Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaid Morris
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mat Masters
North Gaston
North Gaston
Unaffiliated
Wildcat Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Costner
Unaffiliated
NO BOYS ALLOWED
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/25
L
F 2-1 2:01
K. Mace
Trojan Wrestling Club
NO BOYS ALLOWED
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Hearl
Pilot Mountain Wrestling
NO BOYS ALLOWED
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/25
L
F 7-1 1:47
H. Funkhouser
Generals Wrestling Club
NO BOYS ALLOWED
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Jimenez
Smoky Mountain
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
1st WB
120
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:05
C. Buff
Chase
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
D. Canada
Salisbury
RJR Holiday Invitational WOMEN
ROUND 7 GIRLS
120
12/29
W
F 9-1 4:12
A. Eagle
Olympic
RJR Holiday Invitational WOMEN
ROUND 6 GIRLS
120
12/28
W
F 5-3 5:04
K. Barrett
Jimmy C. Draughn
RJR Holiday Invitational WOMEN
ROUND 5 GIRLS
120
12/28
L
F 6-0 6:00
D. Hernandez
Elkin
RJR Holiday Invitational WOMEN
ROUND 4 GIRLS
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Mace
Bandys
2023 EB Memorial WOMEN at Mallard Creek
Round 3 Girls
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. Dhananjay
Mallard Creek
2023 EB Memorial WOMEN at Mallard Creek
Round 2 Girls
120
12/21
W
MD 12-2
S. Pross
North Henderson
2023 EB Memorial WOMEN at Mallard Creek
Round 1 GIRLS
120
12/02
L
F 6-2 2:54
P. Painter
Parkwood
Eye of the Tiger WOMEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
N. Hassan
Lumberton
Eye of the Tiger WOMEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 9-3 3:14
B. Fulton
A.L. Brown
Eye of the Tiger WOMEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 10-1 2:36
K. Brigman
Lumberton
Eye of the Tiger WOMEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/22
L
F 4-0 1:30
L. Heavner
West Lincoln
Gaston/Lincoln/Cleveland Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/22
L
F 11-4 3:59
G. Motes
Ashbrook
Gaston/Lincoln/Cleveland Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Padua
Pinecrest
2023 Roughedge Girls Rumble
Consolation QF
120
11/18
W
F 0-0 0:42
K. Obrien
West Rowan
2023 Roughedge Girls Rumble
Consolation 4
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:49
k. Brigman
Lumberton
2023 Roughedge Girls Rumble
Quarterfinals
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
DEC 7-0
L. Ozboz
Tech Fall
2023 RS Central Ironman - Folkstyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
-Jr 122-127
04/22
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Huntley
East Rutherford Cavaliers
2023 RS Central Ironman - Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
-Jr 122-127
03/11
L
F 3-2 3:33
K. Barley
MP Ambush Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
114
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:58
W. Collins
Believe 2 Achieve
2023 AAU State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
H. Perry
Combat Athletics
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 5 (6 Man)
100/107
03/04
W
F 7-0 1:07
J. Echeverria
DeHart Wrestling Academy
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 4 (6 Man)
100/107
03/04
L
F 7-2 2:33
A. Reyes
Haywood Elite Wrestling Club
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 3 (6 Man)
100/107
03/04
L
F 2-6 1:08
D. Williams
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 2 (6 Man)
100/107
03/04
L
F 9-0 1:49
L. Zapote
Relentless Wrestling
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 1 (6 Man)
100/107
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:34
M. Vang
Maiden
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Khang
Freedom
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
100
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Yount
West Side Wrestling
TROJAN WAR 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
106/113
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:22
R. Baldwin
Lost Boyz
TROJAN WAR 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
106/113
01/14
W
F 6-5 2:52
S. Stevenson
Unattached
TROJAN WAR 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
106/113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Monroe
Myers Park
TROJAN WAR 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
106/113
01/14
L
F 0-7 1:22
L. Belk
Piedmont
TROJAN WAR 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
106/113
12/30
L
F 1-2 2:18
A. Navarro-Valdez
North Henderson
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 7
107
12/30
W
DEC 12-9
K. Greenlee
Wakefield
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 6
107
12/29
L
F 0-0
S. Sutphin
Uwharrie Charter
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
107
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024