Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maria Victoria Baez Dilone
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
King University
Kings
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Guerin
McKendree University
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Finals
130
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
S. Sterner
North Central (IL)
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
03/08
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:23
L. Costilla
Frostburg State
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
03/08
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:42
D. Ruiz
Albion
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Zammit
Presbyterian
NCWWC Region II
Finals
130
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
B. Bibla
Mount Olive
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
02/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:53
A. Thomas
Emory & Henry
NCWWC Region II
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:24
C. Gibson
Lincoln Memorial
Lincoln Memorial @ King University
Round 1
130
02/04
L
TF 10-0 4:12
T. Fernandez
Cavalier Wrestling Club
FSU Bobcat Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
02/04
W
TF 10-0 1:31
B. Trang
Sacred Heart
FSU Bobcat Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
02/04
W
TF 12-0 2:26
G. Bradigan
Elmira College
FSU Bobcat Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
02/04
W
TF 11-0 1:31
J. Funakoshi
Emmanuel College
FSU Bobcat Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
01/14
W
TF 11-0 2:35
A. Dicugno
King University
Tornado Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
130
01/14
W
TF 10-0 0:43
B. Bibla
Mount Olive
Tornado Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/14
W
TF 10-0 0:36
I. Hoffman
Emmanuel College
Tornado Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
01/05
W
TF 10-0 1:55
A. Leander
Sacred Heart
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
136
01/05
W
DEC 8-0
A. Janiak
Aurora
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Round 1 (16 Team)
130
01/05
W
TF 10-0 2:45
E. Frost
Iowa
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
130
01/05
W
DEC 2-2
C. Guerin
McKendree University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Placement Matches (16 Team)
130
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
TF 10-0
T. McGowan
---
ESU Open
Round 1
130
11/05
W
F 8-0
B. Trang
Sacred Heart
ESU Open
Round 1
130
11/05
W
TF 10-0
G. Amendola
East Stroudsburg University
ESU Open
Round 1
130
11/05
W
TF 10-0
H. Lawrence
---
ESU Open
Round 1
130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020