2019 DI NCAA Outdoor Championships
Jun 5-8
Austin, TX
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2019 01:50 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2019 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
         Austin, TX -University of Texas, Host  - 6/5/2019 to 6/8/2019         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Travis Collins                JR Houston               10.31 
  3  Joseph Sheffield              SO Oklahoma              10.36 
  4  Kristoffer Hari               SO Arkansas              10.26 
  5  Rodney Rowe                   SR NC A&T                10.16 
  6  Cravon Gillespie              SR Oregon                10.03 
  7  Waseem Williams               JR Purdue                10.11 
  8  Raheem Chambers               JR Miami                 10.14 
  9  Mustaqeem Williams            SR Tennessee             10.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Jace Comick                   JR Texas A&M             10.30 
  3  Roy Ejiakuekwu                SR Arkansas              10.27 
  4  McKinely West                 SR So. Mississippi       10.21 
  5  Joseph Amoah                  JR Coppin State          10.10 
  6  Mario Burke                   SR Houston               10.08 
  7  Devin Quinn                   SR Illinois              10.17 
  8  Jaron Flournoy                SR LSU                   10.24 
  9  Davon DeMoss                  SR Memphis               10.23 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Chris Jefferson               SR Sam Houston St        10.30 
  3  Oraine Palmer                 SR Oregon                10.28 
  4  Andrew Hudson                 SR TX Tech               10.22 
  5  Hakim Sani Brown              SO Florida               10.13 
  6  Divine Oduduru                JR TX Tech               10.06 
  7  Demek Kemp                    SR SC State              10.14 
  8  Cravont Charleston            JR NC State              10.22 
  9  Bryand Rincher                FR FL State              10.22 
 
Event 2  Men 200 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Matthew Likely                SR Troy                  20.49 
  3  Marcus Parker                 SO Clemson               20.43 
  4  Joseph Amoah                  JR Coppin State          20.24 
  5  Divine Oduduru                JR TX Tech               20.08 
  6  Nick Gray                     SR Ohio State            20.14 
  7  Devin Quinn                   SR Illinois              20.47 
  8  Cravon Gillespie              SR Oregon                20.54 
  9  Rashad Boyd                   FR Arkansas              20.78 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Akeem Sirleaf                 JR NC A&T                20.49 
  3  Samson Colebrooke             JR Purdue                20.46 
  4  Kahmari Montgomery            SR Houston               20.35 
  5  Jaron Flournoy                SR LSU                   20.09 
  6  Hakim Sani Brown              SO Florida               20.13 
  7  Mustaqeem Williams            SR Tennessee             20.40 
  8  Karayme Bartley               JR Iowa                  20.51 
  9  Antonio Woodard               JR Iowa                  20.76 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Akanni Hislop                 JR LSU                   20.48 
  3  Rodney Rowe                   SR NC A&T                20.15 
  4  Andre Ewers                   SR FL State              20.14 
  5  Andrew Hudson                 SR TX Tech               20.04 
  6  Micaiah Harris                SO Texas                 20.21 
  7  Oraine Palmer                 SR Oregon                20.56 
  8  Mario Burke                   SR Houston               20.58 
  9  Eric Allen Jr.                FR USC                   20.80 
 
Event 3  Men 400 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Dwight St Hillaire            SO Kentucky              45.89 
  3  Kymari Gates                  SR W. Kentucky           45.83 
  4  Mar'yea Harris                SR Iowa                  45.49 
  5  Wil London                    SR Baylor                45.11 
  6  Alejandro Zapata              SR Liberty               45.19 
  7  Chantz Sawyers                SO Florida               45.66 
  8  Taj Burgess                   SO Rutgers               45.86 
  9  Howard Fields III             SO Baylor                45.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bryce Deadmon                 JR Texas A&M             45.85 
  3  Derrick Mokaleng              JR TCU                   45.46 
  4  Sean Bailey                   JR UTEP                  45.19 
  5  Kahmari Montgomery            SR Houston               44.78 
  6  Obi Igbokwe                   SR Houston               45.35 
  7  Tyler Johnson                 SO Ohio State            45.79 
  8  Ashton Hicks                  FR OK State              45.99 
  9  Brian Faust                   SO Purdue                46.08 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Orwin Emilien                 SR Oregon                45.52 
  3  Wayne Lawrence Jr.            FR Iowa                  45.33 
  4  Jonathan Jones                FR Texas                 45.02 
  5  Trevor Stewart                JR NC A&T                44.77 
  6  Jacory Patterson              FR VA Tech               45.46 
  7  Akeem Sirleaf                 JR NC A&T                45.80 
  8  Benjamin Lobo Vedel           SO Florida               46.18 
  9  Tyler Terry                   JR LSU                   46.18 
 
Event 4  Men 800 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Vincent Crisp                 SR TX Tech             1:47.69 
  3  Carlton Orange                JR Texas A&M           1:47.13 
  4  Devin Dixon                   JR Texas A&M           1:46.16 
  5  Bryce Hoppel                  JR Kansas              1:46.09 
  6  Alek Sauer                    SR Columbia            1:49.58 
  7  Otis Jones                    SR South Carolina      1:49.77 
  8  Miles Owens                   SO William & Mary      1:49.84 
  9  Leon Atkins                   JR Buffalo             1:49.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  George Espino                 SR So. Utah            1:48.39 
  3  Michael Rhoads                JR Air Force           1:48.09 
  4  Jonah Koech                   SR TX Tech             1:46.96 
  5  Roshon Roomes                 JR IA State            1:46.88 
  6  Myles Marshall                SR Harvard             1:48.23 
  7  Bashir Mosavel-Lo             SO VA Tech             1:48.77 
  8  Avery Bartlett                SR GA Tech             1:49.39 
  9  Sean Torpy                    JR Miami (Ohio)        1:49.72 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Luca Chatham                  SR UTSA                1:48.38 
  3  Erik Martinsson               SR UT-Arlington        1:47.34 
  4  Festus Lagat                  JR IA State            1:46.58 
  5  Isaiah Jewett                 JR USC                 1:46.33 
  6  Cooper Williams               JR Indiana             1:48.76 
  7  Dejon Devroe                  SR Miss State          1:49.08 
  8  Abbas Abbkar                  JR Savannah State      1:49.70 
  9  John Rivera                   SO Ole Miss            1:49.83 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 m (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Waleed Suliman                SO Ole Miss            3:49.34 
  2  George Kusche                 SO Nebraska            3:41.49 
  3  Kasey Knevelbaard             JR So. Utah            3:41.69 
  4  William Paulson               SR AZ State            3:41.19 
  5  Justine Kiprotich             SR Mich State          3:49.57 
  6  Sam Worley                    SO Texas               3:40.89 
  7  Logan Wetzel                  JR Villanova           3:50.04 
  8  Kenneth Hagen                 SR Indiana             3:49.97 
  9  Carlos Villarreal             JR Arizona             3:39.67 
 10  Jack Anstey                   JR IL State            3:41.81 
 11  Dalton Hengst                 FR Ole Miss            3:46.38 
 12  Ryan Adams                    JR Furman              3:49.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Christopher Torpy             JR Miami (Ohio)        3:44.98 
  2  Talem Franco                  JR BYU                 3:42.15 
  3  Mick Stanovsek                JR Washington          3:42.37 
  4  Joseph Murphy                 SR Indiana             3:44.33 
  5  Oliver Hoare                  JR Wisconsin           3:41.01 
  6  Casey Comber                  JR Villanova           3:43.20 
  7  Eduardo Herrera               SO Colorado            3:41.35 
  8  Teddy Browning                SO Indiana             3:44.59 
  9  Yared Nuguse                  SO Notre Dame          3:41.86 
 10  Ryan McGorty                  SR William & Mary      3:45.16 
 11  Reed Brown                    SO Oregon              3:42.28 
 12  Cameron Griffith              SR Arkansas            3:41.36 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 m (24)
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Edwin Kurgat                  JR IA State           14:07.83 
  2  Luke Landis                   JR Ohio State         14:15.65 
  3  Zach Long                     SR Tennessee          14:15.65 
  4  John Dressel                  JR Colorado           14:07.98 
  5  Brodey Hasty                  FR No. Arizona        14:07.66 
  6  Clayton Young                 SR BYU                14:07.98 
  7  Robert Brandt                 JR UCLA               13:49.69 
  8  Azaria Kirwa                  SR Liberty            14:02.15 
  9  Cooper Teare                  SO Oregon             13:46.92 
 10  Thomas Ratcliffe              SO Stanford           13:47.24 
 11  Morgan McDonald               SR Wisconsin          13:46.76 
 12  Geordie Beamish               JR No. Arizona        14:06.00 
 13  Gilbert Kigen                 SR Alabama            14:00.71 
 14  Conner Mantz                  SO BYU                13:48.69 
 15  Peter Seufer                  JR VA Tech            14:03.75 
 16  Aaron Templeton               SR Furman             14:15.35 
 17  Brian Zabilski                SR Columbia           14:14.96 
 18  Morgan Beadlescomb            SO Mich State         14:15.06 
 19  Noah Perkins                  JR No. Florida        14:02.27 
 20  Kigen Chemadi                 JR Mid. Tenn. St      14:00.52 
 21  Grant Fisher                  SR Stanford           13:45.64 
 22  Ian Shanklin                  FR NC State           14:01.32 
 23  Luis Grijalva                 SO No. Arizona        13:49.09 
 24  Kyle Mau                      JR Indiana            14:00.41 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 m (24)
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dallin Farnsworth             JR BYU                29:01.08 
  2  Gilbert Kigen                 SR Alabama            28:51.11 
  3  Connor McMillan               SR BYU                29:00.49 
  4  Nadeel Wildschutt             SO Coastal Carolina   28:55.62 
  5  Connor Weaver                 SO BYU                29:02.15 
  6  Aaron Templeton               SR Furman             29:14.51 
  7  Conner Mantz                  SO BYU                29:00.50 
  8  Gilbert Boit                  JR Arkansas           29:00.70 
  9  Brent Demarest                SR Virginia           28:54.69 
 10  Lawrence Kipkoech             SR Campbell           28:56.80 
 11  Hassan Abdi                   SR OK State           29:00.45 
 12  Tyler Day                     JR No. Arizona        29:00.55 
 13  Frank Lara                    SR Furman             28:57.70 
 14  John Dressel                  JR Colorado           29:00.98 
 15  Rory Linkletter               SR BYU                28:59.43 
 16  Robert Brandt                 JR UCLA               29:00.43 
 17  Ryan Forsyth                  SR Colorado           29:03.07 
 18  Clayton Young                 SR BYU                29:00.77 
 19  Sean Burke                    JR Boston College     29:04.51 
 20  Paul Hogan                    SR UMass Lowell       28:58.43 
 21  Adriaan Wildschutt            SO Coastal Carolina   28:53.69 
 22  Ben Veatch                    SO Indiana            28:57.61 
 23  Iliass Aouani                 JR Syracuse           29:19.46 
 24  Azaria Kirwa                  SR Liberty            28:56.84 
 
Event 9  Men 110 m H (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kyle Clancy                   SR UC Davis              13.87 
  3  Marquis Morris                SR USC                   13.83 
  4  Joseph Daniels                JR Princeton             13.75 
  5  Jaylan McConico               JR Iowa                  13.62 
  6  Daniel Roberts                JR Kentucky              13.13 
  7  Dashaun Jackson               SR Saint Francis         13.53 
  8  Michael Dickson               SR NC A&T                13.58 
  9  Michael Nicholls              SR Georgia               13.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bashiru Abdullahi             FR CSU Northridge        13.94 
  3  Nick Johnson                  JR WA State              13.91 
  4  Joseph Anderson               SO Oregon                13.80 
  5  Cordell Tinch                 FR Kansas                13.70 
  6  Grant Holloway                JR Florida               13.10 
  7  Caleb Parker                  JR So. Mississippi       13.52 
  8  Tai Brown                     FR Kentucky              13.57 
  9  Arthur Price                  SR LSU                   13.59 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Misana Viltz                  SR California            13.85 
  3  Damion Thomas                 SO LSU                   13.78 
  4  Raleigh Adams                 JR Long Beach St         13.63 
  5  Amere Lattin                  SR Houston               13.56 
  6  Isaiah Moore                  SR South Carolina        13.51 
  7  Eric Edwards Jr.              FR Oregon                13.60 
  8  Luke Siedhoff                 JR Nebraska              13.73 
  9  Robert Dunning                JR Alabama               13.64 
 
Event 10  Men 400 m H (25)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Chris Douglas                 SR Iowa                  50.44 
  3  Cory Poole                    SO Florida               50.35 
  4  Robert Dunning                JR Alabama               50.24 
  5  Amere Lattin                  SR Houston               49.45 
  6  Martice Moore                 SR Louisville            49.85 
  7  Miles Green                   FR VA Tech               50.25 
  8  Eric Fogltanz                 JR IA State              50.39 
  9  Roland Amarteifio             JR Michigan              50.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nick Hilson                   JR Arkansas            1:05.14 
  2  Akeem Lindo                   FR NC A&T                50.42 
  3  Jaelen Williams               JR Hampton               50.27 
  4  Robert Grant                  SR Texas A&M             49.61 
  5  Cameron Samuel                SO USC                   49.28 
  6  Taylor McLaughlin             SR Michigan              49.94 
  7  Denzel Villaman               JR Florida               50.25 
  8  Rasheed Tatham                SR Miss State            50.50 
  9  Collin Harden                 JR Youngstown St         50.52 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Quivell Jordan                SO Houston               50.11 
  3  James Smith                   FR Arizona               49.88 
  4  Norman Grimes                 SO TX Tech               49.30 
  5  Quincy Hall                   JR South Carolina        48.54 
  6  Travean Caldwell              JR Arkansas              50.14 
  7  Infinite Tucker               JR Texas A&M             50.53 
  8  Jonathan Harvey               JR Oregon                50.55 
  9  Paramveer Chohan              JR California            50.61 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 m SC (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kigen Chemadi                 JR Mid. Tenn. St       8:38.28 
  2  Daniel Michalski              SR Indiana             8:35.38 
  3  Bailey Roth                   SR Arizona             8:39.78 
  4  Steven Fahy                   SR Stanford            8:39.60 
  5  Ed Trippas                    SO Princeton           8:33.90 
  6  Stephen Jones                 JR Miss State          8:42.68 
  7  John Rice                     JR Texas               8:38.29 
  8  Colin Daly                    JR Penn                8:46.08 
  9  Alex Rogers                   SR Texas               8:35.25 
 10  Jacob Heslington              JR BYU                 8:39.58 
 11  Nathan Mylenek                JR Iowa                8:41.89 
 12  Johannes Motschmann           SR Iona                8:41.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Matt Owens                    SO BYU                 8:39.95 
  2  Felix Kandie                  SO Liberty             8:42.43 
  3  Fitsum Seyoum                 SO VA Tech             8:40.86 
  4  Ryan Smeeton                  SO OK State            8:41.14 
  5  Kenneth Rooks                 FR BYU                 8:36.08 
  6  Julien Sanchez-Pinto          SR Memphis             8:46.49 
  7  Obsa Ali                      SR Minnesota           8:34.16 
  8  Emmanuel Rotich               SR Tulane              8:39.68 
  9  Will Battershill              JR Harvard             8:44.36 
 10  Clayson Shumway               JR BYU                 8:36.25 
 11  Alec Basten                   SO Minnesota           8:34.50 
 12  Albert Kosgei                 JR Louisville          8:38.90 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Virginia Tech                                          39.24 
  3  Memphis                                                39.19 
  4  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.14 
  5  Texas Tech                                             39.00 
  6  Florida                                                39.21 
  7  Oklahoma                                               39.59 
  8  UT-Arlington                                           39.70 
  9  Chicago State                                          39.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Clemson                                                39.41 
  3  Kentucky                                               39.56 
  4  Coppin State                                           39.38 
  5  Oregon                                                 39.03 
  6  Florida State                                          39.04 
  7  Arizona                                                39.45 
  8  Iowa                                                   39.65 
  9  UCLA                                                   39.79 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Western Kentucky                                       39.22 
  3  NC State                                               39.17 
  4  LSU                                                    39.08 
  5  Purdue                                                 38.75 
  6  Arkansas                                               39.64 
  7  Illinois                                               39.68 
  8  Sam Houston St.                                        39.76 
  9  South Dakota State                                     39.99 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  North Carolina                                       3:05.44 
  3  Cal St. Fullerton                                    3:05.16 
  4  Iowa                                                 3:03.20 
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:03.05 
  6  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:04.21 
  7  Ohio State                                           3:06.16 
  8  Kentucky                                             3:08.16 
  9  Michigan                                             3:07.31 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  UCLA                                                 3:06.49 
  3  UT-Arlington                                         3:05.22 
  4  South Carolina                                       3:04.35 
  5  Baylor                                               3:03.17 
  6  Western Kentucky                                     3:04.09 
  7  Arkansas                                             3:05.86 
  8  Coppin State                                         3:06.58 
  9  Navy                                                 3:07.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  BYU                                                  3:06.67 
  3  Purdue                                               3:05.43 
  4  TCU                                                  3:04.39 
  5  Houston                                              3:03.32 
  6  Florida                                              3:03.52 
  7  George Mason                                         3:05.02 
  8  Arizona                                              3:06.42 
  9  Iowa State                                           3:07.01 
 
Event 13  Men HJ (24)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.10,2.15, then 3cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 One hour warm-up
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tejaswin Shankar              SO KS State              2.16m 
  2  Frank Harris                  SO So. Utah              2.16m 
  3  Eric Richards                 JR So. Mississippi       2.19m 
  4  Cody Stine                    JR Ohio State            2.19m 
  5  JuVaughn Harrison             SO LSU                   2.19m 
  6  Jacob Patten                  SR Mid. Tenn. St         2.19m 
  7  Jhonny Victor                 SR Florida               2.19m 
  8  Sean Lee                      FR UCLA                  2.11m 
  9  Keenon Laine                  SR Georgia               2.19m 
 10  Shelby McEwen                 JR Alabama               2.19m 
 11  Jyles Etienne                 SO Indiana               2.19m 
 12  Zack Anderson                 JR South Dakota          2.16m 
 13  Jay Hunt                      SO Iowa                  2.16m 
 14  Jake Benninghoff              SO TX Tech               2.11m 
 15  Mitch Jacobson                SO WA State              2.11m 
 16  Rahman Minor                  SO Kentucky              2.19m 
 17  Earnie Sears                  SO USC                   2.16m 
 18  Darius Carbin                 JR Georgia               2.19m 
 19  Peyton Fredrickson            SR WA State              2.16m 
 20  Mayson Conner                 FR Nebraska              2.16m 
 21  Curtis Richardson             SR Akron                 2.16m 
 22  Justice Summerset             JR Arizona               2.16m 
 23  Roberto Vilches               FR Missouri              2.16m 
 24  Brenton Foster                JR Virginia              2.19m 
 
Event 14  Men PV (24)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 5.20,5.35,5.50,5.60,5.70, then 5cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 75 minute warm-up
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cole Courtois                 SO LA Tech               5.31m 
  2  Erick Duffy                   SO Harvard               5.31m 
  3  Mondo Duplantis               FR LSU                   5.31m 
  4  KC Lightfoot                  FR Baylor                5.36m 
  5  Sean Collins                  SR So. Alabama           5.31m 
  6  Matthew Peare                 SO Kentucky              5.31m 
  7  Carl Johansson                SR Texas A&M             5.31m 
  8  Zach Bradford                 FR Kansas                5.36m 
  9  Brock Mammoser                SO Indiana               5.31m 
 10  Brandon Bray                  JR TX Tech               5.31m 
 11  Clayton Fritsch               SO Sam Houston St        5.36m 
 12  Sean Clarke                   JR Penn                  5.21m 
 13  Sondre Guttormsen             FR UCLA                  5.31m 
 14  Deakin Volz                   SR VA Tech               5.31m 
 15  Branson Ellis                 FR Steph F Austin        5.36m 
 16  Matthew Ludwig                SR Akron                 5.31m 
 17  Adam Coulon                   JR Indiana               5.31m 
 18  Chase Smith                   JR Washington            5.36m 
 19  Christian Champen             JR Kent State            5.21m 
 20  Jacob Wooten                  SR Texas A&M             5.36m 
 21  Michael Carr                  SR Ark State             5.36m 
 22  Drew McMichael                SR TX Tech               5.31m 
 23  Chris Nilsen                  JR South Dakota          5.36m 
 24  Matthew Keim                  JR Akron                 5.31m 
 
Event 15  Men LJ (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carter Shell                  SO Ark State             7.56m 
  2  Odaine Lewis                  SR TX Tech               7.51m 
  3  Kemonie Briggs                SR Long Beach St         7.65m 
  4  Allen Gordon                  SO Ole Miss              7.64m 
  5  Chris McBride                 SR Clemson               7.61m 
  6  Keshun McGee                  JR E. Washington         7.65m 
  7  DaJuan Seward                 SR Ohio State            7.51m 
  8  R'Lazon Brumfield             SO TN State              7.59m 
  9  Samory Fraga                  SR Kent State            7.62m 
 10  Jalen Seals                   SO Baylor                7.51m 
 11  Grant Holloway                JR Florida               7.68m 
 12  Derrick Monroe                SR AZ State              7.51m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jordan Latimer                SR Akron                 7.72m 
  2  Justin Hall                   JR TX Tech               7.70m 
  3  Jamie Brown                   SR Alabama State         7.74m 
  4  Charles Brown                 SR TX Tech               7.74m 
  5  Jullane Walker                JR KS State              7.78m 
  6  Jacob Fincham-Dukes           SR OK State              7.84m 
  7  Trumaine Jefferson            SR Houston               7.79m 
  8  Yann Randrianasolo            SR South Carolina        7.81m 
  9  Rayvon Grey                   JR LSU                   7.80m 
 10  JuVaughn Harrison             SO LSU                   7.97m 
 11  Steffin McCarter              JR Texas                 7.91m 
 12  Kenan Jones                   FR LSU                   7.69m 
 
Event 16  Men TJ (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric Bethea                   SR Indiana              15.76m 
  2  Devon Willis                  SR Albany               15.65m 
  3  Jaden Purnell                 SR Oral Roberts         15.94m 
  4  Charles Brown                 SR TX Tech              15.86m 
  5  Christian Miller              JR LSU                  15.79m 
  6  Treyvon Ferguson              FR Kansas               15.68m 
  7  Rickey Fantroy                JR BYU                  15.55m 
  8  Clayton Brown                 JR Florida              15.81m 
  9  Georgi Nachev                 FR Missouri             15.71m 
 10  Ade' Mason                    JR Oklahoma             15.88m 
 11  Daniel Igbokwe                JR Columbia             15.65m 
 12  Jamar Davis                   FR NC State             15.67m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chengetayi Mapaya             SO TCU                  15.99m 
  2  Tamar Greene                  SO Purdue               16.00m 
  3  John Warren                   SR So. Mississippi      15.99m 
  4  R'Lazon Brumfield             SO TN State             16.36m 
  5  O'Brien Wasome                JR Texas                16.11m 
  6  Jah Strange                   JR Purdue               15.93m 
  7  Keshun McGee                  JR E. Washington        15.97m 
  8  Armani Wallace                SR FL State             16.49m 
  9  Tuomas Kaukolahti             JR California           15.98m 
 10  Papay Glaywulu                SO Oklahoma             16.07m 
 11  Odaine Lewis                  SR TX Tech              16.38m 
 12  Jordan Scott                  JR Virginia             16.48m 
 
Event 17  Men SP (24)
===============================================================================
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on Flt.2's ring
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Darius King                   JR No. Iowa             19.32m 
  2  Otito Ogbonnia                FR UCLA                 19.12m 
  3  Matthew Katnik                SR USC                  19.11m 
  4  Kord Ferguson                 SR Alabama              19.17m 
  5  Chance Ehrnsberger            SO Ohio State           19.11m 
  6  Burger Lambrechts Jr.         SO Nebraska             19.35m 
  7  Santiago Basso                FR Alabama              18.76m 
  8  Isaiah Rogers                 JR VA Tech              18.70m 
  9  Oghenakpobo Efekoro           SR Virginia             18.77m 
 10  Eric Favors                   JR South Carolina       19.11m 
 11  Jonah Wilson                  SO Washington           19.18m 
 12  Nate Esparza                  SO UCLA                 19.21m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Connor Bandel                 SO Florida              19.23m 
  2  Noah Castle                   SR Kentucky             19.33m 
  3  Joseph Maxwell                SO Tennessee            19.25m 
  4  Alex Talley                   SO ND State             19.43m 
  5  Corey Murphy                  SR Monmouth             19.45m 
  6  Kristoffer Thomsen            FR ND State             19.49m 
  7  Dotun Ogundeji                SR UCLA                 20.00m 
  8  Andrew Liskowitz              JR Michigan             20.04m 
  9  Payton Otterdahl              SR ND State             20.13m 
 10  Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              20.32m 
 11  Jordan Geist                  SO Arizona              20.42m 
 12  Adrian Piperi                 SO Texas                20.83m 
 
Event 18  Men DT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nathan Dunivan                SR Weber State          55.77m 
  2  Adam Dawson                   FR CO State             55.20m 
  3  Khalil Davis                  SR Nebraska             55.45m 
  4  Brett Neelly                  SR KS State             55.49m 
  5  Jonah Wilson                  SO Washington           55.19m 
  6  Ben Hammer                    SR South Dakota         56.18m 
  7  Jerimiah Evans                SO Mich State           58.04m 
  8  Grant Voeks                   JR Clemson              57.42m 
  9  Michael Renard                JR Army West Point      56.98m 
 10  Kelly Cook, Jr.               SO William & Mary       56.73m 
 11  Noah Castle                   SR Kentucky             58.09m 
 12  Adar Sheere                   FR Memphis              57.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Samuel Welsh                  FR Harvard              59.24m 
  2  Eric Kicinski                 SR TX Tech              58.80m 
  3  Charles Lenford Jr.           JR Kentucky             58.19m 
  4  Kord Ferguson                 SR Alabama              59.97m 
  5  Elijah Mason                  FR Washington           57.44m 
  6  Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              58.18m 
  7  Roje Stona                    FR Clemson              61.36m 
  8  Payton Otterdahl              SR ND State             59.61m 
  9  Iffy Joyner                   SO California           56.19m 
 10  Dotun Ogundeji                SR UCLA                 60.31m 
 11  Greg Thompson                 SR Maryland             58.31m 
 12  Carlos Davis                  SR Nebraska             58.50m 
 
Event 19  Men HT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Arreaga                 JR Miami                68.57m 
  2  Logan Blomquist               JR SE Missouri          64.66m 
  3  Max Lydum                     JR Oregon               64.16m 
  4  Justin Stafford               SR UCLA                 65.46m 
  5  Alex Talley                   SO ND State             64.24m 
  6  Kieran McKeag                 SO Minnesota            66.20m 
  7  Alexios Prodanas              JR UMBC                 66.38m 
  8  Joe Ellis                     SR Michigan             68.79m 
  9  Bobby Colantonio              FR Alabama              66.65m 
 10  Anders Eriksson               SR Florida              68.44m 
 11  Georgios Korakidis            SO Tennessee            67.81m 
 12  Vlad Pavlenko                 SR IA State             64.64m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brock Eager                   SR WA State             69.65m 
  2  Silviu Bocancea               SR California           67.43m 
  3  Thomas Mardal                 SO Florida              70.25m 
  4  Erick Loomis                  SR CSU Northridge       68.87m 
  5  Morgan Shigo                  SR Penn State           69.53m 
  6  Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              70.92m 
  7  Gleb Dudarev                  JR Kansas               74.20m 
  8  Hilmar Orn Jonsson            SR Virginia             72.17m 
  9  AJ McFarland                  SR Florida              69.74m 
 10  Nathan Bultman                SR USC                  66.53m 
 11  Daniel Haugh                  SR Kennesaw State       71.53m 
 12  Erich Sullins                 SR Arkansas             66.94m 
 
Event 20  Men JT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marc Minichello               FR Penn                 67.35m 
  2  Cade Antonucci                SO Auburn               66.22m 
  3  Elijah Marta                  SR Kentucky             66.07m 
  4  Chris Mirabelli               SR Rutgers              66.88m 
  5  Sam Hardin                    SR Texas A&M            67.62m 
  6  Hayden Fox                    FR Navy                 67.35m 
  7  August Cook                   SO Army West Point      66.42m 
  8  Skyler Porcaro                SR So. Utah             67.74m 
  9  Simon Litzell                 JR UCLA                 68.09m 
 10  Brendan Artley                FR ND State             67.36m 
 11  William Petersson             JR Texas A&M            68.00m 
 12  Jackson Van Vuren             JR Oregon               67.45m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Aaron True                    SR Wichita State        71.30m 
  2  Curtis Thompson               SR Miss State           73.49m 
  3  Mark Porter                   SO Penn State           67.50m 
  4  Denzel Pratt                  SR Liberty              68.43m 
  5  Werner Bouwer                 JR TX Tech              69.95m 
  6  Anderson Peters               SO Miss State           80.06m 
  7  John Nizich                   SR Oregon               68.13m 
  8  Sindri Gudmundsson            JR UT State             73.68m 
  9  Trevor Danielson              SR Texas                69.92m 
 10  Tyriq Horsford                FR Miss State           78.78m 
 11  Denham Patricelli             SR Washington           72.93m 
 12  Ethan Dabbs                   FR Virginia             69.46m 

Event 21  Women 100 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Amira Young                   FR Minnesota             11.37 
  3  Kiara Parker                  SR Arkansas              11.34 
  4  Caitland Smith                SR Ark State             11.22 
  5  Ka'Tia Seymour                SO FL State              11.15 
  6  Twanisha Terry                SO USC                   11.14 
  7  Anglerne Annelus              JR USC                   11.20 
  8  Chelsea Francis               JR SMU                   11.33 
  9  Courtne Davis                 SR Long Beach St         11.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Ashley Seymour                FR Houston               11.40 
  3  Jayla Kirkland                SO FL State              11.37 
  4  Tamara Clark                  SO Alabama               11.24 
  5  Lanae-Tava Thomas             FR USC                   11.19 
  6  Sha'Carri Richardson          FR LSU                   10.99 
  7  Kayla White                   SR NC A&T                11.11 
  8  Cambrea Sturgis               FR NC A&T                11.17 
  9  Rebekah Smith                 JR Clemson               11.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Brandee Presley               FR Ole Miss              11.38 
  3  Jerayah Davis                 SR Wyoming               11.35 
  4  Brianna Duncan                JR Oregon                11.23 
  5  Natalliah Whyte               JR FAU                   11.16 
  6  Teahna Daniels                SR Texas                 10.99 
  7  Kiara Grant                   SO Norfolk State         11.19 
  8  Kianna Gray                   SR Kentucky              11.27 
  9  Celera Barnes                 SO Kentucky              11.35 
 
Event 22  Women 200 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Daija Lampkin                 SO Alabama               22.99 
  3  Caisja Chandler               FR Cincinnati            22.97 
  4  Anavia Battle                 SO Ohio State            22.73 
  5  Cambrea Sturgis               FR NC A&T                22.52 
  6  Kayla White                   SR NC A&T                22.56 
  7  Bri'Anna Branch               SR So. Illinois          22.74 
  8  Mauricia Prieto               JR Alabama               22.99 
  9  Jayda Eckford                 FR Ole Miss              23.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shilah Bedingfield            SO Sacramento St         22.95 
  3  Caitland Smith                SR Ark State             22.75 
  4  Abby Steiner                  FR Kentucky              22.66 
  5  Janeek Brown                  SO Arkansas              22.47 
  6  Sha'Carri Richardson          FR LSU                   22.74 
  7  Tamara Clark                  SO Alabama               22.78 
  8  Dai'Lyn Merriweather          SO Oklahoma              23.02 
  9  Payton Chadwick               SR Arkansas              23.07 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Twanisha Terry                SO USC                   22.84 
  3  Ka'Tia Seymour                SO FL State              22.73 
  4  Teahna Daniels                SR Texas                 22.51 
  5  Anglerne Annelus              JR USC                   22.36 
  6  Lanae-Tava Thomas             FR USC                   22.76 
  7  Kynnedy Flannel               FR Texas                 23.08 
  8  Zion Corrales-Nelson          JR California            23.16 
  9  Kamaya Debose-Epps            FR NC A&T                23.10 
 
Event 23  Women 400 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tatum Waggoner                SR Arizona               52.19 
  3  Meleni Rodney                 JR UCLA                  52.09 
  4  Aliyah Abrams                 JR South Carolina        51.63 
  5  Chloe Abbott                  JR Kentucky              51.32 
  6  Syaira Richardson             SO Texas A&M             52.11 
  7  Hannah Waller                 JR Oregon                52.50 
  8  Sarah Moore                   SR George Mason          52.74 
  9  Serenity Douglas              JR Texas                 52.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Taylor Manson                 SO Florida               52.45 
  3  Zola Golden                   SR Texas                 52.37 
  4  Natassha McDonald             JR Alabama               51.73 
  5  Wadeline Jonathas             JR South Carolina        51.46 
  6  Kyra Constantine              JR USC                   51.70 
  7  Venessa D'Arpino              SR Oregon                52.22 
  8  Kat Surin                     SR Connecticut           52.44 
  9  Katie Funcheon                JR Alabama               52.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Aaliyah Birmingham            JR OK State              52.35 
  3  Tori Ray                      JR NC A&T                52.35 
  4  Briyahna DesRosiers           SR Oregon                51.72 
  5  Sharrika Barnett              SR Florida               51.35 
  6  Kethlin Campbell              SO Arkansas              51.85 
  7  Brittny Ellis                 JR Miami                 52.23 
  8  Tierra Robinson-Jones         FR Texas A&M             52.71 
  9  Uchechi Nwogwugwu             SO Penn                  52.51 
 
Event 24  Women 800 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Samantha Huerta               JR CSU Fullerton       2:03.96 
  3  Lilian Koech                  SR UTEP                2:03.73 
  4  Anna Camp                     JR BYU                 2:03.69 
  5  Nia Akins                     JR Penn                2:03.44 
  6  Allie Wilson                  SR Monmouth            2:03.86 
  7  Kayla Johnson                 SO Miami               2:04.22 
  8  Martha Bissah                 JR Norfolk State       2:04.74 
  9  Kelsey Harris                 JR Indiana             2:05.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Rebecca Croft                 SR California          2:04.35 
  3  Abike Egbeniyi                SR Mid. Tenn. St       2:04.48 
  4  Ersula Farrow                 SR LSU                 2:04.15 
  5  Danae Rivers                  JR Penn State          2:03.58 
  6  Avi' Tal Wilson-Perteete      SO UNLV                2:03.64 
  7  Susan Aneno                   SR Connecticut         2:04.17 
  8  Gabrielle Wilkinson           FR Florida             2:04.73 
  9  Alon Lewis                    SR Miss State          2:05.53 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Aaliyah Miller                SO Baylor              2:03.68 
  3  Sadi Henderson                SR San Francisco       2:03.31 
  4  Kristie Schoffield            SO Boise State         2:02.65 
  5  Jazmine Fray                  SR Texas A&M           2:02.27 
  6  Susan Ejore                   SR Oregon              2:03.96 
  7  Lauren Ellsworth              SO BYU                 2:05.10 
  8  Erinn Stenman-Fahey           SR IA State            2:05.78 
  9  Amber Tanner                  JR Georgia             2:06.14 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 m (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Imogen Barrett                FR Florida             4:19.95 
  2  Alexis Fuller                 SR Boise State         4:11.18 
  3  Jessica Lawson                SO Stanford            4:11.06 
  4  Lotte Black                   SO Rhode Island        4:19.71 
  5  Sinclaire Johnson             JR OK State            4:09.50 
  6  Jenny Celis                   SR OK State            4:12.92 
  7  Karisa Nelson                 SR Samford             4:20.39 
  8  Anna Juul                     SO Harvard             4:20.02 
  9  Dillon McClintock             JR Mich State          4:20.42 
 10  Taryn Rawlings                SR Portland            4:10.20 
 11  Rachel Pocratsky              SR VA Tech             4:20.07 
 12  Ella Donaghu                  SO Stanford            4:11.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Millie Paladino               SR Providence          4:15.85 
  2  Julia Rizk                    SR Ohio State          4:16.49 
  3  Dana Klein                    SR San Francisco       4:15.27 
  4  Jessica Harris                SR Notre Dame          4:12.64 
  5  Paige Duca                    JR Boston College      4:19.87 
  6  Allie Schadler                SO Washington          4:14.67 
  7  Jessica Hull                  JR Oregon              4:09.90 
  8  Molly Sughroue                SR OK State            4:15.52 
  9  Sarah Edwards                 JR VA Tech             4:16.37 
 10  Whittni Orton                 JR BYU                 4:13.58 
 11  Alexandra Lucki               SR Maryland            4:18.69 
 12  Carina Viljoen                JR Arkansas            4:13.27 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 m (24)
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dani Jones                    JR Colorado           15:46.93 
  2  Charlotte Prouse              JR New Mexico         15:43.56 
  3  Caroline Alcorta              SR Villanova          16:05.78 
  4  Esther Gitahi                 JR Alabama            16:03.48 
  5  Joyce Kimeli                  SO Auburn             16:14.31 
  6  Angie Nickerson               SR So. Utah           15:48.08 
  7  Alexandra Hays                SO Columbia           16:19.18 
  8  Rachel DaDamio                JR Notre Dame         16:25.42 
  9  Josette Norris                SR Georgetown         16:07.42 
 10  Taylor Werner                 SO Arkansas           15:44.63 
 11  Abbey Wheeler                 JR Providence         16:19.03 
 12  Jessica Pascoe                JR Florida            16:04.69 
 13  Hannah Steelman               SO Wofford            16:10.37 
 14  Adva Cohen                    SO New Mexico         15:38.82 
 15  Jessica Drop                  JR Georgia            16:17.47 
 16  Devin Clark                   JR Arkansas           15:38.74 
 17  Weini Kelati                  SO New Mexico         15:39.64 
 18  Makena Morley                 JR Colorado           15:42.55 
 19  Fiona O'Keeffe                JR Stanford           15:31.45 
 20  Jaci Smith                    SR Air Force          15:38.44 
 21  Abby Nichols                  SO Ohio State         16:13.59 
 22  Allie Ostrander               JR Boise State        15:30.94 
 23  Julia Paternain               FR Penn State         16:29.56 
 24  Bethany Hasz                  SO Minnesota          15:47.72 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 m (24)
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caroline Alcorta              SR Villanova          33:31.75 
  2  Militsa Mircheva              SR FL State           33:30.60 
  3  Laura Dickinson               SO Syracuse           33:31.24 
  4  Weronika Pyzik                SR Oregon             33:41.35 
  5  Maddy Denner                  FR Notre Dame         33:37.65 
  6  Megan Hasz                    SO Minnesota          33:52.47 
  7  Paige Stoner                  SR Syracuse           33:34.89 
  8  Anna Rohrer                   SR Notre Dame         33:07.90 
  9  Monica Hebner                 FR Duke               33:52.83 
 10  Samantha Halvorsen            SO Wake Forest        33:32.32 
 11  Carmela Cardama Baez          JR Oregon             33:40.96 
 12  Ednah Kurgat                  SR New Mexico         33:40.59 
 13  Erin Finn                     SR Michigan           33:21.56 
 14  Margaret Allen                SR Indiana            33:31.14 
 15  Weini Kelati                  SO New Mexico         33:15.21 
 16  Abbie McNulty                 SR Stanford           33:41.60 
 17  Amy Davis                     JR Wisconsin          33:51.26 
 18  Kaitlyn Benner                SR Colorado           33:44.70 
 19  Jacqueline Gaughan            FR Notre Dame         33:09.76 
 20  Isobel Batt-Doyle             SR Washington         33:40.80 
 21  Ivine Chemutai                SO Louisville         33:54.84 
 22  Taylor Werner                 SO Arkansas           33:40.81 
 23  Makena Morley                 JR Colorado           33:44.72 
 24  Amanda Vestri                 SO IA State           33:55.37 
 
Event 29  Women 100 m H (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Chanel Freeman                SR Nebraska              13.20 
  3  Tawnie Moore                  SR Weber State           13.13 
  4  Anna Cockrell                 JR USC                   12.85 
  5  Chanel Brissett               SO USC                   12.69 
  6  Tiara McMinn                  SO Miami                 12.88 
  7  Brittley Humphrey             JR LSU                   13.04 
  8  Domonique Turner              JR Tennessee             13.20 
  9  Sydney Mosley                 SR CSU Northridge        13.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Keira Christie-Galloway       FR IA State              13.18 
  3  Faith Ross                    JR Kentucky              12.97 
  4  Janeek Brown                  SO Arkansas              12.71 
  5  Jeanine Williams              SR GA Tech               12.62 
  6  Jasmyne Graham                JR UNLV                  13.15 
  7  Naomi Taylor                  SO Houston               13.23 
  8  Alaysha Johnson               SR TX Tech               13.35 
  9  Summer Thorpe                 JR Notre Dame            13.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Milan Young                   SO LSU                   13.21 
  3  Destinee Rocker               SO CO State              13.16 
  4  Cortney Jones                 JR FL State              12.87 
  5  Tonea Marshall                JR LSU                   12.81 
  6  Payton Chadwick               SR Arkansas              12.83 
  7  Alexis Duncan                 SO Tennessee             12.95 
  8  Madeleine Akobundu            JR NC A&T                13.17 
  9  Morgan Lewis                  FR Ohio State            13.23 
 
Event 30  Women 400 m H (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Xahria Santiago               SO Maryland              56.88 
  3  Brittley Humphrey             JR LSU                   56.72 
  4  Faith Ross                    JR Kentucky              56.71 
  5  Ranae McKenzie                SR KS State              56.24 
  6  Masai Russell                 FR Kentucky              57.34 
  7  Samantha Gonzalez             SR Miami                 57.43 
  8  Sydni Townsend                FR Pittsburgh            57.86 
  9  Lauren Hoffman                SO Duke                  57.92 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Lakeisha Warner               JR Clemson               57.21 
  3  Shannon Meisberger            SO Arizona               57.14 
  4  Brenna Porter                 SR BYU                   56.98 
  5  Reanda Richards               FR Rutgers               56.31 
  6  Anna Cockrell                 JR USC                   56.83 
  7  Karolina Pahlitzsch           SR Arizona               57.23 
  8  Jurnee Woodward               SO LSU                   57.41 
  9  Rachel Schow                  JR Minnesota             57.47 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Kate Sorensen                 SO Weber State           57.46 
  3  Alaysha Johnson               SR TX Tech               57.30 
  4  Darhian Mills                 JR Washington            57.02 
  5  Milan Young                   SO LSU                   56.42 
  6  Gabby Scott                   SR Colorado              56.51 
  7  Andrenette Knight             JR Virginia              57.05 
  8  Jasmine Barge                 SR Nebraska              57.38 
  9  Michaela Peskova              JR Nebraska              57.46 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 m SC (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alissa Niggemann              SO Wisconsin           9:53.54 
  2  Nell Crosby                   SR NC State           10:08.54 
  3  Lisa Vogelgesang              SO Ole Miss            9:59.82 
  4  Karrigan Smith                JR Mich State         10:08.24 
  5  Hannah Steelman               SO Wofford             9:55.18 
  6  Brianna Ilarda                SR Providence          9:59.32 
  7  Rachel King                   SR SD State            9:50.15 
  8  Erica Birk                    JR BYU                 9:42.54 
  9  Emily Hamlin                  SR Washington          9:53.11 
 10  Adva Cohen                    SO New Mexico          9:44.41 
 11  Emily Borchers                JR Dayton             10:08.39 
 12  Cierra Simmons                SR UT State            9:59.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Devin Clark                   JR Arkansas            9:48.35 
  2  Gabrielle Jennings            JR Furman              9:57.56 
  3  Mackenzie Andrews             SR Akron              10:01.73 
  4  Val Constien                  SR Colorado            9:44.51 
  5  Briar Brumley                 SR Cornell            10:05.84 
  6  Joyce Kimeli                  SO Auburn              9:52.48 
  7  Allie Ostrander               JR Boise State         9:40.05 
  8  Charlotte Prouse              JR New Mexico          9:50.56 
  9  Anna McDonald                 SR Texas               9:58.07 
 10  Jessica Scheriff              SR Iona               10:08.89 
 11  Rebekah Topham                JR Wichita State       9:53.92 
 12  Kristlin Gear                 SO Furman             10:01.15 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Clemson                                                43.84 
  3  UCF                                                    43.72 
  4  N. Carolina A&T                                        43.41 
  5  Alabama                                                43.05 
  6  Arkansas                                               43.46 
  7  Houston                                                43.93 
  8  Oklahoma                                               44.51 
  9  Kansas State                                           44.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Ohio State                                             43.92 
  3  Miami                                                  43.87 
  4  Texas                                                  43.70 
  5  Kentucky                                               43.26 
  6  LSU                                                    43.29 
  7  Cincinnati                                             43.81 
  8  Southern Illinois                                      44.27 
  9  Colorado St.                                           44.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jacksonville                                           43.50 
  3  Ole Miss                                               43.45 
  4  Florida State                                          43.38 
  5  USC                                                    42.84 
  6  Oregon                                                 43.59 
  7  Texas Tech                                             44.33 
  8  Nebraska                                               44.61 
  9  Wyoming                                                44.69 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Clemson                                              3:33.54 
  3  Liberty                                              3:33.20 
  4  Oregon                                               3:30.36 
  5  Alabama                                              3:28.93 
  6  Arkansas                                             3:30.47 
  7  Miami                                                3:33.16 
  8  Colorado                                             3:34.92 
  9  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:35.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  LSU                                                  3:33.84 
  3  San Diego State                                      3:33.48 
  4  Arizona                                              3:30.67 
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:29.01 
  6  USC                                                  3:29.97 
  7  Kentucky                                             3:31.56 
  8  Florida                                              3:33.49 
  9  Kansas                                               3:35.09 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:33.38 
  3  Penn                                                 3:32.12 
  4  Tennessee                                            3:30.17 
  5  South Carolina                                       3:28.17 
  6  Duke                                                 3:32.84 
  7  Texas                                                3:34.40 
  8  Baylor                                               3:35.34 
  9  Oklahoma                                             3:35.92 
 
Event 33  Women HJ (24)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 1.70,1.75, then 3cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 One hour warm-up.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ellen Ekholm                  JR Kentucky              1.80m 
  2  Rachel Reichenbach            SR Stanford              1.80m 
  3  Sanaa Barnes                  FR Villanova             1.80m 
  4  Stacey Destin                 SR Alabama               1.80m 
  5  Bria Palmer                   SR Long Beach St         1.80m 
  6  Ann Wingeleth                 JR OR State              1.75m 
  7  Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis        JR Maryland              1.75m 
  8  Clarissa Cutliff              SR FIU                   1.80m 
  9  Nicola Ader                   SO Nevada                1.80m 
 10  Nicole Greene                 JR North Carolina        1.80m 
 11  Zarriea Willis                SR TX Tech               1.75m 
 12  Iesha Hamm                    SO CSU Fullerton         1.80m 
 13  Skyler Daniel                 SR Auburn                1.75m 
 14  Karla Teran                   JR Arizona               1.80m 
 15  Alexus Henry                  SR UT-Arlington          1.80m 
 16  Andrea Stapleton-Johnson      SR BYU                   1.80m 
 17  Sakari Famous                 FR Georgia               1.75m 
 18  Sashane Hanson                SR TAMU-CC               1.80m 
 19  Anna Peyton Malizia           SR Penn                  1.80m 
 20  Logan Boss                    SR Miss State            1.80m 
 21  Kameesha Smith                SO IL State              1.75m 
 22  Tyra Gittens                  SO Texas A&M             1.80m 
 23  Jada Harris                   JR UMass Amherst         1.75m 
 24  Abigail Kwarteng              JR Alabama               1.75m 
 
Event 34  Women PV (24)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.05,4.20,4.35,4.45,4.51, then 5cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 75 minute warm-up
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hannah Jefcoat                SO Tennessee             4.17m 
  2  Nati Sheppard                 SR Duke                  4.07m 
  3  Alexis Jacobus                SR Arkansas              4.32m 
  4  Madison Pecot                 SR Steph F Austin        4.32m 
  5  Elleyse Garrett               SR UCLA                  4.27m 
  6  Gabriela Leon                 SO Louisville            4.17m 
  7  Bonnie Draxler                SR San Diego St          4.32m 
  8  Helen Falda                   JR South Dakota          4.32m 
  9  Reagan Darbonne               SO Northwestern St       4.17m 
 10  Desiree Freier                SR Arkansas              4.32m 
 11  Olivia Gruver                 SR Washington            4.32m 
 12  Kristen Denk                  JR Vanderbilt            4.17m 
 13  Kaitlyn Merritt               JR Stanford              4.32m 
 14  Meagan Gray                   SR Oklahoma              4.32m 
 15  Victoria Hoggard              SR Arkansas              4.32m 
 16  Maddie Gardner                SR West Virginia         4.17m 
 17  Bridget Guy                   SR Virginia              4.17m 
 18  Rebekah Markel                SR Tulane                4.17m 
 19  Sara McKeeman                 SR Ohio State            4.07m 
 20  Chinne Okoronkwo              JR TX Tech               4.32m 
 21  Nastassja Campbell            FR Steph F Austin        4.32m 
 22  Lucy Bryan                    SR Akron                 4.17m 
 23  Lindsey Murray                SR Ole Miss              4.17m 
 24  Kayla Smith                   JR Georgia               4.17m 
 
Event 35  Women LJ (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aliyah Whisby                 SO Georgia               6.08m 
  2  Nicola Ader                   SO Nevada                6.24m 
  3  Monae' Nichols                SO Bethune-Cookman       6.12m 
  4  Sophia Falco                  SO Texas                 6.15m 
  5  Nadia Williams                JR Cen Michigan          6.05m 
  6  Hope Bender                   SR UC Santa Barbara      6.13m 
  7  Jewel Smith                   SR Maryland              6.06m 
  8  Tanalaya Gordon               FR Memphis               6.13m 
  9  Shylia Riley                  SR Nebraska              6.10m 
 10  G'Auna Edwards                SO Arkansas              6.14m 
 11  Sarea Alexander               SR Incarnate Word        6.21m 
 12  Yanis David                   SR Florida               6.07m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Destiny Longmire              JR TCU                   6.37m 
  2  Deborah Acquah                SO Texas A&M             6.44m 
  3  Kiara Williams                SR Alabama               6.16m 
  4  Jerayah Davis                 SR Wyoming               6.24m 
  5  Rougui Sow                    SR FL State              6.19m 
  6  Annastacia Forrester          JR W. Kentucky           6.19m 
  7  Jogaile Petrokaite            SR FL State              6.30m 
  8  Rhesa Foster                  JR Oregon                6.26m 
  9  Samiyah Samuels               JR Houston               6.29m 
 10  Margaux Jones                 SR USC                   6.40m 
 11  Eszter Bajnok                 JR VA Tech               6.14m 
 12  Jasmyn Steels                 JR Northwestern St       6.22m 
 
Event 36  Women TJ (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mirieli Santos                FR Missouri             12.93m 
  2  Titiana Marsh                 FR Georgia              13.29m 
  3  Georgia Wahl                  SR Texas                12.87m 
  4  LaChyna Roe                   SR Tennessee            13.06m 
  5  Leah Moran                    JR Indiana              13.04m 
  6  Nicole Iloanya                SR SMU                  12.99m 
  7  Kala Penn                     JR Florida              13.05m 
  8  Michelle Fokam                JR Rice                 12.85m 
  9  Bria Matthews                 JR GA Tech              13.25m 
 10  Jehvania Whyte                SR No. Illinois         12.89m 
 11  Alonie Sutton                 FR Tennessee            13.16m 
 12  Lexi Ellis                    FR Oregon               12.94m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shardia Lawrence              SR KS State             13.44m 
  2  Yanis David                   SR Florida              13.60m 
  3  Tiffany Flynn                 SR Miss State           13.63m 
  4  Eszter Bajnok                 JR VA Tech              13.47m 
  5  Kelly McKee                   SR Virginia             13.56m 
  6  Marie-Josee Ebwea-Excel       SR Kentucky             13.63m 
  7  Ciynamon Stevenson            JR Texas A&M            13.05m 
  8  Ja'la Henderson               SR Wyoming              13.26m 
  9  Chaquinn Cook                 SR Oregon               13.53m 
 10  Domonique Panton              SR Duke                 13.36m 
 11  Essence Thomas                SO Oklahoma             13.09m 
 12  LaJarvia Brown                JR Texas A&M            13.07m 
 
Event 37  Women SP (24)
===============================================================================
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on Flt.2's ring
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cassaundra Roper              SR IN State             16.34m 
  2  Nia Britt                     JR Iowa                 16.96m 
  3  Erin Howard                   SO Cen Michigan         16.31m 
  4  Kayla Melgar                  SR Abilene Chr          16.80m 
  5  Banke Oginni                  SR Wisconsin            16.57m 
  6  Madison Pollard               FR Indiana              16.35m 
  7  Faith Ette                    FR Oklahoma             16.22m 
  8  Ashlie Blake                  SR UCLA                 16.40m 
  9  Annette Echikunwoke           SR Cincinnati           16.33m 
 10  Meia Gordon                   JR Oklahoma             16.72m 
 11  Nickolette Dunbar             SO Alabama              16.30m 
 12  Adelaide Aquilla              FR Ohio State           16.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Akealy Moton                  FR ND State             17.41m 
  2  Samantha Noennig              SO AZ State             17.37m 
  3  Haley Teel                    SR Alabama              16.90m 
  4  Khayla Dawson                 JR Indiana              16.65m 
  5  Taylor Latimer                SO KS State             17.00m 
  6  Portious Warren               SR Alabama              17.96m 
  7  Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 17.31m 
  8  Aliyah Gustafson              SR Bowling Green        16.85m 
  9  Gabrielle Bailey              FR Kent State           16.49m 
 10  Tess Keyzers                  FR Minnesota            17.27m 
 11  Sade Olatoye                  JR Ohio State           17.53m 
 12  Tarynn Sieg                   FR CO State             17.44m 
 
Event 38  Women DT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Obiageri Amaechi              SO Princeton            53.62m 
  2  Ashley Petr                   JR KS State             56.07m 
  3  Stamatia Scarvelis            SR Tennessee            53.13m 
  4  Erin Reese                    SR IN State             53.24m 
  5  Debbie Ajagbe                 SO Miami                53.33m 
  6  Sydney Laufenberg             JR IL State             55.28m 
  7  Ashley Anumba                 SO Penn                 52.49m 
  8  Kelcey Bedard                 SR CO State             54.39m 
  9  Jaimi Salone                  JR Stanford             56.41m 
 10  Chelsea Igberaese             SO Liberty              52.64m 
 11  Alexandra Emilianov           SO Kansas               55.36m 
 12  Kiana Phelps                  JR Oregon               55.84m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Seasons Usual                 SO TX Tech              57.35m 
  2  Venique Harris                SR Albany               57.94m 
  3  Gabrielle Rains               JR FIU                  56.90m 
  4  Gabi Jacobs                   SR Missouri             57.50m 
  5  Makenli Forrest               SO Louisville           53.98m 
  6  Annina Brandenburg            SO Abilene Chr          56.86m 
  7  Zakiya Rashid                 JR Miami                55.06m 
  8  Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 60.76m 
  9  Shanice Love                  JR FL State             61.04m 
 10  Laulauga Tausaga              JR Iowa                 62.69m 
 11  Abigale Wilson                SR Akron                61.02m 
 12  Shadae Lawrence               SR CO State             60.28m 
 
Event 39  Women HT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Beatrice Llano                SO AZ State             61.97m 
  2  Rebecca Keating               SR Missouri             61.50m 
  3  Kaila Butler                  SO Bowling Green        61.45m 
  4  Lara Boman                    SR South Dakota         61.58m 
  5  Shauneice Oneal               SO So. Illinois         62.02m 
  6  Mayyi Mahama                  FR Penn                 62.23m 
  7  Hana Feilzer                  SR Montana              61.90m 
  8  Helene Ingvaldsen             JR KS State             61.52m 
  9  Pavla Kuklova                 SR VA Tech              61.72m 
 10  Makenli Forrest               SO Louisville           62.12m 
 11  Nycia Ford                    SR Indiana              61.82m 
 12  Stefani Vukajlovic            SR Duke                 62.23m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Veronika Kanuchova            JR FL State             62.90m 
  2  Erin Reese                    SR IN State             64.33m 
  3  Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 63.95m 
  4  Madi Malone                   FR Auburn               64.03m 
  5  Temi Ogunrinde                SR Minnesota            64.46m 
  6  Stamatia Scarvelis            SR Tennessee            68.33m 
  7  Onyie Chibuogwu               SR Washington           62.93m 
  8  Molli Detloff                 SR North Dakota         63.77m 
  9  Sade Olatoye                  JR Ohio State           65.95m 
 10  Bailey Retzlaff               JR ND State             62.47m 
 11  Annette Echikunwoke           SR Cincinnati           62.87m 
 12  Camryn Rogers                 SO California           67.22m 
 
Event 40  Women JT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keira McCarrell               SO Oregon               48.16m 
  2  Brittni Wolczyk               SR Nebraska             49.87m 
  3  Danielle Collier              JR Miami (Ohio)         50.05m 
  4  Stella Weinberg               FR CSU Northridge       50.02m 
  5  Danielle Konopelski           SR Wake Forest          49.50m 
  6  Sydney Otto                   SO Nebraska             49.27m 
  7  Mona Jaidi                    JR Memphis              49.95m 
  8  Virginia Miller               SO Stanford             49.49m 
  9  Danielle Steff                SO Monmouth             50.05m 
 10  Sara Phelan                   JR Saint Francis        50.91m 
 11  Sophia Rivera                 SO Missouri             49.19m 
 12  Samantha Zelden               SO Alabama              50.67m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Seri Geisler                  JR AZ State             54.44m 
  2  Ashley Pryke                  SR Memphis              51.96m 
  3  Chase Wolinski                SR Nebraska             54.79m 
  4  Kylee Carter                  JR Auburn               53.24m 
  5  Laura Paredes                 SO FL State             53.99m 
  6  Jenna Gray                    JR Stanford             55.11m 
  7  Madison Wiltrout              FR North Carolina       51.69m 
  8  Madalaine Stulce              SR Texas A&M            50.92m 
  9  Sarah Blake                   JR Miss State           51.33m 
 10  Maura Fiamoncini              SO Bucknell             53.89m 
 11  Mackenzie Little              SR Stanford             54.32m 
 12  Akealy Moton                  FR ND State             50.56m 

Event 41  Men Decathlon (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Ayden Owens                   FR USC                    8130 
  2  Harrison Williams             SR Stanford               8112 
  3  Max Vollmer                   FR Oregon                 7964 
  4  Johannes Erm                  SO Georgia                7913 
  5  TJ Lawson                     JR Kent State             7876 
  6  Axel Hubert                   FR TX Tech                7810 
  7  Nathan Hite                   SR Texas A&M              7774 
  8  Gabe Moore                    SR Arkansas               7661 
  9  Trent Nytes                   SR Wisconsin              7618 
 10  Aaron Booth                   JR KS State               7602 
 11  Jack Lint                     SR Michigan               7596 
 12  Charlie Card-Childers         SR Rice                   7529 
 13  Denim Rogers                  SO Hou Baptist            7504 
 14  Benjamin Ose                  SR Dartmouth              7498 
 15  Isaiah Martin                 FR Purdue                 7451 
 16  Tyler Nelson                  SR UC Santa Barbara       7420 
 17  Ben Johnson                   SR Wichita State          7413 
 18  Noah Swaby                    FR Penn State             7411 
 19  Paris Williams                JR Kennesaw State         7405 
 20  Gary Haasbroek                FR UTSA                   7395 
 21  Simone Fassina                JR KS State               7390 
 22  Hunter Powell                 SR CO State               7386 
 23  Wade Walder                   JR Butler                 7355 
 24  Brian Matthews                JR BYU                    7335 

Event 42  Women Heptathlon (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1        Ashtin Zamzow                 SR Texas                  6148 
  2        Michelle Atherley             JR Miami (Fla.)           5966 
  3        Hope Bender                   SR UC Santa Barbara       5940 
  4        Erin Marsh                    SO Duke                   5806 
  5        Amanda Froeynes               SO Florida                5801 
  6        Tyra Gittens                  SO Texas A&M              5793 
  7        Lauren Taubert                JR KS State               5770 
  8        Hannah Rusnak                 SO Washington             5762 
  9        Emilie Berge                  JR So. Alabama            5718 
 10        Amanda Levin                  SR ND State               5695 
 11        Jordan Gray                   SR Kennesaw State         5681 
 12        Jenny Kimbro                  JR Iowa                   5679 
 13        Erinn Beattie                 SR UC Davis               5671 
 14        Jestena Mattson               SR Fresno State           5635 
 15        Carly Paul                    SR Brown                  5632 
 16        Maja Wichhart-Donzo           SR Colorado               5600 
 17        Nicola Ader                   SO Nevada                 5590 
 18        Michaela Wenning              SR Colorado               5585 
 19        Christina Chenault            JR UCLA                   5585 
 20        Tria Simmons                  SR Iowa                   5577 
 21        Sterling Lester               FR Georgia                5562 
 22        Asya Reynolds                 JR Mich State             5520 
 23        Ariel Okorie                  JR KS State               5516 
 24        Beatrice Juskeviciute         FR Cornell                5504