Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaydyn Scharr
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Harker Heights
Killeen Harker Heights
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
F 12-3 2:39
B. Schultz
Austin Vandegrift
T-Town Takedown Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Lloyd
Temple
T-Town Takedown Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/01
L
MD 14-5
I. Pendleton
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Benard
Vandegrift B
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
11/18
L
DEC 12-6
K. Hernandez
Austin Bowie
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 5
175
11/18
W
DEC 8-5
M. May
Houston Clear Lake
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 4 Quarters
175
11/18
W
F 6-6 3:46
B. Lloyd
Temple
2023 Capital Classic Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
V. Harwell
Georgetown East View
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 2
175
11/17
W
F 4-2 3:47
s. monroy
Victoria West
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
11/11
L
F 11-1 4:00
C. Sherman
Katy Morton Ranch
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190- Boys
11/11
W
F 4-1 4:40
R. Pulido
Conroe Caney Creek
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190- Boys
11/11
L
MD 13-4
B. Beathard
Katy Seven Lakes
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
190- Boys
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:21
T. Alamar
Austin Vandegrift
2023 13-6a JV District Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
P. O`Donnell
Round Rock Westwood
2023 13-6a JV District Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
M. Kasey
Round Rock Westwood
2023 13-6a JV District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 3-2 2:42
M. Millar
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
2023 13-6a JV District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
C. Salazar
San Antonio Roosevelt
Cavalier Classic - JV Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
176-188
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:56
I. Padilla
SA Churchill
Cavalier Classic - JV Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
176-188
01/14
L
F 9-1 1:52
J. McTiernan
Dripping Springs
Cavalier Classic - JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
176-188
01/14
W
F 6-0 3:00
J. Olesko
Comal Smithson Valley
Cavalier Classic - JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
176-188
01/07
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Fisher
Euless Trinity
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 4 Placement matches
182-194
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
J. Tuberquia
Rockwall
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 2 Semis and Rd 1RR
182-194
01/07
W
F 9-0 3:33
S. Venegas
Arlington
2023 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Round 1 Quarterfinals
182-194
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
K. Villa
Schertz Clemens
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
186-192
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:58
V. Alferez
Corpus Christi Ray
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
186-192
12/10
L
MD 10-2
J. Grant
San Antonio LEE
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
186-192
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
E. Moszee
San Antonio Wagner
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
186-192
12/03
W
F 15-5 3:58
C. Castro
Copperas Cove
T-Town Takedown V/JV Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
178-185
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:17
J. Dubinsky
Austin Vandegrift
T-Town Takedown V/JV Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
178-185
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:08
M. Kasey
Round Rock Westwood
T-Town Takedown V/JV Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
178-185
12/03
W
F 9-5 3:42
J. Hammond
Killeen
T-Town Takedown V/JV Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
178-185
12/02
L
NC 0-0
M. Kasey
Round Rock Westwood
T-Town Takedown V/JV Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
178-185
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020