picture of 2022 DI NCAA Indoor Championships

FloTrack will provide on-site coverage of the 2022 DI NCAA Indoor Championships in Birmingham, AL.

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division 1 2022 Indoor Championship                    
        Birmingham CrossPlex- Birmingham, AL   - 3/11/2022 to 3/12/2022        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Terrence Jones                FR TX Tech                6.47 
  2  Micah Williams                FR Oregon                 6.48 
  3  Favour Ashe                   FR Tennessee              6.52 
  4  Don'drea Swint                JR FL State               6.53 
  5  Rikkoi Brathwaite             JR Indiana                6.54 
  6  Sterling Warner-Savage        SR Louisville             6.55 
  7  Kasaun James                  SR USC                    6.55 
  8  Brendon Stewart               SR USC                    6.58 
  9  Matthew Boling                SO Georgia                6.59 
 10  Davonte Burnett               SR USC                    6.60 
 11  Jacolby Shelton               JR TX Tech                6.60 
 12  Bralon Robinson               SR Alcorn State           6.60 
 13  Dedrick Vanover               JR Florida                6.60 
 14  Lawrence Johnson              JR Wisconsin              6.61 
 15  Kalen Walker                  SO Iowa                   6.61 
 16  Lance Lang                    SO Kentucky               6.61 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Boling                SO Georgia               20.27 
  2  Lance Lang                    SO Kentucky              20.32 
  3  Javonte Harding               SO N.C. A&T              20.33 
  4  Kennedy Lightner              SO Kentucky              20.45 
  5  Cameron Miller                SO Florida               20.59 
  6  Courtney Lindsey              JR TX Tech               20.63 
  7  Kasaun James                  SR USC                   20.65 
  8  Emmanuel Bynum                SO Tennessee             20.67 
  9  Robert Gregory                FR TCU                   20.67 
 10  Lance Broome                  SO Texas A&M             20.69 
 11  Evan Miller                   JR South Carolina        20.71 
 12  Isaiah Trousil                SR No. Iowa              20.72 
 13  Alaba Akintola                FR Mid. Tenn. State      20.72 
 14  Toby Makoyawo                 FR Boston U.             20.73 
 15  Daniel Stokes                 SR N.C. A&T              20.75 
 16  Jacolby Shelton               JR TX Tech               20.76 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Randolph Ross                 JR N.C. A&T              44.83 
  2  Champion Allison              SR Florida               45.04 
  3  Tyler Johnson                 SR Ohio State            45.31 
  4  Elija Godwin                  JR Georgia               45.38 
  5  Jenoah Mckiver                FR Iowa                  45.39 
  6  Ryan Willie                   FR Florida               45.63 
  7  James Benson II               JR Arkansas              45.88 
  8  Dwight St Hillaire            SR Kentucky              45.90 
  9  Jacory Patterson              JR Florida               45.97 
 10  Chevannie Hanson              SO Texas A&M             46.00 
 11  Chadrick Richards             FR Iowa                  46.01 
 12  Dubem Amene                   SO Michigan              46.04 
 13  Emmanuel Bamidele             FR Texas A&M             46.06 
 14  Wayne Lawrence Jr.            JR Iowa                  46.09 
 15  Khaleb McRae                  SO Alabama               46.10 
 16  Howard Fields III             SR Baylor                46.16 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Miller                SO Texas A&M           1:45.24 
  2  Moad Zahafi                   SR TX Tech             1:45.99 
  3  John Rivera                   SR Ole Miss            1:46.82 
  4  Jonathan Jones                JR Texas               1:46.93 
  5  Kieran Taylor                 SR Arkansas            1:47.12 
  6  Yusuf Bizimana                FR Texas               1:47.27 
  7  Aman Thornton                 JR Clemson             1:47.29 
  8  Ayman Zahafi                  JR Miami (Fla.)        1:47.30 
  9  Luis Peralta                  SO Oregon              1:47.32 
 10  Miles Brown                   FR Michigan            1:47.37 
 11  Cole Lindhorst                FR Texas               1:47.46 
 12  Sean Dolan                    FR Villanova           1:47.53 
 13  Cole Johnson                  SR Michigan            1:47.60 
 14  Marco Vilca                   SO TX Tech             1:47.66 
 15  Tiarnan Crorken               JR Ole Miss            1:47.68 
 16  Sam Austin                    FR Florida             1:47.76 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan Beadlescomb            SR Mich State          3:52.03 
  2  Mario Garcia Romo             JR Ole Miss            3:53.36 
  3  Eliud Kipsang                 FR Alabama             3:54.36 
  4  Jack Yearian                  SR Oregon              3:54.54 
  5  Jonathan Davis                SR Illinois            3:54.59 
  6  Reed Brown                    SR Oregon              3:54.77 
  7  Evan Dorenkamp                SO Penn State          3:55.02 
  8  James Young                   SR Ole Miss            3:55.20 
  9  Matthew Payamps               SO Georgetown          3:55.53 
 10  Colton Johnsen                SR WA State            3:55.74 
 11  Nick Dahl                     SR Duke                3:55.89 
 12  Crayton Carrozza              SO Texas               3:55.95 
 13  Isaac Basten                  SO Drake               3:56.10 
 14  Nate Osterstock               SR So. Utah            3:56.16 
 15  Davis Bove                    SO LSU                 3:56.38 
 16  Adam Fogg                     SR Drake               3:56.60 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yared Nuguse                  SR Notre Dame          7:38.13 
  2  Abdihamid Nur                 SO No. Arizona         7:40.66 
  3  Nico Young                    FR No. Arizona         7:41.97 
  4  Amon Kemboi                   SR Arkansas            7:42.29 
  5  Eduardo Herrera               SR Colorado            7:42.67 
  6  Cole Sprout                   FR Stanford            7:43.10 
  7  Morgan Beadlescomb            SR Mich State          7:43.22 
  8  Wesley Kiptoo                 JR IA State            7:43.61 
  9  Antonio Lopez Segura          SR Virginia Tech       7:43.64 
 10  Charles Hicks                 SO Stanford            7:43.84 
 11  Athanas Kioko                 SR Campbell            7:45.05 
 12  Ben Veatch                    SR Indiana             7:45.36 
 13  Duncan Hamilton               SO MT State            7:45.40 
 14  Cameron Ponder                JR Furman              7:45.56 
 15  Olin Hacker                   SR Wisconsin           7:45.73 
 16  Colton Johnsen                SR WA State            7:45.80 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Adriaan Wildschutt            JR FL State           13:09.30 
  2  Dylan Jacobs                  JR Notre Dame         13:14.04 
  3  Wesley Kiptoo                 JR IA State           13:14.74 
  4  Ky Robinson                   FR Stanford           13:21.85 
  5  Aaron Bienenfeld              SR Oregon             13:21.99 
  6  Abdihamid Nur                 SO No. Arizona        13:22.24 
  7  Nico Young                    FR No. Arizona        13:22.59 
  8  Brian Fay                     JR Washington         13:24.00 
  9  Cole Sprout                   FR Stanford           13:24.38 
 10  Ehab El-Sandali               SR Iona               13:25.01 
 11  Sam Gilman                    JR Air Force          13:25.17 
 12  Alex Maier                    SO OK State           13:25.79 
 13  Barry Keane                   JR Butler             13:25.96 
 14  Drew Bosley                   FR No. Arizona        13:26.19 
 15  Ahmed Muhumed                 SR FL State           13:26.40 
 16  Amon Kemboi                   SR Arkansas           13:26.44 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Trey Cunningham               SR FL State               7.40 
  2  Leonard Mustari               FR N.C. A&T               7.55 
  3  Devon Brooks                  SR Clemson                7.56 
  4  Eric Edwards Jr.              JR LSU                    7.60 
  5  Rasheem Brown                 SR N.C. A&T               7.63 
  6  Vashaun Vascianna             FR TX Tech                7.66 
  7  Jesse Henderson               SO Miss State             7.66 
  8  Phillip Lemonious             SO Arkansas               7.66 
  9  Joshua Zeller                 JR Michigan               7.67 
 10  Darius Luff                   SO Nebraska               7.67 
 11  Jamar Marshall Jr.            FR AZ State               7.67 
 12  Giano Roberts                 SO Clemson                7.69 
 13  Sam Brixey                    SR WA State               7.69 
 14  Lafranz Campbell              SR Clemson                7.70 
 15  Grant Conway                  SO Iowa                   7.72 
 16  Gratt Reed                    SO Iowa                   7.72 
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida                                              3:02.09 
     1) Jacory Patterson JR             2) Ryan Willie FR                 
     3) Jacob Miley SO                  4) Champion Allison SR            
     5) Anthony Brodie SO               6) Collin Sieffert SR             
  2  Iowa                                                 3:02.40 
     1) Chadrick Richards FR            2) Julien Gillum JR               
     3) Wayne Lawrence Jr. JR           4) Jenoah Mckiver FR              
     5) Khullen Jefferson FR            6) Everett Steward FR             
     7) Armando Bryson FR               8) Tyler Olson JR                 
  3  Georgia                                              3:02.59 
     1) Matthew Boling SO               2) Caleb Cavanaugh SO             
     3) Bryce McCray FR                 4) Elija Godwin JR                
     5) Delano Dunkley SR               6)                                
  4  Arkansas                                             3:03.18 
     1) Jeremy Farr SO                  2) Brandon Battle FR              
     3) Ayden Owens SO                  4) James Benson II JR             
     5) James Milholen JR               6) Rhayko Schwartz SR             
     7) Connor Washington FR            8) Phillip Anderson SO            
  5  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:03.39 
     1) Daniel Stokes SR                2) Elijah Young SR                
     3) Akeem Lindo SR                  4) Randolph Ross JR               
     5) Markevus Jackson FR             6) Shemar Chambers JR             
     7) Javonte Harding SO              8) Rasheem Brown SR               
  6  Kentucky                                             3:04.04 
     1) Brian Faust SR                  2) Lance Lang SO                  
     3) Dwight St Hillaire SR           4) Kennedy Lightner SO            
     5) Jacob Smith JR                  6) Kenroy Williams SR             
  7  Texas                                                3:04.19 
     1) Jon Maas SR                     2) Jonathan Jones JR              
     3) Willington Wright JR            4) Brian Herron FR                
     5) Marcellus Moore SO              6) Micaiah Harris SR              
  8  Texas A&M                                            3:04.30 
     1) Chevannie Hanson SO             2) Omajuwa Etiwe FR               
     3) Emmanuel Bamidele FR            4) Brandon Miller SO              
     5) Moitalel Mpoke SR               6) Lance Broome SO                
  9  Baylor                                               3:04.60 
     1) Dillon Bedell SO                2) Matthew Moorer JR              
     3) Nathaniel Ezekiel FR            4) Howard Fields III SR           
     5) Jayson Baldridge SR             6) Hasani Barr JR                 
 10  Tennessee                                            3:04.65 
     1) Jakwan Hale JR                  2) Christopher Bailey JR          
     3) Alex Kay SO                     4) Emmanuel Bynum SO              
     5) Rasheeme Griffith SO            6) Justin Swann FR                
 11  USC                                                  3:04.86 
     1) Nicholas Ramey JR               2) Kasaun James SR                
     3) Davonte Burnett SR              4) Johnnie Blockburger SO         
     5) Zach Shinnick SR                6)                                
 12  Miss State                                           3:05.65 
     1) Safir Scott SR                  2) Gabriel Moronta FR             
     3) Lee Eppie SO                    4) Leon Clarke JR                 
     5) Keldrick Edwards SR             6) Tyrese Reid SO                 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Washington                                           9:21.10 
     1) Luke Houser SO                  2) Anthony Smith FR               
     3) Cass Elliott JR                 4) Brian Fay JR                   
     5) Joe Waskom SO                   6) Isaac Green JR                 
     7) Nathan Green FR                 8) Jonathan Birchman FR           
  2  Notre Dame                                           9:21.73 
     1) Samuel Voelz JR                 2) Max Frye SR                    
     3) Tim Zepf SR                     4) Yared Nuguse SR                
     5) Bashir Mosavel-Lo JR            6) Theo Chambers SR               
     7) Dylan Jacobs JR                 8) Jake Renfree SO                
  3  Ole Miss                                             9:21.94 
     1) John Rivera SR                  2) Jacob Lough SR                 
     3) Tiarnan Crorken JR              4) Mario Garcia Romo JR           
     5) Cruz Culpepper SO               6) Elijah Dryer SR                
     7) Shane Bracken JR                8) Marcus Dropik SO               
  4  Alabama                                              9:22.43 
     1) Hillary Cheruiyot FR            2) Khaleb McRae SO                
     3) Jacob Lamb JR                   4) Eliud Kipsang FR               
     5) Jace Jones FR                   6) Leander Forbes SR              
     7) Gabriel Serrano JR              8) Arthur Graham FR               
  5  Oklahoma State                                       9:22.70 
     1) Fouad Messaoudi FR              2) Justin Smith FR                
     3) Juan Diego Castro JR            4) Ryan Schoppe FR                
     5) Isaiah Priddey JR               6) DeJuana McArthur JR            
     7) Cash Merutka JR                 8)                                
  6  Indiana                                              9:22.78 
     1) Camden Marshall FR              2) Kenny Benton SR                
     3) Parker Raymond FR               4) Ben Veatch SR                  
     5) Nick Couyoumjian FR             6) Arjun Jha SO                   
  7  Princeton                                            9:23.30 
     1) Ethan Reese SO                  2) Michael Phillippy SR           
     3) Samuel Rodman FR                4) Sam Ellis SR                   
     5) Harrison Witt FR                6) Duncan Miller JR               
  8  Michigan                                             9:23.78 
     1) Cole Johnson SR                 2) Dubem Amene SO                 
     3) Miles Brown FR                  4) Nick Foster JR                 
     5) Tom Dodd SR                     6) Lawrence Gilliam FR            
     7) Oli Raimond SO                  8) Austin Remick SR               
  9  Wisconsin                                            9:23.85 
     1) Adam Spencer FR                 2) Colin Enz JR                   
     3) Abdullahi Hassan FR             4) Jackson Sharp SO               
     5) Olin Hacker SR                  6) Davis Wenthe FR                
     7) Ansel Fellman SO                8)                                
 10  Texas                                                9:23.99 
     1) Crayton Carrozza SO             2) Jon Maas SR                    
     3) Cole Lindhorst FR               4) Cruz Gomez SO                  
     5) Yaseen Abdalla FR               6) Micaiah Harris SR              
 11  Iowa State                                           9:24.07 
     1) Jason Gomez JR                  2) Frank Hayes SR                 
     3) Alexander Lomong SR             4) Nehemia Too JR                 
     5) Darius Kipyego FR               6) Cebastian Gentil JR            
     7) Chad Johnson JR                 8) Charlie Johnson JR             
 12  Arkansas                                             9:24.56 
     1) Andrew Kibet SO                 2) James Benson II JR             
     3) Kieran Taylor SR                4) Elias Schreml FR               
     5) Leroy Russell III SO            6) Ben Shearer FR                 
     7) Rhayko Schwartz SR              8) James Milholen JR              
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Roberto Vilches               JR Missouri              2.26m 
  2  Tejaswin Shankar              SR KS State              2.25m 
  3  Ethan Harris                  SR Grand Canyon          2.24m 
  4  Kennedy Sauder                FR Liberty               2.24m 
  5  Vernon Turner                 JR Oklahoma              2.23m 
  6  Omamuyowi Erhire              FR Mid. Tenn. State      2.23m 
  7  Corvell Todd                  JR So. Mississippi       2.23m 
  8  Mayson Conner                 JR Nebraska              2.22m 
  9  Dontavious Hill               JR Auburn                2.21m 
 10  Caleb Wilborn                 SO TX Tech               2.20m 
 11  Romaine Beckford              SO So. Florida           2.20m 
 12  Bryson DeBerry                SR UT-Arlington          2.20m 
 13  Earnie Sears III              SR USC                   2.20m 
 14  Brandon Burke                 SR Buffalo               2.20m 
 15  Trey Allen                    JR Louisville            2.20m 
 16  Justin Stuckey                JR Samford               2.20m 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach McWhorter                SO BYU                   5.85m 
  2  Sondre Guttormsen             JR Princeton             5.82m 
  3  Zach Bradford                 JR Kansas                5.75m 
  4  Clayton Fritsch               SR Sam Houston           5.73m 
  5  Simen Guttormsen              JR Princeton             5.56m 
  6  Kyle Rademeyer                SO So. Alabama           5.56m 
  7  Caleb Witsken                 JR BYU                   5.55m 
  8  Eerik Haamer                  FR South Dakota          5.51m 
  9  Branson Ellis                 SR Steph F. Austin       5.50m 
 10  Keaton Daniel                 FR Kentucky              5.50m 
 11  Christyan Sampy               SO Houston               5.47m 
 12  Trent Francom                 SR SD State              5.46m 
 13  Trevor Stephenson             JR Mich State            5.46m 
 14  Clayton Simms                 FR Kansas                5.45m 
 15  Luke Bendick                  SO Ohio State            5.45m 
 16  Nathan Stone                  SO Indiana               5.43m 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Boling                SO Georgia               8.25m 
  2  Ja'Von Douglas                SR NC State              8.08m 
  3  Carey McLeod                  JR Tennessee             8.07m 
  4  Isaiah Holmes                 SR Miami (Fla.)          8.03m 
  5  John Baker                    FR Arkansas              8.01m 
  6  Wayne Pinnock                 FR Tennessee             7.92m 
  7  A'Nan Bridgett                JR Rutgers               7.92m 
  8  Isaac Grimes                  SR FL State              7.91m 
  9  Emmanuel Ineh                 SO Alabama               7.87m 
 10  Rayvon Allen                  SR Oklahoma              7.87m 
 11  Cameron Crump                 JR Miss State            7.86m 
 12  Sincere Robinson              FR Rutgers               7.85m 
 13  Brandon Hicklin               SR N.C. A&T              7.85m 
 14  Stacy Brown Jr                FR Texas                 7.83m 
 15  Ryan Brown                    JR Arkansas              7.82m 
 16  Johnny Brackins               FR Baylor                7.82m 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chengetayi Mapaya             SR TCU                  16.80m 
  2  Emmanuel Ihemeje              FR Oregon               16.69m 
  3  Sean Dixon-Bodie              FR LSU                  16.64m 
  4  Owayne Owens                  SO Virginia             16.60m 
  5  Georgi Nachev                 JR Missouri             16.48m 
  6  Clarence Foote-Talley         SO Ohio State           16.38m 
  7  Carey McLeod                  JR Tennessee            16.33m 
  8  Jalen Seals                   SR TX Tech              16.31m 
  9  R'Lazon Brumfield             SR Tennessee St         16.29m 
 10  Chauncey Chambers             JR Virginia Tech        16.29m 
 11  Salif Mane                    SO Fairleigh Dickin     16.29m 
 12  Luke Brown                    FR Kentucky             16.28m 
 13  Emmanuel Ineh                 SO Alabama              16.24m 
 14  Chris Alexander               SO NC State             16.15m 
 15  Apalos Edwards                FR LSU                  16.12m 
 16  Malik Cunningham              JR Villanova            16.12m 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel McArthur               SR North Carolina       21.51m 
  2  Adrian Piperi                 SR Texas                21.45m 
  3  Turner Washington             JR AZ State             21.33m 
  4  Jordan Geist                  JR Arizona              20.91m 
  5  Isaac Odugbesan               SR Alabama              20.71m 
  6  Darius King                   SR No. Iowa             20.30m 
  7  Burger Lambrechts Jr.         SR Nebraska             20.19m 
  8  Jordan West                   JR Tennessee            20.07m 
  9  Alexander Talley              SR Nebraska             19.99m 
 10  Josh Johnson                  SR California           19.93m 
 11  John Meyer                    SO LSU                  19.91m 
 12  Andrew Stone                  FR Wisconsin            19.82m 
 13  Jalil Brewer                  SR Texas                19.78m 
 14  Christopher Licata            SR Princeton            19.77m 
 15  Tyler Sudduth                 FR Illinois             19.59m 
 16  Nikolas Curtiss               SR Iowa                 19.57m 
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Israel Oloyede                SR Grand Canyon         24.45m 
  2  Bobby Colantonio              JR Alabama              24.15m 
  3  Newlyn Stephenson             JR E. Michigan          23.22m 
  4  Jake Wickey                   SR Kent State           23.15m 
  5  Taige Bryant                  SR E. Michigan          23.01m 
  6  Trevor Otterdahl              SR ND State             22.69m 
  7  Jayden White                  FR Washington           22.58m 
  8  Michael Bryan                 SR Wichita State        22.58m 
  9  Alexander Talley              SR Nebraska             22.34m 
 10  Daniel Cope                   FR Clemson              22.28m 
 11  Tyler Lienau                  SR Iowa                 22.20m 
 12  Trey Knight                   SO USC                  22.15m 
 13  Alexios Prodanas              SR Virginia Tech        22.12m 
 14  Charlie Vernoy                SR Long Beach St        21.93m 
 15  Max McKhann                   SO Stanford             21.91m 
 16  Gabriel Oladipo               SR TX Tech              21.91m 
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Ayden Owens                   SO Arkansas               6272 
  2  Kyle Garland                  SO Georgia                6205 
  3  Andrei Iosivas                JR Princeton              6036 
  4  Leo Neugebauer                SO Texas                  6021 
  5  Felix Wolter                  SR Pittsburgh             5979 
  6  Joseph Keys                   SR Marquette              5853 
  7  Jacob Spotswood               JR Virginia Tech          5835 
  8  Gary Haasbroek                JR TX Tech                5833 
  9  Austin West                   SO Iowa                   5832 
 10  Max Vollmer                   JR Oregon                 5801 
 11  Asani Hylton                  SR Steph F. Austin        5791 
 12  Leo Uusimaki                  FR Ohio State             5789 
 13  Alex Spyridonidis             SR Auburn                 5786 
 14  Yariel Soto                   SO Tennessee              5760 
 15  Daniel Spejcher               SO Arkansas               5751 
 16  Lucas Van Klaveren            SR UT-Arlington           5734 

Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alia Armstrong                SO LSU                    7.11 
  2  Grace Stark                   SO Florida                7.12 
  3  Abby Steiner                  JR Kentucky               7.12 
  4  Julien Alfred                 JR Texas                  7.12 
  5  Jadyn Mays                    FR Oregon                 7.15 
  6  Kemba Nelson                  SR Oregon                 7.15 
  7  Rosemary Chukwuma             SO TX Tech                7.17 
  8  Jada Baylark                  SR Arkansas               7.18 
  9  Favour Ofili                  SO LSU                    7.19 
 10  Semira Killebrew              SO Florida                7.19 
 11  Joella Lloyd                  SO Tennessee              7.21 
 12  Melissa Jefferson             SO Coastal Carolina       7.22 
 13  Madison Meredith              SR MO State               7.23 
 14  Rayniah Jones                 SO UCF                    7.23 
 15  Rhasidat Adeleke              FR Texas                  7.23 
 16  Edidiong Odiong               SR FL State               7.23 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abby Steiner                  JR Kentucky              22.09 
  2  Anavia Battle                 SR Ohio State            22.39 
  3  Favour Ofili                  SO LSU                   22.46 
  4  Karimah Davis                 JR Kentucky              22.79 
  5  Rhasidat Adeleke              FR Texas                 22.87 
  6  Kynnedy Flannel               JR Texas                 22.87 
  7  Julien Alfred                 JR Texas                 22.89 
  8  Jada Baylark                  SR Arkansas              22.89 
  9  Jayla Hollis                  FR Arkansas              22.99 
 10  Laila Owens                   FR Texas A&M             23.07 
 11  Kevona Davis                  FR Texas                 23.24 
 12  Symone Darius                 SR N.C. A&T              23.24 
 13  Anna Keefer                   SR North Carolina        23.24 
 14  Mariah Ayers                  JR Baylor                23.25 
 15  Joanne Reid                   FR Arkansas              23.25 
 16  Iman Brown                    SR Oregon                23.25 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Holmes                 JR Kentucky              50.77 
  2  Britton Wilson                FR Arkansas              50.88 
  3  Talitha Diggs                 FR Florida               51.25 
  4  Charokee Young                SO Texas A&M             51.28 
  5  Stephanie Davis               SR South Carolina        51.29 
  6  Kennedy Simon                 JR Texas                 51.54 
  7  Stacey Ann Williams           JR Texas                 51.60 
  8  Lauren Gale                   JR CO State              51.64 
  9  Amber Anning                  SO LSU                   51.87 
 10  Jan'Taijah Ford               SO USC                   51.96 
 11  Morgan Burks Magee            SR Arkansas              52.06 
 12  Rosey Effiong                 SO Arkansas              52.14 
 13  Tierra Robinson-Jones         JR Texas A&M             52.23 
 14  Latasha Smith                 SO UCF                   52.32 
 15  Kimberly Harris               SO USC                   52.36 
 16  Taiya Shelby                  SR Vanderbilt            52.40 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lindsey Butler                JR Virginia Tech       2:01.23 
  2  Shafiqua Maloney              SR Arkansas            2:01.74 
  3  Allison Johnson               FR Penn State          2:02.84 
  4  Katy-Ann McDonald             JR LSU                 2:02.85 
  5  Sarah Hendrick                JR Kennesaw State      2:02.87 
  6  Aurora Rynda                  SR Michigan            2:02.89 
  7  Imogen Barrett                JR Florida             2:03.39 
  8  McKenna Keegan                SR Villanova           2:03.48 
  9  Gabija Galvydyte              SO OK State            2:03.80 
 10  Victoria Tachinski            SR Penn State          2:03.83 
 11  Brooke Jaworski               SO Texas               2:03.87 
 12  Valery Tobias                 JR Texas               2:03.91 
 13  Isabella Giesing              JR UMass Lowell        2:03.95 
 14  Kassidy Johnson               JR KS State            2:04.00 
 15  Claire Seymour                JR BYU                 2:04.03 
 16  Quinn Owen                    JR Arkansas            2:04.03 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Mackay                  SR Binghamton          4:30.94 
  2  Julia Heymach                 SR Stanford            4:31.35 
  3  Katie Camarena                SR Portland State      4:32.27 
  4  Anna Gibson                   JR Washington          4:32.34 
  5  Eusila Chepkemei              SR Mid. Tenn. State    4:32.39 
  6  Sintayehu Vissa               JR Ole Miss            4:32.70 
  7  Madison Heisterman            SO Washington          4:33.24 
  8  Madison Boreman               JR Colorado            4:33.59 
  9  Olivia Howell                 SO Illinois            4:33.75 
 10  Laura Pellicoro               FR Portland            4:34.45 
 11  Micaela Degenero              SR Colorado            4:34.49 
 12  Aneta Konieczek               SR Oregon              4:34.76 
 13  Ellie Leather                 SR Cincinnati          4:34.89 
 14  Rachel McArthur               SR Colorado            4:34.92 
 15  Mia Barnett                   FR Virginia            4:35.09 
 16  Bailey Hertenstein            JR Indiana             4:35.22 
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Ryan                   JR FL State            8:47.88 
  2  Courtney Wayment              SR BYU                 8:50.05 
  3  Ceili McCabe                  FR West Virginia       8:52.52 
  4  Mercy Chelangat               JR Alabama             8:53.16 
  5  Lauren Gregory                JR Arkansas            8:53.77 
  6  Katelyn Tuohy                 FR NC State            8:54.17 
  7  Samantha Bush                 SO NC State            8:54.37 
  8  Emily Mackay                  SR Binghamton          8:54.45 
  9  Kelsey Chmiel                 JR NC State            8:55.37 
 10  Katie Camarena                SR Portland State      8:57.08 
 11  Kaylee Mitchell               SO OR State            8:58.39 
 12  Taylor Roe                    SO OK State            8:58.58 
 13  Alexandra Hays                JR NC State            9:00.49 
 14  Tori Herman                   FR Kentucky            9:00.60 
 15  Grace Fetherstonhaugh         SO OR State            9:00.87 
 16  Nicole Fegans                 SR GA Tech             9:01.31 
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Wayment              SR BYU                15:15.46 
  2  Kelsey Chmiel                 JR NC State           15:27.36 
  3  Maddy Denner                  JR Notre Dame         15:27.96 
  4  Adva Cohen                    SR New Mexico         15:33.00 
  5  Alexandra Hays                JR NC State           15:33.84 
  6  Lauren Gregory                JR Arkansas           15:34.58 
  7  Mercy Chelangat               JR Alabama            15:34.82 
  8  Emily Covert                  FR Colorado           15:35.40 
  9  Ruby Smee                     FR San Francisco      15:36.04 
 10  Jenna Magness                 JR Mich State         15:36.60 
 11  Kayley DeLay                  SR Yale               15:36.66 
 12  Haley Herberg                 JR Washington         15:39.19 
 13  Emma Heckel                   FR New Mexico         15:41.07 
 14  Gracelyn Larkin               SO New Mexico         15:41.17 
 15  Katelyn Tuohy                 FR NC State           15:41.51 
 16  Amelia Mazza-Downie           SO New Mexico         15:41.56 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alia Armstrong                SO LSU                    7.81 
  2  Paula Salmon                  SR N.C. A&T               7.83 
  3  Grace Stark                   SO Florida                7.86 
  4  Rayniah Jones                 SO UCF                    7.90 
  5  Ackera Nugent                 SO Baylor                 7.90 
  6  Charisma Taylor               JR Tennessee              7.93 
  7  Masai Russell                 JR Kentucky               7.93 
  8  Leah Phillips                 FR LSU                    7.97 
  9  Jasmine Jones                 SO USC                    7.98 
 10  Mecca McGlaston               SR USC                    7.99 
 11  Daszay Freeman                SO Arkansas               8.02 
 12  Demisha Roswell               JR TX Tech                8.02 
 13  Kaylah Robinson               SR Texas A&M              8.05 
 14  Rosealee Cooper               FR Miss State             8.07 
 15  Destinee Rocker               SR South Carolina         8.07 
 16  Jayla Hollis                  FR Arkansas               8.08 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arkansas                                             3:24.09 
     1) Rosey Effiong SO                2) Jayla Hollis FR                
     3) Shafiqua Maloney SR             4) Britton Wilson FR              
     5) Yoveinny Mota JR                6) Paris Peoples JR               
     7) Joanne Reid FR                  8) Ashanti Denton FR              
  2  Texas A&M                                            3:25.43 
     1) Laila Owens FR                  2) Tierra Robinson-Jones JR       
     3) Syaira Richardson SR            4) Charokee Young SO              
     5) Kennedy Wade FR                 6)                                
  3  Kentucky                                             3:25.89 
     1) Megan Moss SO                   2) Abby Steiner JR                
     3) Karimah Davis JR                4) Alexis Holmes JR               
     5) Dajour Miles SO                 6) Masai Russell JR               
  4  Texas                                                3:28.05 
     1) Stacey Ann Williams JR          2) Rhasidat Adeleke FR            
     3) Davicia Patterson SO            4) Kennedy Simon JR               
     5) Emelia Chatfield FR             6)                                
  5  South Carolina                                       3:29.36 
     1) Makenzie Dunmore SR             2) Stephanie Davis SR             
     3) Alysia Johnson SO               4) Aaliyah Pyatt FR               
     5) Angel Frank JR                  6) Rachel Glenn SO                
  6  USC                                                  3:31.49 
     1) Bailey Lear SR                  2) Chioma Okonkwo JR              
     3) Jasmine Jones SO                4) Jan'Taijah Ford SO             
     5) Kimberly Harris SO              6) Mecca McGlaston SR             
  7  Florida                                              3:31.61 
     1) Taylor Manson SR                2) Anna Hall SO                   
     3) Sterling Lester JR              4) Talitha Diggs FR               
     5) Doneisha Anderson JR            6) Caitlan Tate SR                
     7) Vanessa Watson FR               8)                                
  8  Iowa                                                 3:32.38 
     1) Mariel Bruxvoort JR             2) Tesa Roberts FR                
     3) Payton Wensel JR                4) Mallory King SR                
     5) Laney Fitzpatrick FR            6) Chloe Larsen FR                
     7) Sarah Bova FR                   8) Clare Pitcher FR               
  9  LSU                                                  3:32.46 
     1) Amber Anning SO                 2) Michaela Rose FR               
     3) Garriel White FR                4) Favour Ofili SO                
     5) Leah Phillips FR                6) Symone Mason SR                
 10  UCLA                                                 3:32.56 
     1) Catherine Leger JR              2) Kate Jendrezak SO              
     3) Makenzy Pierre-Webster JR       4) Shae Anderson SR               
     5) Maddy Doane JR                  6) Isa Videler SR                 
 11  Oregon                                               3:32.64 
     1) Ella Clayton FR                 2) Shaniya Hall FR                
     3) Katriina Wright FR              4) Shana Grebo FR                 
     5) Iman Brown SR                   6) Alexandra Webster FR           
 12  Baylor                                               3:32.77 
     1) Kavia Francis SO                2) Imaobong Nse Uko FR            
     3) Aaliyah Miller SR               4) Mariah Ayers JR                
     5) Gontse Morake FR                6) Demitra Carter SR              
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arkansas                                            10:51.63 
     1) Krissy Gear SR                  2) Britton Wilson FR              
     3) Shafiqua Maloney SR             4) Lauren Gregory JR              
     5) Logan Jolly SR                  6) Isabel Van Camp SO             
     7) Kennedy Thomson SR              8) Paris Peoples JR               
  2  Virginia Tech                                       10:53.21 
     1) Leigha Torino SR                2) Star Price SO                  
     3) Hannah Ballowe JR               4) Lindsey Butler JR              
     5) Grace Boone JR                  6) Ava Hassebrock SO              
     7) Barbora Malikova FR             8)                                
  3  Ole Miss                                            10:56.39 
     1) Anna Elkin SR                   2) Jayda Eckford SR               
     3) Loral Winn JR                   4) Sintayehu Vissa JR             
     5) Skylar Boogerd JR               6)                                
  4  Virginia                                            10:56.84 
     1) Mia Barnett FR                  2) Anzhelika Parenchuk FR         
     3) Keara Seasholtz FR              4) Margot Appleton FR             
     5) Alahna Sabbakhan SO             6) Jada Seaman SO                 
  5  Oregon                                              10:57.28 
     1) Izzy Thornton-Bott JR           2) Katriina Wright FR             
     3) Mia Moerck JR                   4) Aneta Konieczek SR             
     5) Emilie Girard JR                6) Nicole Louw FR                 
  6  Oregon State                                        10:57.35 
     1) Kaylee Mitchell SO              2) Adael Scatena FR               
     3) Mari Friedman JR                4) Grace Fetherstonhaugh SO       
     5) Christina Geisler JR            6) Amber Jackson FR               
  7  Washington                                          10:57.69 
     1) Madison Heisterman SO           2) Carley Thomas SO               
     3) Anna Gibson JR                  4) Allie Schadler SR              
     5) Victoria Gersch SR              6) Taylor Chiotti JR              
  8  Stanford                                            10:57.74 
     1) Lucy Jenks FR                   2) Samantha Thomas FR             
     3) Ellie Deligianni FR             4) Julia Heymach SR               
     5) Kennedy Gamble SO               6) Alexa Rossum SO                
     7) Christina Aragon SR             8) Audrey Suarez FR               
  9  Notre Dame                                          10:57.84 
     1) Erin Sullivan SR                2) Jadin O'Brien FR               
     3) Kaitlin Ryan JR                 4) Olivia Markezich SO            
     5) Madeleine King SR               6) Eve Balseiro FR                
 10  NC State                                            10:58.10 
     1) Samantha Bush SO                2) Jada Griffin JR                
     3) Anna Vess SR                    4) Kelsey Chmiel JR               
     5) Savannah Shaw SO                6) Timara Chapman JR              
     7) Hannah Steelman SR              8) Marlee Starliper FR            
 11  BYU                                                 10:58.37 
     1) Kate Hunter SR                  2) Meghan Hunter FR               
     3) Claire Seymour JR               4) Courtney Wayment SR            
 12  Kentucky                                            10:58.81 
     1) Jenna Gearing SR                2) Dajour Miles SO                
     3) Jenna Schwinghamer FR           4) Tori Herman FR                 
     5) DeAnna Martin SO                6) Megan Moss SO                  
     7) Bryanna Lucas SO                8)                                
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lamara Distin                 JR Texas A&M             1.92m 
  2  Lucy Corbett                  JR MT State              1.89m 
  3  Abigail O'Donoghue            SR LSU                   1.88m 
  4  Tyra Gittens                  JR Texas                 1.88m 
  5  Rachel Glenn                  SO South Carolina        1.88m 
  6  Sidney Sapp                   JR TX Tech               1.88m 
  7  Rylee Anderson                JR Kansas                1.87m 
  8  Josie Taylor                  FR Rice                  1.86m 
  9  Cierra Tidwell                SO BYU                   1.86m 
 10  Nissi Kabongo                 SO Steph F. Austin       1.85m 
 11  Nyagoa Bayak                  SO LSU                   1.85m 
 12  Charity Griffith              SO Ball State            1.85m 
 13  Jenna Rogers                  FR Nebraska              1.85m 
 14  Amaya Ugarte                  FR Ohio State            1.84m 
 15  Katie Isenbarger              JR W. Kentucky           1.83m 
 16  Elena Kulichenko              FR Georgia               1.83m 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Baxter                 SR Virginia Tech         4.61m 
  2  Lisa Gunnarsson               SR LSU                   4.51m 
  3  Julia Fixsen                  JR Virginia Tech         4.48m 
  4  Elien Vekemans                SO Arkansas              4.47m 
  5  Gabriela Leon                 SR Louisville            4.46m 
  6  Nastassja Campbell            SO Arkansas              4.45m 
  7  Olivia Lueking                FR Oklahoma              4.42m 
  8  Sydney Horn                   FR High Point            4.42m 
  9  Lyndsey Reed                  JR Ole Miss              4.41m 
 10  Erica Ellis                   SO Steph F. Austin       4.41m 
 11  Marleen Mulla                 FR South Dakota          4.40m 
 12  Sophia Franklin               JR Mich State            4.38m 
 13  Chloe Wall                    SR TX Tech               4.37m 
 14  Ariadni Adamopoulou           JR OK State              4.37m 
 15  Cailee Faulkner               FR BYU                   4.36m 
 16  Jessica Mercier               SR Michigan              4.36m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jasmine Moore                 SO Florida               6.75m 
  2  Monae' Nichols                SR TX Tech               6.66m 
  3  Alysah Hickey                 SO Oregon                6.66m 
  4  Deborah Acquah                SR Texas A&M             6.64m 
  5  Ruth Usoro                    SR TX Tech               6.59m 
  6  Claire Bryant                 FR Florida               6.57m 
  7  Anna Keefer                   SR North Carolina        6.55m 
  8  Darby Thomas                  SO Nebraska              6.54m 
  9  Taishia Pryce                 SR KS State              6.54m 
 10  Shayla Howell                 JR Wyoming               6.52m 
 11  Charisma Taylor               JR Tennessee             6.45m 
 12  Ingeborg Gruenwald            SO UTSA                  6.42m 
 13  Tyra Gittens                  JR Texas                 6.42m 
 14  Jasmine Akins                 FR Kennesaw State        6.37m 
 15  Titiana Marsh                 JR Georgia               6.35m 
 16  Leone Farquharson             SR Cornell               6.35m 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jasmine Moore                 SO Florida              14.55m 
  2  Natricia Hooper               SR Florida              14.10m 
  3  Ackelia Smith                 FR Texas                13.94m 
  4  Charisma Taylor               JR Tennessee            13.90m 
  5  Ruta Lasmane                  SO TX Tech              13.85m 
  6  Ruth Usoro                    SR TX Tech              13.66m 
  7  Victoria Gorlova              SO Virginia Tech        13.63m 
  8  Arianna Fisher                JR Missouri             13.59m 
  9  Deborah Acquah                SR Texas A&M            13.58m 
 10  Titiana Marsh                 JR Georgia              13.56m 
 11  Mikeisha Welcome              JR Oklahoma             13.56m 
 12  Esther Isa                    JR Mid. Tenn. State     13.48m 
 13  Darja Sopova                  FR Texas                13.47m 
 14  Onaara Obamuwagun             SO TX Tech              13.41m 
 15  Morayo Bhadmos                SR Samford              13.39m 
 16  Grace Anigbata                JR TCU                  13.36m 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adelaide Aquilla              SR Ohio State           19.09m 
  2  Jorinde Van Klinken           JR AZ State             18.88m 
  3  Axelina Johansson             FR Nebraska             18.23m 
  4  Josie Schaefer                JR Wisconsin            18.14m 
  5  Latavia Maines                SR Tennessee            18.00m 
  6  Divine Oladipo                SR Vanderbilt           17.92m 
  7  Jalani Davis                  JR Ole Miss             17.69m 
  8  A'Veun Moore-Jones            SR So. Illinois         17.58m 
  9  Payden Montana                SR Oklahoma             17.52m 
 10  Ana da Silva                  JR Georgia              17.52m 
 11  KeAyla Dove                   FR Sam Houston          17.34m 
 12  Samantha Noennig              SR Arizona              17.27m 
 13  Zaresha Neal                  JR Bowling Green        17.19m 
 14  Mallory Kauffman              JR Penn State           17.19m 
 15  Hannah Hall                   JR Miami (Fla.)         17.15m 
 16  Nu'uausala Tuilefano          JR Houston              17.10m 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shey Taiwo                    SR Ole Miss             25.19m 
  2  DeeNia McMiller               SR Memphis              24.08m 
  3  Jasmine Mitchell              JR Ole Miss             23.62m 
  4  Madi Malone                   JR Auburn               23.32m 
  5  Shauniece O'Neal              SR So. Illinois         23.11m 
  6  Rebecca Mammel                JR Virginia Tech        23.08m 
  7  Jalani Davis                  JR Ole Miss             22.96m 
  8  Priscilla Adejokun            JR Houston              22.77m 
  9  Camryn Rogers                 SR California           22.73m 
 10  Rachel Tanczos                SR Notre Dame           22.73m 
 11  Elisia Lancaster              SR So. Illinois         22.51m 
 12  Chelsea Igberaese             JR Alabama              22.46m 
 13  Alyssa Wilson                 SR TX State             22.34m 
 14  Sara Killinen                 FR Virginia Tech        22.21m 
 15  Jillian Shippee               SR North Carolina       22.16m 
 16  Tara Simpson-Sullivan         SO Rice                 22.15m 
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Hall                     SO Florida                4618 
  2  Kristine Blazevica            FR Texas                  4402 
  3  Jadin O'Brien                 FR Notre Dame             4324 
  4  Shayla Broughton              SR Miss State             4260 
  5  Avery McMullen                SO Colorado               4231 
  6  Erin Marsh                    SR Duke                   4172 
  7  Isabel Wakefield              SO Duke                   4159 
  8  Beatrice Juskeviciute         SR Cornell                4156 
  9  Sterling Lester               JR Florida                4143 
 10  Izzy Goudros                  FR Harvard                4121 
 11  Kaitlin Smith                 SR Houston Baptist        4118 
 12  Halley Folsom                 SR BYU                    4118 
 13  Jade Bontke                   SR UT-Arlington           4117 
 14  Maddie Meiner                 SO OK State               4115 
 15  Lexie Keller                  JR CO State               4105 
 16  Charity Griffith              SO Ball State             4099