Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Rich
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Holdredge
Holdrege
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 3:27
A. McFarland
Broken Bow
NSAA Class B Sub-District 4B
Round 3 (Consi Semis)
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Campbell
---
NSAA Class B Sub-District 4B
Round 1 (Quarters)
120
01/30
L
F 5-1 2:43
B. Romero
---
Central Conference
Semis & WB
120
01/30
L
F 8-0 1:20
B. Kort
---
Central Conference
Quarters and WB
120
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:35
B. Karlin
Beatrice
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
120
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Kort
---
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
120
01/15
L
F 8-0 3:34
T. Schmidt
Minden
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/15
L
F 5-1 3:07
G. Schernikau
Centennial
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
Y. Welsh
Franklin
Minden Dual Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:50
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/15
L
F 6-0 3:51
K. Baker
St. Paul
Minden Dual Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/09
W
F 3-2 1:20
I. Bruggeman
Nebraska City
2021 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Placement matches
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Stenger
Columbus Lakeview
2021 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 4
120
01/08
W
F 7-5 5:49
K. Boyle
MVAOCOU
2021 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
120
12/19
L
F 4-1 0:53
E. Fuchs
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Placement (4 Team)
120
12/19
L
DEC 4-2
J. Hotovy
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:47
A. Brakenhoff
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/19
L
F 8-3 1:22
B. Cerny
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Semis (4 Team)
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:50
C. Beeby
McCook
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round3
120
12/17
L
DEC 9-3
J. Ureste
Lexington
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 2
120
12/12
L
F 6-1 0:45
A. Heelan
Kearney
2020 Holdrege Invitational
Round 3
120
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Campbell
---
2020 Holdrege Invitational
Round 2
120
12/04
L
DEC 6-2
T. Kreis
---
Cozad Dual Tournament - Friday
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Campbell
---
Cozad Dual Tournament - Friday
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Oswald
Aurora
Cozad Dual Tournament - Friday
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Munier
---
Cozad Dual Tournament - Friday
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:51
T. Rogers
Adams Central
Cozad Dual Tournament - Friday
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
TF 16-1 4:29
S. Therrien
Gothenburg
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/14
L
F 14-3 2:12
P. Ruff
---
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
120
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:19
W. Meyers
McCook
Northwest JV Invite
Round 3
120D
02/11
L
DEC 5-4
G. Goodner
Kearney
Northwest JV Invite
Round 2
120D
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:45
D. Galaviz
Grand Island
Northwest JV Invite
Round 1
120D
02/07
L
F 5-1 3:48
J. Gaines
Millard West
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
3rd Round
120
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Ellis
Lexington
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
Secod Round
120
02/07
L
DEC 3-1
S. Marrinan
Millard West
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
First Round
120
01/25
L
F 1-2 1:29
C. Kinney
Hastings
John Higgins JV
Round 2
113
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:10
D. Huntsman
---
John Higgins JV
Round 3
113
01/25
W
F 4-2 2:19
L. Campazano
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 1
113
01/10
W
F 6-0 3:32
E. Galicia
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
113B
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Konrad
Lexington
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
113B
01/09
L
F 6-3 4:58
C. Stevens
Gothenburg
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
113B
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:13
C. Smith
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
2nd Round WB
113
12/21
L
F 13-3 1:21
Q. Chavez
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Qtrs & 1st WB
113
12/21
W
DEC 8-4
R. Ward
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Round 1
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Stiver
---
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 4
113
12/19
L
F 10-1 3:42
Z. Lucas
Lexington
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round3
113
12/19
L
F 4-3 2:51
G. Treffer
---
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 2
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:29
B. Martin
Northwest JV
2019 Duster JV Scramble
Round II
113A
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
D. Musquiz
Norton
2019 Duster JV Scramble
Round I
113A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024