Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Davina Chavez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GOLDRUSH academy
Gold Rush
Gold Rush Wr Acd
Gold Rush Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 14-2 2:56
C. Hurlbut
Mustangs Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Medals
49
03/09
L
F 13-0 2:37
L. McNeil
Silver State Wrestling Academy
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
49
03/09
W
DEC 4-0
H. Workman
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
rr 3 and consi
42-48
03/09
W
F 7-0 1:19
D. Ross
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 6
42-48
03/09
W
TF 17-1 3:00
D. Powell
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4
49
03/09
W
F 17-4 2:47
J. Tenorio
Truckee Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3
42-48
03/02
W
F 6-1 0:48
A. Baker
Indian Springs Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
round 2 RR
46-49
03/02
W
F 2-2 1:40
M. Vea
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
49
03/02
W
MD 15-1
C. Linares
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 11-6 SV
A. Sharp
Uintah wrestling
Beehive Brawl
Mid Wrestlebacks
56
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
56
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:53
A. Sandoval
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47-53
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Garcia
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
47-53
12/30
L
DEC 9-7
R. Mitchell
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
12/30
W
DEC 8-7
H. Robinson
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
12/30
W
F 14-2 2:46
A. Jacks
Indian Springs Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
12/03
W
DEC 8-6
H. Orians
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-56
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Patterson
Indian Springs Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-56
12/03
W
MD 11-3
T. Houston
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-56
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Allen
Legacy WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 4
49 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
S. Carbajal
Aniciente TC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
49 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:30
S. Ortiz
SoCal Hammers
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:09
Z. Dorado
Team Thunder
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
49 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
M. Alvarado
Top Dog Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
50 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
C. Ramirez
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
50 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 9-2
B. Engelhardt
Gold Rush Northwest
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 2 (3 Man)
47-51
02/25
L
F 14-3 1:59
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 1 (3 Man)
47-51
02/19
L
F 10-2 1:00
S. Crandall
Virgin Valley Bulldogs
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
ROUND 2 FREESTYLE
45-53
02/19
W
DEC 15-13
K. McKoy
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
Round 1 folkstyle
45-53
02/05
L
F 7-1 0:29
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Round 2 (3 Man)
45-49
02/05
W
DEC 9-6
A. Briones
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Round 1 (3 Man)
45-49
01/28
L
F 2-1 0:40
A. Briones
Pride wrestling
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Round 3 (3 Man)
44-50
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Houston
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Round 2 (3 Man)
44-50
01/22
L
F 8-3 0:44
A. Acquafredda
ANICIETE TRAINING CLUB
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-52
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:19
A. Briones
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-52
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:42
S. Crandall
Virgin Valley Bulldogs
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-52
12/11
W
DEC 6-5
G. Alexander
Gold Rush SW
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 3 (3 Man)
48-48
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Briones
Pride Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 2 (Best of 3)
44-48
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Briones
Pride Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 1 (Best of 3)
44-48
12/11
W
DEC 8-2
J. Kaniaupio
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Clu
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 1 (3 Man)
48-48
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023