2019 DI NCAA West Preliminary Round
Sacramento, CA
May 23-25, 2019
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2019 07:27 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2019 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
     Sacramento, Ca -Sacramento St/Sacramento SC  - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    460 Jordan Booker                 FR Houston               10.39 
  3   1582 Isaiah McBride                SR UT-Arlington          10.34 
  4    461 Mario Burke                   SR Houston                9.95 
  5   1219 Gabe Navarro                  SO Stanford              10.44 
  6   1268 Tinotenda Matiyenga           SO TCU                   10.32 
  7   1333 Jace Comick                   JR Texas A&M             10.22 
  8    204 Maxwell Willis                JR Baylor                10.21 
  9   1153 Coby Hilton                   SO SD State              10.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    462 Travis Collins                JR Houston               10.21 
  3   1415 Jacolby Shelton               FR TX Tech               10.33 
  4    306 Mason Rollins                 SR CSU Fullerton         10.45 
  5    474 Edward Sumler IV              FR Houston               10.22 
  6   1535 Daniel Robinson               FR USC                   10.39 
  7   1292 Washington Brown              SO Texas                 10.33 
  8   1488 Leon Powell                   SR UCLA                  10.39 
  9   1412 Divine Oduduru                JR TX Tech                9.94 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    733 Nylo Clarke                   SO Missouri              10.30 
  3    951 Jackson Webb                  JR Oklahoma              10.41 
  4   1030 Julius Shellmire              SR Oregon                10.43 
  5    870 Darien Porter                 SO No. Texas             10.38 
  6    219 Bryce Kirby                   SR Boise State           10.36 
  7   1678 Emmanuel Wells                JR WA State              10.26 
  8   1089 Chris Jefferson               SR Sam Houston St        10.20 
  9   1406 Andrew Hudson                 SR TX Tech               10.13 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    478 Terence Ware                  JR Houston               10.17 
  3    129 Kristoffer Hari               SO Arkansas              10.26 
  4    475 Brandon Taylor                SO Houston               10.16 
  5    194 Isaiah Cunningham             SO Baylor                10.42 
  6   1087 Bryan Henderson               JR Sam Houston St        10.37 
  7    125 Roy Ejiakuekwu                SR Arkansas              10.37 
  8   1580 Deontre Haynes                SR UT-Arlington          10.29 
  9   1528 Alexander Barnum              JR USC                   10.42 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   1019 Cravon Gillespie              SR Oregon                 9.97 
  3   1496 Myles Webb                    SO UCLA                  10.44 
  4    353 Matthew Brown                 FR Chicago State         10.38 
  5   1016 Rieker Daniel                 SO Oregon                10.39 
  6    459 Nicholas Alexander            SO Houston               10.21 
  7   1538 Brendon Stewart               FR USC                   10.34 
  8    949 Joseph Sheffield              SO Oklahoma              10.24 
  9   1029 Spenser Schmidt               SR Oregon                10.32 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    136 Josh Oglesby                  FR Arkansas              10.44 
  3   1263 Tarrik Brock Jr               JR TCU                   10.21 
  4    507 Devin Quinn                   SR Illinois              10.06 
  5    641 Jullane Walker                JR KS State              10.35 
  6   1028 Oraine Palmer                 SR Oregon                10.25 
  7   1656 Khalil Winfrey                JR Washington            10.40 
  8    731 Jayson Ashford                FR Missouri              10.38 
  9   1417 Keion Sutton                  JR TX Tech               10.31 
 
Event 2  Men 200 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     18 Ryan Linton                   JR Abilene Chr           21.06 
  3   1090 Jo'vaughn Martin              FR Sam Houston St        20.51 
  4   1268 Tinotenda Matiyenga           SO TCU                   20.81 
  5   1406 Andrew Hudson                 SR TX Tech               20.39 
  6    641 Jullane Walker                JR KS State              20.78 
  7    474 Edward Sumler IV              FR Houston               20.93 
  8    935 Xavier Brown                  JR Oklahoma              21.05 
  9    787 Mason Hericks                 JR Nebraska              20.93 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    553 Karayme Bartley               JR Iowa                  20.61 
  3   1153 Coby Hilton                   SO SD State              20.92 
  4    204 Maxwell Willis                JR Baylor                20.71 
  5   1535 Daniel Robinson               FR USC                   21.07 
  6    472 Kahmari Montgomery            SR Houston               20.32 
  7    731 Jayson Ashford                FR Missouri              20.95 
  8    471 Trenton McDonald              SO Houston               21.03 
  9    494 Treyshon Malone               JR ID State              20.83 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1019 Cravon Gillespie              SR Oregon                20.17 
  3    949 Joseph Sheffield              SO Oklahoma              20.84 
  4   1538 Brendon Stewart               FR USC                   21.03 
  5    306 Mason Rollins                 SR CSU Fullerton         20.92 
  6   1087 Bryan Henderson               JR Sam Houston St        20.99 
  7    905 Evan Long                     SR No. Iowa              21.08 
  8    572 Antonio Woodard               JR Iowa                  20.69 
  9   1295 Micaiah Harris                SO Texas                 20.66 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1678 Emmanuel Wells                JR WA State              20.88 
  3    469 Frederick Lewis               FR Houston               21.00 
  4   1333 Jace Comick                   JR Texas A&M             20.69 
  5    285 Derek Sorensen                JR BYU                   21.10 
  6   1641 Evan Mafilas                  SO Washington            21.00 
  7    460 Jordan Booker                 FR Houston               20.90 
  8   1028 Oraine Palmer                 SR Oregon                20.68 
  9   1412 Divine Oduduru                JR TX Tech               19.76 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    194 Isaiah Cunningham             SO Baylor                20.93 
  3   1488 Leon Powell                   SR UCLA                  21.06 
  4   1580 Deontre Haynes                SR UT-Arlington          21.06 
  5   1089 Chris Jefferson               SR Sam Houston St        20.48 
  6    119 Rashad Boyd                   FR Arkansas              20.93 
  7   1527 Eric Allen Jr.                FR USC                   20.80 
  8    461 Mario Burke                   SR Houston               20.41 
  9     90 Marcus Reaves                 JR AZ State              20.79 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2   1016 Rieker Daniel                 SO Oregon                20.83 
  3    850 JT Butler                     SR ND State              20.94 
  4   1292 Washington Brown              SO Texas                 20.92 
  5   1062 Samuel Omoera                 SR Prairie View          21.07 
  6   1648 Kemuel Santana                SO Washington            21.05 
  7    418 Kundai Maguranyanga           SO Drake                 20.56 
  8    459 Nicholas Alexander            SO Houston               20.76 
  9    507 Devin Quinn                   SR Illinois              20.35 
 
Event 3  Men 400 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    465 Obi Igbokwe                   SR Houston               45.91 
  2   1359 Dubem Nwachukwu               FR TAMU-CC               46.95 
  3   1334 Bryce Deadmon                 JR Texas A&M             46.33 
  4    464 Jermaine Holt                 JR Houston               46.55 
  5     67 Maj Williams                  SO Arizona               46.18 
  6     21 Jared Williams                SO Abilene Chr           46.70 
  7   1425 Bailey Stewart                SR Tulsa                 46.89 
  8    558 Mar'yea Harris                SR Iowa                  45.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1345 Kyree Johnson                 SO Texas A&M             45.92 
  2    380 Jon Maas                      SO Colorado              46.14 
  3     20 Avery Williams                JR Abilene Chr           46.54 
  4     39 Sedacy Walden                 SR Air Force             46.46 
  5   1494 Cameron Stone                 SR UCLA                  46.74 
  6   1586 Brenden Wallace               SR UT-Arlington          46.96 
  7   1595 Sean Bailey                   JR UTEP                  45.54 
  8    636 Justin Davis                  JR KS State              46.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    703 Elliott Davis                 JR Minnesota             46.81 
  2    472 Kahmari Montgomery            SR Houston               45.96 
  3   1261 Jostyn Andrews                JR TCU                   46.97 
  4    259 Michael Bluth                 SO BYU                   46.50 
  5    199 Wil London                    SR Baylor                44.93 
  6   1368 Jaylen Allen                  SO TX State              46.50 
  7    647 Webster Slaughter             SO Lamar                 46.80 
  8    201 Matthew Moorer                FR Baylor                45.97 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    301 Marcel Espinoza               JR CSU Fullerton         45.87 
  2    637 Antoni Hoyte-Small            FR KS State              46.92 
  3   1187 Justin Lewis                  SR So. Utah              46.66 
  4   1224 Louis Stenmark                FR Stanford              46.93 
  5   1476 Joe Herrera                   SR UCLA                  46.25 
  6     66 Zakee Washington              JR Arizona               46.29 
  7    659 Kemonie Briggs                SR Long Beach St         46.59 
  8   1296 Jonathan Jones                FR Texas                 45.73 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    196 Howard Fields III             SO Baylor                46.00 
  2   1416 Chancellor Stephenson         JR TX Tech               46.76 
  3   1246 Antonio Ruiz                  JR Steph F Austin        46.84 
  4    416 Henry Larkin                  FR DePaul                46.46 
  5   1271 Derrick Mokaleng              JR TCU                   45.17 
  6    562 Wayne Lawrence Jr.            FR Iowa                  45.96 
  7   1614 Va-Sheku Sheriff              SR UTSA                  46.51 
  8    120 Jalen Brown                   SO Arkansas              46.96 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1641 Evan Mafilas                  SO Washington            46.90 
  2    733 Nylo Clarke                   SO Missouri              46.30 
  3    975 LaKyron Mays                  FR OK State              46.56 
  4    146 Hunter Woodhall               SO Arkansas              46.22 
  5    982 Bradley Dormeus               FR Oral Roberts          46.95 
  6   1018 Orwin Emilien                 SR Oregon                45.91 
  7    504 Joe Haight                    SR Illinois              46.66 
  8    973 Ashton Hicks                  FR OK State              45.68 
 
Event 4  Men 800 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1371 Kyle Denomme                  SR TX State            1:50.20 
  2   1539 Sam Van Dorpe                 FR USC                 1:49.61 
  3   1401 Sven Cepus                    FR TX Tech             1:49.60 
  4    565 Matt Manternach               JR Iowa                1:46.93 
  5    587 Festus Lagat                  JR IA State            1:46.93 
  6   1349 Carlton Orange                JR Texas A&M           1:48.48 
  7   1422 Grey Howard                   SR Tulsa               1:48.46 
  8    172 Laural Heath                  SR Ark-Pine Bluff      1:50.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1731 Hudson Kugel                  FR Wisconsin           1:49.95 
  2   1402 Vincent Crisp                 SR TX Tech             1:47.79 
  3   1725 Eric Brown                    JR Wisconsin           1:48.77 
  4    226 Scott Seymour                 JR Bradley             1:50.40 
  5    797 Ty Moss                       JR Nebraska            1:48.32 
  6    137 Chase Pareti                  SO Arkansas            1:50.04 
  7    611 Bryce Hoppel                  JR Kansas              1:45.87 
  8   1481 Riley Kelly                   JR UCLA                1:49.01 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    525 Kimathi Johnson               JR IL State            1:50.38 
  2   1184 George Espino                 SR So. Utah            1:47.58 
  3    409 Curtis Threlkeld              JR CSU Bakersfield     1:48.34 
  4    568 Nolan Teubel                  JR Iowa                1:48.75 
  5    492 Daniel Garz                   SR ID State            1:49.10 
  6   1639 Devan Kirk                    SO Washington          1:49.90 
  7   1531 Isaiah Jewett                 JR USC                 1:46.11 
  8   1154 Cal Lawton                    SR SD State            1:50.11 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1243 Drake Murphy                  SR Steph F Austin      1:48.42 
  2    903 Wal Khat                      JR No. Iowa            1:49.89 
  3    828 Max Wharton                   JR New Mexico          1:48.61 
  4   1610 Luca Chatham                  SR UTSA                1:50.11 
  5    564 Carter Lilly                  SR Iowa                1:47.52 
  6   1068 Reagan Olguin                 SR Rice                1:49.46 
  7    218 Jacob Grinwis                 SO Boise State         1:50.36 
  8   1408 Jonah Koech                   SR TX Tech             1:46.42 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    825 Kristian Hansen               JR New Mexico          1:48.45 
  2    170 Wade Garner                   JR Ark-Pine Bluff      1:49.65 
  3     32 Gordon Kowalkowski            SR Air Force           1:50.36 
  4    938 Ackeen Colley                 SO Oklahoma            1:49.60 
  5     34 Michael Rhoads                JR Air Force           1:47.10 
  6    570 Tysen VanDraska               JR Iowa                1:48.52 
  7   1223 Hari Sathyamurthy             SO Stanford            1:50.19 
  8    589 Roshon Roomes                 JR IA State            1:46.91 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1426 Robert Tully                  SR Tulsa               1:48.94 
  2    224 Alec Hartman                  SO Bradley             1:49.98 
  3    706 Dawson LaRance                SO Minnesota           1:48.84 
  4   1643 Connor Morello                JR Washington          1:50.00 
  5    715 Lucas Trapp                   SO Minnesota           1:50.48 
  6   1335 Devin Dixon                   JR Texas A&M           1:44.76 
  7    142 Kieran Taylor                 SO Arkansas            1:48.06 
  8   1581 Erik Martinsson               SR UT-Arlington        1:47.81 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 m (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    826 Iolo Hughes                   SO New Mexico          3:45.92 
  2    267 Talem Franco                  JR BYU                 3:42.51 
  3   1480 Tyler Janes                   SO UCLA                3:46.89 
  4   1015 Reed Brown                    SO Oregon              3:38.76 
  5   1492 Arturo Sotomayor              JR UCLA                3:45.06 
  6   1116 Jack Davidson                 JR Santa Clara         3:45.02 
  7   1676 Paul Ryan                     JR WA State            3:44.36 
  8    523 Jack Anstey                   JR IL State            3:42.83 
  9    738 Martin Prodanov               FR Missouri            3:45.91 
 10    425 Isaac Barville                JR E. Washington       3:46.82 
 11   1306 Sam Worley                    SO Texas               3:38.64 
 12    508 Jesse Reiser                  JR Illinois            3:44.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    823 Ian Crowe-Wright              SR New Mexico          3:47.38 
  2    342 Garrett Corcoran              SR California          3:44.73 
  3    261 Marcus Dickson                SR BYU                 3:43.56 
  4    375 Gabe Fendel                   FR Colorado            3:45.78 
  5   1652 Mick Stanovsek                JR Washington          3:41.20 
  6   1485 Chris Morzenti                SO UCLA                3:46.12 
  7    220 Henry Mong                    SO Boise State         3:45.75 
  8   1730 Oliver Hoare                  JR Wisconsin           3:37.20 
  9   1145 Eldon Warner                  SR South Dakota        3:46.16 
 10   1150 Kyle Burdick                  SR SD State            3:44.74 
 11    128 Cameron Griffith              SR Arkansas            3:39.86 
 12    829 Michael Wilson                SR New Mexico          3:43.96 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     64 Carlos Villarreal             JR Arizona             3:37.22 
  2    535 Garett Cortez                 SR Incarnate Word      3:45.70 
  3    887 Theo Quax                     FR No. Arizona         3:39.84 
  4    417 Kevin Kelly                   SR Drake               3:44.72 
  5   1687 Tracen Warnick                SO Weber State         3:47.26 
  6    436 Scott Kopczynski              JR Gonzaga             3:46.22 
  7   1109 Hugh Nicklason                SR San Francisco       3:44.79 
  8   1635 Nate Beamer                   SO Washington          3:46.08 
  9   1033 James West                    SR Oregon              3:42.41 
 10   1022 Charlie Hunter                SO Oregon              3:43.08 
 11    676 Kevin White                   SR Loyola (Ill.)       3:44.15 
 12   1300 Charles Mills                 SR Texas               3:45.81 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    134 Ethan Moehn                   SR Arkansas            3:44.89 
  2    491 Wyatt Didericksen             SR ID State            3:44.67 
  3    378 Eduardo Herrera               SO Colorado            3:46.39 
  4    506 Denis O'Callaghan             SR Illinois            3:45.52 
  5    968 Garrett Calhoun               JR OK State            3:45.88 
  6    941 Luke George                   FR Oklahoma            3:46.96 
  7   1710 Zack Penrod                   JR Wichita State       3:42.96 
  8    880 Cade Burks                    JR No. Arizona         3:46.06 
  9    791 George Kusche                 SO Nebraska            3:39.33 
 10    439 Brandon Pollard               SR Gonzaga             3:44.32 
 11     89 William Paulson               SR AZ State            3:38.35 
 12   1186 Kasey Knevelbaard             JR So. Utah            3:42.47 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Austin
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    586 Edwin Kurgat                  JR IA State           13:34.10 
  2    374 John Dressel                  JR Colorado           13:42.57 
  3   1304 Alex Rogers                   SR Texas              13:43.97 
  4    646 Jordan Rowe                   JR Lamar              14:02.83 
  5    290 Clayton Young                 SR BYU                13:31.79 
  6    376 Ryan Forsyth                  SR Colorado           13:38.01 
  7    884 Brodey Hasty                  FR No. Arizona        13:55.49 
  8   1053 Evert Silva                   FR Portland           13:48.04 
  9    582 Dan Curts                     SR IA State           13:48.97 
 10    147 Matt Young                    SO Arkansas           13:57.97 
 11    704 Owen Hoeft                    SO Minnesota          13:54.26 
 12    268 Brandon Garnica               FR BYU                14:05.97 
 13   1116 Jack Davidson                 JR Santa Clara        14:00.91 
 14    406 Cole Rockhold                 SR CO State           13:35.26 
 15     82 Fearghal Curtin               SO AZ State           13:53.31 
 16    118 Gilbert Boit                  JR Arkansas           13:37.74 
 17    217 Addison DeHaven               SR Boise State        14:01.21 
 18   1733 Tyson Miehe                   SR Wisconsin          14:02.79 
 19    404 Carson Hume                   SR CO State           13:58.94 
 20    879 Geordie Beamish               JR No. Arizona        13:31.58 
 21    215 Elijah Armstrong              SO Boise State        13:58.25 
 22    881 Tyler Day                     JR No. Arizona        13:25.06 
 23   1054 Michael Teran-Solano          JR Portland           13:57.30 
 24     91 John Reniewicki               SR AZ State           13:55.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    377 Ethan Gonzales                SR Colorado           13:58.12 
  2    221 Ahmed Muhumed                 SO Boise State        13:57.26 
  3   1220 Alex Ostberg                  JR Stanford           13:42.44 
  4     27 Jacob Bilvado                 SR Air Force          13:47.65 
  5   1218 Clayton Mendez                FR Stanford           13:57.99 
  6   1111 Jack Rowe                     SR San Francisco      13:54.99 
  7   1468 Robert Brandt                 JR UCLA               13:36.18 
  8   1110 Chris Olley                   SR San Francisco      13:47.92 
  9   1031 Cooper Teare                  SO Oregon             13:32.73 
 10   1215 Grant Fisher                  SR Stanford           13:29.52 
 11     38 Nathan Thomas                 SR Air Force          14:05.12 
 12    435 Yacine Guermali               FR Gonzaga            14:02.64 
 13    128 Cameron Griffith              SR Arkansas           13:55.05 
 14    491 Wyatt Didericksen             SR ID State           14:00.37 
 15   1217 Connor Lane                   FR Stanford           13:42.31 
 16   1025 Jackson Mestler               JR Oregon             14:02.53 
 17   1732 Morgan McDonald               SR Wisconsin          13:50.92 
 18   1150 Kyle Burdick                  SR SD State           14:03.76 
 19   1055 Caleb Webb                    JR Portland           13:56.24 
 20   1638 Fred Huxham                   SR Washington         13:49.47 
 21   1222 Thomas Ratcliffe              SO Stanford           13:32.81 
 22    403 Eric Hamer                    JR CO State           13:59.07 
 23    883 Luis Grijalva                 SO No. Arizona        13:37.11 
 24    274 Conner Mantz                  SO BYU                13:29.73 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Austin
 Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
 Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    277 Connor McMillan               SR BYU                28:11.30 
  2    272 Rory Linkletter               SR BYU                28:12.42 
  3    274 Conner Mantz                  SO BYU                28:18.18 
  4    290 Clayton Young                 SR BYU                28:18.50 
  5    882 Blaise Ferro                  JR No. Arizona        28:22.76 
  6    881 Tyler Day                     JR No. Arizona        28:24.94 
  7    118 Gilbert Boit                  JR Arkansas           28:25.15 
  8   1051 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse     JR Portland           28:37.56 
  9    260 Daniel Carney                 SR BYU                28:49.87 
 10   1111 Jack Rowe                     SR San Francisco      28:50.22 
 11   1646 Tibebu Proctor                SO Washington         28:54.33 
 12   1468 Robert Brandt                 JR UCLA               28:55.27 
 13   1175 Josh Maier                    SR So. Illinois       28:55.43 
 14   1221 Alek Parsons                  SO Stanford           28:56.01 
 15    265 Dallin Farnsworth             JR BYU                28:56.02 
 16    147 Matt Young                    SO Arkansas           28:56.71 
 17    278 Michael Ottesen               JR BYU                28:58.50 
 18   1554 Luke Beattie                  JR UT State           29:00.82 
 19    217 Addison DeHaven               SR Boise State        29:02.28 
 20    287 Connor Weaver                 SO BYU                29:02.66 
 21   1489 Garrett Reynolds              SO UCLA               29:05.88 
 22   1225 Michael Vernau                FR Stanford           29:06.84 
 23    527 Kyle Mattes                   SR IL State           29:06.89 
 24    591 David Too                     JR IA State           29:07.22 
 25   1048 Gabriel Haughey               SR Portland           29:08.50 
 26   1115 Jose Pina                     JR San Jose St        29:12.11 
 27    403 Eric Hamer                    JR CO State           29:13.27 
 28    374 John Dressel                  JR Colorado           29:13.35 
 29   1423 Benjamin Preisner             SR Tulsa              29:13.38 
 30    967 Hassan Abdi                   SR OK State           29:13.95 
 31   1469 Colin Burke                   JR UCLA               29:14.76 
 32    376 Ryan Forsyth                  SR Colorado           29:15.58 
 33   1055 Caleb Webb                    JR Portland           29:15.58 
 34    438 James Mwaura                  FR Gonzaga            29:15.75 
 35    227 Michael Ward                  SR Bradley            29:16.20 
 36   1053 Evert Silva                   FR Portland           29:17.84 
 37   1054 Michael Teran-Solano          JR Portland           29:19.16 
 38    276 Brayden McLelland             JR BYU                29:19.39 
 39    216 Riley Campbell                SR Boise State        29:20.06 
 40     38 Nathan Thomas                 SR Air Force          29:21.59 
 41   1429 Jordy Ceja                    SR UC Davis           29:21.75 
 42    350 Paul Zeiss                    JR California         29:23.12 
 43   1651 Andy Snyder                   JR Washington         29:23.43 
 44    225 Jake Hoffert                  JR Bradley            29:24.74 
 45   1744 Christopher Henry             SO Wyoming            29:24.74 
 46   1579 Michael Guerrero              SR UT-Arlington       29:25.55 
 47   1190 Aidan Reed                    JR So. Utah           29:26.05 
 48    888 Ryan Raff                     FR No. Arizona        29:27.40 
 
Event 9  Men 110 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1708 Joseph Holthusen              FR Wichita State         14.19 
  3    556 Chris Douglas                 SR Iowa                  13.93 
  4    800 Vincent Ohlman                FR Nebraska              14.21 
  5   1670 Christapherson Grant          SR WA State              14.09 
  6   1533 Marquis Morris                SR USC                   13.71 
  7     29 Micah Fontaine                SR Air Force             14.09 
  8    616 Cordell Tinch                 FR Kansas                13.72 
  9    349 Misana Viltz                  SR California            13.86 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    554 Josh Braverman                SO Iowa                  13.96 
  3   1534 Omotade Ojora                 FR USC                   13.68 
  4    908 Cole Phillips                 SR No. Iowa              14.18 
  5     88 Kentre Patterson              SO AZ State              14.04 
  6    343 Jasher Foster                 JR California            13.82 
  7    126 Carl Elliott, III             JR Arkansas              13.79 
  8   1663 Sam Brixey                    JR WA State              14.13 
  9   1020 Jonathan Harvey               JR Oregon                14.21 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    161 Ke'Von Holder                 SO Ark State             14.24 
  3    127 Tre'Bien Gilbert              FR Arkansas              13.99 
  4    319 Bashiru Abdullahi             FR CSU Northridge        13.80 
  5   1431 Kyle Clancy                   SR UC Davis              14.14 
  6    986 Israel Nelson                 SR Oral Roberts          14.01 
  7    468 Amere Lattin                  SR Houston               13.56 
  8    592 Mason Weh                     JR IA State              13.80 
  9   1176 Theo Phipps                   SO So. Illinois          14.14 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    804 Luke Siedhoff                 JR Nebraska              13.80 
  3   1405 Axel Hubert                   FR TX Tech               14.01 
  4   1094 Joshua Smith                  SO Sam Houston St        14.13 
  5   1017 Eric Edwards Jr.              FR Oregon                13.59 
  6    571 Anthony Williams              JR Iowa                  13.81 
  7    482 Denim Rogers                  SO Hou Baptist           14.23 
  8    590 Logan Schneider               SR IA State              13.99 
  9    871 Joseph Squire                 SO No. Texas             14.15 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    123 Shakiel Chattoo               SR Arkansas              13.71 
  3   1358 Daniel Armstrong              FR TAMU-CC               14.18 
  4   1014 Joseph Anderson               SO Oregon                13.85 
  5   1188 Devon Montgomery              SR So. Utah              14.09 
  6   1613 Patrick Prince                SR UTSA                  13.95 
  7    502 Bret Dannis                   FR Illinois              14.21 
  8    321 Antonio Garcia                SR CSU Northridge        14.08 
  9   1673 Nick Johnson                  JR WA State              13.77 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    900 Connor Ham                    JR No. Iowa              14.06 
  3   1293 John Burt                     SR Texas                 13.70 
  4    656 Raleigh Adams                 JR Long Beach St         13.83 
  5   1438 Asa Allen                     SR UC Irvine             14.18 
  6    566 Jaylan McConico               JR Iowa                  13.78 
  7   1578 Victor Fincher                SR UT-Arlington          14.11 
  8    162 Amari James                   JR Ark State             14.21 
  9    479 Devion Wilson                 FR Houston               13.96 
 
Event 10  Men 400 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1432 Anthony Easter                FR UC Davis              51.71 
  2    481 Garrett Gibson                FR Hou Baptist           52.11 
  3    583 Eric Fogltanz                 JR IA State              50.51 
  4   1612 Andrew Pirog                  JR UTSA                  51.32 
  5    557 Raymonte Dow                  FR Iowa                  51.35 
  6   1341 Tyler Hart                    JR Texas A&M             51.81 
  7    556 Chris Douglas                 SR Iowa                  50.32 
  8   1403 Norman Grimes                 SO TX Tech               49.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1670 Christapherson Grant          SR WA State              51.29 
  2   1606 Dimitris Levantinos           SR UT-Rio Grande Va      51.58 
  3   1188 Devon Montgomery              SR So. Utah              51.39 
  4   1530 Noah Green                    FR USC                   52.08 
  5   1020 Jonathan Harvey               JR Oregon                50.05 
  6    304 Charles Kelly                 SO CSU Fullerton         51.95 
  7    612 Cody Johnson                  JR Kansas                50.73 
  8   1339 Robert Grant                  SR Texas A&M             49.47 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    468 Amere Lattin                  SR Houston               49.79 
  2    408 Gabriel Gaeta                 SR CSU Bakersfield       51.97 
  3    173 Rasheed McAlpin               SR Ark-Pine Bluff        51.45 
  4   1706 Austin Corley                 SR Wichita State         50.90 
  5    561 Noah Larrison                 SR Iowa                  51.49 
  6     61 Maksims Sincukovs             SO Arizona               50.87 
  7   1297 Isaiah Lucas                  SO Texas                 52.01 
  8    341 Paramveer Chohan              JR California            49.80 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1729 Robert Hatch                  FR Wisconsin             52.08 
  2    343 Jasher Foster                 JR California            51.31 
  3    202 Antwuan Musgrove              SR Baylor                51.86 
  4   1353 Infinite Tucker               JR Texas A&M             49.38 
  5    467 Quivell Jordan                SO Houston               50.25 
  6    945 Isaiah Levingston             SO Oklahoma              51.64 
  7    754 Drake Schneider               SO MT State              51.38 
  8   1352 DeWitt Thomas                 JR Texas A&M             50.65 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    289 Colten Yardley                SO BYU                   51.50 
  2   1598 Shakeem Smith                 JR UTEP                  50.86 
  3    382 Aaron McCoy                   SO Colorado              51.43 
  4     62 James Smith                   FR Arizona               49.93 
  5   1343 Ilolo Izu                     SR Texas A&M             49.68 
  6    675 Vince DiVenere                SO Loyola (Ill.)         51.96 
  7    400 Germain Barnes                FR CO State              52.07 
  8    130 Nick Hilson                   JR Arkansas              51.22 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1265 Blake Hennesay                FR TCU                   51.74 
  2    300 Diego Courbis                 SR CSU Fullerton         52.11 
  3   1536 Cameron Samuel                SO USC                   49.09 
  4    976 Calahan Newsome               SO OK State              51.75 
  5   1448 Quinn Williams                SO UC Riverside          51.34 
  6   1567 Andre Jones                   JR UT Valley             51.32 
  7    121 Travean Caldwell              JR Arkansas              50.40 
  8   1637 Cass Elliott                  FR Washington            50.38 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 m SC (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    701 Obsa Ali                      SR Minnesota           8:31.15 
  2   1566 Adrian Jones                  JR UT Valley           8:49.03 
  3    702 Alec Basten                   SO Minnesota           8:45.21 
  4    284 Clayson Shumway               JR BYU                 8:38.62 
  5    707 Jack Manderscheid             SO Minnesota           8:56.19 
  6   1562 Stokton Smith                 SO UT State            8:54.99 
  7   1501 Bryce Miller                  SR UMKC                8:50.49 
  8    667 Michael Simpson               JR Long Beach St       8:52.25 
  9   1050 Riley Osen                    SO Portland            8:52.92 
 10    299 Anthony Alfaro                JR CSU Fullerton       8:57.64 
 11    269 Jacob Heslington              JR BYU                 8:43.84 
 12    288 Adam Wood                     SO BYU                 8:59.46 
 13   1304 Alex Rogers                   SR Texas               8:46.73 
 14   1047 Simon Grannetia               SR Portland            9:01.11 
 15    437 Kellen Manley                 SR Gonzaga             8:57.03 
 16   1303 John Rice                     JR Texas               8:51.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1025 Jackson Mestler               JR Oregon              8:52.10 
  2    644 Matthew Arnold                JR Lamar               8:59.23 
  3    348 Takeshi Okada                 SR California          8:49.35 
  4    280 Kenneth Rooks                 FR BYU                 8:46.67 
  5   1743 Harry Ewing                   SO Wyoming             8:42.72 
  6     14 Ryan Cleary                   SR Abilene Chr         8:51.84 
  7    308 Jorge Sanchez                 JR CSU Fullerton       8:56.23 
  8    434 Andrew Gardner                SR Gonzaga             8:46.16 
  9   1049 Henry Hayes                   SO Portland            8:49.86 
 10     60 Bailey Roth                   SR Arizona             8:38.68 
 11    752 Duncan Hamilton               FR MT State            9:01.36 
 12   1649 Alex Slenning                 FR Washington          8:53.96 
 13   1674 Kyler Little                  SR WA State            8:56.41 
 14   1558 Adam Hendrickson              SR UT State            8:59.40 
 15    275 Garrett Marsing               SO BYU                 8:54.73 
 16    978 Ryan Smeeton                  SO OK State            8:27.90 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1214 Steven Fahy                   SR Stanford            8:43.85 
  2   1117 Zach Litoff                   SO Santa Clara         8:47.39 
  3    163 Bennett Pascoe                SO Ark State           9:00.82 
  4    710 Nick Rink                     SO Minnesota           8:55.69 
  5   1636 Julius Diehr                  JR Washington          8:52.29 
  6    567 Nathan Mylenek                JR Iowa                8:38.53 
  7    279 Matt Owens                    SO BYU                 8:32.59 
  8     35 Trevor Siniscalchi            SR Air Force           8:50.92 
  9   1577 Justin Domangue               JR UT-Arlington        8:57.39 
 10    339 Kai Benedict                  JR California          8:52.38 
 11    674 Riley DeMeulenaere            JR Loyola (Ill.)       9:00.87 
 12   1052 Noah Schutte                  SR Portland            8:45.13 
 13    824 Jonny Glen                    JR New Mexico          8:57.60 
 14    223 Haran Dunderdale              SR Bradley             8:50.95 
 15   1114 Craig Huff                    SR San Jose St         8:47.52 
 16   1640 Nicholas Laccinole            SO Washington          8:55.53 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cal St. Fullerton                                      40.33 
  2  Texas Tech                                             38.83 
  3  Oklahoma                                               38.99 
  4  Baylor                                                 39.68 
  5  Nebraska                                               40.03 
  6  Long Beach St.                                         40.35 
  7  North Texas                                            39.96 
  8  Iowa                                                   39.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sam Houston St.                                        39.11 
  2  Arkansas State                                         40.41 
  3  TCU                                                    39.70 
  4  Oregon                                                 38.72 
  5  BYU                                                    40.31 
  6  Arizona                                                39.56 
  7  Stephen F. Austin                                      39.87 
  8  Chicago State                                          40.10 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Illinois                                               39.51 
  2  Arkansas                                               39.26 
  3  UT-Arlington                                           39.81 
  4  Washington St.                                         40.21 
  5  Northern Iowa                                          40.45 
  6  Houston                                                38.45 
  7  UCLA                                                   39.84 
  8  South Dakota State                                     40.12 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Oregon                                               3:06.31 
  2  Abilene Christian                                    3:07.76 
  3  Baylor                                               3:03.17 
  4  Texas Tech                                           3:06.89 
  5  Oklahoma State                                       3:08.97 
  6  Iowa                                                 3:03.10 
  7  UC Riverside                                         3:08.96 
  8  UT-Arlington                                         3:07.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  TCU                                                  3:04.86 
  2  Texas A&M                                            3:01.77 
  3  BYU                                                  3:07.08 
  4  Cal St. Fullerton                                    3:08.48 
  5  Iowa State                                           3:05.50 
  6  Washington                                           3:09.22 
  7  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:08.62 
  8  Colorado                                             3:07.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kansas                                               3:06.97 
  2  Oral Roberts                                         3:09.12 
  3  Arkansas-Pine Bluff                                  3:07.67 
  4  Houston                                              3:02.61 
  5  Arizona                                              3:05.98 
  6  Arkansas                                             3:03.53 
  7  UCLA                                                 3:08.86 
  8  Nebraska                                             3:08.09 
 
Event 13  Men HJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 201, 206, 211, 216, 219, then 3cm
 Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
 No 5-alive
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1479 Isaiah Holmes                 JR UCLA                  2.20m 
  2    640 Tejaswin Shankar              SO KS State              2.26m 
  3    678 Daniel Armstrong              JR Marquette             2.12m 
  4    786 Miles Griffith                SO Nebraska              2.17m 
  5   1668 Peyton Fredrickson            SR WA State              2.16m 
  6     30 Sam Hinegardner               SR Air Force             2.11m 
  7    739 Roberto Vilches               FR Missouri              2.27m 
  8   1671 Keelan Halligan               SR WA State              2.09m 
  9   1136 Deshonn Brown                 SR South Dakota          2.10m 
 10   1337 Mason Farley                  FR Texas A&M             2.09m 
 11    446 Christopher Linnin            SR Grand Canyon          2.10m 
 12   1672 Mitch Jacobson                SO WA State              2.11m 
 13   1143 Travis Larson                 SO South Dakota          2.10m 
 14    782 Mayson Conner                 FR Nebraska              2.23m 
 15     63 Justice Summerset             JR Arizona               2.25m 
 16    166 Tiaan Steenkamp               SR Ark State             2.14m 
 17   1134 Zack Anderson                 JR South Dakota          2.24m 
 18     58 Justin Lewis                  JR Arizona               2.14m 
 19    734 Landon Cuskelly               SR Missouri              2.15m 
 20    660 Vincent Calhoun               SR Long Beach St         2.21m 
 21   1470 Michael Burke                 SR UCLA                  2.14m 
 22    803 Jared Seay                    SR Nebraska              2.09m 
 23   1482 Sean Lee                      FR UCLA                  2.17m 
 24   1138 Jack Durst                    FR South Dakota          2.16m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1704 Mason Buckmaster              JR Wichita State         2.15m 
  2    273 Jared Lorimier                JR BYU                   2.11m 
  3    373 Jeremy Cody                   FR Colorado              2.11m 
  4   1431 Kyle Clancy                   SR UC Davis              2.10m 
  5   1083 Tyler Adams                   SR Sam Houston St        2.12m 
  6   1061 Deante Crittenden             JR Prairie View          2.10m 
  7    560 Jay Hunt                      SO Iowa                  2.14m 
  8   1396 Jake Benninghoff              SO TX Tech               2.15m 
  9    410 Tim Van Horn                  SR CSU Bakersfield       2.11m 
 10   1414 Jack Scarborough              FR TX Tech               2.11m 
 11   1185 Frank Harris                  SO So. Utah              2.21m 
 12    906 Owen Minshall                 FR No. Iowa              2.09m 
 13    859 Marcus Walton                 SO ND State              2.11m 
 14    257 AJ Beynon                     SO BYU                   2.11m 
 15    473 Brendon Rivera                JR Houston               2.12m 
 16     84 Elijah Hughes                 JR AZ State              2.11m 
 17   1727 Zach Dybul                    SO Wisconsin             2.09m 
 18   1537 Earnie Sears                  SO USC                   2.27m 
 19   1560 Chandler Obray                FR UT State              2.11m 
 20    616 Cordell Tinch                 FR Kansas                2.11m 
 21   1561 Hunter Simonsen               SO UT State              2.14m 
 22   1434 Drake Foote                   SR UC Davis              2.10m 
 23   1556 Leaugen Fray-Benoit           SR UT State              2.14m 
 24    501 Noah Adams                    JR Illinois              2.11m 
 
Event 14  Men PV (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 481, 496, 511, 521, 531, 536, then 5cm
 Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
 No 5-alive
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1069 Natan Rivera                  FR Rice                  5.35m 
  2    283 Jameson Shirley               SR BYU                   5.32m 
  3    427 Larry Still                   JR E. Washington         5.35m 
  4   1471 Tate Curran                   SO UCLA                  5.15m 
  5     83 Matthew Eckles                SR AZ State              5.31m 
  6   1411 Drew McMichael                SR TX Tech               5.55m 
  7   1246 Antonio Ruiz                  JR Steph F Austin        5.28m 
  8   1398 Brandon Bray                  JR TX Tech               5.45m 
  9    526 Kellen Kravik                 JR IL State              5.10m 
 10    977 Blake Scott                   SR OK State              5.25m 
 11   1063 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems         JR Prairie View          5.11m 
 12   1241 Branson Ellis                 FR Steph F Austin        5.61m 
 13   1433 Jered Espanola                SO UC Davis              5.13m 
 14     81 Michael Chadwick              SO AZ State              5.21m 
 15     36 Greg Skage                    SO Air Force             5.35m 
 16    868 Brock Hottel                  FR No. Texas             5.15m 
 17   1705 Hayden Bugner                 SR Wichita State         5.10m 
 18     30 Sam Hinegardner               SR Air Force             5.25m 
 19   1475 Sondre Guttormsen             FR UCLA                  5.36m 
 20   1152 Trent Francom                 SO SD State              5.32m 
 21   1474 Michael Fancey                SR UCLA                  5.22m 
 22   1247 Tyler Stafford                FR Steph F Austin        5.11m 
 23    505 Jacob LaRocca                 JR Illinois              5.11m 
 24     33 Mitch Lipe                    SO Air Force             5.12m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1344 Carl Johansson                SR Texas A&M             5.31m 
  2   1144 Chris Nilsen                  JR South Dakota          5.85m 
  3    788 Garrison Hughes               FR Nebraska              5.16m 
  4   1347 Robin Nool                    FR Texas A&M             5.35m 
  5    781 Kevin Cahoy                   JR Nebraska              5.21m 
  6   1726 Rashid Coulibaly              JR Wisconsin             5.33m 
  7   1302 Barrett Poth                  SR Texas                 5.31m 
  8    615 Kyle Rogers                   SO Kansas                5.40m 
  9   1086 Clayton Fritsch               SO Sam Houston St        5.71m 
 10    158 Michael Carr                  SR Ark State             5.48m 
 11   1299 Nicholas Meaders              SR Texas                 5.25m 
 12   1269 Adam McAdoo                   SO TCU                   5.10m 
 13   1141 Nick Johnson                  JR South Dakota          5.22m 
 14    987 Matt Owen                     SR Oral Roberts          5.19m 
 15    222 Justin Stattner               SR Boise State           5.11m 
 16    198 KC Lightfoot                  FR Baylor                5.71m 
 17    605 Zach Bradford                 FR Kansas                5.77m 
 18   1568 Alex Lawrence                 JR UT Valley             5.13m 
 19   1355 Jacob Wooten                  SR Texas A&M             5.71m 
 20   1135 Ethan Bray                    JR South Dakota          5.51m 
 21   1650 Chase Smith                   JR Washington            5.40m 
 22   1338 Logan Freeman                 SO Texas A&M             5.10m 
 23    802 Spencer Powell                JR Nebraska              5.15m 
 24   1667 Jacob Englar                  FR WA State              5.12m 
 
Event 15  Men LJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    639 Tom Pyle                      SR KS State              7.46m 
  2    853 Brandon Lewis                 FR ND State              7.51m 
  3   1746 William Nolan                 SO Wyoming               7.42m 
  4   1021 DJ Henderson                  FR Oregon                7.40m 
  5    444 Trey Johnson                  FR Grand Canyon          7.45m 
  6    203 Jalen Seals                   SO Baylor                7.47m 
  7   1446 Ondrej Rapp                   JR UC Riverside          7.40m 
  8   1272 Patrick Sylla                 FR TCU                   7.48m 
  9   1430 Steven Childs                 SR UC Davis              7.41m 
 10    803 Jared Seay                    SR Nebraska              7.39m 
 11   1647 Samuel Richmond               SR Washington            7.39m 
 12    641 Jullane Walker                JR KS State              7.50m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    401 Isa Bynum                     SO CO State              7.52m 
  2     86 Derrick Monroe                SR AZ State              7.56m 
  3    950 Greg Vann                     SR Oklahoma              7.57m 
  4   1479 Isaiah Holmes                 JR UCLA                  7.56m 
  5    673 Eric Burns                    JR Loyola (Ill.)         7.52m 
  6    711 Mason Roomes                  SO Minnesota             7.57m 
  7    820 Tanner Battikha               JR New Mexico            7.56m 
  8    167 Courtney Thomas               FR Ark State             7.53m 
  9   1029 Spenser Schmidt               SR Oregon                7.55m 
 10    616 Cordell Tinch                 FR Kansas                7.54m 
 11    889 Cameron Rayford               JR No. Arizona           7.56m 
 12    988 Jaden Purnell                 SR Oral Roberts          7.52m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    466 Trumaine Jefferson            SR Houston               7.66m 
  2   1023 Tristan James                 SR Oregon                7.59m 
  3    445 Adrian King                   SR Grand Canyon          7.72m 
  4    164 Carter Shell                  SO Ark State             7.61m 
  5    821 Ryan Chase                    JR New Mexico            7.58m 
  6    753 Alexander Lewis               SR MT State              7.67m 
  7   1439 Seth Enochs                   SO UC Irvine             7.72m 
  8   1369 Ronnie Briscoe, Jr.           SO TX State              7.60m 
  9   1245 Isaiah Pittman                SR Steph F Austin        7.64m 
 10   1569 Albert MacArthur              JR UT Valley             7.69m 
 11    135 Laquan Nairn                  JR Arkansas              7.63m 
 12   1490 Harrison Schrage              JR UCLA                  7.73m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1409 Odaine Lewis                  SR TX Tech               8.10m 
  2   1701 Rayvon Allen                  SO Wichita State         7.75m 
  3    659 Kemonie Briggs                SR Long Beach St         7.96m 
  4    794 Elijah Lucy                   SR Nebraska              7.84m 
  5    494 Treyshon Malone               JR ID State              7.73m 
  6     53 PJ Austin                     FR Arizona               7.74m 
  7   1298 Steffin McCarter              JR Texas                 7.93m 
  8    971 Jacob Fincham-Dukes           SR OK State              7.96m 
  9   1404 Justin Hall                   JR TX Tech               7.88m 
 10    740 Ja'Mari Ward                  SO Missouri              8.10m 
 11   1399 Charles Brown                 SR TX Tech               8.07m 
 12    426 Keshun McGee                  JR E. Washington         7.73m 
 
Event 16  Men TJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1653 Jaylen Taylor                 SO Washington           15.07m 
  2    401 Isa Bynum                     SO CO State             15.04m 
  3   1177 Willie Rodgers                JR So. Illinois         15.08m 
  4    421 Joe Smith                     JR E. Illinois          14.97m 
  5    164 Carter Shell                  SO Ark State            15.01m 
  6    320 Matthew Arnold                JR CSU Northridge       15.04m 
  7    528 Shaun Wollenweber             SR IL-Chicago           15.11m 
  8    326 Mathieu Tshani                FR CSU Northridge       15.02m 
  9    893 Jakeob Tagita                 SR No. Colorado         15.05m 
 10   1701 Rayvon Allen                  SO Wichita State        14.99m 
 11   1354 Alstian Walker                JR Texas A&M            15.09m 
 12   1093 Saige Revell                  SR Sam Houston St       15.11m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    609 Treyvon Ferguson              FR Kansas               15.22m 
  2   1707 Kaden Griffin                 SR Wichita State        15.43m 
  3    555 James Carter                  FR Iowa                 15.28m 
  4   1467 CJ Alumbres                   SR UCLA                 15.33m 
  5    705 Sammie Houston                JR Minnesota            15.42m 
  6    827 Aidan Quinn                   FR New Mexico           15.15m 
  7    851 Kelle'Mon Hinton              SR ND State             15.35m 
  8    645 Javon McCray                  JR Lamar                15.19m 
  9   1746 William Nolan                 SO Wyoming              15.20m 
 10   1584 Darius Prescott               SO UT-Arlington         15.18m 
 11    169 Travis Bibbs                  SR Ark-Pine Bluff       15.39m 
 12   1372 Noah Herring                  SO TX State             15.23m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    135 Laquan Nairn                  JR Arkansas             15.68m 
  2   1611 Andre Douglas                 SO UTSA                 15.44m 
  3   1555 Kyle Brost                    JR UT State             15.47m 
  4    264 Rickey Fantroy                JR BYU                  15.46m 
  5   1351 CJ Stevenson                  FR Texas A&M            15.50m 
  6   1569 Albert MacArthur              JR UT Valley            15.75m 
  7   1436 Drew Xandrine-Anderson        SR UC Davis             15.43m 
  8    325 Ahmed Mohamed                 SO CSU Northridge       15.52m 
  9   1703 Jared Belardo                 SR Wichita State        15.81m 
 10    203 Jalen Seals                   SO Baylor               15.69m 
 11    680 Samuel Johnson                SO Marquette            15.50m 
 12    426 Keshun McGee                  JR E. Washington        15.52m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    346 Tuomas Kaukolahti             JR California           16.50m 
  2    942 Papay Glaywulu                SO Oklahoma             16.41m 
  3    737 Georgi Nachev                 FR Missouri             15.84m 
  4    948 Marcus Mitchell               SR Oklahoma             15.86m 
  5   1267 Chengetayi Mapaya             SO TCU                  16.64m 
  6    952 Garry Williams                SO Oklahoma             15.87m 
  7    988 Jaden Purnell                 SR Oral Roberts         16.05m 
  8    947 Ade' Mason                    JR Oklahoma             16.37m 
  9   1409 Odaine Lewis                  SR TX Tech              16.53m 
 10   1305 O'Brien Wasome                JR Texas                16.40m 
 11   1399 Charles Brown                 SR TX Tech              16.09m 
 12    796 Jonathan Miller               FR Nebraska             15.89m 
 
Event 17  Men SP (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    463 Triston Gibbons               FR Houston              17.70m 
  2    939 Bradley Daboub                JR Oklahoma             17.76m 
  3    912 Kyler Yodts                   JR No. Iowa             17.94m 
  4   1441 Kyle Tsu                      FR UC Irvine            17.66m 
  5    682 Peter Andrew                  SR Milwaukee            18.08m 
  6     92 Ian Schulz                    SO AZ State             18.05m 
  7   1183 Cannon Brunsvik               SR So. Utah             18.01m 
  8    793 Grady Leonard                 FR Nebraska             17.79m 
  9    902 Isaac Holtz                   SR No. Iowa             17.74m 
 10   1709 Cory Martens                  JR Wichita State        17.63m 
 11    665 Tavi Kamarullah               SR Long Beach St        17.84m 
 12    749 Brent Yeakey                  SO Montana              17.84m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    476 Felipe Valencia               SR Houston              18.52m 
  2   1497 Jacob Wilson                  FR UCLA                 18.26m 
  3   1559 Kyle Morris                   JR UT State             18.11m 
  4   1092 Michael Nichols               SR Sam Houston St       18.18m 
  5   1570 Daven Russell                 SR UT Valley            18.28m 
  6    197 Nicholas Hardan               FR Baylor               18.34m 
  7    904 Darius King                   JR No. Iowa             18.30m 
  8   1553 Josh Barclay                  SO UT State             18.16m 
  9    852 Michael Keogan                JR ND State             18.41m 
 10   1597 Iason Machairas               FR UTEP                 18.45m 
 11    909 Keegan Tritle                 JR No. Iowa             18.30m 
 12    524 Logan Calvin                  SO IL State             18.21m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    131 Sam Kempka                    SR Arkansas             18.64m 
  2   1140 Ben Hammer                    SR South Dakota         18.67m 
  3    324 Clint Meyer                   SR CSU Northridge       19.27m 
  4    792 Burger Lambrechts Jr.         SO Nebraska             19.13m 
  5    487 Zack Short                    JR Idaho                18.80m 
  6    857 Alex Talley                   SO ND State             18.96m 
  7    885 Parker Joens                  SO No. Arizona          18.74m 
  8   1174 Adam Kessler                  JR So. Illinois         19.52m 
  9    270 Jefferson Jarvis              SR BYU                  18.62m 
 10    344 Josh Johnson                  SO California           19.27m 
 11    735 Will Fife                     SR Missouri             18.77m 
 12    858 Kristoffer Thomsen            FR ND State             19.18m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1486 Otito Ogbonnia                FR UCLA                 19.59m 
  2    714 Jonathan Tharaldsen           JR Minnesota            19.93m 
  3   1532 Matthew Katnik                SR USC                  19.67m 
  4    854 Payton Otterdahl              SR ND State             21.37m 
  5    937 Cooper Campbell               SO Oklahoma             19.66m 
  6     57 Jordan Geist                  SO Arizona              21.59m 
  7   1487 Dotun Ogundeji                SR UCLA                 21.05m 
  8    638 Brett Neelly                  SR KS State             20.13m 
  9   1473 Nate Esparza                  SO UCLA                 19.82m 
 10   1373 T'Mond Johnson                SR TX State             19.70m 
 11   1301 Adrian Piperi                 SO Texas                21.01m 
 12   1655 Jonah Wilson                  SO Washington           19.69m 
 
Event 18  Men DT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    347 Malik McMorris                SR California           53.90m 
  2   1563 Christian Sonnenberg          SO UT State             53.92m 
  3    714 Jonathan Tharaldsen           JR Minnesota            55.08m 
  4    463 Triston Gibbons               FR Houston              54.67m 
  5    661 Josh Carr                     SR Long Beach St        54.07m 
  6   1451 Kordell Hampton               SR UC Santa Barbara     55.24m 
  7    662 Sebastian Coleman             FR Long Beach St        54.35m 
  8    679 Terrance Howard               SR Marquette            54.91m 
  9   1137 Kino Dunkley                  JR South Dakota         54.38m 
 10   1370 Brandon Busby                 SO TX State             54.66m 
 11    405 Jackson Morris                FR CO State             54.70m 
 12   1248 Kevin Steward                 JR Steph F Austin       54.86m 
 13     92 Ian Schulz                    SO AZ State             54.85m 
 14    713 Kaleb Siekmeier               FR Minnesota            55.23m 
 15   1332 Josh Brown                    SO Texas A&M            55.18m 
 16   1078 Kyle Peterson                 SR Sacramento St        54.39m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    407 Corbin Chronister             SO CSU Bakersfield      55.43m 
  2   1709 Cory Martens                  JR Wichita State        55.26m 
  3    613 Patrick Larrison              FR Kansas               55.41m 
  4   1084 Aaron Akens                   SR Sam Houston St       57.10m 
  5   1413 John Romanow                  FR TX Tech              55.61m 
  6   1486 Otito Ogbonnia                FR UCLA                 55.73m 
  7    784 Khalil Davis                  SR Nebraska             55.96m 
  8   1655 Jonah Wilson                  SO Washington           56.94m 
  9     19 Ryan Simmons                  SR Abilene Chr          55.75m 
 10    902 Isaac Holtz                   SR No. Iowa             57.10m 
 11   1348 Gabriel Oladipo               SO Texas A&M            56.77m 
 12    266 Jacob Foutz                   SR BYU                  55.46m 
 13     28 Logan Feasline                SR Air Force            55.62m 
 14    322 Armon Hunter                  SR CSU Northridge       55.85m 
 15     57 Jordan Geist                  SO Arizona              56.98m 
 16    493 Trevor Jensen                 SR ID State             55.67m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1140 Ben Hammer                    SR South Dakota         57.46m 
  2     16 Joshua Hunter                 SR Abilene Chr          58.69m 
  3   1685 Nathan Dunivan                SR Weber State          57.55m 
  4    668 Charlie Vernoy                JR Long Beach St        58.76m 
  5    345 Iffy Joyner                   SO California           59.07m 
  6   1728 Austin Glynn                  FR Wisconsin            57.14m 
  7    608 George Evans                  SO Kansas               59.84m 
  8    783 Carlos Davis                  SR Nebraska             57.29m 
  9   1642 Elijah Mason                  FR Washington           60.65m 
 10    792 Burger Lambrechts Jr.         SO Nebraska             57.43m 
 11     17 Morgan Knight                 SR Abilene Chr          57.23m 
 12   1487 Dotun Ogundeji                SR UCLA                 60.54m 
 13   1407 Eric Kicinski                 SR TX Tech              63.45m 
 14    402 Adam Dawson                   FR CO State             57.17m 
 15    854 Payton Otterdahl              SR ND State             62.94m 
 16    638 Brett Neelly                  SR KS State             57.36m 
 
Event 19  Men HT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    407 Corbin Chronister             SO CSU Bakersfield      62.30m 
  2    712 Connor Rousemiller            JR Minnesota            60.36m 
  3    302 Trevor Gorwin                 SR CSU Fullerton        60.43m 
  4   1435 Michael Pertusati             SR UC Davis             60.09m 
  5    493 Trevor Jensen                 SR ID State             61.32m 
  6   1424 Aleks Rapp                    SR Tulsa                61.24m 
  7   1119 Stephen Zagurski              SR SE Missouri          61.21m 
  8   1709 Cory Martens                  JR Wichita State        61.41m 
  9    661 Josh Carr                     SR Long Beach St        60.48m 
 10    736 Patrick Kunza                 JR Missouri             60.20m 
 11   1745 Eric McArthur                 JR Wyoming              60.58m 
 12    886 Jacob Kaufman                 SO No. Arizona          60.50m 
 13   1071 Michael Yow                   JR Rice                 60.52m 
 14   1149 Logan Ammons                  SR SD State             60.47m 
 15    790 James Joycey                  FR Nebraska             61.99m 
 16    852 Michael Keogan                JR ND State             60.36m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1088 Joshua Hernandez              JR Sam Houston St       62.64m 
  2   1747 Kirk Unland                   SO Wyoming              62.77m 
  3    266 Jacob Foutz                   SR BYU                  64.28m 
  4   1024 Max Lydum                     JR Oregon               63.92m 
  5     56 Grayson Fleming               SR Arizona              65.02m 
  6   1118 Logan Blomquist               JR SE Missouri          65.06m 
  7   1270 Fellan McGuigan               SR TCU                  63.63m 
  8    944 Edward Jeans                  SO Oklahoma             63.87m 
  9   1172 Nate Dyer                     SR So. Illinois         63.05m 
 10    856 Jacob Slate                   SO ND State             62.75m 
 11   1664 Amani Brown                   SR WA State             64.78m 
 12   1497 Jacob Wilson                  FR UCLA                 63.22m 
 13    664 Nicholas Hudson               SR Long Beach St        64.87m 
 14   1173 Ricky Hurley                  JR So. Illinois         62.43m 
 15   1139 Ethan Fenchel                 SR South Dakota         63.63m 
 16   1734 Tucker Wedig                  JR Wisconsin            63.72m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1493 Justin Stafford               SR UCLA                 68.57m 
  2    708 Kieran McKeag                 SO Minnesota            68.01m 
  3   1529 Nathan Bultman                SR USC                  66.30m 
  4    936 Bayley Campbell               FR Oklahoma             66.27m 
  5    857 Alex Talley                   SO ND State             66.46m 
  6   1084 Aaron Akens                   SR Sam Houston St       68.25m 
  7   1596 Karol Koncos                  JR UTEP                 65.59m 
  8   1728 Austin Glynn                  FR Wisconsin            66.26m 
  9    323 Erick Loomis                  SR CSU Northridge       68.42m 
 10    607 Gleb Dudarev                  JR Kansas               74.39m 
 11    340 Silviu Bocancea               SR California           68.82m 
 12    588 Vlad Pavlenko                 SR IA State             66.41m 
 13   1666 Brock Eager                   SR WA State             71.90m 
 14    709 Jon Nerdal                    SO Minnesota            67.01m 
 15    141 Erich Sullins                 SR Arkansas             67.85m 
 16    732 Avery Carter                  SR Missouri             66.14m 
 
Event 20  Men JT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    801 Zach Podraza                  SO Nebraska             63.27m 
  2   1070 Dane Stolsig                  JR Rice                 63.66m 
  3   1634 Zachary Annanie               FR Washington           61.46m 
  4    642 Logan Wolfley                 JR KS State             63.42m 
  5   1360 Logan Robinson                SR TAMU-CC              61.48m 
  6   1702 Jeff Ast                      SO Wichita State        62.09m 
  7   1244 Cord Neal                     SO Steph F Austin       62.24m 
  8   1067 Charlie Card-Childers         SR Rice                 63.71m 
  9   1686 Keaton Pace                   SR Weber State          61.77m 
 10     31 Bailey Ishler                 JR Air Force            63.56m 
 11    263 Kraymer Eppich                SR BYU                  61.90m 
 12     85 Connery McLaughlin            FR AZ State             61.39m 
 13   1444 John Ober III                 FR UC Riverside         62.96m 
 14   1142 Armand Khan                   JR South Dakota         62.47m 
 15    855 Benji Phillips                FR ND State             63.82m 
 16    822 Beau Clafton                  SR New Mexico           62.00m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1216 Will Kingsfield               JR Stanford             63.91m 
  2    785 Eric Garner                   SO Nebraska             64.01m 
  3    943 Josh Haus                     SO Oklahoma             64.37m 
  4    849 Brendan Artley                FR ND State             68.89m 
  5   1559 Kyle Morris                   JR UT State             68.41m 
  6    271 Matt Kitchen                  FR BYU                  65.58m 
  7   1495 AK Turner                     SR UCLA                 68.90m 
  8    256 Cameron Bates                 FR BYU                  69.17m 
  9    486 Austin Beyer                  SR Idaho                63.90m 
 10    867 Zion Hill                     FR No. Texas            69.15m 
 11     87 Carlan Naisant                FR AZ State             67.57m 
 12   1654 Jacob Wachtendonk             SO Washington           66.01m 
 13    405 Jackson Morris                FR CO State             68.69m 
 14   1571 Sean York                     SR UT Valley            63.95m 
 15   1599 Marek Taskar                  FR UTEP                 65.24m 
 16   1440 Jack Pickard                  JR UC Irvine            67.37m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1645 Denham Patricelli             SR Washington           73.62m 
  2     37 Parker Spearman               JR Air Force            69.60m 
  3   1711 Aaron True                    SR Wichita State        75.33m 
  4   1032 Jackson Van Vuren             JR Oregon               69.82m 
  5   1213 Liam Christensen              FR Stanford             74.78m 
  6   1397 Werner Bouwer                 JR TX Tech              74.07m 
  7   1294 Trevor Danielson              SR Texas                74.48m 
  8   1027 John Nizich                   SR Oregon               70.46m 
  9   1557 Sindri Gudmundsson            JR UT State             73.69m 
 10    748 Jensen Lillquist              SR Montana              70.86m 
 11   1189 Skyler Porcaro                SR So. Utah             71.57m 
 12   1340 Sam Hardin                    SR Texas A&M            73.09m 
 13   1483 Simon Litzell                 JR UCLA                 74.23m 
 14   1350 William Petersson             JR Texas A&M            69.72m 
 15    447 Jesse Newman                  JR Grand Canyon         71.57m 
 16   1346 Nick Mirabelli                FR Texas A&M            72.09m 

Event 21  Women 100 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1681 Emily Morgan                  JR Weber State           11.54 
  3    105 Tamara Kuykendall             SO Arkansas              11.64 
  4   1101 Callista Fletcher             SO San Diego St          11.40 
  5   1274 Julien Alfred                 FR Texas                 11.21 
  6   1121 Chelsea Francis               JR SMU                   11.20 
  7   1158 Bri'Anna Branch               SR So. Illinois          11.40 
  8   1066 Hannah Jackson                JR Rice                  11.54 
  9   1572 Trishawna Crawford            JR UT-Arlington          11.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1364 Sadi Giles                    FR TX State              11.68 
  3    189 Sydney Washington             SO Baylor                11.58 
  4     72 Nia Brown                     FR AZ State              11.62 
  5   1525 Lanae-Tava Thomas             FR USC                   11.25 
  6    331 Zion Corrales-Nelson          JR California            11.51 
  7   1505 Kaysha Love                   JR UNLV                  11.38 
  8   1377 D'Jenne Egharevba             JR TX Tech               11.46 
  9   1509 Anglerne Annelus              JR USC                   11.17 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1365 Tramesha Hardy                SR TX State              11.35 
  3    455 Ashley Seymour                FR Houston               11.61 
  4   1608 Olivia Esemena                JR UTSA                  11.48 
  5    716 Maya Cody                     JR Missouri              11.68 
  6   1524 Twanisha Terry                SO USC                   10.99 
  7    997 Brianna Duncan                JR Oregon                11.34 
  8    835 Lashira Tremble               JR NM State              11.61 
  9   1388 Peyton Ricks                  SO TX Tech               11.48 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    649 Courtne Davis                 SR Long Beach St         11.40 
  3    237 Jaslyn Gardner                FR BYU                   11.41 
  4   1330 Brenessa Thompson             SR Texas A&M             11.22 
  5   1719 Ebony McClendon               SR Wisconsin             11.67 
  6    742 Taryn Smiley                  SR MO State              11.64 
  7   1375 Robyn Byrd                    JR TX Tech               11.54 
  8    109 Kiara Parker                  SR Arkansas              11.19 
  9   1254 Hope Glenn                    SO TCU                   11.57 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    310 Immanuela Aliu                FR CSU Northridge        11.50 
  3    618 Asha Cave                     SR KS State              11.62 
  4   1382 Tiffani Johnson               SR TX Tech               11.47 
  5    652 Azaria Hill                   JR Long Beach St         11.68 
  6    397 MaryBeth Sant                 SR CO State              11.37 
  7   1279 Teahna Daniels                SR Texas                 11.10 
  8   1313 Amber Ivy                     JR Texas A&M             11.31 
  9   1161 Ty'Juana Eason                SR So. Illinois          11.61 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2   1316 Jania Martin                  FR Texas A&M             11.64 
  3   1737 Jerayah Davis                 SR Wyoming               11.18 
  4    833 Keosha Sanders                JR NM State              11.68 
  5    700 Amira Young                   FR Minnesota             11.40 
  6    763 Lakayla Harris                SR Nebraska              11.53 
  7   1072 Shilah Bedingfield            SO Sacramento St         11.58 
  8    154 Caitland Smith                SR Ark State             11.25 
  9    176 Demitra Carter                SO Baylor                11.46 
 
Event 22  Women 200 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    763 Lakayla Harris                SR Nebraska              23.44 
  3   1327 Diamond Spaulding             SR Texas A&M             23.25 
  4    394 Jessica Ozoude                SO CO State              23.13 
  5   1697 Taniyah McMillian             FR Wichita State         23.75 
  6   1509 Anglerne Annelus              JR USC                   22.71 
  7   1316 Jania Martin                  FR Texas A&M             23.68 
  8   1524 Twanisha Terry                SO USC                   22.95 
  9    397 MaryBeth Sant                 SR CO State              23.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1313 Amber Ivy                     JR Texas A&M             23.04 
  3   1121 Chelsea Francis               JR SMU                   23.06 
  4    534 Erekha Sebastion              SO Incarnate Word        23.85 
  5     93 Janeek Brown                  SO Arkansas              22.67 
  6   1101 Callista Fletcher             SO San Diego St          23.32 
  7    926 Dai'Lyn Merriweather          SO Oklahoma              23.41 
  8    979 Kayvon Stubbs                 SO Oral Roberts          23.62 
  9    700 Amira Young                   FR Minnesota             23.59 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1365 Tramesha Hardy                SR TX State              23.14 
  3   1331 Danyel White                  JR Texas A&M             22.77 
  4    618 Asha Cave                     SR KS State              23.68 
  5    154 Caitland Smith                SR Ark State             23.25 
  6   1330 Brenessa Thompson             SR Texas A&M             22.94 
  7   1361 Alexis Gray                   SR TX Southern           23.74 
  8    310 Immanuela Aliu                FR CSU Northridge        23.44 
  9    351 Ajah Criner                   JR Cen Arkansas          23.46 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1525 Lanae-Tava Thomas             FR USC                   22.91 
  3   1158 Bri'Anna Branch               SR So. Illinois          23.19 
  4    649 Courtne Davis                 SR Long Beach St         23.45 
  5   1274 Julien Alfred                 FR Texas                 22.90 
  6    331 Zion Corrales-Nelson          JR California            23.46 
  7   1428 Kirsten Carter                FR UC Davis              23.73 
  8   1066 Hannah Jackson                JR Rice                  23.16 
  9   1377 D'Jenne Egharevba             JR TX Tech               23.74 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    596 Jedah Caldwell                JR Kansas                23.32 
  3    237 Jaslyn Gardner                FR BYU                   23.57 
  4    531 Deja Keys                     JR Incarnate Word        23.65 
  5    189 Sydney Washington             SO Baylor                23.81 
  6     97 Payton Chadwick               SR Arkansas              23.08 
  7    862 Aneesa Scott                  SO No. Texas             23.43 
  8   1282 Kynnedy Flannel               FR Texas                 22.71 
  9     68 Josephine Anokye              JR AZ State              23.00 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2   1693 Paula Garcia                  SO Wichita State         23.66 
  3    455 Ashley Seymour                FR Houston               23.53 
  4   1279 Teahna Daniels                SR Texas                 22.71 
  5   1191 Ashlan Best                   SO Stanford              23.44 
  6   1072 Shilah Bedingfield            SO Sacramento St         23.12 
  7   1314 Julia Madubuike               SO Texas A&M             22.98 
  8   1357 Sierra Pruitt                 JR TAMU-CC               23.32 
  9    918 Ja'Leesa Giles                SO Oklahoma              23.77 
 
Event 23  Women 400 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    540 Briana Guillory               SR Iowa                  51.92 
  2   1123 Chika Iwuamadi                FR SMU                   52.70 
  3   1575 Vanessa Ugorji                FR UT-Arlington          54.01 
  4    831 Camira Haughton               SR NM State              53.54 
  5   1394 Jadsia Warden                 JR TX Tech               54.00 
  6   1603 Ashley Hughes                 JR UT-Rio Grande Va      53.55 
  7   1013 Hannah Waller                 JR Oregon                51.60 
  8    599 Honour Finley                 SO Kansas                52.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    927 Jai'Lyn Merriweather          SO Oklahoma              52.59 
  2   1518 Bailey Lear                   FR USC                   52.07 
  3    106 Shafiqua Maloney              JR Arkansas              54.05 
  4    862 Aneesa Scott                  SO No. Texas             53.13 
  5    600 Mariah Kuykendoll             JR Kansas                53.70 
  6   1283 Zola Golden                   SR Texas                 52.77 
  7    415 Kiersten Walker               SO DePaul                53.88 
  8   1522 Kaelin Roberts                SO USC                   51.25 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1191 Ashlan Best                   SO Stanford              53.15 
  2   1513 Kyra Constantine              JR USC                   51.41 
  3     51 Tatum Waggoner                SR Arizona               52.72 
  4    179 Kiana Horton                  SR Baylor                52.63 
  5   1695 Tianna Holmes                 FR Wichita State         53.91 
  6    117 Tiana Wilson                  FR Arkansas              54.05 
  7   1320 Jarra Owens                   SR Texas A&M             53.59 
  8   1463 Meleni Rodney                 JR UCLA                  52.06 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1287 Kennedy Simon                 FR Texas                 52.28 
  2   1227 Cayla Burch                   FR Steph F Austin        53.77 
  3     95 Morgan Burks Magee            SO Arkansas              53.13 
  4   1322 Jaevin Reed                   SO Texas A&M             52.48 
  5     43 Diana Gajda                   SR Arizona               52.78 
  6   1323 Syaira Richardson             SO Texas A&M             51.17 
  7   1233 Imani Nave                    JR Steph F Austin        54.07 
  8   1428 Kirsten Carter                FR UC Davis              53.85 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    442 Knowledge Omovoh              SO Grand Canyon          53.83 
  2     96 Kethlin Campbell              SO Arkansas              51.03 
  3    185 Victoria Powell               JR Baylor                52.87 
  4    875 Jasmine Malone                SR No. Arizona           53.81 
  5    110 Paris Peoples                 FR Arkansas              52.95 
  6   1059 Alicia Carter                 SO Prairie View          54.13 
  7   1280 Serenity Douglas              JR Texas                 52.42 
  8   1324 Tierra Robinson-Jones         FR Texas A&M             52.32 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    499 Chisom Nwoko                  JR Illinois              54.03 
  2   1251 Lily Beckford                 SR TCU                   52.71 
  3    954 Aaliyah Birmingham            JR OK State              51.51 
  4    102 Sydney Hammit                 SR Arkansas              53.58 
  5    386 Lauren Gale                   FR CO State              52.68 
  6    995 Venessa D'Arpino              SR Oregon                53.28 
  7    533 Tiffani Mays                  SR Incarnate Word        53.99 
  8    996 Briyahna DesRosiers           SR Oregon                52.02 
 
Event 24  Women 800 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    177 Leticia De Souza              SR Baylor              2:05.50 
  2    620 Alexandra Ferguson            FR KS State            2:06.67 
  3    330 Jordyn Colter                 JR California          2:07.61 
  4    601 Nicole Montgomery             SR Kansas              2:06.50 
  5   1618 Hannah Derby                  SR Washington          2:07.58 
  6    297 Samantha Huerta               JR CSU Fullerton       2:04.33 
  7    231 Anna Camp                     JR BYU                 2:04.20 
  8   1591 Lilian Koech                  SR UTEP                2:05.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1182 Linnea Saltz                  JR So. Utah            2:05.82 
  2    239 Karina Haymore                SO BYU                 2:07.51 
  3    959 Kaytlyn Larson                SR OK State            2:07.65 
  4   1310 Jazmine Fray                  SR Texas A&M           2:03.39 
  5   1212 Carolyn Wilson                SO Stanford            2:05.35 
  6    530 Dominique Allen               JR Incarnate Word      2:06.80 
  7    624 Kassidy Johnson               FR KS State            2:04.45 
  8    187 Morgan Stewart                SO Baylor              2:06.41 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    873 Maggie Carruth                SR No. Arizona         2:07.34 
  2    332 Rebecca Croft                 SR California          2:06.06 
  3   1107 Sadi Henderson                SR San Francisco       2:05.01 
  4    598 Marleena Eubanks              SR Kansas              2:05.12 
  5    536 Taylor Arco                   JR Iowa                2:06.06 
  6   1508 Avi' Tal Wilson-Perteete      SO UNLV                2:02.41 
  7    543 Mallory King                  JR Iowa                2:07.08 
  8   1390 Maygen Smith                  SR TX Tech             2:07.75 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1510 Alyssa Brewer                 FR USC                 2:04.93 
  2    892 Cammy Sargent                 SR No. Colorado        2:07.42 
  3   1288 Valery Tobias                 FR Texas               2:07.74 
  4   1146 Oksana Covey                  SO SD State            2:06.09 
  5    235 Lauren Ellsworth              SO BYU                 2:02.49 
  6    440 Alexa Hokanson                SO Grand Canyon        2:07.01 
  7   1523 Jemima Russell                FR USC                 2:05.22 
  8    313 Lena Kandissounon             FR CSU Northridge      2:05.88 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    182 Aaliyah Miller                SO Baylor              2:06.35 
  2   1105 Nyjari McNeil                 FR San Diego St        2:05.27 
  3   1277 Gabby Crank                   SR Texas               2:04.47 
  4    998 Susan Ejore                   SR Oregon              2:02.66 
  5   1321 Brittany Parker               JR Texas A&M           2:06.94 
  6   1507 Elisa Rovere                  SO UNLV                2:07.48 
  7    519 Hattie Plumb                  JR IL State            2:07.69 
  8   1543 Sarah Newton                  JR Utah                2:05.88 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    367 Elissa Mann                   JR Colorado            2:04.35 
  2    723 Karina Liz                    JR Missouri            2:05.64 
  3   1542 Brooke Manson                 FR Utah                2:06.77 
  4    579 Erinn Stenman-Fahey           SR IA State            2:05.42 
  5   1590 Carolyne Chepkosgei           SO UTEP                2:06.45 
  6    214 Kristie Schoffield            SO Boise State         2:03.94 
  7   1564 Aisha Graham                  SR UT Valley           2:07.55 
  8   1619 Nicole Goecke                 SR Washington          2:07.62 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 m (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    874 Pipi Eitel                    SO No. Arizona         4:23.43 
  2    953 Ariane Ballner                SR OK State            4:19.40 
  3    872 Hannah Behunin                SO No. Arizona         4:24.75 
  4    746 Maryn Lowry                   SR Montana             4:24.72 
  5    240 Olivia Hoj                    JR BYU                 4:19.48 
  6    963 Molly Sughroue                SR OK State            4:17.81 
  7   1541 Sarah Feeny                   JR Utah                4:13.53 
  8   1178 Sharlie Dimick                SR So. Utah            4:17.83 
  9    328 Mina Anglero                  SO California          4:21.57 
 10    364 Annie Hill                    FR Colorado            4:21.85 
 11    245 Whittni Orton                 JR BYU                 4:14.02 
 12    964 Morgan Szekely                SR OK State            4:23.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1624 Anna Maxwell                  SR Washington          4:22.92 
  2     94 Sydney Brown                  SR Arkansas            4:20.69 
  3    229 Madelyn Brooks                SR BYU                 4:23.99 
  4   1630 Katie Rainsberger             JR Washington          4:18.39 
  5   1045 Taryn Rawlings                SR Portland            4:16.65 
  6   1526 Kamryn Weber                  JR USC                 4:24.38 
  7   1108 Dana Klein                    SR San Francisco       4:16.82 
  8   1002 Jessica Hull                  JR Oregon              4:12.08 
  9     80 Bianca Tinoco                 SO AZ State            4:20.59 
 10   1206 Jordan Oakes                  SO Stanford            4:18.85 
 11    368 Karina Mann                   SR Colorado            4:23.02 
 12    691 Anastasia Korzenowski         FR Minnesota           4:24.99 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    958 Sinclaire Johnson             JR OK State            4:13.35 
  2    111 Maddy Reed                    JR Arkansas            4:19.22 
  3   1450 Katie Camarena                JR UC Santa Barbara    4:24.68 
  4   1278 Alex Cruz                     SR Texas               4:21.52 
  5    115 Carina Viljoen                JR Arkansas            4:14.27 
  6   1546 Cara Woolnough                FR Utah                4:24.89 
  7    241 Kate Hunter                   SO BYU                 4:19.90 
  8    830 Crissey Amberg                SR NM State            4:23.89 
  9   1196 Julia Heymach                 SO Stanford            4:17.74 
 10    114 Meghan Underwood              FR Arkansas            4:22.39 
 11   1193 Ella Donaghu                  SO Stanford            4:17.83 
 12    236 Alissa Fielding               FR BYU                 4:23.37 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1199 Jessica Lawson                SO Stanford            4:16.85 
  2   1044 Maddy Lyons                   JR Portland            4:24.48 
  3   1564 Aisha Graham                  SR UT Valley           4:21.21 
  4    992 Taylor Chiotti                FR Oregon              4:20.29 
  5   1276 Destiny Collins               SO Texas               4:19.16 
  6   1565 Savannah Neuberger            SR UT Valley           4:22.72 
  7   1632 Allie Schadler                SO Washington          4:16.57 
  8    955 Jenny Celis                   SR OK State            4:17.98 
  9   1076 Amy Quinones                  SR Sacramento St       4:23.99 
 10    205 Alexis Fuller                 SR Boise State         4:13.06 
 11    291 Miranda Daschian              SR Cal Poly            4:24.89 
 12    760 Elsa Forsberg                 JR Nebraska            4:23.29 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Austin
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1621 Emily Hamlin                  SR Washington         16:05.31 
  2    211 Clare O'Brien                 JR Boise State        15:48.56 
  3   1207 Fiona O'Keeffe                JR Stanford           15:38.88 
  4     25 Jaci Smith                    SR Air Force          16:02.24 
  5    115 Carina Viljoen                JR Arkansas           15:54.02 
  6    370 Tabor Scholl                  JR Colorado           16:14.84 
  7    207 Claire Graves                 SO Boise State        16:26.05 
  8     98 Devin Clark                   JR Arkansas           16:00.92 
  9    212 Allie Ostrander               JR Boise State        15:45.66 
 10    577 Cailie Logue                  SO IA State           15:40.33 
 11    813 Adva Cohen                    SO New Mexico         15:31.01 
 12   1453 Erika Adler                   FR UCLA               16:16.22 
 13   1696 Winny Koskei                  SO Wichita State      16:23.65 
 14    369 Makena Morley                 JR Colorado           15:43.37 
 15    819 Charlotte Prouse              JR New Mexico         16:16.42 
 16   1206 Jordan Oakes                  SO Stanford           16:14.13 
 17    359 Kaitlyn Benner                SR Colorado           15:59.19 
 18   1545 Bella Williams                SO Utah               16:27.41 
 19    208 Olivia Johnson                SO Boise State        16:24.23 
 20   1276 Destiny Collins               SO Texas              16:27.59 
 21    816 Ednah Kurgat                  SR New Mexico         15:32.70 
 22    817 Emily Martin                  JR New Mexico         15:59.80 
 23   1006 Weronika Pyzik                SR Oregon             16:07.88 
 24   1108 Dana Klein                    SR San Francisco      16:21.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1043 Lauren LaRocco                SR Portland           15:55.60 
  2    839 Kelby Anderson                FR ND State           16:14.04 
  3    815 Weini Kelati                  SO New Mexico         15:23.46 
  4   1202 Abbie McNulty                 SR Stanford           15:59.96 
  5     40 Jennie Baragar-Petrash        JR Arizona            16:15.68 
  6    913 Aubrey Roberts                JR Northwestern       16:05.26 
  7    254 Courtney Wayment              SO BYU                16:09.44 
  8    685 Bethany Hasz                  SO Minnesota          15:45.72 
  9   1113 Jeanette Zambrano             SR San Jose St        16:24.22 
 10   1039 Lexi Reed                     SO OR State           16:26.32 
 11   1112 Jennifer Sandoval             JR San Jose St        16:23.72 
 12    488 Jenica Dodge                  SR ID State           16:15.15 
 13    922 Haley Herberg                 FR Oklahoma           16:00.29 
 14    366 Dani Jones                    JR Colorado           15:54.86 
 15    671 Lindsey Brewis                SR Loyola (Ill.)      16:03.38 
 16    101 Lauren Gregory                FR Arkansas           15:42.45 
 17    991 Carmela Cardama Baez          JR Oregon             15:38.77 
 18     24 Maria Mettler                 SO Air Force          16:17.17 
 19     94 Sydney Brown                  SR Arkansas           16:27.09 
 20   1180 Angie Nickerson               SR So. Utah           15:46.02 
 21   1541 Sarah Feeny                   JR Utah               15:41.81 
 22    292 Katie Izzo                    JR Cal Poly           16:20.09 
 23    694 Patty O'Brien                 SR Minnesota          16:27.96 
 24    116 Taylor Werner                 SO Arkansas           15:38.51 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Austin
 Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
 Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    815 Weini Kelati                  SO New Mexico         32:09.10 
  2    816 Ednah Kurgat                  SR New Mexico         32:14.27 
  3   1615 Isobel Batt-Doyle             SR Washington         32:20.84 
  4    116 Taylor Werner                 SO Arkansas           32:26.38 
  5    580 Amanda Vestri                 SO IA State           32:39.93 
  6    991 Carmela Cardama Baez          JR Oregon             32:55.50 
  7    575 Anne Frisbie                  SR IA State           32:58.64 
  8   1043 Lauren LaRocco                SR Portland           33:06.79 
  9    686 Megan Hasz                    SO Minnesota          33:09.57 
 10   1715 Amy Davis                     JR Wisconsin          33:12.26 
 11   1180 Angie Nickerson               SR So. Utah           33:12.87 
 12   1124 Hannah Miller                 JR SMU                33:23.89 
 13   1723 Shaelyn Sorensen              SR Wisconsin          33:29.70 
 14   1202 Abbie McNulty                 SR Stanford           33:30.57 
 15   1628 Kaitlyn Neal                  JR Washington         33:31.43 
 16    989 Philippa Bowden               SR Oregon             33:35.63 
 17   1592 Winny Koech                   JR UTEP               33:35.68 
 18    359 Kaitlyn Benner                SR Colorado           33:36.38 
 19   1112 Jennifer Sandoval             JR San Jose St        33:37.38 
 20    369 Makena Morley                 JR Colorado           33:37.47 
 21    211 Clare O'Brien                 JR Boise State        33:39.43 
 22   1696 Winny Koskei                  SO Wichita State      33:50.68 
 23   1551 Alyssa Snyder                 JR UT State           33:50.95 
 24    962 Taylor Somers                 JR OK State           33:51.17 
 25    488 Jenica Dodge                  SR ID State           33:51.59 
 26   1419 Caitlin Klopfer               JR Tulsa              33:51.85 
 27   1125 Svenja Ojstersek              SR SMU                33:51.97 
 28    750 Kelsi Lasota                  SR MT State           33:55.58 
 29    671 Lindsey Brewis                SR Loyola (Ill.)      33:56.32 
 30    370 Tabor Scholl                  JR Colorado           34:03.73 
 31    547 Andrea Shine                  SR Iowa               34:10.24 
 32   1006 Weronika Pyzik                SR Oregon             34:10.29 
 33   1683 Lexie Thompson                JR Weber State        34:12.23 
 34   1056 Kaila Gibson                  JR Portland State     34:12.51 
 35    393 Bailey Ness                   SR CO State           34:14.01 
 36    762 Erika Freyhof                 SO Nebraska           34:16.54 
 37     23 Teri Brady                    JR Air Force          34:16.60 
 38   1544 Poppy Tank                    JR Utah               34:21.21 
 39   1046 Aoibhe Richardson             JR Portland           34:22.05 
 40    694 Patty O'Brien                 SR Minnesota          34:24.40 
 41   1309 Ashley Driscoll               JR Texas A&M          34:24.65 
 42    722 Jordyn Kleve                  JR Missouri           34:27.87 
 43    483 Andrea Condie                 SR Idaho              34:28.42 
 44   1042 Becca Howard                  SR Portland           34:29.96 
 45    681 Emily Royston                 SO Milwaukee          34:30.13 
 46    877 Miranda Myers                 SR No. Arizona        34:33.56 
 47    809 Hiley Dobbs                   SO Nevada             34:33.91 
 48   1750 Kelsie Warren                 JR Texas A&M          34:34.13 
 
Event 29  Women 100 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1318 Gabrielle McDonald            SO Texas A&M             13.10 
  3     79 Jeminise Parris               JR AZ State              13.55 
  4     93 Janeek Brown                  SO Arkansas              12.55 
  5   1384 Rose Njoku                    JR TX Tech               13.35 
  6   1326 Kennedy Smith                 SO Texas A&M             13.33 
  7   1547 Talie Bonds                   SO UT State              13.51 
  8    574 Keira Christie-Galloway       FR IA State              13.09 
  9    206 Dafni Georgiou                FR Boise State           13.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1631 Hannah Rusnak                 SO Washington            13.59 
  3   1515 Dior Hall                     SR USC                   12.96 
  4    314 Sydney Mosley                 SR CSU Northridge        13.19 
  5   1000 Rhesa Foster                  JR Oregon                13.59 
  6    980 Sasha Wells                   SO Oral Roberts          13.44 
  7   1011 Emily Sloan                   FR Oregon                13.18 
  8   1380 Alaysha Johnson               SR TX Tech               12.99 
  9   1010 Kaylah Robinson               SO Oregon                13.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    458 Naomi Taylor                  SO Houston               13.06 
  3    629 Ariel Okorie                  JR KS State              13.55 
  4    532 Jerica Love                   SR Incarnate Word        13.36 
  5    411 Alexia Brooks                 SR DePaul                13.48 
  6     41 Tiana Bonds                   SR Arizona               13.27 
  7    576 Kaylyn Hall                   FR IA State              13.65 
  8   1511 Chanel Brissett               SO USC                   12.70 
  9    756 Jasmine Barge                 SR Nebraska              13.13 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1273 Mariam Abdul-Rashid           SR Texas                 13.27 
  3   1502 Jasmyne Graham                JR UNLV                  13.07 
  4     99 G'Auna Edwards                SO Arkansas              13.35 
  5   1392 Ivy Walker                    JR TX Tech               13.49 
  6   1367 Kylah Smith                   SR TX State              13.66 
  7     97 Payton Chadwick               SR Arkansas              12.70 
  8   1588 Maribel Caicedo               FR UTEP                  13.55 
  9   1503 Jada Hicks                    FR UNLV                  13.13 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   1521 Mecca McGlaston               JR USC                   13.06 
  3    338 Deshae Wise                   SO California            13.56 
  4   1680 Tawnie Moore                  SR Weber State           13.15 
  5   1512 Anna Cockrell                 JR USC                   12.92 
  6   1291 Ashtin Zamzow                 SR Texas                 13.44 
  7    542 Jenny Kimbro                  JR Iowa                  13.22 
  8    511 Demetria Anderson             SR IL State              13.47 
  9    894 Remy Amarteifio               JR No. Illinois          13.60 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2    761 Chanel Freeman                SR Nebraska              13.20 
  3    914 Camri Austin                  SO Oklahoma              12.94 
  4   1259 Brittney Trought              SR TCU                   13.60 
  5   1506 Taylor Pegram                 SR UNLV                  13.16 
  6    175 Kennedy Bailey                SO Baylor                13.44 
  7    396 Destinee Rocker               SO CO State              13.05 
  8   1319 Chinyere Njoku                SR Texas A&M             13.59 
  9   1449 Hope Bender                   SR UC Santa Barbara      13.46 
 
Event 30  Women 400 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    627 Ranae McKenzie                SR KS State              56.11 
  2   1127 Ashton Woods                  SO SMU                 1:00.35 
  3    604 Caraline Slattery             SR Kansas                59.83 
  4     45 Shannon Meisberger            SO Arizona               57.95 
  5   1374 Damajahnee Birch              JR TX Tech               58.01 
  6    633 Lavaun Stephenson             FR KS State              58.91 
  7   1500 Carolyn Ross                  SO UMKC                  59.73 
  8    372 Valerie Welch                 SO Colorado              59.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1627 Darhian Mills                 JR Washington            57.69 
  2    651 Skylin Harbin                 SR Long Beach St         58.69 
  3   1003 Khadejah Jackson              SR Oregon                59.40 
  4   1290 Sanique Walker                FR Texas                 58.51 
  5    726 Morgan O'Neal                 FR Missouri              59.98 
  6    318 De'Andreah Young              SO CSU Northridge        57.76 
  7    190 Sarah Yocum                   SO Baylor                59.40 
  8   1724 Bianca Stubler                SO Wisconsin           1:00.11 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    230 Kaitlyn Burrup                JR BYU                   59.95 
  2   1589 Kimisha Chambers              JR UTEP                  57.82 
  3    687 Erin Huls                     JR Minnesota             59.24 
  4    774 Michaela Peskova              JR Nebraska              58.18 
  5    363 Eriana Henderson              JR Colorado              58.82 
  6   1099 Maya Brosch                   SO San Diego St        1:00.24 
  7    247 Brenna Porter                 SR BYU                   57.00 
  8   1461 Tarika Moses                  SO UCLA                  59.64 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     46 Karolina Pahlitzsch           SR Arizona               57.10 
  2    895 Neshay Curtis                 JR No. Illinois          58.78 
  3    756 Jasmine Barge                 SR Nebraska              57.80 
  4   1607 Orla Brothers                 FR UTSA                1:00.12 
  5   1718 Haley Lubow                   JR Wisconsin             59.97 
  6   1077 Cassidy Zurn                  SR Sacramento St         59.38 
  7     49 April Sutton                  JR Arizona               58.49 
  8    419 Pedra Hicks                   SR E. Illinois           59.40 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1273 Mariam Abdul-Rashid           SR Texas                 58.11 
  2   1593 Dreshanae Rolle               SR UTEP                  59.23 
  3    811 Karoline Sauer                JR Nevada                59.90 
  4   1380 Alaysha Johnson               SR TX Tech               57.92 
  5    449 Kristen LaCosse               SO Hawaii                58.83 
  6    744 Olivia Ellis                  JR Montana             1:00.31 
  7   1540 Skyler Blair                  FR Utah                  59.72 
  8    371 Gabby Scott                   SR Colorado              56.82 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1623 Carly Lester                  SR Washington            58.84 
  2   1682 Kate Sorensen                 SO Weber State           57.95 
  3   1512 Anna Cockrell                 JR USC                   56.44 
  4   1622 Morganne Hill                 SR Washington            59.13 
  5   1126 Madison Pyle                  SR SMU                   59.73 
  6    699 Rachel Schow                  JR Minnesota             58.07 
  7   1232 Dominique Jackson             SR Steph F Austin        59.85 
  8   1691 Anycia Cole                   FR Wichita State       1:00.31 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 m SC (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1720 Alissa Niggemann              SO Wisconsin          10:05.96 
  2    360 Val Constien                  SR Colorado           10:01.19 
  3    813 Adva Cohen                    SO New Mexico          9:45.71 
  4   1700 Rebekah Topham                JR Wichita State      10:09.94 
  5    244 Sara Musselman                SO BYU                10:25.73 
  6    329 Annie Boos                    SO California         10:14.83 
  7    238 Emma Gee                      JR BYU                10:06.96 
  8   1284 Meghan Lloyd                  SR Texas              10:29.70 
  9    690 Abby Kohut-Jackson            SO Minnesota          10:20.99 
 10   1001 Amanda Gehrich                JR Oregon             10:10.99 
 11   1420 Katharina Pesendorfer         FR Tulsa              10:22.27 
 12   1714 Lucinda Crouch                FR Wisconsin          10:17.03 
 13   1625 Shona McCulloch               SO Washington         10:23.02 
 14    573 Abby Caldwell                 SR IA State           10:26.76 
 15    108 Rachel Nichwitz               JR Arkansas           10:28.26 
 16    228 Erica Birk                    JR BYU                 9:55.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    232 Maddie Cannon                 SR BYU                10:06.17 
  2    389 Ali Kallner                   JR CO State           10:10.10 
  3    209 Kyra Lopez                    JR Boise State        10:21.03 
  4   1312 Ashton Hutcherson             JR Texas A&M          10:29.91 
  5   1659 Zorana Grujic                 SO WA State           10:15.79 
  6    929 Sarah Scott                   SR Oklahoma           10:15.83 
  7   1171 Kayla Schiera                 FR So. Illinois       10:27.54 
  8    512 Grace Beattie                 JR IL State           10:21.17 
  9   1113 Jeanette Zambrano             SR San Jose St        10:10.28 
 10   1550 Cierra Simmons                SR UT State            9:56.58 
 11    352 Gracie Hyde                   FR Cen Arkansas       10:27.55 
 12    578 Kelly Naumann                 SR IA State           10:06.10 
 13   1057 Sarah Medved                  SR Portland State     10:23.36 
 14   1128 Jonna Bart                    SO South Dakota       10:25.63 
 15    212 Allie Ostrander               JR Boise State         9:45.66 
 16     98 Devin Clark                   JR Arkansas            9:55.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1231 Brittany Innis                SR Steph F Austin     10:28.28 
  2     22 Lindsey Blanks                JR Air Force          10:14.77 
  3   1036 Grace Fetherstonhaugh         FR OR State           10:26.52 
  4    812 Lindsey Sickler               SR Nevada             10:04.66 
  5   1418 Alyssa Bolliger               SR Tulsa              10:25.84 
  6    769 Judi Jones                    JR Nebraska           10:19.50 
  7    725 Melissa Menghini              SO Missouri           10:07.76 
  8   1148 Rachel King                   SR SD State            9:54.44 
  9    684 Lindsey Greenlund             SO Minnesota          10:22.44 
 10    819 Charlotte Prouse              JR New Mexico          9:47.43 
 11   1738 Kacey Doner                   JR Wyoming            10:19.86 
 12    814 Alexandra Harris              SO New Mexico         10:22.58 
 13   1285 Anna McDonald                 SR Texas              10:14.12 
 14   1621 Emily Hamlin                  SR Washington         10:05.79 
 15    741 Grace Breiten                 JR MO State           10:28.67 
 16    213 Maxine Paholek                FR Boise State        10:07.96 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  California                                             44.49 
  2  Long Beach St.                                         44.94 
  3  Oregon                                                 43.46 
  4  Baylor                                                 44.35 
  5  Texas Tech                                             44.72 
  6  Texas A&M                                              43.35 
  7  Arizona State                                          44.91 
  8  Nebraska                                               44.73 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Texas                                                  43.84 
  2  UCLA                                                   44.89 
  3  Wyoming                                                44.78 
  4  Arkansas State                                         44.70 
  5  BYU                                                    45.07 
  6  Oklahoma                                               44.58 
  7  Arkansas                                               43.11 
  8  Kansas State                                           44.33 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  TCU                                                    44.59 
  2  Illinois                                               44.65 
  3  Wichita State                                          45.10 
  4  Southern Illinois                                      44.86 
  5  Colorado St.                                           44.12 
  6  Arizona                                                44.80 
  7  USC                                                    42.44 
  8  Houston                                                44.11 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kansas                                               3:34.20 
  2  Wichita State                                        3:38.65 
  3  Colorado                                             3:34.82 
  4  Wisconsin                                            3:37.41 
  5  Oregon                                               3:30.57 
  6  Colorado St.                                         3:39.72 
  7  Texas A&M                                            3:29.99 
  8  Iowa                                                 3:36.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  BYU                                                  3:38.29 
  2  Cal St. Northridge                                   3:40.09 
  3  Arkansas                                             3:29.22 
  4  San Diego State                                      3:35.02 
  5  Oklahoma                                             3:32.61 
  6  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:35.16 
  7  Fresno State                                         3:37.73 
  8  Arizona                                              3:32.13 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Texas Tech                                           3:34.99 
  2  TCU                                                  3:37.57 
  3  USC                                                  3:29.23 
  4  Baylor                                               3:32.63 
  5  Oklahoma State                                       3:35.85 
  6  Nebraska                                             3:40.03 
  7  Texas                                                3:31.16 
  8  Stanford                                             3:38.63 
 
Event 33  Women HJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  165, 170, 175, 180, 183 then 3cm
 Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
 No 5-alive
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1147 Addison Eisenbeisz            FR SD State              1.75m 
  2   1395 Zarriea Willis                SR TX Tech               1.85m 
  3    296 Iesha Hamm                    SO CSU Fullerton         1.81m 
  4    253 Andrea Stapleton-Johnson      SR BYU                   1.89m 
  5    619 Morgan Coffman                SR KS State              1.73m 
  6    759 Candice Dominguez             SR Nebraska              1.81m 
  7    628 Shanae McKenzie               SR KS State              1.75m 
  8    183 Alyssa Miller                 FR Baylor                1.76m 
  9    743 Jane Booth                    JR Montana               1.74m 
 10   1698 Sidney Sapp                   FR Wichita State         1.77m 
 11   1516 Alexa Harmon-Thomas           SR USC                   1.80m 
 12    113 J'Alyiea Smith                FR Arkansas              1.76m 
 13   1574 Alexus Henry                  SR UT-Arlington          1.79m 
 14    516 Kristin Higgins               JR IL State              1.73m 
 15    252 Lindsay Shirley               JR BYU                   1.75m 
 16   1356 Sashane Hanson                SR TAMU-CC               1.85m 
 17    548 Tria Simmons                  SR Iowa                  1.76m 
 18   1073 Jade Cany                     FR Sacramento St         1.74m 
 19    430 Varvara Klyuchnikova          SR Fresno State          1.75m 
 20    544 Aubrianna Lantrip             JR Iowa                  1.75m 
 21   1749 Shelby Dozier                 JR Sacramento St         1.73m 
 22    520 Kameesha Smith                SO IL State              1.78m 
 23    362 Kylee Harr                    FR Colorado              1.75m 
 24    621 Clare Gibson                  SO KS State              1.80m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1237 Kadejah Wilson                SR Steph F Austin        1.74m 
  2     50 Karla Teran                   JR Arizona               1.88m 
  3   1060 Ja'Sha Sloan                  SO Prairie View          1.74m 
  4    928 Falyn Reaugh                  SO Oklahoma              1.77m 
  5   1311 Tyra Gittens                  SO Texas A&M             1.87m 
  6   1362 Quintella Johnson             SO TX Southern           1.75m 
  7     47 Alexa Porpaczy                FR Arizona               1.77m 
  8   1041 Ann Wingeleth                 JR OR State              1.75m 
  9   1058 Nekiesha Bailey               SR Prairie View          1.77m 
 10    891 McKenna McGrath               SR No. Colorado          1.75m 
 11    807 Nicola Ader                   SO Nevada                1.81m 
 12    413 Caroline Muller               SR DePaul                1.74m 
 13   1679 Lindsey Johnson               SR Weber State           1.80m 
 14    677 Lindsey Mirkes                SO Marquette             1.76m 
 15   1684 Paige Van Meeteren            JR Weber State           1.77m 
 16    697 Ashley Ramacher               SO Minnesota             1.76m 
 17    653 Bria Palmer                   SR Long Beach St         1.80m 
 18   1317 Kirby Matocha                 SO Texas A&M             1.80m 
 19    594 Rylee Anderson                FR Kansas                1.82m 
 20   1548 Jennifer Christensen          SR UT State              1.76m 
 21     48 Diana Ramos                   FR Arizona               1.77m 
 22   1208 Rachel Reichenbach            SR Stanford              1.79m 
 23   1308 LaJarvia Brown                JR Texas A&M             1.79m 
 24    152 Sydney Lane                   FR Ark State             1.75m 
 
Event 34  Women PV (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  377, 392, 407, 417, 427, 432, then 5cm
 Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
 No 5-alive
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    696 Karlie Place                  SR Minnesota             4.05m 
  2    423 Elizabeth Prouty              SR E. Washington         4.05m 
  3    514 Ariana Cranston               JR IL State              4.04m 
  4   1096 Alysia Allen                  FR San Diego St          4.04m 
  5    441 Madelyn Lundberg              SO Grand Canyon          4.07m 
  6   1617 Annika Dayton                 JR Washington            4.15m 
  7    689 Lexi Kiefer                   JR Minnesota             4.07m 
  8    424 Samantha Raines               SO E. Washington         4.08m 
  9   1100 Bonnie Draxler                SR San Diego St          4.51m 
 10    595 Khristen Bryant               SO Kansas                4.12m 
 11   1104 Kaitlin Heri                  SO San Diego St          4.24m 
 12   1286 Shay Petty                    SR Texas                 4.22m 
 13   1131 Landon Kemp                   SO South Dakota          4.30m 
 14   1620 Olivia Gruver                 SR Washington            4.73m 
 15    920 Meagan Gray                   SR Oklahoma              4.30m 
 16   1457 Elleyse Garrett               SR UCLA                  4.36m 
 17    924 Sydney King                   SR Oklahoma              4.21m 
 18    602 Alexis Romero                 SR Kansas                4.27m 
 19   1098 Marissa Berry                 SR San Diego St          4.12m 
 20   1133 Kimberly Peterson             SR South Dakota          4.31m 
 21    443 Alyson Schwartz               SO Grand Canyon          4.14m 
 22   1132 Deidra Marrison               FR South Dakota          4.20m 
 23    930 Mackenzie Shell               SR Oklahoma              4.15m 
 24   1130 Helen Falda                   JR South Dakota          4.40m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    104 Alexis Jacobus                SR Arkansas              4.36m 
  2   1234 Madison Pecot                 SR Steph F Austin        4.33m 
  3    837 Kyley Foster                  SR North Dakota          4.30m 
  4    294 Brooke Tjerrild               SO Cal Poly              4.10m 
  5    767 Andrianna Jacobs              SO Nebraska              4.21m 
  6    251 Elise Romney                  JR BYU                   4.10m 
  7   1201 Erika Malaspina               JR Stanford              4.03m 
  8    490 Jessica Swannack              SO ID State              4.04m 
  9    755 Nicole Baker                  JR Nebraska              4.01m 
 10    112 Rylee Robinson                SR Arkansas              4.23m 
 11   1712 Rayce Albino                  JR Wisconsin             4.10m 
 12   1658 Katelyn Frost                 SR WA State              4.08m 
 13   1203 Kaitlyn Merritt               JR Stanford              4.30m 
 14    188 Tuesdi Tidwell                SO Baylor                4.32m 
 15   1661 Molly Scharmann               JR WA State              4.09m 
 16    810 Gabrielle Palmer              JR Nevada                4.07m 
 17   1226 Kaylee Bizzell                JR Steph F Austin        4.26m 
 18    103 Victoria Hoggard              SR Arkansas              4.50m 
 19   1386 Chinne Okoronkwo              JR TX Tech               4.32m 
 20    100 Desiree Freier                SR Arkansas              4.33m 
 21    107 Bailee McCorkle               FR Arkansas              4.05m 
 22   1228 Nastassja Campbell            FR Steph F Austin        4.36m 
 23     26 Kathryn Tomczak               SR Air Force             4.21m 
 24   1393 Chloe Wall                    SO TX Tech               4.22m 
 
Event 35  Women LJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1502 Jasmyne Graham                JR UNLV                  6.11m 
  2   1383 Talajah Murrell               SR TX Tech               6.12m 
  3    966 Schuyler Wood-Hilderbrandt    SR OK State              6.08m 
  4   1517 Margaux Jones                 SR USC                   6.13m 
  5   1075 Brittany Patterson            SO Sacramento St         6.11m 
  6    485 Rechelle Meade                JR Idaho                 6.15m 
  7    890 Allison Davis                 SO No. Colorado          6.12m 
  8   1328 Ciynamon Stevenson            JR Texas A&M             6.11m 
  9    861 Breanna Eckels                JR No. Texas             6.13m 
 10   1363 Naomi Ferdinand               JR TX State              6.14m 
 11    934 Symone Washington             FR Oklahoma              6.13m 
 12   1281 Sophia Falco                  SO Texas                 6.13m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    500 Janile Rogers                 SR Illinois              6.18m 
  2   1308 LaJarvia Brown                JR Texas A&M             6.22m 
  3   1378 Maya Evans                    FR TX Tech               6.16m 
  4    484 Henrike Fiedler               FR Idaho                 6.20m 
  5   1366 Live Hilton                   FR TX State              6.20m 
  6    670 Mackenzie Arnold              JR Loyola (Ill.)         6.17m 
  7    776 Shylia Riley                  SR Nebraska              6.24m 
  8    876 Helena McLeod                 JR No. Arizona           6.16m 
  9   1289 Georgia Wahl                  SR Texas                 6.15m 
 10    843 Amanda Levin                  SR ND State              6.16m 
 11   1210 Aria Small                    SO Stanford              6.15m 
 12   1427 Erinn Beattie                 SR UC Davis              6.24m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1000 Rhesa Foster                  JR Oregon                6.35m 
  2   1449 Hope Bender                   SR UC Santa Barbara      6.29m 
  3    515 Charde Golliday               JR IL State              6.30m 
  4   1688 Bo Brasseur                   JR W. Illinois           6.25m 
  5    932 Essence Thomas                SO Oklahoma              6.32m 
  6   1740 Ja'la Henderson               SR Wyoming               6.26m 
  7   1376 Chelsey Cole                  SO TX Tech               6.30m 
  8    454 Samiyah Samuels               JR Houston               6.28m 
  9    692 Hannah Morris                 FR Minnesota             6.26m 
 10   1587 Chantoba Bright               FR UTEP                  6.30m 
 11    807 Nicola Ader                   SO Nevada                6.29m 
 12     11 Megan Kirby                   SO Abilene Chr           6.28m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1     99 G'Auna Edwards                SO Arkansas              6.42m 
  2     71 Jessica Barreira              SR AZ State              6.44m 
  3   1307 Deborah Acquah                SO Texas A&M             6.42m 
  4   1064 Michelle Fokam                JR Rice                  6.35m 
  5   1737 Jerayah Davis                 SR Wyoming               6.46m 
  6    529 Sarea Alexander               SR Incarnate Word        6.60m 
  7    631 Taishia Pryce                 JR KS State              6.60m 
  8   1311 Tyra Gittens                  SO Texas A&M             6.53m 
  9   1421 Carsyn Spurgeon               JR Tulsa                 6.43m 
 10   1256 Destiny Longmire              JR TCU                   6.39m 
 11   1392 Ivy Walker                    JR TX Tech               6.44m 
 12   1601 Idatonye Cheetham-West        JR UT-Rio Grande Va      6.43m 
 
Event 36  Women TJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    818 Cathilee Mullings             JR New Mexico           12.53m 
  2   1079 Katie Wissing                 SO Saint Louis          12.49m 
  3   1602 Daija Coleman                 SR UT-Rio Grande Va     12.58m 
  4    718 Arianna Fisher                FR Missouri             12.58m 
  5    931 Najuana Strickland            SR Oklahoma             12.54m 
  6    414 Jade Nolan                    SR DePaul               12.49m 
  7    539 Amanda Carty                  JR Iowa                 12.47m 
  8    896 Diamond Riley                 FR No. Illinois         12.62m 
  9    934 Symone Washington             FR Oklahoma             12.48m 
 10    315 Ty Wallace                    JR CSU Northridge       12.48m 
 11    917 Nicole Ezeoke                 FR Oklahoma             12.54m 
 12   1120 Brittney Gibbs                SR SIU Edwardsville     12.61m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    764 Kiara Hobson                  FR Nebraska             12.78m 
  2   1689 Amiya Anoma                   FR Wichita State        12.67m 
  3   1075 Brittany Patterson            SO Sacramento St        12.66m 
  4    155 Imani Udoumana                SO Ark State            12.69m 
  5    834 Hannah Smith                  SR NM State             12.82m 
  6    840 Bailey DeMar                  JR ND State             12.72m 
  7    925 Allanah Lee                   FR Oklahoma             12.75m 
  8    293 Abibat Rahman-Davies          JR Cal Poly             12.72m 
  9     71 Jessica Barreira              SR AZ State             12.89m 
 10    960 Ryan Roane                    SO OK State             12.66m 
 11   1662 Charisma Taylor               FR WA State             12.72m 
 12   1281 Sophia Falco                  SO Texas                12.68m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1587 Chantoba Bright               FR UTEP                 13.01m 
  2   1210 Aria Small                    SO Stanford             13.24m 
  3    728 Mirieli Santos                FR Missouri             13.13m 
  4   1122 Nicole Iloanya                SR SMU                  12.96m 
  5    480 Natayla Nance                 SR Hou Baptist          12.98m 
  6    693 Lorean Murray                 SO Minnesota            13.02m 
  7   1381 Brianna Johnson               SO TX Tech              13.12m 
  8    999 Lexi Ellis                    FR Oregon               12.91m 
  9   1289 Georgia Wahl                  SR Texas                12.91m 
 10   1740 Ja'la Henderson               SR Wyoming              13.03m 
 11   1519 Isabella Marten               SR USC                  13.11m 
 12   1308 LaJarvia Brown                JR Texas A&M            13.20m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    626 Shardia Lawrence              SR KS State             13.72m 
  2   1328 Ciynamon Stevenson            JR Texas A&M            13.96m 
  3    897 Jehvania Whyte                SR No. Illinois         13.33m 
  4   1386 Chinne Okoronkwo              JR TX Tech              13.53m 
  5    181 Alex Madlock                  SO Baylor               13.79m 
  6   1376 Chelsey Cole                  SO TX Tech              13.44m 
  7    632 Konstantina Romaiou           JR KS State             13.40m 
  8    529 Sarea Alexander               SR Incarnate Word       13.42m 
  9   1064 Michelle Fokam                JR Rice                 13.48m 
 10   1609 Danielle Spence               SO UTSA                 13.42m 
 11    932 Essence Thomas                SO Oklahoma             13.47m 
 12    993 Chaquinn Cook                 SR Oregon               13.40m 
 
Event 37  Women SP (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    150 Grace Flowers                 SO Ark State            15.23m 
  2    522 Tayler Weaver                 JR IL State             15.41m 
  3   1034 Taylor Crockem                FR OR State             15.29m 
  4    521 Brandy Thomas                 SR IL State             15.43m 
  5   1037 Keely McLaughlin              FR OR State             15.36m 
  6   1074 Jelaia Jones                  SR Sacramento St        15.22m 
  7    517 Kassie Hoyme                  SR IL State             15.30m 
  8   1600 Samariae Bonds                FR UT-Rio Grande Va     15.48m 
  9   1159 Kayleigh Conlon               SO So. Illinois         15.26m 
 10   1605 Diamond Thomas                SR UT-Rio Grande Va     15.35m 
 11    450 Priscilla Adejokun            SO Houston              15.49m 
 12   1657 Chrisshnay Brown              JR WA State             15.38m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    846 Maggie Schwarzkopf            JR ND State             15.85m 
  2   1604 Alexandrea Hurst              FR UT-Rio Grande Va     15.53m 
  3   1629 Angel Nkwonta                 SR Washington           15.80m 
  4   1514 Karlee Freeman                FR USC                  15.90m 
  5    398 Tarynn Sieg                   FR CO State             15.73m 
  6    916 Faith Ette                    FR Oklahoma             15.77m 
  7    392 Maria Muzzio                  JR CO State             15.58m 
  8    513 Julia Bourke                  SO IL State             15.58m 
  9   1005 Kiana Phelps                  JR Oregon               15.78m 
 10   1167 A’veun Moore-Jones            SO So. Illinois         15.73m 
 11    777 Jamesha Western               JR Nebraska             15.83m 
 12   1007 Maddie Rabing                 JR Oregon               15.55m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    845 Bailey Retzlaff               JR ND State             16.34m 
  2     12 Kayla Melgar                  SR Abilene Chr          16.54m 
  3   1065 Erna Gunnarsdottir            FR Rice                 16.13m 
  4    719 Gabi Jacobs                   SR Missouri             16.08m 
  5    537 Nia Britt                     JR Iowa                 16.50m 
  6   1504 Mackenna Howard               JR UNLV                 16.19m 
  7     10 Annina Brandenburg            SO Abilene Chr          15.90m 
  8    634 Gabby Tozer                   JR KS State             16.02m 
  9   1081 Halie Daniel                  JR Sam Houston St       16.00m 
 10   1699 Kelsey Slawson                SR Wichita State        15.90m 
 11    766 Kristina Insingo              JR Nebraska             15.91m 
 12    729 Emily Stauffer                SO Missouri             16.44m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1721 Banke Oginni                  SR Wisconsin            16.91m 
  2     77 Samantha Noennig              SO AZ State             17.91m 
  3    688 Tess Keyzers                  FR Minnesota            16.66m 
  4    550 Laulauga Tausaga              JR Iowa                 18.02m 
  5   1465 Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 18.02m 
  6    698 Kiley Sabin                   SR Minnesota            16.55m 
  7    317 Brandy Williams               SR CSU Northridge       16.55m 
  8   1549 Brenn Flint                   SR UT State             16.55m 
  9    919 Meia Gordon                   JR Oklahoma             16.86m 
 10    844 Akealy Moton                  FR ND State             17.33m 
 11    625 Taylor Latimer                SO KS State             17.74m 
 12   1454 Ashlie Blake                  SR UCLA                 17.12m 
 
Event 38  Women DT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1038 Lindsay McShane               JR OR State             50.16m 
  2   1163 Nikki Freeman                 JR So. Illinois         50.95m 
  3   1499 Rebecca Finley                JR UMKC                 50.30m 
  4    720 CeCe Johnson                  JR Missouri             50.52m 
  5   1626 Virginia Mehl                 SO Washington           51.86m 
  6    923 Lauren Jones                  SO Oklahoma             52.30m 
  7   1699 Kelsey Slawson                SR Wichita State        50.32m 
  8   1552 Michala Zilkey                JR UT State             51.09m 
  9    156 Babette Vandeput              SO Ark State            51.76m 
 10    863 Haley Walker                  SO No. Texas            51.29m 
 11    758 Shelby Brown                  JR Nebraska             52.08m 
 12   1385 Happiness Okeke               JR TX Tech              50.93m 
 13   1209 Jaimi Salone                  JR Stanford             51.45m 
 14   1012 Ronna Stone                   JR Oregon               51.04m 
 15   1498 Matia Finley                  JR UMKC                 51.92m 
 16    298 Sierra Valdivieso             SO CSU Fullerton        51.20m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    392 Maria Muzzio                  JR CO State             53.38m 
  2   1713 Hanna Barton                  SR Wisconsin            52.98m 
  3    838 Amanda Anderson               SO ND State             54.23m 
  4    771 Alex Meyer                    SR Nebraska             54.17m 
  5    919 Meia Gordon                   JR Oklahoma             53.07m 
  6   1168 Shauneice Oneal               SO So. Illinois         53.81m 
  7   1549 Brenn Flint                   SR UT State             53.47m 
  8   1605 Diamond Thomas                SR UT-Rio Grande Va     52.73m 
  9    150 Grace Flowers                 SO Ark State            52.90m 
 10    398 Tarynn Sieg                   FR CO State             52.31m 
 11     12 Kayla Melgar                  SR Abilene Chr          53.96m 
 12    334 Kendall Mader                 SR California           53.09m 
 13    698 Kiley Sabin                   SR Minnesota            54.23m 
 14   1080 Lauryn Caldwell               SR Sam Houston St       52.50m 
 15     10 Annina Brandenburg            SO Abilene Chr          54.58m 
 16   1102 Erica Grotegeer               FR San Diego St         53.33m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1514 Karlee Freeman                FR USC                  54.70m 
  2    518 Sydney Laufenberg             JR IL State             56.99m 
  3    550 Laulauga Tausaga              JR Iowa                 62.28m 
  4    384 Kelcey Bedard                 SR CO State             56.52m 
  5   1437 Barbara Coward                SR UC Irvine            56.79m 
  6    549 Konstadina Spanoudakis        SO Iowa                 57.95m 
  7    630 Ashley Petr                   JR KS State             56.32m 
  8   1391 Seasons Usual                 SO TX Tech              54.75m 
  9   1465 Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 56.97m 
 10    727 Sophia Rivera                 SO Missouri             55.75m 
 11   1005 Kiana Phelps                  JR Oregon               54.74m 
 12   1275 Elena Bruckner                JR Texas                57.40m 
 13    719 Gabi Jacobs                   SR Missouri             60.25m 
 14     77 Samantha Noennig              SO AZ State             55.09m 
 15    597 Alexandra Emilianov           SO Kansas               58.01m 
 16    391 Shadae Lawrence               SR CO State             65.05m 
 
Event 39  Women HT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    630 Ashley Petr                   JR KS State             58.51m 
  2   1194 Jordan Fong                   FR Stanford             57.94m 
  3   1552 Michala Zilkey                JR UT State             57.45m 
  4    655 De'Ondra Young                SR Long Beach St        59.58m 
  5    422 Madison Doepker               JR E. Washington        59.29m 
  6    361 Elisa Grandemange             SR Colorado             59.86m 
  7    450 Priscilla Adejokun            SO Houston              59.77m 
  8   1181 Emma Nwachukwu                SO So. Utah             58.98m 
  9   1082 Yarixza Rivera                SR Sam Houston St       57.83m 
 10   1660 Aoife Martin                  JR WA State             58.81m 
 11     12 Kayla Melgar                  SR Abilene Chr          57.52m 
 12   1170 Alexis Roberson               JR So. Illinois         58.08m 
 13    847 Tasha Willing                 JR ND State             57.79m 
 14    452 Mikaila Martin                SR Houston              59.31m 
 15    541 Amanda Howe                   FR Iowa                 58.30m 
 16    898 Alanna Nietert                JR No. Iowa             58.71m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    420 Makenna Wilson                SO E. Illinois          60.13m 
  2    623 Helene Ingvaldsen             JR KS State             61.80m 
  3    388 Linnea Jonsson                SR CO State             60.94m 
  4    635 Shaelyn Ward                  SO KS State             60.00m 
  5   1742 Emelda Malm-Annan             SR Wyoming              61.76m 
  6    412 Jade Gates                    SO DePaul               61.85m 
  7    832 Taniya Mitchell               SR NM State             60.96m 
  8   1007 Maddie Rabing                 JR Oregon               61.71m 
  9    775 Anna Purchase                 FR Nebraska             60.74m 
 10    923 Lauren Jones                  SO Oklahoma             60.25m 
 11    537 Nia Britt                     JR Iowa                 60.99m 
 12   1520 Joy McArthur                  SO USC                  61.85m 
 13   1437 Barbara Coward                SR UC Irvine            59.92m 
 14     69 Kaylee Antill                 SR AZ State             60.64m 
 15   1038 Lindsay McShane               JR OR State             60.66m 
 16    210 Kendra Noneman                JR Boise State          60.14m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    745 Hana Feilzer                  SR Montana              63.97m 
  2   1616 Onyie Chibuogwu               SR Washington           63.48m 
  3    336 Camryn Rogers                 SO California           69.79m 
  4    842 Amy Herrington                SO ND State             63.69m 
  5     75 Beatrice Llano                SO AZ State             71.43m 
  6   1129 Lara Boman                    SR South Dakota         64.51m 
  7    513 Julia Bourke                  SO IL State             62.96m 
  8    841 Hannah Frost                  SR ND State             63.40m 
  9    721 Rebecca Keating               SR Missouri             61.88m 
 10    845 Bailey Retzlaff               JR ND State             62.56m 
 11   1168 Shauneice Oneal               SO So. Illinois         64.86m 
 12    384 Kelcey Bedard                 SR CO State             65.43m 
 13   1465 Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 70.63m 
 14    836 Molli Detloff                 SR North Dakota         66.11m 
 15    695 Temi Ogunrinde                SR Minnesota            67.42m 
 16    724 Jordan McClendon              JR Missouri             65.68m 
 
Event 40  Women JT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1179 Alexis McAllister             SO So. Utah             48.08m 
  2    311 Maelle Douville               FR CSU Northridge       46.01m 
  3   1040 Jordynn Slater                FR OR State             47.08m 
  4    422 Madison Doepker               JR E. Washington        47.14m 
  5    672 Ilhame Tamrouti               FR Loyola (Ill.)        48.06m 
  6    545 Marissa Mueller               SO Iowa                 47.02m 
  7    683 Ryan Crotty                   SO Minnesota            47.25m 
  8   1717 Emma Fitzgerald               SO Wisconsin            46.17m 
  9   1633 Katherine Taylor              SR Washington           47.36m 
 10   1748 Delaney Hall                  SR OR State             46.00m 
 11    808 Alexandra Bohlman             SO Nevada               46.26m 
 12    643 Migle Muraskaite              SO Lamar                46.01m 
 13    233 Payge Cuthbertson             JR BYU                  47.55m 
 14    489 Anna Gardom                   JR ID State             47.30m 
 15    751 Carley Vonheeder              JR MT State             46.21m 
 16   1325 Natalie Scheifele             FR Texas A&M            46.22m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    333 Christine Glasmann            SR California           50.29m 
  2    186 Megan SaxvanderWeyden         SR Baylor               50.21m 
  3    730 Allie Webb                    JR Missouri             48.24m 
  4     42 Kaelyn Carlson-Shipley        SO Arizona              50.22m 
  5   1204 Virginia Miller               SO Stanford             48.47m 
  6     76 Cerah Moren                   FR AZ State             48.11m 
  7    860 Kristyn Archuleta             JR No. Texas            49.62m 
  8   1694 Kendra Henry                  SO Wichita State        49.08m 
  9   1004 Keira McCarrell               SO Oregon               48.78m 
 10   1573 Rhiley Fritz                  SO UT-Arlington         50.33m 
 11    448 Alexis Brenzil                JR Hawaii               49.58m 
 12    844 Akealy Moton                  FR ND State             49.19m 
 13   1035 Destiny Dawson                SR OR State             49.09m 
 14    243 Sydnie Martindale             SR BYU                  48.48m 
 15   1315 Celine Markert                SR Texas A&M            49.91m 
 16    295 Nicole Clark                  SR CSU Fullerton        48.65m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1200 Mackenzie Little              SR Stanford             59.47m 
  2   1329 Madalaine Stulce              SR Texas A&M            53.22m 
  3    717 Ava Curry                     FR Missouri             50.74m 
  4    848 Kari Wolfe                    SO ND State             52.45m 
  5    727 Sophia Rivera                 SO Missouri             55.73m 
  6    773 Sydney Otto                   SO Nebraska             50.84m 
  7    778 Brittni Wolczyk               SR Nebraska             53.07m 
  8   1195 Jenna Gray                    JR Stanford             56.09m 
  9   1291 Ashtin Zamzow                 SR Texas                53.01m 
 10    779 Chase Wolinski                SR Nebraska             54.90m 
 11   1594 Roosa Yloenen                 FR UTEP                 50.44m 
 12    316 Stella Weinberg               FR CSU Northridge       54.46m 
 13   1455 Ilaria Casarotto              SO UCLA                 51.53m 
 14   1009 Alexis Rigmaiden              SO Oregon               50.68m 
 15     73 Seri Geisler                  JR AZ State             55.73m 
 16     71 Jessica Barreira              SR AZ State             50.46m