picture of 2021 Boston Marathon

Completed, Oct 11
 

FloTrack will provide LIVE coverage of the 2021 Boston Marathon. (Available in Australia)

WOMEN’S OPEN DIVISION - NAME, PERSONAL BEST, COUNTRY

Edna Kiplagat^, 2:19:50 (London, 2012), Kenya

Mare Dibaba, 2:19:52 (Dubai, 2012), Ethiopia

Workenesh Edesa, 2:20:24 (Valencia, 2019), Ethiopia

Sutume Kebede, 2:20:30 (Tokyo, 2020), Ethiopia

Jordan Hasay, 2:20:57 (Chicago, 2017), USA

Besu Sado, 2:21:03 (Amsterdam, 2019), Ethiopia

Helah Kiprop, 2:21:27 (Tokyo, 2016), Kenya

Bedatu Hirpa, 2:21:32 (Frankfurt, 2018), Ethiopia

Atsede Baysa, 2:22:03 (Chicago, 2012), Ethiopia

Diana Chemtai Kipyogei, 2:22:06 (Istanbul, 2020), Kenya

Desiree Linden, 2:22:38 (Boston, 2011), USA

Biruktayit Eshetu, 2:22:40 (Toronto, 2019), Ethiopia

Tigist Abayechew, 2:22:45 (Dubai, 2020), Ethiopia

Purity Changwony, 2:22:46 (Ampugnano, 2021), Kenya

Caroline Rotich, 2:23:22 (Chicago, 2012), Kenya

Molly Huddle, 2:26:33 (London, 2019), USA

Mary Ngugi, 2:27:36 (New York City, 2019), Kenya

Nell Rojas, 2:28:09 (Duluth, 2019), USA

Paige Stoner, 2:28:43 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Shiho Kaneshige, 2:28:51 (Osaka, 2020), Japan

Dakotah Lindwurm, 2:29:04 (Duluth, 2021), USA

Netsanet Gudeta, 2:29:15 (Paris, 2017), Ethiopia

Kellys Arias, 2:29:36 (Hamburg, 2016) NR, Colombia

Julia Griffey, 2:29:58 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Tish Jones, 2:31:00 (London, 2019), Great Britain

Bethany Sachtleben, 2:31:20 (Lima, 2019), USA

Dot McMahan^, 2:31:48 (Duluth, 2011), USA

Sydney Devore, 2:32:39 (Pittsburgh, 2018), USA

Hilary Dionne, 2:33:03 (Sacramento, 2018), USA

Brittany Charboneau, 2:33:14 (Atlanta, 2020), USA

Dawn Grunnagle^, 2:33:14 (Berlin, 2019) , USA

Susanna Sullivan, 2:33:27 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Heather Lieberg^, 2:34:07 (St. Paul, 2019), USA

Caitlin Phillips, 2:34:43 (Berlin, 2019), USA

Laurie Knowles^, 2:36:01 (Chicago, 2016), USA

Courtney Olson, 2:36:21 (Sacramento, 2018), USA

Brittany Moran, 2:36:22 (Sacramento, 2019), Canada

Marie-Ange Brumelot, 2:36:23 (Chicago, 2019), France

Emma Spencer, 2:37:05 (Berlin, 2018), USA

Rachel Hyland, 2:37:22 (Sacramento, 2018), USA

Andrea Pomaranski, 2:37:39 (Duluth, 2021), USA

AnnMarie Kirkpatrick, 2:37:49 (Sacramento, 2018), USA

Gina Rouse^, 2:38:41 (Atlanta, 2020), USA

Nina Zarina, 2:38:50 (Duluth, 2021), USA

Devon Yanko, 2:38:55 (Houston, 2012), USA

Jordan O’Dea, 2:38:57 (Lowell, 2019), USA

Christina Murphy^, 2:39:15 (Columbus, 2013), USA

Lindsay Nelson, 2:39:33 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Hilary Corno^, 2:42:14 (Chicago, 2018), USA

Caroline Chepkoech, Debut (1:05:07 Half), Kazakhstan

Monicah Wanjuhi, Debut (1:07:29 Half), Kenya

Elaina Tabb, Debut (1:10:44 Half), USA

Athletes with ^ next to their names are Masters (40+) athletes

 
MEN’S OPEN DIVISION - NAME, PERSONAL BEST, COUNTRY

Asefa Mengstu, 2:04:06 (Dubai, 2018), Ethiopia

Lemi Berhanu, 2:04:33 (Dubai, 2016), Ethiopia

Lelisa Desisa, 2:04:45 (Dubai, 2013), Ethiopia

Benson Kipruto, 2:05:13 (Toronto, 2019), Kenya

Wilson Chebet, 2:05:27 (Rotterdam, 2011), Kenya

Filex Kiprotich, 2:05:33 (Daegu, 2019), Kenya

Dejene Debela, 2:05:46 (Chicago, 2019), Ethiopia

Thomas Kiplagat, 2:06:00 (Seoul, 2019), Kenya

Felix Kandie, 2:06:03 (Seoul, 2017), Kenya

Paul Lonyangata, 2:06:10 (Paris, 2017), Kenya

Tsedat Ayana, 2:06:18 (Dubai, 2020), Ethiopia

Geoffrey Kirui, 2:06:27 (Amsterdam, 2016), Kenya

Yuki Kawauchi, 2:07:27 (Otsu, 2021), Japan

Abrar Osman, 2:07:46 (Amsterdam, 2019), Eritrea

Jake Robertson, 2:08:26 (Otsu, 2018), New Zealand

Bayelign Teshager, 2:08:28 (Los Angeles, 2020), Ethiopia

Abdi Abdirahman^, 2:08:56 (Chicago, 2006), USA

Scott Fauble, 2:09:09 (Boston, 2019), USA

Colin Bennie, 2:09:38 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Scott Smith, 2:09:46 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Stephen Scullion, 2:09:49 (London, 2020), Ireland

Augustus Maiyo, 2:10:47 (Atlanta, 2020), USA

Dylan Wykes, 2:10:47 (Rotterdam, 2012), Canada

Parker Stinson, 2:10:53 (Chicago, 2019), USA

Matt McDonald, 2:11:10 (Chicago, 2019), USA

CJ Albertson, 2:11:18 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Eric Gillis^, 2:11:21 (Toronto, 2014), Canada

Reid Buchanan, 2:11:38 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Jonas Hampton, 2:12:10 (Atlanta, 2020), USA

Tyler Pennel, 2:12:34 (Atlanta, 2020), USA

Tyler Jermann, 2:12:40 (Chandler, 2020), USA

Rory Linkletter, 2:12:54 (Chandler, 2020), Canada

Sam Kosgei, 2:13:26 (Sacramento, 2017), USA

Jarrett Leblanc, 2:13:51 (Sacramento, 2018), USA

Carlos Trujillo, 2:14:21 (Chicago, 2012), Guatemala

Luke Humphrey^, 2:14:39 (San Diego, 2011), USA

Nitendra Rawat Singh, 2:15:18 (Guwahati, 2016), India

Daniel Ortiz Perez, 2:15:41 (Valencia, 2020), Mexico

Luis Carlos Rivero, 2:15:43 (Seville, 2020), Guatemala

Thomas Toth, 2:16:28 (Toronto, 2019), Canada

Pardon Ndhlovu, 2:16:47 (Houston, 2019), Zimbabwe

Brian Harvey, 2:17:05 (St. Paul, 2014), USA

Alex Taylor^, 2:17:08 (Duluth, 2019), USA

Patrick Reaves, 2:17:45 (Sacramento, 2018), USA

Peter Bromka^, 2:19:04 (Sacramento, 2019), USA

Chip O’Hara^, 2:21:20 (Tempe, 2020), USA

Eric Blake^, 2:22:49 (Sacramento, 2018), USA

Blue Bendum^, 2:23:43 (Boston, 2014), USA

Jemal Yimer, Debut (58:33 Half NR), Ethiopia

Leonard Barsoton, Debut (59:09 Half), Kenya

Harvey Nelson, Debut (1:01:48 Half), USA

Girma Mecheso, Debut (1:02:16 Half), USA

David Bett, Debut (1:02:31 Half), Kenya

Paul Hogan, Debut (1:04:23 Half), USA