2020 NCHSAA Indoor Championships | 1A-2A
Feb 15
Winston-Salem, NC
Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2020 11:26 AM
           NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/15/2020           
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put (28)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Teteateh Snoh                 12 Durham Schoo       41-10.00 
  2  Katie Horne                   10 Anson              37-05.00 
  3  Talia Marshall                11 Anson              36-02.00 
  4  Leela Talavera                12 Lincoln Char       35-02.75 
  5  Kimyada Jackson               12 Anson              35-01.00 
  6  Iyania Evans                  12 St. Pauls          34-06.50 
  7  Kirsten Barrett               11 Farmville Ce       33-11.25 
  8  Natalie Stuckey               11 Swain County       33-05.00 
  9  Destiny Faison                 9 Neuse Charter Sc   33-04.50 
 10  Katrina Gamble                12 T.W. Andrews       33-04.00 
 11  Ashley Lindsey                10 Currituck Co       33-03.00 
 12  Alanna Jergensen              11 Polk County        33-03.00 
 13  Alaina Johnson                10 Princeton          33-02.00 
 14  Paige McNair                  11 North Davids       32-10.00 
 15  Sonti Robinson                11 Pender             32-10.00 
 16  Diana Futrell                 12 NC School of       32-03.00 
 17  Amara Giles-Robinette         12 East Lincoln       32-02.50 
 18  Precious Ogboko               10 Durham Schoo       32-01.50 
 19  Sydney Mann                   10 Croatan            32-01.50 
 20  Josie Stanberry               12 North Stokes       32-00.00 
 21  Sarah Melby                   11 Croatan            32-00.00 
 22  Mahkayla Hart                 12 Thomasville        31-11.00 
 23  Kenya Pittman                 11 Farmville Ce       31-10.50 
 24  Isabell Musser                12 Brevard            31-07.00 
 25  Amari Williams                10 Brevard            31-01.50 
 26  Jakayah Summers               11 Kinston            31-00.00 
 27  Alexis Keith                  11 Pender             30-11.50 
 28  Shelby Waltrip                11 Croatan            30-10.50 
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair (1)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Daisy Hearn                   10 Pender              9-04.00 
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put (20)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jake Soorus                   12 North Lincol       57-06.50 
  2  Matthew Swepson               12 Research Tri       53-08.00 
  3  Colby Ellis                   12 Farmville Ce       51-06.50 
  4  Kaceion Williams              12 Kinston            48-04.00 
  5  Adrian Spellman               12 Northeastern       47-00.00 
  6  Jamari Powell                 12 Kinston            45-04.00 
  7  Linwood Smith-Forte           12 Goldsboro          45-03.25 
  8  Samuel Brady                  12 North Lincol       45-03.00 
  9  Isaac Washington              11 East Surry         44-11.00 
 10  J.W. Bradley                  11 R-S Central        44-05.00 
 11  Ty Castro                     11 North Lincol       44-02.75 
 12  Noah Rooks                    11 East Burke         43-00.50 
 13  Faheem Williams               12 Nash Central       42-09.00 
 14  Jayden Hammonds-dicke         11 Anson              42-09.00 
 15  Oronde Whitfield              11 Kinston            42-08.50 
 16  Jayden Hooper                 11 R-S Central        42-05.50 
 17  Joshua Warstler               12 West Davidso       42-04.00 
 18  Kyonta Burns                  12 Anson              42-01.50 
 19  Carter Miller                 10 West Stanly        42-01.00 
 20  Manuel Herevia                12 Smoky Mounta       42-00.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kendall Jordan                11 Cummings, Hu       18-05.00 
  2  Tamesia Pinnix                10 Cummings, Hu       18-03.50 
  3  Jydia Faucette                12 Cummings, Hu       18-00.50 
  4  Zahra Bichara                 11 Mountain Isl       17-02.75 
  5  Madison Minga-Perry           10 Carver             17-01.00 
  6  Jaliyah Wall                  12 Anson              17-00.00 
  7  A'Laya Gillespie               9 West Iredell       16-07.00 
  8  Angel Bowden                  12 Durham Schoo       16-06.50 
  9  Latecyia Johnson              10 East Cartere       16-04.00 
 10  Janiyah Norman                12 West Caldwel       16-04.00 
 11  Denasia Carpenter             10 Thomasville        16-03.25 
 12  Pearl Ballard                 12 East Henders       16-02.00 
 13  Keelie Jones                  12 East Henders       16-01.00 
 14  Savannah Norris               10 Durham Schoo       15-11.75 
 15  Andralyn Livingston           10 East Cartere       15-10.00 
 16  Makayla Rogers                11 North Stokes       15-10.00 
 17  Shamari Allen                  9 Durham Schoo       15-09.00 
 18  Tyquaisha Cousette            11 Northeastern       15-07.25 
 19  Alexis Levi                   12 East Henders       15-05.00 
 20  Celeste Neal                  11 Atkins             15-04.00 
 21  Caylin Lunsford               10 Robbinsville       15-03.50 
 22  Symone Bulluck                12 Nash Central       15-03.50 
 23  Mekaylind Kilpatrick          11 Kinston            15-03.00 
 24  Jessica Gakeri                10 Winston-Sale       15-03.00 
 25  Taylor Harris                 11 Thomasville        15-02.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Savion Thompson               12 Reidsville         22-10.50 
  2  Wonderful Banks               10 Northeastern       22-06.50 
  3  Rashod Lynch                  11 R-S Central        22-05.50 
  4  Terry Hayes                   10 Wilkes Central     22-00.00 
  5  Michael Johnson               12 Durham Schoo       21-02.50 
  6  Samuel Brady                  12 North Lincol       20-11.50 
  7  Jordan Jones                  10 Northeastern       20-10.00 
  8  Amaru Joyner                  12 Nash Central       20-09.00 
  9  Aazon Timmons                 11 Cummings, Hu       20-09.00 
 10  Jaeden Palmer                 12 Walkertown         20-08.50 
 11  William Mayfield              11 Mount Airy         20-07.00 
 12  Hakeem Coley                  11 Goldsboro          20-07.00 
 13  Jullian Branch                12 Pasquotank C       20-06.25 
 14  David Kistler                 12 Durham Schoo       20-06.00 
 15  Bryant Keokanya               11 Princeton          20-06.00 
 16  Kywaun Warner                 12 Heide Trask        20-05.00 
 17  Princeton Loch                 9 Southwest Ed       20-02.00 
 18  Joe Batta                     11 NC School of       20-01.50 
 19  David Pope                    12 Durham Schoo       20-01.00 
 20  Jake Soorus                   12 North Lincol       20-00.50 
 21  Darren Harrington             11 Anson              20-00.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump (30)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kendall Jordan                11 Cummings, Hu       41-05.50 
  2  Jaliyah Wall                  12 Anson              36-01.50 
  3  Savannah Norris               10 Durham Schoo       35-00.50 
  4  Jydia Faucette                12 Cummings, Hu       34-08.00 
  5  Makayla Rogers                11 North Stokes       34-04.00 
  6  Mekaylind Kilpatrick          11 Kinston            34-04.00 
  7  Madison Minga-Perry           10 Carver             34-00.00 
  8  Latecyia Johnson              10 East Cartere       33-10.00 
  9  Iysis Martinez                10 Cummings, Hu       33-06.50 
 10  Aaliyah Holloway              12 Durham Schoo       33-06.00 
 11  Keelie Jones                  12 East Henders       33-04.75 
 12  Hannah Angel                  11 Franklin           33-04.00 
 13  Jessica Gakeri                10 Winston-Sale       32-09.00 
 14  Payton Turner                 11 North Lincol       32-07.50 
 15  Pearl Ballard                 12 East Henders       32-06.00 
 16  Janiyah Norman                12 West Caldwel       32-05.00 
 17  Haley Coker                   11 Franklin           32-05.00 
 18  Kaige Loggins                 12 Thomasville        32-03.00 
 19  Jyana Willoughby              11 Anson              32-02.00 
 20  Gracie Bolick                 10 Owen, Charle       31-11.00 
 21  Alexis Levi                   12 East Henders       31-11.00 
 22  Carmen Bishop                 12 West Stanly        31-10.25 
 23  Erin Lamoutte                 10 North Lincol       31-09.50 
 24  Trinity Garrett               12 Murphy             31-09.25 
 25  Kennedy Collins               11 West Wilkes        31-08.50 
 26  Caylin Lunsford               10 Robbinsville       31-07.00 
 27  Sarai Leigh                   10 John A. Holm       31-06.25 
 28  Faith Lana                    12 Pender             31-06.00 
 29  Symone Bulluck                12 Nash Central       31-06.00 
 30  Whitney Stewart               11 Bandys             31-06.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Savion Thompson               12 Reidsville         47-07.75 
  2  Wonderful Banks               10 Northeastern       45-08.00 
  3  Michael Johnson               12 Durham Schoo       44-05.75 
  4  Rashod Lynch                  11 R-S Central        44-05.75 
  5  Aazon Timmons                 11 Cummings, Hu       43-07.75 
  6  Tyrek Hardison                12 Anson              42-10.75 
  7  Bryant Keokanya               11 Princeton          42-09.00 
  8  Rj Jackson                    11 Anson              42-02.75 
  9  Jarrett Evans                 12 Franklin           42-02.50 
 10  Leonard Smith                 12 Dixon              41-03.00 
 11  Matthew Johnson               10 Durham Schoo       41-03.00 
 12  Princeton Loch                 9 Southwest Ed       40-11.00 
 13  Phillip Person                11 T.W. Andrews       40-09.25 
 14  Amaru Joyner                  12 Nash Central       40-08.50 
 15  Earnest Harrison              11 Winston-Sale       40-08.00 
 16  Kaulin Smith                  12 Mount Airy         40-07.00 
 17  Jayden Jordan                 11 Granville Ce       40-04.50 
 18  Jullian Branch                12 Pasquotank C       40-03.00 
 19  Shamuel Sanderson             12 Anson              40-02.00 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump (23)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lydia Sillies                  9 First Flight        5-04.00 
  2  Hannah Angel                  11 Franklin            5-03.00 
  3  Kathlyn Mauck                 12 Mount Airy          5-02.00 
  4  Lauren Taylor                 12 East Lincoln        5-01.00 
  5  Faith Lana                    12 Pender              5-00.00 
  6  Keelie Jones                  12 East Henders        5-00.00 
  7  Sarah Owens                   10 Forbush             5-00.00 
  8  Angel Bowden                  12 Durham Schoo        5-00.00 
  9  Brook Connolly                11 Princeton           5-00.00 
 10  Chloe Soorus                  10 North Lincol        4-11.00 
 11  Carmen Bishop                 12 West Stanly         4-10.00 
 12  Rebekah Partin                12 Rosman              4-10.00 
 13  Kenya Charles                 10 Richlands           4-10.00 
 14  Claire Denton                 10 Spring Creek        4-10.00 
 15  Chloe Ann Tew                  9 East Surry          4-10.00 
 16  Belinda Woodard               12 Beddingfield        4-08.00 
 17  Aria Schoenacher               9 Brevard             4-08.00 
 18  Kelly Hagerty                 12 Croatan             4-08.00 
 19  Rebecca Huntley               10 Anson               4-08.00 
 20  Jamya Covington               10 Anson               4-08.00 
 21  Emma Matz                     11 East Lincoln        4-08.00 
 22  Janiyah Norman                12 West Caldwel        4-08.00 
 23  Taegan Loyzelle               12 West Davidso        4-08.00 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Jones                  10 Northeastern        6-06.00 
  2  Michael Johnson               12 Durham Schoo        6-04.00 
  3  Maxwell White                 11 Mount Pleasa        6-04.00 
  4  Amaru Joyner                  12 Nash Central        6-04.00 
  5  Wonderful Banks               10 Northeastern        6-04.00 
  6  William Ford                  11 St. Pauls           6-02.00 
  7  Tyler Hudson                  12 Central Acad        6-02.00 
  8  Levi Higgins                  12 Mountain Her        6-02.00 
  9  William Lindsey               12 East Henders        6-00.00 
 10  Hunter Laney                  10 Murphy              6-00.00 
 11  Aiden Myers                   11 Franklin Aca        6-00.00 
 12  Thomas Ward                   12 East Henders        6-00.00 
 13  Ryelan Snowden                11 Hayesville          6-00.00 
 14  Nickolis Anderson             12 Richlands           6-00.00 
 15  Joshua Warstler               12 West Davidso        5-10.00 
 16  Jackson Wolfe                 11 Hendersonvil        5-10.00 
 17  Adam Winebarger               12 North Wilkes        5-10.00 
 18  Cole Krehnbrink               12 Pine Lake Pr        5-10.00 
 19  Gerald Lane                   11 Atkins              5-10.00 
 20  Bryant Keokanya               11 Princeton           5-10.00 
 21  Grady Rector                  12 Ashe County         5-10.00 
 22  David Pope                    12 Durham Schoo        5-10.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Brown                   12 Surry Centra       12-06.00 
  2  Claire Loucks                 12 Croatan            10-06.00 
  3  Pearl Ballard                 12 East Henders       10-06.00 
  4  Reagan Robinson               12 East Burke         10-00.00 
  5  Peggy Prevette                11 Surry Centra        9-06.00 
  6  Laura Wyrick                  12 Forbush             8-06.00 
  7  Fallon Koob                   11 Mount Pleasa        8-06.00 
  8  Jenna Marr                    11 Swain County        8-06.00 
  9  Kristin Foster                12 Ledford             8-06.00 
 10  Emalee Reynolds               11 Lejeune             8-00.00 
 11  Madison Geddings              11 Polk County         8-00.00 
 12  Sydney Sewell                 10 East Henders        8-00.00 
 13  Lauren Dotson                 10 Polk County         8-00.00 
 14  Tana Harris                   12 Polk County         8-00.00 
 15  Melena Howell                 12 Ashe County         8-00.00 
 16  Sydney Norris                 11 Princeton           8-00.00 
 17  Emma Morton                   11 Croatan             8-00.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Walker Malachowski            12 Mount Pleasa       13-06.00 
  2  Kyle Baldwin                  12 Lejeune            13-00.00 
  3  Jacob Boucher                 12 Croatan            12-06.00 
  4  Alex Schmerber                12 North Lincol       12-00.00 
  5  Thomas Ward                   12 East Henders       12-00.00 
  6  Bryson Autry                  12 South Stokes       11-06.00 
  7  Dylan Presson                 12 Lejeune            11-06.00 
  8  Colby Hurst                   11 Franklin           11-06.00 
  9  Jacob Murphy                  10 Oak Grove Hi       11-00.00 
 10  Gavin Repeta                  11 Oak Grove Hi       10-06.00 
 11  Matthew Gray                   9 Swain County       10-06.00 
 12  John Schuler                  10 Swain County       10-06.00 
 13  Braxton Edwards               10 Polk County        10-06.00 
 14  Ryan Pedde                    10 Durham Schoo       10-06.00 
 15  Ivan Perez                    12 Bunker Hill        10-06.00 
 16  Niklas Cooper                 11 Lejeune            10-00.00 
 17  Colin Johnson                 11 Nash Central       10-00.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (27)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  North Lincoln  'A'                                  10:19.24 
     1) Alyssa Galvin 12                2) Angie Allen 11                 
     3) Kelbi Pierce 9                  4) Shay Rooney 12                 
  2  Carrboro  'A'                                       10:31.71 
     1) Madeline Ramsden 11             2) Louise Lounes 12               
     3) Emery Hoos 12                   4) Rachel Buck 11                 
  3  First Flight  'A'                                   10:39.13 
     1) Emma Byard 12                   2) Lily Snow 9                    
     3) Tatum Dermatas 9                4) Maddy Wagner 11                
  4  Franklin  'A'                                       10:39.22 
     1) Dylan Garcia 11                 2) Isabelle Duchemin 9            
     3) Mykala McClure 9                4) Maria Sgro 11                  
  5  Durham School of the Arts  'A'                      10:49.20 
     1) Elena Bradley 10                2) Trinity Konvalinka 9           
     3) Ella Bartlett 10                4) Jessie Foday 11                
  6  Lincoln Charter  'A'                                10:49.52 
     1) Katie Elliott 10                2) Emma Lasarsky 12               
     3) Emma Lohri 10                   4) Rebecca Wilz 10                
  7  Croatan  'A'                                        10:50.68 
     1) Avah Beikirch 10                2) Hannah Berger 9                
     3) Samantha Hall 9                 4) Sidney Inscoe 9                
  8  Owen, Charles D.  'A'                               10:55.16 
     1) Hannah Larios 11                2) Maddie Swannson 10             
     3) Emma Larios 9                   4) Laila Burk 11                  
  9  Patton  'A'                                         10:55.63 
     1) Sara Griggs 10                  2) Calli Westra 12                
     3) Faith Younts 12                 4) Ella Evans 10                  
 10  Lexington  'A'                                      10:56.16 
     1) Malaysia Smith 11               2) Ny'Lasia Brown 11              
     3) Emma O-Connell 10               4) Ni'Keisia Barnes 9             
 11  NC School of Science & Math  'A'                    11:01.60 
     1) Calista Foret 12                2) Alisha Kamath 12               
     3) Sarah Hirsch 12                 4) Katherine Reeves 12            
 12  Ashe County  'A'                                    11:05.87 
     1) Mahaley Cronk 12                2) Malorie Eller 12               
     3) Abby McClure 9                  4) Zoe Schell 12                  
 13  Richlands  'A'                                      11:07.18 
     1) Anna Ray 11                     2) Antoinette Brown 11            
     3) Kiyanna Lynch 11                4) Nyasia Williams 11             
 14  Brevard  'A'                                        11:09.00 
     1) Emma Coye 10                    2) Isabelle Lefler 9              
     3) Lucy Murray 9                   4) Summer Dysinger 11             
 15  North Stokes  'A'                                   11:09.66 
     1) Abigail Hemric 12               2) Rachel Overby 11               
     3) Alana Shaw 10                   4) Lydia Stevens 10               
 16  West Stanly  'A'                                    11:11.00 
     1) Natalie Almond 10               2) Aniston Hann 10                
     3) Savanah Hendzel 9               4) Makalyn Morton 9               
 17  Franklin Academy  'A'                               11:11.77 
     1) Allie Pratt 9                   2) Eva Kline-Coutts 9             
     3) Laurel Lapish 12                4) Taylor Roberts 11              
 18  Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              11:12.04 
     1) Sunita Agarwala 11              2) Monserat Garcia 10             
     3) Caitlin Finger 11               4) McKenzie King 12               
 19  Tri-County Early College  'A'                       11:17.30 
     1) Sydney Bolyard 12               2) Erin Manuel 12                 
     3) Dalia Escobar 12                4) Landyn Adams 9                 
 20  Currituck County  'A'                               11:21.24 
     1) Jasmine Gorney 10               2) Serenity Doran 9               
     3) Kaia Myhre 9                    4) Ashley Reinke 12               
 21  Lejeune  'A'                                        11:21.55 
     1) Elizabeth Schwend 11            2) Hailey Lamb 11                 
     3) Skyler Kuncik 11                4) Madilyne Blanton 9             
 22  Hendersonville  'A'                                 11:24.53 
     1) Fiona Marshall 10               2) McCollough Perry 11            
     3) Heidi Reid 12                   4) Noelle Swift 12                
 23  Central Academy of Technology  'A'                  11:24.93 
 24  Murphy  'A'                                         11:25.30 
     1) Georjah Allen 11                2) Adalynn Hall 9                 
     3) Grace Hill 12                   4) Jennifer Hernandez 12          
 25  Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 11:27.00 
     1) Anna Morgan 12                  2) Becky Pechmann 12              
     3) Lindsey Stack 12                4) Maia Wilde 10                  
 26  Research Triangle  'A'                              11:28.52 
     1) McCarty Hudson 11               2) Lillian Scott 9                
     3) Caroline Foley 12               4) Victoria Swepson 11            
 27  Hayesville  'A'                                     11:28.70 
     1) Caroline Burch 10               2) Kaysen Krieger 9               
     3) Allison Thomas 11               4) Meadow Rose 9                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (17)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  North Lincoln  'A'                                   8:30.63 
     1) Alex Wulfhorst 12               2) Jacob Scott 11                 
     3) Miles Phillips 11               4) Khari Johnson 12               
  2  Lejeune  'A'                                         8:31.61 
     1) Niklas Cooper 11                2) Nicholas Presley 11            
     3) Tyler Shelton 10                4) Karl Benson 11                 
  3  First Flight  'A'                                    8:31.88 
     1) Max Bowlin 11                   2) Aidan May 12                   
     3) Henry Stecher 11                4) Warner Campbell 10             
  4  Atkins  'A'                                          8:34.08 
     1) Nathan Jacobs 12                2) Walter Sellers 11              
     3) Andrew Burrell 9                4) Ben Armentrout 12              
  5  Lincoln Charter  'A'                                 8:39.16 
     1) Cutter Law 11                   2) Jonas Guffey 12                
     3) Ryan Wiltshire 11               4) Jordan Hudson 12               
  6  Croatan  'A'                                         8:44.20 
     1) Cooper Kleckner 10              2) Elliott Kleckner 10            
     3) Thomas McCabe 11                4) James Wallace 9                
  7  Richlands  'A'                                       8:48.44 
     1) Alexander Aguilar 10            2) Sylas Umoren 10                
     3) Jesse Reynolds 11               4) Cadin Smith 9                  
  8  Central Davidson  'A'                                8:50.40 
     1) Blake Semonco 12                2) John Hinkle 12                 
     3) Logan Garmon 12                 4) Zach Garmon 12                 
  9  Central Academy of Technology  'A'                   8:52.50 
 10  South Rowan  'A'                                     8:56.80 
     1) Trent Rivers 12                 2) Tyler Sheets 12                
     3) Nolan Miller 11                 4) Noah Julian 11                 
 11  East Lincoln  'A'                                    8:57.70 
     1) Noah Lesser 12                  2) Chandler Sneed 9               
     3) Nicholas Harrison 11            4) Austin Greene 12               
 12  Murphy  'A'                                          8:59.10 
     1) Andrew Bryson 12                2) Christian Tighe 10             
     3) Caleb Rice 10                   4) Hunter Harris 10               
 13  Durham School of the Arts  'A'                       8:59.30 
     1) Nathaniel Cole 9                2) Adrien Jacobs 9                
     3) Ryker Mattioli 11               4) Oliver Weaver 11               
 14  Surry Central  'A'                                   9:02.04 
     1) Diego Vega 11                   2) Charlie Hernandez 10           
     3) Eddy Osorio-Ramirez 11          4) Hector Morales 11              
 15  Nash Central  'A'                                    9:03.60 
     1) Landon Alford 12                2) Noah Tharrington 12            
     3) Landen Holloman 8               4) Evan Bulluck 11                
 16  NC School of Science & Math  'A'                     9:03.90 
     1) Carson Shepler 11               2) Anthony Kelly 12               
     3) Ryan Kalo 11                    4) Will Fan 12                    
 17  Heide Trask  'A'                                     9:04.50 
     1) Michael Benton 12               2) Luis Hernandez Perez 12        
     3) Nathan Reig 12                  4) John Roberts 10                
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (27) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Kendall Jordan                11 Cummings, Hu           7.94 
  2  Alyssa Thompson Rowe          11 Lexington              8.03 
  3  Tamesia Pinnix                10 Cummings, Hu           8.19 
  4  Jydia Faucette                12 Cummings, Hu           8.72 
  5  Hannah Angel                  11 Franklin               8.83 
  6  Monica Riordan                11 Swain County           8.94 
  7  Sarai Leigh                   10 John A. Holm           9.31 
  8  Denasia Carpenter             10 Thomasville            9.33 
  9  Makayla Rogers                11 North Stokes           9.34 
 10  Emma Morton                   11 Croatan                9.41 
 11  Cheyenne Hicks                12 Heide Trask            9.42 
 12  Destiny Maynor                11 St. Pauls              9.44 
 13  Tylyia Triggs                 12 Neuse Charter Sc       9.54 
 14  Shamari Allen                  9 Durham Schoo           9.57 
 15  Jaliyah Wall                  12 Anson                  9.63 
 16  Samaryae Snipes               11 Winston-Sale           9.79 
 17  Angel Bowden                  12 Durham Schoo           9.80 
 18  Kenya Pittman                 11 Farmville Ce           9.84 
 19  Alexis Ramos                  12 Hiwassee Dam           9.94 
 20  Anna Tastinger                11 Franklin               9.95 
 21  Gabby Therrassant             11 Heide Trask            9.95 
 22  Isabelle Duchemin              9 Franklin              10.02 
 23  Anderson McKibbon             11 Brevard               10.04 
 24  Candace Barclift              12 Northeastern          10.04 
 25  Nia Mason                     10 Durham Schoo          10.05 
 26  Carmen Bishop                 12 West Stanly           10.09 
 27  Mallory Martin                12 Forbush               10.12 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Aazon Timmons                 11 Cummings, Hu           7.56 
  2  Savion Thompson               12 Reidsville             7.63 
  3  Kywaun Warner                 12 Heide Trask            7.78 
  4  Kyle Baldwin                  12 Lejeune                7.97 
  5  Joshua Warstler               12 West Davidso           8.04 
  6  Jacobe Hooks                  11 Atkins                 8.10 
  7  Christian Morgan              11 Salisbury              8.14 
  8  Kaulin Smith                  12 Mount Airy             8.16 
  9  Trey Franks                   12 Durham Schoo           8.21 
 10  Rashod Lynch                  11 R-S Central            8.28 
 11  Adam Winebarger               12 North Wilkes           8.33 
 12  Russell Gaby                  12 East Duplin            8.34 
 13  Richard Peterson              11 Farmville Ce           8.34 
 14  Dorian Thomas                 12 T.W. Andrews           8.42 
 15  Landon Beard                  12 North Lincol           8.44 
 16  Paul Skinner                  11 Croatan                8.44 
 17  Christian Gore                10 Cummings, Hu           8.52 
 18  Joe Batta                     11 NC School of           8.54 
 19  Samuel Brady                  12 North Lincol           8.55 
 20  Will Garret                   11 Queen's Gran           8.60 
 21  Matthew Johnson               10 Durham Schoo           8.64 
 22  Jayden Jordan                 11 Granville Ce           8.67 
 23  David Pope                    12 Durham Schoo           8.67 
 24  Caleb Wells                   12 Owen, Charle           8.69 
 25  Earnest Harrison              11 Winston-Sale           8.70 
 26  Eric Walden                   12 Eastern Rand           8.72 
 27  Shamuel Sanderson             12 Anson                  8.73 
 28  Tyler Gilman                  10 Lejeune                8.74 
 29  Lawson Whiteside              12 Hendersonvil           8.74 
 30  Cameron Louya                 12 West Davidso           8.74 
 31  Deandre Mcmanus               12 T.W. Andrews           8.78 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Allysia Farrar                12 Cummings, Hu           7.04 
  2  Alyssa Thompson Rowe          11 Lexington              7.12 
  3  Kayla Smith                   12 Lincolnton             7.18 
  4  Andralyn Livingston           10 East Cartere           7.24 
  5  Ziavia Calvin                 12 Lexington              7.36 
  6  Lesley Sutton                 12 Kinston                7.44 
  7  A'Laya Gillespie               9 West Iredell           7.44 
  8  Jamya Covington               10 Anson                  7.44 
  9  Jessica McQueen               11 Trinity High           7.54 
 10  Ania Mayner                   11 North Lincol           7.54 
 11  Janiyah Norman                12 West Caldwel           7.54 
 12  Onii Bivens                   10 West Stanly            7.54 
 13  Sarah Brown                   12 Surry Centra           7.58 
 14  Madison Minga-Perry           10 Carver                 7.58 
 15  Brianna Carson                11 Newton-Conov           7.63 
 16  Malaysia Gabriel               9 Anson                  7.63 
 17  Zahra Bichara                 11 Mountain Isl           7.63 
 18  Tamia Johnson                 11 Winston-Sale           7.63 
 19  Tylyia Triggs                 12 Neuse Charter Sc       7.64 
 20  Mekaylind Kilpatrick          11 Kinston                7.64 
 21  Zoe Perkins                   12 Farmville Ce           7.64 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash (10) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Attucks               12 Atkins                 6.49 
  2  Hakeem Coley                  11 Goldsboro              6.54 
  3  Jaylen Horry                  11 Research Tri           6.54 
  4  Chandler Wood                 10 Murphy                 6.54 
  5  Brandon Johnson               11 Newton-Conov           6.57 
  6  Tamarius Ramsey               12 Dixon                  6.60 
  7  Antico Dalton                 11 Mountain Isl           6.63 
  8  Savion Thompson               12 Reidsville             6.64 
  9  Lucas Bailey                  11 Currituck Co           6.64 
 10  Jonathan Frady                11 Cherokee               6.64 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (17)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                               1:44.78 
     1) Tamesia Pinnix 10               2) Allysia Farrar 12              
     3) Iysis Martinez 10               4) Britney Aguilar 12             
  2  Lexington  'A'                                       1:44.97 
     1) Alyssa Thompson Rowe 11         2) Ziavia Calvin 12               
     3) Ny'Lasia Brown 11               4) Aquariah McIntosh 10           
  3  Anson  'A'                                           1:51.70 
     1) Jamya Covington 10              2) Gabrielle Crowder 12           
     3) Jyana Willoughby 11             4) Jaliyah Wall 12                
  4  Winston-Salem Prep Academy  'A'                      1:52.30 
     1) Tamia Johnson 11                2) Damyja Ortiz 10                
     3) Jayla Williams 10               4) Jessica Gakeri 10              
  5  Croatan  'A'                                         1:53.30 
     1) Shelby Waltrip 11               2) Mckarem Rahman 11              
     3) Sydney Mann 10                  4) Sophia Mann 9                  
  6  Central Academy of Technology  'A'                   1:53.46 
  7  Atkins  'A'                                          1:53.53 
     1) Sierra Frontenot 10             2) Marissa Todmann 12             
     3) Noelle Mills-tarmey 11          4) Celeste Neal 11                
  8  Kinston  'A'                                         1:54.00 
     1) Tysheka Moore 9                 2) Mekaylind Kilpatrick 11        
     3) Tamera Wooten 9                 4) Lesley Sutton 12               
  9  John A. Holmes  'A'                                  1:54.65 
     1) Kayla Williams 10               2) Bailey Rinehart 9              
     3) Dymon Rankins 10                4) Zacchaeu Grissom 10            
 10  Farmville Central  'A'                               1:55.00 
     1) Arianah Davis 9                 2) Nadiyah Randolph 11            
     3) Kenya Pittman 11                4) Zoe Perkins 12                 
 11  Northeastern  'A'                                    1:55.00 
     1) Candace Barclift 12             2) Tyquaisha Cousette 11          
     3) Kristiana Kuykendall 10         4) Passion Winslow 12             
 12  Durham School of the Arts  'A'                       1:56.32 
     1) Allissa Warthen 9               2) Trinity Williams 12            
     3) Nicole Yap 11                   4) Alyssa Williams 9              
 13  Hendersonville  'A'                                  1:56.95 
     1) Kiauna Bennefield 10            2) Ellie Gold 10                  
     3) Emma Otten 10                   4) Nasiah Ferguson 11             
 14  Richlands  'A'                                       1:57.00 
     1) Anna Ray 11                     2) Jocelyn Cazares 9              
     3) Kenya Charles 10                4) Kiyanna Lynch 11               
 15  Nash Central  'A'                                    1:57.50 
     1) Kenoah Evans 12                 2) Symone Bulluck 12              
     3) Camryn Eley 8                   4) Niquerial Battle 12            
 16  Swain County  'A'                                    1:57.90 
     1) Monica Riordan 11               2) Emily Ulaner 10                
     3) Janet Villagomez 10             4) Kendall Ogle 9                 
 17  Murphy  'A'                                          1:57.90 
     1) Georjah Allen 11                2) Bianca White 11                
     3) Faith Ann Revis 10              4) Lauren Pendley 12              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Goldsboro  'A'                                       1:30.00 
     1) Hakeem Coley 11                 2) Jo'Sean Artis 12               
     3) Dorian Rodgers 12               4) Xavier Odom 12                 
  2  Mountain Island Charter School  'A'                  1:31.17 
     1) Trae Nickelson 10               2) Armonte Ferguson 9             
     3) Durrell Johnson 12              4) Antico Dalton 11               
  3  Northeastern  'A'                                    1:33.00 
     1) Wonderful Banks 10              2) Daniel Lamb 12                 
     3) Jordan Jones 10                 4) Juan Riddick 11                
  4  Dixon  'A'                                           1:33.13 
     1) Leonard Smith 12                2) Cyrus Joslin 9                 
     3) Tamarius Ramsey 12              4) Avis Tolliver 11               
  5  T.W. Andrews  'A'                                    1:33.30 
     1) Deandre Mcmanus 12              2) Phillip Person 11              
     3) Yonatan Ali 11                  4) Dorian Thomas 12               
  6  Farmville Central  'A'                               1:33.70 
     1) Brandon Paige 11                2) Richard Peterson 11            
     3) Tiyun Turnage 10                4) DaMarr Harvey 11               
  7  Atkins  'A'                                          1:34.29 
     1) Cameron Attucks 12              2) Jacobe Hooks 11                
     3) Iyanu Olajide 12                4) Glenwood Allen 12              
  8  Nash Central  'A'                                    1:34.30 
     1) Shemar Henderson 12             2) Dj Baines 12                   
     3) Sean Bryant 12                  4) Timothy Holiday 11             
  9  Anson  'A'                                           1:34.94 
     1) Colin Coppage 11                2) Tyrek Hardison 12              
     3) Rakeem Powe-Stanley 11          4) Ronald Capel 11                
 10  Kinston  'A'                                         1:35.00 
     1) Iverson Ward 11                 2) Khadafiahn Turner 12           
     3) Tyrik Becton 12                 4) Jamaurus Sutton 11             
 11  Croatan  'A'                                         1:35.10 
     1) Oscar Irizarry 9                2) Kenny Lombreglia 10            
     3) Paul Skinner 11                 4) Luke Reardon 10                
 12  Forest Hills  'A'                                    1:35.30 
     1) Demetrius Barnes 10             2) Elijah Williams 12             
     3) Robert Parks 11                 4) Chavis Alsobrooks 11           
 13  Ledford  'A'                                         1:35.40 
     1) Blake Boyette 11                2) Jacob Brown 11                 
     3) Tyler Thorne 12                 4) Dalton Zimmerman 11            
 14  Walkertown  'A'                                      1:35.78 
     1) Jaeden Palmer 12                2) Oue'Sean Brown 9               
     3) Jalen Wilds 11                  4) Elijah Bethune 11              
 15  Central Academy of Technology  'A'                   1:36.15 
     1) Justin Jenkins 10               2) John D'Amico 12                
     3) Tyler Hudson 12                 4) Jackson Hase 12                
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Angie Allen                   11 North Lincol        5:05.82 
  2  Margaret Ann Healy            10 Durham Schoo        5:14.76 
  3  Caroline Foley                12 Research Tri        5:17.60 
  4  Louise Lounes                 12 Carrboro            5:27.97 
  5  Karina Coulter                11 Fred T. Foar        5:29.05 
  6  Alyssa Galvin                 12 North Lincol        5:29.65 
  7  Dylan Garcia                  11 Franklin            5:34.46 
  8  Abigail Hemric                12 North Stokes        5:35.84 
  9  Madeline Ramsden              11 Carrboro            5:36.69 
 10  Maddie Beard                  10 Wilkes Central      5:37.24 
 11  Selia Lounes                  12 Carrboro            5:37.65 
 12  Lily Snow                      9 First Flight        5:40.01 
 13  Kelbi Pierce                   9 North Lincol        5:40.65 
 14  Sydney Bolyard                12 Tri-County E        5:41.36 
 15  Madeline Dierauf              12 Brevard             5:42.71 
 16  Ella Bartlett                 10 Durham Schoo        5:42.92 
 17  Hailee Reinke                 11 Currituck Co        5:43.63 
 18  Trinity Konvalinka             9 Durham Schoo        5:43.81 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jason Thomson                 12 North Lincol        4:16.49 
  2  Tyler Sylvia                  11 First Flight        4:26.34 
  3  Elliott Kleckner              10 Croatan             4:27.73 
  4  Daniel Hopkins                12 Lincolnton          4:27.87 
  5  Miles Phillips                11 North Lincol        4:28.99 
  6  Quinn Baker                   10 Carrboro            4:29.00 
  7  Khari Johnson                 12 North Lincol        4:30.88 
  8  Christopher Upton             11 R-S Central         4:33.26 
  9  Warner Campbell               10 First Flight        4:34.18 
 10  Ryker Mattioli                11 Durham Schoo        4:35.54 
 11  Ethan Stamey                  11 Franklin            4:38.77 
 12  Karl Benson                   11 Lejeune             4:38.92 
 13  Cooper Kleckner               10 Croatan             4:40.52 
 14  Colten Rodriguez              10 Croatan             4:40.71 
 15  Elek Wyble                    11 Surry Centra        4:42.22 
 16  Nathan Stamey                 11 Franklin            4:42.61 
 17  Luis Hernandez Perez          12 Heide Trask         4:42.89 
 18  Tyler Shelton                 10 Lejeune             4:43.06 
 19  Nate Warden                   11 Forbush             4:43.49 
 20  Jackson Burch                 11 Hayesville          4:43.88 
 21  Oliver Weaver                 11 Durham Schoo        4:44.72 
 
Event 25  Girls 500 Meter Dash (34)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria Swepson              11 Research Tri        1:19.00 
  2  Nyasia Williams               11 Richlands           1:19.68 
  3  Alyssia Trigleth               9 Croatan             1:20.57 
  4  Rachel Buck                   11 Carrboro            1:20.80 
  5  A'Laya Gillespie               9 West Iredell        1:21.27 
  6  Olivia Overholt               10 Polk County         1:22.56 
  7  Ania Mayner                   11 North Lincol        1:23.01 
  8  Elena Bradley                 10 Durham Schoo        1:23.30 
  9  Malaysia Smith                11 Lexington           1:23.37 
 10  Maggie McNinch                10 First Flight        1:24.01 
 11  Alexa Coates                  11 Croatan             1:24.12 
 12  Damyja Ortiz                  10 Winston-Sale        1:24.49 
 13  Stella Bryson                  9 First Flight        1:25.38 
 14  Bianca Gonzalez               11 Forbush             1:25.45 
 15  Antoinette Brown              11 Richlands           1:25.50 
 16  Ryann Wyse                    11 Southwest On        1:25.70 
 17  Sara Griggs                   10 Patton              1:25.80 
 18  Kiersten Hicks                11 Central Acad        1:26.29 
 19  Iysis Martinez                10 Cummings, Hu        1:26.31 
 20  Anna Morgan                   12 Smoky Mounta        1:26.40 
 21  Ella Barwick                  10 Mountain Isl        1:26.40 
 22  Anna Riddle                   11 Robbinsville        1:26.40 
 23  Hannah Berger                  9 Croatan             1:26.50 
 24  Jessie Foday                  11 Durham Schoo        1:26.51 
 25  Melchor Maysen                 8 Central Acad        1:26.57 
 26  Lindsey Jenkins               10 Polk County         1:26.73 
 27  Laila Burk                    11 Owen, Charle        1:26.76 
 28  Ainsley Heath                  9 Heide Trask         1:26.78 
 29  McKenzie King                 12 Bishop McGui        1:26.81 
 30  Tatum Smith                   11 Southwest On        1:27.00 
 31  Jessica McQueen               11 Trinity High        1:27.00 
 32  Emma Brunell                  11 Polk County         1:27.01 
 33  Nadiyah Randolph              11 Farmville Ce        1:27.14 
 34  India Alston                  12 Hobbton High        1:27.24 
 
Event 26  Boys 500 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jenoah Mckiver                12 T.W. Andrews        1:05.70 
  2  Thomas McCabe                 11 Croatan             1:06.00 
  3  Dalton Zimmerman              11 Ledford             1:06.81 
  4  Nickolis Anderson             12 Richlands           1:07.30 
  5  jacob Johnston                12 Croatan             1:07.41 
  6  Trey Franks                   12 Durham Schoo        1:07.57 
  7  Cole Krehnbrink               12 Pine Lake Pr        1:07.88 
  8  Jose Hernandez                12 Bishop McGui        1:08.51 
  9  Dorian Thomas                 12 T.W. Andrews        1:08.89 
 10  Vance Jones                   10 Patton              1:08.94 
 11  Justin Tolbert                12 South Point         1:08.94 
 12  Henry Stecher                 11 First Flight        1:09.14 
 13  Jackson Hase                  12 Central Acad        1:09.20 
 14  Drew Lingerfelt               12 West Davidso        1:09.80 
 15  Jalen Davis                   12 Richlands           1:10.00 
 16  Kamrin Wisherd                12 Lejeune             1:10.20 
 17  Hunter Wayne                  11 West Wilkes         1:10.24 
 
Event 27  Girls 1000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Tolbert                10 Highland Tec        2:58.18 
  2  Victoria Swepson              11 Research Tri        3:02.48 
  3  Angie Allen                   11 North Lincol        3:03.67 
  4  Dylan Garcia                  11 Franklin            3:12.30 
  5  Margaret Ann Healy            10 Durham Schoo        3:12.88 
  6  Cora Van Raay                 12 Carrboro            3:13.00 
  7  Sofia Wong                    12 NC School of        3:18.04 
  8  Faith Younts                  12 Patton              3:18.67 
  9  Emma Lasarsky                 12 Lincoln Char        3:19.68 
 10  Emery Hoos                    12 Carrboro            3:19.72 
 11  Maddy Wagner                  11 First Flight        3:20.02 
 12  Katie Elliott                 10 Lincoln Char        3:22.22 
 13  Maddie Beard                  10 Wilkes Central      3:22.24 
 14  Sidney Inscoe                  9 Croatan             3:22.32 
 15  Madeline Dierauf              12 Brevard             3:23.80 
 16  Hailee Reinke                 11 Currituck Co        3:24.20 
 17  Vanessa Jones                 12 North Forsyt        3:24.23 
 18  Lia Miller                    12 Carrboro            3:24.51 
 19  Shay Rooney                   12 North Lincol        3:24.55 
 20  Shelby Fink                   12 North Lincol        3:24.62 
 21  Ella Bartlett                 10 Durham Schoo        3:24.84 
 22  Emma Byard                    12 First Flight        3:24.95 
 23  Tatum Dermatas                 9 First Flight        3:24.97 
 24  Brooke Butler                 11 Central Acad        3:25.06 
 
Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jason Thomson                 12 North Lincol        2:29.91 
  2  Walter Sellers                11 Atkins              2:35.37 
  3  Thomas McCabe                 11 Croatan             2:39.00 
  4  Miles Phillips                11 North Lincol        2:39.69 
  5  Jacob Adkins                  11 West Stokes         2:40.37 
  6  Tyler Sylvia                  11 First Flight        2:40.64 
  7  Jose Hernandez                12 Bishop McGui        2:42.67 
  8  Karl Benson                   11 Lejeune             2:43.00 
  9  Alex Wulfhorst                12 North Lincol        2:43.24 
 10  Max Bowlin                    11 First Flight        2:43.93 
 11  Cole Meixsell                 11 Atkins              2:44.30 
 12  Cutter Law                    11 Lincoln Char        2:45.50 
 13  Jalen Davis                   12 Richlands           2:46.00 
 14  Chase Pierce                  11 Murphy              2:46.69 
 15  Oliver Weaver                 11 Durham Schoo        2:46.73 
 16  Elliott Wunder                12 Central Acad        2:46.91 
 17  James Wallace                  9 Croatan             2:46.96 
 18  Elek Wyble                    11 Surry Centra        2:47.37 
 19  Christian Mendoza             11 Granville Ce        2:47.40 
 20  Jonas Guffey                  12 Lincoln Char        2:47.41 
 21  Will Fan                      12 NC School of        2:47.54 
 22  Colten Rodriguez              10 Croatan             2:47.73 
 23  Luke Elliott                  11 East Burke          2:47.86 
 24  Andrew Burrell                 9 Atkins              2:47.87 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Dash (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kendall Jordan                11 Cummings, Hu          40.28 
  2  Allysia Farrar                12 Cummings, Hu          40.48 
  3  Alyssa Thompson Rowe          11 Lexington             41.74 
  4  A'Laya Gillespie               9 West Iredell          42.34 
  5  Ziavia Calvin                 12 Lexington             42.94 
  6  Ania Mayner                   11 North Lincol          42.98 
  7  Jessica McQueen               11 Trinity High          43.07 
  8  Madison Minga-Perry           10 Carver                43.20 
  9  Zahra Bichara                 11 Mountain Isl          43.32 
 10  Brianna Carson                11 Newton-Conov          43.82 
 11  Ny'Lasia Brown                11 Lexington             43.83 
 12  Onii Bivens                   10 West Stanly           44.10 
 13  Tamia Johnson                 11 Winston-Sale          44.13 
 14  Andralyn Livingston           10 East Cartere          44.24 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Attucks               12 Atkins                35.16 
  2  Jenoah Mckiver                12 T.W. Andrews          35.40 
  3  Josh Hardin                   12 Ashe County           35.61 
  4  Tamarius Ramsey               12 Dixon                 35.91 
  5  DaMarr Harvey                 11 Farmville Ce          36.14 
  6  Leonard Smith                 12 Dixon                 36.27 
  7  Deandre Mcmanus               12 T.W. Andrews          36.44 
  8  Cole Krehnbrink               12 Pine Lake Pr          36.64 
  9  Hakeem Coley                  11 Goldsboro             36.84 
 10  Jamaari Blackburn             10 Carver                36.94 
 11  Antico Dalton                 11 Mountain Isl          37.04 
 12  Jordan Jones                  10 Northeastern          37.25 
 13  Jamarcus McNair               11 St. Pauls             37.29 
 14  Armonte Ferguson               9 Mountain Isl          37.30 
 15  Dalton Zimmerman              11 Ledford               37.32 
 16  Kamrin Wisherd                12 Lejeune               37.33 
 17  Chavis Alsobrooks             11 Forest Hills          37.34 
 18  Darrian Bonilla               11 Lincoln Char          37.39 
 19  Oscar Irizarry                 9 Croatan               37.44 
 20  Jackson Hase                  12 Central Acad          37.44 
 21  William Mayfield              11 Mount Airy            37.44 
 22  Landon Beard                  12 North Lincol          37.50 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Angie Allen                   11 North Lincol       10:52.36 
  2  Sofia Wong                    12 NC School of       11:16.52 
  3  Margaret Ann Healy            10 Durham Schoo       11:27.00 
  4  Alyssa Galvin                 12 North Lincol       11:28.83 
  5  Louise Lounes                 12 Carrboro           11:30.00 
  6  Karina Coulter                11 Fred T. Foar       11:39.32 
  7  Cora Van Raay                 12 Carrboro           11:39.78 
  8  Hannah Preisser               10 Carrboro           11:41.00 
  9  Abigail Hemric                12 North Stokes       11:43.59 
 10  Hannah Oliver                 12 Elkin              11:45.03 
 11  Halden Levin                  12 NC School of       12:07.52 
 12  Sydney Bolyard                12 Tri-County E       12:09.77 
 13  Lucy Murray                    9 Brevard            12:17.84 
 14  Lori Glavan                   10 North Lincol       12:18.55 
 15  Katherine Reeves              12 NC School of       12:18.59 
 16  Maddie Beard                  10 Wilkes Central     12:26.30 
 17  McCarty Hudson                11 Research Tri       12:27.90 
 18  Mahaley Cronk                 12 Ashe County        12:29.94 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run (27)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Armentrout                12 Atkins              9:24.55 
  2  Jason Thomson                 12 North Lincol        9:27.36 
  3  Elliott Kleckner              10 Croatan             9:33.62 
  4  Daniel Hopkins                12 Lincolnton          9:44.31 
  5  Drew Zink                     12 Lincoln Char        9:46.43 
  6  Jacob Scott                   11 North Lincol        9:49.58 
  7  Alex Wulfhorst                12 North Lincol        9:49.61 
  8  Quinn Baker                   10 Carrboro            9:53.63 
  9  Colten Rodriguez              10 Croatan             9:54.19 
 10  Will Fan                      12 NC School of        9:55.05 
 11  Ryker Mattioli                11 Durham Schoo        9:56.64 
 12  Noah Julian                   11 South Rowan         9:57.80 
 13  Cooper Kleckner               10 Croatan             9:58.14 
 14  Ben Trimm                     11 Fred T. Foar       10:03.42 
 15  Ethan Stamey                  11 Franklin           10:05.31 
 16  Luis Hernandez Perez          12 Heide Trask        10:06.00 
 17  Caleb Jones                   11 Murphy             10:07.20 
 18  Michael Guilmette             12 NC School of       10:10.65 
 19  Patrick Rice                  11 Lincoln Char       10:11.23 
 20  Isaac Reyna                   10 Ledford            10:13.97 
 21  Nathan Stamey                 11 Franklin           10:18.88 
 22  Cutter Law                    11 Lincoln Char       10:19.00 
 23  Keaton Hincher                12 North Wilkes       10:23.15 
 24  Jackson Burch                 11 Hayesville         10:24.19 
 25  Cole Meixsell                 11 Atkins             10:25.23 
 26  Alexander Emmons              10 Carrboro           10:25.31 
 27  Nicholas Presley              11 Lejeune            10:29.38 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington  'A'                                       4:10.52 
     1) Ziavia Calvin 12                2) Malaysia Smith 11              
     3) Ny'Lasia Brown 11               4) Anhai Peoples 10               
  2  Cummings, Hugh M.  'A'                               4:14.00 
     1) Iysis Martinez 10               2) Britney Aguilar 12             
     3) Emonie Jones 12                 4) Allysia Farrar 12              
  3  Croatan  'A'                                         4:20.33 
     1) Hannah Berger 9                 2) Alexa Coates 11                
     3) Sidney Inscoe 9                 4) Janelle Ketner 9               
  4  Durham School of the Arts  'A'                       4:24.85 
     1) Elena Bradley 10                2) Ella Bartlett 10               
     3) Jessie Foday 11                 4) Alyssa Williams 9              
  5  Central Academy of Technology  'A'                   4:26.12 
  6  First Flight  'A'                                    4:26.26 
     1) Emma Byard 12                   2) Maddy Wagner 11                
     3) Tatum Dermatas 9                4) Maggie McNinch 10              
  7  Franklin  'A'                                        4:28.05 
     1) Hannah Angel 11                 2) Dylan Garcia 11                
     3) Maria Sgro 11                   4) Anna Tastinger 11              
  8  Winston-Salem Prep Academy  'A'                      4:31.00 
     1) Jessica Gakeri 10               2) Tamia Johnson 11               
     3) Da Jonna Ortiz 8                4) Damyja Ortiz 10                
  9  Atkins  'A'                                          4:31.58 
     1) Sierra Frontenot 10             2) Noelle Mills-tarmey 11         
     3) Marissa Todmann 12              4) Celeste Neal 11                
 10  Polk County  'A'                                     4:32.37 
     1) Emma Brunell 11                 2) Caelan Gaul 11                 
     3) Lindsey Jenkins 10              4) Olivia Overholt 10             
 11  Lincoln Charter  'A'                                 4:34.74 
     1) Elizabeth Strain 12             2) Katie Elliott 10               
     3) Natalie Hamlen 12               4) Hannah Rogers 11               
 12  North Lincoln  'A'                                   4:34.74 
     1) Grace Parnell 11                2) Andrea McAllister 11           
     3) Ava Parnell 11                  4) Delanie Mellon 9               
 13  Bishop McGuinness  'A'                               4:36.32 
     1) Sunita Agarwala 11              2) Avery Krivis 11                
     3) Claire Namen 12                 4) McKenzie King 12               
 14  Richlands  'A'                                       4:37.00 
     1) Jocelyn Cazares 9               2) Nyasia Williams 11             
     3) Kiyanna Lynch 11                4) Antoinette Brown 11            
 15  Research Triangle  'A'                               4:37.53 
     1) Lillian Scott 9                 2) Enid Walker 9                  
     3) Sarah Villaruel 9               4) Victoria Swepson 11            
 16  Surry Central  'A'                                   4:39.70 
     1) McKenzie Dawson 9               2) Yadira Osorio 12               
     3) Brooklyn Lester 12              4) Abigail Hernandez 9            
 17  Currituck County  'A'                                4:39.95 
     1) Katarina Keffer 10              2) Jasmine Gorney 10              
     3) Paige Brumsey 9                 4) Serenity Doran 9               
 18  Lejeune  'A'                                         4:40.22 
     1) Dajanae Kelley 11               2) Emalee Reynolds 11             
     3) Hailey Lamb 11                  4) Madilyne Blanton 9             
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Croatan  'A'                                         3:28.87 
     1) Oscar Irizarry 9                2) jacob Johnston 12              
     3) Kenny Lombreglia 10             4) Thomas McCabe 11               
  2  T.W. Andrews  'A'                                    3:30.77 
     1) Deandre Mcmanus 12              2) Dorian Thomas 12               
     3) Phillip Person 11               4) Jenoah Mckiver 12              
  3  Lejeune  'A'                                         3:30.77 
     1) Karl Benson 11                  2) Tyler Gilman 10                
     3) Dylan Presson 12                4) Kamrin Wisherd 12              
  4  Atkins  'A'                                          3:37.77 
     1) Glenwood Allen 12               2) Cameron Attucks 12             
     3) Walter Sellers 11               4) Jacobe Hooks 11                
  5  North Lincoln  'A'                                   3:39.32 
     1) Landon Beard 12                 2) Austin Szykula 11              
     3) Corbin Brusso 12                4) Joesph Quilla 11               
  6  Durham School of the Arts  'A'                       3:39.65 
     1) Trey Franks 12                  2) Gabriel Barcarse 11            
     3) Adrien Jacobs 9                 4) Oliver Weaver 11               
  7  Mountain Island Charter School  'A'                  3:40.54 
     1) Antico Dalton 11                2) Durrell Johnson 12             
     3) Armonte Ferguson 9              4) Jaden Fisher 12                
  8  First Flight  'A'                                    3:41.63 
     1) Warner Campbell 10              2) Max Bowlin 11                  
     3) Dominic Marino 10               4) Henry Stecher 11               
  9  Richlands  'A'                                       3:42.19 
     1) Jesse Reynolds 11               2) Nickolis Anderson 12           
     3) Jalen Davis 12                  4) Sylas Umoren 10                
 10  R-S Central  'A'                                     3:42.20 
     1) Van Robbins 10                  2) Christopher Upton 11           
     3) Joseph Salyers 12               4) Rashod Lynch 11                
 11  Polk County  'A'                                     3:42.54 
     1) Jordan Bishop 12                2) Braxton Edwards 10             
     3) Bryce Jergensen 10              4) Chan Barber 10                 
 12  Ashe County  'A'                                     3:42.82 
     1) Josh Hardin 12                  2) Ethan Pennington 11            
     3) Neil Pate 11                    4) Dylan Short 9                  
 13  Central Academy of Technology  'A'                   3:42.90 
 14  St. Pauls  'A'                                       3:43.30 
     1) Martell Gunter 11               2) Nastalous Wactor 11            
     3) Elston Powell 10                4) Jamarcus McNair 11             
 15  Lincoln Charter  'A'                                 3:43.78 
     1) Thomas Cruz 12                  2) Jordan Hudson 12               
     3) Darrian Bonilla 11              4) Matthew Radin 9                
 16  Surry Central  'A'                                   3:46.34 
     1) Charlie Hernandez 10            2) Diego Vega 11                  
     3) Miles Fowler 11                 4) Elek Wyble 11