Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Domino?s Barlow
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Centennial
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 8-4
N. Freeman
Franklin
Franklin @ Centennial
Round 1
165
01/24
L
F 2-1 3:36
X. Lundi
Cane Ridge
Tri @Hillsboro, Cane Ridge & Centennial
Round 1
165
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:34
T. Lowe
Oakland
Tri @Centennial w/ Oakland, Pearl Cohn
Round 1
157
12/20
W
F 5-1 2:45
O. Givon-Sanchez
Independence
Tri @ Centennial w Independence, Rockvale
Round 1
165
12/20
L
DEC 9-7
D. VENABLE
Rockvale
Tri @ Centennial w Independence, Rockvale
Round 1
165
12/12
L
DEC 8-6
A. Strange
Brentwood Academy
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/12
W
DEC 6-2
B. Curran
Kirkwood High School
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/10
L
DEC 7-6
A. Strange
Brentwood Academy
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
B. Curran
Kirkwood High School
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 0-0
B. Thomas
Stewarts Creek
Centennial @ Stewarts Creek
Round 1
165
12/07
L
MD 14-1
J. McKinney
Summit
Centennial, Hillsboro, & Summit
Round 1
165
12/06
W
DEC 8-3
A. Giannotti
Page
Page Double Dual
Round 1
165
11/29
L
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Villareal
Battle Ground Academy
Tri-BGA, Centennial, GCA
Round 1
165
11/28
W
F 7-1 3:05
J. Fann
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin)
Tri-BGA, Centennial, GCA
Round 1
165
10/14
L
FOR 0-0
D. Guffey
MCHS Wrestling
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170A
10/14
L
F 8-3 3:00
N. Freeman
Franklin High School
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170A
10/14
W
F 6-4 0:58
A. Chavez
Marshall county
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170A
10/14
L
F 6-1 2:00
H. Williams
Northwest highschool
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
Round 1 (16 Man)
170A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024