Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Theodore Benard
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Austin Vandegrift
Austin Vandegrift B
Vandegrift B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Street
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
JV District 13-6A
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 3-2 1:44
J. Cruz
Killeen Harker Heights
JV District 13-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 4-6 1:42
A. Maxutov
Round Rock
JV District 13-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:38
C. Zettler
Killeen Harker Heights
JV District 13-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Gragg
Cypress Woods
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Placement
175 A
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
A. Jamison
Cy-Fair
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 4- Semis, 16WB, 8 1WB
175 A
01/13
W
F 6-5 3:58
B. Molina
Cypress Falls
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
175 A
01/13
W
F 3-2 3:57
D. Morgan
Episcopal Hs Tx
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
175 A
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:59
K. Meeks
Killeen Ellison
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
I. Zapata
Georgetown
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 2 (16 Team)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Lloyd
Temple
T-Town Takedown Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Scharr
Killeen Harker Heights
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
11/17
L
F 4-1 1:50
B. Lloyd
Temple
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 2
175
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:10
D. Matthews
Austin Texas School For The Blind
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022