2019 Mt. SAC Relays
Apr 18-20
Torrance, CA
DATE
DAY
TIME
DIVISION
GENDER
SECTION
EVENT
LOCATION
4/18/19
THU
5:50 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
3,000M STEEPLECHASE
TRACK
4/18/19
THU
6:20 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
3,000M STEEPLECHASE
TRACK
4/18/19
THU
7:00 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE B
10,000M
TRACK
4/18/19
THU
7:40 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE A
10,000M
TRACK
4/18/19
THU
8:15 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE A
10,000M
TRACK
4/18/19
THU
8:55 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
10,000M
TRACK
4/18/19
THU
10:10 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
10,000M
TRACK
DATE
DAY
TIME
DIVISION
GENDER
SECTION
EVENT
LOCATION
4/19/19
FRI
11:00 AM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE PRELIM
110M HURDLES
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
11:30 AM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE PRELIM
100M HURDLES
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
12:00 AM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
4X100M RELAY
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
12:05 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
4X100M RELAY
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
12:10 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
1,500M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
12:20 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
1,500M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
12:40 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE FINAL
110M HURDLES
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
12:50 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE FINAL
100M HURDLES
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
1:00 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE PRELIM
100M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
1:20 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE PRELIM
100M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
1:45 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
400M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
2:05 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
400M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
2:25 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE FINAL
100M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
2:30 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE FINAL
100M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
2:40 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
800M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
2:55 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
800M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
3:20 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
400M HURDLES
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
3:40 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
400M HURDLES
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
4:00 PM
PARA
M
VISUALLY IMPAIRED
200M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
4:05 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
200M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
4:35 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
200M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
5:05 PM
PARA
W
AMBULATORY
200M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
5:10 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
4X400M RELAY
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
5:15 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
4X400M RELAY
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
5:25 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
4X800M RELAY
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
5:40 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
4X800M RELAY
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
5:55 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
MILE
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
6:00 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
MILE
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
6:10 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
3,200M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
6:25 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
3,200M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
6:40 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
1,500M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
6:50 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
1,500M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
7:00 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
3,000M STEEPLECHASE
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
7:25 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
3,000M STEEPLECHASE
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
7:50 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
5,000M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
8:20 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
5,000M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
8:50 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
4X1,600M RELAY
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
9:15 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
4X1,600M RELAY
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
9:35 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE A
5,000M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
9:55 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE A
5,000M
TRACK
4/19/19
FRI
10:15 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE B
5,000M
TRACK
DATE
DAY
TIME
DIVISION
GENDER
SECTION
EVENT
LOCATION
4/20/19
SAT
10:00 AM
MUN
B&G
KIDS
MUNCHKIN RUN
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
10:45 AM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
SHUTTLE HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
10:50 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
SHUTTLE HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
SHUTTLE HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
11:10 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
800M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
11:15 AM
HS
B
SEEDED
800M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
11:25 AM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
100M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
11:30 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
100M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
11:40 AM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
110M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
11:45 AM
HS
B
SEEDED
110M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
11:55 AM
PARA
COED
WHEELCHAIR
400M WC
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
12:05 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
300M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
12:10 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
300M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
12:20 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
300M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
12:25 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
300M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
12:30 PM
PARA
COED
WHEELCHAIR
100M WC
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
12:35 PM
OP
OP
OPENING CEREMONIES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
12:45 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
4X100M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
12:50 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
4X100M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
1:00 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
4X100M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
1:05 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
4X100M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
1:15 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
4X100M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
1:25 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
4X100M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
1:40 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
100M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
1:55 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
110M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:05 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
800M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:10 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
800M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:15 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
800M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:20 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
800M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:30 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:33 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:36 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:43 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:46 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:50 PM
ELITE
M

RICH SNYDER MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL

100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
2:58 PM
PARA
M
VISUALLY IMPAIRED
100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:03 PM
HS PARA
B
CIF PARA ATHLETE
100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:06 PM
PARA
W
AMBULATORY
100M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:10 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
400M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:13 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
400M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:18 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
400M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:28 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
400M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:32 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
400M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:35 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
400M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:45 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
400M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
3:55 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
400M HURDLES
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:00 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
SPRINT MEDLEY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:10 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
SPRINT MEDLEY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:20 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
200M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:28 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
200M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:38 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
4X400M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:42 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
4X400M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:50 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
200M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:53 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
200M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
4:56 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
200M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
5:00 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
200M
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
5:10 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
4X800M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
5:20 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
4X800M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
5:40 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
4X200M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
5:45 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
4X200M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
5:55 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
4X200M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
6:00 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
4X200M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
6:10 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
DISTANCE MEDLEY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
6:30 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
DISTANCE MEDLEY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
7:05 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
4X400M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
7:10 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
4X400M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
7:15 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
4X400M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
7:20 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
4X400M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
7:35 PM
HS
B
SEEDED
4X1,600M RELAY
TRACK
4/20/19
SAT
8:05 PM
HS
G
SEEDED
4X1,600M RELAY
TRACK

DATE
DAY
TIME
DIVISION
GENDER
SECTION
EVENT
LOCATION
4/18/19
THU
10:00 AM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
HAMMER
Mt. SAC
4/18/19
THU
12:00 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
HAMMER
Mt. SAC
4/18/19
THU
2:00 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
HAMMER
Mt. SAC
4/18/19
THU
3:30 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
HAMMER
Mt. SAC
DATE
DAY
TIME
DIVISION
GENDER
SECTION
EVENT
LOCATION
4/19/19
FRI
11:00 AM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
LONG JUMP
EAST
4/19/19
FRI
11:30 AM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
LONG JUMP
WEST
4/19/19
FRI
11:30 AM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
POLE VAULT A*
NORTH
4/19/19
FRI
12:00 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
DISCUS
THROWS AREA
4/19/19
FRI
12:00 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
HIGH JUMP
SOUTH
4/19/19
FRI
12:30 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
SHOT PUT
THROWS AREA
4/19/19
FRI
2:30 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
POLE VAULT A*
NORTH
4/19/19
FRI
2:30 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
DISCUS
THROWS AREA
4/19/19
FRI
3:00 PM
ELITE/CO
M
INVITATIONAL
TRIPLE JUMP
EAST
4/19/19
FRI
3:00 PM
CO
W
COLLEGIATE
SHOT PUT
THROWS AREA
4/19/19
FRI
3:45 PM
CO
M
COLLEGIATE
HIGH JUMP
SOUTH
4/19/19
FRI
4:00 PM
ELITE/CO
W
INVITATIONAL
TRIPLE JUMP
WEST
DATE
DAY
TIME
DIVISION
GENDER
SECTION
EVENT
LOCATION
4/20/19
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
B
SEEDED
LONG JUMP
EAST
4/20/19
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
B
SEEDED
DISCUS
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
LONG JUMP
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
9:00 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
SHOT PUT
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
10:00 AM
HS
B
SEEDED
HIGH JUMP
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
10:00 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
HIGH JUMP
EAST
4/20/19
SAT
10:30 AM
HS
B
SEEDED
POLE VAULT
NORTH
4/20/19
SAT
10:30 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
POLE VAULT
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
10:45 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
DISCUS
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
10:45 AM
HS
B
SEEDED
SHOT PUT
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
B
SEEDED
TRIPLE JUMP
EAST
4/20/19
SAT
11:00 AM
HS
G
SEEDED
TRIPLE JUMP
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
12:30 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
DISCUS
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
12:30 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
SHOT PUT
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
12:40 PM
OP
OP
OPENING CEREMONIES
INFIELD
4/20/19
SAT
1:00 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
HIGH JUMP
SOUTH
4/20/19
SAT
1:00 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
POLE VAULT
NORTH
4/20/19
SAT
1:00 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
POLE VAULT
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
1:30 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
LONG JUMP
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
1:30 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
LONG JUMP
EAST
4/20/19
SAT
2:15 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
DISCUS
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
2:15 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
SHOT PUT
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
3:30 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
LONG JUMP
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
3:30 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
LONG JUMP
EAST
4/20/19
SAT
3:30 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
HIGH JUMP
MAIN
4/20/19
SAT
3:30 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
POLE VAULT
NORTH
4/20/19
SAT
3:30 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
POLE VAULT
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
4:00 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
DISCUS
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
4:00 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
SHOT PUT
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
5:30 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
TRIPLE JUMP
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
5:30 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
TRIPLE JUMP
EAST
4/20/19
SAT
5:30 PM
HS
G
INVITATIONAL
HIGH JUMP
EAST
4/20/19
SAT
5:30 PM
HS
B
INVITATIONAL
HIGH JUMP
WEST
4/20/19
SAT
5:45 PM
ELITE
M
INVITATIONAL
DISCUS
THROWS AREA
4/20/19
SAT
5:45 PM
ELITE
W
INVITATIONAL
SHOT PUT
THROWS AREA