2020 VHSL Indoor Championships | Class 5-6
Feb 29
Hampton, VA

Want even more? Watch hundreds of documentaries here and thousands of workouts/race breakdowns here.

Friday, February 28th 

9:00 am Field Events:

(Blue Pit) Class 6 Boys High Jump followed by Class 5 Boys High Jump

(Green Pit) Class 5 Girls High Jump followed by Class 6 Girls High Jump

Class 5 Boys Triple Jump, Class 6 Boys Triple Jump, Class 6 Girls Triple Jump, Class 5 Girls Triple Jump*

Class 6 Boys Shot Put, Class 5 Boys Shot Put, Class 6 Girls Shot put, Class 5 Girls Shot Put*

Class 5 Girls Pole Vault, Class 6 Girls Pole Vault, Class 5 Boys Pole Vault, Class 6 Boys Pole Vault

*Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event.

4:30 pm  Running Events:

4:30 pm Class 5 Girls 55 Hurdles Semis** (2)

4:40 pm Class 6 Girls 55 Hurdles Semis** (2)

4:50 pm Class 5 Boys 55 Hurdles Semis** (2)

5:00 pm Class 6 Boys 55 Hurdles Semis** (2)

5:10 pm Class 5 Girls 55 Dash Semis** (3)

5:20 pm Class 6 Girls 55 Dash Semis** (3)

5:30 pm Class 5 Boys 55 Dash Semis** (3)

5:40 pm Class 6 Boys 55 Dash Semis** (3)

6:00 pm Class 5 Girls 4x800 Relay (2)

6:30 pm Class 6 Girls 4x800 Relay (2)

7:00 pm Class 5 Boys 4x800 Relay (2)

7:30 pm Class 6 Boys 4x800 Relay (2)

Saturday, February 29th 

8:00 am Field Events:

Class 6 Girls Long Jump followed by Class 5 Girls Long Jump* Pit 1

Class 5 boys Long Jump followed by Class 6 Boys Long Jump* Pit 2

*Events follow one after another, 40 minute warm-up between each event.

12:00 pm Running Events:

12:00 pm  Class 5 Girls 55 Hurdles Finals (2)

                  Class 6 Girls 55 Hurdles Finals (2)

12:15 pm  Class 5 Boys 55 Hurdles Finals (2)

                  Class 6 Girls 55 Hurdles Finals (2)

12:30 pm  Class 5 Girls 55 Dash Finals (2)

                  Class 6 Girls 55 Dash Finals (2)

12:40 pm  Class 5 Boys 55 Dash Finals (2)

                  Class 6 Boys 55 Dash Finals (2)

12:50 pm  Class 5 Girls 4x200 Relay Final (3)

                  Class 6 Girls 4x200 Relay Final (3)

1:15 pm    Class 5 Boys 4x200 Relay Final (3)

                  Class 6 Boys 4x200 Relay Final (3)

1:40 pm    Class 5 Girls 1600 Run Final (1)

                  Class 6 Girls 1600 Run Final (1)

2:00 pm    Class 5 Boys 1600 Run Final (1)

                  Class 6 Boys 1600 Run Final (1)

2:20 pm    Class 5 Girls 500 Run Final (3)

                  Class 6 Girls 500 Run Final (3)

2:40 pm    Class 5 Boys 500 Run Final (3)

                  Class 6 Boys 500 Run Final (3)

3:00 pm    Class 5 Girls 1000 Run Final (2)

                  Class 6 Girls 1000 Run Final (2)

3:15 pm    Class 5 Boys 1000 Run Final (2)

                  Class 6 Boys 1000 Run Final (2)

3:30 pm    Class 5 Girls 300 Dash Final (3)

                  Class 6 Girls 300 Dash Final (3)

3:45 pm    Class 5 Boys 300 Dash Final (3)

                  Class 6 Boys 300 Dash Final (3)

4:00 pm    Class 5 Girls 3200 Run Final (1)

                  Class 6 Girls 3200 Run Final (1)

4:30 pm    Class 5 Boys 3200 Run Final (1)

                  Class 6 Boys 3200 Run Final (1)

5:00 pm    Class 5 Girls 4x400 Relay Final (3)

                  Class 6 Girls 4x400 Relay Final (3)

5:30 pm    Class 5 Boys 4x400 Relay Final (3)

                  Class 6 Boys 4x400 Relay Final (3)