Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Goodner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Kearney
Kearney
Kearney Blue
Kearney Blue JV
Kearney JV
Kearney-Blue
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 5-3 3:00
A. Lopez
Lexington
Northwest JV Invite
round 3
126
02/08
L
F 4-0 2:28
J. Kumm
Norfolk
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
126
02/08
W
DEC 10-3
T. Johnson
Northwest
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
126
02/05
L
F 8-2 1:40
C. Cortez
Grand Island
Kearney @ Grand Island
Round 1
126
01/22
L
F 3-9 3:30
J. Matre
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 2-1 1:45
K. Bryant
Bellevue West
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Kucera
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:27
C. Wells
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Cozad
Valentine
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
126A
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Jacobson
Holdrege
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
126A
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
M. Herron
McCook
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
126A
12/21
L
F 4-4 2:47
M. Mendoza
York
Northwest JV 4 Team Tournament
Round 3
126
12/21
L
F 0-4 5:01
D. Brown
York
Northwest JV 4 Team Tournament
Round 1
126
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Molina
Gibbon
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 3
126B
12/18
L
F 7-0 1:16
B. Rudolf
St Paul
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
126B
12/18
L
F 4-0 3:06
C. Jasnoch
---
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
126B
12/05
L
F 2-1 2:12
A. Tanory
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-128
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Cortez
Grand Island
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-128
12/05
L
F 10-4 5:29
G. Ramirez
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-128
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 4-5 2:57
D. Galaviz
Grand Island
Northwest JV Invite
Round 3
120D
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
T. Rich
Holdrege
Northwest JV Invite
Round 2
120D
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
W. Meyers
McCook
Northwest JV Invite
Round 1
120D
02/07
L
F 5-0 2:00
P. Hatch
Hastings
9th GPC Tournament
Round 4
117-126
02/06
L
F 4-1 2:43
D. Galaviz
Grand Island
9th GPC Tournament
Round 2
117-126
02/06
L
MD 10-2
Y. Abdalla
Grand Island
9th GPC Tournament
Round 1
117-126
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Hough
Aquinas Catholic
Boone Central JV Invite
Placement Matches (16,8) and Round 6 (6,5) Rd 3(4)
120
02/01
L
F 6-2 1:33
D. Musgrave
Nebraska Christian
Boone Central JV Invite
Round 4 (16,8,6,5) Round 2 (4)
120
02/01
L
F 11-4 5:19
A. Nore
Boone Central
Boone Central JV Invite
Quarterfinals (8 and 16) Round 2 (6,5) Round 1(4)
120
01/18
L
F 7-2 2:47
D. Pushkaran
Lincoln Southeast
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 4 (semis)
120
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:27
S. Haji
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 2
120
01/11
L
F 3-2 2:00
P. Hatch
Hastings
Franklin Invite 2020
Round 3
120
01/11
L
F 7-1 1:13
J. Dubbs
Alma
Franklin Invite 2020
Round 2
120
01/11
W
TF 20-4 6:00
D.
---
Franklin Invite 2020
Round 1
120
01/10
W
DEC 7-4
M. Mueller
---
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
120C
01/09
W
F 11-2 1:57
F. Walsh
Lexington
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
120C
01/09
W
F 2-1 1:13
K. Hernandez
Lexington
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
120C
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:30
D. Schroder
Twin Loup
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
120
01/04
L
F 4-1 2:14
R. Hadwiger
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
120
01/04
W
F 3-2 2:50
G. Losey
Hitchcock County
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:10
O. Medina
Harvard
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
120
01/04
L
F 9-0 3:20
J. Brodrick
South Central Unified
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:38
S. Therrien
Gothenburg JV
Axtell Invite
round5
120
12/17
W
DEC 12-5
T. Klinger
Adams Central JV
Axtell Invite
Round 4
120
12/17
L
F 8-4 5:21
T. Schmidt
Minden
Axtell Invite
Round 2
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:01
A. Ruiz
Norfolk
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Medals
120A
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:14
R. Carlson
Lincoln North Star
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 5
120A
12/14
W
MD 11-0
C. English
Lincoln North Star
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 4 (semis)
120A
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:14
D. Kroger
Lincoln East
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 2
120A
12/07
W
DEC 8-5
S. Lewis-Payne
Creighton Prep
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-120
12/07
W
MD 11-3
G. Sohrweid
Grand Island
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-120
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Carlson
Lincoln North Star
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024