Mallory Mulzer                SO Indiana             2:07.38 
  3   1195 Annie Ubbing                  JR Ohio State          2:06.68 
  4    421 Abbie Harrelson               SO Florida             2:06.64 
  5    995 Allie Wilson                  SR Monmouth            2:03.81 
  6    608 Joely Pinkston                SO Indiana             2:05.71 
  7   1014 Kristoni Barnes               JR NC A&T              2:07.18 
  8    994 Brianna Stratz                SR Monmouth            2:05.97 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    944 Eusila Chepkemei              SO Mid. Tenn. St       2:05.94 
  2   1386 Brooke Fazio                  SO Richmond            2:05.71 
  3   1256 Melissa Tanaka                SO Penn                2:07.18 
  4   1773 Samantha Friborg              FR Yale                2:07.23 
  5    605 Kelly Mindak                  SO Indiana             2:06.67 
  6    861 Kayla Johnson                 SO Miami (Fla.)        2:04.43 
  7    945 Abike Egbeniyi                SR Mid. Tenn. St       2:04.04 
  8    728 Tanner Ealum                  JR Liberty             2:06.65 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    300 Susan Aneno                   SR Connecticut         2:03.41 
  2   1753 Sarah Anderson                JR W. Michigan         2:06.96 
  3    776 Katy-Ann McDonald             FR LSU                 2:06.47 
  4   1176 Aziza Ayoub                   SO Ohio State          2:05.32 
  5    508 Ashley Lewis                  JR George Mason        2:05.08 
  6   1629 Haley Walker                  FR Vanderbilt          2:06.25 
  7   1395 Jenna Sobieski                SR Rutgers             2:06.91 
  8    286 Sydney Groom                  SO Columbia            2:07.65 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1287 Victoria Tachinski            SO Penn State          2:07.67 
  2   1385 Maria Acosta                  JR Richmond            2:05.16 
  3   1325 Jackie Berardo                SR Princeton           2:06.34 
  4    960 Charlotte Cayton-Smith        SO Miss State          2:05.23 
  5   1061 Martha Bissah                 JR Norfolk State       2:03.13 
  6    522 Cathilyn McIntosh             FR Georgetown          2:06.95 
  7    897 Aurora Rynda                  FR Michigan            2:06.35 
  8    498 Emma Kuntz                    SO Furman              2:06.91 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    663 Sarah Hendrick                FR Kennesaw State      2:06.80 
  2    770 Ersula Farrow                 SR LSU                 2:04.95 
  3    259 Kamryn McIntosh               SO Clemson             2:05.54 
  4   1247 Nia Akins                     JR Penn                2:03.76 
  5   1623 Reagan Bustamante             JR Vanderbilt          2:07.06 
  6    731 Delaney McDowell              SR Liberty             2:06.53 
  7   1053 Danielle Gajewski             SR New Hampshire       2:07.61 
  8    603 Kelsey Harris                 JR Indiana             2:06.11 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 m (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    470 Megan Mooney                  JR FL State            4:21.30 
  2    919 Annie Fuller                  JR Mich State          4:17.18 
  3   1516 Millie Howard                 JR Temple              4:16.81 
  4   1416 Karisa Nelson                 SR Samford             4:18.52 
  5    579 Anna Juul                     SO Harvard             4:21.76 
  6   1722 Johanna Schulz                JR Wake Forest         4:20.28 
  7   1771 Jocelyn Chau                  FR Yale                4:19.07 
  8    923 Kayla Kavulich                SR Mich State          4:22.49 
  9   1054 Shannon Murdock               JR New Hampshire       4:22.84 
 10    330 Annie Taylor                  SR Cornell             4:20.94 
 11   1644 Nicole Hutchinson             SR Villanova           4:14.01 
 12    885 Meg Darmofal                  JR Michigan            4:20.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1515 Helene Holm Gottlieb          SO Temple              4:20.29 
  2   1691 Sarah Edwards                 JR VA Tech             4:18.91 
  3   1257 Maddie Villalba               JR Penn                4:16.83 
  4   1612 Kaley Richards                JR UMass Lowell        4:22.95 
  5   1327 Sophie Cantine                SO Princeton           4:22.29 
  6    887 Micaela DeGenero              SO Michigan            4:20.30 
  7    154 Paige Duca                    JR Boston College      4:21.16 
  8   1152 Jessica Harris                SR Notre Dame          4:13.04 
  9    601 Claire Hamilton               FR Indiana             4:22.24 
 10    822 Alexandra Lucki               SR Maryland            4:18.62 
 11    916 Carlyn Arteaga                JR Mich State          4:21.22 
 12   1348 Millie Paladino               SR Providence          4:16.82 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1098 Nevada Mareno                 FR NC State            4:17.45 
  2    602 Haley Harris                  SR Indiana             4:20.74 
  3   1329 Madison Offstein              SR Princeton           4:22.65 
  4   1190 Julia Rizk                    SR Ohio State          4:15.88 
  5   1224 Madeleine King                SO Ole Miss            4:21.51 
  6    416 Imogen Barrett                FR Florida             4:17.29 
  7    554 Amy Ruiz                      SR GA Tech             4:22.65 
  8   1730 Hayley Jackson                FR West Virginia       4:19.69 
  9    474 Maudie Skyring                SO FL State            4:16.12 
 10    355 Kim Hallowes                  SR Duke                4:20.79 
 11    462 Jodie Judd                    SO FL State            4:21.50 
 12     35 Nicole Gardner                SR Alabama             4:20.25 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1626 Grace Jensen                  FR Vanderbilt          4:21.40 
  2    284 Annie Fanta                   SR Columbia            4:21.71 
  3    926 Dillon McClintock             JR Mich State          4:16.74 
  4    290 Katie Wasserman               JR Columbia            4:22.52 
  5   1694 Rachel Pocratsky              SR VA Tech             4:18.42 
  6   1645 Rachel McArthur               SO Villanova           4:14.91 
  7    359 Liz Lansing                   SR Duke                4:20.55 
  8   1554 Petronela Simiuc              JR Toledo              4:19.28 
  9    406 Melissa Anastasakis           JR Elon                4:20.26 
 10    636 Kaitlyn Ohrtman               JR Iona                4:20.81 
 11   1381 Lotte Black                   SO Rhode Island        4:17.28 
 12    723 Clare Severe                  SR Lehigh              4:22.78 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Austin
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    364 Michaela Reinhart             SO Duke               16:17.01 
  2   1282 Julia Paternain               FR Penn State         16:00.10 
  3    822 Alexandra Lucki               SR Maryland           16:20.01 
  4    497 Gabrielle Jennings            JR Furman             16:12.15 
  5    326 Eve Glasergreen               SR Cornell            16:25.36 
  6   1152 Jessica Harris                SR Notre Dame         16:14.47 
  7    886 Camille Davre                 FR Michigan           16:21.81 
  8    116 Joyce Kimeli                  SO Auburn             16:06.50 
  9    363 Sara Platek                   FR Duke               16:27.28 
 10    115 Brenda Kigen                  JR Auburn             16:06.88 
 11    551 Nicole Fegans                 SO GA Tech            16:16.28 
 12    927 Erin McDonald                 SR Mich State         15:59.37 
 13    398 Sydney Meyers                 SR E. Michigan        16:08.63 
 14   1091 Dominique Clairmonte          SO NC State           16:04.68 
 15   1768 Hannah Steelman               SO Wofford            15:52.68 
 16   1220 Chelsea Drum                  SO Ole Miss           16:27.66 
 17   1502 Rachel Bonner                 SO Syracuse           16:05.68 
 18   1640 Caroline Alcorta              SR Villanova          15:51.13 
 19    924 Jenna Magness                 FR Mich State         16:22.90 
 20   1328 Allie Klimkiewicz             SR Princeton          16:24.77 
 21   1723 Meredith Smith                SR Wake Forest        16:30.00 
 22    635 Egle Morenaite                SO Iona               16:07.97 
 23    533 Jessica Drop                  JR Georgia            15:41.53 
 24    285 Erin Gregoire                 SR Columbia           16:17.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1648 Lauren Ryan                   SO Villanova          16:28.68 
  2   1380 Emma Rafuse                   SR Purdue Fort Wayn   16:25.52 
  3    577 Abbe Goldstein                SO Harvard            16:28.92 
  4   1280 Moira O'Shea                  SO Penn State         16:11.46 
  5    386 Lindsey Stallworth            SO East Tenn. St      16:21.66 
  6    425 Jessica Pascoe                JR Florida            16:03.96 
  7   1188 Abby Nichols                  SO Ohio State         15:56.52 
  8    198 Megan O'Neil                  SR Cen Michigan       16:23.04 
  9   1350 Abbey Wheeler                 JR Providence         16:07.01 
 10    341 Julia Stevenson               JR Dartmouth          16:15.57 
 11     86 Hannah Reinhardt              JR Albany             16:06.02 
 12    523 Josette Norris                SR Georgetown         15:46.75 
 13    552 Hana Herndon                  SO GA Tech            16:12.03 
 14   1151 Jacqueline Gaughan            FR Notre Dame         16:01.62 
 15     36 Esther Gitahi                 JR Alabama            15:56.03 
 16    892 Kathryn House                 SO Michigan           16:17.51 
 17    495 Savannah Carnahan             JR Furman             15:45.10 
 18   1222 Anna Elkin                    SO Ole Miss           16:26.68 
 19   1098 Nevada Mareno                 FR NC State           16:14.83 
 20   1148 Rachel DaDamio                JR Notre Dame         16:07.37 
 21    288 Alexandra Hays                SO Columbia           16:06.00 
 22    894 Jessi Larson                  FR Michigan           16:23.75 
 23   1170 Rachel Levy                   JR Oakland            16:21.19 
 24    889 Anne Forsyth                  FR Michigan           16:17.81 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Austin
 Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
 Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1507 Paige Stoner                  SR Syracuse           32:07.36 
  2    469 Militsa Mircheva              SR FL State           32:30.07 
  3   1640 Caroline Alcorta              SR Villanova          32:53.26 
  4    597 Margaret Allen                SR Indiana            32:54.80 
  5   1151 Jacqueline Gaughan            FR Notre Dame         33:13.39 
  6   1278 Kathryn Munks                 JR Penn State         33:22.19 
  7   1282 Julia Paternain               FR Penn State         33:22.91 
  8    888 Erin Finn                     SR Michigan           33:23.17 
  9   1349 Regan Rome                    SR Providence         33:26.39 
 10   1155 Anna Rohrer                   SR Notre Dame         33:30.73 
 11    458 Elizabeth Funderburk          FR FL State           33:31.05 
 12    495 Savannah Carnahan             JR Furman             33:35.11 
 13   1504 Laura Dickinson               SO Syracuse           33:37.37 
 14    920 Lynsie Gram                   JR Mich State         33:38.27 
 15   1227 Clio Ozanne-Jaques            SO Ole Miss           33:42.06 
 16   1181 Christine Frederick           SR Ohio State         33:46.57 
 17    921 India Johnson                 FR Mich State         33:54.77 
 18    733 Noel Palmer                   SO Liberty            33:56.67 
 19   1149 Maddy Denner                  FR Notre Dame         34:00.45 
 20    929 Jeralyn Poe                   JR Mich State         34:01.85 
 21   1692 Sara Freix                    JR VA Tech            34:02.82 
 22   1716 Samantha Halvorsen            SO Wake Forest        34:02.93 
 23    289 Abigail McLaughlin            JR Columbia           34:05.78 
 24    743 Courtney Brenner              JR Lipscomb           34:09.37 
 25   1774 Andrea Masterson              SR Yale               34:10.34 
 26   1552 Purity Sanga                  SO TN Tech            34:13.03 
 27   1723 Meredith Smith                SR Wake Forest        34:14.04 
 28    115 Brenda Kigen                  JR Auburn             34:19.12 
 29   1171 Maggie Schneider              SO Oakland            34:20.08 
 30    932 Amber Way                     JR Mich State         34:20.19 
 31   1448 Heather Stone                 SO South Carolina     34:20.22 
 32    356 Monica Hebner                 FR Duke               34:20.90 
 33    198 Megan O'Neil                  SR Cen Michigan       34:22.09 
 34   1153 Annie Heffernan               JR Notre Dame         34:23.08 
 35   1231 Victoria Simmons              SO Ole Miss           34:24.00 
 36    346 Caroline Yarbrough            SR Davidson           34:27.15 
 37    750 Ivine Chemutai                SO Louisville         34:27.39 
 38    153 Emeline Delanis               JR Boston College     34:28.22 
 39   1729 Olivia Hill                   JR West Virginia      34:28.43 
 40     87 Cara Sherman                  SR Albany             34:30.72 
 41   1632 Emily Mulhern                 JR VCU                34:31.44 
 42   1251 Isabel Hebner                 FR Penn               34:32.03 
 43   1123 Kerri Ruffo                   SR Northeastern       34:32.79 
 44   1380 Emma Rafuse                   SR Purdue Fort Wayn   34:34.93 
 45    781 Julia Palin                   FR LSU                34:38.41 
 46    896 Raquel Powers                 FR Michigan           34:39.34 
 47   1770 Hailey Brumfield              SR Wright State       34:47.58 
 48   1787 Rebecca Buteau                SO Alabama            34:49.26 
 
Event 29  Women 100 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    379 Alyssa Sandy                  SO E. Carolina           13.63 
  3    785 Milan Young                   SO LSU                   13.12 
  4   1185 Morgan Lewis                  FR Ohio State            13.39 
  5    208 Kyra Atkins                   SR Charlotte             13.16 
  6   1496 Courtney Warden               SR Stony Brook           13.43 
  7    556 Jeanine Williams              SR GA Tech               12.72 
  8   1388 Sara Gardner                  SR Rider                 13.46 
  9   1308 Eddita Pessima                FR Pittsburgh            13.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1529 Domonique Turner              JR Tennessee             13.27 
  3   1443 Caitlyn Little                SO South Carolina        13.58 
  4    361 Erin Marsh                    SO Duke                  13.45 
  5    145 Quamecha Morrison             SR Bethune-Cookman       13.54 
  6    754 Sydney Hill                   SR Louisville            13.44 
  7   1521 Alexis Duncan                 SO Tennessee             12.87 
  8    199 Janelle Perry                 SR Cen Michigan          13.34 
  9   1018 TeJyrica Robinson             JR NC A&T                12.98 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    394 Allyson Goff                  SR E. Michigan           13.60 
  3    699 Masai Russell                 FR Kentucky              13.02 
  4     69 Shamaria Lovett               JR Alabama State         13.25 
  5   1019 Paula Salmon                  FR NC A&T                13.35 
  6    339 Cha'Mia Rothwell              JR Dartmouth             13.53 
  7    748 Kayla Alexander               FR Louisville            13.44 
  8   1307 Aysha Muhammad                JR Pittsburgh            13.46 
  9   1013 Madeleine Akobundu            JR NC A&T                12.81 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2     15 Dara Perry                    SR Akron                 13.31 
  3    813 Safiyyah Mitchell             JR Marshall              13.45 
  4   1579 Kyah Loyd                     SO Tulane                13.55 
  5    863 Tiara McMinn                  SO Miami (Fla.)          12.96 
  6    424 Timetria Mitchell             JR Florida               13.56 
  7    258 Sidney Marshall               JR Clemson               13.45 
  8    698 Faith Ross                    JR Kentucky              12.89 
  9   1668 Ciara Leonard                 SR Virginia              13.29 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   1156 Jernaya Sharp                 JR Notre Dame            13.47 
  3    461 Cortney Jones                 JR FL State              12.72 
  4   1219 Kieshonna Brooks              JR Ole Miss              13.43 
  5   1094 Gabriele Cunningham           SR NC State              13.13 
  6   1672 Alexis Woodley                JR Virginia              13.47 
  7   1158 Summer Thorpe                 JR Notre Dame            13.14 
  8   1610 Jada Harris                   JR UMass Amherst         13.41 
  9     84 Sophia Myers                  FR Albany                13.63 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    468 Ashley Miller                 SR FL State              13.44 
  3    773 Brittley Humphrey             JR LSU                   13.08 
  4    532 Imani Carothers               FR Georgia               13.62 
  5    422 Brandee Johnson               JR Florida               13.39 
  6    264 Ebony Williams                JR Clemson               13.24 
  7    775 Tonea Marshall                JR LSU                   12.74 
  8   1445 Milan Parks                   SR South Carolina        13.51 
  9   1595 Zharia Moore                  JR UCF                   13.46 
 
Event 30  Women 400 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    360 India Lowe                    SR Duke                  57.58 
  2    302 Kristina Cherrington          JR Connecticut           59.89 
  3    890 Chloe Foster                  SO Michigan              58.60 
  4    928 Taylor Mullins                SR Mich State            59.45 
  5    699 Masai Russell                 FR Kentucky              57.57 
  6   1019 Paula Salmon                  FR NC A&T                58.60 
  7     69 Shamaria Lovett               JR Alabama State         59.46 
  8   1016 Nilaja Florence               FR NC A&T                59.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    160 Chasatea Brown                JR Bowling Green         59.73 
  2    183 Allie Vogeler                 SR Butler                58.87 
  3   1259 Skyla Wilson                  FR Penn                  58.26 
  4    773 Brittley Humphrey             JR LSU                   56.88 
  5   1433 Olivia Swan                   SR So. Alabama           59.67 
  6    262 Lakeisha Warner               JR Clemson               57.86 
  7    391 Tiffany Cernej-Garcia         FR E. Michigan         1:00.00 
  8   1326 Carly Bonnet                  SR Princeton             59.12 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    812 Christiana Dogan              JR Marshall            1:00.04 
  2     13 Sara Foster                   FR Akron                 59.69 
  3   1754 Erin Dowd                     JR W. Michigan           57.87 
  4    784 Jurnee Woodward               SO LSU                   56.77 
  5    578 Karina Joiner                 JR Harvard               59.68 
  6   1555 Shelby Francis                JR Towson                59.11 
  7    329 Brooke Overholt               FR Cornell               58.90 
  8    580 Maya Miklos                   JR Harvard               58.05 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    860 Samantha Gonzalez             SR Miami (Fla.)          57.33 
  2   1172 Ashleigh Carr                 JR Ohio                  59.34 
  3    261 Markeeta Thomas               SR Clemson               59.99 
  4    357 Lauren Hoffman                SO Duke                  58.33 
  5    967 Riley White                   SO Miss State            58.80 
  6   1587 Marielle Lewis                JR UAB                   59.73 
  7    453 Anne-Catherine Wasser         JR FAU                   59.53 
  8    823 Xahria Santiago               SO Maryland              57.69 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    279 Hesmari Coetzee               JR Coastal Carolina    1:00.00 
  2    814 Ashonti Warner                FR Marshall              59.58 
  3   1382 Kristina MacLure              JR Rhode Island          59.13 
  4   1630 Kara Lyles                    JR VCU                   59.73 
  5    428 Nikki Stephens                SO Florida               58.86 
  6   1393 Reanda Richards               FR Rutgers               57.21 
  7   1666 Andrenette Knight             JR Virginia              57.71 
  8    594 Oluchi Ike                    JR Howard                58.28 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1     83 Asia Jinks                    SO Albany                59.43 
  2   1643 Danielle Burns                JR Villanova             59.99 
  3    698 Faith Ross                    JR Kentucky              57.38 
  4   1311 Sydni Townsend                FR Pittsburgh            58.56 
  5   1517 Brooklynn Broadwater          JR Tennessee             58.65 
  6     66 Kyana Evans                   SO Alabama State         59.88 
  7    785 Milan Young                   SO LSU                   57.62 
  8    570 Autumn Smith                  SO Hampton               59.53 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 m SC (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    381 Grace Sullivan                SR E. Carolina        10:12.62 
  2    966 Sylvia Russell                SO Miss State         10:26.67 
  3   1184 Devon Leahy                   JR Ohio State         10:28.98 
  4    519 Suzanne Dannheim              JR George Washingto   10:23.95 
  5    549 Lotte Meyberg                 JR GA State           10:27.52 
  6    492 Laurel Fisher                 SR Fordham            10:20.34 
  7    637 Jessica Scheriff              SR Iona               10:21.99 
  8    661 Olivia Viparina               SR James Madison      10:26.00 
  9     10 Mackenzie Andrews             SR Akron              10:12.72 
 10   1093 Nell Crosby                   SR NC State           10:04.39 
 11   1582 Mckenzie Melius               SR Tulane             10:27.88 
 12    328 Gabrielle Orie                SO Cornell            10:18.98 
 13    891 Alice Hill                    SO Michigan           10:04.58 
 14   1586 Emily Drouin                  SR UAB                10:21.67 
 15   1724 Elise Wright                  FR Wake Forest        10:23.91 
 16   1347 Brianna Ilarda                SR Providence          9:50.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    506 Annabelle Eastman             FR George Mason       10:24.43 
  2   1328 Allie Klimkiewicz             SR Princeton          10:16.12 
  3   1233 Lisa Vogelgesang              SO Ole Miss           10:17.14 
  4    399 Emily Smith                   JR E. Michigan        10:20.94 
  5   1646 Lydia Olivere                 FR Villanova          10:22.93 
  6   1182 Sarah Kanney                  SR Ohio State         10:21.02 
  7    720 Grace Mancini                 JR La Salle           10:07.47 
  8    933 Mackenzie Weiler              JR Mich State         10:28.14 
  9    497 Gabrielle Jennings            JR Furman              9:57.41 
 10    340 Lauren Sapone                 JR Dartmouth          10:24.84 
 11    845 Paige Sandwell                SO Memphis            10:28.77 
 12    348 Allison Triskett              SR Dayton             10:27.09 
 13    931 Karrigan Smith                JR Mich State         10:10.91 
 14    168 Samantha Valentine            SO Brown              10:22.87 
 15    496 Kristlin Gear                 SO Furman              9:57.85 
 16   1523 Minttu Hukka                  SR Tennessee          10:27.20 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    116 Joyce Kimeli                  SO Auburn             10:00.94 
  2    325 Briar Brumley                 SR Cornell            10:04.64 
  3    598 Lexa Barrott                  SO Indiana            10:28.79 
  4   1387 Eryn Mills                    SR Richmond           10:26.72 
  5    151 Aziza Chigatayeva             FR Binghamton         10:22.76 
  6    521 Meg Mathison                  JR Georgetown         10:24.04 
  7   1102 Julia Zachgo                  FR NC State           10:25.22 
  8    507 Khalilah Hamer                JR George Mason       10:21.05 
  9    209 Rachel Bartolomeo             SR Charlotte          10:17.51 
 10    347 Emily Borchers                JR Dayton             10:11.21 
 11   1715 Hannah Brookover              SO Wake Forest        10:23.63 
 12   1772 Kayley DeLay                  SO Yale               10:12.74 
 13    589 Famke Heinst                  SO High Point         10:20.93 
 14   1768 Hannah Steelman               SO Wofford             9:52.71 
 15    349 Kelly Wilker                  SO Dayton             10:27.39 
 16    898 Megan Worrel                  FR Michigan           10:27.90 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eastern Michigan                                       45.04 
  2  Syracuse                                               45.17 
  3  Kentucky                                               43.11 
  4  Cincinnati                                             44.27 
  5  Hampton                                                44.81 
  6  Miami (Fla.)                                           43.56 
  7  South Carolina                                         43.86 
  8  Penn State                                             44.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bethune-Cookman                                        45.01 
  2  Virginia                                               44.96 
  3  Clemson                                                44.32 
  4  LSU                                                    42.93 
  5  Florida State                                          43.84 
  6  Ole Miss                                               43.76 
  7  Troy                                                   45.21 
  8  Jacksonville                                           44.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Alabama State                                          44.67 
  2  Purdue                                                 44.76 
  3  N. Carolina A&T                                        43.45 
  4  Northwestern St.                                       45.09 
  5  Alabama                                                43.32 
  6  North Carolina St.                                     45.10 
  7  UCF                                                    44.17 
  8  Ohio State                                             43.99 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Troy                                                 3:38.43 
  2  Ohio State                                           3:36.20 
  3  South Carolina                                       3:27.53 
  4  Howard                                               3:37.38 
  5  Penn                                                 3:35.43 
  6  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:35.59 
  7  Tennessee                                            3:32.63 
  8  Clemson                                              3:32.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Charlotte                                            3:34.76 
  2  Maryland                                             3:35.90 
  3  Pittsburgh                                           3:38.18 
  4  Kentucky                                             3:30.81 
  5  Liberty                                              3:35.77 
  6  LSU                                                  3:34.68 
  7  Alabama                                              3:28.60 
  8  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:38.27 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jacksonville                                         3:34.18 
  2  Florida                                              3:27.76 
  3  Purdue                                               3:35.73 
  4  Miami (Ohio)                                         3:38.29 
  5  Miami (Fla.)                                         3:32.22 
  6  Duke                                                 3:36.06 
  7  Morgan State                                         3:37.80 
  8  Connecticut                                          3:35.06 
 
Event 33  Women HJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  165, 170, 175, 180, 183 then 3cm
 Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
 No 5-alive
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1738 Annastacia Forrester          JR W. Kentucky           1.78m 
  2    749 Alivia Ash                    SO Louisville            1.75m 
  3   1365 Alexis Zatta                  SO Purdue                1.75m 
  4   1430 Taylor Dames                  SR So. Alabama           1.74m 
  5    692 Ellen Ekholm                  JR Kentucky              1.82m 
  6    677 Alyssa Matheny                SO Kent State            1.79m 
  7    821 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis        JR Maryland              1.77m 
  8   1433 Olivia Swan                   SR So. Alabama           1.78m 
  9    409 Clarissa Cutliff              SR FIU                   1.85m 
 10   1254 Anna Peyton Malizia           SR Penn                  1.82m 
 11   1642 Sanaa Barnes                  FR Villanova             1.82m 
 12    665 Julija Tarvide                JR Kennesaw State        1.76m 
 13    114 Natosha Jordan                JR Auburn                1.76m 
 14    836 Saida Burns-Moore             SR Memphis               1.81m 
 15   1514 Aisha Brown                   SO Temple                1.80m 
 16   1551 Khemani Roberts               SR TN Tech               1.77m 
 17    676 Talia Falco                   SR Kent State            1.75m 
 18   1073 Nicole Greene                 JR North Carolina        1.88m 
 19    113 Skyler Daniel                 SR Auburn                1.75m 
 20    338 Maria Garman                  SR Dartmouth             1.77m 
 21    695 Carly Hinkle                  SO Kentucky              1.81m 
 22   1597 Frankie Griffin               SO UL-Lafayette          1.77m 
 23    117 Caroline Lawrence             SO Auburn                1.75m 
 24   1739 Katherine Isenbarger          FR W. Kentucky           1.82m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    166 Carly Paul                    SR Brown                 1.76m 
  2    534 Madeline Fagan                SR Georgia               1.83m 
  3   1129 Lauren Clarke                 FR Northwestern St       1.73m 
  4    959 Logan Boss                    SR Miss State            1.83m 
  5    917 Ellen DiPietro                SR Mich State            1.79m 
  6    779 Abigail O'Donoghue            SO LSU                   1.81m 
  7    466 Kayla Maczuga                 JR FL State              1.75m 
  8    327 Marguerite Lorenzo            SO Cornell               1.76m 
  9     37 Abigail Kwarteng              JR Alabama               1.80m 
 10   1394 Rhonda Rogombe                JR Rutgers               1.78m 
 11     88 Victoria Stoffel              SR Albany                1.76m 
 12    783 Kaitlyn Walker                SR LSU                   1.76m 
 13   1757 Grace Becker                  JR William & Mary        1.76m 
 14   1610 Jada Harris                   JR UMass Amherst         1.75m 
 15    893 Claire Kieffer-Wright         SR Michigan              1.76m 
 16    145 Quamecha Morrison             SR Bethune-Cookman       1.78m 
 17   1281 Alexa Parks                   SO Penn State            1.76m 
 18    611 Hope Purcell                  FR Indiana               1.76m 
 19   1391 Courteney Campbell            SO Rutgers               1.75m 
 20   1473 Imani Carmouche               SO So. Florida           1.75m 
 21   1124 Paige Suse                    SR Northeastern          1.79m 
 22     32 Stacey Destin                 SR Alabama               1.79m 
 23     82 Anika Hibbard                 SR Albany                1.80m 
 24    535 Sakari Famous                 FR Georgia               1.78m 
 
Event 34  Women PV (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  377, 392, 407, 417, 427, 432, then 5cm
 Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
 No 5-alive
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    758 Morgan Zacharias              SR Louisville            4.20m 
  2    378 Sommer Knight                 SO E. Carolina           4.15m 
  3    612 Anna Watson                   FR Indiana               4.17m 
  4   1624 Kristen Denk                  JR Vanderbilt            4.36m 
  5   1728 Maddie Gardner                SR West Virginia         4.47m 
  6    756 Gabriela Leon                 SO Louisville            4.27m 
  7   1279 Carena Nottoli                FR Penn State            4.02m 
  8     14 Abby Helminiak                SO Akron                 4.03m 
  9    964 Peyton Mickelson              FR Miss State            4.01m 
 10    730 Taylen Langin                 FR Liberty               4.03m 
 11   1740 Getter Lemberg                SR W. Kentucky           4.01m 
 12   1628 Margaret Ollinger             JR Vanderbilt            4.01m 
 13     12 Lucy Bryan                    SR Akron                 4.50m 
 14    664 Erica Sergeant                SR Kennesaw State        4.15m 
 15   1226 Lindsey Murray                SR Ole Miss              4.31m 
 16   1718 Tesia Kempski                 SR Wake Forest           4.12m 
 17   1169 Olivia Kane                   JR Oakland               4.00m 
 18   1076 Emerson Porter                SO North Carolina        4.02m 
 19   1476 Stephanie Lambeth             JR So. Florida           3.98m 
 20    350 Ashley Bailey                 SR Delaware              4.10m 
 21    588 Nathalie Elliott              SO High Point            4.16m 
 22   1072 Anna Eaton                    SR North Carolina        4.13m 
 23    540 Kayla Smith                   JR Georgia               4.31m 
 24   1627 Caleigh Lofstead              JR Vanderbilt            4.05m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    233 Sadie Brass                   SR Cincinnati            4.01m 
  2   1789 Christa Moore                 SO Holy Cross            3.97m 
  3    918 Sophia Franklin               SO Mich State            4.37m 
  4    690 Jaci Bickett                  FR Kentucky              4.05m 
  5    234 Brooke Catherine              SR Cincinnati            4.06m 
  6   1556 Hayley Horvath                FR Towson                4.10m 
  7   1449 Hailey Sweatman               JR South Carolina        4.20m 
  8   1412 Taylor Weaver                 SO Saint Francis         4.05m 
  9    200 Siobhan Szerencsits           FR Cen Michigan          4.06m 
 10    455 Nicole Breske                 JR FL State              3.97m 
 11   1583 Nastja Modic                  FR Tulane                4.03m 
 12    575 Alana Carroll                 FR Harvard               4.01m 
 13    451 Jazmyn Dennis                 SO Florida A&M           4.02m 
 14   1647 Ashley Preston                FR Villanova             4.02m 
 15   1581 Rebekah Markel                SR Tulane                4.31m 
 16   1130 Reagan Darbonne               SO Northwestern St       4.05m 
 17   1584 Alex Potts                    FR Tulane                4.05m 
 18   1527 Kim Spritzky                  FR Tennessee             4.01m 
 19    895 Jessica Mercier               FR Michigan              4.17m 
 20   1524 Hannah Jefcoat                SO Tennessee             4.18m 
 21   1128 AnnMarie Broussard            FR Northwestern St       3.99m 
 22    365 Nati Sheppard                 SR Duke                  4.23m 
 23   1187 Sara McKeeman                 SR Ohio State            4.02m 
 24   1662 Bridget Guy                   SR Virginia              4.33m 
 
Event 35  Women LJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    604 Jenna Jungels                 JR Indiana               6.07m 
  2    165 Rachel McMahon                SR Brown                 6.09m 
  3    550 Alexus Shaw                   JR GA State              6.07m 
  4     85 EJ Onah                       FR Albany                6.15m 
  5   1732 Makaila McIntyre              JR W. Carolina           6.14m 
  6    568 Jaelan Leonard                JR Hampton               6.11m 
  7    164 Zion Lewis                    JR Brown                 6.13m 
  8    606 Leah Moran                    JR Indiana               6.14m 
  9    418 Amanda Froeynes               SO Florida               6.11m 
 10    382 Mackenzie Whitaker            SO E. Carolina           6.14m 
 11    555 Dasia Smith                   SR GA Tech               6.10m 
 12    407 Alexandra Tudor               FR Elon                  6.11m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1074 Anna Keefer                   SO North Carolina        6.18m 
  2    166 Carly Paul                    SR Brown                 6.21m 
  3   1362 Jaden Mattox                  JR Purdue                6.18m 
  4   1306 Taylor Middleton              JR Pittsburgh            6.23m 
  5   1219 Kieshonna Brooks              JR Ole Miss              6.18m 
  6   1738 Annastacia Forrester          JR W. Kentucky           6.17m 
  7    553 Bria Matthews                 JR GA Tech               6.18m 
  8    824 Jewel Smith                   SR Maryland              6.21m 
  9    965 Asia Poe                      FR Miss State            6.15m 
 10    691 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Excel       SR Kentucky              6.21m 
 11    141 Gabrielle Collins             JR Bethune-Cookman       6.20m 
 12   1274 Breana Gambrell               FR Penn State            6.19m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1180 Taylor DeLoach                JR Ohio State            6.35m 
  2    167 Ijeoma Uche                   SO Brown                 6.27m 
  3    548 Jaeda Hunt                    FR GA State              6.34m 
  4   1099 Janel Pate                    SR NC State              6.34m 
  5   1364 Asia Young                    JR Purdue                6.25m 
  6   1688 Eszter Bajnok                 JR VA Tech               6.24m 
  7    307 Taylor Woods                  SO Connecticut           6.34m 
  8    688 Tatiana Aholou                FR Kentucky              6.23m 
  9    146 Monae' Nichols                SO Bethune-Cookman       6.26m 
 10    700 Zhane Smith                   SO Kentucky              6.32m 
 11   1661 Khyasia Caldwell              SO Virginia              6.28m 
 12    838 Tanalaya Gordon               FR Memphis               6.28m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    472 Jogaile Petrokaite            SR FL State              6.44m 
  2    768 Mercy Abire                   JR LSU                   6.37m 
  3    199 Janelle Perry                 SR Cen Michigan          6.46m 
  4     46 Kiara Williams                SR Alabama               6.53m 
  5    426 Kala Penn                     JR Florida               6.43m 
  6    417 Yanis David                   SR Florida               6.65m 
  7   1528 Alonie Sutton                 FR Tennessee             6.39m 
  8    542 Aliyah Whisby                 SO Georgia               6.76m 
  9   1137 Jasmyn Steels                 JR Northwestern St       6.52m 
 10    202 Nadia Williams                JR Cen Michigan          6.54m 
 11    475 Rougui Sow                    SR FL State              6.48m 
 12    752 Alexis Gibbons                JR Louisville            6.39m 
 
Event 36  Women TJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    777 Kyndal McKnight               SO LSU                  12.65m 
  2    380 Brooke Stith                  SO E. Carolina          12.51m 
  3   1414 Morayo Bhadmos                SO Samford              12.65m 
  4    211 Jade Jordan                   SO Charlotte            12.52m 
  5    238 Kennedy Marable               SO Cincinnati           12.62m 
  6    654 Adja Sackor                   SO Jacksonville         12.60m 
  7   1090 Javonne Antoine               SR NC State             12.58m 
  8    839 Christian Hill                FR Memphis              12.58m 
  9   1737 Brianna Eskridge              JR W. Kentucky          12.49m 
 10   1633 Aliyah Newman                 SO VCU                  12.51m 
 11    837 Sandra Ekblom                 JR Memphis              12.51m 
 12    550 Alexus Shaw                   JR GA State             12.65m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1129 Lauren Clarke                 FR Northwestern St      12.73m 
  2   1580 Trina Malej                   SO Tulane               12.67m 
  3    576 Simi Fajemisin                JR Harvard              12.76m 
  4   1659 Mia Barron                    SR Virginia             12.67m 
  5   1742 Myesha Nott                   FR W. Kentucky          12.80m 
  6   1731 Shamoya McNeil                SR West Virginia        12.79m 
  7    263 Harleigh White                SO Clemson              12.69m 
  8   1687 Stefanie Aeschlimann          SO VA Tech              12.69m 
  9     40 Tamara Moncrieffe             JR Alabama              12.68m 
 10   1139 Ariel Watson                  SO Northwestern St      12.72m 
 11   1191 Mikaela Seibert               SR Ohio State           12.72m 
 12   1036 Bhrandi Crenshaw              SO NC Central           12.72m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    836 Saida Burns-Moore             SR Memphis              13.11m 
  2    239 Irati Mitxelena               JR Cincinnati           13.22m 
  3    662 Jantsen Wilson                SR James Madison        12.97m 
  4   1137 Jasmyn Steels                 JR Northwestern St      12.81m 
  5    858 Darlene Charles               JR Miami (Fla.)         12.89m 
  6    459 Trentorria Green              FR FL State             12.88m 
  7    768 Mercy Abire                   JR LSU                  12.81m 
  8    816 Leah Blackall                 JR Maryland             12.96m 
  9    362 Domonique Panton              SR Duke                 12.87m 
 10    961 Alexis Farley                 JR Miss State           13.02m 
 11    606 Leah Moran                    JR Indiana              12.98m 
 12   1092 Michelle Cobb                 SO NC State             12.99m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1525 LaChyna Roe                   SR Tennessee            13.52m 
  2    426 Kala Penn                     JR Florida              13.36m 
  3    287 Kali Hatcher                  FR Columbia             13.41m 
  4   1670 Kelly McKee                   SR Virginia             13.70m 
  5    553 Bria Matthews                 JR GA Tech              13.77m 
  6    962 Tiffany Flynn                 SR Miss State           13.87m 
  7    417 Yanis David                   SR Florida              14.35m 
  8    419 Asa Garcia                    SR Florida              13.36m 
  9   1528 Alonie Sutton                 FR Tennessee            13.28m 
 10    536 Titiana Marsh                 FR Georgia              13.63m 
 11    691 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Excel       SR Kentucky             13.69m 
 12   1688 Eszter Bajnok                 JR VA Tech              13.66m 
 
Event 37  Women SP (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    987 Tyefah Saunders               SO MS Valley            15.38m 
  2    678 Grace Tennant                 SO Kent State           15.40m 
  3   1218 Tedreauna Britt               FR Ole Miss             15.41m 
  4    631 Erin Reese                    SR IN State             15.29m 
  5   1588 Jhane' Carter                 SR UCF                  15.29m 
  6    855 Debbie Ajagbe                 SO Miami (Fla.)         15.42m 
  7    240 Malin Smith                   FR Cincinnati           15.23m 
  8   1122 Leeyan Redwood                JR Northeastern         15.21m 
  9   1634 Camora Sanders                SR VCU                  15.34m 
 10    930 Nikole Sargent                SO Mich State           15.44m 
 11     16 Olivia Snyder                 SR Akron                15.27m 
 12   1549 Mikayla Thompson              SO TN State             15.38m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1252 Maura Kimmel                  JR Penn                 15.69m 
  2     17 Abigale Wilson                SR Akron                15.70m 
  3   1157 Rachel Tanczos                SO Notre Dame           15.53m 
  4   1520 Tamia Crockett                JR Tennessee            15.92m 
  5    163 Zaresha Neal                  FR Bowling Green        15.72m 
  6   1154 Abbey Kapitan                 JR Notre Dame           15.81m 
  7   1553 Katie Dewey                   SR Toledo               15.50m 
  8   1665 Brittany Jones                JR Virginia             16.17m 
  9    696 Molly Leppelmeier             SO Kentucky             16.10m 
 10   1721 Janese Lynch                  SO Wake Forest          15.80m 
 11    732 Naomi Mojica                  SO Liberty              15.94m 
 12   1423 Ashley Davis                  JR SE Louisiana         16.02m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    253 Janell Fullerton              SO Clemson              16.26m 
  2    922 Kayli Johnson                 SO Mich State           16.26m 
  3   1175 Adelaide Aquilla              FR Ohio State           16.46m 
  4    236 Annette Echikunwoke           SR Cincinnati           16.55m 
  5     80 Tara Belinsky                 SR Albany               16.32m 
  6   1431 Autavia Fluker                JR So. Alabama          16.22m 
  7    632 Cassaundra Roper              SR IN State             16.44m 
  8    753 Rashida Harris                JR Louisville           16.54m 
  9   1557 Michella Obijiaku             JR Towson               16.23m 
 10   1441 Carisma Holland               FR South Carolina       16.33m 
 11   1277 Payden Montana                FR Penn State           16.41m 
 12    196 Erin Howard                   SO Cen Michigan         16.23m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    693 Nicole Fautsch                JR Kentucky             16.76m 
  2    119 Tori McKinley                 SO Auburn               17.16m 
  3    609 Madison Pollard               FR Indiana              16.87m 
  4   1189 Sade Olatoye                  JR Ohio State           17.32m 
  5   1526 Stamatia Scarvelis            SR Tennessee            16.96m 
  6     44 Haley Teel                    SR Alabama              17.25m 
  7     45 Portious Warren               SR Alabama              18.61m 
  8   1095 Lauren Evans                  SR NC State             16.96m 
  9    675 Gabrielle Bailey              FR Kent State           16.93m 
 10    162 Aliyah Gustafson              SR Bowling Green        17.26m 
 11     33 Nickolette Dunbar             SO Alabama              16.71m 
 12    599 Khayla Dawson                 JR Indiana              17.65m 
 
Event 38  Women DT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    188 Patience Marshall             FR Campbell             50.21m 
  2    162 Aliyah Gustafson              SR Bowling Green        50.14m 
  3    121 Ivana Muzaric                 SR Auburn               49.70m 
  4   1690 Enid Duut                     FR VA Tech              50.54m 
  5    240 Malin Smith                   FR Cincinnati           50.31m 
  6   1232 Shey Taiwo                    SO Ole Miss             50.61m 
  7   1759 Chelsea Wallace               FR William & Mary       50.48m 
  8   1520 Tamia Crockett                JR Tennessee            50.92m 
  9    678 Grace Tennant                 SO Kent State           50.91m 
 10   1717 Alva Hicks                    SR Wake Forest          49.80m 
 11   1553 Katie Dewey                   SR Toledo               49.92m 
 12    377 Kourtney Edwards-Campbell     SR E. Carolina          50.02m 
 13   1558 Phontavia Sawyer              SR Towson               50.85m 
 14    351 Myrissa McFolling-Young       SO Delaware             49.74m 
 15   1175 Adelaide Aquilla              FR Ohio State           50.02m 
 16    119 Tori McKinley                 SO Auburn               49.96m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    196 Erin Howard                   SO Cen Michigan         52.92m 
  2   1157 Rachel Tanczos                SO Notre Dame           52.71m 
  3    252 Veronica Fraley               FR Clemson              52.90m 
  4    537 Hayden Merrick                SR Georgia              52.21m 
  5    659 Dominique Johnson             JR James Madison        52.38m 
  6   1482 Danisha Jones                 SR So. Mississippi      52.40m 
  7   1415 Maggie Johnston               JR Samford              51.40m 
  8    411 Gabrielle Rains               JR FIU                  53.23m 
  9   1218 Tedreauna Britt               FR Ole Miss             53.45m 
 10    884 Bailey Baker                  SR Michigan             51.09m 
 11    840 Mona Jaidi                    JR Memphis              51.61m 
 12    452 Taylor Gorum                  SO Florida A&M          53.43m 
 13   1667 Thelma Kristjansdottir        FR Virginia             50.92m 
 14    696 Molly Leppelmeier             SO Kentucky             51.43m 
 15    842 Samantha Lenton               SO Memphis              53.04m 
 16    163 Zaresha Neal                  FR Bowling Green        52.23m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    675 Gabrielle Bailey              FR Kent State           54.27m 
  2    693 Nicole Fautsch                JR Kentucky             53.76m 
  3   1324 Obiageri Amaechi              SO Princeton            57.95m 
  4    412 Terrisa Russell               SR FIU                  58.49m 
  5   1248 Ashley Anumba                 SO Penn                 57.36m 
  6   1526 Stamatia Scarvelis            SR Tennessee            54.74m 
  7    609 Madison Pollard               FR Indiana              53.59m 
  8    865 Zakiya Rashid                 JR Miami (Fla.)         55.13m 
  9    751 Makenli Forrest               SO Louisville           55.76m 
 10    729 Chelsea Igberaese             SO Liberty              54.71m 
 11     81 Venique Harris                SR Albany               56.69m 
 12    631 Erin Reese                    SR IN State             56.45m 
 13    465 Shanice Love                  JR FL State             61.54m 
 14     17 Abigale Wilson                SR Akron                55.08m 
 15    855 Debbie Ajagbe                 SO Miami (Fla.)         56.39m 
 16     45 Portious Warren               SR Alabama              54.62m 
 
Event 39  Women HT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    195 Marissa Dunn                  SO Cen Michigan         60.56m 
  2    696 Molly Leppelmeier             SO Kentucky             60.67m 
  3    122 Erin Perkins                  SR Auburn               60.62m 
  4    841 Vigdis Jonsdottir             SO Memphis              60.30m 
  5   1174 Gaza Odunaiya                 SR Ohio                 60.22m 
  6   1431 Autavia Fluker                JR So. Alabama          60.56m 
  7   1225 Annika Larsson                SR Ole Miss             60.36m 
  8    138 Jessica Mattsson              SO Belmont              60.05m 
  9   1697 Kajsa Wennberg                JR VA Tech              60.19m 
 10    834 Alanna Arvie                  JR McNeese State        59.14m 
 11    755 Halee Hudson                  JR Louisville           59.29m 
 12   1283 Gianna Rao                    FR Penn State           59.05m 
 13    840 Mona Jaidi                    JR Memphis              59.95m 
 14   1179 Kate Deaton                   SR Ohio State           60.32m 
 15   1591 Gabby Durant                  SR UCF                  60.94m 
 16    925 Rebecca Mammel                FR Mich State           60.98m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1071 Alexandria Cooke              SR North Carolina       61.12m 
  2   1121 Erica Belvit                  JR Northeastern         62.04m 
  3    815 Alice Barnsdale               SO Maryland             62.75m 
  4    301 Chanell Botsis                JR Connecticut          62.66m 
  5    884 Bailey Baker                  SR Michigan             61.90m 
  6   1432 Michaela Preachuk             SR So. Alabama          61.59m 
  7   1361 Sarah Loesch                  SR Purdue               62.27m 
  8   1232 Shey Taiwo                    SO Ole Miss             63.87m 
  9   1658 Jade Baker                    SR Virginia             63.61m 
 10    843 DeeNia McMiller               JR Memphis              62.41m 
 11   1671 Eva Mustafic                  FR Virginia             61.18m 
 12    751 Makenli Forrest               SO Louisville           63.08m 
 13    201 Quiara Wheeler                SO Cen Michigan         63.01m 
 14    412 Terrisa Russell               SR FIU                  62.55m 
 15   1253 Mayyi Mahama                  FR Penn                 61.74m 
 16    846 Amber Simpson                 FR Memphis              61.03m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    118 Madi Malone                   FR Auburn               65.33m 
  2    600 Nycia Ford                    SR Indiana              63.94m 
  3   1696 Emma Thor                     JR VA Tech              65.31m 
  4    467 Nadia Maffo                   SR FL State             64.53m 
  5    367 Stefani Vukajlovic            SR Duke                 64.95m 
  6    505 Natasha Akbarizadeh           SR Gardner-Webb         63.92m 
  7   1693 Pavla Kuklova                 SR VA Tech              65.78m 
  8    236 Annette Echikunwoke           SR Cincinnati           65.41m 
  9    463 Veronika Kanuchova            JR FL State             67.21m 
 10   1157 Rachel Tanczos                SO Notre Dame           64.28m 
 11    631 Erin Reese                    SR IN State             65.31m 
 12   1526 Stamatia Scarvelis            SR Tennessee            68.32m 
 13    161 Kaila Butler                  SO Bowling Green        64.92m 
 14   1189 Sade Olatoye                  JR Ohio State           67.49m 
 15   1077 Jillian Shippee               SO North Carolina       68.36m 
 16   1258 Rachel Wilson                 SR Penn                 63.89m 
 
Event 40  Women JT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1669 Caitlin Mautz                 SR Virginia             46.76m 
  2   1631 Kayla Merkel                  FR VCU                  45.48m 
  3   1598 Claire Meyers                 JR UL-Lafayette         46.26m 
  4   1475 Brittany Krug                 SO So. Florida          46.26m 
  5   1150 Gabrielle Diederich           SO Notre Dame           47.39m 
  6    197 Megan McElroy                 SO Cen Michigan         46.90m 
  7    678 Grace Tennant                 SO Kent State           47.16m 
  8   1758 Samantha Moravsky             JR William & Mary       45.44m 
  9    304 Thalia Ghalam                 JR Connecticut          45.44m 
 10   1075 Emily Malone                  FR North Carolina       45.52m 
 11     11 Laurel Bristow                FR Akron                46.05m 
 12   1194 Sarah Stanley                 SR Ohio State           47.22m 
 13   1223 Alex Enright                  SR Ole Miss             45.50m 
 14   1173 Tajah Haley                   JR Ohio                 47.34m 
 15    155 Amanda Sinkewicz              JR Boston College       46.44m 
 16   1756 Audrey Oswalt                 SR W. Michigan          45.40m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1719 Rachel Kern                   SO Wake Forest          48.26m 
  2    427 Megan Reed                    SR Florida              47.78m 
  3   1434 Hanna-Mai Vaikla              SO So. Alabama          48.42m 
  4   1411 Sara Phelan                   JR Saint Francis        49.28m 
  5   1660 Marija Bogavac                JR Virginia             48.78m 
  6    137 Karly Hibbard                 SR Belmont              47.52m 
  7   1720 Danielle Konopelski           SR Wake Forest          47.77m 
  8    410 Asha James                    SO FIU                  49.07m 
  9   1641 Taryn Ashby                   SO Villanova            48.03m 
 10   1040 Jadyn Tiracave                FR Navy                 49.19m 
 11    660 Nicolette Serratore           SR James Madison        48.43m 
 12   1392 Kathryn Campbell              SO Rutgers              48.96m 
 13   1330 Rylie Pease                   SO Princeton            48.01m 
 14    111 Ashley Carter                 SO Auburn               47.98m 
 15   1039 Emma Foster                   SO Navy                 48.59m 
 16    993 Danielle Steff                SO Monmouth             49.72m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1     47 Samantha Zelden               SO Alabama              51.67m 
  2    471 Laura Paredes                 SO FL State             55.38m 
  3    844 Ashley Pryke                  SR Memphis              57.47m 
  4    878 Danielle Collier              JR Miami (Ohio)         53.41m 
  5    120 Peyton Montgomery             SR Auburn               51.99m 
  6   1617 Kelechi Nwanaga               SO UMBC                 53.39m 
  7   1133 Kelsey Frank                  SR Northwestern St      51.34m 
  8    958 Sarah Blake                   JR Miss State           52.73m 
  9    538 Marie-Therese Obst            JR Georgia              53.73m 
 10    173 Maura Fiamoncini              SO Bucknell             52.04m 
 11   1079 Madison Wiltrout              FR North Carolina       55.60m 
 12   1481 Callie Jones                  SO So. Mississippi      51.05m 
 13   1285 Stephanie Sievers             SR Penn State           50.00m 
 14    840 Mona Jaidi                    JR Memphis              51.52m 
 15    112 Kylee Carter                  JR Auburn               57.45m 
 16   1286 Madison Smith                 SO Penn State           52.85m