2020 NCHSAA Indoor Championships | 4A
Feb 15
Winston-Salem, NC
Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2020 11:24 AM
             NCHSAA 4A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2019             
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sydney Freeman                11 Millbrook          42-05.00 
  2  Autumn Judd                   11 Southeast Ra       42-04.00 
  3  Jala Laws                     12 Hillside           38-10.00 
  4  Katie Stevens                 11 Panther Cree       34-07.75 
  5  Majesty Smith                 11 South View         34-07.50 
  6  Asia Robinson                 12 Olympic            34-01.00 
  7  Naliah Hope                   11 Ragsdale           33-08.00 
  8  Nyla Ngofa                    12 Reagan             33-04.00 
  9  Lucy Anna Sheaffer            12 Cardinal Gib       33-04.00 
 10  Kyla King                     12 Sanderson          32-10.50 
 11  CeNiyah Ellison               12 Ragsdale           32-09.00 
 12  Monica Long                    9 Davie County       32-08.00 
 13  Rol Desir-moxeaw              12 High Point C       32-06.00 
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mason Ellis                   12 West Forsyth       62-04.00 
  2  Davin Vann                    12 Cary               59-09.00 
  3  Jahvaree Ritzie               11 Glenn              54-09.00 
  4  Jeremiah Williams             12 R.J. Reynold       52-07.75 
  5  Calvin Craddock               11 Middle Creek       51-08.50 
  6  Earnest Mcleod                12 Ragsdale           50-05.00 
  7  Paul Ward                     11 Wakefield          49-08.50 
  8  Chrystian Smith               12 Jordan             48-09.75 
  9  Luke Gordy                    12 Northwest Gu       47-08.00 
 10  Spencer Williams              10 Davie County       47-05.00 
 11  Vincent Anthony               10 Jordan             47-03.75 
 12  Bennie Oxendine               12 Hoke County        46-04.25 
 13  Kolby Clark                   11 Hopewell           44-09.00 
 14  Josh Greiner                  11 West Forsyth       44-06.00 
 15  Khamari Arrington             12 Millbrook          44-03.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan Smalls                 12 Panther Cree       19-07.00 
  2  Imunique Archie               12 North Meckle       18-00.00 
  3  Kelly Smith                   12 Panther Cree       17-07.00 
  4  Tionna Wilson                 12 South View         17-01.25 
  5  Asia Phillips                 11 West Forsyth       16-11.50 
  6  Kendall Rowland               10 Cardinal Gib       16-10.00 
  7  D'Nahjah Harrell              12 Mooresville        16-09.50 
  8  Armani Blair                  11 Harding Univ       16-09.25 
  9  Averie Ottaly                 10 Holly Spring       16-07.00 
 10  Amber Jackson                 11 Ardrey Kell        16-07.00 
 11  Omare McBride                 12 Apex               16-06.50 
 12  Ajile Flynt                   11 West Forsyth       16-06.50 
 13  Trinity McDuffie              12 Butler             16-06.00 
 14  Anyha Goode                   11 Mallard Cree       16-05.75 
 15  Diana Garland                 12 Panther Cree       16-05.50 
 16  Zyonna Austin                 11 Harding Univ       16-05.50 
 17  Elle Miller                   11 Myers Park         16-05.50 
 18  Jade Houston                  12 Rolesville H       16-05.50 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Keshaun Black                 12 Mooresville        23-00.50 
  2  VJ Wilkins                    10 Reagan             22-05.00 
  3  Spencer Evans                 12 Lake Norman        22-02.25 
  4  Eric Brown                    11 Enloe              22-01.00 
  5  Azhar Tyson                   12 Olympic            21-08.00 
  6  T Jaden Gaddy                 12 Pinecrest          21-07.50 
  7  Christian Sanders             12 Cary               21-07.00 
  8  Xavier Smith                  10 Jordan             21-07.00 
  9  Brian Coles                   11 Knightdale         21-07.00 
 10  Josh Green                    12 Reagan             21-05.75 
 11  Caleb Stephens                11 Millbrook          21-02.50 
 12  Elijah Kennedy                11 High Point C       21-01.00 
 13  Jared Harrell                 10 Panther Cree       21-00.50 
 14  Javier Gomez-Wilson           12 South View         21-00.00 
 15  Kendall Artis                 12 Rolesville H       21-00.00 
 16  Isaiah Ryle                   11 Mooresville        20-11.00 
 17  Jordan Payne                  12 Panther Cree       20-10.00 
 18  Antonio Verdi                 11 Lake Norman        20-10.00 
 19  Marquize Woodson              12 Hoke County        20-09.75 
 20  Shavon Revels                 12 Reagan             20-09.50 
 21  Brandon Benitez               10 Porter Ridge       20-07.00 
 22  Jonathan Pehot                11 Rolesville H       20-06.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan Smalls                 12 Panther Cree       42-10.00 
  2  Amber Jackson                 11 Ardrey Kell        37-10.50 
  3  Jade Houston                  12 Rolesville H       37-02.25 
  4  Omare McBride                 12 Apex               37-00.00 
  5  Joidon Boddie                 12 Enloe              36-11.00 
  6  Asia Phillips                 11 West Forsyth       36-10.00 
  7  Tionna Wilson                 12 South View         36-06.75 
  8  Kelly Smith                   12 Panther Cree       35-05.00 
  9  Arianna Brown                 10 Mallard Cree       35-01.00 
 10  Christina Carlisle            12 Rolesville H       34-07.00 
 11  Diana Garland                 12 Panther Cree       34-01.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Payne                  12 Panther Cree       47-11.00 
  2  Josh Green                    12 Reagan             47-02.75 
  3  Tashaun Parker                12 Providence         45-11.00 
  4  T Jaden Gaddy                 12 Pinecrest          45-01.00 
  5  Armond Hopkins                11 Butler             44-04.50 
  6  Jared Harrell                 10 Panther Cree       44-04.00 
  7  Javier Gomez-Wilson           12 South View         44-01.75 
  8  Kendall Artis                 12 Rolesville H       44-01.25 
  9  Davon Adams                   12 Jordan             43-05.25 
 10  Danny Renard                  12 Heritage           43-05.00 
 11  Isaiah Rozier                 12 Hoke County        43-04.50 
 12  Timothy Mercaldo              12 Rolesville H       42-11.00 
 13  Ivan Poag                     11 Davie County       42-09.25 
 14  Jarwuan Tucker                11 Rolesville H       42-09.00 
 15  Kaan Nyman                     9 Lake Norman        42-08.00 
 16  Jack Parker                   12 Apex Friends       42-05.00 
 17  Antonio Verdi                 11 Lake Norman        42-02.00 
 18  Brandon Benitez               10 Porter Ridge       42-01.25 
 19  Bryce Parker                  12 Mallard Cree       41-10.00 
 20  Caleb Stephens                11 Millbrook          41-09.50 
 21  Eric Jingle                   12 Pinecrest          41-06.00 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan Smalls                 12 Panther Cree        6-00.00 
  2  Amber Jackson                 11 Ardrey Kell         5-08.00 
  3  Cheyla Scott                   9 Butler              5-07.00 
  4  Jada Dowd                     11 West Forsyth        5-05.00 
  5  Isabella Levering             12 Apex Friends        5-04.00 
  6  Taylor Turner                 12 Apex Friends        5-04.00 
  7  Omare McBride                 12 Apex                5-04.00 
  8  Jade Houston                  12 Rolesville H        5-04.00 
  9  Grace Sugg                    10 Providence          5-02.00 
 10  Na'Talyah Wilson              12 Independence        5-01.00 
 11  D'Nahjah Harrell              12 Mooresville         5-00.00 
 12  Imani Boyd                    12 Z.B. Vance          5-00.00 
 13  Marisa Boretti                11 Holly Spring        5-00.00 
 14  Merrick Graf                  12 Holly Spring        5-00.00 
 15  Nytrinitey Jenkins            12 Reagan              5-00.00 
 16  Christina Carlisle            12 Rolesville H        5-00.00 
 17  Elle Miller                   11 Myers Park          5-00.00 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kendall Artis                 12 Rolesville H        6-07.00 
  2  Danny Renard                  12 Heritage            6-06.00 
  3  Timothy Mercaldo              12 Rolesville H        6-05.00 
  4  Adam Kaakati                  12 Green Hope          6-04.00 
  5  Isaiah Ryle                   11 Mooresville         6-03.00 
  6  Trevor Nefe                   11 Northwest Gu        6-02.00 
  7  Ethan Pawlak                  11 Panther Cree        6-02.00 
  8  Isaiah Cuthrell               12 Davie County        6-02.00 
  9  Nevin Williams                12 Providence          6-01.00 
 10  Caleb Watson                  12 Apex Friends        6-00.00 
 11  Caleb Garrett                 12 Panther Cree        6-00.00 
 12  Trevor Owens                  11 Hickory Ridg        6-00.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Susannah Truitt               12 Panther Cree       11-08.00 
  2  McKenna Brunick               12 Leesville Ro       11-07.00 
  3  Maddie Davies                 10 Athens Drive       11-06.00 
  4  Kayla Gifford                 11 Green Hope         11-00.00 
  5  Skyela Amsberry               12 West Forsyth       11-00.00 
  6  Chorley Truitt                 9 Green Level        10-06.00 
  7  Summer Laskey                  9 Athens Drive        9-06.00 
  8  Samia Rhodes                  11 West Forsyth        9-00.00 
  9  Payton Tucker                 12 Mooresville         9-00.00 
 10  Brooke Dunkley                11 Leesville Ro        9-00.00 
 11  Jordan Allen                  12 Leesville Ro        9-00.00 
 12  Talia Mccoury                 11 Providence          9-00.00 
 13  Haley Hanes                    9 West Forsyth        9-00.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Evans                 12 Lake Norman        16-08.00 
  2  Chandler Ward                 12 Ragsdale           15-00.00 
  3  Ethan Clawson                 11 Leesville Ro       14-00.00 
  4  Drew Evans                    10 Lake Norman        13-06.00 
  5  Tristan Malatlian             12 Reagan             13-06.00 
  6  Landon Hartis                 12 Reagan             13-06.00 
  7  Thomas Olesen                 11 Hickory Ridg       13-06.00 
  8  Noah Rhodes                   10 Fuquay-Varin       13-00.00 
  9  Miles Brown                   11 Myers Park         13-00.00 
 10  Graham Gutknecht              10 South Meckle       12-06.00 
 11  Michael Stone                 11 Millbrook          12-06.00 
 12  Wesley Misenheimer            12 Ragsdale           12-00.00 
 13  Thialen Broughton             12 Jordan             12-00.00 
 14  Benjamin Franz                11 Ardrey Kell        12-00.00 
 15  Luke Holloway                 10 Leesville Ro       12-00.00 
 16  Sam Trezona                   11 Apex               11-06.00 
 17  Ryan Phan                     12 Cary               11-06.00 
 18  Thaddeus Malatlian            10 Reagan             11-06.00 
 19  Rafe Brady                    11 Panther Cree       11-06.00 
 20  Mason Coon                    10 Green Level        11-06.00 
 21  Kadin Martin                  10 West Forsyth       11-06.00 
 22  Jack Marchiando               11 Green Hope         11-06.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Berry, Phillip O.  'A'                               9:53.31 
     1) Mylena Beckham 11               2) Camille Herring 12             
     3) Zaciah Knight 9                 4) Sanu Jallow 10                 
  2  Pinecrest  'A'                                      10:01.74 
     1) Emma Overton 10                 2) Vanessa Alder 9                
     3) Lauren Wimberly 9               4) Carmen Alder 11                
  3  West Forsyth  'A'                                   10:03.89 
     1) Eliza Broce 11                  2) Bailey Reutinger 11            
     3) Kelly Smith 10                  4) Madeline Scheier 9             
  4  Apex  'A'                                           10:04.81 
     1) Julia Husbands 10               2) Anya Pennisi 12                
     3) Ella Arnold 9                   4) Libby Borchert 11              
  5  Reagan  'A'                                         10:05.65 
     1) Ainsley Edwards 11              2) Samantha Troup 11              
     3) Gwen Parks 11                   4) Jessica Herzog 12              
  6  Myers Park  'A'                                     10:06.85 
     1) Sofia Christofaro 10            2) Brenda Gray 12                 
     3) Sarah Holshouser 11             4) Megan Merritt 11               
  7  Apex Friendship  'A'                                10:08.47 
     1) Abby Cowell 10                  2) Rachel Heinzerling 12          
     3) Chloe Gee 11                    4) Sydney Turner 12               
  8  Jordan  'A'                                         10:12.21 
     1) Victoria Dunston 11             2) Malin Just 11                  
     3) Lucinda Rosen 11                4) Grace Miller 11                
  9  Northwest Guilford  'A'                             10:13.48 
     1) Haley Irwin 11                  2) Sidney Tsui 12                 
     3) Olivia Smith 11                 4) Sydney Partyka 11              
 10  Providence  'A'                                     10:15.38 
     1) Tate Arrington 10               2) Keely Bradle 9                 
     3) Lauren Brooks 11                4) Blair Taylor 9                 
 11  Wake Forest HS  'A'                                 10:15.40 
     1) Leah Given 12                   2) Olivia Fischlein 10            
     3) Isabella Frey 10                4) Taylor Bell 10                 
 12  Panther Creek  'A'                                  10:16.53 
     1) Abby Patterson 11               2) Julia Patterson 11             
     3) Emily Qui 12                    4) Julia Connor 10                
 13  Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               10:18.85 
     1) Ellie Macken 11                 2) Sophia Deluca 10               
     3) Gabby Gallucci 9                4) Audrey Smith 12                
 14  Heritage  'A'                                       10:19.80 
     1) Melissa Bourne 12               2) Ainsley Donovan 9              
     3) Danielle Lugo 12                4) Kylie Schreiner 9              
 15  Cary  'A'                                           10:23.10 
     1) Andrea Arce 11                  2) Alina Casserini 11             
     3) Abby Corn 9                     4) Claire Hann 9                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Panther Creek  'A'                                   8:05.46 
     1) Casper Serrano 12               2) Milan Desai 11                 
     3) Justin Hayes 11                 4) Ian Harrison 12                
  2  Broughton  'A'                                       8:09.23 
     1) Harrison Howell 11              2) John Malach 12                 
     3) Devon Roberts 10                4) Jack Rooney 12                 
  3  Pinecrest  'A'                                       8:11.97 
     1) Adrian Archer 10                2) Matthew Bauer 12               
     3) Zack Gilbertson 9               4) Aj Williams 12                 
  4  Cary  'A'                                            8:12.95 
     1) Max Idhammar 9                  2) Nathan Flexman 11              
     3) Evan Padiak 11                  4) Sammy Passiglia 10             
  5  Apex Friendship  'A'                                 8:15.62 
     1) Joshua Carlson 12               2) John Curcio 12                 
     3) Keagan Donovan 11               4) Carter Reed 11                 
  6  Green Hope  'A'                                      8:17.79 
     1) Michael Taylor 12               2) Riley Troiano 11               
     3) Owen Klinge 12                  4) Thomas Vo 12                   
  7  Middle Creek  'A'                                    8:21.00 
     1) Ryan Abell 12                   2) Griffin Wald 9                 
     3) Gavin Russell 11                4) Will Gray 12                   
  8  Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                                8:22.20 
     1) Carson Williams 12              2) Liam Peeples 12                
     3) Brady Colford 11                4) Wesley Haws 11                 
  9  Millbrook  'A'                                       8:23.38 
     1) Ayden Mosler 12                 2) Ethan Wood 12                  
     3) Mitchell Payne 11               4) Elliot Fernandez 12            
 10  Garner  'A'                                          8:24.35 
     1) Riley Willcox 11                2) Ashton Olmstead 12             
     3) Andrew Robinson 11              4) George Ellis 11                
 11  Independence  'A'                                    8:25.00 
 12  Reagan  'A'                                          8:25.19 
     1) Spencer Baldwin 11              2) Garreth Fulcher 10             
     3) Sam Graham 12                   4) Jay Keeley 10                  
 13  Ardrey Kell  'A'                                     8:26.94 
     1) Steven Smith 11                 2) Steven Sobus 12                
     3) Murphy Smith 11                 4) Charlie Walker 11              
 14  Apex  'A'                                            8:29.25 
     1) Emmett Lynch 12                 2) Jason Kennedy 12               
     3) Mason Tilly 12                  4) Patrick Villiers 10            
 15  West Forsyth  'A'                                    8:29.33 
     1) Andrew Okon 12                  2) Jackson Nichols 11             
     3) Wesley Haggstrom 9              4) Moheb Ghobrial 11              
 16  Wake Forest HS  'A'                                  8:29.93 
     1) Nolan Fortin 12                 2) Andrew Mallo 10                
     3) Mj Ellis 12                     4) Nick Hottell 10                
 17  Myers Park  'A'                                      8:30.48 
     1) Jacob Guzi 11                   2) Erik Suester 12                
     3) Ian Lewis 11                    4) Maddon Muhammad 11             
 18  Providence  'A'                                      8:31.99 
     1) David Broud 12                  2) Deven Desai 11                 
     3) Skyler Neuenschwander 9         4) Garrett Rice 11                
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Akala Garrett                  9 Harding Univ           8.03 
  2  Taylor Mckinnon               10 Cardinal Gib           8.15 
  3  Lindsay Cooper                12 North Meckle           8.20 
  4  Zyra Shivers                  11 Olympic                8.28 
  5  Imani Boyd                    12 Z.B. Vance             8.44 
  6  Amari Johnson                 11 Lake Norman            8.59 
  7  Amani Currie                   9 Athens Drive           8.68 
  8  Liyah Jones                   12 Mallard Cree           8.83 
  9  Jessica Clark                 11 Millbrook              8.86 
 10  Asia Phillips                 11 West Forsyth           8.92 
 11  Tia Outlaw                    10 Southeast Ra           8.97 
 12  Kendall Rowland               10 Cardinal Gib           8.99 
 13  Amber Jackson                 11 Ardrey Kell            9.00 
 14  Yah-Zehira Berry              11 Ragsdale               9.01 
 15  Terri Gaston                  11 Olympic                9.11 
 16  Justice Bell                  12 Butler                 9.16 
 17  Arianna Russell               11 Pinecrest              9.23 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Johnson               11 East Forsyth           7.47 
  2  Dominique Alexander           12 Millbrook              7.65 
  3  Jovon Langley                 12 Overhills              7.74 
  4  Darren Rice                   11 Providence             7.75 
  5  William Daniels               12 Ardrey Kell            7.84 
  6  JT Allen                      11 Davie County           7.84 
  7  Eric Brown                    11 Enloe                  7.87 
  8  Jaylin Knight                 12 R.J. Reynold           7.90 
  9  Xavier Smith                  10 Jordan                 7.91 
 10  Brandon Jefferson             12 R.J. Reynold           7.99 
 11  Elijah Cole                   12 Olympic                7.99 
 12  Garrett Grimes                12 Green Hope             7.99 
 13  Jeremiah Brown                12 Hopewell               8.00 
 14  Will Lohr                     11 Wakefield              8.07 
 15  Davon Adams                   12 Jordan                 8.09 
 16  Deon Hamilton                 12 Independence           8.14 
 17  Zemir McKoy                   11 Rolesville H           8.17 
 18  Brandon Benitez               10 Porter Ridge           8.18 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Shawnti Jackson                9 Wakefield              6.93 
  2  Jonah Ross                    12 Garner                 7.04 
  3  Jahzara Hart                  10 Southeast Ra           7.07 
  4  Lu Kamara                     11 Z.B. Vance             7.14 
  5  Khalilah Razzak               12 Reagan                 7.16 
  6  Lia Love                      11 Jordan                 7.17 
  7  Jaidyn Ramsey                 10 Rolesville H           7.21 
  8  Aman Taylor                   11 Pine Forest            7.22 
  9  Imunique Archie               12 North Meckle           7.24 
 10  Armani Blair                  11 Harding Univ           7.25 
 11  Ani Judd                      12 Southeast Ra           7.26 
 12  Aniya Woodruff                10 Hickory Ridg           7.28 
 13  Zyonna Austin                 11 Harding Univ           7.29 
 14  Zhamoura McPhail              12 High Point C           7.31 
 15  Nneka Udoye                   10 Southeast Ra           7.33 
 16  Nashayla Adams                11 Heritage               7.33 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash (14) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Gupton                10 Rolesville H           6.34 
  2  Keshaun Black                 12 Mooresville            6.36 
  3  Trevin Moyer                  10 North Meckle           6.38 
  4  Elijah Puranda                11 Independence           6.44 
  5  Tyler Wagner                  12 Hopewell               6.44 
  6  Cameron Rose                  12 Hickory Ridg           6.45 
  7  Raneiria Dillworth            11 Glenn                  6.46 
  8  Dominique Alexander           12 Millbrook              6.46 
  9  Jordan Payne                     Z.B. Vance             6.46 
 10  Xavier Smith                  10 Jordan                 6.50 
 11  Christian Ruffin              11 Southeast Ra           6.51 
 12  Daniel Moyer Jr               12 Reagan                 6.53 
 13  Jalen Jones                   11 North Meckle           6.54 
 14  Skyy Lawrence                 12 Heritage               6.54 
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair (1)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Caroline Backus               12 Independence          22.84 
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair (1)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Isaiah Fultz                  12 South View            13.94 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Southeast Raleigh  'A'                               1:42.40 
     1) Tia Outlaw 10                   2) Nneka Udoye 10                 
     3) Ani Judd 12                     4) Jahzara Hart 10                
  2  Mallard Creek  'A'                                   1:44.08 
     1) Anyha Goode 11                  2) Saniya Smith 12                
     3) Sydney Spellman 10              4) Kaylyn Brown 9                 
  3  Harding University  'A'                              1:44.25 
     1) Zyonna Austin 11                2) Armani Blair 11                
     3) Queen Burnett 11                4) Akala Garrett 9                
  4  Reagan  'A'                                          1:44.40 
     1) Kira Lewis 10                   2) Nytrinitey Jenkins 12          
     3) Maia Grant 10                   4) Khalilah Razzak 12             
  5  West Forsyth  'A'                                    1:44.47 
     1) Ajile Flynt 11                  2) Shannaya Davis 11              
     3) Asia Phillips 11                4) Jada Dowd 11                   
  6  Z.B. Vance  'A'                                      1:46.00 
     1) Atrulove Echols 8               2) Lu Kamara 11                   
     3) Diamyn Miller 9                 4) Imani Boyd 12                  
  7  East Mecklenburg  'A'                                1:46.70 
     1) Laila Norman 12                 2) Jaylin Pate 10                 
     3) Azariah Stewart 12              4) Jasmine Smith 10               
  8  Providence  'A'                                      1:47.33 
     1) Chloe Kearney 11                2) Ella Mainwaring Foster 12      
     3) Ruth Nwosu 10                   4) Lilly Deaton 9                 
  9  Panther Creek  'A'                                   1:47.67 
     1) Diana Garland 12                2) Amelia Lobo 11                 
     3) Janiyah Fields 11               4) Mia Thompson 10                
 10  Olympic  'A'                                         1:47.82 
     1) Mia Gardner 11                  2) Terri Gaston 11                
     3) Breyana Jackson 10              4) Zyra Shivers 11                
 11  Millbrook  'A'                                       1:48.15 
     1) Jessica Clark 11                2) Danielle Sanchez 10            
     3) Amie Jammeh 12                  4) Kendall Johnson 9              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  North Mecklenburg  'A'                               1:27.02 
     1) Trevin Moyer 10                 2) Jalen Jones 11                 
     3) josiah jones 10                 4) Songa Yates 11                 
  2  Rolesville High School  'A'                          1:29.79 
     1) Anyanso Kalu 12                 2) Walker Wallis 12               
     3) Zemir McKoy 11                  4) Michael Gupton 10              
  3  Cary  'A'                                            1:30.40 
     1) Aj Archie 12                    2) Marcus Brown 12                
     3) Nathan Flexman 11               4) Andrew Smith 12                
  4  Reagan  'A'                                          1:30.74 
     1) Tristen Bowden 11               2) Jayden King-Penn 11            
     3) Daniel Moyer Jr 12              4) Tazhae Woods 11                
  5  Southeast Raleigh  'A'                               1:30.88 
     1) Brian Williams 12               2) Christian Ruffin 11            
     3) Steven Hill 12                  4) Landon Jones 10                
  6  Z.B. Vance  'A'                                      1:31.16 
     1) Jaime Halton                    2) Joseph Morris 11               
     3) Jordan Payne                    4) Justice Robinson 12            
  7  Green Hope  'A'                                      1:32.20 
     1) Michael Angeli 12               2) Michael Odette 12              
     3) Garrett Grimes 12               4) Mervin Joseph 12               
  8  East Forsyth  'A'                                    1:32.30 
     1) Justen Green 11                 2) Brandon Johnson 11             
     3) Isaac Sutton 11                 4) Jamison Warren 11              
  9  Hoke County  'A'                                     1:32.33 
     1) James Murray 11                 2) Isaiah Rozier 12               
     3) Delani Bascombe 12              4) Jadarien Parker 11             
 10  Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                                1:32.90 
     1) Jahmil Tucker 9                 2) Maverick Shotwell 9            
     3) Paul Page 11                    4) Max Miller 11                  
 11  Pinecrest  'A'                                       1:32.90 
     1) Jack Frye 10                    2) Xavier Dowd 10                 
     3) Nahjiir Seagraves 9             4) Robert Calhoun 11              
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Carmen Alder                  11 Pinecrest           4:56.91 
  2  Vanessa Alder                  9 Pinecrest           5:09.17 
  3  Eliza Broce                   11 West Forsyth        5:14.49 
  4  Gwen Parks                    11 Reagan              5:19.72 
  5  Bailey Reutinger              11 West Forsyth        5:20.92 
  6  Madeline Stolberg              9 Lake Norman         5:21.82 
  7  Kelly Smith                   10 West Forsyth        5:22.28 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ian Harrison                  12 Panther Cree        4:17.05 
  2  Tim Haughton                  12 Apex Friends        4:18.19 
  3  Thomas Vo                     12 Green Hope          4:19.15 
  4  Jack Rooney                   12 Broughton           4:19.40 
  5  Carson Williams               12 Cardinal Gib        4:22.75 
  6  John Malach                   12 Broughton           4:23.50 
  7  Maddon Muhammad               11 Myers Park          4:24.16 
  8  Zack Gilbertson                9 Pinecrest           4:25.67 
  9  Justin Hayes                  11 Panther Cree        4:27.39 
 10  William Mitchell              11 Millbrook           4:27.70 
 11  Aj Williams                   12 Pinecrest           4:28.17 
 12  Joshua Navarro                11 Millbrook           4:28.79 
 13  Scott Kennedy                 12 Apex                4:28.90 
 14  Dylan Core                     9 Broughton           4:29.00 
 15  Casper Serrano                12 Panther Cree        4:29.41 
 16  Adrian Archer                 10 Pinecrest           4:29.61 
 17  Viktor Idhammar               11 Cary                4:29.70 
 18  Jamal Mohamad                 12 Leesville Ro        4:30.00 
 19  Michael Taylor                12 Green Hope          4:30.32 
 
Event 25  Girls 500 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Akala Garrett                  9 Harding Univ        1:15.50 
  2  Sanu Jallow                   10 Berry, Phill        1:16.60 
  3  Beasley Gordon                11 Myers Park          1:18.45 
  4  Ella Mainwaring Foster        12 Providence          1:18.51 
  5  Helen West                    12 Pinecrest           1:19.39 
  6  Sydney Turner                 12 Apex Friends        1:20.38 
  7  Emily Jones                   10 Myers Park          1:21.13 
  8  Lauren Johnston               12 Middle Creek        1:21.20 
  9  Arianna Brown                 10 Mallard Cree        1:21.30 
 10  Aniya Woodruff                10 Hickory Ridg        1:21.30 
 11  Carly O'Toole                 10 Athens Drive        1:21.50 
 12  Sophia Deluca                 10 Cardinal Gib        1:21.55 
 13  Lauren Morrison               12 South View          1:21.61 
 14  Nia Kane                       9 Apex Friends        1:21.65 
 15  Chloe Kearney                 11 Providence          1:21.81 
 16  Mia Gardner                   11 Olympic             1:21.81 
 17  Abigail Thomas                10 Hickory Ridg        1:21.92 
 18  Camille Herring               12 Berry, Phill        1:22.08 
 
Event 26  Boys 500 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Trevin Moyer                  10 North Meckle        1:05.01 
  2  Jarrell Guy                   10 Mallard Cree        1:05.27 
  3  Danny Renard                  12 Heritage            1:05.51 
  4  Jordyn Smith                  10 Berry, Phill        1:05.60 
  5  Dillon Leacock                11 Millbrook           1:05.63 
  6  Braxton Ware                  12 West Forsyth        1:06.57 
  7  Korey Pratt                   11 Hillside            1:06.78 
  8  Jaedon Barnett                12 Page                1:06.92 
  9  Elias Barton                  11 Middle Creek        1:07.00 
 10  Jesse Wells                   11 Athens Drive        1:07.40 
 11  Nathan Flexman                11 Cary                1:07.56 
 12  Lee Campbell                  11 East Mecklen        1:07.56 
 
Event 27  Girls 1000 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Gwen Parks                    11 Reagan              2:57.02 
  2  Lorien Bathgate               11 Grimsley            3:02.84 
  3  Haley Irwin                   11 Northwest Gu        3:05.14 
  4  Leah Given                    12 Wake Forest         3:06.10 
  5  Eliza Broce                   11 West Forsyth        3:06.59 
  6  Samantha Troup                11 Reagan              3:06.87 
  7  Lauren Johnston               12 Middle Creek        3:08.00 
  8  Chloe Gee                     11 Apex Friends        3:08.70 
  9  Anna Scott                    12 Ardrey Kell         3:08.75 
 10  Sydney Turner                 12 Apex Friends        3:09.50 
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Aj Williams                   12 Pinecrest           2:32.09 
  2  Tim Haughton                  12 Apex Friends        2:32.44 
  3  Carson Williams               12 Cardinal Gib        2:32.76 
  4  Jack Rooney                   12 Broughton           2:33.30 
  5  Thomas Vo                     12 Green Hope          2:34.08 
  6  Scott Kennedy                 12 Apex                2:34.10 
  7  Maddon Muhammad               11 Myers Park          2:35.48 
  8  Spencer Baldwin               11 Reagan              2:35.94 
  9  Casper Serrano                12 Panther Cree        2:36.01 
 10  Matthew Bauer                 12 Pinecrest           2:36.27 
 11  Mitchell Payne                11 Millbrook           2:36.60 
 12  John Malach                   12 Broughton           2:36.66 
 13  Ethan Wood                    12 Millbrook           2:36.80 
 14  Evan Padiak                   11 Cary                2:37.50 
 15  William Mitchell              11 Millbrook           2:38.00 
 16  Viktor Idhammar               11 Cary                2:38.05 
 17  Keagan Donovan                11 Apex Friends        2:38.10 
 18  Adrian Archer                 10 Pinecrest           2:38.13 
 19  Will Gray                     12 Middle Creek        2:38.40 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Dash (27)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shawnti Jackson                9 Wakefield             38.02 
  2  Jonah Ross                    12 Garner                38.02 
  3  Jahzara Hart                  10 Southeast Ra          39.80 
  4  Amari Taylor                  11 Pine Forest           39.90 
  5  Morgan Smalls                 12 Panther Cree          40.71 
  6  Sanu Jallow                   10 Berry, Phill          40.74 
  7  Abigail Thomas                10 Hickory Ridg          40.90 
  8  Beasley Gordon                11 Myers Park            40.90 
  9  Khalilah Razzak               12 Reagan                41.30 
 10  Nytrinitey Jenkins            12 Reagan                41.35 
 11  Lia Love                      11 Jordan                41.44 
 12  Ella Mainwaring Foster        12 Providence            41.54 
 13  Zhamoura McPhail              12 High Point C          41.55 
 14  Jaidyn Ramsey                 10 Rolesville H          41.73 
 15  Armani Blair                  11 Harding Univ          41.74 
 16  Anyha Goode                   11 Mallard Cree          41.83 
 17  Ani Judd                      12 Southeast Ra          41.92 
 18  Lu Kamara                     11 Z.B. Vance            42.04 
 19  Danielle Sanchez              10 Millbrook             42.18 
 20  Onyinyechukwu Mazi            12 Knightdale            42.20 
 21  Chloe Kearney                 11 Providence            42.23 
 22  Jaylin Pate                   10 East Mecklen          42.28 
 23  Kirsten Shuford               12 Butler                42.29 
 24  Saniya Smith                  12 Mallard Cree          42.45 
 25  Silvia Bah                    11 Green Hope            42.57 
 26  Laila Norman                  12 East Mecklen          42.67 
 27  Amie Jammeh                   12 Millbrook             42.71 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dominique Alexander           12 Millbrook             34.54 
  2  Christian Ruffin              11 Southeast Ra          34.66 
  3  Trevin Moyer                  10 North Meckle          34.83 
  4  Jaime Halton                     Z.B. Vance            35.03 
  5  Jarrell Guy                   10 Mallard Cree          35.04 
  6  Brian Williams                12 Southeast Ra          35.05 
  7  Danny Renard                  12 Heritage              35.13 
  8  Brandon Johnson               11 East Forsyth          35.22 
  9  Javier Gomez-Wilson           12 South View            35.34 
 10  Elias Barton                  11 Middle Creek          35.34 
 11  Elijah Dawes                   9 Northwest Gu          35.36 
 12  Michael Gupton                10 Rolesville H          35.37 
 13  Tashaun Parker                12 Providence            35.68 
 14  Jadarien Parker               11 Hoke County           35.69 
 15  Brandon Benitez               10 Porter Ridge          35.72 
 16  Byrnes Pearson                12 Lake Norman           35.75 
 17  Daniel Moyer Jr               12 Reagan                35.81 
 18  Aj Archie                     12 Cary                  35.84 
 19  Trondrick Evans               10 South Garner          35.94 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Carmen Alder                  11 Pinecrest          10:30.73 
  2  Isabella Frey                 10 Wake Forest        11:26.75 
  3  Vanessa Alder                  9 Pinecrest          11:26.87 
  4  Kendall Phillips              11 West Forsyth       11:32.04 
  5  Gwen Parks                    11 Reagan             11:34.93 
  6  Lauren Wimberly                9 Pinecrest          11:34.99 
  7  Julia Patterson               11 Panther Cree       11:39.60 
  8  Courtney Johnson              11 Panther Cree       11:41.42 
  9  Bailey Reutinger              11 West Forsyth       11:42.74 
 10  Sami Hamburger                10 Mooresville        11:43.74 
 11  Kelly Smith                   10 West Forsyth       11:44.27 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Carson Williams               12 Cardinal Gib        9:11.42 
  2  Ian Harrison                  12 Panther Cree        9:12.67 
  3  Jack Rooney                   12 Broughton           9:25.17 
  4  Maddon Muhammad               11 Myers Park          9:27.20 
  5  John Malach                   12 Broughton           9:31.92 
  6  Tim Haughton                  12 Apex Friends        9:34.81 
  7  Zack Gilbertson                9 Pinecrest           9:36.42 
  8  Adrian Archer                 10 Pinecrest           9:37.13 
  9  Joshua Navarro                11 Millbrook           9:37.91 
 10  Murphy Smith                  11 Ardrey Kell         9:39.01 
 11  Casper Serrano                12 Panther Cree        9:39.38 
 12  William Mitchell              11 Millbrook           9:42.48 
 13  James Blizzard                11 Leesville Ro        9:43.80 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mallard Creek  'A'                                   4:03.49 
     1) Arianna Brown 10                2) Liyah Jones 12                 
     3) Saniya Smith 12                 4) Kaylyn Brown 9                 
  2  Harding University  'A'                              4:05.27 
     1) Queen Burnett 11                2) Naiobi White 11                
     3) Tanniya Womack 12               4) Akala Garrett 9                
  3  Myers Park  'A'                                      4:08.92 
     1) Emily Jones 10                  2) Sofia Christofaro 10           
     3) Simmons Lee 9                   4) Beasley Gordon 11              
  4  West Forsyth  'A'                                    4:10.13 
     1) Jada Dowd 11                    2) Shannaya Davis 11              
     3) Ajile Flynt 11                  4) Madeline Scheier 9             
  5  East Mecklenburg  'A'                                4:10.33 
     1) Jasmine Smith 10                2) Jaylin Pate 10                 
     3) Laila Norman 12                 4) Azariah Stewart 12             
  6  Pinecrest  'A'                                       4:11.60 
     1) Arianna Russell 11              2) Carmen Alder 11                
     3) Helen West 12                   4) Jordan McRae 9                 
  7  Reagan  'A'                                          4:12.81 
     1) Sokhna Fall 12                  2) Nytrinitey Jenkins 12          
     3) Samantha Troup 11               4) Khalilah Razzak 12             
  8  Millbrook  'A'                                       4:12.87 
     1) Amie Jammeh 12                  2) Kendall Johnson 9              
     3) Danielle Sanchez 10             4) Jessica Clark 11               
  9  Olympic  'A'                                         4:14.31 
     1) Mia Gardner 11                  2) Terri Gaston 11                
     3) Keza Green 10                   4) Breyana Jackson 10             
 10  Apex Friendship  'A'                                 4:14.60 
     1) Addison Hughes 12               2) Nia Kane 9                     
     3) Lauren Langston 12              4) Christian Nightingale 12       
 11  Panther Creek  'A'                                   4:14.93 
     1) Amelia Lobo 11                  2) Janiyah Fields 11              
     3) Julia Patterson 11              4) Diana Garland 12               
 12  Berry, Phillip O.  'A'                               4:15.98 
     1) Mylena Beckham 11               2) Camille Herring 12             
     3) Sanu Jallow 10                  4) Zaciah Knight 9                
 13  Butler  'A'                                          4:16.21 
     1) Janiah Pulliam 9                2) Yolonda Scott 12               
     3) Leah Bovard 9                   4) Kirsten Shuford 12             
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Berry, Phillip O.  'A'                               3:27.03 
     1) Jermaine Flim 11                2) Isaiah Hayes-brown 12          
     3) Jaden Lockhart 11               4) Jordyn Smith 10                
  2  Cary  'A'                                            3:28.80 
     1) Aj Archie 12                    2) Nathan Flexman 11              
     3) Christian Sanders 12            4) Andrew Smith 12                
  3  Rolesville High School  'A'                          3:29.00 
     1) Myles Joe 12                    2) Jordan Bufford 12              
     3) Salazaku Nsiambote 12           4) Kendall Artis 12               
  4  West Forsyth  'A'                                    3:29.50 
     1) Don Robinson 10                 2) Jeffrey Walker 12              
     3) Malachi Jowers 11               4) Braxton Ware 12                
  5  Olympic  'A'                                         3:30.44 
     1) Josiah Harris 12                2) Roderick Pendleton 12          
     3) Elijah Cole 12                  4) Jaryen Little 11               
  6  Athens Drive  'A'                                    3:30.60 
     1) Jesse Wells 11                  2) William Burke 12               
     3) Jalen Wilkes 12                 4) Andrew Nixon 11                
  7  Millbrook  'A'                                       3:30.81 
     1) Dominique Alexander 12          2) Dillon Leacock 11              
     3) Ayden Mosler 12                 4) Elliot Fernandez 12            
  8  Lake Norman  'A'                                     3:30.84 
     1) Antonio Verdi 11                2) Travis Maynard 9               
     3) Crishon Shepard 11              4) Byrnes Pearson 12              
  9  Garner  'A'                                          3:32.60 
     1) Ashton Olmstead 12              2) Riley Willcox 11               
     3) Tye'Quez Wilkins 11             4) Andrew Robinson 11             
 10  East Mecklenburg  'A'                                3:32.80 
     1) Donovan Woods 11                2) Lee Campbell 11                
     3) Jordan Grant 11                 4) Marcus Pankey 11               
 11  Green Hope  'A'                                      3:32.93 
     1) Riley Troiano 11                2) Owen Klinge 12                 
     3) Garrett Grimes 12               4) Thomas Vo 12                   
 12  Apex Friendship  'A'                                 3:33.50 
     1) Donny Williams 9                2) Nigel Toster 11                
     3) Gabriel Santiago 11             4) Tyler Green 11                 
 13  Reagan  'A'                                          3:34.01 
     1) Tazhae Woods 11                 2) Xavier Hahn 11                 
     3) Shavon Revels 12                4) Spencer Baldwin 11             
 14  Hopewell  'A'                                        3:34.07 
     1) Tyler Wagner 12                 2) David Kitterman 12             
     3) Elijah Stephens 11              4) Marcus Crumpler 12             
 15  Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                                3:34.10 
     1) Max Miller 11                   2) Tim Hunn 12                    
     3) Paul Page 11                    4) Ryan Burkhart 11