Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Boswell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cordova
Team 901
Wave WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 0-0
J. Holcomb
Collierville
Cordova @ Collierville
Round 1
215
02/01
W
F 8-0 1:34
J. Dockery
Germantown
MSCS Senior Night
Round 1
190
12/30
W
F 12-3 3:19
J. Goque
Cordova
2023 SBA New Year Festival
1st Place (B)
215
12/29
W
M FOR 6-1
P. Langon
Clarksville
2023 SBA New Year Festival
Semifinals (B)
215
12/29
W
TF 16-0 3:34
D. Foyte
Lewisburg
2023 SBA New Year Festival
Quarterfinals (B)
215
12/29
W
F 8-2 1:49
V. Johnson
Evangelical Christian School
2023 SBA New Year Festival
Round 1 (B)
215
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:14
J. Hines
Memphis Central
Tri Cordova/Central/Brighton
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 7-1 2:27
D. Tate
Brighton
Tri Cordova/Central/Brighton
Round 1
215
10/01
L
DEC 8-1
C. Salas
Roundtree WA
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
200
10/01
W
Replay
F 4-3 5:10
C. Dunlavy
Legends of Gold
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
200
10/01
W
TF 17-1 4:19
B. Meeuwsen
Michigan Grappler RTC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
200
10/01
W
TF 18-3 5:07
C. Rowley
Warrior RTC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
200
09/30
L
DEC 5-3
J. Bartoszek
Unattached
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
215
09/30
L
MD 10-2
C. Bercume
Cliff Keen WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
W
F 6-3 4:41
G. Wilds
Next Level WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
07/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Davis
Guerilla WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
07/28
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Mooneyham
Alabama Elite Gold
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
195
07/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
J. Pitts
Well Trained
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
195
07/28
L
MD 11-3
D. Mercado
Gulf Coast Grappling Academy
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Cons. Semis (16 Team)
195
07/28
W
F 6-1 1:54
T. Bisordi
Florida Pitbulls
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
195
07/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
S. Euceda
Assassins Pink
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
07/28
L
Replay
F 7-6 5:09
N. Matthis
Short Time WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
02/18
L
DEC 7-4
B. Powell
Germantown
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/18
W
F 7-0 4:19
S. Iroh
Collierville
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/18
L
F 8-7 2:30
Z. Sinner
Nolensville
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/11
L
DEC 7-6
B. Powell
Germantown
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/11
W
F 4-1 2:44
R. Whitaker
Bartlett
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:46
C. Cooper
Memphis University School
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/21
L
DEC 11-5
T. Russel
Cleveland
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
B. Powell
Germantown
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
T. Abram
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/15
W
DEC 8-2
C. Kile
Tullahoma
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
N. Heathman
Sycamore
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:16
D. Vallatoro
Ravenwood
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
J. Davenport
Friendship Christian School
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Coulombe
St. Benedict At Auburndale
2022 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Round 1 (3 Man)
195-196
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
F. Ellis
Kenwood
2022 King of the Mat Pre-Season
Round 2 (3 Man)
195-196
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024