picture of 2022 VA Showcase

Completed · Jan 14-16

FloTrack will provide LIVE coverage of the 2022 VA Showcase in Virginia Beach, VA. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloTrack subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Friday January 14th

12:30pm: Boys & Girls Adidas Nationals 200m Dash Qualifier (Only 6 Sections)

1:00pm: Girls 55m Hurdle Prelims (Top 8 Advance to 60mH Final)

1:05pm: Girls 1600m Run

1:45pm: Boys 55m Hurdle Prelims (Top 8 Advance to 60mH Final)

2:30pm: Boys 1600m Run

2:30pm: Girls 55m Dash Prelims (Top 8 Advance to 60m Dash Final)

3:30pm: Boys 55m Dash Prelims (Top 8 Advance to 60m Dash Final)

4:30pm: Girls Invitational 1000m (USATF MEET)

4:40pm: Championship Girls 4x400m Relay (1 Section)

4:50pm: Championship Boys 4x400m Relay (1 Section)

5:00pm: Girls Invitational Distance Medley Relay (1 Section)

5:20pm: Boys Invitational Distance Medley Relay (1 Section)

5:35pm: Girls Invitational Mile (Top 3 Sections)

6:05pm: Boys Invitational Mile (Top 3 Sections)

6:25pm: Girls Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

6:35pm: Boys Invitational 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

6:45pm: Combined Boys & Girls 1 Mile Race Walk

7:00pm: Girls USATF 300m Dash (USATF MEET)

7:05pm: Invitational Sprint Event (USATF MEET)

7:10pm: Fastest Kid In The USA, 10 & Under 200m Dash (USATF MEET)

7:15pm: Girls 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections w/blocks)

8:05pm: Boys 300m Dash (Top 5 Sections w/blocks)

Saturday January 15th

7:00am: Facility Opens & Track Opens For Warmups

8:00am: Girls Unseeded 3200m Run (Fastest Section First)

9:00am: Boys Unseeded 3200m Run (Fastest Section First)

10:30am: Girls 4x800m Relay (Fastest Section Last)

11:15am: Boys 4x800m Relay (Fastest Section Last)

12:00pm: Invitational Distance Event (USATF MEET)

12:15pm: Invitational Sprint Event (USATF MEET)

12:20pm: Girls Invitational Sprint Medley Relay (Two Sections)

12:30pm: Boys Invitational Sprint Medley Relay (Two Sections)

12:40pm: Girls 60m Hurdle Final

12:45pm: Boys 60m Hurdle Final

12:50pm: Girls 60m Dash Final

12:55pm: Boys 60m Dash Final

1:00pm: Special Olympics 60m Dash (USATF MEET)

1:05pm: Girls Invitational Two Mile (One Section)

1:20pm: Boys Invitational Two Mile (One Section)

1:35pm: Girls Invitational 4x200m Relay (Top 4 Sections)

1:50pm: Boys Invitational 4x200m Relay (Top 4 Sections)

2:05pm: Girls Invitational 1000m Run (One Section)

2:10pm: Boys Invitational 1000m Run (One Section)

2:15pm: Girls Invitational 500m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

2:30pm: Boys Invitational 500m Dash (Top 5 Sections)

2:45pm: Championship Mixed 4x400m Relay (One Section)

2:50pm: Invitational Event (USATF MEET)

2:55pm: Girls 4x200m Relay

3:30pm: Boys 4x200m Relay

4:05pm: Girls 1000m Run

5:05pm: Boys 1000m Run

6:05pm: Girls 500m Dash

7:00pm: Boys 500m Dash

8:00pm: Girls 4x400m Relay (All but top section)

8:30pm: Boys 4x400m Relay (All but top section)

9:00pm: Mixed 4x400m Relay (All but top section)

Sunday January 16th

9:30am: 200m Dash (Old To Young)

12:00pm: 1500m Run (Old To Young)

12:30pm: 60m Hurdle Finals (Young to Old)

1:00pm: 4x800m Relay (Old To Young)

1:15pm: 60m Dash Finals (Old To Young)

2:30pm: 3000m Run (Old To Young)

3:30pm: 4x200m Relay (Old To Young)

4:15pm: 400m Dash (Old to Young)

6:45pm: 800m Run (Old To Young)

8:00pm: 4x400m Relays (Old To Young)