2020 NYRR Millrose Games
Feb 8
New York, NY
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2020 04:57 PM
               113th NYRR Millrose Games - 2/6/2020 to 2/8/2020                
                    The New Balance T&F Center @ The Armory                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 2/6/2020 - 2:00 PM
 Everyone gets 3 throws, top 5 get another 3 throws right away
       World:  25.60m  2017        Gwen Berry, USA                             
        Meet:  24.28m  2016        Gwen Berry, NYAC                            
      Armory:  24.28m  2016        Gwen Berry, NYAC                            
    American:  25.60m  2017        Gwen Berry, Nike/NYAC                       
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chibuzo Amonu                    Monmouth                    
  2  Bernadette McGowan               St. John's                  
  3  Ashley Walsh                     St. John's                  
  4  Samantha Morillo                 St. John's                  
  5  Alexis Uzauro                    Monmouth                    
  6  Amarys Berry                     St. John's                  
  7  Stacey Saint -paul               Fairleigh Di                
  8  Ashleigh Convery                 Fairleigh Di                
  9  Elizabeth Peppernick             Fairleigh Di                
 10  Gia Monachino                    Columbia                    
 11  Hailey Montgomery                Columbia                    
 12  Jeneva Stevens                   NYAC                        
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 2/6/2020 - 3:00 PM
 Everyone gets 3 throws, top 5 get another 3 throws right away
       World:  25.86m  1995        Lance Deal, USA                             
        Meet:  24.16m  2011        Jake Freeman, NYAC                          
      Armory:  24.16m  2011        Jake Freeman, NYAC                          
    American:  25.86m  1995        Lance Deal, New York AC                     
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Zachary Astle                    New Hampshir                
  2  Jack Pihlkar                     Columbia                    
  3  Montel Johnson                   Monmouth                    
  4  Benjamin Clay                    Fairleigh Di                
  5  Tahj Mullings                    Fairleigh Di                
  6  Austin Gere                      Fairleigh Di                
  7  Enrique Martinez                 Manhattan Colleg            
  8  Nick Kocienda                    Manhattan Colleg            
  9  Daniel Gilligan                  Monmouth                    
 10  Marco Risi                       Army West Point             
 11  Kibwe Johnson                    NYAC                        
 12  Deven McNeal                     Army West Point             
 13  Rudy Winkler                     NYAC                        
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 2/6/2020 - 6:00 PM
 Sponsor: Flying Circus
 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00, 4.05, 4.10
        Meet:  4.27m  2014        Desiree Freier, Texas PV                     
      Armory:  4.27m  2014        Desiree Freier, Justin, TX                   
 High School:  4.37m  2015        Tori Weeks, Cabot, AR                        
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sara Altonen                     Easton PA                   
  2  Gabrielle Recce                  Harrisburg P                
  3  Jamie Macecvic                   Stafford VA                 
  4  Rileigh Cardin                   Carlisle PA                 
  5  Lilianna Cohen                   Washington P                
  6  Elise Russell                    Weston CT                   
  7  Gretel Jelmart                   Warren NJ                   
  8  Sydney Horn                      Lancaster PA                
  9  Paige Martin                     Norwich CT                  
 10  Trina Barcarola                  Lake Ariel P                
 11  Leah Pasqualetti                 Orchard Park                
 12  Caroline Dannenbaum              Ridge NJ                    
 13  Marisa DiGia                     Old Tappan N                
 
Event 4  Girls Weight Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 2/6/2020 - 7:00 PM
 Everyone gets 3 throws, top 5 get another 3 throws right away
        Meet:  18.60m  2019        Cheyenne Figueroa, Providence, RI           
      Armory:  20.78m  2011        Shelby Ashe, St Pius X, GA                  
 High School:  20.79m  2011        Shelby Ashe, Pius X, GA                     
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cheyenn Figueroa                 Providence R                
  2  Trinity Cardillo                 Southwest Sp                
  3  Leah Moore                       New Haven CT                
  4  Monique Hardy                    Webster NY                  
  5  Bryanna Wilson                   Toms River N                
  6  Alliya Boothe                    Bloomfield C                
  7  Kira Linder                      Chappaqua NY                
  8  Madison McGloin                  Barrington R                
  9  Natalia Surdej                   Lancaster NY                
 10  Kayley Ragazzini                 Hewlett NY                  
 
Event 5  Boys Weight Throw Junior
===============================================================================
Thursday 2/6/2020 - 8:00 PM
 Everyone gets 3 throws, top 5 get another 3 throws right away
        Meet:  25.38m  2015        Adam Kelly, Barrington, RI                  
      Armory:  28.42m  2009        Conor McCullough, Chaminade, CA             
 High School:  28.43m  2009        Conor McCullough, Chaminade, CA             
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Noah Belmnahia                   Valhalla NY                 
  2  Sean Smith                       Webster NY                  
  3  Ahamefula Ihenacho               Providence R                
  4  Tarik Robinson                   Woonsocket R                
  5  Logan Coles                      Woonsocket R                
  6  Nick Pisciotta                   Commack HS                  
  7  William Cauley                   Barrington R                
  8  Kyle Moison                      Lincoln RI                  
  9  Philip Coppolino                 Cumberland R                
 
Event 6  Women Distance Medley Club
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 11:35 AM
       World:  10:40.31  2017        USA                                       
                         Coburn,McLaughlin,Martinez,Simpson                
        Meet:  11:14.16  2013        NJ/NY Track Club                          
      Armory:  10:48.77  2017        University of Oregon                      
    American:  10:40.31  2017        USA                                       
                         Coburn,McLaughlin,Martinez,Simpson                
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pacers/GRC New Balance  'A'                                  
     1) Jackie Kasal                    2) Sarah Cook                     
     3) Jesse Carlin                    4) Gina McNamara                  
  2  GSTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) Ersula Farrow                   2) Rebecca Ochan                  
     3) Jenna Sobieski                  4) Natalie Cizmas                 
  3  Tracksmith  'A'                                              
     1) Amelia Keyser-Gibson            2) Meredith Rizzo                 
     3) Aleta Looker                    4) Emily Bryson                   
  4  Central Connecticut State  'A'                               
     1) Angelina Rafter                 2) Magnalen Camara                
     3) Ashley Dana                     4) Megan Brawner                  
  5  CPTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) Meggie Sullivan                 2) Olga Kosichenko                
     3) Briar Brumley                   4) Laurel Fisher                  
  6  Philadelphia Runner Track Club  'A'                          
     1) Shannon McCarthy                2) Maddy Evans                    
     3) Carey Caleta                    4) Maria Seykora                  
  7  Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                            
     1) Senna Ohlsson                   2) Heather Merrifield             
     3) Grayce Heinemann                4) Kayleigh Caggiano              
  8  Elitefeats Athletic Club  'A'                                
     1) Brianna Welch                   2) Jenn Holownia                  
     3) Elizabeth Caldwell              4) Jessica Donohue                
  9  Pacers/GRC New Balance  'B'                                  
     1) Liz Tawa                        2) Maggie Shelton                 
     3) Meghan Grimes                   4) Stephanie Berger               
 10  Monroe College (NR)  'A'                                     
     1) Faten Laribi                    2) Joanna Archer                  
     3) Thobile Amon                    4) Thulisile Amon                 
 11  CPTC New Balance  'B'                                        
     1) Kate MacCary                    2) Ariel Strunkey                 
     3) Doyin Ogundiran                 4) Caroline Yarbrough             
 12  GSTC New Balance  'B'                                        
     1) Sam Young                       2) Emily Rosario                  
     3) Connie Fried                    4) Erica Waleski                  
 13  Brooklyn Track Club  'A'                                     
     1) Alana Levy                      2) Gabrielle Yatauro              
     3) Carly Graham                    4) Amanda Ray                     
 14  Brooklyn Track Club  'A'                                     
     1) Alana Levy                      2) Gabrielle Yatauro              
     3) Carly Graham                    4) Amanda Ray                     
 
Event 7  Men Distance Medley Club
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 11:50 AM
       World:  9:19.93  2015        USA                                        
                        Centrowitz,Berry,Sowinski,Casey                   
        Meet:  9:42.79  2013        NJ/NY Track Club                           
      Armory:  9:19.93  2015        USA                                        
    American:  9:19.93  2015        USA                                        
                        Centrowitz,Berry,Sowinski,Casey                   
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  GSTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) Jack Pinho                      2) Eric Holt                      
     3) Hazem Miawad                    4) Ryan McGorty                   
  2  Brooklyn Track Club  'A'                                     
     1) Billy Ulrich                    2) Sean Luzzi                     
     3) Kevin Tschirhart                4) Daniel Winn                    
  3  Brooklyn Track Club  'A'                                     
     1) Billy Ulrich                    2) Sean Luzzi                     
     3) Kevin Tschirhart                4) Daniel Winn                    
  4  Shore AC  'A'                                                
     1) Larry Ramirez                   2) Alan Laws Jr                   
     3) Isaac Clark                     4) Justin Scheid                  
  5  Pacers/GRC New Balance  'A'                                  
     1) Elias Graca                     2) Scott Gulizio                  
     3) Jordan Burton                   4) Daniel Trettel                 
  6  CPTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) Ian Ritchie                     2) Winston George                 
     3) Lucas Roy                       4) Sean Phillips                  
  7  CPTC New Balance  'B'                                        
     1) Alex Petrecca                   2) Terrance Livingston            
     3) Kristian Sogaard                4) Nolan Kier                     
  8  Tracksmith  'A'                                              
     1) Kevin Connors                   2) Nate Kuhrt                     
     3) Matti Groll                     4) Kevin Serrao                   
  9  F and M Track Club  'A'                                      
     1) Otis Ubriaco                    2) Wilson Bailey                  
     3) Isaac Bryan                     4) Caleb Gatchell                 
 10  Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                           
     1) Myles Jackson                   2) Jahmel Maynor - Mendez         
     3) Philippe Bernardin              4) Clivensky Etienne              
 11  North Brooklyn Runners  'A'                                  
     1) Alex Hoyt                       2) Greg Clark                     
     3) Colin Loughlin                  4) Andre Ivankovic                
 12  Elitefeats Athletic Club  'A'                                
     1) Brian Wersan                    2) George Erazo                   
     3) Jonathan Afanador               4) Brian Dalpiaz                  
 13  Pacers/GRC New Balance  'B'                                  
     1) Tom Kelly                       2) Zarthost Ahlers                
     3) James Belfatto                  4) Adam Hearn                     
 14  Monroe College (NR)  'A'                                     
     1) Phelani Maduwa                  2) Keron Charles                  
     3) Kajon Parris                    4) Geoffrey Bwalley               
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 11:56 AM
 Sponsor: Flying Circus
 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 4.95, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.45
        Meet:  5.75m  2017        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA              
      Armory:  5.81m  2017        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA              
 High School:  5.88m  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA              
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer Evans                    Mooresville                 
  2  Hunter Johnson                   Pearcy AR                   
  3  Dalton Shepler                   Vandalia OH                 
  4  Rhett Nelson                     Texarkana AR                
  5  Louis Martinez                   Wallkill NY                 
  6  Bradley Jelmart                  Warren NJ                   
  7  Carson Lenser                    Vilonia AR                  
  8  John Franco                      Holland PA                  
  9  Shane Racey                      Ravena NY                   
 10  Elijah Odinet                    Lafayette LA                
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Private School
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:03 PM
 Seeded with season best times
        Meet:  4:05.57  2018        Paul VI, NJ                                
                        K Watkins, C Schmidt, S Harris, A Garozzo         
      Armory:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
 High School:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
                        Harris,Lee,Woods,Solomon                          
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Union Catholic Reg  'A'                                      
     1) Aniyah Charles                  2) Avery Jordan                   
     3) Maameyaa Nyinah                 4) Chidumga Nkulume               
  2  Paul VI  'A'                                                 
     1) Blair Daniel                    2) Abigail Lutz                   
     3) Sofia Errichetti                4) Aliya Rae Garozzo              
  3  Holy Angels  'A'                                             
     1) Nicole Barbaro                  2) Eliza Hoover                   
     3) Jalen Wynn                      4) Maris Rodriguez                
  4  Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                                    
  5  Trinity School  'A'                                          
     1) Cornelia Carragher              2) Dashiel Tao Harris             
     3) Sophia Stellabotte              4) Katharine Sorensen             
  6  Marymount  'A'                                               
     1) Dominga Rivera                  2) Grace Goodwin                  
     3) Lauryn Heskin                   4) Arabella Baker                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Private School
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:09 PM
 Seeded with season best times
        Meet:  3:23.14  2019        Christian Brothers Academy, NJ             
                        E Ferraiola, R Coppola, L O'Hara, E Arce          
      Armory:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, NC                               
 High School:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, NC                               
                        Hendrix,Greene,Sparks,Hendrix                     
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  St Benedicts Prep  'A'                                       
     1) Justis Worrel                   2) Malachi Little                 
     3) Saveyon Blake                   4) Malique Jackson                
  2  Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                              
     1) Ethan Ferraiola                 2) Scott Sieg                     
     3) Justin Nocella                  4) Liam O'Hara                    
  3  Union Catholic Reg  'A'                                      
     1) Elijah Brown                    2) Connor Cooper                  
     3) Tyhir Jones                     4) Myles Plummer                  
  4  Paul VI  'A'                                                 
     1) Michael Mazero                  2) Frank Gubler                   
     3) Chris Cavalieri                 4) Matt Martino                   
  5  Columbia Grammar & Prep  'A'                                 
     1) Joshua Ye                       2) Kyle Kogan                     
     3) Nolan Mcletchie                 4) Massimo Bertini                
  6  Riverdale Country  'A'                                       
     1) Aaron Miller                    2) Caden Marston                  
     3) Kelvyn Nivar                    4) Tobias Wolfson                 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Race Walk Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:15 PM
 Sponsor: Tom Eastler Memorial/USATF Championship
        Meet:  6:17.29  2014        Rachel Seaman, NYAC/Canada                 
      Armory:  6:17.29  2014        Rachel Seaman, NYAC/Canada                 
    American:  6:18.03  1992        Debbi Lawrence, Parkside AC (30)           
 High School:  6:45.68  2018        Taylor Ewert, Beavercreek, OH              
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chloe Engin                      Unattached                  
  2  Ciara Durcan                     Unattached                  
  3  Taylor Ewert                     South West O                
  4  Chelsea Conway                   Unattached                  
  5  Maria Michta-Coffey              Walk USA/Ois                
  6  Grace Endy                       Westfield Ar                
  7  Isabella Rogler                  Unattached                  
  8  Lauren Harris                    Marist Colle                
  9  Katie Miale                      Marist Colle                
 10  Katie Burnett                    Harrier Trac                
 11  Robyn Stevens                    Newfeel/Deca                
 12  Natalie Ehlers                   Raleigh Walk                
 13  Kayla Shapiro                    Marist Colle                
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Race Walk Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:25 PM
 Sponsor: Ian Brooks/USATF Championship
        Meet:  5:33.53  1988        Tim Lewis                                  
      Armory:  5:34.45  2014        Andreas Gustafsson, Sweden                 
    American:  5:38.44  1987        Tim Lewis, Reebok RC (24)                  
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Thorne                       Racewalk Wes                
  2  Richard Luettchau                Shore AC                    
  3  John Cody Risch                  Q Elite Trac                
  4  Carson Johnson                   University o                
  5  Sam Allen                        Unattached                  
  6  Sam Elmi                         Cornerstone                 
  7  Ben Hofstra                      Cornerstone                 
  8  Joel Pfahler                     Athletes in                 
  9  David Swarts                     Pegasus AC                  
 10  Nick Christie                    Newfeel/Deca                
 
Event 13  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Masters +50
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:33 PM
 Sponsor: CPTC
 Women's teams (1-5) will start on the starting line (Letter W)
 Men's Teams (6+) will start in the alley (Letter M)
        Meet:  3:59.09  2013        southwest sprinters                        
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                                
     1) Chip Crowl                      2) Tucker Taft                    
     3) Steve Silva                     4) Stephen Gould                  
  2  Shore Athletic Club  'A'                                     
     1) Bob Andrews                     2) Rick Lapp                      
     3) Keith McQuitter                 4) Tony Plaster                   
  3  CPTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) Lisa Daley                      2) Santa Medina                   
     3) Nathalie Jones                  4) Veronica LeShore               
  4  Greater Philadelphia TC  'A'                                 
     1) Mark Carver                     2) Chuck Shields                  
     3) Tim Conheady                    4) Bob Reynolds                   
  5  Greater Lowell Road Runners  'A'                             
     1) Ken Goodin                      2) John Hadcock                   
     3) Charlie Muse                    4) David Westenberg               
  6  Bella N Motion  'A'                                          
     1) Dianne DeOliveira               2) Joan Totaro                    
     3) Karen Carlton                   4) Christy DeFilippis             
  7  Shore Athletic Club  'A'                                     
     1) Inez Crismali                   2) Christie Nie                   
     3) Alysia Puma                     4) Dawn Ciccone                   
  8  Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                                  
     1) Syreeta Miller                  2) Linneh Quinn                   
     3) Jan Vaughn                      4) Melissa Douglas                
  9  Elitefeats Athletic Club  'A'                                
     1) Roxanne Brockner                2) Bea Huste                      
     3) Joan Larsen                     4) Nancy Tantone                  
 10  Philadelphia Masters  'A'                                    
     1) Sara Girotto                    2) Amanda Jenkinson               
     3) Aliza Schmidt                   4) Nicole Harris                  
 11  Shore Athletic Club  'A'                                     
     1) Laura Donnelly                  2) Diane Rothman                  
     3) Joanna Cunningham               4) Christine Hill                 
 12  Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                                
     1) Susan Loyd                      2) Alina Macneal                  
     3) Ginny Richburg                  4) Leandra Funk                   
 
Event 14  Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Masters 40+
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:39 PM
 Men's 50+ teams (1-6) start on the starting line (Letter F)
 Men's 40+ Teams (7+) will start in the alley (Letter M)
        Meet:  3:28.75  2012        Southwest Track Club                       
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Southwest Sprinters TC  'A'                                  
     1) Edward Winslow                  2) Marek Wensel                   
     3) Getulio Echeandia               4) Khalid Mulazim                 
  2  Garmin Runners  'A'                                          
     1) Mark Williams                   2) Braynard Brown                 
     3) Peter Kashulines                4) Jason Lattimore                
  3  Greater Philadelphia TC  'A'                                 
     1) John D'Anjou                    2) John Goldthorp                 
     3) John Becker                     4) Delvin Dinkins                 
  4  Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                                
     1) Mark Silverman                  2) Patrick Kane                   
     3) Hector Betancourt               4) Quinn Pack                     
  5  TNT International Racing Club  'A'                           
     1) Michael Jackson                 2) Kareem Lanier                  
     3) Kyle Lanier                     4) LaRoi Thompson                 
  6  Greater Philadelphia TC  'A'                                 
     1) John Curtis                     2) Rob Ciervo                     
     3) Jacques Lucien                  4) Ray Parker                     
  7  CPTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) Gerry O'Hara                    2) Neil Fitzgerald                
     3) David Dorsey                    4) Tom Fitzpatrick                
  8  TNT International Racing Club  'A'                           
     1) Owen Barrett                    2) David Bynoe                    
     3) Ulrick Exantus                  4) Dave McCalla                   
  9  Shore Athletic Club  'A'                                     
     1) Greg Calhoun                    2) Chris Rinaldi                  
     3) William Hughes                  4) Brian Hill                     
 10  Garmin Runners  'A'                                          
     1) Scott Fawcett                   2) Steven Mancuso                 
     3) Richard Carlson                 4) Brian Crowley                  
 11  Northport Running Club  'A'                                  
     1) Raymond Tiburzi                 2) Kieran Gibbons                 
     3) Dale Drueckammer                4) Kevin Arloff                   
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:46 PM
 Sponsor: Lorna Austin
 Seeded based on times from NYRR Mllrose trials
        Meet:  3:52.54  2014        Uniondale, NY                              
                        c green, a suffriant, m webster, k cherrington    
      Armory:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
 High School:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
                        Harris,Lee,Woods,Solomon                          
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Freeport  'A'                                                
     1) Enyero Omokeni                  2) Lizbeth Marine                 
     3) Efe Omokeni                     4) Alexandria Yarbrough           
  2  Elmont Memorial  'A'                                         
     1) Alexandra Williams              2) Kamoy Campbell                 
     3) Natalya Rodney                  4) Ashley Fulton                  
  3  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Alicia Brooks                   2) Analisse Batista               
     3) Caroline O'Rourke               4) Brianna Halbeisen              
  4  Ward Melville  'A'                                           
     1) Victoria Laguerre               2) Elizabeth Radke                
     3) Emma Rathburn                   4) Briana Grant                   
  5  Walt Whitman  'A'                                            
     1) Antonette Pommells              2) Lizzie Schreiber               
     3) Jessica Doddo                   4) Gianna Paul                    
  6  Sachem East  'A'                                             
     1) Ariann Robinson                 2) Lauren Trejo                   
     3) Gillian Barresi                 4) Emma Famiglietti               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:52 PM
 Seeded based on times from NYRR Mllrose trials
        Meet:  3:17.36  2016        Huntington, NY                             
      Armory:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, NC                               
 High School:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, NC                               
                        Hendrix,Greene,Sparks,Hendrix                     
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Cj Kiviat                       2) Isaiah James                   
     3) Justin Stevens                  4) Anthony Joseph                 
  2  Smithtown West  'A'                                          
     1) Samuel Monastero                2) Aleksandar Zdravkovic          
     3) Sean Hauptman                   4) Lucas Plaia                    
  3  Massapequa  'A'                                              
     1) Juan Arango                     2) Nick Bianco                    
     3) Jared Howes                     4) Luke Jarski                    
  4  Freeport  'A'                                                
     1) Jaden Mason                     2) Kristofer Richberg             
     3) Christopher James               4) Christian Quinn                
  5  East Meadow  'A'                                             
     1) David Romaldo                   2) Alan Gonzalez                  
     3) Chris Martinez                  4) Mario Paul                     
  6  Uniondale  'A'                                               
     1) Isaiah Gray-Jordan              2) Jyaire Hatcher                 
     3) Brandon Robinson                4) Frederick Taylor               
 
Event 17  Girls Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:24 PM
 Kenny Dwyer
 Everyone gets 3 jumps, top 5 get another 3 jumps right away
       World:  6.88m  1983        Heike Drechsler, Germany                     
      Armory:  6.48m  2016        Samiyah Samuels, Cypress Springs, TX         
 High School:  6.68m  2017        Tara Davis, Agoura, CA                       
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Anaya Dees                       Hilton HS                   
  2  Jordan Hardy                     Hampton HS                  
  3  Tia Taylor                       St. Basil Ac                
  4  Nadia Saunders                   North Rockla                
  5  Azariah Reid                     Bullis Schoo                
  6  Naiyae Evans                     Bullis Schoo                
  7  Alissa Braxton                   Commack HS                  
 
Event 18  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Club
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 12:58 PM
 3 turn stagger - 2nd leg cuts in on backstretch
       World:  1:32.41  2005        Russia                                     
                        Kondratyeva, Khabarova, Pechonkina, Gushchina     
        Meet:  1:37.88  2017        adidas Garden State TC                     
                        M Barber,L Barber,Toussaint,Gaines                
      Armory:  1:32.67  2018        USA                                        
    American:  1:32.67  2018        USA                                        
                        Jefferson,Stevens,Harper,Ruth                     
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  St. John's  'A'                                              
     1) Onassha Rogers                  2) Amanda Belgrave                
     3) Destiny Davis                   4) Antonia Frazier                
  2  GSTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) Rebecca Ochan                   2) Gabrielle Farquharson          
     3) Sara Gardner                    4) Haisha Bisiolu                 
  3  Moore Elite Track Club  'A'                                  
     1) Chante Moore                    2) Titania Markland               
     3) Kayla Charles                   4) Jody-Ann Evans                 
  4  GSTC New Balance  'B'                                        
     1) Tori LaForce                    2) Ersula Farrow                  
     3) Francyna Evins                  4) Sophia Downey                  
  5  NYC Success Academy  'A'                                     
     1) Ronn'e Bailey                   2) Habiba Tawfiq                  
     3) Tyra King                       4) Tahira Jessop                  
 
Event 19  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Club
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:03 PM
 3 turn stagger - 2nd leg cuts in on backstretch
       World:  1:22.11  1991        Great Britain & N.I.                       
                        Christie, Braithwaite, Mafe, Regis                
        Meet:  1:27.01  2014        Shore AC                                   
                        C Cox, D Duncan, J Roberts, K Fisher              
      Armory:  1:25.20  2016        Mississippi State                          
    American:  1:22.71  1991        USA                                        
                        Jefferson,Pierre,McKay,Little                     
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Monroe College (NR)  'A'                                     
     1) Nicardo Blake                   2) Giano Roberts                  
     3) Michael Miller                  4) Bervensky Pierre               
  2  CPTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) Winston George                  2) Bryan Sosoo                    
     3) Terrance Livingston             4) Andre Marcano                  
  3  New Horizon Track Club  'A'                                  
     1) Jermaine Ewers                  2) Ryhan Marshall                 
     3) Kimani Brown                    4) RaShaun Stewart                
  4  Moore Elite Track Club  'A'                                  
     1) Shea Ackins                     2) Oumar Diawara                  
     3) Lassan Reaves                   4) Charles Gladman                
  5  GSTC New Balance  'A'                                        
     1) James Bias                      2) Talyn Washington               
     3) Robert Moise                    4) Jovanni Parkinson              
  6  Shore AC  'A'                                                
     1) Kelly Fisher                    2) Jeremy Bascom                  
     3) Brian Dw. Richards              4) Mica Petit-Homme               
  7  Elitefeats Athletic Club  'A'                                
     1) Joshua Gali                     2) Miles Lewis                    
     3) Jovanni Parkinson               4) Vincenzo Battaglia             
  8  Moore Elite Track Club  'B'                                  
     1) Dominic George                  2) Lamar Moore                    
     3) John Jones                      4) Shea Ackins                    
  9  Above Xpectations Open Masters  'A'                          
     1) Lamar Bruton                    2) Jerome Holder                  
     3) Jordan Anderson                 4) Isaiah Harmon                  
 10  GSTC New Balance  'B'                                        
     1) Alex Kainer                     2) Robert Garvey                  
     3) Ish Robbins                     4) Peter Girardi                  
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:08 PM
 Sponsor: Giorgy Santos
 Starts in lanes - lanes 1 & 7 start together in lane 1
        Meet:  59.20  2017        Alina Laforest, Chester Cheetas              
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Damira Allen                     Chesterfield                
  2  Kaela Swift                      New York Nov                
  3  Sianni Wynn                      Camden TC                   
  4  Kiylah Williams                  Ambitious TC                
  5  Jayla Johnson                    New Horizon                 
  6  Brianna Lindo                    New York Nov                
  7  Anna Vidolova                    MS 167M Robert F            
  8  Princess Golden                  New York Nov                
  9  Asia Ferguson                    Grand Bahama                
 10  Erin Bair                        Grand Bahama                
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:14 PM
 Sponsor: Rob Moschetta
        Meet:  56.23  2019        Malachi James, CL Athletics Stars TC         
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Karon Ali                        Unattached                  
  2  Amare Allen                      Grand Bahama                
  3  Averey Atexide                   Jaguar TC                   
  4  Christian Walker                 Metro Eagles                
  5  Nathaniel Johnson                Notre Dame T                
  6  Justin Peart                     New Horizon                 
  7  Garreth Calder                   Hershey Blaz                
  8  Austin Benjamin                  Success Acad                
  9  Roman Henry Jr                   Unattached                  
 10  Levonndre Moxey                  Grand Bahama                
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:20 PM
 NSAF
 Lane 7 starts with 1, lane 8 with 2
 No starting blocks
 Seeded based on times from NYRR Mllrose trials
        Meet:  3:46.42  2014        Columbia, NJ                               
                        A Bobbitt, I Coleman, E Cowan, O Baker            
      Armory:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
 High School:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
                        Harris,Lee,Woods,Solomon                          
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Winslow Township  'A'                                        
     1) Janeya Hammond                  2) Jaia James                     
     3) Nylah Perry                     4) Olivia Wright                  
  2  Bronxville  'A'                                              
     1) Amelia Koenig                   2) Caroline Ircha                 
     3) Alisa Kanganis                  4) Eve Balseiro                   
  3  Woodbridge  'A'                                              
     1) Catherine Catipay               2) Jada Murphy                    
     3) Janice Igbinobaro               4) Trinity Eason                  
  4  Rancocas Valley Reg  'A'                                     
     1) Anabella Chin                   2) Sheriyah Nutt                  
     3) Maya Primas                     4) Alyssa Leak                    
  5  Ramapo (NJ)  'A'                                             
     1) Cortney Lander                  2) Izzy Anzaldo                   
     3) Sophia Schwartz                 4) Sophia Vernieri                
  6  Suffern  'A'                                                 
     1) Monal Daterao                   2) Sarah Galvin                   
     3) Jessica Korman                  4) Mary Hennelly                  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:26 PM
 Lex Mercado
 2 &7 will start in ln2
 Seeded based on times from NYRR Mllrose trials
        Meet:  3:17.78  2017        East Orange HS, NJ                         
                        W Lindo,A Lindo,Etienne,Poole                     
      Armory:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, NC                               
 High School:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, NC                               
                        Hendrix,Greene,Sparks,Hendrix                     
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  East Orange Campus  'A'                                      
     1) Keenan Bartley                  2) Al-Shadee Salaam               
     3) Michael Henderson               4) Jeremie Botobikpissi           
  2  Jackson Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Zachary Novak                   2) Nicholas Mollica               
     3) Noah Coakley                    4) Jake McKown                    
  3  Union (NJ)  'A'                                              
     1) Brian Kwarteng                  2) Jesus Garcia                   
     3) Joel Nathan                     4) Bayyan Dallas                  
  4  John Jay (East Fishkill)  'A'                                
     1) Matt Conde                      2) Kieran Allen                   
     3) Eric Amilcar                    4) Jonathan Mahon                 
  5  Kingsway Regional  'A'                                       
     1) Finn Campbell                   2) Eric Williams                  
     3) Bryan Townes                    4) Michael Williams               
  6  Suffern  'A'                                                 
     1) Noah Loeb                       2) Travis Delaney                 
     3) Aidan O'Connell                 4) Joseph Korongy                 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:32 PM
 Sponsor: Donald Douglas
 Seeded based on times from NYRR Mllrose trials
        Meet:  3:47.29  2013        Medgar Evers, NY                           
      Armory:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
 High School:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
                        Harris,Lee,Woods,Solomon                          
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech  'A'                             
     1) Lailah White                    2) Leanne Mc Donald               
     3) Rehana Collins                  4) Qunizel Bazilio                
  2  Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                               
     1) Kaylah Hill                     2) Jasmin Muhammad Graham         
     3) Tasia Daniel                    4) Kayla Middleton                
  3  Curtis  'A'                                                  
     1) Mariame Aghailas                2) Kortney Brown                  
     3) Bineta Sarr                     4) Angel Okafor                   
  4  Boys & Girls  'A'                                            
     1) Kaylee Higgins                  2) Alliyah Emmanuel               
     3) Stella Badji                    4) Monique Woods                  
  5  Young Women's Leadership  'A'                                
     1) Heaven Jackson                  2) Justein Whyte                  
     3) Melodie Whiting                 4) Ianna Gilbert                  
  6  Spring Creek Campus  'A'                                     
     1) Beyonce Blake                   2) Shayla John                    
     3) Khalia Boyce                    4) Shantaysia McMichel            
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:38 PM
 Sponsor: Dwayne Burnett
 Seeded based on times from NYRR Mllrose trials
        Meet:  3:18.83  2012        Boys and Girls, NY                         
      Armory:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, NC                               
 High School:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, NC                               
                        Hendrix,Greene,Sparks,Hendrix                     
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech  'A'                             
     1) Jaylin Edmunds                  2) Jaden Akwei                    
     3) Zander Mclean                   4) Mervyn Bowry                   
  2  Springfield Gardens  'A'                                     
     1) Tajeon McLaughlin               2) Nickory Richards               
     3) Alex Peters                     4) Reheem Hayles                  
  3  Franklin K Lane  'A'                                         
     1) Ashadon Morris                  2) Asad Webb                      
     3) Roland Bevans                   4) Shane Ashton                   
  4  Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                               
     1) Maurice Alexander               2) Matthew Resnick                
     3) Jaden Best                      4) Jahi Roberts                   
  5  Boys & Girls  'A'                                            
     1) Wayne Stephenson                2) Rojay Silburn                  
     3) Isaiah Chapman                  4) Nasay Soto                     
  6  Susan Wagner  'A'                                            
     1) John Vitucci                    2) Christian Fernandez            
     3) Isaiah Cook                     4) Michael Rodriguez King         
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:44 PM
 Sponsor: Tim Fulton Invitational
 1-8 on waterfall, 9-12 in alley
 Seeded with season best times
        Meet:  7:43.68  2019        St Benedict's Prep, NJ                     
                        J Burnett, L Ngwenya, R Kigen, A Chawonza         
      Armory:  7:39.30  2018        Loudon Valley, VA                          
 High School:  7:36.99  2009        Albemarle, VA                              
                        Vrhovac,Noble,Bradley,Kostelac                    
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kingsway Regional  'A'                                       
     1) Ethan Bentley                   2) Jeffrey Heineman               
     3) Chris Nelson                    4) Kyle Rakitis                   
  2  Frontier Central  'A'                                        
     1) Brian Gleason                   2) Preston Bova                   
     3) Connor O'Brien                  4) Joshua Peron                   
  3  Lloyd C Bird  'A'                                            
     1) Jacob Plummer                   2) Luke Affolder                  
     3) Corey Pisa                      4) Brendan Taylor                 
  4  West Springfield  'A'                                        
     1) Alex Asady                      2) Sam Pritchard                  
     3) Sean Stuck                      4) Chris Weeks                    
  5  Deep Run  'A'                                                
     1) Josh Donnelly                   2) Michael Tull                   
     3) Connor Zebrowski                4) Colby Burcham                  
  6  Lexington  'A'                                               
     1) Micah Benson                    2) Evan Eberle                    
     3) Joshua Backert                  4) Andrew McGovern                
  7  Ridge NJ  'A'                                                
     1) Alex Sargen                     2) Will Pinto                     
     3) James Kisker                    4) Luke Roberts                   
  8  Carmel  'A'                                                  
     1) Ryan Doherty                    2) Josh Goldberg                  
     3) Braeden Voyticky                4) Zach Martin                    
  9  Battlefield  'A'                                             
     1) Jackson Tirrell                 2) Alex Hewitt                    
     3) Joseph Morris                   4) David Kennedy                  
 10  Bay Shore  'A'                                               
     1) Jake Rabin                      2) Perry Balsamo                  
     3) Darin Cofield                   4) Nolan Kata                     
 11  Penncrest  'A'                                               
     1) Brendan Luong                   2) Jalen Chin                     
     3) Patrick Kelly                   4) Andrew Woolery                 
 12  Glastonbury  'A'                                             
     1) Jadyn Nogueira                  2) Seth Pavano                    
     3) Ryan Smith                      4) Jacob Smith                    
 
Event 27  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:54 PM
 Sponsor: Coogan's Invitational
        Meet:   7.33  2019        Moforehan Abinusawa, Fort Washington, PA     
      Armory:   7.25  2018        Tamari Davis, Gainesville, FL                
 High School:   7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty, CO                    
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hannah Waller                    Reston VA                   
  2  Shawnti Jackson                  Raleigh NC                  
  3  Soniya Jones                     Antigua & Ba                
  4  Janeya Hammond                   Winslow TWP                 
  5  Moforehan Abinusawa              Fort Washing                
  6  Jada Kenner                      Buffalo NY                  
  7  Victoria Perrow                  Potomac MD                  
 
Event 28  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 1:58 PM
 Jane & Gary Muhrcke Invitational
        Meet:   6.79  2019        Bryan Santos, Dudley, MA                     
      Armory:   6.59  2018        Anthony Schwartz, American Heritage, FL      
 High School:   6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  James Bivens                     Toms River N                
  2  Nashawn Dunbar                   Wyomissing P                
  3  David Okoli                      Potomac MD                  
  4  Sean Tucker                      Baltimore MD                
  5  Malcolm Johnson JR               Alexandria V                
  6  Jaylen Wright                    Durham NC                   
  7  Brandon Smith                    Brooklyn NY                 
  8  Nelvin Appiah                    Longford IRL                
  9  Louis Akpadago                   Hamilton Tow                
 
Event 29  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:02 PM
 Sponsor: New Balance Invitational
 1-10 on waterfall, 11-15 in alley
 Seeded with season best times
        Meet:  9:00.92  2012        Garden City, NY                            
      Armory:  8:53.67  2002        Boys & Girls, NY                           
 High School:  8:53.67  2002        Boys & Girls, NY                           
                        Vargas,Fernandez,Francis,Livingston               
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brentwood, TN  'A'                                           
  2  Central Bucks West  'A'                                      
     1) Lexi Gartenberg                 2) Emmi Simon                     
     3) Carlin McFadden                 4) Piper Wilson                   
  3  Union Catholic Reg  'A'                                      
     1) Ashleigh Patterson              2) Morgan Jackson                 
     3) Zamira Ysaac                    4) Morgan Williams                
  4  Pennridge  'A'                                               
     1) Emily Kriney                    2) Ashley Gordon                  
     3) Ava Pultorak                    4) Meghan Kriney                  
  5  Shenendehowa Central  'A'                                    
     1) Amanda Curtis                   2) Kara Sinnott                   
     3) Jade Dennis                     4) Jada Dennis                    
  6  West Springfield  'A'                                        
     1) Katie Orchard                   2) Anna Bock                      
     3) Amy Herrema                     4) Rachel Mayberry                
  7  North Shore  'A'                                             
     1) Sophie Rosencrans               2) Nicole Schneider               
     3) Carolyn Doyle                   4) Kayley Lehane                  
  8  North Rockland  'A'                                          
     1) Haleigh Morales                 2) Erin Gallagher                 
     3) Catherine Ruffino               4) Katelyn Tuohy                  
  9  Saratoga Springs NY  'A'                                     
 10  Greenwich  'A'                                               
     1) Demarest Janis                  2) Mari Noble                     
     3) Grace Collier                   4) Zoe Harris                     
 11  Carmel  'A'                                                  
     1) Erin Lee                        2) Katie Turk                     
     3) Rebecca Monge                   4) Emily Alps                     
 12  Bronxville  'A'                                              
     1) Betsy Marshall                  2) Ava Black                      
     3) Madeline Stupart                4) Eve Balseiro                   
 13  Kingsway Regional  'A'                                       
     1) Emily Pierontoni                2) Skye Robinson                  
     3) Ashlynne Burke                  4) Allison Pierontoni             
 14  John Neumann & Maria Goretti  'A'                            
     1) Kimberly Johnson                2) Acey Pratt                     
     3) Sherisse Peterson               4) Kami Joi Hickson               
 
Event 30  Girls 55 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:15 PM
 Sponsor: NYRR Fastest Kid in the World
        Meet:   7.52  2005        Ayele Townsend, Brooklyn, NY                 
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Summer Thomas                    Trinidad                    
  2  Abigail Robisky                  USA                         
  3  Riley Sterling-Duncan            St. Vincent                 
  4  Jakayla Montgomery               USA                         
  5  Abigail Clue                     USA                         
  6  Kennedy Forbs                    Bahamas                     
  7  Andrea Arango                    Colombia                    
  8  Cameron Joseph                   Antigua & Ba                
  9  Ciara Schmidtmeier               Ireland                     
 10  Chelsea Bridgett                 Grenada                     
 
Event 31  Boys 55 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:22 PM
 Sponsor: NYRR Fastest Kid in the World
 Note ten lanes in use
        Meet:   7.54  2009        Barrin Harrison-Brown, Bronx Tigers          
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Dexter Durrant Jr                St. Vincent                 
  2  Jevary Smith                     USA                         
  3  Brandon Harris-Brown             Jamaica                     
  4  Elijah Lewis                     Virgin Islan                
  5  Jaxon Saulter                    USA                         
  6  Alpha Phillip                    Guyana                      
  7  Glen Carty                       Ireland                     
  8  Oscar Kench                      France                      
  9  Bashir Fidai                     Jamaica                     
 10  Jadon Ashmeade                   Jamaica                     
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:25 PM
 Devon Martin
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kylia Smith                      Fairleigh Di                
  2  Lisa Warfving                    Fairleigh Di                
  3  Erica Graham                     USA                         
  4  Ruslana Tyskhotska               Ukraine                     
  5  Mariah Toussaint                 Domenica                    
  6  Akela Jones                      Barbados                    
  7  Madeline Price                   Fairleigh Di                
 
Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:28 PM
 Sponsor: Millrose Foundation Invitational
        Meet:  37.53  2019        Britton Wilson, Henrico, VA                  
      Armory:  36.82  2017        Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, NJ        
 High School:  36.82  2017        Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, NJ        
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shatayla Dorsett                 Bahamas                     
  2  Marai Bernard                    Potomac MD                  
  3  Sage Hinton                      Potomac MD                  
  4  Shaniya Hall                     Potomac MD                  
  5  Hannah Waller                    Reston VA                   
  6  Shawnti Jackson                  Raleigh NC                  
  7  Aaliyah Pyatt                    Fredericksbu                
  8  Isabella Whittaker               Catonsville                 
  9  Leah Phillips                    Potomac MD                  
 10  Talitha Diggs                    Hellertown P                
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:33 PM
 Sponsor: Sanford Udis
        Meet:  33.62  2019        Ashton Allen, Potomac, MD                    
      Armory:  32.87  2017        Tyrese Cooper, Miami, FL                     
 High School:  32.64  2018        Brian Herron, Lakeside, GA                   
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Montel Colebrooke                Bahamas                     
  2  Donovan Sanders                  Philadelphia                
  3  Nick Brown                       Chesterfield                
  4  Steven Doss                      Providence R                
  5  Kai Cummings                     Philadelphia                
  6  Razeem Richards                  Antigua & Ba                
  7  Dante Jackson                    Alexandria V                
  8  Aaron Miller                     Bronx NY                    
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:38 PM
 Sponsor: Rising New York Road Runners
 Lanes 1-10 on waterfall, lanes 11-15 in alley
        Meet:  2:16.64  2018        Kymoy Phillip, Pegasus9                    
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Aidan Ke                         MS 067Q Loui                
  2  Amir Mausi                       Pegasus9                    
  3  Ivan Timochko                    Benjamin Fra                
  4  Alex Saldana                     Benjamin Fra                
  5  Maddox Shepard                   MS 167M Robert F            
  6  Marcus Wetzel                    PS 351M Succ                
  7  Kai Foote                        PS 187M Huds                
  8  Francesco Muro                   PS 187M Huds                
  9  Log Sheldrake-Hernandez          Pegasus9                    
 10  Kaiden Nicolas                   Pegasus9                    
 11  Axel Teiling                     MS 167M Robert F            
 12  Osvaldo Ballinas                 PS 304Q Voic                
 13  Amir Welch                       PS 351M Succ                
 14  Ethan Tan                        MS 245M The                 
 15  Kavi Lubab                       MS 821K Suns                
 
Event 36  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:43 PM
 Sponsor: Rising New York Road Runners
 Lanes 1-10 on waterfall, lanes 11-16 in alley
        Meet:  2:20.83  2014        Sherisse Peterson, Delco                   
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Delahni Shaw                     Pegasus9                    
  2  Juliet Falk                      MS 167M Robert F            
  3  Lily Zufall                      MS 167M Robert F            
  4  Sydney Hoahing                   MS 067Q Loui                
  5  Clara Zunz                       MS 245M The                 
  6  Tara Silverman                   PS 187M Huds                
  7  Fiona Waters                     MS 407M Inst                
  8  Maria Shestakov                  MS 167M Robert F            
  9  Jessica Zawadzki                 MS 067Q Loui                
 10  Stella Addinsten                 MS 407M Inst                
 11  Sherline Reynoso                 MS 821K Suns                
 12  Jasmine Silverman                PS 187M Huds                
 13  Angela Liu                       MS 821K Suns                
 14  Kimberly Martinez                MS 821K Suns                
 15  Edie Preis                       MS 245M The                 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PSAL
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:39 PM
 Sponsor: Bassett Thompson
 3 turn stagger - 2nd leg cuts in on backstretch
 Seeded with season best times
        Meet:  1:42.70  2018        Christopher Columbus, NY                   
                        D Core, D Jackson, V Ike, R Lowe                  
      Armory:  1:34.75  2018        Bullis, MD                                 
 High School:  1:35.75  2018        Bullis, MD                                 
                        Hall,Phillips,Seymour,Russell                     
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Young Women's Leadership  'A'                                
     1) Heaven Jackson                  2) Faith Edwards                  
     3) Renee Baker                     4) Justein Whyte                  
  2  Harry S Truman  'A'                                          
  3  Boys & Girls  'A'                                            
  4  Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                               
     1) Cianna Jobe                     2) Tasia Daniel                   
     3) Tamoya Oakley                   4) Zanikhat Keshiro               
  5  Curtis  'A'                                                  
  6  Susan Wagner  'A'                                            
     1) Ava Grace La Marca              2) Micaela Jose                   
     3) Moyosola Ajayi                  4) Alepha Ferrer                  
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:50 PM
 Sponsor: NY Yankees
 Everyone gets 3 jumps, top 5 get another 3 jumps right away
        Meet:  15.15m  2019        Mason Henry, Glen Allen, VA                 
      Armory:  15.74m  2015        Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL                   
 High School:  16.04m  1988        Keith Holley, Bayside, VA                   
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Solomon Washington               Round Rock T                
  2  Devin Daye-Schafer               Midlothian V                
  3  Jadan Hanson                     Uniondale                   
  4  Sean Dixon-Bodie                 Bloomfield C                
  5  Jarrell Fisher                   Amityville N                
  6  Korey Steele                     Bloomfield C                
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay PSAL
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:54 PM
 Sponsor: Fred Schmertz
 3 turn stagger - 2nd leg cuts in on backstretch
 Seeded with season best times
        Meet:  1:30.54  2019        Samuel J Tilden                            
                        A Britton, L Marks, A Cleghorn, D Torrington      
      Armory:  1:26.09  2005        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
 High School:  1:25.60  2019        Bullis, MD                                 
                        Allen,Allen,Turay,Willie                          
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  South Shore  'A'                                             
     1) Nourein Samia                   2) Brandon Smith                  
     3) Fred Thomas                     4) Roel Watson                    
  2  Susan Wagner  'A'                                            
     1) Maxemilien Corpus               2) John Vitucci                   
     3) Yoseph Othman                   4) Christopher Adekoya            
  3  Franklin K Lane  'A'                                         
     1) Dermack Lawrence                2) Orahdley Edwards               
     3) Shane Ashton                    4) Asad Webb                      
  4  Stuyvesant  'A'                                              
     1) Dean Carey                      2) Ayron Thomas                   
     3) Christopher Sullivan            4) Connor Ng                      
  5  Erasmus Hall  'A'                                            
  6  James Madison  'A'                                           
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Metropolitan College
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 2:58 PM
 Sponsor: Aaron Robison
       World:  3:23.37  2006        Russia                                     
        Meet:  3:40.51  1984        Atoms TC                                   
      Armory:  3:30.70  2011        Texas A&M                                  
        NCAA:  3:27.03  2017        Southern California                        
                        Pettigrew,Iuel,Hill,Ellis                         
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  St. John's  'A'                                              
     1) Leah Anderson                   2) Brianna Burkley                
     3) Skyy Diop                       4) Avon Samuels                   
  2  Columbia  'A'                                                
     1) Alexis Knight                   2) Terri Turner                   
     3) Shirley Green                   4) Iman Sule                      
  3  Stony Brook  'A'                                             
     1) Amanda Stead                    2) Mary Chimezie                  
     3) Janelle Pottinger               4) Nadja Ashley                   
  4  Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                                     
     1) Jazmyn Lewis                    2) Daniella Griffith              
     3) Shanice Watkins                 4) Shantelle Riley                
  5  Fordham  'A'                                                 
     1) Dominique Valentine             2) Sarinnagh Budris               
     3) Kyla Hill                       4) Kathryn Kelly                  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 3:04 PM
 Sponsor: NYRR
 3 turn stagger - 2nd leg cuts in on backstretch
 Starts in lanes - lanes 1 & 7 start together in lane 1
        Meet:  1:47.32  2019        Delaware Elite TC                          
                        K Crews, S Holgado, A Tarlue, J Balon             
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Grand Bahama TC  'A'                                         
  2  New York Novas  'A'                                          
  3  V-Tesse Track Club of Long I  'A'                            
     1) Breanne Barnett                 2) Sariah Doresca                 
     3) Jahzara Emeli                   4) Jillian Rickford               
  4  Jaguar Track  'A'                                            
     1) Taylor Aska                     2) Rhia Randolph                  
     3) Aleia Haywood                   4) Rhianna Scott                  
  5  New York Novas  'B'                                          
  6  VELOCITY TRACK CLUB NEW YORK  'A'                            
     1) Dakota Hickman                  2) Talia Dixon                    
     3) Sania Grant                     4) Saniah Caldwell                
  7  CityTrack/Little Feet  'A'                                   
 
Event 42  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 3:09 PM
 Sponsor: NYRR
 3 turn stagger - 2nd leg cuts in on backstretch
 Starts in lanes - lanes 1 & 7 start together in lane 1
        Meet:  1:44.79  2019        Carl Lewis Athletic Stars                  
                        A Williams, L Brooks, S McCollum, M James         
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hackensack Junior Comets  'A'                                
     1) Devin DeCambre                  2) Seven Garcia                   
     3) Dustin DeCambre                 4) Nicholas Shortridge            
  2  VELOCITY TRACK CLUB NEW YORK  'A'                            
     1) Pierce Parker                   2) Sachin Ramharak                
     3) Sebastian Grullon               4) Shalom Grant                   
  3  New York Novas  'A'                                          
  4  Delaware Elite Track Club  'A'                               
     1) Naeem Smith                     2) Brandon Williams               
     3) Elijah Burke                    4) Conner Jackson                 
  5  MS 167M Robert F Wagner
  'A'                               
     1) Auren Director                  2) Victor Kamrowski               
     3) Will Patterson                  4) Nico Hetzler                   
  6  CityTrack/Little Feet  'A'                                   
  7  Grand Bahama TC  'A'                                         
 
Event 43  Boys 600 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 3:14 PM
 Sponsor: Marine Corps Invitational
 Starts in lanes
        Meet:  1:19.29  2019        Luis Peralta, Passaic, NJ                  
      Armory:  1:17.58  2012        Strymar Livingston, Christoper Columbus, NY
 High School:  1:17.58  2012        Strymar Livingston, Columbus, NY           
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Terrence Jones                   Bahamas                     
  2  Domenick Wallace                 Rockaway NJ                 
  3  Simon Jupp                       Ridgefield H                
  4  Elijah Brown                     Union Cathol                
  5  Reheem Hayles                    Springfield                 
  6  Andrew Martinez                  Hillsdale NJ                
  7  Joshua Peron                     Frontier HS                 
  8  Gabriel Moronta                  Pleasantvill                
  9  Jayson Ward                      Lloyd C Bird                
 
Event 44  Men 1 Mile Run Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 3:19 PM
 Sponsor: Allan Steinfeld Invitational
 1-8 on back line, 9-13 on outside alley
       World:  3:48.45  1997        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco                
        Meet:  3:54.23  2017        Christian Soratos, adidas                  
      Armory:  3:50.63  2016        Matt Centrowitz, Nike Oregon Project       
    American:  3:49.89  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
World Leader:  3:51.70  1/26/2019   Yomif Kejelcha, Ethiopia                   
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Julian Oakley                    New Balance                 
  2  Tim Gorman                       On Mammoth T                
  3  Ben Malone                       Hoka NJNYTC                 
  4  Andrew Coscoran                  Ireland                     
  5  James Randon                     Saucony Free                
  6  Chris Hatler                     Philadelphia                
  7  Alex Rogers                      Reebok Bosto                
  8  Cameron Griffith                 Arkansas                    
  9  Dan Schaffer                     Binghamton                  
 10  Eric Holt                        GSTC New Bal                
 11  Cameron Ponder                   Furman                      
 12  Andreas Dimitrakis               Greece                      
 13  Victor Palumbo                   CPTC New Bal                
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 3:26 PM
 Sponsor: New Balance Invitational
       World:  3:55.02  2009        German Fernandez, USA                      
        Meet:  4:07.24  2017        Noah Affolder, Carlisle, PA                
      Armory:  3:57.81  2016        Drew Hunter, Loudon Valley, VA             
 High School:  3:57.81  2016        Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley, VA            
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Lawler                       Pittsford NY                
  2  Nicholas Karayianis              Potomac MD                  
  3  Shaw Powell                      Lincroft NJ                 
  4  Cian McPhillips                  Longford IRL                
  5  Matthew Farrell                  Windsor CT                  
  6  Stone Carraccio                  Woolwich Twp                
  7  Tristan Amell                    Santa Monica                
  8  Gavin Sherry                     West Hartfor                
  9  Yasin Sado                       Aurora CO                   
 10  Joseph O'Brien                   Chappaqua NY                
 11  Jace Aschbrenner                 Newbury Park CA             
 12  Alex Fleury                      Andover MA                  
 13  William Coogan                   Exeter NH                   
 14  Robert Didonato                  Fort Washing                
 15  Henry Farrington                 Essex Juncti                
 
Event 46  Girls 600 Meter Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 3:34 PM
 Sponsor: Roster Athletics Invitational
 Starts in lanes - lanes 1 & 7 start together in lane 1
        Meet:  1:27.36  2019        Athing Mu, Trenton, NJ                     
      Armory:  1:27.13  2017        Samantha Watson, Rush-Henrietta. NY        
 High School:  1:27.81  2017        Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta, NY           
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Alina LaForest                   Jenkintown P                
  2  Renee Newton                     Hempstead NY                
  3  Michaela Rose                    Winchester V                
  4  Makayla Page                     Tewksbury MA                
  5  Lailah White                     Brooklyn NY                 
  6  Victoria Vanriele                Berkeley Hei                
  7  Isabella Whittaker               Catonsville                 
 
Event 47  Women Pole Vault Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 3:35 PM
 Sponsor: NYAC
       World:  2.08m  2006        Kajsa Bergqvist, Sweden                      
        Meet:  4.90m  2016        Katerina Stefanidi/Demi Payne                
      Armory:  1.96m  2018        Vashti Cunningham, Nike                      
    American:  2.02m  2012        Chaunté Lowe, Nike                           
World Leader:  2.04m  2/3/2019    Mariya Lasitskene, ANA                       
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Chloe Cunliffe                   Puma                        
  2  Megan Clark                      NYAC                        
  3  Katherine Pitman                 USA                         
  4  Lexi Jacobus                     Arkansas Vau                
  5  Tori Hoggard                     Arkansas Vau                
  6  Sandi Morris                     Nike                        
 
Event 48  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 3:41 PM
 Sponsor: Energice Invitational
 3 turn stagger - 2nd leg cuts in on backstretch
        Meet:  1:27.16  2018        Bullis, MD                                 
      Armory:  1:26.09  2005        Long Beach Poly, CA                        
 High School:  1:25.60  2019        Bullis, MD                                 
                        Allen,Allen,Turay,Willie                          
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bullis School  'A'                                           
  2  Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                             
     1) Louis Akpadago                  2) Shamali Whittle                
     3) Judeson Mirac                   4) Dana Ridley                    
  3  Calvert Hall College  'A'                                    
     1) Rahkeem Smith                   2) Sean Tucker                    
     3) Jason Holmes-Williamson         4) Thomas Smith IV                
  4  Bloomfield  'A'                                              
     1) Sean Dixon-Bodie                2) Tahj Ferguson                  
     3) Kymali Hay                      4) Shakur Hill                    
  5  Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech  'A'                             
  6  St Benedicts Prep  'A'                                       
     1) Greg-Anthony Jones              2) Olatunji Adweole               
     3) Malique Jackson                 4) Saveyon Blake                  
 
Event 49  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:04 PM
 Sponsor: Fred Schmertz
       World:   7.30  1994        Colin Jackson, Great Britain                 
        Meet:   7.43  2004        Allen Johnson, Nike                          
      Armory:   7.45  2002        Allen Johnson, Nike                          
    American:   7.36  1987        Greg Foster, World Class                     
    American:   7.36  2004        Allen Johnson, Nike                          
    American:   7.36  2010        Terrence Trammell, Track Star Apparel        
World Leader:   7.43  2/8/2019    Grant Holloway, USA                          
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wenjun Xie                       Nike                        
  2  Omar McLeod                      Nike                        
  3  Chad Zallow                      USA                         
  4  Michael Dickson                  USA                         
  5  Grant Holloway                   adidas                      
  6  Aleec Harris                     adidas                      
  7  Daniel Roberts                   Nike                        
  8  Andrew Riley                     Jamaica                     
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:10 PM
 Sponsor: Howard Schmertz
       World:   7.68  2008        Susanna Kallur, Sweden                       
        Meet:   7.76  2004        Gail Devers, Nike                            
      Armory:   7.84  2013        Yvette Lewis, Brooks                         
    American:   7.68  2008        Susanna Kallur, Sweden                       
World Leader:   7.89  2/1/2019    Pamela Dutkiewicz, Germany                   
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Janeek Brown                     Puma                        
  2  Leah Phillips                    Potomac MD                  
  3  Georgia Ellenwood                Under Armor                 
  4  Brittany Anderson                Puma                        
  5  Payton Chadwick                  Asics                       
  6  Keni Harrison                    adidas                      
  7  Nia Ali                          Nike                        
 
Event 51  Women 60 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:18 PM
       World:   6.92  1995        Irina Privalova, Russia                      
        Meet:   7.00  1994        Gail Devers, Nike                            
      Armory:   7.05  2015        Murielle Ahoure, Nike/Ivory Coast            
    American:   6.95  1993        Gail Devers, USA                             
    American:   6.95  1998        Marion Jones, USA                            
World Leader:   7.08  2/2/2019    Ewa Swoboda, Poland                          
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Deajah Stevens                   Nike                        
  2  Tatjana Pinto                    Puma                        
  3  Briana Williams                  Nike                        
  4  Trudy Ann Williamson             Villanova                   
  5  Javianne Oliver                  Unattached                  
  6  Allyson Felix                    Athleta                     
  7  Hannah Cunliffe                  adidas                      
  8  Teahna Daniels                   Nike                        
  9  Morolake Akinosun                Nike                        
 
Event 52  Men 60 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:23 PM
       World:   6.34  2018        Christian Coleman, USA                       
        Meet:   6.48  2018        Ronnie Baker, Nike                           
      Armory:   6.48  2018        Ronnie Baker, Nike                           
    American:   6.34  2018        Christian Coleman, Nike                      
World Leader:   6.51  1/26/2019   Grant Holloway, USA                          
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mustaqeem Williams               USA                         
  2  Ronnie Baker                     Nike                        
  3  Demek Kemp                       USA                         
  4  Cravon Gillespie                 USA                         
  5  Marvin Bracy                     adidas                      
  6  Jeremy Bascom                    Shore AC                    
  7  Yuki Koike                       Japan                       
  8  Kevaughn Rattray                 CPTC New Bal                
 
Event 53  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Metropolitan College
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:28 PM
 Sponsor: Columbia Doctors
       World:  3:01.77  2018        Poland                                     
        Meet:  3:11.67  1988        Florida                                    
      Armory:  3:07.41  2006        LSU                                        
        NCAA:  3:00.77  2018        Southern California                        
                        Shinnick,Benjamin,Morgan,Norman                   
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                                     
     1) Yourry Tapande-Ngombe           2) Shevan Parks                   
     3) Sandley Elysee                  4) Conroy Ellis                   
  2  Fordham  'A'                                                 
     1) Antony Misko                    2) Kyle Mack                      
     3) Erik Brown                      4) Arthur Gooden                  
  3  Columbia  'A'                                                
     1) Chris Balthazar                 2) Brodie Holmes                  
     3) Jahi Hernandez                  4) Vasilis Kopanas                
  4  St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                                      
     1) Parker Myers                    2) Brain Strachn                  
     3) Daniel Hernandez                4) Feguy Magnan                   
  5  Stony Brook  'A'                                             
     1) Sean Ideozu                     2) Patrick Abel                   
     3) Richmond Boateng                4) Niles Jones                    
  6  St. Peter's  'A'                                             
     1) Jayaire King                    2) Clardo Nestor                  
     3) Isaiah Sanchez                  4) Jarrett Gentles                
  7  New Jersey Institute  'A'                                    
     1) Matthew Bacchi                  2) Zachery Hall                   
     3) Ryan Budhu                      4) Jacob Leigh                    
  8  Manhattan College  'A'                                       
 
Event 54  Men 800 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:34 PM
 Sponsor: New York-Presbyterian Invitational
 Hips 1&7 share lane 1
       World:  1:42.67  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                   
        Meet:  1:43.98  2019        Michael Saruni, adidas                     
      Armory:  1:44.21  2018        Emmanuel Korir, Nike                       
    American:  1:45.00  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
World Leader:  1:45.27  1/26/2019   Devin Dixon, USA                           
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mark English                     adidas                      
  2  Robert Downs                     USA                         
  3  Brannon Kidder                   Brooks Beasts               
  4  Bryce Hoppel                     adidas                      
  5  Donavan Brazier                  Nike                        
  6  Isaiah Harris                    Nike                        
  7  Erik Sowinski                    USA                         
 
Event 55  Women 3000 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:39 PM
 Sponsor: Mike Frankfurt Invitational
 Lanes 1-8 on back line, 9-13 in outside alley
       World:  8:16.60  2014        Genzebe Dibaba, Ethiopia                   
        Meet:  8:41.10  2018        Aisha Praught-Leer, Under Armour/Jamaica   
      Armory:  8:41.10  2018        Aisha Praught-Leer, Jamaica                
    American:  8:33.25  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                     
World Leader:  8:43.36  2/2/2019    Melissa Courtney, Great Britain            
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Weini Kelati                     New Mexico                  
  2  Amy-Eloise Neale                 Reebok Bosto                
  3  Regan Yee                        Langley Must                
  4  Julie-Anne Staehli               New Balance                 
  5  Nuhamin Bogale                   West Side Ru                
  6  Alicia Monson                    Wisconsin                   
  7  Taylor Werner                    Unattached                  
  8  Dana Giordano                    Boston Athle                
  9  Marta Freitas                    Brooks Beasts               
 10  Erika Kemp                       Boston Athle                
 11  Jessica O'Connell                Canada                      
 12  Laura Galvan Rodriquez           Hoka One One                
 13  Allie Ostrander                  Brooks Beasts               
 
Event 56  Men Shot Put Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:39 PM
 Sponsor: Jam Shakwi
 Everyone gets 5 throws, top 3 get 1 final throw at 5:23pm
       World:  22.66m  1989        Randy Barnes, USA                           
        Meet:  22.12m  1989        Randy Barnes                                
      Armory:  21.57m  2002        Adam Nelson, Nike                           
World Leader:  21.64m  1/26/2019   Payton Otterdahl, USA                       
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jon Jones                        Velaasa                     
  2  Josh Awotunde                    USA                         
  3  Joe Kovacs                       Velaasa/NYAC                
  4  David Pless                      USA                         
  5  Ryan Crouser                     Nike                        
  6  Payton Otterdahl                 USA                         
 
Event 57  Men 300 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:51 PM
 Sponsor: Jane & David Monti Invitational
       World:  44.52  2018        Michael Norman, USA                          
        Meet:  45.35  2016        Bralon Taplin, Grenada                       
      Armory:  45.35  2016        Bralon Taplin, Grenada                       
    American:  44.52  2018        Michael Norman, Southern California          
World Leader:  45.35  2/8/2019    Obi Igbokwe, USA                             
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Robinson                  USA                         
  2  Obi Igbokwe                      USA                         
  3  Marcus Chambers                  USA                         
  4  Rai Benjamin                     Nike                        
  5  Wil London                       Nike                        
 
Event 58  Men 3000 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 4:56 PM
 Sponsor: Dr. Sander Invitational
 1-8 on back line, 9-13 on outside alley
       World:  7:24.90  1998        Daniel Komen, Kenya                        
        Meet:  7:38.82  2016        Ryan Hill, Nike Bowerman TC                
      Armory:  7:37.84  2012        Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
    American:  7:30.16  2013        Galen Rupp, Nike                           
World Leader:  7:37.41  1/26/2019   Hagos Gebrhiwet, Ethiopia                  
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Tanui                       Nike                        
  2  Hassan Mead                      Nike Oregon                 
  3  Edwin Kurgat                     Iowa State                  
  4  Riley Masters                    Nike                        
  5  Justyn Knight                    Reebok Bosto                
  6  Nico Young                       USA                         
  7  Jordan Mann                      Ocean State                 
  8  Hillary Bor                      Army                        
  9  Izaic Yorks                      Brooks Beasts               
 10  Eric Avila                       adidas                      
 11  Jordan Gusman                    adidas Tinma                
 12  Travis Mahoney                   Hoka NJNYTC                 
 13  Dillon Maggard                   Hoka One One                
 14  Joe Klecker                      Colorado                    
 
Event 59  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 5:06 PM
 Sponsor: New Balance Invitational
        Meet:  4:41.66  2019        Marlee Starliper, Dillsburg, PA            
      Armory:  4:28.25  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
 High School:  4:28.25  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jenna Schulz                     Liverpool NY                
  2  Lea Hatcher                      Morgantown W                
  3  Jenna Hutchins                   Johnson City                
  4  Charlotte Bednar                 Lawrencevill                
  5  Ella Kurto                       Saratoga Spr                
  6  Roisin Willis                    Stevens Pt W                
  7  Carmen Alder                     Pinecrest NC                
  8  Camryn Wennerstein               Ridgewood NJ                
  9  Marlee Starliper                 Dillsburg PA                
 10  Isabelle Goldstein               Fort Washing                
 11  Taylor Ewert                     Beavercreek                 
 12  Juliette Whittaker               Cantonsville                
 13  Taryn Parks                      Greencastle                 
 14  Sarah Trainor                    Hyde Park NY                
 15  Emma McGill                      Glen Gardner                
 
Event 60  Women 400 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 5:15 PM
 Sponsor: Cheryl Toussaint Invitational
       World:  49.59  1982        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech Republic        
        Meet:  50.89  2012        Sanya Richards Ross, Nike                    
      Armory:  50.89  2012        Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                    
    American:  50.34  2018        Kendall Ellis, Southern California           
World Leader:  51.86  2/3/2019    Antonia Krivoshapka, Russia                  
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Okolo                   Nike                        
  2  Maya Stephens                    Canada                      
  3  Jaide Stepter                    Pomello                     
  4  Brittany Brown                   adidas                      
  5  Wadeline Jonathas                adidas                      
 
Event 61  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 5:20 PM
 Sponsor: Energice Invitational
 3 turn stagger - 2nd leg cuts in on backstretch
 Seeded with season best times
        Meet:  1:36.34  2018        Bullis, MD                                 
      Armory:  1:34.75  2018        Bullis, MD                                 
 High School:  1:35.75  2018        Bullis, MD                                 
                        Hall,Phillips,Seymour,Russell                     
     Team                                                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bullis School  'A'                                           
  2  South Lakes  'A'                                             
     1) Jillian Howard                  2) Mary Gregory                   
     3) Juviannadean Mullings           4) Hannah Waller                  
  3  Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech  'A'                             
     1) Rehana Collins                  2) Qunizel Bazilio                
     3) Lailah White                    4) Leanne Mc Donald               
  4  Union Catholic Reg  'A'                                      
  5  Massaponax  'A'                                              
  6  Huntington  'A'                                              
     1) Alicia Brooks                   2) Analisse Batista               
     3) Hope Bilkey                     4) Olivia Conte                   
 
Event 62  Women 1 Mile Run Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 5:33 PM
 Sponsor: NYRR Wannamaker
 Hips 1-8 on back line, 9-13 on outside alley
       World:  4:13.31  2016        Genzebe Dibaba, Ethiopia                   
        Meet:  4:19.89  2017        Sifan Hassan, Nike Oregon Project          
      Armory:  4:19.89  2017        Sifan Hassan, Nike Oregon Project          
    American:  4:20.74  1982        Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
World Leader:  4:24.80  1/26/2019   Gabriela Debues-Stafford, Canada           
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sinclaire Johnson                Nike                        
  2  Gabriela Debues-Stafford         Nike                        
  3  Jemma Reekie                     Nike                        
  4  Shannon Osika                    Nike                        
  5  Rebecca Mehra                    Oiselle                     
  6  Danae Rivers                     Penn State                  
  7  Konstanze Klosterhalfen          Nike                        
  8  Yolanda Ngarambe                 Atlanta Trac                
  9  Dani Jones                       Colorado                    
 10  Nikki Hiltz                      adidas                      
 11  Heather MacLean                  New Balance                 
 12  Elle Purrier                     New Balance                 
 13  Megan Mansy                      Hoka NJNYTC                 
 
Event 63  Women 800 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 5:42 PM
 Sponsor: Jack and Lewis Rudin
 Hip #s 1&7 share lane 1
       World:  1:55.82  2002        Jolanda Ceplak, Slovenia                   
        Meet:  1:58.60  2019        Ajee Wilson, adidas                        
      Armory:  1:58.64  2017        Charlene Lipsey, adidas                    
    American:  1:58.71  2002        Nicole Teter, Farm Team                    
World Leader:  1:59.26  2/2/2019    Ajee Wilson, USA                           
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shelayna Oskan-Clarke            Great Britai                
  2  Olivia Baker                     GSTC New Bal                
  3  LaTavia Thomas                   Moore Elite                 
  4  Ce'Aira Brown                    Hoka NJNYTC                 
  5  Natoya Goule                     adidas                      
  6  Ajee' Wilson                     adidas                      
  7  Cynthia Anais                    France                      
 
Event 64  Men 1 Mile Run Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/8/2020 - 5:50 PM
 Sponsor: NYRR Wannamaker
 Hips 1-8 on back line, 9-12 on outside alley
       World:  3:48.45  1997        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco                
        Meet:  3:48.46  2019        Yomif Kejelcha, Nike Oregon Project        
      Armory:  3:50.63  2016        Matt Centrowitz, Nike Oregon Project       
    American:  3:49.89  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
World Leader:  3:51.70  1/26/2019   Yomif Kejelcha, Ethiopia                   
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Olli Hoare                       Wisconsin                   
  2  Eric Jenkins                     Nike                        
  3  Ben Blankenship                  Nike Oregon                 
  4  Robert Domanic                   Reebok Bosto                
  5  Filip Ingebrigtsen               Nike                        
  6  Robby Andrews                    adidas                      
  7  Patrick Joseph                   adidas Tinma                
  8  Rob Napolitano                   Hoka NJNYTC                 
  9  Sam Prakel                       adidas                      
 10  Geordie Beamish                  Northern Ari                
 11  Nick Willis                      adidas                      
 12  Chris O'Hare                     adidas                      
 13  Carlos Villarreal                Arizona