2019 CIAC Open Outdoor Championships
Jun 3
Berlin, CT
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  11.72  06/04/18    Terry Miller, Bulkeley                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Terry Miller                  11 Bloomfield            11.93 
  2  Chelsea Mitchell              11 Canton                12.02 
  3  Cori Richardson               12 Windsor               12.21 
  4  Andraya Yearwood              11 Cromwell              12.28 
  5  Erica Marriott                12 North Haven           12.45 
  6  Leah Gray                     11 Windsor               12.45 
  7  Alanna Smith                   9 Danbury               12.47 
  8  Shelby Dejana                 10 Wilton                12.57 
  9  Kisha Francois                10 East Haven            12.66 
 10  Ayesha Nelson                 12 Hillhouse             12.69 
 11  Bridget Lalonde               12 RHAM                  12.73 
 12  Claudia Nanez                 11 Wilton                12.75 
 13  Emily Mulhern                  9 Joel Barlow           12.77 
 14  Carly Swierbut                12 Newtown               12.78 
 15  Brianna Westberry             11 Capital Prep          12.82 
 16  Khaia Moye                    10 Windsor               12.83 
 17  Alisia Munoz                  10 Kolbe Cathed          12.86 
 18  Se'Raya Steward               11 Kaynor Tech           12.88 
 19  Selina Soule                  11 Glastonbury           12.94 
 20  Maya Mocarski                 12 Fairfield Lu          12.98 
 21  Hannah Gibb                   11 Northwestern          12.98 
 22  Jada Williams                 11 Greenwich             13.05 
 23  Gwen Andersen                 11 Stonington            13.05 
 24  Megan Wassick                 10 Granby Memor          13.18 
 25  Noelle Konior                 10 Berlin                13.18 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  24.17  06/04/18    Terry Miller, Bulkeley                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Terry Miller                  11 Bloomfield            24.47 
  2  Chelsea Mitchell              11 Canton                24.79 
  3  Alanna Smith                   9 Danbury               24.98 
  4  Nichele Smith                 12 East Hartfor          25.38 
  5  Cori Richardson               12 Windsor               25.42 
  6  Erica Marriott                12 North Haven           25.54 
  7  Carly Swierbut                12 Newtown               25.74 
  8  Nyimah Ambrose                12 Hillhouse             25.91 
  9  Jillian Mars                  12 Bloomfield            25.92 
 10  Bridget Lalonde               12 RHAM                  26.01 
 11  Allyson Lewis                 12 Norwich Free          26.03 
 12  Raquel Rosa                   10 Holy Cross            26.17 
 13  Leah Gray                     11 Windsor               26.20 
 14  Zarieh Coleman                12 Windsor               26.27 
 15  Selina Soule                  11 Glastonbury           26.30 
 16  Olivia D'Haiti                12 Kolbe Cathed          26.30 
 17  Se'Raya Steward               11 Kaynor Tech           26.36 
 18  Jalah Cooper                  11 Windsor               26.37 
 19  Jade Robinson                 10 Windsor               26.40 
 20  Lauren Bigelow                12 Weston                26.43 
 21  Rachel Colegrove              12 Masuk                 26.51 
 22  Avery Winters                  9 Sheehan               26.71 
 23  Emily Mulhern                  9 Joel Barlow           26.72 
 24  Hannah Gibb                   11 Northwestern          26.76 
 25  Noelle Konior                 10 Berlin                26.90 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  53.16  06/04/12    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alanna Smith                   9 Danbury               55.56 
  2  Jillian Mars                  12 Bloomfield            57.20 
  3  Kate Carleson                 11 Plainfield            57.86 
  4  Raquel Rosa                   10 Holy Cross            57.88 
  5  Natalee Seipio                12 Danbury               58.38 
  6  Jalah Cooper                  11 Windsor               58.52 
  7  Jada Boyd                     12 Hillhouse             59.10 
  8  Briana Gilliard                9 Danbury               59.19 
  9  Maya Bridgeford                9 Glastonbury           59.27 
 10  Nicole Sztachelski            10 Weston                59.31 
 11  Cara Jordan                   12 Cromwell              59.68 
 12  Johnae Jones                  10 Career Magne          59.74 
 13  Sydney Dzenutis               12 Northwestern          59.81 
 14  Charlotte Sulger              10 Darien                59.91 
 15  Julia Mansfield               12 Sheehan               59.95 
 16  Pauline Fernandez             11 Foran               1:00.22 
 17  Meaghan Cameron               11 Sacred Heart        1:00.64 
 18  Ciara Anderson                10 New Milford         1:00.66 
 19  Julianna Lindquist            12 Masuk               1:00.67 
 20  Alysia Joseph                 12 Hamden              1:00.72 
 21  Zarieh Coleman                12 Windsor             1:00.88 
 22  Mary Rusnock                  12 Suffield            1:00.99 
 23  Rachel Dube                   11 Windsor             1:01.18 
 24  Jahlia Banton                 12 Bloomfield          1:01.22 
 25  A'Jah Canty                    9 Metropolitan        1:01.50 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zoe Harris                    11 Greenwich           2:14.24 
  2  Grace Hanratty                11 Old Saybrook        2:14.38 
  3  Julia Rosenberg               10 Weston              2:15.03 
  4  Kate Hedlund                  11 Manchester          2:15.88 
  5  Love' Melton                  12 Hamden              2:16.46 
  6  Taylor Mascetta               12 Immaculate          2:16.52 
  7  Molly Coyle                   11 Immaculate          2:16.63 
  8  Megan Perrotta                10 Berlin              2:16.73 
  9  Cassandra Carleson            11 Plainfield          2:16.73 
 10  Jenna Zydanowicz              11 Hall                2:16.78 
 11  Elsa Martin                   11 Simsbury            2:17.12 
 12  Daniella Grullon-Pena         10 Danbury             2:17.34 
 13  Kate Kemnitz                  12 Southington         2:18.60 
 14  Grace Adolphe                 12 Wilbur Cross        2:19.04 
 15  Edith Walker                  10 RHAM                2:19.27 
 16  Sydney Dzenutis               12 Northwestern        2:19.45 
 17  Jaden Young                   10 Woodland            2:20.07 
 18  Allison Murphy                 9 Naugatuck           2:20.56 
 19  Chloe Thompson                11 Daniel Hand         2:21.61 
 20  Jenna French                  12 Sacred Heart        2:21.86 
 21  Kaitlyn Bedard                12 Tolland             2:22.02 
 22  Dejanay Davis                 12 Hillhouse           2:23.79 
 23  Calista Mayer                  9 Tolland             2:25.43 
 24  Sophia Duhig                  11 St. Bernard         2:26.61 
 25  Pauline Fernandez             11 Foran               2:26.69 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  4:47.45  06/09/14    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mari Noble                    10 Greenwich           4:59.25 
  2  Angela Saidman                12 Immaculate          4:59.40 
  3  Elizabeth Stockman            11 Rocky Hill          5:01.03 
  4  Jenna Zydanowicz              11 Hall                5:03.55 
  5  Ava Graham                     9 Bethel              5:04.01 
  6  Kate Hedlund                  11 Manchester          5:04.42 
  7  Kathryn Rodrigues             11 Wolcott             5:06.06 
  8  Emma Anziano                  12 Haddam-Killi        5:07.76 
  9  Emily Sienna                  12 Hale Ray            5:08.93 
 10  Mairead Clas                   9 Darien              5:09.40 
 11  Jessica Stratton              12 Old Saybrook        5:11.08 
 12  Daniella Grullon-Pena         10 Danbury             5:11.39 
 13  Angela Braga                  12 Glastonbury         5:12.00 
 14  Stephanie Queiroz              9 Danbury             5:14.97 
 15  Claire Daniels                 9 New Milford         5:16.45 
 16  Sophie Curcio                 11 New Canaan          5:16.63 
 17  Lauren Doherty                 9 New Canaan          5:16.89 
 18  Kathryn Bonanno               11 Ellington           5:17.00 
 19  Danielle Adams                10 East Hampton        5:18.44 
 20  Abigail Potticary             12 RHAM                5:18.54 
 21  Peyton Bornstein               9 Tolland             5:21.10 
 22  Julia Caputo                  10 Canton              5:21.41 
 23  Linsey Arends                  9 Woodstock Ac        5:24.78 
 24  Juliet Bussell                12 Brookfield          5:25.19 
 25  Abby McCarthy                 10 Torrington          5:34.00 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  10:20.03  06/03/13    Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kate Wiser                    10 Pomperaug          10:34.19 
  2  Mari Noble                    10 Greenwich          10:42.58 
  3  Caroline Webb                 12 Greenwich          10:54.15 
  4  Daniella Grullon-Pena         10 Danbury            10:59.30 
  5  Alessandra Zaffina            11 Trumbull           11:00.13 
  6  Chloe Scrimgeour              10 Conard             11:01.21 
  7  Tess Pisanelli                11 Ridgefield         11:02.55 
  8  Angela Saidman                12 Immaculate         11:03.98 
  9  Rhiannon Richmond             11 Avon               11:07.00 
 10  Kathryn Rodrigues             11 Wolcott            11:10.06 
 11  Elizabeth Stockman            11 Rocky Hill         11:13.08 
 12  Kylie Raymond                 11 Somers             11:13.11 
 13  Ava Graham                     9 Bethel             11:14.50 
 14  Juliet Bussell                12 Brookfield         11:18.96 
 15  Meredith Bloss                12 Guilford           11:20.93 
 16  Dagny Edwards                 11 Simsbury           11:24.85 
 17  Julia Caputo                  10 Canton             11:26.06 
 18  Katherine Sanderson            9 Hall               11:26.86 
 19  Peyton Bornstein               9 Tolland            11:29.58 
 20  Emma Slavin                   11 Woodland           11:31.49 
 21  Kathryn Bonanno               11 Ellington          11:32.97 
 22  Emily Brydges                  9 Suffield           11:34.36 
 23  Kaitlyn Segreti               10 Immaculate         11:35.07 
 24  Brigid Kunka                  11 St. Bernard        11:41.11 
 25  Catherine Coneybear           11 Brookfield         11:43.09 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  14.16  06/06/16    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                 
 Open Record:  14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Clark                   11 St. Joseph            15.09 
  2  Tess Stapleton                10 Fairfield Lu          15.35 
  3  Mariella Schweitzer            9 Joel Barlow           15.38 
  4  Patricia Jurkowski            12 Seymour               15.39 
  5  Raven Jarrett                 11 New Britain           15.51 
  6  Sydni Spencer                 12 Plainville            15.53 
  7  Ayesha Nelson                 12 Hillhouse             15.62 
  8  Aliya Cameron                 10 Sacred Heart          15.65 
  9  Azria Malloy                  12 Nonnewaug             15.73 
 10  Nia Christie                  10 St. Joseph            15.81 
 11  Shelby Dejana                 10 Wilton                15.84 
 12  Analy Alabre                  10 Windsor               15.97 
 13  Kasidy Quiles                 12 Shelton               16.00 
 14  Jaylyn Carter                 12 Danbury               16.05 
 15  Cate Coppes                   11 Old Saybrook          16.18 
 16  Isabela Glynn                 11 Conard                16.28 
 17  Riley Pettit                  12 Cheshire              16.35 
 18  Toni Joseph                   12 Danbury               16.43 
 19  Lauren Ross                   12 Montville             16.44 
 20  Alison Choquette              11 Northwestern          16.57 
 21  Brianna Soubannarath          12 Naugatuck             16.96 
 22  Kiera O'Brein                  9 Tourtellotte          17.18 
 23  Olivia Suter                  10 Somers                17.19 
 24  Brylee Montanari               9 East Hampton          17.37 
 25  Isabella Donohue              12 Old Saybrook          17.62 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  43.18  06/08/15    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emma Langis                   11 Ridgefield            44.12 
  2  Emily Alexandru               11 Trumbull              44.72 
  3  Izabella Newbury              11 Plainfield            45.11 
  4  Mariella Schweitzer            9 Joel Barlow           45.43 
  5  Patricia Jurkowski            12 Seymour               46.16 
  6  Toni Joseph                   12 Danbury               46.21 
  7  Raven Jarrett                 11 New Britain           46.28 
  8  Carolyn Donovan               11 Ridgefield            46.63 
  9  Sophia Bastek                 10 Greenwich             46.75 
 10  Olivia Suter                  10 Somers                47.07 
 11  Clarisse Aminawung            10 Sheehan               47.12 
 12  Giselle Zumerchik             12 North Haven           47.16 
 13  Darya Mikusova                11 East Lyme             47.26 
 14  Giovanna Dionicio             12 Hall                  47.34 
 15  Jessica Starr                  9 East Hampton          47.69 
 16  Katharine Bruno                9 Seymour               47.82 
 17  Isabela Glynn                 11 Conard                47.84 
 18  Analy Alabre                  10 Windsor               47.86 
 19  Kira Zawalich                  9 Cheshire              48.03 
 20  Tay Jana Greene               10 Career Magne          48.29 
 21  Julia Shirley                 12 East Hampton          48.31 
 22  Morgan Dodge                  11 Watertown             48.49 
 23  Renita Edwards                12 Capital Prep          48.89 
 24  Jayden Gibson                 10 Bloomfield            48.96 
 25  Naomi Cipriano                12 Mercy                 49.09 
 26  Sadeja Angus                  12 Wilbur Cross          50.27 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  46.62  2008        Danbury, Danbury                             
                      S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Windsor                                                48.29 
     1) Jade Robinson 10                2) Khaia Moye 10                  
     3) Leah Gray 11                    4) Cori Richardson 12             
     5) Analy Alabre 10                 6) Christal Gilling 10            
     7) Shavanice Green 10              8) Cyana Lindsay 9                
  2  Amity                                                  49.73 
     1) Emily Zielinski 10              2) Daria Torrenti 12              
     3) Alexandra Plaza 11              4) Audrey Marin 9                 
  3  Danbury                                                49.75 
     1) Natalee Seipio 12               2) Emilly Souza 12                
     3) Jessica Glowacki 11             4) Giuliana Robles 9              
  4  Brien McMahon                                          49.91 
  5  Weston                                                 50.02 
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Lauren Bigelow 12              
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 10           4) Hannah Greene 12               
     5) Shea Greene 9                   6) Abigail Miles 9                
  6  Greenwich                                              50.07 
     1) Jordan Numme 12                 2) Kayla Egan 9                   
     3) Brett Edmonds 12                4) Jada Williams 11               
  7  Ridgefield                                             50.08 
     1) Catherine Conroy 12             2) Rebecca Cohen 12               
     3) Natasha Riek 10                 4) Carrina Dabroi 12              
     5) Carolyn Donovan 11              6) Sofia Gasparo 10               
     7) Erin Daugherty 10               8)                                
  8  Fairfield Ludlowe                                      50.20 
     1) Molly Ferullo 10                2) Kayla Pattison 9               
     3) Emma Aurilio 9                  4) Maya Mocarski 12               
  9  Hall                                                   50.22 
     1) Olivia Bowes 12                 2) Lexi Nieves 12                 
     3) Jessica Mason 11                4) Giovanna Dionicio 12           
     5) Isabel Baker 10                 6) Nicole Deslauriers 9           
     7) Cecilia Echevarria 10           8) Catherine Mancini 9            
 10  East Hartford                                          50.22 
     1) Nichele Smith 12                2) Gabriella Minott 9             
     3) Yarisha Oliveras 10             4) Kelsey Ofori 12                
 11  Newtown                                                50.30 
     1) Brianna Lovely 12               2) Elise Barricelli 9             
     3) Reagan Schoen 9                 4) Carly Swierbut 12              
 12  Rham                                                   50.41 
     1) Katie Kingsley 11               2) Mykenzie Mawdesley 10          
     3) Madison Czarnecki 12            4) Bridget Lalonde 12             
     5) Sydney D'Amaddio 12             6) Molly Mackay 11                
     7) Amanda Marinelli 10             8)                                
 13  Plainfield                                             50.44 
     1) Lindsey Price 9                 2) Izabella Newbury 11            
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
     5) Faith Battaini 12               6) Karley Belsilie 9              
     7) Emily Moran 12                  8) McKayla Newbury 11             
 14  Berlin                                                 50.59 
     1) Noelle Konior 10                2) Maxine Muscatello 12           
     3) Jessica Ingenito 10             4) Bailey Baclaski 9              
     5) Christianna Morley 9            6) Patricia Mroczkowski 12        
 15  Sacred Heart Academy                                   50.63 
     1) Bianca Kave 11                  2) Meaghan Cameron 11             
     3) Camila Mora-Cyrus 12            4) Aliya Cameron 10               
     5) Kayla Cameron 12                6) Francine Corpus 10             
 16  Hillhouse                                              50.67 
     1) Amari Jones 10                  2) Le'andra Allen Miller 11       
     3) Vida Harris 11                  4) Ayesha Nelson 12               
     5) Adopo Imboya 11                 6)                                
 17  Bloomfield                                             50.72 
     1) Jahmiha Lindo 10                2) Jahlia Banton 12               
     3) D'Jior Delissir 9               4) Shante Brown 12                
     5) Elicia Colon 11                 6) Santorini Mooving 12           
     7) Alicia Whyte 11                 8)                                
 18  Bunnell                                                50.81 
     1) Dardielle Exantus 11            2) Mia Noisette 10                
     3) Toni Greene 10                  4) Kaylah Phommachanh 9           
     5) Alexis Aquilino 9               6) Wadline Emmanuel 11            
     7) Jasmine St. Clair 12            8) Abigail Williams 12            
 19  Capital Prep                                           50.92 
     1) Renita Edwards 12               2) Saryah Winborne 9              
     3) Gynaia Morgan 11                4) Gemya Mickens 12               
     5) Diamond Marshall 9              6)                                
 20  Masuk                                                  50.95 
     1) Ana Castro-Rodriguez 10         2) Madison Samperi 12             
     3) Julianna Lindquist 12           4) Rachel Colegrove 12            
     5) Rachel Kass 10                  6) Ella Rigby 9                   
     7) Grace Shawah 10                 8) Grace Zambarano 10             
 21  Career Magnet                                          51.02 
     1) Tay Jana Greene 10              2) Shania Jackson 9               
     3) Sofia Soriano 11                4) Johnae Jones 10                
     5) Deandrea Cole 9                 6) Maya Joyner 12                 
     7) Gabriela Soriano 11             8)                                
 22  Lewis Mills                                            51.24 
     1) Hope Maher 11                   2) Lauren Searle 9                
     3) Jaime Jackson 12                4) Madeleine Croiger 9            
 23  Wilbur Cross                                           51.24 
     1) Yaleija Jackson 12              2) Adrianna Johnson 10            
     3) Sadeja Angus 12                 4) Jahlyn Lowndes 12              
 24  Cromwell                                               51.47 
     1) Andraya Yearwood 11             2) Caitlin DellaRatta 12          
     3) Taylor Santos 10                4) Cara Jordan 12                 
 25  Conard                                                 51.60 
     1) Maeve D'Arcy 10                 2) Bridget Bronsdon 9             
     3) Clare Gillis 9                  4) Gianna Niman 10                
     5) Brynn Sherry 11                 6)                                
 26  Canton                                                 51.71 
     1) Kaylia Bailey 12                2) Allison Celmer 11              
     3) Brooke Shepard 12               4) Maya Sutton-Hall 10            
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 10         6) Madeline Archangelo 12         
     7) Jenna Cuniowski 9               8) Therese McClain 9              
 27  Metropolitan LC                                        51.94 
     1) Jaida Long 12                   2) Malia Wilson 9                 
     3) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 11       4) A'Jah Canty 9                  
 28  Naugatuck                                              52.31 
     1) Alyssa Zarrella 12              2) Rachel Huculak 11              
     3) Paige Cruz 11                   4) Kylie Neretich 11              
     5) Evelyn Diaz 12                  6) Liz Krooss 11                  
     7) Brianna Soubannarath 12         8)                                
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  3:49.59  06/04/12    Windsor, Windsor                           
                        S Over, B Allen, N Rodriques, A Graves            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Danbury                                              3:59.40 
     1) Briana Gilliard 9               2) Da'Nae Sherman 10              
     3) Toni Joseph 12                  4) Natalee Seipio 12              
     5) Jessica Glowacki 11             6) Daniella Grullon-Pena 10       
     7) Alexandria Markovitz 12         8) Shakira Rosario 10             
  2  Ridgefield                                           4:00.19 
     1) Emma Langis 11                  2) Katherine Langis 11            
     3) Kasey McGerald 12               4) Grace Michalowski 10           
     5) Erin Daugherty 10               6) Carolyn Donovan 11             
     7) Tess Pisanelli 11               8) Natasha Riek 10                
  3  Plainfield                                           4:00.27 
     1) Emily Moran 12                  2) Izabella Newbury 11            
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
     5) Faith Battaini 12               6) Karley Belsilie 9              
     7) McKayla Newbury 11              8) Lindsey Price 9                
  4  East Hartford                                        4:01.39 
     1) Nichele Smith 12                2) Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11       
     3) Kelsey Ofori 12                 4) Kamilah Diaz 12                
     5) Matilda Appia 9                 6) Clarice Jayakickrema 11        
     7) Melisa Mensah 10                8) Areina Ransom 11               
  5  Windsor                                              4:01.49 
     1) Analy Alabre 10                 2) Jalah Cooper 11                
     3) Rachel Dube 11                  4) Zarieh Coleman 12              
     5) Taylor Allen 12                 6) Cyana Lindsay 9                
     7) Areyona Smith Belgrave 10       8) Grace Strauch 12               
  6  Weston                                               4:02.44 
     1) Ava Zielinski 10                2) Lauren Bigelow 12              
     3) Julia Rosenberg 10              4) Nicole Sztachelski 10          
     5) Michelle Gutowski 12            6) Abigail Miles 9                
     7) Kathleen Saussy 9               8) Sandra Stankiewicz 11          
  7  Bloomfield                                           4:03.48 
     1) Jahlia Banton 12                2) Terry Miller 11                
     3) Jayden Gibson 10                4) Jillian Mars 12                
     5) Shante Brown 12                 6) Shenequa Campbell 12           
  8  Darien                                               4:04.13 
     1) Chelsi Chevannes 10             2) Alexis Lyons 9                 
     3) Suzanna Alliegro 11             4) Charlotte Sulger 10            
     5) Penn Boucher 12                 6) Sally Boucher 10               
     7) Mairead Clas 9                  8) Charlotte Van Ingen 10         
  9  Hall                                                 4:04.82 
     1) Nora Holmes 9                   2) Lexi Nieves 12                 
     3) Giovanna Dionicio 12            4) Jenna Zydanowicz 11            
     5) Maya Ellavsky 10                6) Mia Healer 10                  
     7) Rose Kitz 11                    8) Jessica Mason 11               
 10  Greenwich                                            4:06.01 
     1) Alexa Brust 10                  2) Bianca Granitto 9              
     3) Sophia Bastek 10                4) Zoe Harris 11                  
     5) Kayla Egan 9                    6) Abril Martinez-Arraya 12       
     7) Jordan Numme 12                 8) Jada Williams 11               
 11  Hillhouse                                            4:06.34 
     1) Nyimah Ambrose 12               2) Emani Williams 12              
     3) Amari Jones 10                  4) Jade Gary Brown 9              
     5) Le'andra Allen Miller 11        6) Jada Boyd 12                   
     7) Dejanay Davis 12                8) Enyla Williams 11              
 12  Sheehan                                              4:06.90 
     1) Avery Winters 9                 2) Clarisse Aminawung 10          
     3) Katherine Cappetta 11           4) Julia Mansfield 12             
     5) Arianna Amodio 9                6) Elisabeth Brown 10             
     7) Gabrielle Mushinski 12          8) Allison Villano 10             
 13  Trumbull                                             4:07.41 
     1) Evelyn Marchand 9               2) Molli Lewis 10                 
     3) Carolyn Cardell 11              4) Emily Alexandru 11             
     5) Kali Holden 9                   6) Alessandra Zaffina 11          
 14  Capital Prep                                         4:08.96 
     1) Brianna Westberry 11            2) Renita Edwards 12              
     3) Saryah Winborne 9               4) Gynaia Morgan 11               
     5) Heaven Rodriguez 12             6)                                
 15  Suffield                                             4:10.09 
     1) Katherine Platt 12              2) Sarah Kent 9                   
     3) Meghan Tillona 10               4) Mary Rusnock 12                
     5) Karinn Sharp 10                 6)                                
 16  Rham                                                 4:10.63 
     1) Sydney D'Amaddio 12             2) Mykenzie Mawdesley 10          
     3) Jackie Lage 11                  4) Edith Walker 10                
     5) Madison Czarnecki 12            6) Katie Kingsley 11              
     7) Molly Mackay 11                 8) Amanda Marinelli 10            
 17  Tolland                                              4:11.09 
     1) Alyssa Giroux 9                 2) Coral Aponte 11                
     3) Kaitlyn Bedard 12               4) Calista Mayer 9                
     5) Kelsey Leach 12                 6) Olivia McCarthy 11             
     7) Haley Robertson 10              8) Emma Urban 9                   
 18  New Milford                                          4:11.95 
     1) Anichka Malachi 9               2) Tatum Bowes 11                 
     3) Claire Daniels 9                4) Ciara Anderson 10              
     5) Brooke Morabito 12              6) Shannon Palmer 10              
 19  Bristol Central                                      4:12.04 
     1) Adalia Malick 12                2) Salvatrice Bosco 10            
     3) Abigail Calfe 10                4) Emma Stone 10                  
     5) Gabriella Calfe 10              6) Natalia Popielarz 10           
     7) Sofia Veronesi 9                8)                                
 20  Ellington                                            4:12.54 
     1) Ella Moser 9                    2) Madison Holden 11              
     3) Anna Moser 9                    4) Clara Mattson 11               
     5) Kathryn Bonanno 11              6) Blakely Hale 12                
     7) Kasey Schultz 10                8) Kaitlyn Mead 10                
 21  Career Magnet                                        4:12.99 
     1) Gabriela Soriano 11             2) Sofia Soriano 11               
     3) Shania Jackson 9                4) Johnae Jones 10                
     5) Amaje Freeman 11                6)                                
 22  Wilbur Cross                                         4:13.17 
     1) Nyla Conaway 12                 2) Jahlyn Lowndes 12              
     3) Grace Adolphe 12                4) Cheyenne Phillips 11           
 23  Cromwell                                             4:15.64 
     1) Taylor Santos 10                2) Caitlin DellaRatta 12          
     3) Andraya Yearwood 11             4) Cara Jordan 12                 
 24  Metropolitan LC                                      4:18.85 
     1) Malia Wilson 9                  2) Braxton Palmer 10              
     3) Jaida Long 12                   4) A'Jah Canty 9                  
 25  Canton                                               4:19.70 
     1) Kaylia Bailey 12                2) Allison Celmer 11              
     3) Brooke Shepard 12               4) Maya Sutton-Hall 10            
     5) MacKenzie Archangelo 10         6) Jenna Cuniowski 9              
     7) Lila Hunt 12                    8) Therese McClain 9              
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  9:10.65  06/06/16    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                   
                        M Wiley, K Hughes, A McArdle, O Allen             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Trumbull                                             9:24.19 
     1) Kali Holden 9                   2) Margaret LoSchiavo 12          
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 11           4) Emily Alexandru 11             
     5) Carolyn Cardell 11              6) Evelyn Marchand 9              
  2  Ridgefield                                           9:25.71 
     1) Gabriella Viggiano 12           2) Rory McGrath 10                
     3) Katherine Langis 11             4) Grace Michalowski 10           
     5) Elizabeth Jasminski 11          6) Tess Pisanelli 11              
     7) Emma Langis 11                  8)                                
  3  Simsbury                                             9:34.13 
     1) Elsa Martin 11                  2) Olivia Birney 9                
     3) Amanda Derway 11                4) Sidney Palinkas 12             
  4  Immaculate                                           9:35.64 
     1) Kayla Ondy 9                    2) Ailene Doherty 10              
     3) Molly Coyle 11                  4) Taylor Mascetta 12             
     5) Christina Carboni 12            6) Angela Saidman 12              
     7) Brigid Gage 11                  8) Kaitlyn Segreti 10             
  5  Hall                                                 9:37.68 
     1) Mia Healer 10                   2) Nora Holmes 9                  
     3) Katherine Sanderson 9           4) Rose Kitz 11                   
     5) Emily Cubbage 11                6) Francesca Lynch 12             
     7) Charlotte Melnitsky 10          8) Natalie Schaumburger 11        
  6  Glastonbury                                          9:39.38 
     1) Maya Bridgeford 9               2) Julia Wilcox 12                
     3) Kylie Hilliard 9                4) Angela Braga 12                
     5) Casey MacElhiney 10             6) Emma Smith 10                  
     7) Grace Sparrow 12                8)                                
  7  Hillhouse                                            9:44.27 
     1) Dejanay Davis 12                2) Enyla Williams 11              
     3) Jade Gary Brown 9               4) Jada Boyd 12                   
  8  Weston                                               9:44.47 
     1) Mie Axelsson 11                 2) Kathleen Saussy 9              
     3) Michelle Gutowski 12            4) Julia Rosenberg 10             
     5) Abigail Miles 9                 6) Ava Zielinski 10               
  9  Old Saybrook                                         9:47.82 
     1) Grace Hanratty 11               2) Jessica Stratton 12            
     3) Tehra Givehand 12               4) Emily Stratton 10              
     5) Allison Cody 11                 6) Molly Nygard 9                 
     7) Libby Stuart 9                  8)                                
 10  Pomperaug                                            9:48.64 
     1) Charlotte Brehmer 9             2) Lilyann Steenburgh 9           
     3) Kelley Melanson 11              4) Nina Koobatian 12              
     5) Kate Wiser 10                   6)                                
 11  New Canaan                                           9:50.14 
     1) Molly Murphy 10                 2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Imogen Rawlings-Green 9         4) Sophie Curcio 11               
     5) Abby Cheney 9                   6) Lauren Doherty 9               
 12  Tolland                                              9:52.25 
     1) Calista Mayer 9                 2) Isabelle McNamee 9             
     3) Olivia McCarthy 11              4) Kaitlyn Bedard 12              
     5) Peyton Bornstein 9              6) Liz Deloreto 12                
     7) Lindsey Jones 9                 8) Anna Roberts 12                
 13  Southington                                          9:55.54 
     1) Jacqueline Izzo 9               2) Anny Moquete Volquez 11        
     3) Megan Wadman 9                  4) Lauren Verrilli 10             
     5) Kate Kemnitz 12                 6) Grace Michaud 10               
     7) Kailey Schmarr 12               8) Meghan Sheline 11              
 14  Newtown                                              9:55.61 
     1) Maddie Fetchick 10              2) Alexandra Toth 12              
     3) Ally McCarthy 9                 4) Sophia Guevara 9               
     5) Courtney Henchcliffe 10         6) Emily Tressler 10              
     7) Laura Wong 11                   8)                                
 15  New Milford                                          9:58.97 
     1) Julia Colley 11                 2) Shannon Palmer 10              
     3) Claire Daniels 9                4) Brooke Morabito 12             
     5) Ciara Anderson 10               6) Tatum Bowes 11                 
 16  Haddam-Killingworth                                 10:01.16 
     1) Hailey Cassidy 12               2) Julia Callis 11                
     3) Brianna Minervino 9             4) Emma Anziano 12                
     5) Meara Bodak 10                  6) Lauren D'Amico 11              
     7) Alison Twachtman 9              8)                                
 17  East Hampton                                        10:04.90 
     1) Liv DiStefano 11                2) Kaylee Gravel 9                
     3) Maggie Donohue 11               4) Danielle Adams 10              
 18  Thomaston                                           10:06.33 
     1) Kiersten Sundell 10             2) Briana Grecco 11               
     3) Maegan Desmarais 10             4) Sydney Stevenson 11            
     5) Abby Blasko 10                  6)                                
 19  Stonington                                          10:07.41 
     1) Keegan Donohue 12               2) Emma Small 12                  
     3) Lindsey Orr 12                  4) Jessica Detwiler 12            
     5) Lily Anderson 11                6)                                
 20  Suffield                                            10:09.64 
     1) Emily Brydges 9                 2) Carly Matthews 10              
     3) Katherine Platt 12              4) Mary Rusnock 12                
     5) Karissa Stanio 11               6) Haley Young 10                 
 21  St. Bernard                                         10:10.14 
     1) Sophia Duhig 11                 2) Lillian Turner 9               
     3) Serena Britner 10               4) Brigid Kunka 11                
     5) Rachel Kunka 10                 6) Adrianna Graul 9               
 22  Berlin                                              10:10.59 
     1) Madison Monroe 12               2) Alexa Monroe 12                
     3) Gabrielle Foster 10             4) Taylor Desmarais 9             
     5) Juliana Cancellieri 11          6) Audrey Jankovich 11            
     7) Megan Perrotta 10               8) Gianna Uba 9                   
 23  Avon                                                10:11.92 
     1) Caroline Luby 12                2) Jamie Rubenstein 12            
     3) Gabrielle Richmond 9            4) Marenn Ek 9                    
     5) Brynley Allen 12                6) Sarah Lancaster 10             
     7) Rhiannon Richmond 11            8)                                
 24  Bethel                                              10:13.34 
     1) Miranda Anastasakis 9           2) Nicole Popham 10               
     3) Abigail Correard 9              4) Vivian Pereira 11              
     5) Ava Graham 9                    6) Hailey Ozimkoski 9             
 25  Brookfield                                          10:20.92 
     1) Taryn Terracino 12              2) Abigail Dell 10                
     3) Hailey Morales 9                4) Catherine Coneybear 11         
     5) Juliet Bussell 12               6) Ruby Cofone 9                  
     7) Bailey Mahoney 9                8) Bailey Orban 9                 
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Open Record:   5-09  1983        Mary Kennen, Danbury                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Allyson Lewis                 12 Norwich Free        5-06.00 
  2  Patricia Mroczkowski          12 Berlin              5-06.00 
  3  Savannah Bromley              12 Brien McMaho        5-04.00 
  4  Tianna St. Louis              11 Tolland             5-04.00 
  5  Sydney Garrison               11 Southington         5-04.00 
  6  Allison Schneider             11 Conard              5-02.00 
  7  Nia Christie                  10 St. Joseph          5-02.00 
  8  Faith Rousseau                11 Seymour             5-02.00 
  9  Chelsi Chevannes              10 Darien              5-02.00 
 10  Nyla Conaway                  12 Wilbur Cross        5-02.00 
 11  Courtney Rowland              10 Nonnewaug           5-00.00 
 12  Hannah Greene                 12 Weston              5-00.00 
 13  Jackie Yorker                 11 East Hampton        5-00.00 
 14  Zaria Williams                10 Hartford Pub        5-00.00 
 15  Shani Smith                    9 Windsor             5-00.00 
 16  Calista Hedbabny              11 Greenwich           5-00.00 
 17  Katerina Rodriguez            12 Innovation          5-00.00 
 18  Allison Schindler             11 Glastonbury         5-00.00 
 19  Leann Gardner                 12 Hall                4-10.00 
 20  D'Jior Delissir                9 Bloomfield          4-10.00 
 21  Taryn Smith                   12 Hall                4-10.00 
 22  Shyni Cross                   12 Harding             4-10.00 
 23  Wadline Emmanuel              11 Bunnell             4-10.00 
 24  Kristen Goodrich               9 Lyman Memori        4-08.00 
 25  Johniece Jones                 9 Bloomfield          4-08.00 
 26  Rachel Vigorita               12 Old Saybrook        4-08.00 
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  12-06  06/04/18    Megan Biscoglio, Southington                 
 Open Record:  12-06  06/03/13    Emily Savage, Weston                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Paige Martin                  11 Norwich Free       12-00.00 
  2  Elise Russell                 11 Weston             11-06.00 
  3  Madison Martin                11 Norwich Free       11-00.00 
  4  Carolyn Cumello               11 Coginchaug         11-00.00 
  5  Kelsey DeJesus                12 Watertown          10-06.00 
  6  Cate Coppes                   11 Old Saybrook       10-06.00 
  7  Mallory Malz                  10 Glastonbury        10-00.00 
  8  Lila Rich                     10 Stonington         10-00.00 
  9  Hannah Elliot                 10 Norwich Free       10-00.00 
 10  Sydney Golas                  10 Hall               10-00.00 
 11  Claire Ittleson               12 Conard              9-06.00 
 12  Amanda Pedro                  11 RHAM                9-06.00 
 13  Kyra Connolly                 12 Sheehan             9-06.00 
 14  Annie Rava                    12 Wilton              9-06.00 
 15  Coralin McDaniel              12 East Hampton        9-06.00 
 16  Abigail O'Brien               11 RHAM                9-00.00 
 17  Erin Dunn                     10 South Windso        9-00.00 
 18  Isabella Harrington           11 Simsbury            9-00.00 
 19  Aleksandra Misiewicz          12 Trumbull            9-00.00 
 20  Marley Esch                   11 Sheehan             9-00.00 
 21  Samantha Thompson             10 Nonnewaug           9-00.00 
 22  Sophie Lupone                 12 Suffield            9-00.00 
 23  Soledad Meade                 10 Foran               8-06.00 
 24  Grace Mclaughlin              11 Old Saybrook        8-06.00 
 25  Darby Richie                  11 East Windsor        8-00.00 
 26  Hannah Sumby                  10 Old Saybrook        8-00.00 
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Allyson Lewis                 12 Norwich Free       18-10.25 
  2  Chelsea Mitchell              11 Canton             18-04.00 
  3  Tess Stapleton                10 Fairfield Lu       18-00.50 
  4  Meilee Kry                    11 Danbury            17-11.50 
  5  Erica Marriott                12 North Haven        17-11.50 
  6  Nyimah Ambrose                12 Hillhouse          17-10.00 
  7  Lauren Roy                    10 Granby Memor       17-06.00 
  8  Hannah Ceva                   12 Joel Barlow        17-04.50 
  9  Sydni Spencer                 12 Plainville         17-03.75 
 10  Olivia Bowes                  12 Hall               17-03.75 
 11  Nadia Helme                   10 Ledyard            17-03.00 
 12  Olivia Johnson                12 St. Joseph         17-02.75 
 13  Selina Soule                  11 Glastonbury        17-01.25 
 14  Alyssa LeMay                  12 Morgan             17-00.25 
 15  Mariella Schweitzer            9 Joel Barlow        17-00.25 
 16  Giuliana Robles                9 Danbury            16-11.00 
 17  Caitlin Nardella              11 Wethersfield       16-11.00 
 18  Chelsi Chevannes              10 Darien             16-10.00 
 19  MacKenzie Clark               11 Montville          16-10.00 
 20  Andreen Reid                  12 Wilton             16-09.25 
 21  Saryah Winborne                9 Capital Prep       16-05.00 
 22  Angela Mercaldi               10 East Hampton       16-04.75 
 23  Madelyn Vianney               12 Middletown         16-03.00 
 24  Melissa Lyder                 12 St. Paul Cat       16-01.50 
 25  Jerimina Prenoveau             9 Litchfield         15-10.00 
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  39-03.50  1999        Nicole Toney, Conard                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Meilee Kry                    11 Danbury            38-01.00 
  2  Camille Sahirul               12 North Haven        36-10.50 
  3  Aaliyah Walker                12 Innovation         36-08.25 
  4  Aliya Cameron                 10 Sacred Heart       36-05.00 
  5  Kayla Clark                   11 St. Joseph         36-00.00 
  6  Abigail Burgess               10 Killingly          35-10.25 
  7  Shenequa Campbell             12 Bloomfield         35-08.50 
  8  Paige Martin                  11 Norwich Free       35-06.00 
  9  Olivia Bowes                  12 Hall               35-06.00 
 10  Allison Schneider             11 Conard             35-05.00 
 11  Angela Mercaldi               10 East Hampton       35-05.00 
 12  Tess Stapleton                10 Fairfield Lu       35-04.25 
 13  Olivia Johnson                12 St. Joseph         35-03.75 
 14  Madison Tranquillo            11 Northwestern       35-01.75 
 15  Sydni Spencer                 12 Plainville         35-00.00 
 16  Emilly Souza                  12 Danbury            34-10.75 
 17  MacKenzie Clark               11 Montville          34-09.75 
 18  Hannah Greene                 12 Weston             34-08.75 
 19  Rozalynn Smith                10 New Britain        34-07.00 
 20  Madeline Archangelo           12 Canton             34-02.50 
 21  Caitlin Nardella              11 Wethersfield       33-10.00 
 22  Madison Righi                 10 Wethersfield       33-06.00 
 23  Kristen Goodrich               9 Lyman Memori       33-05.50 
 24  Zoe McClure                   10 Guilford           33-04.00 
 25  Shanika Johnson               11 Bloomfield         32-09.50 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  49-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wenesha Stewart               12 Hartford Pub       41-06.00 
  2  Leah Moore                    10 Hillhouse          40-10.75 
  3  Natalie Rolon-Issa            11 Bacon Academ       40-02.00 
  4  Susie Okoli                   12 Wilbur Cross       39-10.50 
  5  Sydney Mello                  12 Lewis Mills        39-09.75 
  6  Tianna Rogers                 10 Danbury            39-01.00 
  7  Trinity Cardillo              11 Southington        38-10.50 
  8  Clarissa Nock                 11 Wethersfield       37-11.00 
  9  Katherine George              11 Hall               36-09.00 
 10  Payge Boyd                    12 Classical Ma       35-09.25 
 11  Otisha Williams               11 Bloomfield         35-02.00 
 12  Jasmine michie                11 Woodland           35-01.00 
 13  Alliyah Boothe                11 Bloomfield         35-01.00 
 14  Jenny Alarcon                 11 Montville          34-09.00 
 15  Taylor Jax                    12 Killingly          34-01.00 
 16  Qiarra Williams               11 Hartford Pub       34-00.00 
 17  Jalynn McCown                 12 Hillhouse          33-09.25 
 18  Celia-Ann Chikezie            12 Danbury            33-04.25 
 19  Samantha Massie               10 Seymour            33-02.75 
 20  Ni'asha Greene                11 E.O. Smith         33-02.50 
 21  Kelly Donlan                  12 Westbrook          32-11.00 
 22  Sarah Ovesny                  11 Shelton            32-09.00 
 23  Arianna Malick                11 Shelton            32-05.00 
 24  Dinaka Onoh                   11 Hall               32-04.75 
 25  Trenyce Taylor                10 Metropolitan       32-04.00 
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  142-08  2002        Jamie Crowley, Plainville                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Serena Johnson                12 Prince Tech          128-04 
  2  Natalie Rolon-Issa            11 Bacon Academ         128-03 
  3  Wenesha Stewart               12 Hartford Pub         125-06 
  4  Susie Okoli                   12 Wilbur Cross         120-09 
  5  Otisha Williams               11 Bloomfield           120-06 
  6  Trinity Cardillo              11 Southington          118-04 
  7  Leah Moore                    10 Hillhouse            117-00 
  8  Samantha Cerra                11 Tolland              116-02 
  9  Taylor Jax                    12 Killingly            114-10 
 10  Emily Renzoni                 12 Somers               111-00 
 11  Jalynn McCown                 12 Hillhouse            109-09 
 12  Katherine George              11 Hall                 109-07 
 13  Alliyah Boothe                11 Bloomfield           109-00 
 14  Tristin Oberg                  9 Windsor Lock         105-06 
 15  Zoe Chafouleas                11 E.O. Smith           104-09 
 16  Fiona Smith                   12 Seymour              104-02 
 17  Eve Green                     11 Amity                102-07 
 18  Sydney Mello                  12 Lewis Mills          102-04 
 19  Dinaka Onoh                   11 Hall                 102-04 
 20  Sarah Nowacki                 10 Newtown              100-05 
 21  Mariah Hamel                  11 Shelton               99-06 
 22  Lindsey Reilly                 9 Bacon Academ          98-03 
 23  Payge Boyd                    12 Classical Ma          97-10 
 24  Anna Burns                    11 Newtown               96-11 
 25  Hannah Portal                 10 Cheshire              96-05 
 
Event 26  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  145-09  06/03/13    Ellie Gravitte, Ridgefield                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kate Joyce                    11 Weston               141-06 
  2  Shea Greene                    9 Weston               136-02 
  3  Hailey Angelucci              12 Trumbull             128-09 
  4  Jacquelyn Simington           12 Shelton              120-01 
  5  Skylar Dimartino              11 Northwestern         113-02 
  6  Mychael Gallaher              12 Maloney              107-08 
  7  Jacqueline Ritz               12 Simsbury             105-11 
  8  Azria Malloy                  12 Nonnewaug            105-10 
  9  Lisa Agogliati                12 Portland             105-03 
 10  Alijah Vega                   12 Southington          104-11 
 11  Brooke Dutton                 12 Coventry             104-05 
 12  Shannon Burby                 11 Wolcott              103-10 
 13  Isabella Ragaini              11 East Haven           103-08 
 14  Alexah Zaczynski              10 Southington          102-00 
 15  Grace Nichols                 10 Killingly            102-00 
 16  Madeline Archangelo           12 Canton               101-03 
 17  Lexi Nieves                   12 Hall                 101-00 
 18  Yasmeen Dabiran               12 Shelton              100-08 
 19  Ana Castro-Rodriguez          10 Masuk                 99-07 
 20  Clarissa Nock                 11 Wethersfield          99-04 
 21  Hannah LeVasseur              12 Coventry              98-05 
 22  Kelsey Savoy                  12 Pomperaug             98-00 
 23  Lauren Rancourt               12 Masuk                 96-09 
 24  Kaitlyn Luba                  11 Torrington            96-05 
 25  Sydney Dolbier                10 Stafford              96-01 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher Pigatt            11 Hamden                10.87 
  2  Neal Eley                     12 Hillhouse             10.91 
  3  Nathan Burnett                12 Windsor               10.95 
  4  Tariq Phillips                12 Kennedy               10.96 
  5  Terrence Bogan                11 Sheehan               10.99 
  6  Ryan Raybuck                  12 Greenwich             11.01 
  7  Christ N'Dabian               12 Bunnell               11.06 
  8  Malcolm Beckford               9 Bloomfield            11.07 
  9  Joel Stewart                  12 Enfield               11.11 
 10  Michael Rodia                 11 Shelton               11.12 
 11  Conor Mahony                  12 Masuk                 11.15 
 12  Jaylin McGhee                 11 Manchester            11.20 
 13  Keith Berrouet                11 Smsa                  11.23 
 14  Joseph Dibenedetto            12 Amity                 11.27 
 15  Yovan Rivera                  12 Hall                  11.27 
 16  James Smith                   12 Ledyard               11.28 
 17  Jaiden Bickham                11 Ledyard               11.29 
 18  Edward Williams               12 Middletown            11.31 
 19  Ralphael Hawkins               9 Hillhouse             11.32 
 20  Kahlil Easton                 11 Plainfield            11.32 
 21  De'Andre Curry                11 Harding               11.35 
 22  Andrew Fergusen               11 Valley Regio          11.36 
 23  Tajh Ferguson                 10 Classical Ma          11.38 
 24  Jaylon Nealy                  12 Bloomfield            11.45 
 25  Brandon Drummond              11 Northwest Ca          11.56 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  20.86  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Malcolm Beckford               9 Bloomfield            21.99 
  2  Edward Williams               12 Sacred Heart          22.02 
  3  Tariq Phillips                12 Kennedy               22.08 
  4  Christopher Pigatt            11 Hamden                22.12 
  5  Cordell Holliday              12 Windsor               22.18 
  6  Joseph Morin                  12 Hall                  22.18 
  7  Ja'kwan Hale                  12 Derby                 22.20 
  8  Jadyn Tabois                  12 Fairfield Lu          22.32 
  9  Brenden Hill                  10 Conard                22.37 
 10  Keith Berrouet                11 Smsa                  22.39 
 11  Ryan Raybuck                  12 Greenwich             22.47 
 12  Mark Cristino                 11 Pomperaug             22.50 
 13  James Smith                   12 Ledyard               22.56 
 14  Kymali Hay                    11 Bloomfield            22.56 
 15  Deshaune Poole                12 Hillhouse             22.57 
 16  Kahlil Easton                 11 Plainfield            22.57 
 17  William Remkiewicz            11 Glastonbury           22.58 
 18  Seth Regan                    11 Haddam-Killi          22.63 
 19  Terrence Bogan                11 Sheehan               22.67 
 20  Jaden Cazorla                 11 Danbury               22.80 
 21  Andrew Fergusen               11 Valley Regio          22.80 
 22  Christ N'Dabian               12 Bunnell               22.85 
 23  Michael Toppin                11 Lyman Hall            22.86 
 24  Conor Mahony                  12 Masuk                 23.02 
 25  Alexander Halkias             12 Berlin                23.23 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  46.59  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ja'kwan Hale                  12 Derby                 48.08 
  2  William Remkiewicz            11 Glastonbury           48.77 
  3  Kymali Hay                    11 Bloomfield            49.09 
  4  Simon Jupp                    11 Ridgefield            49.13 
  5  Shakur Hill                   11 Bloomfield            49.79 
  6  Baruch Goodman                12 Weston                49.80 
  7  Warren Murphy                 12 Notre Dame-W          49.85 
  8  Le-Andre Gayle                11 Windsor               49.93 
  9  Caleb Owen                    11 Wilbur Cross          50.16 
 10  Aidan Markward                11 Pomperaug             50.20 
 11  Andrew Rison                  12 Glastonbury           50.40 
 12  Gavin Block                   12 Shepaug Vall          50.45 
 13  Nathan Rinaldi                11 Conard                50.54 
 14  Sean Guiry                    11 Immaculate            50.57 
 15  Khalil Carr                   11 Stratford             50.61 
 16  Preston Aldrich               12 Ellington             50.62 
 17  Luke Chastain                 12 New Milford           50.69 
 18  Paul Johnson                  12 Amity                 50.74 
 19  Ellis Phillips-Gallucii       12 Windham               50.81 
 20  Talib McBride                 11 Hillhouse             50.82 
 21  Anish Rajamanickam            11 Avon                  51.10 
 22  Anthony Massaro               10 Ellington             51.21 
 23  Jeremy Saluzzi                12 Joel Barlow           51.25 
 24  Keith Caouette                10 Watertown             51.61 
 25  Joseph Bode                   11 Aerospace an          52.05 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  1:50.63  06/03/13    Henry Wynne, Staples                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Sutton                12 Tolland             1:55.01 
  2  Marzio Mastroianni            12 Branford            1:56.05 
  3  Miller Anderson               12 Hall                1:56.59 
  4  Pierre Sylvain                12 Xavier              1:56.71 
  5  Nick Sinofsky                 11 Suffield            1:56.95 
  6  Jose Ramirez                  11 Bristol Cent        1:57.02 
  7  Azaan Dawson                  10 Fairfield Pr        1:57.22 
  8  Jared Sharp                   11 Suffield            1:57.68 
  9  George Lepska                 10 Staples             1:57.99 
 10  Luke Hanratty                 11 Old Saybrook        1:58.21 
 11  Elliot Faulkner               12 Wilbur Cross        1:58.35 
 12  Charles Coffin                11 Ridgefield          1:58.47 
 13  Rhys Hammond                  11 Stonington          1:58.57 
 14  Tobey Bill                    12 Weston              1:58.57 
 15  Ryan Slesinski                12 Southington         1:58.76 
 16  Jacob Ireland                 11 East Hampton        1:58.98 
 17  Gavin Rublewski               12 Tolland             1:59.27 
 18  Marquis Whyte                 10 New London          1:59.36 
 19  Muhammad Ali                  12 Hall                1:59.39 
 20  Jerold Lambert                12 New Fairfiel        1:59.73 
 21  Christopher Hough             10 Capital Prep        2:00.20 
 22  Michael Stamm                 12 Northwest Ca        2:00.30 
 23  Quentin Askew                 12 Innovation          2:00.31 
 24  Scottie Candee                12 Joel Barlow         2:00.82 
 25  Tyler Hinrichs                11 Avon                2:01.04 
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  4:08.42  06/06/16    Eric Vanderels, Brien McMahon              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Trey Cormier                  12 Hall                4:17.77 
  2  Robbie Cozean                 11 Xavier              4:17.81 
  3  Travis Martin                 12 Wilbur Cross        4:20.85 
  4  Matthew Lecky                 12 Middletown          4:21.70 
  5  Samuel Whittaker              12 East Lyme           4:21.82 
  6  Matt Jennings                 10 Haddam-Killi        4:22.59 
  7  Connor Visnic                 12 Amity               4:22.82 
  8  Malcolm Going                 12 Danbury             4:23.34 
  9  Robert Dillon                 12 Shelton             4:23.61 
 10  Dillon Selfors                12 Xavier              4:23.66 
 11  Edward Tristine               12 Fairfield Pr        4:24.58 
 12  Killian McNamee               11 Tolland             4:24.59 
 13  Marzio Mastroianni            12 Branford            4:24.62 
 14  Alec Sauter                   11 Tolland             4:25.05 
 15  Azaan Dawson                  10 Fairfield Pr        4:25.11 
 16  Rhys Hammond                  11 Stonington          4:25.59 
 17  Matthew Speight               11 Plainfield          4:26.36 
 18  Shane Henderson               12 Old Saybrook        4:28.57 
 19  Christopher Abbey             11 East Lyme           4:33.53 
 20  Anthony Corso                 12 Innovation          4:34.28 
 21  Jack Martin                    9 Avon                4:35.12 
 22  Derek Tratnyek                12 Branford            4:36.00 
 23  Ryan Kittredge                10 Windsor Lock        4:38.43 
 24  Tomas Lopes                   11 East Hampton        4:41.10 
 25  Jonathan Kittredge            12 Windsor Lock        4:44.91 
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aidan Puffer                   9 Manchester          9:10.13 
  2  Gavin Sherry                   9 Conard              9:14.17 
  3  Travis Martin                 12 Wilbur Cross        9:19.92 
  4  Robbie Cozean                 11 Xavier              9:20.49 
  5  Peter Schulten                12 Xavier              9:24.19 
  6  Robert Dillon                 12 Shelton             9:24.75 
  7  Connor Visnic                 12 Amity               9:25.64 
  8  Morgan Fierro                 11 Staples             9:26.21 
  9  Jacob Smith                   11 Glastonbury         9:28.98 
 10  Trey Cormier                  12 Hall                9:29.54 
 11  Mayo Smith                    12 Staples             9:29.92 
 12  Samuel Whittaker              12 East Lyme           9:31.32 
 13  Nicholas Taubenheim           11 Staples             9:31.94 
 14  Teddy O'Kane                  11 Staples             9:32.60 
 15  Eddie Nicholas                12 Nonnewaug           9:36.47 
 16  Mohammed Hussain              12 Wilbur Cross        9:36.87 
 17  Charles King                  10 Ridgefield          9:37.12 
 18  Tyler Remigino                10 Conard              9:37.25 
 19  Nicholas Bendtsen             10 Wolcott             9:37.32 
 20  Jacob Gerow                   10 Tolland             9:37.42 
 21  Derek Tratnyek                12 Branford            9:41.47 
 22  Alec Sauter                   11 Tolland             9:42.92 
 23  Chris Deforest                11 Terryville          9:43.78 
 24  Sadadine Adam                 12 Hartford Pub        9:43.96 
 25  Killian McNamee               11 Tolland             9:45.63 
 26  Christopher Abbey             11 East Lyme           9:50.83 
 27  Dante Zucconi                 10 Daniel Hand         9:52.19 
 28  Daniel Finck                  12 Brookfield          9:53.87 
 29  Drew Mitchell                 11 Immaculate         10:01.50 
 30  Brendan Dana                  12 Coginchaug         10:03.95 
 31  Cody Mathewson                12 Lyman Memori       10:06.26 
 32  Lucas Carini                  11 Bolton             10:08.25 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Edward Williams               12 Sacred Heart          14.28 
  2  Deshaune Poole                12 Hillhouse             14.34 
  3  Richard Papa                  12 Amity                 14.55 
  4  Enrique Lopez Garcia          11 Windham               14.73 
  5  Chaz Williams                 12 New Britain           14.91 
  6  Osarentin Osagie              11 Norwich Free          14.93 
  7  Aidan McShane                 12 Masuk                 15.02 
  8  Elijah Rodriguez              12 Southington           15.25 
  9  Spencer Brown                 12 Immaculate            15.34 
 10  Jason O'Brien                 12 Valley Regio          15.42 
 11  Isaiah Roberson               10 Masuk                 15.43 
 12  Jared Russo                   11 Notre Dame-W          15.43 
 13  John Macfarlane               11 Masuk                 15.47 
 14  Zachary Koslosky              12 Naugatuck             15.50 
 15  Bryce Bentinck                12 Killingly             15.53 
 16  Cameron Brown                 11 Shepaug Vall          15.54 
 17  Ryan Monteiro                 11 Nonnewaug             15.60 
 18  Lorenzo Garcia                11 Northwest Ca          15.61 
 19  Sephton Reid                  11 Bloomfield            15.62 
 20  Jose Navedo                   12 Bristol Cent          15.64 
 21  Evan Damian                   12 East Haven            15.69 
 22  Devin Wasilefsky              12 Glastonbury           15.75 
 23  Luke Sodergren                11 Haddam-Killi          15.80 
 24  Jordan Pinnix                 10 Manchester            15.94 
 25  John Fallon                   11 Darien                16.00 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  37.63  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Enrique Lopez Garcia          11 Windham               38.72 
  2  Chaz Williams                 12 New Britain           39.03 
  3  Osarentin Osagie              11 Norwich Free          39.07 
  4  Deshaune Poole                12 Hillhouse             39.15 
  5  Sephton Reid                  11 Bloomfield            39.25 
  6  Richard Papa                  12 Amity                 39.87 
  7  Aidan McShane                 12 Masuk                 40.10 
  8  Hunter Dale                   11 E.O. Smith            40.15 
  9  Matthew Chalon                12 New Canaan            40.21 
 10  Zachary Koslosky              12 Naugatuck             40.33 
 11  Adam Crawford                 12 Ledyard               40.41 
 12  Devin Wasilefsky              12 Glastonbury           40.59 
 13  John Cassol                   10 Weston                40.72 
 14  Cooper Luciani                11 Old Saybrook          40.73 
 15  Amit Markos                   10 Ridgefield            41.02 
 16  Bryce Bentinck                12 Killingly             41.14 
 17  Logan Moore                   12 Manchester            41.33 
 18  Tim Arcari                    12 Coginchaug            41.40 
 19  Greyson McGeary               12 Daniel Hand           41.41 
 20  Nicholas Sivo                 11 Ellington             41.42 
 21  Jaxon Medvecky                12 Portland              41.49 
 22  Brandon Onyejekwe             11 Rocky Hill            41.50 
 23  Cameron Brown                 11 Shepaug Vall          41.55 
 24  Jacob Woznicki                11 Bristol East          41.57 
 25  Christopher Reed              12 Amity                 42.84 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  41.62  06/03/13    Windsor, Windsor                             
                      S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Greenwich                                              42.45 
     1) Hunter Clark 10                 2) Christopher Wint 12            
     3) Ryan Raybuck 12                 4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10           
  2  Windsor                                                42.46 
     1) Jaiden Murphy 10                2) Cordell Holliday 12            
     3) Le-Andre Gayle 11               4) Nathan Burnett 12              
     5) Gabriel Bryan 12                6) Joshua Clarke 9                
     7) Keon Lambert 12                 8) Brendan Wolliston 11           
  3  Shelton                                                42.56 
     1) Camerin Gumbs 12                2) Michael Rodia 11               
     3) Rafael Gomez 10                 4) Nicholas Andrade 12            
  4  Wilbur Cross                                           43.04 
     1) Devin Cue 10                    2) Armon Hyslop 10                
     3) Jasiah Barnes 12                4) Caleb Owen 11                  
  5  Derby                                                  43.13 
     1) Rocco Samoker 12                2) Xavier Ibrahim 12              
     3) Zerion Montgomery 10            4) Ja'kwan Hale 12                
     5) Kanye Bailey 9                  6) Branden McLean 10              
  6  Bloomfield                                             43.16 
     1) Anthony Simpson 11              2) Korey Steele 10                
     3) Ajrael Anderson 10              4) dante Montague 11              
     5) Ray Herbert 12                  6) Michael Raiford 11             
  7  Hall                                                   43.32 
     1) Xavier Phillips 12              2) Joseph Morin 12                
     3) Israel Henriques-Setho 10       4) Yovan Rivera 12                
     5) Divine Edwards Jr 10            6) Julian Baker 11                
     7) Isaiah Lizardi 10               8) Jordaine Wisdom 12             
  8  Danbury                                                43.34 
     1) Malik Thomas 12                 2) Luka Santos 9                  
     3) Edmund Hurdle 11                4) Jaden Cazorla 11               
  9  Fairfield Prep                                         43.37 
     1) Robert McCulloch 12             2) Darren Blount 10               
     3) Joshua Bacon 10                 4) Tymaine Smith 9                
 10  Pomperaug                                              43.40 
     1) Aidan Markward 11               2) Camden Collette 11             
     3) Ryan Karp 11                    4) Mark Cristino 11               
     5) Lucas Cohen 9                   6) Gregory Grom 10                
     7) Nathan Michael 12               8) Robert Vagnini 9               
 11  Jonathan Law                                           43.42 
     1) Alexander Lazar 12              2) Naheim Washington 10           
     3) Rayshon Jacobs 11               4) Michael Plaskon 12             
     5) Keyshon Giles 10                6)                                
 12  East Hartford                                          43.65 
     1) Micah Lynn 11                   2) Rajay Robinson 11              
     3) Raquan Tompkins 12              4) David Kankam 12                
 13  Amity                                                  43.68 
     1) Ariel Gordon 11                 2) Joseph Dibenedetto 12          
     3) Paul Johnson 12                 4) Christopher Reed 12            
     5) Shaun Graham 12                 6) Richard Papa 12                
     7) Cole Wissink 10                 8) William Zhang 10               
 14  Weston                                                 43.91 
     1) Andrew Oleynick 12              2) George Oleynick 12             
     3) Jack Spencer 10                 4) Baruch Goodman 12              
     5) Matthew Bigelow 10              6) John Cassol 10                 
 15  Hillhouse                                              44.02 
     1) To'Rae Wright 10                2) Dale Thompson 12               
     3) Talib McBride 11                4) Ralphael Hawkins 9             
     5) Edwardo Perez-Rose 10           6)                                
 16  Innovation                                             44.14 
     1) Malachi Bolden 11               2) Elijah Pouncey 12              
     3) Colby Gray 12                   4) Lester Emanuel 12              
     5) Quentin Askew 12                6) Jonathan Rodriguez 12          
 17  Cromwell                                               44.16 
     1) Dudley Salmon 12                2) JJ Tracy-Gavin 12              
     3) Anthony Caracoglia 11           4) Ethan Wilson 10                
     5) Patrick Savinelli 10            6) Steven Trinh 10                
 18  Stonington                                             44.21 
     1) Suphasin Inthasit 10            2) Benjamin Abely 12              
     3) Martin Vernet 12                4) Justin McKenna 11              
     5) Joseph Hinckley 12              6) Samuel Montalto 9              
 19  Valley Regional                                        44.41 
     1) Andrew Fergusen 11              2) Jason O'Brien 12               
     3) Arick Outama 11                 4) Nick Braga 12                  
     5) Ryan Shasha 11                  6)                                
 20  Fairfield Ludlowe                                      44.46 
     1) Elliot Routhier 12              2) Mathew Smith 10                
     3) Denholm Feldman 9               4) Jadyn Tabois 12                
     5) Dillon Buongiorno 12            6) Carter Lambo 10                
 21  Sheehan                                                44.51 
     1) Jelan Kollie 9                  2) Terrence Bogan 11              
     3) Ryan Villano 9                  4) Riley Bjornberg 11             
     5) Alberto Avila 11                6) Paul Burkett 9                 
     7) Jordan Davis 11                 8) Michael Lemay 11               
 22  Coginchaug                                             44.55 
     1) Colin Sheehy 12                 2) Ryan Genest 12                 
     3) Hayden Rovelli 12               4) Anthony Gavrilovic 11          
     5) Christopher Ulizio 12           6)                                
 23  Classical Magnet                                       44.83 
     1) Stephen Babolola 12             2) Jarred Griffin 12              
     3) Shandler Pinthieire 11          4) Dorian Bernard 10              
 24  St. Joseph                                             44.94 
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10             2) Maxwell Warren 9               
     3) Jaylen Carter 9                 4) Darren Warren 12               
 25  Torrington                                             44.99 
     1) Conrad Avallone 11              2) Isaiah Hammonds 11             
     3) Rangel Pascual 11               4) Christian Estefani 11          
     5) Jose Navarro 11                 6)                                
 26  Rham                                                   45.11 
     1) Nathan Skopas 12                2) Cal Redman 12                  
     3) Michael Provencher 12           4) Seamus Queen 12                
     5) Patrick Oatman 10               6) Owen Rheaume 11                
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  3:17.30  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield                                           3:20.49 
     1) Charles Coffin 11               2) Amit Markos 10                 
     3) James Kane 12                   4) Simon Jupp 11                  
     5) Charles King 10                 6) Charles MacArthur 11           
     7) Samuel McDonough 11             8) Colin Tarpey 11                
  2  Glastonbury                                          3:21.69 
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Devin Wasilefsky 12            
     3) William Remkiewicz 11           4) Andrew Rison 12                
     5) Oluwatobi Bakre 10              6) Aidan Furlong 12               
     7) Matthew Lips 11                 8) Seth Pavano 10                 
  3  New Milford                                          3:23.25 
     1) Jonathan Tarbet 10              2) Andre Vial 12                  
     3) Matthew Bouzakis 11             4) Luke Chastain 12               
     5) Nolan Freeman 9                 6) Jason Golembeski 11            
     7) Jack Valentine 10               8)                                
  4  Hall                                                 3:23.62 
     1) Yovan Rivera 12                 2) Muhammad Ali 12                
     3) Joseph Morin 12                 4) Miller Anderson 12             
     5) Jason Farrell Jr 12             6) Isaiah Lizardi 10              
     7) Dylan Rendon 12                 8) Tobias Ruffo 9                 
  5  Weston                                               3:24.53 
     1) Tobey Bill 12                   2) John Cassol 10                 
     3) Andrew Oleynick 12              4) Baruch Goodman 12              
     5) Kevin Crowley 11                6) Neil Kaeslin 12                
     7) George Oleynick 12              8)                                
  6  Danbury                                              3:24.80 
     1) Jaden Cazorla 11                2) Malik Thomas 12                
     3) Gabriel Kwarteng 10             4) Edmund Hurdle 11               
     5) Ryan Caldwell 12                6) Shamar Carter 12               
     7) Benjamin George 12              8) Malcolm Going 12               
  7  Bloomfield                                           3:25.20 
     1) Shakur Hill 11                  2) Ray Herbert 12                 
     3) Kymali Hay 11                   4) Malcolm Beckford 9             
     5) Jahmar Lindo 12                 6) Jaylon Nealy 12                
     7) Sephton Reid 11                 8) Tyler Wesley 10                
  8  Hillhouse                                            3:25.86 
     1) Talib McBride 11                2) Reginald Coleman 12            
     3) Hector Morales 11               4) Dale Thompson 12               
     5) Mikiel Wade 10                  6)                                
  9  Avon                                                 3:25.99 
     1) Jack Martin 9                   2) Tyler Hinrichs 11              
     3) Hari Patchigolla 11             4) Anish Rajamanickam 11          
     5) John Donlin 10                  6) Alvin Guo 10                   
 10  Norwich Free Academy                                 3:26.15 
     1) Adelino Daviega 12              2) Nazaiah Paul 11                
     3) Nathan Cote 11                  4) Andrew Cote 11                 
 11  Wilbur Cross                                         3:26.35 
     1) Noah Lee 12                     2) Nassaiah Betancourt 12         
     3) Elliot Faulkner 12              4) Caleb Owen 11                  
     5) Henry Hall 12                   6) Masahito Nishimura 12          
 12  Amity                                                3:26.67 
     1) Christopher Reed 12             2) Richard Papa 12                
     3) Austin Gilbride 12              4) Paul Johnson 12                
     5) Joseph Dibenedetto 12           6) Ariel Gordon 11                
     7) Samuel Koorejian 12             8) Cole Wissink 10                
 13  Notre Dame-West Haven                                3:26.80 
     1) Thomas Minar 12                 2) Daniel Range 12                
     3) Christian Panagrossi 11         4) Warren Murphy 12               
 14  Ellington                                            3:26.89 
     1) Anthony Massaro 10              2) Nicholas Sivo 11               
     3) Joshua Stone 12                 4) Preston Aldrich 12             
     5) Connor Cahill 11                6) Jack Olender 11                
     7) Vincent Sivo 9                  8) Jason Webber 10                
 15  Pomperaug                                            3:26.99 
     1) Mark Cristino 11                2) Camden Collette 11             
     3) Ryan Karp 11                    4) Aidan Markward 11              
     5) Lucas Cohen 9                   6) Daniel Collette 12             
     7) Gregory Grom 10                 8) Timothy Monahan 10             
 16  Old Saybrook                                         3:27.37 
     1) Max Thomas 12                   2) Cooper Luciani 11              
     3) Shane Henderson 12              4) Luke Hanratty 11               
     5) Carlos Chacon 12                6) Devon Moshier 12               
 17  Tolland                                              3:27.67 
     1) Blake Hickey 10                 2) Cole Hickey 11                 
     3) Stephen Sutton 12               4) Gavin Rublewski 12             
     5) Coleman Hill 12                 6) Jacob Martens 11               
     7) Daniel James Martineck 10       8) Joseph Nothrop 10              
 18  Branford                                             3:27.97 
     1) Matthew Daley 12                2) Nolan Scott 11                 
     3) Cheng Wu 9                      4) Aidan Kropiwnicki 12           
     5) Andrew Betzig 11                6) Marzio Mastroianni 12          
     7) Wyatt Reynolds 9                8) Andrew Wirtz 11                
 19  Daniel Hand                                          3:28.50 
     1) Besufekad Opstrup 11            2) Connor Parthasarthy 10         
     3) Paul Odyniec 9                  4) Ameen Parks 11                 
     5) Corey Duncanson 11              6) Daniel Kim 11                  
     7) Greyson McGeary 12              8) John O'Keefe 9                 
 20  Ledyard                                              3:29.82 
     1) Jahmik Devone 12                2) Adam Crawford 12               
     3) James Smith 12                  4) Ian Kamperschroer 12           
     5) George Bauman 12                6) Simon Reichert 11              
 21  Windham                                              3:30.15 
     1) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 10     2) Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 12     
     3) Jayden Villafane 9              4) Enrique Lopez Garcia 11        
     5) Aidan Korczynski 10             6) Alfonso Vazquez Villar 11      
 22  Suffield                                             3:31.53 
     1) Brett Mockalis 11               2) Camden Miller 12               
     3) Nick Sinofsky 11                4) Jared Sharp 11                 
     5) Kyle Englander 12               6) Thomas Gilleran 10             
     7) Gary Higginbotham 10            8) Patrick Tompkins 11            
 23  East Hampton                                         3:31.99 
     1) Austin Herpst 11                2) Jack Piper 10                  
     3) Jonathan Barber 12              4) Jacob Ireland 11               
 24  Coginchaug                                           3:32.27 
     1) Anthony Gavrilovic 11           2) Jaden Astle 10                 
     3) Tim Arcari 12                   4) Ryan Genest 12                 
     5) Nicholas Vestergaard 11         6)                                
 25  Northwest Catholic                                   3:32.50 
     1) Justin Tavares 10               2) Brenden Bellinger 11           
     3) Michael Stamm 12                4) Samuel Deveau 12               
     5) Matthew Deneen 10               6) Matthew Poniatowski 10         
     7) Noah Winters 10                 8)                                
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  7:51.30  06/04/12    Simsbury, Simsbury                         
                        J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hall                                                 7:52.96 
     1) Austin Blodgett 12              2) Muhammad Ali 12                
     3) Dylan Rendon 12                 4) Miller Anderson 12             
     5) Trey Cormier 12                 6) Joshua Fernandes 12            
     7) Jackson Grady 11                8) Tobias Ruffo 9                 
  2  Wilbur Cross                                         7:53.71 
     1) Nassaiah Betancourt 12          2) Mohammed Hussain 12            
     3) Elliot Faulkner 12              4) Travis Martin 12               
  3  Suffield                                             7:54.09 
     1) Camden Miller 12                2) Jared Sharp 11                 
     3) Kyle Englander 12               4) Nick Sinofsky 11               
     5) Nathan Davidson 10              6) Chris Margiatto 10             
     7) Brett Mockalis 11               8) Patrick Tompkins 11            
  4  Ridgefield                                           7:56.68 
     1) Simon Jupp 11                   2) Charles King 10                
     3) Charles Coffin 11               4) Amit Markos 10                 
  5  Bristol Central                                      7:57.58 
     1) Pacifico Flores 12              2) Austin Freve 10                
     3) Devin Flores 12                 4) Jose Ramirez 11                
     5) Nate DeAngelo 10                6) Adam Jones 11                  
     7) Mark Petrosky 11                8) Benjamin Stafford 11           
  6  Danbury                                              7:59.36 
     1) Ryan Caldwell 12                2) Jack Watson 11                 
     3) Dylan Rosemark 11               4) Gabriel Kwarteng 10            
  7  Glastonbury                                          8:00.00 
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Matthew Cosentino 12           
     3) Jadyn Nogueira 11               4) Zachary Smith 11               
  8  Tolland                                              8:01.56 
     1) Gavin Rublewski 12              2) Stephen Sutton 12              
     3) Jackson Cayward 10              4) Ethan Boivin 11                
     5) Nolan Alexander 12              6) Killian McNamee 11             
     7) Nathan Paolangeli 11            8) Alec Sauter 11                 
  9  Staples                                              8:04.06 
     1) Luke Lorenz 12                  2) Bruno Guiduli 9                
     3) Henry Haas 12                   4) George Lepska 10               
 10  Branford                                             8:07.40 
     1) Nolan Scott 11                  2) Marzio Mastroianni 12          
     3) Andrew Betzig 11                4) Matthew Daley 12               
     5) Wyatt Reynolds 9                6) Derek Tratnyek 12              
     7) Cheng Wu 9                      8)                                
 11  Old Saybrook                                         8:08.53 
     1) Jacob Schneider 10              2) Cooper Luciani 11              
     3) Shane Henderson 12              4) Luke Hanratty 11               
     5) Lance Sigersmith 12             6) Jack Wiley 10                  
 12  Cheshire                                             8:10.50 
     1) Charlie Pettit 11               2) Brendan Mellitt 11             
     3) Francis Simpatico 11            4) Ryan Farrell 10                
     5) Jared Andrea 12                 6) Robert DiNatale 9              
     7) Owen Fiore 11                   8)                                
 13  Fairfield Ludlowe                                    8:11.38 
     1) Nico Rullo 12                   2) Kedar Chavan 12                
     3) Ethan Lovallo 12                4) Colin Agostisi 12              
     5) Griffin Boyle 10                6) Aidan Ellwanger 10             
     7) Quinn Havard 10                 8) Sam Sweeney 11                 
 14  Avon                                                 8:12.09 
     1) Anish Rajamanickam 11           2) Alvin Guo 10                   
     3) Tyler Hinrichs 11               4) Jack Martin 9                  
     5) Hari Patchigolla 11             6) Alec Purcell 11                
 15  Simsbury                                             8:13.82 
     1) Owen Wollenberg 11              2) Lucas Thompson 9               
     3) Jack Broda 11                   4) Luke Lammey 10                 
 16  East Hampton                                         8:14.25 
     1) Tomas Lopes 11                  2) Alexandre' McMillian 10        
     3) Jacob Ireland 11                4) Jonathan Barber 12             
 17  Weston                                               8:16.64 
     1) Kevin Crowley 11                2) Brandon Leuzzi 9               
     3) Daniel Bello 10                 4) Tobey Bill 12                  
     5) Neil Kaeslin 12                 6) Anton Licamele 10              
     7) Antonio Maya-LeFort 9           8)                                
 18  East Lyme                                            8:17.41 
     1) Matthew Kung 12                 2) Robert Avena 12                
     3) Magnum Brandt 10                4) Fred Rukundo 10                
     5) Christopher Abbey 11            6) Samuel Whittaker 12            
 19  Haddam-Killingworth                                  8:18.60 
     1) Christian Uzwiak 11             2) Seth Freeman 12                
     3) Kyle Criscuolo 12               4) Matt Jennings 10               
     5) Nate Carlson 12                 6) Michael Coleman 11             
     7) Sean Rutledge 10                8)                                
 20  Daniel Hand                                          8:19.92 
     1) Andrew Carone 12                2) Paul Odyniec 9                 
     3) Besufekad Opstrup 11            4) Connor Parthasarthy 10         
     5) Joshua Delahunt 10              6) Joseph Genther 10              
     7) Henry Wilson 10                 8) Dante Zucconi 10               
 21  Windham                                              8:21.74 
     1) Aidan Korczynski 10             2) Victor Cazabal 10              
     3) Giovann Rivera 11               4) Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 12     
     5) Luis Gonzalez Aleluya 12        6) Zachary Zaremba-Flores 12      
     7) Jayden Villafane 9              8)                                
 22  Watertown                                            8:23.48 
     1) Daniel Ottowitz 11              2) Matteo Perugini 12             
     3) Johnathan Polletta 12           4) Keith Caouette 10              
     5) Malachy Croke 12                6) Spencer Dodge 12               
     7) Kyle Grenier 11                 8) Timothy Heroux 11              
 23  Northwest Catholic                                   8:30.21 
     1) Matthew Poniatowski 10          2) Noah Winters 10                
     3) Matthew Deneen 10               4) Brenden Bellinger 11           
     5) Aidan Deneen 10                 6) Michael Stamm 12               
     7) Declan Wlochowski 11            8)                                
 24  Capital Prep                                         8:30.27 
     1) Christopher Hough 10            2) Miles Taylor 12                
     3) Xavier Arce 10                  4) Victor Torres 11               
     5) Mekaih Sampson 11               6)                                
 25  Classical Magnet                                     8:35.06 
     1) Isaac Duru 11                   2) Stephen Mallard 10             
     3) Jackson Ten Eyck 11             4) Joshua Fee 10                  
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  7-00.25  1994        S. Hamer, O.Braswell, Hillhouse, HartPublic
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Santy                 11 Enfield             6-06.00 
  2  Sean Dixon-Bodie              11 Bloomfield          6-06.00 
  3  Russell Powell                12 Daniel Hand         6-04.00 
  4  Jahiem Spruill                12 Norwich Free        6-04.00 
  5  Justin Forde                  12 Brien McMaho        6-04.00 
  6  Chet Ellis                    12 Staples             6-04.00 
  7  Peter Fuller                  11 Canton              6-04.00 
  8  Jason Sawicki                 11 Notre Dame-W        6-02.00 
  9  Hunter Peterson               12 Bristol Cent        6-02.00 
 10  Kayvon Negahban               12 Waterford           6-02.00 
 11  Dylan Torok                   11 Masuk               6-00.00 
 12  Daniel Parker                 12 Wethersfield        6-00.00 
 13  Sam Menders                   10 Waterford           6-00.00 
 14  Eric Maloney                  12 Enfield             6-00.00 
 15  Connor Soisson                12 Glastonbury         6-00.00 
 16  Caleb Tondora                 12 Foran               6-00.00 
 17  Timothy Watson                 9 Simsbury            6-00.00 
 18  Ryan Shasha                   11 Valley Regio        6-00.00 
 19  Yazeed Amadou                 12 Manchester          6-00.00 
 20  Samuel Chicha                 12 Weston              6-00.00 
 21  Ajrael Anderson               10 Bloomfield          6-00.00 
 22  James Missell                 11 Stafford            5-10.00 
 23  Jonathan Barnes               11 Old Saybrook        5-10.00 
 24  Ryan Eppley                   12 Darien              5-10.00 
 25  Jagger Petersen               11 Norwich Tech        5-10.00 
 26  Shaun Graham                  12 Amity               5-10.00 
 27  Chris Perez                   11 Wilby               5-10.00 
 28  Elijia Brady                  10 Plainfield          5-10.00 
 29  Jonathan Edwards              11 Wca                 5-10.00 
 30  Peyton Adams                   9 Bacon Academ        5-08.00 
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  16-00  06/08/15    Chris Rough, Westhill                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hayden Rovelli                12 Coginchaug         14-06.00 
  2  Aidan O'Connor                11 Lewis Mills        14-03.00 
  3  Jackson Hemphill              12 Fairfield Lu       14-00.00 
  4  Zachary Koslosky              12 Naugatuck          14-00.00 
  5  Riley Fitzpatrick             12 Pomperaug          13-06.00 
  6  Casey Selinske                12 Southington        13-00.00 
  7  Joseph Hinckley               12 Stonington         13-00.00 
  8  Patrick Oatman                10 RHAM               12-06.00 
  9  Connor Zolnik                 12 Coginchaug         12-06.00 
 10  Kieran Daly                   12 Darien             12-06.00 
 11  Christopher Ulizio            12 Coginchaug         12-06.00 
 12  Aidan Kropiwnicki             12 Branford           12-06.00 
 13  Matthew Bigelow               10 Weston             12-06.00 
 14  Tyler Knapp                   12 Haddam-Killi       12-06.00 
 15  Tanner Badey                  11 Glastonbury        12-06.00 
 16  Zach Iannucci                 12 Trumbull           12-06.00 
 17  Kyle Rivera                   11 Bristol East       12-06.00 
 18  Emmet Towey                   12 Brien McMaho       12-06.00 
 19  Zachary Martin                12 Bristol East       12-06.00 
 20  Logan Moore                   12 Manchester         12-06.00 
 21  Nicholas Rivard-Lentz          9 East Hampton       12-00.00 
 22  Jonathan Shirk                12 Watertown          12-00.00 
 23  Akhil Chilamkurthi            12 East Lyme          12-00.00 
 24  Oliver Zych                   12 Weston             12-00.00 
 25  Spencer Alsup                 11 Coginchaug         11-06.00 
 26  Connor Cahill                 11 Ellington          11-00.00 
 27  Tyler Ganim                   12 Seymour            11-00.00 
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  24-04.50  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Forde                  12 Brien McMaho       23-06.50 
  2  Sean Dixon-Bodie              11 Bloomfield         22-03.00 
  3  Javan Guevara-Cragwell        11 Derby              22-01.75 
  4  Andel Smith                   12 Granby Memor       22-00.75 
  5  Anthony Simpson               11 Bloomfield         21-11.75 
  6  Matthew Santy                 11 Enfield            21-11.50 
  7  Jahiem Spruill                12 Norwich Free       21-10.00 
  8  Jelani Johnson                12 Killingly          21-09.50 
  9  Neal Eley                     12 Hillhouse          21-06.50 
 10  Alexander Halkias             12 Berlin             21-05.00 
 11  Korey Steele                  10 Bloomfield         21-03.25 
 12  Zerion Montgomery             10 Derby              21-02.50 
 13  Camden Collette               11 Pomperaug          21-02.25 
 14  Anthony Caracoglia            11 Cromwell           21-01.50 
 15  Tyreek Smith                  11 Bunnell            21-00.50 
 16  Maxwell Luddy                 11 Sheehan            21-00.00 
 17  Marcus Guyton                 11 Bethel             20-11.50 
 18  Joshua Bacon                  10 Fairfield Pr       20-11.25 
 19  Joshua Samaras                11 Fairfield Pr       20-11.00 
 20  Hunter Peterson               12 Bristol Cent       20-11.00 
 21  Aslan Tate                    12 Newington          20-09.25 
 22  Riley Bjornberg               11 Sheehan            20-08.50 
 23  Matthew Bigelow               10 Weston             20-07.50 
 24  Israel Henriques-Setho        10 Hall               20-06.50 
 25  Leonardo DaGraca              12 Wilby              19-11.75 
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  50-04.50  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Forde                  12 Brien McMaho       50-01.25 
  2  Sean Dixon-Bodie              11 Bloomfield         48-01.50 
  3  Matthew Santy                 11 Enfield            44-07.75 
  4  Andel Smith                   12 Granby Memor       44-06.50 
  5  Korey Steele                  10 Bloomfield         44-05.50 
  6  Jahiem Spruill                12 Norwich Free       44-01.25 
  7  Sam Menders                   10 Waterford          43-11.50 
  8  Israel Henriques-Setho        10 Hall               43-06.50 
  9  Messiah Harling               10 Wilby              43-05.25 
 10  Lorenzo Garcia                11 Northwest Ca       43-03.75 
 11  Spencer Brown                 12 Immaculate         42-10.50 
 12  Leonardo DaGraca              12 Wilby              42-10.00 
 13  John Macfarlane               11 Masuk              42-09.75 
 14  Javan Guevara-Cragwell        11 Derby              42-09.75 
 15  Rangel Pascual                11 Torrington         42-06.25 
 16  Jonathan Edwards              11 Wca                42-06.00 
 17  Jason O'Brien                 12 Valley Regio       42-03.50 
 18  Galen Hickey                  11 Bristol Cent       42-03.00 
 19  Christopher Wallace           12 Hamden             42-00.75 
 20  Xavier Phillips               12 Hall               42-00.50 
 21  Owen Bianchi                  12 Greenwich          42-00.00 
 22  Michael Vincent               11 Waterford          41-11.50 
 23  Samuel Chicha                 12 Weston             41-11.00 
 24  Ashwin Kuruchi                12 Montville          41-03.25 
 25  Joseph Skowronski             12 Watertown          41-02.00 
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  61-01.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicholas Campbell             12 Bloomfield         55-05.00 
  2  Cameron Belton                12 Norwich Free       53-07.00 
  3  Nathan Quaye                  12 Manchester         53-06.50 
  4  Aaron Williams                12 Bloomfield         53-03.50 
  5  Natanael Barbosa Torres       12 Windham            52-11.00 
  6  Adelino Daviega               12 Norwich Free       51-11.50 
  7  Michael campbell              11 Bloomfield         51-00.00 
  8  Tyrone Mack                   12 Montville          50-08.50 
  9  Gary Moore Jr.                 9 Hillhouse          50-03.00 
 10  Cal Redman                    12 RHAM               49-11.00 
 11  Jonathan Prell                12 Simsbury           49-09.00 
 12  Jack Conley                   12 New Canaan         49-01.25 
 13  Nana Yaw Agyeman              12 Glastonbury        48-09.75 
 14  Zach Gladstone                12 Staples            48-00.50 
 15  Erris Samuels                 12 Bloomfield         47-07.50 
 16  Louis Tuccio                  11 St. Joseph         46-03.25 
 17  Luke Maruca                   11 North Haven        45-08.00 
 18  John Genther                  12 Daniel Hand        45-05.25 
 19  Colin McCabe                  11 Daniel Hand        45-03.00 
 20  Jake Northrop                 12 Fairfield Lu       45-00.00 
 21  Cameron Barrett               12 Middletown         44-11.00 
 22  Ethan Wilkie                  11 Ellington          44-05.25 
 23  Dean Howell                   12 Wolcott            44-05.00 
 24  Marcus Ramsey                 10 Hall               44-03.50 
 25  Tyler Oney                    12 Capital Prep       44-00.25 
 
Event 33  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  182-11  1969        Pete Dreissigacker, Amity                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nathan Quaye                  12 Manchester           156-07 
  2  Nathan Holst-Grubbe           12 Pomperaug            148-07 
  3  Jonathan Prell                12 Simsbury             147-01 
  4  Michael campbell              11 Bloomfield           146-01 
  5  Aaron Williams                12 Bloomfield           146-01 
  6  Tyler Roberts                 11 Plainfield           143-03 
  7  Brandon Bish                  10 Bloomfield           142-06 
  8  Thomas Joyner III             11 Fitch                141-06 
  9  Adelino Daviega               12 Norwich Free         140-11 
 10  Natanael Barbosa Torres       12 Windham              138-10 
 11  Troy Baxter                   12 East Hartfor         137-04 
 12  Jaden Saulter                 12 Bloomfield           136-02 
 13  Liam Byrne                    12 Ridgefield           135-10 
 14  William Dentch                11 Fitch                135-04 
 15  Tyler Oney                    12 Capital Prep         134-06 
 16  Tyrone Mack                   12 Montville            134-06 
 17  Cyle Martindale               12 Sheehan              133-05 
 18  Gary Moore Jr.                 9 Hillhouse            133-04 
 19  Markeith Conyers              12 Plainfield           132-08 
 20  Trevor Drescher               10 Middletown           132-03 
 21  Nicholas Gianni               12 Glastonbury          131-07 
 22  Austin Pompa                  11 Masuk                130-06 
 23  Cal Redman                    12 RHAM                 129-00 
 24  Joshua Morton                 11 East Lyme            123-10 
 25  Connor Rose                   12 Guilford             120-02 
 
Event 25  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Open Record:  204-05  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Davis                  11 Sheehan              191-09 
  2  Andrew Grinnell               11 New Milford          188-05 
  3  Joseph Venables               12 Coginchaug           179-10 
  4  Collin Winkler                12 Northwestern         175-01 
  5  Trevor Drescher               10 Middletown           167-04 
  6  Gabe Fountain                 11 Manchester           164-11 
  7  Thomas Sullivan               12 Hall                 163-11 
  8  Julio G Hernandez             12 Platt                162-01 
  9  Brendan DeBarber              12 Enfield              160-04 
 10  Sam Tarrant                   10 New Milford          160-00 
 11  Reynell Burke                 12 Westhill             159-04 
 12  Tanner Jameson                12 Coginchaug           158-04 
 13  T'Shaun Hawkins               11 East Windsor         158-00 
 14  Michael Lemay                 11 Sheehan              157-08 
 15  Jakob Salinas                 10 Bristol Cent         157-02 
 16  Daniel Criscio                11 St. Joseph           156-08 
 17  Edwin Figueroa                11 Hamden               155-00 
 18  Cole Szegda                   11 E.O. Smith           154-10 
 19  Kelete Sherald                12 Brien McMaho         153-00 
 20  Adam Crawford                 12 Ledyard              151-07 
 21  Gary Moore Jr.                 9 Hillhouse            150-04 
 22  Chase Bessler                 12 Platt                149-04 
 23  Mark Frederiksen              12 Weston               147-07 
 24  Zajans Crapo                  10 Litchfield           140-00 
 25  Julian Ferguson               10 Capital Prep         139-04